Monta Vista Results from the Nike Portland XC at Portland Meadows on 9/26/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akshara Majjiga So JV 21:28.43 6:56 3.1 32/139 3/5 6/10 6/22 21:19
Anjali Thontakudi Fr JV 22:03.96 7:07 3.1 60/139 4/5 9/10 7/21
Claire Chang Fr JV 21:05.89 6:48 3.1 19/139 1/5 4/10 9/26
Isabelle Ju Sr V 21:32.39 6:57 3.1 113/118 4/5 7/10 17/17 21:18
Kelly Bishop Jr V 19:06.74 6:10 3.1 34/118 1/5 1/10 18/23 18:52
Madeleine Yip Sr V 20:38.39 6:39 3.1 90/118 2/5 2/10 17/17 18:53
Mizuki Kadowaki So JV 22:50.66 7:22 3.1 82/139 5/5 10/10 12/19 22:37
Namrata Subramanian Sr V 20:57.08 6:46 3.1 101/118 3/5 3/10 17/17 20:32
Salma Sheriff Jr V 21:49.1 7:02 3.1 117/118 5/5 8/10 17/17 20:47
Sarah Feng Fr JV 21:08.66 6:49 3.1 21/139 2/5 5/10 6/24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/17 104:04
2:42
3.1 6:43 6:10 7:02 426 5:54 Kelly Bishop (29), Madeleine Yip (84), Namrata Subramanian (95), Isabelle Ju (107), Salma Sheriff (111)
JV 1st 5 7/19 108:38
1:45
3.1 7:00 6:48 7:22 194 6:39 Claire Chang (17), Sarah Feng (19), Akshara Majjiga (30), Anjali Thontakudi (55), Mizuki Kadowaki (73)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ember Stratton Fr Sunset 17:41.57 5:42
2 Amanda Gehrich Sr Tesoro 17:47.52 5:44
3 Olivia Brooks Jr Summit 17:54.98 5:47
4 Brooke Starn Sr Monte Vista 18:00.43 5:49
5 Peterson Devon Jr Cherry Creek 18:02.76 5:49
6 Audrey Huelskamp Sr Sunset 18:03.69 5:50
7 Nicole Griffiths Sr Sunset 18:07.06 5:51
8 Anna Chau Fr South Salem 18:08.58 5:51
9 Kendall Derry Sr Bella Vista 18:13.67 5:53
10 Lillian Markusch Sr Cherry Creek 18:14.09 5:53
11 Elizabeth Rinck Fr Jesuit 18:18.26 5:54
12 Hannah Waskom Jr Mt Si 18:24.03 5:56
13 Rachel Blair Fr Camas 18:24.14 5:56
14 Emma Jenkins So Camas 18:28.51 5:58
15 Savanna Craig Jr Mountain View 18:29.48 5:58
16 Kelly Makin So Sunset 18:31.67 5:59
17 Meredith Corda Jr Monte Vista 18:33.16 5:59
18 Maya Rayle So Catlin Gabel 18:34.01 5:59
19 Marissa Dobry Sr St Mary's 18:39.15 6:01
20 Makenna Schuler So Mountain View (ID) 18:40.78 6:02
21 Stephanie Finley Fr Oregon Episcopal 18:41.55 6:02
22 Hannah Tobiason So Summit 18:48.46 6:04
23 Elena Kamas So Homestead 18:48.58 6:04
24 Carli Corpus Sr Rocky Mountain 18:50.75 6:05
25 Cessair Mckinney Jr Bella Vista 18:51.08 6:05
26 Maddie Woodson Sr Camas 18:54.49 6:06
27 Isabel Huelskamp Sr Sunset 18:57.28 6:07
28 Reagan Badger Jr Mountain View (ID) 18:59.19 6:07
29 Makenna Schumacher Fr Jesuit 19:00.15 6:08
30 Lisa Swartz Sr Cherry Creek 19:00.72 6:08
31 Breanna Stauter Fr Mountain View (ID) 19:04.47 6:09
32 Katie Plomondon Sr Cherry Creek 19:04.63 6:09
33 Lindsay Allen Jr Homestead 19:05.28 6:09
34 Kelly Bishop Jr Monta Vista 19:06.74 6:10 1/5 1/10 18/23
35 Hallie Devore Fr Jesuit 19:07.41 6:10
36 Taylor Vandenborn So Summit 19:07.43 6:10
37 Emily Wilson So Camas 19:10.07 6:11
38 Katie Williams Fr Homestead 19:10.95 6:11
39 Camryn Pritchard Fr Mountain View (ID) 19:15.84 6:13
40 Brook Eberle Sr Bella Vista 19:16.19 6:13
41 Veronica Ortega So Madera South 19:20.44 6:14
42 Alyssa Foote Sr Aloha 19:21.33 6:15
43 Hannah Mimmack Cherry Creek 19:25.23 6:16
44 Carlyn Schmidgall Sr Liberty-Issaquah 19:25.61 6:16
45 Lacey Conner Sr St Mary's Academy 19:27.52 6:17
46 Kelsey Takeuchi Jr Liberty-Issaquah 19:27.94 6:17
47 Maizy Brewer Sr Skyline 19:29.51 6:17
48 Faith Dilmore Jr Rocky Mountain 19:30.32 6:18
49 Melissa Hruska Sr Mt Si 19:31.81 6:18
50 Payton Fratusco So Rocky Mountain 19:33.52 6:19
51 Greta Anderson Fr Jesuit 19:34.05 6:19
52 Sedona Mcnerney Sr Bella Vista 19:34.72 6:19
53 Anne Raymond Sr Cherry Creek 19:41.63 6:21
54 Lara Rix Jr St Mary's Academy 19:42.36 6:21
55 Emma Stevenson Jr Summit 19:42.77 6:22
56 Madalyne Coney So Monte Vista 19:45.32 6:22
57 Lauren Cervantes Fr Monte Vista 19:46.67 6:23
58 Kim Sanders Jr Jesuit 19:48.07 6:23
59 Lindsey Sydnor Jr Mt Si 19:48.08 6:23
60 Brigette Takeuchi Jr Liberty-Issaquah 19:48.39 6:23
61 Alex Wilson So Monte Vista 19:48.54 6:23
62 Elizabeth Thompson Jr Sunset 19:49.08 6:24
63 Kristi Capello Sr Bella Vista 19:50.77 6:24
64 Ellie Postma So Camas 19:54.28 6:25
65 Savaanah Garcia Fr Madera South 19:54.35 6:25
66 Adelynn Rosin Fr Mountain View (ID) 19:54.67 6:25
67 Callie Juetten Sr Skyline 19:56.2 6:26
68 Chloe Cosgrove So Mt Si 19:58.09 6:26
69 Hannah Wohlenberg Sr Bella Vista 19:58.21 6:27
70 Jonnie Montano Sr Madera South 19:58.8 6:27
71 Jillian O'brien So Homestead 19:59.22 6:27
72 Megan Boals Jr Rocky Mountain 20:02.8 6:28
73 Grace Beal Fr Sunset 20:02.84 6:28
74 Mckenzie Porter So Mountain View (ID) 20:03.67 6:28
75 Batya Beard Sr St Mary's Academy 20:05.98 6:29
76 Jennifer Tidball Jr Skyline 20:08.06 6:30
77 Keely Mccormick So Jesuit 20:08.43 6:30
78 Julene Mcdonald So Mt Si 20:09.76 6:30
79 Kaitlin Derry Sr Bella Vista 20:12.07 6:31
80 Madeline Paskett So Rocky Mountain 20:13.85 6:32
81 Rowan Halsey So St Mary's Academy 20:17.76 6:33
82 Autumn Layden Jr Summit 20:17.95 6:33
83 Lydia Mcveigh Jr Jesuit 20:19.47 6:33
84 Sierra Walden Jr Tesoro 20:22.29 6:34
85 Liv Downing Fr Summit 20:25.45 6:35
86 Morgan Dowling Jr Monte Vista 20:27.38 6:36
87 Aubrianna Brush Sr Rocky Mountain 20:28.47 6:36
88 Samantha Kelderman Jr Liberty-Issaquah 20:31.07 6:37
89 Arianna Ghiorso So Rocky Mountain 20:33.89 6:38
90 Madeleine Yip Sr Monta Vista 20:38.39 6:39 2/5 2/10 17/17
91 Madison Child So Camas 20:39.05 6:40
92 Angelica Costilla Sr Madera South 20:39.84 6:40
93 Elana Lim Sr Monte Vista 20:41.37 6:40
94 Sonia Grutzius Sr Skyline 20:42.05 6:41
95 Marley Jacobs So Tesoro 20:44.74 6:42
96 Angelica Grady Sr Tesoro 20:45.56 6:42
97 Kaylee Merritt So Camas 20:46.76 6:42
98 Ally Novales So Tesoro 20:51.84 6:44
99 Carolynn Werner So Skyline 20:53.68 6:44
100 Abby Packer So Mountain View (ID) 20:57.01 6:45
101 Namrata Subramanian Sr Monta Vista 20:57.08 6:46 3/5 3/10 17/17
102 Geneva Schlepp So Skyline 21:03.18 6:47
103 Jewell Milesi Jr Homestead 21:06.12 6:48
104 Nicole Blum Cherry Creek 21:07.88 6:49
105 Hailie Baker Fr Liberty-Issaquah 21:08.29 6:49
106 Willa Grund Fr St Mary's Academy 21:10.45 6:50
107 Sophia Morgan Jr Liberty-Issaquah 21:10.94 6:50
108 Jacquelyn Wantlin So Tesoro 21:25.16 6:55
109 Anna Hinz So Summit 21:25.58 6:55
110 Kiana Walden Jr Tesoro 21:26.09 6:55
111 Maddie Ott So St Mary's Academy 21:30.02 6:56
112 Caela Barnhart Jr Homestead 21:31.26 6:57
113 Isabelle Ju Sr Monta Vista 21:32.39 6:57 4/5 7/10 17/17
114 Kate Patterson Sr St Mary's Academy 21:36.11 6:58
115 Whitney Darnell Sr Skyline 21:47.84 7:02
116 Adamaris Vargas So Madera South 21:48.59 7:02
117 Salma Sheriff Jr Monta Vista 21:49.1 7:02 5/5 8/10 17/17
118 Isabella Muscettola Sr Homestead 22:12.51 7:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sunset
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
91:21
18:16
5:54
50 Ember Stratton
Fr
17:42
5:42
1
Audrey Huelskamp
Sr
18:04
5:50
6
Nicole Griffiths
Sr
18:07
5:51
7
Kelly Makin
So
18:32
5:59
14
Isabel Huelskamp
Sr
18:57
6:07
22
Elizabeth Thompson
Jr
19:49
6:24
56
Grace Beal
Fr
20:03
6:28
67
2 Cherry Creek
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
93:47
18:45
6:03
103 Peterson Devon
Jr
18:03
5:49
5
Lillian Markusch
Sr
18:14
5:53
9
Lisa Swartz
Sr
19:01
6:08
25
Katie Plomondon
Sr
19:05
6:09
27
Hannah Mimmack
-
19:25
6:16
37
Anne Raymond
Sr
19:42
6:21
47
Nicole Blum
-
21:08
6:49
98
3 Camas
9-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
94:51
18:58
6:07
136 Rachel Blair
Fr
18:24
5:56
12
Emma Jenkins
So
18:29
5:58
13
Maddie Woodson
Sr
18:54
6:06
21
Emily Wilson
So
19:10
6:11
32
Ellie Postma
So
19:54
6:25
58
Madison Child
So
20:39
6:40
85
Kaylee Merritt
So
20:47
6:42
91
4 Mountain View (ID)
10-8-7-4-4
Gap: 1:14
95:55
19:11
6:11
159 Makenna Schuler
So
18:41
6:02
16
Reagan Badger
Jr
18:59
6:07
23
Breanna Stauter
Fr
19:04
6:09
26
Camryn Pritchard
Fr
19:16
6:13
34
Adelynn Rosin
Fr
19:55
6:25
60
Mckenzie Porter
So
20:04
6:28
68
Abby Packer
So
20:57
6:45
94
5 Jesuit
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:30
95:48
19:10
6:11
161 Elizabeth Rinck
Fr
18:18
5:54
10
Makenna Schumacher
Fr
19:00
6:08
24
Hallie Devore
Fr
19:07
6:10
30
Greta Anderson
Fr
19:34
6:19
45
Kim Sanders
Jr
19:48
6:23
52
Keely Mccormick
So
20:08
6:30
71
Lydia Mcveigh
Jr
20:19
6:33
77
6 Bella Vista
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:37
95:46
19:09
6:11
166 Kendall Derry
Sr
18:14
5:53
8
Cessair Mckinney
Jr
18:51
6:05
20
Brook Eberle
Sr
19:16
6:13
35
Sedona Mcnerney
Sr
19:35
6:19
46
Kristi Capello
Sr
19:51
6:24
57
Hannah Wohlenberg
Sr
19:58
6:27
63
Kaitlin Derry
Sr
20:12
6:31
73
7 Monte Vista
4-3-8-8-7
Gap: 1:48
95:54
19:11
6:11
175 Brooke Starn
Sr
18:00
5:49
4
Meredith Corda
Jr
18:33
5:59
15
Madalyne Coney
So
19:45
6:22
50
Lauren Cervantes
Fr
19:47
6:23
51
Alex Wilson
So
19:49
6:23
55
Morgan Dowling
Jr
20:27
6:36
80
Elana Lim
Sr
20:41
6:40
87
8 Summit
3-4-4-5-8
Gap: 2:23
95:52
19:10
6:11
176 Olivia Brooks
Jr
17:55
5:47
3
Hannah Tobiason
So
18:48
6:04
17
Taylor Vandenborn
So
19:07
6:10
31
Emma Stevenson
Jr
19:43
6:22
49
Autumn Layden
Jr
20:18
6:33
76
Liv Downing
Fr
20:25
6:35
79
Anna Hinz
So
21:26
6:55
103
9 Homestead
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:18
98:10
19:38
6:20
241 Elena Kamas
So
18:49
6:04
18
Lindsay Allen
Jr
19:05
6:09
28
Katie Williams
Fr
19:11
6:11
33
Jillian O'brien
So
19:59
6:27
65
Jewell Milesi
Jr
21:06
6:48
97
Caela Barnhart
Jr
21:31
6:57
106
Isabella Muscettola
Sr
22:13
7:10
112
9 Mt Si
8-10-11-10-9
Gap: 1:46
97:52
19:34
6:19
241 Hannah Waskom
Jr
18:24
5:56
11
Melissa Hruska
Sr
19:32
6:18
43
Lindsey Sydnor
Jr
19:48
6:23
53
Chloe Cosgrove
So
19:58
6:26
62
Julene Mcdonald
So
20:10
6:30
72








11 Rocky Mountain
12-11-10-11-11
Gap: 1:23
98:11
19:38
6:20
245 Carli Corpus
Sr
18:51
6:05
19
Faith Dilmore
Jr
19:30
6:18
42
Payton Fratusco
So
19:34
6:19
44
Megan Boals
Jr
20:03
6:28
66
Madeline Paskett
So
20:14
6:32
74
Aubrianna Brush
Sr
20:28
6:36
81
Arianna Ghiorso
So
20:34
6:38
83
12 Liberty-Issaquah
15-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:43
100:21
20:04
6:28
313 Carlyn Schmidgall
Sr
19:26
6:16
38
Kelsey Takeuchi
Jr
19:28
6:17
40
Brigette Takeuchi
Jr
19:48
6:23
54
Samantha Kelderman
Jr
20:31
6:37
82
Hailie Baker
Fr
21:08
6:49
99
Sophia Morgan
Jr
21:11
6:50
101




13 St Mary's Academy
16-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:43
100:44
20:09
6:30
331 Lacey Conner
Sr
19:28
6:17
39
Lara Rix
Jr
19:42
6:21
48
Batya Beard
Sr
20:06
6:29
69
Rowan Halsey
So
20:18
6:33
75
Willa Grund
Fr
21:10
6:50
100
Maddie Ott
So
21:30
6:56
105
Kate Patterson
Sr
21:36
6:58
108
14 Tesoro
2-13-15-15-14
Gap: 3:04
100:32
20:06
6:29
351 Amanda Gehrich
Sr
17:48
5:44
2
Sierra Walden
Jr
20:22
6:34
78
Marley Jacobs
So
20:45
6:42
89
Angelica Grady
Sr
20:46
6:42
90
Ally Novales
So
20:52
6:44
92
Jacquelyn Wantlin
So
21:25
6:55
102
Kiana Walden
Jr
21:26
6:55
104
15 Skyline
17-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:24
101:10
20:14
6:32
353 Maizy Brewer
Sr
19:30
6:17
41
Callie Juetten
Sr
19:56
6:26
61
Jennifer Tidball
Jr
20:08
6:30
70
Sonia Grutzius
Sr
20:42
6:41
88
Carolynn Werner
So
20:54
6:44
93
Geneva Schlepp
So
21:03
6:47
96
Whitney Darnell
Sr
21:48
7:02
109
16 Madera South
14-15-14-14-16
Gap: 2:28
101:42
20:20
6:34
355 Veronica Ortega
So
19:20
6:14
36
Savaanah Garcia
Fr
19:54
6:25
59
Jonnie Montano
Sr
19:59
6:27
64
Angelica Costilla
Sr
20:40
6:40
86
Adamaris Vargas
So
21:49
7:02
110








17 Monta Vista
13-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:42
104:04
20:49
6:43
426 Kelly Bishop
Jr
19:07
6:10
29
Madeleine Yip
Sr
20:38
6:39
84
Namrata Subramanian
Sr
20:57
6:46
95
Isabelle Ju
Sr
21:32
6:57
107
Salma Sheriff
Jr
21:49
7:02
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabel Anema So Cherry Creek 20:10.25 6:30
2 Aimee Piercy Sr Jesuit 20:15.98 6:32
3 Grace Becker Jr Jesuit 20:21.41 6:34
4 Catherine Mcgettigan Fr Tesoro 20:25.34 6:35
5 Joann Jarvis Jr Sunset 20:29.79 6:37
6 Sophia Bigio So Sunset 20:33 6:38
7 Emma Hageman So Sehome 20:33.5 6:38
8 Na'ama Nevo Fr Sunset 20:33.78 6:38
9 Gracie Doherty Sr Jesuit 20:38.65 6:40
10 Kenadee Swail Sr Sunset 20:43.29 6:41
11 Chloe Green Fr Tesoro 20:44.43 6:41
12 Brittany Wilding Sr Rocky Mountain 20:45.42 6:42
13 Mary Skakel Fr Lincoln 20:48.33 6:43
14 Jocelyn Lauderback Jr Sunset 20:51.85 6:44
15 Stephanie Hamilton Jr Lincoln 20:55.98 6:45
16 Ciara De Venecia Cherry Creek 21:00.35 6:47
17 Grace Santos So Tesoro 21:01.59 6:47
18 Natalie Stender Jr Skyline 21:02.07 6:47
19 Claire Chang Fr Monta Vista 21:05.89 6:48 1/5 4/10 9/26
20 Sophia Boyd Fr Mountain View (ID) 21:06.46 6:49
21 Sarah Feng Fr Monta Vista 21:08.66 6:49 2/5 5/10 6/24
22 Brooke Roy So Camas 21:10.95 6:50
23 Brooke Harmer So Skyline 21:12.63 6:51
24 Kat Renner Jr Lincoln 21:14.54 6:51
25 Shannon Mackenzie Jr Tesoro 21:15.32 6:51
26 Loren Cantrill Jr Rocky Mountain 21:15.87 6:52
27 Hailey Polillo Jr Summit 21:16.61 6:52
28 Kirsten Pfannmuller Sr Rocky Mountain 21:17.92 6:52
29 Claire Rowan-arnett Fr Sehome 21:19.54 6:53
30 Ella Cole Fr Summit 21:22.85 6:54
31 Mikayla Roskelley So Mountain View (ID) 21:23.77 6:54
32 Akshara Majjiga So Monta Vista 21:28.43 6:56 3/5 6/10 6/22
33 Alex Shank Jr Jesuit 21:28.71 6:56
34 Ashley Gehrich Fr Tesoro 21:29.57 6:56
35 Annika Seaver Jr Skyline 21:29.94 6:56
36 Sonoma Brill Sr Interlake 21:30.63 6:56
37 Mika Nevo Sr Sunset 21:30.89 6:56
38 Meghan Long Sr Skyline 21:32.35 6:57
39 Hailey Webster So Tesoro 21:38.56 6:59
40 Claire Parton Jr Summit 21:38.85 6:59
41 Zoe Fanning Sr Jesuit 21:41.21 7:00
42 Hayley Mauro So Tesoro 21:43.38 7:00
43 Ellie Bruce Jr Mt Si 21:44.8 7:01
44 Cece Hall Sr St Mary's Academy 21:45.35 7:01
45 Alexandra Pletcher Jr Skyline 21:45.7 7:01
46 Olivia Smith Fr Camas 21:46.81 7:02
47 Madeline Sheppard Fr Camas 21:46.88 7:02
48 Taylor Schreiner So Rocky Mountain 21:47.13 7:02
49 Anna Bishop Jr St Mary's Academy 21:48.08 7:02
50 Jill Makin So Sunset 21:48.27 7:02
51 Suzanne Mcauley Jr Skyline 21:49.23 7:02
52 Katie Leavy Sr Jesuit 21:50.19 7:03
53 Brianna Absalon Jr Summit 21:56.66 7:05
54 Tatiana Langley Jr Sehome 21:58.06 7:05
55 Emma Rusher Jr Rocky Mountain 21:58.39 7:05
56 Madi Hawkins So Mountain View (ID) 22:01.77 7:06
57 Amber Mcgraw So Skyline 22:02.09 7:06
58 Nathalia Campos Jr Rocky Mountain 22:03.03 7:07
59 Julia Vandette Fr Gig Harbor 22:03.43 7:07
60 Anjali Thontakudi Fr Monta Vista 22:03.96 7:07 4/5 9/10 7/21
61 Christina Miller Jr Mountain View (ID) 22:08.78 7:09
62 Lexi Winter So Mt Si 22:09.62 7:09
63 Aurora Emmons Sr Wilson 22:11.66 7:10
64 Parker Denton Fr Lincoln 22:16.73 7:11
65 Anna Tassia Jr St Mary's Academy 22:17.02 7:11
66 Ella Neumann So Camas 22:18.72 7:12
67 Meri Smiley Sr Summit 22:21.82 7:13
68 Abby Tish Sr Interlake 22:22.69 7:13
69 Tess Parker Sr Gig Harbor 22:24.02 7:14
70 Kaylee Olson Sr Mountain View (ID) 22:25.75 7:14
71 Ella Behnke So St Mary's Academy 22:27.58 7:15
72 Emily Webb Fr Mt Si 22:28.6 7:15
73 Addie Kaess Fr Mt Si 22:30.51 7:16
74 Amy Taylor Jr Sehome 22:31.22 7:16
75 Johanna Donnelly So Lincoln 22:40.04 7:19
76 Allison Timms Jr Summit 22:40.37 7:19
77 Lauren Johnston Jr Camas 22:41.84 7:19
78 Hailey Hammer Jr Mt Si 22:42.21 7:19
79 Lauren Vandette Sr Gig Harbor 22:44.84 7:20
80 Jessiah Schulke Fr Sehome 22:46 7:21
81 Courtney Lange So Mountain View (ID) 22:48.59 7:21
82 Mizuki Kadowaki So Monta Vista 22:50.66 7:22 5/5 10/10 12/19
83 Natalie Mckinnon Sr Wilson 22:52.68 7:23
84 Malia White Sr Mountain View (ID) 22:52.92 7:23
85 Avital Emlen So Wilson 22:53.2 7:23
86 Liana Phillips Sr Sehome 22:56.15 7:24
87 Max Grice Sr Lincoln 23:00.47 7:25
88 Megan Briscoe Jr Rocky Mountain 23:02.72 7:26
89 Natalee Ruiz Fr Roosevelt 23:06.34 7:27
90 Lyla Balthazaar Fr Wilson 23:14.33 7:30
91 Kelli Christopherson Sr Mt Si 23:18 7:31
92 Samantha Welty So Glencoe 23:20.96 7:32
93 Ellie Kruse So Lincoln 23:25.08 7:33
94 Veronique Bourgault Sr Mt Si 23:27.04 7:34
95 Jessica Figgat Fr Gig Harbor 23:35.39 7:37
96 Starr Redcrane Fr Pendleton 23:46.72 7:40
97 Cambryn Gulzow Jr Camas 23:56.19 7:43
98 Dani Moore So Pendleton 23:56.7 7:43
99 Sadie Knutsen Sr Cheney 24:01.24 7:45
100 Sara Nanny Fr Cheney 24:01.66 7:45
101 Nicole Leung Jr Liberty-Issaquah 24:09.63 7:48
102 Caitlyn Mcclain Sr Glencoe 24:10.83 7:48
103 Dana House So Glencoe 24:19.59 7:51
104 Beth Gebre Jr Lindbergh 24:23.54 7:52
105 Rachel Chen Fr Interlake 24:31 7:55
106 Katie Beach Fr Pendleton 24:32.97 7:55
107 Carolyn Soysouvanh So Lindbergh 24:37.42 7:57
108 Maddie Mckell So Glencoe 24:38.28 7:57
109 Roan Childress Jr Neah-Kah-Nie 24:40.51 7:58
110 Esme Crocker So Summit 24:49.48 8:00
111 Oceane Schreier Jr Pendleton 24:49.83 8:01
112 Shannen Gladden Jr Cheney 24:50.4 8:01
113 Megan Christianson Fr Cheney 24:56.22 8:03
114 Leslie Song Sr Mountain View 25:00.99 8:04
115 Emily Shields Jr Gig Harbor 25:30.09 8:14
116 Kaitlyn Driskel Fr Pendleton 25:33.7 8:15
117 Keturah Howard Jr Mountain View 25:34.38 8:15
118 Lacoya Reny-hamer So Neah-Kah-Nie 25:39.43 8:17
119 Isabelle Chapman Jr Pendleton 25:46.98 8:19
120 Iris Siegel Fr Neah-Kah-Nie 25:54.89 8:22
121 Drew Dang Jr Lindbergh 26:00.14 8:23
122 Sandy Thai So Lindbergh 26:03.89 8:24
123 Grace Simantel So Glencoe 26:25.11 8:31
124 Amica Huynh Jr Lindbergh 26:33 8:34
125 Megan Craig Jr Glencoe 26:33.96 8:34
126 Brittalena Davis Fr Gig Harbor 26:36.78 8:35
127 Anna Payne Jr Cheney 26:43.23 8:37
128 Taylor Baum Fr Pendleton 26:48.9 8:39
129 Nula Reid So Neah-Kah-Nie 27:11.68 8:46
130 Megan Peacock So Glencoe 27:18.55 8:49
131 Maria Valdez So Lindbergh 27:30.36 8:52
132 Jaya Rivera Fr Lindbergh 27:30.48 8:52
133 Elizabeth Udy So Prairie 28:14.85 9:07
134 Cierra Bump Jr Prairie 29:46.98 9:36
135 Natalie Clark Fr Prairie 30:14.92 9:45
136 Jordyn Berberian Fr Prairie 30:24.43 9:49
137 Kalli Swanson Sr Neah-Kah-Nie 31:10.16 10:03
138 Caitlyn Udy Sr Prairie 31:15.34 10:05
139 Molly Drinkward Fr Prairie 31:48.98 10:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sunset
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:22
103:12
20:38
6:39
38 Joann Jarvis
Jr
20:30
6:37
4
Sophia Bigio
So
20:33
6:38
5
Na'ama Nevo
Fr
20:34
6:38
7
Kenadee Swail
Sr
20:43
6:41
9
Jocelyn Lauderback
Jr
20:52
6:44
13
Mika Nevo
Sr
21:31
6:56
34
Jill Makin
So
21:48
7:02
45
2 Jesuit
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:25
104:26
20:53
6:44
80 Aimee Piercy
Sr
20:16
6:32
1
Grace Becker
Jr
20:21
6:34
2
Gracie Doherty
Sr
20:39
6:40
8
Alex Shank
Jr
21:29
6:56
31
Zoe Fanning
Sr
21:41
7:00
38
Katie Leavy
Sr
21:50
7:03
47




3 Tesoro
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
104:56
20:59
6:46
83 Catherine Mcgettigan
Fr
20:25
6:35
3
Chloe Green
Fr
20:44
6:41
10
Grace Santos
So
21:02
6:47
15
Shannon Mackenzie
Jr
21:15
6:51
23
Ashley Gehrich
Fr
21:30
6:56
32
Hailey Webster
So
21:39
6:59
36
Hayley Mauro
So
21:43
7:00
39
4 Skyline
7-8-7-4-4
Gap: 0:44
107:03
21:25
6:54
146 Natalie Stender
Jr
21:02
6:47
16
Brooke Harmer
So
21:13
6:51
21
Annika Seaver
Jr
21:30
6:56
33
Meghan Long
Sr
21:32
6:57
35
Alexandra Pletcher
Jr
21:46
7:01
41
Suzanne Mcauley
Jr
21:49
7:02
46
Amber Mcgraw
So
22:02
7:06
52
5 Rocky Mountain
5-6-5-4-5
Gap: 1:13
107:05
21:25
6:54
155 Brittany Wilding
Sr
20:45
6:42
11
Loren Cantrill
Jr
21:16
6:52
24
Kirsten Pfannmuller
Sr
21:18
6:52
26
Taylor Schreiner
So
21:47
7:02
44
Emma Rusher
Jr
21:58
7:05
50
Nathalia Campos
Jr
22:03
7:07
53
Megan Briscoe
Jr
23:03
7:26
77
6 Lincoln
6-4-4-6-6
Gap: 1:52
107:56
21:35
6:58
172 Mary Skakel
Fr
20:48
6:43
12
Stephanie Hamilton
Jr
20:56
6:45
14
Kat Renner
Jr
21:15
6:51
22
Parker Denton
Fr
22:17
7:11
58
Johanna Donnelly
So
22:40
7:19
66
Max Grice
Sr
23:00
7:25
76
Ellie Kruse
So
23:25
7:33
80
7 Monta Vista
8-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:45
108:38
21:44
7:00
194 Claire Chang
Fr
21:06
6:48
17
Sarah Feng
Fr
21:09
6:49
19
Akshara Majjiga
So
21:28
6:56
30
Anjali Thontakudi
Fr
22:04
7:07
55
Mizuki Kadowaki
So
22:51
7:22
73








8 Summit
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:05
108:37
21:43
7:00
198 Hailey Polillo
Jr
21:17
6:52
25
Ella Cole
Fr
21:23
6:54
28
Claire Parton
Jr
21:39
6:59
37
Brianna Absalon
Jr
21:57
7:05
48
Meri Smiley
Sr
22:22
7:13
60
Allison Timms
Jr
22:40
7:19
67
Esme Crocker
So
24:49
8:00
95
9 Mountain View (ID)
9-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:19
109:07
21:49
7:02
216 Sophia Boyd
Fr
21:06
6:49
18
Mikayla Roskelley
So
21:24
6:54
29
Madi Hawkins
So
22:02
7:06
51
Christina Miller
Jr
22:09
7:09
56
Kaylee Olson
Sr
22:26
7:14
62
Courtney Lange
So
22:49
7:21
72
Malia White
Sr
22:53
7:23
74
10 Sehome
4-5-8-9-10
Gap: 2:13
109:08
21:50
7:02
218 Emma Hageman
So
20:34
6:38
6
Claire Rowan-arnett
Fr
21:20
6:53
27
Tatiana Langley
Jr
21:58
7:05
49
Amy Taylor
Jr
22:31
7:16
65
Jessiah Schulke
Fr
22:46
7:21
71
Liana Phillips
Sr
22:56
7:24
75




11 Camas
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:31
109:45
21:57
7:05
232 Brooke Roy
So
21:11
6:50
20
Olivia Smith
Fr
21:47
7:02
42
Madeline Sheppard
Fr
21:47
7:02
43
Ella Neumann
So
22:19
7:12
59
Lauren Johnston
Jr
22:42
7:19
68
Cambryn Gulzow
Jr
23:56
7:43
84




12 Mt Si
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:57
111:36
22:19
7:12
293 Ellie Bruce
Jr
21:45
7:01
40
Lexi Winter
So
22:10
7:09
57
Emily Webb
Fr
22:29
7:15
63
Addie Kaess
Fr
22:31
7:16
64
Hailey Hammer
Jr
22:42
7:19
69
Kelli Christopherson
Sr
23:18
7:31
78
Veronique Bourgault
Sr
23:27
7:34
81
13 Gig Harbor
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:27
116:18
23:16
7:30
366 Julia Vandette
Fr
22:03
7:07
54
Tess Parker
Sr
22:24
7:14
61
Lauren Vandette
Sr
22:45
7:20
70
Jessica Figgat
Fr
23:35
7:37
82
Emily Shields
Jr
25:30
8:14
99
Brittalena Davis
Fr
26:37
8:35
109




14 Pendleton
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:47
122:40
24:32
7:55
455 Starr Redcrane
Fr
23:47
7:40
83
Dani Moore
So
23:57
7:43
85
Katie Beach
Fr
24:33
7:55
91
Oceane Schreier
Jr
24:50
8:01
96
Kaitlyn Driskel
Fr
25:34
8:15
100
Isabelle Chapman
Jr
25:47
8:19
102
Taylor Baum
Fr
26:49
8:39
111
14 Glencoe
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:04
122:55
24:35
7:56
455 Samantha Welty
So
23:21
7:32
79
Caitlyn Mcclain
Sr
24:11
7:48
88
Dana House
So
24:20
7:51
89
Maddie Mckell
So
24:38
7:57
93
Grace Simantel
So
26:25
8:31
106
Megan Craig
Jr
26:34
8:34
108
Megan Peacock
So
27:19
8:49
113
16 Cheney
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:42
124:33
24:55
8:02
478 Sadie Knutsen
Sr
24:01
7:45
86
Sara Nanny
Fr
24:02
7:45
87
Shannen Gladden
Jr
24:50
8:01
97
Megan Christianson
Fr
24:56
8:03
98
Anna Payne
Jr
26:43
8:37
110








17 Lindbergh
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:09
127:38
25:32
8:14
498 Beth Gebre
Jr
24:24
7:52
90
Carolyn Soysouvanh
So
24:37
7:57
92
Drew Dang
Jr
26:00
8:23
104
Sandy Thai
So
26:04
8:24
105
Amica Huynh
Jr
26:33
8:34
107
Maria Valdez
So
27:30
8:52
114
Jaya Rivera
Fr
27:30
8:52
115
18 Neah-Kah-Nie
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 6:30
134:37
26:55
8:41
530 Roan Childress
Jr
24:41
7:58
94
Lacoya Reny-hamer
So
25:39
8:17
101
Iris Siegel
Fr
25:55
8:22
103
Nula Reid
So
27:12
8:46
112
Kalli Swanson
Sr
31:10
10:03
120








19 Prairie
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:00
149:57
29:59
9:40
591 Elizabeth Udy
So
28:15
9:07
116
Cierra Bump
Jr
29:47
9:36
117
Natalie Clark
Fr
30:15
9:45
118
Jordyn Berberian
Fr
30:24
9:49
119
Caitlyn Udy
Sr
31:15
10:05
121
Molly Drinkward
Fr
31:49
10:16
122




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.