Granada Results from the EBAL Championships at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/3/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Burton, Jessica Sr V 20:43.95 7:02 2.95 20/38 5/7 5/7 2/5 20:56
(0:12,0.9)
20:16 19:53 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Burton, Julia So JV 13:14.86 6:58 1.9 1/38 1/6 1/10 1/7 14:45
(1:30,10.1)
14:45
(1:30,10.1)
14:45
(1:30,10.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cho, Jennifer So F/S 14:38.76 7:43 1.9 24/38 3/4 8/10 5/7 14:23 14:23
Diebach, Alicia Fr F/S 13:48.64 7:16 1.9 13/38 2/4 4/10 5/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Frendo, Tania Sr V 21:31.59 7:18 2.95 32/38 7/7 7/7 1/2 21:19 21:19
Harris, Alena Jr JV 13:24.86 7:04 1.9 2/38 2/6 2/10 1/7 14:43
(1:18,8.8)
14:43
(1:18,8.8)
14:43
(1:18,8.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Hartley, Janessa Jr JV 14:05.64 7:25 1.9 11/38 5/6 7/10 1/4 14:29
(0:23,2.7)
14:01 14:01 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Herbeck, Sarah So V 20:09.23 6:50 2.95 11/38 4/7 4/7 1/7 20:32
(0:23,1.8)
20:32
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Jansen, Lara So V 19:20.09 6:33 2.95 5/38 1/7 1/7 4/7 19:06 18:51 18:51
Lee, Tiffany Sr JV 14:04.27 7:24 1.9 10/38 4/6 6/10 1/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Lukins, Jessica So F/S 15:01.37 7:54 1.9 32/38 4/4 10/10 4/6 14:50 14:50
Masi, Carolyn Jr JV 14:40.53 7:43 1.9 20/38 6/6 9/10 2/2 15:02
(0:21,2.4)
14:33 14:33 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Mork, Elise Jr JV 13:49.31 7:16 1.9 8/38 3/6 5/10 1/6 13:44 13:44
Paddack, Emily Jr V 19:37.42 6:39 2.95 9/38 3/7 3/7 2/7 20:42
(1:05,5.2)
19:36 19:36 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Raygoza, Alma Fr F/S 13:48.24 7:16 1.9 12/38 1/4 3/10 6/7 14:23
(0:35,4.1)
14:23
(0:35,4.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Swanson, Hayley Jr V 19:23.5 6:34 2.95 6/38 2/7 2/7 2/7 19:08 19:08
Todd, Grace Jr V 20:52.77 7:05 2.95 22/38 6/7 6/7 1/3 20:01 20:56
(0:03,0.2)
19:56 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 99:14
1:24
2.95 6:44 6:33 7:02 50 6:39 99:02 98:23 98:23 Lara Jansen (5), Hayley Swanson (6), Emily Paddack (9), Sarah Herbeck (11), Jessica Burton (19)
JV 1st 5 1/4 68:39
0:51
1.9 7:14 6:58 7:25 23 7:14 70:11
(1:32,2.2)
70:11
(1:32,2.2%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR) Julia Burton (1), Alena Harris (2), Elise Mork (5), Tiffany Lee (7), Janessa Hartley (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diana George Jr Livermore 18:09.85 6:09
2 Colleen Lillig So California 18:46.7 6:22
3 Jessica Infald So Amador 19:01.63 6:27
4 Robin Roque Jr Livermore 19:16.34 6:32
5 Lara Jansen So Granada 19:20.09 6:33 1/7 1/7 4/7 19:06 18:51 18:51
6 Hayley Swanson Jr Granada 19:23.5 6:34 2/7 2/7 2/7 19:08 19:08
7 Holly Babcock Jr California 19:29.93 6:37
8 Abigail Gregg Jr Livermore 19:36.08 6:39
9 Emily Paddack Jr Granada 19:37.42 6:39 3/7 3/7 2/7 20:42
(1:05)
19:36 19:36 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
10 Chloe Wood Sr Monte Vista 20:06.15 6:49
11 Sarah Herbeck So Granada 20:09.23 6:50 4/7 4/7 1/7 20:32
(0:23)
20:32
(0:23)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
12 Elaine Mcvay Fr California 20:10.73 6:50
13 Hayley Sa So Livermore 20:15.84 6:52
14 Kimmy Abood So Monte Vista 20:16.55 6:52
15 Jennifer Goldstein Fr Foothill 20:30.43 6:57
16 Veera Sethuraman Sr Amador 20:31.66 6:58
17 Kaitlin Kelly Jr Monte Vista 20:36.12 6:59
18 Jean Zhu Jr California 20:38.46 7:00
19 Lauren Salcedo Jr Livermore 20:41.89 7:01
20 Jessica Burton Sr Granada 20:43.95 7:02 5/7 5/7 2/5 20:56
(0:12)
20:16 19:53 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
21 Kim Zetterlund Jr Amador 20:48.11 7:03
22 Grace Todd Jr Granada 20:52.77 7:05 6/7 6/7 1/3 20:01 20:56
(0:03)
19:56 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
23 Nicole Aha So Monte Vista 20:53.17 7:05
24 Sarah Raynel So Amador 20:58.48 7:07
25 Lauren Ho Sr Monte Vista 20:59.81 7:07
26 Renee Lau Sr Monte Vista 21:07.41 7:10
27 Sara Nolan Jr Foothill 21:08.84 7:10
28 Alexis Dougherty Jr San Ramon Valley 21:10.59 7:11
29 Cristina Owre Jr California 21:12.47 7:11
30 Sarah Wong Jr San Ramon Valley 21:12.84 7:11
31 Kelly Nordine Fr San Ramon Valley 21:23.25 7:15
32 Tania Frendo Sr Granada 21:31.59 7:18 7/7 7/7 1/2 21:19 21:19
33 Mackenzie Laird So San Ramon Valley 21:36.58 7:20
34 Kerry Mcculloch Sr Amador 21:39.35 7:20
35 Brett Zorich Sr Monte Vista 21:40.15 7:21
36 Melissa Hong Sr California 21:40.74 7:21
37 Allysa Goard So Foothill 21:43.01 7:22
38 Jordan Craig Fr Foothill 21:47.92 7:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Livermore
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:32
98:00
19:36
6:39
44 Diana George
Jr
18:10
6:09
1
Robin Roque
Jr
19:16
6:32
4
Abigail Gregg
Jr
19:36
6:39
8
Hayley Sa
So
20:16
6:52
13
Lauren Salcedo
Jr
20:42
7:01
18








2 Granada
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
99:14
19:51
6:44
50 Lara Jansen
So
19:20
6:33
5
Hayley Swanson
Jr
19:24
6:34
6
Emily Paddack
Jr
19:37
6:39
9
Sarah Herbeck
So
20:09
6:50
11
Jessica Burton
Sr
20:44
7:02
19
Grace Todd
Jr
20:53
7:05
21
Tania Frendo
Sr
21:32
7:18
27
3 California
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
100:18
20:04
6:48
64 Colleen Lillig
So
18:47
6:22
2
Holly Babcock
Jr
19:30
6:37
7
Elaine Mcvay
Fr
20:11
6:50
12
Jean Zhu
Jr
20:38
7:00
17
Cristina Owre
Jr
21:12
7:11
26
Melissa Hong
Sr
21:41
7:21
30




4 Monte Vista
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:54
102:52
20:34
6:58
86 Chloe Wood
Sr
20:06
6:49
10
Kimmy Abood
So
20:17
6:52
14
Kaitlin Kelly
Jr
20:36
6:59
16
Nicole Aha
So
20:53
7:05
22
Lauren Ho
Sr
21:00
7:07
24
Renee Lau
Sr
21:07
7:10
25
Brett Zorich
Sr
21:40
7:21
29
5 Amador
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:38
102:59
20:36
6:59
89 Jessica Infald
So
19:02
6:27
3
Veera Sethuraman
Sr
20:32
6:58
15
Kim Zetterlund
Jr
20:48
7:03
20
Sarah Raynel
So
20:58
7:07
23
Kerry Mcculloch
Sr
21:39
7:20
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Burton So Granada 13:14.86 6:58 1/6 1/10 1/7 14:45
(1:30)
14:45
(1:30)
14:45
(1:30)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Alena Harris Jr Granada 13:24.86 7:04 2/6 2/10 1/7 14:43
(1:18)
14:43
(1:18)
14:43
(1:18)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Leslie Watson Jr Amador 13:27.77 7:05
4 Avery Williams Jr Amador 13:35.67 7:09
5 Tova Christensen Jr Livermore 13:43.72 7:14
6 Marielle Sheppel Sr San Ramon Valley 13:44.24 7:14
7 Taysa Bowers Jr Monte Vista 13:44.68 7:14
8 Elise Mork Jr Granada 13:49.31 7:16 3/6 5/10 1/6 13:44 13:44
9 Brittany Randall Sr Monte Vista 13:50.67 7:17
10 Tiffany Lee Sr Granada 14:04.27 7:24 4/6 6/10 1/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
11 Janessa Hartley Jr Granada 14:05.64 7:25 5/6 7/10 1/4 14:29
(0:23)
14:01 14:01 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
12 Alex D'souza Jr Monte Vista 14:13.2 7:29
13 Kirsten Ratliff Jr Monte Vista 14:14.34 7:30
14 Sage Curtis Sr Livermore 14:25.01 7:35
15 Jacqueline Rush Jr Monte Vista 14:28.29 7:37
16 Courtney Dearborn So California 14:34.12 7:40
17 Hayley Malcolm Jr Foothill 14:36.38 7:41
18 Kim Chin Sr Monte Vista 14:38.55 7:42
19 Holly Mccammon Jr Livermore 14:39.59 7:43
20 Carolyn Masi Jr Granada 14:40.53 7:43 6/6 9/10 2/2 15:02
(0:21)
14:33 14:33 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
21 Kristen Hines Sr Monte Vista 14:43.07 7:45
22 Jessica Fuca Sr San Ramon Valley 14:50.85 7:49
23 Kristin Hugo Sr Monte Vista 14:51.33 7:49
24 Ellen Yang Sr Foothill 14:51.73 7:49
25 Megan Cook Fr California 14:53.77 7:50
26 Lottie Pay So California 14:54.14 7:51
27 Anna Dechant Jr Monte Vista 15:07.39 7:58
28 Pamela Peters Jr Monte Vista 15:11.47 8:00
29 Madeline Mooring So California 15:21.01 8:05
30 Lindsay Peugh Sr Monte Vista 15:23.32 8:06
31 Tania Abdollahi Jr Monte Vista 15:27.56 8:08
32 Melissa Ng Jr Monte Vista 15:31.69 8:10
33 Katie Kim Jr California 15:36.84 8:13
34 Leah Wilke Sr San Ramon Valley 15:43.29 8:16
35 Angela Meng Sr San Ramon Valley 15:46.61 8:18
36 Alexa Fitzpatrick Jr San Ramon Valley 15:54 8:22
37 Nousha Hefzi Sr Monte Vista 15:55.3 8:23
38 Carrie Thompson Jr Foothill 16:07.41 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
68:39
13:44
7:14
23 Julia Burton
So
13:15
6:58
1
Alena Harris
Jr
13:25
7:04
2
Elise Mork
Jr
13:49
7:16
5
Tiffany Lee
Sr
14:04
7:24
7
Janessa Hartley
Jr
14:06
7:25
8
Carolyn Masi
Jr
14:41
7:43
14




GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR)
2 Monte Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
70:31
14:06
7:25
40 Taysa Bowers
Jr
13:45
7:14
4
Brittany Randall
Sr
13:51
7:17
6
Alex D'souza
Jr
14:13
7:29
9
Kirsten Ratliff
Jr
14:14
7:30
10
Jacqueline Rush
Jr
14:28
7:37
11
Kim Chin
Sr
14:39
7:42
13
Kristen Hines
Sr
14:43
7:45
15
3 San Ramon Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
75:59
15:12
8:00
85 Marielle Sheppel
Sr
13:44
7:14
3
Jessica Fuca
Sr
14:51
7:49
16
Leah Wilke
Sr
15:43
8:16
21
Angela Meng
Sr
15:47
8:18
22
Alexa Fitzpatrick
Jr
15:54
8:22
23








4 California
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
75:20
15:04
7:56
86 Courtney Dearborn
So
14:34
7:40
12
Megan Cook
Fr
14:54
7:50
17
Lottie Pay
So
14:54
7:51
18
Madeline Mooring
So
15:21
8:05
19
Katie Kim
Jr
15:37
8:13
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Hoyt So Monte Vista 13:07.72 6:55
2 Vicky Demetz Fr Dougherty Valley 13:13.3 6:58
3 Diana Dai Fr Dougherty Valley 13:18.46 7:00
4 Kelly Peterson So Monte Vista 13:20.54 7:01
5 Ester Schemelinin So Foothill 13:27.39 7:05
6 Natalie Scott So Monte Vista 13:32.08 7:07
7 Annie Valceschini Fr San Ramon Valley 13:40.72 7:12
8 Sarah Athearn Fr San Ramon Valley 13:41.34 7:12
9 Hannah Mcclintock So Amador 13:42.47 7:13
10 Nicole Mcdaniel Fr Amador 13:43.88 7:14
11 Stephanie Nishi So Dougherty Valley 13:44.27 7:14
12 Alma Raygoza Fr Granada 13:48.24 7:16 1/4 3/10 6/7 14:23
(0:35)
14:23
(0:35)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
13 Alicia Diebach Fr Granada 13:48.64 7:16 2/4 4/10 5/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
14 Sammi Thomann So San Ramon Valley 13:59.05 7:22
15 Laura Leach Fr San Ramon Valley 14:04.34 7:24
16 Mollie Richardson Fr Foothill 14:04.69 7:25
17 Emily Serdahl Fr Livermore 14:09.75 7:27
18 Andrea Hill Fr San Ramon Valley 14:10.93 7:28
19 Chelsea Corey Fr San Ramon Valley 14:13.2 7:29
20 Alyssa Martin Fr San Ramon Valley 14:13.82 7:29
21 Stephanie Meloy Fr Livermore 14:18.36 7:32
22 Amity Gregg Fr Livermore 14:24.93 7:35
23 Alexandra Tallman Fr San Ramon Valley 14:34.15 7:40
24 Jennifer Cho So Granada 14:38.76 7:43 3/4 8/10 5/7 14:23 14:23
25 Kristin Pederson Fr Foothill 14:39.13 7:43
26 Lauren Kwan So San Ramon Valley 14:39.94 7:43
27 Jennifer Aceto So Monte Vista 14:41.48 7:44
28 Kaitlin Day Fr Monte Vista 14:47.05 7:47
29 Madison Mccarthy So Amador 14:57.99 7:53
30 Elizabeth Bolin So Amador 14:59.29 7:53
31 Brynne Terry Fr Monte Vista 14:59.69 7:54
32 Jessica Lukins So Granada 15:01.37 7:54 4/4 10/10 4/6 14:50 14:50
33 Julia Bendixen So Amador 15:01.83 7:55
34 Mary Chambers Fr Foothill 15:16.88 8:03
35 Mackenzie Morris Fr Dougherty Valley 15:21.61 8:05
36 Margaret Duffy Fr Amador 15:24.39 8:07
37 Elena Helm So Foothill 15:24.79 8:07
38 Alex Sherwood So San Ramon Valley 15:30.18 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.