Bella Vista Results from the The Other Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/12/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alyssa Egbert | Fr | JV | 16:32 | 7:31 | 2.2 | 15/73 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 2/9 | |||||
Bianca Gherasim | So | JV | 15:29 | 7:02 | 2.2 | 4/73 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 2/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Darynne Cross | So | JV | 17:26 | 7:55 | 2.2 | 33/73 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 2/3 | |||||
Elisa Schurr | So | JV | 16:05 | 7:19 | 2.2 | 8/73 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 2/12 | |||||
Emi Calvo | Sr | JV | 18:52 | 8:35 | 2.2 | 54/73 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/3 | 24:09 (5:17,21.9) |
20:43 (1:51,8.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Hannah Robinson | Fr | JV | 17:24 | 7:55 | 2.2 | 31/73 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 2/3 | |||||
Jessie Loucks | Fr | JV | 16:33 | 7:31 | 2.2 | 16/73 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 2/7 | |||||
Marie Andre | So | JV | 17:39 | 8:01 | 2.2 | 37/73 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/3 | |||||
Sophie Luke | Fr | JV | 17:18 | 7:52 | 2.2 | 29/73 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 2/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 2/6 | 81:57 1:49 |
2.2 | 7:27 | 7:02 | 7:52 | 54 | 6:59 | 77:09 | 77:09 | Bianca Gherasim (4), Elisa Schurr (8), Alyssa Egbert (11), Jessie Loucks (12), Sophie Luke (19) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amanda Larivee | Jr | St Francis | 15:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
2 | Danielle Patton | Jr | St Francis | 15:10 | 6:54 | |||||||
3 | Macie Tanaka | Jr | St Francis | 15:21 | 6:59 | |||||||
4 | Bianca Gherasim | So | Bella Vista | 15:29 | 7:02 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 2/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Eleanor Linn | Sr | St Francis | 15:36 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Megan Vollmer | Sr | St Francis | 15:42 | 7:08 | |||||||
7 | Juliet Batturaro | So | St Francis | 16:02 | 7:17 | |||||||
8 | Elisa Schurr | So | Bella Vista | 16:05 | 7:19 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 2/12 | ||||
9 | Judith Escobedo | Fr | St Francis | 16:07 | 7:20 | |||||||
10 | Megan Foy | Sr | St Francis | 16:08 | 7:20 | |||||||
11 | Isabella Saca | So | St Francis | 16:20 | 7:25 | |||||||
12 | Vanessa Silva | Jr | St Francis | 16:20 | 7:25 | |||||||
13 | Julia Ramos | Jr | Buhach Colony | 16:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
14 | Janelle Mora | Sr | McClatchy | 16:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
15 | Alyssa Egbert | Fr | Bella Vista | 16:32 | 7:31 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 2/9 | ||||
16 | Jessie Loucks | Fr | Bella Vista | 16:33 | 7:31 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 2/7 | ||||
17 | Mariela Gaytan | Sr | Buhach Colony | 16:36 | 7:33 | |||||||
18 | Raegan Healey | So | St Francis | 16:49 | 7:39 | |||||||
19 | Katie Poggi | Jr | St Francis | 16:51 | 7:40 | |||||||
20 | Blanca Valenzuela | Jr | Del Campo | 16:58 | 7:43 | |||||||
21 | Sophie Noda | Sr | St Francis | 17:00 | 7:44 | |||||||
22 | Katherine Louie | Sr | McClatchy | 17:01 | 7:44 | |||||||
23 | Kirsten Blom | Sr | Rio Americano | 17:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
24 | Julia Andrews | Sr | Rio Americano | 17:04 | 7:45 | |||||||
25 | Alliyah Ross | Fr | St Francis | 17:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
26 | Blythe Nishi | Jr | Rio Americano | 17:12 | 7:49 | |||||||
27 | Shannon Mcnamara | Sr | Del Campo | 17:12 | 7:49 | |||||||
28 | Tess Derby | Jr | St Francis | 17:17 | 7:51 | |||||||
29 | Sophie Luke | Fr | Bella Vista | 17:18 | 7:52 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 2/6 | ||||
30 | Lasley Garcia | Sr | Buhach Colony | 17:22 | 7:54 | |||||||
31 | Hannah Robinson | Fr | Bella Vista | 17:24 | 7:55 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 2/3 | ||||
32 | Jasmine Garcia | So | Buhach Colony | 17:26 | 7:55 | |||||||
33 | Darynne Cross | So | Bella Vista | 17:26 | 7:55 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 2/3 | ||||
34 | Andrea Fenton | Sr | Merced | 17:27 | 7:56 | |||||||
35 | Mackenzie Meachim | So | Lincoln-L | 17:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
36 | Jentry Williams | Jr | Del Campo | 17:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
37 | Marie Andre | So | Bella Vista | 17:39 | 8:01 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/3 | ||||
38 | Kelsy Prentice | Jr | Lincoln-L | 17:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
39 | Corinne Linke | Jr | Lincoln-L | 17:43 | 8:03 | |||||||
40 | Kaitlin Lange | Fr | St Francis | 17:44 | 8:04 | |||||||
41 | Gugandeep Gill | Jr | Sierra | 17:44 | 8:04 | |||||||
42 | Kayla Mcmillen | Jr | Dixon | 17:48 | 8:05 | |||||||
43 | Tatiana Bell | Sr | Del Campo | 18:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
44 | Juliete Stoltz | Jr | Rio Americano | 18:08 | 8:15 | |||||||
45 | Taylor Brown | Sr | Merced | 18:13 | 8:17 | |||||||
46 | Bianca Delgado | Sr | Lincoln-L | 18:15 | 8:18 | |||||||
47 | Dana Finney | Jr | Rio Americano | 18:21 | 8:20 | |||||||
48 | Victoria Burke | Sr | Sierra | 18:21 | 8:20 | |||||||
49 | Cassandra Sanchez | So | Buhach Colony | 18:25 | 8:22 | |||||||
50 | Jenna Leon | So | Buhach Colony | 18:33 | 8:26 | |||||||
51 | Sarah Valadez | Jr | Del Campo | 18:36 | 8:27 | |||||||
52 | Dani Taylor | So | St Francis | 18:41 | 8:30 | |||||||
53 | Lydia Sterling | Jr | Pioneer | 18:43 | 8:30 | |||||||
54 | Emi Calvo | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:52 | 8:35 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/3 | 24:09 (5:17) |
20:43 (1:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Rebecca Brooks | Sr | Merced | 18:53 | 8:35 | |||||||
56 | Bella Monteverde | So | Christian Brothers | 18:58 | 8:37 | |||||||
57 | Madeline Barros | So | Christian Brothers | 18:58 | 8:37 | |||||||
58 | Arline Basaldua | So | Buhach Colony | 18:59 | 8:38 | |||||||
59 | Eddora Bustos | So | Buhach Colony | 19:06 | 8:41 | |||||||
60 | Evonny Basaldua | So | Buhach Colony | 19:07 | 8:41 | |||||||
61 | Anna Kashuba | Jr | St Francis | 19:09 | 8:42 | |||||||
62 | Gema Franco | Jr | McNair | 19:09 | 8:42 | |||||||
63 | Jessica Vogel | Sr | El Camino | 19:25 | 8:50 | |||||||
64 | Isis Magana | Jr | McNair | 19:32 | 8:53 | |||||||
65 | Alexa Kateley | Sr | Merced | 19:32 | 8:53 | |||||||
66 | Anna Scudder | Jr | St Francis | 19:54 | 9:03 | |||||||
67 | Jaqueline Pacheco | Sr | Buhach Colony | 20:15 | 9:12 | |||||||
68 | Angelica Sarmiento | Jr | Buhach Colony | 20:27 | 9:18 | |||||||
69 | Saby Kirpal | So | Buhach Colony | 21:42 | 9:52 | |||||||
70 | Feliciana Castro | Jr | McNair | 21:52 | 9:56 | |||||||
71 | Tressa Furry | Jr | El Camino | 22:30 | 10:14 | |||||||
72 | Suzanne Swanson | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:36 | 10:16 | |||||||
73 | Emily Hamilton | Sr | Merced | 24:26 | 11:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Francis 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
76:54 15:23 6:59 |
17 | Amanda Larivee Jr 15:05 6:51 1 |
Danielle Patton Jr 15:10 6:54 2 |
Macie Tanaka Jr 15:21 6:59 3 |
Eleanor Linn Sr 15:36 7:05 5 |
Megan Vollmer Sr 15:42 7:08 6 |
Juliet Batturaro So 16:02 7:17 7 |
Judith Escobedo Fr 16:07 7:20 9 |
2 | Bella Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:49 |
81:57 16:23 7:27 |
54 | Bianca Gherasim So 15:29 7:02 4 |
Elisa Schurr So 16:05 7:19 8 |
Alyssa Egbert Fr 16:32 7:31 11 |
Jessie Loucks Fr 16:33 7:31 12 |
Sophie Luke Fr 17:18 7:52 19 |
Hannah Robinson Fr 17:24 7:55 21 |
Darynne Cross So 17:26 7:55 23 |
3 | Buhach Colony 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
86:14 17:15 7:50 |
95 | Julia Ramos Jr 16:25 7:28 10 |
Mariela Gaytan Sr 16:36 7:33 13 |
Lasley Garcia Sr 17:22 7:54 20 |
Jasmine Garcia So 17:26 7:55 22 |
Cassandra Sanchez So 18:25 8:22 30 |
Jenna Leon So 18:33 8:26 31 |
Arline Basaldua So 18:59 8:38 34 |
4 | Rio Americano 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
87:47 17:33 7:59 |
104 | Kirsten Blom Sr 17:02 7:45 15 |
Julia Andrews Sr 17:04 7:45 16 |
Blythe Nishi Jr 17:12 7:49 17 |
Juliete Stoltz Jr 18:08 8:15 27 |
Dana Finney Jr 18:21 8:20 29 |
||
5 | Del Campo 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:38 |
88:25 17:41 8:02 |
115 | Blanca Valenzuela Jr 16:58 7:43 14 |
Shannon Mcnamara Sr 17:12 7:49 18 |
Jentry Williams Jr 17:35 8:00 25 |
Tatiana Bell Sr 18:04 8:13 26 |
Sarah Valadez Jr 18:36 8:27 32 |
||
6 | Merced 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:59 |
98:31 19:42 8:57 |
156 | Andrea Fenton Sr 17:27 7:56 24 |
Taylor Brown Sr 18:13 8:17 28 |
Rebecca Brooks Sr 18:53 8:35 33 |
Alexa Kateley Sr 19:32 8:53 35 |
Emily Hamilton Sr 24:26 11:06 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.