Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/4/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arnheiter, Alex Jr V 17:53.7 5:49 3.08 14/80 5/28 5/28 1/5
Arzaluz, Jose Sr V 18:37 6:03 3.08 25/80 10/28 10/28 1/4 18:46
(0:09,0.8)
19:18
(0:41,3.5)
18:46
(0:09,0.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Britton, John Jr V 19:09.5 6:13 3.08 31/80 11/28 11/28 1/4
Browning, Kellen Fr F/S 12:51.5 5:51 2.2 2/55 1/23 1/23 2/5 12:33 12:13
Bruch, Ryan So F/S 16:01.3 7:17 2.2 45/55 20/23 20/23 1/1 16:10
(0:09,0.9)
15:42 Great Job! (LR)
Comingore, Jacob Fr F/S 14:27.1 6:34 2.2 22/55 12/23 12/23 1/2 15:29
(1:02,6.7)
15:14
(0:47,5.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Conant, John Jr V 19:23.9 6:18 3.08 35/80 14/28 14/28 1/2 20:38
(1:14,6.0)
20:38
(1:14,6.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Cox, Aidan Fr F/S 14:08.9 6:26 2.2 19/55 10/23 10/23 1/3 15:11
(1:02,6.8)
15:11
(1:02,6.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Croft, Blake So F/S 12:54.9 5:52 2.2 5/55 3/23 3/23 1/5 12:33 12:51 12:15
Diaz, Andrew Sr V 19:28.6 6:19 3.08 36/80 15/28 15/28 1/2 18:37 19:49
(0:20,1.7)
18:37 Great Job! (LR)
Eberhart-Phillips, Paul Sr V 21:20.1 6:56 3.08 58/80 24/28 24/28 1/1 22:28
(1:08,5.0)
22:28
(1:08,5.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Haile, Nilesh Sr V 21:16 6:54 3.08 56/80 23/28 23/28 1/1 22:57
(1:41,7.3)
21:35
(0:19,1.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Harris, Charlie So F/S 12:53.7 5:52 2.2 4/55 2/23 2/23 2/5 13:18
(0:24,3.0)
12:57
(0:03,0.4)
12:57
(0:03,0.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Hart, Thomas Fr F/S 19:15.5 8:45 2.2 53/55 22/23 22/23 1/1 19:51
(0:36,3.0)
19:51
(0:36,3.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Hughes, Robbie Fr F/S 17:32.4 7:58 2.2 52/55 21/23 21/23 1/1 19:48
(2:16,11.4)
16:40 Great Job! (LR)
Ibrahim, Michael Fr F/S 15:41.9 7:08 2.2 43/55 19/23 19/23 1/1 18:34
(2:52,15.4)
15:46
(0:04,0.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Inoye, Josh Fr F/S 15:18.5 6:58 2.2 38/55 17/23 17/23 1/1 18:49
(3:31,18.6)
16:32
(1:13,7.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Johnston, Tanner Fr F/S 14:30.2 6:36 2.2 24/55 14/23 14/23 1/2 16:00
(1:30,9.4)
14:12 Great Job! (LR)
Juanitas, Nick Sr V 21:36 7:01 3.08 61/80 25/28 25/28 1/1 18:55 22:05
(0:29,2.2)
18:49 Great Job! (LR)
Juchau, Nick Sr V 25:01.5 8:08 3.08 77/80 28/28 28/28 1/1 26:23
(1:22,5.1)
27:49
(2:48,10.0)
26:23
(1:22,5.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Laca, Jasper Jr V 17:47.7 5:47 3.08 9/80 3/28 3/28 1/6 18:14
(0:26,2.4)
16:51 Great Job! (LR)
Leady, Andrew Jr V 20:45.2 6:44 3.08 51/80 19/28 19/28 1/2 22:31
(1:46,7.8)
22:31
(1:46,7.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Leck, Arthur Sr V 22:07.5 7:11 3.08 69/80 26/28 26/28 1/1 22:17
(0:10,0.7)
24:16
(2:09,8.8)
22:17
(0:10,0.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Sean Sr V 19:10.1 6:13 3.08 32/80 12/28 12/28 1/3 18:45 19:18
(0:08,0.7)
18:45 Great Job! (LR)
Leung, Andrew Jr V 19:10.9 6:14 3.08 33/80 13/28 13/28 1/3 19:03 19:03
Leyva, Nathan So F/S 13:38.5 6:12 2.2 12/55 6/23 6/23 2/3 12:50 13:46
(0:08,0.9)
12:47 Great Job! (LR)
Lorico Hertz, Zachary So F/S 15:38 7:06 2.2 41/55 18/23 18/23 1/1 17:30
(1:52,10.7)
16:59
(1:21,7.9)
15:28 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Mayr, Liam Fr F/S 13:05.1 5:57 2.2 7/55 4/23 4/23 1/4 14:40
(1:35,10.8)
12:49 Great Job! (LR)
McCarty, Cameron Jr V 20:26.8 6:38 3.08 48/80 18/28 18/28 1/2
McGrew, Justin So F/S 14:05.9 6:25 2.2 17/55 8/23 8/23 1/3 15:13
(1:07,7.3)
14:28
(0:23,2.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McPherson, Will Sr V 19:50.9 6:27 3.08 41/80 17/28 17/28 1/2 20:34
(0:43,3.5)
21:42
(1:51,8.5)
20:34
(0:43,3.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Moffatt, Zachary So F/S 14:29.7 6:35 2.2 23/55 13/23 13/23 1/2 15:38
(1:08,7.3)
14:14 13:16 Great Job! (LY)
Mohr, Paul Sr V 18:33.5 6:02 3.08 22/80 8/28 8/28 1/4 17:40 17:51 17:40
Monges, Gavin Jr V 18:02 5:51 3.08 15/80 6/28 6/28 1/4 18:09
(0:07,0.6)
17:20 Great Job! (LR)
Paquet, Antoine Sr V 19:43.3 6:24 3.08 38/80 16/28 16/28 1/2 21:08
(1:25,6.7)
21:08
(1:25,6.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Petersen, Nate Sr F/S 21:48.3 9:55 2.2 55/55 23/23 23/23 1/1 26:23
(4:35,17.4)
25:52
(4:04,15.7)
23:19
(1:31,6.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Powell, Tyler So F/S 14:03.8 6:24 2.2 16/55 7/23 7/23 1/3 19:15
(5:11,26.9)
15:13
(1:10,7.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Realyvasquez, Augustus Sr V 20:57 6:48 3.08 53/80 21/28 21/28 1/1 20:31 21:49
(0:52,4.0)
20:31 Great Job! (LR)
Rowen, Daniel Jr V 18:33.9 6:02 3.08 23/80 9/28 9/28 1/4 17:40 18:14 17:04
Scranton, Jack Sr V 16:54.8 5:29 3.08 2/80 2/28 2/28 1/6 15:55 17:33
(0:38,3.6)
15:46 Great Job! (LR)
Smith, Eric Fr F/S 14:18.5 6:30 2.2 20/55 11/23 11/23 1/2 16:34
(2:16,13.6)
14:53
(0:35,3.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Song, Brian So V 17:51.3 5:48 3.08 11/80 4/28 4/28 1/5 18:02
(0:11,1.0)
16:54 Great Job! (LR)
Sutter, Sugal Sr V 16:49.5 5:28 3.08 1/80 1/28 1/28 1/6 17:15
(0:26,2.5)
17:43
(0:54,5.0)
16:27 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Tanner, Kian So F/S 14:06.5 6:25 2.2 18/55 9/23 9/23 1/3 15:05
(0:59,6.5)
16:09
(2:03,12.6)
14:06 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Testerman, John Sr V 18:30.3 6:00 3.08 21/80 7/28 7/28 1/4 18:02 18:13 17:12 Great Job! (PG)
Tran, Winston Fr F/S 13:05.9 5:57 2.2 8/55 5/23 5/23 1/4 13:34
(0:28,3.5)
13:34
(0:28,3.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tsang, Daniel Jr V 20:59 6:49 3.08 54/80 22/28 22/28 1/1 22:02
(1:03,4.8)
22:02
(1:03,4.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
West, Evan Fr F/S 14:32.5 6:37 2.2 26/55 15/23 15/23 1/1
Wilson, Wiley Fr F/S 14:59.8 6:49 2.2 33/55 16/23 16/23 1/1 16:30
(1:30,9.1)
16:30
(1:30,9.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Woo, Nicolas Sr V 20:51.8 6:46 3.08 52/80 20/28 20/28 1/2 21:53
(1:01,4.7)
21:53
(1:01,4.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Zane, Travis Sr V 22:13.1 7:13 3.08 70/80 27/28 27/28 1/1 25:09
(2:56,11.7)
25:09
(2:56,11.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 87:17
1:04
3.08 5:40 5:28 5:49 37 5:40 84:14 89:18
(2:01,2.3)
80:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sugal Sutter (1), Jack Scranton (2), Jasper Laca (9), Brian Song (11), Alex Arnheiter (14)
V 2nd 5 1/4 92:17
0:35
3.08 6:00 5:51 6:03 20 6:00 87:51 92:59
(0:42,0.8)
86:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Gavin Monges (1), John Testerman (3), Paul Mohr (4), Daniel Rowen (5), Jose Arzaluz (7)
V 3rd 5 1/2 96:23
0:19
3.08 6:16 6:13 6:19 15 6:16 92:14 99:16
(2:53,2.9)
92:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) John Britton (1), Sean Lee (2), Andrew Leung (3), John Conant (4), Andrew Diaz (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 101:38
1:09
3.08 6:36 6:24 6:46 15 6:36 96:10 108:10
(6:32,6.0)
96:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Antoine Paquet (1), Will McPherson (2), Cameron McCarty (3), Andrew Leady (4), Nicolas Woo (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 106:08
0:39
3.08 6:54 6:48 7:01 15 6:54 103:08 109:59
(3:51,3.5)
103:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Augustus Realyvasquez (1), Daniel Tsang (2), Nilesh Haile (3), Paul Eberhart-Phillips (4), Nick Juanitas (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 64:51
0:14
2.2 5:54 5:51 5:57 26 5:54 63:38 65:38
(0:47,1.2)
63:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kellen Browning (2), Charlie Harris (4), Blake Croft (5), Liam Mayr (7), Winston Tran (8)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 70:04
0:30
2.2 6:22 6:12 6:26 20 6:22 66:49 72:26
(2:22,3.3)
66:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nathan Leyva (2), Tyler Powell (3), Justin McGrew (4), Kian Tanner (5), Aidan Cox (6)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 72:18
0:14
2.2 6:34 6:30 6:37 15 6:34 69:15 79:05
(6:47,8.6)
69:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Eric Smith (1), Jacob Comingore (2), Zachary Moffatt (3), Tanner Johnston (4), Evan West (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 77:40
1:02
2.2 7:04 6:49 7:17 15 7:04 76:06 87:26
(9:47,11.2)
76:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Wiley Wilson (1), Josh Inoye (2), Zachary Lorico Hertz (3), Michael Ibrahim (4), Ryan Bruch (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sugal Sutter Sr Davis High 16:49.5 5:28 1/28 1/28 1/6 17:15
(0:26)
17:43
(0:54)
16:27 Great Job! (LY, LR)
2 Jack Scranton Sr Davis High 16:54.8 5:29 2/28 2/28 1/6 15:55 17:33
(0:38)
15:46 Great Job! (LR)
3 Jack Ploeg Elk Grove 16:57.5 5:30
4 Maurice Gordon Monterey Trail 16:59.5 5:31
5 Tho Dihn Monterey Trail 17:15.7 5:36
6 Groves Franklin 17:19.2 5:37
7 Tucker Huffman Elk Grove 17:31.6 5:41
8 Kyle Faulkner Franklin 17:37.3 5:43
9 Jasper Laca Jr Davis High 17:47.7 5:47 3/28 3/28 1/6 18:14
(0:26)
16:51 Great Job! (LR)
10 Leo Antolin Monterey Trail 17:49.7 5:47
11 Brian Song So Davis High 17:51.3 5:48 4/28 4/28 1/5 18:02
(0:11)
16:54 Great Job! (LR)
12 Roberto Noguera Monterey Trail 17:52.2 5:48
13 Matthew Seno Elk Grove 17:52.7 5:48
14 Alex Arnheiter Jr Davis High 17:53.7 5:49 5/28 5/28 1/5
15 Gavin Monges Jr Davis High 18:02 5:51 6/28 6/28 1/4 18:09
(0:07)
17:20 Great Job! (LR)
16 Hakeem Mohamed Franklin 18:03.8 5:52
17 Alexander Chen Monterey Trail 18:07.3 5:53
18 Matthew Planesi Elk Grove 18:14.9 5:55
19 Davis Hallberg Elk Grove 18:22.7 5:58
20 Brian Ligh Elk Grove 18:25.1 5:59
21 John Testerman Sr Davis High 18:30.3 6:00 7/28 7/28 1/4 18:02 18:13 17:12
22 Paul Mohr Sr Davis High 18:33.5 6:02 8/28 8/28 1/4 17:40 17:51 17:40
23 Daniel Rowen Jr Davis High 18:33.9 6:02 9/28 9/28 1/4 17:40 18:14 17:04
24 Andrew Do Monterey Trail 18:34.3 6:02
25 Jose Arzaluz Sr Davis High 18:37 6:03 10/28 10/28 1/4 18:46
(0:09)
19:18
(0:41)
18:46
(0:09)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Matthew Saeteurn Monterey Trail 18:59.5 6:10
27 Gustavo Ortiz Monterey Trail 19:01.8 6:11
28 Eric Chapman Monterey Trail 19:02.2 6:11
29 Tangier Barrett Elk Grove 19:04 6:11
30 Nate Lowery Laguna Creek 19:06.1 6:12
31 John Britton Jr Davis High 19:09.5 6:13 11/28 11/28 1/4
32 Sean Lee Sr Davis High 19:10.1 6:13 12/28 12/28 1/3 18:45 19:18
(0:08)
18:45 Great Job! (LR)
33 Andrew Leung Jr Davis High 19:10.9 6:14 13/28 13/28 1/3 19:03 19:03
34 Jordan Vazquez Franklin 19:11.4 6:14
35 John Conant Jr Davis High 19:23.9 6:18 14/28 14/28 1/2 20:38
(1:14)
20:38
(1:14)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
36 Andrew Diaz Sr Davis High 19:28.6 6:19 15/28 15/28 1/2 18:37 19:49
(0:20)
18:37 Great Job! (LR)
37 Grant Tran Monterey Trail 19:38.7 6:23
38 Antoine Paquet Sr Davis High 19:43.3 6:24 16/28 16/28 1/2 21:08
(1:25)
21:08
(1:25)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
39 Periastar Mccormick Grant 19:48.3 6:26
40 Konner Leitzell Elk Grove 19:50.4 6:26
41 Will McPherson Sr Davis High 19:50.9 6:27 17/28 17/28 1/2 20:34
(0:43)
21:42
(1:51)
20:34
(0:43)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Andrew Pieterson Elk Grove 19:55.6 6:28
43 Brady Deavers Elk Grove 20:01 6:30
44 Chris Ennis Elk Grove 20:07.2 6:32
45 Jose Sienes Elk Grove 20:10.6 6:33
46 Adam Goldberg Elk Grove 20:12.1 6:34
47 Steven Traversi Laguna Creek 20:26.6 6:38
48 Cameron McCarty Jr Davis High 20:26.8 6:38 18/28 18/28 1/2
49 Alvin Ma Franklin 20:39.4 6:42
50 Shane Singh Monterey Trail 20:40.5 6:43
51 Andrew Leady Jr Davis High 20:45.2 6:44 19/28 19/28 1/2 22:31
(1:46)
22:31
(1:46)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
52 Nicolas Woo Sr Davis High 20:51.8 6:46 20/28 20/28 1/2 21:53
(1:01)
21:53
(1:01)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
53 Augustus Realyvasquez Sr Davis High 20:57 6:48 21/28 21/28 1/1 20:31 21:49
(0:52)
20:31 Great Job! (LR)
54 Daniel Tsang Jr Davis High 20:59 6:49 22/28 22/28 1/1 22:02
(1:03)
22:02
(1:03)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
55 Duy Huynh Monterey Trail 21:02.4 6:50
56 Nilesh Haile Sr Davis High 21:16 6:54 23/28 23/28 1/1 22:57
(1:41)
21:35
(0:19)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
57 Curtis Lo Franklin 21:17.4 6:55
58 Paul Eberhart-Phillips Sr Davis High 21:20.1 6:56 24/28 24/28 1/1 22:28
(1:08)
22:28
(1:08)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
59 Jacob Hansen Franklin 21:28 6:58
60 Jazdeep Uppal Monterey Trail 21:34 7:00
61 Nick Juanitas Sr Davis High 21:36 7:01 25/28 25/28 1/1 18:55 22:05
(0:29)
18:49 Great Job! (LR)
62 Muhammed Siddique Franklin 21:46.1 7:04
63 Anthony Leyva Laguna Creek 21:47.8 7:05
64 Cristopher Rivera Monterey Trail 21:49.3 7:05
65 Brice Lupercio Laguna Creek 21:50.1 7:05
66 Jun Le Monterey Trail 21:50.9 7:06
67 Bryan Muro Monterey Trail 21:59.6 7:08
68 Aron Phong Monterey Trail 22:01.1 7:09
69 Arthur Leck Sr Davis High 22:07.5 7:11 26/28 26/28 1/1 22:17
(0:10)
24:16
(2:09)
22:17
(0:10)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Travis Zane Sr Davis High 22:13.1 7:13 27/28 27/28 1/1 25:09
(2:56)
25:09
(2:56)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
71 Chao Liu Franklin 22:20.1 7:15
72 Andy Thoong Monterey Trail 22:27.1 7:17
73 Remeal Holloway Grant 22:41.3 7:22
74 Antonio Franklin 23:04.6 7:30
75 Albert Kuzko Grant 23:20.6 7:35
76 Tyler Ence Laguna Creek 24:23.6 7:55
77 Nick Juchau Sr Davis High 25:01.5 8:08 28/28 28/28 1/1 26:23
(1:22)
27:49
(2:48)
26:23
(1:22)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Jomari Gabriel Monterey Trail 25:39.6 8:20
79 Jeffrey Lam Monterey Trail 25:49.4 8:23
80 Nick Stringfellow Franklin 28:18.5 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
87:17
17:27
5:40
37 Sugal Sutter
Sr
16:50
5:28
1
Jack Scranton
Sr
16:55
5:29
2
Jasper Laca
Jr
17:48
5:47
9
Brian Song
So
17:51
5:48
11
Alex Arnheite
Jr
17:54
5:49
14
Gavin Monges
Jr
18:02
5:51
15
John Testerma
Sr
18:30
6:00
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Monterey Trail
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
88:04
17:37
5:43
48 Maurice Gordon
-
17:00
5:31
4
Tho Dihn
-
17:16
5:36
5
Leo Antolin
-
17:50
5:47
10
Roberto Noguera
-
17:52
5:48
12
Alexande Chen
-
18:07
5:53
17
Andrew Do
-
18:34
6:02
22
Matthew Saeteurn
-
19:00
6:10
23
3 Elk Grove
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
88:59
17:48
5:47
60 Jack Ploeg
-
16:58
5:30
3
Tucker Huffman
-
17:32
5:41
7
Matthew Seno
-
17:53
5:48
13
Matthew Planesi
-
18:15
5:55
18
Davis Hallberg
-
18:23
5:58
19
Brian Ligh
-
18:25
5:59
20
Tangier Barrett
-
19:04
6:11
24
4 Franklin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:20
92:51
18:34
6:02
84 Groves
-
17:19
5:37
6
Kyle Faulkner
-
17:37
5:43
8
Hakeem Mohamed
-
18:04
5:52
16
Jordan Vazquez
-
19:11
6:14
26
Alvin Ma
-
20:39
6:42
28
Curtis Lo
-
21:17
6:55
29
Jacob Hansen
-
21:28
6:58
30
5 Laguna Creek
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:18
107:34
21:31
6:59
148 Nate Lowery
-
19:06
6:12
25
Steven Traversi
-
20:27
6:38
27
Anthony Leyva
-
21:48
7:05
31
Brice Lupercio
-
21:50
7:05
32
Tyler Ence
-
24:24
7:55
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
92:17
18:27
6:00
20 Gavin Monges
Jr
18:02
5:51
1
John Testerma
Sr
18:30
6:00
3
Paul Mohr
Sr
18:34
6:02
4
Daniel Rowen
Jr
18:34
6:02
5
Jose Arzaluz
Sr
18:37
6:03
7
John Britton
Jr
19:10
6:13
12
Sean Lee
Sr
19:10
6:13
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Monterey Trail
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
95:17
19:03
6:11
47 Andrew Do
-
18:34
6:02
6
Matthew Saeteurn
-
19:00
6:10
8
Gustavo Ortiz
-
19:02
6:11
9
Eric Chapman
-
19:02
6:11
10
Grant Tran
-
19:39
6:23
14
Shane Singh
-
20:41
6:43
20
Duy Huynh
-
21:02
6:50
21
3 Elk Grove
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
97:16
19:27
6:19
61 Brian Ligh
-
18:25
5:59
2
Tangier Barrett
-
19:04
6:11
11
Konner Leitzell
-
19:50
6:26
15
Andrew Pieterso
-
19:56
6:28
16
Brady Deavers
-
20:01
6:30
17
Chris Ennis
-
20:07
6:32
18
Jose Sienes
-
20:11
6:33
19
4 Franklin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
109:56
21:59
7:08
120 Curtis Lo
-
21:17
6:55
22
Jacob Hansen
-
21:28
6:58
23
Muhammed Siddique
-
21:46
7:04
24
Chao Liu
-
22:20
7:15
25
Antonio
-
23:05
7:30
26
Nick Stringfe
-
28:19
9:11
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
96:23
19:17
6:16
15 John Britton
Jr
19:10
6:13
1
Sean Lee
Sr
19:10
6:13
2
Andrew Leung
Jr
19:11
6:14
3
John Conant
Jr
19:24
6:18
4
Andrew Diaz
Sr
19:29
6:19
5
Antoine Paquet
Sr
19:43
6:24
6
Will McPherso
Sr
19:51
6:27
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Monterey Trail
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
106:57
21:23
6:57
50 Shane Singh
-
20:41
6:43
8
Duy Huynh
-
21:02
6:50
9
Jazdeep Uppal
-
21:34
7:00
10
Cristoph Rivera
-
21:49
7:05
11
Jun Le
-
21:51
7:06
12
Bryan Muro
-
22:00
7:08
13
Aron Phong
-
22:01
7:09
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
101:38
20:20
6:36
15 Antoine Paquet
Sr
19:43
6:24
1
Will McPherso
Sr
19:51
6:27
2
Cameron McCarty
Jr
20:27
6:38
3
Andrew Leady
Jr
20:45
6:44
4
Nicolas Woo
Sr
20:52
6:46
5
Augustus Realyvas
Sr
20:57
6:48
6
Daniel Tsang
Jr
20:59
6:49
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Monterey Trail
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:50
117:57
23:35
7:40
50 Bryan Muro
-
22:00
7:08
8
Aron Phong
-
22:01
7:09
9
Andy Thoong
-
22:27
7:17
10
Jomari Gabriel
-
25:40
8:20
11
Jeffrey Lam
-
25:49
8:23
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
106:08
21:14
6:54
15 Augustus Realyvas
Sr
20:57
6:48
1
Daniel Tsang
Jr
20:59
6:49
2
Nilesh Haile
Sr
21:16
6:54
3
Paul Eberhart
Sr
21:20
6:56
4
Nick Juanitas
Sr
21:36
7:01
5
Arthur Leck
Sr
22:08
7:11
6
Travis Zane
Sr
22:13
7:13
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 A.j. Summers Elk Grove 12:30.8 5:41
2 Kellen Browning Fr Davis High 12:51.5 5:51 1/23 1/23 2/5 12:33 12:13
3 Scott Seno Elk Grove 12:51.9 5:51
4 Charlie Harris So Davis High 12:53.7 5:52 2/23 2/23 2/5 13:18
(0:24)
12:57
(0:03)
12:57
(0:03)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Blake Croft So Davis High 12:54.9 5:52 3/23 3/23 1/5 12:33 12:51 12:15
6 Garrett Seno Elk Grove 13:01.6 5:55
7 Liam Mayr Fr Davis High 13:05.1 5:57 4/23 4/23 1/4 14:40
(1:35)
12:49 Great Job! (LR)
8 Winston Tran Fr Davis High 13:05.9 5:57 5/23 5/23 1/4 13:34
(0:28)
13:34
(0:28)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Kyle Kwong Elk Grove 13:07.7 5:58
10 Caleb Vlarshall Elk Grove 13:20.7 6:04
11 Randy Pietersen Elk Grove 13:24.8 6:06
12 Nathan Leyva So Davis High 13:38.5 6:12 6/23 6/23 2/3 12:50 13:46
(0:08)
12:47 Great Job! (LR)
13 Matt Oakland Laguna Creek 13:43.8 6:14
14 Vincent Ho Franklin 13:56.5 6:20
15 Zach Soohoo Franklin 14:00.8 6:22
16 Tyler Powell So Davis High 14:03.8 6:24 7/23 7/23 1/3 19:15
(5:11)
15:13
(1:10)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
17 Justin McGrew So Davis High 14:05.9 6:25 8/23 8/23 1/3 15:13
(1:07)
14:28
(0:23)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
18 Kian Tanner So Davis High 14:06.5 6:25 9/23 9/23 1/3 15:05
(0:59)
16:09
(2:03)
14:06 Great Job! (LY, LR)
19 Aidan Cox Fr Davis High 14:08.9 6:26 10/23 10/23 1/3 15:11
(1:02)
15:11
(1:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
20 Eric Smith Fr Davis High 14:18.5 6:30 11/23 11/23 1/2 16:34
(2:16)
14:53
(0:35)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
21 Waih Troung Monterey Trail 14:22.3 6:32
22 Jacob Comingore Fr Davis High 14:27.1 6:34 12/23 12/23 1/2 15:29
(1:02)
15:14
(0:47)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
23 Zachary Moffatt So Davis High 14:29.7 6:35 13/23 13/23 1/2 15:38
(1:08)
14:14 13:16 Great Job! (LY)
24 Tanner Johnston Fr Davis High 14:30.2 6:36 14/23 14/23 1/2 16:00
(1:30)
14:12 Great Job! (LR)
25 Desmond Bryant Laguna Creek 14:30.7 6:36
26 Evan West Fr Davis High 14:32.5 6:37 15/23 15/23 1/1
27 Matthew Ramsdell Laguna Creek 14:36.5 6:38
28 Gabe Norvell Laguna Creek 14:40 6:40
29 Roger Liu Franklin 14:49.3 6:44
30 Leo Shun Fu Franklin 14:57 6:48
31 Grant Chesin Elk Grove 14:57.8 6:48
32 Zaki Azizi Franklin 14:59.4 6:49
33 Wiley Wilson Fr Davis High 14:59.8 6:49 16/23 16/23 1/1 16:30
(1:30)
16:30
(1:30)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
34 Brian Phong Monterey Trail 15:00.7 6:49
35 Jerry Strong Elk Grove 15:14.4 6:56
36 Faizus Amin Franklin 15:15.6 6:56
37 Patrick Jordan Monterey Trail 15:18.2 6:57
38 Josh Inoye Fr Davis High 15:18.5 6:58 17/23 17/23 1/1 18:49
(3:31)
16:32
(1:13)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Jason Li Franklin 15:27.3 7:02
40 Brian Nguyen Franklin 15:28.7 7:02
41 Zachary Lorico Hertz So Davis High 15:38 7:06 18/23 18/23 1/1 17:30
(1:52)
16:59
(1:21)
15:28 Great Job! (LY, LR)
42 Timothy Huynh Franklin 15:40.3 7:07
43 Michael Ibrahim Fr Davis High 15:41.9 7:08 19/23 19/23 1/1 18:34
(2:52)
15:46
(0:04)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
44 Ryan Advincula Franklin 15:53.1 7:13
45 Ryan Bruch So Davis High 16:01.3 7:17 20/23 20/23 1/1 16:10
(0:09)
15:42 Great Job! (LR)
46 Joe Nelson Elk Grove 16:13.3 7:22
47 Karmveer Atwal Laguna Creek 17:00.1 7:44
48 Jason Iohal Franklin 17:11.9 7:49
49 Justin Lee Franklin 17:12.9 7:50
50 Ethan Veslenio Franklin 17:15.9 7:51
51 Nathan Robertson Franklin 17:18.3 7:52
52 Robbie Hughes Fr Davis High 17:32.4 7:58 21/23 21/23 1/1 19:48
(2:16)
16:40 Great Job! (LR)
53 Thomas Hart Fr Davis High 19:15.5 8:45 22/23 22/23 1/1 19:51
(0:36)
19:51
(0:36)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
54 Justin Shebert Elk Grove 21:32 9:47
55 Nate Petersen Sr Davis High 21:48.3 9:55 23/23 23/23 1/1 26:23
(4:35)
25:52
(4:04)
23:19
(1:31)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:14
64:51
12:58
5:54
26 Kellen Browning
Fr
12:52
5:51
2
Charlie Harris
So
12:54
5:52
4
Blake Croft
So
12:55
5:52
5
Liam Mayr
Fr
13:05
5:57
7
Winston Tran
Fr
13:06
5:57
8
Nathan Leyva
So
13:39
6:12
12
Tyler Powell
So
14:04
6:24
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Elk Grove
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:50
64:53
12:59
5:54
29 A.j. Summers
-
12:31
5:41
1
Scott Seno
-
12:52
5:51
3
Garrett Seno
-
13:02
5:55
6
Kyle Kwong
-
13:08
5:58
9
Caleb Vlarshal
-
13:21
6:04
10
Randy Pieterse
-
13:25
6:06
11
Grant Chesin
-
14:58
6:48
22
3 Franklin
4-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:03
72:43
14:33
6:37
93 Vincent Ho
-
13:57
6:20
14
Zach Soohoo
-
14:01
6:22
15
Roger Liu
-
14:49
6:44
20
Leo Shun Fu
-
14:57
6:48
21
Zaki Azizi
-
14:59
6:49
23
Faizus Amin
-
15:16
6:56
24
Jason Li
-
15:27
7:02
25
3 Laguna Creek
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:16
74:31
14:54
6:46
93 Matt Oakland
-
13:44
6:14
13
Desmond Bryant
-
14:31
6:36
17
Matthew Ramsdell
-
14:37
6:38
18
Gabe Norvell
-
14:40
6:40
19
Karmveer Atwal
-
17:00
7:44
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
70:04
14:01
6:22
20 Nathan Leyva
So
13:39
6:12
2
Tyler Powell
So
14:04
6:24
3
Justin McGrew
So
14:06
6:25
4
Kian Tanner
So
14:07
6:25
5
Aidan Cox
Fr
14:09
6:26
6
Eric Smith
Fr
14:19
6:30
7
Jacob Comingor
Fr
14:27
6:34
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Elk Grove
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 8:07
81:22
16:16
7:24
55 Randy Pieterse
-
13:25
6:06
1
Grant Chesin
-
14:58
6:48
9
Jerry Strong
-
15:14
6:56
10
Joe Nelson
-
16:13
7:22
16
Justin Shebert
-
21:32
9:47
19








3 Franklin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
77:45
15:33
7:04
65 Faizus Amin
-
15:16
6:56
11
Jason Li
-
15:27
7:02
12
Brian Nguyen
-
15:29
7:02
13
Timothy Huynh
-
15:40
7:07
14
Ryan Advincul
-
15:53
7:13
15
Jason Iohal
-
17:12
7:49
17
Justin Lee
-
17:13
7:50
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
72:18
14:28
6:34
15 Eric Smith
Fr
14:19
6:30
1
Jacob Comingor
Fr
14:27
6:34
2
Zachary Moffatt
So
14:30
6:35
3
Tanner Johnston
Fr
14:30
6:36
4
Evan West
Fr
14:33
6:37
5
Wiley Wilson
Fr
15:00
6:49
6
Josh Inoye
Fr
15:19
6:58
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
77:40
15:32
7:04
15 Wiley Wilson
Fr
15:00
6:49
1
Josh Inoye
Fr
15:19
6:58
2
Zachary Lorico Hertz
So
15:38
7:06
3
Michael Ibrahim
Fr
15:42
7:08
4
Ryan Bruch
So
16:01
7:17
5
Robbie Hughes
Fr
17:32
7:58
6
Thomas Hart
Fr
19:16
8:45
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.