Athenian School Results from the Yoshanny Rahm Invite at Ukiah HS on 10/20/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dara Goldfein | Sr | V | 22:14 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 8/56 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/11 | 22:31.1 (0:17,1.3) |
22:31.1 (0:17,1.3) |
22:31.1 (0:17,1.3) |
21:20 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ginger Freeman | Sr | V | 23:45 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 22/56 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/9 | 22:51 | 22:51 | 22:51 | 22:51 | Hen hao! (SBP) |
Jade Wong | Sr | V | 29:35 | 9:33 | 3.1 | 54/56 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/3 | 29:08 | ||||
Jessica McKay | Jr | V | 23:09 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 14/56 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/11 | 22:53 | 22:53 | 22:53 | 21:10 | |
Kiana Cristobal | So | V | 23:28 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 17/56 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 22:35 | 22:35 | 22:35 | 22:35 | Hen hao! (DSR) |
Payton Goyke | So | V | 24:52 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 30/56 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/8 | 23:49 | ||||
Sophie Lewis | Jr | V | 26:26 | 8:32 | 3.1 | 43/56 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/4 | 22:43 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 117:28 2:38 |
3.1 | 7:35 | 7:10 | 8:01 | 75 | 7:21 | 113:29 | 113:29 | 113:29 | 104:25 114:10 |
Dara Goldfein (7), Jessica McKay (11), Kiana Cristobal (13), Ginger Freeman (18), Payton Goyke (26) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabrielle Peterson | Sr | Healdsburg | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
2 | Riley Martel-phill | Sr | Arcata | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
3 | Emilia Obilites | So | Novato | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
4 | Dylan Hutchinson | Fr | Fort Bragg | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
5 | Ruby Loe | Fr | Piner | 21:59.42 | 7:06 | |||||||
6 | Silvia Kambouridis | Fr | Skyline | 21:59.92 | 7:06 | |||||||
7 | Vivian Gerstein | So | Arcata | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
8 | Dara Goldfein | Sr | Athenian School | 22:14 | 7:10 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/11 | 22:31 (0:17) |
22:31 (0:17) |
22:31 (0:17) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Natalie Bozeman | Sr | Healdsburg | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
10 | Thea Norlund | Sr | Arcata | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
11 | Alexis Swoboda | Sr | Ukiah | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
12 | Claire Monge | Sr | Arcata | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
13 | Deisy Velasco | Sr | Healdsburg | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
14 | Jessica McKay | Jr | Athenian School | 23:09 | 7:28 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/11 | 22:53 | 22:53 | 22:53 | |
15 | Zoe Null | Jr | San Marin | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
16 | Greta Glueck | So | Skyline | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
17 | Kiana Cristobal | So | Athenian School | 23:28 | 7:34 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 22:35 | 22:35 | 22:35 | |
18 | Lauren Gregorio | Sr | Piner | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
19 | Amaris L'heureux | Sr | Ukiah | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
20 | Kianna Ruffin | Fr | Ukiah | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
21 | Emily Carmona | Fr | Terra Linda | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
22 | Ginger Freeman | Sr | Athenian School | 23:45 | 7:40 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/9 | 22:51 | 22:51 | 22:51 | Hen hao! (SBP) |
23 | Fatima Olivares | Sr | Piner | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
24 | Maya Nichols | Jr | Skyline | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
25 | Nancy Alfaro | Fr | Fort Bragg | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
26 | Elisa Quintero | Fr | Piner | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
27 | Luisa Mezey | Fr | Piner | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
28 | Ariella Katzman | Sr | Skyline | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
29 | Haley Hutchinson | Sr | Fort Bragg | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
30 | Payton Goyke | So | Athenian School | 24:52 | 8:01 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/8 | ||||
31 | Hannah Wohl Sanchez | Jr | Skyline | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
32 | Crescentia Ritter | Jr | San Rafael | 25:25 | 8:12 | |||||||
33 | Kelly Abey | Jr | San Rafael | 25:36 | 8:15 | |||||||
34 | Morgan Clark | Sr | Ukiah | 25:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
35 | Sydney Trieu | Fr | Arcata | 26:06 | 8:25 | |||||||
36 | Sophie Yoakum | Sr | Terra Linda | 26:11 | 8:27 | |||||||
37 | Nadya Rued | So | Healdsburg | 26:14.29 | 8:28 | |||||||
38 | Gillian Hart | Jr | Novato | 26:14.55 | 8:28 | |||||||
39 | Aleesa Lewis | Fr | Arcata | 26:14.92 | 8:28 | |||||||
40 | Julia Zahra | So | Novato | 26:15 | 8:28 | |||||||
41 | Ali Wilson | Fr | Fort Bragg | 26:19 | 8:29 | |||||||
42 | Morgan Hickey | Fr | Terra Linda | 26:24 | 8:31 | |||||||
43 | Sophie Lewis | Jr | Athenian School | 26:26 | 8:32 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/4 | ||||
44 | Fiona Ben-ora | Jr | Terra Linda | 26:38 | 8:35 | |||||||
45 | Aria Millen | Fr | Fort Bragg | 26:52 | 8:40 | |||||||
46 | Anna Marrinson | Sr | San Rafael | 26:56 | 8:41 | |||||||
47 | Kylee Swanson | So | Arcata | 27:12 | 8:46 | |||||||
48 | Desaraie Cox | Jr | Ukiah | 27:32 | 8:53 | |||||||
49 | Paige Delaney | Jr | Novato | 28:27 | 9:11 | |||||||
50 | Fiona Assies | Jr | Terra Linda | 28:56 | 9:20 | |||||||
51 | Summer Davis | Jr | Novato | 28:58 | 9:21 | |||||||
52 | Bella Zahra | Sr | Novato | 29:07 | 9:24 | |||||||
53 | Meimi Curtis | Fr | Novato | 29:24 | 9:29 | |||||||
54 | Jade Wong | Sr | Athenian School | 29:35 | 9:33 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/3 | ||||
55 | Madeleine Dondanvi | So | Fort Bragg | 29:43 | 9:35 | |||||||
56 | Sylvia Castellucci | So | San Marin | 30:59 | 10:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arcata 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:16 |
113:56 22:47 7:21 |
54 | Riley Martel-phill Sr 20:50 6:43 1 |
Vivian Gerstein So 22:00 7:06 6 |
Thea Norlund Sr 22:20 7:12 8 |
Claire Monge Sr 22:40 7:19 10 |
Sydney Trieu Fr 26:06 8:25 29 |
Aleesa Lewis Fr 26:15 8:28 32 |
Kylee Swanson So 27:12 8:46 39 |
2 | Athenian School 6-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:38 |
117:28 23:30 7:35 |
75 | Dara Goldfein Sr 22:14 7:10 7 |
Jessica McKay Jr 23:09 7:28 11 |
Kiana Cristobal So 23:28 7:34 13 |
Ginger Freeman Sr 23:45 7:40 18 |
Payton Goyke So 24:52 8:01 26 |
Sophie Lewis Jr 26:26 8:32 36 |
Jade Wong Sr 29:35 9:33 46 |
3 | Piner 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:27 |
118:16 23:39 7:38 |
82 | Ruby Loe Fr 21:59 7:06 4 |
Lauren Gregorio Sr 23:33 7:36 14 |
Fatima Olivares Sr 24:02 7:45 19 |
Elisa Quintero Fr 24:16 7:50 22 |
Luisa Mezey Fr 24:26 7:53 23 |
||
4 | Skyline 5-2-3-4-4 Gap: 3:12 |
119:16 23:51 7:42 |
88 | Silvia Kambouridis Fr 22:00 7:06 5 |
Greta Glueck So 23:21 7:32 12 |
Maya Nichols Jr 24:07 7:47 20 |
Ariella Katzman Sr 24:36 7:56 24 |
Hannah Wohl Sanchez Jr 25:12 8:08 27 |
||
5 | Ukiah 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:02 |
123:06 24:37 7:57 |
108 | Alexis Swoboda Sr 22:30 7:15 9 |
Amaris L'heureux Sr 23:38 7:37 15 |
Kianna Ruffin Fr 23:40 7:38 16 |
Morgan Clark Sr 25:46 8:19 28 |
Desaraie Cox Jr 27:32 8:53 40 |
||
6 | Fort Bragg 3-5-6-6-6 Gap: 5:09 |
123:54 24:47 8:00 |
121 | Dylan Hutchinson Fr 21:43 7:00 3 |
Nancy Alfaro Fr 24:11 7:48 21 |
Haley Hutchinson Sr 24:49 8:00 25 |
Ali Wilson Fr 26:19 8:29 34 |
Aria Millen Fr 26:52 8:40 38 |
Madeleine Dondanvi So 29:43 9:35 47 |
|
7 | Novato 2-7-7-7-7 Gap: 7:59 |
130:54 26:11 8:27 |
150 | Emilia Obilites So 20:59 6:46 2 |
Gillian Hart Jr 26:15 8:28 31 |
Julia Zahra So 26:15 8:28 33 |
Paige Delaney Jr 28:27 9:11 41 |
Summer Davis Jr 28:58 9:21 43 |
Bella Zahra Sr 29:07 9:24 44 |
Meimi Curtis Fr 29:24 9:29 45 |
8 | Terra Linda 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:13 |
131:52 26:22 8:30 |
161 | Emily Carmona Fr 23:43 7:39 17 |
Sophie Yoakum Sr 26:11 8:27 30 |
Morgan Hickey Fr 26:24 8:31 35 |
Fiona Ben-ora Jr 26:38 8:35 37 |
Fiona Assies Jr 28:56 9:20 42 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Maddie Monroe, Jr, 23:23, Rancho Cotate | Skyline, 139:45.7, 41 |
V | Gabrielle Peterson, Sr, 19:14, Healdsburg | Arcata, 113:56, 54 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Tyler Tran, Fr, 18:45, Piner | Piner, 99:42.6, 38 |
V | Nathan Hayes, Sr, 16:54, Piner | Piner, 88:44, 35 |