West Ranch Results from the Foothill League #2 at Central Park Santa Clarita on 10/13/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Christian Fr F/S 23:11.59 7:44 3 94/100 11/13 25/28 5/5 24:16
(1:05,4.5)
24:16
(1:05,4.5)
24:16
(1:05,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Aleksander Bogoniewski Sr JV 17:55.78 5:59 3 17/72 2/8 10/28 5/6 17:39 17:39 16:58
Brandon Arana Fr F/S 19:33.75 6:31 3 49/100 2/13 15/28 6/6 19:44
(0:10,0.9)
19:44
(0:10,0.9)
19:44
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brendan Tull Fr F/S 30:43.89 10:15 3 100/100 13/13 28/28 4/4 38:04
(7:20,19.3)
38:04
(7:20,19.3)
28:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Caleb Kefoury So F/S 20:50 6:57 3 70/100 4/13 18/28 6/6 20:22 20:22 20:02
Cooper Kefoury Fr F/S 21:12.91 7:04 3 75/100 6/13 20/28 6/6 22:33
(1:20,5.9)
22:33
(1:20,5.9)
22:23
(1:10,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Derek Moskal Jr JV 17:18.78 5:46 3 9/72 1/8 9/28 4/6 17:50
(0:31,2.9)
17:50
(0:31,2.9)
17:28
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Elijah Seidman Fr F/S 21:08.59 7:03 3 74/100 5/13 19/28 6/6 22:30
(1:22,6.1)
22:30
(1:22,6.1)
22:26
(1:17,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Evan Bates So V 16:50.44 5:37 3 28/42 7/7 7/28 2/6 16:48 16:48 16:47
Fernando Bolio Jr JV 18:56.53 6:19 3 43/72 6/8 14/28 5/5 19:34
(0:37,3.2)
19:34
(0:37,3.2)
19:31
(0:35,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hunter Covarrubias Sr JV 20:23.5 6:48 3 63/72 7/8 17/28 5/5 16:43 16:41 16:41 15:45
Isaiah Seidman So V 15:58.34 5:19 3 5/42 4/7 4/28 1/6 16:57
(0:59,5.8)
16:13
(0:15,1.5)
16:13
(0:15,1.5)
15:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Arnold Sr V 15:37.75 5:13 3 2/42 2/7 2/28 1/6 15:44
(0:06,0.7)
15:39
(0:02,0.2)
15:39
(0:02,0.2)
14:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Lee Jr JV 18:01.5 6:01 3 18/72 3/8 11/28 4/6 18:06
(0:04,0.4)
18:25
(0:24,2.2)
18:06
(0:04,0.4)
17:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jake Carver Sr V 16:36.88 5:32 3 22/42 6/7 6/28 2/6 16:45
(0:08,0.8)
16:45
(0:08,0.8)
15:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jakob Adel Jr JV 18:27.4 6:09 3 36/72 5/8 13/28 5/5 19:21
(0:54,4.6)
19:21
(0:54,4.6)
19:20
(0:53,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
James Yeyna So F/S 23:14.84 7:45 3 95/100 12/13 26/28 4/4 22:44
Jeffrey Loewe Jr JV 23:45.09 7:55 3 71/72 8/8 27/28 4/4 24:49
(1:04,4.3)
24:49
(1:04,4.3)
24:49
(1:04,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joel Yoon So F/S 20:15.44 6:45 3 58/100 3/13 16/28 6/6 20:24
(0:09,0.7)
20:03 20:03 20:03 You ROCK! (LY)
Jonathan Mcdaniel So F/S 16:57.72 5:39 3 3/100 1/13 8/28 3/6 17:12
(0:14,1.4)
17:12
(0:14,1.4)
16:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jordan Ayson Fr F/S 23:02.44 7:41 3 92/100 10/13 24/28 5/5 24:20
(1:17,5.3)
24:20
(1:17,5.3)
23:47
(0:45,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Justin Jang Fr F/S 21:24.41 7:08 3 76/100 7/13 21/28 5/5 21:52
(0:28,2.1)
21:52
(0:28,2.1)
21:33
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Justin Sherfey Sr V 15:46.66 5:16 3 3/42 3/7 3/28 1/6 16:05
(0:18,1.9)
15:44 15:44 15:13 You ROCK! (LY)
Kyle Bateman Fr F/S 22:03.03 7:21 3 85/100 9/13 23/28 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Preston Pope Jr V 15:35.69 5:12 3 1/42 1/7 1/28 1/6 15:43
(0:08,0.8)
15:36
(0:00,0.0)
15:28 14:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Ryan Black Fr F/S 21:26.47 7:09 3 77/100 8/13 22/28 5/5 23:57
(2:30,10.5)
23:57
(2:30,10.5)
20:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Thomas Bravo Jr JV 18:21.43 6:07 3 32/72 4/8 12/28 5/5 18:35
(0:13,1.2)
18:21 18:10 17:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Timothy Sterkel Jr V 16:16.34 5:25 3 13/42 5/7 5/28 1/6 15:56 15:56 15:25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 79:15
0:41
3 5:17 5:12 5:25 24 5:17 78:38 78:55 78:09 Preston Pope (1), Jack Arnold (2), Justin Sherfey (3), Isaiah Seidman (5), Timothy Sterkel (13)
JV 1st 5 5/5 90:05
1:09
3 6:00 5:46 6:09 99 5:38 91:35
(1:30,1.6)
91:13
(1:08,1.2)
88:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Derek Moskal (9), Aleksander Bogoniewski (17), Jacob Lee (18), Thomas Bravo (26), Jakob Adel (29)
F/S 1st 5 6/6 98:46
4:11
3 6:35 5:39 7:03 147 5:45 91:13 92:46 87:08 Jonathan Mcdaniel (3), Brandon Arana (32), Joel Yoon (35), Caleb Kefoury (38), Elijah Seidman (39)
F/S 2nd 5 5/5 109:09
1:50
3 7:17 7:04 7:41 139 6:03 102:12 108:57 97:09 Cooper Kefoury (25), Justin Jang (26), Ryan Black (27), Kyle Bateman (29), Jordan Ayson (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Preston Pope Jr West Ranch 15:35.69 5:12 1/7 1/28 1/6 15:43
(0:08)
15:36
(0:00)
15:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
2 Jack Arnold Sr West Ranch 15:37.75 5:13 2/7 2/28 1/6 15:44
(0:06)
15:39
(0:02)
15:39
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Justin Sherfey Sr West Ranch 15:46.66 5:16 3/7 3/28 1/6 16:05
(0:18)
15:44 15:44 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Britain Reynolds Jr Valencia 15:48.25 5:16
5 Isaiah Seidman So West Ranch 15:58.34 5:19 4/7 4/28 1/6 16:57
(0:59)
16:13
(0:15)
16:13
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Boon Andrews Jr Saugus 16:00.03 5:20
7 Ethan Danforth So Canyon 16:03.91 5:21
8 Jaime Calderon Sr Golden Valley 16:05.02 5:22
9 Juan Enciso Jr Saugus 16:06.62 5:22
10 Sebastian Holding Jr Valencia 16:07.43 5:22
11 Jacob Acosta Sr Golden Valley 16:12.41 5:24
12 Patrick King Jr Canyon 16:14.34 5:25
13 Timothy Sterkel Jr West Ranch 16:16.34 5:25 5/7 5/28 1/6 15:56 15:56
14 Gage Davenport So Valencia 16:16.96 5:26
15 Christopher (cj) Westenh Sr Saugus 16:19.03 5:26
16 Albert Serrano Jr Saugus 16:21.12 5:27
17 Kobe Serrano So Saugus 16:23.34 5:28
18 David Benitez Sr Golden Valley 16:24.24 5:28
19 Luke Wilke Sr Saugus 16:25.62 5:29
20 Andrew Larochelle Jr Hart 16:31.18 5:30
21 Tanay Suryavanshi Jr Valencia 16:34.78 5:32
22 Jake Carver Sr West Ranch 16:36.88 5:32 6/7 6/28 2/6 16:45
(0:08)
16:45
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Ethan Ross Jr Saugus 16:39.44 5:33
24 Ryan Stevens Sr Golden Valley 16:40.43 5:33
25 Spencer Makar Sr Valencia 16:40.87 5:34
26 Brandon Martinez Jr Hart 16:44.28 5:35
27 Andrew Mawhorter So Canyon 16:47.41 5:36
28 Evan Bates So West Ranch 16:50.44 5:37 7/7 7/28 2/6 16:48 16:48
29 Eric Cheney Sr Valencia 16:52.88 5:38
30 Lawrence Luna Fr Hart 17:01.84 5:41
31 Garret Alcantara Sr Hart 17:04.62 5:42
32 Daniel Rush So Golden Valley 17:05.72 5:42
33 Matthew Bibicoff Sr Valencia 17:07.66 5:43
34 David Flores So Hart 17:08.46 5:43
35 Esteban Covarraibias Fr Canyon 17:10.34 5:43
36 Mari Aquino Jr Golden Valley 17:15.72 5:45
37 Cade Luongo Sr Canyon 17:17.41 5:46
38 Cayden Lavy Jr Hart 17:18.46 5:46
39 Kevin Orozco Sr Golden Valley 17:21.41 5:47
40 Gregory Vance Jr Hart 17:31.28 5:50
41 Alfredo Deanda Fr Canyon 17:31.72 5:51
42 Jason Watanabe So Canyon 17:43.75 5:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Ranch
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
79:15
15:51
5:17
24 Preston Pope
Jr
15:36
5:12
1
Jack Arnold
Sr
15:38
5:13
2
Justin Sherfey
Sr
15:47
5:16
3
Isaiah Seidman
So
15:58
5:19
5
Timothy Sterkel
Jr
16:16
5:25
13
Jake Carver
Sr
16:37
5:32
22
Evan Bates
So
16:50
5:37
28
2 Saugus
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:23
81:10
16:14
5:25
63 Boon Andrews
Jr
16:00
5:20
6
Juan Enciso
Jr
16:07
5:22
9
Christop (cj) Westenh
Sr
16:19
5:26
15
Albert Serrano
Jr
16:21
5:27
16
Kobe Serrano
So
16:23
5:28
17
Luke Wilke
Sr
16:26
5:29
19
Ethan Ross
Jr
16:39
5:33
23
3 Valencia
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:53
81:28
16:18
5:26
74 Britain Reynolds
Jr
15:48
5:16
4
Sebastia Holding
Jr
16:07
5:22
10
Gage Davenpor
So
16:17
5:26
14
Tanay Suryavan
Jr
16:35
5:32
21
Spencer Makar
Sr
16:41
5:34
25
Eric Cheney
Sr
16:53
5:38
29
Matthew Bibicoff
Sr
17:08
5:43
33
4 Golden Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
82:28
16:30
5:30
93 Jaime Calderon
Sr
16:05
5:22
8
Jacob Acosta
Sr
16:12
5:24
11
David Benitez
Sr
16:24
5:28
18
Ryan Stevens
Sr
16:40
5:33
24
Daniel Rush
So
17:06
5:42
32
Mari Aquino
Jr
17:16
5:45
36
Kevin Orozco
Sr
17:21
5:47
39
5 Canyon
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
83:33
16:43
5:34
118 Ethan Danforth
So
16:04
5:21
7
Patrick King
Jr
16:14
5:25
12
Andrew Mawhorte
So
16:47
5:36
27
Esteban Covarrai
Fr
17:10
5:43
35
Cade Luongo
Sr
17:17
5:46
37
Alfredo Deanda
Fr
17:32
5:51
41
Jason Watanabe
So
17:44
5:55
42
6 Hart
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:37
84:30
16:54
5:38
141 Andrew Larochel
Jr
16:31
5:30
20
Brandon Martinez
Jr
16:44
5:35
26
Lawrence Luna
Fr
17:02
5:41
30
Garret Alcantar
Sr
17:05
5:42
31
David Flores
So
17:08
5:43
34
Cayden Lavy
Jr
17:18
5:46
38
Gregory Vance
Jr
17:31
5:50
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Collin Werth Jr Saugus 16:42.56 5:34
2 Alexander Buckley Sr Valencia 16:47.56 5:36
3 Jake Rochford Jr Saugus 16:47.78 5:36
4 Luc Landrum Sr Saugus 16:55.38 5:38
5 Christopher Mosely Jr Saugus 16:59.15 5:40
6 Shandiz Javadi Jr Saugus 17:04.22 5:41
7 Derek Robert Jr Saugus 17:10.78 5:44
8 Jose Olea Sr Hart 17:12.03 5:44
9 Derek Moskal Jr West Ranch 17:18.78 5:46 1/8 9/28 4/6 17:50
(0:31)
17:50
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Gunwoo Pak Jr Saugus 17:19.37 5:46
11 Jacob Spivek Sr Valencia 17:26.18 5:49
12 Spencer Moffat Sr Valencia 17:27.06 5:49
13 Andrew Fuentes Jr Hart 17:33.12 5:51
14 Jorge Ragde Sr Golden Valley 17:48.97 5:56
15 Benjamin James Jr Hart 17:51.18 5:57
16 Matt Cervantes Sr Golden Valley 17:52.72 5:58
17 Aleksander Bogoniewski Sr West Ranch 17:55.78 5:59 2/8 10/28 5/6 17:39 17:39
18 Jacob Lee Jr West Ranch 18:01.5 6:01 3/8 11/28 4/6 18:06
(0:04)
18:25
(0:24)
18:06
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Nico Milligan Sr Golden Valley 18:02.46 6:01
20 Jared Kawasawa Sr Valencia 18:05.28 6:02
21 Brandon Torres Sr Canyon 18:05.72 6:02
22 Danny Pineda Sr Golden Valley 18:06.54 6:02
23 Adrian Muniz Sr Golden Valley 18:07.5 6:03
24 Erick Pena Sr Hart 18:10.06 6:03
25 Cameron Broadbent Sr Saugus 18:11.28 6:04
26 Tyler O'sullivan Sr Saugus 18:12.46 6:04
27 Ilker Loza Jr Saugus 18:13.43 6:04
28 Lars Heinstedt Sr Saugus 18:16.38 6:05
29 Andrew Ingrassia Sr Hart 18:17.59 6:06
30 Luke Bolen Sr Saugus 18:19.03 6:06
31 Adrian Martinez Sr Golden Valley 18:20.44 6:07
32 Thomas Bravo Jr West Ranch 18:21.43 6:07 4/8 12/28 5/5 18:35
(0:13)
18:21 18:10 You ROCK! (LY)
33 Brannon Barber Jr Valencia 18:24.31 6:08
34 Timothy (tj) Von Busch Jr Saugus 18:25.06 6:08
35 Ryan Farrow Jr Valencia 18:25.72 6:09
36 Jakob Adel Jr West Ranch 18:27.4 6:09 5/8 13/28 5/5 19:21
(0:54)
19:21
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Andrew Jennerson Jr Hart 18:33.94 6:11
38 Alex Shaneyfelt Jr Golden Valley 18:43.56 6:15
39 Israel Hernandez Sr Hart 18:43.87 6:15
40 Jose Anuario Sr Hart 18:49.47 6:16
41 Samuel Burkholder Jr Hart 18:53.75 6:18
42 Nicholas Grothe Jr Saugus 18:54.62 6:18
43 Fernando Bolio Jr West Ranch 18:56.53 6:19 6/8 14/28 5/5 19:34
(0:37)
19:34
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Andre Rivera Sr Golden Valley 19:01.22 6:20
45 Trevor Allor Sr Saugus 19:06.93 6:22
46 Sergio Pena Sr Hart 19:12.75 6:24
47 David Stiller Jr Saugus 19:13.94 6:25
48 Bailey Zipperman Sr Saugus 19:17.34 6:26
49 Tanner Santogrossi Jr Saugus 19:25.25 6:28
50 Adrian Santoyo Jr Saugus 19:26.09 6:29
51 Andres Garcia-orellana Jr Hart 19:33.78 6:31
52 Uriel Aguilar Sr Hart 19:34.75 6:32
53 Marcus Tompkins Jr Hart 19:35.81 6:32
54 Arjan Walia Jr Saugus 19:39.66 6:33
55 Kyle Peterson Jr Hart 19:41.15 6:34
56 Troy Furubotton Sr Saugus 19:51.72 6:37
57 Aries Galaviz So Canyon 20:00.56 6:40
58 Dylan Mendoza Jr Golden Valley 20:10.66 6:44
59 Ian Wahagheghe Jr Golden Valley 20:13.9 6:45
60 Cesar Garcia Jr Golden Valley 20:14.52 6:45
61 Nathan Eichensehr Jr Saugus 20:18.84 6:46
62 Christopher Carlsen Sr Valencia 20:19.62 6:47
63 Hunter Covarrubias Sr West Ranch 20:23.5 6:48 7/8 17/28 5/5 16:43 16:41 16:41
64 Daniel Branda Jr Hart 20:25.31 6:48
65 Andrew Elizalde Sr Golden Valley 20:46.03 6:55
66 Blake Bruner Jr Hart 20:48.93 6:56
67 Jaimie Ortega Jr Canyon 21:19.91 7:07
68 Gabriel Halekakis Jr Hart 21:45 7:15
69 Christopher Sorensen Jr Hart 23:02.84 7:41
70 Jasper Hsu Sr Golden Valley 23:41.88 7:54
71 Jeffrey Loewe Jr West Ranch 23:45.09 7:55 8/8 27/28 4/4 24:49
(1:04)
24:49
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Nahum Mollinedo Sr Golden Valley 29:06.15 9:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
84:29
16:54
5:38
19 Collin Werth
Jr
16:43
5:34
1
Jake Rochford
Jr
16:48
5:36
3
Luc Landrum
Sr
16:55
5:38
4
Christop Mosely
Jr
16:59
5:40
5
Shandiz Javadi
Jr
17:04
5:41
6
Derek Robert
Jr
17:11
5:44
7
Gunwoo Pak
Jr
17:19
5:46
10
2 Valencia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
88:10
17:38
5:53
72 Alexande Buckley
Sr
16:48
5:36
2
Jacob Spivek
Sr
17:26
5:49
11
Spencer Moffat
Sr
17:27
5:49
12
Jared Kawasawa
Sr
18:05
6:02
20
Brannon Barber
Jr
18:24
6:08
27
Ryan Farrow
Jr
18:26
6:09
28
Christop Carlsen
Sr
20:20
6:47
34
3 Hart
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
89:04
17:49
5:56
83 Jose Olea
Sr
17:12
5:44
8
Andrew Fuentes
Jr
17:33
5:51
13
Benjamin James
Jr
17:51
5:57
15
Erick Pena
Sr
18:10
6:03
23
Andrew Ingrassi
Sr
18:18
6:06
24
Andrew Jennerso
Jr
18:34
6:11
30
Israel Hernande
Sr
18:44
6:15
32
4 Golden Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:19
89:58
18:00
6:00
92 Jorge Ragde
Sr
17:49
5:56
14
Matt Cervante
Sr
17:53
5:58
16
Nico Milligan
Sr
18:02
6:01
19
Danny Pineda
Sr
18:07
6:02
21
Adrian Muniz
Sr
18:08
6:03
22
Adrian Martinez
Sr
18:20
6:07
25
Alex Shaneyfe
Jr
18:44
6:15
31
5 West Ranch
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:09
90:05
18:01
6:00
99 Derek Moskal
Jr
17:19
5:46
9
Aleksand Bogoniew
Sr
17:56
5:59
17
Jacob Lee
Jr
18:02
6:01
18
Thomas Bravo
Jr
18:21
6:07
26
Jakob Adel
Jr
18:27
6:09
29
Fernando Bolio
Jr
18:57
6:19
33
Hunter Covarrub
Sr
20:24
6:48
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Kaufmann So Saugus 16:33.25 5:31
2 Joseph Clemons So Golden Valley 16:51.41 5:37
3 Jonathan Mcdaniel So West Ranch 16:57.72 5:39 1/13 8/28 3/6 17:12
(0:14)
17:12
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Jason O'sullivan So Saugus 16:59.99 5:40
5 Rylan Wadkins Fr Saugus 17:12.66 5:44
6 Alexis Romero So Golden Valley 17:16.38 5:45
7 Joshua Aina So Valencia 17:32.18 5:51
8 Brandon Lucas So Golden Valley 17:39.22 5:53
9 Joshua Chan So Saugus 17:41.25 5:54
10 Nicholas Short So Saugus 17:42.18 5:54
11 Zachary Fineberg So Saugus 17:43.5 5:55
12 Lothar Hernandez So Saugus 17:52 5:57
13 Antonio Marroquin So Valencia 17:54.75 5:58
14 Sam Malik So Golden Valley 17:57.18 5:59
15 Cristian Lopez So Valencia 17:57.72 5:59
16 Kristian Rascon So Saugus 17:58.44 5:59
17 William Cheney Fr Valencia 18:09.25 6:03
18 Russell Mawhorter Fr Canyon 18:14.78 6:05
19 Nate Doughtery So Golden Valley 18:15.24 6:05
20 Mathew Liebmann So Hart 18:17.59 6:06
21 Jorge Melchor So Golden Valley 18:26.06 6:09
22 Jason Comeau So Valencia 18:27.69 6:09
23 Tyler Nilson Fr Saugus 18:28.94 6:10
24 Anthony Garcia Fr Hart 18:31.5 6:11
25 Frank Lofton Fr Canyon 18:32.18 6:11
26 Luke Heberle Fr Hart 18:34.84 6:12
27 Anthony Dugan So Saugus 18:35.24 6:12
28 Nikolas Martinez Fernand So Saugus 18:36.37 6:12
29 Tyler Lentz Fr Saugus 18:43.47 6:14
30 Donny Garrison Fr Canyon 18:44 6:15
31 Jonathan Finn So Valencia 18:44.81 6:15
32 Joshua Weide So Valencia 18:49.69 6:17
33 Robert Miller Fr Valencia 18:50.15 6:17
34 Lucas Waters So Saugus 18:55.25 6:18
35 Maurico Deguchi Fr Golden Valley 18:55.72 6:19
36 Jose Hernandez Fr Golden Valley 19:03.18 6:21
37 Evan Maich So Saugus 19:03.59 6:21
38 Christian Hernandez So Golden Valley 19:04.42 6:21
39 Joseph Wilson So Golden Valley 19:04.93 6:22
40 Christian Kay So Valencia 19:09.84 6:23
41 Andrei Trinidad So Golden Valley 19:10.34 6:23
42 Nicholas Whitman So Saugus 19:13.22 6:24
43 Manuel Romo Fr Hart 19:13.68 6:25
44 Ryan Flaharty So Saugus 19:14.62 6:25
45 Sean Flaharty So Saugus 19:16.31 6:25
46 Bryan Manon So Canyon 19:18.78 6:26
47 James Musasizi So Saugus 19:23.06 6:28
48 Gabriel Hall Fr Canyon 19:24.69 6:28
49 Brandon Arana Fr West Ranch 19:33.75 6:31 2/13 15/28 6/6 19:44
(0:10)
19:44
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Dominic Casillas So Saugus 19:35.81 6:32
51 Kai Onouye So Golden Valley 19:41.81 6:34
52 Kyle Hawn So Valencia 19:50.72 6:37
53 Kade Bulanadi Fr Saugus 19:54.97 6:38
54 Jacob Wynn Fr Saugus 19:58.28 6:39
55 Christ Keuchguerian Fr Hart 20:03.56 6:41
56 Stephen Rhodes Fr Canyon 20:07.78 6:43
57 Lucas Bautista Fr Saugus 20:10.53 6:44
58 Joel Yoon So West Ranch 20:15.44 6:45 3/13 16/28 6/6 20:24
(0:09)
20:03 20:03 You ROCK! (LY)
59 Nicholas Abrot Fr Canyon 20:19.91 6:47
60 Francisco Miguel Butterw Fr Saugus 20:23.69 6:48
61 Joshua Bennett Fr Saugus 20:29.5 6:50
62 Joey Pineda Fr Golden Valley 20:30.24 6:50
63 Sean Currie So Valencia 20:32.41 6:51
64 Adam Villa Fr Hart 20:38.78 6:53
65 Khoi (kevin) Huynh Fr Saugus 20:39.9 6:53
66 Tristan Mendoza So Golden Valley 20:40.37 6:53
67 Thomas Westenhofer So Saugus 20:44.09 6:55
68 Benjamin Kinney Fr Canyon 20:45.62 6:55
69 Alex Melchor Fr Golden Valley 20:47.09 6:56
70 Caleb Kefoury So West Ranch 20:50 6:57 4/13 18/28 6/6 20:22 20:22
71 Brandon Sabelis So Golden Valley 20:56.03 6:59
72 Grant Doughtery Fr Golden Valley 20:56.96 6:59
73 Josh Forletta Fr Canyon 21:05.66 7:02
74 Elijah Seidman Fr West Ranch 21:08.59 7:03 5/13 19/28 6/6 22:30
(1:22)
22:30
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Cooper Kefoury Fr West Ranch 21:12.91 7:04 6/13 20/28 6/6 22:33
(1:20)
22:33
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Justin Jang Fr West Ranch 21:24.41 7:08 7/13 21/28 5/5 21:52
(0:28)
21:52
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Ryan Black Fr West Ranch 21:26.47 7:09 8/13 22/28 5/5 23:57
(2:30)
23:57
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Tyler Burton So Saugus 21:31.72 7:11
79 Albert Tambalo So Golden Valley 21:40.41 7:13
80 Christian Alvarado So Golden Valley 21:45.15 7:15
81 Javier Hernandez So Golden Valley 21:48.38 7:16
82 Charles Clemons So Golden Valley 21:48.78 7:16
83 Patrick Palominos Fr Saugus 21:51.62 7:17
84 Kaiden Cooper Fr Canyon 21:59.22 7:20
85 Kyle Bateman Fr West Ranch 22:03.03 7:21 9/13 23/28 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Spencer Beg Fr Saugus 22:03.78 7:21
87 Logan Suffredini So Valencia 22:25.06 7:28
88 Daniel Shannon Fr Saugus 22:25.65 7:29
89 Lorenzo Hinojosa Fr Canyon 22:36.15 7:32
90 Kenneth Delcid Fr Golden Valley 22:58.03 7:39
91 Justin Paras So Golden Valley 23:00.28 7:40
92 Jordan Ayson Fr West Ranch 23:02.44 7:41 10/13 24/28 5/5 24:20
(1:17)
24:20
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
93 Justin Khoo Fr Saugus 23:10.28 7:43
94 Aaron Christian Fr West Ranch 23:11.59 7:44 11/13 25/28 5/5 24:16
(1:05)
24:16
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 James Yeyna So West Ranch 23:14.84 7:45 12/13 26/28 4/4
96 Anthony Barba Fr Valencia 24:14.56 8:05
97 Kyle Gonzales So Valencia 24:40.91 8:14
98 Joshua Gerhardt Fr Valencia 25:00.81 8:20
99 Kyle Mattox Fr Saugus 25:48 8:36
100 Brendan Tull Fr West Ranch 30:43.89 10:15 13/13 28/28 4/4 38:04
(7:20)
38:04
(7:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
86:09
17:14
5:45
29 Jacob Kaufmann
So
16:33
5:31
1
Jason O'sulliv
So
17:00
5:40
4
Rylan Wadkins
Fr
17:13
5:44
5
Joshua Chan
So
17:41
5:54
9
Nicholas Short
So
17:42
5:54
10
Zachary Fineberg
So
17:44
5:55
11
Lothar Hernande
So
17:52
5:57
12
2 Golden Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
87:59
17:36
5:52
48 Joseph Clemons
So
16:51
5:37
2
Alexis Romero
So
17:16
5:45
6
Brandon Lucas
So
17:39
5:53
8
Sam Malik
So
17:57
5:59
14
Nate Doughter
So
18:15
6:05
18
Jorge Melchor
So
18:26
6:09
20
Maurico Deguchi
Fr
18:56
6:19
28
3 Valencia
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
90:02
18:00
6:00
72 Joshua Aina
So
17:32
5:51
7
Antonio Marroqui
So
17:55
5:58
13
Cristian Lopez
So
17:58
5:59
15
William Cheney
Fr
18:09
6:03
16
Jason Comeau
So
18:28
6:09
21
Jonathan Finn
So
18:45
6:15
26
Joshua Weide
So
18:50
6:17
27
4 Canyon
5-5-4-5-4
Gap: 1:10
94:14
18:51
6:17
126 Russell Mawhorte
Fr
18:15
6:05
17
Frank Lofton
Fr
18:32
6:11
23
Donny Garrison
Fr
18:44
6:15
25
Bryan Manon
So
19:19
6:26
30
Gabriel Hall
Fr
19:25
6:28
31
Stephen Rhodes
Fr
20:08
6:43
34
Nicholas Abrot
Fr
20:20
6:47
36
5 Hart
6-6-4-4-5
Gap: 1:46
94:41
18:56
6:19
127 Mathew Liebmann
So
18:18
6:06
19
Anthony Garcia
Fr
18:32
6:11
22
Luke Heberle
Fr
18:35
6:12
24
Manuel Romo
Fr
19:14
6:25
29
Christ Keuchgue
Fr
20:04
6:41
33
Adam Villa
Fr
20:39
6:53
37




6 West Ranch
3-4-6-6-6
Gap: 4:11
98:46
19:45
6:35
147 Jonathan Mcdaniel
So
16:58
5:39
3
Brandon Arana
Fr
19:34
6:31
32
Joel Yoon
So
20:15
6:45
35
Caleb Kefoury
So
20:50
6:57
38
Elijah Seidman
Fr
21:09
7:03
39
Cooper Kefoury
Fr
21:13
7:04
40
Justin Jang
Fr
21:24
7:08
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
90:38
18:08
6:03
17 Zachary Fineberg
So
17:44
5:55
1
Lothar Hernande
So
17:52
5:57
2
Kristian Rascon
So
17:58
5:59
3
Tyler Nilson
Fr
18:29
6:10
5
Anthony Dugan
So
18:35
6:12
6
Nikolas Martinez Fernand
So
18:36
6:12
7
Tyler Lentz
Fr
18:43
6:14
8
2 Golden Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
94:34
18:55
6:18
58 Jorge Melchor
So
18:26
6:09
4
Maurico Deguchi
Fr
18:56
6:19
12
Jose Hernande
Fr
19:03
6:21
13
Christia Hernande
So
19:04
6:21
14
Joseph Wilson
So
19:05
6:22
15
Andrei Trinidad
So
19:10
6:23
17
Kai Onouye
So
19:42
6:34
18
3 Valencia
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
95:25
19:05
6:22
65 Jonathan Finn
So
18:45
6:15
9
Joshua Weide
So
18:50
6:17
10
Robert Miller
Fr
18:50
6:17
11
Christia Kay
So
19:10
6:23
16
Kyle Hawn
So
19:51
6:37
19
Sean Currie
So
20:32
6:51
22
Logan Suffredi
So
22:25
7:28
30
4 Canyon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
104:18
20:52
6:57
116 Stephen Rhodes
Fr
20:08
6:43
20
Nicholas Abrot
Fr
20:20
6:47
21
Benjamin Kinney
Fr
20:46
6:55
23
Josh Forletta
Fr
21:06
7:02
24
Kaiden Cooper
Fr
21:59
7:20
28
Lorenzo Hinojosa
Fr
22:36
7:32
31




5 West Ranch
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
109:09
21:50
7:17
139 Cooper Kefoury
Fr
21:13
7:04
25
Justin Jang
Fr
21:24
7:08
26
Ryan Black
Fr
21:26
7:09
27
Kyle Bateman
Fr
22:03
7:21
29
Jordan Ayson
Fr
23:02
7:41
32
Aaron Christia
Fr
23:12
7:44
33
James Yeyna
So
23:15
7:45
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.