Monta Vista Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/30/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditi Dixit So JV 27:23 9:17 2.95 62/83 15/21 24/31 2/4 26:46 25:01
Alya Cherfaoui Sr V 28:33.2 9:41 2.95 57/58 10/10 27/31 2/3 30:02
(1:29,4.9)
30:02
(1:29,4.9)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Ananya Rajagopal Jr JV 21:49.4 7:24 2.95 9/83 4/21 13/31 2/5 21:39 21:39
Anjali Thontakudi Sr V 21:21.1 7:14 2.95 36/58 9/10 12/31 1/4 20:38 21:21 20:38
Anoushka Lakshmi Fr JV 22:26.6 7:36 2.95 22/83 7/21 16/31 1/5 22:29
(0:03,0.2)
22:29
(0:03,0.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Audrey Cui Jr JV 29:23.3 9:58 2.95 69/83 18/21 28/31 2/2 28:32 26:18
Audrey Lai Jr JV 32:57.6 11:10 2.95 79/83 21/21 31/31 2/2 26:31 26:31 26:31
Claire Chang Sr V 20:09.1 6:50 2.95 19/58 6/10 6/31 1/7 19:35 20:44
(0:35,2.8)
19:17 Well done! (LR, DSP)
Claire Lin Jr JV 25:46.5 8:44 2.95 45/83 10/21 19/31 2/4 23:56 23:31 23:26
Claire Yang Fr JV 28:30.3 9:40 2.95 67/83 17/21 26/31 2/2 27:36 27:36
Elisabeth Hsu Fr JV 20:34.5 6:58 2.95 2/83 1/21 8/31 2/5 20:59
(0:25,2.0)
20:59
(0:25,2.0)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Emily Hu So JV 26:31.8 9:00 2.95 54/83 12/21 21/31 2/4 27:12
(0:40,2.5)
25:35 25:35 Well done! (LY)
Jannah Sheriff Fr V 19:16.2 6:32 2.95 6/58 3/10 3/31 2/7 19:16 19:16
Lauren Ling Sr V 20:30.2 6:57 2.95 25/58 7/10 7/31 1/5 20:48
(0:17,1.4)
20:48
(0:18,1.4)
20:29 Well done! (LY, LR)
Nandini Saldi Jr JV 29:36.8 10:02 2.95 70/83 19/21 29/31 2/2
Rachel Jiang So JV 21:10.5 7:11 2.95 4/83 3/21 11/31 1/5 21:30
(0:19,1.5)
20:57 20:57 Well done! (LY)
Ria Kolli Jr JV 23:15.3 7:53 2.95 29/83 9/21 18/31 2/4 23:13 23:34
(0:19,1.3)
23:13 Well done! (LR)
Sanjana Borle Sr V 20:02.5 6:48 2.95 16/58 5/10 5/31 2/7 19:48 19:41 19:41
Sarah Feng Sr V 19:56.8 6:46 2.95 13/58 4/10 4/31 2/7 19:25 19:34 18:54
Serena Geis Sr V 21:03.8 7:08 2.95 31/58 8/10 10/31 1/4 20:43 20:32 20:32
Serena Yip So JV 27:37.8 9:22 2.95 65/83 16/21 25/31 2/3 27:06 29:14
(1:36,5.5)
27:06 Well done! (LR)
Sophia Hou Jr JV 27:19 9:16 2.95 61/83 14/21 23/31 2/4 29:57
(2:38,8.8)
29:57
(2:38,8.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Srividhya Kalimani Fr JV 32:15.8 10:56 2.95 78/83 20/21 30/31 2/2 Well done! (SBP)
Stephanie Zhang Fr JV 26:15.5 8:54 2.95 50/83 11/21 20/31 2/4
Sylvana Northrop So V 19:12.7 6:31 2.95 4/58 1/10 1/31 2/7 19:50
(0:37,3.1)
19:15
(0:02,0.2)
19:15
(0:02,0.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Triya Roy Jr V 19:14.4 6:31 2.95 5/58 2/10 2/31 2/7 19:29
(0:14,1.2)
19:28
(0:14,1.2)
19:28
(0:14,1.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Upasana Dilip So JV 22:38.8 7:41 2.95 25/83 8/21 17/31 1/5 23:25
(0:46,3.3)
23:25
(0:46,3.3)
23:25
(0:46,3.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Vibha Iyengar So JV 22:25.7 7:36 2.95 20/83 6/21 15/31 3/5 22:34
(0:09,0.6)
22:14 22:14 Well done! (LY)
Vivian Cheng So JV 22:07.4 7:30 2.95 14/83 5/21 14/31 2/5 23:56
(1:49,7.6)
22:45
(0:37,2.7)
22:45
(0:37,2.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Vivian Lau Fr JV 20:57.8 7:06 2.95 3/83 2/21 9/31 1/5 21:45
(0:48,3.6)
21:45
(0:48,3.6)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Zoe Wang So JV 26:54.7 9:07 2.95 57/83 13/21 22/31 2/4 27:02
(0:07,0.4)
27:02
(0:07,0.4)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 97:43
0:50
2.95 6:37 6:31 6:48 44 6:35 98:06
(0:23,0.4)
97:13 93:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Sylvana Northrop (4), Triya Roy (5), Jannah Sheriff (6), Sarah Feng (13), Sanjana Borle (16)
V 2nd 5 1/3 111:37
8:24
2.95 7:34 6:50 9:41 29 7:34 104:21 104:21 Claire Chang (1), Lauren Ling (2), Serena Geis (5), Anjali Thontakudi (7), Alya Cherfaoui (14)
JV 1st 5 2/5 106:40
1:33
2.95 7:14 6:58 7:30 32 7:14 108:23
(1:43,1.6)
109:07
(2:27,2.2)
103:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Elisabeth Hsu (2), Vivian Lau (3), Rachel Jiang (4), Ananya Rajagopal (9), Vivian Cheng (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 116:33
3:21
2.95 7:54 7:36 8:44 33 7:46 117:53
(1:20,1.1)
122:12
(5:39,4.6)
114:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Vibha Iyengar (2), Anoushka Lakshmi (3), Upasana Dilip (5), Ria Kolli (8), Claire Lin (15)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 134:24
1:08
2.95 9:07 8:54 9:17 51 8:13 130:01 142:21
(7:57,5.6)
122:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Stephanie Zhang (7), Emily Hu (9), Zoe Wang (10), Sophia Hou (12), Aditi Dixit (13)
JV 4th 5 2/2 147:24
4:38
2.95 10:00 9:22 10:56 49 9:00 Serena Yip (7), Claire Yang (9), Audrey Cui (10), Nandini Saldi (11), Srividhya Kalimani (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annika Paylor Jr Los Gatos 18:26.5 6:15
2 Viveca Pannell So Los Gatos 19:06.8 6:29
3 Lucy Klarich Fr Los Gatos 19:09.1 6:30
4 Sylvana Northrop So Monta Vista 19:12.7 6:31 1/10 1/31 2/7 19:50
(0:37)
19:15
(0:02)
19:15
(0:02)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Triya Roy Jr Monta Vista 19:14.4 6:31 2/10 2/31 2/7 19:29
(0:14)
19:28
(0:14)
19:28
(0:14)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jannah Sheriff Fr Monta Vista 19:16.2 6:32 3/10 3/31 2/7 19:16 19:16
7 Mia Tarkington Fr Homestead 19:23.3 6:34
8 Isabelle Chan Fr Lynbrook 19:23.7 6:34
9 Anna Perronne So Homestead 19:27.2 6:36
10 Anisha Chandra Sr Homestead 19:38.6 6:40
11 Defne Clarke Fr Homestead 19:48.3 6:43
12 Kaitlyn Williams Sr Homestead 19:52.5 6:44
13 Sarah Feng Sr Monta Vista 19:56.8 6:46 4/10 4/31 2/7 19:25 19:34 18:54
14 Elizabeth Kardach Sr Saratoga 20:00.9 6:47
15 Alisha Naidu Jr Lynbrook 20:01.5 6:47
16 Sanjana Borle Sr Monta Vista 20:02.5 6:48 5/10 5/31 2/7 19:48 19:41 19:41
17 Sunny Li So Lynbrook 20:03.1 6:48
18 Karley Massoglia Sr Los Gatos 20:07.8 6:49
19 Claire Chang Sr Monta Vista 20:09.1 6:50 6/10 6/31 1/7 19:35 20:44
(0:35)
19:17 Well done! (LR)
20 Rianna Campbell Jr Cupertino 20:13.6 6:51
21 Veloria Pannell Fr Los Gatos 20:21.9 6:54
22 Maxine Schultz Sr Cupertino 20:28.2 6:56
23 Gabrielle Tran So Lynbrook 20:29.5 6:57
24 Emily Yau So Fremont 20:30 6:57
25 Lauren Ling Sr Monta Vista 20:30.2 6:57 7/10 7/31 1/5 20:48
(0:17)
20:48
(0:18)
20:29 Well done! (LY, LR)
26 Melissa Chen Jr Homestead 20:32.6 6:58
27 Samantha Wu Jr Fremont 20:34.3 6:58
28 Katherine Chan Sr Cupertino 20:42.4 7:01
29 Fiona Herron Fr Los Gatos 20:46.3 7:02
30 Teia Chou So Homestead 21:00.7 7:07
31 Serena Geis Sr Monta Vista 21:03.8 7:08 8/10 10/31 1/4 20:43 20:32 20:32
32 Srushti Patil Fr Lynbrook 21:06.2 7:09
33 Sharlene Chen Fr Lynbrook 21:08.9 7:10
34 Peyton Gee Sr Homestead 21:11.8 7:11
35 Julia Hoffman Jr Saratoga 21:19.9 7:14
36 Anjali Thontakudi Sr Monta Vista 21:21.1 7:14 9/10 12/31 1/4 20:38 21:21 20:38
37 Sanjana Reddy Jr Saratoga 21:23.3 7:15
38 Siena Parsons Sr Saratoga 21:30.8 7:18
39 Armina Mayya Jr Saratoga 22:01.3 7:28
40 Catherine Hwu Sr Lynbrook 22:07.6 7:30
41 Sophia Simcox Jr Los Gatos 22:12.4 7:32
42 Amoli Vanavadiya Fr Saratoga 22:57.4 7:47
43 Nitya Marimuthu So Saratoga 23:40.1 8:01
44 Brigitta Zhang Fr Cupertino 23:49.4 8:05
45 Pooja Sundaram So Cupertino 24:04.7 8:10
46 Chiyo Mcmullin Jr Cupertino 24:38.2 8:21
47 Medha Kotra Fr Fremont 25:31 8:39
48 Annie Hua So Fremont 25:42.7 8:43
49 Zoe Chevalier Jr Fremont 25:44.5 8:44
50 Sophie Jacquemin Sr Homestead 26:07.3 8:51
51 Anais Chevalier Jr Fremont 26:21.5 8:56
52 Jamie Chang Sr Lynbrook 26:32.3 9:00
53 Christine Lee Jr Saratoga 26:41.2 9:03
54 Madison Algarin Sr Homestead 27:42.8 9:24
55 Sweta Conjeevaram Sr Lynbrook 28:17.4 9:35
56 Julia Gonzalez Fr Saratoga 28:17.8 9:36
57 Alya Cherfaoui Sr Monta Vista 28:33.2 9:41 10/10 27/31 2/3 30:02
(1:29)
30:02
(1:29)
Well done! (LR, PR)
58 Suruchi Rastogi Jr Saratoga 32:58.6 11:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:50
97:43
19:33
6:37
44 Sylvana Northrop
So
19:13
6:31
4
Triya Roy
Jr
19:14
6:31
5
Jannah Sheriff
Fr
19:16
6:32
6
Sarah Feng
Sr
19:57
6:46
13
Sanjana Borle
Sr
20:03
6:48
16
Claire Chang
Sr
20:09
6:50
19
Lauren Ling
Sr
20:30
6:57
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:55
97:12
19:26
6:35
45 Annika Paylor
Jr
18:27
6:15
1
Viveca Pannell
So
19:07
6:29
2
Lucy Klarich
Fr
19:09
6:30
3
Karley Massoglia
Sr
20:08
6:49
18
Veloria Pannell
Fr
20:22
6:54
21
Fiona Herron
Fr
20:46
7:02
29
Sophia Simcox
Jr
22:12
7:32
38
3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
98:10
19:38
6:39
49 Mia Tarkington
Fr
19:23
6:34
7
Anna Perronne
So
19:27
6:36
9
Anisha Chandra
Sr
19:39
6:40
10
Defne Clarke
Fr
19:48
6:43
11
Kaitlyn Williams
Sr
19:53
6:44
12
Melissa Chen
Jr
20:33
6:58
26
Teia Chou
So
21:01
7:07
30
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
101:04
20:13
6:51
94 Isabelle Chan
Fr
19:24
6:34
8
Alisha Naidu
Jr
20:02
6:47
15
Sunny Li
So
20:03
6:48
17
Gabrielle Tran
So
20:30
6:57
23
Srushti Patil
Fr
21:06
7:09
31
Sharlene Chen
Fr
21:09
7:10
32
Catherine Hwu
Sr
22:08
7:30
37
5 Saratoga
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:00
106:16
21:15
7:12
152 Elizabeth Kardach
Sr
20:01
6:47
14
Julia Hoffman
Jr
21:20
7:14
33
Sanjana Reddy
Jr
21:23
7:15
34
Siena Parsons
Sr
21:31
7:18
35
Armina Mayya
Jr
22:01
7:28
36
Amoli Vanavadiya
Fr
22:57
7:47
39
Nitya Marimuthu
So
23:40
8:01
40
6 Cupertino
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:51
109:18
21:52
7:25
153 Rianna Campbell
Jr
20:14
6:51
20
Maxine Schultz
Sr
20:28
6:56
22
Katherine Chan
Sr
20:42
7:01
28
Brigitta Zhang
Fr
23:49
8:05
41
Pooja Sundaram
So
24:05
8:10
42
Chiyo Mcmullin
Jr
24:38
8:21
43




7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:15
118:03
23:37
8:00
186 Emily Yau
So
20:30
6:57
24
Samantha Wu
Jr
20:34
6:58
27
Medha Kotra
Fr
25:31
8:39
44
Annie Hua
So
25:43
8:43
45
Zoe Chevalier
Jr
25:45
8:44
46
Anais Chevalier
Jr
26:22
8:56
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 8:24
111:37
22:19
7:34
29 Claire Chang
Sr
20:09
6:50
1
Lauren Ling
Sr
20:30
6:57
2
Serena Geis
Sr
21:04
7:08
5
Anjali Thontakudi
Sr
21:21
7:14
7
Alya Cherfaoui
Sr
28:33
9:41
14








2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:10
116:35
23:19
7:54
35 Melissa Chen
Jr
20:33
6:58
3
Teia Chou
So
21:01
7:07
4
Peyton Gee
Sr
21:12
7:11
6
Sophie Jacquemin
Sr
26:07
8:51
10
Madison Algarin
Sr
27:43
9:24
12








3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 10:01
134:35
26:55
9:07
56 Amoli Vanavadiya
Fr
22:57
7:47
8
Nitya Marimuthu
So
23:40
8:01
9
Christine Lee
Jr
26:41
9:03
11
Julia Gonzalez
Fr
28:18
9:36
13
Suruchi Rastogi
Jr
32:59
11:11
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peri Plantenberg Fr Homestead 20:34.3 6:58
2 Elisabeth Hsu Fr Monta Vista 20:34.5 6:58 1/21 8/31 2/5 20:59
(0:25)
20:59
(0:25)
Well done! (LR, PR)
3 Vivian Lau Fr Monta Vista 20:57.8 7:06 2/21 9/31 1/5 21:45
(0:48)
21:45
(0:48)
Well done! (LR, PR)
4 Rachel Jiang So Monta Vista 21:10.5 7:11 3/21 11/31 1/5 21:30
(0:19)
20:57 20:57 Well done! (LY)
5 Minnie Karki Fr Homestead 21:31.8 7:18
6 Ellora Laskar Jr Homestead 21:32.3 7:18
7 Ivy Chang So Homestead 21:40 7:21
8 Caroline Tjoe Jr Lynbrook 21:47.6 7:23
9 Ananya Rajagopal Jr Monta Vista 21:49.4 7:24 4/21 13/31 2/5 21:39 21:39
10 Shuoyu Huang So Lynbrook 21:56.2 7:26
11 Fiona Chen So Homestead 21:59.4 7:27
12 Emma Curran Fr Los Gatos 22:02.2 7:28
13 Sophia Wu Fr Lynbrook 22:02.7 7:28
14 Vivian Cheng So Monta Vista 22:07.4 7:30 5/21 14/31 2/5 23:56
(1:49)
22:45
(0:37)
22:45
(0:37)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Leah Homstad Fr Lynbrook 22:15.3 7:33
16 Allison Liu Fr Los Gatos 22:17.1 7:33
17 Janani Asokumar Fr Lynbrook 22:19.8 7:34
18 Kari Siu Jr Homestead 22:20.1 7:34
19 Mukta Phatak So Lynbrook 22:24.6 7:36
20 Vibha Iyengar So Monta Vista 22:25.7 7:36 6/21 15/31 3/5 22:34
(0:09)
22:14 22:14 Well done! (LY)
21 Elizabeth Kinsella So Los Gatos 22:26.1 7:36
22 Anoushka Lakshmi Fr Monta Vista 22:26.6 7:36 7/21 16/31 1/5 22:29
(0:03)
22:29
(0:03)
Well done! (LR, PR)
23 Erin Gao Jr Lynbrook 22:28.6 7:37
24 Beatrice Mihalache So Los Gatos 22:37.2 7:40
25 Upasana Dilip So Monta Vista 22:38.8 7:41 8/21 17/31 1/5 23:25
(0:46)
23:25
(0:46)
23:25
(0:46)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Joyce Feng So Lynbrook 23:11.7 7:52
27 Shelby Jennett Jr Homestead 23:12 7:52
28 Livia Zhu So Lynbrook 23:13 7:52
29 Ria Kolli Jr Monta Vista 23:15.3 7:53 9/21 18/31 2/4 23:13 23:34
(0:19)
23:13 Well done! (LR)
30 Selena Zhao So Lynbrook 23:17.4 7:54
31 Chelsea Wan So Lynbrook 23:18.5 7:54
32 Lindsey Mcdonough Jr Los Gatos 23:49.4 8:05
33 Youqi Huang Fr Lynbrook 24:00.6 8:08
34 Lani Do Jr Lynbrook 24:06.2 8:10
35 Jessie Zhou So Saratoga 24:26.3 8:17
36 Rebekah Kim So Lynbrook 24:31.7 8:19
37 Helena Lee So Saratoga 24:37.7 8:21
38 Natalie Chen So Los Gatos 24:54.7 8:27
39 Nicole Lu Fr Saratoga 25:16 8:34
40 Tina Hu Fr Saratoga 25:17.8 8:35
41 Samyuktha Ramanan So Lynbrook 25:19.5 8:35
42 Paula Bernholz So Los Gatos 25:31.3 8:39
43 Karen Chen Fr Saratoga 25:32 8:39
44 Lauren Tan So Saratoga 25:40.5 8:42
45 Claire Lin Jr Monta Vista 25:46.5 8:44 10/21 19/31 2/4 23:56 23:31 23:26
46 Sophia Zhao So Los Gatos 25:56.4 8:48
47 Vishista Jain Fr Lynbrook 26:04.6 8:50
48 Tricia Jain Jr Saratoga 26:13.6 8:53
49 Esther Luan Fr Saratoga 26:14.1 8:54
50 Stephanie Zhang Fr Monta Vista 26:15.5 8:54 11/21 20/31 2/4
51 Kailan Auld So Saratoga 26:16.6 8:54
52 Jiatong Li So Lynbrook 26:20.8 8:56
53 Nehal Shahi Fr Lynbrook 26:28.5 8:58
54 Emily Hu So Monta Vista 26:31.8 9:00 12/21 21/31 2/4 27:12
(0:40)
25:35 25:35 Well done! (LY)
55 Camilla Williamson So Los Gatos 26:43.3 9:03
56 Claire Wang Fr Lynbrook 26:51.4 9:06
57 Zoe Wang So Monta Vista 26:54.7 9:07 13/21 22/31 2/4 27:02
(0:07)
27:02
(0:07)
Well done! (LR, PR)
58 Charlotte Shewchuk So Saratoga 26:55.5 9:08
59 Alisha Yang Jr Lynbrook 26:57.5 9:08
60 Nika Bagherian Fr Saratoga 27:02.4 9:10
61 Sophia Hou Jr Monta Vista 27:19 9:16 14/21 23/31 2/4 29:57
(2:38)
29:57
(2:38)
Well done! (LR, PR)
62 Aditi Dixit So Monta Vista 27:23 9:17 15/21 24/31 2/4 26:46 25:01
63 Suditi Dadichi Fr Homestead 27:23.8 9:17
64 Emma Nguyen Jr Lynbrook 27:24.9 9:18
65 Serena Yip So Monta Vista 27:37.8 9:22 16/21 25/31 2/3 27:06 29:14
(1:36)
27:06 Well done! (LR)
66 Teresa Arisawa Fr Lynbrook 28:28.9 9:39
67 Claire Yang Fr Monta Vista 28:30.3 9:40 17/21 26/31 2/2 27:36 27:36
68 Richa Malhotra So Lynbrook 28:48 9:46
69 Audrey Cui Jr Monta Vista 29:23.3 9:58 18/21 28/31 2/2 28:32 26:18
70 Nandini Saldi Jr Monta Vista 29:36.8 10:02 19/21 29/31 2/2
71 Prisha Samdarshi Jr Saratoga 30:27.7 10:20
72 Crystal Huang So Los Gatos 30:41.4 10:24
73 Alexis Naillon So Los Gatos 30:44.2 10:25
74 Monica Delgado-blanco So Saratoga 31:07.6 10:33
75 Mitra Mokhlesi Jr Saratoga 31:56.3 10:50
76 Emmy Rose Jr Los Gatos 32:10 10:54
77 Siara Houck So Los Gatos 32:12 10:55
78 Srividhya Kalimani Fr Monta Vista 32:15.8 10:56 20/21 30/31 2/2 Well done! (SBP)
79 Audrey Lai Jr Monta Vista 32:57.6 11:10 21/21 31/31 2/2 26:31 26:31 26:31
80 Elyse Hume So Saratoga 35:10.5 11:55
81 Sandhya Sundaram Jr Saratoga 35:22.7 12:00
82 Amanda Simmons So Los Gatos 35:27.8 12:01
83 Anna Leith So Los Gatos 35:28.2 12:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:25
107:18
21:28
7:16
30 Peri Plantenberg
Fr
20:34
6:58
1
Minnie Karki
Fr
21:32
7:18
5
Ellora Laskar
Jr
21:32
7:18
6
Ivy Chang
So
21:40
7:21
7
Fiona Chen
So
21:59
7:27
11
Kari Siu
Jr
22:20
7:34
18
Shelby Jennett
Jr
23:12
7:52
25
2 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:33
106:40
21:20
7:14
32 Elisabeth Hsu
Fr
20:35
6:58
2
Vivian Lau
Fr
20:58
7:06
3
Rachel Jiang
So
21:11
7:11
4
Ananya Rajagopal
Jr
21:49
7:24
9
Vivian Cheng
So
22:07
7:30
14
Vibha Iyengar
So
22:26
7:36
20
Anoushka Lakshmi
Fr
22:27
7:36
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
110:22
22:04
7:29
63 Caroline Tjoe
Jr
21:48
7:23
8
Shuoyu Huang
So
21:56
7:26
10
Sophia Wu
Fr
22:03
7:28
13
Leah Homstad
Fr
22:15
7:33
15
Janani Asokumar
Fr
22:20
7:34
17
Mukta Phatak
So
22:25
7:36
19
Erin Gao
Jr
22:29
7:37
23
4 Los Gatos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
113:12
22:38
7:40
99 Emma Curran
Fr
22:02
7:28
12
Allison Liu
Fr
22:17
7:33
16
Elizabeth Kinsella
So
22:26
7:36
21
Beatrice Mihalache
So
22:37
7:40
24
Lindsey Mcdonough
Jr
23:49
8:05
26
Natalie Chen
So
24:55
8:27
29
Paula Bernholz
So
25:31
8:39
32
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
125:10
25:02
8:29
149 Jessie Zhou
So
24:26
8:17
27
Helena Lee
So
24:38
8:21
28
Nicole Lu
Fr
25:16
8:34
30
Tina Hu
Fr
25:18
8:35
31
Karen Chen
Fr
25:32
8:39
33
Lauren Tan
So
25:41
8:42
34
Tricia Jain
Jr
26:14
8:53
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:53
114:35
22:55
7:46
27 Mukta Phatak
So
22:25
7:36
1
Erin Gao
Jr
22:29
7:37
4
Joyce Feng
So
23:12
7:52
6
Livia Zhu
So
23:13
7:52
7
Selena Zhao
So
23:17
7:54
9
Chelsea Wan
So
23:19
7:54
10
Youqi Huang
Fr
24:01
8:08
11
2 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:21
116:33
23:19
7:54
33 Vibha Iyengar
So
22:26
7:36
2
Anoushka Lakshmi
Fr
22:27
7:36
3
Upasana Dilip
So
22:39
7:41
5
Ria Kolli
Jr
23:15
7:53
8
Claire Lin
Jr
25:47
8:44
15
Stephanie Zhang
Fr
26:16
8:54
19
Emily Hu
So
26:32
9:00
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Los Gatos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:47
133:47
26:45
9:04
89 Natalie Chen
So
24:55
8:27
12
Paula Bernholz
So
25:31
8:39
13
Sophia Zhao
So
25:56
8:48
16
Camilla Williamson
So
26:43
9:03
22
Crystal Huang
So
30:41
10:24
26
Alexis Naillon
So
30:44
10:25
27
Emmy Rose
Jr
32:10
10:54
28
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
131:20
26:16
8:54
92 Lauren Tan
So
25:41
8:42
14
Tricia Jain
Jr
26:14
8:53
17
Esther Luan
Fr
26:14
8:54
18
Kailan Auld
So
26:17
8:54
20
Charlotte Shewchuk
So
26:56
9:08
23
Nika Bagherian
Fr
27:02
9:10
24
Prisha Samdarshi
Jr
30:28
10:20
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
121:17
24:15
8:13
15 Chelsea Wan
So
23:19
7:54
1
Youqi Huang
Fr
24:01
8:08
2
Lani Do
Jr
24:06
8:10
3
Rebekah Kim
So
24:32
8:19
4
Samyuktha Ramanan
So
25:20
8:35
5
Vishista Jain
Fr
26:05
8:50
6
Jiatong Li
So
26:21
8:56
8
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
134:24
26:53
9:07
51 Stephanie Zhang
Fr
26:16
8:54
7
Emily Hu
So
26:32
9:00
9
Zoe Wang
So
26:55
9:07
10
Sophia Hou
Jr
27:19
9:16
12
Aditi Dixit
So
27:23
9:17
13
Serena Yip
So
27:38
9:22
14
Claire Yang
Fr
28:30
9:40
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 8:08
155:45
31:09
10:34
86 Nika Bagherian
Fr
27:02
9:10
11
Prisha Samdarshi
Jr
30:28
10:20
16
Monica Delgado-blanco
So
31:08
10:33
18
Mitra Mokhlesi
Jr
31:56
10:50
19
Elyse Hume
So
35:11
11:55
22
Sandhya Sundaram
Jr
35:23
12:00
23




4 Los Gatos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:44
166:02
33:12
11:15
107 Alexis Naillon
So
30:44
10:25
17
Emmy Rose
Jr
32:10
10:54
20
Siara Houck
So
32:12
10:55
21
Amanda Simmons
So
35:28
12:01
24
Anna Leith
So
35:28
12:01
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
132:43
26:33
9:00
15 Vishista Jain
Fr
26:05
8:50
1
Jiatong Li
So
26:21
8:56
2
Nehal Shahi
Fr
26:29
8:58
3
Claire Wang
Fr
26:51
9:06
4
Alisha Yang
Jr
26:58
9:08
5
Emma Nguyen
Jr
27:25
9:18
6
Teresa Arisawa
Fr
28:29
9:39
8
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:38
147:24
29:29
10:00
49 Serena Yip
So
27:38
9:22
7
Claire Yang
Fr
28:30
9:40
9
Audrey Cui
Jr
29:23
9:58
10
Nandini Saldi
Jr
29:37
10:02
11
Srividhya Kalimani
Fr
32:16
10:56
12
Audrey Lai
Jr
32:58
11:10
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.