Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/29/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beveridge, Jeanne Sr V 27:50 9:09 3.04 40/57 18/23 18/23 1/1
Bishop, Madeline Fr F/S 16:49 8:00 2.1 13/24 6/9 6/9 1/2 16:57
(0:08,0.8)
16:57
(0:08,0.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Calhoun, Grace Jr V 24:19 8:00 3.04 15/57 7/23 7/23 1/4 22:23 22:23 22:23
Chuck, Kelly Jr V 25:41 8:27 3.04 24/57 11/23 11/23 1/2
Cox, Siena So F/S 15:07 7:12 2.1 5/24 4/9 4/9 1/2 15:06 14:56 14:56
Dimond, Katherine Fr F/S 14:30 6:54 2.1 3/24 3/9 3/9 1/3 14:11 14:11
Duplantier, Amelia Sr V 28:51 9:29 3.04 46/57 21/23 21/23 1/1 25:48 28:12 25:48
Finn, Ellen Fr F/S 17:45 8:27 2.1 17/24 7/9 7/9 1/2 18:04
(0:19,1.8)
18:04
(0:19,1.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Franke, Clarissa Fr F/S 20:11 9:37 2.1 24/24 9/9 9/9 1/1
Fung, Samantha Jr V 25:30 8:23 3.04 21/57 10/23 10/23 1/2
Gallawa, Ella So F/S 20:08 9:35 2.1 23/24 8/9 8/9 2/2 20:10
(0:02,0.1)
20:10
(0:02,0.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Gantar, Danielle So V 21:33 7:05 3.04 5/57 5/23 5/23 1/4 22:14
(0:41,3.1)
22:14
(0:41,3.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gupta, Pooja Jr V 27:38 9:05 3.04 39/57 17/23 17/23 1/1
Hart, Amanda Sr V 27:06 8:55 3.04 34/57 16/23 16/23 1/1 25:40 25:40 25:40
Hertz, Hannah Lorico Fr V 27:52 9:10 3.04 41/57 19/23 19/23 1/1
Juanitas, Zoe Fr F/S 15:12 7:14 2.1 6/24 5/9 5/9 1/2
Latsch, Kate Sr V 21:32 7:05 3.04 4/57 4/23 4/23 1/4 20:32 20:32 Great Job! (SBP)
LeFlore, Monica Jr V 24:41 8:07 3.04 18/57 9/23 9/23 1/2
Leon, Stephanie Jr V 26:57 8:52 3.04 31/57 14/23 14/23 1/2 28:26
(1:29,5.2)
28:26
(1:29,5.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Ma, Michaela Jr V 29:12 9:36 3.04 47/57 22/23 22/23 1/1
McIsaac, Giulia Fr F/S 14:16 6:48 2.1 2/24 2/9 2/9 1/5
McPherson, Jeanne-Marie Fr F/S 14:13 6:46 2.1 1/24 1/9 1/9 1/5 14:07 14:07
McWilliams, Kelly Jr V 27:02 8:54 3.04 33/57 15/23 15/23 1/2
Meadows-Smith, Cara Sr V 30:50 10:09 3.04 54/57 23/23 23/23 1/1
Meads, Sophie So V 19:39 6:28 3.04 1/57 1/23 1/23 1/6 20:32
(0:53,4.3)
19:42
(0:03,0.2)
19:11 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
Mohtes-Chan, Victoria Jr V 24:22 8:01 3.04 16/57 8/23 8/23 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
Simon, Shauna Jr V 23:15 7:39 3.04 10/57 6/23 6/23 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
Smith, Destiny Jr V 25:54 8:31 3.04 27/57 12/23 12/23 1/2
Teaford, Laney Jr V 20:57 6:53 3.04 2/57 2/23 2/23 1/5 20:39 21:01
(0:04,0.3)
20:32 Great Job! (LR, SBP)
Valdes, Raquel Jr V 27:52 9:10 3.04 42/57 20/23 20/23 1/1
Williams, Tess Sr V 21:02 6:55 3.04 3/57 3/23 3/23 1/5 20:37 20:33 20:33 Great Job! (SBP)
Yang, Lin Sr V 26:56 8:52 3.04 30/57 13/23 13/23 1/2 25:40 27:59
(1:03,3.8)
25:40 Great Job! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 104:43
1:54
3.04 6:53 6:28 7:05 15 6:53 104:45
(0:02,0.0)
101:29 99:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Sophie Meads (1), Laney Teaford (2), Tess Williams (3), Kate Latsch (4), Danielle Gantar (5)
V 2nd 5 1/2 122:07
2:15
3.04 8:02 7:39 8:23 18 8:02 112:59 112:59 109:00 Shauna Simon (1), Grace Calhoun (2), Victoria Mohtes-Chan (3), Monica LeFlore (5), Samantha Fung (7)
V 3rd 5 1/2 132:30
1:21
3.04 8:43 8:27 8:54 19 8:43 120:36 120:36 116:03 Kelly Chuck (1), Destiny Smith (3), Lin Yang (4), Stephanie Leon (5), Kelly McWilliams (6)
V 4th 5 1/1 138:18
0:46
3.04 9:06 8:55 9:10 15 9:06 132:39 132:39 132:01 Amanda Hart (1), Pooja Gupta (2), Jeanne Beveridge (3), Hannah Lorico Hertz (4), Raquel Valdes (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 73:18
0:59
2.1 6:59 6:46 7:14 15 6:59 74:36
(1:18,1.7)
74:58
(1:40,2.2)
65:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jeanne-Marie McPherson (1), Giulia McIsaac (2), Katherine Dimond (3), Siena Cox (4), Zoe Juanitas (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Meads So Davis High 19:39 6:28 1/23 1/23 1/6 20:32
(0:53)
19:42
(0:03)
19:11 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
2 Laney Teaford Jr Davis High 20:57 6:53 2/23 2/23 1/5 20:39 21:01
(0:04)
20:32 Great Job! (LR, SBP)
3 Tess Williams Sr Davis High 21:02 6:55 3/23 3/23 1/5 20:37 20:33 20:33 Great Job! (SBP)
4 Kate Latsch Sr Davis High 21:32 7:05 4/23 4/23 1/4 20:32 20:32 Great Job! (SBP)
5 Danielle Gantar So Davis High 21:33 7:05 5/23 5/23 1/4 22:14
(0:41)
22:14
(0:41)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Korrie Peterson Franklin (EG) 21:42 7:08
7 Jacklyn Hughes Franklin (EG) 21:51 7:11
8 Emily Jumper Franklin (EG) 22:43 7:28
9 Breanne Brett Franklin (EG) 22:58 7:33
10 Shauna Simon Jr Davis High 23:15 7:39 6/23 6/23 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
11 Natalie Antolin Monterey Trail 23:28 7:43
12 Lauren Noonan Laguna Creek 23:36 7:46
13 Katelyn Raschein Franklin (EG) 23:45 7:49
14 Sydney Garrett Laguna Creek 24:07 7:56
15 Grace Calhoun Jr Davis High 24:19 8:00 7/23 7/23 1/4 22:23 22:23 22:23
16 Victoria Mohtes-Chan Jr Davis High 24:22 8:01 8/23 8/23 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
17 Emi Prim Franklin (EG) 24:35 8:05
18 Monica LeFlore Jr Davis High 24:41 8:07 9/23 9/23 1/2
19 Sekani Kobelt Elk Grove 24:58 8:13
20 Sabrina Wu Franklin (EG) 25:19 8:20
21 Samantha Fung Jr Davis High 25:30 8:23 10/23 10/23 1/2
22 Sophia Chaves-giusti Franklin (EG) 25:32 8:24
23 Deepa Patel Franklin (EG) 25:40 8:27
24 Kelly Chuck Jr Davis High 25:41 8:27 11/23 11/23 1/2
25 Caitlin Raymond Franklin (EG) 25:42 8:27
26 Husna Sayedi Franklin (EG) 25:48 8:29
27 Destiny Smith Jr Davis High 25:54 8:31 12/23 12/23 1/2
28 Kayleen Jade Carter Laguna Creek 26:10 8:36
29 Selena Tuyen Monterey Trail 26:15 8:38
30 Lin Yang Sr Davis High 26:56 8:52 13/23 13/23 1/2 25:40 27:59
(1:03)
25:40 Great Job! (LR)
31 Stephanie Leon Jr Davis High 26:57 8:52 14/23 14/23 1/2 28:26
(1:29)
28:26
(1:29)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
32 Denisse Camacho Monterey Trail 27:01 8:53
33 Kelly McWilliams Jr Davis High 27:02 8:54 15/23 15/23 1/2
34 Amanda Hart Sr Davis High 27:06 8:55 16/23 16/23 1/1 25:40 25:40 25:40
35 Sophia Munch Laguna Creek 27:07 8:55
36 Kristen Freudenberger Laguna Creek 27:09 8:56
37 Nguyen Annie Monterey Trail 27:18 8:59
38 Beverly Huey Monterey Trail 27:34 9:04
39 Pooja Gupta Jr Davis High 27:38 9:05 17/23 17/23 1/1
40 Jeanne Beveridge Sr Davis High 27:50 9:09 18/23 18/23 1/1
41 Hannah Lorico Hertz Fr Davis High 27:52 9:10 19/23 19/23 1/1
42 Raquel Valdes Jr Davis High 27:52 9:10 20/23 20/23 1/1
43 Anroop Atwal Laguna Creek 27:55 9:11
44 Jessica Rilloraza Monterey Trail 27:57 9:12
45 Sachi Prim Franklin (EG) 28:40 9:26
46 Amelia Duplantier Sr Davis High 28:51 9:29 21/23 21/23 1/1 25:48 28:12 25:48
47 Michaela Ma Jr Davis High 29:12 9:36 22/23 22/23 1/1
48 Meredith Valenzona Franklin (EG) 29:15 9:37
49 April Savage Laguna Creek 29:25 9:41
50 Jennifer Stanley Monterey Trail 29:47 9:48
51 Cassandra Escudero Franklin (EG) 29:54 9:50
52 Grace Cowell Grant 30:14 9:57
53 Jessica Valenzuela Laguna Creek 30:15 9:57
54 Cara Meadows-Smith Sr Davis High 30:50 10:09 23/23 23/23 1/1
55 Victoria Schlussler Elk Grove 31:27 10:21
56 Tina Ortiz Elk Grove 31:31 10:22
57 Warda Haq Franklin (EG) 31:57 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
104:43
20:57
6:53
15 Sophie Meads
So
19:39
6:28
1
Laney Teaford
Jr
20:57
6:53
2
Tess Williams
Sr
21:02
6:55
3
Kate Latsch
Sr
21:32
7:05
4
Danielle Gantar
So
21:33
7:05
5
Shauna Simon
Jr
23:15
7:39
10
Grace Calhoun
Jr
24:19
8:00
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
112:59
22:36
7:26
43 Korrie Peterson
-
21:42
7:08
6
Jacklyn Hughes
-
21:51
7:11
7
Emily Jumper
-
22:43
7:28
8
Breanne Brett
-
22:58
7:33
9
Katelyn Raschein
-
23:45
7:49
13
Emi Prim
-
24:35
8:05
16
Sabrina Wu
-
25:19
8:20
17
3 Laguna Creek
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:33
128:09
25:38
8:26
87 Lauren Noonan
-
23:36
7:46
12
Sydney Garrett
-
24:07
7:56
14
Kayleen Jade Carter
-
26:10
8:36
18
Sophia Munch
-
27:07
8:55
21
Kristen Freudenberger
-
27:09
8:56
22
Anroop Atwal
-
27:55
9:11
25
April Savage
-
29:25
9:41
27
4 Monterey Trail
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:06
131:36
26:19
8:39
97 Natalie Antolin
-
23:28
7:43
11
Selena Tuyen
-
26:15
8:38
19
Denisse Camacho
-
27:01
8:53
20
Nguyen Annie
-
27:18
8:59
23
Beverly Huey
-
27:34
9:04
24
Jessica Rilloraza
-
27:57
9:12
26
Jennifer Stanley
-
29:47
9:48
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
122:07
24:25
8:02
18 Shauna Simon
Jr
23:15
7:39
1
Grace Calhoun
Jr
24:19
8:00
2
Victoria Mohtes-Chan
Jr
24:22
8:01
3
Monica LeFlore
Jr
24:41
8:07
5
Samantha Fung
Jr
25:30
8:23
7
Kelly Chuck
Jr
25:41
8:27
10
Destiny Smith
Jr
25:54
8:31
13
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
126:48
25:22
8:21
38 Emi Prim
-
24:35
8:05
4
Sabrina Wu
-
25:19
8:20
6
Sophia Chaves-giusti
-
25:32
8:24
8
Deepa Patel
-
25:40
8:27
9
Caitlin Raymond
-
25:42
8:27
11
Husna Sayedi
-
25:48
8:29
12
Sachi Prim
-
28:40
9:26
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
132:30
26:30
8:43
19 Kelly Chuck
Jr
25:41
8:27
1
Destiny Smith
Jr
25:54
8:31
3
Lin Yang
Sr
26:56
8:52
4
Stephanie Leon
Jr
26:57
8:52
5
Kelly McWilliams
Jr
27:02
8:54
6
Amanda Hart
Sr
27:06
8:55
7
Pooja Gupta
Jr
27:38
9:05
8
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:09
145:34
29:07
9:35
44 Husna Sayedi
-
25:48
8:29
2
Sachi Prim
-
28:40
9:26
9
Meredith Valenzona
-
29:15
9:37
10
Cassandra Escudero
-
29:54
9:50
11
Warda Haq
-
31:57
10:31
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
138:18
27:40
9:06
15 Amanda Hart
Sr
27:06
8:55
1
Pooja Gupta
Jr
27:38
9:05
2
Jeanne Beveridge
Sr
27:50
9:09
3
Hannah Lorico Hertz
Fr
27:52
9:10
4
Raquel Valdes
Jr
27:52
9:10
5
Amelia Duplantier
Sr
28:51
9:29
6
Michaela Ma
Jr
29:12
9:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeanne-Marie McPherson Fr Davis High 14:13 6:46 1/9 1/9 1/5 14:07 14:07
2 Giulia McIsaac Fr Davis High 14:16 6:48 2/9 2/9 1/5
3 Katherine Dimond Fr Davis High 14:30 6:54 3/9 3/9 1/3 14:11 14:11
4 Regina Nyareso Monterey Trail 14:35 6:57
5 Siena Cox So Davis High 15:07 7:12 4/9 4/9 1/2 15:06 14:56 14:56
6 Zoe Juanitas Fr Davis High 15:12 7:14 5/9 5/9 1/2
7 Sadie Davenport Elk Grove 15:16 7:16
8 Kamina Wilkerson Franklin (EG) 15:40 7:28
9 Kaitlyn Cheung Franklin (EG) 16:13 7:43
10 Emily Coleman Franklin (EG) 16:40 7:56
11 Sharon Dong Franklin (EG) 16:44 7:58
12 Zaidee Shaw Elk Grove 16:46 7:59
13 Madeline Bishop Fr Davis High 16:49 8:00 6/9 6/9 1/2 16:57
(0:08)
16:57
(0:08)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
14 Angelina Rios Franklin (EG) 16:55 8:03
15 Kelley Banh Monterey Trail 17:01 8:06
16 Preeya Patel Franklin (EG) 17:08 8:10
17 Ellen Finn Fr Davis High 17:45 8:27 7/9 7/9 1/2 18:04
(0:19)
18:04
(0:19)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
18 Jemmi Weaver-quenga Franklin (EG) 18:02 8:35
19 Hope Cowell Grant 18:30 8:49
20 Kierra Hunter Grant 18:31 8:49
21 Elvira Kuzko Grant 18:32 8:50
22 Jasmine Do Franklin (EG) 18:36 8:51
23 Ella Gallawa So Davis High 20:08 9:35 8/9 8/9 2/2 20:10
(0:02)
20:10
(0:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
24 Clarissa Franke Fr Davis High 20:11 9:37 9/9 9/9 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
73:18
14:40
6:59
15 Jeanne-Marie McPherson
Fr
14:13
6:46
1
Giulia McIsaac
Fr
14:16
6:48
2
Katherine Dimond
Fr
14:30
6:54
3
Siena Cox
So
15:07
7:12
4
Zoe Juanitas
Fr
15:12
7:14
5
Madeline Bishop
Fr
16:49
8:00
10
Ellen Finn
Fr
17:45
8:27
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
82:12
16:26
7:50
41 Kamina Wilkerson
-
15:40
7:28
6
Kaitlyn Cheung
-
16:13
7:43
7
Emily Coleman
-
16:40
7:56
8
Sharon Dong
-
16:44
7:58
9
Angelina Rios
-
16:55
8:03
11
Preeya Patel
-
17:08
8:10
12
Jemmi Weaver-quenga
-
18:02
8:35
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.