Norte Vista Results from the River Valley League Finals at Citrus State Historic Park on 11/3/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arias, Itzel | So | JV | 27:44.02 | 9:15 | 3 | 14/35 | 4/9 | 10/15 | 2/4 | 23:48 | ||||
Brookins, Hope | So | V | 18:56.18 | 6:19 | 3 | 1/40 | 1/6 | 1/15 | 1/6 | 18:20 | You ROCK! (PG) | |||
Calhoun, Keemaria | Fr | JV | 38:06.82 | 12:42 | 3 | 33/35 | 9/9 | 15/15 | 1/2 | 32:57 | ||||
Cardenas, Emily | Jr | V | 21:39.47 | 7:13 | 3 | 6/40 | 2/6 | 2/15 | 1/6 | 20:50.8 | 20:50.8 | 19:36 | ||
Carlos, Emely | Jr | JV | 31:21.22 | 10:27 | 3 | 26/35 | 6/9 | 12/15 | 3/3 | 27:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Casas Murillo, Angelica | Sr | JV | 24:17.96 | 8:06 | 3 | 3/35 | 1/9 | 7/15 | 2/6 | 26:16.42 (1:58,7.5) |
26:16.42 (1:58,7.5) |
23:35 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Contreras, Jazmin | Fr | JV | 37:06.4 | 12:22 | 3 | 32/35 | 8/9 | 14/15 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Fuerte-Felix, Yithsel | Fr | JV | 34:06.3 | 11:22 | 3 | 29/35 | 7/9 | 13/15 | 3/3 | 32:10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Hernandez, Sofia | Sr | JV | 25:47.31 | 8:36 | 3 | 8/35 | 2/9 | 8/15 | 2/4 | 23:40.09 | 23:40.09 | 23:17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Joya, Nataly | Jr | V | 22:24.35 | 7:28 | 3 | 11/40 | 4/6 | 4/15 | 1/6 | 21:31.52 | 21:31.52 | 21:23 | ||
Koshmerl, Makayla | Sr | JV | 27:31.39 | 9:10 | 3 | 13/35 | 3/9 | 9/15 | 2/4 | 20:16.24 | 20:16.24 | 19:08 | ||
Martinez, Rosylynn | Jr | JV | 30:40.41 | 10:13 | 3 | 23/35 | 5/9 | 11/15 | 4/4 | 28:31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Mercado, Amelia | Sr | V | 22:59.5 | 7:40 | 3 | 20/40 | 5/6 | 5/15 | 1/6 | 20:03 | ||||
Rocha, Daniela | Sr | V | 21:53.5 | 7:18 | 3 | 8/40 | 3/6 | 3/15 | 1/6 | 25:30.5 (3:37,14.2) |
25:30.5 (3:37,14.2) |
22:05 (0:11,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Ruiz, Citlaly | Jr | V | 23:18.37 | 7:46 | 3 | 21/40 | 6/6 | 6/15 | 1/6 | 21:54.72 | 21:54.72 | 20:38 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 107:53 4:03 |
3 | 7:12 | 6:19 | 7:40 | 46 | 7:12 | 106:20 | 106:20 | 101:35 101:35 |
Hope Brookins (1), Emily Cardenas (6), Daniela Rocha (8), Nataly Joya (11), Amelia Mercado (20) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 2/4 | 136:01 6:22 |
3 | 9:04 | 8:06 | 10:13 | 53 | 8:18 | 124:28 | 124:28 | 117:00 129:13 |
Angelica Casas Murillo (2), Sofia Hernandez (7), Makayla Koshmerl (11), Itzel Arias (12), Rosylynn Martinez (21) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hope Brookins | So | Norte Vista | 18:56.18 | 6:19 | 1/6 | 1/15 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Marilu Sanchez | So | La Sierra | 20:35.17 | 6:52 | |||||||
3 | Skye Hanes | Fr | Ramona (Riverside) | 20:48.23 | 6:56 | |||||||
4 | Natalia Chavez | So | Patriot | 21:13.19 | 7:04 | |||||||
5 | Jacquelyn Lopez | Sr | Arlington | 21:25.83 | 7:09 | |||||||
6 | Emily Cardenas | Jr | Norte Vista | 21:39.47 | 7:13 | 2/6 | 2/15 | 1/6 | 20:50.8 | 20:50.8 | ||
7 | Elena Madrid | Sr | Patriot | 21:46.41 | 7:15 | |||||||
8 | Daniela Rocha | Sr | Norte Vista | 21:53.5 | 7:18 | 3/6 | 3/15 | 1/6 | 25:31 (3:37) |
25:31 (3:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
9 | Diana Estrada | Sr | Ramona (Riverside) | 22:05.93 | 7:22 | |||||||
10 | Danielle Vargas | So | Arlington | 22:19.64 | 7:27 | |||||||
11 | Nataly Joya | Jr | Norte Vista | 22:24.35 | 7:28 | 4/6 | 4/15 | 1/6 | 21:31.52 | 21:31.52 | ||
12 | Cristal Ortega | Fr | Patriot | 22:31.33 | 7:30 | |||||||
13 | Leslie Hernandez | Fr | Patriot | 22:31.82 | 7:31 | |||||||
14 | Julianna Orrego | Jr | Hillcrest | 22:35.13 | 7:32 | |||||||
15 | Ocean Rideout | Sr | Arlington | 22:47.57 | 7:36 | |||||||
16 | Michelle Palacios | Sr | Hillcrest | 22:50.74 | 7:37 | |||||||
17 | Estrella Esteva | Jr | La Sierra | 22:52.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
18 | Marisol Ruiz | Jr | La Sierra | 22:54.22 | 7:38 | |||||||
19 | Isabel Coria | Jr | La Sierra | 22:56.71 | 7:39 | |||||||
20 | Amelia Mercado | Sr | Norte Vista | 22:59.5 | 7:40 | 5/6 | 5/15 | 1/6 | ||||
21 | Citlaly Ruiz | Jr | Norte Vista | 23:18.37 | 7:46 | 6/6 | 6/15 | 1/6 | 21:54.72 | 21:54.72 | ||
22 | Ariadna Gonzalez-D | Sr | Arlington | 23:43.61 | 7:55 | |||||||
23 | Damaris Merin | Fr | Patriot | 23:59.56 | 8:00 | |||||||
24 | Lauralei Preciado | Sr | Ramona (Riverside) | 24:05.98 | 8:02 | |||||||
25 | Mia Abonza | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 24:09.81 | 8:03 | |||||||
26 | Karlee Littler | Sr | Arlington | 24:16.56 | 8:06 | |||||||
27 | Lucille Tamayo | Fr | Arlington | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
28 | Paola Rico | Fr | Ramona (Riverside) | 24:28.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
29 | Emely Rodriguez | Jr | Ramona (Riverside) | 24:33.11 | 8:11 | |||||||
30 | Ayleen Puente | Fr | Ramona (Riverside) | 24:34.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
31 | Karlaa Salazar | Jr | Patriot | 24:34.99 | 8:12 | |||||||
32 | Kimberly Norato | Sr | Hillcrest | 24:46.86 | 8:16 | |||||||
33 | Angelique Reott | So | Arlington | 24:54.69 | 8:18 | |||||||
34 | Maliyah Van Rutledge | Sr | Hillcrest | 25:11.87 | 8:24 | |||||||
35 | Emma Salazar | Jr | Hillcrest | 25:29.09 | 8:30 | |||||||
36 | Yesenia Rosas | Jr | La Sierra | 25:37.51 | 8:33 | |||||||
37 | Alejandra Coria | Fr | La Sierra | 26:04.11 | 8:41 | |||||||
38 | Abby Llanillo | Sr | La Sierra | 26:08.01 | 8:43 | |||||||
39 | Hailee Mesa | Jr | Hillcrest | 26:36.82 | 8:52 | |||||||
40 | Julia Ortiz-Luis | Jr | Hillcrest | 29:45.59 | 9:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norte Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:03 |
107:53 21:35 7:12 |
46 | Hope Brookins So 18:56 6:19 1 |
Emily Cardenas Jr 21:39 7:13 6 |
Daniela Rocha Sr 21:54 7:18 8 |
Nataly Joya Jr 22:24 7:28 11 |
Amelia Mercado Sr 23:00 7:40 20 |
Citlaly Ruiz Jr 23:18 7:46 21 |
|
2 | Patriot 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:46 |
112:02 22:24 7:28 |
59 | Natalia Chavez So 21:13 7:04 4 |
Elena Madrid Sr 21:46 7:15 7 |
Cristal Ortega Fr 22:31 7:30 12 |
Leslie Hernandez Fr 22:32 7:31 13 |
Damaris Merin Fr 24:00 8:00 23 |
Karlaa Salazar Jr 24:35 8:12 31 |
|
3 | Arlington 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:51 |
114:33 22:55 7:38 |
78 | Jacquelyn Lopez Sr 21:26 7:09 5 |
Danielle Vargas So 22:20 7:27 10 |
Ocean Rideout Sr 22:48 7:36 15 |
Ariadna Gonzalez-D Sr 23:44 7:55 22 |
Karlee Littler Sr 24:17 8:06 26 |
Lucille Tamayo Fr 24:25 8:08 27 |
Angelique Reott So 24:55 8:18 33 |
4 | Ramona (Riverside) 3-3-4-5-4 Gap: 3:40 |
115:38 23:08 7:43 |
89 | Skye Hanes Fr 20:48 6:56 3 |
Diana Estrada Sr 22:06 7:22 9 |
Lauralei Preciado Sr 24:06 8:02 24 |
Mia Abonza So 24:10 8:03 25 |
Paola Rico Fr 24:29 8:09 28 |
Emely Rodriguez Jr 24:33 8:11 29 |
Ayleen Puente Fr 24:35 8:12 30 |
5 | La Sierra 2-5-5-4-5 Gap: 5:02 |
114:57 22:59 7:40 |
92 | Marilu Sanchez So 20:35 6:52 2 |
Estrella Esteva Jr 22:53 7:38 17 |
Marisol Ruiz Jr 22:54 7:38 18 |
Isabel Coria Jr 22:57 7:39 19 |
Yesenia Rosas Jr 25:38 8:33 36 |
Alejandra Coria Fr 26:04 8:41 37 |
Abby Llanillo Sr 26:08 8:43 38 |
6 | Hillcrest 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:54 |
120:54 24:11 8:04 |
131 | Julianna Orrego Jr 22:35 7:32 14 |
Michelle Palacios Sr 22:51 7:37 16 |
Kimberly Norato Sr 24:47 8:16 32 |
Maliyah Van Rutledge Sr 25:12 8:24 34 |
Emma Salazar Jr 25:29 8:30 35 |
Hailee Mesa Jr 26:37 8:52 39 |
Julia Ortiz-Luis Jr 29:46 9:55 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Anita Carrillo | So | Patriot | 23:56.76 | 7:59 | |||||||
3 | Angelica Casas Murillo | Sr | Norte Vista | 24:17.96 | 8:06 | 1/9 | 7/15 | 2/6 | 26:16 (1:58) |
26:16 (1:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
4 | Melyssa Virgen | Jr | Patriot | 24:47.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
5 | Dianne Carrillo | So | Patriot | 25:09.21 | 8:23 | |||||||
6 | Hennesy Salazar | Sr | Patriot | 25:13.15 | 8:24 | |||||||
7 | Zoe Ortiz | Fr | Patriot | 25:16.52 | 8:26 | |||||||
8 | Sofia Hernandez | Sr | Norte Vista | 25:47.31 | 8:36 | 2/9 | 8/15 | 2/4 | 23:40.09 | 23:40.09 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
9 | Ordaz Krystal | Jr | Ramona (Riverside) | 25:50.41 | 8:37 | |||||||
10 | Adelaide Henderson | Fr | Arlington | 26:15.19 | 8:45 | |||||||
11 | Kaylee Zavala | Jr | La Sierra | 26:21.97 | 8:47 | |||||||
12 | Kayla Mangoba | Jr | Ramona (Riverside) | 27:17.16 | 9:06 | |||||||
13 | Makayla Koshmerl | Sr | Norte Vista | 27:31.39 | 9:10 | 3/9 | 9/15 | 2/4 | 20:16.24 | 20:16.24 | ||
14 | Itzel Arias | So | Norte Vista | 27:44.02 | 9:15 | 4/9 | 10/15 | 2/4 | ||||
15 | Diana Barnes | Jr | Ramona (Riverside) | 28:04.45 | 9:21 | |||||||
16 | Madison De La Tejera | So | La Sierra | 28:46.92 | 9:36 | |||||||
17 | Malaya-Mai Vigil | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 29:21.75 | 9:47 | |||||||
18 | Yanelly Fernando | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 29:40.32 | 9:53 | |||||||
19 | Jaylene Perez | Fr | Ramona (Riverside) | 29:51.96 | 9:57 | |||||||
20 | Alessandra Ruvalcaba | Sr | La Sierra | 30:22 | 10:07 | |||||||
21 | Linda DeHaro | Sr | La Sierra | 30:24.05 | 10:08 | |||||||
22 | Joanna Rosas | Fr | La Sierra | 30:38.17 | 10:13 | |||||||
23 | Rosylynn Martinez | Jr | Norte Vista | 30:40.41 | 10:13 | 5/9 | 11/15 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Yatziri Correa | Fr | La Sierra | 30:54.52 | 10:18 | |||||||
25 | Rebecca Ramirez | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 31:06.75 | 10:22 | |||||||
26 | Emely Carlos | Jr | Norte Vista | 31:21.22 | 10:27 | 6/9 | 12/15 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Hailey Hernandez | Fr | La Sierra | 32:01.98 | 10:41 | |||||||
28 | Claudia Carriedo | Jr | Hillcrest | 32:29.32 | 10:50 | |||||||
29 | Yithsel Fuerte-Felix | Fr | Norte Vista | 34:06.3 | 11:22 | 7/9 | 13/15 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Mackenzie Orellana | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 34:19.76 | 11:27 | |||||||
31 | Rosely Abarca | Jr | La Sierra | 36:55.09 | 12:18 | |||||||
32 | Jazmin Contreras | Fr | Norte Vista | 37:06.4 | 12:22 | 8/9 | 14/15 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
33 | Keemaria Calhoun | Fr | Norte Vista | 38:06.82 | 12:42 | 9/9 | 15/15 | 1/2 | ||||
34 | Emely Medina | So | La Sierra | 39:10.05 | 13:03 | |||||||
35 | Jaritza Rivera | So | La Sierra | 39:10.41 | 13:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patriot 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
124:23 24:53 8:18 |
19 | Anita Carrillo So 23:57 7:59 1 |
Melyssa Virgen Jr 24:48 8:16 3 |
Dianne Carrillo So 25:09 8:23 4 |
Hennesy Salazar Sr 25:13 8:24 5 |
Zoe Ortiz Fr 25:17 8:26 6 |
||
2 | Norte Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 6:22 |
136:01 27:12 9:04 |
53 | Angelica Casas Murillo Sr 24:18 8:06 2 |
Sofia Hernandez Sr 25:47 8:36 7 |
Makayla Koshmerl Sr 27:31 9:10 11 |
Itzel Arias So 27:44 9:15 12 |
Rosylynn Martinez Jr 30:40 10:13 21 |
Emely Carlos Jr 31:21 10:27 24 |
Yithsel Fuerte-Felix Fr 34:06 11:22 26 |
3 | Ramona (Riverside) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:50 |
140:14 28:03 9:21 |
62 | Ordaz Krystal Jr 25:50 8:37 8 |
Kayla Mangoba Jr 27:17 9:06 10 |
Diana Barnes Jr 28:04 9:21 13 |
Malaya-Mai Vigil So 29:22 9:47 15 |
Yanelly Fernando So 29:40 9:53 16 |
Jaylene Perez Fr 29:52 9:57 17 |
Rebecca Ramirez So 31:07 10:22 23 |
4 | La Sierra 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:16 |
146:33 29:19 9:46 |
80 | Kaylee Zavala Jr 26:22 8:47 9 |
Madison De La Tejera So 28:47 9:36 14 |
Alessandra Ruvalcaba Sr 30:22 10:07 18 |
Linda DeHaro Sr 30:24 10:08 19 |
Joanna Rosas Fr 30:38 10:13 20 |
Yatziri Correa Fr 30:55 10:18 22 |
Hailey Hernandez Fr 32:02 10:41 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Hope Brookins, So, 18:56.2, Norte Vista | Norte Vista, 107:53, 46 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Mark Landa, Jr, 18:35.1, Norte Vista | Hillcrest, 97:33.1, 34 |
V | Ernesto Ruiz, Sr, 15:27.7, Norte Vista | Norte Vista, 84:36, 42 |