Bella Vista Results from the The Other Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/12/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Egbert Fr JV 16:32 7:31 2.2 15/73 3/9 3/9 2/9
Bianca Gherasim So JV 15:29 7:02 2.2 4/73 1/9 1/9 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Darynne Cross So JV 17:26 7:55 2.2 33/73 7/9 7/9 2/3
Elisa Schurr So JV 16:05 7:19 2.2 8/73 2/9 2/9 2/12
Emi Calvo Sr JV 18:52 8:35 2.2 54/73 9/9 9/9 2/3 24:09
(5:17,21.9)
20:43
(1:51,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hannah Robinson Fr JV 17:24 7:55 2.2 31/73 6/9 6/9 2/3
Jessie Loucks Fr JV 16:33 7:31 2.2 16/73 4/9 4/9 2/7
Marie Andre So JV 17:39 8:01 2.2 37/73 8/9 8/9 2/3
Sophie Luke Fr JV 17:18 7:52 2.2 29/73 5/9 5/9 2/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/6 81:57
1:49
2.2 7:27 7:02 7:52 54 6:59 77:09 77:09 Bianca Gherasim (4), Elisa Schurr (8), Alyssa Egbert (11), Jessie Loucks (12), Sophie Luke (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Larivee Jr St Francis 15:05 6:51
2 Danielle Patton Jr St Francis 15:10 6:54
3 Macie Tanaka Jr St Francis 15:21 6:59
4 Bianca Gherasim So Bella Vista 15:29 7:02 1/9 1/9 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Eleanor Linn Sr St Francis 15:36 7:05
6 Megan Vollmer Sr St Francis 15:42 7:08
7 Juliet Batturaro So St Francis 16:02 7:17
8 Elisa Schurr So Bella Vista 16:05 7:19 2/9 2/9 2/12
9 Judith Escobedo Fr St Francis 16:07 7:20
10 Megan Foy Sr St Francis 16:08 7:20
11 Isabella Saca So St Francis 16:20 7:25
12 Vanessa Silva Jr St Francis 16:20 7:25
13 Julia Ramos Jr Buhach Colony 16:25 7:28
14 Janelle Mora Sr McClatchy 16:29 7:30
15 Alyssa Egbert Fr Bella Vista 16:32 7:31 3/9 3/9 2/9
16 Jessie Loucks Fr Bella Vista 16:33 7:31 4/9 4/9 2/7
17 Mariela Gaytan Sr Buhach Colony 16:36 7:33
18 Raegan Healey So St Francis 16:49 7:39
19 Katie Poggi Jr St Francis 16:51 7:40
20 Blanca Valenzuela Jr Del Campo 16:58 7:43
21 Sophie Noda Sr St Francis 17:00 7:44
22 Katherine Louie Sr McClatchy 17:01 7:44
23 Kirsten Blom Sr Rio Americano 17:02 7:45
24 Julia Andrews Sr Rio Americano 17:04 7:45
25 Alliyah Ross Fr St Francis 17:07 7:47
26 Blythe Nishi Jr Rio Americano 17:12 7:49
27 Shannon Mcnamara Sr Del Campo 17:12 7:49
28 Tess Derby Jr St Francis 17:17 7:51
29 Sophie Luke Fr Bella Vista 17:18 7:52 5/9 5/9 2/6
30 Lasley Garcia Sr Buhach Colony 17:22 7:54
31 Hannah Robinson Fr Bella Vista 17:24 7:55 6/9 6/9 2/3
32 Jasmine Garcia So Buhach Colony 17:26 7:55
33 Darynne Cross So Bella Vista 17:26 7:55 7/9 7/9 2/3
34 Andrea Fenton Sr Merced 17:27 7:56
35 Mackenzie Meachim So Lincoln-L 17:35 8:00
36 Jentry Williams Jr Del Campo 17:35 8:00
37 Marie Andre So Bella Vista 17:39 8:01 8/9 8/9 2/3
38 Kelsy Prentice Jr Lincoln-L 17:41 8:02
39 Corinne Linke Jr Lincoln-L 17:43 8:03
40 Kaitlin Lange Fr St Francis 17:44 8:04
41 Gugandeep Gill Jr Sierra 17:44 8:04
42 Kayla Mcmillen Jr Dixon 17:48 8:05
43 Tatiana Bell Sr Del Campo 18:04 8:13
44 Juliete Stoltz Jr Rio Americano 18:08 8:15
45 Taylor Brown Sr Merced 18:13 8:17
46 Bianca Delgado Sr Lincoln-L 18:15 8:18
47 Dana Finney Jr Rio Americano 18:21 8:20
48 Victoria Burke Sr Sierra 18:21 8:20
49 Cassandra Sanchez So Buhach Colony 18:25 8:22
50 Jenna Leon So Buhach Colony 18:33 8:26
51 Sarah Valadez Jr Del Campo 18:36 8:27
52 Dani Taylor So St Francis 18:41 8:30
53 Lydia Sterling Jr Pioneer 18:43 8:30
54 Emi Calvo Sr Bella Vista 18:52 8:35 9/9 9/9 2/3 24:09
(5:17)
20:43
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Rebecca Brooks Sr Merced 18:53 8:35
56 Bella Monteverde So Christian Brothers 18:58 8:37
57 Madeline Barros So Christian Brothers 18:58 8:37
58 Arline Basaldua So Buhach Colony 18:59 8:38
59 Eddora Bustos So Buhach Colony 19:06 8:41
60 Evonny Basaldua So Buhach Colony 19:07 8:41
61 Anna Kashuba Jr St Francis 19:09 8:42
62 Gema Franco Jr McNair 19:09 8:42
63 Jessica Vogel Sr El Camino 19:25 8:50
64 Isis Magana Jr McNair 19:32 8:53
65 Alexa Kateley Sr Merced 19:32 8:53
66 Anna Scudder Jr St Francis 19:54 9:03
67 Jaqueline Pacheco Sr Buhach Colony 20:15 9:12
68 Angelica Sarmiento Jr Buhach Colony 20:27 9:18
69 Saby Kirpal So Buhach Colony 21:42 9:52
70 Feliciana Castro Jr McNair 21:52 9:56
71 Tressa Furry Jr El Camino 22:30 10:14
72 Suzanne Swanson Jr Christian Brothers 22:36 10:16
73 Emily Hamilton Sr Merced 24:26 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
76:54
15:23
6:59
17 Amanda Larivee
Jr
15:05
6:51
1
Danielle Patton
Jr
15:10
6:54
2
Macie Tanaka
Jr
15:21
6:59
3
Eleanor Linn
Sr
15:36
7:05
5
Megan Vollmer
Sr
15:42
7:08
6
Juliet Batturaro
So
16:02
7:17
7
Judith Escobedo
Fr
16:07
7:20
9
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
81:57
16:23
7:27
54 Bianca Gherasim
So
15:29
7:02
4
Elisa Schurr
So
16:05
7:19
8
Alyssa Egbert
Fr
16:32
7:31
11
Jessie Loucks
Fr
16:33
7:31
12
Sophie Luke
Fr
17:18
7:52
19
Hannah Robinson
Fr
17:24
7:55
21
Darynne Cross
So
17:26
7:55
23
3 Buhach Colony
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
86:14
17:15
7:50
95 Julia Ramos
Jr
16:25
7:28
10
Mariela Gaytan
Sr
16:36
7:33
13
Lasley Garcia
Sr
17:22
7:54
20
Jasmine Garcia
So
17:26
7:55
22
Cassandra Sanchez
So
18:25
8:22
30
Jenna Leon
So
18:33
8:26
31
Arline Basaldua
So
18:59
8:38
34
4 Rio Americano
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
87:47
17:33
7:59
104 Kirsten Blom
Sr
17:02
7:45
15
Julia Andrews
Sr
17:04
7:45
16
Blythe Nishi
Jr
17:12
7:49
17
Juliete Stoltz
Jr
18:08
8:15
27
Dana Finney
Jr
18:21
8:20
29








5 Del Campo
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
88:25
17:41
8:02
115 Blanca Valenzuela
Jr
16:58
7:43
14
Shannon Mcnamara
Sr
17:12
7:49
18
Jentry Williams
Jr
17:35
8:00
25
Tatiana Bell
Sr
18:04
8:13
26
Sarah Valadez
Jr
18:36
8:27
32








6 Merced
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:59
98:31
19:42
8:57
156 Andrea Fenton
Sr
17:27
7:56
24
Taylor Brown
Sr
18:13
8:17
28
Rebecca Brooks
Sr
18:53
8:35
33
Alexa Kateley
Sr
19:32
8:53
35
Emily Hamilton
Sr
24:26
11:06
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.