Monta Vista Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Lynbrook HS on 9/25/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Richardson Jr JV 12:13.9 5:49 2.1 8/104 2/15 12/38 2/7 13:21
(1:07,8.4)
13:21
(1:07,8.4)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Andrew Chen Fr JV 14:10.2 6:45 2.1 52/104 13/15 33/38 2/3
Andrew Cole Fr F/S 12:10.8 5:48 2.1 9/102 4/15 11/38 2/8
Andrew Richardson So V 11:16 5:22 2.1 18/106 2/8 2/38 6/14 11:55
(0:39,5.4)
11:55
(0:39,5.4)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Arul Saxena So F/S 13:36.6 6:29 2.1 65/102 11/15 26/38 2/5
Brian Xu So F/S 13:10.9 6:17 2.1 47/102 7/15 21/38 3/8 12:52 12:52
Cash Bowman Fr F/S 14:50.3 7:04 2.1 92/102 15/15 37/38 3/3
Christian Dulay Jr JV 13:09.3 6:16 2.1 26/104 5/15 19/38 3/6 12:56 12:56
Conner Hsu Jr V 12:35.2 6:00 2.1 91/106 8/8 17/38 6/10 13:00
(0:25,3.2)
13:00
(0:25,3.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Darren Yang Sr JV 12:04.5 5:45 2.1 3/104 1/15 9/38 3/8 12:01 12:01
Dohyun Kim Sr JV 13:54.8 6:38 2.1 47/104 10/15 29/38 2/6 13:07 12:45
Ethan Guo Sr JV 14:00.4 6:40 2.1 49/104 11/15 31/38 2/4 13:40 13:40
Jason Yip So F/S 12:20.5 5:53 2.1 14/102 5/15 13/38 2/8 12:18 12:18
Jeff Flewelling Jr JV 13:06.6 6:15 2.1 25/104 4/15 18/38 3/7 12:07 12:04
John Mcnelis So F/S 13:27.4 6:24 2.1 60/102 8/15 22/38 3/6 13:30
(0:03,0.3)
13:30
(0:03,0.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Justin Yu Fr F/S 11:38.7 5:33 2.1 2/102 2/15 5/38 1/8
Karthik Guruvayurappan Sr V 12:04.9 5:45 2.1 59/106 6/8 10/38 5/13 12:02 12:02
Kyle Tsujimoto Jr V 11:49.4 5:38 2.1 51/106 4/8 7/38 8/14 11:14 11:14
Matthew Lau Sr JV 14:09 6:44 2.1 51/104 12/15 32/38 2/3 14:15
(0:06,0.7)
14:15
(0:06,0.7)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Matthew Sun Fr F/S 11:48.6 5:37 2.1 3/102 3/15 6/38 1/8
Nitin Kukreja Fr F/S 13:28.8 6:25 2.1 61/102 9/15 23/38 3/5
Nitin Subramanian Jr V 11:30.1 5:29 2.1 29/106 3/8 3/38 6/14 11:33
(0:03,0.4)
11:26 Well done! (LR, SBP)
Parikshit Sood So F/S 13:57.4 6:39 2.1 77/102 12/15 30/38 3/5
Pranav Reddy So F/S 12:28.1 5:56 2.1 19/102 6/15 16/38 2/8 13:18
(0:50,6.3)
13:18
(0:50,6.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Richard Schober Jr JV 14:34.2 6:56 2.1 64/104 14/15 35/38 2/3
Rohan Puthukudy Sr JV 13:09.8 6:16 2.1 28/104 6/15 20/38 3/6 14:51
(1:41,11.3)
13:41
(0:31,3.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Rohith Vishwajith So F/S 14:48.4 7:03 2.1 91/102 14/15 36/38 3/4
Rohun Agrawal So V 11:08.2 5:18 2.1 13/106 1/8 1/38 9/14 11:46
(0:38,5.4)
11:46
(0:38,5.4)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Ryo Kather Sr V 12:26.4 5:55 2.1 83/106 7/8 14/38 8/13 12:41
(0:14,1.9)
12:41
(0:14,1.9)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Sahil Goel Fr F/S 11:38.4 5:33 2.1 1/102 1/15 4/38 1/8
Sean Chen Jr JV 14:52.5 7:05 2.1 80/104 15/15 38/38 3/3
Siddhant Patel So V 12:02.4 5:44 2.1 56/106 5/8 8/38 5/14 12:22
(0:20,2.6)
12:22
(0:20,2.6)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Sotirios Kougiouris Fr F/S 14:24.9 6:52 2.1 86/102 13/15 34/38 3/5
Sricharan Ananta Jr JV 13:42.6 6:32 2.1 44/104 9/15 28/38 3/6 14:17
(0:35,4.0)
14:08
(0:26,3.0)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Timothy Wu Sr JV 13:28.9 6:25 2.1 34/104 7/15 24/38 2/6 14:08
(0:39,4.6)
13:58
(0:29,3.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Trent Yu Sr JV 13:37.7 6:29 2.1 40/104 8/15 27/38 3/6 13:01 12:28
Tyler Liu Jr JV 12:27.3 5:56 2.1 10/104 3/15 15/38 2/7 12:48
(0:21,2.7)
12:48
(0:21,2.7)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Will Erf So F/S 13:36 6:29 2.1 64/102 10/15 25/38 2/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/14 57:46
0:54
2.1 5:30 5:18 5:44 163 5:17 55:39 53:56 Rohun Agrawal (13), Andrew Richardson (18), Nitin Subramanian (29), Kyle Tsujimoto (49), Siddhant Patel (54)
JV 1st 5 3/6 63:02
1:05
2.1 6:00 5:45 6:16 64 5:48 61:34 59:39 Darren Yang (3), Alex Richardson (7), Tyler Liu (9), Jeff Flewelling (22), Christian Dulay (23)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 67:54
0:45
2.1 6:28 6:16 6:38 58 6:13 63:18 61:12 Rohan Puthukudy (6), Timothy Wu (7), Trent Yu (12), Sricharan Ananta (15), Dohyun Kim (18)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 71:46
0:52
2.1 6:50 6:40 7:05 43 6:42 65:08 62:30 Ethan Guo (3), Matthew Lau (5), Andrew Chen (6), Richard Schober (11), Sean Chen (18)
F/S 1st 5 1/8 59:37
0:42
2.1 5:41 5:33 5:53 29 5:41 60:28
(0:51,1.4)
57:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sahil Goel (1), Justin Yu (2), Matthew Sun (3), Andrew Cole (9), Jason Yip (14)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 66:11
1:08
2.1 6:18 5:56 6:29 63 5:58 64:55 62:03 Pranav Reddy (2), Brian Xu (12), John Mcnelis (15), Nitin Kukreja (16), Will Erf (18)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 71:38
1:14
2.1 6:49 6:29 7:04 69 6:10 67:47 64:51 Arul Saxena (8), Parikshit Sood (11), Sotirios Kougiouris (15), Rohith Vishwajith (17), Cash Bowman (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Chiao Jr Gunn 10:31.4 5:01
2 Donald Taggart Sr Palo Alto 10:36 5:03
3 Luke Sage Jr Los Altos 10:36.5 5:03
4 Cedric Salvador Sr Santa Clara 10:36.9 5:03
5 Vincent Peng Jr Lynbrook 10:38.7 5:04
6 Owen Tanaka Sr Cupertino 10:40.9 5:05
7 Cosmo Cao Jr Lynbrook 10:45.2 5:07
8 Maximiliano Chavez Sr Cupertino 10:45.9 5:08
9 Alex Evans Sr Palo Alto 10:46.5 5:08
10 Luca Bommarito Sr Los Gatos 10:53.2 5:11
11 Matthew Zazkowski Jr Wilcox 11:00.1 5:14
12 Kentaro Lawrence So Wilcox 11:07.9 5:18
13 Rohun Agrawal So Monta Vista 11:08.2 5:18 1/8 1/38 9/14 11:46
(0:38)
11:46
(0:38)
Well done! (LR, PR)
14 John Tayeri Sr Palo Alto 11:11 5:20
15 Daniel Ghasemfar Jr Los Altos 11:12.4 5:20
16 Adam Cohan Jr Los Altos 11:13.4 5:21
17 Rian Lawlor Sr Los Altos 11:14.4 5:21
18 Andrew Richardson So Monta Vista 11:16 5:22 2/8 2/38 6/14 11:55
(0:39)
11:55
(0:39)
Well done! (LR, PR)
19 Ralph Wang Sr Cupertino 11:17.8 5:23
20 Elijah Schachter So Gunn 11:18.2 5:23
21 Benjamin Huang Sr Palo Alto 11:18.8 5:23
22 Alex Workman Jr Fremont 11:19.8 5:24
23 Maxwell Chien So Lynbrook 11:20.8 5:24
24 Mateo Barreiro Sr Los Gatos 11:23.1 5:25
25 Kai Winebarger Fr Cupertino 11:23.8 5:26
26 Koji Uchino Fr Cupertino 11:24.5 5:26
27 Noah Kuehn Sr Gunn 11:25.5 5:26
28 Alexander Wang Jr Gunn 11:26.2 5:27
29 Nitin Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 11:30.1 5:29 3/8 3/38 6/14 11:33
(0:03)
11:26 Well done! (LR, SBP)
30 Nikolas Gibson Sr Los Altos 11:30.3 5:29
31 Nathan Dulay Sr Milpitas 11:31.2 5:29
32 Bryce Capuano Jr Los Altos 11:31.5 5:29
33 Ben Woods Sr Mountain View 11:32 5:30
34 Madhav Asok Sr Cupertino 11:32.4 5:30
35 Alex Selwyn So Palo Alto 11:33.1 5:30
36 Daniel Adams Sr Los Altos 11:34.1 5:31
37 Derek Han So Lynbrook 11:34.7 5:31
38 Patrick Yi Sr Wilcox 11:35.3 5:31
39 Ian Matheson Jr Palo Alto 11:35.9 5:31
40 Andrew Chrissan Sr Los Gatos 11:36.6 5:32
41 Justin Peck So Los Gatos 11:37.6 5:32
42 David Evans So Palo Alto 11:39.7 5:33
43 Nathaniel Kim Sr Homestead 11:40.1 5:33
44 Neel Bhargava Jr Fremont 11:40.7 5:34
45 Ethan C. Lin So Lynbrook 11:41.6 5:34
46 Kyle Machnicki Jr Los Altos 11:44.2 5:35
47 Jeffrey Shao Jr Homestead 11:44.9 5:36
48 Victor Zamora So Milpitas 11:46.5 5:36
49 Eric Lam Jr Wilcox 11:47.7 5:37
50 Matias Sama Jr Palo Alto 11:48.2 5:37
51 Kyle Tsujimoto Jr Monta Vista 11:49.4 5:38 4/8 7/38 8/14 11:14 11:14
52 Rohit Malhotra So Lynbrook 11:50.5 5:38
53 Albert Su Sr Lynbrook 11:53.8 5:40
54 Kyle Du Val Jr Fremont 12:00.4 5:43
55 Trevor Burgess So Homestead 12:02 5:44
56 Siddhant Patel So Monta Vista 12:02.4 5:44 5/8 8/38 5/14 12:22
(0:20)
12:22
(0:20)
Well done! (LR, PR)
57 Federico Fernandez So Homestead 12:03.2 5:44
58 Joshua Ozomaro Jr Wilcox 12:04.1 5:45
59 Karthik Guruvayurappan Sr Monta Vista 12:04.9 5:45 6/8 10/38 5/13 12:02 12:02
60 Scott L'heureux Sr Santa Clara 12:05.3 5:45
61 Siddharth Shah So Homestead 12:05.8 5:46
62 Ryan Wang Jr Gunn 12:06.2 5:46
63 Kyle Lin So Cupertino 12:06.4 5:46
64 Flynn Codding Sr Los Gatos 12:07.6 5:46
65 Eric Pedley So Homestead 12:08.8 5:47
66 Rahul Jones Fr Los Gatos 12:09.8 5:48
67 Idreece Barnes Sr Fremont 12:10.1 5:48
68 Micah Hoang Fr Los Gatos 12:10.3 5:48
69 Arjun Sampath Jr Homestead 12:10.8 5:48
70 Preston Venenciano Sr Milpitas 12:12.3 5:49
71 Spencer Hotelling Sr Los Gatos 12:12.7 5:49
72 Tai Nguyen So Mountain View 12:17.5 5:51
73 Ethan Wo Sr Wilcox 12:20.8 5:53
74 Sahaj Rastogi Jr Saratoga 12:21.4 5:53
75 Eric Pors Sr Saratoga 12:21.7 5:53
76 Timothy Tie Jr Santa Clara 12:22.2 5:53
77 Sean Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 12:23.5 5:54
78 Nicholas Trepanier Fr Mountain View 12:23.9 5:54
79 Humza Malik Jr Santa Clara 12:24.3 5:54
80 Aditya Kini Jr Fremont 12:25.5 5:55
81 Raphael De Mattos Jr Wilcox 12:25.9 5:55
82 Nikhil Mullapudi Sr Wilcox 12:26.2 5:55
83 Ryo Kather Sr Monta Vista 12:26.4 5:55 7/8 14/38 8/13 12:41
(0:14)
12:41
(0:14)
Well done! (LR, PR)
84 Naran Nathan Jr Milpitas 12:26.9 5:56
85 Stefan Laborde Jr Santa Clara 12:27.8 5:56
86 Santiago Torres Fr Fremont 12:28.1 5:56
87 Collin Yoshida Fr Homestead 12:28.6 5:56
88 Zachary Oren Jr Fremont 12:29.6 5:57
89 Ethan Stone So Mountain View 12:30.5 5:57
90 Chase Adams So Mountain View 12:34.8 5:59
91 Conner Hsu Jr Monta Vista 12:35.2 6:00 8/8 17/38 6/10 13:00
(0:25)
13:00
(0:25)
Well done! (LR, PR)
92 Emmanuel Leblond Fr Mountain View 12:35.7 6:00
93 Keiran Pinili Sr Milpitas 12:36.2 6:00
94 Ayden Salazar Sr Santa Clara 12:36.9 6:00
95 Ai Suzuki Fr Gunn 12:38 6:01
96 Sean Chen Jr Saratoga 12:41.4 6:03
97 Nano Catris Sr Fremont 12:46.8 6:05
98 Jonathan Pal Jr Mountain View 12:50.7 6:07
99 Patrick Gersh Sr Gunn 12:53.5 6:08
100 Brandon Ortiz Jr Milpitas 12:59.6 6:11
101 Victor Lee Jr Saratoga 13:02.8 6:13
102 Ryan Deangelis So Mountain View 13:03.1 6:13
103 Vincent Tran Jr Milpitas 13:11.7 6:17
104 Charles Snead Jr Milpitas 13:28.8 6:25
105 Ben Goldgof Sr Gunn 13:29.2 6:25
106 Anthony Jiang Jr Saratoga 13:31.5 6:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
3-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:54
55:47
11:09
5:19
81 Luke Sage
Jr
10:37
5:03
3
Daniel Ghasemfar
Jr
11:12
5:20
15
Adam Cohan
Jr
11:13
5:21
16
Rian Lawlor
Sr
11:14
5:21
17
Nikolas Gibson
Sr
11:30
5:29
30
Bryce Capuano
Jr
11:32
5:29
32
Daniel Adams
Sr
11:34
5:31
36
1 Palo Alto
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
55:25
11:05
5:17
81 Donald Taggart
Sr
10:36
5:03
2
Alex Evans
Sr
10:47
5:08
9
John Tayeri
Sr
11:11
5:20
14
Benjamin Huang
Sr
11:19
5:23
21
Alex Selwyn
So
11:33
5:30
35
Ian Matheson
Jr
11:36
5:31
39
David Evans
So
11:40
5:33
42
3 Cupertino
6-3-2-3-3
Gap: 0:44
55:33
11:07
5:17
84 Owen Tanaka
Sr
10:41
5:05
6
Maximiliano Chavez
Sr
10:46
5:08
8
Ralph Wang
Sr
11:18
5:23
19
Kai Winebarger
Fr
11:24
5:26
25
Koji Uchino
Fr
11:25
5:26
26
Madhav Asok
Sr
11:32
5:30
34
Kyle Lin
So
12:06
5:46
61
4 Lynbrook
5-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
56:01
11:12
5:20
117 Vincent Peng
Jr
10:39
5:04
5
Cosmo Cao
Jr
10:45
5:07
7
Maxwell Chien
So
11:21
5:24
23
Derek Han
So
11:35
5:31
37
Ethan C. Lin
So
11:42
5:34
45
Rohit Malhotra
So
11:51
5:38
50
Albert Su
Sr
11:54
5:40
51
5 Gunn
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
56:48
11:22
5:25
136 Justin Chiao
Jr
10:31
5:01
1
Elijah Schachter
So
11:18
5:23
20
Noah Kuehn
Sr
11:26
5:26
27
Alexander Wang
Jr
11:26
5:27
28
Ryan Wang
Jr
12:06
5:46
60
Ai Suzuki
Fr
12:38
6:01
89
Patrick Gersh
Sr
12:54
6:08
92
6 Monta Vista
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
57:46
11:33
5:30
163 Rohun Agrawal
So
11:08
5:18
13
Andrew Richardson
So
11:16
5:22
18
Nitin Subramanian
Jr
11:30
5:29
29
Kyle Tsujimoto
Jr
11:49
5:38
49
Siddhant Patel
So
12:02
5:44
54
Karthik Guruvayurappan
Sr
12:05
5:45
57
Ryo Kather
Sr
12:26
5:55
79
7 Wilcox
8-6-7-6-7
Gap: 1:04
57:35
11:31
5:29
165 Matthew Zazkowski
Jr
11:00
5:14
11
Kentaro Lawrence
So
11:08
5:18
12
Patrick Yi
Sr
11:35
5:31
38
Eric Lam
Jr
11:48
5:37
48
Joshua Ozomaro
Jr
12:04
5:45
56
Ethan Wo
Sr
12:21
5:53
70
Raphael De Mattos
Jr
12:26
5:55
78
8 Los Gatos
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:14
57:38
11:32
5:29
177 Luca Bommarito
Sr
10:53
5:11
10
Mateo Barreiro
Sr
11:23
5:25
24
Andrew Chrissan
Sr
11:37
5:32
40
Justin Peck
So
11:38
5:32
41
Flynn Codding
Sr
12:08
5:46
62
Rahul Jones
Fr
12:10
5:48
64
Micah Hoang
Fr
12:10
5:48
66
9 Homestead
13-12-11-10-9
Gap: 0:26
59:36
11:55
5:41
256 Nathaniel Kim
Sr
11:40
5:33
43
Jeffrey Shao
Jr
11:45
5:36
46
Trevor Burgess
So
12:02
5:44
53
Federico Fernandez
So
12:03
5:44
55
Siddharth Shah
So
12:06
5:46
59
Eric Pedley
So
12:09
5:47
63
Arjun Sampath
Jr
12:11
5:48
67
10 Fremont
10-10-9-9-10
Gap: 1:06
59:37
11:55
5:41
260 Alex Workman
Jr
11:20
5:24
22
Neel Bhargava
Jr
11:41
5:34
44
Kyle Du Val
Jr
12:00
5:43
52
Idreece Barnes
Sr
12:10
5:48
65
Aditya Kini
Jr
12:26
5:55
77
Santiago Torres
Fr
12:28
5:56
82
Zachary Oren
Jr
12:30
5:57
83
11 Santa Clara
4-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:47
59:52
11:58
5:42
285 Cedric Salvador
Sr
10:37
5:03
4
Scott L'heureux
Sr
12:05
5:45
58
Timothy Tie
Jr
12:22
5:53
73
Sean Nguyen
Sr
12:24
5:54
74
Humza Malik
Jr
12:24
5:54
76
Stefan Laborde
Jr
12:28
5:56
81
Ayden Salazar
Sr
12:37
6:00
88
12 Milpitas
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:05
60:33
12:07
5:46
313 Nathan Dulay
Sr
11:31
5:29
31
Victor Zamora
So
11:47
5:36
47
Preston Venenciano
Sr
12:12
5:49
68
Naran Nathan
Jr
12:27
5:56
80
Keiran Pinili
Sr
12:36
6:00
87
Brandon Ortiz
Jr
13:00
6:11
93
Vincent Tran
Jr
13:12
6:17
95
13 Mountain View
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:03
61:19
12:16
5:50
346 Ben Woods
Sr
11:32
5:30
33
Tai Nguyen
So
12:18
5:51
69
Nicholas Trepanier
Fr
12:24
5:54
75
Ethan Stone
So
12:31
5:57
84
Chase Adams
So
12:35
5:59
85
Emmanuel Leblond
Fr
12:36
6:00
86
Jonathan Pal
Jr
12:51
6:07
91
14 Saratoga
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:10
63:59
12:48
6:06
423 Sahaj Rastogi
Jr
12:21
5:53
71
Eric Pors
Sr
12:22
5:53
72
Sean Chen
Jr
12:41
6:03
90
Victor Lee
Jr
13:03
6:13
94
Anthony Jiang
Jr
13:32
6:26
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arman Seth Jr Cupertino 11:57.8 5:42
2 Yash Bengali Sr Homestead 12:01 5:43
3 Darren Yang Sr Monta Vista 12:04.5 5:45 1/15 9/38 3/8 12:01 12:01
4 Martin Mock Jr Cupertino 12:06.3 5:46
5 Dexter Zhang Jr Cupertino 12:11.7 5:48
6 Nicholas Gotlib Jr Cupertino 12:12.7 5:49
7 Gabriel Escalera Jr Fremont 12:13.4 5:49
8 Alex Richardson Jr Monta Vista 12:13.9 5:49 2/15 12/38 2/7 13:21
(1:07)
13:21
(1:07)
Well done! (LR, PR)
9 Arthur Lafrance Sr Homestead 12:26.5 5:55
10 Tyler Liu Jr Monta Vista 12:27.3 5:56 3/15 15/38 2/7 12:48
(0:21)
12:48
(0:21)
Well done! (LR, PR)
11 Sage Parker-sigala Sr Cupertino 12:29.6 5:57
12 Kevin Campo Jr Cupertino 12:33.2 5:59
13 Tyler Dawson Jr Homestead 12:33.6 5:59
14 Max Lian So Lynbrook 12:38.1 6:01
15 Jackson Leuenberger Jr Homestead 12:39 6:01
16 Ryoma Matsuura Sr Cupertino 12:39.9 6:02
17 Leon Zha Sr Cupertino 12:40.4 6:02
18 Austin Chen Jr Lynbrook 12:44.7 6:04
19 Anantajit Subrahmanya Jr Homestead 12:45.5 6:05
20 Joshua Hwang Jr Cupertino 12:47.9 6:06
21 Zach Malstrom Jr Los Gatos 12:56.9 6:10
22 Julio Meza Jr Homestead 12:58.8 6:11
23 Roopak Phatak Sr Lynbrook 13:00 6:11
24 Ryan Judy Sr Los Gatos 13:00.5 6:12
25 Jeff Flewelling Jr Monta Vista 13:06.6 6:15 4/15 18/38 3/7 12:07 12:04
26 Christian Dulay Jr Monta Vista 13:09.3 6:16 5/15 19/38 3/6 12:56 12:56
27 Mark Blackburn Sr Lynbrook 13:09.5 6:16
28 Rohan Puthukudy Sr Monta Vista 13:09.8 6:16 6/15 20/38 3/6 14:51
(1:41)
13:41
(0:31)
Well done! (LR, PR)
29 Joseph Zhang So Lynbrook 13:10.2 6:16
30 Nicolo Gori Sr Los Gatos 13:10.4 6:16
31 Jansen Mok Fr Saratoga 13:10.8 6:17
32 Nathan Barbara Jr Los Gatos 13:16.4 6:19
33 Bora Alaybeyi Fr Saratoga 13:26.7 6:24
34 Timothy Wu Sr Monta Vista 13:28.9 6:25 7/15 24/38 2/6 14:08
(0:39)
13:58
(0:29)
Well done! (LR, PR)
35 Alexander Chen So Lynbrook 13:29.3 6:25
36 Chase Thompson Jr Homestead 13:29.9 6:26
37 Alex Yang Fr Saratoga 13:31.1 6:26
38 Sergio Solorio Jr Homestead 13:33.2 6:27
39 Bryan Su Jr Lynbrook 13:35.7 6:28
40 Trent Yu Sr Monta Vista 13:37.7 6:29 8/15 27/38 3/6 13:01 12:28
41 Bennett Wong Fr Lynbrook 13:38.3 6:30
42 Dylan Gray Jr Fremont 13:39.4 6:30
43 Maxim Karpinsky So Lynbrook 13:41.4 6:31
44 Sricharan Ananta Jr Monta Vista 13:42.6 6:32 9/15 28/38 3/6 14:17
(0:35)
14:08
(0:26)
Well done! (LR, PR)
45 Austin Cruz Fr Lynbrook 13:53.3 6:37
46 Sakin Kirti Sr Lynbrook 13:54.5 6:37
47 Dohyun Kim Sr Monta Vista 13:54.8 6:38 10/15 29/38 2/6 13:07 12:45
48 Saadhan Pittala Fr Lynbrook 13:57.6 6:39
49 Ethan Guo Sr Monta Vista 14:00.4 6:40 11/15 31/38 2/4 13:40 13:40
50 Hansen Lillemark Sr Lynbrook 14:05 6:42
51 Matthew Lau Sr Monta Vista 14:09 6:44 12/15 32/38 2/3 14:15
(0:06)
14:15
(0:06)
Well done! (LR, PR)
52 Andrew Chen Fr Monta Vista 14:10.2 6:45 13/15 33/38 2/3
53 Michael Pedroza Fr Lynbrook 14:10.8 6:45
54 Ian Moore Jr Lynbrook 14:14.2 6:47
55 Samuel Moretti So Saratoga 14:19.4 6:49
56 Aditya Manikonda So Lynbrook 14:19.7 6:49
57 Chris Bostrom Jr Fremont 14:22.6 6:51
58 Gavin Wong So Lynbrook 14:24.1 6:51
59 Robert Sun Jr Lynbrook 14:24.5 6:52
60 Alken Shih So Lynbrook 14:28.2 6:53
61 Varun Saraf Fr Homestead 14:31.7 6:55
62 Ben Piekarz Jr Homestead 14:32.1 6:55
63 Surendra Ghentiyala Sr Cupertino 14:32.8 6:56
64 Richard Schober Jr Monta Vista 14:34.2 6:56 14/15 35/38 2/3
65 Sahil Morchi Sr Homestead 14:35.6 6:57
66 Timothy Noel Sr Los Gatos 14:36.8 6:58
67 Julien Kehon Sr Homestead 14:38.9 6:59
68 Aniket Desarkar So Saratoga 14:39.4 6:59
69 Gabe Rosado Jr Homestead 14:39.8 6:59
70 Mathew Luo Jr Saratoga 14:41.1 7:00
71 Kyle Fenton Jr Homestead 14:45.2 7:02
72 Mason Chin Sr Los Gatos 14:45.9 7:02
73 Zach Uriarte So Lynbrook 14:46.7 7:02
74 Thomas Su So Saratoga 14:47.1 7:02
75 Sean Young So Saratoga 14:47.5 7:03
76 Logan Pageler So Homestead 14:47.9 7:03
77 Jonathan Ko So Lynbrook 14:48.7 7:03
78 Caryus Pak Sr Los Gatos 14:50.4 7:04
79 Dominick Rosenthal Jr Homestead 14:52.1 7:05
80 Sean Chen Jr Monta Vista 14:52.5 7:05 15/15 38/38 3/3
81 Ian Au Sr Lynbrook 14:53.8 7:06
82 Wesley Chen Fr Saratoga 14:55.6 7:06
83 Jeffrey O'brien Jr Homestead 14:57.3 7:07
84 Drew Fenton So Homestead 15:00 7:09
85 Seth Brunner Sr Los Gatos 15:01 7:09
86 Andrew Chang Jr Homestead 15:03.5 7:10
87 Jacob Lin Fr Lynbrook 15:07.3 7:12
88 Hanzen Shou So Lynbrook 15:09.5 7:13
89 Joonha Hwang So Lynbrook 15:10 7:13
90 Andrew Wang So Lynbrook 15:15.2 7:16
91 Riley Ober Sr Los Gatos 15:17.6 7:17
92 Raj Penmetcha Fr Homestead 15:20.1 7:18
93 Alex Manning Sr Los Gatos 15:21.8 7:19
94 Eduardo Hernandez Sr Fremont 15:22.3 7:19
95 Jared Chan Sr Homestead 15:23.2 7:20
96 Abhishek Desai So Lynbrook 15:29.4 7:23
97 Andrew Han So Homestead 15:29.8 7:23
98 Garrett Cotter Sr Homestead 15:31.9 7:24
99 Kiran Illindala Sr Saratoga 15:54.8 7:35
100 Justin Quan Sr Los Gatos 16:08.2 7:41
101 Ethan Lin Fr Lynbrook 16:12.3 7:43
102 Oliver Pearce Fr Lynbrook 16:13.9 7:44
103 Willam Talbot Jr Palo Alto 20:57.1 9:59
104 Avneesh Muralitharan Jr Homestead 21:00.1 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
60:58
12:12
5:48
26 Arman Seth
Jr
11:58
5:42
1
Martin Mock
Jr
12:06
5:46
4
Dexter Zhang
Jr
12:12
5:48
5
Nicholas Gotlib
Jr
12:13
5:49
6
Sage Parker-sigala
Sr
12:30
5:57
10
Kevin Campo
Jr
12:33
5:59
11
Ryoma Matsuura
Sr
12:40
6:02
15
2 Homestead
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
62:26
12:29
5:57
53 Yash Bengali
Sr
12:01
5:43
2
Arthur Lafrance
Sr
12:27
5:55
8
Tyler Dawson
Jr
12:34
5:59
12
Jackson Leuenberger
Jr
12:39
6:01
14
Anantajit Subrahmanya
Jr
12:46
6:05
17
Julio Meza
Jr
12:59
6:11
19
Chase Thompson
Jr
13:30
6:26
33
3 Monta Vista
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:05
63:02
12:36
6:00
64 Darren Yang
Sr
12:05
5:45
3
Alex Richardson
Jr
12:14
5:49
7
Tyler Liu
Jr
12:27
5:56
9
Jeff Flewelling
Jr
13:07
6:15
22
Christian Dulay
Jr
13:09
6:16
23
Rohan Puthukudy
Sr
13:10
6:16
25
Timothy Wu
Sr
13:29
6:25
31
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
64:43
12:57
6:10
99 Max Lian
So
12:38
6:01
13
Austin Chen
Jr
12:45
6:04
16
Roopak Phatak
Sr
13:00
6:11
20
Mark Blackburn
Sr
13:10
6:16
24
Joseph Zhang
So
13:10
6:16
26
Alexander Chen
So
13:29
6:25
32
Bryan Su
Jr
13:36
6:28
35
5 Los Gatos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
67:01
13:24
6:23
132 Zach Malstrom
Jr
12:57
6:10
18
Ryan Judy
Sr
13:01
6:12
21
Nicolo Gori
Sr
13:10
6:16
27
Nathan Barbara
Jr
13:16
6:19
29
Timothy Noel
Sr
14:37
6:58
37
Mason Chin
Sr
14:46
7:02
40
Caryus Pak
Sr
14:50
7:04
42
6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
69:07
13:49
6:35
166 Jansen Mok
Fr
13:11
6:17
28
Bora Alaybeyi
Fr
13:27
6:24
30
Alex Yang
Fr
13:31
6:26
34
Samuel Moretti
So
14:19
6:49
36
Aniket Desarkar
So
14:39
6:59
38
Mathew Luo
Jr
14:41
7:00
39
Thomas Su
So
14:47
7:02
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
65:14
13:03
6:13
34 Kevin Campo
Jr
12:33
5:59
1
Ryoma Matsuura
Sr
12:40
6:02
2
Leon Zha
Sr
12:40
6:02
3
Joshua Hwang
Jr
12:48
6:06
4
Surendra Ghentiyala
Sr
14:33
6:56
24








2 Monta Vista
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
67:54
13:35
6:28
58 Rohan Puthukudy
Sr
13:10
6:16
6
Timothy Wu
Sr
13:29
6:25
7
Trent Yu
Sr
13:38
6:29
12
Sricharan Ananta
Jr
13:43
6:32
15
Dohyun Kim
Sr
13:55
6:38
18
Ethan Guo
Sr
14:00
6:40
20
Matthew Lau
Sr
14:09
6:44
21
3 Lynbrook
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:24
68:18
13:40
6:30
62 Alexander Chen
So
13:29
6:25
8
Bryan Su
Jr
13:36
6:28
11
Bennett Wong
Fr
13:38
6:30
13
Maxim Karpinsky
So
13:41
6:31
14
Austin Cruz
Fr
13:53
6:37
16
Sakin Kirti
Sr
13:55
6:37
17
Saadhan Pittala
Fr
13:58
6:39
19
4 Homestead
2-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:33
69:06
13:49
6:35
69 Julio Meza
Jr
12:59
6:11
5
Chase Thompson
Jr
13:30
6:26
9
Sergio Solorio
Jr
13:33
6:27
10
Varun Saraf
Fr
14:32
6:55
22
Ben Piekarz
Jr
14:32
6:55
23
Sahil Morchi
Sr
14:36
6:57
25
Julien Kehon
Sr
14:39
6:59
26
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
75:06
15:01
7:09
154 Mathew Luo
Jr
14:41
7:00
27
Thomas Su
So
14:47
7:02
29
Sean Young
So
14:48
7:03
30
Wesley Chen
Fr
14:56
7:06
32
Kiran Illindala
Sr
15:55
7:35
36








6 Los Gatos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
75:17
15:03
7:10
161 Mason Chin
Sr
14:46
7:02
28
Caryus Pak
Sr
14:50
7:04
31
Seth Brunner
Sr
15:01
7:09
33
Riley Ober
Sr
15:18
7:17
34
Alex Manning
Sr
15:22
7:19
35
Justin Quan
Sr
16:08
7:41
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
70:22
14:04
6:42
22 Sakin Kirti
Sr
13:55
6:37
1
Saadhan Pittala
Fr
13:58
6:39
2
Hansen Lillemark
Sr
14:05
6:42
4
Michael Pedroza
Fr
14:11
6:45
7
Ian Moore
Jr
14:14
6:47
8
Aditya Manikonda
So
14:20
6:49
9
Gavin Wong
So
14:24
6:51
10
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
71:46
14:21
6:50
43 Ethan Guo
Sr
14:00
6:40
3
Matthew Lau
Sr
14:09
6:44
5
Andrew Chen
Fr
14:10
6:45
6
Richard Schober
Jr
14:34
6:56
11
Sean Chen
Jr
14:53
7:05
18








3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:12
73:27
14:41
7:00
70 Sahil Morchi
Sr
14:36
6:57
12
Julien Kehon
Sr
14:39
6:59
13
Gabe Rosado
Jr
14:40
6:59
14
Kyle Fenton
Jr
14:45
7:02
15
Logan Pageler
So
14:48
7:03
16
Dominick Rosenthal
Jr
14:52
7:05
17
Jeffrey O'brien
Jr
14:57
7:07
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sahil Goel Fr Monta Vista 11:38.4 5:33 1/15 4/38 1/8
2 Justin Yu Fr Monta Vista 11:38.7 5:33 2/15 5/38 1/8
3 Matthew Sun Fr Monta Vista 11:48.6 5:37 3/15 6/38 1/8
4 Matthew Wang So Lynbrook 12:00.8 5:43
5 Mike Ramsay So Los Gatos 12:02.5 5:44
6 Aryan Shah Fr Lynbrook 12:04.2 5:45
7 Hrishikesh Ingle Fr Lynbrook 12:04.6 5:45
8 Kento Nishi Fr Lynbrook 12:07 5:46
9 Andrew Cole Fr Monta Vista 12:10.8 5:48 4/15 11/38 2/8
10 Bryan Young So Saratoga 12:12.3 5:49
11 Neil Lal So Cupertino 12:15.3 5:50
12 Vivek Alumootil Fr Lynbrook 12:16.2 5:51
13 Noah Bohane So Los Gatos 12:17.9 5:51
14 Jason Yip So Monta Vista 12:20.5 5:53 5/15 13/38 2/8 12:18 12:18
15 Sanjay Naidu Fr Lynbrook 12:24 5:54
16 Charles Rausch So Homestead 12:26.2 5:55
17 Blake Riemenschnitter So Homestead 12:27.7 5:56
18 Thomas Baldonado So Wilcox 12:27.9 5:56
19 Pranav Reddy So Monta Vista 12:28.1 5:56 6/15 16/38 2/8 13:18
(0:50)
13:18
(0:50)
Well done! (LR, PR)
20 Iain Jung So Lynbrook 12:28.6 5:56
21 Victor Contreras Fr Wilcox 12:29.3 5:57
22 Oscar Witt So Homestead 12:31.5 5:58
23 Kurt Beckmann Fr Los Gatos 12:31.8 5:58
24 Rajan Achintya So Lynbrook 12:33.5 5:59
25 Robert Dai So Lynbrook 12:34.8 5:59
26 Anthony Sherman Fr Saratoga 12:35.7 6:00
27 Zaki Loldj So Fremont 12:36.1 6:00
28 Theodore Lai Fr Lynbrook 12:36.6 6:00
29 Harshith Karuturi Fr Fremont 12:37 6:00
30 Edward Zhou Fr Homestead 12:37.4 6:01
31 Taj Keny Fr Los Gatos 12:40.7 6:02
32 Roy Chien So Lynbrook 12:42.9 6:03
33 Saumitr Dikhit Fr Lynbrook 12:44.2 6:04
34 Niyanth Rao So Saratoga 12:44.5 6:04
35 Sina Salehi Fr Saratoga 12:44.9 6:04
36 Elijah Alexander So Wilcox 12:45.2 6:04
37 Raghav Sinha Fr Cupertino 12:45.7 6:05
38 Xinyu Zhang Fr Homestead 12:46 6:05
39 Jake Hutchinson Fr Los Gatos 12:46.5 6:05
40 Siddharth Bawankule So Lynbrook 12:56.7 6:10
41 Akshay Garud So Homestead 12:58.4 6:11
42 David Zhang So Fremont 12:59.5 6:11
43 Enrique Alfaro Fr Fremont 13:02.6 6:13
44 Benjamin Chen So Homestead 13:03.1 6:13
45 Aaron Song So Homestead 13:04.5 6:14
46 Tzen-chuen Ng So Lynbrook 13:09.3 6:16
47 Brian Xu So Monta Vista 13:10.9 6:17 7/15 21/38 3/8 12:52 12:52
48 Justin Franklin So Fremont 13:11.4 6:17
49 Micah Rudin So Lynbrook 13:11.7 6:17
50 Sean Yeung Fr Saratoga 13:12.1 6:17
51 Pranav Kolli So Lynbrook 13:12.5 6:17
52 Christopher Cho So Lynbrook 13:14.6 6:18
53 Raymond Feng Fr Homestead 13:17.7 6:20
54 Cooper Bowen So Los Gatos 13:19.5 6:21
55 Nathan Dolor So Wilcox 13:20.8 6:21
56 Prathik Pai So Saratoga 13:21.3 6:22
57 Ethan J. Lin So Lynbrook 13:22.2 6:22
58 James Hessel Fr Cupertino 13:25 6:23
59 Tanush Goel Fr Lynbrook 13:25.8 6:24
60 John Mcnelis So Monta Vista 13:27.4 6:24 8/15 22/38 3/6 13:30
(0:03)
13:30
(0:03)
Well done! (LR, PR)
61 Nitin Kukreja Fr Monta Vista 13:28.8 6:25 9/15 23/38 3/5
62 Lucas Heuchert So Fremont 13:33.7 6:27
63 Roy Long So Lynbrook 13:35.4 6:28
64 Will Erf So Monta Vista 13:36 6:29 10/15 25/38 2/5
65 Arul Saxena So Monta Vista 13:36.6 6:29 11/15 26/38 2/5
66 Sam Bobick So Fremont 13:37.1 6:29
67 Samuel Tiscareno So Fremont 13:37.9 6:29
68 Erik Heuchert So Fremont 13:38.3 6:30
69 Danny O'sullivan So Homestead 13:40 6:30
70 Ryan Tsai Fr Homestead 13:40.9 6:31
71 Kohei Tsuchitani So Fremont 13:44.7 6:33
72 Adnan Alyan So Wilcox 13:45.5 6:33
73 Christopher Chan Fr Lynbrook 13:47.8 6:34
74 Ivan Zheng So Homestead 13:49.4 6:35
75 Stef Poleman So Saratoga 13:50.5 6:35
76 Trevor Lei Fr Cupertino 13:53.7 6:37
77 Parikshit Sood So Monta Vista 13:57.4 6:39 12/15 30/38 3/5
78 Marcus Wurts Fr Homestead 14:03.8 6:42
79 Rishab Koka So Homestead 14:04.9 6:42
80 Kevin Yang Fr Fremont 14:06.1 6:43
81 Kantaro Horita Fr Cupertino 14:08.5 6:44
82 Ahmad Ismail Fr Wilcox 14:09.3 6:44
83 Cameron Cormier Fr Los Gatos 14:12.7 6:46
84 Vicram Vijayakumar Fr Homestead 14:14.5 6:47
85 Nicolas Silva Fr Cupertino 14:22.1 6:51
86 Sotirios Kougiouris Fr Monta Vista 14:24.9 6:52 13/15 34/38 3/5
87 Daniel Cheng Fr Homestead 14:26 6:52
88 Giel Schroeder Fr Los Gatos 14:28.5 6:54
89 Allan Zhu So Cupertino 14:38.7 6:58
90 Anas Mohamed-sulthan So Wilcox 14:46.1 7:02
91 Rohith Vishwajith So Monta Vista 14:48.4 7:03 14/15 36/38 3/4
92 Cash Bowman Fr Monta Vista 14:50.3 7:04 15/15 37/38 3/3
93 Corbin Lane Fr Los Gatos 15:04.3 7:11
94 Yali Goldstein So Fremont 15:19.1 7:18
95 Weihung Oh Fr Fremont 15:33.2 7:24
96 Brandon Reed So Homestead 16:01.2 7:38
97 Justin Chan Fr Los Gatos 16:22.1 7:48
98 Joe Hohmann Fr Fremont 16:45.1 7:59
99 Michael Managan So Wilcox 17:02.4 8:07
100 Pranay Goel Fr Los Gatos 17:45.8 8:28
101 Jorge Gomez So Los Gatos 19:39.8 9:22
102 Will Cyncor Fr Los Gatos 19:40.1 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
59:37
11:55
5:41
29 Sahil Goel
Fr
11:38
5:33
1
Justin Yu
Fr
11:39
5:33
2
Matthew Sun
Fr
11:49
5:37
3
Andrew Cole
Fr
12:11
5:48
9
Jason Yip
So
12:21
5:53
14
Pranav Reddy
So
12:28
5:56
19
Brian Xu
So
13:11
6:17
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
60:33
12:07
5:46
37 Matthew Wang
So
12:01
5:43
4
Aryan Shah
Fr
12:04
5:45
6
Hrishikesh Ingle
Fr
12:05
5:45
7
Kento Nishi
Fr
12:07
5:46
8
Vivek Alumootil
Fr
12:16
5:51
12
Sanjay Naidu
Fr
12:24
5:54
15
Iain Jung
So
12:29
5:56
20
3 Los Gatos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
62:19
12:28
5:56
103 Mike Ramsay
So
12:03
5:44
5
Noah Bohane
So
12:18
5:51
13
Kurt Beckmann
Fr
12:32
5:58
23
Taj Keny
Fr
12:41
6:02
28
Jake Hutchinson
Fr
12:47
6:05
34
Cooper Bowen
So
13:20
6:21
42
Cameron Cormier
Fr
14:13
6:46
53
4 Homestead
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
62:49
12:34
5:59
115 Charles Rausch
So
12:26
5:55
16
Blake Riemenschnitter
So
12:28
5:56
17
Oscar Witt
So
12:32
5:58
22
Edward Zhou
Fr
12:37
6:01
27
Xinyu Zhang
Fr
12:46
6:05
33
Akshay Garud
So
12:58
6:11
35
Benjamin Chen
So
13:03
6:13
38
5 Saratoga
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
63:30
12:42
6:03
134 Bryan Young
So
12:12
5:49
10
Anthony Sherman
Fr
12:36
6:00
24
Niyanth Rao
So
12:45
6:04
29
Sina Salehi
Fr
12:45
6:04
30
Sean Yeung
Fr
13:12
6:17
41
Prathik Pai
So
13:21
6:22
44
Stef Poleman
So
13:51
6:35
49
6 Wilcox
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
64:49
12:58
6:10
161 Thomas Baldonado
So
12:28
5:56
18
Victor Contreras
Fr
12:29
5:57
21
Elijah Alexander
So
12:45
6:04
31
Nathan Dolor
So
13:21
6:21
43
Adnan Alyan
So
13:46
6:33
48
Ahmad Ismail
Fr
14:09
6:44
52
Anas Mohamed-sulthan
So
14:46
7:02
56
7 Fremont
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:35
64:27
12:53
6:08
164 Zaki Loldj
So
12:36
6:00
25
Harshith Karuturi
Fr
12:37
6:00
26
David Zhang
So
13:00
6:11
36
Enrique Alfaro
Fr
13:03
6:13
37
Justin Franklin
So
13:11
6:17
40
Lucas Heuchert
So
13:34
6:27
46
Sam Bobick
So
13:37
6:29
47
8 Cupertino
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:53
66:28
13:18
6:20
189 Neil Lal
So
12:15
5:50
11
Raghav Sinha
Fr
12:46
6:05
32
James Hessel
Fr
13:25
6:23
45
Trevor Lei
Fr
13:54
6:37
50
Kantaro Horita
Fr
14:09
6:44
51
Nicolas Silva
Fr
14:22
6:51
54
Allan Zhu
So
14:39
6:58
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
62:38
12:32
5:58
19 Sanjay Naidu
Fr
12:24
5:54
1
Iain Jung
So
12:29
5:56
3
Rajan Achintya
So
12:34
5:59
4
Robert Dai
So
12:35
5:59
5
Theodore Lai
Fr
12:37
6:00
6
Roy Chien
So
12:43
6:03
7
Saumitr Dikhit
Fr
12:44
6:04
8
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:08
66:11
13:14
6:18
63 Pranav Reddy
So
12:28
5:56
2
Brian Xu
So
13:11
6:17
12
John Mcnelis
So
13:27
6:24
15
Nitin Kukreja
Fr
13:29
6:25
16
Will Erf
So
13:36
6:29
18
Arul Saxena
So
13:37
6:29
19
Parikshit Sood
So
13:57
6:39
27
3 Homestead
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 0:42
66:04
13:13
6:17
66 Akshay Garud
So
12:58
6:11
9
Benjamin Chen
So
13:03
6:13
10
Aaron Song
So
13:05
6:14
11
Raymond Feng
Fr
13:18
6:20
13
Danny O'sullivan
So
13:40
6:30
23
Ryan Tsai
Fr
13:41
6:31
24
Ivan Zheng
So
13:49
6:35
26
4 Fremont
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:11
68:12
13:38
6:30
105 Lucas Heuchert
So
13:34
6:27
17
Sam Bobick
So
13:37
6:29
20
Samuel Tiscareno
So
13:38
6:29
21
Erik Heuchert
So
13:38
6:30
22
Kohei Tsuchitani
So
13:45
6:33
25
Kevin Yang
Fr
14:06
6:43
28
Yali Goldstein
So
15:19
7:18
32
5 Los Gatos
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:03
73:27
14:41
7:00
137 Cooper Bowen
So
13:20
6:21
14
Cameron Cormier
Fr
14:13
6:46
29
Giel Schroeder
Fr
14:29
6:54
30
Corbin Lane
Fr
15:04
7:11
31
Justin Chan
Fr
16:22
7:48
33
Pranay Goel
Fr
17:46
8:28
34
Jorge Gomez
So
19:40
9:22
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
64:45
12:57
6:10
15 Roy Chien
So
12:43
6:03
1
Saumitr Dikhit
Fr
12:44
6:04
2
Siddharth Bawankule
So
12:57
6:10
3
Tzen-chuen Ng
So
13:09
6:16
4
Micah Rudin
So
13:12
6:17
5
Pranav Kolli
So
13:13
6:17
6
Christopher Cho
So
13:15
6:18
7
2 Homestead
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
69:54
13:59
6:39
58 Ryan Tsai
Fr
13:41
6:31
9
Ivan Zheng
So
13:49
6:35
10
Marcus Wurts
Fr
14:04
6:42
12
Rishab Koka
So
14:05
6:42
13
Vicram Vijayakumar
Fr
14:15
6:47
14
Daniel Cheng
Fr
14:26
6:52
16
Brandon Reed
So
16:01
7:38
19
3 Monta Vista
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
71:38
14:20
6:49
69 Arul Saxena
So
13:37
6:29
8
Parikshit Sood
So
13:57
6:39
11
Sotirios Kougiouris
Fr
14:25
6:52
15
Rohith Vishwajith
So
14:48
7:03
17
Cash Bowman
Fr
14:50
7:04
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.