Hoban Results from the Riverside XC Kickoff Invitational at Riverside HS on 8/29/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Jackson Jr V 22:54.1 7:23 3.1 99/126 2/7 9/14 15/15
Bates, Noah Jr V 23:43.14 7:39 3.1 110/126 5/7 12/14 11/14 21:00
Canan, James Jr V 22:32.1 7:16 3.1 127/129 7/7 8/14 12/12 18:58
Folk, Jack So V 22:06.7 7:08 3.1 126/129 6/7 7/14 14/14 19:17
Goske, Paul So V 20:05.3 6:29 3.1 105/129 4/7 4/14 13/15 18:48
Huckabee, Sawyer Jr V 20:14.87 6:32 3.1 106/129 5/7 5/14 13/14 18:04
Kohrs, Garrett Jr V 21:20.13 6:53 3.1 72/126 1/7 6/14 15/16 19:25
Kovalik, Owen Sr V 23:56.89 7:44 3.1 112/126 6/7 13/14 11/12 23:22
Listerman, Sean Jr V 18:44.96 6:03 3.1 68/129 3/7 3/14 12/15 17:53
Logsdon, Spencer So V 23:30.08 7:35 3.1 104/126 3/7 10/14 14/15 21:16
Mazzola, Sam Fr V 23:40.46 7:38 3.1 108/126 4/7 11/14 12/14
Monsour, Simon Sr V 26:40.57 8:36 3.1 123/126 7/7 14/14 12/12 22:42
Reiter, Steve Jr V 18:00.14 5:48 3.1 42/129 2/7 2/14 12/15 16:50
Wong, Nicholas Sr V 17:45.08 5:44 3.1 29/129 1/7 1/14 11/15 17:23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/14 115:08
2:23
3.1 7:26 6:53 7:39 377 6:02 Garrett Kohrs (61), Jackson Alexander (74), Spencer Logsdon (78), Sam Mazzola (81), Noah Bates (83)
V 1st 5 12/14 94:50
2:30
3.1 6:07 5:44 6:32 303 5:27 Nicholas Wong (28), Steve Reiter (41), Sean Listerman (63), Paul Goske (85), Sawyer Huckabee (86)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Reik Sr North 17:54.86 5:47
2 Kyle Mares Sr St. Edward 18:22.19 5:56
3 Isaac Balistreri Jr Perry 18:27.54 5:57
4 Caleb Delacruz So St. Ignatius 18:28.36 5:58
5 John Young Fr Riverside 18:30.16 5:58
6 Tom Kilbane Sr St. Ignatius 18:36.59 6:00
7 Vincent Warren Sr St. Edward 18:38.23 6:01
8 Ben Showman So St. Ignatius 18:38.64 6:01
9 Brendan Litten So St. Edward 18:39.79 6:01
10 Evan Webb Jr St. Edward 18:50.72 6:05
11 Danny Becker Jr St. Ignatius 18:51.16 6:05
12 Henry Peyrebrune Jr Benedictine 18:54.51 6:06
13 C.j. Lyon So St. Ignatius 18:59.62 6:08
14 Owen Rodstrom Jr St. Ignatius 19:03.24 6:09
15 David Kelling So St. Edward 19:03.69 6:09
16 Aidan Zielinski Fr St. Ignatius 19:09.15 6:11
17 James Thomas Sr Perry 19:12.97 6:12
18 Matthew Schwass So Strongsville 19:15.5 6:13
19 Troy Federici Fr North 19:15.72 6:13
20 Phillip Coury So St. Edward 19:16.94 6:13
21 Jacob Filiatraut So St. Edward 19:17.04 6:13
22 Michael Matejka Sr Riverside 19:19.02 6:14
23 Patrick Scullin Sr St. Edward 19:39.17 6:20
24 Hayden Smith Sr Wickliffe 19:39.59 6:21
25 Ian Parsons Jr Riverside 19:40.17 6:21
26 Shane Hetzel Jr Boardman 19:42.3 6:21
27 Tajuan Richards Sr Boardman 19:42.74 6:22
28 Vance Vojack Fr Perry 19:51.76 6:24
29 Will Hren So St. Edward 19:51.93 6:24
30 Tyler Cupar So St. Ignatius 19:56.15 6:26
31 Ethan Boots Fr Boardman 19:58.45 6:27
32 Alceo Pierre Fr earts for Jesus Christ 19:59.26 6:27
33 Ethan Putney Sr Riverside 20:00.03 6:27
34 Brandon Perkins So Strongsville 20:00.42 6:27
35 Brady Pugh So Wickliffe 20:03.93 6:28
36 Emmett Blakely Jr St. Edward 20:04.24 6:28
37 Mikey Arnone So Riverside 20:05.72 6:29
38 Joey Sanuk Jr Strongsville 20:11.93 6:31
39 Sean Strahan Fr Perry 20:14.09 6:32
40 Christopher Morreale Jr Strongsville 20:19.52 6:33
41 Gabe Meros Sr North 20:21.46 6:34
42 Chase Elersich Sr Riverside 20:21.68 6:34
43 Jacob Koshel Sr Strongsville 20:22.87 6:34
44 Dillon Hull Sr Perry 20:29.42 6:37
45 Michael Tropf Sr Chagrin Falls 20:32.22 6:37
46 Ethan Dunlany So Boardman 20:32.63 6:38
47 Dominic Casey Fr Mayfield 20:34.1 6:38
48 Aidan Smith Sr St. Ignatius 20:34.98 6:38
49 Ryan Greenwood Jr Perry 20:43.86 6:41
50 Luke Henkel Fr Riverside 20:46.73 6:42
51 Connor Hull Sr Perry 20:47.46 6:42
52 Johnny Ralston Jr Riverside 20:49.87 6:43
53 Alex Anzevino So Boardman 20:50.72 6:43
54 Michael Halchuck Sr Boardman 20:51.56 6:44
55 Ethan Karis Sr North 20:51.84 6:44
56 James Calipetro Jr Mayfield 20:52.74 6:44
57 Christain Schroeder Fr Mayfield 20:53.32 6:44
58 Jacob Bias Jr Strongsville 20:54.01 6:45
59 Joe Meyers Fr Strongsville 20:56.95 6:45
60 Robert Shaw So Chagrin Falls 20:57.91 6:46
61 Jonathan Walsh Jr Riverside 20:58.47 6:46
62 Mitchell Parker Jr Riverside 20:58.81 6:46
63 Jeremy Deloof Jr Strongsville 20:59.27 6:46
64 Matt Colton So North 20:59.34 6:46
65 Brandon Wroblewski So Lake Catholic 20:59.76 6:46
66 Dominic Dabramo So Padua Franciscan 21:00.08 6:46
67 Collin Mcinerney Jr Wickliffe 21:06.92 6:49
68 John Keough Sr North 21:07.59 6:49
69 Henry Gleeson Sr Chagrin Falls 21:12.18 6:50
70 Owen Gasser Jr Chagrin Falls 21:15.32 6:51
71 Cristian Ortiz Sr Boardman 21:15.32 6:51
72 Garrett Kohrs Jr Hoban 21:20.13 6:53 1/7 6/14 15/16
73 Sidney Austin Fr Chagrin Falls 21:31.03 6:56
74 David Vaiksnoras Jr North 21:36.01 6:58
75 David Kess Jr Mayfield 21:39.71 6:59
76 Travis Wood So Tuslaw 21:42.11 7:00
77 Nicholas Thompson So Lake Catholic 21:43.58 7:01
78 Colin Joyce Jr Chagrin Falls 21:43.82 7:01
79 Giovanni Hernandez Jr Wickliffe 21:43.85 7:01
80 Casey Verderber Fr Chagrin Falls 21:45.34 7:01
81 John Kittle Fr Chagrin Falls 21:45.78 7:01
82 Carter Kilby Jr Chagrin Falls 21:47.29 7:02
83 Caden Slade Fr Perry 21:47.91 7:02
84 Anthony Cirino Jr North 21:53.89 7:04
85 Keegan Marsch Fr Lake Catholic 21:54.04 7:04
86 Brandon Gallagher So Strongsville 21:55.26 7:04
87 Danny Jackson So Perry 21:56.78 7:05
88 Jake Meyers Fr Strongsville 22:00.46 7:06
89 Bryan Duda Sr North 22:03.07 7:07
90 Everett Chapo Jr Wickliffe 22:03.19 7:07
91 Mitchell Desborough So Perry 22:06.84 7:08
92 Jake Blazina Jr Boardman 22:10.9 7:09
93 Sam Bremec So Mayfield 22:27.75 7:15
94 Sullivan Beach Sr Riverside 22:30.87 7:16
95 Andrew Yocum So Boardman 22:31.86 7:16
96 Colin Joyce Sr earts for Jesus Christ 22:35.58 7:17
97 Andrew Pratt So Tuslaw 22:36.08 7:17
98 Sam Edel Jr Padua Franciscan 22:43.92 7:20
99 Jackson Alexander Jr Hoban 22:54.1 7:23 2/7 9/14 15/15
100 Drew Blair Fr Chagrin Falls 23:01.35 7:26
101 Coleton Sweene So earts for Jesus Christ 23:10.55 7:29
102 Jacob Peklay Fr Wickliffe 23:10.93 7:29
103 Braden Polen Fr Tuslaw 23:21.13 7:32
104 Spencer Logsdon So Hoban 23:30.08 7:35 3/7 10/14 14/15
105 Jason Sweder So Boardman 23:31.12 7:35
106 Erich Specht So Mayfield 23:31.37 7:35
107 Jacob Jenkins Fr earts for Jesus Christ 23:32.65 7:36
108 Sam Mazzola Fr Hoban 23:40.46 7:38 4/7 11/14 12/14
109 Sean Moore So Mayfield 23:41.65 7:39
110 Noah Bates Jr Hoban 23:43.14 7:39 5/7 12/14 11/14
111 Ryan Zolkowski So Padua Franciscan 23:54.72 7:43
112 Owen Kovalik Sr Hoban 23:56.89 7:44 6/7 13/14 11/12
113 Van Hamrick So Tuslaw 24:08.72 7:47
114 James Fartro Fr earts for Jesus Christ 24:17.67 7:50
115 Nathan Lucko Fr Padua Franciscan 24:35.26 7:56
116 Russell Sam Sr earts for Jesus Christ 24:36.21 7:56
117 Dillan Hobe Fr Padua Franciscan 24:39.91 7:57
118 Parker Brennan Sr Tuslaw 24:44.67 7:59
119 John Grigoli So earts for Jesus Christ 24:45.33 7:59
120 Gideon Jenkins So earts for Jesus Christ 25:05.54 8:06
121 Nathan Humbert Sr Wickliffe 25:35.51 8:15
122 Peter Price Jr Mayfield 25:53.35 8:21
123 Simon Monsour Sr Hoban 26:40.57 8:36 7/7 14/14 12/12
124 Jack Tennant So Wickliffe 27:10.32 8:46
125 Noah Tanzilli Sr earts for Jesus Christ 32:28.49 10:29
126 Tilak Pradhan Jr Mayfield 36:32.25 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
4-2-1-2-1
Gap: 0:31
93:34
18:43
6:02
41 Caleb Delacruz
So
18:28
5:58
4
Tom Kilbane
Sr
18:37
6:00
6
Ben Showman
So
18:39
6:01
8
Danny Becker
Jr
18:51
6:05
11
C.j. Lyon
So
19:00
6:08
12
Owen Rodstrom
Jr
19:03
6:09
13
Aidan Zielinski
Fr
19:09
6:11
15
2 St. Edward
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:42
93:35
18:43
6:02
42 Kyle Mares
Sr
18:22
5:56
2
Vincent Warren
Sr
18:38
6:01
7
Brendan Litten
So
18:40
6:01
9
Evan Webb
Jr
18:51
6:05
10
David Kelling
So
19:04
6:09
14
Phillip Coury
So
19:17
6:13
19
Jacob Filiatraut
So
19:17
6:13
20
3 Riverside
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:36
97:35
19:31
6:18
110 John Young
Fr
18:30
5:58
5
Michael Matejka
Sr
19:19
6:14
21
Ian Parsons
Jr
19:40
6:21
23
Ethan Putney
Sr
20:00
6:27
29
Mikey Arnone
So
20:06
6:29
32
Chase Elersich
Sr
20:22
6:34
37
Luke Henkel
Fr
20:47
6:42
44
4 Perry
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:02
98:16
19:39
6:20
118 Isaac Balistreri
Jr
18:28
5:57
3
James Thomas
Sr
19:13
6:12
16
Vance Vojack
Fr
19:52
6:24
26
Sean Strahan
Fr
20:14
6:32
34
Dillon Hull
Sr
20:29
6:37
39
Ryan Greenwood
Jr
20:44
6:41
43
Connor Hull
Sr
20:47
6:42
45
5 Strongsville
6-6-7-6-5
Gap: 1:07
100:10
20:02
6:28
153 Matthew Schwass
So
19:16
6:13
17
Brandon Perkins
So
20:00
6:27
30
Joey Sanuk
Jr
20:12
6:31
33
Christopher Morreale
Jr
20:20
6:33
35
Jacob Koshel
Sr
20:23
6:34
38
Jacob Bias
Jr
20:54
6:45
51
Joe Meyers
Fr
20:57
6:45
52
6 North
1-3-5-5-6
Gap: 3:04
99:23
19:53
6:25
157 Jason Reik
Sr
17:55
5:47
1
Troy Federici
Fr
19:16
6:13
18
Gabe Meros
Sr
20:21
6:34
36
Ethan Karis
Sr
20:52
6:44
48
Matt Colton
So
20:59
6:46
54
John Keough
Sr
21:08
6:49
57
David Vaiksnoras
Jr
21:36
6:58
63
7 Boardman
8-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:08
100:47
20:09
6:30
163 Shane Hetzel
Jr
19:42
6:21
24
Tajuan Richards
Sr
19:43
6:22
25
Ethan Boots
Fr
19:58
6:27
27
Ethan Dunlany
So
20:33
6:38
41
Alex Anzevino
So
20:51
6:43
46
Michael Halchuck
Sr
20:52
6:44
47
Cristian Ortiz
Sr
21:15
6:51
60
8 Wickliffe
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:24
104:37
20:55
6:45
245 Hayden Smith
Sr
19:40
6:21
22
Brady Pugh
So
20:04
6:28
31
Collin Mcinerney
Jr
21:07
6:49
56
Giovanni Hernandez
Jr
21:44
7:01
67
Everett Chapo
Jr
22:03
7:07
69
Jacob Peklay
Fr
23:11
7:29
76
Nathan Humbert
Sr
25:36
8:15
93
9 Chagrin Falls
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:59
105:29
21:06
6:48
272 Michael Tropf
Sr
20:32
6:37
40
Robert Shaw
So
20:58
6:46
53
Henry Gleeson
Sr
21:12
6:50
58
Owen Gasser
Jr
21:15
6:51
59
Sidney Austin
Fr
21:31
6:56
62
Colin Joyce
Jr
21:44
7:01
66
Casey Verderber
Fr
21:45
7:01
68
10 Mayfield
11-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:54
106:28
21:18
6:52
275 Dominic Casey
Fr
20:34
6:38
42
James Calipetro
Jr
20:53
6:44
49
Christain Schroeder
Fr
20:53
6:44
50
David Kess
Jr
21:40
6:59
64
Sam Bremec
So
22:28
7:15
70
Erich Specht
So
23:31
7:35
79
Sean Moore
So
23:42
7:39
82
11 earts for Jesus Christ
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:18
113:36
22:43
7:20
341 Alceo Pierre
Fr
19:59
6:27
28
Colin Joyce
Sr
22:36
7:17
71
Coleton Sweene
So
23:11
7:29
75
Jacob Jenkins
Fr
23:33
7:36
80
James Fartro
Fr
24:18
7:50
87
Russell Sam
Sr
24:36
7:56
89
John Grigoli
So
24:45
7:59
92
12 Hoban
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:23
115:08
23:02
7:26
377 Garrett Kohrs
Jr
21:20
6:53
61
Jackson Alexander
Jr
22:54
7:23
74
Spencer Logsdon
So
23:30
7:35
78
Sam Mazzola
Fr
23:40
7:38
81
Noah Bates
Jr
23:43
7:39
83
Owen Kovalik
Sr
23:57
7:44
85
Simon Monsour
Sr
26:41
8:36
94
13 Padua Franciscan
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:40
116:54
23:23
7:33
390 Dominic Dabramo
So
21:00
6:46
55
Sam Edel
Jr
22:44
7:20
73
Ryan Zolkowski
So
23:55
7:43
84
Nathan Lucko
Fr
24:35
7:56
88
Dillan Hobe
Fr
24:40
7:57
90








14 Tuslaw
14-14-14-13-14
Gap: 3:03
116:33
23:19
7:31
391 Travis Wood
So
21:42
7:00
65
Andrew Pratt
So
22:36
7:17
72
Braden Polen
Fr
23:21
7:32
77
Van Hamrick
So
24:09
7:47
86
Parker Brennan
Sr
24:45
7:59
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Kelly Jr St. Ignatius 16:14.68 5:14
2 Frank Bero Sr Boardman 16:23.45 5:17
3 Sean Uhran Jr St. Ignatius 16:24.6 5:18
4 Bryce Weber Jr Riverside 16:35.36 5:21
5 Evan Bork Jr St. Edward 16:47.34 5:25
6 Joe Viront Sr Tuslaw 17:03.71 5:30
7 Guillamme Carroll So St. Ignatius 17:08.44 5:32
8 Joey Jafarace Sr Edgewood 17:11.73 5:33
9 Joseph Maloney Sr St. Ignatius 17:12.62 5:33
10 Beau Gorby Sr Boardman 17:14.47 5:34
11 Jt Basco Sr Harvey 17:18.83 5:35
12 Neil Jones Sr Lake Catholic 17:19.25 5:35
13 Thomas Hoffman Jr St. Edward 17:22.15 5:36
14 Connor Mcandrew Sr St. Ignatius 17:22.61 5:36
15 Trent Babcock Sr Riverside 17:25.46 5:37
16 John Yarwood Jr Strongsville 17:26.65 5:38
17 Jayden Williams Jr St. Edward 17:26.84 5:38
18 Mike Mayer Sr St. Ignatius 17:29 5:38
19 Connor Geary Sr St. Ignatius 17:29.3 5:38
20 Noah Blore Jr Riverside 17:29.7 5:39
21 Ian White Jr Riverside 17:32.42 5:39
22 Hunter Longo Jr Chagrin Falls 17:34.48 5:40
23 Kurt Corrigan So Edgewood 17:35.29 5:40
24 Griffin Obermiyer Sr Edgewood 17:36.76 5:41
25 Luka Bork Fr St. Edward 17:39.34 5:42
26 Granison Hill So Edgewood 17:39.56 5:42
27 Alex Mohr Sr Lake Catholic 17:40.73 5:42
28 Scott Cavell Jr Riverside 17:41.78 5:43
29 Nicholas Wong Sr Hoban 17:45.08 5:44 1/7 1/14 11/15
30 Karl Dietz Fr Chardon 17:46.12 5:44
31 Adam Mocho Jr St. Edward 17:49.13 5:45
32 Ian Harrington Jr St. Edward 17:50.41 5:45
33 Jared Wenzel So Tuslaw 17:51.5 5:46
34 Max Hoelker Jr St. Edward 17:52.42 5:46
35 Christopher Baker Jr Chagrin Falls 17:52.49 5:46
36 Jack Sweet Sr Chardon 17:53.26 5:46
37 Jeff Raynor Sr Brush 17:53.29 5:46
38 Charlie Lin Sr Strongsville 17:53.37 5:46
39 Justin Maloney Sr Boardman 17:53.52 5:46
40 Tyrie Liddell Sr Brush 17:54.17 5:47
41 Max Rollins Sr Mayfield 17:58.18 5:48
42 Steve Reiter Jr Hoban 18:00.14 5:48 2/7 2/14 12/15
43 Elliott Putney Sr Riverside 18:01.58 5:49
44 Jordan Raynor Jr Brush 18:02.06 5:49
45 Isaac Bourne Jr Chagrin Falls 18:02.95 5:49
46 Jordan Nutaitis So Strongsville 18:06.32 5:50
47 Jon Evanick Sr Lake Catholic 18:10.42 5:52
48 Anthony Marshall Sr Boardman 18:13.51 5:53
49 Ben Zilavy So Boardman 18:15.36 5:53
50 Thomas Nelson Fr Chardon 18:15.56 5:53
51 Jack Kane Sr Chagrin Falls 18:15.68 5:53
52 Adam Ali sakr esa Fr St. Edward 18:16.73 5:54
53 David Wyler Sr Strongsville 18:17.17 5:54
54 Caleb Miller Sr Tuslaw 18:17.41 5:54
55 Carmen Loconti Jr Lake Catholic 18:19.24 5:55
56 Patrick Hubert Sr Boardman 18:19.96 5:55
57 Ben Bremec Sr Mayfield 18:21.84 5:55
58 Jacob Lloyd Jr Strongsville 18:22.72 5:56
59 Maximus Crandall So Chagrin Falls 18:25.88 5:57
60 Jack Swartz So Tuslaw 18:28.14 5:57
61 Evan Typpo Jr St. Edward 18:34.17 5:59
62 Tim Heflin Sr Strongsville 18:34.59 6:00
63 Tommy Kaminoski Sr Lake Catholic 18:36.16 6:00
64 Joey Sepesy Jr St. Ignatius 18:36.92 6:00
65 Christian Wolke Jr St. Ignatius 18:37.6 6:01
66 Liam Frisbie Jr Lake Catholic 18:41.3 6:02
67 Christopher Rocha Sr Riverside 18:41.32 6:02
68 Sean Listerman Jr Hoban 18:44.96 6:03 3/7 3/14 12/15
69 Aidan Jackson Sr Riverside 18:46.59 6:03
70 Nick Branch Sr Edgewood 18:49.39 6:04
71 Cole Edwards So Mayfield 18:50.73 6:05
72 Jonah Bacho Sr Boardman 18:50.75 6:05
73 Delbert Longino Sr Brush 18:51.92 6:05
74 Tyler Boyd Sr Tuslaw 18:52.3 6:05
75 Anthony Spronz Fr Strongsville 18:52.6 6:05
76 Joe Joe rolko Jr Tuslaw 18:58.83 6:07
77 Charles Asplin Jr Chagrin Falls 19:00.28 6:08
78 Ryan Mateyo Jr Chagrin Falls 19:03.68 6:09
79 Johnny Gabriele Sr Boardman 19:06.38 6:10
80 Michael Rose Fr Strongsville 19:08.14 6:10
81 Makoto Gumph Fr Chardon 19:09.1 6:11
82 Josh Zilavy So Boardman 19:12.55 6:12
83 Cam Spacht Sr Padua Franciscan 19:13.47 6:12
84 Logan Lundblad Sr Chardon 19:14.92 6:13
85 Peter Fitzpatrick Sr St. Ignatius 19:21.74 6:15
86 Isaac Pacheco Jr Lake Catholic 19:25.37 6:16
87 Jack Graff Jr Boardman 19:29.8 6:17
88 Anthony Zampino Sr Chardon 19:30.97 6:18
89 Ian Mcintyre Jr Edgewood 19:33.43 6:19
90 Logan Rankl So Tuslaw 19:35.88 6:19
91 Carl Sicker Sr Harvey 19:41.56 6:21
92 Thomas Sicker Sr Harvey 19:43.59 6:22
93 Jimmy Mooney So St. Edward 19:44.73 6:22
94 Aaron Florman Jr Mayfield 19:45.05 6:22
95 Philip Gaughan Sr Mayfield 19:50 6:24
96 Luigi Filippelli Sr Padua Franciscan 19:51.2 6:24
97 Max Scott Jr Lake Catholic 19:51.75 6:24
98 Ethan Meyer Sr Strongsville 19:54.25 6:25
99 Alexander Davis Sr Chagrin Falls 19:54.69 6:25
100 Benjamin Gordos Jr Chagrin Falls 19:55.45 6:26
101 Andrew Korsten Sr Mayfield 19:57.07 6:26
102 Joe Schauer Sr Lake Catholic 20:00.56 6:27
103 Scott Schauer Jr Lake Catholic 20:01.61 6:28
104 Josh Smith Sr Brush 20:04.32 6:28
105 Paul Goske So Hoban 20:05.3 6:29 4/7 4/14 13/15
106 Sawyer Huckabee Jr Hoban 20:14.87 6:32 5/7 5/14 13/14
107 Riley Schroeder Jr Mayfield 20:16.5 6:32
108 Logan Swiger Jr Edgewood 20:18.61 6:33
109 Owen Pope Jr Chagrin Falls 20:20.17 6:34
110 Yukun Wang Sr Mayfield 20:21.23 6:34
111 Randolph Mcfarren So Tuslaw 20:22.17 6:34
112 Nick Gajdos Jr Strongsville 20:27.07 6:36
113 Owen Janos Jr Padua Franciscan 20:41.06 6:40
114 Sam Stenroos Jr Mayfield 20:52.01 6:44
115 Zach Bomgardner Jr Padua Franciscan 20:53.28 6:44
116 Nick Wooten So Harvey 21:10.57 6:50
117 Anthony Kucera Jr Padua Franciscan 21:11.44 6:50
118 Paul Zito Sr Mayfield 21:16.69 6:52
119 Aric Bretz So Tuslaw 21:18.66 6:52
120 Alex Bomgardner Jr Padua Franciscan 21:19.25 6:53
121 Drew Hlavtur Fr Edgewood 21:24.5 6:54
122 Joseph Ahmann Jr Padua Franciscan 21:28.26 6:56
123 Keith Smith Sr Brush 21:44.81 7:01
124 Braylon Wetherbee Fr Edgewood 21:56.7 7:05
125 Matt Proffitt Sr Tuslaw 22:01.63 7:06
126 Jack Folk So Hoban 22:06.7 7:08 6/7 7/14 14/14
127 James Canan Jr Hoban 22:32.1 7:16 7/7 8/14 12/12
128 Logan Nance Jr Padua Franciscan 22:58.87 7:25
129 Matthew Harley Jr Padua Franciscan 22:59.03 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
84:23
16:53
5:27
33 Matt Kelly
Jr
16:15
5:14
1
Sean Uhran
Jr
16:25
5:18
3
Guillamme Carroll
So
17:08
5:32
7
Joseph Maloney
Sr
17:13
5:33
9
Connor Mcandrew
Sr
17:23
5:36
13
Mike Mayer
Sr
17:29
5:38
17
Connor Geary
Sr
17:29
5:38
18
2 Riverside
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:06
86:45
17:21
5:36
84 Bryce Weber
Jr
16:35
5:21
4
Trent Babcock
Sr
17:25
5:37
14
Noah Blore
Jr
17:30
5:39
19
Ian White
Jr
17:32
5:39
20
Scott Cavell
Jr
17:42
5:43
27
Elliott Putney
Sr
18:02
5:49
42
Christopher Rocha
Sr
18:41
6:02
62
3 St. Edward
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:02
87:05
17:25
5:37
87 Evan Bork
Jr
16:47
5:25
5
Thomas Hoffman
Jr
17:22
5:36
12
Jayden Williams
Jr
17:27
5:38
16
Luka Bork
Fr
17:39
5:42
24
Adam Mocho
Jr
17:49
5:45
30
Ian Harrington
Jr
17:50
5:45
31
Max Hoelker
Jr
17:52
5:46
33
4 Edgewood
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:38
88:53
17:47
5:44
142 Joey Jafarace
Sr
17:12
5:33
8
Kurt Corrigan
So
17:35
5:40
22
Griffin Obermiyer
Sr
17:37
5:41
23
Granison Hill
So
17:40
5:42
25
Nick Branch
Sr
18:49
6:04
64
Ian Mcintyre
Jr
19:33
6:19
78
Logan Swiger
Jr
20:19
6:33
88
5 Boardman
2-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:52
88:00
17:36
5:41
145 Frank Bero
Sr
16:23
5:17
2
Beau Gorby
Sr
17:14
5:34
10
Justin Maloney
Sr
17:54
5:46
38
Anthony Marshall
Sr
18:14
5:53
47
Ben Zilavy
So
18:15
5:53
48
Patrick Hubert
Sr
18:20
5:55
54
Jonah Bacho
Sr
18:51
6:05
66
6 Lake Catholic
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
90:06
18:01
5:49
196 Neil Jones
Sr
17:19
5:35
11
Alex Mohr
Sr
17:41
5:42
26
Jon Evanick
Sr
18:10
5:52
46
Carmen Loconti
Jr
18:19
5:55
53
Tommy Kaminoski
Sr
18:36
6:00
60
Liam Frisbie
Jr
18:41
6:02
61
Isaac Pacheco
Jr
19:25
6:16
76
7 Strongsville
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:56
90:06
18:01
5:49
204 John Yarwood
Jr
17:27
5:38
15
Charlie Lin
Sr
17:53
5:46
37
Jordan Nutaitis
So
18:06
5:50
45
David Wyler
Sr
18:17
5:54
51
Jacob Lloyd
Jr
18:23
5:56
56
Tim Heflin
Sr
18:35
6:00
59
Anthony Spronz
Fr
18:53
6:05
69
8 Chagrin Falls
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:51
90:11
18:02
5:49
206 Hunter Longo
Jr
17:34
5:40
21
Christopher Baker
Jr
17:52
5:46
34
Isaac Bourne
Jr
18:03
5:49
44
Jack Kane
Sr
18:16
5:53
50
Maximus Crandall
So
18:26
5:57
57
Charles Asplin
Jr
19:00
6:08
71
Ryan Mateyo
Jr
19:04
6:09
72
9 Tuslaw
5-7-7-7-9
Gap: 1:49
90:33
18:07
5:51
216 Joe Viront
Sr
17:04
5:30
6
Jared Wenzel
So
17:52
5:46
32
Caleb Miller
Sr
18:17
5:54
52
Jack Swartz
So
18:28
5:57
58
Tyler Boyd
Sr
18:52
6:05
68
Joe Joe rolko
Jr
18:59
6:07
70
Logan Rankl
So
19:36
6:19
79
10 Chardon
11-10-10-11-10
Gap: 1:29
92:19
18:28
5:57
261 Karl Dietz
Fr
17:46
5:44
29
Jack Sweet
Sr
17:53
5:46
35
Thomas Nelson
Fr
18:16
5:53
49
Makoto Gumph
Fr
19:09
6:11
73
Logan Lundblad
Sr
19:15
6:13
75
Anthony Zampino
Sr
19:31
6:18
77




11 Brush
12-12-11-10-11
Gap: 2:11
92:46
18:33
5:59
269 Jeff Raynor
Sr
17:53
5:46
36
Tyrie Liddell
Sr
17:54
5:47
39
Jordan Raynor
Jr
18:02
5:49
43
Delbert Longino
Sr
18:52
6:05
67
Josh Smith
Sr
20:04
6:28
84
Keith Smith
Sr
21:45
7:01
94




12 Hoban
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:30
94:50
18:58
6:07
303 Nicholas Wong
Sr
17:45
5:44
28
Steve Reiter
Jr
18:00
5:48
41
Sean Listerman
Jr
18:45
6:03
63
Paul Goske
So
20:05
6:29
85
Sawyer Huckabee
Jr
20:15
6:32
86
Jack Folk
So
22:07
7:08
95
James Canan
Jr
22:32
7:16
96
13 Mayfield
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:52
94:46
18:57
6:07
321 Max Rollins
Sr
17:58
5:48
40
Ben Bremec
Sr
18:22
5:55
55
Cole Edwards
So
18:51
6:05
65
Aaron Florman
Jr
19:45
6:22
80
Philip Gaughan
Sr
19:50
6:24
81
Andrew Korsten
Sr
19:57
6:26
83
Riley Schroeder
Jr
20:17
6:32
87
14 Padua Franciscan
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:58
101:50
20:22
6:34
426 Cam Spacht
Sr
19:13
6:12
74
Luigi Filippelli
Sr
19:51
6:24
82
Owen Janos
Jr
20:41
6:40
89
Zach Bomgardner
Jr
20:53
6:44
90
Anthony Kucera
Jr
21:11
6:50
91
Alex Bomgardner
Jr
21:19
6:53
92
Joseph Ahmann
Jr
21:28
6:56
93
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.