Maria Carrillo Results from the Viking Opener at Spring Lake Park on 9/19/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arcoleo, Matt Sr Sr 11:38 5:49 2 26/63 4/5 9/22 1/7 11:46
(0:08,1.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Barker, Bryan Sr Sr 11:22 5:41 2 20/63 3/5 8/22 1/12 11:24
(0:02,0.3)
11:24
(0:02,0.3)
11:24
(0:02,0.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bartlett, Austin Jr Jr 11:06 5:33 2 12/69 2/3 5/22 2/19 12:29
(1:23,11.1)
12:29
(1:23,11.1)
11:18
(0:12,1.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR)
Christensen, Erik So JV 12:33 6:17 2 14/106 4/9 16/22 2/9 12:27
Conners, Chris So JV 12:30 6:15 2 13/106 3/9 15/22 3/14 Way to GO! (SBP)
Gibson, Colin So F/S 10:46 5:23 2 3/81 1/5 3/22 2/21
Hauptman, Daniel Jr Jr 10:30 5:15 2 3/69 1/3 1/22 2/23 11:23
(0:53,7.8)
11:23
(0:53,7.8)
10:34
(0:04,0.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR)
Horner, Emilio So JV 11:44 5:52 2 1/106 1/9 10/22 1/16 12:06
(0:22,3.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Jones, Tyler So JV 12:36 6:18 2 15/106 5/9 17/22 1/9 13:55
(1:19,9.5)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Lucia, Jesse Sr Sr 11:03 5:32 2 16/63 2/5 4/22 5/18 11:16
(0:13,1.9)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Luft, Harrison Fr F/S 11:50 5:55 2 16/81 4/5 11/22 2/13 11:54
(0:04,0.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Lynch, Austin So JV 13:47 6:54 2 41/106 8/9 21/22 2/7 Way to GO! (SBP)
Matoes, Brett Fr JV 13:55 6:58 2 46/106 9/9 22/22 2/6 13:54
Mcfarland, Brett Sr JV 13:17 6:39 2 35/106 7/9 20/22 2/7 15:29
(2:12,14.2)
15:29
(2:12,14.2)
14:19
(1:02,7.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mortimer, Schuyler So JV 12:57 6:29 2 21/106 6/9 19/22 2/7 13:19
(0:22,2.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Murray, Gus So F/S 12:01 6:01 2 28/81 5/5 13/22 2/10 12:23
(0:22,3.0)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Nicklas, James Jr Jr 12:13 6:07 2 38/69 3/3 14/22 6/14 14:52
(2:39,17.8)
14:52
(2:39,17.8)
12:28
(0:15,2.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ramirez, James Sr Sr 10:36 5:18 2 9/63 1/5 2/22 9/23 10:57
(0:21,3.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Ramirez, Jose Fr F/S 11:18 5:39 2 10/81 3/5 7/22 2/17 11:48
(0:30,4.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Silverstein, Grant So JV 11:58 5:59 2 4/106 2/9 12/22 1/15 12:12
(0:14,1.9)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Titone, Michael Sr Sr 12:48 6:24 2 46/63 5/5 18/22 3/3 12:06 12:06 12:06
Wuu, Tim So F/S 11:09 5:35 2 9/81 2/5 6/22 3/19 11:11
(0:02,0.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/3 57:27
2:12
2 5:45 5:18 6:24 39 5:41 James Ramirez (3), Jesse Lucia (6), Bryan Barker (7), Matt Arcoleo (8), Michael Titone (15)
JV 1st 5 1/9 61:21
0:52
2 6:08 5:52 6:18 44 6:08 61:33
(0:12,0.3)
61:33
(0:12,0.3%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Emilio Horner (1), Grant Silverstein (4), Chris Conners (12), Erik Christensen (13), Tyler Jones (14)
F/S 1st 5 2/10 57:04
1:15
2 5:42 5:23 6:01 53 5:31 57:49
(0:45,1.3)
57:49
(0:45,1.3%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Colin Gibson (3), Tim Wuu (8), Jose Ramirez (9), Harrison Luft (13), Gus Murray (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Olson Sr Novato 9:40 4:50
2 Reesey Byers Sr Santa Rosa 9:58 4:59
3 Aria Kiani Sr Montgomery 10:14 5:07
4 Robin Harkins Sr Eureka 10:16 5:08
5 Will Melton Sr Northgate 10:18 5:09
6 Brian King Sr Cardinal Newman 10:20 5:10
7 Andrew Zellman Sr Ukiah 10:31 5:16
8 Spencer Hall Sr Casa Grande 10:33 5:17
9 James Ramirez Sr Maria Carrillo 10:36 5:18 1/5 2/22 9/23
10 Matthew Taylor Sr Santa Rosa 10:43 5:22
11 Justin Watkins Sr SRChristian 10:44 5:22
12 Mica Shaw-henerson Sr EL Molino 10:46 5:23
13 Chad Whittington Sr Northgate 10:51 5:26
14 Michael Zanetti Sr Montgomery 10:52 5:26
15 Tyler Harwood Sr Casa Grande 11:00 5:30
16 Jesse Lucia Sr Maria Carrillo 11:03 5:32 2/5 4/22 5/18
17 John Whitman Sr EL Molino 11:04 5:32
18 Brian Goodwin Sr Piner 11:06 5:33
19 Kiko Rodriguez Sr Novato 11:15 5:38
20 Bryan Barker Sr Maria Carrillo 11:22 5:41 3/5 8/22 1/12 11:24
(0:02)
11:24
(0:02)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Isaac Caswell Sr EL Molino 11:22 5:41
22 Jonathan Edens Sr RV Christian 11:22 5:41
23 Kenji Collins Sr Skyline 11:30 5:45
24 Richard Herndon Sr Eureka 11:32 5:46
25 Mitch Davis Sr Analy 11:33 5:47
26 Matt Arcoleo Sr Maria Carrillo 11:38 5:49 4/5 9/22 1/7
27 Patrick Herrmann Sr Santa Rosa 11:41 5:51
28 Michael Deck Sr Vintage 11:47 5:54
29 Bryce Beeckman Sr Freedom 11:50 5:55
30 Chris Shelver Sr Northgate 11:51 5:56
31 Marc Radke Sr Santa Rosa 11:51 5:56
32 Garik Badalans Sr SRChristian 11:51 5:56
33 Daniel Moore Sr Casa Grande 11:54 5:57
34 Luigi Mendoza Sr Novato 11:56 5:58
35 Ben Rowden Sr Montgomery 11:57 5:59
36 Evan Mahoney-moyer Sr Npa Arcata 12:02 6:01
37 Jonathan Trinh Sr Skyline 12:06 6:03
38 Chris Sheehy Sr Northgate 12:12 6:06
39 Izzy Samuels Sr Npa Arcata 12:14 6:07
40 Andrew Zamora Sr Freedom 12:16 6:08
41 Drake Bernards Sr Eureka 12:18 6:09
42 Brian Locke Sr Northgate 12:20 6:10
43 Ashwin Mathews Sr Montgomery 12:29 6:15
44 George Mulcaire Sr Santa Rosa 12:39 6:20
45 Bobby Brady Sr SRChristian 12:47 6:24
46 Michael Titone Sr Maria Carrillo 12:48 6:24 5/5 18/22 3/3 12:06 12:06
47 Luke Webb Sr Casa Grande 12:52 6:26
48 Alex Fevre-bernt Sr Novato 12:52 6:26
49 Michael Ommaha Sr Terra Linda 12:55 6:28
50 Leo Woolums Sr RV Christian 12:59 6:30
51 G-y Kim Sr Rancho Cotate 13:01 6:31
52 Russell Rodriguez Sr Piner 13:02 6:31
53 Chris Holland Sr Ukiah 13:02 6:31
54 Jeremey Fisher Sr Rancho Cotate 13:02 6:31
55 Ryan Rangle Sr RV Christian 13:03 6:32
56 Robert Pires Sr Salesian 13:04 6:32
57 Paul Mariani Sr Windsor 13:24 6:42
58 Santiago Madden Sr Skyline 13:48 6:54
59 Kevin Hernandez Sr Elsie Allen 13:52 6:56
60 Danny Curran Sr Cardinal Newman 13:56 6:58
61 Carl Horsley Sr Skyline 14:01 7:01
62 John Prince Sr Cardinal Newman 17:00 8:30
63 David Layton Sr Salesian 17:02 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 2:12
57:27
11:29
5:45
39 James Ramirez
Sr
10:36
5:18
3
Jesse Lucia
Sr
11:03
5:32
6
Bryan Barker
Sr
11:22
5:41
7
Matt Arcoleo
Sr
11:38
5:49
8
Michael Titone
Sr
12:48
6:24
15








1 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 2:41
56:52
11:22
5:41
39 Reesey Byers
Sr
9:58
4:59
1
Matthew Taylor
Sr
10:43
5:22
4
Patrick Herrmann
Sr
11:41
5:51
9
Marc Radke
Sr
11:51
5:56
11
George Mulcaire
Sr
12:39
6:20
14








3 Northgate
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
57:32
11:30
5:45
42 Will Melton
Sr
10:18
5:09
2
Chad Whittington
Sr
10:51
5:26
5
Chris Shelver
Sr
11:51
5:56
10
Chris Sheehy
Sr
12:12
6:06
12
Brian Locke
Sr
12:20
6:10
13








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emilio Horner So Maria Carrillo 11:44 5:52 1/9 10/22 1/16
2 Adam Fain So Analy 11:47 5:54
3 Charlie Coburn Jr Upper Lake 11:56 5:58
4 Grant Silverstein So Maria Carrillo 11:58 5:59 2/9 12/22 1/15
5 Ryan Birkett So San Marin 12:11 6:06
6 Michael Dolan Jr Upper Lake 12:14 6:07
7 Patrick Hauke So San Marin 12:15 6:08
8 Christian Cisneros Sr Upper Lake 12:17 6:09
9 Brandon Balestreri So Salesian 12:20 6:10
10 Ben Bazor Jr Eureka 12:21 6:11
11 Thomas Boeck So San Marin 12:21 6:11
12 Elliott Hanson So San Marin 12:27 6:14
13 Chris Conners So Maria Carrillo 12:30 6:15 3/9 15/22 3/14 Way to GO! (SBP)
14 Erik Christensen So Maria Carrillo 12:33 6:17 4/9 16/22 2/9
15 Tyler Jones So Maria Carrillo 12:36 6:18 5/9 17/22 1/9
16 Aleks Holmes Jr Eureka 12:37 6:19
17 Bryan Lococo Fr Piner 12:38 6:19
18 Jacob Jones So San Marin 12:50 6:25
19 Ryan Barry Sr San Marin 12:52 6:26
20 Ben Mullin Sr Upper Lake 12:53 6:27
21 Schuyler Mortimer So Maria Carrillo 12:57 6:29 6/9 19/22 2/7
22 Alex Reed Sr San Marin 12:59 6:30
23 Ryan Wiegman Jr Analy 12:59 6:30
24 Derek Jung Sr Northgate 13:00 6:30
25 Michael Wright Sr Northgate 13:04 6:32
26 Luke Weidner Jr Novato 13:05 6:33
27 Tim Friedman So San Marin 13:07 6:34
28 Connor Moore So Santa Rosa 13:07 6:34
29 Eddie Filomeo Jr Eureka 13:07 6:34
30 Joel Cruz Fr Windsor 13:07 6:34
31 Grant Ball Sr San Marin 13:08 6:34
32 Anthony Bell Fr Salesian 13:08 6:34
33 Ian Carpenter Fr Piner 13:08 6:34
34 Jake Barron Jr Novato 13:15 6:38
35 Brett Mcfarland Sr Maria Carrillo 13:17 6:39 7/9 20/22 2/7 15:29
(2:12)
15:29
(2:12)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Miles Luders Fr Windsor 13:34 6:47
37 Jesse Giavani Jr Novato 13:34 6:47
38 Austin O'mara Fr Windsor 13:37 6:49
39 Marco Vatacano So Northgate 13:38 6:49
40 Cameron Beighle Sr Upper Lake 13:43 6:52
41 Austin Lynch So Maria Carrillo 13:47 6:54 8/9 21/22 2/7 Way to GO! (SBP)
42 Will Mixter So San Marin 13:49 6:55
43 Logan Straub Fr Windsor 13:51 6:56
44 Justin Daly So Analy 13:52 6:56
45 Axel Espinosa So Windsor 13:52 6:56
46 Brett Matoes Fr Maria Carrillo 13:55 6:58 9/9 22/22 2/6
47 Jake Broughton Fr Northgate 13:56 6:58
48 Nick Russell Fr Northgate 13:56 6:58
49 Kimo Llacuna So Northgate 13:59 7:00
50 Daniel Moeller So Analy 14:02 7:01
51 Connor Carroll Jr Analy 14:03 7:02
52 Sean Maccormac Fr Northgate 14:07 7:04
53 Matt Blumenthal Fr Windsor 14:14 7:07
54 Tim Sit Jr Casa Grande 14:17 7:09
55 Dillon Jackson So Analy 14:18 7:09
56 Matthew Lancaster Fr Analy 14:21 7:11
57 Geremy Gruhl Jr San Marin 14:24 7:12
58 Connor Runge So Santa Rosa 14:24 7:12
59 Brian Phan Jr San Marin 14:25 7:13
60 Nate Woodward Sr Santa Rosa 14:25 7:13
61 Sean Lea Fr Analy 14:27 7:14
62 Justin Simonetti So San Marin 14:29 7:15
63 Mike Carroll So Northgate 14:30 7:15
64 Tyler Warren Jr Upper Lake 14:31 7:16
65 Gage Deheer Fr Upper Lake 14:32 7:16
66 Steven Sanguinetti Sr Northgate 14:33 7:17
67 Doug Cue So Northgate 14:34 7:17
68 Austin Garca Fr Sonoma Academy 14:42 7:21
69 Josh Newberry So San Marin 14:44 7:22
70 Matt Fowler Sr Santa Rosa 14:46 7:23
71 Joe Mulcaire So Santa Rosa 14:46 7:23
72 Simon Liang So Santa Rosa 14:46 7:23
73 Ben Grismer Fr Analy 14:47 7:24
74 Jonah Koh Fr Northgate 14:49 7:25
75 John Finley Jr Casa Grande 14:55 7:28
76 Micah Sokolsky Jr Eureka 15:02 7:31
77 Michael Severi Fr Montgomery 15:03 7:32
78 Alex Thomas So Santa Rosa 15:05 7:33
79 Morgan Kinuhan So Sonoma Academy 15:06 7:33
80 Chris Brancaccio Fr Northgate 15:06 7:33
81 Jorge Alvarado Sr Montgomery 15:14 7:37
82 L Cardinale-bagdon Jr Analy 15:18 7:39
83 Zach Seidl So Skyline 15:22 7:41
84 Daniel Vanmeter Jr Upper Lake 15:29 7:45
85 Kurtis Allen So Piner 15:30 7:45
86 Patrick Cunningham So Santa Rosa 15:31 7:46
87 Austin Brown So Skyline 15:34 7:47
88 Julien Tell So Skyline 15:38 7:49
89 Nick Suarez Fr Northgate 15:45 7:53
90 William Hoberg So Santa Rosa 15:56 7:58
91 Michael Long Fr Salesian 16:00 8:00
92 Ben Lancaster So Analy 16:03 8:02
93 Zachary Schneider Fr Windsor 16:07 8:04
94 Jess Mccafferty Jr SRChristian 16:09 8:04
95 Mike Marthinson Fr San Marin 16:22 8:11
96 Josh Nelson Jr Eureka 16:43 8:22
97 Giovanni Bautista Fr Upper Lake 16:44 8:22
98 Alexander Watson Fr Montgomery 17:16 8:38
99 Tao Peng Fr San Marin 18:29 9:15
100 Michae Herringshaw Fr Upper Lake 18:50 9:25
101 Oscar Ramos Fr Sonoma Academy 19:03 9:32
102 Zach Uchytil Fr Windsor 19:22 9:41
103 Karl Pfeifer Jr San Marin 19:42 9:51
104 Jason Ruan Jr Skyline 21:36 10:48
105 Kenneth Lui Jr Skyline 21:43 10:52
106 Nathaniel Trantman Sr San Marin 22:27 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
61:21
12:16
6:08
44 Emilio Horner
So
11:44
5:52
1
Grant Silverstein
So
11:58
5:59
4
Chris Conners
So
12:30
6:15
12
Erik Christensen
So
12:33
6:17
13
Tyler Jones
So
12:36
6:18
14
Schuyler Mortimer
So
12:57
6:29
19
Brett Mcfarland
Sr
13:17
6:39
27
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 San Marin
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:39
62:04
12:25
6:12
49 Ryan Birkett
So
12:11
6:06
5
Patrick Hauke
So
12:15
6:08
7
Thomas Boeck
So
12:21
6:11
10
Elliott Hanson
So
12:27
6:14
11
Jacob Jones
So
12:50
6:25
16
Ryan Barry
Sr
12:52
6:26
17
Alex Reed
Sr
12:59
6:30
20
3 Upper Lake
3-2-1-3-3
Gap: 1:47
63:03
12:37
6:18
66 Charlie Coburn
Jr
11:56
5:58
3
Michael Dolan
Jr
12:14
6:07
6
Christian Cisneros
Sr
12:17
6:09
8
Ben Mullin
Sr
12:53
6:27
18
Cameron Beighle
Sr
13:43
6:52
31
Tyler Warren
Jr
14:31
7:16
46
Gage Deheer
Fr
14:32
7:16
47
4 Analy
2-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:16
66:43
13:21
6:40
133 Adam Fain
So
11:47
5:54
2
Ryan Wiegman
Jr
12:59
6:30
21
Justin Daly
So
13:52
6:56
33
Daniel Moeller
So
14:02
7:01
38
Connor Carroll
Jr
14:03
7:02
39
Dillon Jackson
So
14:18
7:09
42
Matthew Lancaster
Fr
14:21
7:11
43
5 Northgate
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:56
67:34
13:31
6:45
146 Derek Jung
Sr
13:00
6:30
22
Michael Wright
Sr
13:04
6:32
23
Marco Vatacano
So
13:38
6:49
30
Jake Broughton
Fr
13:56
6:58
35
Nick Russell
Fr
13:56
6:58
36
Kimo Llacuna
So
13:59
7:00
37
Sean Maccormac
Fr
14:07
7:04
40
6 Windsor
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:45
68:01
13:36
6:48
149 Joel Cruz
Fr
13:07
6:34
26
Miles Luders
Fr
13:34
6:47
28
Austin O'mara
Fr
13:37
6:49
29
Logan Straub
Fr
13:51
6:56
32
Axel Espinosa
So
13:52
6:56
34
Matt Blumenthal
Fr
14:14
7:07
41
Zachary Schneider
Fr
16:07
8:04
56
7 Eureka
5-5-4-5-7
Gap: 4:22
69:50
13:58
6:59
157 Ben Bazor
Jr
12:21
6:11
9
Aleks Holmes
Jr
12:37
6:19
15
Eddie Filomeo
Jr
13:07
6:34
25
Micah Sokolsky
Jr
15:02
7:31
51
Josh Nelson
Jr
16:43
8:22
57








8 Santa Rosa
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:39
71:28
14:18
7:09
210 Connor Moore
So
13:07
6:34
24
Connor Runge
So
14:24
7:12
44
Nate Woodward
Sr
14:25
7:13
45
Matt Fowler
Sr
14:46
7:23
48
Joe Mulcaire
So
14:46
7:23
49
Simon Liang
So
14:46
7:23
50
Alex Thomas
So
15:05
7:33
52
9 Skyline
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:21
89:53
17:59
8:59
279 Zach Seidl
So
15:22
7:41
53
Austin Brown
So
15:34
7:47
54
Julien Tell
So
15:38
7:49
55
Jason Ruan
Jr
21:36
10:48
58
Kenneth Lui
Jr
21:43
10:52
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robin O'connell Jr Eureka 10:26 5:13
2 Nick Kraus Jr Eureka 10:27 5:14
3 Daniel Hauptman Jr Maria Carrillo 10:30 5:15 1/3 1/22 2/23 11:23
(0:53)
11:23
(0:53)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
4 Cameron Trinh Jr Skyline 10:46 5:23
5 James Goldfield Jr Montgomery 10:50 5:25
6 Austin Minnick Jr Casa Grande 10:52 5:26
7 Arnulfo Hermes Jr Northgate 10:57 5:29
8 Brandon Hicks Jr SRChristian 10:59 5:30
9 Gustavo Vazquez Jr Analy 11:04 5:32
10 Juan Gonzalez Jr Freedom 11:05 5:33
11 Marc Klunk Jr Novato 11:06 5:33
12 Austin Bartlett Jr Maria Carrillo 11:06 5:33 2/3 5/22 2/19 12:29
(1:23)
12:29
(1:23)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
13 Tyler Coley Jr McKinleyville 11:07 5:34
14 Dylan Ferrell Jr Piner 11:10 5:35
15 Kurt Wendler Jr Santa Rosa 11:11 5:36
16 Jimmy Connolly Jr Terra Linda 11:13 5:37
17 David Liu Jr Skyline 11:15 5:38
18 Michael Llamas Jr Windsor 11:15 5:38
19 Ryan Niese Jr Northgate 11:26 5:43
20 Jon Rich Jr Rancho Cotate 11:27 5:44
21 Tenzing Sherpa Jr EL Molino 11:34 5:47
22 Evan Labruzzo Jr RV Christian 11:36 5:48
23 David Bowen Jr Skyline 11:36 5:48
24 Cole Scheffler Jr Eureka 11:42 5:51
25 Justin Thayer Jr Eureka 11:47 5:54
26 Brian B Jr Casa Grande 11:48 5:54
27 Alex Mendoza Jr Piner 11:48 5:54
28 Brady Bickham Jr Vintage 11:50 5:55
29 Sean Singer Jr Casa Grande 11:51 5:56
30 Oliver Cory Jr Eureka 11:53 5:57
31 Anthony Delgado Jr Ukiah 11:54 5:57
32 Roman Alyas Jr Novato 11:56 5:58
33 Adam Armstrong Jr SRChristian 11:58 5:59
34 Is Isa Vandersluis Jr SRChristian 11:59 6:00
35 Michael Houlemard Jr Analy 12:01 6:01
36 Ben Tarango Jr Casa Grande 12:12 6:06
37 Alex Tokle-sample Jr Analy 12:12 6:06
38 James Nicklas Jr Maria Carrillo 12:13 6:07 3/3 14/22 6/14 14:52
(2:39)
14:52
(2:39)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
39 Mathieu De Longis Jr Terra Linda 12:15 6:08
40 Kevin Nelson Jr Salesian 12:17 6:09
41 Evan Coombs Jr Montgomery 12:19 6:09
42 Daniel Davis Jr McKinleyville 12:23 6:12
43 Travis Bullock Jr McKinleyville 12:23 6:12
44 River Raras Jr Novato 12:25 6:13
45 Aaron Bernodt Jr EL Molino 12:29 6:15
46 Christian Vivar Jr Analy 12:31 6:16
47 Ely Baginski Jr Npa Arcata 12:38 6:19
48 Stephen Fisher Jr RV Christian 12:39 6:20
49 Simran Singh Jr Terra Linda 12:41 6:21
50 Jason Siegal Jr Sonoma Academy 12:46 6:23
51 Kyle Somers Jr Novato 12:48 6:24
52 Jeff Wittaker Jr Analy 12:50 6:25
53 Aaron Longstreth Jr Ukiah 12:51 6:26
54 Wes Rumm Jr Novato 12:53 6:27
55 Cody Davis Jr Northgate 12:54 6:27
56 Eddie Kyorkian Jr Rancho Cotate 13:15 6:38
57 Timothy Zeng Jr Skyline 13:16 6:38
58 Chris Hall Jr SRChristian 13:32 6:46
59 Is Be Vandersluis Jr SRChristian 13:42 6:51
60 Rich Lin Jr Skyline 13:49 6:55
61 Cameron Klein Jr Freedom 14:04 7:02
62 Kingsley Lang Jr Terra Linda 14:20 7:10
63 Josh Ibarra Jr Freedom 14:29 7:15
64 Aaron Ziskin Jr Santa Rosa 14:48 7:24
65 James Donoghue Jr Salesian 15:08 7:34
66 Phillip Kemaludin Jr Salesian 15:40 7:50
67 Dillon Murray Jr EL Molino 15:47 7:54
68 Brenn Coyle Jr RV Christian 16:41 8:21
69 Robert Daniels Jr Salesian 16:41 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Luna So Piner 10:21 5:11
2 Jason Saler So Piner 10:43 5:22
3 Colin Gibson So Maria Carrillo 10:46 5:23 1/5 3/22 2/21
4 Mebrahtu Zekaryas So Piner 10:51 5:26
5 Jonathan Peck So Santa Rosa 10:52 5:26
6 Alexi Taylor So Cardinal Newman 11:00 5:30
7 Charlie King Fr Cardinal Newman 11:04 5:32
8 Ezra Carlson So Eureka 11:07 5:34
9 Tim Wuu So Maria Carrillo 11:09 5:35 2/5 6/22 3/19
10 Jose Ramirez Fr Maria Carrillo 11:18 5:39 3/5 7/22 2/17
11 Michael Tomasi So Santa Rosa 11:21 5:41
12 Epifanio Nunez So Piner 11:25 5:43
13 Jose Mendoza So Montgomery 11:28 5:44
14 Danny Stalters Fr Northgate 11:40 5:50
15 Zachary Ownby Fr Eureka 11:45 5:53
16 Harrison Luft Fr Maria Carrillo 11:50 5:55 4/5 11/22 2/13
17 Paul Holden Fr Ukiah 11:53 5:57
18 Jaime Silva Fr Piner 11:54 5:57
19 Eric Foster So Analy 11:55 5:58
20 Aaron Rotman So Sonoma Academy 11:55 5:58
21 Ezra Zamora Fr Freedom 11:55 5:58
22 Davis Greinke So Cardinal Newman 11:57 5:59
23 Michael Valdez So Freedom 11:58 5:59
24 Noah Taxis Fr Ukiah 11:58 5:59
25 Grahm Johnson Fr Sonoma Academy 11:59 6:00
26 Dylan Carr So Terra Linda 12:00 6:00
27 Matt Cogorno So Windsor 12:00 6:00
28 Gus Murray So Maria Carrillo 12:01 6:01 5/5 13/22 2/10
29 Ben Stafford So Analy 12:03 6:02
30 Kieran Perez Fr Terra Linda 12:04 6:02
31 Chris Sapp Fr Terra Linda 12:05 6:03
32 Niko Lecoeuche So Santa Rosa 12:06 6:03
33 Michael Kennedy Fr Santa Rosa 12:07 6:04
34 Eli Booker So Sonoma Academy 12:09 6:05
35 David Thiessen Fr EL Molino 12:09 6:05
36 Brett Taylor So Windsor 12:11 6:06
37 Ian Frazier So Northgate 12:12 6:06
38 Gio Fiorenza So Northgate 12:20 6:10
39 Connor Stephens So Northgate 12:26 6:13
40 Logan Mares Fr Montgomery 12:27 6:14
41 Dawson Bell So Analy 12:37 6:19
42 Kevin Mctague So McKinleyville 12:40 6:20
43 Aviel Ballo So Santa Rosa 12:46 6:23
44 Christoph Cisneros Fr Upper Lake 12:53 6:27
45 Ryan Anderson So Northgate 12:57 6:29
46 Joshua Fernandez Fr Windsor 12:57 6:29
47 Keenan Vernon Fr Windsor 12:58 6:29
48 Jax Reiff Fr Sonoma Academy 13:06 6:33
49 Gabriel Catalano Fr Analy 13:06 6:33
50 Sebastain Kochinke So Sonoma Academy 13:07 6:34
51 Marshall Thiessen Fr EL Molino 13:08 6:34
52 Alex Rogers Fr Upper Lake 13:10 6:35
53 Kurt Lindquist So EL Molino 13:14 6:37
54 Bradley Scheiner Fr Windsor 13:23 6:42
55 Conor Kelly So Casa Grande 13:30 6:45
56 Joseph Brunette Fr Cardinal Newman 13:36 6:48
57 Nikolai Shkurkin So EL Molino 13:37 6:49
58 Michael Dickason Fr Rancho Cotate 13:38 6:49
59 Gleb Lukocov So SRChristian 13:40 6:50
60 Robert Dowdell Fr Analy 13:44 6:52
61 Austin Mattos So Casa Grande 13:47 6:54
62 Trent Mcgowen Fr McKinleyville 13:49 6:55
63 Jack Bowlby Fr Cardinal Newman 13:51 6:56
64 Joseph Fajardo Fr Freedom 13:52 6:56
65 Jordan Austin So Upper Lake 13:56 6:58
66 Rodrigo Vargas Fr EL Molino 14:02 7:01
67 Austin Brunette Fr Eureka 14:02 7:01
68 Jack Fausone So Casa Grande 14:03 7:02
69 Lai Wong Fr Ukiah 14:06 7:03
70 Jared Wade Fr Upper Lake 14:08 7:04
71 Cory Rodriquez Fr Upper Lake 14:12 7:06
72 Ben Lampson Fr Ukiah 14:17 7:09
73 Danny Le So Skyline 14:19 7:09
74 Andrew Davis So Eureka 14:24 7:12
75 Michael Rudolph Fr Montgomery 14:30 7:15
76 Greg Kincheloe Fr EL Molino 14:34 7:17
77 David Keith Fr Active Pulse 14:37 7:19
78 David Lamb So Skyline 15:42 7:51
79 Teddy Marshall Fr SRChristian 16:32 8:16
80 Corey Buck Fr Casa Grande 16:37 8:19
81 Dejun Harris Fr Skyline 16:47 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piner
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
55:14
11:03
5:31
32 Luis Luna
So
10:21
5:11
1
Jason Saler
So
10:43
5:22
2
Mebrahtu Zekaryas
So
10:51
5:26
4
Epifanio Nunez
So
11:25
5:43
11
Jaime Silva
Fr
11:54
5:57
14








2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
57:04
11:25
5:42
53 Colin Gibson
So
10:46
5:23
3
Tim Wuu
So
11:09
5:35
8
Jose Ramirez
Fr
11:18
5:39
9
Harrison Luft
Fr
11:50
5:55
13
Gus Murray
So
12:01
6:01
20








Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
3 Santa Rosa
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:54
59:12
11:50
5:55
91 Jonathan Peck
So
10:52
5:26
5
Michael Tomasi
So
11:21
5:41
10
Niko Lecoeuche
So
12:06
6:03
22
Michael Kennedy
Fr
12:07
6:04
23
Aviel Ballo
So
12:46
6:23
31








4 Cardinal Newman
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:51
61:28
12:18
6:09
119 Alexi Taylor
So
11:00
5:30
6
Charlie King
Fr
11:04
5:32
7
Davis Greinke
So
11:57
5:59
17
Joseph Brunette
Fr
13:36
6:48
43
Jack Bowlby
Fr
13:51
6:56
46








5 Northgate
5-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:17
61:35
12:19
6:09
129 Danny Stalters
Fr
11:40
5:50
12
Ian Frazier
So
12:12
6:06
27
Gio Fiorenza
So
12:20
6:10
28
Connor Stephens
So
12:26
6:13
29
Ryan Anderson
So
12:57
6:29
33








6 Sonoma Academy
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:12
62:16
12:27
6:14
132 Aaron Rotman
So
11:55
5:58
16
Grahm Johnson
Fr
11:59
6:00
18
Eli Booker
So
12:09
6:05
24
Jax Reiff
Fr
13:06
6:33
36
Sebastain Kochinke
So
13:07
6:34
38








7 Analy
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:49
63:25
12:41
6:21
148 Eric Foster
So
11:55
5:58
15
Ben Stafford
So
12:03
6:02
21
Dawson Bell
So
12:37
6:19
30
Gabriel Catalano
Fr
13:06
6:33
37
Robert Dowdell
Fr
13:44
6:52
45








8 Windsor
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:23
63:29
12:42
6:21
156 Matt Cogorno
So
12:00
6:00
19
Brett Taylor
So
12:11
6:06
26
Joshua Fernandez
Fr
12:57
6:29
34
Keenan Vernon
Fr
12:58
6:29
35
Bradley Scheiner
Fr
13:23
6:42
42








9 EL Molino
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:53
66:10
13:14
6:37
197 David Thiessen
Fr
12:09
6:05
25
Marshall Thiessen
Fr
13:08
6:34
39
Kurt Lindquist
So
13:14
6:37
41
Nikolai Shkurkin
So
13:37
6:49
44
Rodrigo Vargas
Fr
14:02
7:01
48
Greg Kincheloe
Fr
14:34
7:17
51




10 Upper Lake
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:19
68:19
13:40
6:50
218 Christoph Cisneros
Fr
12:53
6:27
32
Alex Rogers
Fr
13:10
6:35
40
Jordan Austin
So
13:56
6:58
47
Jared Wade
Fr
14:08
7:04
49
Cory Rodriquez
Fr
14:12
7:06
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.