Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/11/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Calhoun, Grace Jr JV 22:59 7:34 3.04 12/47 1/7 7/13 6/12 24:19
(1:20,5.5)
22:23 Great Job! (LR)
Cox, Siena So F/S 14:22 6:50 2.1 17/46 5/7 5/7 1/6 15:28
(1:06,7.1)
15:07
(0:45,5.0)
14:56
(0:34,3.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Daggett, Laura Jr V 20:48 6:51 3.04 25/79 3/6 3/13 3/10
Dimond, Katherine Fr F/S 14:06 6:43 2.1 12/46 3/7 3/7 2/6 14:30
(0:24,2.8)
14:11
(0:05,0.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Duplantier, Amelia Sr JV 27:03 8:54 3.04 43/47 7/7 13/13 3/4 28:51
(1:48,6.2)
25:48 Great Job! (LR)
Fung, Samantha Jr JV 24:24 8:02 3.04 30/47 5/7 11/13 3/6 25:30
(1:06,4.3)
25:30
(1:06,4.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Gantar, Danielle So V 22:17 7:20 3.04 49/79 5/6 5/13 3/10 21:33 21:33
Juanitas, Zoe Fr F/S 14:30 6:54 2.1 19/46 6/7 6/7 1/5 15:12
(0:42,4.6)
15:12
(0:42,4.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Latsch, Kate Sr V 20:52 6:52 3.04 26/79 4/6 4/13 3/10 20:32 21:32
(0:40,3.1)
20:32 Great Job! (LR)
LeFlore, Monica Jr JV 23:46 7:49 3.04 25/47 3/7 9/13 4/6 24:41
(0:55,3.7)
24:41
(0:55,3.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McIsaac, Giulia Fr F/S 13:53 6:37 2.1 6/46 1/7 1/7 4/9 14:16
(0:23,2.7)
14:16
(0:23,2.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McPherson, Jeanne-Marie Fr F/S 13:53 6:37 2.1 7/46 2/7 2/7 3/7 14:13
(0:20,2.3)
14:07
(0:14,1.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McWilliams, Kelly Jr JV 25:47 8:29 3.04 37/47 6/7 12/13 3/6 27:02
(1:15,4.6)
27:02
(1:15,4.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Meads, Sophie So V 19:03 6:16 3.04 2/79 1/6 1/13 2/18 19:11
(0:08,0.7)
19:39
(0:36,3.1)
19:11
(0:08,0.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Mohtes-Chan, Victoria Jr JV 23:39 7:47 3.04 24/47 2/7 8/13 5/7 24:22
(0:43,2.9)
24:22
(0:43,2.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Simon, Shauna Jr V 22:36 7:26 3.04 52/79 6/6 6/13 3/10 23:15
(0:39,2.8)
23:15
(0:39,2.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Smith, Destiny Jr JV 24:17 7:59 3.04 28/47 4/7 10/13 4/6 25:54
(1:37,6.2)
25:54
(1:37,6.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Sutter, Suleikha Fr F/S 14:13 6:46 2.1 13/46 4/7 4/7 1/6 14:47
(0:34,3.9)
14:47
(0:34,3.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Teaford, Laney Jr V 19:58 6:34 3.04 12/79 2/6 2/13 3/12 20:32
(0:34,2.8)
20:57
(0:59,4.7)
20:32
(0:34,2.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Tezcan, Dilara So F/S 15:00 7:09 2.1 27/46 7/7 7/7 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 102:58
3:14
3.04 6:46 6:16 7:20 90 6:27 101:29 104:43
(1:45,1.7)
99:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sophie Meads (1), Laney Teaford (9), Laura Daggett (20), Kate Latsch (21), Danielle Gantar (39)
JV 1st 5 4/6 119:05
1:25
3.04 7:50 7:34 8:02 95 6:59 111:31 111:31 108:16 Grace Calhoun (10), Victoria Mohtes-Chan (19), Monica LeFlore (20), Destiny Smith (22), Samantha Fung (24)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 70:27
0:29
2.1 6:43 6:37 6:50 54 6:40 72:22
(1:55,2.6)
73:18
(2:51,3.9)
65:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Giulia McIsaac (6), Jeanne-Marie McPherson (7), Katherine Dimond (12), Suleikha Sutter (13), Siena Cox (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Faith Makau Jr Enochs 18:59 6:15
2 Sophie Meads So Davis High 19:03 6:16 1/6 1/13 2/18 19:11
(0:08)
19:39
(0:36)
19:11
(0:08)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Haley Kroll Sr Tokay 19:06 6:17
4 Laurn Larocco So St Francis (sac) 19:07 6:17
5 Miranda Myers Fr St Francis (sac) 19:14 6:20
6 Mackenzie Mills Jr Vintage 19:14 6:20
7 Peyton Bilo Fr St Francis (sac) 19:27 6:24
8 Claire Miller Jr Napa 19:30 6:25
9 Karina Martinez Fr Nevada Union 19:45 6:30
10 Ellie Velez Fr Oak Ridge 19:51 6:32
11 Rachel Peterson So Oak Ridge 19:57 6:34
12 Laney Teaford Jr Davis High 19:58 6:34 2/6 2/13 3/12 20:32
(0:34)
20:57
(0:59)
20:32
(0:34)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Eleanor Ferguson Jr St Francis (sac) 20:03 6:36
14 Maxine Goyette Sr Oak Ridge 20:10 6:38
15 Camille Dyer Sr St Francis (sac) 20:17 6:40
16 Madison Rawson So St Francis (sac) 20:21 6:42
17 Cicelya Wilson So Edison 20:29 6:44
18 Jillian Brown Jr McClatchy 20:32 6:45
19 Jacklyn Hughes Fr Franklin (eg) 20:33 6:46
20 Sabrina Andrus Fr Oak Ridge 20:35 6:46
21 Hailey Hinkle Sr Enochs 20:39 6:48
22 Allison Klas Jr St Francis (sac) 20:40 6:48
23 Natalie Slavonia Jr Napa 20:42 6:49
24 Kristina Martinez Fr Nevada Union 20:48 6:51
25 Laura Daggett Jr Davis High 20:48 6:51 3/6 3/13 3/10
26 Kate Latsch Sr Davis High 20:52 6:52 4/6 4/13 3/10 20:32 21:32
(0:40)
20:32 Great Job! (LR)
27 Shyla Hansen Jr McClatchy 20:54 6:53
28 Maddie Dezordo Fr Oak Ridge 20:56 6:53
29 Sarah Miranda Sr Merced 21:03 6:55
30 Holli Arrieta Sr Oak Ridge 21:07 6:57
31 Olivia Peltier Jr Modesto 21:09 6:57
32 Lauren Arnett Jr Nevada Union 21:11 6:58
33 Chloe Reindl Fr Nevada Union 21:12 6:58
34 Jasmin Khoe Jr McClatchy 21:14 6:59
35 Lara Ruegg Jr Napa 21:21 7:01
36 Yuli Landeros Sr Sheldon 21:25 7:03
37 Sierra Durham Jr Downey 21:26 7:03
38 Taili Ni Sr McClatchy 21:29 7:04
39 Mariyah Banks So Golden Valley 21:33 7:05
40 Jerriann Wells So Pleasant Grove 21:38 7:07
41 Alex Balph So Pleasant Grove 21:49 7:11
42 Maria Perez So Modesto 21:54 7:12
43 Rocio Ramirez-castro Jr Downey 21:57 7:13
44 Dorothy Thai Jr McNair 22:02 7:15
45 Emma Vannes Jr Modesto 22:05 7:16
46 Lisa Mills Sr Modesto 22:09 7:17
47 Natalie Berania Sr Pleasant Grove 22:15 7:19
48 Taylor Ashby Jr Oak Ridge 22:17 7:20
49 Danielle Gantar So Davis High 22:17 7:20 5/6 5/13 3/10 21:33 21:33
50 Korrie Peterson Jr Franklin (eg) 22:21 7:21
51 Jamie Hoornaert Jr Merced 22:28 7:23
52 Shauna Simon Jr Davis High 22:36 7:26 6/6 6/13 3/10 23:15
(0:39)
23:15
(0:39)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
53 Emily Jumper Fr Franklin (eg) 22:50 7:31
54 Ashley Augustus Jr Napa 22:51 7:31
55 Jessica Boutte Sr Nevada Union 22:51 7:31
56 Breanne Brett Jr Franklin (eg) 22:52 7:31
57 Brynna Bolt Jr Modesto 22:54 7:32
58 Bianca Reyes So Merced 22:59 7:34
59 Shelby Willis Jr Modesto 23:01 7:34
60 Sabrina Garcia So Merced 23:02 7:35
61 Margaret Geppert Jr Pleasant Grove 23:22 7:41
62 Christina Thomas Sr Nevada Union 23:39 7:47
63 O'hara Cooper Sr Nevada Union 23:40 7:47
64 Jasmine Gutierrez Jr Modesto 23:42 7:48
65 Gizelle Monteon So Merced 23:56 7:52
66 Madison Mccall Jr Pleasant Grove 23:57 7:53
67 Jessy Vaughn So Napa 24:09 7:57
68 Vian Ghazi Jr Pleasant Grove 24:12 7:58
69 Sydney Simmen Jr Pleasant Grove 24:29 8:03
70 Barbara Ramirez Fr McClatchy 24:29 8:03
71 Madeline Gregory Sr Napa 24:38 8:06
72 Juelline Lieng Jr McClatchy 24:39 8:07
73 Katelyn Raschein Sr Franklin (eg) 24:58 8:13
74 Enlly Bugarin Jr Napa 25:00 8:13
75 Caitlin Raymond Sr Franklin (eg) 25:04 8:15
76 Emi Prim So Franklin (eg) 25:07 8:16
77 Karina Salazar So Merced 25:22 8:21
78 Alyssa Lawry So Merced 25:39 8:26
79 Anci Sun Jr McClatchy 25:45 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (sac)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
98:08
19:38
6:27
31 Laurn Larocco
So
19:07
6:17
2
Miranda Myers
Fr
19:14
6:20
3
Peyton Bilo
Fr
19:27
6:24
4
Eleanor Ferguson
Jr
20:03
6:36
10
Camille Dyer
Sr
20:17
6:40
12
Madison Rawson
So
20:21
6:42
13
Allison Klas
Jr
20:40
6:48
17
2 Oak Ridge
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
101:29
20:18
6:41
65 Ellie Velez
Fr
19:51
6:32
7
Rachel Peterson
So
19:57
6:34
8
Maxine Goyette
Sr
20:10
6:38
11
Sabrina Andrus
Fr
20:35
6:46
16
Maddie Dezordo
Fr
20:56
6:53
23
Holli Arrieta
Sr
21:07
6:57
25
Taylor Ashby
Jr
22:17
7:20
38
3 Davis High
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:14
102:58
20:36
6:46
90 Sophie Meads
So
19:03
6:16
1
Laney Teaford
Jr
19:58
6:34
9
Laura Daggett
Jr
20:48
6:51
20
Kate Latsch
Sr
20:52
6:52
21
Danielle Gantar
So
22:17
7:20
39
Shauna Simon
Jr
22:36
7:26
42




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Nevada Union
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:06
105:47
21:09
6:58
125 Karina Martinez
Fr
19:45
6:30
6
Kristina Martinez
Fr
20:48
6:51
19
Lauren Arnett
Jr
21:11
6:58
27
Chloe Reindl
Fr
21:12
6:58
28
Jessica Boutte
Sr
22:51
7:31
45
Christin Thomas
Sr
23:39
7:47
52
O'hara Cooper
Sr
23:40
7:47
53
5 Napa
3-4-5-6-5
Gap: 4:39
108:33
21:43
7:08
154 Claire Miller
Jr
19:30
6:25
5
Natalie Slavonia
Jr
20:42
6:49
18
Lara Ruegg
Jr
21:21
7:01
30
Ashley Augustus
Jr
22:51
7:31
44
Jessy Vaughn
So
24:09
7:57
57
Madeline Gregory
Sr
24:38
8:06
61
Enlly Bugarin
Jr
25:00
8:13
64
6 McClatchy
6-6-6-5-6
Gap: 3:57
108:38
21:44
7:09
156 Jillian Brown
Jr
20:32
6:45
14
Shyla Hansen
Jr
20:54
6:53
22
Jasmin Khoe
Jr
21:14
6:59
29
Taili Ni
Sr
21:29
7:04
31
Barbara Ramirez
Fr
24:29
8:03
60
Juelline Lieng
Jr
24:39
8:07
62
Anci Sun
Jr
25:45
8:28
69
7 Modesto
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
110:11
22:02
7:15
178 Olivia Peltier
Jr
21:09
6:57
26
Maria Perez
So
21:54
7:12
34
Emma Vannes
Jr
22:05
7:16
35
Lisa Mills
Sr
22:09
7:17
36
Brynna Bolt
Jr
22:54
7:32
47
Shelby Willis
Jr
23:01
7:34
49
Jasmine Gutierre
Jr
23:42
7:48
54
8 Franklin (eg)
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:25
113:34
22:43
7:28
207 Jacklyn Hughes
Fr
20:33
6:46
15
Korrie Peterson
Jr
22:21
7:21
40
Emily Jumper
Fr
22:50
7:31
43
Breanne Brett
Jr
22:52
7:31
46
Katelyn Raschein
Sr
24:58
8:13
63
Caitlin Raymond
Sr
25:04
8:15
65
Emi Prim
So
25:07
8:16
66
9 Pleasant Grove
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:19
113:01
22:36
7:26
209 Jerriann Wells
So
21:38
7:07
32
Alex Balph
So
21:49
7:11
33
Natalie Berania
Sr
22:15
7:19
37
Margaret Geppert
Jr
23:22
7:41
51
Madison Mccall
Jr
23:57
7:53
56
Vian Ghazi
Jr
24:12
7:58
58
Sydney Simmen
Jr
24:29
8:03
59
10 Merced
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:53
113:28
22:42
7:28
218 Sarah Miranda
Sr
21:03
6:55
24
Jamie Hoornaer
Jr
22:28
7:23
41
Bianca Reyes
So
22:59
7:34
48
Sabrina Garcia
So
23:02
7:35
50
Gizelle Monteon
So
23:56
7:52
55
Karina Salazar
So
25:22
8:21
67
Alyssa Lawry
So
25:39
8:26
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kim Lackner Jr St Francis (sac) 20:41 6:48
2 Makenna Meeks So Bella Vista 20:51 6:52
3 Ridgely Provencal Sr St Francis (sac) 20:58 6:54
4 Jessica Diaz Sr St Francis (sac) 21:06 6:56
5 Susan Frazier Sr St Francis (sac) 21:41 7:08
6 Sarah Wagstaff Sr St Francis (sac) 21:48 7:10
7 Rebecca Cox So Sheldon 22:14 7:19
8 Yvette Croteau Sr Bella Vista 22:19 7:20
9 Kacy Corrigan Sr Sheldon 22:21 7:21
10 Brenna Holman So Woodcreek 22:45 7:29
11 Abby Walker Sr Oak Ridge 22:51 7:31
12 Grace Calhoun Jr Davis High 22:59 7:34 1/7 7/13 6/12 24:19
(1:20)
22:23 Great Job! (LR)
13 Briana Hendricks So Sheldon 23:02 7:35
14 Marissa Romeri Sr Rocklin 23:12 7:38
15 Jenna Wong So Sheldon 23:16 7:39
16 Holly Voboril Sr Nevada Union 23:17 7:40
17 Tatiana Smith Sr St Francis (sac) 23:26 7:43
18 Kelsey Lucas Sr Vacaville 23:27 7:43
19 Reynalda Ramirez Sr Atwater 23:33 7:45
20 Mika Brown Jr St Francis (sac) 23:34 7:45
21 Autumn Edgar Sr Bella Vista 23:35 7:45
22 Cassandra Cheek Fr Sheldon 23:38 7:46
23 Brianna Perez Jr Atwater 23:39 7:47
24 Victoria Mohtes-Chan Jr Davis High 23:39 7:47 2/7 8/13 5/7 24:22
(0:43)
24:22
(0:43)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
25 Monica LeFlore Jr Davis High 23:46 7:49 3/7 9/13 4/6 24:41
(0:55)
24:41
(0:55)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
26 Brit Husmann Sr Rocklin 23:50 7:50
27 Alysssa Ayala Sr Bella Vista 24:09 7:57
28 Destiny Smith Jr Davis High 24:17 7:59 4/7 10/13 4/6 25:54
(1:37)
25:54
(1:37)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
29 Danielle Dodson Sr Buhach Colony 24:22 8:01
30 Samantha Fung Jr Davis High 24:24 8:02 5/7 11/13 3/6 25:30
(1:06)
25:30
(1:06)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
31 Zoe Toscano Sr Modesto 24:24 8:02
32 Rubi Hernandez Jr Buhach Colony 24:33 8:05
33 Dominique Terry Sr Bella Vista 24:40 8:07
34 Crystal Kline Jr Sheldon 24:58 8:13
35 Shannon Kirn Jr Buhach Colony 25:00 8:13
36 Beatriz Madrigal Jr Buhach Colony 25:30 8:23
37 Kelly McWilliams Jr Davis High 25:47 8:29 6/7 12/13 3/6 27:02
(1:15)
27:02
(1:15)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
38 Claudia Hernandez Sr Buhach Colony 25:48 8:29
39 Sara Ortiz Jr Atwater 26:07 8:35
40 Lianna Anderson Fr Sheldon 26:22 8:40
41 Angelique Adams Sr Atwater 26:28 8:42
42 Maggie Trieweiler Sr Atwater 26:36 8:45
43 Amelia Duplantier Sr Davis High 27:03 8:54 7/7 13/13 3/4 28:51
(1:48)
25:48 Great Job! (LR)
44 Elizabeth Magana Jr Atwater 27:29 9:02
45 Adilene Rojas Jr Atwater 27:29 9:02
46 Tatiana Walton Jr Buhach Colony 27:33 9:04
47 Scarlett Miller Sr Bella Vista 28:20 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (sac)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
106:14
21:15
6:59
19 Kim Lackner
Jr
20:41
6:48
1
Ridgely Provenca
Sr
20:58
6:54
3
Jessica Diaz
Sr
21:06
6:56
4
Susan Frazier
Sr
21:41
7:08
5
Sarah Wagstaff
Sr
21:48
7:10
6
Tatiana Smith
Sr
23:26
7:43
13
Mika Brown
Jr
23:34
7:45
15
2 Sheldon
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:24
114:31
22:54
7:32
56 Rebecca Cox
So
22:14
7:19
7
Kacy Corrigan
Sr
22:21
7:21
9
Briana Hendrick
So
23:02
7:35
11
Jenna Wong
So
23:16
7:39
12
Cassandr Cheek
Fr
23:38
7:46
17
Crystal Kline
Jr
24:58
8:13
27
Lianna Anderson
Fr
26:22
8:40
33
3 Bella Vista
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:49
115:34
23:07
7:36
73 Makenna Meeks
So
20:51
6:52
2
Yvette Croteau
Sr
22:19
7:20
8
Autumn Edgar
Sr
23:35
7:45
16
Alysssa Ayala
Sr
24:09
7:57
21
Dominiqu Terry
Sr
24:40
8:07
26
Scarlett Miller
Sr
28:20
9:19
40




4 Davis High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
119:05
23:49
7:50
95 Grace Calhoun
Jr
22:59
7:34
10
Victoria Mohtes-C
Jr
23:39
7:47
19
Monica LeFlore
Jr
23:46
7:49
20
Destiny Smith
Jr
24:17
7:59
22
Samantha Fung
Jr
24:24
8:02
24
Kelly McWillia
Jr
25:47
8:29
30
Amelia Duplanti
Sr
27:03
8:54
36
5 Atwater
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:03
126:23
25:17
8:19
133 Reynalda Ramirez
Sr
23:33
7:45
14
Brianna Perez
Jr
23:39
7:47
18
Sara Ortiz
Jr
26:07
8:35
32
Angeliqu Adams
Sr
26:28
8:42
34
Maggie Trieweil
Sr
26:36
8:45
35
Elizabet Magana
Jr
27:29
9:02
37
Adilene Rojas
Jr
27:29
9:02
38
6 Buhach Colony
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
125:13
25:03
8:14
136 Danielle Dodson
Sr
24:22
8:01
23
Rubi Hernande
Jr
24:33
8:05
25
Shannon Kirn
Jr
25:00
8:13
28
Beatriz Madrigal
Jr
25:30
8:23
29
Claudia Hernande
Sr
25:48
8:29
31
Tatiana Walton
Jr
27:33
9:04
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alondra Vazquez So Sheldon 12:52 6:08
2 Camille Bourdreaux Fr St Francis (sac) 13:19 6:20
3 Laura Cox So Sheldon 13:30 6:26
4 Natalie Aguilar So Lincoln (s) 13:30 6:26
5 Ariel Medina Fr St Francis (sac) 13:47 6:34
6 Giulia McIsaac Fr Davis High 13:53 6:37 1/7 1/7 4/9 14:16
(0:23)
14:16
(0:23)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
7 Jeanne-Marie McPherson Fr Davis High 13:53 6:37 2/7 2/7 3/7 14:13
(0:20)
14:07
(0:14)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
8 Emily Sousa So Tokay 13:56 6:38
9 Samantha Kilcollins So Oak Ridge 13:58 6:39
10 Macee Moreno So St Francis (sac) 13:59 6:40
11 Whitney Wilhelmy Fr Oak Ridge 14:00 6:40
12 Katherine Dimond Fr Davis High 14:06 6:43 3/7 3/7 2/6 14:30
(0:24)
14:11
(0:05)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
13 Suleikha Sutter Fr Davis High 14:13 6:46 4/7 4/7 1/6 14:47
(0:34)
14:47
(0:34)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
14 Kyra Mcintyre Fr Merrill West 14:16 6:48
15 Femke Keukenkamp Fr Oak Ridge 14:16 6:48
16 Jasmine Loyola Fr Tokay 14:21 6:50
17 Siena Cox So Davis High 14:22 6:50 5/7 5/7 1/6 15:28
(1:06)
15:07
(0:45)
14:56
(0:34)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Mallory Shingle Fr St Francis (sac) 14:25 6:52
19 Zoe Juanitas Fr Davis High 14:30 6:54 6/7 6/7 1/5 15:12
(0:42)
15:12
(0:42)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
20 Maddy Strong So St Francis (sac) 14:35 6:57
21 Harjit Singh Fr Sheldon 14:37 6:58
22 Theresa Mall Fr Tokay 14:44 7:01
23 Erika Contreras So Sheldon 14:45 7:01
24 Ashley Warren Fr Sheldon 14:56 7:07
25 Marcelina Hill Fr Tokay 14:58 7:08
26 Selena Delgado Fr Tokay 15:00 7:09
27 Dilara Tezcan So Davis High 15:00 7:09 7/7 7/7 1/4
28 Lydia Young So Merrill West 15:00 7:09
29 Mindy Ong So Oak Ridge 15:01 7:09
30 Aishani Kumar Fr Oak Ridge 15:01 7:09
31 Karla Guzman So Lincoln (s) 15:02 7:10
32 Mackenzie Moreno Fr Modesto 15:04 7:10
33 Alison Bamford So Oak Ridge 15:04 7:10
34 Nikki Perales So Tokay 15:06 7:11
35 Lauren Martinez Fr Oak Ridge 15:14 7:15
36 Elena Fricke So St Francis (sac) 15:20 7:18
37 Karina Kauffman Fr Oak Ridge 15:24 7:20
38 Macie Tanaka Fr St Francis (sac) 15:29 7:22
39 Aubrey Mitsch Fr St Francis (sac) 15:31 7:23
40 Sydney Means Fr Tokay 15:33 7:24
41 Tabbi Lai Fr Sheldon 15:44 7:30
42 Megan Vollmer So St Francis (sac) 15:49 7:32
43 Emily Perez So Lincoln (s) 16:10 7:42
44 Katie Gavitte Fr Vintage 16:10 7:42
45 Lindsey Smith Fr Lincoln (s) 16:47 8:00
46 Brittney Mariani Fr Lincoln (s) 16:55 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (sac)
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
70:05
14:01
6:40
53 Camille Bourdrea
Fr
13:19
6:20
2
Ariel Medina
Fr
13:47
6:34
5
Macee Moreno
So
13:59
6:40
10
Mallory Shingle
Fr
14:25
6:52
17
Maddy Strong
So
14:35
6:57
19
Elena Fricke
So
15:20
7:18
33
Macie Tanaka
Fr
15:29
7:22
34
2 Davis High
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:29
70:27
14:05
6:43
54 Giulia McIsaac
Fr
13:53
6:37
6
Jeanne-M McPherso
Fr
13:53
6:37
7
Katherin Dimond
Fr
14:06
6:43
12
Suleikha Sutter
Fr
14:13
6:46
13
Siena Cox
So
14:22
6:50
16
Zoe Juanitas
Fr
14:30
6:54
18
Dilara Tezcan
So
15:00
7:09
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Sheldon
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:04
70:40
14:08
6:44
69 Alondra Vazquez
So
12:52
6:08
1
Laura Cox
So
13:30
6:26
3
Harjit Singh
Fr
14:37
6:58
20
Erika Contrera
So
14:45
7:01
22
Ashley Warren
Fr
14:56
7:07
23
Tabbi Lai
Fr
15:44
7:30
36




4 Oak Ridge
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
72:16
14:27
6:53
89 Samantha Kilcolli
So
13:58
6:39
9
Whitney Wilhelmy
Fr
14:00
6:40
11
Femke Keukenka
Fr
14:16
6:48
14
Mindy Ong
So
15:01
7:09
27
Aishani Kumar
Fr
15:01
7:09
28
Alison Bamford
So
15:04
7:10
30
Lauren Martinez
Fr
15:14
7:15
32
5 Tokay
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
72:59
14:36
6:57
93 Emily Sousa
So
13:56
6:38
8
Jasmine Loyola
Fr
14:21
6:50
15
Theresa Mall
Fr
14:44
7:01
21
Marcelin Hill
Fr
14:58
7:08
24
Selena Delgado
Fr
15:00
7:09
25
Nikki Perales
So
15:06
7:11
31
Sydney Means
Fr
15:33
7:24
35
6 Lincoln (s)
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:25
78:24
15:41
7:28
147 Natalie Aguilar
So
13:30
6:26
4
Karla Guzman
So
15:02
7:10
29
Emily Perez
So
16:10
7:42
37
Lindsey Smith
Fr
16:47
8:00
38
Brittney Mariani
Fr
16:55
8:03
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S D1 Alondra Vazquez, So, 12:52, Sheldon St Francis (sac), 70:05, 53
F/S D2 Katie Bock, Fr, 13:37, Folsom Buhach Colony, 72:52, 43
F/S D3 Brianna Fillpot, So, 13:35, Gregori Del Oro, 72:37, 37
F/S D4 Morgan Murry, So, 14:34, Summerville Bret Harte, 77:20, 29
JV D1-2 Kim Lackner, Jr, 20:41, St Francis (sac) St Francis (sac), 106:14, 19
JV D3-4-5 Lizzie Meredith, So, 21:06, Del Oro Del Oro, 109:45, 15
V D1 Faith Makau, Jr, 18:59, Enochs St Francis (sac), 98:08, 31
V D2 Katie Mersereau, So, 19:27, Granite Bay Woodcreek, 100:43, 52
V D3 Karlie Garcia, Jr, 17:41, Oakmont Vista Del Lago, 95:27, 29
V D4 Mikayla Florez, So, 19:36, Riverbank Bret Harte, 104:27, 61
V D5 Anneliese Bradley, So, 21:10, Millennium Victory Christian, 120:04, 34

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr D1 Blake Croft, Fr, 11:34, Davis Sr. Lincoln (s), 61:50, 39
Fr D2 Drew Childs, Fr, 11:30, Bella Vista Bella Vista, 62:23, 46
Fr D3 Jose Aranda, Fr, 11:38, Pioneer Gregori, 63:32, 20
Fr D4 Justin Kemper, Fr, 12:15, Dixon Bret Harte, 64:22, 23
Fr D5 Justin Mckee, Fr, 13:33, Millennium , 0:00,
JV D1-2 Sam Aguirre, So, 17:12, Del Campo Davis Sr., 87:54, 42
JV D3-4-5 Jeremy Coronado, Jr, 18:36, Sierra Del Oro, 95:44, 49
So D1 Daniel Rowen, So, 11:30, Davis Sr. Oak Ridge, 59:48, 27
So D2 Mario Perez, Fr, 11:21, Kimball Granite Bay, 60:24, 37
So D3 Kyle Ebert, So, 11:45, Lincoln (l) El Dorado, 61:25, 24
So D4 David Monge, So, 11:57, American Canyon St Marys, 65:32, 39
So D5 Spencer Blackwell, So, 13:40, Millennium , 0:00,
V D1 Jack Scranton, Jr, 16:23, Davis Sr. Oak Ridge, 84:10, 50
V D2 Jordan Rushing, Sr, 16:04, Del Campo Del Campo, 82:17, 30
V D3 Tyler Sickler, Jr, 16:09, Will C. Wood Placer, 85:57, 92
V D4 Steven Grolle, So, 16:42, Sonora Ripon, 88:29, 87
V D5 Neilson Powless, Fr, 16:33, Victory Christian Sac Country Day, 97:20, 65