Hoban Results from the Malone Invitational at GlenOak HS on 9/23/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Becker, Nick Fr V 18:23.9 5:56 3.1 47/112 4/10 4/27 6/14 18:17
Biscan, Jacob Jr JV 21:54.1 7:04 3.1 127/238 13/17 23/27 4/6 19:21
Bishop, Anthony Sr JV 21:53.2 7:04 3.1 126/238 12/17 22/27 4/7 20:00
Bordenkircher, Daniel So JV 22:00.5 7:06 3.1 132/238 14/17 24/27 4/6 21:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bordenkircher, Robert So JV 20:43.5 6:41 3.1 74/238 9/17 19/27 4/9 20:48
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brink, Dominic So V 17:38.1 5:41 3.1 27/112 1/10 1/27 12/14 17:25 You ROCK! (DSR)
Diamond, Daniel Jr JV 22:56.1 7:24 3.1 167/238 15/17 25/27 4/5 21:22
Fahey, Jacob So JV 19:44.6 6:22 3.1 29/238 3/17 12/27 3/19 20:06
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fausnight, Franklin Jr JV 25:23.8 8:12 3.1 209/238 16/17 26/27 4/5 23:49
Hier, Mason So JV 19:38.8 6:20 3.1 22/238 2/17 11/27 3/21 20:09
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Johnson, Joshua Jr V 19:14 6:12 3.1 66/112 8/10 9/27 2/7 19:01
Johnson, Michael Fr JV 20:15.4 6:32 3.1 50/238 6/17 16/27 5/13 20:06
Jorgenson, Michael Jr V 18:58.4 6:07 3.1 57/112 6/10 6/27 4/13 18:58
Juvan, Jacob Fr JV 25:23.9 8:12 3.1 210/238 17/17 27/27 4/4 23:22
Klein, Joseph Jr V 17:55.2 5:47 3.1 35/112 3/10 3/27 6/14 17:34
Kornaker, Aaron So V 19:19.2 6:14 3.1 71/112 9/10 10/27 2/6 18:48
Matthews, Mckae Sr JV 21:09.9 6:50 3.1 97/238 11/17 21/27 4/7 20:39
Mattler, Christopher Sr V 18:43.8 6:03 3.1 54/112 5/10 5/27 6/14 18:51
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mendenhall, Tom Sr JV 19:53.8 6:25 3.1 37/238 4/17 14/27 4/16 19:51
Morris, Daniel Fr JV 19:06.1 6:10 3.1 11/238 1/17 7/27 3/22 19:04
Phillips, Jared Jr V 19:49.5 6:24 3.1 79/112 10/10 13/27 2/4 18:39
Plaspohl, Nathaniel Jr JV 20:47.8 6:43 3.1 77/238 10/17 20/27 4/7 19:57
Reed, Nathan Sr JV 20:16.9 6:33 3.1 53/238 7/17 17/27 4/12 19:25
Skinner, Jack Sr JV 20:24.2 6:35 3.1 59/238 8/17 18/27 4/9 18:34
Stober, Kyle Jr V 17:41.2 5:42 3.1 28/112 2/10 2/27 8/14 17:39 You ROCK! (DSR)
Vogt, Victor Sr JV 20:13 6:31 3.1 48/238 5/17 15/27 5/16 19:24
Wong, Nicholas Fr V 19:07.8 6:10 3.1 62/112 7/10 8/27 3/12 18:53
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/14 90:22
1:06
3.1 5:50 5:41 6:03 184 5:29 Dominic Brink (27), Kyle Stober (28), Joseph Klein (34), Nick Becker (44), Christopher Mattler (51)
V 2nd 5 2/4 96:29
0:51
3.1 6:13 6:07 6:24 51 5:46 Michael Jorgenson (6), Nicholas Wong (8), Joshua Johnson (10), Aaron Kornaker (12), Jared Phillips (15)
JV 1st 5 3/16 98:36
1:07
3.1 6:22 6:10 6:31 121 6:02 Daniel Morris (11), Mason Hier (20), Jacob Fahey (24), Tom Mendenhall (29), Victor Vogt (37)
JV 2nd 5 4/7 102:28
0:32
3.1 6:37 6:32 6:43 95 6:18 Michael Johnson (13), Nathan Reed (15), Jack Skinner (18), Robert Bordenkircher (23), Nathaniel Plaspohl (26)
JV 3rd 5 4/5 109:54
1:46
3.1 7:05 6:50 7:24 98 6:24 Mckae Matthews (10), Anthony Bishop (19), Jacob Biscan (20), Daniel Bordenkircher (22), Daniel Diamond (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Harr Jr NEW PHILADELPHIA 15:56.3 5:08
2 Giovanni Copploe Jr CANFIELD 16:04.4 5:11
3 Gabe Szalay Sr WADSWORTH 16:28.3 5:19
4 Dylan Bailey Sr ALLIANCE 16:32.1 5:20
5 Isaac Duffie Sr GLENOAK 16:35.1 5:21
6 Jack Wilcoxson So CUY. FALLS 16:38.4 5:22
7 Anthony Nichols So CUY. FALLS 16:40.6 5:23
8 Connor Niro Sr WOOSTER 16:52.8 5:27
9 Matt Elsfelder Sr GLENOAK 16:59.7 5:29
10 Breydan Hann Jr WOOSTER 17:02.4 5:30
11 Jules Christensen Jr FIRESTONE 17:03.7 5:30
12 Tyler Gray Jr GLENOAK 17:06.3 5:31
13 Nathan Loader So NEW PHILADELPHIA 17:06.7 5:31
14 Joey Mushrush So NEW PHILADELPHIA 17:10.7 5:32
15 Ryan Meister Jr. Jr GLENOAK 17:10.9 5:33
16 Cordell Floyd So GLENOAK 17:11.2 5:33
17 Benji House Jr WADSWORTH 17:14.9 5:34
18 Vinnie Giumenti Jr DOVER 17:16.9 5:34
19 Anthony Gorsuch So FIRESTONE 17:18.3 5:35
20 Eric Czetli So CUY. FALLS 17:20.7 5:36
21 Evan Miller So WOOSTER 17:22.7 5:36
22 Cameron Wydra Sr GLENOAK 17:25.7 5:37
23 Clay Peets Fr FIRESTONE 17:26.4 5:38
24 Colin Kunz So MARLINGTON 17:29 5:38
25 Sebastian Hendricks Jr LOUISVILLE 17:35.7 5:41
26 Miklos Hendricks So LOUISVILLE 17:37 5:41
27 Dominic Brink So Hoban 17:38.1 5:41 1/10 1/27 12/14
28 Kyle Stober Jr Hoban 17:41.2 5:42 2/10 2/27 8/14
29 Joe Gorsuch Sr FIRESTONE 17:41.2 5:42
30 Lane Wilson Jr WOOSTER 17:41.9 5:43
31 Austin Wydra Sr GLENOAK 17:44.9 5:44
32 Danny Bridenthal Jr GLENOAK 17:49.6 5:45
33 Jay Wilson Sr CUY. FALLS 17:52.8 5:46
34 Eli Bachman Jr WOOSTER 17:54.5 5:47
35 Joseph Klein Jr Hoban 17:55.2 5:47 3/10 3/27 6/14
36 Mark Watkins Sr CANFIELD 17:58.7 5:48
37 Gabe Ernest Sr NEW PHILADELPHIA 18:00.1 5:48
38 Chase Pollock So NEW PHILADELPHIA 18:02 5:49
39 Scott Gronow So LOUISVILLE 18:03.4 5:49
40 Justin Knoch Jr GLENOAK 18:03.8 5:50
41 Zach Kidd So WADSWORTH 18:06.7 5:51
42 Anthony Sondles So CUY. FALLS 18:07.5 5:51
43 Nick Schaffner Sr NEW PHILADELPHIA 18:12.3 5:52
44 Samual Santavicca Sr GLENOAK 18:12.4 5:52
45 Jimmy Tarter Sr MARLINGTON 18:13.1 5:53
46 Mason Mccarty So MARLINGTON 18:19.2 5:55
47 Nick Becker Fr Hoban 18:23.9 5:56 4/10 4/27 6/14
48 James Nielson Sr WOOSTER 18:26 5:57
49 Davon Grisby-walker Jr ELLET 18:28.9 5:58
50 Luke Shaheen Jr FIRESTONE 18:31.2 5:58
51 Jonah Murphy Jr WADSWORTH 18:36.4 6:00
52 Logan Ison So LOUISVILLE 18:41.1 6:02
53 Lucas Niro Fr WOOSTER 18:43.4 6:02
54 Christopher Mattler Sr Hoban 18:43.8 6:03 5/10 5/27 6/14
55 Jacob Mcdermitt Jr WADSWORTH 18:44.3 6:03
56 Bobby Smallwood So CANFIELD 18:50.6 6:05
57 Michael Jorgenson Jr Hoban 18:58.4 6:07 6/10 6/27 4/13
58 Nate Brown Jr WADSWORTH 18:58.9 6:07
59 Ryan Hostetler Jr DOVER 18:59.2 6:07
60 Austin Dalpe So DOVER 19:02.1 6:08
61 Josh Schloneger So LOUISVILLE 19:05.5 6:10
62 Nicholas Wong Fr Hoban 19:07.8 6:10 7/10 8/27 3/12
63 Owen Hamilton Fr DOVER 19:11.5 6:11
64 Ralph Borosky Jr ALLIANCE 19:12.5 6:12
65 Elijah Heckler Fr WADSWORTH 19:12.7 6:12
66 Joshua Johnson Jr Hoban 19:14 6:12 8/10 9/27 2/7
67 Joe Boose Sr NEW PHILADELPHIA 19:14.8 6:13
68 Seth Stevens Jr ALLIANCE 19:17 6:13
69 Alexander Plant Sr CANFIELD 19:18.1 6:14
70 Kade Peets Sr FIRESTONE 19:19.1 6:14
71 Aaron Kornaker So Hoban 19:19.2 6:14 9/10 10/27 2/6
72 Dominic Delmoro Fr WADSWORTH 19:22.4 6:15
73 Robert Duncan So LOUISVILLE 19:22.9 6:15
74 Jacob Atlas Jr WADSWORTH 19:29 6:17
75 Nathaniel Joseph Sr LOUISVILLE 19:34.1 6:19
76 Vince Patierno Jr CANFIELD 19:35.9 6:19
77 Ethan Scalzo So CANFIELD 19:37.6 6:20
78 Tanner Amos Sr DOVER 19:46.6 6:23
79 Jared Phillips Jr Hoban 19:49.5 6:24 10/10 13/27 2/4
80 Sam Petit Sr WASHINGTON 19:54.3 6:25
81 Sean Edwards Sr FIRESTONE 19:56.5 6:26
82 Gavin Reed Fr DOVER 19:59.8 6:27
83 Sterling Hanselman So CUY. FALLS 20:01.6 6:28
84 Tommy Gress So ALLIANCE 20:04.5 6:29
85 Hunter Cobb Sr MARLINGTON 20:06.4 6:29
86 Ben Jennings Jr ALLIANCE 20:09.2 6:30
87 Thomas Gregory Jr CUY. FALLS 20:09.6 6:30
88 Kyler Cameron Fr ALLIANCE 20:12.8 6:31
89 Luke Ernest So NEW PHILADELPHIA 20:17.4 6:33
90 Anthony Zumbar Fr ALLIANCE 20:17.9 6:33
91 Noah Cochran So DOVER 20:21 6:34
92 Josh Jaeger Jr ELLET 20:23 6:35
93 Caden Weisgarber So WASHINGTON 20:26.2 6:36
94 Reece Kackley Jr MARLINGTON 20:26.3 6:36
95 Brody Parrish Fr WADSWORTH 20:27 6:36
96 Matthew Mason Fr ELLET 20:27.7 6:36
97 Zach Russo So CANFIELD 20:30.3 6:37
98 Gage Brunoni Fr ALLIANCE 20:32.5 6:38
99 Cameron Johnson Jr DOVER 20:34.6 6:38
100 Nathan Grande Jr ELLET 20:39.5 6:40
101 Zach Edwards Fr WASHINGTON 20:40.2 6:40
102 Mac Cantwell Fr MARLINGTON 20:47 6:42
103 Tim Gittins So FIRESTONE 20:48.3 6:43
104 Caleb Monk Sr ALLIANCE 21:00.5 6:47
105 Kouta Tabata Fr FIRESTONE 21:03.8 6:48
106 Ben Mcarthur So WASHINGTON 21:10.8 6:50
107 Zach Strub So FIRESTONE 21:11.5 6:50
108 Jeffrey Higgins Jr WASHINGTON 21:12.1 6:50
109 Rhett Wallick Jr DOVER 21:46.2 7:01
110 Corey Breiding So ELLET 22:38.4 7:18
111 Chad Corbin Jr WASHINGTON 23:24.6 7:33
112 Ben Lowry Jr MARLINGTON 24:45.1 7:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GLENOAK
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
85:03
17:01
5:29
57 Isaac Duffie
Sr
16:35
5:21
5
Matt Elsfelder
Sr
17:00
5:29
9
Tyler Gray
Jr
17:06
5:31
12
Ryan Meister Jr.
Jr
17:11
5:33
15
Cordell Floyd
So
17:11
5:33
16
Cameron Wydra
Sr
17:26
5:37
22
Austin Wydra
Sr
17:45
5:44
31
2 NEW PHILADELPHIA
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
86:16
17:15
5:34
101 Aidan Harr
Jr
15:56
5:08
1
Nathan Loader
So
17:07
5:31
13
Joey Mushrush
So
17:11
5:32
14
Gabe Ernest
Sr
18:00
5:48
36
Chase Pollock
So
18:02
5:49
37
Nick Schaffner
Sr
18:12
5:52
41
Joe Boose
Sr
19:15
6:13
63
3 WOOSTER
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:02
86:54
17:23
5:36
102 Connor Niro
Sr
16:53
5:27
8
Breydan Hann
Jr
17:02
5:30
10
Evan Miller
So
17:23
5:36
21
Lane Wilson
Jr
17:42
5:43
30
Eli Bachman
Jr
17:55
5:47
33
James Nielson
Sr
18:26
5:57
45
Lucas Niro
Fr
18:43
6:02
50
4 CUY. FALLS
6-1-3-3-4
Gap: 1:29
86:40
17:20
5:35
105 Jack Wilcoxson
So
16:38
5:22
6
Anthony Nichols
So
16:41
5:23
7
Eric Czetli
So
17:21
5:36
20
Jay Wilson
Sr
17:53
5:46
32
Anthony Sondles
So
18:08
5:51
40
Sterling Hanselman
So
20:02
6:28
75
Thomas Gregory
Jr
20:10
6:30
79
5 FIRESTONE
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
88:01
17:36
5:41
129 Jules Christensen
Jr
17:04
5:30
11
Anthony Gorsuch
So
17:18
5:35
19
Clay Peets
Fr
17:26
5:38
23
Joe Gorsuch
Sr
17:41
5:42
29
Luke Shaheen
Jr
18:31
5:58
47
Kade Peets
Sr
19:19
6:14
66
Sean Edwards
Sr
19:57
6:26
73
6 WADSWORTH
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:16
89:11
17:50
5:45
159 Gabe Szalay
Sr
16:28
5:19
3
Benji House
Jr
17:15
5:34
17
Zach Kidd
So
18:07
5:51
39
Jonah Murphy
Jr
18:36
6:00
48
Jacob Mcdermitt
Jr
18:44
6:03
52
Nate Brown
Jr
18:59
6:07
55
Elijah Heckler
Fr
19:13
6:12
62
7 Hoban
12-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:06
90:22
18:04
5:50
184 Dominic Brink
So
17:38
5:41
27
Kyle Stober
Jr
17:41
5:42
28
Joseph Klein
Jr
17:55
5:47
34
Nick Becker
Fr
18:24
5:56
44
Christopher Mattler
Sr
18:44
6:03
51
Michael Jorgenson
Jr
18:58
6:07
54
Nicholas Wong
Fr
19:08
6:10
59
8 LOUISVILLE
11-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:30
91:03
18:13
5:52
196 Sebastian Hendricks
Jr
17:36
5:41
25
Miklos Hendricks
So
17:37
5:41
26
Scott Gronow
So
18:03
5:49
38
Logan Ison
So
18:41
6:02
49
Josh Schloneger
So
19:06
6:10
58
Robert Duncan
So
19:23
6:15
67
Nathaniel Joseph
Sr
19:34
6:19
68
9 CANFIELD
2-7-9-9-9
Gap: 3:32
91:48
18:22
5:55
224 Giovanni Copploe
Jr
16:04
5:11
2
Mark Watkins
Sr
17:59
5:48
35
Bobby Smallwood
So
18:51
6:05
53
Alexander Plant
Sr
19:18
6:14
65
Vince Patierno
Jr
19:36
6:19
69
Ethan Scalzo
So
19:38
6:20
70
Zach Russo
So
20:30
6:37
87
10 DOVER
9-12-12-11-10
Gap: 2:30
94:16
18:51
6:05
262 Vinnie Giumenti
Jr
17:17
5:34
18
Ryan Hostetler
Jr
18:59
6:07
56
Austin Dalpe
So
19:02
6:08
57
Owen Hamilton
Fr
19:12
6:11
60
Tanner Amos
Sr
19:47
6:23
71
Gavin Reed
Fr
20:00
6:27
74
Noah Cochran
So
20:21
6:34
82
11 MARLINGTON
10-11-10-10-11
Gap: 2:57
94:34
18:55
6:06
271 Colin Kunz
So
17:29
5:38
24
Jimmy Tarter
Sr
18:13
5:53
42
Mason Mccarty
So
18:19
5:55
43
Hunter Cobb
Sr
20:06
6:29
77
Reece Kackley
Jr
20:26
6:36
85
Mac Cantwell
Fr
20:47
6:42
90
Ben Lowry
Jr
24:45
7:59
95
12 ALLIANCE
4-10-11-12-12
Gap: 3:37
95:15
19:03
6:09
283 Dylan Bailey
Sr
16:32
5:20
4
Ralph Borosky
Jr
19:13
6:12
61
Seth Stevens
Jr
19:17
6:13
64
Tommy Gress
So
20:05
6:29
76
Ben Jennings
Jr
20:09
6:30
78
Kyler Cameron
Fr
20:13
6:31
80
Anthony Zumbar
Fr
20:18
6:33
81
13 ELLET
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:10
102:38
20:32
6:37
396 Davon Grisby-walker
Jr
18:29
5:58
46
Josh Jaeger
Jr
20:23
6:35
83
Matthew Mason
Fr
20:28
6:36
86
Nathan Grande
Jr
20:40
6:40
88
Corey Breiding
So
22:38
7:18
93








14 WASHINGTON
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:18
103:24
20:41
6:40
428 Sam Petit
Sr
19:54
6:25
72
Caden Weisgarber
So
20:26
6:36
84
Zach Edwards
Fr
20:40
6:40
89
Ben Mcarthur
So
21:11
6:50
91
Jeffrey Higgins
Jr
21:12
6:50
92
Chad Corbin
Jr
23:25
7:33
94




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GLENOAK
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
89:16
17:51
5:46
15 Cameron Wydra
Sr
17:26
5:37
1
Austin Wydra
Sr
17:45
5:44
2
Danny Bridenthal
Jr
17:50
5:45
3
Justin Knoch
Jr
18:04
5:50
4
Samual Santavicca
Sr
18:12
5:52
5








2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
96:29
19:18
6:13
51 Michael Jorgenson
Jr
18:58
6:07
6
Nicholas Wong
Fr
19:08
6:10
8
Joshua Johnson
Jr
19:14
6:12
10
Aaron Kornaker
So
19:19
6:14
12
Jared Phillips
Jr
19:50
6:24
15








3 WADSWORTH
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
97:30
19:30
6:17
60 Nate Brown
Jr
18:59
6:07
7
Elijah Heckler
Fr
19:13
6:12
9
Dominic Delmoro
Fr
19:22
6:15
13
Jacob Atlas
Jr
19:29
6:17
14
Brody Parrish
Fr
20:27
6:36
17








4 FIRESTONE
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
102:19
20:28
6:36
84 Kade Peets
Sr
19:19
6:14
11
Sean Edwards
Sr
19:57
6:26
16
Tim Gittins
So
20:48
6:43
18
Kouta Tabata
Fr
21:04
6:48
19
Zach Strub
So
21:12
6:50
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Frankie Janowicz Sr GLENOAK 18:03.5 5:50
2 Chewy Coetzee Jr WOOSTER 18:22.7 5:56
3 Kenny Jordan Sr WOOSTER 18:28 5:57
4 Lucas Lindenmuth Jr WOOSTER 18:40.8 6:02
5 Tobie Duffie So GLENOAK 18:44.2 6:03
6 Riley Deskin So GLENOAK 18:44.3 6:03
7 Mitchell Amos Fr GLENOAK 18:55.7 6:06
8 Evan Doan Sr WOOSTER 18:58.6 6:07
9 Joel Weeman So WOOSTER 19:02.2 6:08
10 Nick Margaritakis So GLENOAK 19:03.4 6:09
11 Daniel Morris Fr Hoban 19:06.1 6:10 1/17 7/27 3/22
12 Micah Haring Jr LEXINGTON 19:17.3 6:13
13 Soren Hottensmith So FIELD 19:17.3 6:13
14 David Wellman Fr GLENOAK 19:19.7 6:14
15 Alex Stahleker Fr GLENOAK 19:27 6:16
16 Zach Dreher Sr WOOSTER 19:30.7 6:18
17 Dylan Colopy Jr GLENOAK 19:35.2 6:19
18 Joshua Vogt Jr ROOTSTOWN 19:36.1 6:19
19 Jason Miller Fr GLENOAK 19:37.4 6:20
20 Sam Carmel Fr WOOSTER 19:37.6 6:20
21 Patrick Mcilroy Fr NDCL 19:38.4 6:20
22 Mason Hier So Hoban 19:38.8 6:20 2/17 11/27 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Butch Pinkelman Jr LEXINGTON 19:38.9 6:20
24 Austin Gabel Sr WADSWORTH 19:39.8 6:21
25 Brennan Mcguire Fr GLENOAK 19:41.2 6:21
26 Zach Langbien So CUY. FALLS 19:41.8 6:21
27 Ethan Laughman Fr GLENOAK 19:42.9 6:22
28 Owen Holt-frank So WOOSTER 19:43.4 6:22
29 Jacob Fahey So Hoban 19:44.6 6:22 3/17 12/27 3/19
30 Nick Kaluza-hauenstein Fr WADSWORTH 19:45.4 6:22
31 Carter Greenlees So WADSWORTH 19:45.6 6:22
32 Davin Peterman So GLENOAK 19:48.2 6:23
33 Ben Moskos Jr WADSWORTH 19:49.7 6:24
34 Nathan Heid Sr GLENOAK 19:50.1 6:24
35 Evan Merkle So WADSWORTH 19:50.9 6:24
36 Curtis Eberle Fr GLENOAK 19:52.2 6:25
37 Tom Mendenhall Sr Hoban 19:53.8 6:25 4/17 14/27 4/16
38 Michael Petronzio So NDCL 19:56.5 6:26
39 Tim Edwards So WADSWORTH 19:57.3 6:26
40 Erik Pease Jr EASTWOOD 19:58.1 6:26
41 Noah Griffor Jr GLENOAK 20:01.4 6:28
42 Grant Wise So LEXINGTON 20:02.4 6:28
43 Nick Wakefield Jr LEXINGTON 20:04.1 6:28
44 Michael Stamaton Jr GLENOAK 20:05.6 6:29
45 Steven Echelberger Fr LEXINGTON 20:06 6:29
46 Logan Sparks So GLENOAK 20:08.4 6:30
47 Jared Weckerly So CUY. FALLS 20:09.5 6:30
48 Victor Vogt Sr Hoban 20:13 6:31 5/17 15/27 5/16
49 Gabe Eckstein Fr LEXINGTON 20:14.8 6:32
50 Michael Johnson Fr Hoban 20:15.4 6:32 6/17 16/27 5/13
51 Alex Shepherd Fr WADSWORTH 20:15.9 6:32
52 Wesley Olson Jr ROOTSTOWN 20:15.9 6:32
53 Nathan Reed Sr Hoban 20:16.9 6:33 7/17 17/27 4/12
54 Josh Karban Jr NDCL 20:17.8 6:33
55 Henry Gamble So WOOSTER 20:18.6 6:33
56 Trenton Beeman Fr WADSWORTH 20:20.6 6:34
57 Zach Mack So FIELD 20:22.6 6:34
58 Dillon Mcfarland Jr GLENOAK 20:23 6:35
59 Jack Skinner Sr Hoban 20:24.2 6:35 8/17 18/27 4/9
60 Will Stansifer Fr WOOSTER 20:25.8 6:35
61 Trey Tuttamore So EASTWOOD 20:27.9 6:36
62 Seth Janssen Fr GLENOAK 20:30.7 6:37
63 Matthew Christopher Sr NDCL 20:32.6 6:38
64 Korbin Reed Jr WOOSTER 20:32.8 6:38
65 Andrew Gadomski So NDCL 20:34.7 6:38
66 Addison Johnson So FIRESTONE 20:35.1 6:38
67 Greg Owendoff Sr NDCL 20:35.3 6:38
68 Conner Cutrer Fr CANFIELD 20:35.8 6:39
69 Jake Levitt So NEW PHILADELPHIA 20:36.2 6:39
70 Lukas Keverkamp Fr CUY. FALLS 20:37.5 6:39
71 Rocco Cleavenger Jr GLENOAK 20:38.3 6:39
72 Stephen Gairing Sr WADSWORTH 20:38.6 6:40
73 Sebastian Theodore Fr COVENTRY 20:42 6:41
74 Robert Bordenkircher So Hoban 20:43.5 6:41 9/17 19/27 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 John Burwinkel Jr NDCL 20:45 6:42
76 Connor Pletcher Jr WADSWORTH 20:46.8 6:42
77 Nathaniel Plaspohl Jr Hoban 20:47.8 6:43 10/17 20/27 4/7
78 Dylon Campbell Sr CUY. FALLS 20:48 6:43
79 Christian Regan So COVENTRY 20:49.2 6:43
80 Jace Floyd Jr GLENOAK 20:52.5 6:44
81 Nate Dietrich Jr WADSWORTH 20:52.8 6:44
82 Aaron Sommers So GLENOAK 20:53.9 6:44
83 Clay Hawkins Jr GLENOAK 20:55.6 6:45
84 Logan May So GLENOAK 20:58.9 6:46
85 Ross Beaverson So EASTWOOD 20:59.4 6:46
86 Jonathan Mccahan Sr GLENOAK 21:00.4 6:47
87 Devyn Jones Jr ALLIANCE 21:00.9 6:47
88 Caleb Edwards Fr ROOTSTOWN 21:01.4 6:47
89 Gabe Falcone Fr GLENOAK 21:02.2 6:47
90 Mark Prater Sr FIRESTONE 21:03.1 6:47
91 Ian Mcdaniel Jr HAWKEN 21:03.3 6:48
92 Evan Schmitt Fr CRESTWOOD 21:05.5 6:48
93 Austin Gilbert Sr FIELD 21:05.6 6:48
94 Sean Donnelly Sr LOUISVILLE 21:05.7 6:48
95 Jack Blasdel Jr FIELD 21:06.1 6:48
96 Eli Jacobson Jr HAWKEN 21:08.1 6:49
97 Mckae Matthews Sr Hoban 21:09.9 6:50 11/17 21/27 4/7
98 Jordan Storesina So LOUISVILLE 21:10.9 6:50
99 Aidan Drobney Jr DOVER 21:12.1 6:50
100 Nate Lewis Jr WOOSTER 21:12.6 6:51
101 Ryan Mcknight So ALLIANCE 21:12.6 6:51
102 Blake Mcmurray Fr CANFIELD 21:12.7 6:51
103 Landon Thorn So GLENOAK 21:15.3 6:51
104 Riley Ardrey Fr WOOSTER 21:15.9 6:52
105 John Fink So MINERVA 21:16 6:52
106 Tim Cermak Sr NDCL 21:21.6 6:53
107 Nate Voll Jr NEW PHILADELPHIA 21:23.2 6:54
108 Braden Knoch So GLENOAK 21:25.8 6:55
109 Noah Morris So DOVER 21:27 6:55
110 Hayden Frank Fr WOOSTER 21:27.5 6:55
111 Mason Mccallister So GLENOAK 21:28.1 6:56
112 Nathan May Fr NDCL 21:30.6 6:56
113 David Flood Jr GLENOAK 21:31.7 6:57
114 Cole Points Fr WADSWORTH 21:32.2 6:57
115 Zeke Callaghan So WADSWORTH 21:33.8 6:57
116 Prateek Dulam So HAWKEN 21:35 6:58
117 Spencer Heppner Sr WADSWORTH 21:41.2 7:00
118 Zach Brewster So WOOSTER 21:44.4 7:01
119 Derek Johnson So WOOSTER 21:47.4 7:02
120 Ty Laha Jr MINERVA 21:47.5 7:02
121 Nathaniel Devis Sr GLENOAK 21:47.8 7:02
122 Andrew Elsfelder Fr GLENOAK 21:50.2 7:03
123 Jack Penturf Fr ALLIANCE 21:50.8 7:03
124 Schyler Shutler Fr LEXINGTON 21:52.6 7:03
125 Ephraim Oliphant Sr CRESTWOOD 21:53.1 7:04
126 Anthony Bishop Sr Hoban 21:53.2 7:04 12/17 22/27 4/7
127 Jacob Biscan Jr Hoban 21:54.1 7:04 13/17 23/27 4/6
128 Holden Ruck So EASTWOOD 21:54.9 7:04
129 Jelani Willock So GLENOAK 21:56.1 7:05
130 Andrew Uren Jr WADSWORTH 21:57.1 7:05
131 Spencer Wolfe Jr LEXINGTON 21:57.2 7:05
132 Daniel Bordenkircher So Hoban 22:00.5 7:06 14/17 24/27 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Aaron Brooks Jr LOUISVILLE 22:01 7:06
134 Allen Staley So LOUISVILLE 22:01.6 7:06
135 Austin Webb Sr WADSWORTH 22:05.5 7:08
136 Ben Greenfield Jr HAWKEN 22:06.5 7:08
137 Drake Hisrich Sr GLENOAK 22:09.7 7:09
138 Ashton Hill Fr EASTWOOD 22:11.2 7:09
139 Kyle Hudson So MINERVA 22:12 7:10
140 Drake Safranic Sr CANFIELD 22:14.3 7:10
141 Cooper Greenlees Fr WADSWORTH 22:14.9 7:11
142 Hayden Burgett Fr CARROLLTON 22:16 7:11
143 Jonah Nieschwitz Jr GLENOAK 22:17.7 7:12
144 Isaac Ray Jr NDCL 22:18.8 7:12
145 Eli Laser Jr LEXINGTON 22:19.3 7:12
146 Brandon Faris Fr GLENOAK 22:21.5 7:13
147 Daniel Payne Sr EASTWOOD 22:22.5 7:13
148 David Caswell Fr DOVER 22:22.6 7:13
149 Brendan Chapman-thomas Fr FIRESTONE 22:25.4 7:14
150 Nick Popa Sr GLENOAK 22:28.2 7:15
151 Mitchell Davis Fr WOOSTER 22:29.3 7:15
152 Cameron Perry So WADSWORTH 22:29.8 7:15
153 Foster Sipp So CANFIELD 22:31.2 7:16
154 Dylan Keener Jr WOOSTER 22:31.9 7:16
155 Dean Nardi Jr NDCL 22:33.1 7:16
156 Jeremy Busken Jr GLENOAK 22:33.7 7:17
157 Matthew Sewell Fr HAWKEN 22:34.2 7:17
158 Canon Falanga So WADSWORTH 22:34.3 7:17
159 Jaesung Lim Jr LEXINGTON 22:35.1 7:17
160 Ben Verble Sr GLENOAK 22:42.2 7:19
161 Michael Prather So CANFIELD 22:43.2 7:20
162 Daniel Arnholt So LEXINGTON 22:46.4 7:21
163 Malik Hollis Sr WADSWORTH 22:46.7 7:21
164 Cameron Clay Fr EASTWOOD 22:48.9 7:22
165 Brad Montgomery Fr CUY. FALLS 22:49.7 7:22
166 Trevor Carpenter So GLENOAK 22:54.2 7:23
167 Daniel Diamond Jr Hoban 22:56.1 7:24 15/17 25/27 4/5
168 Kurt Cossick Sr WADSWORTH 23:04.9 7:27
169 Austin Headrick So WADSWORTH 23:10 7:28
170 Jackson Ingram Sr ROOTSTOWN 23:10.8 7:29
171 Ryan Stapin Jr ROOTSTOWN 23:14.3 7:30
172 Colin Wright Sr WADSWORTH 23:16.8 7:31
173 Christian Petersen Jr HAWKEN 23:18.6 7:31
174 Jared Sisley Jr ROOTSTOWN 23:25.7 7:33
175 Steven Hankins Fr COVENTRY 23:27.2 7:34
176 Aaron Ferguson Fr CANFIELD 23:27.8 7:34
177 Zayne Caperton-wenger So WASHINGTON 23:28.7 7:34
178 Zane Yohe Jr GLENOAK 23:33 7:36
179 Jerry Linerode Sr LOUISVILLE 23:34.9 7:36
180 Brian Coote Fr WADSWORTH 23:40.7 7:38
181 Matt Young Jr WADSWORTH 23:43.1 7:39
182 Michael Beule Jr GLENOAK 23:51.7 7:42
183 Michael Caley Jr GLENOAK 23:52.5 7:42
184 Wilson Ha Fr HAWKEN 23:53 7:42
185 Giaminh Nguyen Sr WOOSTER 23:59.3 7:44
186 Ryan Dammarell Sr WADSWORTH 24:02.9 7:45
187 Jon Waguespack Fr ALLIANCE 24:04.8 7:46
188 Gavin Dean Fr LEXINGTON 24:09.5 7:48
189 Bryce Streib Sr LEXINGTON 24:09.7 7:48
190 Riley Malone So WOOSTER 24:09.9 7:48
191 Liam Pea So WOOSTER 24:11.3 7:48
192 Joseph Heinzer Fr WASHINGTON 24:19.5 7:51
193 Patrick Chamier So WADSWORTH 24:20.5 7:51
194 Jacoby Ungar Jr HAWKEN 24:28 7:54
195 Drake Duncan Fr ROOTSTOWN 24:28.7 7:54
196 Jacob Germann Fr ROOTSTOWN 24:28.9 7:54
197 Jacob Looman Fr CUY. FALLS 24:29.4 7:54
198 Evan Smith Fr NDCL 24:37.8 7:57
199 Kyle Lewis Sr LOUISVILLE 24:41.8 7:58
200 Aaron Rohr So FIELD 24:56.4 8:03
201 Will Nagy So GLENOAK 24:56.5 8:03
202 Nik Snyder So GLENOAK 24:57.8 8:03
203 Victor Pan Jr HAWKEN 25:04.2 8:05
204 Seth Cole Jr LEXINGTON 25:05.5 8:06
205 Ryan Benda Jr NDCL 25:08.1 8:06
206 Philip Kaufholz Jr GLENOAK 25:11.9 8:08
207 Jacob Reitman Jr HAWKEN 25:12.5 8:08
208 Alex Fuller So WADSWORTH 25:22.1 8:11
209 Franklin Fausnight Jr Hoban 25:23.8 8:12 16/17 26/27 4/5
210 Jacob Juvan Fr Hoban 25:23.9 8:12 17/17 27/27 4/4
211 Logan Ramos So LOUISVILLE 25:27.4 8:13
212 Spencer Compan Sr WASHINGTON 25:42.5 8:18
213 Jimmy Brant Sr LEXINGTON 25:43 8:18
214 Edwin Wynn Jr FIRESTONE 25:43.1 8:18
215 Joe Chamier Sr WADSWORTH 25:50.1 8:20
216 Gian-marco Romagnoli GLENOAK 26:03 8:24
217 John Zingale So ROOTSTOWN 26:05.5 8:25
218 Tom Gorman Sr CANFIELD 26:08.5 8:26
219 James Keoshian Fr GLENOAK 26:11.7 8:27
220 Joseph Shroka Fr WADSWORTH 26:14.1 8:28
221 David Mele Sr NDCL 26:15.2 8:28
222 Jake Wei So HAWKEN 26:56.3 8:41
223 A.j. Swafford So COVENTRY 27:13.2 8:47
224 Kevin Xie Fr COVENTRY 27:18.9 8:49
225 Ishan Gupta So HAWKEN 27:36.6 8:54
226 Nate Murach Sr WADSWORTH 27:43.5 8:57
227 Casey Potter Jr WADSWORTH 27:56.6 9:01
228 Nethaniel White Jr LEXINGTON 28:40.1 9:15
229 Dominick Burns Fr GLENOAK 28:47 9:17
230 Desean Hollins So ALLIANCE 28:49.9 9:18
231 Logan Joseph So LOUISVILLE 29:22.2 9:28
232 Nicholas Guardado Jr GLENOAK 29:30.4 9:31
233 Nick Rose Fr GLENOAK 31:31.4 10:10
234 Kody Barnett Fr CUY. FALLS 32:01.5 10:20
235 Ryan Maxwell Sr FIRESTONE 32:34.4 10:30
236 Stefan Thalacker Jr ALLIANCE 33:25.8 10:47
237 Seth Bolyard Jr GLENOAK 34:04.4 10:59
238 Josh White Sr LOUISVILLE 34:08.7 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WOOSTER
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
93:32
18:42
6:02
26 Chewy Coetzee
Jr
18:23
5:56
2
Kenny Jordan
Sr
18:28
5:57
3
Lucas Lindenmuth
Jr
18:41
6:02
4
Evan Doan
Sr
18:59
6:07
8
Joel Weeman
So
19:02
6:08
9
Zach Dreher
Sr
19:31
6:18
16
Sam Carmel
Fr
19:38
6:20
18
2 GLENOAK
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
93:31
18:42
6:02
29 Frankie Janowicz
Sr
18:04
5:50
1
Tobie Duffie
So
18:44
6:03
5
Riley Deskin
So
18:44
6:03
6
Mitchell Amos
Fr
18:56
6:06
7
Nick Margaritakis
So
19:03
6:09
10
David Wellman
Fr
19:20
6:14
14
Alex Stahleker
Fr
19:27
6:16
15
3 Hoban
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
98:36
19:43
6:22
121 Daniel Morris
Fr
19:06
6:10
11
Mason Hier
So
19:39
6:20
20
Jacob Fahey
So
19:45
6:22
24
Tom Mendenhall
Sr
19:54
6:25
29
Victor Vogt
Sr
20:13
6:31
37
Michael Johnson
Fr
20:15
6:32
39
Nathan Reed
Sr
20:17
6:33
42
4 WADSWORTH
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:11
98:51
19:46
6:23
128 Austin Gabel
Sr
19:40
6:21
22
Nick Kaluza-hauenstein
Fr
19:45
6:22
25
Carter Greenlees
So
19:46
6:22
26
Ben Moskos
Jr
19:50
6:24
27
Evan Merkle
So
19:51
6:24
28
Tim Edwards
So
19:57
6:26
31
Alex Shepherd
Fr
20:16
6:32
40
5 LEXINGTON
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:49
99:09
19:50
6:24
135 Micah Haring
Jr
19:17
6:13
12
Butch Pinkelman
Jr
19:39
6:20
21
Grant Wise
So
20:02
6:28
33
Nick Wakefield
Jr
20:04
6:28
34
Steven Echelberger
Fr
20:06
6:29
35
Gabe Eckstein
Fr
20:15
6:32
38
Schyler Shutler
Fr
21:53
7:03
70
6 NDCL
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
101:00
20:12
6:31
185 Patrick Mcilroy
Fr
19:38
6:20
19
Michael Petronzio
So
19:57
6:26
30
Josh Karban
Jr
20:18
6:33
43
Matthew Christopher
Sr
20:33
6:38
46
Andrew Gadomski
So
20:35
6:38
47
Greg Owendoff
Sr
20:35
6:38
49
John Burwinkel
Jr
20:45
6:42
53
7 CUY. FALLS
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 3:08
104:07
20:49
6:43
247 Zach Langbien
So
19:42
6:21
23
Jared Weckerly
So
20:10
6:30
36
Lukas Keverkamp
Fr
20:38
6:39
51
Dylon Campbell
Sr
20:48
6:43
54
Brad Montgomery
Fr
22:50
7:22
83
Jacob Looman
Fr
24:29
7:54
94
Kody Barnett
Fr
32:02
10:20
103
8 FIELD
5-7-9-8-8
Gap: 5:39
106:48
21:22
6:53
277 Soren Hottensmith
So
19:17
6:13
13
Zach Mack
So
20:23
6:34
44
Austin Gilbert
Sr
21:06
6:48
61
Jack Blasdel
Jr
21:06
6:48
63
Aaron Rohr
So
24:56
8:03
96








9 EASTWOOD
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:13
105:32
21:06
6:48
279 Erik Pease
Jr
19:58
6:26
32
Trey Tuttamore
So
20:28
6:36
45
Ross Beaverson
So
20:59
6:46
56
Holden Ruck
So
21:55
7:04
71
Ashton Hill
Fr
22:11
7:09
75
Daniel Payne
Sr
22:23
7:13
77
Cameron Clay
Fr
22:49
7:22
82
10 ROOTSTOWN
6-8-8-9-10
Gap: 3:38
107:19
21:28
6:55
285 Joshua Vogt
Jr
19:36
6:19
17
Wesley Olson
Jr
20:16
6:32
41
Caleb Edwards
Fr
21:01
6:47
58
Jackson Ingram
Sr
23:11
7:29
84
Ryan Stapin
Jr
23:14
7:30
85
Jared Sisley
Jr
23:26
7:33
87
Drake Duncan
Fr
24:29
7:54
93
11 HAWKEN
15-15-12-11-11
Gap: 1:31
108:27
21:41
7:00
346 Ian Mcdaniel
Jr
21:03
6:48
60
Eli Jacobson
Jr
21:08
6:49
64
Prateek Dulam
So
21:35
6:58
68
Ben Greenfield
Jr
22:07
7:08
74
Matthew Sewell
Fr
22:34
7:17
80
Christian Petersen
Jr
23:19
7:31
86
Wilson Ha
Fr
23:53
7:42
91
12 CANFIELD
12-13-14-12-12
Gap: 2:07
109:17
21:51
7:03
353 Conner Cutrer
Fr
20:36
6:39
50
Blake Mcmurray
Fr
21:13
6:51
67
Drake Safranic
Sr
22:14
7:10
76
Foster Sipp
So
22:31
7:16
79
Michael Prather
So
22:43
7:20
81
Aaron Ferguson
Fr
23:28
7:34
89
Tom Gorman
Sr
26:09
8:26
99
13 LOUISVILLE
16-16-16-12-13
Gap: 2:29
109:54
21:59
7:05
362 Sean Donnelly
Sr
21:06
6:48
62
Jordan Storesina
So
21:11
6:50
65
Aaron Brooks
Jr
22:01
7:06
72
Allen Staley
So
22:02
7:06
73
Jerry Linerode
Sr
23:35
7:36
90
Kyle Lewis
Sr
24:42
7:58
95
Logan Ramos
So
25:27
8:13
97
14 ALLIANCE
14-14-12-15-14
Gap: 7:49
116:59
23:24
7:33
386 Devyn Jones
Jr
21:01
6:47
57
Ryan Mcknight
So
21:13
6:51
66
Jack Penturf
Fr
21:51
7:03
69
Jon Waguespack
Fr
24:05
7:46
92
Desean Hollins
So
28:50
9:18
102
Stefan Thalacker
Jr
33:26
10:47
105




15 FIRESTONE
11-11-11-14-15
Gap: 11:59
122:21
24:28
7:54
387 Addison Johnson
So
20:35
6:38
48
Mark Prater
Sr
21:03
6:47
59
Brendan Chapman-thomas
Fr
22:25
7:14
78
Edwin Wynn
Jr
25:43
8:18
98
Ryan Maxwell
Sr
32:34
10:30
104








16 COVENTRY
13-11-15-16-16
Gap: 6:37
119:31
23:54
7:43
396 Sebastian Theodore
Fr
20:42
6:41
52
Christian Regan
So
20:49
6:43
55
Steven Hankins
Fr
23:27
7:34
88
A.j. Swafford
So
27:13
8:47
100
Kevin Xie
Fr
27:19
8:49
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GLENOAK
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
97:41
19:32
6:18
19 David Wellman
Fr
19:20
6:14
1
Alex Stahleker
Fr
19:27
6:16
2
Dylan Colopy
Jr
19:35
6:19
4
Jason Miller
Fr
19:37
6:20
5
Brennan Mcguire
Fr
19:41
6:21
7
Ethan Laughman
Fr
19:43
6:22
8
Davin Peterman
So
19:48
6:23
10
2 WOOSTER
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
99:36
19:55
6:26
53 Zach Dreher
Sr
19:31
6:18
3
Sam Carmel
Fr
19:38
6:20
6
Owen Holt-frank
So
19:43
6:22
9
Henry Gamble
So
20:19
6:33
16
Will Stansifer
Fr
20:26
6:35
19
Korbin Reed
Jr
20:33
6:38
20
Nate Lewis
Jr
21:13
6:51
29
3 WADSWORTH
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
101:59
20:24
6:35
89 Tim Edwards
So
19:57
6:26
11
Alex Shepherd
Fr
20:16
6:32
14
Trenton Beeman
Fr
20:21
6:34
17
Stephen Gairing
Sr
20:39
6:40
22
Connor Pletcher
Jr
20:47
6:42
25
Nate Dietrich
Jr
20:53
6:44
27
Cole Points
Fr
21:32
6:57
32
4 Hoban
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
102:28
20:30
6:37
95 Michael Johnson
Fr
20:15
6:32
13
Nathan Reed
Sr
20:17
6:33
15
Jack Skinner
Sr
20:24
6:35
18
Robert Bordenkircher
So
20:44
6:41
23
Nathaniel Plaspohl
Jr
20:48
6:43
26
Mckae Matthews
Sr
21:10
6:50
28
Anthony Bishop
Sr
21:53
7:04
34
5 NDCL
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
106:31
21:18
6:52
142 Greg Owendoff
Sr
20:35
6:38
21
John Burwinkel
Jr
20:45
6:42
24
Tim Cermak
Sr
21:22
6:53
30
Nathan May
Fr
21:31
6:56
31
Isaac Ray
Jr
22:19
7:12
36
Dean Nardi
Jr
22:33
7:16
38
Evan Smith
Fr
24:38
7:57
45
6 LEXINGTON
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:20
108:59
21:48
7:02
156 Gabe Eckstein
Fr
20:15
6:32
12
Schyler Shutler
Fr
21:53
7:03
33
Spencer Wolfe
Jr
21:57
7:05
35
Eli Laser
Jr
22:19
7:12
37
Jaesung Lim
Jr
22:35
7:17
39
Daniel Arnholt
So
22:46
7:21
40
Gavin Dean
Fr
24:10
7:48
43
7 HAWKEN
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:54
121:56
24:23
7:52
220 Christian Petersen
Jr
23:19
7:31
41
Wilson Ha
Fr
23:53
7:42
42
Jacoby Ungar
Jr
24:28
7:54
44
Victor Pan
Jr
25:04
8:05
46
Jacob Reitman
Jr
25:13
8:08
47
Jake Wei
So
26:56
8:41
48
Ishan Gupta
So
27:37
8:54
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GLENOAK
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
99:15
19:51
6:24
15 Ethan Laughman
Fr
19:43
6:22
1
Davin Peterman
So
19:48
6:23
2
Nathan Heid
Sr
19:50
6:24
3
Curtis Eberle
Fr
19:52
6:25
4
Noah Griffor
Jr
20:01
6:28
5
Michael Stamaton
Jr
20:06
6:29
6
Logan Sparks
So
20:08
6:30
7
2 WOOSTER
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
106:13
21:15
6:51
61 Korbin Reed
Jr
20:33
6:38
8
Nate Lewis
Jr
21:13
6:51
11
Riley Ardrey
Fr
21:16
6:52
12
Hayden Frank
Fr
21:28
6:55
13
Zach Brewster
So
21:44
7:01
17
Derek Johnson
So
21:47
7:02
18
Mitchell Davis
Fr
22:29
7:15
25
3 WADSWORTH
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
107:37
21:31
6:57
75 Nate Dietrich
Jr
20:53
6:44
9
Cole Points
Fr
21:32
6:57
14
Zeke Callaghan
So
21:34
6:57
15
Spencer Heppner
Sr
21:41
7:00
16
Andrew Uren
Jr
21:57
7:05
21
Austin Webb
Sr
22:06
7:08
23
Cooper Greenlees
Fr
22:15
7:11
24
4 Hoban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
109:54
21:59
7:05
98 Mckae Matthews
Sr
21:10
6:50
10
Anthony Bishop
Sr
21:53
7:04
19
Jacob Biscan
Jr
21:54
7:04
20
Daniel Bordenkircher
So
22:01
7:06
22
Daniel Diamond
Jr
22:56
7:24
27
Franklin Fausnight
Jr
25:24
8:12
31
Jacob Juvan
Fr
25:24
8:12
32
5 LEXINGTON
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
121:54
24:23
7:52
146 Daniel Arnholt
So
22:46
7:21
26
Gavin Dean
Fr
24:10
7:48
28
Bryce Streib
Sr
24:10
7:48
29
Seth Cole
Jr
25:06
8:06
30
Jimmy Brant
Sr
25:43
8:18
33
Nethaniel White
Jr
28:40
9:15
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.