Hoban Results from the Legends Meet at Trumbull County Fairgrounds on 10/5/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bates, Noah So Open 21:06.1 6:48 3.1 225/351 9/20 17/28 10/15 21:35
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bordenkircher, Daniel Sr Open 19:41.7 6:21 3.1 134/351 6/20 14/28 10/19 20:27
(0:45,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brink, Dominic Sr V 16:34.7 5:21 3.1 20/208 1/8 1/28 14/27 16:56
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Canan, James So Open 18:59.7 6:08 3.1 67/351 2/20 9/28 9/26 19:50
(0:50,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ciarlariello, Max Sr Open 21:44.3 7:01 3.1 260/351 12/20 20/28 9/13 22:02
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Do, Randy Jr Open 22:43.3 7:20 3.1 295/351 13/20 21/28 9/12 23:43
(1:00,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fahey, Jacob Sr Open 19:21.4 6:15 3.1 103/351 4/20 11/28 11/23 19:32
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Folk, Jack Fr Open 19:17.2 6:13 3.1 96/351 3/20 10/28 11/24 20:36
(1:19,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Goske, Paul Fr Open 18:48.2 6:04 3.1 58/351 1/20 8/28 13/26 20:34
(1:46,8.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hier, Jacob So Open 23:06.2 7:27 3.1 306/351 15/20 23/28 8/9 21:08 You ROCK! (DSR)
Huckabee, Sawyer So V 18:14 5:53 3.1 120/208 6/8 6/28 14/25 18:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Juvan, Jacob Jr Open 20:58.4 6:46 3.1 221/351 8/20 16/28 11/18 21:06
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kohrs, Garrett So Open 19:24.9 6:16 3.1 113/351 5/20 12/28 10/20 20:21
(0:56,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kornaker, Aaron Sr Open 20:33.8 6:38 3.1 192/351 7/20 15/28 10/18 18:48
Kovalik, Owen Jr Open 23:21.9 7:32 3.1 313/351 16/20 24/28 8/8 23:46
(0:24,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kowalik, Ethan Sr V 19:37.1 6:20 3.1 166/208 8/8 13/28 14/19 17:13
Listerman, Sean So V 18:06.2 5:50 3.1 111/208 5/8 5/28 14/25 18:18
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Logsdon, Spencer Fr Open 21:16 6:52 3.1 237/351 10/20 18/28 9/15 21:55
(0:39,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Monsour, Simon Jr Open 22:51.9 7:23 3.1 299/351 14/20 22/28 8/9 22:42 You ROCK! (DSR)
Redle, Joseph Fr V 18:26.1 5:57 3.1 131/208 7/8 7/28 12/23 18:49
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reiter, Steve So V 16:57.9 5:28 3.1 38/208 2/8 2/28 10/26 16:58
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schwing, Will So Open 24:15 7:49 3.1 326/351 19/20 27/28 6/6 24:26
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Austin So Open 26:55 8:41 3.1 342/351 20/20 28/28 6/6 25:10 You ROCK! (DSR)
Susong, Luke So V 18:02.3 5:49 3.1 103/208 4/8 4/28 14/25 18:13
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tarle, Peyton So Open 23:48 7:41 3.1 319/351 17/20 25/28 8/8 23:24 You ROCK! (DSR)
Wong, Nicholas Jr V 17:55 5:47 3.1 92/208 3/8 3/28 14/25 17:23
Yovichin, Jude So Open 21:17.9 6:52 3.1 239/351 11/20 19/28 9/14 21:32
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zajac, Alexander Sr Open 23:52.1 7:42 3.1 321/351 18/20 26/28 6/6 24:54
(1:02,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/25 87:36
1:32
3.1 5:39 5:21 5:50 351 5:16 Dominic Brink (19), Steve Reiter (37), Nicholas Wong (89), Luke Susong (99), Sean Listerman (107)
Open 1st 5 11/20 95:51
0:37
3.1 6:11 6:04 6:16 295 5:37 Paul Goske (44), James Canan (50), Jack Folk (62), Jacob Fahey (66), Garrett Kohrs (73)
Open 2nd 5 10/15 103:36
1:34
3.1 6:41 6:21 6:52 305 5:45 Daniel Bordenkircher (40), Aaron Kornaker (56), Jacob Juvan (66), Noah Bates (69), Spencer Logsdon (74)
Open 3rd 5 8/9 111:44
1:48
3.1 7:12 6:52 7:27 256 5:59 Jude Yovichin (44), Max Ciarlariello (47), Randy Do (54), Simon Monsour (55), Jacob Hier (56)
Open 4th 5 6/6 122:12
3:33
3.1 7:53 7:32 8:41 173 6:07 Owen Kovalik (30), Peyton Tarle (34), Alexander Zajac (35), Will Schwing (36), Austin Smith (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Anderson Sr Mt. Lebanon 15:09.3 4:53
2 Steven Zucca Sr St. Ignatius 15:44.6 5:05
3 Mitchel Dunham Sr Boardman 15:55.6 5:08
4 Brody Rupe Jr McDonald 16:04.9 5:11
5 Barak Asher Jr Mt. Lebanon 16:05.3 5:11
6 Bobby Ganser So Louisville 16:07.1 5:12
7 Logan Ison Sr Louisville 16:08.9 5:13
8 Frank Bero Jr Boardman 16:13.3 5:14
9 Vivek Divakarla Sr Shaker Hts. 16:17.6 5:15
10 Colton Uber Sr Brunswick 16:17.8 5:15
11 Nick Plant So Canfield 16:18.7 5:16
12 Jacob Mirabell Sr Geneva 16:19.8 5:16
13 Drennan Akins So Cvca 16:25.4 5:18
14 Devin Halter Sr Mass. Perry 16:27.2 5:18
15 Zack Canada Sr McDonald 16:29.4 5:19
16 Miklos Hendricks Sr Louisville 16:31.6 5:20
17 Javin Robinson So River View 16:34.6 5:21
18 Nick Bledsoe Sr Minerva 16:34.6 5:21
19 Ethan Domitrovich Sr McDonald 16:34.6 5:21
20 Dominic Brink Sr Hoban 16:34.7 5:21 1/8 1/28 14/27
21 Deandre Hall Jr Shaker Hts. 16:35.5 5:21
22 Nick Mulhern Sr St. Ignatius 16:35.9 5:21
23 Peter Fitzpatrick Jr St. Ignatius 16:36.4 5:21
24 Evan Jarold So Brunswick 16:38.7 5:22
25 Carter Almady Sr Brunswick 16:41.2 5:23
26 Duncan Laduke Sr Mt. Lebanon 16:42.5 5:23
27 Matthew Quinn Jr Mt. Lebanon 16:43.8 5:24
28 Elliot Rodstrom Sr St. Ignatius 16:48.6 5:25
29 Mike Mayer Jr St. Ignatius 16:48.9 5:25
30 Kyle Woods So Mass. Perry 16:49.9 5:26
31 Sean Uhran So St. Ignatius 16:50.8 5:26
32 Carter Mccollum Sr Springfield 16:51.8 5:26
33 Evan Bork So St. Edward 16:52.6 5:27
34 Drew Kotwis Sr Canal Winchester 16:53.4 5:27
35 Eli Lehman Jr Mt. Lebanon 16:57 5:28
36 Nate Hoffman Jr Canal Winchester 16:57.5 5:28
37 Matt Smutny Sr Austintown-Fitch 16:57.8 5:28
38 Steve Reiter So Hoban 16:57.9 5:28 2/8 2/28 10/26
39 Aidan Monroe Jr St. Ignatius 17:00.1 5:29
40 Blake Hillyard Sr Springfield 17:00.4 5:29
41 Alex Reese Jr Geneva 17:01.1 5:29
42 Beau Gorby Jr Boardman 17:01.4 5:29
43 Owen Pukys So Louisville 17:02 5:30
44 Nathaniel Stamper Jr River View 17:04.1 5:30
45 Greg Dickson Jr McDonald 17:04.3 5:30
46 Thomas Hoffman So St. Edward 17:04.9 5:31
47 Alex Keller So Brunswick 17:05.8 5:31
48 Zachary Reese Jr Geneva 17:08 5:32
49 Thomas Quinn Jr Mt. Lebanon 17:08.1 5:32
50 Justin Zapotoczny Sr Mass. Perry 17:08.3 5:32
51 Alexander Paliga So St. Ignatius 17:08.8 5:32
52 Dakota Harvey Sr Geneva 17:10.2 5:32
53 Jayvon Riddle Sr Lakeside 17:10.7 5:32
54 Sam Chlebeck So Louisville 17:12.6 5:33
55 Justin Cederbloom Jr West Branch 17:13.7 5:33
56 Ben Shafron Sr Solon 17:14.7 5:34
57 Colin Wong So Solon 17:15.6 5:34
58 David Carpenter Jr Shaker Hts. 17:16.5 5:34
59 Jake Yurchison So Canfield 17:18.9 5:35
60 Justin Maloney Jr Boardman 17:20.5 5:36
61 Scott Gronow Sr Louisville 17:21.6 5:36
62 Max Hoelker So St. Edward 17:24 5:37
63 Stephen Ulrich So Louisville 17:24.3 5:37
64 Robert Winschel Jr Mt. Lebanon 17:24.8 5:37
65 Liam Brian Sr St. Edward 17:25.1 5:37
66 Keshan Tulshi Sr Maple Hts. 17:26.3 5:38
67 Adam Hyde So Brunswick 17:26.6 5:38
68 Caleb Domitrovich Fr McDonald 17:29.1 5:38
69 Dominic Carosielli So Mass. Perry 17:30.1 5:39
70 Alex Hill Fr Mass. Perry 17:31.1 5:39
71 Vernon Nevels Jr Maple Hts. 17:31.6 5:39
72 Eli Street Jr McDonald 17:32.5 5:40
73 Drew Spall So Minerva 17:32.6 5:40
74 Nickolas Forchione Sr Mass. Perry 17:35.6 5:41
75 Sam Morris Jr Shaker Hts. 17:36.6 5:41
76 Wes Barber Jr Mt. Lebanon 17:38.8 5:42
77 Adam Yousef So Solon 17:38.8 5:42
78 Anthony Marshall Jr Boardman 17:40 5:42
79 Ben Anderson Sr Austintown-Fitch 17:40.6 5:42
80 Kyle Mares Jr St. Edward 17:41 5:42
81 John Carter Jr Shaker Hts. 17:42.1 5:43
82 Michael Mckeon Jr Canal Winchester 17:42.2 5:43
83 Cooper Reed Fr Mass. Perry 17:44.7 5:43
84 Reece Klamorick Sr Canal Winchester 17:45.5 5:44
85 Ian Lewis Jr Canal Winchester 17:49.9 5:45
86 Adam Mocho So St. Edward 17:50 5:45
87 Cody Leasure Jr Garfield 17:50.2 5:45
88 Gage Weingart So Shaker Hts. 17:50.4 5:45
89 Derek Phillips Sr Austintown-Fitch 17:51.1 5:46
90 Dennis Zhitenev So Solon 17:52.6 5:46
91 Chinmaya Sahoo Sr Solon 17:55 5:47
92 Nicholas Wong Jr Hoban 17:55 5:47 3/8 3/28 14/25
93 Nicolin Pierce Fr McDowell 17:55.4 5:47
94 Jaden Levine So McDowell 17:56 5:47
95 Sam Adams So River View 17:56.9 5:47
96 Nick Kanarsky Sr Solon 17:57.3 5:48
97 Colton Miller Sr River View 17:57.9 5:48
98 Angelo Parrino Fr Shaker Hts. 17:58.5 5:48
99 Brett Smithers Jr Canal Winchester 18:00.1 5:48
100 Sam Gingras Sr Shaker Hts. 18:01.1 5:49
101 Ben Zilavy Fr Boardman 18:01.7 5:49
102 Luke Allen So River View 18:02.1 5:49
103 Luke Susong So Hoban 18:02.3 5:49 4/8 4/28 14/25
104 Jack Hamilton So Canfield 18:02.9 5:49
105 Jayden Williams So St. Edward 18:03.2 5:49
106 Jack Spall Sr Minerva 18:03.6 5:50
107 William Hanchosky Jr Geneva 18:04.1 5:50
108 Brandon Davis Fr Minerva 18:04.9 5:50
109 Caleb Willis So McDowell 18:05 5:50
110 Jason Visosky Jr McDowell 18:05.6 5:50
111 Sean Listerman So Hoban 18:06.2 5:50 5/8 5/28 14/25
112 John Stafford So Solon 18:06.4 5:50
113 Blake Mcmurray Jr Canfield 18:09.7 5:52
114 Landon Owens So McDowell 18:11.9 5:52
115 Connor Schroeck So McDowell 18:12 5:52
116 Brandon Kraft Jr Brunswick 18:13 5:53
117 Nick Kelley So McDowell 18:13 5:53
118 Jonathan Simmons Jr Chaney 18:13.2 5:53
119 Cole Smith Jr Geneva 18:13.6 5:53
120 Sawyer Huckabee So Hoban 18:14 5:53 6/8 6/28 14/25
121 Christian Mattern Fr McDowell 18:14.2 5:53
122 Steven Whitten Jr Austintown-Fitch 18:14.9 5:53
123 Owen Schroeder So Geneva 18:15.9 5:54
124 John Pawlikowski Sr St. Ignatius 18:16.2 5:54
125 Corbin Roby Jr Austintown-Fitch 18:17.9 5:54
126 Johaun Whipple Sr Chaney 18:18.4 5:54
127 Jesse Mcelroy Jr Geneva 18:18.9 5:54
128 Brandon Williams Sr Mass. Perry 18:19.5 5:55
129 Ben Farnsworth Jr Brunswick 18:21 5:55
130 Brady Depietro Fr Boardman 18:21.5 5:55
131 Joseph Redle Fr Hoban 18:26.1 5:57 7/8 7/28 12/23
132 Eli Louis Jr McDowell 18:28.6 5:58
133 Cameron Burnett Fr Canfield 18:28.8 5:58
134 Ben Brady Jr Minerva 18:32.6 5:59
135 Ryan Bennett So Canfield 18:34.1 5:59
136 Maclin Stupay So Shaker Hts. 18:38.6 6:01
137 Josh Schloneger Sr Louisville 18:39.2 6:01
138 Brady Philabaum Jr River View 18:40.2 6:01
139 Ian Harrington So St. Edward 18:40.3 6:01
140 Patrick Hubert Jr Boardman 18:42.7 6:02
141 Michael Martin Sr Garfield 18:44 6:03
142 Calvin Kiko So Louisville 18:44.5 6:03
143 Ashton Fries Fr River View 18:48.6 6:04
144 Ryan Thompson Jr Springfield 18:50.8 6:05
145 Brogan Roby Fr Austintown-Fitch 18:51.2 6:05
146 Sam Chrystal Jr Mt. Lebanon 18:53.8 6:06
147 Griffin Littler So Canfield 18:54.7 6:06
148 Colin Leporis Sr Springfield 18:59.4 6:08
149 Josiah Hicks So West Branch 19:00.2 6:08
150 Will Keiser So Canal Winchester 19:00.7 6:08
151 Cole Owens Jr Garfield 19:05.5 6:10
152 David Sherwood Jr Austintown-Fitch 19:06 6:10
153 Max May Fr Garfield 19:10.4 6:11
154 Steven Moradian Sr Boardman 19:10.9 6:11
155 Ben Gross Sr Solon 19:11.2 6:11
156 Brier Streets Jr Geneva 19:15.6 6:13
157 Trent Childers Jr Canfield 19:17 6:13
158 Evan Gathers Fr Hubbard 19:17.5 6:13
159 Nate Ford So Springfield 19:17.9 6:14
160 Brian Boston Fr West Branch 19:18.4 6:14
161 Brayden Cross Jr River View 19:29.6 6:17
162 Ryan Hartley So Austintown-Fitch 19:33.9 6:19
163 Ralph Grandizio Sr Garfield 19:34 6:19
164 Ron Wilson Sr Maple Hts. 19:35.8 6:19
165 Kareem Yousef Sr Solon 19:36.2 6:19
166 Ethan Kowalik Sr Hoban 19:37.1 6:20 8/8 13/28 14/19
167 Lincoln Titus Jr River View 19:37.3 6:20
168 Kelly Cashwell So Warren G Harding 19:38.2 6:20
169 Jay Turney Jr Springfield 19:41.5 6:21
170 Brandon Davis Sr Maple Hts. 19:46.2 6:23
171 Jay Tomlinson Jr Canal Winchester 19:49.6 6:24
172 Kyle Hudson Sr Minerva 19:50.6 6:24
173 Zack Linninger Jr Springfield 19:51.4 6:24
174 Isaiah Mcconahy So Chaney 19:57.5 6:26
175 Logan Smrek So Austintown-Fitch 19:58.1 6:26
176 Abijah Cummings-byrd Jr Maple Hts. 20:03.2 6:28
177 Joey Sprague2 Jr West Branch 20:04.7 6:29
178 Owen Hoopes Fr West Branch 20:05.3 6:29
179 Thurston Shaw So Lakeside 20:10.4 6:30
180 Jacob Wollman Jr Minerva 20:12.9 6:31
181 Grayson Hoover Fr Garfield 20:13.2 6:31
182 Joey Varckette So Lakeside 20:30 6:37
183 Kyle Schaefer Fr Garfield 20:30.2 6:37
184 Ben Garlich Fr Garfield 20:30.4 6:37
185 Bobby Smallwood Sr Canfield 20:39.5 6:40
186 Christopher Greenfield Jr West Branch 20:45.4 6:42
187 J J. Bechtel Fr Springfield 20:53.7 6:44
188 Angelo Pilson So Chaney 20:54.6 6:45
189 Logan Russo Sr Minerva 20:59.9 6:46
190 Michael Anderson Jr Hubbard 21:22.7 6:54
191 Jason Schaefer Jr Garfield 21:24 6:54
192 Thomas Kempe Jr Hubbard 21:39.9 6:59
193 Mason Geer Fr Minerva 22:04.6 7:07
194 Michael Paulchel So Lakeside 22:26.1 7:14
195 Gavin Richardson Jr Lakeside 22:33.8 7:17
196 David Claybrooks Sr Maple Hts. 22:48.9 7:22
197 Carlos Peterson So Chaney 22:55.9 7:24
198 Austin Smith So Hubbard 23:03.3 7:26
199 Ethaniel Jones Fr Hubbard 23:10.2 7:28
200 Bryan Smith So Lakeside 23:10.2 7:28
201 Nathan Bierig So Chaney 23:30.4 7:35
202 Eric Mcknight So Hubbard 23:31.8 7:35
203 Steven Bailey Jr Maple Hts. 23:46.7 7:40
204 Raymond Amponsah Sr Warren G Harding 23:47.4 7:40
205 Quinton Sutton So Lakeside 24:13.6 7:49
206 Samuel Aiken So Chaney 24:46.5 8:00
207 Aaron Alpaugh Jr Maple Hts. 27:11.6 8:46
208 Sam Wirtz So Hubbard 27:49.1 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Lebanon
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:48
81:38
16:20
5:16
91 Patrick Anderson
Sr
15:09
4:53
1
Barak Asher
Jr
16:05
5:11
5
Duncan Laduke
Sr
16:43
5:23
25
Matthew Quinn
Jr
16:44
5:24
26
Eli Lehman
Jr
16:57
5:28
34
Thomas Quinn
Jr
17:08
5:32
48
Robert Winschel
Jr
17:25
5:37
62
2 St. Ignatius
2-5-4-3-2
Gap: 1:04
82:34
16:31
5:20
100 Steven Zucca
Sr
15:45
5:05
2
Nick Mulhern
Sr
16:36
5:21
21
Peter Fitzpatrick
Jr
16:36
5:21
22
Elliot Rodstrom
Sr
16:49
5:25
27
Mike Mayer
Jr
16:49
5:25
28
Sean Uhran
So
16:51
5:26
30
Aidan Monroe
Jr
17:00
5:29
38
3 Louisville
5-3-1-2-3
Gap: 1:06
83:02
16:36
5:21
122 Bobby Ganser
So
16:07
5:12
6
Logan Ison
Sr
16:09
5:13
7
Miklos Hendricks
Sr
16:32
5:20
15
Owen Pukys
So
17:02
5:30
42
Sam Chlebeck
So
17:13
5:33
52
Scott Gronow
Sr
17:22
5:36
59
Stephen Ulrich
So
17:24
5:37
61
4 McDonald
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:24
83:42
16:44
5:24
146 Brody Rupe
Jr
16:05
5:11
4
Zack Canada
Sr
16:29
5:19
14
Ethan Domitrovich
Sr
16:35
5:21
18
Greg Dickson
Jr
17:04
5:30
44
Caleb Domitrovich
Fr
17:29
5:38
66
Eli Street
Jr
17:33
5:40
70




5 Brunswick
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:09
84:10
16:50
5:26
168 Colton Uber
Sr
16:18
5:15
10
Evan Jarold
So
16:39
5:22
23
Carter Almady
Sr
16:41
5:23
24
Alex Keller
So
17:06
5:31
46
Adam Hyde
So
17:27
5:38
65
Brandon Kraft
Jr
18:13
5:53
112
Ben Farnsworth
Jr
18:21
5:55
121
6 Boardman
3-2-5-6-6
Gap: 1:44
84:11
16:50
5:26
185 Mitchel Dunham
Sr
15:56
5:08
3
Frank Bero
Jr
16:13
5:14
8
Beau Gorby
Jr
17:01
5:29
41
Justin Maloney
Jr
17:21
5:36
58
Anthony Marshall
Jr
17:40
5:42
75
Ben Zilavy
Fr
18:02
5:49
97
Brady Depietro
Fr
18:22
5:55
122
7 Mass. Perry
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:04
85:27
17:05
5:31
226 Devin Halter
Sr
16:27
5:18
13
Kyle Woods
So
16:50
5:26
29
Justin Zapotoczny
Sr
17:08
5:32
49
Dominic Carosielli
So
17:30
5:39
67
Alex Hill
Fr
17:31
5:39
68
Nickolas Forchione
Sr
17:36
5:41
72
Cooper Reed
Fr
17:45
5:43
80
8 Shaker Hts.
6-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:25
85:28
17:06
5:31
236 Vivek Divakarla
Sr
16:18
5:15
9
Deandre Hall
Jr
16:36
5:21
20
David Carpenter
Jr
17:17
5:34
56
Sam Morris
Jr
17:37
5:41
73
John Carter
Jr
17:42
5:43
78
Gage Weingart
So
17:50
5:45
85
Angelo Parrino
Fr
17:59
5:48
95
9 Geneva
9-9-9-7-9
Gap: 1:44
85:43
17:09
5:32
252 Jacob Mirabell
Sr
16:20
5:16
12
Alex Reese
Jr
17:01
5:29
40
Zachary Reese
Jr
17:08
5:32
47
Dakota Harvey
Sr
17:10
5:32
50
William Hanchosky
Jr
18:04
5:50
103
Cole Smith
Jr
18:14
5:53
115
Owen Schroeder
So
18:16
5:54
118
10 St. Edward
15-15-10-10-10
Gap: 0:48
86:28
17:18
5:35
277 Evan Bork
So
16:53
5:27
32
Thomas Hoffman
So
17:05
5:31
45
Max Hoelker
So
17:24
5:37
60
Liam Brian
Sr
17:25
5:37
63
Kyle Mares
Jr
17:41
5:42
77
Adam Mocho
So
17:50
5:45
83
Jayden Williams
So
18:03
5:49
101
11 Canal Winchester
16-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:57
87:09
17:26
5:37
310 Drew Kotwis
Sr
16:53
5:27
33
Nate Hoffman
Jr
16:58
5:28
35
Michael Mckeon
Jr
17:42
5:43
79
Reece Klamorick
Sr
17:46
5:44
81
Ian Lewis
Jr
17:50
5:45
82
Brett Smithers
Jr
18:00
5:48
96
Will Keiser
So
19:01
6:08
135
12 River View
11-11-13-13-12
Gap: 1:28
87:36
17:31
5:39
343 Javin Robinson
So
16:35
5:21
16
Nathaniel Stamper
Jr
17:04
5:30
43
Sam Adams
So
17:57
5:47
92
Colton Miller
Sr
17:58
5:48
94
Luke Allen
So
18:02
5:49
98
Brady Philabaum
Jr
18:40
6:01
127
Ashton Fries
Fr
18:49
6:04
129
13 Hoban
13-10-11-12-13
Gap: 1:32
87:36
17:31
5:39
351 Dominic Brink
Sr
16:35
5:21
19
Steve Reiter
So
16:58
5:28
37
Nicholas Wong
Jr
17:55
5:47
89
Luke Susong
So
18:02
5:49
99
Sean Listerman
So
18:06
5:50
107
Sawyer Huckabee
So
18:14
5:53
116
Joseph Redle
Fr
18:26
5:57
123
14 Solon
20-17-15-14-14
Gap: 0:40
87:57
17:35
5:40
358 Ben Shafron
Sr
17:15
5:34
54
Colin Wong
So
17:16
5:34
55
Adam Yousef
So
17:39
5:42
74
Dennis Zhitenev
So
17:53
5:46
87
Chinmaya Sahoo
Sr
17:55
5:47
88
Nick Kanarsky
Sr
17:57
5:48
93
John Stafford
So
18:06
5:50
108
15 Canfield
8-12-14-15-15
Gap: 2:10
88:19
17:40
5:42
401 Nick Plant
So
16:19
5:16
11
Jake Yurchison
So
17:19
5:35
57
Jack Hamilton
So
18:03
5:49
100
Blake Mcmurray
Jr
18:10
5:52
109
Cameron Burnett
Fr
18:29
5:58
124
Ryan Bennett
So
18:34
5:59
126
Griffin Littler
So
18:55
6:06
132
16 Minerva
12-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:58
88:48
17:46
5:44
419 Nick Bledsoe
Sr
16:35
5:21
17
Drew Spall
So
17:33
5:40
71
Jack Spall
Sr
18:04
5:50
102
Brandon Davis
Fr
18:05
5:50
104
Ben Brady
Jr
18:33
5:59
125
Kyle Hudson
Sr
19:51
6:24
146
Jacob Wollman
Jr
20:13
6:31
153
17 Austintown-Fitch
17-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:20
89:02
17:48
5:45
434 Matt Smutny
Sr
16:58
5:28
36
Ben Anderson
Sr
17:41
5:42
76
Derek Phillips
Sr
17:51
5:46
86
Steven Whitten
Jr
18:15
5:53
117
Corbin Roby
Jr
18:18
5:54
119
Brogan Roby
Fr
18:51
6:05
131
David Sherwood
Jr
19:06
6:10
137
18 Springfield
14-14-18-18-18
Gap: 2:26
91:00
18:12
5:52
473 Carter Mccollum
Sr
16:52
5:26
31
Blake Hillyard
Sr
17:00
5:29
39
Ryan Thompson
Jr
18:51
6:05
130
Colin Leporis
Sr
18:59
6:08
133
Nate Ford
So
19:18
6:14
140
Jay Turney
Jr
19:42
6:21
144
Zack Linninger
Jr
19:51
6:24
147
19 McDowell
23-20-20-19-19
Gap: 0:17
90:14
18:03
5:49
502 Nicolin Pierce
Fr
17:55
5:47
90
Jaden Levine
So
17:56
5:47
91
Caleb Willis
So
18:05
5:50
105
Jason Visosky
Jr
18:06
5:50
106
Landon Owens
So
18:12
5:52
110
Connor Schroeck
So
18:12
5:52
111
Nick Kelley
So
18:13
5:53
113
20 Maple Hts.
21-19-19-20-20
Gap: 2:37
94:23
18:53
6:05
570 Keshan Tulshi
Sr
17:26
5:38
64
Vernon Nevels
Jr
17:32
5:39
69
Ron Wilson
Sr
19:36
6:19
143
Brandon Davis
Sr
19:46
6:23
145
Abijah Cummings-byrd
Jr
20:03
6:28
149
David Claybrooks
Sr
22:49
7:22
163
Steven Bailey
Jr
23:47
7:40
170
21 Garfield
22-23-22-22-21
Gap: 1:44
94:24
18:53
6:05
628 Cody Leasure
Jr
17:50
5:45
84
Michael Martin
Sr
18:44
6:03
128
Cole Owens
Jr
19:06
6:10
136
Max May
Fr
19:10
6:11
138
Ralph Grandizio
Sr
19:34
6:19
142
Grayson Hoover
Fr
20:13
6:31
154
Kyle Schaefer
Fr
20:30
6:37
156
22 West Branch
19-21-21-21-22
Gap: 2:52
95:42
19:08
6:10
629 Justin Cederbloom
Jr
17:14
5:33
53
Josiah Hicks
So
19:00
6:08
134
Brian Boston
Fr
19:18
6:14
141
Joey Sprague2
Jr
20:05
6:29
150
Owen Hoopes
Fr
20:05
6:29
151
Christopher Greenfield
Jr
20:45
6:42
157




23 Lakeside
18-22-23-23-23
Gap: 5:23
102:51
20:34
6:38
681 Jayvon Riddle
Sr
17:11
5:32
51
Thurston Shaw
So
20:10
6:30
152
Joey Varckette
So
20:30
6:37
155
Michael Paulchel
So
22:26
7:14
161
Gavin Richardson
Jr
22:34
7:17
162
Bryan Smith
So
23:10
7:28
167
Quinton Sutton
So
24:14
7:49
171
24 Chaney
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:43
100:20
20:04
6:28
704 Jonathan Simmons
Jr
18:13
5:53
114
Johaun Whipple
Sr
18:18
5:54
120
Isaiah Mcconahy
So
19:58
6:26
148
Angelo Pilson
So
20:55
6:45
158
Carlos Peterson
So
22:56
7:24
164
Nathan Bierig
So
23:30
7:35
168
Samuel Aiken
So
24:47
8:00
172
25 Hubbard
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:53
108:34
21:43
7:00
789 Evan Gathers
Fr
19:18
6:13
139
Michael Anderson
Jr
21:23
6:54
159
Thomas Kempe
Jr
21:40
6:59
160
Austin Smith
So
23:03
7:26
165
Ethaniel Jones
Fr
23:10
7:28
166
Eric Mcknight
So
23:32
7:35
169
Sam Wirtz
So
27:49
8:58
173
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joseph Maloney Jr St. Ignatius 17:13.6 5:33
2 Sean Freddy Becker So St. Ignatius 17:19.7 5:35
3 Owen Baun Sr Mt. Lebanon 17:22.3 5:36
4 Connor Mcandrew Jr St. Ignatius 17:26.3 5:38
5 Luke Chesney Jr St. Ignatius 17:27.8 5:38
6 Micah Curry Sr McKinley 17:31.5 5:39
7 Robby Klanac Sr St. Ignatius 17:32.1 5:39
8 Tom Kilbane Jr St. Ignatius 17:36 5:41
9 Charlie Rooney Sr St. Ignatius 17:38.9 5:42
10 Ashton Russo Fr McKinley 17:39.9 5:42
11 Sean Ward Jr St. Ignatius 17:47.5 5:44
12 Evan Typpo So St. Edward 17:53.7 5:46
13 Danny Becker So St. Ignatius 17:59.4 5:48
14 Evan Webb So St. Edward 17:59.8 5:48
15 Aiden Fitzgerald Fr Solon 18:03.1 5:49
16 Andrew Eicher Sr St. Ignatius 18:06.8 5:51
17 Vincent Warren Jr St. Edward 18:07.1 5:51
18 Jack West So Mt. Lebanon 18:08.2 5:51
19 Ryan Cline Jr McKinley 18:08.4 5:51
20 Jackson Baer Jr Mt. Lebanon 18:09.3 5:51
21 Tommy Victor Sr St. Edward 18:11.3 5:52
22 Andrew Bernhard So Solon 18:14.2 5:53
23 Jack Kander Sr St. Ignatius 18:17.3 5:54
24 Adam Miller Sr Mt. Lebanon 18:17.4 5:54
25 Ryan Cawley So Mt. Lebanon 18:18.4 5:54
26 Josh Sabram So Mt. Lebanon 18:19.4 5:55
27 Brendan Carney Fr St. Edward 18:19.9 5:55
28 James Wayman Jr Mass. Perry 18:20.6 5:55
29 Charles Kasper Fr Solon 18:20.9 5:55
30 John Herbay Jr Mt. Lebanon 18:21.4 5:55
31 Jack Behm Fr Solon 18:21.6 5:55
32 Spencer Huntsman Jr Mass. Perry 18:21.7 5:55
33 Thomas Libecco Fr Solon 18:21.8 5:55
34 Joey Sepesy So St. Ignatius 18:22.6 5:56
35 Ben Cox Jr Shaker Hts. 18:24.4 5:56
36 Paxson Barone Jr Mt. Lebanon 18:25.5 5:57
37 Adam Decoske Sr St. Edward 18:25.7 5:57
38 A J. Zetts So St. Edward 18:26.3 5:57
39 David Matul Jr Geneva 18:26.5 5:57
40 Daniel Messmer So Solon 18:26.9 5:57
41 Ben Asher Fr Mt. Lebanon 18:28 5:57
42 Emmett Blakely So St. Edward 18:29 5:58
43 John Stevenson Jr Shaker Hts. 18:29.7 5:58
44 Dalton Mosley Jr Shaker Hts. 18:32.4 5:59
45 Brian Gent Fr Orange C 18:33.3 5:59
46 T J. Leonard Sr McDowell 18:36 6:00
47 Will Leahy So St. Ignatius 18:40.1 6:01
48 Charlie Forbes Sr Shaker Hts. 18:42.6 6:02
49 Jack Graff So Boardman 18:42.6 6:02
50 Daniel Easly So McDowell 18:43.4 6:02
51 Christian Wolke So St. Ignatius 18:44.4 6:03
52 Ben Scheets So Salem 18:45.3 6:03
53 Caleb Delacruz Fr St. Ignatius 18:45.6 6:03
54 Daniel Boland Sr Solon 18:46.3 6:03
55 Phillip Coury Fr St. Edward 18:46.3 6:03
56 Isaiah Kyremes-parks So Shaker Hts. 18:47 6:04
57 Liam Young So Mt. Lebanon 18:47.9 6:04
58 Paul Goske Fr Hoban 18:48.2 6:04 1/20 8/28 13/26
59 Grant Pfleiderer So Brunswick 18:48.2 6:04
60 James Stevenson Fr Shaker Hts. 18:50.2 6:05
61 Ronnie Sinkovich So Canfield 18:51.5 6:05
62 Jack Jusko Sr St. Ignatius 18:52.3 6:05
63 Sam Rostetter Jr Shaker Hts. 18:55.7 6:06
64 Jackson Feiock Sr McDowell 18:57.2 6:07
65 Luke Ali So St. Ignatius 18:59.2 6:07
66 Will Kilbane So St. Ignatius 18:59.3 6:08
67 James Canan So Hoban 18:59.7 6:08 2/20 9/28 9/26
68 Noah Johnson So Geneva 19:00.1 6:08
69 Cody Englander So Shaker Hts. 19:00.2 6:08
70 Carmen Caserio So St. Ignatius 19:00.6 6:08
71 Issa Najjar Fr St. Edward 19:00.7 6:08
72 Andrew Yocum Fr Boardman 19:01 6:08
73 Patrick Scullin Jr St. Edward 19:02.5 6:09
74 James Kennedy Jr Shaker Hts. 19:02.8 6:09
75 Nate Adams So Louisville 19:03.2 6:09
76 Jimmy Mooney Fr St. Edward 19:03.5 6:09
77 Matthew Frabotta Jr Geneva 19:04 6:09
78 Tyler Nordstrom So Shaker Hts. 19:04.3 6:09
79 Conor Mcguire So St. Ignatius 19:04.3 6:09
80 David Kelling Fr St. Edward 19:04.4 6:09
81 Tanner Mcfoy Fr Mt. Lebanon 19:04.7 6:09
82 Anthony Elbon Sr McKinley 19:05.5 6:10
83 Tim Stephens Fr Salem 19:05.7 6:10
84 Abram Fleischaker Jr Mass. Perry 19:06.7 6:10
85 Jacob Filiatraut Fr St. Edward 19:07 6:10
86 Tyler Cupar Fr St. Ignatius 19:08.1 6:10
87 Zach Tidwell So Geneva 19:08.4 6:10
88 Clay Bozsvai Jr Solon 19:08.6 6:11
89 Andre Poggio Fr Shaker Hts. 19:09.5 6:11
90 Jackson Lipka Sr Boardman 19:09.5 6:11
91 Peter Swindal Jr Mt. Lebanon 19:10.2 6:11
92 Spencer Wright So Mass. Perry 19:12.6 6:12
93 Jack Kadilak Fr Canfield 19:13 6:12
94 Adam Koch So St. Edward 19:13.9 6:12
95 Steve Poulopoulos Jr St. Ignatius 19:16.3 6:13
96 Jack Folk Fr Hoban 19:17.2 6:13 3/20 10/28 11/24
97 Josh Zilavy Fr Boardman 19:17.4 6:13
98 Ben Showman Fr St. Ignatius 19:19.4 6:14
99 Richard Magee So McDowell 19:19.8 6:14
100 Myer Markowitz Fr Mt. Lebanon 19:20 6:14
101 Jack Gilroy So McDowell 19:20.6 6:14
102 Jack Mantheiy Jr Mt. Lebanon 19:21.3 6:15
103 Jacob Fahey Sr Hoban 19:21.4 6:15 4/20 11/28 11/23
104 Simon Bast So Mass. Perry 19:21.9 6:15
105 Trey Depietro So Boardman 19:22.1 6:15
106 Leo Burden So St. Edward 19:23.2 6:15
107 Austin Hammock Fr Mass. Perry 19:23.3 6:15
108 Bryan Lininger So Geneva 19:23.4 6:15
109 Bret Becker Fr Berea-Midpark 19:23.8 6:15
110 Blake Kneisly Jr St. Ignatius 19:23.8 6:15
111 Aiden Birmingham So St. Edward 19:24 6:15
112 Johnny Gabriele Jr Boardman 19:24.5 6:16
113 Garrett Kohrs So Hoban 19:24.9 6:16 5/20 12/28 10/20
114 Chad Schaffner So St. Edward 19:25.5 6:16
115 Dakota Oudeman Fr Brunswick 19:25.7 6:16
116 Mason Cook Fr Berea-Midpark 19:30.3 6:18
117 Terry Mccafferty So St. Ignatius 19:30.8 6:18
118 Adam Bonneau Sr McKinley 19:31.2 6:18
119 Dominic Wilson So St. Ignatius 19:31.9 6:18
120 Tim Schmelter Fr St. Ignatius 19:32.3 6:18
121 Owen Hall Jr Mt. Lebanon 19:32.5 6:18
122 Caleb Shafer So Salem 19:33.9 6:19
123 Alec Reese Jr McDowell 19:34.2 6:19
124 George Dillon Fr Solon 19:35.4 6:19
125 Luke Hansen Sr Solon 19:35.9 6:19
126 Sam Robinson Fr Geneva 19:37.5 6:20
127 Brendan Gilbride Jr St. Ignatius 19:37.6 6:20
128 Drew Tumblin Fr River View 19:37.6 6:20
129 Alan Cuevas Sr Boardman 19:37.9 6:20
130 Shane Hetzel So Boardman 19:38 6:20
131 Kevin Bohm So St. Edward 19:38.1 6:20
132 John Scally Fr St. Ignatius 19:39.7 6:21
133 Andrew Nguyen Jr Boardman 19:40.5 6:21
134 Daniel Bordenkircher Sr Hoban 19:41.7 6:21 6/20 14/28 10/19
135 Jackson Divincenzo Jr Solon 19:42.2 6:21
136 Zachariah Phillips So River View 19:42.8 6:22
137 Andrew Schuller Fr Brunswick 19:43.4 6:22
138 Max Kornblut Jr Shaker Hts. 19:44.3 6:22
139 Christian Novak Sr Brunswick 19:45.5 6:22
140 James Mccandless So Berea-Midpark 19:49.8 6:24
141 John Thompson So St. Edward 19:50.2 6:24
142 Jonah Gray Jr Brunswick 19:50.9 6:24
143 Steven Harrington So Geneva 19:51.2 6:24
144 Joe Maggio Fr McDowell 19:52.3 6:25
145 Jack Williams So Solon 19:52.9 6:25
146 Luke Lavelle Fr St. Ignatius 19:54 6:25
147 Elijah Landres So Streetsboro 19:57.4 6:26
148 Ron Chajmovic Jr Orange C 19:57.7 6:26
149 Vikram Sundaram Fr Solon 19:57.9 6:26
150 Eshan Haq Fr Solon 19:58 6:26
151 Sam Infante So St. Ignatius 19:59.1 6:27
152 Fritz Stengel Fr Mt. Lebanon 19:59.6 6:27
153 Cade Rohm So Salem 20:00.1 6:27
154 Elijah Nevels So Shaker Hts. 20:00.7 6:27
155 Owen Rair Fr Mass. Perry 20:03.2 6:28
156 Zack Whitman Fr McDowell 20:04 6:28
157 Armand Giovannone So Austintown-Fitch 20:05.2 6:29
158 Nick Hill Sr Mass. Perry 20:05.6 6:29
159 Jordan Chaitoff Fr Solon 20:06.8 6:29
160 Robert Duncan Sr Louisville 20:07.6 6:30
161 Anderson Howard Fr Solon 20:08.1 6:30
162 Ben Ravas So St. Ignatius 20:08.9 6:30
163 John Pfeffer Sr Austintown-Fitch 20:09.2 6:30
164 Liam Morris Jr Mass. Perry 20:10.3 6:30
165 Jason Rettger Jr McDowell 20:10.4 6:30
166 Calem Vogtsberger Sr Brunswick 20:11.2 6:31
167 Jonathan Barnes Fr Mt. Lebanon 20:13.3 6:31
168 Patrick Arth Jr Solon 20:15 6:32
169 Sean Andrews So St. Edward 20:15.9 6:32
170 Grayson Hilderbrandt Fr Mass. Perry 20:17.1 6:33
171 Kevin Wood Sr Streetsboro 20:18.1 6:33
172 Eric Pieper Fr Shaker Hts. 20:18.6 6:33
173 Danny Miller Jr St. Edward 20:19.6 6:33
174 Owen Rodstrom So St. Ignatius 20:19.8 6:33
175 Nick Brewer Jr Salem 20:20.2 6:34
176 Matt Mcgraw Fr St. Ignatius 20:20.5 6:34
177 Nate Mullin-gray So St. Edward 20:21.8 6:34
178 Miles Penn Fr Solon 20:22.2 6:34
179 Nick Esmail Sr Boardman 20:22.4 6:34
180 Keaton Draa Fr Lakeview 20:22.8 6:34
181 Timothy Robinson Jr Geneva 20:23.3 6:35
182 Mason Brunecz Fr St. Ignatius 20:23.6 6:35
183 Michael Pattee So St. Edward 20:25.4 6:35
184 Jaymes Soles So Austintown-Fitch 20:26.4 6:36
185 Aidan Kozak Fr Orange C 20:30.6 6:37
186 Matt Miller Fr Canfield 20:30.8 6:37
187 Hunter Miller So River View 20:30.9 6:37
188 Erik Wood Fr Streetsboro 20:31.1 6:37
189 Martin Dubecky Jr St. Edward 20:31.5 6:37
190 Evan Barragate Fr Shaker Hts. 20:31.9 6:37
191 Nathan Mascia Fr McDowell 20:33 6:38
192 Aaron Kornaker Sr Hoban 20:33.8 6:38 7/20 15/28 10/18
193 Tyler Hovanec So Brunswick 20:34.2 6:38
194 John Eicher Fr St. Ignatius 20:36.6 6:39
195 Jake Blazina So Boardman 20:37.4 6:39
196 Anant Batchu Fr Solon 20:37.8 6:39
197 Nathan Singo So Mass. Perry 20:38.3 6:39
198 Sam Eldridge So St. Ignatius 20:41.9 6:41
199 Ethan Parrish So River View 20:43 6:41
200 Bobby Stark Fr St. Ignatius 20:43 6:41
201 Darren Lindburg Jr Geneva 20:44.1 6:41
202 Charlie Pendolino Jr Berea-Midpark 20:44.3 6:41
203 Danny Marciniak Jr Canfield 20:45.2 6:42
204 C J. Lyon Fr St. Ignatius 20:45.9 6:42
205 Jacob Brodsky Sr Solon 20:47.1 6:42
206 Colin Mccabe Jr Shaker Hts. 20:47.4 6:42
207 Bryson Tareshawty Sr Canfield 20:48.7 6:43
208 Kevin Gabriel Sr Brunswick 20:48.8 6:43
209 Ethan Dunlany Fr Boardman 20:49 6:43
210 Noah Shurell So Boardman 20:49.6 6:43
211 Nate Hall Sr Streetsboro 20:49.9 6:43
212 Jacob Feiock Jr McDowell 20:50.3 6:43
213 Tim Simon Jr McDowell 20:50.6 6:43
214 Scotty Crawford So Canfield 20:51 6:44
215 Matthew Boepple Jr St. Edward 20:51.4 6:44
216 Ryan Hengelsberg Jr St. Edward 20:52.6 6:44
217 Jameel Anderson Jr McDowell 20:53.2 6:44
218 Maxwell Matlack Jr Lakeview 20:53.9 6:44
219 Mark Gantman So Solon 20:54.3 6:45
220 Andy Ericson Fr St. Ignatius 20:57.3 6:46
221 Jacob Juvan Jr Hoban 20:58.4 6:46 8/20 16/28 11/18
222 Colton Martin Sr McDowell 20:59.2 6:46
223 Tanner Flickenger Fr Salem 21:04.1 6:48
224 Evan Creaturo Fr Mass. Perry 21:04.3 6:48
225 Noah Bates So Hoban 21:06.1 6:48 9/20 17/28 10/15
226 Owen Lyons So Berea-Midpark 21:06.2 6:48
227 D J. Young Fr Salem 21:06.9 6:49
228 Matt Supina So Brunswick 21:07.8 6:49
229 Alex Anzevino Fr Boardman 21:09.2 6:49
230 Theo Petridis Jr McDowell 21:10.2 6:50
231 Alex Papadopol Fr River View 21:11.2 6:50
232 Ray Lovell Jr Mass. Perry 21:11.2 6:50
233 Daniel Novoa Jr St. Edward 21:13.2 6:51
234 Jake Wilkeson So Canfield 21:14.2 6:51
235 Noah Snyder So Austintown-Fitch 21:14.4 6:51
236 Michael Prather Sr Canfield 21:15.4 6:51
237 Spencer Logsdon Fr Hoban 21:16 6:52 10/20 18/28 9/15
238 Griffin Boyer Fr Berea-Midpark 21:17 6:52
239 Jude Yovichin So Hoban 21:17.9 6:52 11/20 19/28 9/14
240 Jack Norris Jr Garfield 21:19 6:53
241 Aidan Vandussen Fr Canfield 21:21.1 6:53
242 Tommy Goodchild Jr Salem 21:22.5 6:54
243 Charles Miller Fr St. Edward 21:22.9 6:54
244 Eddie Rygalski Sr Lakeview 21:23 6:54
245 Dylan Doran Fr Berea-Midpark 21:23.3 6:54
246 Dominic Fiorilli Fr St. Ignatius 21:25.3 6:55
247 Owen Felder Fr St. Edward 21:27.7 6:55
248 Mason Giffin Fr River View 21:28.7 6:56
249 Aidan Smith Jr St. Ignatius 21:30.2 6:56
250 Jason Sweder Fr Boardman 21:30.9 6:56
251 Cliff Oravec Fr Brunswick 21:32.4 6:57
252 Anthony Protopapa Sr Austintown-Fitch 21:34 6:57
253 Caleb Selman Jr Geneva 21:35.9 6:58
254 Lukas Ganslein Fr Salem 21:37.9 6:59
255 Orion Babuka So Garfield 21:38.4 6:59
256 Nathan Kuczmarski So St. Ignatius 21:38.8 6:59
257 Walkie Ripepi So St. Ignatius 21:39.6 6:59
258 Dan Chiaberta So Boardman 21:42.2 7:00
259 Aiden Workman So Hawken B 21:42.7 7:00
260 Max Ciarlariello Sr Hoban 21:44.3 7:01 12/20 20/28 9/13
261 Kenny Avery Jr Salem 21:44.5 7:01
262 Joey Ketchum Fr Salem 21:48.9 7:02
263 Josh Acord Jr Brunswick 21:48.9 7:02
264 Cole Lynch Sr Austintown-Fitch 21:49.5 7:02
265 Jason Loeb Sr Solon 21:50.1 7:03
266 Joshua Carver Sr Berea-Midpark 21:50.5 7:03
267 Eric Mailer Fr Louisville 21:51.1 7:03
268 Matthew Mullin-gray So St. Edward 21:51.8 7:03
269 Ethan Scalzo Sr Canfield 21:52.4 7:03
270 Foster Sipp Sr Canfield 21:52.8 7:03
271 Joey Sprague Jr West Branch 21:54.1 7:04
272 Matthew Sewell Jr Hawken B 21:54.7 7:04
273 Danny Covert So Brunswick 21:55.8 7:04
274 Anthony Pondillo Fr Austintown-Fitch 21:57.2 7:05
275 Jack Gilbride Fr St. Ignatius 21:57.5 7:05
276 Wesley Shontz Fr River View 21:57.9 7:05
277 Brian Fox Fr Shaker Hts. 21:58.3 7:05
278 Drayvin Senter Fr River View 21:58.5 7:05
279 Jacob Rutkowski Fr St. Ignatius 22:03.5 7:07
280 Brayden Malloy Jr Streetsboro 22:06.5 7:08
281 Matt Demski So McDowell 22:12.8 7:10
282 Owen Ranus Fr McDowell 22:13.7 7:10
283 Andrew Shao So Solon 22:14.9 7:11
284 Mie Greulich Fr St. Ignatius 22:15.9 7:11
285 Quinton Miller Fr Canfield 22:16.5 7:11
286 Michael Deluca Jr Boardman 22:19 7:12
287 Alex Rosenblatt Jr Orange C 22:21.4 7:13
288 Will Dean So McDowell 22:24.1 7:14
289 Aiden Chunn So Boardman 22:29 7:15
290 Ryan Gilbride Fr St. Ignatius 22:29.2 7:15
291 Gabe Nunez Fr Louisville 22:32.4 7:16
292 Alex Mcfarland Jr Salem 22:34.3 7:17
293 Christian Braccini So Austintown-Fitch 22:35.4 7:17
294 Kyle Schafer So Austintown-Fitch 22:43 7:20
295 Randy Do Jr Hoban 22:43.3 7:20 13/20 21/28 9/12
296 James Connors So Hawken B 22:43.6 7:20
297 James Kover So McKinley 22:44.5 7:20
298 Brian Keim So St. Ignatius 22:48.3 7:21
299 Simon Monsour Jr Hoban 22:51.9 7:23 14/20 22/28 8/9
300 Anthony Demain Fr Boardman 22:53.3 7:23
301 Ty Harrison Fr St. Ignatius 22:53.6 7:23
302 Owen Hobbs Fr St. Ignatius 22:54.9 7:24
303 Adam Yu So Solon 22:56.5 7:24
304 Alex Grimm Sr McDowell 23:01.1 7:26
305 Matthew Kane Jr Garfield 23:03.9 7:26
306 Jacob Hier So Hoban 23:06.2 7:27 15/20 23/28 8/9
307 Christian Grubb Sr McKinley 23:08 7:28
308 Henry Gallager Fr Hawken B 23:08.9 7:28
309 Bryson Griffin So Euclid 23:09.1 7:28
310 Joe Kellers Fr St. Ignatius 23:10.7 7:29
311 Cameron Connors So Hawken B 23:18.3 7:31
312 Brennan Mcgurer So St. Edward 23:21.7 7:32
313 Owen Kovalik Jr Hoban 23:21.9 7:32 16/20 24/28 8/8
314 Jacob Thomas Sr Boardman 23:22.2 7:32
315 John Peters Sr Boardman 23:25 7:33
316 Ben Falck-ytter So Hawken B 23:28.9 7:34
317 Andy Yuan So Solon 23:33.6 7:36
318 Jake Wolf Fr Boardman 23:42.1 7:39
319 Peyton Tarle So Hoban 23:48 7:41 17/20 25/28 8/8
320 Danny Samuel Fr St. Edward 23:52 7:42
321 Alexander Zajac Sr Hoban 23:52.1 7:42 18/20 26/28 6/6
322 Joe Dang Fr Hawken B 23:53 7:42
323 Jaylein Conway So Euclid 23:53.8 7:43
324 Ryan Halter Jr Brunswick 23:56.2 7:43
325 Allen Staley Sr Louisville 24:03.8 7:46
326 Will Schwing So Hoban 24:15 7:49 19/20 27/28 6/6
327 Daniel Sims So Maple Hts. 24:17.1 7:50
328 Brock Baker So Canfield 24:29.2 7:54
329 Christopher Kim Fr McDowell 24:30.3 7:54
330 Kia Ouk So Brunswick 24:50.5 8:01
331 Zayd Haufa Fr Hawken B 24:53.3 8:02
332 Luke Mcgivern Fr Austintown-Fitch 24:57.5 8:03
333 Ashtin Ward Fr Salem 24:57.9 8:03
334 Gavin Saxey Fr Austintown-Fitch 24:58.4 8:03
335 Trystan Miller Fr Boardman 25:03.7 8:05
336 Cody Yang So Hawken B 25:04.9 8:05
337 Grant Titlebaum Jr Solon 25:35.9 8:15
338 Jamone Arnold So Maple Hts. 25:36.2 8:16
339 Matthew Seifert So Solon 25:51 8:20
340 Julian Zaharia Fr Brunswick 25:51.5 8:20
341 Drew Pieschalski Fr St. Ignatius 26:24.4 8:31
342 Austin Smith So Hoban 26:55 8:41 20/20 28/28 6/6
343 Julian Brown So Hawken B 26:56 8:41
344 Dion Chavis So Euclid 27:25.2 8:51
345 Ethan James Fr Austintown-Fitch 28:48.3 9:18
346 Jacob Gibson So Streetsboro 30:12.4 9:45
347 Eli Heeren Sr Geneva 30:35.6 9:52
348 Cass Swenson So Garfield 31:48.5 10:16
349 Jacob Mays Fr West Branch 33:19.1 10:45
350 Shaheim Rose Jr Euclid 34:22.9 11:05
351 Devin Valeriani Sr McKinley 34:28.8 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
87:00
17:24
5:37
19 Joseph Maloney
Jr
17:14
5:33
1
Sean Freddy Becker
So
17:20
5:35
2
Connor Mcandrew
Jr
17:26
5:38
4
Luke Chesney
Jr
17:28
5:38
5
Robby Klanac
Sr
17:32
5:39
7
Tom Kilbane
Jr
17:36
5:41
8
Charlie Rooney
Sr
17:39
5:42
9
2 Mt. Lebanon
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:56
90:16
18:03
5:49
76 Owen Baun
Sr
17:22
5:36
3
Jack West
So
18:08
5:51
15
Jackson Baer
Jr
18:09
5:51
17
Adam Miller
Sr
18:17
5:54
20
Ryan Cawley
So
18:18
5:54
21
Josh Sabram
So
18:19
5:55
22
John Herbay
Jr
18:21
5:55
26
3 St. Edward
4-4-4-2-3
Gap: 0:26
90:32
18:06
5:50
78 Evan Typpo
So
17:54
5:46
11
Evan Webb
So
18:00
5:48
12
Vincent Warren
Jr
18:07
5:51
14
Tommy Victor
Sr
18:11
5:52
18
Brendan Carney
Fr
18:20
5:55
23
Adam Decoske
Sr
18:26
5:57
31
A J. Zetts
So
18:26
5:57
32
4 Solon
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:19
91:22
18:16
5:54
113 Aiden Fitzgerald
Fr
18:03
5:49
13
Andrew Bernhard
So
18:14
5:53
19
Charles Kasper
Fr
18:21
5:55
25
Jack Behm
Fr
18:22
5:55
27
Thomas Libecco
Fr
18:22
5:55
29
Daniel Messmer
So
18:27
5:57
34
Daniel Boland
Sr
18:46
6:03
42
5 McKinley
3-2-2-5-5
Gap: 2:00
91:57
18:23
5:56
163 Micah Curry
Sr
17:32
5:39
6
Ashton Russo
Fr
17:40
5:42
10
Ryan Cline
Jr
18:08
5:51
16
Anthony Elbon
Sr
19:06
6:10
55
Adam Bonneau
Sr
19:31
6:18
76
James Kover
So
22:45
7:20
130
Christian Grubb
Sr
23:08
7:28
131
6 Shaker Hts.
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:23
92:56
18:35
6:00
182 Ben Cox
Jr
18:24
5:56
30
John Stevenson
Jr
18:30
5:58
35
Dalton Mosley
Jr
18:32
5:59
36
Charlie Forbes
Sr
18:43
6:02
38
Isaiah Kyremes-parks
So
18:47
6:04
43
James Stevenson
Fr
18:50
6:05
46
Sam Rostetter
Jr
18:56
6:06
48
7 Mass. Perry
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
94:24
18:53
6:05
236 James Wayman
Jr
18:21
5:55
24
Spencer Huntsman
Jr
18:22
5:55
28
Abram Fleischaker
Jr
19:07
6:10
57
Spencer Wright
So
19:13
6:12
60
Simon Bast
So
19:22
6:15
67
Austin Hammock
Fr
19:23
6:15
69
Owen Rair
Fr
20:03
6:28
92
8 McDowell
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:45
94:57
18:59
6:08
255 T J. Leonard
Sr
18:36
6:00
37
Daniel Easly
So
18:43
6:02
40
Jackson Feiock
Sr
18:57
6:07
49
Richard Magee
So
19:20
6:14
64
Jack Gilroy
So
19:21
6:14
65
Alec Reese
Jr
19:34
6:19
78
Joe Maggio
Fr
19:52
6:25
89
9 Geneva
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:57
95:02
19:00
6:08
266 David Matul
Jr
18:27
5:57
33
Noah Johnson
So
19:00
6:08
51
Matthew Frabotta
Jr
19:04
6:09
54
Zach Tidwell
So
19:08
6:10
58
Bryan Lininger
So
19:23
6:15
70
Sam Robinson
Fr
19:38
6:20
79
Steven Harrington
So
19:51
6:24
88
10 Boardman
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:40
95:33
19:07
6:10
281 Jack Graff
So
18:43
6:02
39
Andrew Yocum
Fr
19:01
6:08
52
Jackson Lipka
Sr
19:10
6:11
59
Josh Zilavy
Fr
19:17
6:13
63
Trey Depietro
So
19:22
6:15
68
Johnny Gabriele
Jr
19:25
6:16
72
Alan Cuevas
Sr
19:38
6:20
81
11 Hoban
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:37
95:51
19:10
6:11
295 Paul Goske
Fr
18:48
6:04
44
James Canan
So
19:00
6:08
50
Jack Folk
Fr
19:17
6:13
62
Jacob Fahey
Sr
19:21
6:15
66
Garrett Kohrs
So
19:25
6:16
73
Daniel Bordenkircher
Sr
19:42
6:21
82
Aaron Kornaker
Sr
20:34
6:38
103
12 Salem
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:35
97:45
19:33
6:18
363 Ben Scheets
So
18:45
6:03
41
Tim Stephens
Fr
19:06
6:10
56
Caleb Shafer
So
19:34
6:19
77
Cade Rohm
So
20:00
6:27
91
Nick Brewer
Jr
20:20
6:34
98
Tanner Flickenger
Fr
21:04
6:48
111
D J. Young
Fr
21:07
6:49
113
13 Brunswick
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:03
97:34
19:31
6:18
375 Grant Pfleiderer
So
18:48
6:04
45
Dakota Oudeman
Fr
19:26
6:16
74
Andrew Schuller
Fr
19:43
6:22
84
Christian Novak
Sr
19:46
6:22
85
Jonah Gray
Jr
19:51
6:24
87
Calem Vogtsberger
Sr
20:11
6:31
96
Tyler Hovanec
So
20:34
6:38
104
14 Canfield
14-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:57
100:09
20:02
6:28
423 Ronnie Sinkovich
So
18:52
6:05
47
Jack Kadilak
Fr
19:13
6:12
61
Matt Miller
Fr
20:31
6:37
100
Danny Marciniak
Jr
20:45
6:42
107
Bryson Tareshawty
Sr
20:49
6:43
108
Scotty Crawford
So
20:51
6:44
110
Jake Wilkeson
So
21:14
6:51
115
15 Berea-Midpark
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:42
100:34
20:07
6:29
450 Bret Becker
Fr
19:24
6:15
71
Mason Cook
Fr
19:30
6:18
75
James Mccandless
So
19:50
6:24
86
Charlie Pendolino
Jr
20:44
6:41
106
Owen Lyons
So
21:06
6:48
112
Griffin Boyer
Fr
21:17
6:52
117
Dylan Doran
Fr
21:23
6:54
118
16 River View
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:34
101:46
20:21
6:34
483 Drew Tumblin
Fr
19:38
6:20
80
Zachariah Phillips
So
19:43
6:22
83
Hunter Miller
So
20:31
6:37
101
Ethan Parrish
So
20:43
6:41
105
Alex Papadopol
Fr
21:11
6:50
114
Mason Giffin
Fr
21:29
6:56
119
Wesley Shontz
Fr
21:58
7:05
126
17 Austintown-Fitch
19-19-18-19-17
Gap: 1:29
103:29
20:42
6:41
523 Armand Giovannone
So
20:05
6:29
93
John Pfeffer
Sr
20:09
6:30
95
Jaymes Soles
So
20:26
6:36
99
Noah Snyder
So
21:14
6:51
116
Anthony Protopapa
Sr
21:34
6:57
120
Cole Lynch
Sr
21:50
7:02
122
Anthony Pondillo
Fr
21:57
7:05
125
18 Streetsboro
18-18-19-17-18
Gap: 2:09
103:43
20:45
6:41
525 Elijah Landres
So
19:57
6:26
90
Kevin Wood
Sr
20:18
6:33
97
Erik Wood
Fr
20:31
6:37
102
Nate Hall
Sr
20:50
6:43
109
Brayden Malloy
Jr
22:07
7:08
127
Jacob Gibson
So
30:12
9:45
137




19 Louisville
15-16-17-17-19
Gap: 5:01
107:38
21:32
6:57
534 Nate Adams
So
19:03
6:09
53
Robert Duncan
Sr
20:08
6:30
94
Eric Mailer
Fr
21:51
7:03
123
Gabe Nunez
Fr
22:32
7:16
128
Allen Staley
Sr
24:04
7:46
136








20 Hawken B
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:36
112:48
22:34
7:17
639 Aiden Workman
So
21:43
7:00
121
Matthew Sewell
Jr
21:55
7:04
124
James Connors
So
22:44
7:20
129
Henry Gallager
Fr
23:09
7:28
132
Cameron Connors
So
23:18
7:31
133
Ben Falck-ytter
So
23:29
7:34
134
Joe Dang
Fr
23:53
7:42
135
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
89:09
17:50
5:45
15 Tom Kilbane
Jr
17:36
5:41
1
Charlie Rooney
Sr
17:39
5:42
2
Sean Ward
Jr
17:48
5:44
3
Danny Becker
So
17:59
5:48
4
Andrew Eicher
Sr
18:07
5:51
5
Jack Kander
Sr
18:17
5:54
6
Joey Sepesy
So
18:23
5:56
9
2 Mt. Lebanon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
92:22
18:28
5:58
57 Josh Sabram
So
18:19
5:55
7
John Herbay
Jr
18:21
5:55
8
Paxson Barone
Jr
18:26
5:57
10
Ben Asher
Fr
18:28
5:57
14
Liam Young
So
18:48
6:04
18
Tanner Mcfoy
Fr
19:05
6:09
27
Peter Swindal
Jr
19:10
6:11
30
3 St. Edward
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
93:08
18:38
6:01
77 Adam Decoske
Sr
18:26
5:57
11
A J. Zetts
So
18:26
5:57
12
Emmett Blakely
So
18:29
5:58
15
Phillip Coury
Fr
18:46
6:03
17
Issa Najjar
Fr
19:01
6:08
22
Patrick Scullin
Jr
19:03
6:09
23
Jimmy Mooney
Fr
19:04
6:09
25
4 Shaker Hts.
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:14
94:53
18:59
6:07
110 James Stevenson
Fr
18:50
6:05
19
Sam Rostetter
Jr
18:56
6:06
20
Cody Englander
So
19:00
6:08
21
James Kennedy
Jr
19:03
6:09
24
Tyler Nordstrom
So
19:04
6:09
26
Andre Poggio
Fr
19:10
6:11
29
Max Kornblut
Jr
19:44
6:22
42
5 Solon
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:09
95:33
19:07
6:10
126 Daniel Messmer
So
18:27
5:57
13
Daniel Boland
Sr
18:46
6:03
16
Clay Bozsvai
Jr
19:09
6:11
28
George Dillon
Fr
19:35
6:19
34
Luke Hansen
Sr
19:36
6:19
35
Jackson Divincenzo
Jr
19:42
6:21
41
Jack Williams
So
19:53
6:25
45
6 Boardman
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
98:43
19:45
6:22
199 Johnny Gabriele
Jr
19:25
6:16
32
Alan Cuevas
Sr
19:38
6:20
37
Shane Hetzel
So
19:38
6:20
38
Andrew Nguyen
Jr
19:41
6:21
39
Nick Esmail
Sr
20:22
6:34
53
Jake Blazina
So
20:37
6:39
58
Ethan Dunlany
Fr
20:49
6:43
62
7 Mass. Perry
6-7-8-7-7
Gap: 0:54
100:00
20:00
6:27
226 Austin Hammock
Fr
19:23
6:15
31
Owen Rair
Fr
20:03
6:28
46
Nick Hill
Sr
20:06
6:29
48
Liam Morris
Jr
20:10
6:30
49
Grayson Hilderbrandt
Fr
20:17
6:33
52
Nathan Singo
So
20:38
6:39
59
Evan Creaturo
Fr
21:04
6:48
68
8 McDowell
8-7-7-7-8
Gap: 0:59
100:14
20:03
6:28
229 Alec Reese
Jr
19:34
6:19
33
Joe Maggio
Fr
19:52
6:25
44
Zack Whitman
Fr
20:04
6:28
47
Jason Rettger
Jr
20:10
6:30
50
Nathan Mascia
Fr
20:33
6:38
55
Jacob Feiock
Jr
20:50
6:43
63
Tim Simon
Jr
20:51
6:43
64
9 Geneva
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:58
102:12
20:26
6:36
272 Sam Robinson
Fr
19:38
6:20
36
Steven Harrington
So
19:51
6:24
43
Timothy Robinson
Jr
20:23
6:35
54
Darren Lindburg
Jr
20:44
6:41
60
Caleb Selman
Jr
21:36
6:58
79
Eli Heeren
Sr
30:36
9:52
102




10 Hoban
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:34
103:36
20:43
6:41
305 Daniel Bordenkircher
Sr
19:42
6:21
40
Aaron Kornaker
Sr
20:34
6:38
56
Jacob Juvan
Jr
20:58
6:46
66
Noah Bates
So
21:06
6:48
69
Spencer Logsdon
Fr
21:16
6:52
74
Jude Yovichin
So
21:18
6:52
75
Max Ciarlariello
Sr
21:44
7:01
81
11 Brunswick
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:21
104:14
20:51
6:44
318 Calem Vogtsberger
Sr
20:11
6:31
51
Tyler Hovanec
So
20:34
6:38
57
Kevin Gabriel
Sr
20:49
6:43
61
Matt Supina
So
21:08
6:49
71
Cliff Oravec
Fr
21:32
6:57
78
Josh Acord
Jr
21:49
7:02
84
Danny Covert
So
21:56
7:04
88
12 Canfield
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:01
106:34
21:19
6:53
372 Scotty Crawford
So
20:51
6:44
65
Jake Wilkeson
So
21:14
6:51
72
Michael Prather
Sr
21:15
6:51
73
Aidan Vandussen
Fr
21:21
6:53
76
Ethan Scalzo
Sr
21:52
7:03
86
Foster Sipp
Sr
21:53
7:03
87
Quinton Miller
Fr
22:17
7:11
90
13 Salem
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 0:40
106:56
21:23
6:54
376 Tanner Flickenger
Fr
21:04
6:48
67
D J. Young
Fr
21:07
6:49
70
Tommy Goodchild
Jr
21:23
6:54
77
Lukas Ganslein
Fr
21:38
6:59
80
Kenny Avery
Jr
21:45
7:01
82
Joey Ketchum
Fr
21:49
7:02
83
Alex Mcfarland
Jr
22:34
7:17
91
14 Austintown-Fitch
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:08
114:03
22:49
7:21
456 Cole Lynch
Sr
21:50
7:02
85
Anthony Pondillo
Fr
21:57
7:05
89
Christian Braccini
So
22:35
7:17
92
Kyle Schafer
So
22:43
7:20
93
Luke Mcgivern
Fr
24:58
8:03
97
Gavin Saxey
Fr
24:58
8:03
98
Ethan James
Fr
28:48
9:18
101
15 Hawken B
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:27
124:16
24:51
8:01
484 Ben Falck-ytter
So
23:29
7:34
94
Joe Dang
Fr
23:53
7:42
95
Zayd Haufa
Fr
24:53
8:02
96
Cody Yang
So
25:05
8:05
99
Julian Brown
So
26:56
8:41
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
92:50
18:34
5:59
15 Jack Kander
Sr
18:17
5:54
1
Joey Sepesy
So
18:23
5:56
2
Will Leahy
So
18:40
6:01
3
Christian Wolke
So
18:44
6:03
4
Caleb Delacruz
Fr
18:46
6:03
5
Jack Jusko
Sr
18:52
6:05
6
Luke Ali
So
18:59
6:07
7
2 St. Edward
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
95:31
19:06
6:10
54 Patrick Scullin
Jr
19:03
6:09
8
Jimmy Mooney
Fr
19:04
6:09
9
David Kelling
Fr
19:04
6:09
10
Jacob Filiatraut
Fr
19:07
6:10
12
Adam Koch
So
19:14
6:12
15
Leo Burden
So
19:23
6:15
18
Aiden Birmingham
So
19:24
6:15
19
3 Mt. Lebanon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
96:29
19:18
6:13
78 Tanner Mcfoy
Fr
19:05
6:09
11
Peter Swindal
Jr
19:10
6:11
14
Myer Markowitz
Fr
19:20
6:14
16
Jack Mantheiy
Jr
19:21
6:15
17
Owen Hall
Jr
19:33
6:18
20
Fritz Stengel
Fr
20:00
6:27
26
Jonathan Barnes
Fr
20:13
6:31
30
4 Solon
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:25
99:38
19:56
6:26
121 Jackson Divincenzo
Jr
19:42
6:21
21
Jack Williams
So
19:53
6:25
23
Vikram Sundaram
Fr
19:58
6:26
24
Eshan Haq
Fr
19:58
6:26
25
Jordan Chaitoff
Fr
20:07
6:29
28
Anderson Howard
Fr
20:08
6:30
29
Patrick Arth
Jr
20:15
6:32
31
5 Shaker Hts.
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:22
99:45
19:57
6:26
127 Andre Poggio
Fr
19:10
6:11
13
Max Kornblut
Jr
19:44
6:22
22
Elijah Nevels
So
20:01
6:27
27
Eric Pieper
Fr
20:19
6:33
32
Evan Barragate
Fr
20:32
6:37
33
Colin Mccabe
Jr
20:47
6:42
35
Brian Fox
Fr
21:58
7:05
50
6 Boardman
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
104:56
20:59
6:46
194 Jake Blazina
So
20:37
6:39
34
Ethan Dunlany
Fr
20:49
6:43
36
Noah Shurell
So
20:50
6:43
37
Alex Anzevino
Fr
21:09
6:49
42
Jason Sweder
Fr
21:31
6:56
45
Dan Chiaberta
So
21:42
7:00
46
Michael Deluca
Jr
22:19
7:12
53
7 McDowell
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:20
104:44
20:57
6:45
201 Jacob Feiock
Jr
20:50
6:43
38
Tim Simon
Jr
20:51
6:43
39
Jameel Anderson
Jr
20:53
6:44
40
Colton Martin
Sr
20:59
6:46
41
Theo Petridis
Jr
21:10
6:50
43
Matt Demski
So
22:13
7:10
51
Owen Ranus
Fr
22:14
7:10
52
8 Hoban
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
111:44
22:21
7:12
256 Jude Yovichin
So
21:18
6:52
44
Max Ciarlariello
Sr
21:44
7:01
47
Randy Do
Jr
22:43
7:20
54
Simon Monsour
Jr
22:52
7:23
55
Jacob Hier
So
23:06
7:27
56
Owen Kovalik
Jr
23:22
7:32
57
Peyton Tarle
So
23:48
7:41
58
9 Brunswick
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:03
118:23
23:41
7:38
277 Josh Acord
Jr
21:49
7:02
48
Danny Covert
So
21:56
7:04
49
Ryan Halter
Jr
23:56
7:43
59
Kia Ouk
So
24:51
8:01
60
Julian Zaharia
Fr
25:52
8:20
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
94:56
18:59
6:07
15 Jack Jusko
Sr
18:52
6:05
1
Luke Ali
So
18:59
6:07
2
Will Kilbane
So
18:59
6:08
3
Carmen Caserio
So
19:01
6:08
4
Conor Mcguire
So
19:04
6:09
5
Tyler Cupar
Fr
19:08
6:10
6
Steve Poulopoulos
Jr
19:16
6:13
7
2 St. Edward
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
97:41
19:32
6:18
50 Leo Burden
So
19:23
6:15
8
Aiden Birmingham
So
19:24
6:15
9
Chad Schaffner
So
19:26
6:16
10
Kevin Bohm
So
19:38
6:20
11
John Thompson
So
19:50
6:24
12
Sean Andrews
So
20:16
6:32
15
Danny Miller
Jr
20:20
6:33
16
3 Solon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
102:10
20:26
6:35
81 Anderson Howard
Fr
20:08
6:30
13
Patrick Arth
Jr
20:15
6:32
14
Miles Penn
Fr
20:22
6:34
17
Anant Batchu
Fr
20:38
6:39
18
Jacob Brodsky
Sr
20:47
6:42
19
Mark Gantman
So
20:54
6:45
20
Jason Loeb
Sr
21:50
7:03
22
4 Boardman
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
112:46
22:33
7:16
132 Dan Chiaberta
So
21:42
7:00
21
Michael Deluca
Jr
22:19
7:12
25
Aiden Chunn
So
22:29
7:15
27
Anthony Demain
Fr
22:53
7:23
28
Jacob Thomas
Sr
23:22
7:32
31
John Peters
Sr
23:25
7:33
32
Jake Wolf
Fr
23:42
7:39
33
5 McDowell
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:18
114:22
22:52
7:23
139 Matt Demski
So
22:13
7:10
23
Owen Ranus
Fr
22:14
7:10
24
Will Dean
So
22:24
7:14
26
Alex Grimm
Sr
23:01
7:26
29
Christopher Kim
Fr
24:30
7:54
37








6 Hoban
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:33
122:12
24:26
7:53
173 Owen Kovalik
Jr
23:22
7:32
30
Peyton Tarle
So
23:48
7:41
34
Alexander Zajac
Sr
23:52
7:42
35
Will Schwing
So
24:15
7:49
36
Austin Smith
So
26:55
8:41
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.