West Ranch Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/19/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brandon Jackson Sr Sr 19:36 6:32 3 140/188 3/3 20/29 24/27 20:43
(1:07,5.4)
20:43
(1:07,5.4)
20:43
(1:07,5.4)
20:39
(1:03,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bryce Fenenbock So So 16:32.5 5:31 3 13/380 1/6 9/29 11/42 17:32
(0:59,5.6)
17:32
(0:59,5.6)
17:32
(0:59,5.6)
17:32
(0:59,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Don Carlon Fr Fr 19:40 6:33 3 161/351 4/10 21/29 21/34
Dylan Sitler So So 20:28 6:49 3 303/380 5/6 22/29 30/35 18:11 18:11 18:11 18:11
Evan Bates Fr Fr 17:25.4 5:48 3 19/351 2/10 13/29 2/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gerardo Ortega So So 21:55.9 7:19 3 357/380 6/6 27/29 30/31
Hunter Covarrubias Jr Jr 16:05.1 5:22 3 1/240 1/3 8/29 1/40 15:45 15:45 15:45 15:45
Hunter Thompson Fr Fr 20:58.2 6:59 3 255/351 5/10 23/29 28/32
Isaiah Seidman Fr Fr 17:10 5:43 3 16/351 1/10 11/29 15/39
Jack Arnold Jr V 15:00.1 5:00 3 30/198 3/7 3/29 4/27 15:53
(0:53,5.5)
15:53
(0:53,5.5)
15:53
(0:53,5.5)
15:53
(0:53,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Adel So So 19:21.9 6:27 3 222/380 4/6 19/29 27/36
Jacob Lee So So 17:51.9 5:57 3 100/380 2/6 15/29 25/41 18:34
(0:42,3.7)
18:34
(0:42,3.7)
18:34
(0:42,3.7)
18:34
(0:42,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Carver Jr V 15:56.3 5:19 3 122/198 7/7 7/29 3/25 16:48
(0:52,5.1)
16:48
(0:52,5.1)
16:48
(0:52,5.1)
16:48
(0:52,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joshua Alvarez Fr Fr 19:12.2 6:24 3 119/351 3/10 18/29 22/37
Joshua Na Fr Fr 21:49.5 7:17 3 283/351 8/10 26/29 14/20
Justin Sherfey Jr V 15:44.1 5:15 3 95/198 5/7 5/29 8/27 15:51
(0:07,0.7)
15:51
(0:07,0.7)
15:51
(0:07,0.7)
15:51
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kai Ostergaard Fr Fr 21:38.2 7:13 3 274/351 7/10 25/29 16/23
Matthew Go Jr Jr 17:16.2 5:45 3 54/240 2/3 12/29 16/40 18:29
(1:13,6.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nick Fuess Fr Fr 23:06.9 7:42 3 325/351 10/10 29/29 13/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Parker Wilson-Grooms Fr Fr 20:59.9 7:00 3 256/351 6/10 24/29 18/27
Preston Pope So V 15:16.9 5:06 3 48/198 4/7 4/29 5/27
Rodney Cunningham Jr Jr 17:26.2 5:49 3 65/240 3/3 14/29 13/34 17:38
(0:12,1.1)
17:38
(0:12,1.1)
17:38
(0:12,1.1)
17:38
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Painter Sr V 14:53.5 4:58 3 20/198 2/7 2/29 4/27 15:07
(0:13,1.5)
15:07
(0:13,1.5)
15:07
(0:13,1.5)
15:07
(0:13,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Stringer Fr Fr 22:44.4 7:35 3 318/351 9/10 28/29 14/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sean Grey-Tunkl Sr Sr 16:32.6 5:31 3 18/188 1/3 10/29 9/39 16:22 16:22 16:22 16:22
Thomas Bravo So So 17:52.5 5:58 3 102/380 3/6 16/29 20/38 18:34
(0:42,3.8)
18:34
(0:42,3.8)
18:34
(0:42,3.8)
18:34
(0:42,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Timothy Sterkel So V 15:47.1 5:16 3 104/198 6/7 6/29 6/27 15:34 15:34 15:34 15:34
Tucker Welker Sr V 14:51.8 4:57 3 16/198 1/7 1/29 13/38 14:55
(0:04,0.4)
14:55
(0:04,0.4)
14:55
(0:04,0.4)
14:55
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tymel Minter Sr Sr 18:25.1 6:08 3 102/188 2/3 17/29 25/36 18:34
(0:09,0.8)
18:34
(0:09,0.8)
18:34
(0:09,0.8)
18:34
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/27 75:46
0:52
3 5:03 4:57 5:15 188 4:57 77:12
(1:26,1.8)
77:12
(1:26,1.8)
77:12
(1:26,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tucker Welker (14), Ryan Painter (18), Jack Arnold (28), Preston Pope (43), Justin Sherfey (85)
So 1st 5 26/35 92:07
3:56
3 6:08 5:31 6:49 602 5:32 Bryce Fenenbock (11), Jacob Lee (95), Thomas Bravo (97), Jacob Adel (183), Dylan Sitler (216)
Fr 1st 5 19/32 94:26
3:48
3 6:18 5:43 6:59 468 5:43 91:21 91:21 91:21 Isaiah Seidman (16), Evan Bates (19), Joshua Alvarez (109), Don Carlon (141), Hunter Thompson (183)
Fr 2nd 5 12/13 110:19
2:07
3 7:21 7:00 7:42 356 6:07 Parker Wilson-Grooms (62), Kai Ostergaard (68), Joshua Na (69), Ryan Stringer (77), Nick Fuess (80)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Dodds Sr Great Oak 14:24.3 4:48
2 Tyler Janes Sr King, M. L. 14:24.9 4:48
3 Eduardo Herrera Sr Madera South 14:27.3 4:49
4 Dylan Scarsone Sr Canyon (ana) 14:28.4 4:49
5 Miguel Villar Jr Madera South 14:30.7 4:50
6 Jack Van Scoter Sr Flintridge (prs) 14:38.3 4:53
7 Cole Hoff Sr Agoura 14:38.5 4:53
8 Salvador Capetillo Sr Baldwin Park 14:39.8 4:53
9 Paxton Smith Sr Mountain Vista Hig 14:40.3 4:53
10 Isaac Cortes Sr Great Oak 14:44.9 4:55
11 Devyn Keith Sr John Curtis Christ 14:45.4 4:55
12 Jaiden Melendrez Jr Desert Hills High 14:45.4 4:55
13 Jiraa Riding Jr Orem 14:50.2 4:57
14 Cole Spencer Sr Great Oak 14:50.6 4:57
15 Dj Harris Sr Desert Vista 14:51.8 4:57
16 Tucker Welker Sr West Ranch 14:51.8 4:57 1/7 1/29 13/38 14:55
(0:04)
14:55
(0:04)
14:55
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Jacob Branch Sr Quartz Hill 14:51.9 4:57
18 Daniel G. Gonzalez Sr King, M. L. 14:52.4 4:57
19 Robbie Santoyo Sr Bishop Amat 14:52.9 4:58
20 Ryan Painter Sr West Ranch 14:53.5 4:58 2/7 2/29 4/27 15:07
(0:13)
15:07
(0:13)
15:07
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Logan Grove Sr Agoura 14:53.6 4:58
22 Josh Romine Jr Mountain Vista Hig 14:54.8 4:58
23 Tanner Sharp Sr Desert Hills High 14:54.8 4:58
24 Joshua Thatcher Sr Desert Hills High 14:56.4 4:59
25 Colin Fitzgerald So Crescenta Valley 14:57.7 4:59
26 Jiree Riding Jr Orem 14:58.2 4:59
27 Andy Muha Jr Sunset Apollos 14:59 5:00
28 Mark Werley Sr King, M. L. 14:59.3 5:00
29 Chance Lamberth Sr Canyon (ana) 15:00.1 5:00
30 Jack Arnold Jr West Ranch 15:00.1 5:00 3/7 3/29 4/27 15:53
(0:53)
15:53
(0:53)
15:53
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Cade Burks Sr Perry High School 15:02.6 5:01
32 Steven Khan Jr Ayala 15:03.2 5:01
33 Nelson Quintana Sr Great Oak 15:04.2 5:01
34 Shayan Zarrin So Mountain Vista Hig 15:07.4 5:02
35 Andrew Boebinger Sr King, M. L. 15:09.5 5:03
36 Jorge Suarez Jr Santa Ana 15:10.4 5:03
37 Sage Ducote Sr Desert Hills High 15:10.8 5:04
38 Cristhian Macias Sr Gardena 15:11 5:04
39 Brandon Shields Sr Great Oak 15:12 5:04
40 Ryan Currie Sr Mountain Vista Hig 15:13 5:04
41 Daniel Salazar Sr Covina 15:13.8 5:05
42 Kevin Ramos Fr Rubidoux 15:13.9 5:05
43 Dalton Tanner Jr Canyon (ana) 15:15.4 5:05
44 Johnathan Bay Sr Golden Valley -ss 15:16.1 5:05
45 Spencer Ford Jr Desert Hills High 15:16.1 5:05
46 Zack Joseph Sr Yorba Linda 15:16.7 5:06
47 Adrian Diaz Sr Bishop Amat 15:16.9 5:06
48 Preston Pope So West Ranch 15:16.9 5:06 4/7 4/29 5/27
49 Bryson King So Desert Hills High 15:17.5 5:06
50 Parker Mackay So Mountain Vista Hig 15:18 5:06
51 Michael Robinson Sr King, M. L. 15:19.3 5:06
52 Vincent Reyes Jr Bishop Amat 15:19.4 5:06
53 Lucas Jackson Sr Santa Monica 15:19.8 5:07
54 Huerta Luis Jr Bishop Amat 15:20.5 5:07
55 Gavin Bradley Sr Ayala 15:21 5:07
56 Kyle Hess Jr Trabuco Hills 15:21.6 5:07
57 Pattinelli Evan So Flintridge (prs) 15:23.7 5:08
58 Philip Thomas Sr Crescenta Valley 15:24.2 5:08
59 Michael Garcia Sr Great Oak 15:24.5 5:08
60 Victor Ochoa Fr Madera South 15:25 5:08
61 Samuel Ayala Sr Gahr 15:25.2 5:08
62 Chris D'angelo Jr Desert Vista 15:25.4 5:08
63 Habs Cheney So Desert Vista 15:26.1 5:09
64 Zach Arias So Ayala 15:26.2 5:09
65 Nicholas Hernandez Jr Madera South 15:26.9 5:09
66 Alex Fu Sr Mountain Vista Hig 15:26.9 5:09
67 Sam Dennis Jr Agoura 15:27.7 5:09
68 Henry Silva Sr Yorba Linda 15:28.6 5:10
69 Anthony Haren So Perry High School 15:28.8 5:10
70 Michael Caballero Sr Cathedral 15:30.4 5:10
71 Nick Walrod Jr Desert Vista 15:30.6 5:10
72 Jonathan Lee Jr Agoura 15:31.3 5:10
73 Johnathon Blaine Sr Shadow Ridge 15:33.3 5:11
74 Raj Chaudhari Sr Trabuco Hills 15:33.8 5:11
75 Kyle Mcroberts Sr Quartz Hill 15:33.8 5:11
76 Daniel Chavez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:34.3 5:11
77 Jace Bricker Sr Agoura 15:34.8 5:12
78 Aldo Marquez Sr Gila Ridge High Sc 15:35.3 5:12
79 Anthony Segura So Arcadia 15:35.7 5:12
80 Tony Robinson Sr Great Oak 15:36 5:12
81 Daniel Perez Sr Trabuco Hills 15:36.7 5:12
82 Chris Lee Sr Arcadia 15:37.3 5:12
83 Nikhil Poole Sr Flintridge (prs) 15:37.5 5:13
84 Matt Anciaux Sr Desert Vista 15:38 5:13
85 Gunnar Robinson Sr Trabuco Hills 15:39.1 5:13
86 Jacob Stephens Sr Trabuco Hills 15:39.5 5:13
87 Adam Villela Sr El Modena 15:40 5:13
88 Jonathan Vahala Jr Flintridge (prs) 15:40.4 5:13
89 David Huff Sr King, M. L. 15:40.9 5:14
90 Travis Cetti Sr Quartz Hill 15:41.5 5:14
91 Gabriel Sanchez Sr Perris 15:41.8 5:14
92 Chris Weiland Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:42.3 5:14
93 Ravi Sharma Sr Arcadia 15:42.6 5:14
94 Aksel Laudon So Desert Vista 15:42.9 5:14
95 Justin Sherfey Jr West Ranch 15:44.1 5:15 5/7 5/29 8/27 15:51
(0:07)
15:51
(0:07)
15:51
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Robert Mcnelis Sr Crescenta Valley 15:44.4 5:15
97 Brandon Williams So Orem 15:45 5:15
98 Tyler Flores Jr Rubidoux 15:45.2 5:15
99 Weston Hart Jr Mountain Vista Hig 15:45.2 5:15
100 Sha Makar Armanious Sr Arcadia 15:46 5:15
101 Andy Velasquez Sr Cathedral 15:46.1 5:15
102 Daniel Dolen Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:46.2 5:15
103 Jakob Tew Jr Sunset Apollos 15:46.8 5:16
104 Timothy Sterkel So West Ranch 15:47.1 5:16 6/7 6/29 6/27 15:34 15:34 15:34
105 Cade Ruble So Quartz Hill 15:48.2 5:16
106 David Moreno Jr Quartz Hill 15:48.5 5:16
107 Joseph Vasquez Jr Arcadia 15:49.3 5:16
108 Ayush Choudhury Sr Sunset Apollos 15:50.4 5:17
109 Jacob Skarr Jr Cathedral 15:50.7 5:17
110 Boris Zeissig Jr Ayala 15:50.8 5:17
111 Darius Riley So Rancho Cucamonga 15:51.2 5:17
112 Alexander Cantu So Cathedral 15:51.4 5:17
113 Tomas Aragone Sr Yorba Linda 15:52.6 5:18
114 Armin Cardenas-nuno Sr Crescenta Valley 15:52.7 5:18
115 Donald Brown Jr El Rancho 15:53.3 5:18
116 Riley Coan Jr Flintridge (prs) 15:54.3 5:18
117 Brandon Papin Jr Yorba Linda 15:54.6 5:18
118 Brendan Mcroberts Sr Quartz Hill 15:54.7 5:18
119 Jacob Axton Sr Ayala 15:55.1 5:18
120 Federico Juarez Sr Bloomington -ss 15:56.1 5:19
121 Cody Hartman So Gila Ridge High Sc 15:56.1 5:19
122 Jake Carver Jr West Ranch 15:56.3 5:19 7/7 7/29 3/25 16:48
(0:52)
16:48
(0:52)
16:48
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
123 Christian Deboard So Gila Ridge High Sc 15:56.3 5:19
124 Boston Wood Sr Desert Hills High 15:56.8 5:19
125 Zach Johnson So Crescenta Valley 15:57.3 5:19
126 Humberto Guzman Jr Rubidoux 15:57.5 5:19
127 Josh Pattiz Sr Agoura 15:58.9 5:20
128 Anthony Smolyanov Sr Trabuco Hills 15:59.1 5:20
129 Cole Walls So Quartz Hill 15:59.3 5:20
130 Ryan French Sr Sunset Apollos 15:59.5 5:20
131 Rab Moran Sr Flintridge (prs) 16:01.3 5:20
132 Austin Che Sr Arcadia 16:02.1 5:21
133 Stephen Fey Sr Sunset Apollos 16:02.9 5:21
134 Wyatt Smith Sr King, M. L. 16:03.6 5:21
135 Erik Gonzalez Jr Rubidoux 16:04.1 5:21
136 Antonio Arroyo Jr Arcadia 16:04.8 5:22
137 Kyle Dickinson Sr Crescenta Valley 16:05.1 5:22
138 Charley Johnson Sr Covina 16:05.5 5:22
139 Bryan Llopis So Trabuco Hills 16:06.2 5:22
140 Shad Galloway Jr Sunset Apollos 16:06.4 5:22
141 Alejandro Mariscal Jr Bloomington -ss 16:07.6 5:23
142 David Bravo Jr Cathedral 16:07.7 5:23
143 Miguel Parga Jr Bloomington -ss 16:08.2 5:23
144 Parker Adams Sr Orem 16:08.2 5:23
145 Irvin Cerda Jr Gila Ridge High Sc 16:08.3 5:23
146 Patrick Polk Jr Canyon (ana) 16:09 5:23
147 Adrian Alvarez So Madera South 16:09.5 5:23
148 Manan Vats Fr Crescenta Valley 16:10.5 5:24
149 Jose Pineda So Covina 16:11.1 5:24
150 Jake Whealen Sr Oak Park 16:11.7 5:24
151 Alex Diaz Jr Bloomington -ss 16:11.9 5:24
152 Anthony Ramirez Sr Desert Vista 16:11.9 5:24
153 Diose Rameriz Sr Madera South 16:12.7 5:24
154 Buddy Santilian Sr Canyon (ana) 16:13.4 5:24
155 Trevor Jamison Sr Oak Park 16:13.7 5:25
156 Vincent Huerta Fr Bishop Amat 16:14.1 5:25
157 Charlie Kawasaki Sr Sunset Apollos 16:14.2 5:25
158 Dylan Majerus Jr Agoura 16:15.8 5:25
159 Seth Greenwood Jr Orem 16:17.9 5:26
160 Joe Delamater Sr Perry High School 16:18.4 5:26
161 Sumesh Rawal Jr Yorba Linda 16:19.1 5:26
162 Aaron Leavitt Sr Orem 16:19.6 5:27
163 Andrew Martinez Fr Ayala 16:20.2 5:27
164 Elliot Sanchez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:22.9 5:28
165 Nick Grunder Sr Canyon (ana) 16:24.3 5:28
166 Kane Hudson Jr Perry High School 16:24.6 5:28
167 Grant Sipos Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:24.7 5:28
168 Brian Lee Jr Yorba Linda 16:26.9 5:29
169 Alijah Maldonado Jr Ayala 16:27.7 5:29
170 Ben Jacinto Jr Covina 16:30.3 5:30
171 Anthony Perez So Cathedral 16:31.3 5:30
172 Shyam Patel Sr Flintridge (prs) 16:31.5 5:31
173 Ryan Belda So Canyon (ana) 16:32.1 5:31
174 Ryan Mcquillan Jr Perry High School 16:33 5:31
175 Kevin Eghbali Sr Oak Park 16:34.2 5:31
176 Ivan Silva Jr Madera South 16:38.1 5:33
177 Cesar Chavez So Covina 16:38.6 5:33
178 Alejandro Cadenas Sr Rubidoux 16:40.3 5:33
179 Camden Faul So Oak Park 16:41.3 5:34
180 Christian Vera Sr Bloomington -ss 16:42.2 5:34
181 Ricardo Sanchez Sr Rubidoux 16:44.2 5:35
182 Daniel Marquez So Gila Ridge High Sc 16:47.2 5:36
183 David Salazar Fr Cathedral 16:50.9 5:37
184 Gerardo Vazquez Jr Bloomington -ss 16:53.2 5:38
185 Fernando Vidrio Jr Bloomington -ss 16:53.4 5:38
186 Jacob Burch Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:00.2 5:40
187 Gavin King Fr Perry High School 17:02.9 5:41
188 Edgar Guadalupe Sr Covina 17:02.9 5:41
189 Parker Green Jr Oak Park 17:03.6 5:41
190 Austin Gilbert Jr Oak Park 17:24.4 5:48
191 Tate Castillo Jr Bishop Amat 17:30.5 5:50
192 Andrew Rubalcava Jr Covina 17:32.7 5:51
193 Bret Worrell Jr Yorba Linda 17:38.8 5:53
194 Freddie Adame Sr Rubidoux 17:44.1 5:55
195 Luke Jernigan Jr Perry High School 17:54.8 5:58
196 Phillip Griego Sr Gila Ridge High Sc 18:09.1 6:03
197 Travis Cox Jr Gila Ridge High Sc 18:21.2 6:07
198 Joseph Calce Sr Oak Park 18:29.3 6:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
74:16
14:51
4:57
88 Spencer Dodds
Sr
14:24
4:48
1
Isaac Cortes
Sr
14:45
4:55
9
Cole Spencer
Sr
14:51
4:57
12
Nelson Quintana
Sr
15:04
5:01
31
Brandon Shields
Sr
15:12
5:04
35
Michael Garcia
Sr
15:25
5:08
53
Tony Robinson
Sr
15:36
5:12
72
2 King, M. L.
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
74:45
14:57
4:59
123 Tyler Janes
Sr
14:25
4:48
2
Daniel G. Gonzalez
Sr
14:52
4:57
16
Mark Werley
Sr
14:59
5:00
26
Andrew Boebinge
Sr
15:10
5:03
33
Michael Robinson
Sr
15:19
5:06
46
David Huff
Sr
15:41
5:14
80
Wyatt Smith
Sr
16:04
5:21
123
3 Desert Hills High
8-6-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
75:04
15:01
5:00
127 Jaiden Melendre
Jr
14:45
4:55
10
Tanner Sharp
Sr
14:55
4:58
21
Joshua Thatcher
Sr
14:56
4:59
22
Sage Ducote
Sr
15:11
5:04
34
Spencer Ford
Jr
15:16
5:05
40
Bryson King
So
15:18
5:06
44
Boston Wood
Sr
15:57
5:19
113
4 Mountain Vista Hig
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
75:14
15:03
5:01
141 Paxton Smith
Sr
14:40
4:53
8
Josh Romine
Jr
14:55
4:58
20
Shayan Zarrin
So
15:07
5:02
32
Ryan Currie
Sr
15:13
5:04
36
Parker Mackay
So
15:18
5:06
45
Alex Fu
Sr
15:27
5:09
59
Weston Hart
Jr
15:45
5:15
89
5 West Ranch
11-8-4-5-5
Gap: 0:52
75:46
15:09
5:03
188 Tucker Welker
Sr
14:52
4:57
14
Ryan Painter
Sr
14:54
4:58
18
Jack Arnold
Jr
15:00
5:00
28
Preston Pope
So
15:17
5:06
43
Justin Sherfey
Jr
15:44
5:15
85
Timothy Sterkel
So
15:47
5:16
94
Jake Carver
Jr
15:56
5:19
111
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Agoura
6-4-8-7-6
Gap: 0:56
76:06
15:13
5:04
220 Cole Hoff
Sr
14:39
4:53
7
Logan Grove
Sr
14:54
4:58
19
Sam Dennis
Jr
15:28
5:09
60
Jonathan Lee
Jr
15:31
5:10
65
Jace Bricker
Sr
15:35
5:12
69
Josh Pattiz
Sr
15:59
5:20
116
Dylan Majerus
Jr
16:16
5:25
147
7 Madera South
3-1-6-6-7
Gap: 1:42
75:59
15:12
5:04
256 Eduardo Herrera
Sr
14:27
4:49
3
Miguel Villar
Jr
14:31
4:50
5
Victor Ochoa
Fr
15:25
5:08
54
Nicholas Hernande
Jr
15:27
5:09
58
Adrian Alvarez
So
16:10
5:23
136
Diose Rameriz
Sr
16:13
5:24
142
Ivan Silva
Jr
16:38
5:33
165
8 Desert Vista
10-12-11-9-8
Gap: 0:46
76:52
15:22
5:07
264 Dj Harris
Sr
14:52
4:57
13
Chris D'angelo
Jr
15:25
5:08
55
Habs Cheney
So
15:26
5:09
56
Nick Walrod
Jr
15:31
5:10
64
Matt Anciaux
Sr
15:38
5:13
76
Aksel Laudon
So
15:43
5:14
84
Anthony Ramirez
Sr
16:12
5:24
141
9 Bishop Amat
13-11-9-8-9
Gap: 1:21
77:04
15:25
5:08
299 Robbie Santoyo
Sr
14:53
4:58
17
Adrian Diaz
Sr
15:17
5:06
42
Vincent Reyes
Jr
15:19
5:06
47
Huerta Luis
Jr
15:21
5:07
48
Vincent Huerta
Fr
16:14
5:25
145
Tate Castillo
Jr
17:31
5:50
180




10 Flintridge (prs)
5-10-12-11-10
Gap: 1:16
77:14
15:27
5:09
316 Jack Van Scoter
Sr
14:38
4:53
6
Pattinel Evan
So
15:24
5:08
51
Nikhil Poole
Sr
15:38
5:13
75
Jonathan Vahala
Jr
15:40
5:13
79
Riley Coan
Jr
15:54
5:18
105
Rab Moran
Sr
16:01
5:20
120
Shyam Patel
Sr
16:32
5:31
161
11 Ayala
17-14-13-12-11
Gap: 0:52
77:36
15:31
5:10
344 Steven Khan
Jr
15:03
5:01
30
Gavin Bradley
Sr
15:21
5:07
49
Zach Arias
So
15:26
5:09
57
Boris Zeissig
Jr
15:51
5:17
100
Jacob Axton
Sr
15:55
5:18
108
Andrew Martinez
Fr
16:20
5:27
152
Alijah Maldonad
Jr
16:28
5:29
158
11 Trabuco Hills
21-18-16-16-11
Gap: 0:18
77:51
15:34
5:11
344 Kyle Hess
Jr
15:22
5:07
50
Raj Chaudhar
Sr
15:34
5:11
66
Daniel Perez
Sr
15:37
5:12
73
Gunnar Robinson
Sr
15:39
5:13
77
Jacob Stephens
Sr
15:40
5:13
78
Anthony Smolyano
Sr
15:59
5:20
117
Bryan Llopis
So
16:06
5:22
128
13 Canyon (ana)
4-6-7-10-13
Gap: 1:45
77:06
15:25
5:08
348 Dylan Scarsone
Sr
14:28
4:49
4
Chance Lamberth
Sr
15:00
5:00
27
Dalton Tanner
Jr
15:15
5:05
39
Patrick Polk
Jr
16:09
5:23
135
Buddy Santilia
Sr
16:13
5:24
143
Nick Grunder
Sr
16:24
5:28
154
Ryan Belda
So
16:32
5:31
162
14 Quartz Hill
12-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:57
77:44
15:33
5:11
354 Jacob Branch
Sr
14:52
4:57
15
Kyle Mcrobert
Sr
15:34
5:11
67
Travis Cetti
Sr
15:42
5:14
81
Cade Ruble
So
15:48
5:16
95
David Moreno
Jr
15:49
5:16
96
Brendan Mcrobert
Sr
15:55
5:18
107
Cole Walls
So
15:59
5:20
118
15 Crescenta Valley
14-13-14-15-15
Gap: 1:00
77:56
15:35
5:12
379 Colin Fitzgera
So
14:58
4:59
23
Philip Thomas
Sr
15:24
5:08
52
Robert Mcnelis
Sr
15:44
5:15
86
Armin Cardenas
Sr
15:53
5:18
104
Zach Johnson
So
15:57
5:19
114
Kyle Dickinso
Sr
16:05
5:22
126
Manan Vats
Fr
16:11
5:24
137
16 Orem
9-9-10-13-16
Gap: 1:28
78:00
15:36
5:12
403 Jiraa Riding
Jr
14:50
4:57
11
Jiree Riding
Jr
14:58
4:59
24
Brandon Williams
So
15:45
5:15
87
Parker Adams
Sr
16:08
5:23
133
Seth Greenwoo
Jr
16:18
5:26
148
Aaron Leavitt
Sr
16:20
5:27
151




17 Arcadia
25-21-19-18-17
Gap: 0:14
78:31
15:42
5:14
415 Anthony Segura
So
15:36
5:12
71
Chris Lee
Sr
15:37
5:12
74
Ravi Sharma
Sr
15:43
5:14
83
Sha Makar Armaniou
Sr
15:46
5:15
90
Joseph Vasquez
Jr
15:49
5:16
97
Austin Che
Sr
16:02
5:21
121
Antonio Arroyo
Jr
16:05
5:22
125
18 Sunset Apollos
15-19-18-19-18
Gap: 1:04
78:39
15:44
5:15
457 Andy Muha
Jr
14:59
5:00
25
Jakob Tew
Jr
15:47
5:16
93
Ayush Choudhur
Sr
15:50
5:17
98
Ryan French
Sr
16:00
5:20
119
Stephen Fey
Sr
16:03
5:21
122
Shad Galloway
Jr
16:06
5:22
129
Charlie Kawasaki
Sr
16:14
5:25
146
19 Yorba Linda
20-17-17-17-19
Gap: 1:02
78:52
15:46
5:15
461 Zack Joseph
Sr
15:17
5:06
41
Henry Silva
Sr
15:29
5:10
61
Tomas Aragone
Sr
15:53
5:18
103
Brandon Papin
Jr
15:55
5:18
106
Sumesh Rawal
Jr
16:19
5:26
150
Brian Lee
Jr
16:27
5:29
157
Bret Worrell
Jr
17:39
5:53
182
20 Cathedral
22-23-23-21-20
Gap: 0:37
79:06
15:49
5:16
486 Michael Caballer
Sr
15:30
5:10
63
Andy Velasque
Sr
15:46
5:15
91
Jacob Skarr
Jr
15:51
5:17
99
Alexande Cantu
So
15:51
5:17
102
David Bravo
Jr
16:08
5:23
131
Anthony Perez
So
16:31
5:30
160
David Salazar
Fr
16:51
5:37
172
21 Rancho Cucamonga
23-22-22-20-21
Gap: 0:49
79:17
15:51
5:17
496 Daniel Chavez
Sr
15:34
5:11
68
Chris Weiland
Jr
15:42
5:14
82
Daniel Dolen
Sr
15:46
5:15
92
Darius Riley
So
15:51
5:17
101
Elliot Sanchez
Sr
16:23
5:28
153
Grant Sipos
Jr
16:25
5:28
156
Jacob Burch
Sr
17:00
5:40
175
22 Rubidoux
19-20-21-22-22
Gap: 1:26
79:41
15:56
5:19
532 Kevin Ramos
Fr
15:14
5:05
38
Tyler Flores
Jr
15:45
5:15
88
Humberto Guzman
Jr
15:58
5:19
115
Erik Gonzalez
Jr
16:04
5:21
124
Alejandr Cadenas
Sr
16:40
5:33
167
Ricardo Sanchez
Sr
16:44
5:35
170
Freddie Adame
Sr
17:44
5:55
183
23 Perry High School
16-16-20-23-23
Gap: 1:30
79:47
15:57
5:19
558 Cade Burks
Sr
15:03
5:01
29
Anthony Haren
So
15:29
5:10
62
Joe Delamate
Sr
16:18
5:26
149
Kane Hudson
Jr
16:25
5:28
155
Ryan Mcquilla
Jr
16:33
5:31
163
Gavin King
Fr
17:03
5:41
176
Luke Jernigan
Jr
17:55
5:58
184
24 Gila Ridge High Sc
24-25-24-24-24
Gap: 1:12
80:23
16:05
5:22
597 Aldo Marquez
Sr
15:35
5:12
70
Cody Hartman
So
15:56
5:19
110
Christia Deboard
So
15:56
5:19
112
Irvin Cerda
Jr
16:08
5:23
134
Daniel Marquez
So
16:47
5:36
171
Phillip Griego
Sr
18:09
6:03
185
Travis Cox
Jr
18:21
6:07
186
25 Covina
18-24-25-25-25
Gap: 1:25
80:39
16:08
5:23
627 Daniel Salazar
Sr
15:14
5:05
37
Charley Johnson
Sr
16:06
5:22
127
Jose Pineda
So
16:11
5:24
138
Ben Jacinto
Jr
16:30
5:30
159
Cesar Chavez
So
16:39
5:33
166
Edgar Guadalup
Sr
17:03
5:41
177
Andrew Rubalcav
Jr
17:33
5:51
181
26 Bloomington -ss
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 0:46
81:06
16:13
5:24
680 Federico Juarez
Sr
15:56
5:19
109
Alejandr Mariscal
Jr
16:08
5:23
130
Miguel Parga
Jr
16:08
5:23
132
Alex Diaz
Jr
16:12
5:24
140
Christia Vera
Sr
16:42
5:34
169
Gerardo Vazquez
Jr
16:53
5:38
173
Fernando Vidrio
Jr
16:53
5:38
174
27 Oak Park
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 0:52
82:45
16:33
5:31
793 Jake Whealen
Sr
16:12
5:24
139
Trevor Jamison
Sr
16:14
5:25
144
Kevin Eghbali
Sr
16:34
5:31
164
Camden Faul
So
16:41
5:34
168
Parker Green
Jr
17:04
5:41
178
Austin Gilbert
Jr
17:24
5:48
179
Joseph Calce
Sr
18:29
6:10
187
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Saul Gallardo Sr Corona 15:48.1 5:16
2 Joseph Shuirman Sr El Toro 16:02.7 5:21
3 Nicolas Robinson Sr El Toro 16:06.1 5:22
4 Jacob Marsh Sr Lakewood 16:08.1 5:23
5 Travis Gradijan Sr Canyon (ana) 16:09.6 5:23
6 Nathan Chan Sr Desert Vista 16:11.5 5:24
7 Alias Mejia Sr El Toro 16:12.3 5:24
8 Chris Selevos Sr Canyon (ana) 16:18.6 5:26
9 Pasindu Senarathe Sr Lakewood 16:20.6 5:27
10 Josh Madriaga Sr Corona 16:23.9 5:28
11 Christopher Wisdom Sr El Toro 16:24.7 5:28
12 Cooper Sessions Sr Quartz Hill 16:25.5 5:29
13 Ezra Zuidema Sr Canyon (ana) 16:25.6 5:29
14 Noah Garcia Sr Santiago (cor) 16:25.7 5:29
15 Samuel Dinh Sr Quartz Hill 16:26.5 5:29
16 Steven Rivera Sr Rancho Verde 16:31.9 5:31
17 Juan Lopez Sr Canyon (ana) 16:32.2 5:31
18 Sean Grey-Tunkl Sr West Ranch 16:32.6 5:31 1/3 10/29 9/39 16:22 16:22 16:22
19 Ulisses Cruz Sr Bakersfield 16:33.1 5:31
20 Akito Martin Sr Great Oak 16:34.2 5:31
21 Caden Wiles Sr Trabuco Hills 16:35.2 5:32
22 Jordan Loew Sr Trabuco Hills 16:36.9 5:32
23 Pablo Ramales Sr Arcadia 16:37 5:32
24 Joe Kretschmar Sr Desert Vista 16:41.6 5:34
25 Sean Neuman Sr Trabuco Hills 16:42.3 5:34
26 Jackson Snedecor Sr Desert Vista 16:43.9 5:35
27 Timothy Lam Sr Baldwin Park 16:46.2 5:35
28 Miles Waits Jr Santiago (cor) 16:48.2 5:36
29 Zach Wheeler Sr Trabuco Hills 16:49.2 5:36
30 William And Hindson Sr Santiago (cor) 16:49.4 5:36
31 Marco Valero Sr Crescenta Valley 16:49.5 5:37
32 Antonio Maggi-brown Jr Santiago (cor) 16:50.8 5:37
33 Colin Kawai Sr Arcadia 16:52 5:37
34 Alex Perez Sr Quartz Hill 16:52.7 5:38
35 Jake Braverman Sr Green Valley High 16:54 5:38
36 Moises Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 16:56.5 5:39
37 Francisco Cardoso Sr Baldwin Park 16:57.7 5:39
38 Miguel Vazquez Sr Rancho Verde 16:57.9 5:39
39 Luis Cabrera So Baldwin Park 16:58.1 5:39
40 Luke Van Lant Sr Poly (lb) 16:59.4 5:40
41 Cesar Arevalo Sr Baldwin Park 16:59.8 5:40
42 Emiliano Tristan Sr Bakersfield 17:00.6 5:40
43 Kevin Conroy Sr Arcadia 17:01.5 5:41
44 Andrew Vasquez Sr El Rancho 17:03.1 5:41
45 Hakan Larsson Sr Great Oak 17:03.7 5:41
46 Alejandro Escalante Sr Corona 17:04.5 5:42
47 Zach Serna Sr Canyon (ana) 17:05.8 5:42
48 Abram Torres Sr Rancho Verde 17:06.4 5:42
49 Santiago Vega Sr Corona 17:07.2 5:42
50 Jacob Tankersley Sr Canyon (ana) 17:08.7 5:43
51 Camdyn Rasque Sr Canyon (ana) 17:10.1 5:43
52 Noah Logan Sr El Toro 17:10.9 5:44
53 Macray Beatty Sr Great Oak 17:12.1 5:44
54 Austin Caraway Sr Great Oak 17:14.6 5:45
55 Morgan Tuohy Sr Taft -la 17:14.6 5:45
56 Thomas Stolpe Sr Poly (lb) 17:16.2 5:45
57 Levon Abrahamyan Sr Burbank -ss 17:16.9 5:46
58 Wesley Coronado Sr Green Valley High 17:21.1 5:47
59 Zach Alvarado Sr Crescenta Valley 17:24.1 5:48
60 Ben Lueken Sr Aliso Niguel 17:26.1 5:49
61 David Breen Sr San Clemente 17:27.3 5:49
62 James West Sr San Clemente 17:28.9 5:50
63 Justin Nicikowski Sr Rancho Verde 17:31.2 5:50
64 Slater Solis Sr Santiago (cor) 17:31.3 5:50
65 Adonay Cortez So Baldwin Park 17:31.5 5:51
66 Dimitri Mejia So Baldwin Park 17:31.7 5:51
67 Nicholas O'briensky Sr Trabuco Hills 17:32.7 5:51
68 Jacob Reyes Sr Arcadia 17:33.4 5:51
69 Chase Poffek Sr Serrano 17:33.5 5:51
70 Isaiah Curtner Sr King, M. L. 17:34 5:51
71 Sam Baker Sr El Toro 17:34.6 5:52
72 Jordan Wucker Sr Murrieta Valley 17:35 5:52
73 Chayce Howard Sr Bakersfield 17:35.9 5:52
74 Nicholas Paquette Sr Great Oak 17:36.3 5:52
75 Noah Mantz Sr Quartz Hill 17:36.6 5:52
76 Nathaniel Steele Jr Murrieta Valley 17:38.8 5:53
77 Jacob Raabe Sr Taft -la 17:40.3 5:53
78 Kyle Coughlin Sr San Clemente 17:43.9 5:55
79 Daniel Dittrich Sr Centennial 17:44 5:55
80 Raul Carrion Sr El Toro 17:46.5 5:56
81 Devin Ross Sr Serrano 17:49.3 5:56
82 Ake Subannarat Sr Aliso Niguel 17:50.9 5:57
83 Tony Gutierrez Sr Baldwin Park 17:52.8 5:58
84 Arturo Rocha Sr Murrieta Valley 17:53.7 5:58
85 Will Ochoa Sr Crescenta Valley 17:58.1 5:59
86 Nicholas Franco Sr Quartz Hill 17:58.3 5:59
87 Anthony El-sokkary Sr San Clemente 17:59.8 6:00
88 Angel Rojas Sr Warren 18:02.2 6:01
89 Justin Ng Sr Hart 18:02.8 6:01
90 Matthew Ortiz Sr San Clemente 18:09 6:03
91 Abraham Perez Sr Bakersfield 18:11.5 6:04
92 Christopher Boyd Sr El Toro 18:11.7 6:04
93 Guadalupe Gonzalez Sr Monroe 18:13.5 6:05
94 Jacob Potts Sr Taft -la 18:15.4 6:05
95 Jonathan Huerta Sr Warren 18:17.3 6:06
96 Anthony Buncab Sr Great Oak 18:17.8 6:06
97 Ruben Bramasco Sr Lakewood 18:17.9 6:06
98 Quetzal Martinez Sr Los Alamitos 18:18.2 6:06
99 Austin Hurt Sr Centennial 18:18.7 6:06
100 Obed Palacios Sr Warren 18:19.5 6:07
101 Troy Cruz Sr El Camino Real 18:23.1 6:08
102 Tymel Minter Sr West Ranch 18:25.1 6:08 2/3 17/29 25/36 18:34
(0:09)
18:34
(0:09)
18:34
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
103 Chandler Wade Sr Quartz Hill 18:25.4 6:08
104 Joseph Bell Sr San Clemente 18:25.9 6:09
105 Andrew Currie Sr Trabuco Hills 18:26.2 6:09
106 Jimmy Pantaleon Sr Rubidoux 18:26.4 6:09
107 Juan Santiago Sr Baldwin Park 18:26.7 6:09
108 Cameron Hurd Sr Trabuco Hills 18:30.4 6:10
109 Victor Medina Sr El Rancho 18:30.8 6:10
110 Izaiah Zuniga Sr Poly (lb) 18:31.4 6:10
111 Vincent Cuevas Sr El Rancho 18:32.4 6:11
112 Connor Buck Sr Murrieta Valley 18:32.6 6:11
113 Vincent Trang Sr Fountain Valley 18:33.2 6:11
114 Kyle Head Sr San Clemente 18:34.9 6:12
115 Gregory Garcia Sr Warren 18:36.7 6:12
116 Isaac Carrizosa Sr Desert Vista 18:39.1 6:13
117 Hayden Hill Sr Aliso Niguel 18:41.8 6:14
118 Stephen Rundgren So Corona 18:47.9 6:16
119 Alfonso Gabriel Sr Warren 18:53.1 6:18
120 Nicholas Chi Sr Arcadia 18:54.4 6:18
121 Dennis Bui Sr Fountain Valley 18:55.9 6:19
122 Alex Zgoda Sr Desert Vista 19:01 6:20
123 Jose Batalla Sr Centennial (cor) 19:04.8 6:22
124 Thomas Moro Sr El Camino Real 19:07.7 6:23
125 Romero Justin Sr Patrick Henry 19:08.3 6:23
126 Danny Panduro Sr Green Valley High 19:12.2 6:24
127 Bernard Pantoja Sr Rancho Verde 19:12.2 6:24
128 Emiliano Espinosa Sr Arcadia 19:12.5 6:24
129 Austin Hoffman Sr King, M. L. 19:14.1 6:25
130 Mitchell Hartigan Sr San Clemente 19:15 6:25
131 Michael Rivera Sr Diamond Bar 19:15.7 6:25
132 Allen Wang Sr Diamond Bar 19:18.7 6:26
133 Steven Granda Sr Rancho Verde 19:21.9 6:27
134 Esteban Flores Sr Paramount 19:23.8 6:28
135 Nick Villanueva Sr Fountain Valley 19:24.6 6:28
136 Shea Bautista-capol Sr Crescenta Valley 19:26.4 6:29
137 Kevin Maldonado Sr Los Osos 19:26.4 6:29
138 Duncan Woodford Sr Quartz Hill 19:31.9 6:31
139 Gary Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 19:32.7 6:31
140 Brandon Jackson Sr West Ranch 19:36 6:32 3/3 20/29 24/27 20:43
(1:07)
20:43
(1:07)
20:43
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
141 Conner Bradley Sr Corona 19:36.2 6:32
142 Isaac Lopez Sr Rancho Verde 19:36.6 6:32
143 Jonathan Zong Sr Arcadia 19:39 6:33
144 Mark Barajas-pena Sr Diamond Bar 19:42.9 6:34
145 Andrew Lane Sr San Clemente 19:44 6:35
146 Samuel Schultz Sr San Clemente 19:47.4 6:36
147 Jimmy Pham Sr Corona 19:47.6 6:36
148 Marco Montemayor Sr Poly (lb) 19:49.1 6:36
149 Christopher Marmo Jr Santiago (cor) 19:49.3 6:36
150 Charles Mcdonald Sr Aliso Niguel 19:49.3 6:36
151 Julian Bohnett Sr Patrick Henry 19:54.1 6:38
152 Abdalrhman Elmahdi Sr Quartz Hill 19:54.1 6:38
153 John Stever Sr Serrano 20:02.2 6:41
154 Aaron Perez Sr Great Oak 20:09.3 6:43
155 Alejandro J Ortiz Sr El Rancho 20:10.9 6:44
156 Xavier Silva Sr La Quinta (lq) 20:12.8 6:44
157 Brandon Guillermo Sr Los Alamitos 20:13.6 6:45
158 Tristen Butler Sr Serrano 20:14.2 6:45
159 Ryan Artuz Sr Los Alamitos 20:14.5 6:45
160 Alex Vu Sr Corona 20:16.8 6:46
161 Andrew Macko Sr Trabuco Hills 20:19.2 6:46
162 Jonathan Lepe Sr Rancho Verde 20:22.6 6:48
163 Luis Ojeda Sr Corona 20:22.9 6:48
164 Corey Bland Sr San Clemente 20:27.9 6:49
165 Nevin Pongchana Sr Quartz Hill 20:28.5 6:50
166 Carson Mccasland Sr Quartz Hill 20:28.7 6:50
167 Miguel Santana Sr Warren 20:37 6:52
168 Nikolas Sullins Sr San Clemente 20:37.3 6:52
169 Fernando Chagoyan Sr Rubidoux 20:45.4 6:55
170 Giancarlo Castanon Sr Paramount 21:01.7 7:01
171 Eugene Krug Sr San Clemente 21:02.8 7:01
172 Jose Portillo Sr Taft -la 21:07.5 7:03
173 Yohr Mahm Sr Serrano 21:22.1 7:07
174 Denislav Nikolov Sr Los Osos 21:23.7 7:08
175 Daniel Rios Sr El Rancho 21:24.4 7:08
176 Cody Pilant Sr Poly (lb) 21:24.9 7:08
177 Adrian Loera Sr El Rancho 21:37.2 7:12
178 Eric Sanchez Jr Murrieta Valley 21:37.7 7:13
179 Connor Murray Sr Los Alamitos 21:45.6 7:15
180 Trent Richardson Sr San Clemente 22:10.7 7:24
181 Curtis Haddrill Sr Green Valley High 22:20.9 7:27
182 Jared Scott Sr San Clemente 22:23.9 7:28
183 Luv Amin Sr San Clemente 22:33.2 7:31
184 Joshua Frakes Sr San Clemente 22:33.5 7:31
185 Cordell Smith Sr San Clemente 23:13.6 7:45
186 Scott Vlasic Sr San Clemente 23:54.7 7:58
187 Justin Gallegos Sr Hart 23:58.3 7:59
188 Harut Janikian Sr Burbank -ss 24:15.3 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Pendleton So Santiago (cor) 15:38.3 5:13
2 Raymond Franco So Rancho Verde 15:41.8 5:14
3 Jonathan Mercado So King, M. L. 15:55.8 5:19
4 Reece Donihi So Desert Vista 16:03.1 5:21
5 Marcos Milla So Santiago (cor) 16:11.6 5:24
6 Nick Thatcher So Desert Vista 16:15.6 5:25
7 Diego Mejia So Paramount 16:26.4 5:29
8 Iman Khadir So Great Oak 16:26.9 5:29
9 Jacob Ferris So Fountain Valley 16:27.4 5:29
10 Caleb Dodd So El Toro 16:27.4 5:29
11 Josh Anderson So Canyon (ana) 16:30.5 5:30
12 Marco Ospina So Los Osos 16:30.6 5:30
13 Bryce Fenenbock So West Ranch 16:32.5 5:31 1/6 9/29 11/42 17:32
(0:59)
17:32
(0:59)
17:32
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Luke Zimmer So Great Oak 16:32.7 5:31
15 Angel Alvarez So El Toro 16:33.4 5:31
16 Andrew Simpson So King, M. L. 16:33.4 5:31
17 Chris Barba So King, M. L. 16:33.5 5:31
18 Aman Rana So King, M. L. 16:34.9 5:32
19 Grant Bolstad So Crescenta Valley 16:38.3 5:33
20 Humberto Gonzalez So Rancho Verde 16:38.9 5:33
21 D'angelo Paisecki So Desert Vista 16:41 5:34
22 Aidan Garcia So Santiago (cor) 16:44.7 5:35
23 Michael Hughes So Aliso Niguel 16:46.3 5:35
24 Jack Raymond So Poly (lb) 16:46.6 5:36
25 Luis Palos So El Toro 16:47.2 5:36
26 Cayden Lavy So Hart 16:50.5 5:37
27 Peter Handy So Bakersfield 16:51.6 5:37
28 Tanner Grohmann So Fountain Valley 16:56.1 5:39
29 Eric Estrada So El Rancho 16:57.7 5:39
30 Marco Arambula So La Quinta (lq) 16:58.8 5:40
31 Liam Mohan So Crescenta Valley 16:59.1 5:40
32 Nick Rodriguez So El Rancho 17:00.1 5:40
33 Matthew Battaion So Buchanan 17:01.5 5:41
34 Miles Beall So Buchanan 17:02.1 5:41
35 Brandon Smith So Canyon (ana) 17:04.7 5:42
36 Sean Ruescher So Quartz Hill 17:05.6 5:42
37 Genebevo Franco So Paramount 17:06.1 5:42
38 Ryan Garcia So Trabuco Hills 17:06.4 5:42
39 Cody Barrios So Canyon (ana) 17:06.8 5:42
40 Trevor Tirrell So Trabuco Hills 17:07.1 5:42
41 Andrew Parker So Arbor View 17:07.4 5:42
42 Ryan Watts So Los Alamitos 17:07.4 5:42
43 Artin Allahverdian So Crescenta Valley 17:07.7 5:43
44 Dean Yacubian So Los Alamitos 17:08.5 5:43
45 Cooper Mello So La Quinta (lq) 17:09 5:43
46 Francisco Castellon So Vista Del Lago -ss 17:09.2 5:43
47 Justin Velarde So Great Oak 17:10.7 5:44
48 Richard Gibson So El Camino Real 17:11.1 5:44
49 Edward Zeng So Arcadia 17:11.3 5:44
50 Nic Barber So Fountain Valley 17:12.9 5:44
51 Andrew Fuentes So Hart 17:13.8 5:45
52 Drake Kordick So Murrieta Valley 17:14.5 5:45
53 Myles Baynard-jones So El Toro 17:15.6 5:45
54 Karl Jang So Arcadia 17:15.7 5:45
55 Jared Berryman So Los Alamitos 17:16.7 5:46
56 Devon Smart So Murrieta Valley 17:17.9 5:46
57 Thomas Fleming So Poly (lb) 17:18.1 5:46
58 Jason Schempp So Canyon (ana) 17:18.3 5:46
59 Spencer Geck So Crescenta Valley 17:18.5 5:46
60 Steven Parker So King, M. L. 17:20.6 5:47
61 David Neighbors So Desert Vista 17:21.5 5:47
62 Ricardo Cruz So Corona 17:23.5 5:48
63 Parker Burgett So Great Oak 17:23.7 5:48
64 Andrew Schechter So Trabuco Hills 17:24.3 5:48
65 Ryan Wissmueller So Trabuco Hills 17:24.7 5:48
66 Jeremy Ford So El Toro 17:24.9 5:48
67 Zerxes Bhadha So Crescenta Valley 17:25.7 5:49
68 Ryan Neeson So Aliso Niguel 17:26.7 5:49
69 Joshua Nullmeyer So San Clemente 17:27 5:49
70 Daniel Homza So Great Oak 17:27.8 5:49
71 Joel Perez So Warren 17:28.7 5:50
72 Collin Velasco So Corona 17:32 5:51
73 Nathen Trujillo So Santiago (cor) 17:32.7 5:51
74 Hayden Jennings So Taft -la 17:32.9 5:51
75 Kevin Faeustle So Crescenta Valley 17:33.1 5:51
76 Luis Bugarin So Corona 17:33.1 5:51
77 Matthew Sanchez So El Rancho 17:33.7 5:51
78 Jacob Taylor So Los Alamitos 17:33.8 5:51
79 Michael Adams So Corona 17:34.1 5:51
80 Tyler Dewalt So Trabuco Hills 17:34.4 5:51
81 Preston Lake So Murrieta Valley 17:34.6 5:52
82 Michael Mikail So Canyon (ana) 17:34.8 5:52
83 Adan Castellanos So Warren 17:35.4 5:52
84 Jake Zenski So Murrieta Valley 17:35.6 5:52
85 Casey Baldwin So Trabuco Hills 17:35.9 5:52
86 Cesar Hinojosa So Rancho Verde 17:40.3 5:53
87 James Drelling So Canyon (ana) 17:41.2 5:54
88 Hank Anderson Fr Poly (lb) 17:42.3 5:54
89 Matt Bomar So Crescenta Valley 17:42.4 5:54
90 Aaron Jacobs So Arcadia 17:43.1 5:54
91 Adrian Lomeli So Paramount 17:43.5 5:55
92 Greg Vance So Hart 17:44.1 5:55
93 Aidan Johnson So Poly (lb) 17:44.2 5:55
94 Jack Cassatt So Murrieta Valley 17:45 5:55
95 A Fernandez Ramirez So El Camino Real 17:46.7 5:56
96 Matthew Currie So Trabuco Hills 17:48 5:56
97 Cristian Razo So Vista Del Lago -ss 17:48.8 5:56
98 Andrew Goff So Buchanan 17:49.6 5:57
99 Cesar Arzate So Paramount 17:50.7 5:57
100 Jacob Lee So West Ranch 17:51.9 5:57 2/6 15/29 25/41 18:34
(0:42)
18:34
(0:42)
18:34
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Blake Laclaire So Los Osos 17:52.1 5:57
102 Thomas Bravo So West Ranch 17:52.5 5:58 3/6 16/29 20/38 18:34
(0:42)
18:34
(0:42)
18:34
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Tim Dykens So Lakewood 17:53.3 5:58
104 Jesse Higgins So Corona 17:53.8 5:58
105 Jesus Hernandez So La Quinta (lq) 17:54.1 5:58
106 Parker Lake So Murrieta Valley 17:54.5 5:58
107 Sami Elkhattib So Warren 17:54.8 5:58
108 James Lourenco So Arbor View 17:54.9 5:58
109 Jack Doloszycki So Crescenta Valley 17:55 5:58
110 William Marquez So Serrano 17:55.6 5:59
111 Sam Burkholder So Hart 17:55.8 5:59
112 Adrian Lopez So Rancho Verde 17:56.7 5:59
113 Max Dryjowicz So Centennial (cor) 17:56.8 5:59
114 Micah Herbert So Taft -la 17:57.9 5:59
115 Seth Lucio So Great Oak 17:58.2 5:59
116 Austin Malone So Serrano 17:59.1 6:00
117 Thomas Richardson So Perry High School 17:59.8 6:00
118 Brayden Kohler So Centennial (cor) 18:00.2 6:00
119 Richard Cassone So Perry High School 18:01.6 6:01
120 Larenzo Luna So Vista Del Lago -ss 18:01.9 6:01
121 Angel Garcia So Shadow Ridge 18:02.2 6:01
122 Davin Robinson So Vista Del Lago -ss 18:02.6 6:01
123 Bryce Barbee So Poly (lb) 18:04.5 6:02
124 Sammy Feitlin So Canyon (ana) 18:05.1 6:02
125 Juan Arias So Warren 18:06.2 6:02
126 Joshua Kim So Trabuco Hills 18:10 6:03
127 Dustyn Mckenney Fr Buchanan 18:12.3 6:04
128 Elias Geisler So Quartz Hill 18:12.8 6:04
129 Branden Jacks So Santiago (cor) 18:14.3 6:05
130 Camden Sandberg So Santiago (cor) 18:14.3 6:05
131 Fernando Gomez So Quartz Hill 18:16.4 6:05
132 Joseph Martinez So Rubidoux 18:16.7 6:06
133 Sam Turley So Los Alamitos 18:18.2 6:06
134 Bryce Webb So Quartz Hill 18:19.1 6:06
135 Drake Hawkins So Murrieta Valley 18:19.2 6:06
136 Will Mccullough So Arbor View 18:19.7 6:07
137 Chris Mojica So Paramount 18:20.2 6:07
138 Alejandro Guerrero So Paramount 18:20.4 6:07
139 Evan Lee So Canyon (ana) 18:20.5 6:07
140 Tyler Serfas So Aliso Niguel 18:20.9 6:07
141 Jason Martinez So Warren 18:20.9 6:07
142 Sebastian Marroquin So Warren 18:21.5 6:07
143 Eli Nelson So El Camino Real 18:21.7 6:07
144 Robert Dietz So Fountain Valley 18:22 6:07
145 Kane Hertsch So San Clemente 18:22.2 6:07
146 Christian Perez So Rancho Verde 18:22.6 6:08
147 Jonathan Alvarez So Warren 18:22.8 6:08
148 Jose Montiel So Corona 18:23.2 6:08
149 Joey Carpenter So Santiago (cor) 18:25.1 6:08
150 Matthew Fredericks So Quartz Hill 18:26.9 6:09
151 Riley Champion So Corona 18:27.6 6:09
152 Brandon Villacres So King, M. L. 18:28 6:09
153 Paul Sanchez Jr Vista Del Lago -ss 18:28.4 6:09
154 Sammy Abrego So Los Osos 18:28.8 6:10
155 Clay Nikniai So Trabuco Hills 18:28.9 6:10
156 Nick Boles So Trabuco Hills 18:29.4 6:10
157 Ivan Fernandez So La Quinta (lq) 18:29.5 6:10
158 Anthony Trusso So Canyon (ana) 18:29.6 6:10
159 Mitchell Polk So Canyon (ana) 18:29.6 6:10
160 Piero Benavides So El Camino Real 18:31.6 6:11
161 Alejandro Romero So Rancho Verde 18:31.6 6:11
162 Jario Verduzco So La Quinta (lq) 18:31.8 6:11
163 Andrei Ludovice So Fountain Valley 18:32 6:11
164 Juan Audetat So Warren 18:32.1 6:11
165 Kyle Hoffman So King, M. L. 18:32.6 6:11
166 Jaie Pineda So Corona 18:33.2 6:11
167 Andrew Lazelle So Great Oak 18:33.5 6:11
168 Cade Sampson So Shadow Ridge 18:33.8 6:11
169 Damon O'donnell So Arbor View 18:34 6:11
170 Riley Togashi So Trabuco Hills 18:34.8 6:12
171 Julian Cabrera So Canyon (ana) 18:35.1 6:12
172 Charles Steverson So Bakersfield 18:35.4 6:12
173 Miles Knight So Huntington Beach 18:35.5 6:12
174 Gustavo Esquivel So La Quinta (lq) 18:36.2 6:12
175 Carson Hunt So Poly (lb) 18:36.7 6:12
176 Kevin Miller So Los Alamitos 18:38.4 6:13
177 Antonio Jorgenson So Poly (lb) 18:38.8 6:13
178 Sebastian Ayala So El Camino Real 18:39.1 6:13
179 Patrick Lee So Arcadia 18:39.7 6:13
180 Taylor Coronado So Green Valley High 18:39.8 6:13
181 Luke Sale Fr Santiago (cor) 18:40.4 6:13
182 Alvin Agatep So King, M. L. 18:42.6 6:14
183 Jacob Myers So King, M. L. 18:42.8 6:14
184 Ben James So Hart 18:43.4 6:14
185 Christian Llamas So Santiago (cor) 18:43.4 6:14
186 Chase Pafford Fr Buchanan 18:44.5 6:15
187 Jacob Ralston So Crescenta Valley 18:47 6:16
188 Jack Polucha So Aliso Niguel 18:47.4 6:16
189 Cameron Walker So Arbor View 18:50.2 6:17
190 Ryan Chai So El Toro 18:51.1 6:17
191 Cesar Aceves So Paramount 18:51.2 6:17
192 Edward Whaley So Taft -la 18:52 6:17
193 David Stiller So Quartz Hill 18:52.1 6:17
194 Harrison Jennings So Taft -la 18:55.7 6:19
195 Josh Mc Farland So Huntington Beach 18:57.2 6:19
196 Victor Oliveras So Arbor View 18:57.9 6:19
197 Kyle Dang So El Camino Real 18:58.6 6:20
198 Brad Hartwyk So Los Alamitos 18:58.6 6:20
199 Eli Oved So Taft -la 19:02.8 6:21
200 Jonatha Covarrubias So Warren 19:03.1 6:21
201 Nelson Vega So Lakewood 19:03.2 6:21
202 Nicholas Bodenstadt So Patrick Henry 19:04.4 6:21
203 Marcus Tompkins So Hart 19:04.4 6:21
204 Anthony Prado So Warren 19:04.4 6:21
205 Nathanael Legaspi So Santiago (cor) 19:06.3 6:22
206 Lucas Hinojosa So Arcadia 19:07.3 6:22
207 Lukas Wehring So Los Alamitos 19:08.4 6:23
208 Andrew Ficke So Los Alamitos 19:08.6 6:23
209 Zachary Mccomb So Murrieta Valley 19:09.2 6:23
210 Kyle Peterson So Hart 19:10.6 6:24
211 Charles Pingry So Crescenta Valley 19:11.6 6:24
212 Cole Petty So Aliso Niguel 19:12.5 6:24
213 Jose Amarillas So Perry High School 19:13 6:24
214 Michael Metcalfe So Los Alamitos 19:13.1 6:24
215 Andres Garcia So Hart 19:13.8 6:25
216 William Hirsh So San Clemente 19:15.8 6:25
217 Joseph Wick So Poly (lb) 19:17.9 6:26
218 Omar Molinares So Warren 19:18.3 6:26
219 Nicholas Wolff So Trabuco Hills 19:19 6:26
220 Sean Romero So Patrick Henry 19:19.7 6:27
221 Gabe Dorr So Aliso Niguel 19:20.4 6:27
222 Jacob Adel So West Ranch 19:21.9 6:27 4/6 19/29 27/36
223 Joshua Schipper So Murrieta Valley 19:22 6:27
224 Kyle Icban So Great Oak 19:22.2 6:27
225 Lim Lee So Los Alamitos 19:22.7 6:28
226 Josh Sanner So Perry High School 19:22.8 6:28
227 Eric Cowan So Corona 19:23.1 6:28
228 Hector Cervantes Jr Vista Del Lago -ss 19:24.7 6:28
229 Corbin Procuniar So Trabuco Hills 19:25.5 6:29
230 Jack Birle So Aliso Niguel 19:25.9 6:29
231 Caleb Snyder So Green Valley High 19:26.2 6:29
232 Indianna Foley So Poly (lb) 19:26.2 6:29
233 Josh Burden So Perry High School 19:26.7 6:29
234 Mathew Hertado Jr El Toro 19:27.1 6:29
235 Hanson Nguyen So Trabuco Hills 19:27.3 6:29
236 Jonah Martinez So Poly (lb) 19:27.5 6:29
237 Brandon Esparza So Hart 19:28.5 6:30
238 Kevin Wang So Arcadia 19:31.9 6:31
239 Felipe Quezada So Warren 19:32.1 6:31
240 Saul Acevedo So Santiago (cor) 19:33.1 6:31
241 Ryan Smith So Perry High School 19:33.2 6:31
242 Nicholas Scarpone So San Clemente 19:33.9 6:31
243 Connor Sharp So King, M. L. 19:35.3 6:32
244 Roberto Solis So Los Osos 19:37.5 6:33
245 Ryan Toto So Buchanan 19:37.5 6:33
246 Beau Murray So Patrick Henry 19:38.5 6:33
247 Hayden Sanders So San Clemente 19:39.4 6:33
248 Jonathan Baker So Murrieta Valley 19:39.8 6:33
249 Xavier Smith So El Toro 19:40.2 6:33
250 Jordan Slaton So San Clemente 19:40.3 6:33
251 Musashi Doreus So San Clemente 19:41.8 6:34
252 Bryce Leyvas So El Toro 19:42.5 6:34
253 Ethan Samuels So El Camino Real 19:42.6 6:34
254 Adriel Sanchez So Vista Del Lago -ss 19:43 6:34
255 Brett Young So Lakewood 19:43.3 6:34
256 Jose Ramirez So San Clemente 19:43.6 6:35
257 Wilfred Garcia So Great Oak 19:45 6:35
258 Anthony Falkes Fr Buchanan 19:45.1 6:35
259 Frank Garcia So Vista Del Lago -ss 19:47.2 6:36
260 Nathan Kim So Aliso Niguel 19:47.7 6:36
261 Jonathan Hur So Crescenta Valley 19:48 6:36
262 Jack Holloway So Los Osos 19:48.6 6:36
263 Jackson Nordberg So Los Alamitos 19:49.7 6:37
264 Zaccary Bradt So Los Alamitos 19:50.1 6:37
265 Alejandro Mojica So Warren 19:50.3 6:37
266 Ryan Hardison So Poly (lb) 19:51.3 6:37
267 Christan Ahorro So Burbank -ss 19:53.3 6:38
268 Toben Torres So Los Alamitos 19:53.8 6:38
269 Ivan Lazcano So Centennial (cor) 19:57.7 6:39
270 Ethan Peralta So Trabuco Hills 19:57.9 6:39
271 Mitchell Gong So Canyon (ana) 19:59.3 6:40
272 Andrew Bodenstadt So Patrick Henry 19:59.4 6:40
273 Kyland Ocbsenbein So Green Valley High 20:00.2 6:40
274 Kyle Recker So Los Alamitos 20:02.2 6:41
275 Scroggins Kaden So Patrick Henry 20:02.9 6:41
276 Ethan Harding So Murrieta Valley 20:03 6:41
277 Kyle Mccarter So San Clemente 20:06.1 6:42
278 Andrew Azzam So Canyon (ana) 20:06.3 6:42
279 Trevor Rogers So Hart 20:06.6 6:42
280 Hunter Hedelius So Perry High School 20:08.2 6:43
281 Louis Holguin So King, M. L. 20:09.4 6:43
282 Alex Cazares So La Quinta (lq) 20:09.6 6:43
283 Justin Luy So Centennial (cor) 20:10.5 6:44
284 Ethan Doyle Fr Buchanan 20:10.6 6:44
285 Max Noble So Poly (lb) 20:11.7 6:44
286 Chad Gillen So Huntington Beach 20:12.5 6:44
287 Mario Rodriguez So Warren 20:13.9 6:45
288 Andrew Meraz So Corona 20:14.2 6:45
289 Justin Lee So Arcadia 20:14.8 6:45
290 Yasir Khaleq So Fountain Valley 20:15.3 6:45
291 Jimmy Ly So Fountain Valley 20:16.4 6:45
292 Brandon Le So Poly (lb) 20:16.7 6:46
293 Kadin Kim So Crescenta Valley 20:19.3 6:46
294 Owen Park So Crescenta Valley 20:19.5 6:47
295 Sean Park So Crescenta Valley 20:20.8 6:47
296 George Rios So Warren 20:22 6:47
297 Mitchel Templos So Crescenta Valley 20:22.4 6:47
298 Justin Galvan So Crescenta Valley 20:23.3 6:48
299 Brian Alas So Hart 20:23.4 6:48
300 Brandon Bolanos Jr Santiago (cor) 20:24.8 6:48
301 Jerome Chen So Arcadia 20:25.3 6:48
302 Damian Vasquez So Los Osos 20:27.4 6:49
303 Dylan Sitler So West Ranch 20:28 6:49 5/6 22/29 30/35 18:11 18:11 18:11
304 Isaac Sung So Crescenta Valley 20:28.2 6:49
305 Jordan Dickerson Fr Vista Del Lago -ss 20:29 6:50
306 Robert Dunn So Great Oak 20:30.2 6:50
307 Jeffre Car Ambrocio So El Rancho 20:31.2 6:50
308 Maxwell Sicherman So Taft -la 20:31.4 6:50
309 Aidan Foote So Crescenta Valley 20:31.6 6:51
310 Andrew Granier So Crescenta Valley 20:32.2 6:51
311 Jacob Rayner So Arbor View 20:32.7 6:51
312 Omar Valerio So Burbank -ss 20:33.5 6:51
313 Juan Luevano So Paramount 20:34 6:51
314 Matthew Villanueva So Fountain Valley 20:34.2 6:51
315 Tyler Sandler Jr El Toro 20:34.3 6:51
316 Kenny Shin So Serrano 20:34.8 6:52
317 Joshua Serna So Warren 20:36 6:52
318 Andrew Nguyen So Centennial (cor) 20:37.2 6:52
319 Spencer Burke So Quartz Hill 20:37.3 6:52
320 Andrew Jennerson So Hart 20:37.9 6:53
321 Diego Gandara So Los Alamitos 20:38.9 6:53
322 Christopher Thi So Fountain Valley 20:45.5 6:55
323 Zach Deruyter Jr Santiago (cor) 20:50.4 6:57
324 Thomas Akiona So Fountain Valley 20:51.5 6:57
325 Eric Porras So Green Valley High 20:56.2 6:59
326 Deven Brar So Canyon (ana) 20:56.3 6:59
327 Jake Hudelson So San Clemente 20:58 6:59
328 Christopher Andrade So Green Valley High 20:59.9 7:00
329 Nathen Rivas So Rancho Verde 21:00.1 7:00
330 Robert Adams So Huntington Beach 21:02.8 7:01
331 Max Garland So Poly (lb) 21:02.8 7:01
332 Alex Clifford So King, M. L. 21:06.3 7:02
333 Carlan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 21:09.5 7:03
334 Rodwin De Guzman So Lakewood 21:10.6 7:04
335 Eloy Rodriguez So El Rancho 21:16.7 7:06
336 Mateo Degracia So Los Alamitos 21:17.9 7:06
337 Hunter Engstrum So Diamond Bar 21:18.2 7:06
338 Gage Osborn So Arbor View 21:19.1 7:06
339 Steven Camacho Fr El Toro 21:20 7:07
340 Neil Thompson So Aliso Niguel 21:24 7:08
341 Jamie Gutierrez So Warren 21:24.5 7:08
342 Matthew Zidbeck So Aliso Niguel 21:26.3 7:09
343 Daniel Villareal So El Toro 21:26.5 7:09
344 Brandon Nakao So Fountain Valley 21:29.1 7:10
345 David Lam So Poly (lb) 21:30.3 7:10
346 Gavin Spear So San Clemente 21:32.7 7:11
347 Malcolm Pelham So San Clemente 21:32.8 7:11
348 Matthew Suarez So San Clemente 21:32.8 7:11
349 Mark Ballard So San Clemente 21:32.8 7:11
350 Daniel Branda So Hart 21:36.6 7:12
351 Sean Lee So Arcadia 21:38.1 7:13
352 Gabe Halekakis So Hart 21:41.6 7:14
353 Jose Gutierrez Jr Vista Del Lago -ss 21:44.8 7:15
354 Ethan Alessi So Green Valley High 21:46.6 7:16
355 Bryan Espinoza Fr Poly (lb) 21:51.5 7:17
356 Sean Mccarty So San Clemente 21:54.4 7:18
357 Gerardo Ortega So West Ranch 21:55.9 7:19 6/6 27/29 30/31
358 Abhishek Kulkami So Los Alamitos 21:56.5 7:19
359 Louie Ordonez So Warren 22:01.5 7:21
360 Jorge Salazar So San Clemente 22:07 7:22
361 Edward Lua Jr Santiago (cor) 22:09.5 7:23
362 Christian Lugo So Lakewood 22:12.1 7:24
363 Evan Harlow So San Clemente 22:24.8 7:28
364 Charles Escobar Fr King, M. L. 22:36.2 7:32
365 Lorne Hemingway So San Clemente 22:47 7:36
366 Cole Schnieder So Los Alamitos 22:47.2 7:36
367 Bobby Kelley So Fountain Valley 22:56.3 7:39
368 Kenneth Celis So Los Alamitos 22:58 7:39
369 Brian Johnson Fr Huntington Beach 22:59.5 7:40
370 Finnagin Swartz So San Clemente 23:06.7 7:42
371 William Goodwin So Poly (lb) 23:07.3 7:42
372 Emilio Cain So Huntington Beach 23:20.4 7:47
373 Kyle Van Lant So Poly (lb) 23:20.6 7:47
374 Lawrence Stogsdill So Quartz Hill 23:26.2 7:49
375 Edward Donlin So San Clemente 23:55.3 7:58
376 Bryan Sosa So Burbank -ss 24:01.9 8:01
377 Alex Krayniak So Huntington Beach 24:42.1 8:14
378 Joseph Real So Diamond Bar 24:47.5 8:16
379 Nicholas Nojiri So Huntington Beach 25:12.6 8:24
380 Andrew Margolis So Trabuco Hills 27:02.6 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King, M. L.
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:25
82:58
16:36
5:32
104 Jonathan Mercado
So
15:56
5:19
3
Andrew Simpson
So
16:33
5:31
14
Chris Barba
So
16:34
5:31
15
Aman Rana
So
16:35
5:32
16
Steven Parker
So
17:21
5:47
56
Brandon Villacre
So
18:28
6:09
140
Kyle Hoffman
So
18:33
6:11
148
2 El Toro
7-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:58
84:29
16:54
5:38
153 Caleb Dodd
So
16:27
5:29
8
Angel Alvarez
So
16:33
5:31
13
Luis Palos
So
16:47
5:36
22
Myles Baynard-
So
17:16
5:45
49
Jeremy Ford
So
17:25
5:48
61
Ryan Chai
So
18:51
6:17
163
Mathew Hertado
Jr
19:27
6:29
189
3 Great Oak
5-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:01
85:02
17:00
5:40
184 Iman Khadir
So
16:27
5:29
6
Luke Zimmer
So
16:33
5:31
12
Justin Velarde
So
17:11
5:44
43
Parker Burgett
So
17:24
5:48
58
Daniel Homza
So
17:28
5:49
65
Seth Lucio
So
17:58
5:59
108
Andrew Lazelle
So
18:34
6:11
149
4 Crescenta Valley
11-9-7-6-4
Gap: 0:47
85:29
17:06
5:42
200 Grant Bolstad
So
16:38
5:33
17
Liam Mohan
So
16:59
5:40
27
Artin Allahver
So
17:08
5:43
39
Spencer Geck
So
17:19
5:46
55
Zerxes Bhadha
So
17:26
5:49
62
Kevin Faeustle
So
17:33
5:51
70
Matt Bomar
So
17:42
5:54
84
5 Canyon (ana)
8-8-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
85:35
17:07
5:42
206 Josh Anderson
So
16:31
5:30
9
Brandon Smith
So
17:05
5:42
31
Cody Barrios
So
17:07
5:42
35
Jason Schempp
So
17:18
5:46
54
Michael Mikail
So
17:35
5:52
77
James Drelling
So
17:41
5:54
82
Sammy Feitlin
So
18:05
6:02
115
6 Santiago (cor)
1-1-1-2-6
Gap: 2:36
84:22
16:52
5:37
211 Kyle Pendleto
So
15:38
5:13
1
Marcos Milla
So
16:12
5:24
4
Aidan Garcia
So
16:45
5:35
19
Nathen Trujillo
So
17:33
5:51
68
Branden Jacks
So
18:14
6:05
119
Camden Sandberg
So
18:14
6:05
120
Joey Carpente
So
18:25
6:08
137
7 Trabuco Hills
19-13-11-7-7
Gap: 0:28
86:37
17:19
5:46
264 Ryan Garcia
So
17:06
5:42
34
Trevor Tirrell
So
17:07
5:42
36
Andrew Schechte
So
17:24
5:48
59
Ryan Wissmuel
So
17:25
5:48
60
Tyler Dewalt
So
17:34
5:51
75
Casey Baldwin
So
17:36
5:52
80
Matthew Currie
So
17:48
5:56
91
8 Los Alamitos
21-16-11-8-8
Gap: 1:11
87:25
17:29
5:50
324 Ryan Watts
So
17:07
5:42
38
Dean Yacubian
So
17:09
5:43
40
Jared Berryman
So
17:17
5:46
51
Jacob Taylor
So
17:34
5:51
73
Sam Turley
So
18:18
6:06
122
Kevin Miller
So
18:38
6:13
154
Brad Hartwyk
So
18:59
6:20
171
9 Rancho Verde
2-4-8-9-9
Gap: 2:41
86:20
17:16
5:45
340 Raymond Franco
So
15:42
5:14
2
Humberto Gonzalez
So
16:39
5:33
18
Cesar Hinojosa
So
17:40
5:53
81
Adrian Lopez
So
17:57
5:59
105
Christia Perez
So
18:23
6:08
134
Alejandr Romero
So
18:32
6:11
145
Nathen Rivas
So
21:00
7:00
224
10 Murrieta Valley
25-19-17-13-10
Gap: 0:31
87:28
17:30
5:50
344 Drake Kordick
So
17:15
5:45
48
Devon Smart
So
17:18
5:46
52
Preston Lake
So
17:35
5:52
76
Jake Zenski
So
17:36
5:52
79
Jack Cassatt
So
17:45
5:55
89
Parker Lake
So
17:55
5:58
101
Drake Hawkins
So
18:19
6:06
124
10 Paramount
4-7-9-11-10
Gap: 1:54
87:27
17:29
5:50
344 Diego Mejia
So
16:26
5:29
5
Genebevo Franco
So
17:06
5:42
33
Adrian Lomeli
So
17:44
5:55
86
Cesar Arzate
So
17:51
5:57
94
Chris Mojica
So
18:20
6:07
126
Alejandr Guerrero
So
18:20
6:07
127
Cesar Aceves
So
18:51
6:17
164
12 Fountain Valley
6-6-6-10-12
Gap: 2:05
87:30
17:30
5:50
356 Jacob Ferris
So
16:27
5:29
7
Tanner Grohmann
So
16:56
5:39
24
Nic Barber
So
17:13
5:44
46
Robert Dietz
So
18:22
6:07
132
Andrei Ludovice
So
18:32
6:11
147
Yasir Khaleq
So
20:15
6:45
213
Jimmy Ly
So
20:16
6:45
214
13 Poly (lb)
13-15-14-12-13
Gap: 1:18
87:36
17:31
5:50
359 Jack Raymond
So
16:47
5:36
21
Thomas Fleming
So
17:18
5:46
53
Hank Anderson
Fr
17:42
5:54
83
Aidan Johnson
So
17:44
5:55
88
Bryce Barbee
So
18:05
6:02
114
Carson Hunt
So
18:37
6:12
153
Antonio Jorgenso
So
18:39
6:13
155
14 Corona
26-22-19-15-14
Gap: 0:30
87:57
17:35
5:52
368 Ricardo Cruz
So
17:24
5:48
57
Collin Velasco
So
17:32
5:51
67
Luis Bugarin
So
17:33
5:51
71
Michael Adams
So
17:34
5:51
74
Jesse Higgins
So
17:54
5:58
99
Jose Montiel
So
18:23
6:08
136
Riley Champion
So
18:28
6:09
139
15 Hart
14-13-14-14-15
Gap: 1:53
88:28
17:42
5:54
420 Cayden Lavy
So
16:51
5:37
23
Andrew Fuentes
So
17:14
5:45
47
Greg Vance
So
17:44
5:55
87
Sam Burkhold
So
17:56
5:59
104
Ben James
So
18:43
6:14
159
Marcus Tompkins
So
19:04
6:21
175
Kyle Peterson
So
19:11
6:24
177
16 Buchanan
17-11-13-15-16
Gap: 1:43
88:50
17:46
5:55
429 Matthew Battaion
So
17:02
5:41
29
Miles Beall
So
17:02
5:41
30
Andrew Goff
So
17:50
5:57
93
Dustyn Mckenney
Fr
18:12
6:04
117
Chase Pafford
Fr
18:45
6:15
160
Ryan Toto
So
19:38
6:33
194
Anthony Falkes
Fr
19:45
6:35
202
17 La Quinta (lq)
16-12-16-17-17
Gap: 1:33
89:03
17:49
5:56
456 Marco Arambula
So
16:59
5:40
26
Cooper Mello
So
17:09
5:43
41
Jesus Hernande
So
17:54
5:58
100
Ivan Fernande
So
18:30
6:10
143
Jario Verduzco
So
18:32
6:11
146
Gustavo Esquivel
So
18:36
6:12
152
Alex Cazares
So
20:10
6:43
209
18 Warren
28-26-22-21-18
Gap: 0:52
89:26
17:53
5:58
491 Joel Perez
So
17:29
5:50
66
Adan Castella
So
17:35
5:52
78
Sami Elkhatti
So
17:55
5:58
102
Juan Arias
So
18:06
6:02
116
Jason Martinez
So
18:21
6:07
129
Sebastia Marroqui
So
18:22
6:07
130
Jonathan Alvarez
So
18:23
6:08
135
19 Vista Del Lago -ss
22-23-22-20-19
Gap: 1:19
89:31
17:54
5:58
500 Francisc Castello
So
17:09
5:43
42
Cristian Razo
So
17:49
5:56
92
Larenzo Luna
So
18:02
6:01
112
Davin Robinson
So
18:03
6:01
113
Paul Sanchez
Jr
18:28
6:09
141
Hector Cervante
Jr
19:25
6:28
185
Adriel Sanchez
So
19:43
6:34
200
20 Arcadia
24-18-18-18-20
Gap: 1:56
89:57
17:59
6:00
513 Edward Zeng
So
17:11
5:44
45
Karl Jang
So
17:16
5:45
50
Aaron Jacobs
So
17:43
5:54
85
Patrick Lee
So
18:40
6:13
157
Lucas Hinojosa
So
19:07
6:22
176
Kevin Wang
So
19:32
6:31
190
Justin Lee
So
20:15
6:45
212
21 Quartz Hill
18-27-27-24-21
Gap: 1:21
90:21
18:04
6:01
532 Sean Ruescher
So
17:06
5:42
32
Elias Geisler
So
18:13
6:04
118
Fernando Gomez
So
18:16
6:05
121
Bryce Webb
So
18:19
6:06
123
Matthew Frederic
So
18:27
6:09
138
David Stiller
So
18:52
6:17
166
Spencer Burke
So
20:37
6:52
221
22 Aliso Niguel
12-17-21-22-22
Gap: 2:26
90:34
18:07
6:02
550 Michael Hughes
So
16:46
5:35
20
Ryan Neeson
So
17:27
5:49
63
Tyler Serfas
So
18:21
6:07
128
Jack Polucha
So
18:47
6:16
161
Cole Petty
So
19:13
6:24
178
Gabe Dorr
So
19:20
6:27
182
Jack Birle
So
19:26
6:29
186
23 El Camino Real
23-23-25-25-23
Gap: 1:28
90:30
18:06
6:02
565 Richard Gibson
So
17:11
5:44
44
A Fernande Ramirez
So
17:47
5:56
90
Eli Nelson
So
18:22
6:07
131
Piero Benavide
So
18:32
6:11
144
Sebastia Ayala
So
18:39
6:13
156
Kyle Dang
So
18:59
6:20
170
Ethan Samuels
So
19:43
6:34
199
24 El Rancho
15-10-10-19-24
Gap: 4:19
93:19
18:40
6:13
569 Eric Estrada
So
16:58
5:39
25
Nick Rodrigue
So
17:00
5:40
28
Matthew Sanchez
So
17:34
5:51
72
Jeffre Car Ambrocio
So
20:31
6:50
217
Eloy Rodrigue
So
21:17
7:06
227








25 Arbor View
20-25-25-26-25
Gap: 1:43
90:46
18:09
6:03
577 Andrew Parker
So
17:07
5:42
37
James Lourenco
So
17:55
5:58
103
Will Mccullou
So
18:20
6:07
125
Damon O'donnel
So
18:34
6:11
150
Cameron Walker
So
18:50
6:17
162
Victor Oliveras
So
18:58
6:19
169
Jacob Rayner
So
20:33
6:51
219
26 West Ranch
10-20-20-23-26
Gap: 3:56
92:07
18:25
6:08
602 Bryce Fenenboc
So
16:33
5:31
11
Jacob Lee
So
17:52
5:57
95
Thomas Bravo
So
17:53
5:58
97
Jacob Adel
So
19:22
6:27
183
Dylan Sitler
So
20:28
6:49
216
Gerardo Ortega
So
21:56
7:19
229




27 Los Osos
9-20-24-27-27
Gap: 3:18
92:18
18:28
6:09
644 Marco Ospina
So
16:31
5:30
10
Blake Laclaire
So
17:52
5:57
96
Sammy Abrego
So
18:29
6:10
142
Roberto Solis
So
19:38
6:33
193
Jack Holloway
So
19:49
6:36
203
Damian Vasquez
So
20:27
6:49
215




28 Taft -la
29-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:30
92:21
18:28
6:09
680 Hayden Jennings
So
17:33
5:51
69
Micah Herbert
So
17:58
5:59
107
Edward Whaley
So
18:52
6:17
165
Harrison Jennings
So
18:56
6:19
167
Eli Oved
So
19:03
6:21
172
Maxwell Sicherma
So
20:31
6:50
218




29 San Clemente
27-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:12
94:18
18:52
6:17
765 Joshua Nullmeye
So
17:27
5:49
64
Kane Hertsch
So
18:22
6:07
133
William Hirsh
So
19:16
6:25
180
Nicholas Scarpone
So
19:34
6:31
192
Hayden Sanders
So
19:39
6:33
196
Jordan Slaton
So
19:40
6:33
197
Musashi Doreus
So
19:42
6:34
198
30 Perry High School
32-31-30-30-30
Gap: 1:27
94:04
18:49
6:16
771 Thomas Richards
So
18:00
6:00
109
Richard Cassone
So
18:02
6:01
111
Jose Amarilla
So
19:13
6:24
179
Josh Sanner
So
19:23
6:28
184
Josh Burden
So
19:27
6:29
188
Ryan Smith
So
19:33
6:31
191
Hunter Hedelius
So
20:08
6:43
208
31 Centennial (cor)
31-30-31-31-31
Gap: 2:40
96:42
19:20
6:27
850 Max Dryjowic
So
17:57
5:59
106
Brayden Kohler
So
18:00
6:00
110
Ivan Lazcano
So
19:58
6:39
204
Justin Luy
So
20:11
6:44
210
Andrew Nguyen
So
20:37
6:52
220








32 Lakewood
30-32-32-32-32
Gap: 4:19
100:03
20:01
6:40
928 Tim Dykens
So
17:53
5:58
98
Nelson Vega
So
19:03
6:21
173
Brett Young
So
19:43
6:34
201
Rodwin De Guzman
So
21:11
7:04
226
Christia Lugo
So
22:12
7:24
230








33 Patrick Henry
35-35-34-33-33
Gap: 0:59
98:05
19:37
6:32
962 Nicholas Bodensta
So
19:04
6:21
174
Sean Romero
So
19:20
6:27
181
Beau Murray
So
19:39
6:33
195
Andrew Bodensta
So
19:59
6:40
205
Scroggin Kaden
So
20:03
6:41
207








34 Huntington Beach
33-33-33-33-34
Gap: 4:24
101:48
20:22
6:47
986 Miles Knight
So
18:36
6:12
151
Josh Mc Farland
So
18:57
6:19
168
Chad Gillen
So
20:13
6:44
211
Robert Adams
So
21:03
7:01
225
Brian Johnson
Fr
23:00
7:40
231
Emilio Cain
So
23:20
7:47
232
Alex Krayniak
So
24:42
8:14
233
35 Green Valley High
34-34-35-35-35
Gap: 2:20
100:02
20:00
6:40
996 Taylor Coronado
So
18:40
6:13
158
Caleb Snyder
So
19:26
6:29
187
Kyland Ocbsenbe
So
20:00
6:40
206
Eric Porras
So
20:56
6:59
222
Christop Andrade
So
21:00
7:00
223
Ethan Alessi
So
21:47
7:16
228




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hunter Covarrubias Jr West Ranch 16:05.1 5:22 1/3 8/29 1/40 15:45 15:45 15:45
2 Mason Parks Jr Bakersfield 16:08.6 5:23
3 Humza Munir Jr Aliso Niguel 16:10.4 5:23
4 Matthew Kanamori Jr Aliso Niguel 16:15.2 5:25
5 Leo Crowder Jr Desert Vista 16:16.9 5:26
6 Nick Galland Jr Bakersfield 16:17 5:26
7 Dj Johnson Jr Desert Vista 16:17.3 5:26
8 Kyle Hart Jr Canyon (ana) 16:17.5 5:26
9 Solomon Hanson Jr Desert Vista 16:20.1 5:27
10 Alvin Yu Jr Great Oak 16:20.8 5:27
11 Gabe Aquino Jr El Toro 16:26.7 5:29
12 Mario Machuca Jr King, M. L. 16:27 5:29
13 Anthony Reed Jr Huntington Beach 16:29.4 5:30
14 Bryce Butler Jr Quartz Hill 16:34.7 5:32
15 Manuel Contreras So Corona 16:37.4 5:32
16 Austin Dai Jr King, M. L. 16:38.3 5:33
17 Nikita Khromets Jr El Camino Real 16:38.8 5:33
18 Carlos Belmonte Jr El Camino Real 16:41.9 5:34
19 Jacob Torres Jr Great Oak 16:44.1 5:35
20 Declan Clause Jr Great Oak 16:47.3 5:36
21 Jason Tolentino Jr Lakewood 16:49.2 5:36
22 Jack Dias Jr Canyon (ana) 16:51.8 5:37
23 Javier Vazquez Jr Corona 16:53.4 5:38
24 Khai Nguyen Jr El Toro 16:54.2 5:38
25 Brayden Bruggeman Jr Poly (lb) 16:57 5:39
26 Parker Rous Jr Bakersfield 16:58.5 5:40
27 Erick Pena Jr Hart 16:59.3 5:40
28 Jacob Ek Jr Great Oak 17:01 5:40
29 Kevin Antuna Jr Warren 17:01.7 5:41
30 Andrew Nichols Jr Hart 17:01.7 5:41
31 Victor Montes Jr Baldwin Park 17:02.4 5:41
32 Zac Cadarette Jr Canyon (ana) 17:03 5:41
33 Nicholas Dorsett Jr Trabuco Hills 17:03.5 5:41
34 Nicolas Mcclure Jr Trabuco Hills 17:04.9 5:42
35 Evan Tinker Jr King, M. L. 17:05.4 5:42
36 Mark Bowler Jr Green Valley High 17:05.8 5:42
37 Mitchel Christensen Jr Aliso Niguel 17:07.7 5:43
38 Dylan Che Jr Arcadia 17:08.1 5:43
39 Bryan Valdez Jr Warren 17:08.2 5:43
40 Dillon Gray Jr Quartz Hill 17:09.1 5:43
41 Isaiah Ingram Jr Rancho Verde 17:09.6 5:43
42 Jackson Hickey Jr Desert Vista 17:10.7 5:44
43 Kush Attal Jr Trabuco Hills 17:10.7 5:44
44 Jacob Lemus Jr Desert Vista 17:10.9 5:44
45 Joshua Heard Jr El Toro 17:10.9 5:44
46 Cody Mulligan Jr Green Valley High 17:11.4 5:44
47 William Messick Jr Fountain Valley 17:11.5 5:44
48 Zachary Goldstein Jr Fountain Valley 17:11.6 5:44
49 Michael Flores Jr Trabuco Hills 17:12 5:44
50 Matthew Messick Jr Fountain Valley 17:12.5 5:44
51 Marc Taburiaux Jr Canyon (ana) 17:13.4 5:44
52 Ej Garcia Jr Hart 17:15.7 5:45
53 Lane Engle Jr Perry High School 17:16.2 5:45
54 Matthew Go Jr West Ranch 17:16.2 5:45 2/3 12/29 16/40
55 Steven Marsh Jr Canyon (ana) 17:17 5:46
56 Joshua Ramos Jr El Rancho 17:18.6 5:46
57 Martin Plascencia Jr Quartz Hill 17:19 5:46
58 Kc Hunt Jr Poly (lb) 17:19.1 5:46
59 Cameron Chapple Jr Huntington Beach 17:19.7 5:47
60 Richardo Gonzalez Jr Warren 17:22.6 5:48
61 Rafael Naranjo Jr Warren 17:22.9 5:48
62 Nick Amendola Jr Hart 17:24.2 5:48
63 Fernan Serna Manuel Jr Bakersfield 17:24.6 5:48
64 Jose Anuario Jr Hart 17:26 5:49
65 Rodney Cunningham Jr West Ranch 17:26.2 5:49 3/3 14/29 13/34 17:38
(0:12)
17:38
(0:12)
17:38
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Noel Renteria Jr Diamond Bar 17:27.4 5:49
67 Trenton Stevens Jr Quartz Hill 17:27.8 5:49
68 Ryan Au Jr El Camino Real 17:29.8 5:50
69 Johnny Huynh Jr Fountain Valley 17:30.5 5:50
70 Miguel Alarcon Jr Corona 17:33.9 5:51
71 Alexander Struzyna Jr Bakersfield 17:37.8 5:53
72 Ethan Lau Jr El Toro 17:38.2 5:53
73 Lemin Chan Jr Buchanan 17:40.5 5:54
74 Juan Cazares Jr La Quinta (lq) 17:40.8 5:54
75 Taylor Stephenson Jr Quartz Hill 17:42.5 5:54
76 Mackienzy Kahl Jr Green Valley High 17:43.5 5:55
77 Geraldo Avila Jr Rubidoux 17:43.8 5:55
78 Andrew Ingrassia Jr Hart 17:45.1 5:55
79 Daniel Rivera So Buchanan 17:45.4 5:55
80 Dakota Schoeffel Jr Green Valley High 17:46.1 5:55
81 Emmanuel Herrera Jr Paramount 17:46.4 5:55
82 Tejas Chadha Jr Fountain Valley 17:48 5:56
83 Jason Hur Jr Crescenta Valley 17:49 5:56
84 Christian Pardo Jr Warren 17:50.5 5:57
85 Jacob Clemons Jr Centennial 17:50.6 5:57
86 Derek Matos Jr Poly (lb) 17:50.9 5:57
87 Branden Lee Jr Arcadia 17:51.3 5:57
88 Mitchel Vereen Jr Green Valley High 17:52.1 5:57
89 Eric Fuson Jr Poly (lb) 17:52.8 5:58
90 Charles Fiorenza Jr Green Valley High 17:53.6 5:58
91 Joe Masterson Jr Los Alamitos 17:54.3 5:58
92 Matthew Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 17:57.7 5:59
93 Daniel Alarcon Jr Buchanan 17:58.9 6:00
94 Jose Vasquez Jr Poly (lb) 18:00.7 6:00
95 Sanjay Pfupajena Jr Arcadia 18:01.1 6:00
96 Roger Lopez Jr San Clemente 18:04.1 6:01
97 Jonathan Favela Jr Quartz Hill 18:06.1 6:02
98 Khoi Le Jr Trabuco Hills 18:08.9 6:03
99 Davis Han Jr Great Oak 18:09.1 6:03
100 Brian Street Jr Los Alamitos 18:09.2 6:03
101 Jammal Awad So Warren 18:09.9 6:03
102 Brock Ruble Jr Quartz Hill 18:10.9 6:04
103 Jorge Aparicio Jr Baldwin Park 18:12.3 6:04
104 Trevor Hayashibara Jr Trabuco Hills 18:13.4 6:04
105 Alexander Reid Jr El Toro 18:13.7 6:05
106 Ian Ayers Jr San Clemente 18:15.1 6:05
107 Henry Garcia Jr Rubidoux 18:15.7 6:05
108 Nicholas Hills Jr Los Osos 18:16.3 6:05
109 Jasen Pena Jr Paramount 18:16.7 6:06
110 Kevin Diaz Jr El Camino Real 18:18.6 6:06
111 Kenny Smith Jr Murrieta Valley 18:19 6:06
112 Dominic Rodarti Jr San Clemente 18:22.5 6:08
113 Gustavo Gurrola Jr Serrano 18:22.9 6:08
114 Ali Charara Jr Poly (lb) 18:25 6:08
115 Will Mocnik Jr Aliso Niguel 18:25.5 6:09
116 Alejandro Rios Jr Paramount 18:25.6 6:09
117 Jordan Sickler Jr Los Alamitos 18:28.8 6:10
118 Dylan Allred Jr Los Alamitos 18:29.2 6:10
119 Carlos Huerta Jr Serrano 18:31.9 6:11
120 Jorge Soto Jr Rancho Verde 18:32.3 6:11
121 Gatsby Smith Jr Los Alamitos 18:32.8 6:11
122 Krystiano Maldonado Jr Serrano 18:33 6:11
123 Preston Mccomber Jr Perry High School 18:33.5 6:11
124 Austyn Wild Jr King, M. L. 18:34.2 6:11
125 Bryce Faulk Jr Bakersfield 18:35.8 6:12
126 Brendan Holm Jr Serrano 18:36.3 6:12
127 Michael Olmos Jr San Clemente 18:37.7 6:13
128 Alexis Cacique Jr Rubidoux 18:40 6:13
129 Brandon Born Jr San Clemente 18:44.4 6:15
130 Dill Khim Jr Poly (lb) 18:45.2 6:15
131 Gabriel Ramirez Jr Warren 18:45.3 6:15
132 Dominic Gawel Jr Poly (lb) 18:48.7 6:16
133 Aaron White Jr Aliso Niguel 18:50.7 6:17
134 Cole Hampton Jr Serrano 18:51 6:17
135 Ethan Hartline Jr El Toro 18:51.5 6:17
136 Jarret Vallecillo Jr Murrieta Valley 18:51.7 6:17
137 James Ustick Jr San Clemente 18:51.7 6:17
138 Bon Won Koo Jr Crescenta Valley 18:52.9 6:18
139 Daniel Pardo Jr Warren 18:53.7 6:18
140 Derick Villafuerte Jr El Rancho 18:54 6:18
141 William Hua Jr El Camino Real 18:54.7 6:18
142 Leonardo Garcia Jr Quartz Hill 18:55.3 6:18
143 Juan Garcia Jr Baldwin Park 18:55.6 6:19
144 Matthew Gibbel Jr Aliso Niguel 18:58.3 6:19
145 Armando Smith Jr Arcadia 18:59.9 6:20
146 Gabriel Ogawa Jr Murrieta Valley 19:02.3 6:21
147 Roland Jimenez Jr Warren 19:07.4 6:22
148 Grant Allen Jr El Toro 19:07.9 6:23
149 Jose Zamudio Jr El Rancho 19:09.1 6:23
150 Shane Stevenson Jr Hart 19:11.8 6:24
151 Jonathan Rulison Jr Los Alamitos 19:12 6:24
152 Oliver Paredes Jr Warren 19:12.4 6:24
153 George Franco Jr Patrick Henry 19:12.9 6:24
154 Anthony Tarango Jr Paramount 19:13.9 6:25
155 Chaz Lawson Jr Aliso Niguel 19:14.4 6:25
156 Cesar Nunez Jr Poly (lb) 19:14.8 6:25
157 Uriel Aguilar Jr Hart 19:15 6:25
158 Christopher Nicol Jr San Clemente 19:16 6:25
159 Garre Grotelueschen Jr Perry High School 19:16.3 6:25
160 Justin Hayata Jr Arcadia 19:16.7 6:26
161 William Talbott Jr Quartz Hill 19:17.2 6:26
162 Matthew Margolin Jr Aliso Niguel 19:18.1 6:26
163 Jonathan Ho Jr Arcadia 19:18.3 6:26
164 Shervin Yazdani Jr El Camino Real 19:20.8 6:27
165 Nolan Graham Jr Patrick Henry 19:21.6 6:27
166 Nabil Nassri Sr Arbor View 19:22.7 6:28
167 Joshua Nguyen Jr Los Osos 19:24.3 6:28
168 Giliberto Castillo Jr Warren 19:25.4 6:28
169 Ruben Abila Jr Murrieta Valley 19:25.8 6:29
170 James Mccall Jr Green Valley High 19:26.6 6:29
171 Tom Rutherford Jr Canyon (ana) 19:27.5 6:29
172 Spencer Haines Jr Bakersfield 19:28.9 6:30
173 James Ceja Jr Warren 19:30.5 6:30
174 Edgar Herrera Jr Lakewood 19:31.5 6:31
175 Sergio Luna Jr San Clemente 19:31.8 6:31
176 Alexander Hill Jr Murrieta Valley 19:32.8 6:31
177 Tanner Tindall Sr Arbor View 19:34.1 6:31
178 Jonathan Nah Jr Canyon (ana) 19:34.6 6:32
179 Jackson Oehling Jr Huntington Beach 19:35.2 6:32
180 Marvin Serrano Jr Baldwin Park 19:35.8 6:32
181 Austin Adams Jr King, M. L. 19:36.5 6:32
182 Levi Thomas Jr Green Valley High 19:37.6 6:33
183 Rory Russell Jr Arcadia 19:37.7 6:33
184 Kyle Streuter Jr San Clemente 19:38.9 6:33
185 Griffin May Jr Patrick Henry 19:39.9 6:33
186 Richie Ear Jr Poly (lb) 19:42.5 6:34
187 David Arenas Jr Warren 19:48.1 6:36
188 Matthew Deforest Jr Warren 19:48.9 6:36
189 Juan Macias So Warren 19:49.6 6:37
190 Slava Dubourdieu Jr Los Alamitos 19:49.6 6:37
191 Ryan Schulte Jr San Clemente 19:51.2 6:37
192 Beau Bikakis Jr Bakersfield 19:52.4 6:37
193 Trey Hayenga Jr Centennial 19:52.5 6:38
194 Alex Ramirez Sr Canyon (ana) 19:53.1 6:38
195 Carlos Cisneros Jr Paramount 19:56 6:39
196 Rommel Esquivel Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:56.7 6:39
197 Angel Monarrez Jr Warren 19:59.8 6:40
198 Andres Vieyra Jr El Rancho 20:01.7 6:41
199 Zach Clow Jr Patrick Henry 20:02.3 6:41
200 Gustavo Galindo Jr El Rancho 20:03.9 6:41
201 Alexander Ramirez Jr Diamond Bar 20:07.5 6:43
202 Jason Valdez Jr Poly (lb) 20:07.5 6:43
203 Kyler Gore Jr Murrieta Valley 20:09.6 6:43
204 Raphael Varela Jr Centennial (cor) 20:17.1 6:46
205 Colin Davies Jr San Clemente 20:19.6 6:47
206 Sam Anguian So Perry High School 20:23.7 6:48
207 Tyler Gazzaniga Jr Los Osos 20:23.7 6:48
208 Asheton Stoever Jr Green Valley High 20:24.8 6:48
209 Brandon Lagunas Jr San Clemente 20:31.5 6:51
210 George Zendejas Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:38.9 6:53
211 Aaron Rider Jr Canyon (ana) 20:39.3 6:53
212 Jonathan Juhala Jr Fountain Valley 20:40.2 6:53
213 Daniel Benitez Jr El Rancho 20:40.9 6:54
214 Derek Reese Jr San Clemente 20:44.7 6:55
215 Coltyn Steinheimer Jr San Clemente 20:46.4 6:55
216 Bryan Kim Jr Aliso Niguel 20:56.9 6:59
217 Wilson Lopez Jr El Camino Real 20:57.9 6:59
218 Randy Valenzuela Jr El Rancho 20:57.9 6:59
219 Noah Gershoni Jr Taft -la 21:03.5 7:01
220 Anthony Torres Jr El Rancho 21:03.7 7:01
221 Izaq Davolt Jr Arcadia 21:06.6 7:02
222 Wyatt Fortin Jr Corona 21:07.6 7:03
223 Isaac Smith Jr Aliso Niguel 21:13.9 7:05
224 Brian Segovia-diaz Jr Murrieta Valley 21:26.8 7:09
225 Jacob Bregman Jr San Clemente 21:31.6 7:11
226 Milo Gubler Jr La Quinta (lq) 21:36 7:12
227 Dylan Schlobohm Jr Centennial (cor) 21:37.8 7:13
228 Mike Mcmillan Jr Murrieta Valley 21:39.8 7:13
229 Nelson Escobar Sr Taft -la 22:04.9 7:22
230 Christopher Cowper Jr San Clemente 22:29.4 7:30
231 Brendon Jomoc So Murrieta Valley 22:37.2 7:32
232 Nicholas Prokop Jr San Clemente 22:38.8 7:33
233 Ignacio Dominguez So Baldwin Park 22:40.8 7:34
234 Zachary Barnes Jr San Clemente 22:47.3 7:36
235 Henry Rodriguez Jr Diamond Bar 22:48.4 7:36
236 Ruben Muro Jr Centennial (cor) 24:17.1 8:06
237 Aaron Handa Jr San Clemente 24:30.1 8:10
238 Matthew Sroka Jr San Clemente 24:33 8:11
239 Jeffrey Chang Jr Diamond Bar 24:51.1 8:17
240 Angelo Santos Jr Paramount 26:16.9 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh O'neill Fr Trabuco Hills 15:57.9 5:19
2 Soichiro Nagao Fr Arcadia 16:28.8 5:30
3 Cole Stark Fr Canyon (ana) 16:29.9 5:30
4 Ryan Shields Fr Great Oak 16:34.1 5:31
5 Cameron Hylton Fr Great Oak 16:36.4 5:32
6 Clayton Castro Fr Murrieta Valley 16:44.6 5:35
7 Jaryd Dukes Fr Aliso Niguel 16:44.6 5:35
8 Travis Kearney Fr Desert Vista 16:51.1 5:37
9 George Sonora Fr Santiago (cor) 16:51.9 5:37
10 Thomas Ortega Fr Quartz Hill 16:56.1 5:39
11 David Flores Fr Hart 16:59.5 5:40
12 Patrick Riley Fr San Clemente 17:00.1 5:40
13 William Frankenfeld Fr Poly (lb) 17:03.2 5:41
14 Lorenzo Orozco Fr Rancho Verde 17:05.2 5:42
15 Charles Rous Fr Bakersfield 17:08.1 5:43
16 Isaiah Seidman Fr West Ranch 17:10 5:43 1/10 11/29 15/39
17 Klaus Quinonez Fr Los Alamitos 17:17.3 5:46
18 Brock Stuckey Fr Great Oak 17:19.9 5:47
19 Evan Bates Fr West Ranch 17:25.4 5:48 2/10 13/29 2/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Trevor Nguru Fr Rancho Verde 17:26.4 5:49
21 Jacob Lowe Fr Trabuco Hills 17:26.6 5:49
22 Joshua Lowe Fr Trabuco Hills 17:26.7 5:49
23 Jack Ruan Fr Arcadia 17:29.4 5:50
24 Jesse Moncur Fr Trabuco Hills 17:31.6 5:51
25 Grayson Boyce Fr Great Oak 17:35.2 5:52
26 Jt Lavely Fr Great Oak 17:35.5 5:52
27 Jason Leland Fr El Toro 17:36 5:52
28 Sebastian Vasquez Fr Great Oak 17:36.2 5:52
29 Gordon Fuller Fr Desert Vista 17:36.3 5:52
30 Ruben Ruiz Fr Los Osos 17:41.3 5:54
31 Jesus Morataya Fr Rubidoux 17:42.3 5:54
32 Noah Nevens Fr Great Oak 17:43.6 5:55
33 Garret Vasta Fr King, M. L. 17:46.7 5:56
34 Alex Ayala Fr Great Oak 17:48.1 5:56
35 Lee Nasewytewa Fr Desert Vista 17:49.7 5:57
36 Jace Hale Fr Perry High School 17:51.2 5:57
37 Fausto Rojas Fr Warren 17:51.5 5:57
38 James Harris Fr Hart 17:56.1 5:59
39 Joseph Ostgaard Fr El Toro 17:57.5 5:59
40 Roman Hernandez Fr King, M. L. 17:59.2 6:00
41 Jason Gunn Fr Huntington Beach 18:00.9 6:00
42 Alejandro Escobar Fr Bakersfield 18:03.6 6:01
43 Samuel Mendoza Fr El Toro 18:04.6 6:02
44 Reese Beehler Fr Trabuco Hills 18:06.3 6:02
45 Jahir Olvera Fr Burbank -ss 18:06.4 6:02
46 Antonio Munoz Fr Warren 18:06.5 6:02
47 Brian Ai Fr Arcadia 18:06.9 6:02
48 Tyler Meckstroth Fr Corona 18:08.2 6:03
49 Jake Lindborg Fr Huntington Beach 18:09.1 6:03
50 Zach Budd Fr Serrano 18:09.4 6:03
51 Anthony Lopez Fr El Camino Real 18:10.6 6:04
52 Rese Douglas Fr Huntington Beach 18:11 6:04
53 William Mcnee Fr San Clemente 18:11.6 6:04
54 Edward Quintero Fr La Quinta (lq) 18:13 6:04
55 Jose Torres Fr El Camino Real 18:13.1 6:04
56 Nathan Marks Fr Murrieta Valley 18:13.5 6:05
57 Jacob Mitchell Fr King, M. L. 18:19.4 6:06
58 Walker Redmond Fr San Clemente 18:24.4 6:08
59 Santiago Martinez Fr Paramount 18:25.4 6:08
60 Dawson Chute Fr Trabuco Hills 18:26.8 6:09
61 Ivan Luu Fr Arcadia 18:27 6:09
62 Jason Morse Fr Murrieta Valley 18:27 6:09
63 Andrew Huerta Fr Poly (lb) 18:27.2 6:09
64 Carson Parks Fr Bakersfield 18:28.8 6:10
65 Timothy Lee Fr Diamond Bar 18:29.4 6:10
66 Joshua Williams Fr Los Alamitos 18:29.7 6:10
67 Jack Lalonde Fr San Clemente 18:31.2 6:10
68 Ryan Hickman Fr Desert Vista 18:31.9 6:11
69 Alex Aquino Fr Serrano 18:32 6:11
70 Jakob Teagardin Fr Hart 18:32.6 6:11
71 Elijah Sech Fr San Clemente 18:33 6:11
72 Tuff Donovan Fr Green Valley High 18:33.2 6:11
73 Massimo Fry Fr Trabuco Hills 18:33.5 6:11
74 Sean Leech Fr El Toro 18:33.7 6:11
75 Kaleb Yemaneberhane Fr Los Alamitos 18:33.8 6:11
76 Chance Graham Fr Aliso Niguel 18:34 6:11
77 Christian Hernandez Fr Paramount 18:34.5 6:12
78 Karsra Nosrati Fr Diamond Bar 18:35.3 6:12
79 Andy Sanchez Fr Paramount 18:36.6 6:12
80 Justin Loranger Fr El Toro 18:36.6 6:12
81 Joshua Escalante Fr Aliso Niguel 18:37.6 6:13
82 Harrison Smith Fr Los Alamitos 18:38.2 6:13
83 Thaheer Hassim Fr El Toro 18:38.7 6:13
84 Urian Tejada Fr Warren 18:39 6:13
85 Adam Traut Fr Poly (lb) 18:39.5 6:13
86 Giancarlo Puccia Fr El Camino Real 18:42 6:14
87 Juan Cadena Fr Bakersfield 18:42.6 6:14
88 Andrew Delgado Fr Murrieta Valley 18:43.4 6:14
89 Logan Evans Fr Perry High School 18:44.3 6:15
90 Lauro Vargas Fr Quartz Hill 18:45.8 6:15
91 Nicholas Wilson Fr Trabuco Hills 18:47.3 6:16
92 Marshall Conley Fr Perry High School 18:48.4 6:16
93 Dathan Chann Fr King, M. L. 18:48.7 6:16
94 Jacob Gerhard Fr San Clemente 18:49 6:16
95 Kalen Yokoyama Fr Trabuco Hills 18:49.5 6:17
96 Drew Koesel Fr Aliso Niguel 18:49.6 6:17
97 Matt Liebamnn Fr Hart 18:50.6 6:17
98 Max Ludwig Fr Aliso Niguel 18:51.3 6:17
99 Moises Cantu Fr Hart 18:53.5 6:18
100 Eric Rya Villanueva Fr Trabuco Hills 18:53.9 6:18
101 Keanu Graham Fr Trabuco Hills 18:54.3 6:18
102 Eduar Cruz-portillo Fr Arcadia 18:55.3 6:18
103 Favian Guerra Fr Rancho Verde 18:55.5 6:19
104 Morgan Faunce Fr Crescenta Valley 18:56.4 6:19
105 Kevin Ramirez Fr Diamond Bar 18:56.8 6:19
106 Nick Van Meter Fr Los Alamitos 18:57.1 6:19
107 Kyle Cuttress Fr Santiago (cor) 18:58 6:19
108 Brian Theung Fr Arcadia 18:58.5 6:20
109 Dylan Woodward Fr Centennial (cor) 19:00.8 6:20
110 Nicholas Quadrozzi Fr Centennial (cor) 19:01.7 6:21
111 Bryan Marquez Fr Warren 19:02.3 6:21
112 Xander Sumague Fr Centennial (cor) 19:05.7 6:22
113 Kaden Stephen Fr San Clemente 19:07.2 6:22
114 Sean Gutierrez Fr El Rancho 19:08.8 6:23
115 Marshall Smith Fr Desert Vista 19:11 6:24
116 Jonas Hartline Fr El Toro 19:11 6:24
117 Belvyn Boquiren Fr Great Oak 19:11.8 6:24
118 Kyle Havey Fr Perry High School 19:11.8 6:24
119 Joshua Alvarez Fr West Ranch 19:12.2 6:24 3/10 18/29 22/37
120 Joseph Landeros Fr King, M. L. 19:12.4 6:24
121 Trevor Welsh Fr Trabuco Hills 19:13.6 6:25
122 Matthew Michaels Fr Aliso Niguel 19:14.1 6:25
123 Eric Prince Fr Bakersfield 19:15.1 6:25
124 Bryce Grohmann Fr Fountain Valley 19:16 6:25
125 Brandon Ibanez Fr El Rancho 19:17.5 6:26
126 Hunter Roe Fr San Clemente 19:17.8 6:26
127 Cooper Schexnyder Fr Serrano 19:19.4 6:26
128 William Fernandez Fr Los Osos 19:19.8 6:27
129 Gabriel Gamez Fr El Camino Real 19:19.9 6:27
130 George Castillo Fr El Rancho 19:20 6:27
131 Brennan Betts Fr Serrano 19:20.4 6:27
132 Benjamin Robbins Fr Santiago (cor) 19:20.5 6:27
133 Isaac Covarrubias Fr Poly (lb) 19:20.5 6:27
134 Matthew Amaya Fr Green Valley High 19:21.3 6:27
135 Cole Heiner Fr Serrano 19:22.6 6:28
136 Jose Cervantes Fr King, M. L. 19:24 6:28
137 Ethan Mouzakis Fr Santiago (cor) 19:24.3 6:28
138 Kyle Araki Fr Arcadia 19:24.8 6:28
139 Mario Linares Fr Corona 19:25.1 6:28
140 Devin Scholl So Righetti 19:25.3 6:28
141 Holden Whipple Fr Quartz Hill 19:26.4 6:29
142 Drake Mercer Fr San Clemente 19:26.4 6:29
143 Frederick Yang Fr Diamond Bar 19:27.2 6:29
144 Brian Norman Fr Hart 19:27.5 6:29
145 Sebastian Hernandez Fr Serrano 19:27.6 6:29
146 Adam Bell Fr San Clemente 19:28 6:29
147 Cesar Rodriguez Fr La Quinta (lq) 19:28 6:29
148 Dylan Cullinane Fr Aliso Niguel 19:28.9 6:30
149 Alfredo Santana Fr Warren 19:29.5 6:30
150 Nicholas Morena Fr Huntington Beach 19:30 6:30
151 Ethan Rich Fr Huntington Beach 19:30.2 6:30
152 Andrew Gilbert Fr Great Oak 19:31.6 6:31
153 Gage Butterfield Fr Canyon (ana) 19:33.4 6:31
154 Jorge Hernandez Fr Corona 19:34.5 6:32
155 Jacob Kruger Fr Great Oak 19:35.8 6:32
156 David Mcnelis Fr Crescenta Valley 19:36.3 6:32
157 Connor Bentley Fr Aliso Niguel 19:37.8 6:33
158 Ethan Sharp Fr Crescenta Valley 19:38.2 6:33
159 Logan Underwood Fr Canyon (ana) 19:38.4 6:33
160 John Sinclair Fr El Toro 19:38.8 6:33
161 Don Carlon Fr West Ranch 19:40 6:33 4/10 21/29 21/34
162 Armando Pulido Fr Quartz Hill 19:41.8 6:34
163 Aldo Khiev Fr Poly (lb) 19:43.5 6:35
164 Neftali Percastegui Fr Paramount 19:44.1 6:35
165 Jacob Call Fr King, M. L. 19:44.5 6:35
166 Kele Kent Fr King, M. L. 19:46.7 6:36
167 Erik Martin Fr Trabuco Hills 19:47.4 6:36
168 Spencer Bundoc Fr Great Oak 19:48.4 6:36
169 Isaias Martinez Fr El Rancho 19:48.7 6:36
170 David Barber Fr Fountain Valley 19:50.5 6:37
171 Kyle Bui Fr Trabuco Hills 19:52.4 6:37
172 James Ibbetson Fr Centennial (cor) 19:53.1 6:38
173 Ryan Baxter Fr San Clemente 19:54.4 6:38
174 Jeremy Garcia Fr El Rancho 19:55.1 6:38
175 Gerardo Flores Fr El Toro 19:55.9 6:39
176 Kade Boyer Fr Canyon (ana) 19:57.2 6:39
177 Connor Mcdonald Fr Arbor View 19:57.5 6:39
178 Loukas Van Leeuwen Fr Huntington Beach 19:58.7 6:40
179 Evan Doloszycki Fr Crescenta Valley 19:58.9 6:40
180 Mark Sanchez Fr Santiago (cor) 19:59.6 6:40
181 Jonathan Minera So Righetti 20:01 6:40
182 Jake Hess Fr Trabuco Hills 20:01.2 6:40
183 Sebastian Sanchez Fr La Quinta (lq) 20:02.8 6:41
184 Joseph Rivas Fr Los Alamitos 20:03.2 6:41
185 Blake Ryan Fr Great Oak 20:03.4 6:41
186 Marcelo Murillo Fr Poly (lb) 20:04.3 6:41
187 Jason Lopez Fr Rancho Verde 20:04.4 6:41
188 Frank Wells Fr Poly (lb) 20:05.8 6:42
189 Sam Neuhaus Fr Aliso Niguel 20:06.9 6:42
190 Jacob Kim Fr El Toro 20:07.2 6:42
191 Connor Dishno Fr Aliso Niguel 20:08.8 6:43
192 Jesse Jovel Fr Warren 20:09.4 6:43
193 Yuki Watanabe Fr Fountain Valley 20:10.1 6:43
194 Lachlan Keller Fr Los Alamitos 20:10.3 6:43
195 Caden Harvey Fr Hart 20:10.9 6:44
196 Phillip Birney Fr Trabuco Hills 20:13.9 6:45
197 Jacob Barnes Fr San Clemente 20:14.3 6:45
198 Michael Funtila Fr Righetti 20:14.7 6:45
199 Sergio Mancilla Fr La Quinta (lq) 20:15.7 6:45
200 Sean Shimohara Fr Los Alamitos 20:16.1 6:45
201 Lux Vadakan Fr Poly (lb) 20:16.2 6:45
202 Kai Hamilton Fr El Toro 20:16.4 6:45
203 Connor Lam Fr Trabuco Hills 20:18.3 6:46
204 Cooper Cetti Fr Quartz Hill 20:19.2 6:46
205 Steven Sarkisian Fr Los Alamitos 20:20.3 6:47
206 Parker Peterson Fr Trabuco Hills 20:20.5 6:47
207 Justin Bennett Fr Trabuco Hills 20:21.4 6:47
208 Jordan Jessen Fr Aliso Niguel 20:21.7 6:47
209 Mckade Koepnick Fr El Toro 20:21.9 6:47
210 Jacob Ferrufino Fr Los Alamitos 20:23 6:48
211 Ethan Dwinell Fr Poly (lb) 20:23.4 6:48
212 Even Skrettingland Fr Murrieta Valley 20:23.7 6:48
213 Caden Wheeler Fr Perry High School 20:25.1 6:48
214 Michael Jordan Fr Taft -la 20:27.5 6:49
215 Cameron Cote Fr El Camino Real 20:29.5 6:50
216 James Austin Fr Centennial (cor) 20:30.4 6:50
217 Tyler Malad Fr San Clemente 20:31.2 6:50
218 Evan De Loen Fr La Quinta (lq) 20:33.4 6:51
219 Fernando Martinez Fr Green Valley High 20:33.8 6:51
220 Cortland Navarette Fr Los Alamitos 20:34.3 6:51
221 Jose Valdez Fr Great Oak 20:36.1 6:52
222 Jeff Ortiz Fr King, M. L. 20:36.2 6:52
223 Skye Young Fr Crescenta Valley 20:36.3 6:52
224 Jesse Amarillas Fr Perry High School 20:37.2 6:52
225 Jacob Riddle Fr Centennial (cor) 20:37.6 6:53
226 Vince Lieberman Fr Crescenta Valley 20:37.7 6:53
227 Victor Huang Fr Arcadia 20:37.7 6:53
228 Karl James Fr Los Osos 20:38.2 6:53
229 Jacob Jansen Fr San Clemente 20:38.5 6:53
230 Ben Barrios Fr Perry High School 20:39.3 6:53
231 Jay Patel Fr Crescenta Valley 20:39.4 6:53
232 Samuel Burrell Fr Trabuco Hills 20:39.6 6:53
233 Anthony Salazar Fr Paramount 20:39.6 6:53
234 Hector De Leon Fr Rancho Verde 20:40 6:53
235 Matthew Castro Fr King, M. L. 20:40.9 6:54
236 Daniel Wilbert Fr King, M. L. 20:41.1 6:54
237 Dylan O'connor Fr San Clemente 20:44.6 6:55
238 Avery Steinhilber Fr Trabuco Hills 20:45.7 6:55
239 Trenton Platt Fr El Toro 20:47.1 6:56
240 William Moon Fr Los Alamitos 20:48.9 6:56
241 Chase Marcy Fr Burbank -ss 20:49.6 6:57
242 Ethan Huang Fr Arcadia 20:49.8 6:57
243 Parker Johnson Fr Great Oak 20:50.2 6:57
244 Jacob Haas Fr King, M. L. 20:50.7 6:57
245 Joshua Kraus Fr Great Oak 20:51.1 6:57
246 Maxwell Ankrom Fr San Clemente 20:51.8 6:57
247 Garrett Miller Fr Diamond Bar 20:51.9 6:57
248 Nicholas Thomas Fr Murrieta Valley 20:52.4 6:57
249 Cameron Fram Fr Trabuco Hills 20:52.7 6:58
250 Ethan Schultz Fr Huntington Beach 20:53.5 6:58
251 Ben Sorel Fr Perry High School 20:53.7 6:58
252 Brandon Behnke Fr Aliso Niguel 20:55.4 6:58
253 Matt Cardenas Fr Burbank -ss 20:56.1 6:59
254 Ivan Rakich Fr Arcadia 20:56.4 6:59
255 Hunter Thompson Fr West Ranch 20:58.2 6:59 5/10 23/29 28/32
256 Parker Wilson-Grooms Fr West Ranch 20:59.9 7:00 6/10 24/29 18/27
257 Tristan Pallanes Fr El Toro 21:00 7:00
258 Gavin Bangan Fr El Toro 21:00.4 7:00
259 Alejandro Vazquez Fr Paramount 21:00.6 7:00
260 John Villa Fr El Rancho 21:00.8 7:00
261 Trevor Schlobohm Fr Centennial (cor) 21:06.6 7:02
262 Bradley Puterbaugh Fr Arbor View 21:18 7:06
263 Matthew Bell Fr Aliso Niguel 21:18.5 7:06
264 Ramses Farias Fr Centennial (cor) 21:19.7 7:07
265 Beckett Stiles Fr San Clemente 21:19.7 7:07
266 Angel Galindo Fr El Rancho 21:22.3 7:07
267 Matthew Coronado Fr Green Valley High 21:25.6 7:09
268 Kyle Lum Fr Great Oak 21:28.1 7:09
269 Tony Lorenz Fr King, M. L. 21:28.2 7:09
270 Phong Co Fr Fountain Valley 21:28.6 7:10
271 Miguel Romero Fr El Rancho 21:30 7:10
272 Ridge Shomali Fr Crescenta Valley 21:32.5 7:11
273 Luke Melnyk Fr Crescenta Valley 21:33.2 7:11
274 Kai Ostergaard Fr West Ranch 21:38.2 7:13 7/10 25/29 16/23
275 Dylan Brophy Fr San Clemente 21:39.6 7:13
276 Grant Withers Fr Santiago (cor) 21:40.1 7:13
277 Chi-yuan (bill Wang Fr Los Alamitos 21:40.6 7:14
278 Reese Clifford Fr Santiago (cor) 21:43.1 7:14
279 Greg Paik Fr Great Oak 21:44.2 7:15
280 Ellis Huke Fr Trabuco Hills 21:45 7:15
281 Andrew Eldridge Fr Aliso Niguel 21:45.2 7:15
282 Ryan Young Fr Trabuco Hills 21:48.6 7:16
283 Joshua Na Fr West Ranch 21:49.5 7:17 8/10 26/29 14/20
284 Andrew Hess Fr Murrieta Valley 21:50.2 7:17
285 Isaac Lojero Fr La Quinta (lq) 21:51.6 7:17
286 Andrew Angulo Fr El Rancho 21:52.5 7:18
287 Zachary Schulz Fr Huntington Beach 21:52.6 7:18
288 Benjamin Nah Fr Canyon (ana) 21:52.9 7:18
289 Ethan Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 21:54.4 7:18
290 Martin Flores Fr Paramount 21:55.3 7:18
291 St Kosmala-dahlbeck Fr San Clemente 21:56.1 7:19
292 Jordan Wilson Fr Centennial (cor) 21:58.2 7:19
293 Clifford Thelander Fr Rancho Verde 22:00.7 7:20
294 Peter Al-hasani Fr Burbank -ss 22:01.1 7:20
295 Jaiden Jimenez Fr Great Oak 22:03.2 7:21
296 Sam Mansour Fr Crescenta Valley 22:04.6 7:22
297 Eli Manchester Fr Los Alamitos 22:08.1 7:23
298 Kevin Tseng Fr Great Oak 22:12.2 7:24
299 Javier Elenes Fr Paramount 22:12.5 7:24
300 Luke Fields Fr Aliso Niguel 22:17.1 7:26
301 Andrew White Fr Righetti 22:17.4 7:26
302 Noah Trigo Fr Paramount 22:18.4 7:26
303 Jimmy Luis Fr Los Alamitos 22:19.4 7:26
304 Alejandro Jansik Fr Warren 22:19.5 7:27
305 Christian Sung Fr Canyon (ana) 22:20.4 7:27
306 Dylan Davey Fr San Clemente 22:21.8 7:27
307 Micah Weston Fr Arbor View 22:22.4 7:27
308 Sebastian Salgado Fr Rubidoux 22:24.8 7:28
309 Matt Nguyen Fr Arcadia 22:25.9 7:29
310 Tobi Nagai Fr Aliso Niguel 22:28.3 7:29
311 Issac Bustamante Fr Warren 22:29.7 7:30
312 Jose Jimenez Fr Paramount 22:31.1 7:30
313 Andrey Afshar Fr Trabuco Hills 22:35.2 7:32
314 Bradley Corey Fr Corona 22:36.5 7:32
315 Ryan Arkin Fr Hart 22:42.1 7:34
316 Wesley King Fr Aliso Niguel 22:42.1 7:34
317 Calvin Beltran Fr Great Oak 22:43.4 7:34
318 Ryan Stringer Fr West Ranch 22:44.4 7:35 9/10 28/29 14/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
319 Jakob Schrag Fr Poly (lb) 22:44.9 7:35
320 Bryan Baltierra Fr Centennial (cor) 22:45.1 7:35
321 Jason Huang Fr Huntington Beach 22:48.6 7:36
322 Devon Paez Fr Great Oak 22:51.3 7:37
323 Hamilton Hao Fr Diamond Bar 22:53.1 7:38
324 Eduardo Perez Fr Warren 23:02 7:41
325 Nick Fuess Fr West Ranch 23:06.9 7:42 10/10 29/29 13/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
326 Ethan Richmai Fr Los Alamitos 23:15.1 7:45
327 Lan Lee Fr Diamond Bar 23:23.2 7:48
328 Danny Vega Fr Corona 23:30.6 7:50
329 Ezra Garcia Fr Trabuco Hills 23:38.4 7:53
330 Victor Maceda Fr Rubidoux 23:40.5 7:54
331 Michael Phillips Fr Santiago (cor) 23:43 7:54
332 Issac Tafolla Fr Rancho Verde 23:45.1 7:55
333 Sean Wauters Fr Los Alamitos 23:57.9 7:59
334 Andrew Spivacke Fr Murrieta Valley 24:01.3 8:00
335 John Rutherford Fr Canyon (ana) 24:06.6 8:02
336 Tor Thompson Fr Aliso Niguel 24:08.5 8:03
337 Neil Dudheker Fr San Clemente 24:09.6 8:03
338 Jeralson Paredes Fr Poly (lb) 24:14.5 8:05
339 Adam Chavez Fr Santiago (cor) 24:17.8 8:06
340 Michael Artalejo Fr Aliso Niguel 24:20.4 8:07
341 Spencer Kandel Fr El Toro 24:25.2 8:08
342 Tanner Christy Fr Los Alamitos 24:28.4 8:09
343 Darryl Pok Fr Poly (lb) 24:33.2 8:11
344 Aiden Murphy Fr Fountain Valley 24:45.4 8:15
345 Matthew Sanchez Fr Lakewood 24:46.6 8:16
346 Lucas Terrey Fr San Clemente 25:01.4 8:20
347 Diego Duarte Fr Righetti 25:08.9 8:23
348 Chase Hallam Fr San Clemente 25:10.4 8:23
349 Nick Stablow Fr Aliso Niguel 26:11.4 8:44
350 Micah Snook Fr Corona 26:19.2 8:46
351 Christian Guzman Fr Fountain Valley 28:12.6 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
85:41
17:08
5:43
78 Ryan Shields
Fr
16:34
5:31
4
Cameron Hylton
Fr
16:36
5:32
5
Brock Stuckey
Fr
17:20
5:47
18
Grayson Boyce
Fr
17:35
5:52
25
Jt Lavely
Fr
17:36
5:52
26
Sebastia Vasquez
Fr
17:36
5:52
28
Noah Nevens
Fr
17:44
5:55
30
2 Trabuco Hills
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
86:29
17:18
5:46
109 Josh O'neill
Fr
15:58
5:19
1
Jacob Lowe
Fr
17:27
5:49
21
Joshua Lowe
Fr
17:27
5:49
22
Jesse Moncur
Fr
17:32
5:51
24
Reese Beehler
Fr
18:06
6:02
41
Dawson Chute
Fr
18:27
6:09
56
Massimo Fry
Fr
18:34
6:11
68
3 Arcadia
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
89:27
17:53
5:58
218 Soichiro Nagao
Fr
16:29
5:30
2
Jack Ruan
Fr
17:29
5:50
23
Brian Ai
Fr
18:07
6:02
43
Ivan Luu
Fr
18:27
6:09
57
Eduar Cruz-por
Fr
18:55
6:18
93
Brian Theung
Fr
18:59
6:20
99
Kyle Araki
Fr
19:25
6:28
124
4 Desert Vista
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 2:20
90:00
18:00
6:00
239 Travis Kearney
Fr
16:51
5:37
8
Gordon Fuller
Fr
17:36
5:52
29
Lee Nasewyte
Fr
17:50
5:57
32
Ryan Hickman
Fr
18:32
6:11
64
Marshall Smith
Fr
19:11
6:24
106








5 San Clemente
11-10-8-6-5
Gap: 1:33
90:40
18:08
6:03
245 Patrick Riley
Fr
17:00
5:40
12
William Mcnee
Fr
18:12
6:04
49
Walker Redmond
Fr
18:24
6:08
54
Jack Lalonde
Fr
18:31
6:10
63
Elijah Sech
Fr
18:33
6:11
67
Jacob Gerhard
Fr
18:49
6:16
88
Kaden Stephen
Fr
19:07
6:22
104
6 El Toro
17-11-5-5-6
Gap: 1:01
90:48
18:10
6:03
247 Jason Leland
Fr
17:36
5:52
27
Joseph Ostgaard
Fr
17:58
5:59
36
Samuel Mendoza
Fr
18:05
6:02
40
Sean Leech
Fr
18:34
6:11
69
Justin Loranger
Fr
18:37
6:12
75
Thaheer Hassim
Fr
18:39
6:13
78
Jonas Hartline
Fr
19:11
6:24
107
7 Hart
10-7-6-9-7
Gap: 1:54
91:12
18:14
6:05
294 David Flores
Fr
17:00
5:40
11
James Harris
Fr
17:56
5:59
35
Jakob Teagardi
Fr
18:33
6:11
66
Matt Liebamnn
Fr
18:51
6:17
90
Moises Cantu
Fr
18:54
6:18
92
Brian Norman
Fr
19:28
6:29
129
Caden Harvey
Fr
20:11
6:44
163
8 Bakersfield
14-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:07
91:38
18:20
6:07
308 Charles Rous
Fr
17:08
5:43
15
Alejandr Escobar
Fr
18:04
6:01
39
Carson Parks
Fr
18:29
6:10
60
Juan Cadena
Fr
18:43
6:14
82
Eric Prince
Fr
19:15
6:25
112








9 King, M. L.
18-12-10-10-9
Gap: 1:26
92:06
18:25
6:08
318 Garret Vasta
Fr
17:47
5:56
31
Roman Hernande
Fr
17:59
6:00
37
Jacob Mitchell
Fr
18:19
6:06
53
Dathan Chann
Fr
18:49
6:16
87
Joseph Landeros
Fr
19:12
6:24
110
Jose Cervante
Fr
19:24
6:28
122
Jacob Call
Fr
19:45
6:35
145
10 Los Alamitos
16-16-14-11-10
Gap: 1:40
91:56
18:23
6:08
323 Klaus Quinonez
Fr
17:17
5:46
17
Joshua Williams
Fr
18:30
6:10
62
Kaleb Yemanebe
Fr
18:34
6:11
70
Harrison Smith
Fr
18:38
6:13
77
Nick Van Meter
Fr
18:57
6:19
97
Joseph Rivas
Fr
20:03
6:41
156
Lachlan Keller
Fr
20:10
6:43
162
11 Aliso Niguel
6-15-16-12-11
Gap: 2:07
91:37
18:19
6:06
334 Jaryd Dukes
Fr
16:45
5:35
7
Chance Graham
Fr
18:34
6:11
71
Joshua Escalant
Fr
18:38
6:13
76
Drew Koesel
Fr
18:50
6:17
89
Max Ludwig
Fr
18:51
6:17
91
Matthew Michaels
Fr
19:14
6:25
111
Dylan Cullinan
Fr
19:29
6:30
132
12 Murrieta Valley
5-9-9-8-12
Gap: 3:39
92:32
18:30
6:10
366 Clayton Castro
Fr
16:45
5:35
6
Nathan Marks
Fr
18:14
6:05
52
Jason Morse
Fr
18:27
6:09
58
Andrew Delgado
Fr
18:43
6:14
83
Even Skrettin
Fr
20:24
6:48
167
Nicholas Thomas
Fr
20:52
6:57
181
Andrew Hess
Fr
21:50
7:17
193
13 Warren
20-14-17-13-13
Gap: 1:38
93:09
18:38
6:13
390 Fausto Rojas
Fr
17:52
5:57
34
Antonio Munoz
Fr
18:07
6:02
42
Urian Tejada
Fr
18:39
6:13
79
Bryan Marquez
Fr
19:02
6:21
102
Alfredo Santana
Fr
19:30
6:30
133
Jesse Jovel
Fr
20:09
6:43
160
Alejandr Jansik
Fr
22:20
7:27
199
14 Huntington Beach
21-17-12-14-14
Gap: 1:29
93:21
18:40
6:13
400 Jason Gunn
Fr
18:01
6:00
38
Jake Lindborg
Fr
18:09
6:03
45
Rese Douglas
Fr
18:11
6:04
48
Nicholas Morena
Fr
19:30
6:30
134
Ethan Rich
Fr
19:30
6:30
135
Loukas Van Leeuwen
Fr
19:59
6:40
151
Ethan Schultz
Fr
20:54
6:58
182
15 Poly (lb)
12-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:40
93:14
18:39
6:13
415 William Frankenf
Fr
17:03
5:41
13
Andrew Huerta
Fr
18:27
6:09
59
Adam Traut
Fr
18:40
6:13
80
Isaac Covarrub
Fr
19:21
6:27
120
Aldo Khiev
Fr
19:44
6:35
143
Marcelo Murillo
Fr
20:04
6:41
157
Frank Wells
Fr
20:06
6:42
159
16 El Camino Real
24-19-18-18-16
Gap: 2:19
94:55
18:59
6:20
464 Anthony Lopez
Fr
18:11
6:04
47
Jose Torres
Fr
18:13
6:04
51
Giancarl Puccia
Fr
18:42
6:14
81
Gabriel Gamez
Fr
19:20
6:27
116
Cameron Cote
Fr
20:30
6:50
169








17 Serrano
23-21-22-20-17
Gap: 1:13
94:44
18:57
6:19
465 Zach Budd
Fr
18:09
6:03
46
Alex Aquino
Fr
18:32
6:11
65
Cooper Schexnyd
Fr
19:19
6:26
115
Brennan Betts
Fr
19:20
6:27
118
Cole Heiner
Fr
19:23
6:28
121
Sebastia Hernande
Fr
19:28
6:29
130




17 Rancho Verde
13-4-11-17-17
Gap: 3:35
94:12
18:50
6:17
465 Lorenzo Orozco
Fr
17:05
5:42
14
Trevor Nguru
Fr
17:26
5:49
20
Favian Guerra
Fr
18:56
6:19
94
Jason Lopez
Fr
20:04
6:41
158
Hector De Leon
Fr
20:40
6:53
179
Clifford Thelande
Fr
22:01
7:20
197
Issac Tafolla
Fr
23:45
7:55
205
19 West Ranch
15-5-13-16-19
Gap: 3:48
94:26
18:53
6:18
468 Isaiah Seidman
Fr
17:10
5:43
16
Evan Bates
Fr
17:25
5:48
19
Joshua Alvarez
Fr
19:12
6:24
109
Don Carlon
Fr
19:40
6:33
141
Hunter Thompson
Fr
20:58
6:59
183
Parker Wilson-G
Fr
21:00
7:00
184
Kai Ostergaa
Fr
21:38
7:13
190
20 Perry High School
19-22-20-19-20
Gap: 2:34
95:01
19:00
6:20
479 Jace Hale
Fr
17:51
5:57
33
Logan Evans
Fr
18:44
6:15
84
Marshall Conley
Fr
18:48
6:16
86
Kyle Havey
Fr
19:12
6:24
108
Caden Wheeler
Fr
20:25
6:48
168
Jesse Amarilla
Fr
20:37
6:52
173
Ben Barrios
Fr
20:39
6:53
176
21 Santiago (cor)
8-20-22-22-21
Gap: 3:08
94:34
18:55
6:18
502 George Sonora
Fr
16:52
5:37
9
Kyle Cuttress
Fr
18:58
6:19
98
Benjamin Robbins
Fr
19:21
6:27
119
Ethan Mouzakis
Fr
19:24
6:28
123
Mark Sanchez
Fr
20:00
6:40
153
Grant Withers
Fr
21:40
7:13
191
Reese Clifford
Fr
21:43
7:14
192
22 Paramount
26-23-19-21-22
Gap: 2:14
96:00
19:12
6:24
523 Santiago Martinez
Fr
18:25
6:08
55
Christia Hernande
Fr
18:35
6:12
72
Andy Sanchez
Fr
18:37
6:12
74
Neftali Percaste
Fr
19:44
6:35
144
Anthony Salazar
Fr
20:40
6:53
178
Alejandr Vazquez
Fr
21:01
7:00
185
Martin Flores
Fr
21:55
7:18
196
23 Quartz Hill
9-18-21-24-23
Gap: 3:23
95:09
19:02
6:21
530 Thomas Ortega
Fr
16:56
5:39
10
Lauro Vargas
Fr
18:46
6:15
85
Holden Whipple
Fr
19:26
6:29
127
Armando Pulido
Fr
19:42
6:34
142
Cooper Cetti
Fr
20:19
6:46
166








24 Diamond Bar
27-24-24-23-24
Gap: 2:23
96:21
19:16
6:25
538 Timothy Lee
Fr
18:29
6:10
61
Karsra Nosrati
Fr
18:35
6:12
73
Kevin Ramirez
Fr
18:57
6:19
96
Frederic Yang
Fr
19:27
6:29
128
Garrett Miller
Fr
20:52
6:57
180
Hamilton Hao
Fr
22:53
7:38
202
Lan Lee
Fr
23:23
7:48
203
25 Centennial (cor)
29-28-26-26-25
Gap: 1:30
97:32
19:30
6:30
622 Dylan Woodward
Fr
19:01
6:20
100
Nicholas Quadrozz
Fr
19:02
6:21
101
Xander Sumague
Fr
19:06
6:22
103
James Ibbetson
Fr
19:53
6:38
148
James Austin
Fr
20:30
6:50
170
Jacob Riddle
Fr
20:38
6:53
174
Trevor Schloboh
Fr
21:07
7:02
187
26 Canyon (ana)
3-25-25-25-26
Gap: 5:23
97:32
19:30
6:30
624 Cole Stark
Fr
16:30
5:30
3
Gage Butterfi
Fr
19:33
6:31
136
Logan Underwoo
Fr
19:38
6:33
140
Kade Boyer
Fr
19:57
6:39
150
Benjamin Nah
Fr
21:53
7:18
195
Christia Sung
Fr
22:20
7:27
200
John Rutherfo
Fr
24:07
8:02
206
27 El Rancho
30-29-28-27-27
Gap: 0:46
97:30
19:30
6:30
631 Sean Gutierre
Fr
19:09
6:23
105
Brandon Ibanez
Fr
19:18
6:26
114
George Castillo
Fr
19:20
6:27
117
Isaias Martinez
Fr
19:49
6:36
146
Jeremy Garcia
Fr
19:55
6:38
149
John Villa
Fr
21:01
7:00
186
Angel Galindo
Fr
21:22
7:07
188
28 La Quinta (lq)
25-27-28-28-28
Gap: 2:20
98:33
19:43
6:34
672 Edward Quintero
Fr
18:13
6:04
50
Cesar Rodrigue
Fr
19:28
6:29
131
Sebastia Sanchez
Fr
20:03
6:41
155
Sergio Mancilla
Fr
20:16
6:45
165
Evan De Loen
Fr
20:33
6:51
171
Isaac Lojero
Fr
21:52
7:17
194




29 Crescenta Valley
28-30-30-30-29
Gap: 1:40
98:46
19:45
6:35
696 Morgan Faunce
Fr
18:56
6:19
95
David Mcnelis
Fr
19:36
6:32
138
Ethan Sharp
Fr
19:38
6:33
139
Evan Doloszyc
Fr
19:59
6:40
152
Skye Young
Fr
20:36
6:52
172
Vince Lieberma
Fr
20:38
6:53
175
Jay Patel
Fr
20:39
6:53
177
30 Corona
22-26-27-29-30
Gap: 5:22
103:15
20:39
6:53
711 Tyler Meckstro
Fr
18:08
6:03
44
Mario Linares
Fr
19:25
6:28
125
Jorge Hernande
Fr
19:35
6:32
137
Bradley Corey
Fr
22:37
7:32
201
Danny Vega
Fr
23:31
7:50
204
Micah Snook
Fr
26:19
8:46
209




31 Fountain Valley
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 5:29
105:31
21:06
7:02
817 Bryce Grohmann
Fr
19:16
6:25
113
David Barber
Fr
19:51
6:37
147
Yuki Watanabe
Fr
20:10
6:43
161
Phong Co
Fr
21:29
7:10
189
Aiden Murphy
Fr
24:45
8:15
207
Christia Guzman
Fr
28:13
9:24
210




32 Righetti
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 5:44
107:07
21:25
7:08
850 Devin Scholl
So
19:25
6:28
126
Jonathan Minera
So
20:01
6:40
154
Michael Funtila
Fr
20:15
6:45
164
Andrew White
Fr
22:17
7:26
198
Diego Duarte
Fr
25:09
8:23
208








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:27
93:31
18:42
6:14
35 Dawson Chute
Fr
18:27
6:09
4
Massimo Fry
Fr
18:34
6:11
5
Nicholas Wilson
Fr
18:47
6:16
7
Kalen Yokoyama
Fr
18:50
6:17
9
Eric Rya Villanue
Fr
18:54
6:18
10
Keanu Graham
Fr
18:54
6:18
11
Trevor Welsh
Fr
19:14
6:25
16
2 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:55
91:51
18:22
6:07
45 Sebastia Vasquez
Fr
17:36
5:52
1
Noah Nevens
Fr
17:44
5:55
2
Alex Ayala
Fr
17:48
5:56
3
Belvyn Boquiren
Fr
19:12
6:24
15
Andrew Gilbert
Fr
19:32
6:31
24
Jacob Kruger
Fr
19:36
6:32
25
Spencer Bundoc
Fr
19:48
6:36
30
3 San Clemente
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
96:08
19:14
6:25
82 Jacob Gerhard
Fr
18:49
6:16
8
Kaden Stephen
Fr
19:07
6:22
13
Hunter Roe
Fr
19:18
6:26
18
Drake Mercer
Fr
19:26
6:29
21
Adam Bell
Fr
19:28
6:29
22
Ryan Baxter
Fr
19:54
6:38
31
Jacob Barnes
Fr
20:14
6:45
40
4 El Toro
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
97:32
19:30
6:30
116 Thaheer Hassim
Fr
18:39
6:13
6
Jonas Hartline
Fr
19:11
6:24
14
John Sinclair
Fr
19:39
6:33
27
Gerardo Flores
Fr
19:56
6:39
32
Jacob Kim
Fr
20:07
6:42
37
Kai Hamilton
Fr
20:16
6:45
43
Mckade Koepnick
Fr
20:22
6:47
46
5 Aliso Niguel
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
98:37
19:43
6:34
140 Matthew Michaels
Fr
19:14
6:25
17
Dylan Cullinan
Fr
19:29
6:30
23
Connor Bentley
Fr
19:38
6:33
26
Sam Neuhaus
Fr
20:07
6:42
36
Connor Dishno
Fr
20:09
6:43
38
Jordan Jessen
Fr
20:22
6:47
45
Brandon Behnke
Fr
20:55
6:58
60
6 King, M. L.
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
100:12
20:02
6:41
181 Jose Cervante
Fr
19:24
6:28
19
Jacob Call
Fr
19:45
6:35
28
Kele Kent
Fr
19:47
6:36
29
Jeff Ortiz
Fr
20:36
6:52
50
Matthew Castro
Fr
20:41
6:54
55
Daniel Wilbert
Fr
20:41
6:54
56
Jacob Haas
Fr
20:51
6:57
59
7 Arcadia
5-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:58
100:47
20:09
6:43
204 Brian Theung
Fr
18:59
6:20
12
Kyle Araki
Fr
19:25
6:28
20
Victor Huang
Fr
20:38
6:53
53
Ethan Huang
Fr
20:50
6:57
58
Ivan Rakich
Fr
20:56
6:59
61
Matt Nguyen
Fr
22:26
7:29
75




7 Los Alamitos
8-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:20
101:13
20:15
6:45
204 Joseph Rivas
Fr
20:03
6:41
33
Lachlan Keller
Fr
20:10
6:43
39
Sean Shimohar
Fr
20:16
6:45
41
Steven Sarkisia
Fr
20:20
6:47
44
Jacob Ferrufin
Fr
20:23
6:48
47
Cortland Navarett
Fr
20:34
6:51
49
William Moon
Fr
20:49
6:56
57
9 Poly (lb)
9-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:41
103:35
20:43
6:54
237 Marcelo Murillo
Fr
20:04
6:41
34
Frank Wells
Fr
20:06
6:42
35
Lux Vadakan
Fr
20:16
6:45
42
Ethan Dwinell
Fr
20:23
6:48
48
Jakob Schrag
Fr
22:45
7:35
78
Jeralson Paredes
Fr
24:15
8:05
81
Darryl Pok
Fr
24:33
8:11
82
10 Crescenta Valley
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:27
106:27
21:17
7:06
311 Vince Lieberma
Fr
20:38
6:53
52
Jay Patel
Fr
20:39
6:53
54
Ridge Shomali
Fr
21:33
7:11
66
Luke Melnyk
Fr
21:33
7:11
67
Sam Mansour
Fr
22:05
7:22
72








11 Centennial (cor)
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:08
107:47
21:33
7:11
330 Jacob Riddle
Fr
20:38
6:53
51
Trevor Schloboh
Fr
21:07
7:02
64
Ramses Farias
Fr
21:20
7:07
65
Jordan Wilson
Fr
21:58
7:19
71
Bryan Baltierr
Fr
22:45
7:35
79








12 Paramount
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:31
109:58
22:00
7:20
356 Alejandr Vazquez
Fr
21:01
7:00
63
Martin Flores
Fr
21:55
7:18
70
Javier Elenes
Fr
22:13
7:24
73
Noah Trigo
Fr
22:18
7:26
74
Jose Jimenez
Fr
22:31
7:30
76








12 West Ranch
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:07
110:19
22:04
7:21
356 Parker Wilson-G
Fr
21:00
7:00
62
Kai Ostergaa
Fr
21:38
7:13
68
Joshua Na
Fr
21:50
7:17
69
Ryan Stringer
Fr
22:44
7:35
77
Nick Fuess
Fr
23:07
7:42
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R27 Ryan Congill, Fr, 16:42.2, Claremont Edison -ss, 89:15.1, 129
Fr R34 Josh O'neill, Fr, 15:57.9, Trabuco Hills Great Oak, 85:41.1, 78
Jr R31 Kyle Kredo, Jr, 16:15, Capo Valley Maria Carrillo, 86:02, 94
Jr R38 Hunter Covarrubias, Jr, 16:05.1, West Ranch Desert Vista, 83:15.9, 92
Nov R25 Ryan Chavez, So, 19:28.7, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 101:28, 27
So R29 Ryan Ma, Fr, 16:13.4, Homestead Homestead, 83:04.2, 35
So R36 Kyle Pendleton, So, 15:38.3, Santiago (cor) King, M. L., 82:58.2, 104
Sr R33 Deion Molina, Sr, 15:57.1, Poly (riv) Brea Olinda, 88:13.6, 84
Sr R40 Saul Gallardo, Sr, 15:48.1, Corona El Toro, 81:56.7, 65
V R42 Adolfo Velasquez, Sr, 15:18.6, Baldwin Park Baldwin Park, 79:03.2, 33
V R44 Austin Rogers, Sr, 15:18.5, Green Valley High Huntington Beach, 78:55.8, 41
V R45 Jarod Dias, Sr, 15:14.6, Vista Homestead, 79:05.6, 115
V R47 Ethan Comeaux, Jr, 14:53.8, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 78:15.3, 69
V R50 Luis Grijalva, Jr, 14:48.2, Armijo California -ss, 76:44.8, 120
V R52 Spencer Dodds, Sr, 14:24.3, Great Oak Great Oak, 74:16, 88

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R30 Cayla Etheridge, Fr, 18:48.1, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 105:42.7, 103
Fr R37 Isabella Landry, Fr, 19:05.4, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 100:13.3, 55
JV R28 Emily Cross, Sr, 19:35.1, Trabuco Hills Great Oak, 101:29.7, 47
JV R35 Zen Hatcher, Sr, 19:26.9, Ayala Edison -ss, 102:28.1, 94
Nov R26 Teja Skalko, So, 21:34.8, Redondo Union Trabuco Hills, 123:42.1, 118
So R32 Bryanna Macias, So, 19:42, Paramount Great Oak, 103:39.4, 53
So R39 Sara Caldwell, So, 19:13.7, Foothill -ss Mira Costa, 101:46.7, 69
V R41 Samantha Huerta, Sr, 17:17.8, La Mirada Claremont, 95:31.7, 107
V R43 Chloe Arriaga, Fr, 17:22.1, Walnut Redondo Union, 92:04.7, 57
V R46 Jasmine Rippey, Jr, 18:13.1, Coronado Madera South, 93:38.3, 52
V R48 Tayler Miranda, Jr, 17:57, Knight Great Oak, 93:47.4, 47
V R49 Alex Calegari, Jr, 17:23.7, Poway Great Oak, 90:05.2, 46
V R51 Allie Chipman, So, 16:31.1, Mountain Vista Hig Great Oak, 85:49.8, 59