San Pasqual Results from the Postal Nationals at University City HS Track on 10/28/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Megan Speer So V 12:57.51 6:29 2 82/178 3/3 3/3 11/15 14:44
(1:47,12.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Renee Laurenzana Sr V 11:07.42 5:34 2 2/178 1/3 1/3 2/17 12:05
(0:57,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sophie Belair So V 12:57.51 6:29 2 81/178 2/3 2/3 16/17 13:23
(0:26,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Teresa Perez Jr Coronado 11:06.37 5:33
2 Renee Laurenzana Sr San Pasqual 11:07.42 5:34 1/3 1/3 2/17
3 Olivia Wade Jr Point Loma 11:15.38 5:38
4 Elise Boisvert Sr University City 11:18.64 5:39
5 Bailey Mccraner Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:22.96 5:41
6 Cami Doheny Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:23 5:42
7 Rose Of Sharon Wil Sr High Tech High 11:24.7 5:42
8 Isabelle Shepherd Jr University City 11:26.74 5:43
9 Lavanya Pandey So Sage Creek 11:28.46 5:44
10 Ella Ruff Jr University City 11:28.57 5:44
11 Carlene Masar Sr Steele Canyon 11:29.57 5:45
12 Janelle Shallal Jr Steele Canyon 11:36.5 5:48
13 Alana Acuna Sr Santa Fe Christian 11:39.31 5:50
14 Elizabeth Gerhardt Fr Sage Creek 11:40.84 5:50
15 Alyssa Ruiz So Serra 11:41.71 5:51
16 Megan Connors Jr Scripps Ranch 11:43.65 5:52
17 Analicia Uribe Sr Scripps Ranch 11:46.8 5:53
18 Julia Morales Jr Scripps Ranch 11:47.39 5:54
19 Jessica Ehret Fr Coronado 11:47.49 5:54
20 Brooke Rodi Jr Point Loma 11:49.45 5:55
21 Isabella Duldulao So Mira Mesa 11:51.42 5:56
22 Adriana Leal Jr Mira Mesa 11:52.8 5:56
23 Natalie Huestis So Sage Creek 11:53.01 5:57
24 Carolinh Calvert So El Capitan 11:53.16 5:57
25 Megan Hill Jr Scripps Ranch 11:53.71 5:57
26 Naya Tamariz Sr Coronado 11:54.03 5:57
27 Abigail Hundley Fr Coronado 11:54.7 5:57
28 Gabrielle Waters Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:55.34 5:58
29 Emily Brown Fr Scripps Ranch 11:57.11 5:59
30 Allie Tanita Fr Carlsbad 11:57.92 5:59
31 Katy Willweber Jr West Hills 11:58.1 5:59
32 Molly O'neill Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:58.17 5:59
33 Jennifer Brana Jr Scripps Ranch 11:58.87 5:59
34 Sofia Van Arsdale Fr Coronado 11:59.03 6:00
35 Maxine Arambulo So Cathedral Catholic 12:00.66 6:00
36 Renee Torre Sr University City 12:02.04 6:01
37 Madison Stringfellow So Sage Creek 12:07.34 6:04
38 Anna Bourke Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:09.6 6:05
39 Brooklynn Deal Jr Sage Creek 12:10.37 6:05
40 Megan Rodi Jr Point Loma 12:10.7 6:05
41 Evelyn Anderson So El Capitan 12:11.19 6:06
42 Maxine Garcia Jr University City 12:12.6 6:06
43 Tori Michaelian Jr University City 12:15.54 6:08
44 Jessica Manzuk Jr Steele Canyon 12:15.65 6:08
45 Anne Lynch Jr Steele Canyon 12:18.6 6:09
46 Kathryn Peterson Sr Serra 12:26.56 6:13
47 Ileana Hernandez Fr Steele Canyon 12:27.56 6:14
48 Annah Nyburg Fr Sage Creek 12:28.27 6:14
49 Emily Meade So Sage Creek 12:28.64 6:14
50 Lauren Munro Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:29.02 6:15
51 Delphine Maurer Fr Scripps Ranch 12:30.16 6:15
52 Jaiden Stepnovisky So Scripps Ranch 12:34.82 6:17
53 Beyonce Wright Jr Steele Canyon 12:35.33 6:18
54 Jennifer Mccubbin Fr Steele Canyon 12:36.02 6:18
55 Emma Schaefer Fr West Hills 12:36.41 6:18
56 Vivian Wu Jr Mira Mesa 12:36.74 6:18
57 Cameron Hoy Sr West Hills 12:37.46 6:19
58 Hazel Groff Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:37.51 6:19
59 Makayla Jones Jr West Hills 12:37.58 6:19
60 Adelka Hancova Fr Point Loma 12:38.42 6:19
61 Chloe Krome Fr Santa Fe Christian 12:40.49 6:20
62 Rachel Barnhill So Scripps Ranch 12:41.17 6:21
63 Isabelle Demarco Jr University City 12:42.89 6:21
64 Parker Murray So West Hills 12:43.44 6:22
65 Inela Diaz Fr Steele Canyon 12:44.21 6:22
66 Ashley Prus Sr Grossmont 12:44.43 6:22
67 Madison Boland Jr University City 12:44.49 6:22
68 Ashley Legler Fr University City 12:44.96 6:22
69 Brisheira Chavira Jr Serra 12:45.17 6:23
70 Veronika Divis Jr Point Loma 12:45.31 6:23
71 Mysti Mccomack So Steele Canyon 12:46.6 6:23
72 Ariana Beckett Jr Sage Creek 12:47.89 6:24
73 Molly Rehl Jr Steele Canyon 12:48.15 6:24
74 Tristin Hoffman So Sage Creek 12:48.69 6:24
75 Sophia Vanslyke Fr Sage Creek 12:49.9 6:25
76 Kristen Young So Carlsbad 12:50.33 6:25
77 Kaila Talo Sr Grossmont 12:54.79 6:27
78 Miriam Melkonian Fr Sage Creek 12:55.45 6:28
79 Mary Epperson Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:55.92 6:28
80 Cloe Moreno So High Tech High 12:56.65 6:28
81 Sophie Belair So San Pasqual 12:57.51 6:29 2/3 2/3 16/17
82 Megan Speer So San Pasqual 12:57.51 6:29 3/3 3/3 11/15
83 Chelsea Dirkse Jr Scripps Ranch 12:57.54 6:29
84 Jizelle Cortes Jr Steele Canyon 12:58.58 6:29
85 Grace Schedel Jr Point Loma 12:59.11 6:30
86 Maggie Tomcho Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:59.6 6:30
87 Lizzie Vinci So Cathedral Catholic 13:00.09 6:30
88 Broandy Rosas Jr Grossmont 13:01.52 6:31
89 Lexi Engebretson So University City 13:03.12 6:32
90 Joselinne Mendez Sr Grossmont 13:03.83 6:32
91 Natalie Smith Jr Grossmont 13:04.56 6:32
92 Ariella Pacheco Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:04.68 6:32
93 Autumn Miller Jr Point Loma 13:07.17 6:34
94 Natasha Preece Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:07.18 6:34
95 Karina Roddey Fr University City 13:07.73 6:34
96 Alexia Orozco Sevi So Steele Canyon 13:07.78 6:34
97 Kendall Quesenberry Sr University City 13:08.64 6:34
98 Noelle Camanyag So Sage Creek 13:11.88 6:36
99 Isabella Hernandez Jr Steele Canyon 13:13.14 6:37
100 Frida Alvarez-paez Fr Steele Canyon 13:13.81 6:37
101 Ellery Wakeman Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:14.4 6:37
102 Hannah Lincoln Fr Steele Canyon 13:14.49 6:37
103 Jacklyn Jardel Sr West Hills 13:14.65 6:37
104 Makynzie Floyd Jr West Hills 13:15.7 6:38
105 Riley Goodwin So Steele Canyon 13:17.76 6:39
106 Kylie Nguyen Jr University City 13:18.4 6:39
107 Madeline Minutelli Fr Grossmont 13:19.89 6:40
108 Rachel Medina So Carlsbad 13:22.34 6:41
109 Ellen Gemmingen Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:22.78 6:41
110 Katelyn Ormsby Jr University City 13:23.97 6:42
111 Rebecca Rogers So University City 13:24.64 6:42
112 Sable Fest Sr Grossmont 13:24.68 6:42
113 Sydney Hancock So Scripps Ranch 13:26.42 6:43
114 Audrey Williams Jr Carlsbad 13:28.55 6:44
115 Madi Fennell So Cathedral Catholic 13:29.71 6:45
116 Amber Carreno So Steele Canyon 13:29.89 6:45
117 Avery John So Scripps Ranch 13:30.32 6:45
118 Eezya Singh Jr Scripps Ranch 13:31.75 6:46
119 Mackenzie Henderson Jr West Hills 13:32.67 6:46
120 Katherine Taylor So Point Loma 13:33.46 6:47
121 Meredith Kiehl Fr Scripps Ranch 13:33.81 6:47
122 Willow Humphrey Fr Steele Canyon 13:34.95 6:47
123 Scout Whiteley Fr High Tech High 13:42.89 6:51
124 Frida Vesey Fr West Hills 13:43.76 6:52
125 Eliana Meza-ehlert Fr High Tech High 13:45.91 6:53
126 Olivia Kakacek Sr High Tech High 13:46.44 6:53
127 Mallory Smith So Grossmont 13:55.5 6:58
128 Taylor Vassar Jr Grossmont 13:55.73 6:58
129 Marilyn Hobrock So Cathedral Catholic 13:57.9 6:59
130 Kamryn Correll Sr Grossmont 14:01.95 7:01
131 Noelle Paley Fr Scripps Ranch 14:03.75 7:02
132 Naomi Christian Fr Point Loma 14:05.29 7:03
133 Emily Simmons So El Capitan 14:05.39 7:03
134 Natalie English Sr Serra 14:13.19 7:07
135 Audrey Pamaran Jr Mira Mesa 14:13.53 7:07
136 Kirsten Steele Jr Sage Creek 14:14.43 7:07
137 Jenny Tucker Jr Sage Creek 14:14.48 7:07
138 Adrienne Rasmussen So Cathedral Catholic 14:20.4 7:10
139 Marianne Aquino Fr Mira Mesa 14:22.3 7:11
140 Ashley Casden Jr University City 14:23.04 7:12
141 Katherine Franks Sr Scripps Ranch 14:24.9 7:12
142 Lia Strazzabosco Sr Scripps Ranch 14:24.94 7:12
143 Maddi Sanford Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:26.52 7:13
144 Isabelle Monroy Fr Maranatha Christian 14:27.85 7:14
145 Emily Maynard So Scripps Ranch 14:29.36 7:15
146 Tara Smith Jr University City 14:29.78 7:15
147 Tammy Chu So Scripps Ranch 14:31.33 7:16
148 Gigi Mitchell So High Tech High 14:33.43 7:17
149 Kayla Hansen So Point Loma 14:34.39 7:17
150 Shay Wilkins Jr Point Loma 14:37.74 7:19
151 Anastasia Fujita-w Jr University City 14:38.92 7:19
152 Summer Camporesi So University City 14:39.89 7:20
153 Katelyn Keodara Jr Mira Mesa 14:40.5 7:20
154 Minami Smalheiser So High Tech High 14:42.26 7:21
155 Hannah Griswold Fr University City 14:44.09 7:22
156 Alisa Vu Fr Mira Mesa 14:45.48 7:23
157 Maddie Smith So Carlsbad 14:46.72 7:23
158 Regina Czerewko Jr Coronado 14:47.73 7:24
159 Zoe Fricker Fr Point Loma 14:50.34 7:25
160 Iris Abegglen Fr High Tech High 14:50.47 7:25
161 Jasmine Jidaria Jr Mira Mesa 14:55.63 7:28
162 Tristan Langley Sr Serra 15:02.31 7:31
163 Katherine Ruiz Fr Coronado 15:08.7 7:34
164 Brenda Vuong Jr Mira Mesa 15:09.9 7:35
165 Virginia Sipiora So Point Loma 15:11.99 7:36
166 Lela Buda So Sage Creek 15:22.02 7:41
167 Addie Rowels Fr Carlsbad 15:22.18 7:41
168 Haley Blake So Point Loma 15:28.8 7:44
169 Josie Morrissey So Coronado 15:34.85 7:47
170 Dania Castillo Fr High Tech High 15:47.39 7:54
171 Isabelle Doggett So Point Loma 15:49.52 7:55
172 Amber Ruthven Fr Point Loma 15:55.42 7:58
173 Naama Mazor Fr University City 15:58.94 7:59
174 Tatyanna Shillinger Jr Point Loma 16:04.1 8:02
175 Grace Caltabellotta Fr Point Loma 16:09.74 8:05
176 Katherine Siefert Fr High Tech High 16:45.69 8:23
177 Andie Burns Sr Maranatha Christian 17:07.15 8:34
178 Juliana Valadez Sr Serra 18:19.57 9:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.