Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt League Finals at Yucaipa Community Park on 10/29/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew LaraKane Jr JV 18:06.8 6:02 3 29/106 4/20 11/27 3/7 20:09
(2:02,10.1)
20:09
(2:02,10.1)
20:09
(2:02,10.1)
18:15
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Anthony Botello So JV 19:46.9 6:36 3 63/106 12/20 19/27 2/4 18:56
Anthony Swan So JV 23:25.9 7:49 3 98/106 19/20 26/27 2/2 23:12
Arthur Mann Jr JV 17:51.9 5:57 3 23/106 3/20 10/27 3/7 18:05
(0:13,1.2)
18:05
(0:13,1.2)
18:05
(0:13,1.2)
17:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ben Gonzalez So JV 17:47.9 5:56 3 21/106 2/20 9/27 3/7 18:15
(0:27,2.4)
18:15
(0:27,2.4)
18:15
(0:27,2.4)
17:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cole Cooper Fr V 16:33.7 5:31 3 13/49 3/7 3/27 2/7 16:47
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Colin Evans So JV 19:45.8 6:35 3 62/106 11/20 18/27 2/4 20:37
(0:51,4.1)
20:37
(0:51,4.1)
20:37
(0:51,4.1)
19:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Ramos So JV 17:47.3 5:56 3 20/106 1/20 8/27 3/7 18:11
(0:23,2.1)
18:11
(0:23,2.1)
18:11
(0:23,2.1)
17:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
David Everhart So JV 18:34.7 6:12 3 41/106 9/20 16/27 2/4 18:36
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Devin Pearson So JV 20:24.3 6:48 3 75/106 13/20 20/27 3/3 18:58
Elias Opsahl Jr V 15:15.1 5:05 3 1/49 1/7 1/27 1/7 14:49
Ethan Olson So JV 20:45.3 6:55 3 81/106 16/20 23/27 3/3 20:17 20:17 20:17 19:43
Ian Finley Jr JV 18:21.4 6:07 3 34/106 6/20 13/27 2/5 18:16
Isaiah White Fr JV 20:35.8 6:52 3 78/106 15/20 22/27 2/3 17:21
Jacob Dooley So V 16:52.2 5:37 3 20/49 5/7 5/27 2/7 17:03
(0:11,1.0)
17:03
(0:11,1.0)
17:03
(0:11,1.0)
16:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonah Martinez Fr V 17:00.2 5:40 3 24/49 6/7 6/27 2/7 16:39
Joseph Gastelum Sr V 16:37.8 5:33 3 14/49 4/7 4/27 2/7 16:37 16:37 16:37 16:02
Joseph Ramirez Fr JV 23:25.2 7:48 3 97/106 18/20 25/27 2/2 23:46
(0:21,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joshua Saldana Jr JV 19:31.2 6:30 3 55/106 10/20 17/27 2/4 19:52
(0:21,1.7)
19:52
(0:21,1.7)
19:52
(0:21,1.7)
18:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Barnett So JV 18:09.7 6:03 3 30/106 5/20 12/27 2/6 18:15
(0:05,0.5)
18:15
(0:05,0.5)
18:15
(0:05,0.5)
17:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Casillas Fr V 16:29.2 5:30 3 12/49 2/7 2/27 3/7 16:17
Max Harker Sr JV 24:04 8:01 3 101/106 20/20 27/27 2/2 21:54 21:54 21:54 20:57
Maximus Havens Fr JV 18:29.2 6:10 3 38/106 8/20 15/27 2/4 18:36
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nicasio Romero So JV 23:20.5 7:47 3 96/106 17/20 24/27 3/3 20:26 20:26 20:26 19:56
Noe Gonzalez Fr JV 18:28.8 6:10 3 37/106 7/20 14/27 2/5 17:59
Shane Sheldon Jr JV 20:32.3 6:51 3 76/106 14/20 21/27 2/3 19:35 19:35 19:35 18:43
Zane Blum So V 17:30.4 5:50 3 27/49 7/7 7/27 2/7 19:09
(1:38,8.5)
19:09
(1:38,8.5)
19:09
(1:38,8.5)
16:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 81:48
1:37
3 5:27 5:05 5:37 60 5:19 84:06
(2:18,2.7)
84:06
(2:18,2.7)
84:06
(2:18,2.7%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Elias Opsahl (1), Matthew Casillas (12), Cole Cooper (13), Joseph Gastelum (14), Jacob Dooley (20)
JV 1st 5 3/6 89:44
0:22
3 5:59 5:56 6:03 67 5:30 90:24
(0:40,0.7)
90:24
(0:40,0.7)
90:24
(0:40,0.7%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel Ramos (11), Ben Gonzalez (12), Arthur Mann (13), Andrew LaraKane (15), Matthew Barnett (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 93:25
1:10
3 6:14 6:07 6:30 54 5:40 96:19
(2:53,3.0)
96:19
(2:53,3.0)
96:19
(2:53,3.0%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Ian Finley (8), Noe Gonzalez (9), Maximus Havens (10), David Everhart (11), Joshua Saldana (16)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 101:05
0:50
3 6:44 6:35 6:52 60 5:51 100:49 100:49 100:49 Colin Evans (8), Anthony Botello (9), Devin Pearson (13), Shane Sheldon (14), Isaiah White (16)
JV 4th 5 2/2 115:01
3:19
3 7:40 6:55 8:01 50 5:58 102:35 102:35 102:35 Ethan Olson (8), Nicasio Romero (9), Joseph Ramirez (10), Anthony Swan (11), Max Harker (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elias Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley 15:15.1 5:05 1/7 1/27 1/7
2 Tanner Dutchover Fr Yucaipa 15:36 5:12
3 Jared Richards Fr Yucaipa 15:50.8 5:17
4 Matthew Salas Sr Redlands 15:57.8 5:19
5 Joshua Weghorst Jr Yucaipa 16:00.2 5:20
6 Hector Cabajal So Cajon 16:02 5:21
7 Parker Jenkins Jr Yucaipa 16:06.5 5:22
8 Ross Harps Fr Yucaipa 16:10.7 5:24
9 Justin Briscoe Fr Yucaipa 16:14.5 5:25
10 Adam Lunt So Cajon 16:14.7 5:25
11 Sam Schmidt Jr Yucaipa 16:24.1 5:28
12 Matthew Casillas Fr Redlands East Valley 16:29.2 5:30 2/7 2/27 3/7
13 Cole Cooper Fr Redlands East Valley 16:33.7 5:31 3/7 3/27 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Joseph Gastelum Sr Redlands East Valley 16:37.8 5:33 4/7 4/27 2/7 16:37 16:37 16:37
15 Collin Conway So Citrus Valley 16:41.8 5:34
16 Jarell Perez Sr Citrus Valley 16:43 5:34
17 Alex Tongpo Sr Redlands 16:46.1 5:35
18 Andrew Garcia So Redlands 16:47 5:36
19 Anthoney Lopez So Cajon 16:51.4 5:37
20 Jacob Dooley So Redlands East Valley 16:52.2 5:37 5/7 5/27 2/7 17:03
(0:11)
17:03
(0:11)
17:03
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Hector Flores Sr Redlands 16:54.1 5:38
22 Miguel Alonso Jr Citrus Valley 16:54.3 5:38
23 Nathan Arauz Sr Citrus Valley 16:58.2 5:39
24 Jonah Martinez Fr Redlands East Valley 17:00.2 5:40 6/7 6/27 2/7
25 Andrew Cardenas Jr Citrus Valley 17:22 5:47
26 Joshua Johnson Sr Citrus Valley 17:22 5:47
27 Zane Blum So Redlands East Valley 17:30.4 5:50 7/7 7/27 2/7 19:09
(1:38)
19:09
(1:38)
19:09
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Omar Estrada Fr Carter 17:30.8 5:50
29 Edward Carillo Fr Carter 17:35.7 5:52
30 Daniel Aponte Sr Eisenhower 17:57.1 5:59
31 Ethan Brown Fr Redlands 17:58.9 6:00
32 Wesley Andrews Sr Cajon 17:59 6:00
33 Zachary Alban Sr Citrus Valley 18:17.1 6:06
34 Beau Barris So Redlands 18:22.8 6:08
35 Tabasco Gonzalez Jr Cajon 18:26.4 6:09
36 Abel Lopez Sr Eisenhower 18:29.7 6:10
37 Anthony Lopez Sr Eisenhower 18:38.6 6:13
38 Samuel Thouas Sr Redlands 18:41.5 6:14
39 Isaac Lopez Jr Carter 18:50.7 6:17
40 Jonathan Hinojosa Fr Cajon 19:00.3 6:20
41 David Galva So Carter 19:00.7 6:20
42 Nicholas Ramirez Sr Eisenhower 19:15.5 6:25
43 Jesus Felix So Carter 19:29.9 6:30
44 Jordan Degelia Sr Carter 19:31.5 6:31
45 Samuel Morfin Sr Eisenhower 19:34.6 6:32
46 Hadrian Pique Sr Eisenhower 19:38.8 6:33
47 Daniel Babin Sr Carter 19:46.9 6:36
48 Luis Madariaga So Cajon 19:57.5 6:39
49 Anthony Damian Fr Eisenhower 20:16.5 6:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
79:44
15:57
5:19
25 Tanner Dutchover
Fr
15:36
5:12
2
Jared Richards
Fr
15:51
5:17
3
Joshua Weghorst
Jr
16:00
5:20
5
Parker Jenkins
Jr
16:07
5:22
7
Ross Harps
Fr
16:11
5:24
8
Justin Briscoe
Fr
16:15
5:25
9
Sam Schmidt
Jr
16:24
5:28
11
2 Redlands East Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
81:48
16:22
5:27
60 Elias Opsahl
Jr
15:15
5:05
1
Matthew Casillas
Fr
16:29
5:30
12
Cole Cooper
Fr
16:34
5:31
13
Joseph Gastelum
Sr
16:38
5:33
14
Jacob Dooley
So
16:52
5:37
20
Jonah Martinez
Fr
17:00
5:40
24
Zane Blum
So
17:30
5:50
27
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Redlands
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:01
84:24
16:53
5:38
91 Matthew Salas
Sr
15:58
5:19
4
Alex Tongpo
Sr
16:46
5:35
17
Andrew Garcia
So
16:47
5:36
18
Hector Flores
Sr
16:54
5:38
21
Ethan Brown
Fr
17:59
6:00
31
Beau Barris
So
18:23
6:08
34
Samuel Thouas
Sr
18:42
6:14
38
4 Citrus Valley
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:40
84:39
16:56
5:39
101 Collin Conway
So
16:42
5:34
15
Jarell Perez
Sr
16:43
5:34
16
Miguel Alonso
Jr
16:54
5:38
22
Nathan Arauz
Sr
16:58
5:39
23
Andrew Cardenas
Jr
17:22
5:47
25
Joshua Johnson
Sr
17:22
5:47
26
Zachary Alban
Sr
18:17
6:06
33
5 Cajon
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:24
85:34
17:07
5:42
102 Hector Cabajal
So
16:02
5:21
6
Adam Lunt
So
16:15
5:25
10
Anthoney Lopez
So
16:51
5:37
19
Wesley Andrews
Sr
17:59
6:00
32
Tabasco Gonzalez
Jr
18:26
6:09
35
Jonathan Hinojosa
Fr
19:00
6:20
40
Luis Madariaga
So
19:58
6:39
48
6 Carter
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
92:28
18:30
6:10
180 Omar Estrada
Fr
17:31
5:50
28
Edward Carillo
Fr
17:36
5:52
29
Isaac Lopez
Jr
18:51
6:17
39
David Galva
So
19:01
6:20
41
Jesus Felix
So
19:30
6:30
43
Jordan Degelia
Sr
19:32
6:31
44
Daniel Babin
Sr
19:47
6:36
47
7 Eisenhower
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:38
93:56
18:47
6:16
190 Daniel Aponte
Sr
17:57
5:59
30
Abel Lopez
Sr
18:30
6:10
36
Anthony Lopez
Sr
18:39
6:13
37
Nicholas Ramirez
Sr
19:16
6:25
42
Samuel Morfin
Sr
19:35
6:32
45
Hadrian Pique
Sr
19:39
6:33
46
Anthony Damian
Fr
20:17
6:46
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Poole Sr Yucaipa 16:14.9 5:25
2 Noah Rodgers Sr Yucaipa 16:23.5 5:28
3 Matthew Jacobson Sr Yucaipa 16:28.7 5:30
4 Blake Rodriguez So Yucaipa 16:36.2 5:32
5 Isaac Ganly So Yucaipa 16:39.6 5:33
6 Joel Winn So Yucaipa 16:40.6 5:34
7 Kaeleb Brandin Jr Yucaipa 16:56.1 5:39
8 Jacob Solano Jr Citrus Valley 16:56.5 5:39
9 Maguire Ellsworth Jr Yucaipa 17:01.8 5:41
10 Aiden Avarell So Yucaipa 17:03.4 5:41
11 Major Alford Jr Yucaipa 17:11.9 5:44
12 Eli Gill So Yucaipa 17:29.2 5:50
13 Gerald Griffin So Yucaipa 17:33.7 5:51
14 Patrick Farlander Jr Yucaipa 17:34.8 5:52
15 Richard Pedroza Jr Yucaipa 17:35.2 5:52
16 Antonio Gonzalez So Citrus Valley 17:36 5:52
17 Christian Fernandez Fr Citrus Valley 17:36.1 5:52
18 Sintay Crain Jr Yucaipa 17:37.9 5:53
19 Jared Carney So Yucaipa 17:41.6 5:54
20 Daniel Ramos So Redlands East Valley 17:47.3 5:56 1/20 8/27 3/7 18:11
(0:23)
18:11
(0:23)
18:11
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Ben Gonzalez So Redlands East Valley 17:47.9 5:56 2/20 9/27 3/7 18:15
(0:27)
18:15
(0:27)
18:15
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Alfredo Tool Fr Yucaipa 17:48.3 5:56
23 Arthur Mann Jr Redlands East Valley 17:51.9 5:57 3/20 10/27 3/7 18:05
(0:13)
18:05
(0:13)
18:05
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Jarrod Buck So Yucaipa 17:57 5:59
25 Elijah Rodriguez Jr Citrus Valley 17:58.3 5:59
26 Raymond Frost Jr Yucaipa 17:58.5 6:00
27 Cody Keddie So Yucaipa 17:59.4 6:00
28 Jake Ewell So Yucaipa 18:05.9 6:02
29 Andrew LaraKane Jr Redlands East Valley 18:06.8 6:02 4/20 11/27 3/7 20:09
(2:02)
20:09
(2:02)
20:09
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Matthew Barnett So Redlands East Valley 18:09.7 6:03 5/20 12/27 2/6 18:15
(0:05)
18:15
(0:05)
18:15
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Sean Mcbride So Yucaipa 18:09.8 6:03
32 Nicolas Jimenez Jr Citrus Valley 18:15.1 6:05
33 Omar Sanchez So Yucaipa 18:18.5 6:06
34 Ian Finley Jr Redlands East Valley 18:21.4 6:07 6/20 13/27 2/5
35 Cameron Mierzwik Fr Yucaipa 18:24.6 6:08
36 Ewan Para Fr Yucaipa 18:25.4 6:08
37 Noe Gonzalez Fr Redlands East Valley 18:28.8 6:10 7/20 14/27 2/5
38 Maximus Havens Fr Redlands East Valley 18:29.2 6:10 8/20 15/27 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Jack Currier So Redlands 18:30.7 6:10
40 Brad Dixon Fr Redlands 18:33.6 6:11
41 David Everhart So Redlands East Valley 18:34.7 6:12 9/20 16/27 2/4
42 Jeremy Gamboa Jr Yucaipa 18:36.9 6:12
43 Parker Bloomfield Fr Yucaipa 18:39.4 6:13
43 Nilesh Patyal So Redlands 18:39.4 6:13
45 Arthur Felix Fr Yucaipa 18:39.6 6:13
46 Johnny Livingston Sr Yucaipa 18:53.4 6:18
47 Alex Preciado Jr Citrus Valley 18:57.4 6:19
48 Michael Cohen So Citrus Valley 18:58.6 6:20
49 Luke Ullrich Fr Citrus Valley 19:07.4 6:22
50 Albert Vanzeebroeck Sr Yucaipa 19:08 6:23
51 Rickey Smith So Yucaipa 19:17.7 6:26
52 Nick Madden Fr Yucaipa 19:19.9 6:27
53 Nick Moretti So Yucaipa 19:21.6 6:27
54 Anthony Natoli Jr Citrus Valley 19:25 6:28
55 Joshua Saldana Jr Redlands East Valley 19:31.2 6:30 10/20 17/27 2/4 19:52
(0:21)
19:52
(0:21)
19:52
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Joshua Hernandez Sr Redlands 19:35 6:32
57 Christopher Flannery Fr Redlands 19:35.2 6:32
58 Preston Carlson So Yucaipa 19:37.3 6:32
59 Jacob Allen Jr Citrus Valley 19:37.8 6:33
60 Jose Trujillo Fr Yucaipa 19:38 6:33
61 Nathan Taylor Jr Cajon 19:42.8 6:34
62 Colin Evans So Redlands East Valley 19:45.8 6:35 11/20 18/27 2/4 20:37
(0:51)
20:37
(0:51)
20:37
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Anthony Botello So Redlands East Valley 19:46.9 6:36 12/20 19/27 2/4
64 Tyler Callender Fr Citrus Valley 19:50.9 6:37
65 Emiliano Arizmendi Fr Yucaipa 19:55.4 6:38
66 Dylan Lindblom Fr Citrus Valley 19:57.5 6:39
67 Sunil Singh Fr Carter 19:59 6:40
68 Gael Perez Fr Redlands 20:01.3 6:40
69 Eric Valadez Sr Eisenhower 20:05 6:42
70 John Wall So Yucaipa 20:05.6 6:42
71 Brian Chang So Redlands 20:06.8 6:42
72 Xavier Jimenez Jr Citrus Valley 20:06.9 6:42
73 Phillip Vo Jr Redlands 20:22.8 6:48
74 John Cappelli Fr Redlands 20:22.9 6:48
75 Devin Pearson So Redlands East Valley 20:24.3 6:48 13/20 20/27 3/3
76 Shane Sheldon Jr Redlands East Valley 20:32.3 6:51 14/20 21/27 2/3 19:35 19:35 19:35
77 Anthony Palomino So Citrus Valley 20:35.3 6:52
78 Isaiah White Fr Redlands East Valley 20:35.8 6:52 15/20 22/27 2/3
79 Ryan Houston Jr Citrus Valley 20:36.3 6:52
80 Jackson Graves Sr Citrus Valley 20:37.3 6:52
81 Ethan Olson So Redlands East Valley 20:45.3 6:55 16/20 23/27 3/3 20:17 20:17 20:17
82 Andrew Escamilla Jr Eisenhower 20:48.4 6:56
83 James Frazier Fr Cajon 20:54.6 6:58
84 Robert Griffith So Yucaipa 21:08.2 7:03
85 Ryan Towers Fr Redlands 21:10.4 7:03
86 Jake Dances Jr Yucaipa 21:11.3 7:04
87 Jonathan Avila So Citrus Valley 21:14.1 7:05
88 Evan Radke Jr Yucaipa 21:14.4 7:05
89 Jacob Aguilera Jr Carter 21:22.7 7:08
90 Ethan Barnes So Carter 21:39.5 7:13
91 Carlos Lopez Jr Carter 21:57.5 7:19
92 Cameron Collins Fr Yucaipa 22:12.3 7:24
93 Christopher Palma Sr Carter 22:13 7:24
94 Michael Rubio-cruz Jr Eisenhower 22:18.6 7:26
95 Alexander Reyes Fr Cajon 23:11.9 7:44
96 Nicasio Romero So Redlands East Valley 23:20.5 7:47 17/20 24/27 3/3 20:26 20:26 20:26
97 Joseph Ramirez Fr Redlands East Valley 23:25.2 7:48 18/20 25/27 2/2
98 Anthony Swan So Redlands East Valley 23:25.9 7:49 19/20 26/27 2/2
99 Arturo Tapia So Eisenhower 23:31.9 7:51
100 Hassler Bueno Sr Eisenhower 23:57.5 7:59
101 Max Harker Sr Redlands East Valley 24:04 8:01 20/20 27/27 2/2 21:54 21:54 21:54
102 Reneh Shammo Fr Redlands 24:53.2 8:18
103 Adrian Rojos Fr Eisenhower 25:50.2 8:37
104 Zi Huang Sr Eisenhower 25:56.8 8:39
105 Kurt Rowley Fr Redlands 26:00.8 8:40
106 Andrew Richards Jr Cajon 26:54 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
82:23
16:29
5:30
15 Cameron Poole
Sr
16:15
5:25
1
Noah Rodgers
Sr
16:24
5:28
2
Matthew Jacobson
Sr
16:29
5:30
3
Blake Rodriguez
So
16:36
5:32
4
Isaac Ganly
So
16:40
5:33
5
Joel Winn
So
16:41
5:34
6
Kaeleb Brandin
Jr
16:56
5:39
7
2 Citrus Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
88:22
17:40
5:53
58 Jacob Solano
Jr
16:57
5:39
8
Antonio Gonzalez
So
17:36
5:52
9
Christian Fernandez
Fr
17:36
5:52
10
Elijah Rodriguez
Jr
17:58
5:59
14
Nicolas Jimenez
Jr
18:15
6:05
17
Alex Preciado
Jr
18:57
6:19
23
Michael Cohen
So
18:59
6:20
24
3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
89:44
17:57
5:59
67 Daniel Ramos
So
17:47
5:56
11
Ben Gonzalez
So
17:48
5:56
12
Arthur Mann
Jr
17:52
5:57
13
Andrew LaraKane
Jr
18:07
6:02
15
Matthew Barnett
So
18:10
6:03
16
Ian Finley
Jr
18:21
6:07
18
Noe Gonzalez
Fr
18:29
6:10
19
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Redlands
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
94:54
18:59
6:20
114 Jack Currier
So
18:31
6:10
20
Brad Dixon
Fr
18:34
6:11
21
Nilesh Patyal
So
18:39
6:13
22
Joshua Hernandez
Sr
19:35
6:32
25
Christopher Flannery
Fr
19:35
6:32
26
Gael Perez
Fr
20:01
6:40
28
Brian Chang
So
20:07
6:42
30
5 Carter
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
107:12
21:26
7:09
161 Sunil Singh
Fr
19:59
6:40
27
Jacob Aguilera
Jr
21:23
7:08
32
Ethan Barnes
So
21:40
7:13
33
Carlos Lopez
Jr
21:58
7:19
34
Christopher Palma
Sr
22:13
7:24
35








6 Eisenhower
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:53
110:41
22:08
7:23
171 Eric Valadez
Sr
20:05
6:42
29
Andrew Escamilla
Jr
20:48
6:56
31
Michael Rubio-cruz
Jr
22:19
7:26
36
Arturo Tapia
So
23:32
7:51
37
Hassler Bueno
Sr
23:58
7:59
38
Adrian Rojos
Fr
25:50
8:37
39
Zi Huang
Sr
25:57
8:39
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
84:54
16:59
5:40
15 Joel Winn
So
16:41
5:34
1
Kaeleb Brandin
Jr
16:56
5:39
2
Maguire Ellsworth
Jr
17:02
5:41
3
Aiden Avarell
So
17:03
5:41
4
Major Alford
Jr
17:12
5:44
5
Eli Gill
So
17:29
5:50
6
Gerald Griffin
So
17:34
5:51
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
93:25
18:41
6:14
54 Ian Finley
Jr
18:21
6:07
8
Noe Gonzalez
Fr
18:29
6:10
9
Maximus Havens
Fr
18:29
6:10
10
David Everhart
So
18:35
6:12
11
Joshua Saldana
Jr
19:31
6:30
16
Colin Evans
So
19:46
6:35
18
Anthony Botello
So
19:47
6:36
19
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Citrus Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
96:06
19:13
6:24
71 Alex Preciado
Jr
18:57
6:19
12
Michael Cohen
So
18:59
6:20
13
Luke Ullrich
Fr
19:07
6:22
14
Anthony Natoli
Jr
19:25
6:28
15
Jacob Allen
Jr
19:38
6:33
17
Tyler Callender
Fr
19:51
6:37
20
Dylan Lindblom
Fr
19:58
6:39
21
4 Redlands
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
102:04
20:25
6:48
120 Gael Perez
Fr
20:01
6:40
22
Brian Chang
So
20:07
6:42
23
Phillip Vo
Jr
20:23
6:48
24
John Cappelli
Fr
20:23
6:48
25
Ryan Towers
Fr
21:10
7:03
26
Reneh Shammo
Fr
24:53
8:18
27
Kurt Rowley
Fr
26:01
8:40
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
87:51
17:34
5:51
15 Eli Gill
So
17:29
5:50
1
Gerald Griffin
So
17:34
5:51
2
Patrick Farlander
Jr
17:35
5:52
3
Richard Pedroza
Jr
17:35
5:52
4
Sintay Crain
Jr
17:38
5:53
5
Jared Carney
So
17:42
5:54
6
Alfredo Tool
Fr
17:48
5:56
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
101:05
20:13
6:44
60 Colin Evans
So
19:46
6:35
8
Anthony Botello
So
19:47
6:36
9
Devin Pearson
So
20:24
6:48
13
Shane Sheldon
Jr
20:32
6:51
14
Isaiah White
Fr
20:36
6:52
16
Ethan Olson
So
20:45
6:55
19
Nicasio Romero
So
23:21
7:47
21
3 Citrus Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
101:07
20:13
6:44
65 Tyler Callender
Fr
19:51
6:37
10
Dylan Lindblom
Fr
19:58
6:39
11
Xavier Jimenez
Jr
20:07
6:42
12
Anthony Palomino
So
20:35
6:52
15
Ryan Houston
Jr
20:36
6:52
17
Jackson Graves
Sr
20:37
6:52
18
Jonathan Avila
So
21:14
7:05
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
89:25
17:53
5:58
15 Jared Carney
So
17:42
5:54
1
Alfredo Tool
Fr
17:48
5:56
2
Jarrod Buck
So
17:57
5:59
3
Raymond Frost
Jr
17:59
6:00
4
Cody Keddie
So
17:59
6:00
5
Jake Ewell
So
18:06
6:02
6
Sean Mcbride
So
18:10
6:03
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:19
115:01
23:00
7:40
50 Ethan Olson
So
20:45
6:55
8
Nicasio Romero
So
23:21
7:47
9
Joseph Ramirez
Fr
23:25
7:48
10
Anthony Swan
So
23:26
7:49
11
Max Harker
Sr
24:04
8:01
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.