Redlands East Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/20/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Marquis Fr Nov 26:42.5 8:54 3 301/363 2/4 20/22 63/71 24:19
Andrew Duarte Fr Fr 19:16.9 6:26 3 120/361 2/5 10/22 30/53 20:17
(1:00,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anthony Gomez Jr Jr 19:48.9 6:36 3 211/298 2/3 14/22 47/54 19:19 19:19 19:19 19:00 You ROCK! (DSR)
Arthur Meyers Jr V 17:06.8 5:42 3 137/199 5/7 5/22 16/29 18:56
(1:50,9.6)
18:56
(1:50,9.6)
18:56
(1:50,9.6)
17:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brett Hopkins Jr Jr 21:22.2 7:07 3 261/298 3/3 18/22 39/44 23:24
(2:02,8.7)
23:24
(2:02,8.7)
23:24
(2:02,8.7)
20:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Bascom Jr V 17:19.9 5:47 3 152/199 6/7 6/22 13/26 18:12
(0:52,4.7)
18:12
(0:52,4.7)
18:12
(0:52,4.7)
17:34
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brody Thornton So So 19:16.9 6:26 3 181/385 1/3 10/22 58/71 20:15
(0:58,4.8)
20:15
(0:58,4.8)
20:15
(0:58,4.8)
19:27
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Christopher Dahlgren Jr Jr 19:10.3 6:23 3 159/298 1/3 9/22 52/64 18:26 18:26 18:26 18:26 You ROCK! (DSR)
Corey Ford So V 16:27.4 5:29 3 79/199 1/7 1/22 31/34 18:47
(2:20,12.4)
18:47
(2:20,12.4)
18:47
(2:20,12.4)
17:09
(0:42,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Fernandez Fr Fr 20:15.6 6:45 3 211/361 4/5 15/22 24/35 21:01
(0:45,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gerardo Bravo So So 19:28.1 6:29 3 197/385 2/3 12/22 43/59 19:08
Henry Yu Fr Fr 18:27.3 6:09 3 65/361 1/5 7/22 34/74 20:17
(1:50,9.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jack Bartley So So 20:50.5 6:57 3 292/385 3/3 17/22 41/51 21:17
(0:26,2.1)
21:17
(0:26,2.1)
21:17
(0:26,2.1)
20:58
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Ladd Fr Fr 19:45.2 6:35 3 164/361 3/5 13/22 26/47 20:25
(0:40,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
JB Goebel Fr Nov 22:32.4 7:31 3 97/363 1/4 19/22 47/91 23:45
(1:12,5.1)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Jonah Martinez Sr V 16:47.4 5:36 3 115/199 2/7 2/22 24/32 16:23 16:23 16:23 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Larry Hopkins So Nov 28:31.7 9:31 3 322/363 4/4 22/22 35/41 26:42 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nathan Lewis Fr Fr 20:20.9 6:47 3 216/361 5/5 16/22 17/29 21:09
(0:48,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noe Gonzalez Sr V 16:55.9 5:39 3 126/199 3/7 3/22 24/29 17:57
(1:01,5.7)
17:57
(1:01,5.7)
17:03
(0:07,0.7)
16:58
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Patrick McIntyre So V 19:09.2 6:23 3 190/199 7/7 8/22 16/19 17:59 17:59 17:59 17:32
Shane Mapes Jr V 17:06.6 5:42 3 136/199 4/7 4/22 23/29 18:56
(1:50,9.6)
18:56
(1:50,9.6)
18:56
(1:50,9.6)
17:11
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zachary Jones So Nov 27:11.5 9:04 3 313/363 3/4 21/22 47/49 34:01
(6:50,20.1)
34:01
(6:50,20.1)
34:01
(6:50,20.1)
24:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 24/29 84:24
0:39
3 5:38 5:29 5:42 568 5:14 76:02 76:02 75:19 Corey Ford (74), Jonah Martinez (110), Noe Gonzalez (121), Shane Mapes (131), Arthur Meyers (132)
Fr 1st 5 22/29 98:06
1:54
3 6:32 6:09 6:47 506 5:47 103:05
(4:59,4.8)
103:05
(4:59,4.8)
86:39 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Henry Yu (45), Andrew Duarte (79), Jacob Ladd (107), Ethan Fernandez (136), Nathan Lewis (139)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Diego Sanchez Jr Perris 14:58.3 4:59
2 Evan Hernandez Jr Heritage (Menifee ) 15:04.6 5:02
3 Jesse Del Carmen Jr Santa Ana 15:06.2 5:02
4 Sam Clark Sr South Pasadena 15:08.3 5:03
5 Antonio Dinis Sr El Camino -Oceanside 15:11.5 5:04
6 Will Donaldson Sr Santa Monica 15:13.4 5:04
7 Alex Kalmar Jr Temecula Valley 15:18.4 5:06
8 Derek Baca Jr Casteel (AZ) 15:21.2 5:07
9 Zachary Gomez So Sunny Hills 15:22.5 5:08
10 Christopher Park Sr Marshall 15:23.5 5:08
11 Damian Maldonado Jr Mayfair 15:24.3 5:08
12 Dayton Carlson Jr Casteel (AZ) 15:25.5 5:09
13 Clark Reynolds Jr Marshall 15:26.3 5:09
14 Meyson Tyler Sr Casteel (AZ) 15:28.8 5:10
15 Raul Garcia Jr Ontario 15:29.9 5:10
16 Michael Diaz Jr Mayfair 15:30.6 5:10
17 Ross Gowan Sr Rio Americano 15:33.4 5:11
18 Frank Assumma Sr Temecula Valley 15:33.4 5:11
19 Ezekiel Nyberg Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 15:36.2 5:12
20 David Berardi Sr Temecula Valley 15:36.8 5:12
21 Andrew Villapudua Jr South Pasadena 15:37.8 5:13
22 Gavin Burns Jr Buena (Ventura) 15:38.3 5:13
23 Eduardo Palma So Santa Ana 15:39.3 5:13
24 James Lopez So Cleveland 15:39.5 5:13
25 Raja Batra Sr University (Irvine) 15:39.6 5:13
26 Jeffrey Welsh So Green Valley (NV) 15:39.6 5:13
27 Borna Hemmaty Jr Santa Monica 15:39.8 5:13
28 Jorge Castro Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 15:40.2 5:13
29 Ryan Radford Jr Queen Creek (AZ) 15:41.3 5:14
30 Juan Ramos So Santa Ana 15:42.9 5:14
31 Jacob Blevins Sr Buena (Ventura) 15:43.3 5:14
32 Gavyn Condit Jr Elsinore 15:43.6 5:15
33 Jason Cerda Jr Cleveland 15:46.4 5:15
34 Esondre Christian Jr Green Valley (NV) 15:48.4 5:16
35 Ruben Garcia Sr Segerstrom 15:48.6 5:16
36 Angel Sanchez Sr Perris 15:48.1 5:16
37 Max Salerno Sr Green Valley (NV) 15:49.6 5:17
38 Joshua Nicolaides Fr Green Valley (NV) 15:50.2 5:17
39 Ben Futrell Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 15:50.3 5:17
40 Michael Torres Fr Buena (Ventura) 15:52.3 5:17
41 Nic Gorman Sr Rio Americano 15:53.5 5:18
42 Jose Solares Sr Segerstrom 15:53.9 5:18
43 Jack Pallesen Sr Rio Americano 15:57.4 5:19
44 Zach Chambers Jr Rio Americano 15:58.9 5:20
45 Cyrus Gutierrez Sr Downey 15:59.3 5:20
46 Troy Coulston Jr Santa Margarita 15:59.6 5:20
47 David Dominguez Sr Tustin 15:59.8 5:20
48 Benicio Perez So South Pasadena 16:01.9 5:21
49 Yahir Vazquez Jr Santa Ana 16:02.2 5:21
50 Jared Sharp Sr Queen Creek (AZ) 16:02.3 5:21
51 Nathan Mann Sr Casteel (AZ) 16:02.8 5:21
52 Brandon Palacios Jr Santa Ana 16:03.3 5:21
53 Alejandro Torres Sr Cleveland 16:03.8 5:21
54 Donovan Jones Sr Valley (NV) 16:04.6 5:22
55 Jared Albaugh Sr Heritage (Menifee ) 16:05.3 5:22
56 Ryan Kashanchi Jr Santa Monica 16:06.3 5:22
57 Adam Gish Sr University (Irvine) 16:06.9 5:22
58 Michael Blinstrub Jr University (Irvine) 16:07.3 5:22
59 Kamron Loera Jr Legacy (NV) 16:07.8 5:23
60 Caden Hertenstein Jr Buena (Ventura) 16:08.5 5:23
61 Fidencio Corona Sr Coachella Valley 16:08.9 5:23
62 Carlos Ramos So Santa Ana 16:09.9 5:23
63 Kieran Van Vuuren Jr Santa Monica 16:11.8 5:24
64 Brian Jimenez Sr Downey 16:12.2 5:24
65 Jackson Gillespie So Santa Monica 16:13.5 5:25
66 Emiliano Zavala Jr Sunny Hills 16:13.6 5:25
67 Jonathan Nguyen Sr Marina 16:15.6 5:25
68 Michael Finley Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 16:16.8 5:26
69 Ivan Monroy -rios Jr Marshall 16:17.2 5:26
70 Jerry Davalos Fr Summit 16:17.6 5:26
71 Brandon Murillo Sr Downey 16:17.8 5:26
72 Miguel Antonio Sr Arroyo Valley 16:18.8 5:26
73 Finlay Robertson So Marshall 16:19.9 5:27
74 David Flores Jr Tustin 16:20.2 5:27
75 Logan Thomas Jr Tustin 16:20.5 5:27
76 Ian Wang Sr South Pasadena 16:23.4 5:28
77 Andrew Parkinson Jr South Pasadena 16:26.9 5:29
78 Nickolaus Aguillon Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 16:25.9 5:29
79 Corey Ford So Redlands East Valley 16:27.4 5:29 1/7 1/22 31/34 18:47
(2:20)
18:47
(2:20)
18:47
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Joshua Castaneda Jr Segerstrom 16:27.8 5:29
81 Nathan Vega So Segerstrom 16:27.8 5:29
82 Nick Simon Jr Mayfair 16:27.8 5:29
83 Jalen Naran Jr Rio Americano 16:28.6 5:30
84 Jeronimo Javier Sr Santa Monica 16:28.8 5:30
85 Julian Scott Jr Green Valley (NV) 16:28.9 5:30
86 Robert Flores Sr Sunny Hills 16:29.6 5:30
87 Luke Armstrong Sr Temecula Valley 16:29.6 5:30
88 Kade Gan Sr El Camino -Oceanside 16:30.2 5:30
89 Austin Kuromi Sr Marshall 16:30.6 5:30
90 Andy Torres So Queen Creek (AZ) 16:31.6 5:31
91 Graham Farnsworth Sr Casteel (AZ) 16:31.6 5:31
92 Jordan Flowers Jr Queen Creek (AZ) 16:31.6 5:31
93 Tanner Trettin Sr Heritage (Menifee ) 16:31.9 5:31
94 Julio Lopez Jr Ontario 16:32.2 5:31
95 Jaime Perea Bernabe Jr Buena (Ventura) 16:32.4 5:31
96 Gabriel Garcia Sr Marshall 16:34.3 5:31
97 Edward Carrillo Sr Carter 16:34.3 5:31
98 Mohamed Elshehawy Sr Downey 16:35.3 5:32
99 Nash Porter Jr Queen Creek (AZ) 16:35.5 5:32
100 Jake Oaks Sr Queen Creek (AZ) 16:35.8 5:32
101 Allen Rios Sr Green Valley (NV) 16:36.2 5:32
102 Neel Dorawala Jr Marina 16:36.3 5:32
103 Owen Beam Jr Green Valley (NV) 16:36.9 5:32
104 Mitchell Hiddessen Sr Temecula Valley 16:37.2 5:32
105 Brian Kariuki Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 16:37.3 5:32
106 Adrian Contreras Jr Cleveland 16:37.8 5:33
107 Julian Larsen Sr Mayfair 16:38.2 5:33
108 Kenneth Vilela Sr Ontario 16:38.3 5:33
109 Seven Dunn Jr Temecula Valley 16:40.8 5:34
110 Daaron Ramirez So Segerstrom 16:41.4 5:34
111 Moises Martinez Sr Ontario 16:41.6 5:34
112 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 16:43.9 5:35
113 Fernando Quintanar Sr El Camino -Oceanside 16:44.9 5:35
114 Michael Pearl So Clark Ed W (NV) 16:46.1 5:35
115 Jonah Martinez Sr Redlands East Valley 16:47.4 5:36 2/7 2/22 24/32 16:23 16:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Yahir Paez Jr Elsinore 16:48.3 5:36
117 Sean Karnowski Jr Marina 16:50.5 5:37
118 Michael Doke Sr Marina 16:51.5 5:37
119 Quinlan Tobin So University (Irvine) 16:52.2 5:37
120 Victor Ruvalcaba Jr Carter 16:52.8 5:38
121 David Morales Sr Tustin 16:52.9 5:38
122 Christian Torres Sr Tustin 16:53.5 5:38
123 Alfonso Gonzalez Sr Downey 16:54.9 5:38
124 Ryan Duffy Sr University (Irvine) 16:55.5 5:39
125 Kody Shores Jr Elsinore 16:55.6 5:39
126 Noe Gonzalez Sr Redlands East Valley 16:55.9 5:39 3/7 3/22 24/29 17:57
(1:01)
17:57
(1:01)
17:03
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
127 Sean Park Jr Temecula Valley 16:56.2 5:39
128 Nick Ruiz Jr Santa Margarita 16:58.8 5:40
129 Yaseen Sattar Jr University (Irvine) 16:58.9 5:40
130 Noah Barragan Sr Sunny Hills 17:01.2 5:40
131 Francisco Montes De Oca So Carter 17:01.4 5:40
132 Caleb Kettring Sr Casteel (AZ) 17:01.1 5:40
133 Louis Avalos Jr Carter 17:02.6 5:41
134 Josh Homan Sr Santa Margarita 17:04.5 5:42
135 Austin Cheng So Santa Margarita 17:06.3 5:42
136 Shane Mapes Jr Redlands East Valley 17:06.6 5:42 4/7 4/22 23/29 18:56
(1:50)
18:56
(1:50)
18:56
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
137 Arthur Meyers Jr Redlands East Valley 17:06.8 5:42 5/7 5/22 16/29 18:56
(1:50)
18:56
(1:50)
18:56
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
138 Andre Dumas Jr Santa Margarita 17:07.9 5:43
139 Vincent Beaumont So Marina 17:08.1 5:43
140 Jeremy Flores Jr Marina 17:08.1 5:43
141 Mathew Morales Sr Marina 17:08.1 5:43
142 Myles Mendoza Sr El Camino -Oceanside 17:09.6 5:43
143 Orlando Ramirez Sr Heritage (Menifee ) 17:11.6 5:44
144 Jesse Kesling So Cleveland 17:12.4 5:44
145 Mathew Lopez Sr Temecula Valley 17:12.9 5:44
146 Ethan Jenkins Sr University (Irvine) 17:13.4 5:44
147 Elvis De La Rosa Jr Arroyo Valley 17:14.9 5:45
148 Colin Zurek Sr Casteel (AZ) 17:15.5 5:45
149 Luis Garcia Sr Buena (Ventura) 17:17.1 5:46
150 Etienne Deleage Jr Marshall 17:18.3 5:46
151 Ernest Tzompa Jr Tustin 17:18.9 5:46
152 Brian Bascom Jr Redlands East Valley 17:19.9 5:47 6/7 6/22 13/26 18:12
(0:52)
18:12
(0:52)
18:12
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
153 John Cuellar Sr Mayfair 17:20.5 5:47
154 Justin Gonzalez Sr Ontario 17:21.5 5:47
155 Josue Cruz Sr El Camino -Oceanside 17:22.1 5:47
156 Brian Reyes Sr Heritage (Menifee ) 17:23.6 5:48
157 Alan Cervantes Sr La Mirada 17:23.9 5:48
158 Joseph Guzman Jr Segerstrom 17:24.8 5:48
159 Earl Tizon Sr South Pasadena 17:25.2 5:48
160 Christian Howe Sr Valley (NV) 17:36.9 5:52
161 Matt Dato-on Jr Santa Margarita 17:39.6 5:53
162 Keaton Payne So Queen Creek (AZ) 17:39.6 5:53
163 Gavin Findlay Sr Elsinore 17:41.2 5:54
164 Johan Reyes Sr Summit 17:46.2 5:55
165 Nathan Witte Sr Rio Americano 17:47.7 5:56
166 Jeremiah Hawley Jr Carter 17:49.9 5:57
167 Andrew Padilla-pacheco Jr Mayfair 17:49.9 5:57
168 Horacio Teniente Jr Summit 17:52 5:57
169 Carson Barnes Jr Carter 17:52.8 5:58
170 Tommy Vo Jr Segerstrom 17:53.9 5:58
171 Hector Galvez Sr Ontario 17:54.4 5:58
172 Nick Owens Sr South Pasadena 17:58.5 6:00
173 Ivan Guzman Sr Sunny Hills 18:01.5 6:01
174 Brett Bonin Sr Santa Margarita 18:01.3 6:00
175 Evan Speed So Cleveland 18:02.3 6:01
176 Javier Davalos So Summit 18:03.3 6:01
177 Aden Heidrich Jr Elsinore 18:05.6 6:02
178 Koby White Jr Valley (NV) 18:05.9 6:02
179 Ryan West Jr Sunny Hills 18:13.3 6:04
180 Michael Meschon Sr Summit 18:17.9 6:06
181 Noah Rovira Sr Sunny Hills 18:28.3 6:09
182 Anthony Espinoza Jr Cleveland 18:30.2 6:10
183 Scott Rosas Sr Ontario 18:35.5 6:12
184 Francisco Ortega So Valley (NV) 18:36.3 6:12
185 Alex Bourgeault Sr Downey 18:44.5 6:15
186 Michael Patino Sr La Mirada 18:44.9 6:15
187 Diego Diaz Sr Elsinore 18:45.9 6:15
188 Roberto Carranza Jr Valley (NV) 18:48.9 6:16
189 Adrian Morales So Hawthorne Math & Science 18:49.3 6:16
190 Patrick McIntyre So Redlands East Valley 19:09.2 6:23 7/7 8/22 16/19 17:59 17:59 17:59
191 James Tapia Sr La Mirada 19:13.1 6:24
192 Slateon Frederick Sr Valley (NV) 19:19.9 6:27
193 Melvin Hernandez Sr Summit 19:25.9 6:29
194 Paul Merilles Sr Summit 19:39.9 6:33
195 Draven Cardwell Sr Legacy (NV) 19:50.4 6:37
196 Nathan Gauthier Jr Rio Americano 19:52.9 6:38
197 Gerardo Montes Sr Downey 20:44.5 6:55
198 Karan Raheal Sr La Mirada 21:51.3 7:17
199 Funes Dimas Sr La Mirada 22:44.4 7:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana
2-5-3-2-1
Gap: 0:57
78:34
15:43
5:14
150 Jesse Del Carmen
Jr
15:06
5:02
2
Eduardo Palma
So
15:39
5:13
22
Juan Ramos
So
15:43
5:14
29
Yahir Vazquez
Jr
16:02
5:21
47
Brandon Palacios
Jr
16:03
5:21
50
Carlos Ramos
So
16:10
5:23
58
Carlos Gonzalez
Jr
16:44
5:35
107
2 Casteel (AZ)
7-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:10
78:50
15:46
5:15
166 Derek Baca
Jr
15:21
5:07
7
Dayton Carlson
Jr
15:26
5:09
11
Meyson Tyler
Sr
15:29
5:10
13
Nathan Mann
Sr
16:03
5:21
49
Graham Farnsworth
Sr
16:32
5:31
86
Caleb Kettring
Sr
17:01
5:40
127
Colin Zurek
Sr
17:16
5:45
141
3 Santa Monica
5-7-6-7-3
Gap: 1:00
79:25
15:53
5:18
205 Will Donaldson
Sr
15:13
5:04
5
Borna Hemmaty
Jr
15:40
5:13
26
Ryan Kashanchi
Jr
16:06
5:22
54
Kieran Van Vuuren
Jr
16:12
5:24
59
Jackson Gillespie
So
16:14
5:25
61
Jeronimo Javier
Sr
16:29
5:30
79




4 Green Valley (NV)
17-13-9-4-4
Gap: 0:49
79:37
15:55
5:18
209 Jeffrey Welsh
So
15:40
5:13
25
Esondre Christian
Jr
15:48
5:16
33
Max Salerno
Sr
15:50
5:17
35
Joshua Nicolaides
Fr
15:50
5:17
36
Julian Scott
Jr
16:29
5:30
80
Allen Rios
Sr
16:36
5:32
96
Owen Beam
Jr
16:37
5:32
98
5 South Pasadena
3-3-4-6-5
Gap: 1:19
79:38
15:56
5:19
212 Sam Clark
Sr
15:08
5:03
3
Andrew Villapudua
Jr
15:38
5:13
20
Benicio Perez
So
16:02
5:21
46
Ian Wang
Sr
16:23
5:28
71
Andrew Parkinson
Jr
16:27
5:29
72
Earl Tizon
Sr
17:25
5:48
152
Nick Owens
Sr
17:59
6:00
165
6 Rio Americano
12-11-10-5-6
Gap: 0:55
79:52
15:58
5:19
216 Ross Gowan
Sr
15:33
5:11
16
Nic Gorman
Sr
15:54
5:18
39
Jack Pallesen
Sr
15:57
5:19
41
Zach Chambers
Jr
15:59
5:20
42
Jalen Naran
Jr
16:29
5:30
78
Nathan Witte
Sr
17:48
5:56
158
Nathan Gauthier
Jr
19:53
6:38
187
7 Clark Ed W (NV)
13-8-5-8-7
Gap: 0:50
79:49
15:58
5:19
219 Ezekiel Nyberg
Jr
15:36
5:12
18
Jorge Castro
Sr
15:40
5:13
27
Ben Futrell
Jr
15:50
5:17
37
Michael Finley
Sr
16:17
5:26
64
Nickolaus Aguillon
Sr
16:26
5:29
73
Brian Kariuki
Sr
16:37
5:32
100
Michael Pearl
So
16:46
5:35
109
8 Temecula Valley
6-3-2-3-8
Gap: 1:19
79:35
15:55
5:18
223 Alex Kalmar
Jr
15:18
5:06
6
Frank Assumma
Sr
15:33
5:11
17
David Berardi
Sr
15:37
5:12
19
Luke Armstrong
Sr
16:30
5:30
82
Mitchell Hiddessen
Sr
16:37
5:32
99
Seven Dunn
Jr
16:41
5:34
104
Sean Park
Jr
16:56
5:39
122
9 Buena (Ventura)
14-9-8-8-9
Gap: 0:54
79:55
15:59
5:20
236 Gavin Burns
Jr
15:38
5:13
21
Jacob Blevins
Sr
15:43
5:14
30
Michael Torres
Fr
15:52
5:17
38
Caden Hertenstein
Jr
16:09
5:23
57
Jaime Perea Bernabe
Jr
16:32
5:31
90
Luis Garcia
Sr
17:17
5:46
142




10 Marshall
9-2-7-10-10
Gap: 1:07
79:58
16:00
5:20
238 Christopher Park
Sr
15:24
5:08
9
Clark Reynolds
Jr
15:26
5:09
12
Ivan Monroy -rios
Jr
16:17
5:26
65
Finlay Robertson
So
16:20
5:27
68
Austin Kuromi
Sr
16:31
5:30
84
Gabriel Garcia
Sr
16:34
5:31
91
Etienne Deleage
Jr
17:18
5:46
143
11 Segerstrom
20-15-15-13-11
Gap: 0:53
81:20
16:16
5:25
330 Ruben Garcia
Sr
15:49
5:16
34
Jose Solares
Sr
15:54
5:18
40
Joshua Castaneda
Jr
16:28
5:29
75
Nathan Vega
So
16:28
5:29
76
Daaron Ramirez
So
16:41
5:34
105
Joseph Guzman
Jr
17:25
5:48
151
Tommy Vo
Jr
17:54
5:58
163
12 Queen Creek (AZ)
18-16-17-14-12
Gap: 0:54
81:22
16:16
5:25
342 Ryan Radford
Jr
15:41
5:14
28
Jared Sharp
Sr
16:02
5:21
48
Andy Torres
So
16:32
5:31
85
Jordan Flowers
Jr
16:32
5:31
87
Nash Porter
Jr
16:36
5:32
94
Jake Oaks
Sr
16:36
5:32
95
Keaton Payne
So
17:40
5:53
155
13 Cleveland
15-11-12-12-13
Gap: 1:33
81:20
16:16
5:25
346 James Lopez
So
15:40
5:13
23
Jason Cerda
Jr
15:46
5:15
32
Alejandro Torres
Sr
16:04
5:21
51
Adrian Contreras
Jr
16:38
5:33
101
Jesse Kesling
So
17:12
5:44
139
Evan Speed
So
18:02
6:01
168
Anthony Espinoza
Jr
18:30
6:10
175
14 Mayfair
10-6-11-11-14
Gap: 1:56
81:21
16:16
5:25
350 Damian Maldonado
Jr
15:24
5:08
10
Michael Diaz
Jr
15:31
5:10
15
Nick Simon
Jr
16:28
5:29
77
Julian Larsen
Sr
16:38
5:33
102
John Cuellar
Sr
17:21
5:47
146
Andrew Padilla-pacheco
Jr
17:50
5:57
160




15 University (Irvine)
16-17-13-15-15
Gap: 1:16
81:42
16:20
5:27
368 Raja Batra
Sr
15:40
5:13
24
Adam Gish
Sr
16:07
5:22
55
Michael Blinstrub
Jr
16:07
5:22
56
Quinlan Tobin
So
16:52
5:37
114
Ryan Duffy
Sr
16:56
5:39
119
Yaseen Sattar
Jr
16:59
5:40
124
Ethan Jenkins
Sr
17:13
5:44
140
16 Downey
21-19-18-16-16
Gap: 0:56
82:00
16:24
5:28
381 Cyrus Gutierrez
Sr
15:59
5:20
43
Brian Jimenez
Sr
16:12
5:24
60
Brandon Murillo
Sr
16:18
5:26
67
Mohamed Elshehawy
Sr
16:35
5:32
93
Alfonso Gonzalez
Sr
16:55
5:38
118
Alex Bourgeault
Sr
18:45
6:15
178
Gerardo Montes
Sr
20:45
6:55
188
17 Tustin
23-21-19-19-17
Gap: 0:54
82:27
16:29
5:30
417 David Dominguez
Sr
16:00
5:20
45
David Flores
Jr
16:20
5:27
69
Logan Thomas
Jr
16:21
5:27
70
David Morales
Sr
16:53
5:38
116
Christian Torres
Sr
16:54
5:38
117
Ernest Tzompa
Jr
17:19
5:46
144




18 Heritage (Menifee )
1-10-14-18-18
Gap: 2:19
82:17
16:27
5:29
429 Evan Hernandez
Jr
15:05
5:02
1
Jared Albaugh
Sr
16:05
5:22
53
Tanner Trettin
Sr
16:32
5:31
88
Orlando Ramirez
Sr
17:12
5:44
138
Brian Reyes
Sr
17:24
5:48
149








19 Sunny Hills
8-14-16-17-19
Gap: 2:39
83:08
16:38
5:33
442 Zachary Gomez
So
15:23
5:08
8
Emiliano Zavala
Jr
16:14
5:25
62
Robert Flores
Sr
16:30
5:30
81
Noah Barragan
Sr
17:01
5:40
125
Ivan Guzman
Sr
18:02
6:01
166
Ryan West
Jr
18:13
6:04
172
Noah Rovira
Sr
18:28
6:09
174
20 Ontario
11-19-21-20-20
Gap: 1:52
82:44
16:33
5:31
459 Raul Garcia
Jr
15:30
5:10
14
Julio Lopez
Jr
16:32
5:31
89
Kenneth Vilela
Sr
16:38
5:33
103
Moises Martinez
Sr
16:42
5:34
106
Justin Gonzalez
Sr
17:22
5:47
147
Hector Galvez
Sr
17:54
5:58
164
Scott Rosas
Sr
18:36
6:12
176
21 El Camino -Oceanside
4-18-20-21-21
Gap: 2:11
82:58
16:36
5:32
480 Antonio Dinis
Sr
15:12
5:04
4
Kade Gan
Sr
16:30
5:30
83
Fernando Quintanar
Sr
16:45
5:35
108
Myles Mendoza
Sr
17:10
5:43
137
Josue Cruz
Sr
17:22
5:47
148








22 Marina
25-23-23-22-22
Gap: 0:53
83:42
16:44
5:35
519 Jonathan Nguyen
Sr
16:16
5:25
63
Neel Dorawala
Jr
16:36
5:32
97
Sean Karnowski
Jr
16:51
5:37
112
Michael Doke
Sr
16:52
5:37
113
Vincent Beaumont
So
17:08
5:43
134
Jeremy Flores
Jr
17:08
5:43
135
Mathew Morales
Sr
17:08
5:43
136
23 Santa Margarita
22-24-24-24-23
Gap: 1:08
84:17
16:51
5:37
559 Troy Coulston
Jr
16:00
5:20
44
Nick Ruiz
Jr
16:59
5:40
123
Josh Homan
Sr
17:05
5:42
129
Austin Cheng
So
17:06
5:42
130
Andre Dumas
Jr
17:08
5:43
133
Matt Dato-on
Jr
17:40
5:53
154
Brett Bonin
Sr
18:01
6:00
167
24 Redlands East Valley
27-25-25-25-24
Gap: 0:39
84:24
16:53
5:38
568 Corey Ford
So
16:27
5:29
74
Jonah Martinez
Sr
16:47
5:36
110
Noe Gonzalez
Sr
16:56
5:39
121
Shane Mapes
Jr
17:07
5:42
131
Arthur Meyers
Jr
17:07
5:42
132
Brian Bascom
Jr
17:20
5:47
145
Patrick McIntyre
So
19:09
6:23
182
25 Elsinore
19-22-22-23-25
Gap: 2:22
85:14
17:03
5:41
588 Gavyn Condit
Jr
15:44
5:15
31
Yahir Paez
Jr
16:48
5:36
111
Kody Shores
Jr
16:56
5:39
120
Gavin Findlay
Sr
17:41
5:54
156
Aden Heidrich
Jr
18:06
6:02
170
Diego Diaz
Sr
18:46
6:15
180




26 Carter
28-27-26-26-26
Gap: 1:16
85:21
17:04
5:41
620 Edward Carrillo
Sr
16:34
5:31
92
Victor Ruvalcaba
Jr
16:53
5:38
115
Francisco Montes De Oca
So
17:01
5:40
126
Louis Avalos
Jr
17:03
5:41
128
Jeremiah Hawley
Jr
17:50
5:57
159
Carson Barnes
Jr
17:53
5:58
162




27 Summit
26-28-28-27-27
Gap: 2:00
88:17
17:39
5:53
726 Jerry Davalos
Fr
16:18
5:26
66
Johan Reyes
Sr
17:46
5:55
157
Horacio Teniente
Jr
17:52
5:57
161
Javier Davalos
So
18:03
6:01
169
Michael Meschon
Sr
18:18
6:06
173
Melvin Hernandez
Sr
19:26
6:29
185
Paul Merilles
Sr
19:40
6:33
186
28 Valley (NV)
24-26-27-27-28
Gap: 2:44
89:13
17:51
5:57
734 Donovan Jones
Sr
16:05
5:22
52
Christian Howe
Sr
17:37
5:52
153
Koby White
Jr
18:06
6:02
171
Francisco Ortega
So
18:36
6:12
177
Roberto Carranza
Jr
18:49
6:16
181
Slateon Frederick
Sr
19:20
6:27
184




29 La Mirada
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 5:21
99:58
20:00
6:40
891 Alan Cervantes
Sr
17:24
5:48
150
Michael Patino
Sr
18:45
6:15
179
James Tapia
Sr
19:13
6:24
183
Karan Raheal
Sr
21:51
7:17
189
Funes Dimas
Sr
22:44
7:35
190








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Conor Gibson So West Torrance 15:42.2 5:14
2 Hayden Green So West Torrance 15:47.9 5:16
3 James Guerrero So Downey 15:51.2 5:17
4 Nick Saenz So El Camino -Oceanside 16:05.8 5:22
5 Emmanuel Archer So El Camino -Oceanside 16:31.3 5:30
6 Damian Amador So El Camino -Oceanside 16:37.8 5:33
7 Elias Wiggins So Buena (Ventura) 16:41.8 5:34
8 Nicholas Alvarez So St. John Bosco 16:42.7 5:34
9 Brady Nakamura So South Pasadena 16:42.8 5:34
10 Maximus Sing So Thomas Jefferson (WA) 16:43.8 5:35
11 Nathaniel Gallardo So Arroyo Valley 16:44.5 5:35
12 Niklas Shore So Buena (Ventura) 16:46.3 5:35
13 Matt Frey So West Torrance 16:46.5 5:36
14 Josue Lopez So Santa Ana 16:46.6 5:36
15 Max Mendel So Palos Verdes 16:46.9 5:36
16 Kai Smith So West Torrance 16:48.2 5:36
17 Erik Garcia So Santa Ana 16:54.2 5:38
18 Juan Espino So Ramona 16:57.8 5:39
19 Liam De Villa So South Pasadena 16:59.7 5:40
20 Damian Bonds So Escondido 17:00.3 5:40
21 Cristian Galindo Salazar So Independence 17:00.9 5:40
22 Evan Gibson So West Torrance 17:02.3 5:41
23 Ian Sanchez So St. John Bosco 17:03.8 5:41
24 Raul Ibarra So San Jacinto 17:04.8 5:42
25 Eric Sonnenschein So Buena (Ventura) 17:10.9 5:44
26 Joseph Hoover So Santa Monica 17:12.8 5:44
27 Ty Kushi So Santa Monica 17:16.3 5:45
28 Jonathan Perez So Santa Ana 17:16.9 5:46
29 Daniel Barrios So Los Altos 17:17.8 5:46
30 Diego Lemus So Norco 17:21.2 5:47
31 Sean Arnold So El Camino -Oceanside 17:22.8 5:48
32 Thomas Li So Temple City 17:24.2 5:48
33 Truman Helm So San Jacinto 17:24.7 5:48
34 Andrew Jacobo So Segerstrom 17:25.2 5:48
35 Garrett Ritchey So West Torrance 17:25.3 5:48
36 Cristian Vazquez So Palmdale 17:26.9 5:49
37 Esteban Cox So Independence 17:28.1 5:49
38 Gota Okawa So West Torrance 17:29.3 5:50
39 Domingo Miguel So Escondido 17:29.8 5:50
40 Reese Uyetanaka So Temecula Valley 17:31.4 5:50
41 Salvador Estrada So Godinez 17:31.8 5:51
42 Tyler Vo So West Torrance 17:31.9 5:51
43 Daniel Gonzalez So Santa Ana 17:32.3 5:51
44 Noah Kuhn So South Pasadena 17:32.4 5:51
45 Khayton Corona So Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:32.9 5:51
46 John Blais So West Torrance 17:34.2 5:51
47 Jayden Ramirez So Downey 17:34.8 5:52
48 Vincent Corona So West Torrance 17:35.2 5:52
49 Frank Aquino So Independence 17:35.9 5:52
50 Bryan Arca So Santa Ana 17:36.2 5:52
51 Jonathan Sanchez So West Valley 17:36.3 5:52
52 Francisco Mendoza Fr Ontario 17:39.7 5:53
53 Brandon Hluchan So West Valley 17:40.9 5:54
54 Nick Reyes Fr Century 17:40.9 5:54
55 Yasfren Valenzuela So Downey 17:41.7 5:54
56 Edward Cantu So Tustin 17:42.9 5:54
57 Jesahias Zarza So Escondido 17:43.8 5:55
58 Andy Huang So Temple City 17:43.8 5:55
59 Panos Papadeas So Marshall 17:44.1 5:55
60 Julian Castillo So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 17:44.2 5:55
61 Jack Davidson So Buena (Ventura) 17:46.2 5:55
62 Adam Demoner So Palos Verdes 17:46.2 5:55
63 Troy Carpenter So West Torrance 17:46.8 5:56
64 Eli Kaustinen So West Valley 17:47.2 5:56
65 Ryan Miyata So North Torrance 17:47.8 5:56
66 Nathan Deming So Basic (NV) 17:48.8 5:56
67 Ryoma Kozaki So West Torrance 17:48.8 5:56
68 Juan Magana So Downey 17:49.2 5:56
69 David Zhang So South Pasadena 17:49.8 5:57
70 Jack Rivera So Esperanza 17:50.8 5:57
71 Nicolas Jenkins So Paloma Valley 17:52.3 5:57
72 Rio Wagabaza So Santa Monica 17:53.3 5:58
73 Ethan Centeros So Santa Ana 17:53.9 5:58
74 Isaac Mercado So Shadow Hills 17:54.8 5:58
75 Joseph Torres So Perris 17:55.8 5:59
76 Andrew Hirschman So Santa Margarita 17:55.9 5:59
77 Anton Hense So Marshall 17:56.1 5:59
78 Daniel Aguilar So Escondido 17:57.8 5:59
79 Sebastian Diaz So Damien 17:57.3 5:59
80 Ronald Nguyen So Marina 17:57.4 5:59
81 Ray Heinonen So West Torrance 17:57.9 5:59
82 Aaron Sanchez So St. John Bosco 17:57.9 5:59
83 Jose Castillo So Shadow Hills 17:59.1 6:00
84 Blake Pastrana So West Torrance 17:59.3 6:00
85 Dominic Vaughn So Mayfair 18:00.3 6:00
86 Elijah Mayeda So Temple City 18:00.4 6:00
87 Juan Guerrero So Mayfair 18:01.8 6:01
88 Jet Charter So University (Irvine) 18:01.2 6:00
89 Jerecho Kato So North Torrance 18:02.9 6:01
90 Noah Flores So Sunny Hills 18:06.3 6:02
91 Matteo Voth So Santa Monica 18:06.5 6:02
92 Adrian Estrada So Los Altos 18:06.9 6:02
93 Clark Michel So Palos Verdes 18:07.3 6:02
94 Angel Avila So Segerstrom 18:08.7 6:03
95 Joshua Avila So Perris 18:10.3 6:03
96 Shiro Endo So Torrance 18:10.7 6:04
97 Abid Miah So West Torrance 18:11.1 6:04
98 Miguel Reyes So San Pasqual 18:11.9 6:04
99 Darian Chacon So Heritage (Menifee ) 18:13.2 6:04
100 Joshua Park So Temple City 18:13.9 6:05
101 Daniel Lopez So Godinez 18:15.9 6:05
102 Emanuel Alvarez So Carter 18:17.8 6:06
103 Miguel Nava So Godinez 18:18.6 6:06
104 Kevin Disla So Paloma Valley 18:18.8 6:06
105 Damian Martinez So Santa Ana 18:20.1 6:07
106 Gustavo Madero Carriles So Santa Monica 18:21.3 6:07
107 Jesse Oxler So Marshall 18:21.8 6:07
108 Angel Sevillano So La Habra 18:22 6:07
109 Michael Aguero So El Camino -Oceanside 18:22.7 6:08
110 Alexander Avalos So Santa Ana 18:25.6 6:09
111 Eric Daiz So A.B. Miller 18:25.3 6:08
112 Alex Santiago So Santa Monica 18:26.9 6:09
113 Eli Jennum So El Dorado 18:27.2 6:09
114 Jacob Galvez So Ontario 18:27.8 6:09
115 Noah Macias So Mayfair 18:28.2 6:09
116 Rodolfo Morelos So Godinez 18:28.2 6:09
117 Justin Han So West Torrance 18:29.2 6:10
118 Jaxon Willard So Independence 18:30.2 6:10
119 Justin Kim So Sunny Hills 18:30.2 6:10
120 Anthony Moore So Servite 18:33.3 6:11
121 Michael Vennard So Queen Creek (AZ) 18:34.5 6:12
122 Brian Nguye So Colony 18:35.3 6:12
123 Tony Street So El Camino -Oceanside 18:35.1 6:12
124 Isaias Romero So South Bakersfield 18:36.1 6:12
125 Neo Flores So Shadow Hills 18:36.3 6:12
126 Christian Quinones So La Habra 18:37.3 6:12
127 Travis Pimentel So Shadow Hills 18:39.9 6:13
128 Dennis Kim So North Torrance 18:39.9 6:13
129 Elijah Naverrete So Heritage (Menifee ) 18:40.2 6:13
130 Ruben Diaz So Shadow Hills 18:41.8 6:14
131 Justin Vandeberg So Gila Ridge (AZ) 18:42.4 6:14
132 Adrian Diaz So Godinez 18:42.6 6:14
133 Robert Vela So Torrance 18:42.9 6:14
134 Gerardo Perez So Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:43.3 6:14
135 Ethan Lai So University (Irvine) 18:43.4 6:14
136 Pio Cano So Shadow Hills 18:43.6 6:15
137 Aj Heydinger Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:43.8 6:15
138 Jonah Castro So Marshall 18:43.8 6:15
139 Jorge Rosales So Downey 18:44.8 6:15
140 Steven Delgado So Santa Ana 18:44.8 6:15
141 Waylon Finlay So Temple City 18:44.8 6:15
142 Calvin Chiu So Temple City 18:44.9 6:15
143 Raul Ramirez So Segerstrom 18:45.2 6:15
144 Claudio Castillo So El Modena 18:46.5 6:16
145 Collin Fountaine So San Pasqual 18:46.2 6:15
146 Landon Huang So Torrance 18:48.6 6:16
147 Alex Pacheco So Escondido 18:49.6 6:17
148 Angus Shen So West Torrance 18:50.3 6:17
149 Derrick Nghe So North Torrance 18:50.9 6:17
150 Wilson Zhang So University (Irvine) 18:51.7 6:17
151 Oscar Blancas So Santa Ana 18:51.8 6:17
152 Josh Carrillo So North Torrance 18:52.3 6:17
153 Marcos Ramirez So Arroyo Valley 18:55 6:18
154 Ryan Kim So Sunny Hills 18:55.2 6:18
155 Chris Tran So University (Irvine) 18:55.3 6:18
156 Breven Temple So Murrieta Mesa 18:56.9 6:19
157 William Welsh So Palos Verdes 18:58.4 6:19
158 Guillermo Carrasco So Arroyo Valley 18:58.9 6:20
159 Noah Vaughn So Buena (Ventura) 19:00.1 6:20
160 Brianna Medina Jr Heritage (Menifee ) 19:01.3 6:20
161 Ryan Meas So Mayfair 19:01.7 6:21
162 Kyle Taylor So Murrieta Mesa 19:02.5 6:21
163 Juan Miranda So Segerstrom 19:04.3 6:21
164 Alexander Totah So Marina 19:04.7 6:22
165 Matthew Fehr So West Torrance 19:04.7 6:22
166 Ethan Lee So Temple City 19:05.8 6:22
167 Jonathan Chavez-ulloa So El Dorado 19:05.3 6:22
168 Abel Romero So Downey 19:05.9 6:22
169 Anthony Campuzano So Escondido 19:06.9 6:22
170 Austin Borgerding So South Pasadena 19:08.2 6:23
171 Dylan Newmeyer So West Torrance 19:09.2 6:23
172 Shawn Lin So Temple City 19:09.8 6:23
173 Angel Ortiz So Bellflower 19:10.6 6:24
174 Luke Skiles So Paloma Valley 19:11.2 6:24
175 John Paul Beerer So Servite 19:12.2 6:24
176 Cris Vargas So Temecula Valley 19:13.3 6:24
177 Mateo Guillen So Santa Ana 19:15.4 6:25
178 Christian Romo So Carter 19:15.9 6:25
179 Ethan Beck So St. John Bosco 19:16.4 6:25
180 Victor Sanchez So Tustin 19:16.7 6:26
181 Brody Thornton So Redlands East Valley 19:16.9 6:26 1/3 10/22 58/71 20:15
(0:58)
20:15
(0:58)
20:15
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
182 Rohan Warrior So University (Irvine) 19:18.8 6:26
183 Daniel Murillo So Arroyo Valley 19:19.2 6:26
184 Bam Pineda So Segerstrom 19:20.1 6:27
185 Alex Sanchez So Basic (NV) 19:21.8 6:27
186 Jaden Chang So Green Valley (NV) 19:22.8 6:28
187 Orie Piken So West Torrance 19:22.8 6:28
188 Jesus Espinoza So Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:23.4 6:28
189 Daniel Choi So South Pasadena 19:26.4 6:29
190 Kethan Raman So Santa Monica 19:26.9 6:29
191 Charlie Kohaut So Servite 19:27.4 6:29
192 Oliver Evenson So Green Valley (NV) 19:27.6 6:29
193 Jacob Vasquez So Downey 19:27.9 6:29
194 Seth Leaver So Legacy (NV) 19:28.3 6:29
195 Mateo Licea So Servite 19:28.7 6:30
196 Julio Gomez So Ramona 19:28.8 6:30
197 Gerardo Bravo So Redlands East Valley 19:28.1 6:29 2/3 12/22 43/59
198 Daniel Gutierrez So Godinez 19:29.5 6:30
199 Adrian Iwamoto So Temecula Valley 19:30.3 6:30
200 Rafael Ruiz So Segerstrom 19:30.8 6:30
201 Sean Conlon So Palos Verdes 19:31.5 6:31
202 David Garcia So Downey 19:31.4 6:30
203 Kai Sloan So Santa Monica 19:31.6 6:31
204 Hank Chen So South Pasadena 19:31.9 6:31
205 Justus Downing So West Torrance 19:32.9 6:31
206 Hunter Verstegen So Downey 19:33.3 6:31
207 Eliu Zaragoza So Gila Ridge (AZ) 19:33.7 6:31
208 Michael Kowata So Torrance 19:33.8 6:31
209 Mervin Nguyen So Marina 19:34.9 6:32
210 Quinn Cunningham So Gila Ridge (AZ) 19:35.8 6:32
211 James Russo So Santa Margarita 19:36.1 6:32
212 Sean Samalea So Escondido 19:36.1 6:32
213 Oscar Herrera So West Valley 19:36.3 6:32
214 Ben Espinoza So San Pasqual 19:36.9 6:32
215 Jace Chong So Temple City 19:37.2 6:32
216 Dylan Heidrich So Elsinore 19:37.8 6:33
217 Ryan Rodriguez Jr Colony 19:38.2 6:33
218 Will Escamilla So Elsinore 19:38.4 6:33
219 Ryan Reid So Tustin 19:39.8 6:33
220 Greg Amenta So University (Irvine) 19:39.9 6:33
221 Sen Ior Sr Highland 19:40.2 6:33
222 Gabe Lee So Santa Margarita 19:40.9 6:34
223 Enoc Ulloa So Marina 19:41.8 6:34
224 Joshua De La Cruz So Independence 19:41.9 6:34
225 Jorge De Jesus Fr Santa Ana 19:43.9 6:35
226 Anthony Ramirez So El Modena 19:47.7 6:36
227 Abrahan Ramirez So A.B. Miller 19:49.9 6:37
228 Ezequiel Garcia So Santa Ana 19:51.2 6:37
229 Travis Yonekawa So Torrance 19:51.3 6:37
230 Shuma Jensen So University (Irvine) 19:51.3 6:37
231 Riku Okubo So North Torrance 19:52.9 6:38
232 Mateo Perez So Torrance 19:53.4 6:38
233 Sean Collingsworth So San Pasqual 19:55.9 6:39
234 Oscar Navarette So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 19:56.3 6:39
235 Luis Gonzalez So Downey 19:56.5 6:39
236 Andy Arreola So Century 19:58.7 6:40
237 Matthew Kim So West Torrance 19:58.9 6:40
238 Erick Validivia So Servite 19:59.3 6:40
239 Jacob Perez So St. John Bosco 20:00.3 6:40
240 Kaleb Leblanc So Santa Monica 20:02.4 6:41
241 Nattapat Jiraratthakorn So Bellflower 20:04.9 6:42
242 Osvaldo Hernandez So Santa Ana 20:05.9 6:42
243 Jose Sanchez Fr Bellflower 20:06.4 6:42
244 Rui Tapia So Shadow Hills 20:07.6 6:43
245 Dominic Chamorro So South Pasadena 20:07.9 6:43
246 Tyler Kikuno So Torrance 20:08.4 6:43
247 Sebastian Amparo So Shadow Hills 20:08.6 6:43
248 Max Jimenez So Segerstrom 20:10.9 6:44
249 Joesph Pazcoguin So Torrance 20:12.3 6:44
250 Brenden Slocum So University (Irvine) 20:13.9 6:45
251 Vardhit Veeramachaneni So West Torrance 20:14.4 6:45
252 Dylan Suzuki So North Torrance 20:16.4 6:45
253 Patrick Cohagan So Shadow Hills 20:17.4 6:46
254 Jose Del Angel So Heritage (Menifee ) 20:18.8 6:46
255 Kaden Chai So South Pasadena 20:18.8 6:46
256 Joshua Angelo So Paloma Valley 20:20.1 6:47
257 Eleazar Ibarra So Shadow Hills 20:21.4 6:47
258 Michael Montoya So Hawthorne 20:22.7 6:48
259 Trevin Lund So San Pasqual 20:23.9 6:48
260 George Guerrero So Los Altos 20:24.3 6:48
261 Joshua Berry So Marina 20:24.9 6:48
262 Ethan Rutherford So Elsinore 20:25.9 6:49
263 Aiden Hess So San Pasqual 20:26.7 6:49
264 Danny Tu So La Quinta (Westminster) 20:27.8 6:49
265 Christopher Fernandez So Downey 20:27.9 6:49
266 Quin'cee Jefferson Fr A.B. Miller 20:27.9 6:49
267 Aldo Diaz So Century 20:30.8 6:50
268 Jacob Mort Fr Palmdale 20:31.9 6:51
269 Josue Marquez So Tustin 20:32.4 6:51
270 Ricardo Rogers So Temecula Valley 20:33.4 6:51
271 Jose Martinez So North Torrance 20:34.2 6:51
272 Ian Lopez So West Torrance 20:35.2 6:52
273 Raymond Lin So University (Irvine) 20:35.6 6:52
274 Elian Tamayo-caamal So Marshall 20:36.7 6:52
275 Josue Rojas So Diamond Ranch 20:37.9 6:53
276 Timothy Tran So West Torrance 20:38.3 6:53
277 Carlos Solis So Shadow Hills 20:38.9 6:53
278 Diego Ponce So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 20:39.4 6:53
279 Brennen Harwood So Gila Ridge (AZ) 20:39.8 6:53
280 Gavin Nguyen So La Quinta (Westminster) 20:40.3 6:53
281 Aiden Orlando So Carter 20:40.7 6:54
282 Aidan De Leest So Fullerton Union 20:40.9 6:54
283 Nolan Lew So University (Irvine) 20:40.9 6:54
284 Ethan Muro So Paloma Valley 20:43.9 6:55
285 Bryan Ortega So Carter 20:45.8 6:55
286 Oskari Rantamaki So San Pasqual 20:45.9 6:55
287 David Vera Robles So La Mirada 20:46.8 6:56
288 Nick Pasquinelli So Servite 20:47.2 6:56
289 John Capito So San Pasqual 20:48.2 6:56
290 Rohan Nambimadom So University (Irvine) 20:49.2 6:56
291 Samuel Chun So North Torrance 20:49.2 6:56
292 Jack Bartley So Redlands East Valley 20:50.5 6:57 3/3 17/22 41/51 21:17
(0:26)
21:17
(0:26)
21:17
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
293 Macy Smith2 Jr Coconino (AZ) 20:50.8 6:57
294 Jason Haddadin So University (Irvine) 20:50.8 6:57
295 David Cerny So University (Irvine) 20:51.9 6:57
296 Peter Pham So Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:55.7 6:59
297 Franky Su So Temple City 20:59.8 7:00
298 Dylan De Silva Jayasi So La Habra 21:01.8 7:01
299 Roni Sanchez So El Camino -Oceanside 21:01.8 7:01
300 Randy Deloya So Tustin 21:08.8 7:03
301 Dylan Pierce So Sunny Hills 21:09.8 7:03
302 Matthew Lyon So El Modena 21:09.9 7:03
303 Gavin Caudillo So El Dorado 21:10.8 7:04
304 Craig Okeefe So Clark Ed W (NV) 21:11.2 7:04
305 Justin Alhwayek So Clark Ed W (NV) 21:11.2 7:04
306 Isai Hernandez So Shadow Hills 21:12.4 7:04
307 Aaron Yoo So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 21:14.8 7:05
308 Justin Grino So San Jacinto 21:14.8 7:05
309 Jose Availa Jr A.B. Miller 21:15.4 7:05
310 Ian Clark So Gila Ridge (AZ) 21:15.8 7:05
311 Krishna Khawani So University (Irvine) 21:15.9 7:05
312 Miguel Lopez So Shadow Hills 21:16.7 7:06
313 Lucas Ishida So Torrance 21:16.9 7:06
314 Conan Erikson So West Torrance 21:17.5 7:06
315 Octavio Rodarte So San Pasqual 21:17.8 7:06
316 Manuel Padilla So Shadow Hills 21:17.9 7:06
317 Daniel Gaytan So Carter 21:18.7 7:06
318 Henry Yu So Temple City 21:19.7 7:07
319 Ryan Wong So Temple City 21:19.9 7:07
320 Victor Torres So Santa Ana 21:20.3 7:07
321 Edgar Reyes So Century 21:21.3 7:07
322 Ella D'orio Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 21:21.3 7:07
323 Anson Mok So Temple City 21:21.5 7:07
324 Juan Vasquez So Perris 21:23.3 7:08
325 Francisco Hernandez So South Bakersfield 21:23.7 7:08
326 Ven Alamares So Torrance 21:23.9 7:08
327 Jack Kagimoto So West Torrance 21:23.9 7:08
328 Nicholas Soepadmo So West Torrance 21:27.1 7:09
329 Andrew A Tran So La Quinta (Westminster) 21:28.2 7:09
330 Victor Brestyansky So University (Irvine) 21:30.9 7:10
331 Talon Ashworth So Temecula Valley 21:34.8 7:12
332 David Cortez So Bellflower 21:35.3 7:12
333 Oscar Liu So Temple City 21:36.3 7:12
334 Joshua Ramirez So South Pasadena 21:36.8 7:12
335 Haidel Guerrero So Arroyo Valley 21:36.9 7:12
336 Brady Bishop So Santa Margarita 21:41.4 7:14
337 Vincent Phan So Torrance 21:43.6 7:15
338 Anthony Gayda So Tustin 21:43.9 7:15
339 Tommy Tran So West Torrance 21:44.9 7:15
340 David Estes So Basic (NV) 21:46.9 7:16
341 Jonathon Godinez So Carter 21:52.4 7:17
342 Jonathan Flores So Escondido 21:58.9 7:20
343 Gabriel Renderos Fr Hawthorne 22:02.8 7:21
344 Mark Mendoza So Hawthorne 22:05.4 7:22
345 Collin Yi So Palos Verdes 22:08.4 7:23
346 Chad Mai So La Quinta (Westminster) 22:08.8 7:23
347 Miguel Pineda So Clark Ed W (NV) 22:12.2 7:24
348 David Taylor So La Habra 22:14.5 7:25
349 Daniel Doroteo So Tustin 22:14.7 7:25
350 Jantzen Ebreo So Palos Verdes 22:15.3 7:25
351 Giann Bello So Carter 22:25.7 7:29
352 Randy Hernandez So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 22:26.3 7:29
353 Jennoh Rhee So South Pasadena 22:26.7 7:29
354 Jacob Takesuye So Gila Ridge (AZ) 22:31.7 7:31
355 Sanay Saboo So University (Irvine) 22:31.9 7:31
356 John Mitchell So University (Irvine) 22:33.4 7:31
357 Andrew Villanova So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 22:33.9 7:31
358 Dean Cao So North Torrance 22:34.9 7:32
359 Adrian Garcia So Bellflower 22:35.8 7:32
360 Scott Johnson So West Torrance 22:35.9 7:32
361 Hunter King So University (Irvine) 22:36.9 7:32
362 Jacob Torres So Colony 22:44.9 7:35
363 Jacob Miller So Torrance 22:55.9 7:39
364 Mustafa Darsot So North Torrance 22:58.2 7:39
365 Henry Diego So Santa Ana 23:01.9 7:41
366 Colsen Gambetta So Clark Ed W (NV) 23:03.8 7:41
367 Sam Sarofeem So Downey 23:05.7 7:42
368 Brian North So Santa Monica 23:06.7 7:42
369 Roman Jaramillo So Basic (NV) 23:12.9 7:44
370 Eric Choi So University (Irvine) 23:13.6 7:45
371 Blake Sanchez So South Pasadena 23:26.9 7:49
372 Nick Martinez So Casa Roble 23:30.4 7:50
373 Adan Gonzalez So Tustin 23:36.3 7:52
374 Felix Lemau So Marina 23:48.7 7:56
375 Jesse Han So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 24:02.2 8:01
376 Thomas Phan So La Quinta (Westminster) 24:23.9 8:08
377 Trenton Norman So Damien 24:32.5 8:11
378 Kyle Farrell So Bellflower 24:37.2 8:12
379 Joseph Greger So Palos Verdes 24:44.2 8:15
380 Noel Torres So La Habra 25:03.7 8:21
381 Max Endelman So Palos Verdes 25:17.3 8:26
382 Ryan Castillo Fr Santa Ana 25:22.9 8:28
383 Pike Garrison So Fullerton Union 25:29.9 8:30
384 Jason Lee So Temple City 25:32.5 8:31
385 Mohit Kosuru So University (Irvine) 25:37.9 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Felipe Martinez2 Sr Vista Murrieta 18:47.9 6:16
2 Jesse Velasquez Fr Godinez 18:54.9 6:18
3 Robert Hale So Mayfair 18:58.6 6:20
4 Calvin Babcock Sr Glendale Prep (AZ) 19:13.5 6:25
5 Ryan Witte So Rio Americano 19:23.9 6:28
6 Genaro Lopez Sr Coachella Valley 19:34.3 6:31
7 Lexander Ortega Sr Coachella Valley 19:35.9 6:32
8 Malachi Mora Jr Glendale Prep (AZ) 19:37.7 6:33
9 Addison Collins Fr Del Lago Academy 19:40.2 6:33
10 Cole Carlson Sr Lutheran (Orange) 19:48.4 6:36
11 Cade Cannon Sr Glendale Prep (AZ) 19:54.4 6:38
12 Raymond Ruvalcalba Fr St. John Bosco 19:59.2 6:40
13 Joseph Bly Jr Rio Americano 20:06.1 6:42
14 Moses Moreno So Buena (Ventura) 20:11.2 6:44
15 Teja Reddy Sr Webb Schools 20:12.8 6:44
16 Daniel Solano Jr Escondido 20:12.9 6:44
17 Yahir Parra Fr Godinez 20:14.4 6:45
18 Blake Palandino Fr San Pasqual 20:15.1 6:45
19 Jordan Medina Fr Godinez 20:20.3 6:47
20 Avery Rands2 Fr Classical Academy 20:20.7 6:47
21 Kevin Nava Fr Godinez 20:21.4 6:47
22 Victor Krueger Fr Glendale Prep (AZ) 20:22.9 6:48
23 Aidan Mcclendon Sr Glendale Prep (AZ) 20:23.9 6:48
24 Draven Delacruz So Los Altos 20:24.2 6:48
25 Collin Friedman So El Camino (Sacramento) 20:27.3 6:49
26 Daniel Norris So Rio Americano 20:29.4 6:50
27 Bryant Panjoja Sr Western 20:31.3 6:50
28 Luke Bosley So Rio Americano 20:34.9 6:52
29 Juan Fuentes Fr Buena Park 20:39.9 6:53
30 Angel Moran Fr Godinez 20:42.2 6:54
31 Collin Pettingill So Glendale Prep (AZ) 20:44.7 6:55
32 Fidencio Aguirre Fr Don Lugo 20:45.5 6:55
33 Alexis Martinez Fr Godinez 20:45.5 6:55
34 Zacharia Ahmadi Fr Palos Verdes 20:45.9 6:55
35 Max Hernandez Jr Escondido 20:46.3 6:55
36 Luke Parascandola So Glendale Prep (AZ) 20:48.7 6:56
37 Dustin Ramirez Jr Rio Americano 20:49.6 6:57
38 Pol Bertran So La Canada 20:50.5 6:57
39 Angel Franco Moran Fr Orange 20:52.3 6:57
40 Henry Roe Jr Rio Americano 20:52.8 6:58
41 Murdock Owen Fr El Camino (Sacramento) 20:57.7 6:59
42 Steven Kim So South Pasadena 20:58.4 6:59
43 Mikey Gallo Jr Buena (Ventura) 21:05.8 7:02
44 Angel Coronel Sr Coachella Valley 21:08.2 7:03
45 Nabil Alloush Fr West Torrance 21:10.9 7:04
46 Moses Garcia Fr Godinez 21:11.5 7:04
47 Anthony Vargas Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:13.5 7:05
48 Carlos Giles Fr Godinez 21:14.9 7:05
49 Mathias Crawshaw So Laguna Beach 21:15.9 7:05
50 Rudy Borjas Fr Coachella Valley 21:17.5 7:06
51 Edwin Morales Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 21:21.9 7:07
52 Ernesto Palacios Fr Cathedral City 21:24.5 7:08
53 Juan Arevalo Fr Cathedral City 21:27.7 7:09
54 Ian Penny So Glendale Prep (AZ) 21:29.7 7:10
55 Henry Limon Fr Orange 21:31.1 7:10
56 Kaushik Saravanan Fr West Torrance 21:35.4 7:12
57 Farhaan Safi Fr Northwood 21:38.5 7:13
58 Jared Figueroa Jr West Valley 21:45.8 7:15
59 Luis Salmeron Jr Century 21:45.9 7:15
60 Demarest Kyan Fr Casa Grande Union (AZ) 21:47.4 7:16
61 Daniel Kim So Buena Park 21:48.4 7:16
62 Chase Kelly Fr La Canada 21:48.9 7:16
63 Cody Burton So Laguna Beach 21:49.7 7:17
64 Jack Redman Fr San Pasqual 21:51.4 7:17
65 Kai Hayakawa Sr Glendale Prep (AZ) 21:52.2 7:17
66 Alberto Martinez Fr Tustin 21:52.5 7:18
67 Joseph Whitesell Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 21:52.9 7:18
68 Theodore Coffey So Laguna Beach 21:53.7 7:18
69 Angel Castillo So A.B. Miller 21:54.7 7:18
70 James Daus Jr Lutheran (Orange) 21:55.9 7:19
71 Joshan Pranav Fr Northwood 21:56.7 7:19
72 Anthony Dao Fr Del Lago Academy 21:57.5 7:19
73 Sepulveda Gilbert Sr South Bakersfield 22:00.4 7:20
74 Jaden Rouwenhorst Fr La Mirada 22:03.3 7:21
75 Nelson Olivares Jr Don Lugo 22:04.3 7:21
76 Raul Hernandez So Carter 22:06.3 7:22
77 Landon Garcia So Santa Monica 22:08.4 7:23
78 Alexander Cisneros Jr Samueli Academy 22:09.6 7:23
79 Damien Salas Jr Diamond Ranch 22:11.4 7:24
80 Nathaniel Guerrero Fr Buena Park 22:12.4 7:24
81 Bryant Lima Sr Buena Park 22:14.1 7:25
82 Colin Dandy So Del Lago Academy 22:14.9 7:25
83 Omar Rivera Fr Azusa 22:15.2 7:25
84 Justine Zatate Jr Banning 22:15.4 7:25
85 Christopher Walace Fr Palos Verdes 22:16.4 7:25
86 Daniel Campuzano So Escondido 22:16.8 7:26
87 Fabio Bernardino Jr Don Lugo 22:18.5 7:26
88 Alejandro Sosa Fr St. John Bosco 22:19.9 7:27
89 Sebastian Alvarez Fr Costa Mesa 22:20.3 7:27
90 Jett Cozzens Schuyler Sr Laguna Beach 22:25.8 7:29
91 Joseph Lepe So Ontario 22:25.8 7:29
92 Eddie Fernandez So Escondido 22:27.2 7:29
93 Mark Franco Jr Glendale 22:29.1 7:30
94 Michael Mendoza So Liberty (Madera) 22:29.3 7:30
95 Aidan Silva Fr South Bakersfield 22:30.9 7:30
96 Kush Arya Sr Webb Schools 22:31.3 7:30
97 JB Goebel Fr Redlands East Valley 22:32.4 7:31 1/4 19/22 47/91 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Zachary Croft Fr Boulder City (NV) 22:33.3 7:31
99 Michael Salazar Sr Western 22:34.6 7:32
100 Brenda Galvan Jr San Juan Hills 22:34.3 7:31
101 Brandon Delgado Fr Costa Mesa 22:34.4 7:31
102 Elijah Thurston Fr Glendale Prep (AZ) 22:34.7 7:32
103 Brandon Yee Fr Laguna Beach 22:35.4 7:32
104 Luis Alonso So Escondido 22:36.7 7:32
105 Roberto Medina Fr Tustin 22:42.4 7:34
106 Zach Carson Jr Rio Americano 22:43.2 7:34
107 Rosenborough Jordan Sr South Bakersfield 22:43.9 7:35
108 Nash Jaxon Fr Linfield Christian 22:44.4 7:35
109 Travis Anger Sr Western 22:44.4 7:35
110 Matthew West Sr Glendale Prep (AZ) 22:44.7 7:35
111 Bodhi Silberling Fr Sierra Canyon 22:46.5 7:36
112 Eduardo Alfaro So Azusa 22:47.3 7:36
113 Evan Bogdon So Mayfair 22:48.4 7:36
114 Kaishu Detwiler So Del Lago Academy 22:48.7 7:36
115 Aaron Contreras Fr Godinez 22:49.9 7:37
116 Carter Ghere Fr Laguna Beach 22:49.3 7:36
117 Collin Maus Jr Buena (Ventura) 22:49.7 7:37
118 Chris Cortez Sr Western 22:51.1 7:37
119 Erik Guitterez Fr El Camino (Sacramento) 22:52.8 7:38
120 Aysa Garcia Fr Don Lugo 22:53.8 7:38
121 Blake Nicholes Sr Sierra Canyon 22:54.1 7:38
122 Bobby Labbe Fr Rio Americano 22:54.4 7:38
123 Preston Patterson Fr Laguna Beach 22:54.9 7:38
124 Nicholas Flores So Kaiser 22:54.9 7:38
125 Bradley Flores Jr Kaiser 22:55.4 7:38
126 Amari Fort Fr Rio Americano 22:58.3 7:39
127 Sabastian Velasquez Fr A.B. Miller 22:59.3 7:40
128 Isidro Pena Fr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 23:03.9 7:41
129 Summit Sunampally Fr West Torrance 23:05.4 7:42
130 Tyson La Cour Fr St. PiusX - St. Matthias 23:07.8 7:43
131 Andy Aquino Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:08.4 7:43
132 Tommy Warden Jr Malibu 23:08.9 7:43
133 Austin Aguirre Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 23:08.9 7:43
134 Marcos Hernandez Fr Buena Park 23:11.4 7:44
135 Logan Porter So Rio Americano 23:14.3 7:45
136 George Ocampo Jr Birmingham 23:14.4 7:45
137 Jaury Burke Fr Palos Verdes 23:16.3 7:45
138 Jacob Palmario Sr Durango (NV) 23:17.3 7:46
139 Jackson Taylor So Bishop Gorman (NV) 23:17.5 7:46
140 Ignacio Maldonado Jr Cathedral City 23:21.9 7:47
141 Tam Dinh Fr Westminster 23:25.4 7:48
142 Ruehle Lennon So Ramona 23:25.9 7:49
143 Joseph Bender Jr Rio Americano 23:26.3 7:49
144 Michael Kim Sr Capistrano Valley Christian 23:27.7 7:49
145 Jacob Sloane Fr Woodcrest Christian 23:30.5 7:50
146 Justiny Estrada Fr Buena Park 23:31.3 7:50
147 Bijan Yaghoubi Jr Lutheran (Orange) 23:31.4 7:50
148 Alan Marin Fr St. PiusX - St. Matthias 23:31.7 7:51
149 Gustavo Gonzalez Fr Don Lugo 23:31.9 7:51
150 Rudy Estarada Jr Don Lugo 23:33.9 7:51
151 Adam Sanchez Fr Arroyo Valley 23:33.1 7:51
152 Ethan Vahle So Rio Americano 23:33.9 7:51
153 Sean Mcclure Fr Westminster 23:33.9 7:51
154 Jerrald Esteban Jr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 23:34.9 7:52
155 Adrian Pineda Fr Tustin 23:35.2 7:52
156 Fernando Mercardo So Del Lago Academy 23:36.8 7:52
157 Sebastian Liebe Fr South Pasadena 23:41.3 7:54
158 Anegi Castrillo Fr La Mirada 23:43.5 7:55
159 Armando Zinzun So Liberty (Madera) 23:43.7 7:55
160 William Kelly Sr Woodcrest Christian 23:46.4 7:55
161 Hector Gardea So Don Bosco 23:47.9 7:56
162 Ivan Perez Jr Kaiser 23:47.9 7:56
163 Kristian Membribes Fr West Torrance 23:48.2 7:56
164 Thien Ngo Fr Westminster 23:48.9 7:56
165 Matthew Vandervorst So San Pasqual 23:49.9 7:57
166 Ej Webdale So Glendale Prep (AZ) 23:51.2 7:57
167 Joel Thurston So Glendale Prep (AZ) 23:51.4 7:57
168 Kaelen Frantz So Calvary Chapel (SA) 23:52.4 7:57
169 Jacob Cook Fr Arroyo Valley 23:53.1 7:58
170 Diego Garibay Fr Kaiser 23:53.6 7:58
171 Joshua Martinez Fr Orange 23:54.3 7:58
172 Tyler Perry Fr Granite Hills 23:56.9 7:59
173 Ethan Smith So West Torrance 23:57.4 7:59
174 David Bahena Jr Norco 23:58.8 8:00
175 Johan Caballero Jr Ontario 24:01.5 8:00
176 Mccormick Doolittle Sr Rio Americano 24:01.8 8:01
177 Salvador Hernandez Sr West Valley 24:01.8 8:01
178 Alexander Grass Fr Sierra Canyon 24:02 8:01
179 James Wierman So Woodcrest Christian 24:03.1 8:01
180 Nicolas Lezama-bucio So Ramona 24:03.9 8:01
181 Gianni Martinez So Ontario 24:04.5 8:02
182 Danny Martinez So Granite Hills 24:05.9 8:02
183 Gabriel Carmona Fr Rio Americano 24:06.3 8:02
184 Justin Delarea Fr Torrance 24:06.8 8:02
185 Gabriel Chavez Fr Kaiser 24:07.3 8:02
186 Andrew Kozakowski Fr Norco 24:08.2 8:03
187 Luis Zoque Fr Don Lugo 24:09.4 8:03
188 Lukas Foassis So Torrance 24:10.1 8:03
189 Jacob Escamilla Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 24:11.3 8:04
190 Matthew Reyes Fr Tustin 24:12.2 8:04
191 Jonathan Flores-rodrigue Sr Kaiser 24:13.4 8:04
192 Jake Tom Fr Palos Verdes 24:14.8 8:05
193 Matthew Everman Fr Don Lugo 24:15.6 8:05
194 Miguel Dominguez Fr Don Lugo 24:16.4 8:05
195 Luis Ibarra Sr Godinez 24:17.5 8:06
196 Nicholas Judice Fr El Dorado 24:18.1 8:06
197 Joshua Craig So Calvary Chapel (SA) 24:19.4 8:06
198 Grant Alaniz Sr Don Bosco 24:20.1 8:07
199 Joseph Valenzuela Fr Norco 24:20.8 8:07
200 Samanifard Omid Sr Laguna Beach 24:21.2 8:07
201 Moe Putterman Jr Malibu 24:21.6 8:07
202 Shane Gomez So Ontario 24:22.6 8:08
203 Jake Roberson Fr Samueli Academy 24:24.1 8:08
204 Adam Rodriguez Fr San Jacinto 24:24.8 8:08
205 Niko Friel So Tustin 24:25.1 8:08
206 Benjamin Vu Fr Costa Mesa 24:25.8 8:09
207 Hilda Guerrao Fr Bloomington 24:26.3 8:09
208 Ramiro Madragon So Azusa 24:26.9 8:09
209 Anthony Salgado Fr Tustin 24:27.6 8:09
210 Jarred Suarez Fr San Jacinto 24:28.4 8:09
211 Asan Nabiev Fr Northwood 24:29.5 8:10
212 Michael Chau Fr Westminster 24:29.8 8:10
213 Connor Hawley So Capistrano Valley Christian 24:30.2 8:10
214 Edgar Hernandez Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 24:30.9 8:10
215 Thomas Pasquinelli Jr Servite 24:31.9 8:11
216 Nasos Bazos Fr Palos Verdes 24:33.8 8:11
217 Tanner Cundall Jr Liberty (Madera) 24:34.9 8:12
218 Mateo Nakano So Don Bosco 24:35.1 8:12
219 Tarick Ahmed Fr Palos Verdes 24:35.9 8:12
220 Evan Hanenberg Fr Norco 24:36.8 8:12
221 Jared Rojero So Del Lago Academy 24:37.6 8:13
222 Oswaldo Barrajas Fr Azusa 24:38.1 8:13
223 Osmar Avila Fr Ramona 24:39 8:13
224 Jake Danon So Palos Verdes 24:39.9 8:13
225 Diego Paz Fr Orange 24:42.3 8:14
226 Andrew Hernandez Fr Del Lago Academy 24:42.6 8:14
227 Nam Pham Fr Westminster 24:43.5 8:15
228 Ben Riley Sr Sierra Canyon 24:49.3 8:16
229 Cesar Chavez Fr Basic (NV) 24:55.3 8:18
230 Arrega David Jr South Bakersfield 24:59.3 8:20
231 Alex Truhillo So Buena Park 25:05.6 8:22
232 Dylan Anuskiewicz Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 25:12.6 8:24
233 David Rodriguez So St. John Bosco 25:18.6 8:26
234 Luis Carbajal So Don Bosco 25:19.6 8:27
235 Bobby Magallan Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 25:21.1 8:27
236 Daniel Chairunas So El Dorado 25:21.3 8:27
237 Alejandro Barrios Jr Glendale 25:21.5 8:27
238 Sergio Alejandres Fr Legacy College Prep (SA) 25:26.8 8:29
239 Matthew Marin Fr El Modena 25:26.2 8:29
240 Luis Guillen So Kaiser 25:27.4 8:29
241 Jaden Demedio So West Torrance 25:27.8 8:29
242 Romar Nunez Fr San Jacinto 25:28.8 8:30
243 Haddadin Jonathan Fr Linfield Christian 25:30.2 8:30
244 Miguel Lechuga Jr Don Lugo 25:32.3 8:31
245 Patrick Ryan Jr Buena Park 25:33.4 8:31
246 Eric Flores Fr San Dimas 25:34.8 8:32
247 Julian Doyle So Rio Americano 25:35.5 8:32
248 Jose Ballanes Fr Tustin 25:35.9 8:32
249 Chris Estes Fr Basic (NV) 25:36.4 8:32
250 Andrew Chavez Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 25:38.6 8:33
251 Jesus Bravo Jr Elsinore 25:39.4 8:33
252 Vince Nguyen So Westminster 25:39.9 8:33
253 Alex Carnefit So Rio Americano 25:41.2 8:34
254 Porter Terrell Fr Monrovia 25:41.9 8:34
255 Brian Barlog So Bishop Alemany 25:43.9 8:35
256 Emma Bialy Jr Ayala 25:46 8:35
257 Brian Ton Fr Vista del Lago 25:46.1 8:35
258 Henry Larson So La Canada 25:46.2 8:35
259 Benjamin Radner So La Canada 25:46.9 8:36
260 Luke Andre Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 25:49.3 8:36
261 Heli Pablo Fr Century 25:51.5 8:37
262 Nathan Penado Fr West Torrance 25:52.3 8:37
263 Juan Cruz Fr Tustin 25:52.5 8:38
264 Raul Ruiz Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 25:56.8 8:39
265 Gabriel Miranda Sr Western 25:58.1 8:39
266 Trevor Frank Fr Rio Americano 26:01.1 8:40
267 Jacob Rodriquez Fr Buena Park 26:05.3 8:42
268 Eric Acosta Fr Tustin 26:08.9 8:43
269 Arshia Maleki Fr Palos Verdes 26:10.8 8:44
270 Connor Vine Fr Del Lago Academy 26:12.9 8:44
271 Jose Veronica Fr El Camino (Sacramento) 26:12.1 8:44
272 Khang Tran So Westminster 26:13.7 8:45
273 Josef Anastacio So Bishop Alemany 26:14.3 8:45
274 Tobias Knecht Fr Classical Academy 26:16.4 8:45
275 Parker Harris Fr Classical Academy 26:16.4 8:45
276 Britton Isaacson Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 26:19.5 8:47
277 Kyler Ma Fr Sunny Hills 26:19.9 8:47
278 Micah Robles So Woodcrest Christian 26:20.6 8:47
279 Fernando Valles So Arroyo Valley 26:21.4 8:47
280 Isaac Romero Fr South Bakersfield 26:22.4 8:47
281 Kevin Bibiano Fr Century 26:23.2 8:48
282 Aiden Harwood Fr Gila Ridge (AZ) 26:23.9 8:48
283 Jaidon Barrios So Glendale Prep (AZ) 26:23.9 8:48
284 Matthew Ramirez Fr Diamond Ranch 26:25.8 8:49
285 Ryan Mood So Rio Americano 26:25.9 8:49
286 Josh Esminger Fr Del Lago Academy 26:25.9 8:49
287 Alfredo Gonzalez So Ramona 26:26.9 8:49
288 Kainoa Campbell Jr Bishop Gorman (NV) 26:27.7 8:49
289 Kerwin Phan So Westminster 26:29.3 8:50
290 Eric Mach So Westminster 26:30 8:50
291 Anthony Xu So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 26:30.3 8:50
292 Justin Prado Fr Westminster 26:31.8 8:51
293 Hayden Meyer So Basic (NV) 26:32.6 8:51
294 Anthony Guerrero Olivar Fr Orange 26:32.4 8:51
295 Cole Walker Fr Vista Murrieta 26:32.9 8:51
296 Samuel Madero-flores Jr El Dorado 26:35.4 8:52
297 Lorenzo Alejandres Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 26:36.6 8:52
298 Alexandre Rodier So Glendale Prep (AZ) 26:39.1 8:53
299 Nathan Nieblas So Don Bosco 26:40.5 8:54
300 Alexander Martinez Sr Cathedral City 26:41.9 8:54
301 Alexander Marquis Fr Redlands East Valley 26:42.5 8:54 2/4 20/22 63/71
302 Logan Horne So Liberty (Madera) 26:42.9 8:54
303 Jackson Baker Fr San Pasqual 26:45.6 8:55
304 Luke Kudlinski Fr Orange 26:45.9 8:55
305 Eric Rowe Fr Notre Dame (Riverside) 26:48.4 8:56
306 Ameer Mohammaed Lagra So Tustin 26:48.9 8:56
307 Brian Guerrero Fr Orange 26:51.7 8:57
308 Yaredth Aguiliera So Carter 26:54.5 8:58
309 Aaron Knight Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 26:55.4 8:58
310 Simon Barcardi Fr Classical Academy 26:58.3 8:59
311 Evan Keffer Fr Bishop Gorman (NV) 26:58.9 9:00
312 Randy Cuatlayoti Jr Samueli Academy 27:03.9 9:01
313 Zachary Jones So Redlands East Valley 27:11.5 9:04 3/4 21/22 47/49 34:01
(6:50)
34:01
(6:50)
34:01
(6:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
314 Kevin Angel Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 27:36.5 9:12
315 Nick Bui Fr Torrance 27:36.9 9:12
316 Ruben Ochoa Fr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 27:53.3 9:18
317 Gavin Guldner So Notre Dame (Riverside) 27:54.8 9:18
318 Brian Velaquez Jr Orange 27:57.9 9:19
319 Ethan Dang Fr Westminster 28:13.3 9:24
320 Andres Ramirez Fr Torrance 28:20.2 9:27
321 Adrian Dominguez Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 28:26.3 9:29
322 Larry Hopkins So Redlands East Valley 28:31.7 9:31 4/4 22/22 35/41
323 Ryan Foley Fr Palos Verdes 28:32.3 9:31
324 Gabriel Clark Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 28:36.2 9:32
325 Daniel Doray Fr Classical Academy 28:37.8 9:33
326 Daniel Turrubiartes Fr San Jacinto 28:37.9 9:33
327 Wilfrido Ortiz Sr Hawthorne 28:40.3 9:33
328 Miguel Andrade So Arroyo Valley 28:40.8 9:34
329 Preston Lee So Bishop Alemany 28:45.4 9:35
330 Abraham Torres Sr Orange 28:49.4 9:36
331 Bryan Valparaiso Jr Perris 28:51.8 9:37
332 Jamison Kaboli Jr Boulder City (NV) 28:52.2 9:37
333 Mark Saba So El Dorado 28:52.1 9:37
334 Carlos Castro So San Pasqual 28:56.7 9:39
335 Amitoj Lobana So Kaiser 28:57.5 9:39
336 Paul Ward So Rockbridge Academy (MD) 28:58.7 9:40
337 Samuel Edwards Fr El Dorado 29:01.4 9:40
338 Micah Suk Fr Woodcrest Christian 29:04.3 9:41
339 Alexander Funk Fr San Pasqual 29:16.4 9:45
340 Xavier Nicholson Fr Del Lago Academy 29:17.7 9:46
341 Salvador Hernandez Jr Hawthorne 29:34.3 9:51
342 Jaxon Wild Fr Crean Lutheran 29:37.3 9:52
343 Raymond Nguyen Fr Westminster 29:49.5 9:57
344 Christian Hernandez Jr Monrovia 29:50.3 9:57
345 Issac Aquino So Perris 30:02.8 10:01
346 Bailey Flores Jr Kaiser 30:06.9 10:02
347 Dalton Fiscalini So Buena (Ventura) 30:13.1 10:04
348 Ohm Shah Fr San Pasqual 30:25.9 10:09
349 Ivan Blanco Fr Century 30:27.3 10:09
350 Michael Mizuguchi Sr Palos Verdes 30:29.6 10:10
351 Andy Pham So Marina 30:32.1 10:11
352 Jason Maciel So Torrance 30:42.2 10:14
353 Nikholas Mcgough Fr Basic (NV) 30:42.8 10:14
354 Bryan Dang Fr Westminster 30:49.2 10:16
355 Malcom Brown So Servite 30:50.8 10:17
356 Robert Trujillo Fr Buena Park 30:53.1 10:18
357 Zaragoza Bryan Jr Durango (NV) 30:54.3 10:18
358 Anthony Martinez Sr Ontario 31:11.9 10:24
359 David Carrillo Fr Tahquitz 31:18.2 10:26
360 Steven Guo Fr Palos Verdes 31:23.1 10:28
361 Kendall Carr Fr Central (Frenso) 31:23.5 10:28
362 Duke Canada So Don Bosco 31:26.5 10:29
363 Arthur Frewing Sr Norco 31:32.8 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Mendoza Jr El Camino -Oceanside 15:46.6 5:16
2 Noah Palafax Jr Los Altos 15:56.3 5:19
3 Hector Sanchez Jr Santa Ana 16:13.6 5:25
4 Elijah Spence Jr Paloma Valley 16:25.6 5:29
5 Shota Shimizu Jr West Torrance 16:28.6 5:30
6 Ryan Chang Jr West Torrance 16:29.6 5:30
7 Andy Merida Jr Godinez 16:31.6 5:31
8 Ricky Orozco Jr San Jacinto 16:31.9 5:31
9 John Gonzalez Jr La Habra 16:32.5 5:31
10 Fin Kehrli Jr Palos Verdes 16:34.3 5:31
11 Tor Gasteiger Jr Palos Verdes 16:39.2 5:33
12 Sebastian Vaca Jr Godinez 16:40.4 5:33
13 Frank Juarez Jr Los Altos 16:41.8 5:34
14 Tomas Lopez Jr Downey 16:45.4 5:35
15 Jack Timko Jr West Torrance 16:46.2 5:35
16 Alonzo Castaneda Jr Paloma Valley 16:46.2 5:35
17 David Solano Jr El Dorado 16:47.5 5:36
18 Joseph Sarkisian Jr West Torrance 16:47.9 5:36
19 Shai Grossman Jr Santa Monica 16:48.4 5:36
20 Kent Tohyama Jr Santa Monica 16:48.6 5:36
21 Everett Morris Jr Santa Monica 16:49.2 5:36
22 Matthew Lee Jr West Torrance 16:53.6 5:38
23 Karl Fernandez Jr Los Altos 16:56.7 5:39
24 Ashton Zeidi Jr Coronado (NV) 16:56.9 5:39
25 Aaron Aragon Jr Downey 16:57.5 5:39
26 Stephen Hansen Jr West Torrance 16:59.8 5:40
27 Gustavo Orendain Jr West Torrance 16:59.9 5:40
28 Bryan Ahearn Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 17:00.1 5:40
29 Justin Matsui Jr West Torrance 17:00.3 5:40
30 Gyuwan Kim Jr West Torrance 17:02.2 5:41
31 Kaden Walker Jr Heritage (Menifee ) 17:10.9 5:44
32 Dylan Muniz Jr University (Irvine) 17:11.8 5:44
33 Dj Coulborne So Casteel (AZ) 17:12.3 5:44
34 Rigoberto Martinez Jr Godinez 17:13.3 5:44
35 Blake Vereen Jr Green Valley (NV) 17:14.9 5:45
36 Brandon Kershaw Jr University (Irvine) 17:15.2 5:45
37 Andrew Ruiz Jr Downey 17:19.5 5:47
38 Aidan Crofton Jr West Torrance 17:19.6 5:47
39 Collin Lantz Jr Palos Verdes 17:19.9 5:47
40 Patrick Han Jr West Torrance 17:19.9 5:47
41 Hunter Dunlavey Jr Palos Verdes 17:22.1 5:47
42 Alex Ordonez Jr El Dorado 17:23.5 5:48
43 John Bennecke Jr Green Valley (NV) 17:24.1 5:48
44 Colm Daly Jr Glendale 17:26.2 5:49
45 James Hupp Jr Coronado (NV) 17:27.4 5:49
46 Guevara Eduardo Jr Perris 17:27.3 5:49
47 Jayden Petoskey Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:27.5 5:49
48 Thomas Meehan Jr West Torrance 17:28.6 5:50
49 Colin Grace Jr South Pasadena 17:28.1 5:49
50 Joshua Arias Jr Shadow Hills 17:29.2 5:50
51 Yahir Garcia Jr St. John Bosco 17:29.9 5:50
52 Tristen Bonilla Jr Glendale 17:30.3 5:50
53 Diego Imbert Jr Paloma Valley 17:30.9 5:50
54 Connor Marson Jr Buena (Ventura) 17:30.9 5:50
55 Toshi (ryan) Irie Jr Temple City 17:31.2 5:50
56 Snyder Trent Jr La Mirada 17:31.5 5:51
57 Rafayel Hovhannisyan Jr Glendale 17:31.5 5:51
58 Gabriel Magdaleno Jr Basic (NV) 17:32.5 5:51
59 Kevin Marin Jr San Jacinto 17:33.2 5:51
60 Samuel Zepeda Jr Paloma Valley 17:36.5 5:52
61 Pieter Wielenga Jr South Pasadena 17:37.7 5:53
62 Cyrus Burton Jr Fullerton Union 17:37.7 5:53
63 Daniel Khalili-borna Jr Damien 17:39.5 5:53
64 Gustavo Carraman Jr San Jacinto 17:40.5 5:54
65 Isiah Collins Jr Green Valley (NV) 17:40.9 5:54
66 Joseph Schaff Jr Heritage (Menifee ) 17:41.5 5:54
67 Joshua Aleman Jr San Jacinto 17:42.3 5:54
68 Luke Mitchikoff Jr La Habra 17:46.2 5:55
69 Eddie Montes Jr Escondido 17:47.4 5:56
70 Oziel Flores Jr Santa Ana 17:48.2 5:56
71 Steven Ha Jr West Torrance 17:48.1 5:56
72 Thomas Neumann Jr Santa Monica 17:49.6 5:57
73 Jacob Bowler Jr Green Valley (NV) 17:49.6 5:57
74 Gabriel Abarca Jr Godinez 17:49.8 5:57
75 Aaron Castaneda Jr Glendale 17:50.7 5:57
76 Eric Cervantes Jr Mission Vista 17:53.6 5:58
77 Abel Robles Fr La Mirada 17:53.7 5:58
78 Joseph Hernandez Jr Santa Ana 17:53.9 5:58
79 Evan Bournazian Jr Santa Margarita 17:54.9 5:58
80 Matt Sarrao Jr Santa Margarita 17:55.5 5:59
81 Carlos Gutierrez Jr Paloma Valley 17:55.5 5:59
82 Kyle Kee Jr El Dorado 17:55.9 5:59
83 Ethan Schuder Jr Paloma Valley 17:56.9 5:59
84 Ernesto Trujillo Jr Carter 17:57.9 5:59
85 Hector Garcia Jr Downey 17:58.4 5:59
86 Derek Jermanis Jr El Dorado 17:58.4 5:59
87 Malcolm Hoffman Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 17:58.6 6:00
88 Juward Peebles Jr Green Valley (NV) 17:58.6 6:00
89 Victor De Luna Jr Santa Ana 17:58.9 6:00
90 Joel Martinez Jr Godinez 17:58.9 6:00
91 Derek Rodriguez Jr South Pasadena 17:59.5 6:00
92 Peter Barrios Jr Santa Ana 17:59.6 6:00
93 Paul Mitchikoff Jr La Habra 18:00.9 6:00
94 Javier Perez Jr Gila Ridge (AZ) 18:01.9 6:01
95 Landon Lomenick Jr Paloma Valley 18:03.2 6:01
96 Carlos Chavez Jr El Modena 18:03.5 6:01
97 Prince Alipustain Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 18:04.3 6:01
98 Ivan Pena Jr Godinez 18:05.3 6:02
99 Tallyn Shopshire Jr South Bakersfield 18:06.3 6:02
100 Juan Daniel Garcia Jr West Valley 18:06.3 6:02
101 Amaru Llorente So La Habra 18:08.7 6:03
102 Jesse Guzman Jr Segerstrom 18:08.5 6:03
103 Luke Cafro Jr Mission Vista 18:09.3 6:03
104 Luca Flick-kaiser Jr University (Irvine) 18:09.9 6:03
105 Noah Holker Jr West Torrance 18:10.2 6:03
106 Jason Lozano Jr Cleveland 18:11.3 6:04
107 Robert Hernandez Jr St. John Bosco 18:12.4 6:04
108 Arturo Mayoral Jr Escondido 18:13.4 6:04
109 Jack La Plant Jr Palos Verdes 18:15.6 6:05
110 Liam Matthew Jr University (Irvine) 18:16.2 6:05
111 Nathaniel Bennett Jr Paloma Valley 18:16.8 6:06
112 Michael Tan Jr Mayfair 18:17.6 6:06
113 Kenneth Christmas Jr Santa Monica 18:18.1 6:06
114 Fuentes Joshua Jr South Bakersfield 18:19.5 6:07
115 Anthony Agallo Jr Sonora (SS) 18:21.5 6:07
116 Elijah Ramos Jr Los Altos 18:21.7 6:07
117 Tristan Frayer Jr Green Valley (NV) 18:22.5 6:08
118 Adrian Nowak Jr Palmdale 18:22.9 6:08
119 Jacob Hsu Jr Temple City 18:23.8 6:08
120 Yair Segura Jr Segerstrom 18:23.5 6:08
121 Anthony Ortiz Jr Century 18:24.5 6:08
122 Nathan Smith Jr Fullerton Union 18:25.2 6:08
123 Anthony Naxi Jr Segerstrom 18:27.9 6:09
124 Shjon Oelke Sr Casteel (AZ) 18:30.7 6:10
125 Shune Kawaoto Jr North Torrance 18:31.3 6:10
126 Leo Gilman Jr Santa Monica 18:33.3 6:11
127 Giovanny Castro Jr Tustin 18:34.5 6:12
128 Michael Hu Jr Temple City 18:34.9 6:12
129 Cameron Sadler Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 18:35.9 6:12
130 Logan Schoeffel Jr Green Valley (NV) 18:37.3 6:12
131 Dylan Sevilla Jr South Pasadena 18:37.5 6:13
132 Mariano Nino Jr Segerstrom 18:37.9 6:13
133 Giovanni Urquiza Jr Godinez 18:42.6 6:14
134 Phi Nguyen Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 18:44.7 6:15
135 Johnathan Torralba Jr Downey 18:45.3 6:15
136 Salvador Garcia Jr South Bakersfield 18:48.3 6:16
137 Vishnu Rajasekhar Jr University (Irvine) 18:50.2 6:17
138 Trae Pedraza Jr Green Valley (NV) 18:50.3 6:17
139 Justin Robertson Jr Mission Vista 18:53.4 6:18
140 Alberto Ceballos Jr Palmdale 18:53.8 6:18
141 Josue Brizuela Jr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 18:53.8 6:18
142 Andres Contreras Jr Bellflower 18:54.4 6:18
143 Braden Tarka Jr El Dorado 18:56.5 6:19
144 Hugo Osuna Jr West Torrance 18:56.5 6:19
145 Isaac Sanchez Jr Sonora (SS) 18:57.7 6:19
146 Luis Aguilar Jr Santa Ana 18:58.5 6:20
147 Brandon Smith So Mission Vista 18:58.9 6:20
148 Kyle Volpp Jr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 18:59.3 6:20
149 Andrew Henriquez Jr Downey 18:59.7 6:20
150 Brandon Carillo Jr Segerstrom 18:59.7 6:20
151 Teo Bronnimann Jr University (Irvine) 19:00.5 6:20
152 Kellan Rose Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:01.3 6:20
153 Juan Jimenez Jr El Modena 19:02.9 6:21
154 Francisco Ibarra Jr South Pasadena 19:05.2 6:22
155 Marley Gaines Jr San Pasqual 19:07.2 6:22
156 Jackson Ward Jr Esperanza 19:07.9 6:23
157 Edward Fu Jr West Torrance 19:08 6:23
158 Steven Arcangelo Jr Buena (Ventura) 19:08.5 6:23
159 Christopher Dahlgren Jr Redlands East Valley 19:10.3 6:23 1/3 9/22 52/64 18:26 18:26 18:26
160 Lewis Brown Jr Marina 19:10.5 6:24
161 Rene Hernandez Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 19:11.9 6:24
162 Ricardo Michel Jr Diamond Ranch 19:15.5 6:25
163 Nevada Flores Jr Shadow Hills 19:16.9 6:26
164 Ryan Hamidzadeh Jr Santa Margarita 19:16.9 6:26
165 Elijah Johnson Jr West Valley 19:18.2 6:26
166 Ryan Endo Jr North Torrance 19:18.4 6:26
167 Henry Feuerborn Jr University (Irvine) 19:18.6 6:26
168 Jaime Gonzalez Jr Shadow Hills 19:19.2 6:26
169 Jerett Cervantes Sr Gila Ridge (AZ) 19:19.5 6:27
170 Cameron Greene Jr Palos Verdes 19:20.3 6:27
171 Seth Sukal Jr North Torrance 19:21.5 6:27
172 Aiden Pasillas Jr Shadow Hills 19:21.8 6:27
173 Derek Lee Jr Basic (NV) 19:22.2 6:27
174 Alfred Chau Jr Temple City 19:22.4 6:27
175 Kameron Grisar Jr Green Valley (NV) 19:22.9 6:28
176 Spencer O'keefe Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 19:23.5 6:28
177 Cavan Antcil Jr Santa Margarita 19:24.2 6:28
178 Josue Pleitez Jr Perris 19:25.3 6:28
179 Juan David Garcia Jr West Valley 19:25.3 6:28
180 Zion Delara Jr West Valley 19:26.3 6:29
181 Dushan Samuela Jr Palos Verdes 19:26.9 6:29
182 Ryan Sarabakhsh Jr West Torrance 19:27.9 6:29
183 Thomas (hask Macdonald Jr North Torrance 19:28.9 6:30
184 Dean Fetters Jr Santa Margarita 19:28.9 6:30
185 Alex Medina Sr Sonora (SS) 19:29.9 6:30
186 Hiroki Sasada Jr North Torrance 19:29.9 6:30
187 Andrew Martinez Jr Buena (Ventura) 19:31.5 6:31
188 Marvin Undan Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:32.4 6:31
189 Cyrus Ledezma Jr Sonora (SS) 19:32.1 6:31
190 Ryan Lumpkin Jr Glendale 19:33.5 6:31
191 Jesse Fernandez Jr Century 19:33.9 6:31
192 Christopher Truong Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:34.4 6:31
193 Erik Rodriguez Jr Carter 19:35.6 6:32
194 Will Griffith Jr South Pasadena 19:36.4 6:32
195 Alonso Martinez Jr Shadow Hills 19:36.6 6:32
196 Max Maggio Jr Fullerton Union 19:37.2 6:32
197 Daniel Zarate Jr Sonora (SS) 19:38 6:33
198 Angel Altamirano Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:38.9 6:33
199 Angel Gallegos Jr Tustin 19:39.5 6:33
200 Gabriel Cruz Jr Godinez 19:41.3 6:34
201 Riley Williams Jr South Pasadena 19:42.9 6:34
202 Rodolfo Hernandez Jr Segerstrom 19:43.9 6:35
203 Jack Turner Jr Escondido 19:46.2 6:35
204 James Asuncion Jr Damien 19:46.5 6:36
205 Eric Rivera Jr West Valley 19:46.5 6:36
206 Joshua Taylor Jr San Jacinto 19:46.9 6:36
207 Antonio De La Rosa Jr Shadow Hills 19:47.4 6:36
208 Gabriel Dao Jr Mayfair 19:47.9 6:36
209 Trevin Small Jr Basic (NV) 19:47.9 6:36
210 Marvin Estevez Jr Hawthorne 19:48.9 6:36
211 Anthony Gomez Jr Redlands East Valley 19:48.9 6:36 2/3 14/22 47/54 19:19 19:19 19:19
212 Victor Moreno Jr Arroyo Valley 19:49.5 6:37
213 Ivan Rangel Jr Mission Vista 19:49.5 6:37
214 Gabe Vavgas Jr Escondido 19:49.9 6:37
215 Mario Moreno Jr Buena (Ventura) 19:52.5 6:38
216 Josh Diep Jr Mission Vista 19:53.7 6:38
217 Edward Revelez Jr Buena (Ventura) 19:57.9 6:39
218 Alvin Tran Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 19:59.3 6:40
219 Gabriel Rincon Jr Santa Ana 20:00.2 6:40
220 Isaiah Alvarez Sr Sonora (SS) 20:02.8 6:41
221 Evan Padhiar Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 20:03.4 6:41
222 David Zaragoza Jr Gila Ridge (AZ) 20:03.5 6:41
223 Christian Ponce Jr Tustin 20:04.1 6:41
224 Christopher Aguilar Jr Tustin 20:07.5 6:43
225 Cole Whitney Jr Marina 20:08.9 6:43
226 Austin Stacy Jr Mission Vista 20:10.9 6:44
227 Daniel Ramirez Jr El Modena 20:10.5 6:44
228 Joshua Smith Jr El Modena 20:12.2 6:44
229 Jacob Brady Jr Mission Vista 20:12.5 6:44
230 Daniel Aruajo Jr San Jacinto 20:16.9 6:46
231 Bryan Romo Jr Diamond Ranch 20:18.6 6:46
232 Andrew Nguyen Jr El Modena 20:18.8 6:46
233 Richard Isai Young Jr Norco 20:20.3 6:47
234 David Cumberbatch Jr Bellflower 20:20.5 6:47
235 Jacob Ramos Jr Downey 20:20.7 6:47
236 Jeffrey Ilerne Jr Fullerton Union 20:28.2 6:49
237 David Reid Jr Green Valley (NV) 20:30.9 6:50
238 Brandon Sanchez Jr Green Valley (NV) 20:34.5 6:52
239 Devin Hinojosa Jr El Modena 20:34.9 6:52
240 Christian Choi Jr Fullerton Union 20:35.7 6:52
241 Terrance Lim Jr Temple City 20:35.5 6:52
242 Jaydyn Capistrano Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 20:35.9 6:52
243 Reider Carlos Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:36.3 6:52
244 Ethan Kowalis Jr San Jacinto 20:40.9 6:54
245 Jaxson Trosclair Jr Teurlings Catholic (LA) 20:42.4 6:54
246 Erik Zazueta Jr Escondido 20:42.6 6:54
247 Noeh Dela Cruz Jr La Mirada 20:43.3 6:54
248 Stefan Watson Jr Legacy (NV) 20:47.3 6:56
249 Chamidu Sagara Jr University (Irvine) 20:48.5 6:56
250 Lucas Chi Jr Basic (NV) 20:51.3 6:57
251 Jose Rojo Gonzalez Jr Tustin 20:54.2 6:58
252 Rushil Gupta Jr University (Irvine) 20:56.7 6:59
253 Thomas Leonguerrero Jr La Habra 20:58.6 7:00
254 Mark Vazquez Jr Carter 20:59.9 7:00
255 Augustine Rhee Jr Sonora (SS) 21:02.3 7:01
256 Steven Dualba Jr University (Irvine) 21:06.5 7:02
257 Greg Soliman Jr University (Irvine) 21:07.9 7:03
258 Ivan Guevara Jr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 21:08.5 7:03
259 Jeremy Magness Jr El Dorado 21:08.9 7:03
260 Kyle Le Jr Temple City 21:18.4 7:06
261 Brett Hopkins Jr Redlands East Valley 21:22.2 7:07 3/3 18/22 39/44 23:24
(2:02)
23:24
(2:02)
23:24
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
262 Peter Young Jr Segerstrom 21:22.4 7:07
263 David Jimenez Jr Segerstrom 21:23.2 7:08
264 David Romero So Beaumont 21:23.2 7:08
265 Ian Negishi Jr Temple City 21:24.9 7:08
266 Sammy Chen Jr Temple City 21:25.5 7:09
267 Esteban Rosales Jr Orange 21:26.3 7:09
268 Randy Cuevas Jr Palmdale 21:29.5 7:10
269 Tyler Noble Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 21:29.9 7:10
270 Thomas Dinu Jr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 21:33.9 7:11
271 Amiya Matthews Jr Buena (AZ) 21:34.3 7:11
272 Luke Meng Jr Santa Margarita 21:36.2 7:12
273 Jorge Clemente Jr Bellflower 21:40.7 7:14
274 Joe Hernandez Jr Norco 21:41.5 7:14
275 Anthony Balacuit Jr Damien 21:47.4 7:16
276 John Melcher Jr University (Irvine) 21:49.4 7:16
277 Joseph Romualdo Jr Tustin 22:00.5 7:20
278 Robbie Marshall Jr Palos Verdes 22:08.2 7:23
279 Shane Welch Jr El Dorado 22:12.3 7:24
280 Kai Gonzales Jr Sunny Hills 22:12.5 7:24
281 Joseph Saada Jr Fullerton Union 22:14.9 7:25
282 Derrek Gaxiola Jr Carter 22:18.9 7:26
283 Thomas Lin Jr University (Irvine) 22:27.2 7:29
284 David Villasenor Jr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 22:30.9 7:30
285 Aaron Medina Jr San Jacinto 22:38.2 7:33
286 Jim Montes Jr San Jacinto 22:41.6 7:34
287 Marco Arteaga Jr Mission Vista 22:50.9 7:37
288 Zach Gryn Jr Escondido 22:53.2 7:38
289 Henry Xiong Jr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 22:55.6 7:39
290 Jonathan Ramirez Jr Century 22:57.4 7:39
291 Aditya Radhakrishnan Jr University (Irvine) 22:58.9 7:40
292 Adrian Ruiz-islas Jr Hawthorne 23:11.8 7:44
293 Kyle Cardella Jr El Dorado 23:46.6 7:56
294 Joshua Oien Jr Orange 23:53.4 7:58
295 Ruben Betancourt-mona Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 24:13.2 8:04
296 Anthony Bonfa Jr University (Irvine) 24:32.5 8:11
297 Landon Armand Jr University (Irvine) 24:32.9 8:11
298 Derek Castro Jr Orange 24:34.6 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edgar Haro Fr Norco 16:16.9 5:26
2 Yudai Shimizu Fr West Torrance 16:24.2 5:28
3 Dominguez Jimmy Fr Santa Ana 16:27 5:29
4 Nixon Gallardo Fr Paloma Valley 16:37.8 5:33
5 Matthew Farnsworth Fr Palos Verdes 16:56.8 5:39
6 Andres Guillen Fr Santa Ana 17:05.4 5:42
7 Devin Alanis Fr Diamond Ranch 17:05.1 5:42
8 Ray Onodera Fr Torrance 17:10.3 5:43
9 Julio Zamora Fr Shadow Hills 17:12.7 5:44
10 Solato Nakagawa Fr Torrance 17:16.9 5:46
11 Tyler Escay Fr Rio Americano 17:18.2 5:46
12 Juan Zamora Iii Fr Marshall 17:22.9 5:48
13 Jacob Moutes Fr West Torrance 17:24.7 5:48
14 Rocco Garcia Fr Segerstrom 17:26.2 5:49
15 Rocco Cabanday Fr West Torrance 17:28.9 5:50
16 Ethan Francis Fr Los Altos 17:29.6 5:50
17 Alexis Ocampo Fr Godinez 17:30.8 5:50
18 Jacob Watson Fr El Camino -Oceanside 17:31.6 5:51
19 Ansh Parashar Fr University (Irvine) 17:34.7 5:52
20 Dakota Saldano Fr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 17:35.7 5:52
21 Jonathan Zanovitch Fr Gila Ridge (AZ) 17:38.7 5:53
22 Navier Quezada Fr West Torrance 17:38.7 5:53
23 Armando Montes De Oca Fr Carter 17:39.8 5:53
24 Dominic Disloquez Fr West Torrance 17:42.2 5:54
25 Ryan Brodeur Fr Elsinore 17:42.4 5:54
26 Cooper Acuesta Fr West Torrance 17:42.9 5:54
27 Carlos Serrato Fr Heritage (Menifee ) 17:43.3 5:54
28 Cameron Rosales Fr West Torrance 17:44.8 5:55
29 Finnigan Betherum Fr El Camino -Oceanside 17:47.3 5:56
30 Fernando Hernandez Fr Colony 17:47.9 5:56
31 Noah Estrada Fr Perris 17:48.3 5:56
32 Niko Gutierrez Fr Servite 17:52.9 5:58
33 Jake Typrowicz Fr Palos Verdes 17:52.9 5:58
34 Alan Miramontes Fr Santa Ana 17:53.3 5:58
35 Yancey Barbosa Fr Segerstrom 17:56.2 5:59
36 Daniel Chu Fr Palos Verdes 17:57.4 5:59
37 Juan Brito Fr Godinez 17:57.9 5:59
38 Braydon Cermenelli Fr Norco 17:57.9 5:59
39 Timothy Wade Fr Colony 17:58.9 6:00
40 Paolo Conta Fr University (Irvine) 17:59.9 6:00
41 Francisco (k Martin Fr Rio Americano 18:01 6:00
42 Andres Casillas Fr Diamond Ranch 18:02.6 6:01
43 Levi Vidal Fr Marshall 18:03.7 6:01
44 Max Friedman Fr Santa Monica 18:03.9 6:01
45 Maddox Bradley Fr Basic (NV) 18:05.9 6:02
46 Jacob Santiago Fr Colony 18:06.3 6:02
47 Jesus Velarde Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:06.9 6:02
48 Matthew Ortega Fr Ontario 18:07.3 6:02
49 Matthew Kubler Fr Mayfair 18:07.9 6:03
50 Luke Preston Fr Servite 18:09.3 6:03
51 Angel Gongora Fr Arroyo Valley 18:11 6:04
52 Miguel Diaz Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:12.9 6:04
53 Lucas Romero Fr Buena (Ventura) 18:14.1 6:05
54 John Goodman Fr Temecula Valley 18:14.8 6:05
55 Benjamin Arrata Fr West Torrance 18:17.3 6:06
56 Aiden Escay Fr Rio Americano 18:17.9 6:06
57 Hunter Anderson Fr Casa Roble 18:18.7 6:06
58 Connor Lyall Fr Norco 18:19.9 6:07
59 Matthew Anaya Fr Torrance 18:20.9 6:07
60 Oscar Wences Fr San Jacinto 18:21.9 6:07
61 Diego Salazar Fr Ontario 18:21.9 6:07
62 Joey Anaya Fr Torrance 18:23.3 6:08
63 Jesse Ocompo Fr Elsinore 18:23.9 6:08
64 William Boschen Fr University (Irvine) 18:23.9 6:08
65 Henry Yu Fr Redlands East Valley 18:27.3 6:09 1/5 7/22 34/74
66 Clark Meloni Fr Norco 18:27.9 6:09
67 Alex Beltran Fr Torrance 18:28.5 6:09
68 Karl Tizon Fr South Pasadena 18:30.4 6:10
69 Aaron Liu Fr West Torrance 18:30.6 6:10
70 Richard Gerber Fr Gila Ridge (AZ) 18:31.7 6:11
71 Ian Murray Fr West Torrance 18:31.1 6:10
72 Jesus Aroche Fr Santa Ana 18:32.1 6:11
73 Ivan Lantow Fr Marina 18:34.8 6:12
74 Keigo Hashimoto Fr University (Irvine) 18:36.3 6:12
75 Diego Reyes Fr Santa Monica 18:36.9 6:12
76 Angel Carillo Fr Segerstrom 18:37.8 6:13
77 Shay Heaton Fr Heritage (Menifee ) 18:38.9 6:13
78 Joshua Malek Fr University (Irvine) 18:42.7 6:14
79 Zach Ray Fr Heritage (Menifee ) 18:43.9 6:15
80 Zachary Pealo Fr El Dorado 18:44.9 6:15
81 Leo Dinis Fr El Camino -Oceanside 18:44.9 6:15
82 Aiden Wood Fr Temecula Valley 18:46.7 6:16
83 Daniel Sterling Fr Temecula Valley 18:47.3 6:16
84 Jhonathon Arambula Fr South Bakersfield 18:47.9 6:16
85 Jack Ishibashi Fr South Pasadena 18:48.9 6:16
86 Anthony Natticchioni Fr Servite 18:49.9 6:17
87 Luca Rignot Fr University (Irvine) 18:49.9 6:17
88 Felix Broggi Hendryx Fr Marshall 18:51.3 6:17
89 Alexis Flores Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:51.8 6:17
90 Eddie Yunker Fr Santa Margarita 18:52.2 6:17
91 Mark Georgy Fr West Torrance 18:52.9 6:18
92 Cesar Torres Fr Arroyo Valley 18:53.2 6:18
93 Soto Jezael Fr Ramona 18:53.6 6:18
94 Issey Kapojos Fr Sonora (SS) 18:54.9 6:18
95 Donald Skibiski Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:56.4 6:19
96 Carlos Martinez Fr Fullerton Union 18:56.8 6:19
97 Vazquez Israel Fr Thomas Jefferson (WA) 18:57.9 6:19
98 Ethan Hirshorn Fr El Camino -Oceanside 19:00.9 6:20
99 Harrison Gifford Fr Mission Vista 19:00.9 6:20
100 Daniel Frausto Fr Fullerton Union 19:01.9 6:21
101 Mason Borgerding Fr Santa Margarita 19:02.3 6:21
102 Edgard Aviles Fr Godinez 19:02.9 6:21
103 Giulia Grassi Jr Centennial (NV) 19:03.1 6:21
104 Evan Ito Fr North Torrance 19:04.6 6:22
105 Joshua Racela Fr El Camino -Oceanside 19:04.9 6:22
106 Sage Soto Fr El Dorado 19:05.2 6:22
107 Raul Riestra Fr Heritage (Menifee ) 19:05.4 6:22
108 Kevin Han Fr West Torrance 19:05.8 6:22
109 Marcos Elizalde Fr Shadow Hills 19:07.3 6:22
110 Caleb Arce Fr Buena (Ventura) 19:08.4 6:23
111 Reece Perez So Ontario Christian 19:09.8 6:23
112 Sawyer Sharp Fr South Pasadena 19:09.3 6:23
113 Liam De Moor Fr El Modena 19:12.7 6:24
114 Alex Viramontes Fr Marshall 19:12.9 6:24
115 Marco Boardman Fr Palos Verdes 19:13.9 6:25
116 Silus Sykes Fr Diamond Ranch 19:14.9 6:25
117 Brian Peveler Fr Basic (NV) 19:15.9 6:25
118 Trent Day Fr Basic (NV) 19:16.2 6:25
119 Angel Reyes Fr La Mirada 19:16.8 6:26
120 Andrew Duarte Fr Redlands East Valley 19:16.9 6:26 2/5 10/22 30/53
121 Julian Lopez Fr Los Altos 19:16.9 6:26
122 Thomas Richard Fr El Dorado 19:17.2 6:26
123 Jeff Chen Fr South Pasadena 19:17.9 6:26
124 Brandon Garcai Fr La Mirada 19:18.6 6:26
125 Alec Villareal Jr Granada Hills 19:18.9 6:26
126 Sean Kelly Fr Mission Vista 19:19.4 6:26
127 Josiah Yang Fr El Dorado 19:19.9 6:27
128 Alex Diaz Fr San Jacinto 19:19.9 6:27
129 Alex Mendez Fr El Modena 19:20.6 6:27
130 Luis Rodriguez Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:21.4 6:27
131 William Bennion Fr Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 19:21.6 6:27
132 Ethan Dyer Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:21.8 6:27
133 Evan Kishaba Fr North Torrance 19:22.2 6:27
134 Nick D'ablaing Fr Temecula Valley 19:22.2 6:27
135 Griffin Esperon Fr West Torrance 19:22.4 6:27
136 Anthony Evens Fr Independence 19:23.3 6:28
137 Ethan Esperon Fr West Torrance 19:23.5 6:28
138 Jakob Rojas Fr Tustin 19:23.9 6:28
139 Jack Rico Fr El Camino -Oceanside 19:24.9 6:28
140 Elijah Benevidez Fr Paloma Valley 19:26.3 6:29
141 Brenden Kellogg Fr Servite 19:26.3 6:29
142 Sebastian Bray Fr El Modena 19:27.3 6:29
143 Alan Remele Fr Tustin 19:28.8 6:30
144 Will Kim Fr El Dorado 19:28.9 6:30
145 Mason Brown-barrett Fr Esperanza 19:29.4 6:30
146 Roberto Guarneros Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:29.9 6:30
147 Matthew Garcia Fr La Mirada 19:31.8 6:31
148 Hayden Potter Fr Temecula Valley 19:32.4 6:31
149 Liam Wright Fr South Pasadena 19:34.4 6:31
150 Kaine Zeoli Fr Santa Monica 19:34.8 6:32
151 Bryan Quintanilla Loz Fr Hawthorne 19:34.9 6:32
152 Daniel Altimirano Fr La Mirada 19:36.1 6:32
153 Rene Acevedo Fr El Modena 19:37.5 6:33
154 Noah Mendiota Fr Segerstrom 19:37.5 6:33
155 Zachary Valdez Fr Independence 19:38.3 6:33
156 Colin Crisostomo Fr Buena (Ventura) 19:39.3 6:33
157 Colin Mccormick Fr Santa Monica 19:40.7 6:34
158 Tyler Bradford Fr Torrance 19:41.3 6:34
159 Sergio Perez Fr Sunny Hills 19:43 6:34
160 Trenton Tam Fr Escondido 19:43.2 6:34
161 Josue Rojo Fr Casa Roble 19:43.9 6:35
162 Macarthur Decatrel Fr West Torrance 19:43.9 6:35
163 Johnny Sheng Fr Temple City 19:44.4 6:35
164 Jacob Ladd Fr Redlands East Valley 19:45.2 6:35 3/5 13/22 26/47
165 Brandon Gioia Fr Servite 19:45.4 6:35
166 Soshiro Kokubo So University (Irvine) 19:47.2 6:36
167 David Milian Fr Diamond Ranch 19:47.8 6:36
168 Jackson Steuber Fr El Dorado 19:48.4 6:36
169 James Dursteler Fr Temecula Valley 19:48.9 6:36
170 Logan Christman Fr Mission Vista 19:49.6 6:37
171 Frank Wong Fr West Torrance 19:50.5 6:37
172 Alex Kimm Fr University (Irvine) 19:50.5 6:37
173 Nicholas Khalili-brona Fr Damien 19:50.9 6:37
174 Nathan Tognetti Fr Norco 19:52.3 6:37
175 Tate Morse Fr University (Irvine) 19:52.6 6:38
176 Aimar Barragan Fr Arroyo Valley 19:52.7 6:38
177 Taylor Moffett Fr Esperanza 19:52.9 6:38
178 Ryan Tienalooi Fr Taft (Los Angeles) 19:52.9 6:38
179 Kaden Santos Fr La Mirada 19:54.9 6:38
180 Jacob Futrell Fr Clark Ed W (NV) 19:55.7 6:39
181 Cammren Dutton Fr Gila Ridge (AZ) 19:55.9 6:39
182 Adam Welsh Fr Green Valley (NV) 19:57.8 6:39
183 Michael Levin Fr Santa Monica 19:58.9 6:40
184 Conrad King Fr Mission Vista 19:59.4 6:40
185 Liam Reynolds Fr Paloma Valley 19:59.8 6:40
186 Kunaal Menon Fr Torrance 19:59.8 6:40
187 Steven Hernandez Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 20:01.6 6:41
188 Saul Esparza Fr Servite 20:01.8 6:41
189 Eduardo Marquez Fr Gila Ridge (AZ) 20:01.8 6:41
190 Alan Gonzalez Fr Los Altos 20:02.2 6:41
191 Brenden Dalziel Fr West Torrance 20:02.4 6:41
192 Jaden Croft Fr West Torrance 20:02.9 6:41
193 Cesar Medina Fr Los Altos 20:03.9 6:41
194 Seto Kawate Fr West Torrance 20:05.7 6:42
195 Bryan Hernandez Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:06.8 6:42
196 Timothy Yee Fr Temple City 20:07.9 6:43
197 Allison Yee So Buchanan (Clovis) 20:08.9 6:43
198 Andy Xu Fr University (Irvine) 20:08.9 6:43
199 Reisz Brillante Fr Diamond Ranch 20:09.3 6:43
200 Bailee Christofis Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 20:09.7 6:43
201 Colin Chen Fr Los Altos 20:09.8 6:43
202 Alexander Mc Daniel Fr La Mirada 20:10.1 6:43
203 Thomas Shank Fr Paloma Valley 20:10.9 6:44
204 Rowan Klein Fr Palos Verdes 20:11.9 6:44
205 Jonathan Elizarraras Cas Fr Norco 20:12.4 6:44
206 Donglee Kim So South Pasadena 20:13.4 6:44
207 Jonah Najm Fr El Modena 20:14.3 6:45
208 Finn Drageset Fr El Modena 20:14.8 6:45
209 Andrew Vogelman So University (Irvine) 20:14.7 6:45
210 Luke Rafijah Fr Palos Verdes 20:14.9 6:45
211 Ethan Fernandez Fr Redlands East Valley 20:15.6 6:45 4/5 15/22 24/35
212 Jake Milam Fr Palos Verdes 20:18.8 6:46
213 Miguel Beltran Fr Ontario 20:19.9 6:47
214 Tomas Lee Fr South Pasadena 20:20.3 6:47
215 Daniel Delpassand Fr University (Irvine) 20:20.8 6:47
216 Nathan Lewis Fr Redlands East Valley 20:20.9 6:47 5/5 16/22 17/29
217 Dylan Neumeyer Fr Santa Monica 20:21.3 6:47
218 Lincoln Jarvis Fr Santa Monica 20:22.3 6:47
219 Calvin Milde Fr Rio Americano 20:23.5 6:48
220 David Menendez Fr Elsinore 20:23.6 6:48
221 Pieter Richardson Fr Paloma Valley 20:25.8 6:49
222 Jaden Stevenson Fr Segerstrom 20:27.4 6:49
223 Nicholas Avelar Fr Buena (Ventura) 20:28.8 6:50
224 Victor Moreno Fr Diamond Ranch 20:29 6:50
225 Carlos Mendez Fr Arroyo Valley 20:29.1 6:50
226 Juan Arellano Fr La Mirada 20:29.8 6:50
227 Harold Horta Cuellar Fr West Torrance 20:30.4 6:50
228 Eli Kurani Fr University (Irvine) 20:30.5 6:50
229 Kevin Carson So Rio Americano 20:30.7 6:50
230 Sinjin Kim Fr El Dorado 20:31.5 6:51
231 Keigo Morita Fr West Torrance 20:31.6 6:51
232 Mendoza Rafa Fr Escondido 20:33 6:51
233 Nicolas Lee Fr South Pasadena 20:33.4 6:51
234 Takuma Kainuma Fr West Torrance 20:35.6 6:52
235 David Perez Fr Sunny Hills 20:35.7 6:52
236 Eric Cuellar Fr South Pasadena 20:36.7 6:52
237 David Franco Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:38.2 6:53
238 Raiden Go Ramero Fr West Torrance 20:38.3 6:53
239 Troy Fernandez Fr Fullerton Union 20:38.3 6:53
240 Darian Ghodsi Fr University (Irvine) 20:38.3 6:53
241 Ari Silva Fr West Torrance 20:39.5 6:53
242 Chase Crandall Fr Santa Margarita 20:39.5 6:53
243 Aidan Root Fr Marshall 20:40.1 6:53
244 Zak Richardson Fr Escondido 20:40.7 6:54
245 Josue Lopez Fr Diamond Ranch 20:41.4 6:54
246 Alan Jiang Fr Marina 20:42.8 6:54
247 Robert Shelton Fr West Torrance 20:43.5 6:55
248 Hibiki Noda Fr University (Irvine) 20:45.4 6:55
249 Isaac Oliva Fr Torrance 20:46.4 6:55
250 Jacob Labelle Fr Casa Roble 20:47.2 6:56
251 Carlo Magana Fr El Modena 20:50.5 6:57
252 Aiden Baker Fr Mission Vista 20:52.3 6:57
253 Joshua Davis Fr Basic (NV) 20:53.5 6:58
254 Alex Tisone Fr El Modena 20:54.7 6:58
255 Michael Bailey Fr Mission Vista 20:55.3 6:58
256 Adrian Dimas Fr La Mirada 20:55.1 6:58
257 Brian Chen Fr Temple City 20:58.6 7:00
258 Cory Truong Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 20:58.7 7:00
259 Lestat Magada Fr A.B. Miller 21:00.2 7:00
260 Koichi Inoue Fr Torrance 21:01.2 7:00
261 Kian Razavi Fr Rio Americano 21:02.4 7:01
262 Sean Beardsley Fr Servite 21:03.2 7:01
263 Jaiden Calderon Fr Mayfair 21:04.9 7:02
264 Ishan Patel Fr Sunny Hills 21:04.2 7:01
265 Alex Huard Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:05.5 7:02
266 Raphael Chaumartin Fr West Torrance 21:06.5 7:02
267 Vincent Ma Fr Temple City 21:07.9 7:03
268 Adrian Ruiz Fr Damien 21:08.9 7:03
269 John Luce Fr Elsinore 21:09.5 7:03
270 Jonathan Gertz Fr Marina 21:10.7 7:04
271 Trevor Leonguerrero Fr La Habra 21:11.3 7:04
272 Trent Gannaway Fr El Modena 21:11.5 7:04
273 Angel Aleman Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:12.7 7:04
274 Chirag Agarwal Fr Sunny Hills 21:19.1 7:06
275 Rome Santonil Fr Torrance 21:19.2 7:06
276 Felipe Gaxiola Fr Arroyo Valley 21:20.9 7:07
277 Alejandro Garcia Fr Segerstrom 21:21.3 7:07
278 Kody Alarcon So University (Irvine) 21:21.7 7:07
279 Logan Hill Fr Palos Verdes 21:18.5 7:06
280 Tanner Bartling Fr Marina 21:22.7 7:08
281 Valentin Acosta Fr Mayfair 21:22.7 7:08
282 Trevor Wong Fr El Dorado 21:23.5 7:08
283 Caiden Falstrup-finney Fr Palos Verdes 21:23.2 7:08
284 Francisco Olivares Fr Santa Ana 21:24.9 7:08
285 Hayden Vogelman Fr University (Irvine) 21:26.5 7:09
286 Jesse Tinoco Fr El Modena 21:26.7 7:09
287 Blaine Willoughby So Torrance 21:27.5 7:09
288 Sunny Williams Fr Legacy (NV) 21:28.5 7:09
289 Emily Ledesma So Glendale 21:31.6 7:11
290 Christopher Liebe Fr South Pasadena 21:32.2 7:11
291 D'mozhane Ko Jenkins-robinso Fr Torrance 21:32.8 7:11
292 Tobey Valencia Fr Torrance 21:34.5 7:12
293 Andrew Adame Fr Torrance 21:34.1 7:11
294 Furqan Ijaz Fr Temple City 21:34.7 7:12
295 Iesus Martinez Fr Carter 21:35.1 7:12
296 Robenus Waktole Fr Santa Monica 21:35.9 7:12
297 Diego Castillo Fr Rio Americano 21:37.1 7:12
298 Jeremiah Mendez Fr Marina 21:37.4 7:12
299 Blake Price Sr Twentynine Palms 21:40.4 7:13
300 Weiheng Wang Fr University (Irvine) 21:42.8 7:14
301 Javier Valencia Fr Shadow Hills 21:45.2 7:15
302 Kevin Conley Fr University (Irvine) 21:46.2 7:15
303 Delilah Parra So Cypress 21:47.1 7:16
304 Aiden Perkoski Fr El Camino -Oceanside 21:47.3 7:16
305 Vincent Nguyen Fr South Pasadena 21:47.5 7:16
306 Brandon Sorenson Fr El Camino -Oceanside 21:50.3 7:17
307 Robby Dodson Fr Santa Margarita 21:53.4 7:18
308 Joseph O'connor Fr Palos Verdes 21:57.4 7:19
309 Nicholas Sandstedt Fr El Dorado 22:00.1 7:20
310 Jesus Memije Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:01.2 7:20
311 Nicholas Reeder Fr Torrance 22:03.7 7:21
312 Zane Zietlow Fr El Dorado 22:05.1 7:22
313 Jonathan Ray Fr Damien 22:06.7 7:22
314 Benlin Gan Fr University (Irvine) 22:06.7 7:22
315 Luke Rowley Fr Buena (Ventura) 22:09.5 7:23
316 Sean Elliot Fr Rio Americano 22:09.7 7:23
317 Diego Salazar Fr Segerstrom 22:10.4 7:23
318 Aidan Eldridge Fr Esperanza 22:11.6 7:24
319 Aiden Luong Fr University (Irvine) 22:15.1 7:25
320 Wyatt Davisson Fr Temecula Valley 22:16.3 7:25
321 Carlos Alcantara Fr Arroyo Valley 22:16.3 7:25
322 Jerry Jiang Fr University (Irvine) 22:20.2 7:27
323 Caleb Jones Fr El Dorado 22:22.3 7:27
324 Muhammad Taha Fr West Torrance 22:24.7 7:28
325 Jack Culp Fr Temecula Valley 22:25.5 7:29
326 Sebastian Torres Fr Arroyo Valley 22:28.3 7:29
327 Quinn Hayek Fr Santa Margarita 22:30.9 7:30
328 Nicholas Montes Fr San Jacinto 22:35.4 7:32
329 Ian Crocker Fr Torrance 22:35.7 7:32
330 Arturo Parra Fr La Habra 22:41.7 7:34
331 Joshua Juarez Fr Los Altos 22:43.9 7:35
332 Logan Cruz Fr Arroyo Valley 22:43.9 7:35
333 Kaleb Frayer Fr Green Valley (NV) 22:47.7 7:36
334 Andree Ayala Fr Torrance 22:48.8 7:36
335 Ryan Biglou Fr University (Irvine) 22:49.2 7:36
336 Christopher Perez Fr Diamond Ranch 22:50.8 7:37
337 Ari Ixcoy Fr Arroyo Valley 22:54.9 7:38
338 Adrian Garcia Fr Damien 23:01.8 7:41
339 Russell Gagajena Fr Torrance 23:06.5 7:42
340 Riley Hopkins Fr Norco 23:09.9 7:43
341 Joaquin Haro Fr Temple City 23:13 7:44
342 Hunter Reese Fr Servite 23:25.6 7:49
343 Adrian Voong Fr Temple City 23:27.6 7:49
344 Nathan Courvoisier Fr El Modena 23:28.2 7:49
345 Nathan Felix Fr Sonora (SS) 23:56.2 7:59
346 William Verde Fr La Habra 24:15.3 8:05
347 Joseph Echeverria Fr Sonora (SS) 24:15.4 8:05
348 James Cook Fr Palos Verdes 24:29.1 8:10
349 Ty Robinson Fr Temecula Valley 24:37.8 8:13
350 Joseph Mok Fr Temple City 24:40.4 8:13
351 Jonathan Birbeck Fr Torrance 24:41.7 8:14
352 Jonathan Gu Fr Temple City 24:42.7 8:14
353 Matthew Alvarez Fr Torrance 24:46.6 8:16
354 Michael Yuratich So San Marino 24:47.5 8:16
355 Neil Edgett Fr University (Irvine) 25:02.9 8:21
356 Shane White Fr Murrieta Mesa 25:35.3 8:32
357 Raymond Kao Fr Temple City 25:43.6 8:35
358 Tobias Albano Fr St. Monica Catholic 25:43.9 8:35
359 Brandon Vien Fr Temple City 25:58.2 8:39
360 Austin Situ Fr Temple City 26:57.9 8:59
361 Joshua Abetya Fr Temple City 27:34.7 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
86:39
17:20
5:47
65 Yudai Shimizu
Fr
16:24
5:28
2
Jacob Moutes
Fr
17:25
5:48
12
Rocco Cabanday
Fr
17:29
5:50
14
Navier Quezada
Fr
17:39
5:53
18
Dominic Disloquez
Fr
17:42
5:54
19
Cooper Acuesta
Fr
17:43
5:54
20
Cameron Rosales
Fr
17:45
5:55
21
2 Torrance
7-3-4-3-2
Gap: 1:18
89:40
17:56
5:59
149 Ray Onodera
Fr
17:10
5:43
8
Solato Nakagawa
Fr
17:17
5:46
9
Matthew Anaya
Fr
18:21
6:07
42
Joey Anaya
Fr
18:23
6:08
43
Alex Beltran
Fr
18:29
6:09
47
Tyler Bradford
Fr
19:41
6:34
105
Kunaal Menon
Fr
20:00
6:40
120
3 University (Irvine)
13-11-7-6-3
Gap: 1:08
91:18
18:16
6:05
195 Ansh Parashar
Fr
17:35
5:52
17
Paolo Conta
Fr
18:00
6:00
29
William Boschen
Fr
18:24
6:08
44
Keigo Hashimoto
Fr
18:36
6:12
51
Joshua Malek
Fr
18:43
6:14
54
Luca Rignot
Fr
18:50
6:17
61
Soshiro Kokubo
So
19:47
6:36
109
4 Norco
1-4-5-4-4
Gap: 3:35
90:55
18:11
6:04
230 Edgar Haro
Fr
16:17
5:26
1
Braydon Cermenelli
Fr
17:58
5:59
28
Connor Lyall
Fr
18:20
6:07
41
Clark Meloni
Fr
18:28
6:09
46
Nathan Tognetti
Fr
19:52
6:37
114
Jonathan Elizarraras Cas
Fr
20:12
6:44
131
Riley Hopkins
Fr
23:10
7:43
182
5 El Camino -Oceanside
12-6-9-7-5
Gap: 1:33
92:10
18:26
6:09
231 Jacob Watson
Fr
17:32
5:51
16
Finnigan Betherum
Fr
17:47
5:56
22
Leo Dinis
Fr
18:45
6:15
56
Ethan Hirshorn
Fr
19:01
6:20
67
Joshua Racela
Fr
19:05
6:22
70
Jack Rico
Fr
19:25
6:28
90
Aiden Perkoski
Fr
21:47
7:16
173
6 Santa Ana
3-1-2-2-6
Gap: 4:58
91:23
18:17
6:06
252 Dominguez Jimmy
Fr
16:27
5:29
3
Andres Guillen
Fr
17:05
5:42
6
Alan Miramontes
Fr
17:53
5:58
25
Jesus Aroche
Fr
18:32
6:11
49
Francisco Olivares
Fr
21:25
7:08
169








7 Palos Verdes
5-4-3-5-7
Gap: 3:15
92:13
18:27
6:09
262 Matthew Farnsworth
Fr
16:57
5:39
5
Jake Typrowicz
Fr
17:53
5:58
24
Daniel Chu
Fr
17:57
5:59
27
Marco Boardman
Fr
19:14
6:25
76
Rowan Klein
Fr
20:12
6:44
130
Luke Rafijah
Fr
20:15
6:45
135
Jake Milam
Fr
20:19
6:46
137
8 Servite
14-12-12-10-8
Gap: 1:53
94:04
18:49
6:16
318 Niko Gutierrez
Fr
17:53
5:58
23
Luke Preston
Fr
18:09
6:03
35
Anthony Natticchioni
Fr
18:50
6:17
60
Brenden Kellogg
Fr
19:26
6:29
92
Brandon Gioia
Fr
19:45
6:35
108
Saul Esparza
Fr
20:02
6:41
121
Sean Beardsley
Fr
21:03
7:01
161
9 Marshall
9-10-10-8-9
Gap: 3:17
94:11
18:50
6:17
333 Juan Zamora Iii
Fr
17:23
5:48
11
Levi Vidal
Fr
18:04
6:01
32
Felix Broggi Hendryx
Fr
18:51
6:17
62
Alex Viramontes
Fr
19:13
6:24
75
Aidan Root
Fr
20:40
6:53
153








10 Segerstrom
10-8-8-9-10
Gap: 3:01
94:05
18:49
6:16
338 Rocco Garcia
Fr
17:26
5:49
13
Yancey Barbosa
Fr
17:56
5:59
26
Angel Carillo
Fr
18:38
6:13
53
Noah Mendiota
Fr
19:38
6:33
102
Jaden Stevenson
Fr
20:27
6:49
144
Alejandro Garcia
Fr
21:21
7:07
167
Diego Salazar
Fr
22:10
7:23
176
11 Temecula Valley
19-17-14-14-11
Gap: 1:18
94:43
18:57
6:19
340 John Goodman
Fr
18:15
6:05
39
Aiden Wood
Fr
18:47
6:16
57
Daniel Sterling
Fr
18:47
6:16
58
Nick D'ablaing
Fr
19:22
6:27
89
Hayden Potter
Fr
19:32
6:31
97
James Dursteler
Fr
19:49
6:36
112
Wyatt Davisson
Fr
22:16
7:25
177
12 Diamond Ranch
6-6-11-12-12
Gap: 3:04
94:20
18:52
6:17
351 Devin Alanis
Fr
17:05
5:42
7
Andres Casillas
Fr
18:03
6:01
31
Silus Sykes
Fr
19:15
6:25
77
David Milian
Fr
19:48
6:36
110
Reisz Brillante
Fr
20:09
6:43
126
Victor Moreno
Fr
20:29
6:50
146
Josue Lopez
Fr
20:41
6:54
154
13 Santiago (Garden Grove)
16-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:00
94:48
18:58
6:19
353 Jesus Velarde
Fr
18:07
6:02
34
Miguel Diaz
Fr
18:13
6:04
37
Alexis Flores
Fr
18:52
6:17
63
Roberto Guarneros
Fr
19:30
6:30
95
Bryan Hernandez
Fr
20:07
6:42
124
David Franco
Fr
20:38
6:53
151
Angel Aleman
Fr
21:13
7:04
165
14 South Pasadena
21-19-15-15-14
Gap: 1:04
95:21
19:04
6:21
360 Karl Tizon
Fr
18:30
6:10
48
Jack Ishibashi
Fr
18:49
6:16
59
Sawyer Sharp
Fr
19:09
6:23
73
Jeff Chen
Fr
19:18
6:26
82
Liam Wright
Fr
19:34
6:31
98
Donglee Kim
So
20:13
6:44
132
Tomas Lee
Fr
20:20
6:47
138
15 Rio Americano
8-9-6-11-15
Gap: 3:13
94:31
18:54
6:18
371 Tyler Escay
Fr
17:18
5:46
10
Francisco (k Martin
Fr
18:01
6:00
30
Aiden Escay
Fr
18:18
6:06
40
Calvin Milde
Fr
20:24
6:48
142
Kevin Carson
So
20:31
6:50
149
Kian Razavi
Fr
21:02
7:01
160
Diego Castillo
Fr
21:37
7:12
171
16 El Dorado
23-22-17-17-16
Gap: 0:44
95:56
19:11
6:24
386 Zachary Pealo
Fr
18:45
6:15
55
Sage Soto
Fr
19:05
6:22
71
Thomas Richard
Fr
19:17
6:26
81
Josiah Yang
Fr
19:20
6:27
85
Will Kim
Fr
19:29
6:30
94
Jackson Steuber
Fr
19:48
6:36
111
Sinjin Kim
Fr
20:32
6:51
150
17 Santa Monica
15-14-16-16-17
Gap: 1:55
95:55
19:11
6:24
405 Max Friedman
Fr
18:04
6:01
33
Diego Reyes
Fr
18:37
6:12
52
Kaine Zeoli
Fr
19:35
6:32
99
Colin Mccormick
Fr
19:41
6:34
104
Michael Levin
Fr
19:59
6:40
117
Dylan Neumeyer
Fr
20:21
6:47
140
Lincoln Jarvis
Fr
20:22
6:47
141
18 Los Altos
11-15-21-18-18
Gap: 2:40
97:02
19:24
6:28
467 Ethan Francis
Fr
17:30
5:50
15
Julian Lopez
Fr
19:17
6:26
80
Alan Gonzalez
Fr
20:02
6:41
122
Cesar Medina
Fr
20:04
6:41
123
Colin Chen
Fr
20:10
6:43
127
Joshua Juarez
Fr
22:44
7:35
181




19 La Mirada
28-27-25-21-19
Gap: 0:38
97:38
19:32
6:31
473 Angel Reyes
Fr
19:17
6:26
78
Brandon Garcai
Fr
19:19
6:26
83
Matthew Garcia
Fr
19:32
6:31
96
Daniel Altimirano
Fr
19:36
6:32
100
Kaden Santos
Fr
19:55
6:38
116
Alexander Mc Daniel
Fr
20:10
6:43
128
Juan Arellano
Fr
20:30
6:50
148
20 Paloma Valley
4-15-19-19-20
Gap: 3:48
96:41
19:20
6:27
486 Nixon Gallardo
Fr
16:38
5:33
4
Elijah Benevidez
Fr
19:26
6:29
91
Liam Reynolds
Fr
20:00
6:40
119
Thomas Shank
Fr
20:11
6:44
129
Pieter Richardson
Fr
20:26
6:49
143








21 El Modena
27-26-24-20-21
Gap: 1:02
97:52
19:34
6:31
487 Liam De Moor
Fr
19:13
6:24
74
Alex Mendez
Fr
19:21
6:27
86
Sebastian Bray
Fr
19:27
6:29
93
Rene Acevedo
Fr
19:38
6:33
101
Jonah Najm
Fr
20:14
6:45
133
Finn Drageset
Fr
20:15
6:45
134
Carlo Magana
Fr
20:51
6:57
156
22 Redlands East Valley
20-21-22-24-22
Gap: 1:54
98:06
19:37
6:32
506 Henry Yu
Fr
18:27
6:09
45
Andrew Duarte
Fr
19:17
6:26
79
Jacob Ladd
Fr
19:45
6:35
107
Ethan Fernandez
Fr
20:16
6:45
136
Nathan Lewis
Fr
20:21
6:47
139








Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
23 Arroyo Valley
17-18-20-23-23
Gap: 3:10
98:47
19:45
6:35
529 Angel Gongora
Fr
18:11
6:04
36
Cesar Torres
Fr
18:53
6:18
65
Aimar Barragan
Fr
19:53
6:38
115
Carlos Mendez
Fr
20:29
6:50
147
Felipe Gaxiola
Fr
21:21
7:07
166
Carlos Alcantara
Fr
22:16
7:25
178
Sebastian Torres
Fr
22:28
7:29
179
24 Buena (Ventura)
18-20-18-22-24
Gap: 3:55
99:40
19:56
6:39
533 Lucas Romero
Fr
18:14
6:05
38
Caleb Arce
Fr
19:08
6:23
72
Colin Crisostomo
Fr
19:39
6:33
103
Nicholas Avelar
Fr
20:29
6:50
145
Luke Rowley
Fr
22:10
7:23
175








25 Mission Vista
26-24-26-25-25
Gap: 1:51
99:02
19:48
6:36
540 Harrison Gifford
Fr
19:01
6:20
68
Sean Kelly
Fr
19:19
6:26
84
Logan Christman
Fr
19:50
6:37
113
Conrad King
Fr
19:59
6:40
118
Aiden Baker
Fr
20:52
6:57
157
Michael Bailey
Fr
20:55
6:58
158




26 Murrieta Mesa
25-25-23-26-26
Gap: 6:39
104:20
20:52
6:57
588 Donald Skibiski
Fr
18:56
6:19
66
Luis Rodriguez
Fr
19:21
6:27
87
Ethan Dyer
Fr
19:22
6:27
88
Alex Huard
Fr
21:06
7:02
162
Shane White
Fr
25:35
8:32
185








27 Santa Margarita
24-23-27-27-27
Gap: 3:39
102:58
20:36
6:52
639 Eddie Yunker
Fr
18:52
6:17
64
Mason Borgerding
Fr
19:02
6:21
69
Chase Crandall
Fr
20:40
6:53
152
Robby Dodson
Fr
21:53
7:18
174
Quinn Hayek
Fr
22:31
7:30
180








28 Marina
22-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:03
103:28
20:42
6:54
709 Ivan Lantow
Fr
18:35
6:12
50
Alan Jiang
Fr
20:43
6:54
155
Jonathan Gertz
Fr
21:11
7:04
164
Tanner Bartling
Fr
21:23
7:08
168
Jeremiah Mendez
Fr
21:37
7:12
172








29 Temple City
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:50
103:34
20:43
6:54
723 Johnny Sheng
Fr
19:44
6:35
106
Timothy Yee
Fr
20:08
6:43
125
Brian Chen
Fr
20:59
7:00
159
Vincent Ma
Fr
21:08
7:03
163
Furqan Ijaz
Fr
21:35
7:12
170
Joaquin Haro
Fr
23:13
7:44
183
Adrian Voong
Fr
23:28
7:49
184
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R03 White Captain Burnett, Fr, 17:14.4, San Diego Portola, 92:39.3, 100
Fr R10 Red Edgar Haro, Fr, 16:16.9, Norco West Torrance, 86:38.7, 65
Jr R07 White Noah Ramos, Jr, 15:49.4, San Diego San Diego, 84:09.8, 38
Jr R14 Red Brian Mendoza, Jr, 15:46.6, El Camino -Oceanside West Torrance, 83:25.9, 53
Nov R01 Red/Whi Felipe Martinez2, Sr, 18:47.9, Vista Murrieta Glendale Prep (AZ), 99:32.4, 41
So R05 White Benjamin Weitz, So, 16:08.2, Windward El Segundo, 90:46.8, 77
So R12 Red Conor Gibson, So, 15:42.2, West Torrance West Torrance, 82:07.1, 50
Sr R09 White Amelio Chio, Sr, 16:15.6, Cathedral City Cathedral City, 86:02.7, 37
Sr R16 Red Luis Fonseca, Sr, 15:47.4, San Jacinto San Jacinto, 82:06.7, 39
V R18 Red-A Jonathan Zavala, Sr, 15:11.3, Wilson (Hacienda H.) Godinez, 77:54.8, 53
V R20 Red-B Juan Diego Sanchez, Jr, 14:58.3, Perris Santa Ana, 78:33.9, 150
V R21 White-A Ryan Todd, Jr, 14:44.6, Santa Fe Christian Santa Fe Christian, 78:38.4, 120
V R23 White-B Bryce Hill, Jr, 14:48.9, Burroughs (Ridgcrest) Northwood, 80:02.2, 134

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R06 Red Cassie Santillano, Fr, 19:13.2, Norco Torrance, 106:56.5, 69
Fr R13 White Avigail Friedel, Fr, 18:41.2, Northwood Trabuco Hills, 103:06.5, 28
JV R04 Red Kaylee Hernandez, Jr, 19:05.5, Santiago (Garden Grove) Palos Verdes, 99:30.8, 33
JV R11 White Alayna Peters, Sr, 18:10.2, Monrovia San Marino, 101:28.4, 56
Nov R02 Red/Whi Annika Dengel, So, 21:21.5, Rio Americano Rio Americano, 112:18.4, 23
So R08 Red Alyssa Tapanes, So, 18:35.8, Downey Assumption (KY), 103:30.6, 38
So R15 White Maddie Mason, So, 19:14.3, Northwood Northwood, 104:18.3, 56
V R17 White-A Charlotte Tomkinson, Sr, 17:25.2, Menlo School Menlo School, 89:52.2, 31
V R19 White-B Ellaney Matarese, Jr, 17:32.5, La Canada Trabuco Hills, 91:45.7, 78
V R22 Red-A Porshe Eismann, Sr, 17:34.6, Coronado (NV) Coronado (NV), 90:53.6, 58
V R24 Red-B Sophia Karperos, Sr, 17:28.9, Rio Americano Rio Americano, 91:36.9, 58