Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/4/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baltic, Kasandra Jr F/S 20:25 9:17 2.2 30/31 12/13 12/13 1/1
Calhoun, Grace Jr V 22:32 7:19 3.08 14/46 8/20 8/20 1/2 23:54
(1:22,5.7)
23:54
(1:22,5.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Chuck, Kelly Jr V 25:22 8:14 3.08 32/46 18/20 18/20 1/1
Cox, Siena So F/S 15:20 6:58 2.2 6/31 4/13 4/13 1/3 16:04
(0:44,4.6)
16:04
(0:44,4.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Daggett, Laura Jr V 20:49 6:46 3.08 4/46 3/20 3/20 1/4 20:13 20:13
Darragh, Laurel Jr V 23:44 7:42 3.08 22/46 11/20 11/20 1/2 20:05 20:05
Dimond, Katherine Fr F/S 15:15 6:56 2.2 4/31 2/13 2/13 1/5 15:33
(0:18,1.9)
15:33
(0:18,1.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Duplantier, Amelia Sr V 24:22 7:55 3.08 28/46 14/20 14/20 1/1
Finn, Ellen Fr F/S 17:46 8:05 2.2 24/31 10/13 10/13 1/1 19:57
(2:11,10.9)
19:57
(2:11,10.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Franke, Clarissa Fr F/S 21:06 9:35 2.2 31/31 13/13 13/13 1/1 23:17
(2:11,9.4)
23:17
(2:11,9.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Gallawa, Ella So F/S 18:35 8:27 2.2 28/31 11/13 11/13 1/1 19:11
(0:36,3.1)
19:11
(0:36,3.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Gantar, Danielle So V 20:39 6:42 3.08 3/46 2/20 2/20 1/5
Gupta, Pooja Jr V 25:20 8:14 3.08 31/46 17/20 17/20 1/1
Gutierrez, Gabriela Jr V 25:29 8:16 3.08 34/46 20/20 20/20 1/1
Hertz, Hannah Lorico Fr F/S 17:26 7:55 2.2 22/31 9/13 9/13 1/1 18:21
(0:55,5.0)
18:21
(0:55,5.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
James, Lauren Jr V 21:47 7:04 3.08 10/46 7/20 7/20 1/3 22:02
(0:15,1.1)
22:02
(0:15,1.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Juanitas, Zoe Fr F/S 15:20 6:58 2.2 7/31 5/13 5/13 1/3 15:36
(0:16,1.7)
15:36
(0:16,1.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Latsch, Kate Sr V 20:57 6:48 3.08 6/46 5/20 5/20 1/3 20:48 20:31
LeFlore, Monica Jr V 23:20 7:35 3.08 19/46 10/20 10/20 1/2
Leon, Stephanie Jr V 25:11 8:11 3.08 29/46 15/20 15/20 1/1
McIsaac, Giulia Fr F/S 15:16 6:56 2.2 5/31 3/13 3/13 1/3 15:07 15:07
McPherson, Jeanne-Marie Fr F/S 15:12 6:55 2.2 2/31 1/13 1/13 2/6 15:21
(0:09,1.0)
15:21
(0:09,1.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McWilliams, Kelly Jr V 25:22 8:14 3.08 33/46 19/20 19/20 1/1
Meads, Sophie So V 20:23 6:37 3.08 1/46 1/20 1/20 1/5 19:28 19:28
Mohtes-Chan, Victoria Jr V 23:48 7:44 3.08 25/46 13/20 13/20 1/2
Parenzin, Ciara Sr V 23:06 7:30 3.08 17/46 9/20 9/20 1/2
Simon, Shauna Jr V 21:22 6:56 3.08 7/46 6/20 6/20 1/3 21:56
(0:34,2.6)
21:56
(0:34,2.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Smith, Destiny Jr V 23:44 7:42 3.08 23/46 12/20 12/20 1/2
Sutter, Suleikha Fr F/S 15:29 7:02 2.2 8/31 6/13 6/13 1/2
Tezcan, Dilara So F/S 16:51 7:40 2.2 14/31 8/13 8/13 1/2 16:17 16:17
Tripathi, Pooja So F/S 16:39 7:34 2.2 11/31 7/13 7/13 1/2
Williams, Tess Sr V 20:56 6:48 3.08 5/46 4/20 4/20 1/4 20:36 19:44
Yang, Lin Sr V 25:14 8:12 3.08 30/46 16/20 16/20 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 103:44
0:34
3.08 6:44 6:37 6:48 19 6:44 103:37 96:50 Sophie Meads (1), Danielle Gantar (3), Laura Daggett (4), Tess Williams (5), Kate Latsch (6)
V 2nd 5 1/2 112:07
1:58
3.08 7:17 6:56 7:35 19 7:17 112:33
(0:26,0.4)
106:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Shauna Simon (1), Lauren James (2), Grace Calhoun (3), Ciara Parenzin (6), Monica LeFlore (7)
V 3rd 5 1/1 120:49
1:27
3.08 7:51 7:42 8:11 15 7:51 115:19 115:19 Laurel Darragh (1), Destiny Smith (2), Victoria Mohtes-Chan (3), Amelia Duplantier (4), Stephanie Leon (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 126:47
0:15
3.08 8:14 8:12 8:16 15 8:14 126:43 126:43 Lin Yang (1), Pooja Gupta (2), Kelly Chuck (3), Kelly McWilliams (4), Gabriela Gutierrez (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 76:23
0:08
2.2 6:57 6:55 6:58 15 6:57 Jeanne-Marie McPherson (1), Katherine Dimond (2), Giulia McIsaac (3), Siena Cox (4), Zoe Juanitas (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 84:11
2:17
2.2 7:39 7:02 8:05 15 7:39 Suleikha Sutter (1), Pooja Tripathi (2), Dilara Tezcan (3), Hannah Lorico Hertz (4), Ellen Finn (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Meads So Davis High 20:23 6:37 1/20 1/20 1/5 19:28 19:28
2 Hughes Franklin (EG) 20:26 6:38
3 Danielle Gantar So Davis High 20:39 6:42 2/20 2/20 1/5
4 Laura Daggett Jr Davis High 20:49 6:46 3/20 3/20 1/4 20:13 20:13
5 Tess Williams Sr Davis High 20:56 6:48 4/20 4/20 1/4 20:36 19:44
6 Kate Latsch Sr Davis High 20:57 6:48 5/20 5/20 1/3 20:48 20:31
7 Shauna Simon Jr Davis High 21:22 6:56 6/20 6/20 1/3 21:56
(0:34)
21:56
(0:34)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
8 Jumper Franklin (EG) 21:42 7:03
9 Brett Franklin (EG) 21:42 7:03
10 Lauren James Jr Davis High 21:47 7:04 7/20 7/20 1/3 22:02
(0:15)
22:02
(0:15)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
11 Antolin Monterey Trail 21:50 7:05
12 Raschelin Franklin (EG) 22:02 7:09
13 Prim Vg Franklin (EG) 22:14 7:13
14 Grace Calhoun Jr Davis High 22:32 7:19 8/20 8/20 1/2 23:54
(1:22)
23:54
(1:22)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
15 Wu Franklin (EG) 22:55 7:26
16 Raymond Franklin (EG) 23:04 7:29
17 Ciara Parenzin Sr Davis High 23:06 7:30 9/20 9/20 1/2
18 Noonan Laguna Creek 23:14 7:33
19 Monica LeFlore Jr Davis High 23:20 7:35 10/20 10/20 1/2
20 Kobelt Elk Grove 23:31 7:38
21 Chaves Franklin (EG) 23:37 7:40
22 Laurel Darragh Jr Davis High 23:44 7:42 11/20 11/20 1/2 20:05 20:05
23 Destiny Smith Jr Davis High 23:44 7:42 12/20 12/20 1/2
24 Tuyen Monterey Trail 23:45 7:43
25 Victoria Mohtes-Chan Jr Davis High 23:48 7:44 13/20 13/20 1/2
26 Patel Franklin (EG) 23:56 7:46
27 Garrett Laguna Creek 24:04 7:49
28 Amelia Duplantier Sr Davis High 24:22 7:55 14/20 14/20 1/1
29 Stephanie Leon Jr Davis High 25:11 8:11 15/20 15/20 1/1
30 Lin Yang Sr Davis High 25:14 8:12 16/20 16/20 1/1
31 Pooja Gupta Jr Davis High 25:20 8:14 17/20 17/20 1/1
32 Kelly Chuck Jr Davis High 25:22 8:14 18/20 18/20 1/1
33 Kelly McWilliams Jr Davis High 25:22 8:14 19/20 19/20 1/1
34 Gabriela Gutierrez Jr Davis High 25:29 8:16 20/20 20/20 1/1
35 Camacho Monterey Trail 25:44 8:21
36 Rilloraza Monterey Trail 25:49 8:23
37 Huey Monterey Trail 26:08 8:29
38 Nguyen Monterey Trail 26:20 8:33
39 Prim Vg2 Franklin (EG) 26:58 8:45
40 Valenzona Franklin (EG) 27:15 8:51
41 Escudero Franklin (EG) 27:25 8:54
42 Stanley Monterey Trail 27:59 9:05
43 Ortiz Elk Grove 28:16 9:11
44 Schlussier Elk Grove 28:19 9:12
45 Haq Franklin (EG) 28:56 9:24
46 Amog Elk Grove 28:58 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
103:44
20:45
6:44
19 Sophie Meads
So
20:23
6:37
1
Danielle Gantar
So
20:39
6:42
3
Laura Daggett
Jr
20:49
6:46
4
Tess Williams
Sr
20:56
6:48
5
Kate Latsch
Sr
20:57
6:48
6
Shauna Simon
Jr
21:22
6:56
7
Lauren James
Jr
21:47
7:04
10
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
108:06
21:37
7:01
44 Hughes
-
20:26
6:38
2
Jumper
-
21:42
7:03
8
Brett
-
21:42
7:03
9
Rascheli
-
22:02
7:09
12
Prim Vg
-
22:14
7:13
13
Wu
-
22:55
7:26
14
Raymond
-
23:04
7:29
15
3 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:18
123:16
24:39
8:00
81 Antolin
-
21:50
7:05
11
Tuyen
-
23:45
7:43
16
Camacho
-
25:44
8:21
17
Rilloraz
-
25:49
8:23
18
Huey
-
26:08
8:29
19
Nguyen
-
26:20
8:33
20
Stanley
-
27:59
9:05
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
112:07
22:25
7:17
19 Shauna Simon
Jr
21:22
6:56
1
Lauren James
Jr
21:47
7:04
2
Grace Calhoun
Jr
22:32
7:19
3
Ciara Parenzin
Sr
23:06
7:30
6
Monica LeFlore
Jr
23:20
7:35
7
Laurel Darragh
Jr
23:44
7:42
9
Destiny Smith
Jr
23:44
7:42
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:03
120:30
24:06
7:49
40 Wu
-
22:55
7:26
4
Raymond
-
23:04
7:29
5
Chaves
-
23:37
7:40
8
Patel
-
23:56
7:46
11
Prim Vg2
-
26:58
8:45
12
Valenzon
-
27:15
8:51
13
Escudero
-
27:25
8:54
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
120:49
24:10
7:51
15 Laurel Darragh
Jr
23:44
7:42
1
Destiny Smith
Jr
23:44
7:42
2
Victoria Mohtes-C
Jr
23:48
7:44
3
Amelia Duplanti
Sr
24:22
7:55
4
Stephani Leon
Jr
25:11
8:11
5
Lin Yang
Sr
25:14
8:12
6
Pooja Gupta
Jr
25:20
8:14
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
126:47
25:21
8:14
15 Lin Yang
Sr
25:14
8:12
1
Pooja Gupta
Jr
25:20
8:14
2
Kelly Chuck
Jr
25:22
8:14
3
Kelly McWillia
Jr
25:22
8:14
4
Gabriela Gutierre
Jr
25:29
8:16
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nyareso Monterey Trail 14:47 6:43
2 Jeanne-Marie McPherson Fr Davis High 15:12 6:55 1/13 1/13 2/6 15:21
(0:09)
15:21
(0:09)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
3 Davenport Elk Grove 15:13 6:55
4 Katherine Dimond Fr Davis High 15:15 6:56 2/13 2/13 1/5 15:33
(0:18)
15:33
(0:18)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
5 Giulia McIsaac Fr Davis High 15:16 6:56 3/13 3/13 1/3 15:07 15:07
6 Siena Cox So Davis High 15:20 6:58 4/13 4/13 1/3 16:04
(0:44)
16:04
(0:44)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
7 Zoe Juanitas Fr Davis High 15:20 6:58 5/13 5/13 1/3 15:36
(0:16)
15:36
(0:16)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
8 Suleikha Sutter Fr Davis High 15:29 7:02 6/13 6/13 1/2
9 Carter Laguna Creek 15:47 7:10
10 Wilkerson Franklin (EG) 16:23 7:27
11 Pooja Tripathi So Davis High 16:39 7:34 7/13 7/13 1/2
12 Coleman Franklin (EG) 16:43 7:36
13 Freudenberger Laguna Creek 16:46 7:37
14 Dilara Tezcan So Davis High 16:51 7:40 8/13 8/13 1/2 16:17 16:17
15 Sharon Franklin (EG) 16:55 7:41
16 Shaw Elk Grove 16:56 7:42
17 Angelina Franklin (EG) 17:04 7:45
18 Atwal Laguna Creek 17:10 7:48
19 Banh Monterey Trail 17:15 7:50
20 Cheung Franklin (EG) 17:19 7:52
21 Patel Fsg Franklin (EG) 17:22 7:54
22 Hannah Lorico Hertz Fr Davis High 17:26 7:55 9/13 9/13 1/1 18:21
(0:55)
18:21
(0:55)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
23 Munch Laguna Creek 17:32 7:58
24 Ellen Finn Fr Davis High 17:46 8:05 10/13 10/13 1/1 19:57
(2:11)
19:57
(2:11)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
25 Weaver-quenga Franklin (EG) 18:09 8:15
26 Kuzko Grant HS 18:10 8:15
27 Do Franklin (EG) 18:23 8:21
28 Ella Gallawa So Davis High 18:35 8:27 11/13 11/13 1/1 19:11
(0:36)
19:11
(0:36)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
29 Valenzuela Laguna Creek 19:09 8:42
30 Kasandra Baltic Jr Davis High 20:25 9:17 12/13 12/13 1/1
31 Clarissa Franke Fr Davis High 21:06 9:35 13/13 13/13 1/1 23:17
(2:11)
23:17
(2:11)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
76:23
15:17
6:57
15 Jeanne-M McPherso
Fr
15:12
6:55
1
Katherin Dimond
Fr
15:15
6:56
2
Giulia McIsaac
Fr
15:16
6:56
3
Siena Cox
So
15:20
6:58
4
Zoe Juanitas
Fr
15:20
6:58
5
Suleikha Sutter
Fr
15:29
7:02
6
Pooja Tripathi
So
16:39
7:34
9
2 Franklin (EG)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
84:24
16:53
7:40
58 Wilkerso
-
16:23
7:27
8
Coleman
-
16:43
7:36
10
Sharon
-
16:55
7:41
12
Angelina
-
17:04
7:45
13
Cheung
-
17:19
7:52
15
Patel Fsg
-
17:22
7:54
16
Weaver-q
-
18:09
8:15
18
3 Laguna Creek
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:22
86:24
17:17
7:51
68 Carter
-
15:47
7:10
7
Freudenb
-
16:46
7:37
11
Atwal
-
17:10
7:48
14
Munch
-
17:32
7:58
17
Valenzue
-
19:09
8:42
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:17
84:11
16:50
7:39
15 Suleikha Sutter
Fr
15:29
7:02
1
Pooja Tripathi
So
16:39
7:34
2
Dilara Tezcan
So
16:51
7:40
3
Hannah Lorico Hertz
Fr
17:26
7:55
4
Ellen Finn
Fr
17:46
8:05
5
Ella Gallawa
So
18:35
8:27
6
Kasandra Baltic
Jr
20:25
9:17
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.