West Ranch Results from the Foothill League #1 at Central Park Santa Clarita on 9/22/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Christian Fr F/S 24:16.47 8:05 3 88/97 12/14 26/30 4/4 24:43
(0:27,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aleksander Bogoniewski Sr JV 17:38.84 5:53 3 12/80 1/9 10/30 4/6 16:58
Brandon Arana Fr F/S 19:44.09 6:35 3 46/97 4/14 18/30 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brendan Tull Fr F/S 38:04 12:41 3 97/97 14/14 30/30 4/4 28:43
Caleb Kefoury So F/S 20:22.09 6:47 3 54/97 6/14 20/30 4/6 20:02
Cooper Kefoury Fr F/S 22:33.38 7:31 3 79/97 10/14 24/30 4/4 22:23
Derek Moskal Jr JV 17:49.84 5:57 3 17/80 2/9 11/30 4/6
Don Carlon So F/S 18:58.5 6:20 3 29/97 3/14 15/30 5/6 18:55 17:54 17:54 17:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elijah Seidman Fr F/S 22:30.44 7:30 3 78/97 9/14 23/30 5/5 22:26
Evan Bates So F/S 16:48.31 5:36 3 2/97 1/14 8/30 2/6 18:51
(2:03,10.8)
18:16
(1:28,8.0)
18:16
(1:28,8.0)
16:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fernando Bolio Jr JV 19:33.66 6:31 3 51/80 7/9 17/30 5/6 19:31
Gerardo Ortega Jr JV 24:40.62 8:14 3 78/80 8/9 28/30 5/6 23:05 21:56 21:56 21:56
Isaiah Seidman So V 16:13.24 5:24 3 16/41 6/7 6/30 1/6 17:30
(1:17,7.3)
17:27
(1:14,7.1)
16:57
(0:44,4.3)
15:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Arnold Sr V 15:39.34 5:13 3 3/41 2/7 2/30 1/6 16:38
(0:59,5.9)
15:47
(0:08,0.8)
15:44
(0:05,0.5)
14:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Lee Jr JV 18:25.32 6:08 3 30/80 4/9 13/30 5/6 19:25
(1:00,5.1)
18:27
(0:02,0.2)
18:06 17:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Jake Carver Sr V 16:45.15 5:35 3 25/41 7/7 7/30 1/5 16:49
(0:04,0.4)
16:49
(0:04,0.4)
16:49
(0:04,0.4)
15:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jakob Adel Jr JV 19:21 6:27 3 48/80 6/9 16/30 5/6
Jeffrey Loewe Jr JV 24:49.09 8:16 3 80/80 9/9 29/30 4/4
Joel Yoon So F/S 20:02.88 6:41 3 47/97 5/14 19/30 5/6 22:00
(1:57,8.9)
20:31
(0:28,2.3)
20:24
(0:22,1.8)
20:24
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jonathan Mcdaniel So F/S 17:12.15 5:44 3 4/97 2/14 9/30 2/6 16:40
Jordan Ayson Fr F/S 24:19.78 8:07 3 89/97 13/14 27/30 3/4 23:47
Justin Jang Fr F/S 21:52.28 7:17 3 75/97 8/14 22/30 5/5 21:33
Justin Sherfey Sr V 15:44 5:15 3 4/41 3/7 3/30 1/6 16:39
(0:55,5.5)
16:05
(0:21,2.2)
16:05
(0:21,2.2)
15:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lucas Bedoya Fr F/S 21:38.66 7:13 3 74/97 7/14 21/30 5/5 21:49
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matthew Go Sr JV 18:58.06 6:19 3 42/80 5/9 14/30 5/6 18:21 18:21 17:16
Michael Haggenmiller Sr V 15:59.47 5:20 3 7/41 5/7 5/30 1/6 17:29
(1:30,8.6)
16:57
(0:57,5.6)
15:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Preston Pope Jr V 15:36 5:12 3 1/41 1/7 1/30 1/6 16:06
(0:30,3.1)
15:28 15:28 14:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Ryan Black Fr F/S 23:56.91 7:59 3 86/97 11/14 25/30 4/4 20:45
Thomas Bravo Jr JV 18:21.06 6:07 3 26/80 3/9 12/30 5/6 20:29
(2:08,10.4)
18:10 18:10 17:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Timothy Sterkel Jr V 15:56.22 5:19 3 6/41 4/7 4/30 1/6 16:40
(0:44,4.4)
16:40
(0:44,4.4)
16:29
(0:33,3.3)
15:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 78:55
0:23
3 5:16 5:12 5:20 21 5:16 81:44
(2:49,3.4)
78:09 78:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Preston Pope (1), Jack Arnold (3), Justin Sherfey (4), Timothy Sterkel (6), Michael Haggenmiller (7)
JV 1st 5 5/6 91:13
1:19
3 6:05 5:53 6:19 114 5:38 93:29
(2:16,2.4)
90:33 88:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Aleksander Bogoniewski (12), Derek Moskal (16), Thomas Bravo (24), Jacob Lee (28), Matthew Go (34)
F/S 1st 5 5/6 92:46
3:15
3 6:11 5:36 6:41 98 5:47 92:31 90:14 87:08 Evan Bates (2), Jonathan Mcdaniel (4), Don Carlon (25), Brandon Arana (33), Joel Yoon (34)
F/S 2nd 5 4/4 108:57
2:11
3 7:16 6:47 7:31 108 6:06 104:58 98:13 97:09 Caleb Kefoury (16), Lucas Bedoya (21), Justin Jang (22), Elijah Seidman (24), Cooper Kefoury (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Preston Pope Jr West Ranch 15:36 5:12 1/7 1/30 1/6 16:06
(0:30)
15:28 15:28 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Boon Andrews Jr Saugus 15:38.91 5:13
3 Jack Arnold Sr West Ranch 15:39.34 5:13 2/7 2/30 1/6 16:38
(0:59)
15:47
(0:08)
15:44
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Justin Sherfey Sr West Ranch 15:44 5:15 3/7 3/30 1/6 16:39
(0:55)
16:05
(0:21)
16:05
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Britain Reynolds Jr Valencia 15:50.81 5:17
6 Timothy Sterkel Jr West Ranch 15:56.22 5:19 4/7 4/30 1/6 16:40
(0:44)
16:40
(0:44)
16:29
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Michael Haggenmiller Sr West Ranch 15:59.47 5:20 5/7 5/30 1/6 17:29
(1:30)
16:57
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Jaime Calderon Sr Golden Valley 15:59.87 5:20
9 Andrew Mawhorter So Canyon 16:05.59 5:22
10 Jacob Acosta Sr Golden Valley 16:06.46 5:22
11 Juan Enciso Jr Saugus 16:08.62 5:23
12 Kobe Serrano So Saugus 16:09.12 5:23
13 Patrick King Jr Canyon 16:09.68 5:23
14 Christopher (cj) Westenh Sr Saugus 16:10.93 5:24
15 Gage Davenport So Valencia 16:12.09 5:24
16 Isaiah Seidman So West Ranch 16:13.24 5:24 6/7 6/30 1/6 17:30
(1:17)
17:27
(1:14)
16:57
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Spencer Makar Sr Valencia 16:17.18 5:26
18 Sebastian Holding Jr Valencia 16:18.18 5:26
19 Ethan Ross Jr Saugus 16:20.44 5:27
20 Tanay Suryavanshi Jr Valencia 16:24.5 5:28
21 Luke Wilke Sr Saugus 16:26.56 5:29
22 Ryan Stevens Sr Golden Valley 16:31.44 5:30
23 Ethan Danforth So Canyon 16:39.38 5:33
24 Andrew Larochelle Jr Hart 16:42.28 5:34
25 Jake Carver Sr West Ranch 16:45.15 5:35 7/7 7/30 1/5 16:49
(0:04)
16:49
(0:04)
16:49
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Jacob Velarde Jr Canyon 16:49.22 5:36
27 Gregory Vance Jr Hart 16:51.34 5:37
28 Daniel Rush So Golden Valley 16:52.09 5:37
29 Luc Landrum Sr Saugus 16:58.09 5:39
30 Brandon Martinez Jr Hart 16:59.21 5:40
31 Garret Alcantara Sr Hart 17:00.81 5:40
32 Joseph Clemons So Golden Valley 17:04.15 5:41
33 Matthew Bibicoff Sr Valencia 17:05.44 5:42
34 Cade Luongo Sr Canyon 17:08 5:43
35 Cristian Lopez So Valencia 17:08.62 5:43
36 David Flores So Hart 17:20.81 5:47
37 Cayden Lavy Jr Hart 17:22.06 5:47
38 David Benitez Sr Golden Valley 17:23.56 5:48
39 Kevin Orozco Sr Golden Valley 17:26.69 5:49
40 Esteban Covarraibias Fr Canyon 17:28.44 5:49
41 Jason Watanabe So Canyon 17:29.62 5:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Ranch
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
78:55
15:47
5:16
21 Preston Pope
Jr
15:36
5:12
1
Jack Arnold
Sr
15:39
5:13
3
Justin Sherfey
Sr
15:44
5:15
4
Timothy Sterkel
Jr
15:56
5:19
6
Michael Haggenmi
Sr
15:59
5:20
7
Isaiah Seidman
So
16:13
5:24
16
Jake Carver
Sr
16:45
5:35
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Saugus
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
80:28
16:06
5:22
58 Boon Andrews
Jr
15:39
5:13
2
Juan Enciso
Jr
16:09
5:23
11
Kobe Serrano
So
16:09
5:23
12
Christop (cj) Westenh
Sr
16:11
5:24
14
Ethan Ross
Jr
16:20
5:27
19
Luke Wilke
Sr
16:27
5:29
21
Luc Landrum
Sr
16:58
5:39
29
3 Valencia
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
81:03
16:13
5:24
75 Britain Reynolds
Jr
15:51
5:17
5
Gage Davenpor
So
16:12
5:24
15
Spencer Makar
Sr
16:17
5:26
17
Sebastia Holding
Jr
16:18
5:26
18
Tanay Suryavan
Jr
16:25
5:28
20
Matthew Bibicoff
Sr
17:05
5:42
33
Cristian Lopez
So
17:09
5:43
35
4 Golden Valley
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
82:34
16:31
5:30
100 Jaime Calderon
Sr
16:00
5:20
8
Jacob Acosta
Sr
16:06
5:22
10
Ryan Stevens
Sr
16:31
5:30
22
Daniel Rush
So
16:52
5:37
28
Joseph Clemons
So
17:04
5:41
32
David Benitez
Sr
17:24
5:48
38
Kevin Orozco
Sr
17:27
5:49
39
5 Canyon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
82:52
16:34
5:31
105 Andrew Mawhorte
So
16:06
5:22
9
Patrick King
Jr
16:10
5:23
13
Ethan Danforth
So
16:39
5:33
23
Jacob Velarde
Jr
16:49
5:36
26
Cade Luongo
Sr
17:08
5:43
34
Esteban Covarrai
Fr
17:28
5:49
40
Jason Watanabe
So
17:30
5:50
41
6 Hart
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
84:54
16:59
5:40
148 Andrew Larochel
Jr
16:42
5:34
24
Gregory Vance
Jr
16:51
5:37
27
Brandon Martinez
Jr
16:59
5:40
30
Garret Alcantar
Sr
17:01
5:40
31
David Flores
So
17:21
5:47
36
Cayden Lavy
Jr
17:22
5:47
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Albert Serrano Jr Saugus 16:40.91 5:34
2 Christopher Mosely Jr Saugus 16:43.84 5:35
3 Derek Robert Jr Saugus 16:55.06 5:38
4 Jacob Spivek Sr Valencia 16:57.91 5:39
5 Shandiz Javadi Jr Saugus 16:58.37 5:39
6 Jake Rochford Jr Saugus 17:15.44 5:45
7 Mari Aquino Jr Golden Valley 17:19.18 5:46
8 Alexander Buckley Sr Valencia 17:22.72 5:48
9 Gunwoo Pak Jr Saugus 17:23.62 5:48
10 Collin Werth Jr Saugus 17:36.53 5:52
11 Eric Cheney Sr Valencia 17:38.41 5:53
12 Aleksander Bogoniewski Sr West Ranch 17:38.84 5:53 1/9 10/30 4/6
13 Israel Hernandez Sr Hart 17:39.31 5:53
14 Erick Pena Sr Hart 17:39.68 5:53
15 Jose Olea Sr Hart 17:46.31 5:55
16 Arjan Walia Jr Saugus 17:48.78 5:56
17 Derek Moskal Jr West Ranch 17:49.84 5:57 2/9 11/30 4/6
18 Jorge Ragde Sr Golden Valley 17:50.28 5:57
19 Spencer Moffat Sr Valencia 17:54.41 5:58
20 Andrew Ingrassia Sr Hart 17:56 5:59
21 Samuel Burkholder Jr Hart 17:58.31 5:59
22 Brandon Torres Sr Canyon 18:06.15 6:02
23 Jackson Minyard Jr Saugus 18:15.69 6:05
24 Danny Pineda Sr Golden Valley 18:16.65 6:06
25 Nico Milligan Sr Golden Valley 18:20.69 6:07
26 Thomas Bravo Jr West Ranch 18:21.06 6:07 3/9 12/30 5/6 20:29
(2:08)
18:10 18:10 You ROCK! (LY)
27 Andrew Jennerson Jr Hart 18:21.43 6:07
28 Adrian Muniz Sr Golden Valley 18:21.72 6:07
29 Brannon Barber Jr Valencia 18:24.09 6:08
30 Jacob Lee Jr West Ranch 18:25.32 6:08 4/9 13/30 5/6 19:25
(1:00)
18:27
(0:02)
18:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
31 Jared Kawasawa Sr Valencia 18:28.03 6:09
32 Ilker Loza Jr Saugus 18:31.34 6:10
33 Luke Bolen Sr Saugus 18:31.75 6:11
34 Uriel Aguilar Sr Hart 18:34.25 6:11
35 Ryan Farrow Jr Valencia 18:39.59 6:13
36 Michael Burson Jr Saugus 18:46.25 6:15
37 Marcus Tompkins Jr Hart 18:50.69 6:17
38 Cesar Garcia Jr Golden Valley 18:51.02 6:17
39 Cameron Broadbent Sr Saugus 18:52.21 6:17
40 Tyler O'sullivan Sr Saugus 18:52.75 6:18
41 Alex Shaneyfelt Jr Golden Valley 18:56.22 6:19
42 Matthew Go Sr West Ranch 18:58.06 6:19 5/9 14/30 5/6 18:21 18:21
43 Lars Heinstedt Sr Saugus 18:58.43 6:19
44 Andre Rivera Sr Golden Valley 18:59.65 6:20
45 Andrew Fuentes Jr Hart 19:02 6:21
46 Adrian Martinez Sr Golden Valley 19:16.28 6:25
47 Nicholas Grothe Jr Saugus 19:18.66 6:26
48 Jakob Adel Jr West Ranch 19:21 6:27 6/9 16/30 5/6
49 Tyler Lutz Jr Hart 19:23.56 6:28
50 Andres Garcia-orellana Jr Hart 19:25.75 6:29
51 Fernando Bolio Jr West Ranch 19:33.66 6:31 7/9 17/30 5/6
52 Tanner Santogrossi Jr Saugus 19:34.46 6:31
53 Sergio Pena Sr Hart 19:50.94 6:37
54 Adrian Santoyo Jr Saugus 19:51.62 6:37
55 Daniel Branda Jr Hart 19:53.59 6:38
56 Kyle Peterson Jr Hart 19:58.78 6:40
57 Troy Furubotton Sr Saugus 20:00 6:40
58 Trevor Allor Sr Saugus 20:01.97 6:41
59 Bailey Zipperman Sr Saugus 20:07.56 6:43
60 Christopher Carlsen Sr Valencia 20:17.41 6:46
61 Bryan Manon So Canyon 20:28.12 6:49
62 Dylan Mendoza Jr Golden Valley 20:29 6:50
63 Jaimie Ortega Jr Canyon 20:43.62 6:55
64 Andrew Elizalde Sr Golden Valley 20:52.56 6:58
65 Blake Bruner Jr Hart 21:28.97 7:10
66 Benjamin James Jr Hart 21:30.78 7:10
67 Ian Wahagheghe Jr Golden Valley 21:36.44 7:12
68 Gabriel Halekakis Jr Hart 21:42.5 7:14
69 Christopher Sorensen Jr Hart 21:44.97 7:15
70 Lorenzo Hinojosa Fr Canyon 22:03.18 7:21
71 Josh Forletta Fr Canyon 22:04.47 7:21
72 Kaiden Cooper Fr Canyon 22:07.97 7:23
73 Jasper Hsu Sr Golden Valley 22:51.81 7:37
74 Jose Escobosa Jr Canyon 22:52.21 7:37
75 Eddie Victoria Jr Saugus 23:19.94 7:47
76 Sergio Carillo Jr Saugus 23:21.22 7:47
77 Nathan Eichensehr Jr Saugus 23:27.06 7:49
78 Gerardo Ortega Jr West Ranch 24:40.62 8:14 8/9 28/30 5/6 23:05 21:56 21:56
79 Alex Escobosa Fr Canyon 24:43.5 8:15
80 Jeffrey Loewe Jr West Ranch 24:49.09 8:16 9/9 29/30 4/4
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
84:34
16:55
5:38
17 Albert Serrano
Jr
16:41
5:34
1
Christop Mosely
Jr
16:44
5:35
2
Derek Robert
Jr
16:55
5:38
3
Shandiz Javadi
Jr
16:58
5:39
5
Jake Rochford
Jr
17:15
5:45
6
Gunwoo Pak
Jr
17:24
5:48
9
Collin Werth
Jr
17:37
5:52
10
2 Valencia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
88:18
17:40
5:53
68 Jacob Spivek
Sr
16:58
5:39
4
Alexande Buckley
Sr
17:23
5:48
8
Eric Cheney
Sr
17:38
5:53
11
Spencer Moffat
Sr
17:54
5:58
18
Brannon Barber
Jr
18:24
6:08
27
Jared Kawasawa
Sr
18:28
6:09
29
Ryan Farrow
Jr
18:40
6:13
31
3 Hart
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
89:00
17:48
5:56
81 Israel Hernande
Sr
17:39
5:53
13
Erick Pena
Sr
17:40
5:53
14
Jose Olea
Sr
17:46
5:55
15
Andrew Ingrassi
Sr
17:56
5:59
19
Samuel Burkhold
Jr
17:58
5:59
20
Andrew Jennerso
Jr
18:21
6:07
25
Uriel Aguilar
Sr
18:34
6:11
30
4 Golden Valley
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
90:09
18:02
6:01
95 Mari Aquino
Jr
17:19
5:46
7
Jorge Ragde
Sr
17:50
5:57
17
Danny Pineda
Sr
18:17
6:06
22
Nico Milligan
Sr
18:21
6:07
23
Adrian Muniz
Sr
18:22
6:07
26
Cesar Garcia
Jr
18:51
6:17
32
Alex Shaneyfe
Jr
18:56
6:19
33
5 West Ranch
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
91:13
18:15
6:05
114 Aleksand Bogoniew
Sr
17:39
5:53
12
Derek Moskal
Jr
17:50
5:57
16
Thomas Bravo
Jr
18:21
6:07
24
Jacob Lee
Jr
18:25
6:08
28
Matthew Go
Sr
18:58
6:19
34
Jakob Adel
Jr
19:21
6:27
35
Fernando Bolio
Jr
19:34
6:31
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
6 Canyon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:58
103:26
20:41
6:54
175 Brandon Torres
Sr
18:06
6:02
21
Bryan Manon
So
20:28
6:49
37
Jaimie Ortega
Jr
20:44
6:55
38
Lorenzo Hinojosa
Fr
22:03
7:21
39
Josh Forletta
Fr
22:04
7:21
40
Kaiden Cooper
Fr
22:08
7:23
41
Jose Escobosa
Jr
22:52
7:37
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Kaufmann So Saugus 16:44.22 5:35
2 Evan Bates So West Ranch 16:48.31 5:36 1/14 8/30 2/6 18:51
(2:03)
18:16
(1:28)
18:16
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Rylan Wadkins Fr Saugus 17:10.97 5:44
4 Jonathan Mcdaniel So West Ranch 17:12.15 5:44 2/14 9/30 2/6
5 Jason O'sullivan So Saugus 17:24.31 5:48
6 Joshua Aina So Valencia 17:31.28 5:50
7 Kristian Rascon So Saugus 17:39.72 5:53
8 Nicholas Short So Saugus 17:43.72 5:55
9 Jason Comeau So Valencia 17:49.22 5:56
10 Frank Lofton Fr Canyon 17:49.84 5:57
11 Alfredo Deanda Fr Canyon 17:51.34 5:57
12 Joshua Chan So Saugus 17:53.03 5:58
13 Anthony Dugan So Saugus 17:55.94 5:59
14 Antonio Marroquin So Valencia 18:04.62 6:02
15 William Cheney Fr Valencia 18:19.88 6:07
16 Nate Doughtery So Golden Valley 18:20.37 6:07
17 Jorge Melchor So Golden Valley 18:23.72 6:08
18 Sam Malik So Golden Valley 18:28.56 6:10
19 Zachary Fineberg So Saugus 18:29 6:10
20 Lothar Hernandez So Saugus 18:29.46 6:10
21 Brandon Lucas So Golden Valley 18:30.02 6:10
22 Lucas Waters So Saugus 18:38.91 6:13
23 Alexis Romero So Golden Valley 18:39.78 6:13
24 Donny Garrison Fr Canyon 18:40.24 6:13
25 Tyler Lentz Fr Saugus 18:41.43 6:14
26 Russell Mawhorter Fr Canyon 18:47.88 6:16
27 Maurico Deguchi Fr Golden Valley 18:51.94 6:17
28 Mathew Liebmann So Hart 18:54.12 6:18
29 Don Carlon So West Ranch 18:58.5 6:20 3/14 15/30 5/6 18:55 17:54 17:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Christian Kay So Valencia 19:06.84 6:22
31 Jarid Root So Canyon 19:08.66 6:23
32 Nicholas Whitman So Saugus 19:14.03 6:25
33 Matthew Vanca So Saugus 19:14.46 6:25
34 Luke Heberle Fr Hart 19:15.09 6:25
35 Evan Maich So Saugus 19:19.94 6:27
36 Sean Flaharty So Saugus 19:22.62 6:28
37 Ryan Flaharty So Saugus 19:26.15 6:29
38 Kyle Hawn So Valencia 19:32.88 6:31
39 Manuel Romo Fr Hart 19:33.68 6:31
40 Jacob Wynn Fr Saugus 19:34.37 6:31
41 Joseph Wilson So Golden Valley 19:35.12 6:32
42 James Musasizi So Saugus 19:35.78 6:32
43 Christian Hernandez So Golden Valley 19:36.56 6:32
44 Joshua Weide So Valencia 19:38.31 6:33
45 Andrei Trinidad So Golden Valley 19:43.59 6:35
46 Brandon Arana Fr West Ranch 19:44.09 6:35 4/14 18/30 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Joel Yoon So West Ranch 20:02.88 6:41 5/14 19/30 5/6 22:00
(1:57)
20:31
(0:28)
20:24
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Nikolas Martinez Fernand So Saugus 20:06.5 6:42
49 Kade Bulanadi Fr Saugus 20:07.72 6:43
50 Thomas Westenhofer So Saugus 20:09.22 6:43
51 Anthony Garcia Fr Hart 20:10.53 6:44
52 Robert Miller Fr Valencia 20:13.41 6:44
53 Cole Alayon Fr Valencia 20:16.62 6:46
54 Caleb Kefoury So West Ranch 20:22.09 6:47 6/14 20/30 4/6
55 Grant Doughtery Fr Golden Valley 20:23.41 6:48
56 Gabriel Hall Fr Canyon 20:26.44 6:49
57 Stephen Rhodes Fr Canyon 20:30.59 6:50
58 Christian Alvarado So Golden Valley 20:33.81 6:51
59 Francisco Miguel Butterw Fr Saugus 20:34.31 6:51
60 Albert Tambalo So Golden Valley 20:35.59 6:52
61 Kai Onouye So Golden Valley 20:36.59 6:52
62 Adam Villa Fr Hart 20:37.81 6:53
63 Lucas Bautista Fr Saugus 20:43.69 6:55
64 Alex Melchor Fr Golden Valley 20:44.5 6:55
65 Tristan Mendoza So Golden Valley 20:45.31 6:55
66 Brandon Sabelis So Golden Valley 20:46.24 6:55
67 Benjamin Kinney Fr Canyon 20:47.46 6:56
68 Mohammed Osman So Valencia 20:50.09 6:57
69 Javier Hernandez So Golden Valley 21:04.56 7:02
70 Joey Pineda Fr Golden Valley 21:06.53 7:02
71 Tyler Burton So Saugus 21:07.78 7:03
72 Nicholas Abrot Fr Canyon 21:08.43 7:03
73 Christ Keuchguerian Fr Hart 21:13.34 7:04
74 Lucas Bedoya Fr West Ranch 21:38.66 7:13 7/14 21/30 5/5
75 Justin Jang Fr West Ranch 21:52.28 7:17 8/14 22/30 5/5
76 Kenneth Delcid Fr Golden Valley 21:52.96 7:18
77 Logan Suffredini So Valencia 22:25.72 7:29
78 Elijah Seidman Fr West Ranch 22:30.44 7:30 9/14 23/30 5/5
79 Cooper Kefoury Fr West Ranch 22:33.38 7:31 10/14 24/30 4/4
80 Daniel Shannon Fr Saugus 22:38.72 7:33
81 Denzil Cefre So Saugus 22:44.5 7:35
82 Patrick Palominos Fr Saugus 22:49.59 7:37
83 Joshua Bennett Fr Saugus 22:55.81 7:39
84 Charles Clemons So Golden Valley 23:24.66 7:48
85 Ben Shapiro Fr Golden Valley 23:34.69 7:52
86 Ryan Black Fr West Ranch 23:56.91 7:59 11/14 25/30 4/4
87 Kyle Gonzales So Valencia 24:01.34 8:00
88 Aaron Christian Fr West Ranch 24:16.47 8:05 12/14 26/30 4/4
89 Jordan Ayson Fr West Ranch 24:19.78 8:07 13/14 27/30 3/4
90 Thomas Kellogg Fr Saugus 24:24.25 8:08
91 Justin Paras So Golden Valley 24:42 8:14
92 Joshua Gerhardt Fr Valencia 25:02.31 8:21
93 Spencer Beg Fr Saugus 25:27.53 8:29
94 Justin Khoo Fr Saugus 25:28.02 8:29
95 Anthony Barba Fr Valencia 25:36.12 8:32
96 Kyle Mattox Fr Saugus 26:12.53 8:44
97 Brendan Tull Fr West Ranch 38:04 12:41 14/14 30/30 4/4
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
86:43
17:21
5:47
24 Jacob Kaufmann
So
16:44
5:35
1
Rylan Wadkins
Fr
17:11
5:44
3
Jason O'sulliv
So
17:24
5:48
5
Kristian Rascon
So
17:40
5:53
7
Nicholas Short
So
17:44
5:55
8
Joshua Chan
So
17:53
5:58
12
Anthony Dugan
So
17:56
5:59
13
2 Valencia
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
90:52
18:10
6:03
70 Joshua Aina
So
17:31
5:50
6
Jason Comeau
So
17:49
5:56
9
Antonio Marroqui
So
18:05
6:02
14
William Cheney
Fr
18:20
6:07
15
Christia Kay
So
19:07
6:22
26
Kyle Hawn
So
19:33
6:31
29
Joshua Weide
So
19:38
6:33
32
3 Golden Valley
5-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:19
92:22
18:28
6:09
90 Nate Doughter
So
18:20
6:07
16
Jorge Melchor
So
18:24
6:08
17
Sam Malik
So
18:29
6:10
18
Brandon Lucas
So
18:30
6:10
19
Alexis Romero
So
18:40
6:13
20
Maurico Deguchi
Fr
18:52
6:17
23
Joseph Wilson
So
19:35
6:32
31
4 Canyon
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:19
92:18
18:28
6:09
91 Frank Lofton
Fr
17:50
5:57
10
Alfredo Deanda
Fr
17:51
5:57
11
Donny Garrison
Fr
18:40
6:13
21
Russell Mawhorte
Fr
18:48
6:16
22
Jarid Root
So
19:09
6:23
27
Gabriel Hall
Fr
20:26
6:49
37
Stephen Rhodes
Fr
20:31
6:50
38
5 West Ranch
2-2-3-3-5
Gap: 3:15
92:46
18:33
6:11
98 Evan Bates
So
16:48
5:36
2
Jonathan Mcdaniel
So
17:12
5:44
4
Don Carlon
So
18:59
6:20
25
Brandon Arana
Fr
19:44
6:35
33
Joel Yoon
So
20:03
6:41
34
Caleb Kefoury
So
20:22
6:47
36
Lucas Bedoya
Fr
21:39
7:13
41
6 Hart
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
98:31
19:42
6:34
156 Mathew Liebmann
So
18:54
6:18
24
Luke Heberle
Fr
19:15
6:25
28
Manuel Romo
Fr
19:34
6:31
30
Anthony Garcia
Fr
20:11
6:44
35
Adam Villa
Fr
20:38
6:53
39
Christ Keuchgue
Fr
21:13
7:04
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
91:26
18:17
6:06
15 Joshua Chan
So
17:53
5:58
1
Anthony Dugan
So
17:56
5:59
2
Zachary Fineberg
So
18:29
6:10
3
Lothar Hernande
So
18:29
6:10
4
Lucas Waters
So
18:39
6:13
5
Tyler Lentz
Fr
18:41
6:14
6
Nicholas Whitman
So
19:14
6:25
8
2 Golden Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
98:11
19:38
6:33
58 Maurico Deguchi
Fr
18:52
6:17
7
Joseph Wilson
So
19:35
6:32
10
Christia Hernande
So
19:37
6:32
11
Andrei Trinidad
So
19:44
6:35
13
Grant Doughter
Fr
20:23
6:48
17
Christia Alvarado
So
20:34
6:51
18
Albert Tambalo
So
20:36
6:52
19
3 Valencia
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
100:31
20:06
6:42
70 Kyle Hawn
So
19:33
6:31
9
Joshua Weide
So
19:38
6:33
12
Robert Miller
Fr
20:13
6:44
14
Cole Alayon
Fr
20:17
6:46
15
Mohammed Osman
So
20:50
6:57
20
Logan Suffredi
So
22:26
7:29
23
Kyle Gonzales
So
24:01
8:00
27
4 West Ranch
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
108:57
21:47
7:16
108 Caleb Kefoury
So
20:22
6:47
16
Lucas Bedoya
Fr
21:39
7:13
21
Justin Jang
Fr
21:52
7:17
22
Elijah Seidman
Fr
22:30
7:30
24
Cooper Kefoury
Fr
22:33
7:31
25
Ryan Black
Fr
23:57
7:59
26
Aaron Christia
Fr
24:16
8:05
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.