SF University Results from the BCL West Meet #2 at Tennessee Valley on 9/30/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Telfer Jr V 20:16 7:13 2.81 7/69 2/15 2/15 3/7 20:38
(0:22,1.8)
20:38
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Angela Savage So V 22:44 8:05 2.81 36/69 12/15 12/15 1/3
Christina Howard So V 23:26 8:20 2.81 42/69 14/15 14/15 1/1 21:20 21:20
Ella Shenkhar V 22:49 8:07 2.81 38/69 13/15 13/15 1/1
Ellena Parry Jr V 21:42 7:43 2.81 23/69 8/15 8/15 1/5 22:36
(0:54,4.0)
22:36
(0:54,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joley Costa Fr V 21:40 7:43 2.81 22/69 7/15 7/15 1/6
Judith Edwards Fr V 22:29 8:00 2.81 30/69 11/15 11/15 1/4
Lilly Zhong V 26:26 9:24 2.81 58/69 15/15 15/15 1/1
Lily Boyd Fr V 22:19 7:57 2.81 29/69 10/15 10/15 1/4
Linda Huang Jr V 20:21 7:15 2.81 8/69 3/15 3/15 1/7 20:59
(0:38,3.0)
20:59
(0:38,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Maeve Miller So V 21:03 7:29 2.81 14/69 5/15 5/15 1/6 20:42 20:42
Mika Takamori Sr V 20:31 7:18 2.81 11/69 4/15 4/15 1/7
Nicole Cuthbert Fr V 22:15 7:55 2.81 27/69 9/15 9/15 1/4
Nicole Wilkinson So V 21:38 7:42 2.81 21/69 6/15 6/15 1/6
Odelia Putterman Fr V 19:22 6:54 2.81 2/69 1/15 1/15 2/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 101:33
1:41
2.81 7:14 6:54 7:29 42 7:14 99:53 99:53 99:53 Odelia Putterman (2), Ana Telfer (7), Linda Huang (8), Mika Takamori (11), Maeve Miller (14)
V 2nd 5 1/4 109:34
0:41
2.81 7:48 7:42 7:57 15 7:48 106:46 106:46 106:46 Nicole Wilkinson (1), Joley Costa (2), Ellena Parry (3), Nicole Cuthbert (4), Lily Boyd (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 117:54
3:57
2.81 8:23 8:00 9:24 15 8:23 Judith Edwards (1), Angela Savage (2), Ella Shenkhar (3), Christina Howard (4), Lilly Zhong (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Coco Ocker Urban 19:00 6:46
2 Odelia Putterman Fr SF University 19:22 6:54 1/15 1/15 2/7
3 Nicki Bissey San Domenico 19:39 7:00
4 Olivia Hoekendijk Convent 19:47 7:02
5 Daniela Sweet-coll Urban 19:58 7:06
6 Katie Newbold Convent 20:09 7:10
7 Ana Telfer Jr SF University 20:16 7:13 2/15 2/15 3/7 20:38
(0:22)
20:38
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Linda Huang Jr SF University 20:21 7:15 3/15 3/15 1/7 20:59
(0:38)
20:59
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Kayden (kk) Korst San Domenico 20:25 7:16
10 Quinn Rogers International 20:26 7:16
11 Mika Takamori Sr SF University 20:31 7:18 4/15 4/15 1/7
12 Chiara Arellano Marin Academy 20:55 7:27
13 Ally Pardo Urban 21:02 7:29
14 Maeve Miller So SF University 21:03 7:29 5/15 5/15 1/6 20:42 20:42
15 Sonia Fillipow Urban 21:08 7:31
16 Emma Marino International 21:12 7:33
17 Grace Diemoz International 21:23 7:37
18 Sierra Jackovics Marin Academy 21:31 7:39
19 Sophie Klein Urban 21:31 7:39
20 Clements Evans International 21:33 7:40
21 Nicole Wilkinson So SF University 21:38 7:42 6/15 6/15 1/6
22 Joley Costa Fr SF University 21:40 7:43 7/15 7/15 1/6
23 Ellena Parry Jr SF University 21:42 7:43 8/15 8/15 1/5 22:36
(0:54)
22:36
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Keelin Davis International 21:54 7:48
25 Nicole De Petris Marin Academy 21:59 7:49
26 Hailey Long Convent 22:00 7:50
27 Nicole Cuthbert Fr SF University 22:15 7:55 9/15 9/15 1/4
28 Margaret Walter Convent 22:17 7:56
29 Lily Boyd Fr SF University 22:19 7:57 10/15 10/15 1/4
30 Judith Edwards Fr SF University 22:29 8:00 11/15 11/15 1/4
31 Taitum Brooks Marin Academy 22:30 8:00
32 Riley Green International 22:36 8:03
33 Genna Corlett International 22:36 8:03
34 Katie Thomis Convent 22:38 8:03
35 Julia Hopkins Marin Academy 22:38 8:03
36 Angela Savage So SF University 22:44 8:05 12/15 12/15 1/3
37 Maya Olin Urban 22:47 8:06
38 Ella Shenkhar SF University 22:49 8:07 13/15 13/15 1/1
39 Liv Fisher-smith Marin Academy 22:51 8:08
40 Julia Raddue Marin Academy 22:54 8:09
41 Madeline Holtz International 23:07 8:14
42 Christina Howard So SF University 23:26 8:20 14/15 14/15 1/1 21:20 21:20
43 Michelle Dickey Urban 23:30 8:22
44 Sara Munoz Ledo Marin Academy 23:32 8:22
45 Madison Lee Urban 23:47 8:28
46 Claudia Kunney Urban 23:50 8:29
47 Hannah Taschek Convent 24:14 8:37
48 Sahara Ndiaye Waldorf 24:15 8:38
49 Yiying (joanna) Zhang San Domenico 24:28 8:42
50 Rose Bialer Waldorf 24:34 8:45
51 Sofia Pirri Convent 24:35 8:45
52 Sofia Salusso Waldorf 24:43 8:48
53 Sabrina Strain San Domenico 25:08 8:57
54 Maddy O'hara Marin Academy 25:24 9:02
55 Chaimi Lee Waldorf 25:50 9:12
56 Yixuan (murine) Fan San Domenico 26:12 9:19
57 Gia Monachino Convent 26:24 9:24
58 Lilly Zhong SF University 26:26 9:24 15/15 15/15 1/1
59 Una Lynch Urban 26:29 9:25
60 Claire Kosewic Convent 27:12 9:41
61 Lily Du San Domenico 27:14 9:41
62 Skyler Ross Urban 27:25 9:45
63 Melody Yao San Domenico 27:35 9:49
64 Jessica Louie Convent 27:48 9:54
65 Ana Paula Louie-grover Convent 27:48 9:54
66 Claire Ferguson Marin Academy 28:21 10:05
67 Emmy Sobol Convent 28:31 10:09
68 Carly Lavine Marin Academy 30:16 10:46
69 Jamie Kuhn Marin Academy 31:27 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
101:33
20:19
7:14
42 Odelia Putterman
Fr
19:22
6:54
2
Ana Telfer
Jr
20:16
7:13
7
Linda Huang
Jr
20:21
7:15
8
Mika Takamori
Sr
20:31
7:18
11
Maeve Miller
So
21:03
7:29
14
Nicole Wilkinson
So
21:38
7:42
21
Joley Costa
Fr
21:40
7:43
22
2 Urban
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
102:39
20:32
7:18
53 Coco Ocker
-
19:00
6:46
1
Daniela Sweet-coll
-
19:58
7:06
5
Ally Pardo
-
21:02
7:29
13
Sonia Fillipow
-
21:08
7:31
15
Sophie Klein
-
21:31
7:39
19
Maya Olin
-
22:47
8:06
32
Michelle Dickey
-
23:30
8:22
35
3 International
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:28
106:28
21:18
7:35
86 Quinn Rogers
-
20:26
7:16
10
Emma Marino
-
21:12
7:33
16
Grace Diemoz
-
21:23
7:37
17
Clements Evans
-
21:33
7:40
20
Keelin Davis
-
21:54
7:48
23
Riley Green
-
22:36
8:03
28
Genna Corlett
-
22:36
8:03
29
4 Convent
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:51
106:51
21:22
7:36
91 Olivia Hoekendijk
-
19:47
7:02
4
Katie Newbold
-
20:09
7:10
6
Hailey Long
-
22:00
7:50
25
Margaret Walter
-
22:17
7:56
26
Katie Thomis
-
22:38
8:03
30
Hannah Taschek
-
24:14
8:37
36
Sofia Pirri
-
24:35
8:45
38
5 Marin Academy
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:43
109:33
21:55
7:48
112 Chiara Arellano
-
20:55
7:27
12
Sierra Jackovics
-
21:31
7:39
18
Nicole De Petris
-
21:59
7:49
24
Taitum Brooks
-
22:30
8:00
27
Julia Hopkins
-
22:38
8:03
31
Liv Fisher-smith
-
22:51
8:08
33
Julia Raddue
-
22:54
8:09
34
6 San Domenico
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 6:33
115:52
23:10
8:15
128 Nicki Bissey
-
19:39
7:00
3
Kayden (kk) Korst
-
20:25
7:16
9
Yiying (joanna) Zhang
-
24:28
8:42
37
Sabrina Strain
-
25:08
8:57
39
Yixuan (murine) Fan
-
26:12
9:19
40
Lily Du
-
27:14
9:41
41
Melody Yao
-
27:35
9:49
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
109:34
21:55
7:48
15 Nicole Wilkinson
So
21:38
7:42
1
Joley Costa
Fr
21:40
7:43
2
Ellena Parry
Jr
21:42
7:43
3
Nicole Cuthbert
Fr
22:15
7:55
4
Lily Boyd
Fr
22:19
7:57
5
Judith Edwards
Fr
22:29
8:00
6
Angela Savage
So
22:44
8:05
7
2 Urban
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 3:42
120:23
24:05
8:34
65 Maya Olin
-
22:47
8:06
8
Michelle Dickey
-
23:30
8:22
11
Madison Lee
-
23:47
8:28
13
Claudia Kunney
-
23:50
8:29
14
Una Lynch
-
26:29
9:25
19
Skyler Ross
-
27:25
9:45
21




3 Marin Academy
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 5:30
123:02
24:36
8:45
72 Liv Fisher-smith
-
22:51
8:08
9
Julia Raddue
-
22:54
8:09
10
Sara Munoz Ledo
-
23:32
8:22
12
Maddy O'hara
-
25:24
9:02
17
Claire Ferguson
-
28:21
10:05
24
Carly Lavine
-
30:16
10:46
26
Jamie Kuhn
-
31:27
11:12
27
4 Convent
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:34
130:13
26:03
9:16
91 Hannah Taschek
-
24:14
8:37
15
Sofia Pirri
-
24:35
8:45
16
Gia Monachino
-
26:24
9:24
18
Claire Kosewic
-
27:12
9:41
20
Jessica Louie
-
27:48
9:54
22
Ana Paula Louie-grover
-
27:48
9:54
23
Emmy Sobol
-
28:31
10:09
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:57
117:54
23:35
8:23
15 Judith Edwards
Fr
22:29
8:00
1
Angela Savage
So
22:44
8:05
2
Ella Shenkhar

22:49
8:07
3
Christina Howard
So
23:26
8:20
4
Lilly Zhong

26:26
9:24
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.