Maria Carrillo Results from the Viking Opener at Spring Lake Park on 9/13/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Burgeson, Eva So F/S 15:36 7:48 2 62/96 4/5 10/15 8/15 Way to GO! (SBP)
Gilmartin, Clare Sr Jr/Sr 16:12 8:06 2 74/90 3/3 14/15 14/18 15:53 15:53 14:00 14:00
Hordyk, Kayla Sr JV 15:03 7:32 2 15/152 1/7 4/15 6/23 14:18 14:18 14:18 14:18 Way to GO! (SBP)
Jaffe, Castine Jr Jr/Sr 15:38 7:49 2 66/90 2/3 11/15 18/22 13:25 13:25 13:25 Way to GO! (SBP)
Kasper, Aly Sr JV 15:03 7:32 2 16/152 2/7 5/15 4/20 13:59 Way to GO! (SBP)
Lee, Ariah So F/S 14:50 7:25 2 49/96 2/5 3/15 13/22 Way to GO! (SBP)
Moore, Megan Jr Jr/Sr 14:41 7:21 2 43/90 1/3 1/15 21/27 Way to GO! (SBP)
Nelson, Vanessa So F/S 14:49 7:25 2 48/96 1/5 2/15 22/28 Way to GO! (SBP)
Page, Allison Jr JV 15:54 7:57 2 32/152 6/7 12/15 3/13 Way to GO! (SBP)
Pawek, Madison Fr F/S 16:03 8:02 2 70/96 5/5 13/15 5/11
Reynoso, Shayna Sr JV 15:34 7:47 2 27/152 5/7 9/15 3/16 16:40
(1:06,6.6)
16:40
(1:06,6.6)
16:40
(1:06,6.6)
16:40
(1:06,6.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Scardino, Francesa Sr JV 15:23 7:42 2 23/152 3/7 7/15 4/20 Way to GO! (SBP)
Segraves, Lucy So F/S 15:12 7:36 2 57/96 3/5 6/15 10/20 16:23
(1:11,7.2)
16:23
(1:11,7.2)
16:23
(1:11,7.2)
16:23
(1:11,7.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Storie, Katrina Fr JV 16:24 8:12 2 58/152 7/7 15/15 3/12 Way to GO! (SBP)
Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya Sr JV 15:25 7:43 2 25/152 4/7 8/15 4/17 15:28
(0:03,0.3)
15:28
(0:03,0.3)
15:28
(0:03,0.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 3/16 76:28
0:31
2 7:39 7:32 7:47 103 6:55 75:41 75:41 72:14 Kayla Hordyk (15), Aly Kasper (16), Francesa Scardino (22), Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel (24), Shayna Reynoso (26)
F/S 1st 5 10/11 76:30
1:14
2 7:39 7:25 8:02 189 6:37 71:40 71:40 65:37 Vanessa Nelson (32), Ariah Lee (33), Lucy Segraves (39), Eva Burgeson (41), Madison Pawek (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kate Peterson Fr Tamalpais 13:25 6:43
2 Lizzy Labeeuw-anderson So Tamalpais 13:38 6:49
3 Annika Lavaggi So Tamalpais 13:42 6:51
4 Kelsey Coen Fr Castro Valley 14:06 7:03
5 Alexa Barth Fr Tamalpais 14:11 7:06
6 Nell Mitchell So Tamalpais 14:15 7:08
7 Isabella Antolin Fr Northgate 14:20 7:10
8 Maggie Barbour So Tamalpais 14:25 7:13
9 Rachel Pride Fr Santa Rosa 14:27 7:14
10 Samantha Locke Fr Tamalpais 14:27 7:14
11 Maria Salters Jr Castro Valley 14:31 7:16
12 Chase Falk Jr Casa Grande 14:36 7:18
13 Lucia Mora Sr Casa Grande 14:54 7:27
14 Rebecca Draviam So Castro Valley 15:00 7:30
15 Kayla Hordyk Sr Maria Carrillo 15:03 7:32 1/7 4/15 6/23 14:18 14:18 14:18 Way to GO! (SBP)
16 Aly Kasper Sr Maria Carrillo 15:03 7:32 2/7 5/15 4/20 Way to GO! (SBP)
17 Jennifer Barber Fr Castro Valley 15:05 7:33
18 Jessica Yin Jr Castro Valley 15:05 7:33
19 Mckenna Lacock Jr Casa Grande 15:07 7:34
20 Katie Sachen Sr Casa Grande 15:08 7:34
21 Isabelle Vreeland Fr Cardinal Newman 15:13 7:37
22 Sara Steele Fr Tamalpais 15:20 7:40
23 Francesa Scardino Sr Maria Carrillo 15:23 7:42 3/7 7/15 4/20 Way to GO! (SBP)
24 Eunisse Manalo Sr Montgomery 15:24 7:42
25 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel Sr Maria Carrillo 15:25 7:43 4/7 8/15 4/17 15:28
(0:03)
15:28
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Dana Johnson So Santa Rosa 15:33 7:47
27 Shayna Reynoso Sr Maria Carrillo 15:34 7:47 5/7 9/15 3/16 16:40
(1:06)
16:40
(1:06)
16:40
(1:06)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Rebecca Lu Fr Castro Valley 15:35 7:48
29 Ashley Whitt So Santa Rosa 15:37 7:49
30 Dominique Khoury Fr Vintage 15:52 7:56
31 Alyssa Ilsey So Vintage 15:52 7:56
32 Allison Page Jr Maria Carrillo 15:54 7:57 6/7 12/15 3/13 Way to GO! (SBP)
33 Ria Barrios So Northgate 15:55 7:58
34 Sophia Williams Sr Castro Valley 15:55 7:58
35 Samantha Baker So Santa Rosa 15:56 7:58
36 Destiny Gonzalez Jr Castro Valley 15:57 7:59
37 Marissa Cerros Jr San Leandro 15:58 7:59
38 Josie Hoover Jr Analy 15:58 7:59
39 Elizabeth Guzman So Santa Rosa 15:59 8:00
40 Lexi Omholt Jr Novato 15:59 8:00
41 Colette Bartschat Fr Tamalpais 16:00 8:00
42 Chelsea Grimm Jr Novato 16:01 8:00
43 Sarah Son Fr Northgate 16:01 8:00
44 Sierra Lance So Castro Valley 16:06 8:03
45 Annika Olson Fr Northgate 16:08 8:04
46 Mary Williams So Technology 16:12 8:06
47 Sophia Taylor Sr Novato 16:12 8:06
48 Yulisa Garcia Jr Calistoga 16:13 8:06
49 Andrea Robles Jr Piner 16:14 8:07
50 Karen Chen Sr San Leandro 16:14 8:07
51 Alejandra Robles Jr Piner 16:16 8:08
52 Elaine Li Sr Castro Valley 16:17 8:09
53 Kelsey Dowdall Jr Montgomery 16:18 8:09
54 Malvika Doppalapundi Fr Northgate 16:21 8:11
55 Sarah Stypa Jr Casa Grande 16:22 8:11
56 Brooke Reitenbach So Santa Rosa 16:23 8:12
57 Clare Curran Fr Cardinal Newman 16:23 8:12
58 Katrina Storie Fr Maria Carrillo 16:24 8:12 7/7 15/15 3/12 Way to GO! (SBP)
59 Clara Maddison Sr El Molino 16:25 8:13
60 Maren Roche Fr Santa Rosa 16:27 8:14
61 Zoie Sanders So Castro Valley 16:29 8:15
62 Genna Sien Sr Castro Valley 16:29 8:15
63 Tianna Hardisty Sr Rancho Cotate 16:30 8:15
64 Jasmine Brown Jr Analy 16:34 8:17
65 Aislinn Zimmer Fr Cardinal Newman 16:34 8:17
66 Clare Luce So Castro Valley 16:36 8:18
67 Erin Mccullough Sr Montgomery 16:37 8:19
68 Maya Moore So Castro Valley 16:39 8:20
69 Jessica Kwan So Montgomery 16:41 8:21
70 Nina Mueller Sr Terra Linda 16:42 8:21
71 Maddie Utarid Fr Analy 16:43 8:22
72 Su Thaw Sr San Leandro 16:49 8:25
73 Bridget Childs So Montgomery 16:51 8:26
74 Jesus Rivera Jr Montgomery 16:53 8:27
75 Meg Schlutius Fr Analy 16:54 8:27
76 Samantha Djonne Jr El Molino 17:03 8:32
77 Amanda Wild Sr Rancho Cotate 17:04 8:32
78 Emma Stratman Sr San Marin 17:03 8:32
79 Ashley Hatfield Jr Novato 17:04 8:32
80 Stacy Phan Jr San Leandro 17:06 8:33
81 Luka Uchiyama Fr Castro Valley 17:15 8:38
82 Lili Henkel Jr Analy 17:16 8:38
83 Eleanor Li So Castro Valley 17:17 8:39
84 Ummayhni Patel Sr Rancho Cotate 17:17 8:39
85 Rebecca Milrud So Castro Valley 17:19 8:40
86 Amairani Roman Jr San Marin 17:21 8:41
87 Lauren Yee Sr Montgomery 17:22 8:41
88 Meave Peterson Fr Sonoma Academy 17:23 8:42
89 Redelle Canniff Fr Santa Rosa 17:24 8:42
90 Hanna Louvau So Analy 17:26 8:43
91 Cirila Reyes Jr Vintage 17:26 8:43
92 Daisy Barraza Sr Novato 17:29 8:45
93 Kelsey Ryan Jr Novato 17:29 8:45
94 Sarah Kelleher Fr Santa Rosa 17:30 8:45
95 Rachael Zschach Sr Rancho Cotate 17:30 8:45
96 Sophia Charlson So Technology 17:31 8:46
97 Gabrielle Williams So Castro Valley 17:34 8:47
98 Saray Quintero Sr Vintage 17:35 8:48
99 Sasha Braginsky Fr Northgate 17:36 8:48
100 Yazmine Aceves Fr Vintage 17:38 8:49
101 Chloe Watson So Santa Rosa 17:42 8:51
102 Victoria Malatesta Jr San Marin 17:42 8:51
103 Mary Gage-hummel So Analy 17:43 8:52
104 Vickie Whang Sr Montgomery 17:44 8:52
105 Katie Hersam Jr El Molino 17:48 8:54
106 Georgia Franklin-willis So Castro Valley 17:49 8:55
107 Hannah Leasure So Windsor 18:00 9:00
108 Mercedes Delossantos Jr Upper Lake 18:05 9:02
109 Jennifer Wheelock So Analy 18:08 9:04
110 Alex Schmidt Fr Cardinal Newman 18:09 9:04
111 Cassidy Childs So Montgomery 18:12 9:06
112 Eae Haugen Fr Santa Rosa 18:16 9:08
113 Melissa Conroy Sr Rancho Cotate 18:20 9:10
114 Alejandra Contreras Sr Vintage 18:21 9:11
115 Nora Brenner-west Sr Sonoma Academy 18:21 9:11
116 Lyndsay Wade Fr Upper Lake 18:22 9:11
117 Angela Osorio Sr Santa Rosa 18:22 9:11
118 Lauren Estrada Jr San Marin 18:23 9:12
119 Izzy Gallo So Cardinal Newman 18:26 9:13
120 Casey Castro Jr Technology 18:28 9:14
121 Cate Guempel So San Marin 18:28 9:14
122 Bronte Hoefer So San Marin 18:31 9:16
123 Sarah Catching Jr Santa Rosa 18:36 9:18
124 Nicole Padilla Fr Santa Rosa 18:38 9:19
125 Yesabella Richards Fr Sonoma Academy 18:39 9:20
126 Ariel (lief) Wisinski Jr Analy 18:41 9:21
127 Rachel Barnett Jr Novato 18:46 9:23
128 Anna Kruger Fr Northgate 18:47 9:24
129 Julissa Shaffer Jr Technology 18:50 9:25
130 Lauren Gonzalez Jr Casa Grande 18:51 9:26
131 Stella Sappington Jr Sonoma Academy 18:52 9:26
132 Nayely Ahumada Jr San Leandro 19:00 9:30
133 Ashley Arias Sr San Leandro 19:01 9:31
134 Daniella Nicholas So Cardinal Newman 19:26 9:43
135 Amanda Lewandowski Jr Northgate 19:26 9:43
136 Celia Martinez So San Leandro 19:27 9:44
137 Emme Hoffman So Windsor 19:28 9:44
138 Kassie Walker Sr Santa Rosa 19:42 9:51
139 Jenna Tooley Jr San Marin 20:03 10:02
140 Amanda Tran Jr Technology 20:05 10:02
141 Mariana Sotelo So Vintage 20:29 10:15
142 Rahma Elmi So San Leandro 20:39 10:20
143 Lisa Xu So Castro Valley 20:45 10:23
144 Grace Bedsole So Cardinal Newman 20:49 10:25
145 Mariah Saenz Sr Ukiah 21:09 10:35
146 Megan Scott Sr San Marin 21:32 10:46
147 Mariana Gomez Jr Piner 22:02 11:01
148 Cristal Nieves So Upper Lake 22:17 11:09
149 Molly Sivertsen Jr Upper Lake 23:04 11:32
150 Dakota Page Fr Windsor 23:24 11:42
151 Alison Purvis So San Marin 24:25 12:13
152 Cheyanne Callaway Sr Upper Lake 26:18 13:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
69:11
13:50
6:55
17 Kate Peterson
Fr
13:25
6:43
1
Lizzy Labeeuw-anderson
So
13:38
6:49
2
Annika Lavaggi
So
13:42
6:51
3
Alexa Barth
Fr
14:11
7:06
5
Nell Mitchell
So
14:15
7:08
6
Maggie Barbour
So
14:25
7:13
8
Samantha Locke
Fr
14:27
7:14
10
2 Castro Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
73:47
14:45
7:23
64 Kelsey Coen
Fr
14:06
7:03
4
Maria Salters
Jr
14:31
7:16
11
Rebecca Draviam
So
15:00
7:30
14
Jennifer Barber
Fr
15:05
7:33
17
Jessica Yin
Jr
15:05
7:33
18
Rebecca Lu
Fr
15:35
7:48
27
Sophia Williams
Sr
15:55
7:58
33
3 Maria Carrillo
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:31
76:28
15:18
7:39
103 Kayla Hordyk
Sr
15:03
7:32
15
Aly Kasper
Sr
15:03
7:32
16
Francesa Scardino
Sr
15:23
7:42
22
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Sr
15:25
7:43
24
Shayna Reynoso
Sr
15:34
7:47
26
Allison Page
Jr
15:54
7:57
31
Katrina Storie
Fr
16:24
8:12
50
4 Casa Grande
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:46
76:07
15:13
7:37
111 Chase Falk
Jr
14:36
7:18
12
Lucia Mora
Sr
14:54
7:27
13
Mckenna Lacock
Jr
15:07
7:34
19
Katie Sachen
Sr
15:08
7:34
20
Sarah Stypa
Jr
16:22
8:11
47
Lauren Gonzalez
Jr
18:51
9:26
94




5 Santa Rosa
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
77:32
15:30
7:45
133 Rachel Pride
Fr
14:27
7:14
9
Dana Johnson
So
15:33
7:47
25
Ashley Whitt
So
15:37
7:49
28
Samantha Baker
So
15:56
7:58
34
Elizabeth Guzman
So
15:59
8:00
37
Brooke Reitenbach
So
16:23
8:12
48
Maren Roche
Fr
16:27
8:14
51
6 Northgate
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:01
78:45
15:45
7:53
166 Isabella Antolin
Fr
14:20
7:10
7
Ria Barrios
So
15:55
7:58
32
Sarah Son
Fr
16:01
8:00
40
Annika Olson
Fr
16:08
8:04
41
Malvika Doppalapundi
Fr
16:21
8:11
46
Sasha Braginsky
Fr
17:36
8:48
77
Anna Kruger
Fr
18:47
9:24
92
7 Montgomery
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:27
81:51
16:22
8:11
238 Eunisse Manalo
Sr
15:24
7:42
23
Kelsey Dowdall
Jr
16:18
8:09
45
Erin Mccullough
Sr
16:37
8:19
55
Jessica Kwan
So
16:41
8:21
56
Bridget Childs
So
16:51
8:26
59
Jesus Rivera
Jr
16:53
8:27
60
Lauren Yee
Sr
17:22
8:41
69
8 Novato
12-10-7-8-8
Gap: 1:30
82:45
16:33
8:17
256 Lexi Omholt
Jr
15:59
8:00
38
Chelsea Grimm
Jr
16:01
8:00
39
Sophia Taylor
Sr
16:12
8:06
43
Ashley Hatfield
Jr
17:04
8:32
64
Daisy Barraza
Sr
17:29
8:45
72
Kelsey Ryan
Jr
17:29
8:45
73
Rachel Barnett
Jr
18:46
9:23
91
9 Analy
11-12-12-12-9
Gap: 1:18
83:25
16:41
8:21
273 Josie Hoover
Jr
15:58
7:59
36
Jasmine Brown
Jr
16:34
8:17
53
Maddie Utarid
Fr
16:43
8:22
57
Meg Schlutius
Fr
16:54
8:27
61
Lili Henkel
Jr
17:16
8:38
66
Hanna Louvau
So
17:26
8:43
70
Mary Gage-hummel
So
17:43
8:52
80
10 Vintage
9-7-10-10-10
Gap: 1:46
84:23
16:53
8:26
284 Dominique Khoury
Fr
15:52
7:56
29
Alyssa Ilsey
So
15:52
7:56
30
Cirila Reyes
Jr
17:26
8:43
71
Saray Quintero
Sr
17:35
8:48
76
Yazmine Aceves
Fr
17:38
8:49
78
Alejandra Contreras
Sr
18:21
9:11
84
Mariana Sotelo
So
20:29
10:15
101
11 Cardinal Newman
7-9-9-10-11
Gap: 3:13
84:45
16:57
8:29
293 Isabelle Vreeland
Fr
15:13
7:37
21
Clare Curran
Fr
16:23
8:12
49
Aislinn Zimmer
Fr
16:34
8:17
54
Alex Schmidt
Fr
18:09
9:04
82
Izzy Gallo
So
18:26
9:13
87
Daniella Nicholas
So
19:26
9:43
97
Grace Bedsole
So
20:49
10:25
102
12 San Leandro
10-11-11-9-12
Gap: 3:02
85:07
17:01
8:31
297 Marissa Cerros
Jr
15:58
7:59
35
Karen Chen
Sr
16:14
8:07
44
Su Thaw
Sr
16:49
8:25
58
Stacy Phan
Jr
17:06
8:33
65
Nayely Ahumada
Jr
19:00
9:30
95
Ashley Arias
Sr
19:01
9:31
96
Celia Martinez
So
19:27
9:44
98
13 Rancho Cotate
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:50
86:41
17:20
8:40
338 Tianna Hardisty
Sr
16:30
8:15
52
Amanda Wild
Sr
17:04
8:32
62
Ummayhni Patel
Sr
17:17
8:39
67
Rachael Zschach
Sr
17:30
8:45
74
Melissa Conroy
Sr
18:20
9:10
83








14 San Marin
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:25
88:57
17:47
8:54
385 Emma Stratman
Sr
17:03
8:32
63
Amairani Roman
Jr
17:21
8:41
68
Victoria Malatesta
Jr
17:42
8:51
79
Lauren Estrada
Jr
18:23
9:12
86
Cate Guempel
So
18:28
9:14
89
Bronte Hoefer
So
18:31
9:16
90
Jenna Tooley
Jr
20:03
10:02
99
15 Technology
13-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:53
91:06
18:13
9:07
398 Mary Williams
So
16:12
8:06
42
Sophia Charlson
So
17:31
8:46
75
Casey Castro
Jr
18:28
9:14
88
Julissa Shaffer
Jr
18:50
9:25
93
Amanda Tran
Jr
20:05
10:02
100








16 Upper Lake
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 8:13
108:06
21:37
10:49
478 Mercedes Delossantos
Jr
18:05
9:02
81
Lyndsay Wade
Fr
18:22
9:11
85
Cristal Nieves
So
22:17
11:09
103
Molly Sivertsen
Jr
23:04
11:32
104
Cheyanne Callaway
Sr
26:18
13:09
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgin Coonfield Jr McKinleyville 11:43 5:52
2 Delaney White Jr Santa Rosa 11:57 5:59
3 Emma Armstrong Sr Castro Valley 12:20 6:10
4 Alyssa Goody Jr Sonoma Academy 12:44 6:22
5 Michaela Barros Sr Fortuna 12:45 6:23
6 Aino Tanaka Sr Northgate 12:46 6:23
7 Bella Amyx Sr Tamalpais 12:51 6:26
8 Adria Barich Jr Casa Grande 12:53 6:27
9 Andrea Gonzalez Sr Casa Grande 12:56 6:28
10 Ileana Moon Jr Casa Grande 12:57 6:29
11 Raissa Boysen Sr Novato 12:58 6:29
12 Peggy Lay Jr Northgate 13:05 6:33
13 Jessica Silveira Sr Terra Linda 13:09 6:35
14 Saskia Vanommeren-egberts Jr Casa Grande 13:09 6:35
15 Sheena Blackwell Sr Piner 13:13 6:37
16 Sarah Fung Jr Castro Valley 13:15 6:38
17 Lilly Reinstein Jr Sonoma Academy 13:21 6:41
18 Sami Koss Sr Terra Linda 13:30 6:45
19 Aimee Holland Jr Santa Rosa 13:37 6:49
20 Jensen Neff Jr Novato 13:43 6:52
21 Mazie Lewis Jr Santa Rosa 13:44 6:52
22 Gianna Garcia Sr Tamalpais 13:45 6:53
23 Lauren Ray Sr Montgomery 13:46 6:53
24 Anna Bresciani Sr Ukiah 13:47 6:54
25 Angela Romero Sr Cloverdale 13:49 6:55
26 Ashton Fandel Sr Analy 13:52 6:56
27 Tori Buckley Jr Novato 13:58 6:59
28 Arianna Alfaro Jr Castro Valley 14:01 7:01
29 Joanmarie Swanson Sr Terra Linda 14:02 7:01
30 Emily Richter Jr Montgomery 14:04 7:02
31 Katherine Wong Sr Ukiah 14:07 7:04
32 Molika Ouk Jr Piner 14:12 7:06
33 Ariella Rosenberg Jr San Leandro 14:14 7:07
34 Julia Drewicke Sr Berean Christian 14:17 7:09
35 Madison Provost Sr Rincon Valley Christian 14:17 7:09
36 Joelle Eberhart Sr Montgomery 14:27 7:14
37 Hailey Falk Sr Casa Grande 14:29 7:15
38 Amanda Bedoka Jr Rancho Cotate 14:30 7:15
39 Alexandria Embody Sr Castro Valley 14:37 7:19
40 Hannah Duplessis Sr Fortuna 14:38 7:19
41 Stephanie Vajto Sr El Molino 14:40 7:20
42 Anabelle Doyle Sr Cloverdale 14:40 7:20
43 Megan Moore Jr Maria Carrillo 14:41 7:21 1/3 1/15 21/27 Way to GO! (SBP)
44 Mia Pambianco Jr McKinleyville 14:43 7:22
45 Kristy Deng Jr San Leandro 14:43 7:22
46 Sonia Hayes Jr Vintage 14:43 7:22
47 Bibiana Enriquez Sr San Leandro 14:44 7:22
48 Michelle Young Sr San Leandro 14:45 7:23
49 Sara Evans Jr Terra Linda 14:48 7:24
50 Stephanie Fernandez Sr Montgomery 14:49 7:25
51 Maya Campbell-voss Jr Analy 14:50 7:25
52 Tessa Piccillo Sr Castro Valley 14:50 7:25
53 Cristina Flavin Sr Vintage 14:52 7:26
54 Gianna Passalacqua Jr Ukiah 14:55 7:28
55 Jocelyn Mobley Sr Analy 14:57 7:29
56 Sienna Scott Jr Vintage 15:05 7:33
57 Zuley Munoz Jr Piner 15:07 7:34
58 Annabel Cowden Jr Santa Rosa 15:09 7:35
59 Ariana Fernandez Sr Cloverdale 15:14 7:37
60 Emma Tuck Jr Terra Linda 15:15 7:38
61 Pilar Herrera Sr Novato 15:16 7:38
62 Alex Dennen Sr Cardinal Newman 15:19 7:40
63 Jessenya Rivas Jr Piner 15:21 7:41
64 Sinclaire Parer Sr Sonoma Academy 15:25 7:43
65 Ayan Salh Jr Sonoma Academy 15:35 7:48
66 Castine Jaffe Jr Maria Carrillo 15:38 7:49 2/3 11/15 18/22 13:25 13:25 Way to GO! (SBP)
67 Aurora Bissiri Sr Montgomery 15:44 7:52
68 Tori Dove Sr Cardinal Newman 15:47 7:54
69 Tess O'brien Jr San Marin 15:48 7:54
70 Kaylee Seekon Sr Rancho Cotate 15:49 7:55
71 Camille Simsuangco Jr San Leandro 15:52 7:56
72 Marty Beard Jr Cloverdale 15:58 7:59
73 Liliana Ramos Sr Cloverdale 16:03 8:02
74 Clare Gilmartin Sr Maria Carrillo 16:12 8:06 3/3 14/15 14/18 15:53 15:53 14:00
75 Sara Jimenez Jr Ukiah 16:15 8:08
76 Sydney Pease Jr Fortuna 16:16 8:08
77 Diana Villagomez Jr Piner 16:27 8:14
78 Melissa Coppini Jr Fortuna 16:30 8:15
79 Dalas Hayes Sr Fortuna 16:30 8:15
80 Kayla Moss Sr Rancho Cotate 16:36 8:18
81 Lauren Keegan Jr Analy 17:11 8:36
82 Alma Perez Jr Elsie Allen 17:15 8:38
83 Emily Castaneda Jr Elsie Allen 18:36 9:18
84 Gissell Vargas Sr Elsie Allen 18:42 9:21
85 Clara Cuevas Jr Elsie Allen 18:51 9:26
86 Rosa Rios Jr Roseland Prep 19:28 9:44
87 Rachel Kanonchoff Sr Willits 19:32 9:46
88 Melanea Ontiveros Jr Roseland Prep 21:31 10:46
89 Jennifer Garcia Sr Roseland Prep 22:31 11:16
90 Jennifer Plancarte Jr Roseland Prep 22:34 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Reilly Bowen Fr Sonoma Academy 11:20 5:40
2 Emma Moon So Casa Grande 12:50 6:25
3 Megan Bartschat So Tamalpais 12:54 6:27
4 Kate Miekley So Tamalpais 13:08 6:34
5 Mckenna Sell Fr Sonoma Academy 13:09 6:35
6 Lauren Tanel Fr Tamalpais 13:11 6:36
7 Olivia Phillips So Tamalpais 13:18 6:39
8 Kelsey Blough So Northgate 13:28 6:44
9 Marie Doyle Fr Santa Rosa 13:36 6:48
10 Emily Mendoza So Novato 13:38 6:49
11 Cailey Eade So Vintage 13:39 6:50
12 Katie Mcghie So Tamalpais 13:41 6:51
13 Karen Young Fr San Leandro 13:44 6:52
14 Jasmine Becker Fr Montgomery 13:47 6:54
15 Sarah Tomaszewski So Windsor 13:48 6:54
16 Morgan Riley Fr Willits 13:50 6:55
17 Emma Douch So Analy 13:53 6:57
18 Amberley Tee Fr Castro Valley 13:53 6:57
19 Kristin Sun Fr Castro Valley 13:58 6:59
20 Allegra Robertshaw So Windsor 14:00 7:00
21 Madison Glen Fr Sonoma Academy 14:00 7:00
22 Eliana Heath So Cardinal Newman 14:02 7:01
23 Maiya Hutchinson So Castro Valley 14:03 7:02
24 Zoe Giglio So Analy 14:03 7:02
25 Ana Palafox So Vintage 14:04 7:02
26 Lian Morales Fr Santa Rosa 14:04 7:02
27 Anna Meehan Fr Northgate 14:06 7:03
28 Katie Edwards So Cloverdale 14:10 7:05
29 Natalie Metzger Fr San Marin 14:15 7:08
30 Chloe Farison So Santa Rosa 14:16 7:08
31 Tara Grismer So Analy 14:17 7:09
32 Grace Holtschult Fr Cardinal Newman 14:17 7:09
33 Audrey Parker Fr Northgate 14:19 7:09
34 Grace Olson Fr San Marin 14:19 7:09
35 Gwen Deleon So El Molino 14:22 7:11
36 Taylor Boyle Fr Terra Linda 14:23 7:12
37 Jessica Ornowski So Vintage 14:29 7:15
38 Valeria Gavino Fr San Leandro 14:30 7:15
39 Jessica Boucher So Northgate 14:36 7:18
40 Molly Koslowski So Santa Rosa 14:37 7:19
41 Sophia Miller So Santa Rosa 14:39 7:20
42 Julia Hershburger Fr McKinleyville 14:39 7:20
43 Selina Tung Fr Northgate 14:41 7:21
44 Iris Burto Fr Technology 14:42 7:21
45 Margaret Smith So Montgomery 14:42 7:21
46 Lisa Werner Fr Fortuna 14:44 7:22
47 Carlie Borders So Cardinal Newman 14:45 7:23
48 Vanessa Nelson So Maria Carrillo 14:49 7:25 1/5 2/15 22/28 Way to GO! (SBP)
49 Ariah Lee So Maria Carrillo 14:50 7:25 2/5 3/15 13/22 Way to GO! (SBP)
50 Kimberly Juarez-rico So Analy 14:52 7:26
51 Hannah Berry So Vintage 14:55 7:28
52 Esme Reid-mclaughlin So Sonoma Academy 14:56 7:28
53 Erin Mills So Vintage 14:56 7:28
54 Alyssa Blakely So Casa Grande 15:01 7:31
55 Siena Wigert Fr Casa Grande 15:06 7:33
56 Bailey Jones Fr Castro Valley 15:10 7:35
57 Lucy Segraves So Maria Carrillo 15:12 7:36 3/5 6/15 10/20 16:23
(1:11)
16:23
(1:11)
16:23
(1:11)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
58 Courtney Barbato So Rancho Cotate 15:15 7:38
59 Lizzi Mcgliger Fr Terra Linda 15:17 7:39
60 Natalya Quiroz So Healdsburg 15:18 7:39
61 Caitlin Shaw So Montgomery 15:31 7:46
62 Eva Burgeson So Maria Carrillo 15:36 7:48 4/5 10/15 8/15 Way to GO! (SBP)
63 Karli Masterson So Casa Grande 15:45 7:53
64 Cathrine Erickson So Terra Linda 15:47 7:54
65 Grace Mackey Fr Montgomery 15:49 7:55
66 Allie Griswold Fr Berean Christian 15:49 7:55
67 Jackie Gutierrez Fr Piner 15:52 7:56
68 Naoimi Brown So Ukiah 15:58 7:59
69 Alejandra Perez Fr Windsor 16:00 8:00
70 Madison Pawek Fr Maria Carrillo 16:03 8:02 5/5 13/15 5/11
71 Jane Williams So San Marin 16:09 8:04
72 Sadie Ural Fr San Marin 16:11 8:06
73 Danika Newlin So Castro Valley 16:16 8:08
74 Haliegh Quinn So McKinleyville 16:17 8:09
75 Arianna Carrasco Fr San Leandro 16:19 8:09
76 Katie Osborn So Novato 16:20 8:10
77 Gladys Castaneda So Cardinal Newman 16:23 8:12
78 Jaelin Quinn Fr McKinleyville 16:33 8:17
79 Avery Flieder Fr Novato 16:38 8:19
80 Morgan Webb So Cardinal Newman 16:45 8:23
81 Kaitlyn Richards So Montgomery 16:48 8:24
82 Renee Barthel So Eureka 16:55 8:28
83 Eryn Mcguire So Casa Grande 17:03 8:32
84 Lola Plum Fr Healdsburg 17:03 8:32
85 Rhae Henson Fr San Leandro 17:07 8:34
86 Sierra Wood Fr McKinleyville 17:24 8:42
87 Cindy Mai So San Leandro 17:29 8:45
88 Hannah Stewart So Ukiah 17:36 8:48
89 Sophia Neuweiler So San Marin 17:49 8:55
90 Emma Elliott So El Molino 18:25 9:13
91 Yaneli Silva Fr Healdsburg 18:26 9:13
92 Danielle Dube So Novato 18:45 9:23
93 Chloe Chevalier Fr Ukiah 19:03 9:32
94 Elizabeth Vieyra Fr Piner 21:35 10:48
95 Kyleena Amador So Willits 22:31 11:16
96 Fernanda Garduno Fr Piner 22:56 11:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
66:12
13:14
6:37
23 Megan Bartschat
So
12:54
6:27
2
Kate Miekley
So
13:08
6:34
3
Lauren Tanel
Fr
13:11
6:36
4
Olivia Phillips
So
13:18
6:39
5
Katie Mcghie
So
13:41
6:51
9








2 Santa Rosa
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:03
71:12
14:14
7:07
99 Marie Doyle
Fr
13:36
6:48
7
Lian Morales
Fr
14:04
7:02
17
Chloe Farison
So
14:16
7:08
20
Molly Koslowski
So
14:37
7:19
27
Sophia Miller
So
14:39
7:20
28








3 Northgate
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:13
71:10
14:14
7:07
101 Kelsey Blough
So
13:28
6:44
6
Anna Meehan
Fr
14:06
7:03
18
Audrey Parker
Fr
14:19
7:09
22
Jessica Boucher
So
14:36
7:18
26
Selina Tung
Fr
14:41
7:21
29








4 Vintage
5-3-5-5-4
Gap: 1:17
72:03
14:25
7:12
117 Cailey Eade
So
13:39
6:50
8
Ana Palafox
So
14:04
7:02
16
Jessica Ornowski
So
14:29
7:15
24
Hannah Berry
So
14:55
7:28
34
Erin Mills
So
14:56
7:28
35








5 Castro Valley
8-5-2-4-5
Gap: 2:23
73:20
14:40
7:20
125 Amberley Tee
Fr
13:53
6:57
12
Kristin Sun
Fr
13:58
6:59
13
Maiya Hutchinson
So
14:03
7:02
15
Bailey Jones
Fr
15:10
7:35
38
Danika Newlin
So
16:16
8:08
47








6 Cardinal Newman
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:43
76:12
15:14
7:37
165 Eliana Heath
So
14:02
7:01
14
Grace Holtschult
Fr
14:17
7:09
21
Carlie Borders
So
14:45
7:23
31
Gladys Castaneda
So
16:23
8:12
49
Morgan Webb
So
16:45
8:23
50








7 Casa Grande
1-8-7-7-7
Gap: 4:13
75:45
15:09
7:35
168 Emma Moon
So
12:50
6:25
1
Alyssa Blakely
So
15:01
7:31
36
Siena Wigert
Fr
15:06
7:33
37
Karli Masterson
So
15:45
7:53
42
Eryn Mcguire
So
17:03
8:32
52








8 Montgomery
7-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:01
76:37
15:19
7:40
175 Jasmine Becker
Fr
13:47
6:54
11
Margaret Smith
So
14:42
7:21
30
Caitlin Shaw
So
15:31
7:46
40
Grace Mackey
Fr
15:49
7:55
43
Kaitlyn Richards
So
16:48
8:24
51








9 San Marin
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 3:34
78:43
15:45
7:52
188 Natalie Metzger
Fr
14:15
7:08
19
Grace Olson
Fr
14:19
7:09
23
Jane Williams
So
16:09
8:04
45
Sadie Ural
Fr
16:11
8:06
46
Sophia Neuweiler
So
17:49
8:55
55








10 Maria Carrillo
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:14
76:30
15:18
7:39
189 Vanessa Nelson
So
14:49
7:25
32
Ariah Lee
So
14:50
7:25
33
Lucy Segraves
So
15:12
7:36
39
Eva Burgeson
So
15:36
7:48
41
Madison Pawek
Fr
16:03
8:02
44








11 San Leandro
6-6-9-10-11
Gap: 3:45
79:09
15:50
7:55
190 Karen Young
Fr
13:44
6:52
10
Valeria Gavino
Fr
14:30
7:15
25
Arianna Carrasco
Fr
16:19
8:09
48
Rhae Henson
Fr
17:07
8:34
53
Cindy Mai
So
17:29
8:45
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.