Bella Vista Results from the Trojan Invitational at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/20/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Kuphaldt Fr F/S 15:21 7:19 2.1 111/175 6/9 6/9 10/16
David Napieralski Jr V 19:10 6:18 3.04 63/154 3/5 3/5 11/25
Drew Charles So F/S 14:40 6:59 2.1 85/175 3/9 3/9 16/21 14:02 14:02
Eric Hanson Jr V 20:09 6:38 3.04 87/154 4/5 4/5 12/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evan Simpson Jr V 20:30 6:45 3.04 94/154 5/5 5/5 11/21
Haseeb Muchtar Sr V 18:23 6:03 3.04 38/154 2/5 2/5 10/26 20:03
(1:40,8.3)
20:03
(1:40,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Holden Smith Fr F/S 15:18 7:17 2.1 110/175 5/9 5/9 10/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Arnold So F/S 15:51 7:33 2.1 128/175 8/9 8/9 6/10 15:13 15:13
James Dietler-Bennion So V 17:52 5:53 3.04 22/154 1/5 1/5 11/29
Michael Burke Fr F/S 14:21 6:50 2.1 64/175 2/9 2/9 19/22
Phelan Mckinney Fr F/S 12:22 5:53 2.1 4/175 1/9 1/9 4/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Larson Fr F/S 16:38 7:55 2.1 148/175 9/9 9/9 6/8
Thomas Fogarty So F/S 14:57 7:07 2.1 96/175 4/9 4/9 15/20 16:30
(1:33,9.4)
16:30
(1:33,9.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zach Hatch So F/S 15:40 7:28 2.1 123/175 7/9 7/9 8/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/21 96:04
2:38
3.04 6:19 5:53 6:45 289 5:41 99:32
(3:28,3.5)
91:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) James Dietler-Bennion (21), Haseeb Muchtar (36), David Napieralski (59), Eric Hanson (83), Evan Simpson (90)
F/S 1st 5 12/18 71:38
2:56
2.1 6:49 5:53 7:17 317 6:00 Phelan Mckinney (4), Michael Burke (57), Drew Charles (75), Thomas Fogarty (86), Holden Smith (95)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Seawell Sr Woodcreek 15:52 5:13
2 Amjed Aboukhadijeh Jr Oak Ridge 16:35 5:27
3 Benjamin Xie So Oak Ridge 17:01 5:36
4 Arturo Arriaga Sr Galt 17:03 5:37
5 Jon Ahmann Sr Pleasant Grove 17:05 5:37
6 Stefan Fogleman Sr Franklin (eg) 17:05 5:37
7 Kyle Edwards Sr Franklin (eg) 17:06 5:38
8 Tyler Raposa Jr Woodcreek 17:10 5:39
9 Jeroen Keukenkamp So Oak Ridge 17:11 5:39
10 Julian Patterson Jr Franklin (eg) 17:19 5:42
11 David Stagg Sr Pleasant Grove 17:22 5:43
12 Spencer Mason Sr Woodcreek 17:22 5:43
13 Jeffrey McKenzie Sr Oak Ridge 17:28 5:45
14 Lucas Velasquez Sr Los Banos 17:31 5:46
15 Jason Howard Sr Christian Brothers 17:34 5:47
16 Clayton Daly Sr Folsom 17:35 5:47
17 Josh Evans Sr Galt 17:35 5:47
18 Tyler Spangler Sr Del Oro 17:39 5:48
19 Gavin Baker Jr Beyer 17:45 5:50
20 Nathan Paddeck So Del Oro 17:46 5:51
21 Hunter Tyler Fr Woodcreek 17:50 5:52
22 James Dietler-Bennion So Bella Vista 17:52 5:53 1/5 1/5 11/29
23 Toby Uptain Villa Jr Del Oro 17:52 5:53
24 Luke Morgan Jr Franklin (eg) 17:53 5:53
25 Scott Valentine Jr Nevada Union 17:54 5:53
26 John McAnelly Jr Woodland 17:55 5:54
27 Tanner Garrett So Vacaville 17:56 5:54
28 Jason Coupe Jr Galt 18:03 5:56
29 Angelo Ciaraglia So Woodcreek 18:03 5:56
30 Elliott Wenzel Sr Christian Brothers 18:06 5:57
31 Oscar Sandoval Sr Los Banos 18:07 5:58
32 Zachary Speno So Oak Ridge 18:08 5:58
33 Spencer Tierney Sr Christian Brothers 18:09 5:58
34 Nick Perez Jr Christian Brothers 18:10 5:59
35 Matt Murphy So Woodland 18:14 6:00
36 Sean McNamee Sr Oak Ridge 18:18 6:01
37 Gregory Barrier Jr Oak Ridge 18:22 6:03
38 Haseeb Muchtar Sr Bella Vista 18:23 6:03 2/5 2/5 10/26 20:03
(1:40)
20:03
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Flavio Castro Jr Los Banos 18:25 6:03
40 Thomas McAtee So Nevada Union 18:27 6:04
41 Cody Fikes So Rocklin 18:32 6:06
42 Greg Hufford Sr Christian Brothers 18:34 6:06
43 Pablo Diaz Jr Woodland 18:37 6:07
44 Chris Castaneda Sr Franklin (eg) 18:40 6:08
45 Nick Stanley Sr Vacaville 18:41 6:09
46 Juve Lopez Sr Vacaville 18:42 6:09
47 Cameron Goodman Jr Christian Brothers 18:46 6:10
48 Matt Freitag Jr Galt 18:48 6:11
49 Daniel Hansen Sr Christian Brothers 18:50 6:12
50 Ryan Miller So Franklin (eg) 18:52 6:12
51 Eric Farris Wheatland 18:53 6:13
52 Alex Lozano Jr Laguna Creek 18:55 6:13
53 Grayson Curtis Sr Nevada Union 18:56 6:14
54 Jake Lyon Sr Rosemont 18:57 6:14
55 Ryan Banwarth Fr Woodland 18:58 6:14
56 James Quinn Sr Benicia 18:59 6:15
57 Gurp Mann Jr Woodcreek 19:00 6:15
58 Jesse Stafford Jr Del Oro 19:02 6:16
59 Zach Stone So Natomas 19:04 6:16
60 Travis Peska Sr Woodcreek 19:06 6:17
61 Brandon Robison Sr Folsom 19:09 6:18
62 Tanner Mahoney Fr Vacaville 19:09 6:18
63 David Napieralski Jr Bella Vista 19:10 6:18 3/5 3/5 11/25
64 Matt Supan Sr Pleasant Grove 19:11 6:19
65 Keith Schostag Jr Del Oro 19:14 6:20
66 Sean Ellis Sr Folsom 19:17 6:21
67 Alec Benton Sr Franklin (eg) 19:18 6:21
68 Matt Pallotta Jr Beyer 19:19 6:21
69 David Cummings Jr Rocklin 19:19 6:21
70 Simon Lambert So Nevada Union 19:20 6:22
71 Jayant Garg Sr Laguna Creek 19:27 6:24
72 Shane Tapay Sr Vacaville 19:28 6:24
73 Ted Burchette Jr Rio Americano 19:32 6:26
74 Yoni Ribakoff-Mccarter Sr Rio Americano 19:35 6:27
75 Sebastian Stanley Sr Vacaville 19:38 6:28
76 Ben Menzies Jr Nevada Union 19:45 6:30
77 Andrew Wu Jr Beyer 19:51 6:32
78 Bradly Brown Jr Galt 19:51 6:32
79 Synjyn Council Jr Benicia 19:52 6:32
80 Brett Wallace Sr Benicia 19:52 6:32
81 Brandt Barstad Sr Pleasant Grove 19:55 6:33
82 Adrian Cabreros Jr Pleasant Grove 20:02 6:35
83 Robbie Smith So Rio Americano 20:03 6:36
84 Alec Donahue Jr Nevada Union 20:04 6:36
85 Jonathan Zowalki Sr Benicia 20:05 6:36
86 David Yu Jr Laguna Creek 20:08 6:37
87 Eric Hanson Jr Bella Vista 20:09 6:38 4/5 4/5 12/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Phillip Farris Wheatland 20:11 6:38
89 Billy Mitchell Jr Rocklin 20:17 6:40
90 Oliver Wolken So Benicia 20:18 6:41
91 Aaron Goodrich Jr Rio Americano 20:18 6:41
92 Mark Ziebell Sr Rocklin 20:22 6:42
93 An Nguyen Jr Beyer 20:25 6:43
94 Evan Simpson Jr Bella Vista 20:30 6:45 5/5 5/5 11/21
95 Cody Rommel Sr Vacaville 20:32 6:45
96 Ian Ballard Jr Capital Christian 20:34 6:46
97 Jacob Sanchez Jr Rio Linda 20:41 6:48
98 Kyle Blizzard Jr Beyer 20:41 6:48
99 Dominique Davenport Sr Los Banos 20:41 6:48
100 Daniel Kageyama Jr Laguna Creek 20:42 6:49
101 Spencer Carroll Sr Rio Americano 20:42 6:49
102 Dylan Glass Sr Rosemont 20:44 6:49
103 Daniel Burgett Jr Laguna Creek 20:45 6:50
104 Cody Moraga Jr Rocklin 20:48 6:51
105 Jason Clavelli So Woodland 20:51 6:52
106 Tashi Nacario So Laguna Creek 20:54 6:53
107 Kyle Fales Jr Durham 21:01 6:55
108 Marcus Limon Wheatland 21:02 6:55
109 Aaron Solis Sr East Union 21:06 6:56
110 Robert Bassard Sr Beyer 21:12 6:58
111 Jose Yabes Sr River City 21:13 6:59
112 Jacob Baumgartner Jr Roseville 21:13 6:59
113 Jeff Chiu Sr Beyer 21:14 6:59
114 Jake Schmitz Jr Roseville 21:14 6:59
115 David Ortega Fr East Union 21:15 6:59
116 Jason Stanhope So Woodland 21:23 7:02
117 Eddy Button Jr Galt 21:24 7:02
118 Will Brennenman Sr Roseville 21:26 7:03
119 Isaiah Ford Sr Sacramento 21:28 7:04
120 Francisco Lozoya Jr Sacramento 21:33 7:05
121 Andres Villasenor Jr Laguna Creek 21:38 7:07
122 Anthony Le Sr Natomas 21:43 7:09
123 Ryan Wong Jr Benicia 21:43 7:09
124 Giovanni Sanchez Jr Cristo Rey 21:43 7:09
125 Ceasar Perez Jr Rio Americano 21:45 7:09
126 Mark Chavez Jr Durham 21:45 7:09
127 Juan Fernandez Sr Natomas 21:51 7:11
128 Matt Gallacher Sr Pleasant Grove 21:53 7:12
129 Cory Clifton Sr Beyer 21:59 7:14
130 Aaron Dyke Sr East Union 22:02 7:15
131 Kenneth Martinez Jr East Union 22:09 7:17
132 David Lee Jr Folsom 22:10 7:18
133 Diego Arvalo Jr East Union 22:14 7:19
134 Paramdeep Sandhu Sr Folsom 22:15 7:19
135 Kyhan Turner Sr Natomas 22:33 7:25
136 Jonnie Millington Wheatland 22:42 7:28
137 Robert Born Sr Rosemont 22:45 7:29
138 Jared Porter Sr Pleasant Grove 22:47 7:30
139 Evan Pratt Jr Roseville 23:05 7:36
140 Estefan Olivares Sr Roseville 23:12 7:38
141 Ryan Ashby Sr Natomas 23:17 7:40
142 Nico Lagazo Sr Natomas 23:23 7:42
143 Jaime Sobreyra Wheatland 23:23 7:42
144 Angelo Paiva Fr East Union 23:42 7:48
145 Landon Dyck Sr Rosemont 23:48 7:50
146 Ryan Mullins Sr Galt 24:03 7:55
147 Antonio Lorta Jr Rio Americano 24:33 8:05
148 James Jahill Jr Sacramento 24:33 8:05
149 Joshua West Sr Sacramento 24:38 8:06
150 Ben Sianez Jr East Union 25:31 8:24
151 Nick Rojas Sr Natomas 31:02 10:13
152 Leo Jacobo Jr Cristo Rey 31:11 10:15
153 Gino Pretelin Jr Cristo Rey 32:41 10:45
154 Presley Prater Jr Cristo Rey 32:42 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
86:23
17:17
5:41
57 Amjed Aboukhadijeh
Jr
16:35
5:27
2
Benjamin Xie
So
17:01
5:36
3
Jeroen Keukenkamp
So
17:11
5:39
9
Jeffrey McKenzie
Sr
17:28
5:45
13
Zachary Speno
So
18:08
5:58
30








2 Woodcreek
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
86:17
17:15
5:41
69 Garrett Seawell
Sr
15:52
5:13
1
Tyler Raposa
Jr
17:10
5:39
8
Spencer Mason
Sr
17:22
5:43
12
Hunter Tyler
Fr
17:50
5:52
20
Angelo Ciaraglia
So
18:03
5:56
28








3 Franklin (eg)
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
88:03
17:37
5:48
87 Stefan Fogleman
Sr
17:05
5:37
6
Kyle Edwards
Sr
17:06
5:38
7
Julian Patterson
Jr
17:19
5:42
10
Luke Morgan
Jr
17:53
5:53
23
Chris Castaneda
Sr
18:40
6:08
41








4 Christian Brothers
6-7-6-5-4
Gap: 1:00
90:33
18:07
5:57
145 Jason Howard
Sr
17:34
5:47
14
Elliott Wenzel
Sr
18:06
5:57
29
Spencer Tierney
Sr
18:09
5:58
31
Nick Perez
Jr
18:10
5:59
32
Greg Hufford
Sr
18:34
6:06
39








5 Galt
3-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:48
91:20
18:16
6:01
166 Arturo Arriaga
Sr
17:03
5:37
4
Josh Evans
Sr
17:35
5:47
16
Jason Coupe
Jr
18:03
5:56
27
Matt Freitag
Jr
18:48
6:11
45
Bradly Brown
Jr
19:51
6:32
74








6 Del Oro
8-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:35
91:33
18:19
6:01
173 Tyler Spangler
Sr
17:39
5:48
17
Nathan Paddeck
So
17:46
5:51
19
Toby Uptain Villa
Jr
17:52
5:53
22
Jesse Stafford
Jr
19:02
6:16
54
Keith Schostag
Jr
19:14
6:20
61








7 Pleasant Grove
4-4-7-8-7
Gap: 2:57
93:35
18:43
6:09
231 Jon Ahmann
Sr
17:05
5:37
5
David Stagg
Sr
17:22
5:43
11
Matt Supan
Sr
19:11
6:19
60
Brandt Barstad
Sr
19:55
6:33
77
Adrian Cabreros
Jr
20:02
6:35
78








8 Vacaville
13-11-9-9-8
Gap: 1:32
93:56
18:47
6:11
237 Tanner Garrett
So
17:56
5:54
26
Nick Stanley
Sr
18:41
6:09
42
Juve Lopez
Sr
18:42
6:09
43
Tanner Mahoney
Fr
19:09
6:18
58
Shane Tapay
Sr
19:28
6:24
68








9 Woodland
12-9-8-7-9
Gap: 2:56
94:35
18:55
6:13
246 John McAnelly
Jr
17:55
5:54
25
Matt Murphy
So
18:14
6:00
33
Pablo Diaz
Jr
18:37
6:07
40
Ryan Banwarth
Fr
18:58
6:14
51
Jason Clavelli
So
20:51
6:52
97








10 Nevada Union
11-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:51
94:22
18:52
6:13
249 Scott Valentine
Jr
17:54
5:53
24
Thomas McAtee
So
18:27
6:04
37
Grayson Curtis
Sr
18:56
6:14
50
Simon Lambert
So
19:20
6:22
66
Ben Menzies
Jr
19:45
6:30
72








11 Bella Vista
10-8-11-11-11
Gap: 2:38
96:04
19:13
6:19
289 James Dietler-Bennion
So
17:52
5:53
21
Haseeb Muchtar
Sr
18:23
6:03
36
David Napieralski
Jr
19:10
6:18
59
Eric Hanson
Jr
20:09
6:38
83
Evan Simpson
Jr
20:30
6:45
90








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
12 Beyer
9-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:56
98:01
19:36
6:27
336 Gavin Baker
Jr
17:45
5:50
18
Matt Pallotta
Jr
19:19
6:21
64
Andrew Wu
Jr
19:51
6:32
73
An Nguyen
Jr
20:25
6:43
89
Kyle Blizzard
Jr
20:41
6:48
92








13 Benicia
17-16-16-15-13
Gap: 1:19
99:06
19:49
6:31
370 James Quinn
Sr
18:59
6:15
52
Synjyn Council
Jr
19:52
6:32
75
Brett Wallace
Sr
19:52
6:32
76
Jonathan Zowalki
Sr
20:05
6:36
81
Oliver Wolken
So
20:18
6:41
86








13 Folsom
7-12-12-13-13
Gap: 4:40
100:26
20:05
6:36
370 Clayton Daly
Sr
17:35
5:47
15
Brandon Robison
Sr
19:09
6:18
57
Sean Ellis
Sr
19:17
6:21
62
David Lee
Jr
22:10
7:18
117
Paramdeep Sandhu
Sr
22:15
7:19
119








15 Rocklin
14-14-14-14-15
Gap: 2:16
99:18
19:52
6:32
372 Cody Fikes
So
18:32
6:06
38
David Cummings
Jr
19:19
6:21
65
Billy Mitchell
Jr
20:17
6:40
85
Mark Ziebell
Sr
20:22
6:42
88
Cody Moraga
Jr
20:48
6:51
96








16 Laguna Creek
16-15-15-16-16
Gap: 1:50
99:57
19:59
6:35
386 Alex Lozano
Jr
18:55
6:13
49
Jayant Garg
Sr
19:27
6:24
67
David Yu
Jr
20:08
6:37
82
Daniel Kageyama
Jr
20:42
6:49
93
Daniel Burgett
Jr
20:45
6:50
95








17 Rio Americano
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:10
100:10
20:02
6:35
399 Ted Burchette
Jr
19:32
6:26
69
Yoni Ribakoff-Mccarter
Sr
19:35
6:27
70
Robbie Smith
So
20:03
6:36
79
Aaron Goodrich
Jr
20:18
6:41
87
Spencer Carroll
Sr
20:42
6:49
94








18 Wheatland
15-17-18-18-18
Gap: 4:30
106:11
21:14
6:59
479 Eric Farris
-
18:53
6:13
48
Phillip Farris
-
20:11
6:38
84
Marcus Limon
-
21:02
6:55
99
Jonnie Millington
-
22:42
7:28
121
Jaime Sobreyra
-
23:23
7:42
127








19 Natomas
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:13
108:28
21:42
7:08
523 Zach Stone
So
19:04
6:16
55
Anthony Le
Sr
21:43
7:09
110
Juan Fernandez
Sr
21:51
7:11
113
Kyhan Turner
Sr
22:33
7:25
120
Ryan Ashby
Sr
23:17
7:40
125








20 East Union
20-20-21-20-20
Gap: 1:08
108:46
21:45
7:09
554 Aaron Solis
Sr
21:06
6:56
100
David Ortega
Fr
21:15
6:59
105
Aaron Dyke
Sr
22:02
7:15
115
Kenneth Martinez
Jr
22:09
7:17
116
Diego Arvalo
Jr
22:14
7:19
118








21 Roseville
21-21-20-21-21
Gap: 1:59
110:10
22:02
7:15
561 Jacob Baumgartner
Jr
21:13
6:59
102
Jake Schmitz
Jr
21:14
6:59
104
Will Brennenman
Sr
21:26
7:03
108
Evan Pratt
Jr
23:05
7:36
123
Estefan Olivares
Sr
23:12
7:38
124








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Gomes So Beyer 11:52 5:39
2 Parker Prestegard Fr Oak Ridge 12:01 5:43
3 Harjit Randhawa So Cosumnes Oaks 12:20 5:52
4 Phelan Mckinney Fr Bella Vista 12:22 5:53 1/9 1/9 4/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Nicholas Herhusky So Oak Ridge 12:29 5:57
6 Clayton McNamee So Oak Ridge 12:29 5:57
7 Chase Pendegrass So Del Oro 12:32 5:58
8 Anthony Enriquez So Rosemont 12:39 6:01
9 Brandon Biondo Fr Roseville 12:41 6:02
10 Judah Andrist So Los Banos 12:46 6:05
11 Leon Sheppard So Sacramento 12:47 6:05
12 Luke Miller So Vacaville 12:48 6:06
13 Anthony Zuccaro So Oak Ridge 12:49 6:06
14 Ben Miller So Woodcreek 12:50 6:07
15 Roy Roger Sandoval So Los Banos 12:51 6:07
16 Josh Rangel Fr Los Banos 12:52 6:08
17 Tyler Sewell So Vacaville 12:53 6:08
18 Ben Arriaga So Franklin (eg) 13:00 6:11
19 Kevin Valone So Cosumnes Oaks 13:05 6:14
20 Isaac Robles Fr Los Banos 13:08 6:15
21 James Dutta So Oak Ridge 13:11 6:17
22 Sam Wamhoff Fr Folsom 13:14 6:18
23 Ansel Mills So Rio Americano 13:15 6:19
24 Dalton McLaughlin Fr Oak Ridge 13:18 6:20
25 Daniel Coulter Fr Woodcreek 13:19 6:20
26 Nathan French So Sacramento 13:21 6:21
27 Austin Blake So Galt 13:21 6:21
28 Josh Dickerson So Vacaville 13:25 6:23
29 Sam Asher So Nevada Union 13:25 6:23
30 Joey Rodrigues So Nevada Union 13:27 6:24
31 Spencer Jones So Del Oro 13:28 6:25
32 Marcus Oliveres-Perez So Natomas 13:30 6:26
33 Daniel Golden Fr Franklin (eg) 13:31 6:26
34 Erik Castillo So Beyer 13:33 6:27
35 Casey Gordon So Nevada Union 13:35 6:28
36 Christian Houghtaling Fr Galt 13:36 6:29
37 Levi Thomas So Del Oro 13:37 6:29
38 Joseph Hahn So Natomas 13:39 6:30
39 Steven Dransfield Fr Woodcreek 13:40 6:30
40 Mando Castillo So Beyer 13:41 6:31
41 Jordan Cornellier Fr Rocklin 13:42 6:31
42 Jonathan Wong Fr Laguna Creek 13:42 6:31
43 Eric Ninh Fr Laguna Creek 13:42 6:31
44 Brian Louie So Oak Ridge 13:44 6:32
45 Evan Hopping So Del Oro 13:47 6:34
46 Shahriyar Jahanbakhsh Fr Rocklin 13:51 6:36
47 Garrett Watkins So Rocklin 13:53 6:37
48 Adrian Rampy So Nevada Union 13:53 6:37
49 Joseph Peterson Fr Woodcreek 13:54 6:37
50 Taylor Meyer So Rosemont 14:01 6:40
51 Clinton Fordham So Rosemont 14:01 6:40
52 Tate Roundtree So Rio Americano 14:02 6:41
53 Mike Campbell So Folsom 14:02 6:41
54 Josh Badger So Benicia 14:04 6:42
55 Aaron Miller Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:07 6:43
56 Zachary Oakland Fr Laguna Creek 14:07 6:43
57 Jon Prall So Benicia 14:11 6:45
58 Riley Murray Fr Woodcreek 14:11 6:45
59 Alex Glaeser Fr Franklin (eg) 14:15 6:47
60 Eric Nguyen So Cosumnes Oaks 14:16 6:48
61 Enrique Zavala So Galt 14:17 6:48
62 Phillip Hordesky Fr Oak Ridge 14:18 6:49
63 Victor Ayala Fr Los Banos 14:19 6:49
64 Michael Burke Fr Bella Vista 14:21 6:50 2/9 2/9 19/22
65 Abhi Ardagh So Nevada Union 14:21 6:50
66 Michael Sissom Fr Woodland 14:22 6:50
67 Kirk Kelly So Galt 14:24 6:51
68 Jeffrey Telgenhoff Fr Oak Ridge 14:25 6:52
69 Collin Trotter Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:26 6:52
70 Alex Liu So Oak Ridge 14:27 6:53
71 Rafael Gonzalez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:27 6:53
72 Omar Razo So Los Banos 14:27 6:53
73 Sean Ortiz Fr Vacaville 14:28 6:53
74 Yale Santos Fr Woodcreek 14:28 6:53
75 Spencer Jepma So Rio Americano 14:29 6:54
76 Bradford Reller So Galt 14:31 6:55
77 Parker Temple So Oak Ridge 14:32 6:55
78 Zakkary Ontiveros So Vacaville 14:32 6:55
79 Thomas Cooke So Woodcreek 14:33 6:56
80 Steven Reichmuth So Galt 14:35 6:57
81 Jeremy McConnell So Franklin (eg) 14:36 6:57
82 Adam Balaam So Rio Americano 14:37 6:58
83 Austin Bailey Fr Folsom 14:38 6:58
84 Manny Moreno So Woodland 14:39 6:59
85 Drew Charles So Bella Vista 14:40 6:59 3/9 3/9 16/21 14:02 14:02
86 Tosh Hortobagi Fr Benicia 14:40 6:59
87 John Lawson So Nevada Union 14:40 6:59
88 John Socolov Fr Rio Americano 14:42 7:00
89 Danny Lynch Fr Rio Americano 14:42 7:00
90 Josh Tawson So Laguna Creek 14:43 7:00
91 Ben Fromuth So Beyer 14:46 7:02
92 Jack Mast Fr Woodland 14:47 7:02
93 Jordan Core Fr Benicia 14:48 7:03
94 Phillip Quattrone Fr Folsom 14:53 7:05
95 Alex Stock Fr Franklin (eg) 14:54 7:06
96 Thomas Fogarty So Bella Vista 14:57 7:07 4/9 4/9 15/20 16:30
(1:33)
16:30
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
97 Austin Wu Fr Franklin (eg) 14:59 7:08
98 Jack Hollowell So Woodland 15:03 7:10
99 Michael Souza So Galt 15:04 7:10
100 Brian Amato So Golden Sierra 15:04 7:10
101 Steve Johnson Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:05 7:11
102 Josh Orozco Fr Los Banos 15:05 7:11
103 Brandon Tat So Vacaville 15:07 7:12
104 Christian Boehle-Silva Fr Roseville 15:09 7:13
105 Anthony Dansby So Sacramento 15:11 7:14
106 Jacob Goluszek Fr Oak Ridge 15:13 7:15
107 Tommy Weber So Pleasant Grove 15:16 7:16
108 Kyle Taylor So Franklin (eg) 15:16 7:16
109 Anthony Tiapon Fr Galt 15:17 7:17
110 Holden Smith Fr Bella Vista 15:18 7:17 5/9 5/9 10/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Adam Kuphaldt Fr Bella Vista 15:21 7:19 6/9 6/9 10/16
112 Nick Christian So Woodland 15:23 7:20
113 Connor Bandy Fr Franklin (eg) 15:23 7:20
114 Kyle Quan So Vacaville 15:24 7:20
115 Grant Dallas Fr Del Oro 15:25 7:20
116 Phillip Gibson Fr Woodcreek 15:28 7:22
117 Luis Montes Fr Franklin (eg) 15:29 7:22
118 Xavier Bradley Fr Vacaville 15:31 7:23
119 Jacob Roswald So Woodcreek 15:34 7:25
120 Brendan Brock Jr Woodland 15:34 7:25
121 Chris Melhuish So Beyer 15:36 7:26
122 Arthur Cooper Fr Franklin (eg) 15:38 7:27
123 Zach Hatch So Bella Vista 15:40 7:28 7/9 7/9 8/14
124 Harris Banneck Fr Nevada Union 15:46 7:30
125 Norris Eldridge So Woodcreek 15:48 7:31
126 Raymond Tan Fr Benicia 15:50 7:32
127 Andrew Shanahan So Del Oro 15:50 7:32
128 Jacob Arnold So Bella Vista 15:51 7:33 8/9 8/9 6/10 15:13 15:13
129 Matthew Beltran So Woodland 15:51 7:33
130 Tyler McClure So Sacramento 15:55 7:35
131 Zack Lasker Fr Folsom 15:58 7:36
132 Ravi Sharma Fr Rocklin 16:02 7:38
133 Vincent Becerra So Pleasant Grove 16:03 7:39
134 Daniel Ramirez Fr Rosemont 16:04 7:39
135 Jordan Barbosa So Oak Ridge 16:05 7:40
136 Austin Lemire-Baeten Fr Galt 16:05 7:40
137 Michael Kurnett Fr Del Oro 16:10 7:42
138 Christopher Morales So Galt 16:13 7:43
139 Jacob Liebig So Galt 16:14 7:44
140 Ryan Morgester So Cosumnes Oaks 16:16 7:45
141 Aaron Burkhead Fr Folsom 16:17 7:45
142 Kyle Woo Fr Del Oro 16:19 7:46
143 Kevin Guaraldi So Vacaville 16:20 7:47
144 Robin Weiss Fr Pleasant Grove 16:22 7:48
145 Ryan McCormick Fr Rocklin 16:25 7:49
146 James Hardy Fr Galt 16:28 7:50
147 Kevin Rodgers So Galt 16:29 7:51
148 Ryan Larson Fr Bella Vista 16:38 7:55 9/9 9/9 6/8
149 Alexander Sheldon Fr Galt 16:40 7:56
150 Ryley Hoffman Fr Folsom 16:41 7:57
151 Andy Qutami So Vacaville 16:50 8:01
152 Oliver Lao So Franklin (eg) 16:52 8:02
153 Aj Nuval Fr Laguna Creek 16:58 8:05
154 Zac Coulter So Beyer 17:02 8:07
155 Justin Newman Jr Woodland 17:03 8:07
156 Rene Vallesteros Fr Laguna Creek 17:04 8:08
157 Philippe Auger Fr Benicia 17:16 8:13
158 Jacob Grant So Franklin (eg) 17:16 8:13
159 Brett Johnson So Folsom 17:23 8:17
160 John Dennison Fr Rio Americano 17:27 8:19
161 Carlos Espinoza So Natomas 17:42 8:26
162 Derek Ellenberger Fr Woodland 17:44 8:27
163 Jordan Giles Fr Sacramento 17:54 8:31
164 Lucas Guinon Fr Benicia 18:07 8:38
165 Jacob Heidt Fr Del Oro 18:25 8:46
166 Leo Alcazar Fr Galt 18:27 8:47
167 Zach Mietz So Galt 18:45 8:56
168 Genesis Ford So Galt 18:49 8:58
169 Omar Delgado So Galt 18:52 8:59
170 Nick Klaus So Vacaville 18:59 9:02
171 Pasqual Heredia Fr Woodland 19:01 9:03
172 Victor Luu Fr Galt 20:15 9:39
173 Connor Swartwood Fr Woodland 21:54 10:26
174 Jody Montry So Natomas 22:10 10:33
175 Michael Blakeman Fr Capital Christian 22:55 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
62:59
12:36
6:00
43 Parker Prestegard
Fr
12:01
5:43
2
Nicholas Herhusky
So
12:29
5:57
5
Clayton McNamee
So
12:29
5:57
6
Anthony Zuccaro
So
12:49
6:06
11
James Dutta
So
13:11
6:17
19








2 Los Banos
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
65:56
13:11
6:17
109 Judah Andrist
So
12:46
6:05
8
Roy Roger Sandoval
So
12:51
6:07
13
Josh Rangel
Fr
12:52
6:08
14
Isaac Robles
Fr
13:08
6:15
18
Victor Ayala
Fr
14:19
6:49
56








3 Woodcreek
9-7-6-4-3
Gap: 1:21
67:54
13:35
6:28
167 Ben Miller
So
12:50
6:07
12
Daniel Coulter
Fr
13:19
6:20
23
Steven Dransfield
Fr
13:40
6:30
35
Joseph Peterson
Fr
13:54
6:37
45
Riley Murray
Fr
14:11
6:45
52








4 Vacaville
8-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:44
68:06
13:37
6:29
183 Luke Miller
So
12:48
6:06
10
Tyler Sewell
So
12:53
6:08
15
Josh Dickerson
So
13:25
6:23
26
Sean Ortiz
Fr
14:28
6:53
64
Zakkary Ontiveros
So
14:32
6:55
68








5 Cosumnes Oaks
3-2-5-6-5
Gap: 2:06
68:14
13:39
6:30
184 Harjit Randhawa
So
12:20
5:52
3
Kevin Valone
So
13:05
6:14
17
Aaron Miller
Fr
14:07
6:43
49
Eric Nguyen
So
14:16
6:48
54
Collin Trotter
Fr
14:26
6:52
61








6 Nevada Union
14-10-8-7-6
Gap: 0:56
68:41
13:44
6:32
189 Sam Asher
So
13:25
6:23
27
Joey Rodrigues
So
13:27
6:24
28
Casey Gordon
So
13:35
6:28
32
Adrian Rampy
So
13:53
6:37
44
Abhi Ardagh
So
14:21
6:50
58








7 Del Oro
5-8-6-3-7
Gap: 2:53
68:49
13:46
6:33
210 Chase Pendegrass
So
12:32
5:58
7
Spencer Jones
So
13:28
6:25
29
Levi Thomas
So
13:37
6:29
34
Evan Hopping
So
13:47
6:34
41
Grant Dallas
Fr
15:25
7:20
99








8 Galt
13-11-10-10-8
Gap: 1:10
70:09
14:02
6:41
240 Austin Blake
So
13:21
6:21
25
Christian Houghtaling
Fr
13:36
6:29
33
Enrique Zavala
So
14:17
6:48
55
Kirk Kelly
So
14:24
6:51
60
Bradford Reller
So
14:31
6:55
67








9 Beyer
1-5-4-8-9
Gap: 3:44
69:28
13:54
6:37
250 Sean Gomes
So
11:52
5:39
1
Erik Castillo
So
13:33
6:27
31
Mando Castillo
So
13:41
6:31
36
Ben Fromuth
So
14:46
7:02
81
Chris Melhuish
So
15:36
7:26
101








10 Franklin (eg)
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:54
70:16
14:03
6:42
255 Ben Arriaga
So
13:00
6:11
16
Daniel Golden
Fr
13:31
6:26
30
Alex Glaeser
Fr
14:15
6:47
53
Jeremy McConnell
So
14:36
6:57
71
Alex Stock
Fr
14:54
7:06
85








11 Rio Americano
12-13-14-11-11
Gap: 1:27
71:05
14:13
6:46
283 Ansel Mills
So
13:15
6:19
21
Tate Roundtree
So
14:02
6:41
46
Spencer Jepma
So
14:29
6:54
66
Adam Balaam
So
14:37
6:58
72
John Socolov
Fr
14:42
7:00
78








12 Bella Vista
4-12-15-13-12
Gap: 2:56
71:38
14:20
6:49
317 Phelan Mckinney
Fr
12:22
5:53
4
Michael Burke
Fr
14:21
6:50
57
Drew Charles
So
14:40
6:59
75
Thomas Fogarty
So
14:57
7:07
86
Holden Smith
Fr
15:18
7:17
95








13 Laguna Creek
16-15-13-12-13
Gap: 3:16
73:12
14:38
6:58
321 Jonathan Wong
Fr
13:42
6:31
38
Eric Ninh
Fr
13:42
6:31
39
Zachary Oakland
Fr
14:07
6:43
50
Josh Tawson
So
14:43
7:00
80
Aj Nuval
Fr
16:58
8:05
114








14 Folsom
11-13-16-14-14
Gap: 2:44
72:45
14:33
6:56
332 Sam Wamhoff
Fr
13:14
6:18
20
Mike Campbell
So
14:02
6:41
47
Austin Bailey
Fr
14:38
6:58
73
Phillip Quattrone
Fr
14:53
7:05
84
Zack Lasker
Fr
15:58
7:36
108








15 Rocklin
15-16-11-15-15
Gap: 2:43
73:53
14:47
7:02
343 Jordan Cornellier
Fr
13:42
6:31
37
Shahriyar Jahanbakhsh
Fr
13:51
6:36
42
Garrett Watkins
So
13:53
6:37
43
Ravi Sharma
Fr
16:02
7:38
109
Ryan McCormick
Fr
16:25
7:49
112








16 Sacramento
7-6-12-16-16
Gap: 5:07
75:08
15:02
7:09
352 Leon Sheppard
So
12:47
6:05
9
Nathan French
So
13:21
6:21
24
Anthony Dansby
So
15:11
7:14
93
Tyler McClure
So
15:55
7:35
107
Jordan Giles
Fr
17:54
8:31
119








17 Benicia
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:46
73:33
14:43
7:00
362 Josh Badger
So
14:04
6:42
48
Jon Prall
So
14:11
6:45
51
Tosh Hortobagi
Fr
14:40
6:59
76
Jordan Core
Fr
14:48
7:03
83
Raymond Tan
Fr
15:50
7:32
104








18 Woodland
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:01
74:14
14:51
7:04
400 Michael Sissom
Fr
14:22
6:50
59
Manny Moreno
So
14:39
6:59
74
Jack Mast
Fr
14:47
7:02
82
Jack Hollowell
So
15:03
7:10
88
Nick Christian
So
15:23
7:20
97








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.