SF University Results from the BCL CC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 10/13/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aldo Schwartz Fr F/S 23:05 7:27 3.1 88/122 11/11 21/21 4/5
Ben Miller So F/S 20:19.4 6:33 3.1 38/122 6/11 15/21 3/9 21:28
(1:09,5.3)
19:59 19:59 19:59 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Chase Leffers Fr F/S 19:08.5 6:10 3.1 19/122 3/11 11/21 3/11 19:44
(0:35,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cj Dowd Jr V 16:37.6 5:22 3.1 4/80 1/10 1/21 4/12 16:53
(0:15,1.5)
17:19
(0:41,4.0)
16:53
(0:15,1.5)
16:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Colin Cooper Fr F/S 20:05.8 6:29 3.1 36/122 5/11 14/21 4/9
David Deffarges Jr V 18:59.9 6:08 3.1 31/80 7/10 9/21 1/6 19:11
(0:11,1.0)
18:57 18:57 18:57 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Elliott Weil Fr F/S 20:54.8 6:45 3.1 46/122 8/11 17/21 2/8
Henry Hongo Jr V 18:23.9 5:56 3.1 26/80 5/10 6/21 2/10 18:03 17:44 17:44 17:44
Henry Wisniewski Jr V 21:39.8 6:59 3.1 60/80 10/10 18/21 1/1 20:13 19:29 19:29 19:29
Ian Browne Jr V 19:28.3 6:17 3.1 38/80 9/10 12/21 1/2 20:00
(0:32,2.6)
20:07
(0:39,3.2)
20:00
(0:32,2.6)
20:00
(0:32,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
James Lui Fr F/S 22:44.1 7:20 3.1 79/122 10/11 20/21 4/7
Jason Li So F/S 20:03.3 6:28 3.1 34/122 4/11 13/21 4/11 20:40
(0:37,3.0)
19:41 19:41 19:41 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Jasper Schutt Fr F/S 20:36.7 6:39 3.1 44/122 7/11 16/21 2/9
Jt Munz So F/S 18:34.6 6:00 3.1 13/122 2/11 8/21 2/12 18:39
(0:04,0.4)
17:54 17:54 17:54 You ROCK! (LY)
Justin Sze So F/S 18:14.2 5:53 3.1 10/122 1/11 5/21 5/12 17:37
Luc Espinosa Fr F/S 21:52.4 7:03 3.1 70/122 9/11 19/21 4/7
Pierce Mcdonnell Jr V 19:07.8 6:10 3.1 33/80 8/10 10/21 1/4 21:39
(2:31,11.6)
20:20
(1:12,5.9)
20:20
(1:12,5.9)
18:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Raiden Meyer Sr V 18:33 5:59 3.1 29/80 6/10 7/21 1/9 18:08 17:43 17:43 17:43
Spencer Ferguson Dryden Sr V 17:01.2 5:29 3.1 9/80 2/10 2/21 2/12 17:34
(0:33,3.1)
17:34
(0:33,3.1)
16:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spencer Small Jr V 17:12.5 5:33 3.1 11/80 3/10 3/21 2/12 18:05
(0:53,4.8)
17:43
(0:31,2.9)
17:43
(0:31,2.9)
16:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wyeth Coulter Sr V 18:03.5 5:50 3.1 22/80 4/10 4/21 2/12 18:32
(0:29,2.6)
18:28
(0:25,2.2)
18:28
(0:25,2.2)
17:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/10 87:19
1:46
3.1 5:38 5:22 5:56 61 5:28 90:17
(2:58,3.3)
87:15 87:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Cj Dowd (4), Spencer Ferguson Dryden (8), Spencer Small (9), Wyeth Coulter (18), Henry Hongo (22)
V 2nd 5 1/1 97:49
3:07
3.1 6:19 5:59 6:59 15 6:19 Raiden Meyer (1), David Deffarges (2), Pierce Mcdonnell (3), Ian Browne (4), Henry Wisniewski (5)
F/S 1st 5 4/9 96:06
1:52
3.1 6:12 5:53 6:29 98 5:45 90:51 90:51 90:51 Justin Sze (10), Jt Munz (13), Chase Leffers (17), Jason Li (28), Colin Cooper (30)
F/S 2nd 5 3/7 106:27
2:25
3.1 6:52 6:33 7:20 83 6:06 99:12 99:12 99:12 Ben Miller (8), Jasper Schutt (9), Elliott Weil (11), Luc Espinosa (26), James Lui (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Fleming Marin Academy 16:08.9 5:13
2 Anthony Ottati Athenian 16:11.6 5:13
3 Zach Connolly Redwood Christian 16:25.9 5:18
4 Cj Dowd Jr SF University 16:37.6 5:22 1/10 1/21 4/12 16:53
(0:15)
17:19
(0:41)
16:53
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Connor Montgomery Marin Academy 16:40.3 5:23
6 Ethan Ashby College Prep 16:40.5 5:23
7 Jack Williams Marin Academy 16:41.9 5:23
8 Jackson Vachal Lick-Wilmerding 16:48.6 5:25
9 Spencer Ferguson Dryden Sr SF University 17:01.2 5:29 2/10 2/21 2/12 17:34
(0:33)
17:34
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Isaac Teuscher Head Royce 17:11 5:33
11 Spencer Small Jr SF University 17:12.5 5:33 3/10 3/21 2/12 18:05
(0:53)
17:43
(0:31)
17:43
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Brian Ebisuzaki Lick-Wilmerding 17:15.3 5:34
13 Lucas Lepinard Urban 17:19.4 5:35
14 Alex Glavin College Prep 17:20 5:35
15 Aidan Sweeny Marin Academy 17:33.1 5:40
16 Dustin Decker Marin Academy 17:33.4 5:40
17 Steve Sloan College Prep 17:45.5 5:44
18 Julian Moreno Stuart Hall 17:46.2 5:44
19 Jeremy Lahr Athenian 17:50.6 5:45
20 Alex Fine Lick-Wilmerding 17:57.2 5:47
21 Elliot Hayne Stuart Hall 17:58.3 5:48
22 Wyeth Coulter Sr SF University 18:03.5 5:50 4/10 4/21 2/12 18:32
(0:29)
18:28
(0:25)
18:28
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Jack Hunter Drew 18:11.5 5:52
24 Patrick Dilworth Stuart Hall 18:19.3 5:55
25 Connor Ottati Athenian 18:22.4 5:56
26 Henry Hongo Jr SF University 18:23.9 5:56 5/10 6/21 2/10 18:03 17:44 17:44
27 Zack Mintz Head Royce 18:27.4 5:57
28 Andrew Kocins Athenian 18:29.9 5:58
29 Raiden Meyer Sr SF University 18:33 5:59 6/10 7/21 1/9 18:08 17:43 17:43
30 Michael Schmeltzer Bay 18:56.4 6:07
31 David Deffarges Jr SF University 18:59.9 6:08 7/10 9/21 1/6 19:11
(0:11)
18:57 18:57 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Ira Norton-westbrook Athenian 19:01.5 6:08
33 Pierce Mcdonnell Jr SF University 19:07.8 6:10 8/10 10/21 1/4 21:39
(2:31)
20:20
(1:12)
20:20
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Daniel Young Athenian 19:22.2 6:15
35 Lars Archer Urban 19:22.5 6:15
36 Colin Heath Urban 19:25.6 6:16
37 Jack Lamb College Prep 19:28 6:17
38 Ian Browne Jr SF University 19:28.3 6:17 9/10 12/21 1/2 20:00
(0:32)
20:07
(0:39)
20:00
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Harry Doyle Stuart Hall 19:31.4 6:18
40 Ralph Mcavoy International 19:34.3 6:19
41 Malcolm Roediger Bay 19:34.7 6:19
42 Dylan Ratner Athenian 19:34.9 6:19
43 Joey Koury International 19:46.9 6:23
44 Isaiah Martin Head Royce 19:59.6 6:27
45 Emmet Pfau Bay 20:03.4 6:28
46 Noah Teuscher Head Royce 20:05 6:29
47 Dane Johnson Bay 20:07.6 6:30
48 David Rupright Lick-Wilmerding 20:14.3 6:32
49 Jack Merrigan Stuart Hall 20:27.8 6:36
50 Maceo Anderson Urban 20:47.1 6:42
51 Ryan Stewart Lick-Wilmerding 20:51.6 6:44
52 Oliver Ruston Bay 20:58 6:46
53 Danny Corleto Drew 21:07.2 6:49
54 Max Shain International 21:16.3 6:52
55 Aidan Fosdahl Redwood Christian 21:21.6 6:53
56 Ben Berman Drew 21:26.9 6:55
57 Octavio Duckwald Drew 21:36.8 6:58
58 Ben Swan Bay 21:37.5 6:59
59 Liam Branch International 21:38 6:59
60 Henry Wisniewski Jr SF University 21:39.8 6:59 10/10 18/21 1/1 20:13 19:29 19:29
61 Keith Collier Redwood Christian 21:49.6 7:02
62 Samuel Lee Redwood Christian 21:51.3 7:03
63 Shane Rathle International 21:53.3 7:04
64 Micah Maheo International 21:54.3 7:04
65 Adam Barr-neuwirth Lick-Wilmerding 21:54.7 7:04
66 Micah Young Bay 21:55.8 7:04
67 Casey Leffers Urban 21:59.7 7:06
68 Matt Harband Bay 22:07.2 7:08
69 Chris Leung Redwood Christian 22:09.3 7:09
70 Jack Felder Urban 22:21.4 7:13
71 Oscar Schrag Drew 22:29.3 7:15
72 Kevin Hou Lick-Wilmerding 22:30.7 7:16
73 Tyler Gonsalves Redwood Christian 22:52.2 7:23
74 Jacob Shupp Redwood Christian 22:56 7:24
75 Benjamin Ryan International 23:00.8 7:25
76 Mateo Galguera Athenian 23:01.4 7:26
77 Dylan Coe Stuart Hall 23:04.6 7:27
78 Luigi Barassi Drew 24:05.3 7:46
79 Lawton Young Redwood Christian 24:45.2 7:59
80 Connor Tang Redwood Christian 25:14.5 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
84:38
16:56
5:28
37 Henry Fleming
-
16:09
5:13
1
Connor Montgome
-
16:40
5:23
5
Jack Williams
-
16:42
5:23
6
Aidan Sweeny
-
17:33
5:40
12
Dustin Decker
-
17:33
5:40
13








2 SF University
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
87:19
17:28
5:38
61 Cj Dowd
Jr
16:38
5:22
4
Spencer Ferguson Dryden
Sr
17:01
5:29
8
Spencer Small
Jr
17:13
5:33
9
Wyeth Coulter
Sr
18:04
5:50
18
Henry Hongo
Jr
18:24
5:56
22
Raiden Meyer
Sr
18:33
5:59
24
David Deffarge
Jr
19:00
6:08
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Athenian
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:50
89:56
17:59
5:48
88 Anthony Ottati
-
16:12
5:13
2
Jeremy Lahr
-
17:51
5:45
15
Connor Ottati
-
18:22
5:56
21
Andrew Kocins
-
18:30
5:58
23
Ira Norton-w
-
19:02
6:08
27
Daniel Young
-
19:22
6:15
28
Dylan Ratner
-
19:35
6:19
34
4 Lick-Wilmerding
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:03
93:07
18:37
6:00
112 Jackson Vachal
-
16:49
5:25
7
Brian Ebisuzak
-
17:15
5:34
10
Alex Fine
-
17:57
5:47
16
David Rupright
-
20:14
6:32
38
Ryan Stewart
-
20:52
6:44
41
Adam Barr-neu
-
21:55
7:04
54
Kevin Hou
-
22:31
7:16
60
5 Stuart Hall
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:42
94:03
18:49
6:04
121 Julian Moreno
-
17:46
5:44
14
Elliot Hayne
-
17:58
5:48
17
Patrick Dilworth
-
18:19
5:55
20
Harry Doyle
-
19:31
6:18
31
Jack Merrigan
-
20:28
6:36
39
Dylan Coe
-
23:05
7:27
64




6 Urban
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:40
98:54
19:47
6:23
166 Lucas Lepinard
-
17:19
5:35
11
Lars Archer
-
19:23
6:15
29
Colin Heath
-
19:26
6:16
30
Maceo Anderson
-
20:47
6:42
40
Casey Leffers
-
22:00
7:06
56
Jack Felder
-
22:21
7:13
58




7 Bay
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:02
99:40
19:56
6:26
173 Michael Schmeltz
-
18:56
6:07
25
Malcolm Roediger
-
19:35
6:19
33
Emmet Pfau
-
20:03
6:28
36
Dane Johnson
-
20:08
6:30
37
Oliver Ruston
-
20:58
6:46
42
Ben Swan
-
21:38
6:59
48
Micah Young
-
21:56
7:04
55
8 Redwood Christian
3-7-8-8-8
Gap: 5:43
103:38
20:44
6:41
206 Zach Connolly
-
16:26
5:18
3
Aidan Fosdahl
-
21:22
6:53
45
Keith Collier
-
21:50
7:02
50
Samuel Lee
-
21:51
7:03
51
Chris Leung
-
22:09
7:09
57
Tyler Gonsalve
-
22:52
7:23
61
Jacob Shupp
-
22:56
7:24
62
9 International
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:19
104:09
20:50
6:43
212 Ralph Mcavoy
-
19:34
6:19
32
Joey Koury
-
19:47
6:23
35
Max Shain
-
21:16
6:52
44
Liam Branch
-
21:38
6:59
49
Shane Rathle
-
21:53
7:04
52
Micah Maheo
-
21:54
7:04
53
Benjamin Ryan
-
23:01
7:25
63
10 Drew
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 4:18
104:52
20:58
6:46
214 Jack Hunter
-
18:12
5:52
19
Danny Corleto
-
21:07
6:49
43
Ben Berman
-
21:27
6:55
46
Octavio Duckwald
-
21:37
6:58
47
Oscar Schrag
-
22:29
7:15
59
Luigi Barassi
-
24:05
7:46
65




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:07
97:49
19:34
6:19
15 Raiden Meyer
Sr
18:33
5:59
1
David Deffarge
Jr
19:00
6:08
2
Pierce Mcdonnel
Jr
19:08
6:10
3
Ian Browne
Jr
19:28
6:17
4
Henry Wisniews
Jr
21:40
6:59
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Laidlaw Lick-Wilmerding 17:10.1 5:32
2 Parker Readerman Bay 17:43 5:43
3 Erik Stein Lick-Wilmerding 17:53.7 5:46
4 Phoenix Aquino-thomas Stuart Hall 17:56.5 5:47
5 Alex Martinez Lick-Wilmerding 17:58.1 5:48
6 Nick Harris Lick-Wilmerding 18:00 5:48
7 Jason Woodruff Lick-Wilmerding 18:04.3 5:50
8 Adam Zheleznyak College Prep 18:08.2 5:51
9 Eddie Dilworth Lick-Wilmerding 18:12.5 5:52
10 Justin Sze So SF University 18:14.2 5:53 1/11 5/21 5/12
11 Anthony Tsang Lick-Wilmerding 18:24.3 5:56
12 Kai Dalton Urban 18:26.4 5:57
13 Jt Munz So SF University 18:34.6 6:00 2/11 8/21 2/12 18:39
(0:04)
17:54 17:54 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Max Mcfadden College Prep 18:44.8 6:03
15 Ethan Scholl Head Royce 18:45 6:03
16 Nate Pola Lick-Wilmerding 18:54.8 6:06
17 Antonio Dominguez Stuart Hall 18:58.6 6:07
18 Skyler Dela Cruz Stuart Hall 19:03.9 6:09
19 Chase Leffers Fr SF University 19:08.5 6:10 3/11 11/21 3/11
20 Nico Caradini Bay 19:18.1 6:14
21 Yoshi Nakada Lick-Wilmerding 19:19 6:14
22 Jackson Daecher Stuart Hall 19:25.6 6:16
23 Sasha Milton College Prep 19:31.3 6:18
24 Isaac Lopez College Prep 19:34.4 6:19
25 Sammy Klein Bay 19:35 6:19
26 Khalil Laltoo College Prep 19:36 6:19
27 Malcolm Macdermid Lick-Wilmerding 19:43.9 6:22
28 Joshua Soltz Head Royce 19:45.7 6:22
29 James Fleming Marin Academy 19:47.9 6:23
30 Connor Elliot Urban 19:52.4 6:25
31 Travis Evans Stuart Hall 19:54.8 6:25
32 Bridge Robinson Lick-Wilmerding 19:56.5 6:26
33 Andrew Chen Athenian 20:03.1 6:28
34 Jason Li So SF University 20:03.3 6:28 4/11 13/21 4/11 20:40
(0:37)
19:41 19:41 You ROCK! (LY)
35 Ian Hu Stuart Hall 20:03.9 6:28
36 Colin Cooper Fr SF University 20:05.8 6:29 5/11 14/21 4/9
37 Oliver Galloway Bay 20:10.9 6:31
38 Ben Miller So SF University 20:19.4 6:33 6/11 15/21 3/9 21:28
(1:09)
19:59 19:59 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
39 Duncan Walsh Marin Academy 20:19.6 6:33
40 Curran Thompson San Domenico 20:26.9 6:36
41 Sterling Ruff Urban 20:33.3 6:38
42 Avery Hall Urban 20:35.3 6:38
43 Will Hoppin Urban 20:35.9 6:39
44 Jasper Schutt Fr SF University 20:36.7 6:39 7/11 16/21 2/9
45 Mark Kearney Stuart Hall 20:44.5 6:41
46 Elliott Weil Fr SF University 20:54.8 6:45 8/11 17/21 2/8
47 Leet Miller Stuart Hall 21:01.2 6:47
48 Garren Lum Urban 21:02.6 6:47
49 Tuvya Bergson-michelson Lick-Wilmerding 21:03.9 6:48
50 Chris Story Lick-Wilmerding 21:04.1 6:48
51 Victor Wu College Prep 21:04.5 6:48
52 Justin Cheung College Prep 21:04.7 6:48
53 Oliver Riskin-kutz College Prep 21:04.7 6:48
54 Diego Zamalloa-chionn College Prep 21:06.2 6:48
55 John Kingsland Bay 21:06.4 6:49
56 Joey Silberman Bay 21:06.8 6:49
57 Max Klinman SF Waldorf 21:07 6:49
58 Justin Rodriguez College Prep 21:07.2 6:49
59 Ziyue Wang San Domenico 21:09 6:49
60 Lucas Miller Stuart Hall 21:11.7 6:50
61 Lance Fong Stuart Hall 21:15.5 6:51
62 Zev Buffett-davis Marin Academy 21:17.4 6:52
63 Ethan Yan College Prep 21:24.2 6:54
64 Jordy Fee-platt Marin Academy 21:26.9 6:55
65 Brendan Hogg College Prep 21:27.8 6:55
66 Elie Singer College Prep 21:29.1 6:56
67 Ben Kaplan Stuart Hall 21:34.4 6:58
68 Henry Anderson Athenian 21:46.9 7:02
69 Anton Hartigan-o'connor Head Royce 21:51.8 7:03
70 Luc Espinosa Fr SF University 21:52.4 7:03 9/11 19/21 4/7
71 Harry Bernholz Lick-Wilmerding 21:55.9 7:04
72 Joshua Coe Stuart Hall 21:57.9 7:05
73 Jackson Evans Stuart Hall 22:01.1 7:06
74 Florian Michael-schwarzin Athenian 22:01.5 7:06
75 Noah Cheyer Athenian 22:05.8 7:08
76 Sunil Prabhu Urban 22:23.2 7:13
77 Tianming Chu Lick-Wilmerding 22:42 7:19
78 Isa Twist San Domenico 22:42.9 7:20
79 James Lui Fr SF University 22:44.1 7:20 10/11 20/21 4/7
80 Davis Crowe Marin Academy 22:48.2 7:21
81 Adam Schwartz Bay 22:49.1 7:22
82 Jack Longley Marin Academy 22:51.8 7:23
83 Aaron Lee Urban 22:54.8 7:23
84 Aaron Ouyang College Prep 22:55.9 7:24
85 Oliver Walter Urban 22:57 7:24
86 Elias Garvey Stuart Hall 22:57.9 7:24
87 Eric Hong Stuart Hall 22:58.9 7:25
88 Aldo Schwartz Fr SF University 23:05 7:27 11/11 21/21 4/5
89 Aj Kinstlick College Prep 23:09.5 7:28
90 Lucas Makdessi Athenian 23:20 7:32
91 Nick Martin Urban 23:24.2 7:33
92 Will Pham College Prep 23:29.6 7:35
93 Alex Hengl College Prep 23:30.6 7:35
94 Griffin Tsang Lick-Wilmerding 23:31.9 7:35
95 Matthew Thompson Athenian 23:32.7 7:36
96 Jackson Moffet Athenian 23:34.5 7:36
97 Martin Mercy Lick-Wilmerding 23:35.8 7:37
98 Yiming Guo San Domenico 24:28.9 7:54
99 Nick Ward Bay 24:30.9 7:54
100 Anson Siow Athenian 24:34.6 7:56
101 Tin Simavanichkul Athenian 24:35 7:56
102 Jarrod Mishima Urban 24:41.1 7:58
103 Seth Kelley College Prep 24:41.3 7:58
104 Ian Larned Marin Academy 24:42.6 7:58
105 Mason Yu Drew 25:11.4 8:08
106 Gareth Mcguinness San Domenico 25:16.7 8:09
107 Tyler Johnson San Domenico 25:21.6 8:11
108 Jack Mcginn Marin Academy 25:23.9 8:12
109 Harrison Green Urban 25:49.6 8:20
110 Simon Chang-huang Urban 26:06.4 8:25
111 Trae Sebastian Bay 26:12.3 8:27
112 Ibrahim Twist San Domenico 26:35.6 8:35
113 Baxter Spark Drew 26:41 8:36
114 Lucas Horwitz Stuart Hall 27:01.2 8:43
115 Robi Chatterjee Head Royce 27:05 8:44
116 Arlo Halpren Bay 27:06.7 8:45
117 Ben Gurewitz SF Waldorf 27:07.9 8:45
118 Christian Mark Stuart Hall 28:54.5 9:20
119 Vincent Pisani Athenian 30:14.6 9:45
120 Terence Leung Stuart Hall 30:25 9:49
121 Devon Ferguson Drew 33:52.2 10:56
122 Drew Anzalone Drew 38:17.7 12:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick-Wilmerding
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
89:06
17:49
5:45
22 Sean Laidlaw
-
17:10
5:32
1
Erik Stein
-
17:54
5:46
3
Alex Martinez
-
17:58
5:48
5
Nick Harris
-
18:00
5:48
6
Jason Woodruff
-
18:04
5:50
7
Eddie Dilworth
-
18:13
5:52
9
Anthony Tsang
-
18:24
5:56
11
2 Stuart Hall
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
95:19
19:04
6:09
80 Phoenix Aquino-t
-
17:57
5:47
4
Antonio Domingue
-
18:59
6:07
15
Skyler Dela Cruz
-
19:04
6:09
16
Jackson Daecher
-
19:26
6:16
19
Travis Evans
-
19:55
6:25
26
Ian Hu
-
20:04
6:28
29
Mark Kearney
-
20:45
6:41
39
3 College Prep
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:28
95:35
19:07
6:10
86 Adam Zhelezny
-
18:08
5:51
8
Max Mcfadden
-
18:45
6:03
14
Sasha Milton
-
19:31
6:18
20
Isaac Lopez
-
19:34
6:19
21
Khalil Laltoo
-
19:36
6:19
23
Victor Wu
-
21:05
6:48
41
Justin Cheung
-
21:05
6:48
42
4 SF University
5-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:52
96:06
19:13
6:12
98 Justin Sze
So
18:14
5:53
10
Jt Munz
So
18:35
6:00
13
Chase Leffers
Fr
19:09
6:10
17
Jason Li
So
20:03
6:28
28
Colin Cooper
Fr
20:06
6:29
30
Ben Miller
So
20:19
6:33
32
Jasper Schutt
Fr
20:37
6:39
38
5 Bay
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:23
97:53
19:35
6:19
116 Parker Readerma
-
17:43
5:43
2
Nico Caradini
-
19:18
6:14
18
Sammy Klein
-
19:35
6:19
22
Oliver Galloway
-
20:11
6:31
31
John Kingslan
-
21:06
6:49
43
Joey Silberma
-
21:07
6:49
44
Adam Schwartz
-
22:49
7:22
54
6 Urban
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
100:03
20:01
6:27
145 Kai Dalton
-
18:26
5:57
12
Connor Elliot
-
19:52
6:25
25
Sterling Ruff
-
20:33
6:38
35
Avery Hall
-
20:35
6:38
36
Will Hoppin
-
20:36
6:39
37
Garren Lum
-
21:03
6:47
40
Sunil Prabhu
-
22:23
7:13
51
7 Marin Academy
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:00
105:40
21:08
6:49
203 James Fleming
-
19:48
6:23
24
Duncan Walsh
-
20:20
6:33
33
Zev Buffett-
-
21:17
6:52
46
Jordy Fee-plat
-
21:27
6:55
47
Davis Crowe
-
22:48
7:21
53
Jack Longley
-
22:52
7:23
55
Ian Larned
-
24:43
7:58
60
8 Athenian
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:17
109:17
21:51
7:03
230 Andrew Chen
-
20:03
6:28
27
Henry Anderson
-
21:47
7:02
48
Florian Michael-
-
22:02
7:06
49
Noah Cheyer
-
22:06
7:08
50
Lucas Makdessi
-
23:20
7:32
56
Matthew Thompson
-
23:33
7:36
57
Jackson Moffet
-
23:35
7:36
58
9 San Domenico
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:50
114:04
22:49
7:22
251 Curran Thompson
-
20:27
6:36
34
Ziyue Wang
-
21:09
6:49
45
Isa Twist
-
22:43
7:20
52
Yiming Guo
-
24:29
7:54
59
Gareth Mcguinne
-
25:17
8:09
61
Tyler Johnson
-
25:22
8:11
62
Ibrahim Twist
-
26:36
8:35
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick-Wilmerding
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
94:35
18:55
6:06
15 Eddie Dilworth
-
18:13
5:52
1
Anthony Tsang
-
18:24
5:56
2
Nate Pola
-
18:55
6:06
3
Yoshi Nakada
-
19:19
6:14
4
Malcolm Macdermi
-
19:44
6:22
5
Bridge Robinson
-
19:57
6:26
6
Tuvya Bergson-
-
21:04
6:48
14
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:12
104:17
20:51
6:44
72 Ian Hu
-
20:04
6:28
7
Mark Kearney
-
20:45
6:41
10
Leet Miller
-
21:01
6:47
12
Lucas Miller
-
21:12
6:50
21
Lance Fong
-
21:16
6:51
22
Ben Kaplan
-
21:34
6:58
25
Joshua Coe
-
21:58
7:05
27
3 SF University
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:25
106:27
21:17
6:52
83 Ben Miller
So
20:19
6:33
8
Jasper Schutt
Fr
20:37
6:39
9
Elliott Weil
Fr
20:55
6:45
11
Luc Espinosa
Fr
21:52
7:03
26
James Lui
Fr
22:44
7:20
29
Aldo Schwartz
Fr
23:05
7:27
33




4 College Prep
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:03
105:27
21:05
6:48
86 Victor Wu
-
21:05
6:48
15
Justin Cheung
-
21:05
6:48
16
Oliver Riskin-k
-
21:05
6:48
17
Diego Zamalloa
-
21:06
6:48
18
Justin Rodrigue
-
21:07
6:49
20
Ethan Yan
-
21:24
6:54
23
Brendan Hogg
-
21:28
6:55
24
5 Urban
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
112:42
22:32
7:16
138 Garren Lum
-
21:03
6:47
13
Sunil Prabhu
-
22:23
7:13
28
Aaron Lee
-
22:55
7:23
31
Oliver Walter
-
22:57
7:24
32
Nick Martin
-
23:24
7:33
34
Jarrod Mishima
-
24:41
7:58
40
Harrison Green
-
25:50
8:20
41
6 Bay
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:00
121:46
24:21
7:51
171 Joey Silberma
-
21:07
6:49
19
Adam Schwartz
-
22:49
7:22
30
Nick Ward
-
24:31
7:54
37
Trae Sebastia
-
26:12
8:27
42
Arlo Halpren
-
27:07
8:45
43








7 Athenian
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:42
126:31
25:18
8:10
192 Matthew Thompson
-
23:33
7:36
35
Jackson Moffet
-
23:35
7:36
36
Anson Siow
-
24:35
7:56
38
Tin Simavani
-
24:35
7:56
39
Vincent Pisani
-
30:15
9:45
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.