Monta Vista Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/23/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aileen Le Fr F/S 16:23 7:42 2.13 24/115 5/11 5/11 1/11
Alicia Kim Jr JV 29:25 10:02 2.93 173/192 8/8 15/15 6/6
Angela Hsu Sr V 18:29 6:18 2.93 3/128 1/7 1/15 2/26
Angela Lin Fr F/S 17:50 8:22 2.13 56/115 9/11 9/11 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Anja Mrotzek Fr JV 24:47 8:28 2.93 89/192 5/8 12/15 7/20
Carolyn Chuang Sr JV 22:13 7:35 2.93 22/192 1/8 8/15 8/34
Charity Mcdonald So F/S 16:41 7:50 2.13 30/115 7/11 7/11 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
Christina Yglesias Fr V 20:55 7:08 2.93 39/128 5/7 5/15 4/16
Ester Shchemelinin Fr F/S 16:31 7:45 2.13 26/115 6/11 6/11 1/8
Hannah Lem Fr F/S 18:28 8:40 2.13 64/115 10/11 10/11 2/3
Helena Montin Jr JV 25:06 8:34 2.93 98/192 7/8 14/15 5/9 Well done! (SBP)
Jean Feng So V 18:53 6:27 2.93 6/128 2/7 2/15 2/24
Jenny Sun Jr JV 23:19 7:57 2.93 57/192 3/8 10/15 6/26
Kaitlin Hom Sr JV 22:25 7:39 2.93 34/192 2/8 9/15 5/29
Kay Poon So F/S 16:02 7:32 2.13 15/115 4/11 4/11 2/11 Well done! (SBP)
Kelli Sum Fr F/S 15:19 7:11 2.13 6/115 1/11 1/11 4/17 Well done! (SBP)
Linda Kang So F/S 17:18 8:07 2.13 43/115 8/11 8/11 2/4
Lisa Worsham Sr V 19:33 6:40 2.93 18/128 3/7 3/15 3/21 Well done! (SBP)
Mara Spelick So F/S 15:51 7:26 2.13 12/115 2/11 2/11 4/17
Melinda Chen So F/S 21:08 9:55 2.13 99/115 11/11 11/11 3/3
Pooja Shah Jr V 21:06 7:12 2.93 41/128 6/7 6/15 3/11
Rosa Ng Sr V 19:57 6:49 2.93 24/128 4/7 4/15 3/19
Sara Ketcham Jr JV 24:59 8:32 2.93 95/192 6/8 13/15 5/12
Shauna Mckee So F/S 15:56 7:29 2.13 14/115 3/11 3/11 2/13 Well done! (SBP)
Stacie Herda Jr JV 23:33 8:02 2.93 62/192 4/8 11/15 5/22
Yasamin Yazdi Jr V 22:02 7:31 2.93 65/128 7/7 7/15 4/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/16 97:47
2:26
2.93 6:40 6:18 7:08 79 6:31 Angela Hsu (3), Jean Feng (6), Lisa Worsham (15), Rosa Ng (21), Christina Yglesias (34)
JV 1st 5 5/20 116:17
2:34
2.93 7:56 7:35 8:28 210 7:14 Carolyn Chuang (20), Kaitlin Hom (32), Jenny Sun (45), Stacie Herda (47), Anja Mrotzek (66)
F/S 1st 5 2/11 79:31
1:04
2.13 7:28 7:11 7:42 60 7:21 Kelli Sum (4), Mara Spelick (10), Shauna Mckee (12), Kay Poon (13), Aileen Le (21)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 86:48
1:57
2.13 8:09 7:45 8:40 34 8:02 Ester Shchemelinin (1), Charity Mcdonald (3), Linda Kang (7), Angela Lin (11), Hannah Lem (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elaine Tanski So MIRAMONTE HS 18:21 6:16
2 Jenny Bergren Sr MIRAMONTE HS 18:22 6:16
3 Angela Hsu Sr Monta Vista 18:29 6:18 1/7 1/15 2/26
4 Clara Tsao So MIRAMONTE HS 18:35 6:21
5 Heather Hisgen Jr EL MODENA HS 18:49 6:25
6 Jean Feng So Monta Vista 18:53 6:27 2/7 2/15 2/24
7 Gina Detmer Jr TERRA NOVA 18:53 6:27
8 Courtney Weeks So VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 19:05 6:31
9 Emily Haithcoat So EL MODENA HS 19:05 6:31
10 Yvette Castillo Sr BEYER HIGH SCHOOL 19:05 6:31
11 Amanda Innes So GRACE DAVIS HS 19:08 6:32
12 Lora Marchini Sr SALESIAN HS 19:12 6:33
13 Kim Maginnis Sr EL MODENA HS 19:15 6:34
14 Nancy Velazquez Sr WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 19:19 6:36
15 Arely Marquez Sr YERBA BUENA HIGH SCH 19:21 6:36
16 Erika Perez Sr EL MODENA HS 19:22 6:37
17 Erika Ortiz So VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 19:25 6:38
18 Lisa Worsham Sr Monta Vista 19:33 6:40 3/7 3/15 3/21 Well done! (SBP)
19 Sophia Villalobos Jr GRACE DAVIS HS 19:37 6:42
20 Katie Peck Jr MIRAMONTE HS 19:42 6:43
21 Lindsey Montoya So EL MODENA HS 19:48 6:45
22 Kari Server Jr WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 19:50 6:46
23 Elle Pace Fr EL MODENA HS 19:56 6:48
24 Rosa Ng Sr Monta Vista 19:57 6:49 4/7 4/15 3/19
25 Lauren Dubay Sr AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL 20:05 6:51
26 Michelle Moran Jr WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 20:09 6:53
27 Bambi Seltenrich So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:13 6:54
28 Lorenza Valdez Sr EL MODENA HS 20:20 6:56
29 Melissa Miyamoto-M So MIRAMONTE HS 20:31 7:00
30 Vivian Pham Jr SILVER CREEK 20:34 7:01
31 Hayley Tharp Jr WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 20:34 7:01
32 Crystal Esparza Jr BEYER HIGH SCHOOL 20:36 7:02
33 Rebeccah Warmack So IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO 20:40 7:03
34 Lindsay Chan Sr MIRAMONTE HS 20:42 7:04
35 Jacqueline Sun So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:49 7:06
36 Lucy Luong Sr LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 20:49 7:06
37 Danielle Castle So VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 20:50 7:07
38 Jaclyn Anderson Jr WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 20:55 7:08
39 Christina Yglesias Fr Monta Vista 20:55 7:08 5/7 5/15 4/16
40 Lisa Breyfogle So VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 20:59 7:10
41 Pooja Shah Jr Monta Vista 21:06 7:12 6/7 6/15 3/11
42 Renee Tran Fr IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO 21:09 7:13
43 Michaela Costello Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:09 7:13
44 Monica Coen Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:09 7:13
45 Rebecca Cho Jr LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 21:17 7:16
46 Li Schmidt Jr MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL 21:22 7:18
47 Kristina Rivera Fr WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 21:26 7:19
48 Madeline McDonnell Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:26 7:19
49 Linda Linda Sr OAKLAND 21:28 7:20
50 Cathy Truong So VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 21:30 7:20
51 Mendi Sui Jr SAN MATEO 21:33 7:21
52 Becky Penskar Sr MIRAMONTE HS 21:37 7:23
53 Lilian Pham Jr SILVER CREEK 21:43 7:25
54 Kriti Gupta So IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO 21:45 7:25
55 Emily Tatum Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:46 7:26
56 Claire Wilson Jr ST. HELENA HIGH SCHO 21:47 7:26
57 Giana Gallo Sr OAKLAND 21:49 7:27
58 Annie Rice Sr VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 21:49 7:27
59 Jennifer Dean Sr DEL MAR HIGH SCHOOL 21:50 7:27
60 Megan Endersby Sr PINEWOOD SCHOOL 21:51 7:27
61 Rita Benavidez Jr AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL 21:53 7:28
62 Stephanie Broder Jr TERRA NOVA 21:53 7:28
63 Anna Mathiasen Jr HALF MOON BAY 21:55 7:29
64 Jade Batstone So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:01 7:31
65 Yasamin Yazdi Jr Monta Vista 22:02 7:31 7/7 7/15 4/9
66 Caroline Sou Sr OAKLAND 22:09 7:34
67 Lauryn Virgen Jr HALF MOON BAY 22:14 7:35
68 Carolyn Bufford Jr SAN MATEO 22:16 7:36
69 Eva Piontkowski Sr SAN MATEO 22:20 7:37
70 Chrissa Trudelle Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY SCHO 22:24 7:39
71 Valerie Rose Jr GRACE DAVIS HS 22:29 7:40
72 Edina Miguel Jr AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL 22:30 7:41
73 Natalie Anna So VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 22:31 7:41
74 Allegra Vonneida Sr HALF MOON BAY 22:34 7:42
75 Katherine Mellis Fr PINEWOOD SCHOOL 22:35 7:42
76 Chelsea Micheals Jr HALF MOON BAY 22:35 7:42
77 Gloria Dao Jr AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL 22:37 7:43
78 Sandra Sosa Sr WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 22:40 7:44
79 Jordan Hollarsmith Jr LICK-WILMERDING HIGH 22:41 7:45
80 Monica Villalobos So GRACE DAVIS HS 22:43 7:45
81 Jennifer Mitchell Jr IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO 22:51 7:48
82 Elizabeth Haffa Sr MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL 22:58 7:50
83 Suzie McCall Jr AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL 23:00 7:51
84 Lauren Hale Jr ST. HELENA HIGH SCHO 23:00 7:51
85 Emma Ivancich Sr SALESIAN HS 23:05 7:53
86 Kayla Harvey So MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL 23:11 7:55
87 Whitney Tavares So IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO 23:20 7:58
88 A Bobo So GRACE DAVIS HS 23:20 7:58
89 Princess Riley Sr BEYER HIGH SCHOOL 23:26 8:00
90 R Soo LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 23:31 8:02
91 Jenny Sar Sr OAKLAND 23:34 8:03
92 Joann Liu Sr LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 23:40 8:05
93 Elizabeth Leon Sr GRACE DAVIS HS 23:42 8:05
94 Katherine Danz Jr TERRA NOVA 23:46 8:07
95 Loni Nguyen Sr LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 23:47 8:07
96 Becca Cossette Jr TERRA NOVA 23:47 8:07
97 Annika Foreman So MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL 23:56 8:10
98 Katie Andriacchi Fr PINEWOOD SCHOOL 23:59 8:11
99 Carrie Peralta Jr SAN MATEO 24:07 8:14
100 A Lim Sr LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 24:10 8:15
101 Jena Laguna Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH 24:11 8:15
102 Lauren Cruz Jr AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL 24:12 8:16
103 Cleo Mann Sr SALESIAN HS 24:13 8:16
104 Sarah Brooks Jr YERBA BUENA HIGH SCH 24:19 8:18
105 P Means OAKLAND 24:27 8:21
106 Alyssa Raisis Jr TERRA NOVA 24:35 8:23
107 Anna Lam Jr FREMONT 24:35 8:23
108 Karen Araiza-Fuent Sr MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL 24:35 8:23
109 Emily Armstead Jr ST. HELENA HIGH SCHO 24:36 8:24
110 Sarah Jay So LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 24:37 8:24
111 Erin Friesen Jr DEL MAR HIGH SCHOOL 24:45 8:27
112 Roseanne Burch Sr SALESIAN HS 24:47 8:28
113 Kristin Magno Jr AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL 24:57 8:31
114 Carly McKnight Sr LICK-WILMERDING HIGH 25:06 8:34
115 Ashley Turbyfill Sr FREMONT 25:07 8:34
116 Annabelle Marcovic Fr PINEWOOD SCHOOL 25:09 8:35
117 Stephanie Mita Jr PINEWOOD SCHOOL 25:10 8:35
118 Rita Giles Jr BEYER HIGH SCHOOL 25:15 8:37
119 Loral Uber So DEL MAR HIGH SCHOOL 25:19 8:38
120 Raphy Floreani-Buz Sr DEL MAR HIGH SCHOOL 25:22 8:39
121 Dominic Quan Jr OAKLAND 25:36 8:44
122 Terry Muy Sr GRACE DAVIS HS 25:51 8:49
123 Lorena Gamez Jr SILVER CREEK 25:52 8:50
124 Brittany Sims Jr DEL MAR HIGH SCHOOL 26:30 9:03
125 Jacqueline Chang Jr SAN MATEO 27:19 9:19
126 T Yuen LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 28:28 9:43
127 Lancene Madrigal Sr DEL MAR HIGH SCHOOL 28:34 9:45
128 Jill Romero Fr LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 31:05 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MIRAMONTE HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
95:31
19:06
6:31
50 Elaine Tanski
So
18:21
6:16
1
Jenny Bergren
Sr
18:22
6:16
2
Clara Tsao
So
18:35
6:21
4
Katie Peck
Jr
19:42
6:43
17
Melissa Miyamoto-M
So
20:31
7:00
26








2 EL MODENA HS
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:59
96:19
19:16
6:34
56 Heather Hisgen
Jr
18:49
6:25
5
Emily Haithcoat
So
19:05
6:31
9
Kim Maginnis
Sr
19:15
6:34
11
Erika Perez
Sr
19:22
6:37
13
Lindsey Montoya
So
19:48
6:45
18








3 Monta Vista
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:26
97:47
19:33
6:40
79 Angela Hsu
Sr
18:29
6:18
3
Jean Feng
So
18:53
6:27
6
Lisa Worsham
Sr
19:33
6:40
15
Rosa Ng
Sr
19:57
6:49
21
Christina Yglesias
Fr
20:55
7:08
34








4 WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
100:47
20:09
6:53
114 Nancy Velazquez
Sr
19:19
6:36
12
Kari Server
Jr
19:50
6:46
19
Michelle Moran
Jr
20:09
6:53
23
Hayley Tharp
Jr
20:34
7:01
27
Jaclyn Anderson
Jr
20:55
7:08
33








5 VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:25
101:49
20:22
6:57
134 Courtney Weeks
So
19:05
6:31
8
Erika Ortiz
So
19:25
6:38
14
Danielle Castle
So
20:50
7:07
32
Lisa Breyfogle
So
20:59
7:10
35
Cathy Truong
So
21:30
7:20
45








6 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:13
104:46
20:57
7:09
174 Bambi Seltenrich
So
20:13
6:54
24
Jacqueline Sun
So
20:49
7:06
30
Michaela Costello
Jr
21:09
7:13
38
Monica Coen
Jr
21:09
7:13
39
Madeline McDonnell
Jr
21:26
7:19
43








7 GRACE DAVIS HS
6-5-6-7-7
Gap: 4:12
107:17
21:27
7:19
227 Amanda Innes
So
19:08
6:32
10
Sophia Villalobos
Jr
19:37
6:42
16
Valerie Rose
Jr
22:29
7:40
61
Monica Villalobos
So
22:43
7:45
67
A Bobo
So
23:20
7:58
73








8 IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:40
109:45
21:57
7:29
253 Rebeccah Warmack
So
20:40
7:03
28
Renee Tran
Fr
21:09
7:13
37
Kriti Gupta
So
21:45
7:25
48
Jennifer Mitchell
Jr
22:51
7:48
68
Whitney Tavares
So
23:20
7:58
72








9 AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL
8-11-9-9-9
Gap: 2:55
110:05
22:01
7:31
273 Lauren Dubay
Sr
20:05
6:51
22
Rita Benavidez
Jr
21:53
7:28
54
Edina Miguel
Jr
22:30
7:41
62
Gloria Dao
Jr
22:37
7:43
65
Suzie McCall
Jr
23:00
7:51
70








10 LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL
11-10-11-11-10
Gap: 2:58
113:04
22:37
7:43
300 Lucy Luong
Sr
20:49
7:06
31
Rebecca Cho
Jr
21:17
7:16
40
R Soo
-
23:31
8:02
74
Joann Liu
Sr
23:40
8:05
76
Loni Nguyen
Sr
23:47
8:07
79








11 TERRA NOVA
4-8-10-10-11
Gap: 5:42
112:54
22:35
7:42
307 Gina Detmer
Jr
18:53
6:27
7
Stephanie Broder
Jr
21:53
7:28
55
Katherine Danz
Jr
23:46
8:07
78
Becca Cossette
Jr
23:47
8:07
80
Alyssa Raisis
Jr
24:35
8:23
87








12 OAKLAND
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:59
113:27
22:41
7:45
313 Linda Linda
Sr
21:28
7:20
44
Giana Gallo
Sr
21:49
7:27
50
Caroline Sou
Sr
22:09
7:34
58
Jenny Sar
Sr
23:34
8:03
75
P Means
-
24:27
8:21
86








13 SAN MATEO
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:46
117:35
23:31
8:02
347 Mendi Sui
Jr
21:33
7:21
46
Carolyn Bufford
Jr
22:16
7:36
59
Eva Piontkowski
Sr
22:20
7:37
60
Carrie Peralta
Jr
24:07
8:14
83
Jacqueline Chang
Jr
27:19
9:19
99








14 MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:13
116:02
23:12
7:55
350 Li Schmidt
Jr
21:22
7:18
41
Elizabeth Haffa
Sr
22:58
7:50
69
Kayla Harvey
So
23:11
7:55
71
Annika Foreman
So
23:56
8:10
81
Karen Araiza-Fuent
Sr
24:35
8:23
88








15 PINEWOOD SCHOOL
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:19
118:44
23:45
8:06
384 Megan Endersby
Sr
21:51
7:27
53
Katherine Mellis
Fr
22:35
7:42
64
Katie Andriacchi
Fr
23:59
8:11
82
Annabelle Marcovic
Fr
25:09
8:35
92
Stephanie Mita
Jr
25:10
8:35
93








16 DEL MAR HIGH SCHOOL
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:40
123:46
24:45
8:27
429 Jennifer Dean
Sr
21:50
7:27
52
Erin Friesen
Jr
24:45
8:27
90
Loral Uber
So
25:19
8:38
94
Raphy Floreani-Buz
Sr
25:22
8:39
95
Brittany Sims
Jr
26:30
9:03
98








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Lenahan Sr EL MODENA HS 20:54 7:08
2 Alexis Perez Jr ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 20:54 7:08
3 Dakota Taylor So ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 21:01 7:10
4 Mary Kate Fidler Jr JUSTIN-SIENA HIGH SC 21:01 7:10
5 Angela Coxe Sr EL MODENA HS 21:01 7:10
6 Mary Gallagher Sr EL MODENA HS 21:04 7:11
7 Caitlin Wright Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 21:09 7:13
8 Chelsea Nobriga So ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 21:12 7:14
9 Sasha Martinez Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:16 7:15
10 Rachel Baker Sr WOODSIDE 21:22 7:18
11 Lindsey Murray Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 21:26 7:19
12 Lindsay Bramel Fr EL MODENA HS 21:27 7:19
13 Lisa Hardebeck Jr EL MODENA HS 21:37 7:23
14 Morgan Campbell Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:38 7:23
15 Alyssa Arvin Jr ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 21:44 7:25
16 Shannon Richards Fr ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 21:45 7:25
17 Edie Richardson Jr ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 21:55 7:29
18 Zoe Seher Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:05 7:32
19 Katie Enriquez Jr SEQUOIA 22:08 7:33
20 Hannah Lynch Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:10 7:34
21 Katie Stern Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 22:12 7:35
22 Carolyn Chuang Sr Monta Vista 22:13 7:35 1/8 8/15 8/34
23 Hilary Byrnes So VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 22:13 7:35
24 Ariana Hoyt Jr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 22:14 7:35
25 Kelly Gross Fr EL MODENA HS 22:15 7:36
26 Stacey Woods Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 22:18 7:37
27 Haley Nahman Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 22:19 7:37
28 Michelle Chester Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 22:19 7:37
29 Jj Fritz Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:20 7:37
30 Marian Shively Fr SACRED HEART CATHEDR 22:22 7:38
31 Kerry O'Donoghue Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:22 7:38
32 Christina Pabst Jr MIRAMONTE HS 22:23 7:38
33 Giana Lando Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:25 7:39
34 Kaitlin Hom Sr Monta Vista 22:25 7:39 2/8 9/15 5/29
35 Abby Shapiro Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:38 7:43
36 Lauren Griffin Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:38 7:43
37 Haley Hammar So KING HIGH 22:39 7:44
38 Zoe Molke Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:42 7:45
39 Rachel Will Jr EL MODENA HS 22:44 7:46
40 Avery Cruz Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 22:51 7:48
41 Eleanor Frymire So ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 22:55 7:49
42 Molly Stovel Sr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 22:55 7:49
43 Giulia Gualco-Nels Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:57 7:50
44 Jeena Arnold Sr LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 22:58 7:50
45 Sarah Solso Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:58 7:50
46 Ariana Jarrell Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:59 7:51
47 Cassandra Devlin So SACRED HEART CATHEDR 23:00 7:51
48 Stefani O'Donoghue Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 23:01 7:51
49 Yoongi Tom Sr LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 23:04 7:52
50 Stef Delsman Jr ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 23:06 7:53
51 Caterina Yuan Sr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 23:08 7:54
52 Kathryn Fong Fr ALAMEDA HS 23:09 7:54
53 Megan Isaacs Jr MIRAMONTE HS 23:11 7:55
54 L Jaugen Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 23:13 7:55
55 Allegra Kwong Sr THE URBAN SCHOOL 23:15 7:56
56 Tegan Tran Jr VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 23:18 7:57
57 Jenny Sun Jr Monta Vista 23:19 7:57 3/8 10/15 6/26
58 Alisa Wong Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 23:23 7:59
59 Monika Valenzuela Sr KING HIGH 23:26 8:00
60 Kirstie Daza Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 23:27 8:00
61 Catherine De La Ve Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 23:33 8:02
62 Stacie Herda Jr Monta Vista 23:33 8:02 4/8 11/15 5/22
63 Kate Paolini So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 23:38 8:04
64 Valerie Chen Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 23:43 8:06
65 Diane Edde Jr SEASIDE 23:43 8:06
66 Rebecca Trupp Fr KING HIGH 23:47 8:07
67 Carolyn Liu Jr ARAGON 23:49 8:08
68 Kaitlyn Toole Jr ARAGON 23:52 8:09
69 Karla Talancon Sr WOODSIDE 23:53 8:09
70 Alyxa Wenning Jr MIRAMONTE HS 23:53 8:09
71 Kate Barber Sr MIRAMONTE HS 23:55 8:10
72 Mimi Tran So VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 23:59 8:11
73 Katy Pizza Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:01 8:12
74 Elena Trierweiler Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:02 8:12
75 Tamara Caruso Sr ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 24:07 8:14
76 Jackie Scheid So KING HIGH 24:07 8:14
77 Karina Gerstenschl Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY SCHO 24:18 8:18
78 Lorene Chung Fr VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 24:21 8:19
79 Emily Stockwell Sr WOODSIDE 24:22 8:19
80 Angela Thang Jr LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 24:23 8:19
81 Zea Moscone Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:23 8:19
82 Nora Gordon Jr ALAMEDA HS 24:26 8:20
83 Angela Losa Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDR 24:27 8:21
84 Sarah Stringer Jr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 24:27 8:21
85 Cathy Ferris Sr AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL 24:28 8:21
86 Christina Huang Sr ALAMEDA HS 24:29 8:21
87 Emily McCloskey Sr VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 24:38 8:24
88 Pauline Slakey Jr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 24:40 8:25
89 Anja Mrotzek Fr Monta Vista 24:47 8:28 5/8 12/15 7/20
90 Bridget Roddy Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:49 8:28
91 Breanna Chalupnik Jr HUGHSON HIGH 24:52 8:29
92 Danielle Day Jr ARAGON 24:56 8:31
93 Jessica Mao Sr ARAGON 24:56 8:31
94 Heather Mui Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:57 8:31
95 Sara Ketcham Jr Monta Vista 24:59 8:32 6/8 13/15 5/12
96 Chrisy Tran Jr IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO 25:03 8:33
97 Kate Schauer Jr MIRAMONTE HS 25:05 8:34
98 Helena Montin Jr Monta Vista 25:06 8:34 7/8 14/15 5/9 Well done! (SBP)
99 Christina Robinson Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 25:08 8:35
100 Anna Kahl Jr HUGHSON HIGH 25:15 8:37
101 Sunita Sridhar Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 25:15 8:37
102 Sri Ravipati Fr IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO 25:17 8:38
103 Amanda Murillo Sr ANDREW HILL HS 25:21 8:39
104 Cindy Long Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON HI 25:23 8:40
105 Claire Dennis So WOODSIDE PRIORY SCHO 25:26 8:41
106 Simone Lang Sr HALF MOON BAY 25:28 8:42
107 Arianna Telly Sr ANDREW HILL HS 25:30 8:42
108 Shelby Hodge Jr SEASIDE 25:31 8:43
109 Dianne Cabaluna Jr AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL 25:32 8:43
110 Olivia McLarnan Fr PINEWOOD SCHOOL 25:38 8:45
111 Kelly Stupi Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 25:40 8:46
112 Sati Houston Sr LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 25:40 8:46
113 Nancy Nordman Sr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 25:42 8:46
114 Brandy Truong Jr GRACE DAVIS HS 25:44 8:47
115 Keilsey Soelberg Jr SEQUOIA 25:45 8:47
116 Susan Montiel So KING HIGH 25:46 8:48
117 Yvette Labiaga Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 25:48 8:48
118 Helen Chang Sr WESTMOOR 25:52 8:50
119 Johanna Bleecker Sr LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 25:56 8:51
120 Vianni Garcia Jr WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 26:03 8:53
121 Shanika Gilmour Fr PINEWOOD SCHOOL 26:06 8:54
122 Hannah Bigalke Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 26:07 8:55
123 Gabby Menera Jr ANDREW HILL HS 26:08 8:55
124 Silvia Perez Jr ANDREW HILL HS 26:08 8:55
125 Carla Uriarte Jr MISSION HIGH SCHOOL 26:09 8:55
126 Kelli Cleary Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 26:09 8:55
127 Michelle Mach Sr ANDREW HILL HS 26:09 8:55
128 Jane Kwong Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON HI 26:11 8:56
129 Ester Burciu Jr GRACE DAVIS HS 26:18 8:59
130 Karen Kniel Sr MIRAMONTE HS 26:18 8:59
131 Sarah Jelinsky Sr MIRAMONTE HS 26:23 9:00
132 Bernadette Devlin So SACRED HEART CATHEDR 26:28 9:02
133 Hilary Toms Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY SCHO 26:32 9:03
134 Tara Garnett Sr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 26:33 9:04
135 Ling Yip Sr WESTMOOR 26:34 9:04
136 June Yee Jr ALAMEDA HS 26:35 9:04
137 Chantal Cheung Jr WESTMOOR 26:35 9:04
138 Mariko Meyer Sr MIRAMONTE HS 26:39 9:06
139 Mone Peoples Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDR 26:42 9:07
140 Maureen Barlow Jr GRACE DAVIS HS 26:54 9:11
141 Anna Hegenberger Jr MISSION HIGH SCHOOL 27:00 9:13
142 Jennifer Hackney Sr JOHN F. KENNEDY 27:07 9:15
143 Meeka Gandhi Jr IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO 27:08 9:16
144 Joumana Abdulamass Fr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 27:16 9:18
145 Adrienne Sutton Sr AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL 27:23 9:21
146 Nina Kreutzberg Jr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 27:30 9:23
147 Taylor Reno Sr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 27:31 9:23
148 Nada Abdel-Shahid Jr SEASIDE 27:34 9:25
149 Elizabeth Dang Jr ANDREW HILL HS 27:38 9:26
150 Kylie Openshaw Sr HUGHSON HIGH 27:41 9:27
151 Marisol Garcia Sr ANDREW HILL HS 27:44 9:28
152 Savannah Carroll So CONVENT OF THE SACRE 27:44 9:28
153 Stephanie Shaffer Jr MIRAMONTE HS 27:44 9:28
154 Victoria Choi Jr ARAGON 27:45 9:28
155 Morgan Jarrell Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 27:46 9:29
156 Victoria Ashcraft- Jr SEASIDE 27:49 9:30
157 Gemi Delacruz Jr SEASIDE 27:50 9:30
158 Anna London Jr MIRAMONTE HS 27:50 9:30
159 Roxanne Dawson Jr MIRAMONTE HS 27:52 9:31
160 Renee Kwok Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 27:53 9:31
161 Elisa Fanucchi Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 27:53 9:31
162 Roxy Jauregui Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 27:58 9:33
163 Erin Partlan Sr WESTMOOR 27:59 9:33
164 Adi Padilla Jr HALF MOON BAY 28:02 9:34
165 Patty Rodriguez Sr ANDREW HILL HS 28:12 9:37
166 Ashton Barry Sr ALAMEDA HS 28:21 9:41
167 Lynn Nguyen Sr ANDREW HILL HS 28:37 9:46
168 Karis Arce Sr MISSION HIGH SCHOOL 28:45 9:49
169 Sereena Ojakian Sr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 29:12 9:58
170 Raechelle Ocampo Sr WESTMOOR 29:14 9:59
171 Susan Kang So MISSION HIGH SCHOOL 29:21 10:01
172 Hime Hagiwara Sr WOODSIDE 29:22 10:01
173 Alicia Kim Jr Monta Vista 29:25 10:02 8/8 15/15 6/6
174 Sandra Garcia Sr SAN MARIN 29:33 10:05
175 Carla Garcia Jr SAN MARIN 29:34 10:05
176 Wendy Lei Jr GALILEO LIONS 29:41 10:08
177 Heather Milton Jr SAN MARIN 30:04 10:16
178 Dung Young Than Jr ANDREW HILL HS 30:19 10:21
179 Sophie Petrakis Sr GRACE DAVIS HS 30:26 10:23
180 Victoria David Jr WESTMOOR 30:44 10:29
181 Eliz Adem So PINEWOOD SCHOOL 31:02 10:35
182 Caroline Pardo Jr MISSION HIGH SCHOOL 31:18 10:41
183 Maira Geld Jr HUGHSON HIGH 31:18 10:41
184 Cyan Greke So MISSION HIGH SCHOOL 31:24 10:43
185 Shayma Hesari Fr PINEWOOD SCHOOL 31:42 10:49
186 Ana Gomez Jr WOODSIDE 32:27 11:05
187 Linda Ly Sr ANDREW HILL HS 32:44 11:10
188 Harjot Kaler Jr GRACE DAVIS HS 33:18 11:22
189 Karen Maggi Jr GRACE DAVIS HS 33:18 11:22
190 Janelle Blain Jr MIRAMONTE HS 34:08 11:39
191 Molly Lynch Sr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 34:25 11:45
192 Stephanie Almanza Jr GRACE DAVIS HS 34:33 11:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 EL MODENA HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
106:03
21:13
7:14
33 Katie Lenahan
Sr
20:54
7:08
1
Angela Coxe
Sr
21:01
7:10
4
Mary Gallagher
Sr
21:04
7:11
5
Lindsay Bramel
Fr
21:27
7:19
11
Lisa Hardebeck
Jr
21:37
7:23
12








2 ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
106:36
21:19
7:17
41 Alexis Perez
Jr
20:54
7:08
2
Dakota Taylor
So
21:01
7:10
3
Chelsea Nobriga
So
21:12
7:14
7
Alyssa Arvin
Jr
21:44
7:25
14
Shannon Richards
Fr
21:45
7:25
15








3 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:04
109:29
21:54
7:28
83 Sasha Martinez
Jr
21:16
7:15
8
Morgan Campbell
Jr
21:38
7:23
13
Zoe Seher
Jr
22:05
7:32
17
Hannah Lynch
Jr
22:10
7:34
18
Jj Fritz
Sr
22:20
7:37
27








4 MOUNTAIN VIEW HS
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:10
109:24
21:53
7:28
84 Caitlin Wright
Jr
21:09
7:13
6
Lindsey Murray
Sr
21:26
7:19
10
Katie Stern
Sr
22:12
7:35
19
Stacey Woods
Sr
22:18
7:37
24
Haley Nahman
Sr
22:19
7:37
25








5 Monta Vista
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
116:17
23:15
7:56
210 Carolyn Chuang
Sr
22:13
7:35
20
Kaitlin Hom
Sr
22:25
7:39
32
Jenny Sun
Jr
23:19
7:57
45
Stacie Herda
Jr
23:33
8:02
47
Anja Mrotzek
Fr
24:47
8:28
66








6 PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
117:24
23:29
8:01
227 Ariana Hoyt
Jr
22:14
7:35
22
Molly Stovel
Sr
22:55
7:49
37
Caterina Yuan
Sr
23:08
7:54
41
Sarah Stringer
Jr
24:27
8:21
62
Pauline Slakey
Jr
24:40
8:25
65








7 VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:25
118:29
23:42
8:05
241 Hilary Byrnes
So
22:13
7:35
21
Tegan Tran
Jr
23:18
7:57
44
Mimi Tran
So
23:59
8:11
55
Lorene Chung
Fr
24:21
8:19
57
Emily McCloskey
Sr
24:38
8:24
64








8 MIRAMONTE HS
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 2:42
118:27
23:41
8:05
250 Christina Pabst
Jr
22:23
7:38
30
Megan Isaacs
Jr
23:11
7:55
43
Alyxa Wenning
Jr
23:53
8:09
53
Kate Barber
Sr
23:55
8:10
54
Kate Schauer
Jr
25:05
8:34
70








9 KING HIGH
11-12-10-9-9
Gap: 3:07
119:45
23:57
8:10
262 Haley Hammar
So
22:39
7:44
33
Monika Valenzuela
Sr
23:26
8:00
46
Rebecca Trupp
Fr
23:47
8:07
49
Jackie Scheid
So
24:07
8:14
56
Susan Montiel
So
25:46
8:48
78








10 LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL
12-11-12-10-10
Gap: 2:58
122:01
24:24
8:20
292 Jeena Arnold
Sr
22:58
7:50
38
Yoongi Tom
Sr
23:04
7:52
40
Angela Thang
Jr
24:23
8:19
59
Sati Houston
Sr
25:40
8:46
75
Johanna Bleecker
Sr
25:56
8:51
80








11 SACRED HEART CATHEDR
9-9-10-11-11
Gap: 4:20
122:59
24:36
8:24
309 Marian Shively
Fr
22:22
7:38
28
Cassandra Devlin
So
23:00
7:51
39
Angela Losa
Sr
24:27
8:21
61
Bernadette Devlin
So
26:28
9:02
88
Mone Peoples
Sr
26:42
9:07
93








12 ARAGON
15-13-14-13-12
Gap: 3:56
125:18
25:04
8:33
339 Carolyn Liu
Jr
23:49
8:08
50
Kaitlyn Toole
Jr
23:52
8:09
51
Danielle Day
Jr
24:56
8:31
67
Jessica Mao
Sr
24:56
8:31
68
Victoria Choi
Jr
27:45
9:28
103








13 WOODSIDE
5-7-7-12-13
Gap: 11:05
131:26
26:17
8:58
348 Rachel Baker
Sr
21:22
7:18
9
Karla Talancon
Sr
23:53
8:09
52
Emily Stockwell
Sr
24:22
8:19
58
Hime Hagiwara
Sr
29:22
10:01
112
Ana Gomez
Jr
32:27
11:05
117








14 ALAMEDA HS
13-14-13-14-14
Gap: 5:12
127:00
25:24
8:40
363 Kathryn Fong
Fr
23:09
7:54
42
Nora Gordon
Jr
24:26
8:20
60
Christina Huang
Sr
24:29
8:21
63
June Yee
Jr
26:35
9:04
91
Ashton Barry
Sr
28:21
9:41
107








15 ANDREW HILL HS
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 0:48
129:16
25:51
8:49
392 Amanda Murillo
Sr
25:21
8:39
72
Arianna Telly
Sr
25:30
8:42
73
Gabby Menera
Jr
26:08
8:55
81
Silvia Perez
Jr
26:08
8:55
82
Michelle Mach
Sr
26:09
8:55
84








16 SEASIDE
14-15-15-16-16
Gap: 4:07
132:27
26:29
9:02
430 Diane Edde
Jr
23:43
8:06
48
Shelby Hodge
Jr
25:31
8:43
74
Nada Abdel-Shahid
Jr
27:34
9:25
99
Victoria Ashcraft-
Jr
27:49
9:30
104
Gemi Delacruz
Jr
27:50
9:30
105








17 WESTMOOR
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 3:22
136:14
27:15
9:18
477 Helen Chang
Sr
25:52
8:50
79
Ling Yip
Sr
26:34
9:04
90
Chantal Cheung
Jr
26:35
9:04
92
Erin Partlan
Sr
27:59
9:33
106
Raechelle Ocampo
Sr
29:14
9:59
110








18 CONVENT OF THE SACRE
20-20-19-19-18
Gap: 1:11
136:34
27:19
9:19
482 Tara Garnett
Sr
26:33
9:04
89
Joumana Abdulamass
Fr
27:16
9:18
96
Nina Kreutzberg
Jr
27:30
9:23
97
Taylor Reno
Sr
27:31
9:23
98
Savannah Carroll
So
27:44
9:28
102








19 GRACE DAVIS HS
17-17-17-18-19
Gap: 7:34
142:40
28:32
9:44
487 Brandy Truong
Jr
25:44
8:47
77
Ester Burciu
Jr
26:18
8:59
85
Maureen Barlow
Jr
26:54
9:11
94
Sophie Petrakis
Sr
30:26
10:23
113
Harjot Kaler
Jr
33:18
11:22
118








20 MISSION HIGH SCHOOL
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 5:09
142:33
28:31
9:44
512 Carla Uriarte
Jr
26:09
8:55
83
Anna Hegenberger
Jr
27:00
9:13
95
Karis Arce
Sr
28:45
9:49
108
Susan Kang
So
29:21
10:01
111
Caroline Pardo
Jr
31:18
10:41
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Hamilton Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:58 6:33
2 Adriana Romero Fr ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 14:20 6:44
3 Elizabeth Lennczow Fr MIRAMONTE HS 14:49 6:57
4 Morgan Pavey Fr MIRAMONTE HS 15:12 7:08
5 Kathleen Abadie Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:16 7:10
6 Kelli Sum Fr Monta Vista 15:19 7:11 1/11 1/11 4/17 Well done! (SBP)
7 Sarah Haizlip Fr LICK-WILMERDING HIGH 15:27 7:15
8 Brandi Rosenau Fr KING HIGH 15:35 7:19
9 Danielle Fillmore Fr KING HIGH 15:36 7:19
10 Kelsey Sands Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI 15:43 7:23
11 Katie Woodward So MIRAMONTE HS 15:48 7:25
12 Mara Spelick So Monta Vista 15:51 7:26 2/11 2/11 4/17
13 Rachel Tsao So MIRAMONTE HS 15:55 7:28
14 Shauna Mckee So Monta Vista 15:56 7:29 3/11 3/11 2/13 Well done! (SBP)
15 Kay Poon So Monta Vista 16:02 7:32 4/11 4/11 2/11 Well done! (SBP)
16 Devon Donahue So EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO 16:16 7:38
17 Zoe Odien So KING HIGH 16:17 7:39
18 Sierra Janssen So EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO 16:18 7:39
19 Eva McLaughlin Fr EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO 16:20 7:40
20 Kaitlyn Hurwitt Fr EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO 16:20 7:40
21 Callie Anderson Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI 16:21 7:41
22 Erin Kinda Fr JUSTIN-SIENA HIGH SC 16:22 7:41
23 Caroline Mack Fr ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 16:23 7:42
24 Aileen Le Fr Monta Vista 16:23 7:42 5/11 5/11 1/11
25 Jamie Kump So SAN MATEO 16:26 7:43
26 Ester Shchemelinin Fr Monta Vista 16:31 7:45 6/11 6/11 1/8
27 Ali Bareno-Sosna Fr MIRAMONTE HS 16:34 7:47
28 Sarah Eppley Fr MIRAMONTE HS 16:40 7:49
29 Claire Ashcraft So LICK-WILMERDING HIGH 16:41 7:50
30 Charity Mcdonald So Monta Vista 16:41 7:50 7/11 7/11 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
31 Rachel Zeleke Fr LICK-WILMERDING HIGH 16:48 7:53
32 Este Arias So KING HIGH 16:50 7:54
33 Lauren Irish Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:53 7:56
34 Yukina Nagatome So SAN MATEO 16:54 7:56
35 Alyssa Lopez So TERRA NOVA 17:02 8:00
36 Monica Harnoto So ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 17:03 8:00
37 Catherine Smith Fr ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 17:05 8:01
38 Kelsey Gschwend Fr SAN MATEO 17:07 8:02
39 Evelyn Hoover So MIRAMONTE HS 17:09 8:03
40 Stephanie Rouse Fr EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO 17:10 8:04
41 Kristin Park Fr MIRAMONTE HS 17:10 8:04
42 Rebecca Farr So MIRAMONTE HS 17:14 8:05
43 Linda Kang So Monta Vista 17:18 8:07 8/11 8/11 2/4
44 Nicholle Miller So MIRAMONTE HS 17:22 8:09
45 Elizabeth Munoz So WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 17:22 8:09
46 Phoebe Joseph Fr LICK-WILMERDING HIGH 17:24 8:10
47 Alyssa Terrazas Fr WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 17:25 8:11
48 Kyla Casey So MIRAMONTE HS 17:26 8:11
49 Connie Castillo So LICK-WILMERDING HIGH 17:27 8:12
50 Mai-Lan Vugia So MIRAMONTE HS 17:28 8:12
51 Ken De La Cruz Fr WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 17:29 8:12
52 Katie Moore Fr WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ 17:31 8:13
53 Camille Swezy Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI 17:41 8:18
54 Kirsten Kozlovsky Fr ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 17:42 8:19
55 A Lim So MIRAMONTE HS 17:48 8:21
56 Angela Lin Fr Monta Vista 17:50 8:22 9/11 9/11 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
57 Alyssa Smith Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI 17:51 8:23
58 Julia Stearns So MIRAMONTE HS 17:59 8:27
59 Erin Walsh Fr MIRAMONTE HS 18:06 8:30
60 Haley Oneal So MENLO ATHERTON 18:13 8:33
61 Beatriz Arostegui So JUSTIN-SIENA HIGH SC 18:15 8:34
62 Phoebe Schmidt Fr MIRAMONTE HS 18:16 8:35
63 Emily Hou So SAN MATEO 18:21 8:37
64 Hannah Lem Fr Monta Vista 18:28 8:40 10/11 10/11 2/3
65 Kaitlin Pham Fr ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 18:28 8:40
66 Sandra Hermosillo So WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 18:33 8:43
67 Erica Caruso So ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 18:34 8:43
68 Alexandra McDonald Fr ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 18:39 8:45
69 Katie McKee So SAN MATEO 18:40 8:46
70 Camille Dollinger So FRENCH AMERICAN INT' 18:47 8:49
71 Samantha Zulch Fr MIRAMONTE HS 18:50 8:51
72 Kristy Perez Fr MENLO ATHERTON 18:50 8:51
73 J Marshall Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI 18:53 8:52
74 Kathy Dong Fr ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 18:55 8:53
75 Noelle Arevalo Fr THOMAS DOWNEY HS 18:55 8:53
76 Maddy Riley Fr MIRAMONTE HS 18:57 8:54
77 Natalie Miller So THOMAS DOWNEY HS 18:59 8:55
78 Tiffany Phan So THOMAS DOWNEY HS 19:04 8:57
79 Kim Padua Jr TERRA NOVA 19:08 8:59
80 Laura Kevranian Fr SAN MATEO 19:14 9:02
81 Helen Mead So MIRAMONTE HS 19:15 9:02
82 Amy Purnell Fr ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 19:36 9:12
83 Sophia Rogers Fr MIRAMONTE HS 19:41 9:14
84 Jordon Vanderhoof Fr KING HIGH 19:48 9:18
85 Collette Cuasito Fr SAN MATEO 19:50 9:19
86 Anjelica Valentine So LICK-WILMERDING HIGH 19:57 9:22
87 Linsey Kelvie So MENLO ATHERTON 20:00 9:23
88 Griselda Rodriguez Jr WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ 20:00 9:23
89 Jeannette Fuhriman So MIRAMONTE HS 20:01 9:24
90 Mary Smith So MIRAMONTE HS 20:02 9:24
91 Evangelina Lopez Fr SILVER CREEK 20:03 9:25
92 Remy Miller Fr MIRAMONTE HS 20:21 9:33
93 M Garagozzo Fr ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 20:22 9:34
94 Karly Deal So MIRAMONTE HS 20:22 9:34
95 Sofia Collins So MIRAMONTE HS 20:31 9:38
96 Zena Jandali Fr MIRAMONTE HS 20:33 9:39
97 Maia Moog Fr LICK-WILMERDING HIGH 20:34 9:39
98 Nili Segal Fr WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ 20:48 9:46
99 Melinda Chen So Monta Vista 21:08 9:55 11/11 11/11 3/3
100 Bianca Fortik So THOMAS DOWNEY HS 21:23 10:02
101 Mackenzie Garrity So FRENCH AMERICAN INT' 21:27 10:04
102 Laura Baran Fr ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 21:28 10:05
103 Lori Kovacavich Fr KING HIGH 21:39 10:10
104 Benson THOMAS DOWNEY HS 21:41 10:11
105 Crystal Cheung Fr MIRAMONTE HS 21:46 10:13
106 Courtney Gsell So MIRAMONTE HS 21:49 10:15
107 Lili Martinez So WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ 21:55 10:17
108 Ashley Goodman So THOMAS DOWNEY HS 22:35 10:36
109 Crishanda Valenzue So WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 23:31 11:02
110 Marisol Marquez Fr SILVER CREEK 23:42 11:08
111 Chelsea Gutierrez So WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ 24:02 11:17
112 M Nakamura Sr WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ 24:14 11:23
113 K Burke So THOMAS DOWNEY HS 24:34 11:32
114 Chelsea Salazar Fr KING HIGH 25:27 11:57
115 Megan Malcuit So KING HIGH 26:36 12:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MIRAMONTE HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
78:18
15:40
7:21
49 Elizabeth Lennczow
Fr
14:49
6:57
2
Morgan Pavey
Fr
15:12
7:08
3
Katie Woodward
So
15:48
7:25
9
Rachel Tsao
So
15:55
7:28
11
Ali Bareno-Sosna
Fr
16:34
7:47
24








2 Monta Vista
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
79:31
15:54
7:28
60 Kelli Sum
Fr
15:19
7:11
4
Mara Spelick
So
15:51
7:26
10
Shauna Mckee
So
15:56
7:29
12
Kay Poon
So
16:02
7:32
13
Aileen Le
Fr
16:23
7:42
21








3 EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO
7-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:54
82:24
16:29
7:44
100 Devon Donahue
So
16:16
7:38
14
Sierra Janssen
So
16:18
7:39
16
Eva McLaughlin
Fr
16:20
7:40
17
Kaitlyn Hurwitt
Fr
16:20
7:40
18
Stephanie Rouse
Fr
17:10
8:04
35








4 KING HIGH
5-2-3-3-4
Gap: 4:13
84:06
16:49
7:54
112 Brandi Rosenau
Fr
15:35
7:19
6
Danielle Fillmore
Fr
15:36
7:19
7
Zoe Odien
So
16:17
7:39
15
Este Arias
So
16:50
7:54
29
Jordon Vanderhoof
Fr
19:48
9:18
55








5 ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:22
82:33
16:31
7:45
127 Adriana Romero
Fr
14:20
6:44
1
Caroline Mack
Fr
16:23
7:42
20
Monica Harnoto
So
17:03
8:00
31
Catherine Smith
Fr
17:05
8:01
32
Kirsten Kozlovsky
Fr
17:42
8:19
43








6 LICK-WILMERDING HIGH
4-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
83:47
16:45
7:52
135 Sarah Haizlip
Fr
15:27
7:15
5
Claire Ashcraft
So
16:41
7:50
26
Rachel Zeleke
Fr
16:48
7:53
28
Phoebe Joseph
Fr
17:24
8:10
37
Connie Castillo
So
17:27
8:12
39








7 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI
6-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:10
86:29
17:18
8:07
163 Kelsey Sands
Fr
15:43
7:23
8
Callie Anderson
Fr
16:21
7:41
19
Camille Swezy
Fr
17:41
8:18
42
Alyssa Smith
Fr
17:51
8:23
44
J Marshall
Fr
18:53
8:52
50








8 SAN MATEO
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:14
87:28
17:30
8:13
179 Jamie Kump
So
16:26
7:43
22
Yukina Nagatome
So
16:54
7:56
30
Kelsey Gschwend
Fr
17:07
8:02
33
Emily Hou
So
18:21
8:37
45
Katie McKee
So
18:40
8:46
49








9 WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:09
94:20
18:52
8:51
227 Elizabeth Munoz
So
17:22
8:09
36
Alyssa Terrazas
Fr
17:25
8:11
38
Ken De La Cruz
Fr
17:29
8:12
40
Sandra Hermosillo
So
18:33
8:43
47
Crishanda Valenzue
So
23:31
11:02
66








10 THOMAS DOWNEY HS
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:46
100:02
20:00
9:24
280 Noelle Arevalo
Fr
18:55
8:53
51
Natalie Miller
So
18:59
8:55
52
Tiffany Phan
So
19:04
8:57
53
Bianca Fortik
So
21:23
10:02
61
Benson
-
21:41
10:11
63








11 WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 6:31
104:16
20:51
9:47
290 Katie Moore
Fr
17:31
8:13
41
Griselda Rodriguez
Jr
20:00
9:23
58
Nili Segal
Fr
20:48
9:46
60
Lili Martinez
So
21:55
10:17
64
Chelsea Gutierrez
So
24:02
11:17
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MIRAMONTE HS
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
85:35
17:07
8:02
25 Sarah Eppley
Fr
16:40
7:49
2
Evelyn Hoover
So
17:09
8:03
4
Kristin Park
Fr
17:10
8:04
5
Rebecca Farr
So
17:14
8:05
6
Nicholle Miller
So
17:22
8:09
8








2 Monta Vista
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:57
86:48
17:22
8:09
34 Ester Shchemelinin
Fr
16:31
7:45
1
Charity Mcdonald
So
16:41
7:50
3
Linda Kang
So
17:18
8:07
7
Angela Lin
Fr
17:50
8:22
11
Hannah Lem
Fr
18:28
8:40
12








3 ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
94:12
18:50
8:51
75 Kaitlin Pham
Fr
18:28
8:40
13
Erica Caruso
So
18:34
8:43
14
Alexandra McDonald
Fr
18:39
8:45
15
Kathy Dong
Fr
18:55
8:53
16
Amy Purnell
Fr
19:36
9:12
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.