Simsbury Results from the Conard, NWC @ Simsbury at Stratton Brook Park on 9/14/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Greenberg | Fr | V | 30:31 | 9:51 | 3.1 | 63/69 | 20/23 | 20/23 | 2/2 | 32:33 (2:02,6.2) |
32:33 (2:02,6.2) |
32:33 (2:02,6.2) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Andrew Raymond | Sr | V | 20:05 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 13/69 | 7/23 | 7/23 | 1/3 | 22:01 (1:56,8.8) |
20:00 | 20:00 | 20:00 | Great race! (LY, SBP) |
Brenner Patrick | So | V | 21:16 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 17/69 | 8/23 | 8/23 | 2/3 | 22:28 (1:12,5.3) |
22:28 (1:12,5.3) |
22:28 (1:12,5.3) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Brody Derick | Jr | V | 25:06 | 8:06 | 3.1 | 40/69 | 15/23 | 15/23 | 2/3 | 24:22 | 24:22 | 24:22 | ||
Carmine Trovato | Jr | V | 24:19 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 32/69 | 12/23 | 12/23 | 2/3 | 23:58 | 23:25 | 22:41 | ||
Colin Harper | Jr | V | 22:26 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 26/69 | 10/23 | 10/23 | 2/3 | |||||
Davis Anderson | Sr | V | 17:20 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 4/69 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 2/3 | 18:41 (1:21,7.2) |
17:12 | 17:12 | 17:04 | Great race! (LY, SBP) |
Devin Schetzel | So | V | 28:45 | 9:16 | 3.1 | 58/69 | 18/23 | 18/23 | 2/2 | 26:49 | 26:49 | 26:49 | ||
Ethan Vasquez | Fr | V | 24:32 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 33/69 | 13/23 | 13/23 | 2/3 | |||||
Evan Chen | Sr | V | 22:33 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 27/69 | 11/23 | 11/23 | 2/3 | 19:45.18 | 19:45.18 | 18:45 | Great race! (SBP) | |
Henry Eacamilla | Fr | V | 32:44 | 10:34 | 3.1 | 68/69 | 23/23 | 23/23 | 2/2 | 32:13 | 31:55 | 31:55 | ||
Jihyeon Ko | So | V | 28:44 | 9:16 | 3.1 | 57/69 | 17/23 | 17/23 | 2/2 | |||||
Jonah Barrows | Fr | V | 28:49 | 9:18 | 3.1 | 59/69 | 19/23 | 19/23 | 2/2 | 29:46 (0:57,3.2) |
29:46 (0:57,3.2) |
29:46 (0:57,3.2) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kyle Jennings | Sr | V | 19:39 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 12/69 | 6/23 | 6/23 | 2/3 | 21:26 (1:47,8.3) |
19:43 (0:04,0.3) |
19:35 | 19:06 | Great race! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR) |
Liam McGoldrick | Sr | V | 18:35 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 6/69 | 4/23 | 4/23 | 1/3 | 19:05 (0:30,2.6) |
18:26 | 18:26 | 18:26 | Great race! (LY, SBP) |
Lucas Thompson | Sr | V | 18:26 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 5/69 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 1/3 | 17:44 | 17:44 | 17:26 | Great race! (SBP) | |
Luke Arcouette | Fr | V | 21:56 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 21/69 | 9/23 | 9/23 | 2/3 | 25:01 (3:05,12.3) |
25:01 (3:05,12.3) |
25:01 (3:05,12.3) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Luke Davis | So | V | 17:20 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 3/69 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 2/3 | 17:28 (0:08,0.8) |
16:35 | 16:35 | 16:25 | Great race! (LY, SBP) |
Marshall Potter | Fr | V | 30:43 | 9:55 | 3.1 | 65/69 | 22/23 | 22/23 | 2/2 | 29:41 | 29:41 | 29:41 | ||
Matthew Picoult | So | V | 30:38 | 9:53 | 3.1 | 64/69 | 21/23 | 21/23 | 2/2 | 31:11 (0:33,1.8) |
31:11 (0:33,1.8) |
31:11 (0:33,1.8) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Riley Lill | Sr | V | 24:36 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 34/69 | 14/23 | 14/23 | 2/3 | 24:15 | 24:15 | 22:42 | Great race! (SBP) | |
Rowan Gottshall | Sr | V | 19:23 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 9/69 | 5/23 | 5/23 | 1/3 | 20:33 (1:10,5.7) |
19:16 | 19:16 | 18:58 | Great race! (LY, SBP) |
William Pearse | Fr | V | 27:34 | 8:54 | 3.1 | 55/69 | 16/23 | 16/23 | 2/3 | 28:35 (1:01,3.6) |
28:35 (1:01,3.6) |
28:35 (1:01,3.6) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/3 | 91:04 2:03 |
3.1 | 5:53 | 5:35 | 6:15 | 27 | 5:49 | 89:13 | 89:13 | 86:31 89:13 |
Luke Davis (3), Davis Anderson (4), Lucas Thompson (5), Liam McGoldrick (6), Rowan Gottshall (9) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 105:22 2:47 |
3.1 | 6:48 | 6:20 | 7:14 | 35 | 6:41 | 98:30 | 97:32 | 92:32 | Kyle Jennings (2), Andrew Raymond (3), Brenner Patrick (7), Luke Arcouette (11), Colin Harper (12) | ||
V 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 121:06 2:33 |
3.1 | 7:49 | 7:16 | 8:06 | 48 | 7:03 | 107:51 | 101:46 | 96:34 | Evan Chen (6), Carmine Trovato (9), Ethan Vasquez (10), Riley Lill (11), Brody Derick (12) | ||
V 4th 5 | 2/2 | 144:23 2:57 |
3.1 | 9:19 | 8:54 | 9:51 | 50 | 7:45 | 126:04 | 105:02 | 99:54 | William Pearse (8), Jihyeon Ko (9), Devin Schetzel (10), Jonah Barrows (11), Adam Greenberg (12) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gavin Sherry | Sr | Conard | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Callum Sherry | Sr | Conard | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Luke Davis | So | Simsbury | 17:20 | 5:35 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 2/3 | 17:28 (0:08) |
16:35 | 16:35 | Great race! (LY, SBP) |
4 | Davis Anderson | Sr | Simsbury | 17:20 | 5:35 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 2/3 | 18:41 (1:21) |
17:12 | 17:12 | Great race! (LY, SBP) |
5 | Lucas Thompson | Sr | Simsbury | 18:26 | 5:57 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 1/3 | 17:44 | 17:44 | Great race! (SBP) | |
6 | Liam McGoldrick | Sr | Simsbury | 18:35 | 6:00 | 4/23 | 4/23 | 1/3 | 19:05 (0:30) |
18:26 | 18:26 | Great race! (LY, SBP) |
7 | Noah Burgio | Jr | Conard | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
8 | Grant Walters | Jr | Conard | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | Rowan Gottshall | Sr | Simsbury | 19:23 | 6:15 | 5/23 | 5/23 | 1/3 | 20:33 (1:10) |
19:16 | 19:16 | Great race! (LY, SBP) |
10 | Matthew Sampt | Sr | Conard | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Evan Piccioli | So | Conard | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Jennings | Sr | Simsbury | 19:39 | 6:20 | 6/23 | 6/23 | 2/3 | 21:26 (1:47) |
19:43 (0:04) |
19:35 | Great race! (LY, LR, SBP) |
13 | Andrew Raymond | Sr | Simsbury | 20:05 | 6:29 | 7/23 | 7/23 | 1/3 | 22:01 (1:56) |
20:00 | 20:00 | Great race! (LY, SBP) |
14 | Sean Morley | So | Conard | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
15 | Neev Kanwar | So | Conard | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
16 | Adam Orlowski | Jr | Conard | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
17 | Brenner Patrick | So | Simsbury | 21:16 | 6:52 | 8/23 | 8/23 | 2/3 | 22:28 (1:12) |
22:28 (1:12) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
18 | Jaydon Schuler | So | Conard | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
19 | Grant Bigger | Fr | Conard | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
20 | Arran Milne | So | Conard | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
21 | Luke Arcouette | Fr | Simsbury | 21:56 | 7:05 | 9/23 | 9/23 | 2/3 | 25:01 (3:05) |
25:01 (3:05) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Isaiah Cyr | Jr | Conard | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
23 | Beau Bacon | Sr | Conard | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
24 | Joe Kalamarides | So | Northwest Catholic | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
25 | Chinmay Bhatt | Sr | Conard | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
26 | Colin Harper | Jr | Simsbury | 22:26 | 7:14 | 10/23 | 10/23 | 2/3 | ||||
27 | Evan Chen | Sr | Simsbury | 22:33 | 7:16 | 11/23 | 11/23 | 2/3 | 19:45.18 | 19:45.18 | Great race! (SBP) | |
28 | James Bowie | So | Northwest Catholic | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Savage | Sr | Conard | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
30 | JoJo Painter | So | Conard | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
31 | Jeffrey Hubbard | Sr | Conard | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
32 | Carmine Trovato | Jr | Simsbury | 24:19 | 7:51 | 12/23 | 12/23 | 2/3 | 23:58 | 23:25 | ||
33 | Ethan Vasquez | Fr | Simsbury | 24:32 | 7:55 | 13/23 | 13/23 | 2/3 | ||||
34 | Riley Lill | Sr | Simsbury | 24:36 | 7:56 | 14/23 | 14/23 | 2/3 | 24:15 | 24:15 | Great race! (SBP) | |
35 | Patrick Trunik | Fr | Northwest Catholic | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
36 | Gregory Himmelstein | Jr | Conard | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
37 | Evan Lawrence | So | Conard | 24:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
38 | Joseph Carbone | So | Conard | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
39 | Chase Lowry | So | Northwest Catholic | 25:05 | 8:05 | |||||||
40 | Brody Derick | Jr | Simsbury | 25:06 | 8:06 | 15/23 | 15/23 | 2/3 | 24:22 | 24:22 | ||
41 | Oliver Roy | Sr | Northwest Catholic | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
42 | Rasheen Smiley | Jr | Conard | 25:29 | 8:13 | |||||||
43 | Griffin Paulus | Sr | Conard | 25:30 | 8:14 | |||||||
44 | Ethan Kramer | Jr | Conard | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
45 | Cesar Ruiz | So | Northwest Catholic | 26:10 | 8:26 | |||||||
46 | Teddy Doyle | So | Northwest Catholic | 26:12 | 8:27 | |||||||
47 | Zachary Haimes | Sr | Conard | 26:13 | 8:27 | |||||||
48 | Jack Frioni | So | Northwest Catholic | 26:16 | 8:28 | |||||||
49 | Oliver Goldstein | So | Conard | 26:47 | 8:38 | |||||||
50 | Rafael Medina | Fr | Northwest Catholic | 26:57 | 8:42 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Kirschbaum | Fr | Northwest Catholic | 27:08 | 8:45 | |||||||
52 | Neil Beckles | Sr | Conard | 27:18 | 8:48 | |||||||
53 | William Kuhnly | Sr | Conard | 27:30 | 8:52 | |||||||
54 | Carlos Irula | Sr | Conard | 27:33 | 8:53 | |||||||
55 | William Pearse | Fr | Simsbury | 27:34 | 8:54 | 16/23 | 16/23 | 2/3 | 28:35 (1:01) |
28:35 (1:01) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
56 | Andrew Messina | Sr | Conard | 27:37 | 8:55 | |||||||
57 | Jihyeon Ko | So | Simsbury | 28:44 | 9:16 | 17/23 | 17/23 | 2/2 | ||||
58 | Devin Schetzel | So | Simsbury | 28:45 | 9:16 | 18/23 | 18/23 | 2/2 | 26:49 | 26:49 | ||
59 | Jonah Barrows | Fr | Simsbury | 28:49 | 9:18 | 19/23 | 19/23 | 2/2 | 29:46 (0:57) |
29:46 (0:57) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Jack Earley | Fr | Northwest Catholic | 29:51 | 9:38 | |||||||
61 | Colin Molloy | So | Northwest Catholic | 30:19 | 9:47 | |||||||
62 | Trevor Gedeon | Fr | Northwest Catholic | 30:20 | 9:47 | |||||||
63 | Adam Greenberg | Fr | Simsbury | 30:31 | 9:51 | 20/23 | 20/23 | 2/2 | 32:33 (2:02) |
32:33 (2:02) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
64 | Matthew Picoult | So | Simsbury | 30:38 | 9:53 | 21/23 | 21/23 | 2/2 | 31:11 (0:33) |
31:11 (0:33) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
65 | Marshall Potter | Fr | Simsbury | 30:43 | 9:55 | 22/23 | 22/23 | 2/2 | 29:41 | 29:41 | ||
66 | Connor Daigle | Fr | Northwest Catholic | 31:53 | 10:17 | |||||||
67 | Alex Coushaine | So | Northwest Catholic | 32:11 | 10:23 | |||||||
68 | Henry Eacamilla | Fr | Simsbury | 32:44 | 10:34 | 23/23 | 23/23 | 2/2 | 32:13 | 31:55 | ||
69 | Nathan Chan | Sr | Northwest Catholic | 35:26 | 11:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simsbury 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:03 |
91:04 18:13 5:53 |
27 | Luke Davis So 17:20 5:35 3 |
Davis Anderson Sr 17:20 5:35 4 |
Lucas Thompson Sr 18:26 5:57 5 |
Liam McGoldrick Sr 18:35 6:00 6 |
Rowan Gottshall Sr 19:23 6:15 9 |
Kyle Jennings Sr 19:39 6:20 12 |
Andrew Raymond Sr 20:05 6:29 13 |
2 | Conard 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:24 |
90:07 18:01 5:49 |
28 | Gavin Sherry Sr 16:07 5:12 1 |
Callum Sherry Sr 16:26 5:18 2 |
Noah Burgio Jr 18:52 6:05 7 |
Grant Walters Jr 19:11 6:11 8 |
Matthew Sampt Sr 19:31 6:18 10 |
Evan Piccioli So 19:38 6:20 11 |
Sean Morley So 20:44 6:41 14 |
3 | Northwest Catholic 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:14 |
120:06 24:01 7:45 |
85 | Joe Kalamarides So 22:04 7:07 15 |
James Bowie So 23:02 7:26 16 |
Patrick Trunik Fr 24:37 7:56 17 |
Chase Lowry So 25:05 8:05 18 |
Oliver Roy Sr 25:18 8:10 19 |
Cesar Ruiz So 26:10 8:26 20 |
Teddy Doyle So 26:12 8:27 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Conard 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
103:36 20:43 6:41 |
24 | Evan Piccioli So 19:38 6:20 1 |
Sean Morley So 20:44 6:41 4 |
Neev Kanwar So 20:53 6:44 5 |
Adam Orlowski Jr 21:01 6:47 6 |
Jaydon Schuler So 21:20 6:53 8 |
Grant Bigger Fr 21:26 6:55 9 |
Arran Milne So 21:53 7:04 10 |
2 | Simsbury 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:47 |
105:22 21:04 6:48 |
35 | Kyle Jennings Sr 19:39 6:20 2 |
Andrew Raymond Sr 20:05 6:29 3 |
Brenner Patrick So 21:16 6:52 7 |
Luke Arcouette Fr 21:56 7:05 11 |
Colin Harper Jr 22:26 7:14 12 |
Evan Chen Sr 22:33 7:16 13 |
Carmine Trovato Jr 24:19 7:51 14 |
3 | Northwest Catholic 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
132:43 26:33 8:34 |
85 | Cesar Ruiz So 26:10 8:26 15 |
Teddy Doyle So 26:12 8:27 16 |
Jack Frioni So 26:16 8:28 17 |
Rafael Medina Fr 26:57 8:42 18 |
Jacob Kirschbaum Fr 27:08 8:45 19 |
Jack Earley Fr 29:51 9:38 20 |
Colin Molloy So 30:19 9:47 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Conard 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
109:19 21:52 7:03 |
15 | Grant Bigger Fr 21:26 6:55 1 |
Arran Milne So 21:53 7:04 2 |
Isaiah Cyr Jr 21:57 7:05 3 |
Beau Bacon Sr 21:58 7:05 4 |
Chinmay Bhatt Sr 22:05 7:07 5 |
Andrew Savage Sr 23:14 7:30 7 |
JoJo Painter So 23:23 7:33 8 |
2 | Simsbury 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:33 |
121:06 24:13 7:49 |
48 | Evan Chen Sr 22:33 7:16 6 |
Carmine Trovato Jr 24:19 7:51 9 |
Ethan Vasquez Fr 24:32 7:55 10 |
Riley Lill Sr 24:36 7:56 11 |
Brody Derick Jr 25:06 8:06 12 |
William Pearse Fr 27:34 8:54 13 |
Jihyeon Ko So 28:44 9:16 14 |
3 | Northwest Catholic 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:20 |
154:34 30:55 9:58 |
85 | Jack Earley Fr 29:51 9:38 15 |
Colin Molloy So 30:19 9:47 16 |
Trevor Gedeon Fr 30:20 9:47 17 |
Connor Daigle Fr 31:53 10:17 18 |
Alex Coushaine So 32:11 10:23 19 |
Nathan Chan Sr 35:26 11:26 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Conard 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
120:06 24:01 7:45 |
15 | Andrew Savage Sr 23:14 7:30 1 |
JoJo Painter So 23:23 7:33 2 |
Jeffrey Hubbard Sr 24:01 7:45 3 |
Gregory Himmelstein Jr 24:41 7:58 4 |
Evan Lawrence So 24:47 8:00 5 |
Joseph Carbone So 24:51 8:01 6 |
Rasheen Smiley Jr 25:29 8:13 7 |
2 | Simsbury 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:57 |
144:23 28:53 9:19 |
50 | William Pearse Fr 27:34 8:54 8 |
Jihyeon Ko So 28:44 9:16 9 |
Devin Schetzel So 28:45 9:16 10 |
Jonah Barrows Fr 28:49 9:18 11 |
Adam Greenberg Fr 30:31 9:51 12 |
Matthew Picoult So 30:38 9:53 13 |
Marshall Potter Fr 30:43 9:55 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Gavin Sherry, Sr, 16:07, Conard | Simsbury, 91:04, 27 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Abby Smith, Sr, 22:01, Simsbury | Simsbury, 116:39, 22 |