Redlands East Valley Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/17/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Vallejo Sr JV 19:23.3 6:28 3 44/137 2/6 17/31 9/23 18:55 18:55 18:55 18:49
Andres Downey Sr JV 18:33 6:11 3 21/137 1/6 12/31 10/26 20:05
(1:32,7.6)
20:05
(1:32,7.6)
18:49
(0:16,1.4)
17:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew LaraKane So So 19:39.7 6:33 3 47/92 4/7 18/31 4/12 19:46
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anthony Botello Fr Fr 22:47.6 7:36 3 95/107 11/11 30/31 1/2 22:32
Arthur Mann So So 18:15.4 6:05 3 20/92 2/7 10/31 5/19 18:11
Ben Gonzalez Fr Fr 18:38.5 6:13 3 21/107 3/11 13/31 3/19 18:07
Chase Bernardy Jr V 17:21.4 5:47 3 57/146 6/7 7/31 5/17 18:04
(0:42,3.9)
18:04
(0:42,3.9)
18:04
(0:42,3.9)
17:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Christian Engelsman Sr JV 23:33.6 7:51 3 118/137 6/6 31/31 9/12 24:14
(0:41,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cody Nelson Sr V 16:25.1 5:28 3 13/146 2/7 2/31 3/25 16:59
(0:34,3.3)
16:59
(0:34,3.3)
16:41
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Colin Evans Fr Fr 20:19.1 6:46 3 62/107 7/11 22/31 1/4 20:14
David Everhart Fr Fr 18:40.1 6:13 3 22/107 4/11 14/31 1/14 20:19
(1:39,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Davis Dusick So V 17:47.8 5:56 3 75/146 7/7 8/31 5/16 17:32 17:32 17:32 17:20
Emmanuel Monroy Jr JV 20:46.5 6:56 3 80/137 5/6 24/31 6/15 19:59
Ethan Olson Fr Fr 20:52 6:57 3 74/107 8/11 25/31 2/3 20:15
Ian Finley So So 20:52 6:57 3 63/92 6/7 25/31 3/7 20:16
Jacob Dooley Fr V 16:50 5:37 3 33/146 3/7 3/31 6/24 16:52
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jonathan Mendoza Sr JV 19:47 6:36 3 60/137 3/6 19/31 8/20 20:57
(1:10,5.6)
20:57
(1:10,5.6)
19:00 19:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Joseph Gastelum Jr V 16:16 5:25 3 10/146 1/7 1/31 6/25 17:59
(1:43,9.5)
17:59
(1:43,9.5)
17:59
(1:43,9.5)
16:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joshua Saldana So So 19:55.3 6:38 3 53/92 5/7 20/31 4/10 19:42 19:42 19:42 19:42 You ROCK! (DSR)
Joshua Uslu Fr Fr 21:29.2 7:10 3 85/107 9/11 27/31 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kevin Jenson Fr Fr 18:57.2 6:19 3 34/107 5/11 15/31 1/10 19:18
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mark Richey Sr V 17:06 5:42 3 51/146 5/7 6/31 6/19 17:23
(0:17,1.6)
17:23
(0:17,1.6)
17:23
(0:17,1.6)
16:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marshall Bartley So So 22:18.6 7:26 3 73/92 7/7 29/31 4/5 23:19
(1:00,4.3)
23:19
(1:00,4.3)
23:19
(1:00,4.3)
22:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Barnett Fr Fr 18:03.3 6:01 3 7/107 1/11 9/31 7/22 17:30
Nicasio Romero Fr Fr 20:15.4 6:45 3 60/107 6/11 21/31 2/5 20:48
(0:32,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan Lau Sr JV 20:28.9 6:50 3 79/137 4/6 23/31 9/17 22:15
(1:46,7.9)
22:15
(1:46,7.9)
22:15
(1:46,7.9)
19:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sebastian Zerpa Fr So 16:50.2 5:37 3 1/92 1/7 4/31 1/19 16:45
Shane Sheldon So So 19:03 6:21 3 37/92 3/7 16/31 7/14 19:21
(0:18,1.5)
19:21
(0:18,1.5)
19:21
(0:18,1.5)
18:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Taylor Lockwood Fr Fr 21:58 7:19 3 92/107 10/11 28/31 2/2 20:55
Zafir Abou-Zamzam Sr V 16:52.8 5:38 3 37/146 4/7 5/31 5/20 16:57
(0:04,0.4)
16:57
(0:04,0.4)
16:57
(0:04,0.4)
16:57
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zane Blum Fr Fr 18:31.1 6:10 3 18/107 2/11 11/31 5/21 17:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/19 83:30
0:50
3 5:34 5:25 5:42 136 5:20 83:41
(0:11,0.2)
83:41
(0:11,0.2)
79:22 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Joseph Gastelum (9), Cody Nelson (12), Jacob Dooley (32), Zafir Abou-Zamzam (36), Mark Richey (47)
So 1st 5 5/10 93:44
3:05
3 6:15 5:37 6:38 118 5:56 97:38
(3:55,4.0)
97:38
(3:55,4.0)
97:38
(3:55,4.0%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Sebastian Zerpa (1), Arthur Mann (14), Shane Sheldon (28), Andrew LaraKane (35), Joshua Saldana (40)
JV 1st 5 8/15 98:59
2:14
3 6:36 6:11 6:56 218 5:54 96:10 96:10 87:01 Andres Downey (18), Adrian Vallejo (38), Jonathan Mendoza (47), Ryan Lau (57), Emmanuel Monroy (58)
Fr 1st 5 2/10 92:50
0:54
3 6:11 6:01 6:19 73 6:10 107:47
(14:57,13.9)
107:47
(14:57,13.9)
95:20
(2:30,2.6%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Matthew Barnett (4), Zane Blum (13), Ben Gonzalez (15), David Everhart (16), Kevin Jenson (25)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 104:54
1:43
3 7:00 6:45 7:19 30 6:52 111:43
(6:49,6.1)
111:43
(6:49,6.1%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Nicasio Romero (1), Colin Evans (3), Ethan Olson (7), Joshua Uslu (9), Taylor Lockwood (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Manuel Ramirez Jr Sultana HS 15:24.2 5:08
2 Xolan Brown Sr Redlands HS 15:34.6 5:12
3 Joey Dalton Sr Cajon HS 15:35.5 5:12
4 Uriel Mercado Jr Sultana HS 15:38.3 5:13
5 Zachary Williams So Sultana HS 16:01.5 5:21
6 Parker Woodward Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:01.7 5:21
7 Giovanni Gutierrez Jr San Jacinto HS 16:02.6 5:21
8 Matthew Salas Jr Redlands HS 16:04.5 5:22
9 Alex Tongpo Jr Redlands HS 16:14.9 5:25
10 Joseph Gastelum Jr Redlands East Valley 16:16 5:25 1/7 1/31 6/25 17:59
(1:43)
17:59
(1:43)
17:59
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Isaac Zapata Jr Sultana HS 16:21.5 5:27
12 Chris La Rue Sr Apple Valley HS 16:22.7 5:28
13 Cody Nelson Sr Redlands East Valley 16:25.1 5:28 2/7 2/31 3/25 16:59
(0:34)
16:59
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Payton Olsen Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:25.8 5:29
15 Ray Barela Jr West Valley HS 16:29.6 5:30
16 Rione Villanueva Jr Don Lugo HS 16:31.4 5:30
17 Andrew Garcia Fr Redlands HS 16:31.8 5:31
18 Paul Roman Jr Sultana HS 16:32.8 5:31
19 Ricardo Luna Jr San Bernardino HS 16:35.5 5:32
20 Guillermo Lievano Jr Granite Hills HS 16:37.8 5:33
21 Homero Orozco Sr Cajon HS 16:38.7 5:33
22 Ivan Orozco Sr Ramona HS 16:39 5:33
23 Daniel Tang Sr Redlands HS 16:39.4 5:33
24 Devon Smart So Murrieta Valley HS 16:39.7 5:33
25 A. J. Aldrian Sr Murrieta Valley HS 16:40.1 5:33
26 Blake Clark So Murrieta Mesa HS 16:40.3 5:33
27 Clayton Castro Fr Murrieta Valley HS 16:43.1 5:34
28 Shane Casperson Sr Cajon HS 16:43.7 5:35
29 Alex La Rue Sr Apple Valley HS 16:45.5 5:35
30 Jeremy Stevens So Murrieta Valley HS 16:48.2 5:36
31 Douglas Sosa Jr Fontana AB Miller 16:49.4 5:36
32 Mario Blanco Sr West Valley HS 16:49.7 5:37
33 Jacob Dooley Fr Redlands East Valley 16:50 5:37 3/7 3/31 6/24
34 Francisco Dominguez Sr West Valley HS 16:50.3 5:37
35 Adam Webb So Murrieta Mesa HS 16:50.6 5:37
36 Kristian Oatman So Silverado HS 16:51.7 5:37
37 Zafir Abou-Zamzam Sr Redlands East Valley 16:52.8 5:38 4/7 5/31 5/20 16:57
(0:04)
16:57
(0:04)
16:57
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Ricardo Rodriguez Sr Elsinore High 16:53.2 5:38
39 Alec Hall Sr Norco HS 16:53.5 5:38
40 Sean Chevalier Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:53.8 5:38
41 Ben Rooney Sr Palm Desert HS 16:54.4 5:38
42 Daniel Solis Sr Apple Valley HS 16:55.4 5:38
43 Christopher Dixon Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:56.2 5:39
44 Stephen Tapia Jr Chino HS 16:57.5 5:39
45 Adam Lunt Fr Cajon HS 16:58.3 5:39
46 Connor Taylor Fr Redlands HS 16:58.6 5:40
47 Gunnar Plunkett Sr Murrieta Valley HS 16:58.9 5:40
48 Kahlo Chitraroff Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:03.8 5:41
49 Rodrigo Castellon Sr Cajon HS 17:04.6 5:42
50 Frank Basquez Sr San Jacinto HS 17:05.1 5:42
51 Mark Richey Sr Redlands East Valley 17:06 5:42 5/7 6/31 6/19 17:23
(0:17)
17:23
(0:17)
17:23
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Matthew Cruz Jr Don Lugo HS 17:06.9 5:42
53 Hector Carbajal Fr Cajon HS 17:08.5 5:43
54 Valentino Schmidt Jr Norco HS 17:11.6 5:44
55 Nicholas Rominu So Redlands HS 17:15 5:45
56 Jorge Valero Jr Sultana HS 17:17.5 5:46
57 Chase Bernardy Jr Redlands East Valley 17:21.4 5:47 6/7 7/31 5/17 18:04
(0:42)
18:04
(0:42)
18:04
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Jason Munguia Jr San Bernardino HS 17:22.5 5:48
59 Nathaniel Steele Jr Murrieta Valley HS 17:23.4 5:48
60 Carlos Vidrio Jr Ramona HS 17:26 5:49
61 Abraham Hernandez Jr San Jacinto HS 17:26.3 5:49
62 Brandon Poff Jr Norco HS 17:27 5:49
63 John Ramirez Sr Norco HS 17:30.6 5:50
64 Joseph Dominguez Jr Ramona HS 17:30.9 5:50
65 Gavin Miller Jr Murrieta Valley HS 17:32.3 5:51
66 Hector Soto Jr Ramona HS 17:33.1 5:51
67 Frank Moreno Sr Fontana AB Miller 17:33.5 5:51
68 Mannie Esplin Fr Granite Hills HS 17:33.8 5:51
69 Ethan Waters Jr Palm Desert HS 17:34.1 5:51
70 Jaxon Kennedy-cummings Sr Chino HS 17:37.2 5:52
71 Nathaniel Wong Jr Granite Hills HS 17:40.1 5:53
72 Johnny Robledo Jr Don Lugo HS 17:42.3 5:54
73 Dallas Shreeve Sr Apple Valley HS 17:45.6 5:55
74 Wenceslao Madarraga Jr Cajon HS 17:46.8 5:56
75 Davis Dusick So Redlands East Valley 17:47.8 5:56 7/7 8/31 5/16 17:32 17:32 17:32
76 Vincent Ramirez So Don Lugo HS 17:53.6 5:58
77 Marc Bernal Jr West Valley HS 17:54.6 5:58
78 Jacob Morriss Jr Elsinore High 17:56.2 5:59
79 Seth Sassounian Jr Don Lugo HS 17:57.1 5:59
80 Carlos Benito Jr Fontana AB Miller 18:00.2 6:00
81 Stevie Gonzalez So West Valley HS 18:01.8 6:01
82 Josh Suarez Sr San Jacinto HS 18:07.6 6:03
83 Martin Salmeron Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 18:07.9 6:03
84 Shaden Burke Sr Sultana HS 18:08.6 6:03
85 Caleb Tamez Jr West Valley HS 18:19.1 6:06
86 Damon Mccoy So Moreno Valley HS 18:20 6:07
87 Chris Alexman Sr Lakeside HS 18:24.9 6:08
88 Jacob Rosales Jr Palm Desert HS 18:26.6 6:09
89 Joe Perez Jr Norco HS 18:28.1 6:09
90 Daniel Rosas Jr Don Lugo HS 18:28.7 6:10
91 Aaron Hickey Jr San Bernardino HS 18:29 6:10
92 Roy Vasquez Sr Silverado HS 18:29.4 6:10
93 Marcus Pippens Jr Silverado HS 18:31.2 6:10
94 Miguel Mendoza Jr Ramona HS 18:31.6 6:11
95 Mark Hickman Jr Apple Valley HS 18:32.1 6:11
96 Rene Rodriguez Sr Moreno Valley HS 18:32.4 6:11
97 Jesus Ramirez Jr Fontana AB Miller 18:33.4 6:11
98 Jose Montejano Jr Fontana AB Miller 18:34.7 6:12
99 Saul Velasco Rodriguez Jr Chino HS 18:36.6 6:12
100 Levi Beck Jr Palm Desert HS 18:40 6:13
101 Bronn Olson So Palm Desert HS 18:41.9 6:14
102 Patrick Mccrary Sr Carter HS 18:43 6:14
103 Angel Landa Jr Hesperia HS 18:43.3 6:14
104 Adam Stevenson Sr Granite Hills HS 18:43.6 6:15
105 Wyatt O'hara Jr Apple Valley HS 18:46.2 6:15
106 Aaron Starms So Lakeside HS 18:47.1 6:16
107 Daniel Babin Jr Carter HS 18:49 6:16
108 Ethan Oatman Fr Silverado HS 18:50.7 6:17
109 Alex Pena Sr Lakeside HS 18:51.4 6:17
110 Matthew Krock Sr Norco HS 18:53 6:18
111 Angel Sandoval So Desert Hot Springs HS 19:02.7 6:21
112 Francisco Castro Jr Apple Valley HS 19:05.8 6:22
113 Angel Hall So Granite Hills HS 19:10 6:23
114 Angel Gutierrez So Desert Hot Springs HS 19:10.9 6:24
115 Bennie Tafoya Fr Silverado HS 19:13 6:24
116 Andrew Saldana Jr Don Lugo HS 19:19.7 6:27
117 Robert Guerrero Sr Carter HS 19:25.8 6:29
118 Ronaldo Fregoso Sr San Bernardino HS 19:27.7 6:29
119 Francisco Vejar Jr Moreno Valley HS 19:28.2 6:29
120 Jesus Garcia Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 19:29.8 6:30
121 Jesus Rodriguez Jr Palm Desert HS 19:31.6 6:31
122 Jose Garcia Sr San Bernardino HS 19:32.2 6:31
123 Jairo Ventura Jr San Bernardino HS 19:39.2 6:33
124 Nathan Gomez Fr Granite Hills HS 19:42.5 6:34
125 Ryan Allphin So Norco HS 19:44.8 6:35
126 Tyler Bowman Sr Silverado HS 19:46.5 6:36
127 Samuel Zamora Sr Moreno Valley HS 19:47.5 6:36
128 Angelo Camargo Sr Palm Desert HS 19:48.5 6:36
129 Robert Flores Sr San Bernardino HS 19:54.8 6:38
130 Gabriel Payan Fr Moreno Valley HS 19:55.4 6:38
131 Mason Williams Fr Hesperia HS 19:57.1 6:39
132 Caden Culbertson Fr Granite Hills HS 20:09.6 6:43
133 Dominic Swan Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 20:28.7 6:50
134 Kraig Drew Sr Carter HS 20:34 6:51
135 Eriberto Henriquez Jr Desert Hot Springs HS 20:52.7 6:58
136 Gabriel Hernandez So Desert Hot Springs HS 21:02.1 7:01
137 Natthan Rodriguez So Hesperia HS 21:03.5 7:01
138 Davion Edgerson Jr Silverado HS 21:11.8 7:04
139 Miguel Cervantes Sr Moreno Valley HS 21:22.7 7:08
140 Carlos Gomez Jr Moreno Valley HS 21:31.7 7:11
141 Jonathan Crespo Jr Fontana AB Miller 21:32.5 7:11
142 Angel Santana Sr Fontana AB Miller 21:43.1 7:14
143 Gonzalo Mendoza Jr Tahquitz HS 21:47.8 7:16
144 Jose Cavarrubias Sr Carter HS 22:32.9 7:31
145 Isaac Guevara Jr Tahquitz HS 23:00.5 7:40
146 Oscar Gonzalez Jr Tahquitz HS 24:58 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sultana HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
79:58
16:00
5:20
37 Manuel Ramirez
Jr
15:24
5:08
1
Uriel Mercado
Jr
15:38
5:13
4
Zachary Williams
So
16:02
5:21
5
Isaac Zapata
Jr
16:22
5:27
10
Paul Roman
Jr
16:33
5:31
17
Jorge Valero
Jr
17:18
5:46
52
Shaden Burke
Sr
18:09
6:03
76
2 Redlands HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
81:05
16:13
5:24
55 Xolan Brown
Sr
15:35
5:12
2
Matthew Salas
Jr
16:05
5:22
7
Alex Tongpo
Jr
16:15
5:25
8
Andrew Garcia
Fr
16:32
5:31
16
Daniel Tang
Sr
16:39
5:33
22
Connor Taylor
Fr
16:59
5:40
43
Nicholas Rominu
So
17:15
5:45
51
3 Murrieta Mesa HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
82:52
16:34
5:31
116 Parker Woodward
Sr
16:02
5:21
6
Payton Olsen
Sr
16:26
5:29
13
Blake Clark
So
16:40
5:33
25
Adam Webb
So
16:51
5:37
34
Sean Chevalier
Jr
16:54
5:38
38
Christopher Dixon
Jr
16:56
5:39
41
Kahlo Chitraroff
Jr
17:04
5:41
45
4 Redlands East Valley
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:50
83:30
16:42
5:34
136 Joseph Gastelum
Jr
16:16
5:25
9
Cody Nelson
Sr
16:25
5:28
12
Jacob Dooley
Fr
16:50
5:37
32
Zafir Abou-Zamzam
Sr
16:53
5:38
36
Mark Richey
Sr
17:06
5:42
47
Chase Bernardy
Jr
17:21
5:47
53
Davis Dusick
So
17:48
5:56
69
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
5 Cajon HS
3-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:29
83:01
16:36
5:32
138 Joey Dalton
Sr
15:36
5:12
3
Homero Orozco
Sr
16:39
5:33
20
Shane Casperson
Sr
16:44
5:35
27
Adam Lunt
Fr
16:58
5:39
42
Rodrigo Castellon
Sr
17:05
5:42
46
Hector Carbajal
Fr
17:09
5:43
49
Wenceslao Madarraga
Jr
17:47
5:56
68
6 Murrieta Valley HS
12-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:19
83:50
16:46
5:35
146 Devon Smart
So
16:40
5:33
23
A. J. Aldrian
Sr
16:40
5:33
24
Clayton Castro
Fr
16:43
5:34
26
Jeremy Stevens
So
16:48
5:36
29
Gunnar Plunkett
Sr
16:59
5:40
44
Nathaniel Steele
Jr
17:23
5:48
55
Gavin Miller
Jr
17:32
5:51
60
7 West Valley HS
7-7-7-8-7
Gap: 1:32
86:06
17:13
5:44
223 Ray Barela
Jr
16:30
5:30
14
Mario Blanco
Sr
16:50
5:37
31
Francisco Dominguez
Sr
16:50
5:37
33
Marc Bernal
Jr
17:55
5:58
71
Stevie Gonzalez
So
18:02
6:01
74
Caleb Tamez
Jr
18:19
6:06
77




8 Apple Valley HS
6-6-8-7-8
Gap: 2:09
86:21
17:16
5:45
232 Chris La Rue
Sr
16:23
5:28
11
Alex La Rue
Sr
16:46
5:35
28
Daniel Solis
Sr
16:55
5:38
40
Dallas Shreeve
Sr
17:46
5:55
67
Mark Hickman
Jr
18:32
6:11
86
Wyatt O'hara
Jr
18:46
6:15
94
Francisco Castro
Jr
19:06
6:22
99
9 Don Lugo HS
8-9-9-10-9
Gap: 1:26
87:11
17:26
5:49
271 Rione Villanueva
Jr
16:31
5:30
15
Matthew Cruz
Jr
17:07
5:42
48
Johnny Robledo
Jr
17:42
5:54
66
Vincent Ramirez
So
17:54
5:58
70
Seth Sassounian
Jr
17:57
5:59
72
Daniel Rosas
Jr
18:29
6:10
81
Andrew Saldana
Jr
19:20
6:27
103
10 Norco HS
15-13-11-11-10
Gap: 1:35
87:31
17:30
5:50
282 Alec Hall
Sr
16:54
5:38
37
Valentino Schmidt
Jr
17:12
5:44
50
Brandon Poff
Jr
17:27
5:49
57
John Ramirez
Sr
17:31
5:50
58
Joe Perez
Jr
18:28
6:09
80
Matthew Krock
Sr
18:53
6:18
97
Ryan Allphin
So
19:45
6:35
112
10 Ramona HS
11-11-10-9-10
Gap: 1:53
87:41
17:32
5:51
282 Ivan Orozco
Sr
16:39
5:33
21
Carlos Vidrio
Jr
17:26
5:49
56
Joseph Dominguez
Jr
17:31
5:50
59
Hector Soto
Jr
17:33
5:51
61
Miguel Mendoza
Jr
18:32
6:11
85








12 Granite Hills HS
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:32
89:45
17:57
5:59
340 Guillermo Lievano
Jr
16:38
5:33
19
Mannie Esplin
Fr
17:34
5:51
63
Nathaniel Wong
Jr
17:40
5:53
65
Adam Stevenson
Sr
18:44
6:15
93
Angel Hall
So
19:10
6:23
100
Nathan Gomez
Fr
19:43
6:34
111
Caden Culbertson
Fr
20:10
6:43
118
13 Fontana AB Miller
13-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:45
89:31
17:54
5:58
342 Douglas Sosa
Jr
16:49
5:36
30
Frank Moreno
Sr
17:34
5:51
62
Carlos Benito
Jr
18:00
6:00
73
Jesus Ramirez
Jr
18:33
6:11
88
Jose Montejano
Jr
18:35
6:12
89
Jonathan Crespo
Jr
21:33
7:11
126
Angel Santana
Sr
21:43
7:14
127
14 Palm Desert HS
16-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:48
90:17
18:03
6:01
363 Ben Rooney
Sr
16:54
5:38
39
Ethan Waters
Jr
17:34
5:51
64
Jacob Rosales
Jr
18:27
6:09
79
Levi Beck
Jr
18:40
6:13
90
Bronn Olson
So
18:42
6:14
91
Jesus Rodriguez
Jr
19:32
6:31
108
Angelo Camargo
Sr
19:49
6:36
115
15 San Bernardino HS
9-10-13-14-15
Gap: 2:57
91:27
18:17
6:06
368 Ricardo Luna
Jr
16:36
5:32
18
Jason Munguia
Jr
17:23
5:48
54
Aaron Hickey
Jr
18:29
6:10
82
Ronaldo Fregoso
Sr
19:28
6:29
105
Jose Garcia
Sr
19:32
6:31
109
Jairo Ventura
Jr
19:39
6:33
110
Robert Flores
Sr
19:55
6:38
116
16 Silverado HS
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:21
91:56
18:23
6:08
400 Kristian Oatman
So
16:52
5:37
35
Roy Vasquez
Sr
18:29
6:10
83
Marcus Pippens
Jr
18:31
6:10
84
Ethan Oatman
Fr
18:51
6:17
96
Bennie Tafoya
Fr
19:13
6:24
102
Tyler Bowman
Sr
19:47
6:36
113
Davion Edgerson
Jr
21:12
7:04
123
17 Desert Hot Springs HS
17-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:21
96:20
19:16
6:25
500 Martin Salmeron
Sr
18:08
6:03
75
Angel Sandoval
So
19:03
6:21
98
Angel Gutierrez
So
19:11
6:24
101
Jesus Garcia
Sr
19:30
6:30
107
Dominic Swan
Sr
20:29
6:50
119
Eriberto Henriquez
Jr
20:53
6:58
121
Gabriel Hernandez
So
21:02
7:01
122
18 Moreno Valley HS
18-17-17-18-18
Gap: 1:35
96:04
19:13
6:24
502 Damon Mccoy
So
18:20
6:07
78
Rene Rodriguez
Sr
18:32
6:11
87
Francisco Vejar
Jr
19:28
6:29
106
Samuel Zamora
Sr
19:48
6:36
114
Gabriel Payan
Fr
19:55
6:38
117
Miguel Cervantes
Sr
21:23
7:08
124
Carlos Gomez
Jr
21:32
7:11
125
19 Carter HS
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:50
100:05
20:01
6:40
539 Patrick Mccrary
Sr
18:43
6:14
92
Daniel Babin
Jr
18:49
6:16
95
Robert Guerrero
Sr
19:26
6:29
104
Kraig Drew
Sr
20:34
6:51
120
Jose Cavarrubias
Sr
22:33
7:31
128








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sebastian Zerpa Fr Redlands East Valley 16:50.2 5:37 1/7 4/31 1/19
2 Jared Angle So Elsinore High 16:52.7 5:38
3 Cesar Cevantes So Cajon HS 17:04.3 5:41
4 Tyler Barnes So Serrano HS 17:05.7 5:42
5 Francisco Castellon So Vista del Lago HS 17:22.9 5:48
6 William Marquez So Serrano HS 17:27.7 5:49
7 Cody Hernandez So Hemet HS 17:30.1 5:50
8 Drake Kordick So Murrieta Valley HS 17:34.3 5:51
9 Christopher Aparicio So Chino HS 17:34.7 5:52
10 Uziel Mercado So Sultana HS 17:35.8 5:52
11 Jack Cassatt So Murrieta Valley HS 17:38.3 5:53
12 Jake Zenski So Murrieta Valley HS 17:39 5:53
13 Hector Gonzalez So Tahquitz HS 17:41.4 5:54
14 Beau Riesland So Hemet HS 17:51.2 5:57
15 Jacob Pecoraro So Murrieta Mesa HS 17:57.1 5:59
16 Tristan Reece So Murrieta Valley HS 18:00.8 6:00
17 Cristian Razo So Vista del Lago HS 18:07.2 6:02
18 Moleka Miramontes So San Bernardino HS 18:08.4 6:03
19 Parker Lake So Murrieta Valley HS 18:11.6 6:04
20 Arthur Mann So Redlands East Valley 18:15.4 6:05 2/7 10/31 5/19
21 Gabriel Evans So Tahquitz HS 18:17.5 6:06
22 Brandon Talley So Apple Valley HS 18:19.5 6:07
23 Evan Coleman So Fontana AB Miller 18:22.8 6:08
24 Adriel Sanchez So Vista del Lago HS 18:27.4 6:09
25 Miguel Zacarias So Elsinore High 18:30.1 6:10
26 Jorge Vargas So San Bernardino HS 18:31.4 6:10
27 Drake Hawkins So Murrieta Valley HS 18:32.9 6:11
28 Allan Lainez So Fontana AB Miller 18:41.3 6:14
29 Ziro Vasquez So Sultana HS 18:45.5 6:15
30 Devin Robinson So Vista del Lago HS 18:53.2 6:18
31 Jesse Martinez So Tahquitz HS 18:53.6 6:18
32 Joshua Dowalter So Hemet HS 18:54.4 6:18
33 Octavio Duran So Tahquitz HS 18:56.1 6:19
34 Ryan Magner So Apple Valley HS 18:58.5 6:20
35 Victor Garcia So Serrano HS 19:00.1 6:20
36 Anthony Simental So Sultana HS 19:01.2 6:20
37 Shane Sheldon So Redlands East Valley 19:03 6:21 3/7 16/31 7/14 19:21
(0:18)
19:21
(0:18)
19:21
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Angel Dealba So Carter HS 19:03.4 6:21
39 Frank Garcia So Vista del Lago HS 19:08.6 6:23
40 Tabasco Gonzalez So Cajon HS 19:16.7 6:26
41 Joshua Schipper So Murrieta Valley HS 19:18.9 6:26
42 Christopher Rojas So Fontana AB Miller 19:20.2 6:27
43 Enrique Valenzuela So Murrieta Mesa HS 19:29.9 6:30
44 Kaden Ohler So Murrieta Mesa HS 19:34.9 6:32
45 Travis Gillette So Apple Valley HS 19:35.5 6:32
46 Kanyon Broadbent So Elsinore High 19:38.3 6:33
47 Andrew LaraKane So Redlands East Valley 19:39.7 6:33 4/7 18/31 4/12
48 Anthony Jamison So Sultana HS 19:41.6 6:34
49 Kaden Figurski So Murrieta Mesa HS 19:41.9 6:34
50 Zach Mccomb So Murrieta Valley HS 19:42.3 6:34
51 Zach Trejo So Serrano HS 19:42.7 6:34
52 Oscar Contreras So Tahquitz HS 19:46.1 6:35
53 Joshua Saldana So Redlands East Valley 19:55.3 6:38 5/7 20/31 4/10 19:42 19:42 19:42
54 Jonathan Baker So Murrieta Valley HS 20:01.5 6:41
55 Kevin Dubell So Apple Valley HS 20:15.9 6:45
56 Jonathan Morales So Murrieta Valley HS 20:17.3 6:46
57 Ethan Harding So Murrieta Valley HS 20:18.9 6:46
58 Kenny Shin So Serrano HS 20:20.1 6:47
59 David Flor So Murrieta Mesa HS 20:27.3 6:49
60 Joshua Baskett So Apple Valley HS 20:27.6 6:49
61 Keith Lyons So Apple Valley HS 20:41.1 6:54
62 Joel Lopez So Hillcrest HS 20:50.2 6:57
63 Ian Finley So Redlands East Valley 20:52 6:57 6/7 25/31 3/7
64 Raymond Pena So Carter HS 20:54.5 6:58
65 Alexander Khachigian So Palm Desert HS 21:13.6 7:05
66 Cooley Kameron So Murrieta Mesa HS 21:18.4 7:06
67 Ethan Casey So Apple Valley HS 21:24.1 7:08
68 Jeffery Munoz So Elsinore High 21:30 7:10
69 Jarred Sowers So Murrieta Mesa HS 21:35.2 7:12
70 Harrison Nation So Palm Desert HS 21:40.7 7:14
71 Matthew Quesada So Chino HS 21:55.5 7:19
72 Alex Nelson So Sultana HS 22:04.9 7:22
73 Marshall Bartley So Redlands East Valley 22:18.6 7:26 7/7 29/31 4/5 23:19
(1:00)
23:19
(1:00)
23:19
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Brian Peticolas So Apple Valley HS 22:18.9 7:26
75 Jason Sanchez So Fontana AB Miller 22:26.9 7:29
76 Timothy Foster So Murrieta Mesa HS 23:03 7:41
77 Steve Sanchez So Tahquitz HS 23:24.3 7:48
78 Joshua Sotomayor So Fontana AB Miller 23:26.2 7:49
79 Anthony Williams So Carter HS 24:12.4 8:04
80 David Sanchez So Tahquitz HS 24:13 8:04
81 Andy Armendariz So Sultana HS 25:22.1 8:27
82 Eduardo Orozco So San Jacinto HS 36:57.6 12:19
83 Jeremy Lilly So West Valley HS 37:41.6 12:34
84 Cristian Sanchez So San Jacinto HS 37:56.1 12:39
85 Adrian Penaloza So San Jacinto HS 38:07.5 12:43
86 Ryan Suarez So San Jacinto HS 38:35.3 12:52
87 Jordan Davis So West Valley HS 38:44.7 12:55
88 Jon Holcomb So West Valley HS 38:53.1 12:58
89 Dillan Star So San Jacinto HS 39:40.1 13:13
90 Sedric Doggett So West Valley HS 40:08.2 13:23
91 Eric Vega So Hillcrest HS 40:28.8 13:30
92 Jose Pineda So Vista del Lago HS 55:15.9 18:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Valley HS
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
89:04
17:49
5:56
44 Drake Kordick
So
17:34
5:51
5
Jack Cassatt
So
17:38
5:53
7
Jake Zenski
So
17:39
5:53
8
Tristan Reece
So
18:01
6:00
11
Parker Lake
So
18:12
6:04
13
Drake Hawkins
So
18:33
6:11
19
Joshua Schipper
So
19:19
6:26
30
2 Vista del Lago HS
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:46
91:59
18:24
6:08
84 Francisco Castellon
So
17:23
5:48
3
Cristian Razo
So
18:07
6:02
12
Adriel Sanchez
So
18:27
6:09
18
Devin Robinson
So
18:53
6:18
22
Frank Garcia
So
19:09
6:23
29
Jose Pineda
So
55:16
18:25
62




3 Tahquitz HS
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 2:05
93:35
18:43
6:14
110 Hector Gonzalez
So
17:41
5:54
9
Gabriel Evans
So
18:18
6:06
15
Jesse Martinez
So
18:54
6:18
23
Octavio Duran
So
18:56
6:19
24
Oscar Contreras
So
19:46
6:35
39
Steve Sanchez
So
23:24
7:48
53
David Sanchez
So
24:13
8:04
55
4 Serrano HS
2-1-2-3-4
Gap: 3:14
93:36
18:43
6:14
112 Tyler Barnes
So
17:06
5:42
2
William Marquez
So
17:28
5:49
4
Victor Garcia
So
19:00
6:20
26
Zach Trejo
So
19:43
6:34
38
Kenny Shin
So
20:20
6:47
42








5 Redlands East Valley
1-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:05
93:44
18:45
6:15
118 Sebastian Zerpa
Fr
16:50
5:37
1
Arthur Mann
So
18:15
6:05
14
Shane Sheldon
So
19:03
6:21
28
Andrew LaraKane
So
19:40
6:33
35
Joshua Saldana
So
19:55
6:38
40
Ian Finley
So
20:52
6:57
46
Marshall Bartley
So
22:19
7:26
51
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Sultana HS
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:29
97:09
19:26
6:29
140 Uziel Mercado
So
17:36
5:52
6
Ziro Vasquez
So
18:46
6:15
21
Anthony Simental
So
19:01
6:20
27
Anthony Jamison
So
19:42
6:34
36
Alex Nelson
So
22:05
7:22
50
Andy Armendariz
So
25:22
8:27
56




7 Murrieta Mesa HS
7-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:30
97:11
19:26
6:29
155 Jacob Pecoraro
So
17:57
5:59
10
Enrique Valenzuela
So
19:30
6:30
32
Kaden Ohler
So
19:35
6:32
33
Kaden Figurski
So
19:42
6:34
37
David Flor
So
20:27
6:49
43
Cooley Kameron
So
21:18
7:06
47
Jarred Sowers
So
21:35
7:12
49
8 Apple Valley HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:08
97:37
19:31
6:30
160 Brandon Talley
So
18:20
6:07
16
Ryan Magner
So
18:59
6:20
25
Travis Gillette
So
19:36
6:32
34
Kevin Dubell
So
20:16
6:45
41
Joshua Baskett
So
20:28
6:49
44
Keith Lyons
So
20:41
6:54
45
Ethan Casey
So
21:24
7:08
48
9 Fontana AB Miller
9-7-7-9-9
Gap: 5:03
102:17
20:27
6:49
174 Evan Coleman
So
18:23
6:08
17
Allan Lainez
So
18:41
6:14
20
Christopher Rojas
So
19:20
6:27
31
Jason Sanchez
So
22:27
7:29
52
Joshua Sotomayor
So
23:26
7:49
54








10 San Jacinto HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:43
191:17
38:15
12:45
295 Eduardo Orozco
So
36:58
12:19
57
Cristian Sanchez
So
37:56
12:39
58
Adrian Penaloza
So
38:08
12:43
59
Ryan Suarez
So
38:35
12:52
60
Dillan Star
So
39:40
13:13
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Johan Sanchez So Ramona HS 16:48.4 5:36
2 Jalen Hawes Sr Murrieta Valley HS 16:53.9 5:38
3 Isaac Cunalata Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:11.4 5:44
4 Joseph Moreno Sr Cajon HS 17:15.8 5:45
5 Sam Thouas Jr Redlands HS 17:18.1 5:46
6 Andrew Marks Sr Murrieta Valley HS 17:35.2 5:52
7 Edgar Iniguez Jr Hemet HS 17:40.9 5:54
8 Kyle Cooley Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:41.2 5:54
9 Cody Canepa Jr Hemet HS 17:41.5 5:54
10 Arturo Rocha Sr Murrieta Valley HS 17:42.6 5:54
11 Fernando Aguilera Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:45.7 5:55
12 Wesley Andrews Jr Cajon HS 17:47.9 5:56
13 Alexis Cacique Jr Rubidoux HS 17:52.2 5:57
14 Devin Ross Sr Serrano HS 17:52.9 5:58
15 Eloy Rangel Jr Murrieta Valley HS 17:57 5:59
16 Anthony Salgado So Ramona HS 17:59.2 6:00
17 Kenny Smith Jr Murrieta Valley HS 18:16.7 6:06
18 Paul Perez Jr Vista del Lago HS 18:19.4 6:06
19 Patrick Jensen Jr Serrano HS 18:25.1 6:08
20 Victor Lopez Jr Rubidoux HS 18:26.4 6:09
21 Andres Downey Sr Redlands East Valley 18:33 6:11 1/6 12/31 10/26 20:05
(1:32)
20:05
(1:32)
18:49
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jimmy Pantaleon Sr Rubidoux HS 18:34.2 6:11
23 Gustavo Gurrola Jr Serrano HS 18:34.9 6:12
24 Hansal Joh Jr Palm Desert HS 18:38 6:13
25 Hanal Joh Jr Palm Desert HS 18:38.8 6:13
26 Connor Buck Sr Murrieta Valley HS 18:39.9 6:13
27 Cole Hampton Jr Serrano HS 18:46.8 6:16
28 Carlos Huerta Jr Serrano HS 18:48 6:16
29 Connor Keegan Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:49.6 6:17
30 Ethan Ohler Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:51.9 6:17
31 Brendan Holm Jr Serrano HS 18:52.6 6:18
32 Alfonso Delacruz Jr Elsinore High 18:56.2 6:19
33 Ismael Mendoza Sr JW North HS 18:57.3 6:19
34 Thomas Bateman Jr Apple Valley HS 18:57.6 6:19
35 Angel Lopez Jr Hemet HS 18:59.1 6:20
36 Jordan Wucker Sr Murrieta Valley HS 18:59.5 6:20
37 Edgar Gastelum Sr Cajon HS 19:00.3 6:20
38 Henry Garcia Jr Rubidoux HS 19:06 6:22
39 Brenden Thompson Sr Hemet HS 19:09.5 6:23
40 Jonah Bradshaw Jr Hemet HS 19:10.8 6:24
41 Isaac Magdaleno Jr Hemet HS 19:14.5 6:25
42 Jarret Vallecillo Jr Murrieta Valley HS 19:18.5 6:26
43 John Stever Sr Serrano HS 19:22.3 6:27
44 Adrian Vallejo Sr Redlands East Valley 19:23.3 6:28 2/6 17/31 9/23 18:55 18:55 18:55
45 Yohr Mahm Sr Serrano HS 19:23.8 6:28
46 Noah Serio Jr Apple Valley HS 19:24.8 6:28
47 Joseph Gutierrez Jr Rubidoux HS 19:26 6:29
48 Joseph Byrd Sr Hemet HS 19:28.1 6:29
49 Devin Mcdaniel Jr Apple Valley HS 19:29 6:30
50 Thomas Quick Sr Apple Valley HS 19:31.2 6:30
51 Kevin Kamel Sr Redlands HS 19:32.1 6:31
52 Anthony Figueroa So Don Lugo HS 19:33.4 6:31
53 Ty Hunsucker Jr Norco HS 19:34.3 6:31
54 Kyler Gore Jr Murrieta Valley HS 19:35.5 6:32
55 Alexander Hill Jr Murrieta Valley HS 19:39.5 6:33
56 Hector Cervantes Jr Vista del Lago HS 19:42.8 6:34
57 Ruben Abila Jr Murrieta Valley HS 19:43.1 6:34
58 Xol Barrios Fr Norco HS 19:44.3 6:35
59 Kenne Lopez Jr Don Lugo HS 19:46.4 6:35
60 Jonathan Mendoza Sr Redlands East Valley 19:47 6:36 3/6 19/31 8/20 20:57
(1:10)
20:57
(1:10)
19:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
61 Michael Moore Jr Sultana HS 19:53.5 6:38
62 Christian Fonseca So Moreno Valley HS 19:55 6:38
63 Mateo Rodriguez Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:57.7 6:39
64 Jarenz Agas Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:59.7 6:40
65 Jonas Schmucker Sr Sultana HS 20:00 6:40
66 Tristen Butler Sr Serrano HS 20:05.9 6:42
67 Joshua Hernandez Jr Redlands HS 20:07.1 6:42
68 Elisha Dayag Jr West Valley HS 20:09.7 6:43
69 Gabriel Ogawa Jr Murrieta Valley HS 20:11.7 6:44
70 Matthew Johnson Fr Norco HS 20:11.9 6:44
71 Luke Watkins Fr Norco HS 20:14.5 6:45
72 Kyle Nelles Jr Palm Desert HS 20:15 6:45
73 Jacob Lara Fr Silverado HS 20:17.5 6:46
74 Trevan Klug Jr Hemet HS 20:18.2 6:46
75 Marcos Amancio Sr Chino HS 20:20.5 6:47
76 Martin Sualez Jr San Jacinto HS 20:21.5 6:47
77 Gerardo Vazquez So Ramona HS 20:22.6 6:48
78 Ben Landry Sr Palm Desert HS 20:27.5 6:49
79 Ryan Lau Sr Redlands East Valley 20:28.9 6:50 4/6 23/31 9/17 22:15
(1:46)
22:15
(1:46)
22:15
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Emmanuel Monroy Jr Redlands East Valley 20:46.5 6:56 5/6 24/31 6/15
81 Jonnathon Mureson So Norco HS 20:48.2 6:56
82 Sam Hanke Jr Apple Valley HS 20:48.8 6:56
83 Sean Mcmanus Fr Elsinore High 20:53.6 6:58
84 Luis Dominguez So Ramona HS 20:54.7 6:58
85 Hector Higuera Sr Ramona HS 20:56.4 6:59
86 Andrew Anderson Ludwig Fr Norco HS 21:01.9 7:01
87 Dakota Parr Jr Apple Valley HS 21:03.5 7:01
88 Jared Potvin Sr Hemet HS 21:08.6 7:03
89 Tim Wilbur Jr JW North HS 21:11.2 7:04
90 Brian Segovia-diaz Jr Murrieta Valley HS 21:12.3 7:04
91 Hector Delgado So Norco HS 21:12.8 7:04
92 Gabriel Gonzalez Jr Ramona HS 21:16.6 7:06
93 Jacob Morrison Jr Sultana HS 21:17.6 7:06
94 Xander Armas So Desert Hot Springs HS 21:21.3 7:07
95 Michael Mcmillan Jr Murrieta Valley HS 21:22.3 7:07
96 Matthew Rushing Sr Don Lugo HS 21:30 7:10
97 Jordan Felix Sr Vista del Lago HS 21:30.5 7:10
98 Chris Mann So Silverado HS 21:34.4 7:11
99 Gonzalo Valencia So Ramona HS 21:41 7:14
100 Tyler Reid Fr Elsinore High 21:41.6 7:14
101 Bailey Nellesen So Norco HS 21:43.5 7:15
102 Jose Gutterize Jr Vista del Lago HS 21:44.8 7:15
103 Joel Alexander So Granite Hills HS 21:49.9 7:17
104 Guillermo Lopez Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 21:53.5 7:18
105 Sergio Gutierrez Jr Moreno Valley HS 21:54.9 7:18
106 Jesus Medina Jr Vista del Lago HS 21:57.2 7:19
107 Jordan Degelia Jr Carter HS 21:59.3 7:20
108 Alexander Montiel So Moreno Valley HS 22:05.4 7:22
109 Juan Alba So Moreno Valley HS 22:08.9 7:23
110 Bryant Paz Jr Silverado HS 22:21.5 7:27
111 William Vogel Fr Norco HS 22:21.8 7:27
112 Joseph Hong Jr Palm Desert HS 22:24.2 7:28
113 Jordan Dickerson Fr Vista del Lago HS 22:35 7:32
114 Spencer Massicot Fr Elsinore High 22:39 7:33
115 Ivan Perez Jr Moreno Valley HS 22:58 7:39
116 Renan Da Silva So Desert Hot Springs HS 23:27.1 7:49
117 Michael Hoopes Jr Serrano HS 23:31.6 7:51
118 Christian Engelsman Sr Redlands East Valley 23:33.6 7:51 6/6 31/31 9/12
119 Drake Schultz Jr Silverado HS 23:47.2 7:56
120 Armando Castillo Jr Silverado HS 24:09.1 8:03
121 Pablo Ortiz Sr San Bernardino HS 24:11.7 8:04
122 Philip Ayala Jr San Jacinto HS 24:32.8 8:11
123 Jacob Faustino Fr Elsinore High 25:37.5 8:33
124 Grant Mulder Sr Chino HS 26:00.8 8:40
125 Joseph Castenada Jr Don Lugo HS 26:02.7 8:41
126 Daniel Vega So Moreno Valley HS 26:15.6 8:45
127 David Bernabe Jr Moreno Valley HS 26:53.3 8:58
128 Marvin Bolanas So Moreno Valley HS 27:14.7 9:05
129 Allen Nazario Jr Vista del Lago HS 29:11.3 9:44
130 Andrew Richards So Cajon HS 29:33.3 9:51
131 Mario Pena Jr Carter HS 29:33.6 9:51
132 Mario Cadenas Jr Rubidoux HS 29:48.3 9:56
133 Jorge Sanchez Fr Silverado HS 30:52.9 10:18
134 Lennon Kuri Jr San Jacinto HS 32:20.6 10:47
135 William Rodriguez Fr Moreno Valley HS 33:53.8 11:18
136 Jacob Rojas So Desert Hot Springs HS 34:47.5 11:36
137 Daniel Salmeron So Desert Hot Springs HS 34:56 11:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Valley HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
88:25
17:41
5:54
40 Jalen Hawes
Sr
16:54
5:38
2
Andrew Marks
Sr
17:35
5:52
4
Arturo Rocha
Sr
17:43
5:54
8
Eloy Rangel
Jr
17:57
5:59
12
Kenny Smith
Jr
18:17
6:06
14
Connor Buck
Sr
18:40
6:13
23
Jordan Wucker
Sr
19:00
6:20
32
2 Murrieta Mesa HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
90:20
18:04
6:01
71 Isaac Cunalata
Jr
17:11
5:44
3
Kyle Cooley
Sr
17:41
5:54
6
Fernando Aguilera
Sr
17:46
5:55
9
Connor Keegan
Jr
18:50
6:17
26
Ethan Ohler
Sr
18:52
6:17
27
Mateo Rodriguez
Sr
19:58
6:39
49
Jarenz Agas
Jr
20:00
6:40
50
3 Serrano HS
6-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:55
92:28
18:30
6:10
96 Devin Ross
Sr
17:53
5:58
11
Patrick Jensen
Jr
18:25
6:08
16
Gustavo Gurrola
Jr
18:35
6:12
20
Cole Hampton
Jr
18:47
6:16
24
Carlos Huerta
Jr
18:48
6:16
25
Brendan Holm
Jr
18:53
6:18
28
John Stever
Sr
19:22
6:27
37
4 Hemet HS
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:30
92:42
18:32
6:11
112 Edgar Iniguez
Jr
17:41
5:54
5
Cody Canepa
Jr
17:42
5:54
7
Angel Lopez
Jr
18:59
6:20
31
Brenden Thompson
Sr
19:10
6:23
34
Jonah Bradshaw
Jr
19:11
6:24
35
Isaac Magdaleno
Jr
19:15
6:25
36
Joseph Byrd
Sr
19:28
6:29
41
5 Rubidoux HS
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:34
93:25
18:41
6:14
119 Alexis Cacique
Jr
17:52
5:57
10
Victor Lopez
Jr
18:26
6:09
17
Jimmy Pantaleon
Sr
18:34
6:11
19
Henry Garcia
Jr
19:06
6:22
33
Joseph Gutierrez
Jr
19:26
6:29
40
Mario Cadenas
Jr
29:48
9:56
92




6 Ramona HS
1-4-6-6-6
Gap: 4:08
97:01
19:24
6:28
194 Johan Sanchez
So
16:48
5:36
1
Anthony Salgado
So
17:59
6:00
13
Gerardo Vazquez
So
20:23
6:48
55
Luis Dominguez
So
20:55
6:58
62
Hector Higuera
Sr
20:56
6:59
63
Gabriel Gonzalez
Jr
21:17
7:06
67
Gonzalo Valencia
So
21:41
7:14
71
7 Apple Valley HS
11-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:51
98:11
19:38
6:33
214 Thomas Bateman
Jr
18:58
6:19
30
Noah Serio
Jr
19:25
6:28
39
Devin Mcdaniel
Jr
19:29
6:30
42
Thomas Quick
Sr
19:31
6:30
43
Sam Hanke
Jr
20:49
6:56
60
Dakota Parr
Jr
21:04
7:01
65




8 Redlands East Valley
8-8-8-9-8
Gap: 2:14
98:59
19:48
6:36
218 Andres Downey
Sr
18:33
6:11
18
Adrian Vallejo
Sr
19:23
6:28
38
Jonathan Mendoza
Sr
19:47
6:36
47
Ryan Lau
Sr
20:29
6:50
57
Emmanuel Monroy
Jr
20:47
6:56
58
Christian Engelsman
Sr
23:34
7:51
85




9 Palm Desert HS
9-7-7-7-9
Gap: 3:46
100:24
20:05
6:42
232 Hansal Joh
Jr
18:38
6:13
21
Hanal Joh
Jr
18:39
6:13
22
Kyle Nelles
Jr
20:15
6:45
53
Ben Landry
Sr
20:28
6:49
56
Joseph Hong
Jr
22:24
7:28
80








10 Norco HS
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:14
100:33
20:07
6:42
252 Ty Hunsucker
Jr
19:34
6:31
44
Xol Barrios
Fr
19:44
6:35
46
Matthew Johnson
Fr
20:12
6:44
51
Luke Watkins
Fr
20:15
6:45
52
Jonnathon Mureson
So
20:48
6:56
59
Andrew Anderson Ludwig
Fr
21:02
7:01
64
Hector Delgado
So
21:13
7:04
66
11 Vista del Lago HS
7-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:38
103:15
20:39
6:53
278 Paul Perez
Jr
18:19
6:06
15
Hector Cervantes
Jr
19:43
6:34
45
Jordan Felix
Sr
21:31
7:10
69
Jose Gutterize
Jr
21:45
7:15
73
Jesus Medina
Jr
21:57
7:19
76
Jordan Dickerson
Fr
22:35
7:32
81
Allen Nazario
Jr
29:11
9:44
91
12 Elsinore High
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 6:41
109:48
21:58
7:19
332 Alfonso Delacruz
Jr
18:56
6:19
29
Sean Mcmanus
Fr
20:54
6:58
61
Tyler Reid
Fr
21:42
7:14
72
Spencer Massicot
Fr
22:39
7:33
82
Jacob Faustino
Fr
25:38
8:33
88








13 Moreno Valley HS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:03
109:02
21:48
7:16
361 Christian Fonseca
So
19:55
6:38
48
Sergio Gutierrez
Jr
21:55
7:18
75
Alexander Montiel
So
22:05
7:22
77
Juan Alba
So
22:09
7:23
78
Ivan Perez
Jr
22:58
7:39
83
Daniel Vega
So
26:16
8:45
89
David Bernabe
Jr
26:53
8:58
90
14 Silverado HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:52
112:10
22:26
7:29
376 Jacob Lara
Fr
20:18
6:46
54
Chris Mann
So
21:34
7:11
70
Bryant Paz
Jr
22:22
7:27
79
Drake Schultz
Jr
23:47
7:56
86
Armando Castillo
Jr
24:09
8:03
87
Jorge Sanchez
Fr
30:53
10:18
93




15 Desert Hot Springs HS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 13:35
136:25
27:17
9:06
415 Xander Armas
So
21:21
7:07
68
Guillermo Lopez
Sr
21:54
7:18
74
Renan Da Silva
So
23:27
7:49
84
Jacob Rojas
So
34:48
11:36
94
Daniel Salmeron
So
34:56
11:39
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ivan Barrera Fr Ramona HS 17:36.7 5:52
2 Anthony Lopez Fr Cajon HS 17:42.4 5:54
3 Jason Morse Fr Murrieta Valley HS 17:45.1 5:55
4 Jesus Morataya Fr Rubidoux HS 17:47.9 5:56
5 Micah Chitraroff Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:52 5:57
6 Vernon Trozzi Fr Sultana HS 17:55.1 5:58
7 Matthew Barnett Fr Redlands East Valley 18:03.3 6:01 1/11 9/31 7/22
8 Zach Budd Fr Serrano HS 18:06.3 6:02
9 Cody Rowe Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:10.7 6:04
10 Joshua Boze Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:11.7 6:04
11 Kyle Alcantar Fr West Valley HS 18:21.7 6:07
12 Micah Stewart Fr Hemet HS 18:22.6 6:08
13 Oscar Enciso Fr Sultana HS 18:23 6:08
14 Nathan Marks Fr Murrieta Valley HS 18:23.3 6:08
15 Cooper Schexnyder Fr Serrano HS 18:23.8 6:08
16 Brennan Betts Fr Serrano HS 18:24.1 6:08
17 Isaac Beers Fr JW North HS 18:26.7 6:09
18 Zane Blum Fr Redlands East Valley 18:31.1 6:10 2/11 11/31 5/21
19 Roy Strong Fr JW North HS 18:36 6:12
20 Jordan Angle Fr Elsinore High 18:36.4 6:12
21 Ben Gonzalez Fr Redlands East Valley 18:38.5 6:13 3/11 13/31 3/19
22 David Everhart Fr Redlands East Valley 18:40.1 6:13 4/11 14/31 1/14
23 Ryan Dunfee Fr Chino HS 18:42.6 6:14
24 Victor Martinez Fr Elsinore High 18:42.9 6:14
25 Gabriel Garcia Fr Elsinore High 18:44 6:15
26 Andrew Delgado Fr Murrieta Valley HS 18:45.9 6:15
27 Elijah Plascencia Fr Hemet HS 18:48.1 6:16
28 Jaime Najera Fr Fontana AB Miller 18:53.7 6:18
29 Sebastian Hernandez Fr Serrano HS 18:54.1 6:18
30 Elijah Hughes Fr JW North HS 18:55.1 6:18
31 Jared Lozano Fr Ramona HS 18:55.8 6:19
32 Isaiah Velasquez Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:56.5 6:19
33 Christian Rozpedski Fr Palm Desert HS 18:56.9 6:19
34 Kevin Jenson Fr Redlands East Valley 18:57.2 6:19 5/11 15/31 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Simon Aceto Fr Don Lugo HS 18:59.2 6:20
36 Michael Sober Fr Elsinore High 19:00.4 6:20
37 Isiah Osi Fr West Valley HS 19:14.8 6:25
38 Christian Palafox Fr Chino HS 19:17 6:26
39 Cole Heiner Fr Serrano HS 19:17.7 6:26
40 Cameron James Fr Elsinore High 19:21.5 6:27
41 Daniel Romero Fr Fontana AB Miller 19:22.2 6:27
42 Jack Currier Fr Redlands HS 19:22.5 6:28
43 Aidan Nguyen Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:26 6:29
44 Alan Benito Fr Fontana AB Miller 19:27.1 6:29
45 Zachery Krell Fr Hemet HS 19:28.3 6:29
46 Brian Chang Fr Redlands HS 19:33.4 6:31
47 David Flores Fr Don Lugo HS 19:44.8 6:35
48 Ryan Ewell Fr Cajon HS 19:46.1 6:35
49 Nicholas Thomas Fr Murrieta Valley HS 19:48.5 6:36
50 Benito Fregoso Fr San Bernardino HS 19:49.1 6:36
51 Joseph Ogawa Fr Murrieta Valley HS 19:50.4 6:37
52 Isaac Lopez Fr West Valley HS 19:53.9 6:38
53 Aaron Altergott Fr Redlands HS 19:58.8 6:40
54 Gregory Cruz Fr Don Lugo HS 20:00.9 6:40
55 Marcus Trejo Fr Elsinore High 20:06.3 6:42
56 Chris Angulo Fr Sultana HS 20:09.9 6:43
57 Isaiah Limon Fr Cajon HS 20:12.5 6:44
58 Michael Morales Fr Hemet HS 20:13.3 6:44
59 Alan Torres Fr Fontana AB Miller 20:14.5 6:45
60 Nicasio Romero Fr Redlands East Valley 20:15.4 6:45 6/11 21/31 2/5
61 Matthew Mondragon Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:18.4 6:46
62 Colin Evans Fr Redlands East Valley 20:19.1 6:46 7/11 22/31 1/4
63 Tyler Wakatsaki Fr Carter HS 20:23.1 6:48
64 Evan Jackson Fr Carter HS 20:25.8 6:49
65 Travis Risco Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:26.9 6:49
66 Wael Robbin Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:30.2 6:50
67 Nicholas Sandoval Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:30.9 6:50
68 Andrew Hess Fr Murrieta Valley HS 20:34.8 6:52
69 Trevor Dillon Fr Hemet HS 20:35 6:52
70 Alonzo Behema Fr Fontana AB Miller 20:43.1 6:54
71 Tristan Luna Fr Ramona HS 20:44.6 6:55
72 Matthew Garcia Jr Fr Chino HS 20:49.5 6:57
73 Aldo Ramirez Fr San Bernardino HS 20:51.4 6:57
74 Ethan Olson Fr Redlands East Valley 20:52 6:57 8/11 25/31 2/3
75 Andrew Spivacke Fr Murrieta Valley HS 21:05.3 7:02
76 Angel Luque Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 21:07.2 7:02
77 Jacobs Edmonds Fr Palm Desert HS 21:08.7 7:03
78 Anthony Mendoza Fr Ramona HS 21:09.9 7:03
79 Sebastian Muro Fr Hillcrest HS 21:12.3 7:04
80 Jermey Dominguez Fr Palm Desert HS 21:17.7 7:06
81 Seth Clowers Fr Murrieta Valley HS 21:22 7:07
82 Luis Terrones Fr Rubidoux HS 21:22.5 7:08
83 Joseph Del Carmen Fr Hemet HS 21:23.2 7:08
84 Logan Brennan Fr Palm Desert HS 21:28.3 7:09
85 Joshua Uslu Fr Redlands East Valley 21:29.2 7:10 9/11 27/31 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Jose Medina Fr Carter HS 21:29.5 7:10
87 Samuel Urry Fr Apple Valley HS 21:48.7 7:16
88 Caleb Yates Fr Apple Valley HS 21:49.2 7:16
89 Marcus Ogawa Fr Murrieta Valley HS 21:51.2 7:17
90 Andrew Gonzalez Fr Tahquitz HS 21:55.1 7:18
91 Pedro Diaz Fr San Bernardino HS 21:55.8 7:19
92 Taylor Lockwood Fr Redlands East Valley 21:58 7:19 10/11 28/31 2/2
93 Aidan Sawrie Fr Palm Desert HS 21:59.8 7:20
94 Marcelino Marin Fr Carter HS 22:40.7 7:34
95 Anthony Botello Fr Redlands East Valley 22:47.6 7:36 11/11 30/31 1/2
96 Christian Gonzalez Fr Hemet HS 23:00.6 7:40
97 Russell Zuchlewski Fr Hillcrest HS 23:38.2 7:53
98 Antonio Ycaza Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 23:47.4 7:56
99 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Cajon HS 23:54.7 7:58
100 Matthew Martinez Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 23:57.4 7:59
101 Eric Martinez Fr Hillcrest HS 24:37.5 8:13
102 Eduardo Hinojosa Fr San Bernardino HS 27:46.6 9:16
103 Nick Lopez Fr Sultana HS 28:06 9:22
104 Kadyn Cooley Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 28:57.7 9:39
105 Thomas Anderson Fr Hillcrest HS 29:33.5 9:51
106 Marcus Williams Fr Hillcrest HS 30:56 10:19
107 Adam Armendariz Fr Sultana HS 31:27.9 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Mesa HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
92:37
18:31
6:10
68 Micah Chitraroff
Fr
17:52
5:57
2
Cody Rowe
Fr
18:11
6:04
6
Joshua Boze
Fr
18:12
6:04
7
Isaiah Velasquez
Fr
18:57
6:19
23
Aidan Nguyen
Fr
19:26
6:29
30
Matthew Mondragon
Fr
20:18
6:46
40
Travis Risco
Fr
20:27
6:49
42
2 Redlands East Valley
4-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:54
92:50
18:34
6:11
73 Matthew Barnett
Fr
18:03
6:01
4
Zane Blum
Fr
18:31
6:10
13
Ben Gonzalez
Fr
18:39
6:13
15
David Everhart
Fr
18:40
6:13
16
Kevin Jenson
Fr
18:57
6:19
25
Nicasio Romero
Fr
20:15
6:45
39
Colin Evans
Fr
20:19
6:46
41
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Serrano HS
5-4-2-3-3
Gap: 1:11
93:06
18:37
6:12
77 Zach Budd
Fr
18:06
6:02
5
Cooper Schexnyder
Fr
18:24
6:08
11
Brennan Betts
Fr
18:24
6:08
12
Sebastian Hernandez
Fr
18:54
6:18
22
Cole Heiner
Fr
19:18
6:26
27








4 Murrieta Valley HS
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:05
94:33
18:55
6:18
97 Jason Morse
Fr
17:45
5:55
1
Nathan Marks
Fr
18:23
6:08
10
Andrew Delgado
Fr
18:46
6:15
19
Nicholas Thomas
Fr
19:49
6:36
33
Joseph Ogawa
Fr
19:50
6:37
34
Andrew Hess
Fr
20:35
6:52
43
Andrew Spivacke
Fr
21:05
7:02
46
5 Elsinore High
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:45
94:25
18:53
6:18
103 Jordan Angle
Fr
18:36
6:12
14
Victor Martinez
Fr
18:43
6:14
17
Gabriel Garcia
Fr
18:44
6:15
18
Michael Sober
Fr
19:00
6:20
26
Cameron James
Fr
19:22
6:27
28
Marcus Trejo
Fr
20:06
6:42
35




6 Hemet HS
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:12
97:27
19:29
6:30
141 Micah Stewart
Fr
18:23
6:08
8
Elijah Plascencia
Fr
18:48
6:16
20
Zachery Krell
Fr
19:28
6:29
32
Michael Morales
Fr
20:13
6:44
37
Trevor Dillon
Fr
20:35
6:52
44
Joseph Del Carmen
Fr
21:23
7:08
50
Christian Gonzalez
Fr
23:01
7:40
53
7 Sultana HS
3-3-5-7-7
Gap: 13:33
116:02
23:12
7:44
163 Vernon Trozzi
Fr
17:55
5:58
3
Oscar Enciso
Fr
18:23
6:08
9
Chris Angulo
Fr
20:10
6:43
36
Nick Lopez
Fr
28:06
9:22
56
Adam Armendariz
Fr
31:28
10:29
59








8 Fontana AB Miller
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:49
98:41
19:44
6:35
164 Jaime Najera
Fr
18:54
6:18
21
Daniel Romero
Fr
19:22
6:27
29
Alan Benito
Fr
19:27
6:29
31
Alan Torres
Fr
20:15
6:45
38
Alonzo Behema
Fr
20:43
6:54
45








9 Palm Desert HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:03
104:51
20:58
6:59
223 Christian Rozpedski
Fr
18:57
6:19
24
Jacobs Edmonds
Fr
21:09
7:03
47
Jermey Dominguez
Fr
21:18
7:06
49
Logan Brennan
Fr
21:28
7:09
51
Aidan Sawrie
Fr
22:00
7:20
52








10 Hillcrest HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 9:44
129:58
26:00
8:40
272 Sebastian Muro
Fr
21:12
7:04
48
Russell Zuchlewski
Fr
23:38
7:53
54
Eric Martinez
Fr
24:38
8:13
55
Thomas Anderson
Fr
29:34
9:51
57
Marcus Williams
Fr
30:56
10:19
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Mesa HS
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
102:54
20:35
6:52
25 Matthew Mondragon
Fr
20:18
6:46
2
Travis Risco
Fr
20:27
6:49
4
Wael Robbin
Fr
20:30
6:50
5
Nicholas Sandoval
Fr
20:31
6:50
6
Angel Luque
Fr
21:07
7:02
8
Antonio Ycaza
Fr
23:47
7:56
12
Matthew Martinez
Fr
23:57
7:59
13
2 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:43
104:54
20:59
7:00
30 Nicasio Romero
Fr
20:15
6:45
1
Colin Evans
Fr
20:19
6:46
3
Ethan Olson
Fr
20:52
6:57
7
Joshua Uslu
Fr
21:29
7:10
9
Taylor Lockwood
Fr
21:58
7:19
10
Anthony Botello
Fr
22:48
7:36
11




Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Jake Bergmann, Fr, 16:27.7, Chino Hills HS Great Oak HS, 84:12.5, 20
Fr D2-3 Ivan Barrera, Fr, 17:36.7, Ramona HS Murrieta Mesa HS, 92:36.9, 68
JV D1 Tristin Maggio, Sr, 16:30.8, Vista Murrieta HS Vista Murrieta HS, 85:57.7, 61
JV D2-3 Johan Sanchez, So, 16:48.4, Ramona HS Murrieta Valley HS, 88:25.4, 40
JV D4-5 Alan Baya, So, 18:58.2, Banning HS Banning HS, 100:37.9, 46
So D1 Raymond Franco, So, 16:00.7, Rancho Verde HS Great Oak HS, 83:18.1, 47
So D2-3 Sebastian Zerpa, So, 16:50.2, Redlands East Valley HS Murrieta Valley HS, 89:04, 44
V D1 Justin Eipp, Jr, 15:25.7, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 79:57.8, 50
V D2-3 Manuel Ramirez, Jr, 15:24.2, Sultana HS Sultana HS, 79:58.3, 37
V D4-5 Devlin Diaz, Jr, 16:29.7, Barstow HS Barstow HS, 87:23.6, 60
V Sweeps Isaac Cortes, Sr, 14:48.1, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 75:39.8, 22

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S D2-3 Kimberly Lopez, So, 19:49.8, San Jacinto HS Redlands East Valley HS, 104:24.3, 47
Fr D1 Cayla Etheridge, Fr, 18:28.4, Santiago HS Great Oak HS, 96:52.4, 20
JV D1 Jaclyn Arellano, Jr, 19:50.1, Great Oak HS Vista Murrieta HS, 103:42.7, 25
JV D2-3 Aniesia Schmolesky, Sr, 20:40.9, Murrieta Valley HS Redlands HS, 108:58.9, 23
JV D4-5 Lidia Oseeguera, Sr, 23:02.4, Summit Leadership Academy Hillcrest HS, 123:21.1, 22
So D1 Bailey Donovan, So, 19:11.6, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 99:31, 24
V D1 Sarah Holloway, Sr, 18:31.5, Los Osos HS Great Oak HS, 94:51.7, 32
V D2-3 Allison Ciling, Sr, 18:14.1, Murrieta Mesa HS Redlands HS, 95:09.9, 31
V D4-5 Destiny Jacobo, Jr, 19:18.4, Rim of the World HS Hillcrest HS, 106:45.2, 38
V Sweeps Stefani Gaskell, Sr, 17:15.4, Sultana HS Yucaipa HS, 90:48.3, 50