San Pasqual Results from the Valley League JV Cluster 3 at Kit Carson Park on 11/8/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden Hess So JV 21:15 7:05 3 38/68 14/19 14/19 1/2 23:09
(1:54,8.2)
23:09
(1:54,8.2)
22:52
(1:37,7.1)
20:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alex Funk Fr JV 20:20 6:47 3 21/68 7/19 7/19 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ben Espinoza So JV 20:21 6:47 3 22/68 8/19 8/19 1/5 19:37
Blake Paladino Fr JV 20:51 6:57 3 28/68 10/19 10/19 1/3 20:15
Carlos Castro So JV 22:05 7:22 3 58/68 18/19 18/19 1/1 28:57
(6:52,23.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Collin Fountaine So JV 18:37 6:12 3 7/68 1/19 1/19 3/6 20:25
(1:48,8.8)
20:25
(1:48,8.8)
20:25
(1:48,8.8)
18:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jackson Baker Fr JV 19:58 6:39 3 18/68 4/19 4/19 3/6 26:46
(6:48,25.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jacob Rewa Jr JV 20:19 6:46 3 20/68 6/19 6/19 1/5 19:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jeremy Galvez Jr JV 21:26 7:09 3 45/68 15/19 15/19 1/2 23:27
(2:01,8.6)
23:27
(2:01,8.6)
22:07
(0:41,3.1)
22:07
(0:41,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
John Capito So JV 21:35 7:12 3 48/68 16/19 16/19 1/2 24:02
(2:27,10.2)
24:02
(2:27,10.2)
23:13
(1:38,7.0)
20:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jose Ambriz Jr JV 21:14 7:05 3 37/68 13/19 13/19 1/2 22:53
(1:39,7.2)
22:53
(1:39,7.2)
20:12 20:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Marley Gaines Jr JV 18:52 6:17 3 8/68 2/19 2/19 2/6 19:56
(1:04,5.4)
19:56
(1:04,5.4)
19:56
(1:04,5.4)
19:07
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Matthew VanderVorst So JV 19:58 6:39 3 19/68 5/19 5/19 3/6 23:56
(3:58,16.6)
23:56
(3:58,16.6)
23:03
(3:05,13.4)
21:28
(1:30,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Miguel Reyes So JV 19:28 6:29 3 14/68 3/19 3/19 3/6 20:17
(0:49,4.0)
20:17
(0:49,4.0)
20:14
(0:46,3.8)
17:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Octavio Rodarte So JV 20:42 6:54 3 25/68 9/19 9/19 1/4 21:18
(0:36,2.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ohm Shah Fr JV 22:58 7:39 3 65/68 19/19 19/19 1/1 30:26
(7:28,24.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Oskari Rantamaki So JV 21:11 7:04 3 36/68 12/19 12/19 1/2 20:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sean Collingsworth So JV 21:37 7:12 3 49/68 17/19 17/19 1/1 19:56
Trevin Lund So JV 21:03 7:01 3 31/68 11/19 11/19 1/3 22:57
(1:54,8.3)
22:57
(1:54,8.3)
22:57
(1:54,8.3)
20:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 3/6 96:53
1:21
3 6:28 6:12 6:39 66 6:07 97:51
(0:58,1.0)
97:51
(0:58,1.0)
94:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Collin Fountaine (7), Marley Gaines (8), Miguel Reyes (14), Jackson Baker (18), Matthew VanderVorst (19)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 102:33
0:32
3 6:50 6:46 6:57 16 6:50 102:54
(0:21,0.3)
102:54
(0:21,0.3)
102:48
(0:15,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Rewa (1), Alex Funk (2), Ben Espinoza (3), Octavio Rodarte (4), Blake Paladino (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 106:09
0:23
3 7:05 7:01 7:09 15 7:05 115:14
(9:05,7.9)
115:14
(9:05,7.9)
112:08
(5:59,5.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Trevin Lund (1), Oskari Rantamaki (2), Jose Ambriz (3), Aiden Hess (4), Jeremy Galvez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mycah Mendoza Fr Ramona 18:05 6:02
2 Garett Semeit-Denton Fr Ramona 18:07 6:02
3 Ryan Pilar Fr Ramona 18:30 6:10
4 Logan Barrows Fr Ramona 18:31 6:10
5 Sean Kelly Fr Mission Vista 18:33 6:11
6 Owen Gonzalez So Ramona 18:34 6:11
7 Collin Fountaine So San Pasqual 18:37 6:12 1/19 1/19 3/6 20:25
(1:48)
20:25
(1:48)
20:25
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Marley Gaines Jr San Pasqual 18:52 6:17 2/19 2/19 2/6 19:56
(1:04)
19:56
(1:04)
19:56
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Anthony Campuzano So Escondido 18:52 6:17
10 Aiden Baker So Mission Vista 19:15 6:25
11 Ashton Strange Fr Mission Vista 19:19 6:26
12 Jacob Brady Jr Mission Vista 19:20 6:27
13 Logan Christman Fr Mission Vista 19:25 6:28
14 Miguel Reyes So San Pasqual 19:28 6:29 3/19 3/19 3/6 20:17
(0:49)
20:17
(0:49)
20:14
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Max Hernandez Jr Escondido 19:37 6:32
16 Sebastian Montiel Jr Valley Center 19:41 6:34
17 Daniel Aguilar So Escondido 19:45 6:35
18 Jackson Baker Fr San Pasqual 19:58 6:39 4/19 4/19 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Matthew VanderVorst So San Pasqual 19:58 6:39 5/19 5/19 3/6 23:56
(3:58)
23:56
(3:58)
23:03
(3:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Jacob Rewa Jr San Pasqual 20:19 6:46 6/19 6/19 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Alex Funk Fr San Pasqual 20:20 6:47 7/19 7/19 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Ben Espinoza So San Pasqual 20:21 6:47 8/19 8/19 1/5
23 Gabe Vargas Jr Escondido 20:24 6:48
24 Alberto Suarez Jr Escondido 20:27 6:49
25 Octavio Rodarte So San Pasqual 20:42 6:54 9/19 9/19 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Dylan Foote So Escondido 20:45 6:55
27 River Olson So Fallbrook 20:46 6:55
28 Blake Paladino Fr San Pasqual 20:51 6:57 10/19 10/19 1/3
29 aden Olvera-Kovacic Fr Ramona 20:52 6:57
30 Brycen Middleton Fr Valley Center 21:02 7:01
31 Trevin Lund So San Pasqual 21:03 7:01 11/19 11/19 1/3 22:57
(1:54)
22:57
(1:54)
22:57
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Jacob Crain Jr Fallbrook 21:04 7:01
33 Daniel Campuzano So Escondido 21:04 7:01
34 Marco Arteaga Jr Mission Vista 21:05 7:02
35 James Irwin So Valley Center 21:11 7:04
36 Oskari Rantamaki So San Pasqual 21:11 7:04 12/19 12/19 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Jose Ambriz Jr San Pasqual 21:14 7:05 13/19 13/19 1/2 22:53
(1:39)
22:53
(1:39)
20:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
38 Aiden Hess So San Pasqual 21:15 7:05 14/19 14/19 1/2 23:09
(1:54)
23:09
(1:54)
22:52
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Zakary Richardson Fr Escondido 21:16 7:05
40 Aaron Martinez Jr Valley Center 21:17 7:06
41 Alejandro Onorato Fr Valley Center 21:18 7:06
42 Charles Jordan So Ramona 21:22 7:07
43 Conrad King Fr Mission Vista 21:22 7:07
44 Haidyn Munsch Fr Ramona 21:25 7:08
45 Jeremy Galvez Jr San Pasqual 21:26 7:09 15/19 15/19 1/2 23:27
(2:01)
23:27
(2:01)
22:07
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
46 Andrew Medina Jr Mission Vista 21:27 7:09
47 Jonathan Flores So Escondido 21:28 7:09
48 John Capito So San Pasqual 21:35 7:12 16/19 16/19 1/2 24:02
(2:27)
24:02
(2:27)
23:13
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Sean Collingsworth So San Pasqual 21:37 7:12 17/19 17/19 1/1
50 Michael Bailey Fr Mission Vista 21:39 7:13
51 Trenton Tam Fr Escondido 21:40 7:13
52 Rafa Mendoza Fr Escondido 21:40 7:13
53 Luis Alonso So Escondido 21:42 7:14
54 Parker Tanner Jr Valley Center 21:45 7:15
55 Austin Stacy Jr Mission Vista 21:54 7:18
56 Ivan Rangel Jr Mission Vista 21:59 7:20
57 Erik Zazueta Jr Escondido 21:59 7:20
58 Carlos Castro So San Pasqual 22:05 7:22 18/19 18/19 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Brandon Sikes So Valley Center 22:09 7:23
60 Charles Devers Fr Valley Center 22:23 7:28
61 Jackson Norris Fr Valley Center 22:26 7:29
62 Jack Turner Jr Escondido 22:27 7:29
63 Marko Bujosevic So Escondido 22:47 7:36
64 Zach Gryn Jr Escondido 22:50 7:37
65 Ohm Shah Fr San Pasqual 22:58 7:39 19/19 19/19 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Gavin Weber Jr Fallbrook 23:23 7:48
67 Ashton Hanna Fr Fallbrook 24:29 8:10
68 Abraham Hues Fr Fallbrook 24:33 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ramona
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
91:47
18:21
6:07
16 Mycah Mendoza
Fr
18:05
6:02
1
Garett Semeit-Denton
Fr
18:07
6:02
2
Ryan Pilar
Fr
18:30
6:10
3
Logan Barrows
Fr
18:31
6:10
4
Owen Gonzalez
So
18:34
6:11
6
aden Olvera-Kovacic
Fr
20:52
6:57
26
Charles Jordan
So
21:22
7:07
34
2 Mission Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
95:52
19:10
6:23
51 Sean Kelly
Fr
18:33
6:11
5
Aiden Baker
So
19:15
6:25
10
Ashton Strange
Fr
19:19
6:26
11
Jacob Brady
Jr
19:20
6:27
12
Logan Christman
Fr
19:25
6:28
13
Marco Arteaga
Jr
21:05
7:02
30
Conrad King
Fr
21:22
7:07
35
3 San Pasqual
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
96:53
19:23
6:28
66 Collin Fountaine
So
18:37
6:12
7
Marley Gaines
Jr
18:52
6:17
8
Miguel Reyes
So
19:28
6:29
14
Jackson Baker
Fr
19:58
6:39
18
Matthew VanderVorst
So
19:58
6:39
19
Jacob Rewa
Jr
20:19
6:46
20
Alex Funk
Fr
20:20
6:47
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Escondido
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
99:05
19:49
6:36
86 Anthony Campuzano
So
18:52
6:17
9
Max Hernandez
Jr
19:37
6:32
15
Daniel Aguilar
So
19:45
6:35
17
Gabe Vargas
Jr
20:24
6:48
22
Alberto Suarez
Jr
20:27
6:49
23
Dylan Foote
So
20:45
6:55
24
Daniel Campuzano
So
21:04
7:01
29
5 Valley Center
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
104:29
20:54
6:58
139 Sebastian Montiel
Jr
19:41
6:34
16
Brycen Middleton
Fr
21:02
7:01
27
James Irwin
So
21:11
7:04
31
Aaron Martinez
Jr
21:17
7:06
32
Alejandro Onorato
Fr
21:18
7:06
33
Parker Tanner
Jr
21:45
7:15
36
Brandon Sikes
So
22:09
7:23
37
6 Fallbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:47
114:15
22:51
7:37
170 River Olson
So
20:46
6:55
25
Jacob Crain
Jr
21:04
7:01
28
Gavin Weber
Jr
23:23
7:48
38
Ashton Hanna
Fr
24:29
8:10
39
Abraham Hues
Fr
24:33
8:11
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
102:33
20:31
6:50
16 Jacob Rewa
Jr
20:19
6:46
1
Alex Funk
Fr
20:20
6:47
2
Ben Espinoza
So
20:21
6:47
3
Octavio Rodarte
So
20:42
6:54
4
Blake Paladino
Fr
20:51
6:57
6
Trevin Lund
So
21:03
7:01
7
Oskari Rantamaki
So
21:11
7:04
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Escondido
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
106:13
21:15
7:05
54 Dylan Foote
So
20:45
6:55
5
Daniel Campuzano
So
21:04
7:01
8
Zakary Richardson
Fr
21:16
7:05
11
Jonathan Flores
So
21:28
7:09
14
Trenton Tam
Fr
21:40
7:13
16
Rafa Mendoza
Fr
21:40
7:13
17
Luis Alonso
So
21:42
7:14
18
3 Mission Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
107:27
21:29
7:10
68 Marco Arteaga
Jr
21:05
7:02
9
Conrad King
Fr
21:22
7:07
12
Andrew Medina
Jr
21:27
7:09
13
Michael Bailey
Fr
21:39
7:13
15
Austin Stacy
Jr
21:54
7:18
19
Ivan Rangel
Jr
21:59
7:20
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
106:09
21:14
7:05
15 Trevin Lund
So
21:03
7:01
1
Oskari Rantamaki
So
21:11
7:04
2
Jose Ambriz
Jr
21:14
7:05
3
Aiden Hess
So
21:15
7:05
4
Jeremy Galvez
Jr
21:26
7:09
5
John Capito
So
21:35
7:12
6
Sean Collingsworth
So
21:37
7:12
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Escondido
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
110:35
22:07
7:22
50 Rafa Mendoza
Fr
21:40
7:13
8
Luis Alonso
So
21:42
7:14
9
Erik Zazueta
Jr
21:59
7:20
10
Jack Turner
Jr
22:27
7:29
11
Marko Bujosevic
So
22:47
7:36
12
Zach Gryn
Jr
22:50
7:37
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.