Moorpark Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to Girls- Boys Indiv
- Boys Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- So Indiv
- So Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- Fr Indiv
- Fr Team
- All Races
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abarca, James | Sr | JV | 18:16.9 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 21/73 | 2/7 | 9/44 | 6/11 | 17:49 | 17:49 | 17:49 | ||
Barker, Nick | Jr | JV | 21:40.6 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 115/154 | 10/10 | 36/44 | 1/2 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Breslow, Payton | Fr | Fr | 24:47.7 | 8:28 | 2.93 | 73/76 | 10/10 | 44/44 | 2/2 | |||||
Caldwell, Quinten | So | So | 20:08.5 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 24/52 | 1/10 | 22/44 | 8/9 | 21:22 (1:14,5.7) |
21:22 (1:14,5.7) |
21:22 (1:14,5.7) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Carton, Evan | Sr | JV | 20:29.3 | 7:00 | 2.93 | 84/154 | 8/10 | 26/44 | 3/9 | 20:36 (0:07,0.5) |
20:36 (0:07,0.5) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | ||
Chavez, Juan | Jr | JV | 20:48.5 | 7:06 | 2.93 | 94/154 | 9/10 | 31/44 | 1/7 | 21:29 (0:41,3.1) |
21:29 (0:41,3.1) |
21:29 (0:41,3.1) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Coleman, James | Jr | V | 16:09.4 | 5:31 | 2.93 | 32/117 | 2/7 | 2/44 | 10/17 | 16:37 (0:28,2.8) |
16:32 (0:23,2.3) |
16:32 (0:23,2.3) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Colvin, Noah | Fr | Fr | 21:21.4 | 7:17 | 2.93 | 44/76 | 5/10 | 34/44 | 3/8 | |||||
Conway, Chad | Fr | Fr | 19:31.4 | 6:40 | 2.93 | 22/76 | 1/10 | 16/44 | 17/20 | |||||
Darabian, Forrest | Fr | Fr | 23:06.2 | 7:53 | 2.93 | 62/76 | 9/10 | 43/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Doody, Andrew | So | So | 21:52.3 | 7:28 | 2.93 | 43/52 | 7/10 | 38/44 | 4/4 | 21:39 | 21:39 | 21:39 | ||
Duroy, Christian | Jr | JV | 19:21.3 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 40/154 | 3/10 | 15/44 | 7/22 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Escudero, Nicolas | Jr | JV | 19:02.7 | 6:30 | 2.93 | 34/154 | 2/10 | 14/44 | 7/24 | 20:11 (1:08,5.6) |
20:11 (1:08,5.6) |
20:11 (1:08,5.6) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Fisher, Sean | Fr | Fr | 21:10.8 | 7:14 | 2.93 | 43/76 | 4/10 | 33/44 | 5/9 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Goch, Gabriel | Fr | Fr | 20:27.4 | 6:59 | 2.93 | 36/76 | 3/10 | 24/44 | 5/9 | |||||
Goch, Oliver | Jr | JV | 17:52.5 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 9/73 | 1/7 | 7/44 | 5/12 | 18:11 (0:19,1.7) |
18:11 (0:19,1.7) |
18:11 (0:19,1.7) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Gutierrez, David | Fr | Fr | 21:39.3 | 7:23 | 2.93 | 46/76 | 6/10 | 35/44 | 1/6 | Great job! (SBP, DTW) | ||||
Guy, Maxwell | Jr | JV | 20:27 | 6:59 | 2.93 | 81/154 | 7/10 | 23/44 | 4/11 | |||||
Halsema, Shane | Jr | JV | 18:59.7 | 6:29 | 2.93 | 32/154 | 1/10 | 12/44 | 14/27 | 20:24 (1:24,6.9) |
20:24 (1:24,6.9) |
20:24 (1:24,6.9) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Herzog, Marcus | Sr | JV | 19:32.1 | 6:40 | 2.93 | 47/73 | 6/7 | 18/44 | 4/9 | 18:20 | 18:20 | 18:20 | ||
Imhof, Bradley | So | V | 16:55.5 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 75/117 | 5/7 | 5/44 | 8/17 | 19:49 (2:54,14.6) |
19:49 (2:54,14.6) |
19:49 (2:54,14.6) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jaras, Luis | Sr | V | 16:39.6 | 5:41 | 2.93 | 60/117 | 4/7 | 4/44 | 8/17 | 16:28 | 16:45 (0:05,0.5) |
16:27 | Great job! (LR, SBP) | |
Kaul, Garet | Sr | V | 15:22.2 | 5:15 | 2.93 | 4/117 | 1/7 | 1/44 | 4/19 | 16:11 (0:49,5.0) |
20:03 (4:41,23.3) |
16:05 (0:43,4.4) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Kennedy, Phillip | Fr | Fr | 19:47.7 | 6:45 | 2.93 | 25/76 | 2/10 | 20/44 | 5/10 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Lamb, Noah | Jr | JV | 18:50.5 | 6:26 | 2.93 | 34/73 | 4/7 | 11/44 | 6/10 | 19:14 (0:24,2.0) |
19:14 (0:24,2.0) |
19:14 (0:24,2.0) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Levenson, Brady | So | So | 22:21.6 | 7:38 | 2.93 | 46/52 | 10/10 | 42/44 | 1/1 | 24:41 (2:19,9.4) |
24:41 (2:19,9.4) |
24:41 (2:19,9.4) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lopez, Dennis | So | So | 20:40.4 | 7:03 | 2.93 | 30/52 | 4/10 | 28/44 | 4/8 | |||||
Maa, Tyler | So | So | 20:52.2 | 7:07 | 2.93 | 33/52 | 6/10 | 32/44 | 2/5 | |||||
Mohidin, Zohair | Sr | JV | 19:41.5 | 6:43 | 2.93 | 55/154 | 5/10 | 19/44 | 4/16 | 20:25 (0:44,3.6) |
20:25 (0:44,3.6) |
21:46 (2:05,9.5) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Perez, Noah | Jr | V | 18:14.8 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 110/117 | 7/7 | 8/44 | 11/13 | 17:26 | 16:52 | 16:52 | ||
Petersen, Eric | Sr | V | 16:31.6 | 5:38 | 2.93 | 54/117 | 3/7 | 3/44 | 12/17 | 17:01 (0:29,2.9) |
17:26 (0:54,5.2) |
16:49 (0:17,1.7) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Peterson, Shane | Jr | JV | 19:31.7 | 6:40 | 2.93 | 49/154 | 4/10 | 17/44 | 5/22 | 19:24 | 19:24 | 19:24 | ||
Raigoza, Francisco | Sr | JV | 20:46.7 | 7:05 | 2.93 | 61/73 | 7/7 | 30/44 | 4/6 | 22:17 (1:30,6.8) |
22:17 (1:30,6.8) |
22:17 (1:30,6.8) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Ramirez, Jose | So | So | 22:20.2 | 7:37 | 2.93 | 45/52 | 9/10 | 41/44 | 1/2 | 24:15 (1:55,7.9) |
24:15 (1:55,7.9) |
24:15 (1:55,7.9) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Raum, Christopher | Sr | JV | 18:59.9 | 6:29 | 2.93 | 36/73 | 5/7 | 13/44 | 6/10 | 18:07 | 18:07 | 18:06 | ||
Ruano, Ferid | Sr | V | 17:12.1 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 87/117 | 6/7 | 6/44 | 8/17 | 17:29 (0:17,1.6) |
17:29 (0:17,1.6) |
17:29 (0:17,1.6) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Saslow, James | Fr | Fr | 22:02.7 | 7:31 | 2.93 | 54/76 | 8/10 | 40/44 | 1/4 | |||||
Sharma, Shubham | So | So | 20:42.2 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 31/52 | 5/10 | 29/44 | 4/5 | |||||
Silver, Ryan | Jr | JV | 18:28 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 26/73 | 3/7 | 10/44 | 6/11 | 19:00 (0:32,2.8) |
19:00 (0:32,2.8) |
19:00 (0:32,2.8) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Snelson, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 21:42.4 | 7:25 | 2.93 | 48/76 | 7/10 | 37/44 | 1/6 | Great job! (DTW) | ||||
Standage, Chase | So | So | 21:54.1 | 7:28 | 2.93 | 44/52 | 8/10 | 39/44 | 2/2 | |||||
Stephens, Robert | So | So | 20:29.1 | 6:59 | 2.93 | 27/52 | 2/10 | 25/44 | 7/8 | |||||
Ulan, Jedd | Jr | JV | 19:58.1 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 64/154 | 6/10 | 21/44 | 4/14 | 20:17 (0:19,1.6) |
20:17 (0:19,1.6) |
20:17 (0:19,1.6) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Williams, Gavin | So | So | 20:40.1 | 7:03 | 2.93 | 29/52 | 3/10 | 27/44 | 5/8 | 21:32 (0:52,4.0) |
21:32 (0:52,4.0) |
21:32 (0:52,4.0) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/17 | 81:38 1:33 |
2.93 | 5:34 | 5:15 | 5:47 | 217 | 5:23 | 80:53 | 81:19 | 80:38 | Garet Kaul (4), James Coleman (30), Eric Petersen (52), Luis Jaras (58), Bradley Imhof (73) | ||
So 1st 5 | 4/5 | 102:40 0:34 |
2.93 | 7:00 | 6:52 | 7:04 | 107 | 6:22 | 91:28 | 91:28 | 90:16 | Quinten Caldwell (18), Robert Stephens (20), Gavin Williams (22), Dennis Lopez (23), Shubham Sharma (24) | ||
So 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 109:20 1:29 |
2.93 | 7:28 | 7:07 | 7:38 | 15 | 7:28 | 99:36 | 99:36 | 95:34 | Tyler Maa (1), Andrew Doody (2), Chase Standage (3), Jose Ramirez (4), Brady Levenson (5) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 6/16 | 96:37 0:42 |
2.93 | 6:36 | 6:29 | 6:43 | 176 | 6:11 | 89:20 | 89:20 | 89:20 | Shane Halsema (27), Nicolas Escudero (29), Christian Duroy (32), Shane Peterson (41), Zohair Mohidin (47) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 103:24 1:43 |
2.93 | 7:03 | 6:49 | 7:24 | 30 | 7:03 | 95:15 | 95:15 | 95:15 | Jedd Ulan (4), Maxwell Guy (5), Evan Carton (6), Juan Chavez (7), Nick Barker (8) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 6/10 | 92:28 1:07 |
2.93 | 6:19 | 6:06 | 6:29 | 126 | 5:58 | 89:20 | 89:20 | 89:20 | Oliver Goch (9), James Abarca (21), Ryan Silver (26), Noah Lamb (34), Christopher Raum (36) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 5/8 | 102:19 1:50 |
2.93 | 6:59 | 6:40 | 7:17 | 107 | 6:41 | 105:56 (3:37,3.4) |
105:56 (3:37,3.4) |
89:25 | Great team effort! (LY, LR) | Chad Conway (11), Phillip Kennedy (13), Gabriel Goch (24), Sean Fisher (29), Noah Colvin (30) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 113:18 3:08 |
2.93 | 7:44 | 7:23 | 8:28 | 23 | 7:44 | 119:52 (6:34,5.5) |
119:52 (6:34,5.5) |
99:48 | Great team effort! (LY, LR) | David Gutierrez (1), Tyler Snelson (2), James Saslow (4), Forrest Darabian (6), Payton Breslow (10) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Shellito | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:13.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Raymond Boffman | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 15:18.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Branden Estrada | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:19.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Garet Kaul | Sr | Moorpark | 15:22.2 | 5:15 | 1/7 | 1/44 | 4/19 | 16:11 (0:49) |
20:03 (4:41) |
16:05 (0:43) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | Hayden Stone | Sr | University Cty | 15:24.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Carlos Barrios | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:25.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
7 | Anthony Alvarez | Sr | Rubidoux | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
8 | Anthony Alfaro | Sr | Gahr | 15:29.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | David Frisbie | Jr | Kennedy (fre) | 15:30.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Nolan Dozier | Jr | Sobrato | 15:31.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Brenden Stone | Sr | Northwood | 15:33.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
12 | Angel Escobar | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:34.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
13 | Zachary Chamberlain | Sr | Paso Robles | 15:36.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Henry Silva | Jr | Yorba Linda | 15:37.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Joaquin Martinez | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Samuel Ayala | Jr | Gahr | 15:39.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Parker Nostrand | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 15:42.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Luis Ramos | Sr | Rubidoux | 15:43.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Gio Orellana | So | Brea Olinda | 15:51.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Allen Siegler | Jr | University Cty | 15:59.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | Logan Taggart | Jr | Oakmont | 15:59.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Sid Monge | Sr | Paso Robles | 16:00.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Zack Joseph | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:00.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
24 | James Lindstrom | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:01.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
25 | Ezra Sotelo | So | St. John Bosco | 16:02.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
26 | Jonathan Mijares | Sr | Los Altos (hh) | 16:03.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Gabe Plendcio | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 16:03.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
28 | Caleb Myers | So | Brea Olinda | 16:05.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
29 | Hank Tadeusiak | So | Cathedral Catholic | 16:05.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
30 | Trad Berti | So | Paso Robles | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Terres | Sr | Northwood | 16:08.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
32 | James Coleman | Jr | Moorpark | 16:09.4 | 5:31 | 2/7 | 2/44 | 10/17 | 16:37 (0:28) |
16:32 (0:23) |
16:32 (0:23) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
33 | Tomas Aragone | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:10.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
34 | Isaiah Spieker | Sr | Ramona (ram) | 16:10.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
35 | Potter Josh | Jr | Paso Robles | 16:12.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
36 | Jeff Sipple | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:12.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Jack Thurston | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:13.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | John Kidman | Jr | University Cty | 16:16.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
39 | Davon Walker | Sr | Gahr | 16:19.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
40 | Luke Grover | Sr | University Cty | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
41 | Ricardo Sanchez | Jr | Rubidoux | 16:20.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
42 | Danny Venegas | Jr | Los Altos (hh) | 16:21.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
43 | Leif Hellgren | So | Corona Del Mar | 16:22.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Delapeza | So | Los Altos (hh) | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
45 | Pedro Sandoval | Sr | Rubidoux | 16:23.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
46 | Cole Williams | So | Northwood | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
47 | Brandon Papin | So | Yorba Linda | 16:24.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
48 | Adam Preston | Jr | Los Altos (hh) | 16:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
49 | Elijah Cox | Jr | Deer Valley [az] | 16:26.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Perez | So | Brea Olinda | 16:27.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
51 | Brian Lee | So | Yorba Linda | 16:27.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
52 | Thomas Robertson | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 16:29.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
53 | Andy Ayala | So | Norte Vista | 16:31.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
54 | Eric Petersen | Sr | Moorpark | 16:31.6 | 5:38 | 3/7 | 3/44 | 12/17 | 17:01 (0:29) |
17:26 (0:54) |
16:49 (0:17) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
55 | Joey Jauregui | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 16:33.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
56 | Matthew Paragas | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 16:33.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
57 | Nathan Haines | Sr | Deer Valley [az] | 16:34.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
58 | Christian Woolfolk | Sr | Oakmont | 16:35.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
59 | Kyle Anderson | Sr | Oak Park | 16:39.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
60 | Luis Armendariz | So | Paso Robles | 16:39.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
60 | Luis Jaras | Sr | Moorpark | 16:39.6 | 5:41 | 4/7 | 4/44 | 8/17 | 16:28 | 16:45 (0:05) |
16:27 | Great job! (LR, SBP) |
62 | Niko Chapman | Jr | University Cty | 16:42.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
63 | Aaron Boyd | Jr | Northwood | 16:44.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
64 | Chamberlain Gannon | Jr | Paso Robles | 16:44.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
65 | Trevor Jamison | Jr | Oak Park | 16:44.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
66 | Colin Mcnulty | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
67 | Eric Francis | Sr | Los Altos (hh) | 16:47.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
68 | Jorge Ochoa | Sr | Rubidoux | 16:49.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
69 | Colby Corcoran | Fr | St. John Bosco | 16:51.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
70 | Ismeal Lozada | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:53.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
71 | Josue Lopez | Sr | Rubidoux | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
72 | Michael Robinson | So | Cathedral Catholic | 16:54.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
73 | Max Edwards | Sr | Ramona (ram) | 16:55.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
74 | Ian Miller | Sr | Oakmont | 16:55.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
75 | Bradley Imhof | So | Moorpark | 16:55.5 | 5:47 | 5/7 | 5/44 | 8/17 | 19:49 (2:54) |
19:49 (2:54) |
19:49 (2:54) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
76 | Grady Watkins | Sr | University Cty | 16:57.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
77 | Sebastian Rodriguez | Jr | University Cty | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
78 | Erick Juarez | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:59.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
79 | Brandon Smith | Jr | Paso Robles | 17:00.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
80 | Erik Gonzalez | So | Rubidoux | 17:00.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
81 | Jitaro Roybal | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:01.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
82 | Tanner Moore | Jr | Oakmont | 17:02.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
83 | Nathan Kobrine | Jr | Northwood | 17:03.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
84 | Steve Provenzano | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:08.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
85 | Santiago Torres | So | Los Altos (hh) | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
86 | Matt Meskell | Sr | Ramona (ram) | 17:10.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
87 | Ferid Ruano | Sr | Moorpark | 17:12.1 | 5:52 | 6/7 | 6/44 | 8/17 | 17:29 (0:17) |
17:29 (0:17) |
17:29 (0:17) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
88 | Jake Olguin | So | St. John Bosco | 17:13.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
89 | Nick Siino | Jr | Oakmont | 17:14.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
90 | Jhamani Long | Sr | Gahr | 17:18.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
91 | James Meskell | Sr | Ramona (ram) | 17:19.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
92 | Ignacio Herrera | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:20.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
93 | Zack Strong | Jr | Deer Valley [az] | 17:21.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
94 | Mauricio Tinoco | So | Oakmont | 17:22.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
95 | Lukas Vogt | Sr | Deer Valley [az] | 17:23.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
96 | Ian Philipp | Sr | Northwood | 17:33.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
97 | Caleb Nelson | So | Northwood | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
98 | Allen Alpizar | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:37.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
99 | John Granahan | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:38.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
100 | Daniel Le | So | Corona Del Mar | 17:42.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
101 | Aaron Alfaro | So | Gahr | 17:47.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
102 | Kyle Phetteplace | Fr | Deer Valley [az] | 17:50.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
103 | Connor Marmion | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:54.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
104 | Josh Paduganan | Fr | Deer Valley [az] | 17:54.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
105 | Josiah Reynolds | Jr | Oakmont | 17:58.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
106 | Kellen Givens | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 17:59.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
107 | Carlos Verduzco | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:59.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Ruiz | So | Norte Vista | 18:02.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
109 | Zowie Hillebrandt | So | Corona Del Mar | 18:11.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
110 | Noah Perez | Jr | Moorpark | 18:14.8 | 6:14 | 7/7 | 8/44 | 11/13 | 17:26 | 16:52 | 16:52 | |
111 | Zachary Bear | Sr | Oak Park | 18:15.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Harris | Sr | Oak Park | 18:24.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
113 | Jorge Gracian | Fr | Gahr | 18:24.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
114 | Luke Wulf | Sr | Oak Park | 18:26.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
115 | Brian Schwartz | Sr | Oak Park | 18:31.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
116 | Dylan Brenk | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:36.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
117 | Brandon Finken | Sr | Deer Valley [az] | 20:39.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea Olinda 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
78:46 15:45 5:23 |
76 | Austin Shellito Sr 15:13 5:12 1 |
Angel Escobar Sr 15:35 5:19 10 |
Gio Orellana So 15:52 5:25 17 |
James Lindstrom Sr 16:01 5:28 22 |
Caleb Myers So 16:05 5:29 26 |
Jeff Sipple Sr 16:13 5:32 34 |
Daniel Perez So 16:27 5:37 48 |
2 | Yorba Linda 10-8-8-4-2 Gap: 0:48 |
80:26 16:05 5:29 |
144 | Henry Silva Jr 15:37 5:20 12 |
Zack Joseph Jr 16:00 5:28 21 |
Tomas Aragone Jr 16:11 5:31 31 |
Jack Thurston Sr 16:14 5:32 35 |
Brandon Papin So 16:25 5:36 45 |
Brian Lee So 16:28 5:37 49 |
Steve Provenzano Sr 17:08 5:51 82 |
3 | Paso Robles 9-7-5-2-3 Gap: 1:03 |
80:37 16:07 5:30 |
150 | Zachary Chamberlain Sr 15:37 5:20 11 |
Sid Monge Sr 16:00 5:28 20 |
Trad Berti So 16:08 5:30 28 |
Potter Josh Jr 16:13 5:32 33 |
Luis Armendariz So 16:40 5:41 58 |
Chamberlain Gannon Jr 16:45 5:43 62 |
Brandon Smith Jr 17:01 5:48 77 |
4 | University Cty 5-5-5-3-4 Gap: 1:18 |
80:42 16:08 5:31 |
157 | Hayden Stone Sr 15:24 5:15 5 |
Allen Siegler Jr 15:59 5:27 18 |
John Kidman Jr 16:16 5:33 36 |
Luke Grover Sr 16:20 5:34 38 |
Niko Chapman Jr 16:42 5:42 60 |
Grady Watkins Sr 16:58 5:47 74 |
Sebastian Rodriguez Jr 16:59 5:48 75 |
5 | Rubidoux 6-5-7-6-5 Gap: 1:22 |
80:45 16:09 5:31 |
171 | Anthony Alvarez Sr 15:28 5:17 7 |
Luis Ramos Sr 15:44 5:22 16 |
Ricardo Sanchez Jr 16:21 5:35 39 |
Pedro Sandoval Sr 16:23 5:36 43 |
Jorge Ochoa Sr 16:50 5:45 66 |
Josue Lopez Sr 16:54 5:46 69 |
Erik Gonzalez So 17:01 5:48 78 |
6 | St. John Bosco 3-1-2-4-6 Gap: 1:42 |
80:41 16:08 5:30 |
178 | Branden Estrada Sr 15:20 5:14 3 |
Carlos Barrios Sr 15:26 5:16 6 |
Ezra Sotelo So 16:03 5:29 23 |
Colby Corcoran Fr 16:51 5:45 67 |
Jitaro Roybal Sr 17:02 5:49 79 |
Jake Olguin So 17:13 5:53 86 |
|
7 | Cathedral Catholic 2-3-3-7-7 Gap: 2:19 |
81:35 16:19 5:34 |
209 | Raymond Boffman Sr 15:19 5:14 2 |
Joaquin Martinez Fr 15:38 5:20 13 |
Hank Tadeusiak So 16:06 5:30 27 |
Michael Robinson So 16:55 5:46 70 |
John Granahan Jr 17:38 6:01 97 |
Connor Marmion Sr 17:54 6:07 101 |
Dylan Brenk Jr 18:36 6:21 114 |
8 | Los Altos (hh) 13-13-11-11-8 Gap: 0:44 |
82:03 16:25 5:36 |
217 | Jonathan Mijares Sr 16:04 5:29 24 |
Danny Venegas Jr 16:22 5:35 40 |
Jacob Delapeza So 16:23 5:35 42 |
Adam Preston Jr 16:26 5:37 46 |
Eric Francis Sr 16:48 5:44 65 |
Santiago Torres So 17:10 5:52 83 |
|
8 | Moorpark 4-9-10-9-8 Gap: 1:33 |
81:38 16:20 5:34 |
217 | Garet Kaul Sr 15:22 5:15 4 |
James Coleman Jr 16:09 5:31 30 |
Eric Petersen Sr 16:32 5:38 52 |
Luis Jaras Sr 16:40 5:41 58 |
Bradley Imhof So 16:56 5:47 73 |
Ferid Ruano Sr 17:12 5:52 85 |
Noah Perez Jr 18:15 6:14 108 |
10 | Northwood 8-10-9-8-10 Gap: 1:30 |
81:53 16:23 5:35 |
224 | Brenden Stone Sr 15:33 5:18 9 |
Matthew Terres Sr 16:08 5:30 29 |
Cole Williams So 16:24 5:36 44 |
Aaron Boyd Jr 16:44 5:43 61 |
Nathan Kobrine Jr 17:03 5:49 81 |
Ian Philipp Sr 17:34 6:00 94 |
Caleb Nelson So 17:35 6:00 95 |
11 | Ramona (ram) 14-12-13-13-11 Gap: 0:51 |
82:28 16:30 5:38 |
245 | Gabe Plendcio Jr 16:04 5:29 25 |
Isaiah Spieker Sr 16:11 5:31 32 |
Joey Jauregui Jr 16:33 5:39 53 |
Colin Mcnulty Jr 16:45 5:43 64 |
Max Edwards Sr 16:55 5:46 71 |
Matt Meskell Sr 17:11 5:52 84 |
James Meskell Sr 17:20 5:55 89 |
12 | Gahr 7-4-5-10-12 Gap: 2:18 |
82:34 16:31 5:38 |
246 | Anthony Alfaro Sr 15:30 5:17 8 |
Samuel Ayala Jr 15:40 5:21 14 |
Davon Walker Sr 16:19 5:34 37 |
Jhamani Long Sr 17:19 5:54 88 |
Aaron Alfaro So 17:47 6:04 99 |
Jorge Gracian Fr 18:25 6:17 111 |
|
13 | Corona Del Mar 11-11-11-12-13 Gap: 2:00 |
82:50 16:34 5:39 |
258 | Parker Nostrand Sr 15:42 5:22 15 |
Leif Hellgren So 16:22 5:35 41 |
Thomas Robertson Jr 16:29 5:38 50 |
Matthew Paragas Jr 16:34 5:39 54 |
Daniel Le So 17:42 6:03 98 |
Kellen Givens Jr 17:59 6:08 104 |
Zowie Hillebrandt So 18:11 6:12 107 |
14 | Oakmont 12-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:15 |
83:47 16:45 5:43 |
314 | Logan Taggart Jr 16:00 5:28 19 |
Christian Woolfolk Sr 16:35 5:40 56 |
Ian Miller Sr 16:55 5:47 72 |
Tanner Moore Jr 17:02 5:49 80 |
Nick Siino Jr 17:14 5:53 87 |
Mauricio Tinoco So 17:23 5:56 92 |
Josiah Reynolds Jr 17:59 6:08 103 |
15 | Norte Vista 16-16-16-15-15 Gap: 1:06 |
85:21 17:04 5:50 |
381 | Andy Ayala So 16:31 5:38 51 |
Ismeal Lozada Sr 16:54 5:46 68 |
Erick Juarez Sr 16:59 5:48 76 |
Ignacio Herrera Sr 17:20 5:55 90 |
Allen Alpizar Sr 17:37 6:01 96 |
Carlos Verduzco Jr 18:00 6:09 105 |
Kevin Ruiz So 18:03 6:10 106 |
16 | Deer Valley [az] 15-15-15-16-16 Gap: 1:23 |
85:37 17:07 5:51 |
386 | Elijah Cox Jr 16:27 5:37 47 |
Nathan Haines Sr 16:35 5:40 55 |
Zack Strong Jr 17:22 5:56 91 |
Lukas Vogt Sr 17:24 5:56 93 |
Kyle Phetteplace Fr 17:50 6:05 100 |
Josh Paduganan Fr 17:55 6:07 102 |
Brandon Finken Sr 20:40 7:03 115 |
17 | Oak Park 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:47 |
88:30 17:42 6:02 |
451 | Kyle Anderson Sr 16:39 5:41 57 |
Trevor Jamison Jr 16:45 5:43 63 |
Zachary Bear Sr 18:15 6:14 109 |
Ryan Harris Sr 18:25 6:17 110 |
Luke Wulf Sr 18:26 6:18 112 |
Brian Schwartz Sr 18:32 6:19 113 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Castro | So | St. John Bosco | 18:10.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
2 | Alec Kleinman | So | Paso Robles | 18:14.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
3 | Oscar Jimenez | So | Paso Robles | 18:15.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Amery Pagan | So | Oak Park | 18:37.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Olsen | So | Paso Robles | 18:41.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Harshiel Desai | So | Oak Park | 18:43.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Austin Gilbert | So | Oak Park | 18:44.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Parker Green | So | Oak Park | 18:44.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Banjamin Flierl | So | Corona Del Mar | 18:53.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
10 | Josh Evans | So | Brea Olinda | 18:55.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Apahidean | So | Brea Olinda | 18:59.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Hector Jimenez | So | Paso Robles | 19:00.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Johnathon Melendez | So | Paso Robles | 19:02.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
14 | Damien Navarro | So | Paso Robles | 19:03.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
15 | Gavin Smolik | So | Paso Robles | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
16 | Sumesh Rawal | So | Yorba Linda | 19:21.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
17 | Jeremy Alcaraz | So | Brea Olinda | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
18 | Christian Santonil | So | Brea Olinda | 19:30.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Faustino Aquino | So | Gahr | 19:49.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Leo Perez | So | St. John Bosco | 19:49.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Dylan Perlson | So | Brea Olinda | 19:56.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
22 | Michael Alvarado | So | St. John Bosco | 20:01.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
23 | Bradley Mont | So | Yorba Linda | 20:07.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Quinten Caldwell | So | Moorpark | 20:08.5 | 6:52 | 1/10 | 22/44 | 8/9 | 21:22 (1:14) |
21:22 (1:14) |
21:22 (1:14) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Alex Gonzalez | So | Gahr | 20:09.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Ben Macofsky | So | Oak Park | 20:23.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
27 | Robert Stephens | So | Moorpark | 20:29.1 | 6:59 | 2/10 | 25/44 | 7/8 | ||||
28 | Aidan Murray | So | Corona Del Mar | 20:34.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Gavin Williams | So | Moorpark | 20:40.1 | 7:03 | 3/10 | 27/44 | 5/8 | 21:32 (0:52) |
21:32 (0:52) |
21:32 (0:52) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Dennis Lopez | So | Moorpark | 20:40.4 | 7:03 | 4/10 | 28/44 | 4/8 | ||||
31 | Shubham Sharma | So | Moorpark | 20:42.2 | 7:04 | 5/10 | 29/44 | 4/5 | ||||
32 | Danison Gamboa | So | Yorba Linda | 20:49.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
33 | Tyler Maa | So | Moorpark | 20:52.2 | 7:07 | 6/10 | 32/44 | 2/5 | ||||
34 | Cooper Miller | So | Oak Park | 20:55.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
35 | William Daher | So | Yorba Linda | 20:59.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
36 | Sam Roth | So | Corona Del Mar | 21:09.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
37 | Edward Fernandez | So | Gahr | 21:11.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
38 | Julien Baran | So | Brea Olinda | 21:26.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
39 | Matt Worrall | So | Brea Olinda | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
40 | Robert Ziegler | So | Oak Park | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
41 | Noa Nambu | So | University Cty | 21:43.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
42 | Bradley Newland | So | Brea Olinda | 21:44.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Doody | So | Moorpark | 21:52.3 | 7:28 | 7/10 | 38/44 | 4/4 | 21:39 | 21:39 | 21:39 | |
44 | Chase Standage | So | Moorpark | 21:54.1 | 7:28 | 8/10 | 39/44 | 2/2 | ||||
45 | Jose Ramirez | So | Moorpark | 22:20.2 | 7:37 | 9/10 | 41/44 | 1/2 | 24:15 (1:55) |
24:15 (1:55) |
24:15 (1:55) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Brady Levenson | So | Moorpark | 22:21.6 | 7:38 | 10/10 | 42/44 | 1/1 | 24:41 (2:19) |
24:41 (2:19) |
24:41 (2:19) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | James Nguyen | So | Corona Del Mar | 22:24.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
48 | Xander Polny | So | Corona Del Mar | 22:29.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
49 | Roberto Guzman | So | St. John Bosco | 22:31.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
50 | Alan Bell | So | Brea Olinda | 22:50.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
51 | Orlando Garcia | So | Gahr | 23:50.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
52 | Cameron Schank | So | Corona Del Mar | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paso Robles 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
93:14 18:39 6:22 |
30 | Alec Kleinman So 18:15 6:14 1 |
Oscar Jimenez So 18:15 6:14 2 |
Matthew Olsen So 18:42 6:23 4 |
Hector Jimenez So 19:00 6:29 11 |
Johnathon Melendez So 19:03 6:30 12 |
Damien Navarro So 19:04 6:30 13 |
Gavin Smolik So 19:08 6:32 14 |
2 | Oak Park 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
95:12 19:02 6:30 |
40 | Amery Pagan So 18:38 6:21 3 |
Harshiel Desai So 18:43 6:23 5 |
Austin Gilbert So 18:44 6:24 6 |
Parker Green So 18:44 6:24 7 |
Ben Macofsky So 20:23 6:57 19 |
Cooper Miller So 20:56 7:08 26 |
Robert Ziegler So 21:41 7:24 30 |
3 | Brea Olinda 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
96:45 19:21 6:36 |
67 | Josh Evans So 18:55 6:28 9 |
Andrew Apahidean So 18:59 6:29 10 |
Jeremy Alcaraz So 19:23 6:37 15 |
Christian Santonil So 19:31 6:40 16 |
Dylan Perlson So 19:57 6:48 17 |
Julien Baran So 21:27 7:19 28 |
Matt Worrall So 21:35 7:22 29 |
4 | Moorpark 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:34 |
102:40 20:32 7:00 |
107 | Quinten Caldwell So 20:09 6:52 18 |
Robert Stephens So 20:29 6:59 20 |
Gavin Williams So 20:40 7:03 22 |
Dennis Lopez So 20:40 7:03 23 |
Shubham Sharma So 20:42 7:04 24 |
Tyler Maa So 20:52 7:07 25 |
Andrew Doody So 21:52 7:28 31 |
5 | Corona Del Mar 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 3:36 |
105:32 21:06 7:12 |
121 | Banjamin Flierl So 18:54 6:27 8 |
Aidan Murray So 20:35 7:01 21 |
Sam Roth So 21:10 7:13 27 |
James Nguyen So 22:24 7:39 32 |
Xander Polny So 22:30 7:41 33 |
Cameron Schank So 25:00 8:32 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
109:20 21:52 7:28 |
15 | Tyler Maa So 20:52 7:07 1 |
Andrew Doody So 21:52 7:28 2 |
Chase Standage So 21:54 7:28 3 |
Jose Ramirez So 22:20 7:37 4 |
Brady Levenson So 22:22 7:38 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Franz | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:25.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Lowell Moreno | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:34.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Matthew Salas | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:08.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
4 | Nick Nolen | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:18.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
5 | Steve Clark | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:18.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
6 | Bryan Chanthamany | Jr | Independence (bak) | 18:18.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Amar Patel | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:20.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Evans | Sr | Laguna Hills | 18:20.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Chapin | Jr | Esperanza | 18:23.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Guerrero | Jr | Independence (bak) | 18:26.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Riad Bellili | Sr | Bonita | 18:28.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Itchon | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:30.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Mario Mayo | Jr | Torrance | 18:32.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
14 | Alex Martinez | Sr | Brea Olinda | 18:32.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | James Grainger | Jr | South Hills | 18:34.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
16 | Kaito Lopez | Sr | Torrance | 18:36.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
17 | Tahj Spigner | Sr | Laguna Hills | 18:38.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | James Stevens | Sr | El Capitan | 18:39.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | Alfred Daher | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:40.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Leonardo Amador | Sr | Torrance | 18:41.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Oscar Ramirez | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:43.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Luke Baird | Jr | Cypress | 18:45.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Oracio Esquivel | Jr | Coconino [az] | 18:49.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Jorge Chavarria | Jr | Saddleback | 18:49.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Peter Megorden | Sr | Bonita | 18:57.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
26 | Alexander Echeverria | Jr | South Hills | 18:57.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Lopez | Jr | Independence (bak) | 18:57.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Aziz Motiwalla | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
29 | Jonathan Spease | Jr | Bonita | 18:58.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
30 | William Henretta | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:59.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
31 | Carlos Pereles | Sr | Independence (bak) | 18:59.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
32 | Shane Halsema | Jr | Moorpark | 18:59.7 | 6:29 | 1/10 | 12/44 | 14/27 | 20:24 (1:24) |
20:24 (1:24) |
20:24 (1:24) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
33 | Blake Bonecutter | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Nicolas Escudero | Jr | Moorpark | 19:02.7 | 6:30 | 2/10 | 14/44 | 7/24 | 20:11 (1:08) |
20:11 (1:08) |
20:11 (1:08) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
35 | Tim Lopez | Sr | Damien | 19:07.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
36 | Peyton Mcdevitt | Jr | Esperanza | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Justin Ruby | Sr | Sonora (lh) | 19:17.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
38 | Matt Greenberg | Sr | Esperanza | 19:19.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | Shawn Hongeva | Jr | Coconino [az] | 19:20.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
40 | Christian Duroy | Jr | Moorpark | 19:21.3 | 6:36 | 3/10 | 15/44 | 7/22 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
41 | Yousef Elmustapha | Jr | South Hills | 19:22.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Carlo Yusi | Jr | Torrance | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Thanawat Mynaf | Sr | Torrance | 19:25.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Aziz Fellague | Jr | Torrance | 19:25.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
45 | Nathan Tessier | Sr | Damien | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Alex Newman | Jr | University Cty | 19:28.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Jun Kobayashi | Jr | University Cty | 19:29.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
48 | Jonathan Johnson | Jr | Cypress | 19:31.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
49 | Shane Peterson | Jr | Moorpark | 19:31.7 | 6:40 | 4/10 | 17/44 | 5/22 | 19:24 | 19:24 | 19:24 | |
50 | Chris Harris | Jr | Rio Americano | 19:36.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
51 | Lucas Hidalgo | Sr | Damien | 19:36.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
52 | Alexis Perez | Sr | Saddleback | 19:37.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
53 | Dominic Pastorelle | Jr | Damien | 19:37.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Roman Bloch | Sr | Palm Desert | 19:39.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
55 | Zohair Mohidin | Sr | Moorpark | 19:41.5 | 6:43 | 5/10 | 19/44 | 4/16 | 20:25 (0:44) |
20:25 (0:44) |
21:46 (2:05) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Raven Ramos | Sr | Bonita | 19:42.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Nicholas Romo | Jr | Ocean View | 19:46.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
58 | Grant Thompson | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:51.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
59 | Evan Kosmos | Jr | Laguna Hills | 19:52.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
60 | Hayden Upton | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
61 | Fernando Montes | Sr | Independence (bak) | 19:55.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
62 | Connor Peebles | Jr | Royal | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Garrett De Bruhl | Sr | Yorba Linda | 19:57.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
64 | Jedd Ulan | Jr | Moorpark | 19:58.1 | 6:49 | 6/10 | 21/44 | 4/14 | 20:17 (0:19) |
20:17 (0:19) |
20:17 (0:19) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
65 | Daniel Leka | Jr | Bonita | 19:58.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
66 | Grant Brannigan | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 20:01.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | Christian Duran | Jr | Damien | 20:02.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
68 | Adam Scher | Jr | Cypress | 20:02.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Karasawa | Jr | Cypress | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
70 | Brady Carbajal | Jr | Saddleback | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
71 | Anthony Perez | Jr | Bellflower | 20:04.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
72 | Lance Bryant | Jr | Coconino [az] | 20:07.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
73 | Michael Norrbom | Jr | Esperanza | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
74 | Caleb Stanton | Jr | Bonita | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
75 | Alex Trombley | Jr | Torrance | 20:14.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
76 | Amer Tabban | Jr | Cypress | 20:14.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
77 | Jhojan Lagos | Sr | Saddleback | 20:15.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | Casey Yazzie | Jr | Coconino [az] | 20:16.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
79 | Ricardo Lara | Sr | Ocean View | 20:18.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Heinz | Jr | Rio Americano | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
81 | Maxwell Guy | Jr | Moorpark | 20:27 | 6:59 | 7/10 | 23/44 | 4/11 | ||||
82 | Jonathan Zoquiapa | Jr | Ocean View | 20:28.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
83 | Jarron Gage | Jr | Coconino [az] | 20:29.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
84 | Evan Carton | Sr | Moorpark | 20:29.3 | 7:00 | 8/10 | 26/44 | 3/9 | 20:36 (0:07) |
20:36 (0:07) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | |
85 | Tyler Langford | Jr | Royal | 20:29.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
86 | Israel Garcia | Jr | South Hills | 20:31.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
87 | Victor Tran | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:31.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
88 | Kyle Miller | Jr | Cypress | 20:32.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
89 | Matthew Larsen | Sr | University Cty | 20:33.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
90 | Fernando Soto | Sr | Ocean View | 20:34.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
91 | Gustavo Murillo | Jr | Saddleback | 20:36.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
92 | Jorge Lopez | Sr | South Hills | 20:36.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
93 | Joseph Powers | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | Juan Chavez | Jr | Moorpark | 20:48.5 | 7:06 | 9/10 | 31/44 | 1/7 | 21:29 (0:41) |
21:29 (0:41) |
21:29 (0:41) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
95 | Alex Gonsalves | Jr | University Cty | 20:49.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
96 | Reion Domingo | Jr | Torrance | 20:57.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
97 | Carlos Garza | Jr | Torrance | 20:57.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
98 | Daniel Ramirez | Jr | Bellflower | 20:58.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Barrientos | Sr | Saddleback | 20:59.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
100 | Robbie Herndon | Jr | Bonita | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
101 | Cooper Penalosa | Sr | Yorba Linda | 21:04.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
102 | Luis Mejia | Sr | Saddleback | 21:05.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
103 | Christopher Lein | Jr | Cypress | 21:08.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Redhouse | Sr | Coconino [az] | 21:09.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
105 | Erik Anderson | Sr | Rio Americano | 21:10.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
106 | George Suarez | Sr | Palm Desert | 21:14.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
107 | Dennis Takeshita | Sr | Wilson (hh) | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
108 | Abubakir Siedahmed | Jr | Cypress | 21:25.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
109 | Wesley Maidlow | Jr | Sonora (lh) | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
109 | Noe Herrera | Sr | Saddleback | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
111 | Jj Kegler | Jr | University Cty | 21:26.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
112 | Sean Nelson | Jr | Rio Americano | 21:28.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
113 | Jacky Lin | Jr | Damien | 21:31.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
114 | Mikale Suttner | Jr | Royal | 21:32.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
115 | Nick Barker | Jr | Moorpark | 21:40.6 | 7:24 | 10/10 | 36/44 | 1/2 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
116 | Marcus Chaides | Jr | Royal | 21:41.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
117 | Jose Hara | So | Bellflower | 21:44.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
118 | Adam Timms | Jr | University Cty | 21:45.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
119 | Brenden Mcmullen | Sr | Santa Margarita | 21:56.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
120 | Matthew Jauregui | Jr | South Hills | 22:07.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
121 | Daniel Alvarez | Jr | Bonita | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
122 | Canuto Leon | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 22:11.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
123 | Nathan Vasquez | Sr | Damien | 22:12.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
124 | Austin Loft | Sr | Rio Americano | 22:17.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
125 | Andrew Tang | Jr | Yorba Linda | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
126 | Richard Chear | Sr | South Hills | 22:20.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
127 | Raymond Zheng | Jr | Wilson (hh) | 22:23.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
128 | Jonathan Downey | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 22:26.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
129 | Joel Mejia | Jr | Kimball | 22:30.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
130 | Alexander Schremp | Jr | Laguna Hills | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
131 | David Tafoya | Jr | Coconino [az] | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
132 | Sean Cortes | Sr | Damien | 22:49.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
133 | Alejandro Garcia | Jr | Saddleback | 22:56.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
134 | Thomas Morgan | Sr | South Hills | 22:56.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
135 | Kevin Wong | Sr | South Hills | 23:15.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
136 | Ignacio Gutierrez | Sr | Ocean View | 23:21.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
137 | Jesus Mazuca | Sr | Palm Desert | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
138 | Sean Warren | Sr | Ocean View | 23:34.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
139 | Cole Maresca | Sr | Palm Desert | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
140 | Kaodilichi Nwuda | Sr | Damien | 23:43.7 | 8:06 | |||||||
141 | Christopher Miranda | Jr | Kimball | 23:49.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
142 | Juan Perez | Sr | Palm Desert | 23:56.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
143 | Hamza Awad | Sr | Cypress | 23:57.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
144 | Christopher Lew | Sr | Laguna Hills | 24:15.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
145 | Hector Benitez | Sr | Ocean View | 25:12.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
146 | Justin Bouchan | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 25:27.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
147 | Brandon Kaviani | Sr | Laguna Creek | 25:50.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
148 | Edgar Solis | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 26:38.6 | 9:06 | |||||||
149 | Matt Loft | Sr | Rio Americano | 26:46.2 | 9:08 | |||||||
150 | Alex Aguaino | Jr | Bellflower | 27:35.8 | 9:25 | |||||||
151 | Jonathon Viray | Jr | Kimball | 28:24.3 | 9:42 | |||||||
152 | Jesus De La Paz | Sr | Kimball | 28:58.5 | 9:53 | |||||||
153 | Bryant Ortega | Jr | Bellflower | 29:23.6 | 10:02 | |||||||
154 | Alex Lino | Jr | Bellflower | 29:24.1 | 10:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea Olinda 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
90:31 18:06 6:11 |
20 | Dan Franz Jr 17:26 5:57 1 |
Matthew Salas Jr 18:08 6:11 3 |
Nick Nolen Jr 18:18 6:15 4 |
Steve Clark Jr 18:18 6:15 5 |
Amar Patel Jr 18:20 6:15 7 |
Alex Martinez Sr 18:33 6:20 12 |
Oscar Ramirez Jr 18:43 6:23 17 |
2 | Laguna Hills 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
92:35 18:31 6:19 |
78 | Lowell Moreno Sr 17:34 6:00 2 |
Ryan Evans Sr 18:21 6:16 8 |
Tahj Spigner Sr 18:39 6:22 15 |
William Henretta Jr 18:59 6:29 25 |
Blake Bonecutter Sr 19:02 6:30 28 |
Grant Thompson Sr 19:51 6:47 50 |
Evan Kosmos Jr 19:52 6:47 51 |
3 | Torrance 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:53 |
94:39 18:56 6:28 |
110 | Mario Mayo Jr 18:33 6:20 11 |
Kaito Lopez Sr 18:36 6:21 14 |
Leonardo Amador Sr 18:41 6:23 16 |
Carlo Yusi Jr 19:24 6:37 34 |
Thanawat Mynaf Sr 19:25 6:38 35 |
Aziz Fellague Jr 19:26 6:38 36 |
Alex Trombley Jr 20:14 6:54 62 |
4 | Independence (bak) 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:37 |
94:38 18:56 6:28 |
116 | Bryan Chanthamany Jr 18:19 6:15 6 |
Jacob Guerrero Jr 18:27 6:18 9 |
Jacob Lopez Jr 18:58 6:28 23 |
Carlos Pereles Sr 19:00 6:29 26 |
Fernando Montes Sr 19:55 6:48 52 |
||
5 | Bonita 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
96:05 19:13 6:34 |
157 | Riad Bellili Sr 18:29 6:18 10 |
Peter Megorden Sr 18:57 6:28 21 |
Jonathan Spease Jr 18:58 6:29 24 |
Raven Ramos Sr 19:42 6:43 48 |
Daniel Leka Jr 19:58 6:49 54 |
Caleb Stanton Jr 20:12 6:54 61 |
Robbie Herndon Jr 21:03 7:11 80 |
6 | Moorpark 10-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:42 |
96:37 19:19 6:36 |
176 | Shane Halsema Jr 19:00 6:29 27 |
Nicolas Escudero Jr 19:03 6:30 29 |
Christian Duroy Jr 19:21 6:36 32 |
Shane Peterson Jr 19:32 6:40 41 |
Zohair Mohidin Sr 19:42 6:43 47 |
Jedd Ulan Jr 19:58 6:49 53 |
Maxwell Guy Jr 20:27 6:59 68 |
7 | Damien 11-11-8-8-7 Gap: 0:55 |
97:51 19:34 6:41 |
210 | Tim Lopez Sr 19:07 6:32 30 |
Nathan Tessier Sr 19:27 6:38 37 |
Lucas Hidalgo Sr 19:37 6:42 43 |
Dominic Pastorelle Jr 19:38 6:42 45 |
Christian Duran Jr 20:02 6:50 55 |
Jacky Lin Jr 21:32 7:21 88 |
Nathan Vasquez Sr 22:13 7:35 92 |
8 | South Hills 6-6-6-7-8 Gap: 2:02 |
98:03 19:37 6:42 |
215 | James Grainger Jr 18:35 6:20 13 |
Alexander Echeverria Jr 18:58 6:28 22 |
Yousef Elmustapha Jr 19:22 6:37 33 |
Israel Garcia Jr 20:31 7:00 71 |
Jorge Lopez Sr 20:37 7:02 76 |
Matthew Jauregui Jr 22:08 7:33 91 |
Richard Chear Sr 22:20 7:37 94 |
9 | Cypress 7-9-10-9-9 Gap: 1:29 |
98:37 19:43 6:44 |
234 | Luke Baird Jr 18:46 6:24 18 |
Jonathan Johnson Jr 19:32 6:40 40 |
Adam Scher Jr 20:03 6:50 56 |
Tyler Karasawa Jr 20:03 6:51 57 |
Amer Tabban Jr 20:14 6:54 63 |
Kyle Miller Jr 20:33 7:01 72 |
Christopher Lein Jr 21:09 7:13 82 |
10 | Coconino [az] 8-7-8-10-10 Gap: 1:40 |
99:03 19:49 6:46 |
245 | Oracio Esquivel Jr 18:49 6:25 19 |
Shawn Hongeva Jr 19:21 6:36 31 |
Lance Bryant Jr 20:08 6:52 60 |
Casey Yazzie Jr 20:17 6:55 65 |
Jarron Gage Jr 20:29 6:59 70 |
Daniel Redhouse Sr 21:10 7:13 83 |
David Tafoya Jr 22:46 7:46 95 |
11 | Saddleback 9-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:47 |
99:22 19:52 6:47 |
261 | Jorge Chavarria Jr 18:50 6:26 20 |
Alexis Perez Sr 19:37 6:42 44 |
Brady Carbajal Jr 20:03 6:51 58 |
Jhojan Lagos Sr 20:15 6:55 64 |
Gustavo Murillo Jr 20:36 7:02 75 |
Daniel Barrientos Sr 20:59 7:10 79 |
Luis Mejia Sr 21:06 7:12 81 |
12 | University Cty 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:59 |
101:47 20:21 6:57 |
313 | Alex Newman Jr 19:28 6:39 38 |
Jun Kobayashi Jr 19:30 6:39 39 |
Matthew Larsen Sr 20:33 7:01 73 |
Alex Gonsalves Jr 20:50 7:06 77 |
Jj Kegler Jr 21:27 7:19 86 |
Adam Timms Jr 21:45 7:26 90 |
|
13 | Ocean View 15-14-13-13-13 Gap: 3:35 |
104:30 20:54 7:08 |
354 | Nicholas Romo Jr 19:47 6:45 49 |
Ricardo Lara Sr 20:19 6:56 66 |
Jonathan Zoquiapa Jr 20:28 6:59 69 |
Fernando Soto Sr 20:35 7:01 74 |
Ignacio Gutierrez Sr 23:21 7:58 96 |
Sean Warren Sr 23:34 8:03 98 |
Hector Benitez Sr 25:13 8:36 101 |
14 | Rio Americano 13-13-14-14-14 Gap: 2:41 |
104:59 21:00 7:10 |
373 | Chris Harris Jr 19:37 6:42 42 |
Ryan Heinz Jr 20:26 6:58 67 |
Erik Anderson Sr 21:10 7:14 84 |
Sean Nelson Jr 21:29 7:20 87 |
Austin Loft Sr 22:17 7:36 93 |
Matt Loft Sr 26:46 9:08 102 |
|
15 | Palm Desert 14-15-16-15-15 Gap: 4:17 |
111:57 22:23 7:38 |
427 | Roman Bloch Sr 19:39 6:43 46 |
George Suarez Sr 21:15 7:15 85 |
Jesus Mazuca Sr 23:25 8:00 97 |
Cole Maresca Sr 23:41 8:05 99 |
Juan Perez Sr 23:57 8:10 100 |
||
16 | Bellflower 16-16-15-16-16 Gap: 9:19 |
119:47 23:57 8:11 |
433 | Anthony Perez Jr 20:05 6:51 59 |
Daniel Ramirez Jr 20:59 7:10 78 |
Jose Hara So 21:45 7:25 89 |
Alex Aguaino Jr 27:36 9:25 103 |
Bryant Ortega Jr 29:24 10:02 104 |
Alex Lino Jr 29:24 10:02 105 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laguna Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:25 |
106:35 21:19 7:17 |
25 | Grant Thompson Sr 19:51 6:47 1 |
Evan Kosmos Jr 19:52 6:47 2 |
Hayden Upton Sr 19:55 6:48 3 |
Alexander Schremp Jr 22:41 7:45 9 |
Christopher Lew Sr 24:16 8:17 10 |
||
2 | Moorpark 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
103:24 20:41 7:03 |
30 | Jedd Ulan Jr 19:58 6:49 4 |
Maxwell Guy Jr 20:27 6:59 5 |
Evan Carton Sr 20:29 7:00 6 |
Juan Chavez Jr 20:49 7:06 7 |
Nick Barker Jr 21:41 7:24 8 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Dempsey | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:02.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Tyler Spicer | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:21.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | J.d. Stendahl | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:24.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Quinn Stofan | Sr | University Cty | 17:40.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | Ricky Libed | So | Brea Olinda | 17:46.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Skyler Garcia | Sr | Brea Olinda | 17:50.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Api | Jr | Los Altos (hh) | 17:50.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
8 | Brandon Ruland | Fr | Ramona (ram) | 17:51.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Oliver Goch | Jr | Moorpark | 17:52.5 | 6:06 | 1/7 | 7/44 | 5/12 | 18:11 (0:19) |
18:11 (0:19) |
18:11 (0:19) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
10 | Daniel Aguayo | Jr | Los Altos (hh) | 17:56.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Taylor Vigil | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:57.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Jackson Sutter | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 18:00.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | David Berard | Jr | University Cty | 18:02.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Josiah Marton | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:05.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
15 | Jack Gallegos | Jr | University Cty | 18:06.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Angel Esqueda | Jr | Los Altos (hh) | 18:07.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Alex Halter | Fr | University Cty | 18:10.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Sam Clough | Sr | Ramona (ram) | 18:11.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
19 | Danny Edwards | So | Ramona (ram) | 18:13.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Kueker | So | University Cty | 18:14.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | James Abarca | Sr | Moorpark | 18:16.9 | 6:14 | 2/7 | 9/44 | 6/11 | 17:49 | 17:49 | 17:49 | |
22 | Joe Nibali | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:17.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Demille | Jr | University Cty | 18:22.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Christopher Lin | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Colton Meskell | So | Ramona (ram) | 18:27.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Silver | Jr | Moorpark | 18:28 | 6:18 | 3/7 | 10/44 | 6/11 | 19:00 (0:32) |
19:00 (0:32) |
19:00 (0:32) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
27 | Johnathan Daryaie | Jr | Los Altos (hh) | 18:29.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Zuhair Chaudhry | So | Northwood | 18:35.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Joe Bianchi | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:35.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Cole Kong | Jr | Northwood | 18:36.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
31 | Ethan Lyman | So | Northwood | 18:41.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Erik Rodriguez | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:43.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Aleja Jimenez-escalante | Jr | Los Altos (hh) | 18:50.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Noah Lamb | Jr | Moorpark | 18:50.5 | 6:26 | 4/7 | 11/44 | 6/10 | 19:14 (0:24) |
19:14 (0:24) |
19:14 (0:24) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Bret Worrell | So | Yorba Linda | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Christopher Raum | Sr | Moorpark | 18:59.9 | 6:29 | 5/7 | 13/44 | 6/10 | 18:07 | 18:07 | 18:06 | |
37 | John Nover | Jr | University Cty | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Noah Giddings | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 19:11.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | Andy Lee | Sr | Northwood | 19:12.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Christopher Ford | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 19:17.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
41 | Zev Caiyem | Sr | Oak Park | 19:19.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Yancey Ruiz | Sr | Gahr | 19:20.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
43 | Alex Lee | Jr | Northwood | 19:22.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
44 | Josh Simpson | So | Oakmont | 19:25.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Valda Arana | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:28.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
46 | Mohamad Jabbar | Sr | Gahr | 19:30.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Marcus Herzog | Sr | Moorpark | 19:32.1 | 6:40 | 6/7 | 18/44 | 4/9 | 18:20 | 18:20 | 18:20 | |
48 | Matt Alford | So | Northwood | 19:35.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
49 | Dain Woods | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 19:40.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Levenson | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 19:42.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
51 | Tomas Fabregas | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 19:49.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
52 | Miguel Castellanos | Sr | Los Altos (hh) | 19:50.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
53 | Edmund Venegas | Sr | St. John Bosco | 20:05.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
54 | Chris Wang | Sr | Los Altos (hh) | 20:07.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
55 | Paul Terriquez | Jr | Los Altos (hh) | 20:11.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
56 | Jonathan Weinberg | Jr | Oakmont | 20:17.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | Alex Araujo | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 20:17.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Aaron Senk | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 20:19.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
59 | Eugene Olivar | Sr | Gahr | 20:34.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
60 | Dale Ivie | So | Oakmont | 20:42.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
61 | Francisco Raigoza | Sr | Moorpark | 20:46.7 | 7:05 | 7/7 | 30/44 | 4/6 | 22:17 (1:30) |
22:17 (1:30) |
22:17 (1:30) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
62 | Danny Jones | Sr | Oakmont | 20:50.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
63 | Emiliano Alvarado | Sr | Gahr | 21:12.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
64 | Jake Hall | So | Oakmont | 21:12.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
65 | James Lentz | Jr | St. John Bosco | 21:21.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
66 | Steven Anker | Sr | Gahr | 21:22.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
67 | Bryan Camarena | Jr | St. John Bosco | 21:51.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
68 | Omar Villa | Sr | Gahr | 21:53.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
69 | Ezekiel Clemente | Sr | Gahr | 21:57.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
70 | Michael Alvarado | Jr | Gahr | 22:03.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
71 | Arthur Yuriychuk | Jr | Oakmont | 22:21.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
72 | Kevin Moran | Sr | Oakmont | 23:00.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
73 | Joseph Fitzgerald | Sr | Los Altos (hh) | 24:02.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea Olinda 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
87:25 17:29 5:58 |
17 | John Dempsey Fr 17:03 5:49 1 |
Tyler Spicer Fr 17:22 5:55 2 |
J.d. Stendahl Jr 17:24 5:56 3 |
Ricky Libed So 17:46 6:04 5 |
Skyler Garcia Sr 17:50 6:05 6 |
Joe Bianchi Jr 18:36 6:21 29 |
|
2 | University Cty 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
90:15 18:03 6:10 |
69 | Quinn Stofan Sr 17:40 6:02 4 |
David Berard Jr 18:02 6:09 13 |
Jack Gallegos Jr 18:07 6:11 15 |
Alex Halter Fr 18:11 6:12 17 |
Ryan Kueker So 18:15 6:14 20 |
Jacob Demille Jr 18:22 6:16 23 |
John Nover Jr 19:01 6:29 37 |
3 | Ramona (ram) 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:36 |
90:45 18:09 6:12 |
82 | Brandon Ruland Fr 17:51 6:06 8 |
Jackson Sutter Jr 18:01 6:09 12 |
Sam Clough Sr 18:11 6:12 18 |
Danny Edwards So 18:14 6:13 19 |
Colton Meskell So 18:28 6:18 25 |
||
4 | Los Altos (hh) 3-2-3-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
91:15 18:15 6:14 |
93 | Daniel Api Jr 17:51 6:05 7 |
Daniel Aguayo Jr 17:57 6:07 10 |
Angel Esqueda Jr 18:08 6:11 16 |
Johnathan Daryaie Jr 18:30 6:19 27 |
Aleja Jimenez-escalante Jr 18:50 6:26 33 |
Miguel Castellanos Sr 19:51 6:46 51 |
Chris Wang Sr 20:07 6:52 52 |
5 | Yorba Linda 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:58 |
91:58 18:24 6:17 |
114 | Taylor Vigil Sr 17:57 6:08 11 |
Josiah Marton Sr 18:06 6:11 14 |
Joe Nibali Jr 18:17 6:15 22 |
Erik Rodriguez Sr 18:43 6:23 32 |
Bret Worrell So 18:55 6:27 35 |
Andrew Valda Arana Jr 19:28 6:39 44 |
|
6 | Moorpark 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
92:28 18:30 6:19 |
126 | Oliver Goch Jr 17:53 6:06 9 |
James Abarca Sr 18:17 6:14 21 |
Ryan Silver Jr 18:28 6:18 26 |
Noah Lamb Jr 18:51 6:26 34 |
Christopher Raum Sr 19:00 6:29 36 |
Marcus Herzog Sr 19:32 6:40 46 |
Francisco Raigoza Sr 20:47 7:05 57 |
7 | Northwood 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:47 |
94:28 18:54 6:27 |
170 | Zuhair Chaudhry So 18:35 6:21 28 |
Cole Kong Jr 18:36 6:21 30 |
Ethan Lyman So 18:41 6:23 31 |
Andy Lee Sr 19:12 6:33 39 |
Alex Lee Jr 19:23 6:37 42 |
Matt Alford So 19:36 6:41 47 |
|
8 | Corona Del Mar 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:16 |
96:20 19:16 6:35 |
199 | Christopher Lin Jr 18:27 6:18 24 |
Noah Giddings Jr 19:11 6:33 38 |
Christopher Ford Jr 19:18 6:35 40 |
Dain Woods Jr 19:41 6:43 48 |
Ryan Levenson Jr 19:43 6:44 49 |
Tomas Fabregas Jr 19:50 6:46 50 |
Alex Araujo Jr 20:18 6:56 54 |
9 | Gahr 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:03 |
102:00 20:24 6:58 |
261 | Yancey Ruiz Sr 19:20 6:36 41 |
Mohamad Jabbar Sr 19:30 6:39 45 |
Eugene Olivar Sr 20:34 7:01 55 |
Emiliano Alvarado Sr 21:12 7:14 59 |
Steven Anker Sr 21:23 7:18 61 |
Omar Villa Sr 21:53 7:28 62 |
Ezekiel Clemente Sr 21:57 7:30 63 |
10 | Oakmont 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:47 |
102:29 20:30 7:00 |
270 | Josh Simpson So 19:26 6:38 43 |
Jonathan Weinberg Jr 20:18 6:56 53 |
Dale Ivie So 20:42 7:04 56 |
Danny Jones Sr 20:50 7:07 58 |
Jake Hall So 21:13 7:14 60 |
Arthur Yuriychuk Jr 22:21 7:38 64 |
Kevin Moran Sr 23:01 7:51 65 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnathan Layfield | Fr | St. John Bosco | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
2 | George Romero | Fr | St. John Bosco | 18:16.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
3 | Jon Tobin | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:35.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Francis | Fr | Los Altos (hh) | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Ben Rosas | Fr | University Cty | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
6 | Taylor Vanliere | Fr | Oak Park | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
7 | Joaquin Andrade | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 19:28.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
8 | Camden Faul | Fr | Oak Park | 19:28.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Bryan Martinez | Fr | Gahr | 19:31.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
10 | Chad Conway | Fr | Moorpark | 19:31.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | Abdul Jumani | Fr | Gahr | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
12 | Phillip Kennedy | Fr | Moorpark | 19:47.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
13 | Erik Chow | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
14 | Marco Gazich | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:51.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Jake Tsubota | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 19:54.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
16 | Chris Berry | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:58.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
17 | Marc Styliano | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:08.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Ninomiya | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:08.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
19 | Conrad Miller | Fr | Oak Park | 20:10.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
20 | Garrett Keyes | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
21 | Diego De La Torre | Fr | St. John Bosco | 20:15.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
22 | Nicholas Gildenhuys | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:27.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Gabriel Goch | Fr | Moorpark | 20:27.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Isaac Ibarra | Fr | Los Altos (hh) | 20:34.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
25 | William Burgos | Fr | Oak Park | 20:42.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
26 | Chris Thornburgh | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:49.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
27 | Harry Jude | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:53.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Choi | Fr | Gahr | 21:00.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
29 | Sean Fisher | Fr | Moorpark | 21:10.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
30 | Noah Colvin | Fr | Moorpark | 21:21.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Sprague | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:22.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
32 | David Gutierrrez | Fr | Moorpark | 21:39.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
33 | Noah Fox | Fr | University Cty | 21:40.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
34 | Tyler Snelson | Fr | Moorpark | 21:42.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
35 | Brandon Getter | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:43.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
36 | Ricardo Felix-beltran | Fr | University Cty | 21:46.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
37 | Juwan Stanford | Fr | University Cty | 21:47.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
38 | Joshua Hambric | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:48.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
39 | Justin Ochoa | Fr | Los Altos (hh) | 21:50.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
40 | James Saslow | Fr | Moorpark | 22:02.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
41 | Zach Tescher | Fr | Oak Park | 22:08.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
42 | Shawn Foroushani | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:25.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
43 | Gavin Kingman | Fr | Los Altos (hh) | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
44 | Ronald Munoz | Fr | Gahr | 22:33.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
45 | Graham O'connor | Fr | Oak Park | 22:35.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
46 | Dann Amoyen | Fr | Gahr | 22:39.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
47 | Gus Stephanos | Fr | University Cty | 22:41.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
48 | Forrest Darabian | Fr | Moorpark | 23:06.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
49 | Joshua Bayani | Fr | Brea Olinda | 23:11.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
50 | Michael Kiper | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 23:18.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
51 | Jaden Marini | Fr | Yorba Linda | 23:19.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
52 | Jonathan Ensign | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 23:22.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
53 | Kent Allen | Fr | Yorba Linda | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
54 | Anthony Reeves | Fr | St. John Bosco | 23:43.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
55 | Alfredo Apolinar | Fr | Yorba Linda | 23:46.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
56 | Steven De Latorre | Fr | Gahr | 23:55.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
57 | Tyler Pineda | Fr | Gahr | 24:16.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
58 | Chris Mansfield | Fr | University Cty | 24:21.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
59 | Payton Breslow | Fr | Moorpark | 24:47.7 | 8:28 | |||||||
60 | Alex Mcgee | Fr | University Cty | 25:20.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
61 | Colin Takeda | Fr | Oak Park | 26:27.2 | 9:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yorba Linda 7-6-6-3-1 Gap: 1:02 |
101:01 20:12 6:54 |
75 | Marco Gazich Fr 19:52 6:47 11 |
Chris Berry Fr 19:58 6:49 13 |
Marc Styliano Fr 20:09 6:52 14 |
Jacob Ninomiya Fr 20:09 6:53 15 |
Harry Jude Fr 20:53 7:08 22 |
Joshua Hambric Fr 21:49 7:27 33 |
Shawn Foroushani Fr 22:25 7:39 35 |
2 | Oak Park 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:41 |
101:57 20:23 6:58 |
78 | Taylor Vanliere Fr 19:27 6:38 3 |
Camden Faul Fr 19:29 6:39 5 |
Conrad Miller Fr 20:11 6:53 16 |
William Burgos Fr 20:42 7:04 20 |
Zach Tescher Fr 22:08 7:33 34 |
Graham O'connor Fr 22:36 7:43 37 |
Colin Takeda Fr 26:27 9:02 47 |
3 | Corona Del Mar 4-4-3-2-3 Gap: 2:15 |
101:47 20:21 6:57 |
81 | Joaquin Andrade Fr 19:28 6:39 4 |
Jake Tsubota Fr 19:55 6:48 12 |
Garrett Keyes Fr 20:13 6:54 17 |
Nicholas Gildenhuys Fr 20:27 6:59 18 |
Brandon Getter Fr 21:44 7:25 30 |
Michael Kiper Fr 23:19 7:57 41 |
Jonathan Ensign Fr 23:22 7:59 42 |
4 | Moorpark 6-4-4-5-4 Gap: 1:50 |
102:19 20:28 6:59 |
84 | Chad Conway Fr 19:31 6:40 7 |
Phillip Kennedy Fr 19:48 6:45 9 |
Gabriel Goch Fr 20:27 6:59 19 |
Sean Fisher Fr 21:11 7:14 24 |
Noah Colvin Fr 21:21 7:17 25 |
David Gutierrez Fr 21:39 7:23 27 |
Tyler Snelson Fr 21:42 7:25 29 |
5 | Brea Olinda 1-2-2-4-5 Gap: 4:36 |
103:49 20:46 7:05 |
98 | Jon Tobin Fr 18:35 6:21 1 |
Erik Chow Fr 19:51 6:46 10 |
Chris Thornburgh Fr 20:49 7:06 21 |
Kevin Sprague Fr 21:22 7:18 26 |
Joshua Bayani Fr 23:11 7:55 40 |
||
6 | Gahr 5-3-5-6-6 Gap: 3:09 |
105:32 21:06 7:12 |
111 | Bryan Martinez Fr 19:31 6:40 6 |
Abdul Jumani Fr 19:47 6:45 8 |
Daniel Choi Fr 21:01 7:10 23 |
Ronald Munoz Fr 22:34 7:42 36 |
Dann Amoyen Fr 22:40 7:44 38 |
Steven De Latorre Fr 23:56 8:10 43 |
Tyler Pineda Fr 24:17 8:17 44 |
7 | University Cty 2-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:16 |
107:22 21:28 7:20 |
132 | Ben Rosas Fr 19:26 6:38 2 |
Noah Fox Fr 21:41 7:24 28 |
Ricardo Felix-beltran Fr 21:46 7:26 31 |
Juwan Stanford Fr 21:47 7:26 32 |
Gus Stephanos Fr 22:42 7:45 39 |
Chris Mansfield Fr 24:21 8:19 45 |
Alex Mcgee Fr 25:21 8:39 46 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:08 |
113:18 22:40 7:44 |
23 | David Gutierrez Fr 21:39 7:23 1 |
Tyler Snelson Fr 21:42 7:25 2 |
James Saslow Fr 22:03 7:31 4 |
Forrest Darabian Fr 23:06 7:53 6 |
Payton Breslow Fr 24:48 8:28 10 |
||
2 | Yorba Linda 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:58 |
114:53 22:59 7:51 |
32 | Joshua Hambric Fr 21:49 7:27 3 |
Shawn Foroushani Fr 22:25 7:39 5 |
Jaden Marini Fr 23:20 7:58 7 |
Kent Allen Fr 23:33 8:02 8 |
Alfredo Apolinar Fr 23:46 8:07 9 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
26 races + combined.
All Girls Races
21 races + combined.