SF University Results from the BCL #3 at GGP - Polo Fields on 3/10/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allister Adair Fr V 18:28 6:16 2.95 25/93 9/16 9/16 1/4 18:38
(0:10,0.9)
18:38
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dash Nakahata So V 18:41 6:20 2.95 27/93 11/16 11/16 1/3 19:04
(0:23,2.0)
19:04
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dean Myers Fr V 19:59 6:46 2.95 53/93 14/16 14/16 2/3 20:26
(0:27,2.2)
20:26
(0:27,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Devin Leung Sr V 18:37 6:19 2.95 26/93 10/16 10/16 1/4 19:15
(0:38,3.3)
17:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Drew Phillips Sr V 17:26 5:55 2.95 14/93 5/16 5/16 1/6 17:24 17:24
Ishaan Bahattacharya V 20:38 7:00 2.95 64/93 16/16 16/16 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
James Kelly Sr V 16:33 5:37 2.95 2/93 2/16 2/16 1/7 16:44
(0:11,1.1)
16:44
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
James Krepelka Sr V 17:43 6:00 2.95 17/93 6/16 6/16 2/6 18:10
(0:27,2.5)
17:33 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Kai Martell Sr V 18:46 6:22 2.95 29/93 12/16 12/16 1/3 19:30
(0:44,3.8)
19:30
(0:44,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kent Friel Jr V 19:24 6:35 2.95 41/93 13/16 13/16 1/3 18:51 18:51
Leyton Lin Fr V 18:22 6:14 2.95 22/93 7/16 7/16 2/6 18:32
(0:10,0.9)
18:32
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nathan Evans Sr V 16:19 5:32 2.95 1/93 1/16 1/16 1/7 16:24
(0:05,0.5)
16:24
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Oliver El-sayed Fr V 18:22 6:14 2.95 23/93 8/16 8/16 1/5 18:41
(0:19,1.7)
18:41
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Owen Myers Sr V 16:43 5:40 2.95 3/93 3/16 3/16 1/6 16:59
(0:16,1.6)
16:42 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Ryan Tabibian Sr V 17:02 5:46 2.95 7/93 4/16 4/16 1/6 17:19
(0:17,1.6)
17:19
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sean Fishman So V 20:31 6:57 2.95 61/93 15/16 15/16 2/3 22:54
(2:23,10.4)
21:24
(0:53,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 84:03
1:07
2.95 5:42 5:32 5:55 25 5:42 84:50
(0:47,0.9)
80:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nathan Evans (1), James Kelly (2), Owen Myers (3), Ryan Tabibian (6), Drew Phillips (13)
V 2nd 5 1/4 91:32
0:54
2.95 6:12 6:00 6:19 26 6:12 93:05
(1:33,1.7)
84:17 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) James Krepelka (2), Leyton Lin (4), Oliver El-sayed (5), Allister Adair (7), Devin Leung (8)
V 3rd 5 2/3 97:21
1:50
2.95 6:36 6:20 6:57 32 6:33 87:39 87:39 Dash Nakahata (1), Kai Martell (2), Kent Friel (5), Dean Myers (11), Sean Fishman (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Evans Sr SF University 16:19 5:32 1/16 1/16 1/7 16:24
(0:05)
16:24
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 James Kelly Sr SF University 16:33 5:37 2/16 2/16 1/7 16:44
(0:11)
16:44
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Owen Myers Sr SF University 16:43 5:40 3/16 3/16 1/6 16:59
(0:16)
16:42 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
4 Bruno Kai Ong Lick-Wilderming 16:56 5:44
5 Nick Miller Urban 16:57 5:45
6 Niccolo Lena Head-Royce 16:58 5:45
7 Ryan Tabibian Sr SF University 17:02 5:46 4/16 4/16 1/6 17:19
(0:17)
17:19
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Jack Brady Drew 17:09 5:49
9 Oscar Wilmerding Lick-Wilderming 17:15 5:51
10 Haruto Uesugi Lick-Wilderming 17:18 5:52
11 Brandon Byrd Head-Royce 17:20 5:53
12 Alec Stein Head-Royce 17:23 5:54
13 Adam Spitzler Lick-Wilderming 17:24 5:54
14 Drew Phillips Sr SF University 17:26 5:55 5/16 5/16 1/6 17:24 17:24
15 Felix Fein Lick-Wilderming 17:33 5:57
16 Kyan Shlipak Lick-Wilderming 17:39 5:59
17 James Krepelka Sr SF University 17:43 6:00 6/16 6/16 2/6 18:10
(0:27)
17:33 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
18 Spencer Gibson Lick-Wilderming 17:46 6:01
19 Asher Thomson Convent Stuart Hall 17:55 6:04
20 Colter Murphy Urban 18:00 6:06
21 Gavin Zeitz Convent Stuart Hall 18:02 6:07
22 Leyton Lin Fr SF University 18:22 6:14 7/16 7/16 2/6 18:32
(0:10)
18:32
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Oliver El-sayed Fr SF University 18:22 6:14 8/16 8/16 1/5 18:41
(0:19)
18:41
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Milo Chung Lick-Wilderming 18:25 6:15
25 Allister Adair Fr SF University 18:28 6:16 9/16 9/16 1/4 18:38
(0:10)
18:38
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Devin Leung Sr SF University 18:37 6:19 10/16 10/16 1/4 19:15
(0:38)
17:53 You ROCK! (LR)
27 Dash Nakahata So SF University 18:41 6:20 11/16 11/16 1/3 19:04
(0:23)
19:04
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Will Kunze San Domenico 18:42 6:20
29 Kai Martell Sr SF University 18:46 6:22 12/16 12/16 1/3 19:30
(0:44)
19:30
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Gabe Castro-root Lick-Wilderming 18:51 6:23
31 Sean Green Lick-Wilderming 18:51 6:23
32 Ketan Hoey Lick-Wilderming 18:55 6:25
33 Jonnathan Rodas San Domenico 18:56 6:25
34 Josh Coutu Head-Royce 18:57 6:25
35 Lucas Leeds Lick-Wilderming 18:58 6:26
36 Oliver Whalen Convent Stuart Hall 18:58 6:26
37 Andrew Scott Convent Stuart Hall 19:11 6:30
38 Trieu Tran Convent Stuart Hall 19:15 6:32
39 Chase Mack Convent Stuart Hall 19:17 6:32
40 Nicholas Schiller Convent Stuart Hall 19:17 6:32
41 Kent Friel Jr SF University 19:24 6:35 13/16 13/16 1/3 18:51 18:51
42 Cameron Budetti Drew 19:28 6:36
43 Gianni Obregon Drew 19:28 6:36
44 Bruno Passaro Lick-Wilderming 19:29 6:36
45 Nick Wilsey Lick-Wilderming 19:31 6:37
46 Ben Chung Lick-Wilderming 19:42 6:41
47 Nico Ortiz-gudeman Head-Royce 19:42 6:41
48 Mason Salma Lick-Wilderming 19:45 6:42
49 Christophe Bihan Lick-Wilderming 19:49 6:43
50 Michael Biral Drew 19:50 6:43
51 Huck Burson Drew 19:51 6:44
52 Andre-padraig Pang Convent Stuart Hall 19:56 6:45
53 Dean Myers Fr SF University 19:59 6:46 14/16 14/16 2/3 20:26
(0:27)
20:26
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Dylan Sibbitt Lick-Wilderming 20:02 6:47
55 D'angelo Flores Convent Stuart Hall 20:03 6:48
56 Hiroki Coyle San Domenico 20:07 6:49
57 Alex Mader Lick-Wilderming 20:09 6:50
58 Nicholas Mcnamara Convent Stuart Hall 20:20 6:54
59 Pierce Thompson Lick-Wilderming 20:21 6:54
60 Cooper Loveless Convent Stuart Hall 20:28 6:56
61 Sean Fishman So SF University 20:31 6:57 15/16 15/16 2/3 22:54
(2:23)
21:24
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Simon Straube San Domenico 20:34 6:58
63 Marco Monfiglio Lick-Wilderming 20:34 6:58
64 Ishaan Bahattacharya SF University 20:38 7:00 16/16 16/16 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Malcolm Oakes Convent Stuart Hall 20:43 7:01
66 Oliver May Lick-Wilderming 20:44 7:02
67 Mattheus Tellini Convent Stuart Hall 20:48 7:03
68 Maceo Torriente Head-Royce 20:53 7:05
69 Joe Shea Convent Stuart Hall 20:59 7:07
70 Diego Furey Drew 21:11 7:11
71 Ryan Trimble San Domenico 21:19 7:14
72 Dialo Garcia San Domenico 21:22 7:15
73 Matthew Waller Convent Stuart Hall 21:27 7:16
74 Xander Hung Lick-Wilderming 21:52 7:25
75 Braeden Connan San Domenico 21:56 7:26
76 Gus Bailey Head-Royce 22:04 7:29
77 Liam Ahn Convent Stuart Hall 22:21 7:35
78 William Yu Lick-Wilderming 22:51 7:45
79 Tom Hammond Drew 22:56 7:46
80 Paul Finn Lick-Wilderming 23:26 7:57
81 Ocean Hoevet Drew 23:54 8:06
82 Ewan Pedersen Convent Stuart Hall 24:06 8:10
83 Bailey Parent Convent Stuart Hall 24:07 8:11
84 William Brentani Convent Stuart Hall 24:20 8:15
85 Alexander Kalman Lick-Wilderming 24:22 8:16
86 Jj Kim Convent Stuart Hall 24:46 8:24
87 Antonio Wydler Lick-Wilderming 25:14 8:33
88 Preston Yang Drew 25:15 8:34
89 Christopher Nie Convent Stuart Hall 25:28 8:38
90 Cyrus Ghorbani Convent Stuart Hall 25:47 8:44
91 Ilya Miroshnikov San Domenico 25:48 8:45
92 Bryce Schrader Drew 25:57 8:48
93 Kevin Nie Convent Stuart Hall 28:52 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
84:03
16:49
5:42
25 Nathan Evans
Sr
16:19
5:32
1
James Kelly
Sr
16:33
5:37
2
Owen Myers
Sr
16:43
5:40
3
Ryan Tabibian
Sr
17:02
5:46
6
Drew Phillips
Sr
17:26
5:55
13
James Krepelka
Sr
17:43
6:00
16
Leyton Lin
Fr
18:22
6:14
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Lick-Wilderming
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
86:26
17:17
5:52
47 Bruno Kai Ong
-
16:56
5:44
4
Oscar Wilmerding
-
17:15
5:51
8
Haruto Uesugi
-
17:18
5:52
9
Adam Spitzler
-
17:24
5:54
12
Felix Fein
-
17:33
5:57
14
Kyan Shlipak
-
17:39
5:59
15
Spencer Gibson
-
17:46
6:01
17
3 Head-Royce
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:44
90:20
18:04
6:07
80 Niccolo Lena
-
16:58
5:45
5
Brandon Byrd
-
17:20
5:53
10
Alec Stein
-
17:23
5:54
11
Josh Coutu
-
18:57
6:25
23
Nico Ortiz-gudeman
-
19:42
6:41
31
Maceo Torriente
-
20:53
7:05
36
Gus Bailey
-
22:04
7:29
41
4 Convent Stuart Hall
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
93:21
18:40
6:20
112 Asher Thomson
-
17:55
6:04
18
Gavin Zeitz
-
18:02
6:07
19
Oliver Whalen
-
18:58
6:26
24
Andrew Scott
-
19:11
6:30
25
Trieu Tran
-
19:15
6:32
26
Chase Mack
-
19:17
6:32
27
Nicholas Schiller
-
19:17
6:32
28
5 Drew
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:42
95:46
19:09
6:30
131 Jack Brady
-
17:09
5:49
7
Cameron Budetti
-
19:28
6:36
29
Gianni Obregon
-
19:28
6:36
30
Michael Biral
-
19:50
6:43
32
Huck Burson
-
19:51
6:44
33
Diego Furey
-
21:11
7:11
37
Tom Hammond
-
22:56
7:46
42
6 San Domenico
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:37
99:38
19:56
6:45
150 Will Kunze
-
18:42
6:20
21
Jonnathan Rodas
-
18:56
6:25
22
Hiroki Coyle
-
20:07
6:49
34
Simon Straube
-
20:34
6:58
35
Ryan Trimble
-
21:19
7:14
38
Dialo Garcia
-
21:22
7:15
39
Braeden Connan
-
21:56
7:26
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:54
91:32
18:18
6:12
26 James Krepelka
Sr
17:43
6:00
2
Leyton Lin
Fr
18:22
6:14
4
Oliver El-sayed
Fr
18:22
6:14
5
Allister Adair
Fr
18:28
6:16
7
Devin Leung
Sr
18:37
6:19
8
Dash Nakahata
So
18:41
6:20
9
Kai Martell
Sr
18:46
6:22
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Lick-Wilderming
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:12
91:32
18:18
6:12
33 Kyan Shlipak
-
17:39
5:59
1
Spencer Gibson
-
17:46
6:01
3
Milo Chung
-
18:25
6:15
6
Gabe Castro-root
-
18:51
6:23
11
Sean Green
-
18:51
6:23
12
Ketan Hoey
-
18:55
6:25
13
Lucas Leeds
-
18:58
6:26
14
3 Convent Stuart Hall
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
98:53
19:47
6:42
85 Chase Mack
-
19:17
6:32
15
Nicholas Schiller
-
19:17
6:32
16
Andre-padraig Pang
-
19:56
6:45
17
D'angelo Flores
-
20:03
6:48
18
Nicholas Mcnamara
-
20:20
6:54
19
Cooper Loveless
-
20:28
6:56
20
Malcolm Oakes
-
20:43
7:01
21
4 Drew
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:46
119:13
23:51
8:05
120 Diego Furey
-
21:11
7:11
22
Tom Hammond
-
22:56
7:46
23
Ocean Hoevet
-
23:54
8:06
24
Preston Yang
-
25:15
8:34
25
Bryce Schrader
-
25:57
8:48
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick-Wilderming
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:47
96:35
19:19
6:33
28 Ketan Hoey
-
18:55
6:25
3
Lucas Leeds
-
18:58
6:26
4
Bruno Passaro
-
19:29
6:36
6
Nick Wilsey
-
19:31
6:37
7
Ben Chung
-
19:42
6:41
8
Mason Salma
-
19:45
6:42
9
Christophe Bihan
-
19:49
6:43
10
2 SF University
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:50
97:21
19:28
6:36
32 Dash Nakahata
So
18:41
6:20
1
Kai Martell
Sr
18:46
6:22
2
Kent Friel
Jr
19:24
6:35
5
Dean Myers
Fr
19:59
6:46
11
Sean Fishman
So
20:31
6:57
13
Ishaan Bahattacharya

20:38
7:00
14




3 Convent Stuart Hall
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
104:25
20:53
7:05
78 Cooper Loveless
-
20:28
6:56
12
Malcolm Oakes
-
20:43
7:01
15
Mattheus Tellini
-
20:48
7:03
16
Joe Shea
-
20:59
7:07
17
Matthew Waller
-
21:27
7:16
18
Liam Ahn
-
22:21
7:35
19
Ewan Pedersen
-
24:06
8:10
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.