Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/4/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bertain, Delaney | Fr | F/S | 17:18 | 7:52 | 2.2 | 28/55 | 19/33 | 19/33 | 1/1 | 19:04 (1:46,9.3) |
18:26.5 (1:09,6.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Bishop, Madeline | So | F/S | 17:55.5 | 8:09 | 2.2 | 37/55 | 22/33 | 22/33 | 1/1 | 20:15 (2:20,11.5) |
17:36 | Great Job! (LR) | ||
Brown, Sadie | Fr | F/S | 16:10.5 | 7:21 | 2.2 | 20/55 | 15/33 | 15/33 | 1/1 | 17:55 (1:45,9.7) |
17:07.6 (0:57,5.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Calhoun, Grace | Sr | V | 22:55.8 | 7:27 | 3.08 | 17/42 | 12/20 | 12/20 | 1/1 | 22:32 | 25:31 (2:35,10.1) |
22:32 | Great Job! (LR) | |
Carlson, Kasey | So | F/S | 15:58.5 | 7:16 | 2.2 | 17/55 | 13/33 | 13/33 | 1/1 | 16:36 (0:38,3.8) |
15:59.5 (0:01,0.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Casillas, Jasmine | Fr | F/S | 14:44.8 | 6:42 | 2.2 | 8/55 | 6/33 | 6/33 | 1/3 | 16:10 (1:25,8.8) |
14:41.8 | Great Job! (LR) | ||
Chu, Elise | Fr | F/S | 14:40.9 | 6:40 | 2.2 | 7/55 | 5/33 | 5/33 | 1/3 | 15:02 (0:21,2.3) |
14:15.5 | Great Job! (LR) | ||
Daggett, Laura | Sr | V | 21:18 | 6:55 | 3.08 | 8/42 | 6/20 | 6/20 | 1/3 | 20:49 | 21:02 | 19:48.3 | ||
Darragh, Laurel | Sr | V | 22:57.6 | 7:27 | 3.08 | 19/42 | 14/20 | 14/20 | 1/1 | 23:44 (0:46,3.3) |
22:21 | 20:05 | Great Job! (LY) | |
Diaz, Alexandra | Fr | F/S | 14:39.6 | 6:40 | 2.2 | 5/55 | 3/33 | 3/33 | 1/3 | 16:01 (1:21,8.5) |
14:35.5 | Great Job! (LR) | ||
Dicker, Claire | So | F/S | 14:35.5 | 6:38 | 2.2 | 3/55 | 2/33 | 2/33 | 1/5 | 14:55 (0:20,2.2) |
14:14.5 | Great Job! (LR) | ||
Dimond, Katherine | So | F/S | 14:40 | 6:40 | 2.2 | 6/55 | 4/33 | 4/33 | 1/3 | 15:15 (0:35,3.8) |
15:25 (0:45,4.9) |
15:04.4 (0:24,2.7) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Finn, Ellen | So | F/S | 18:03.9 | 8:13 | 2.2 | 44/55 | 25/33 | 23/33 | 1/1 | 17:46 | 19:02 (0:58,5.1) |
17:46 | Great Job! (LR) | |
Finver, Mikayla | So | F/S | 16:18.2 | 7:25 | 2.2 | 21/55 | 16/33 | 16/33 | 1/1 | 17:16 (0:58,5.6) |
17:00.3 (0:42,4.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Fung, Samantha | Sr | V | 25:26.7 | 8:16 | 3.08 | 29/42 | 17/20 | 17/20 | 1/1 | 26:30 (1:03,4.0) |
26:30 (1:03,4.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Gantar, Danielle | Jr | V | 22:57.3 | 7:27 | 3.08 | 18/42 | 13/20 | 13/20 | 1/1 | 20:39 | 21:08 | 20:39 | ||
Gong, Amanda | So | F/S | 16:31.5 | 7:31 | 2.2 | 23/55 | 17/33 | 17/33 | 1/1 | 17:48 (1:17,7.2) |
16:35.7 (0:04,0.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Green, Jessie | Fr | F/S | 18:35.8 | 8:27 | 2.2 | 46/55 | 27/33 | 27/33 | 1/1 | 21:44 (3:08,14.4) |
18:29.6 | Great Job! (LR) | ||
Hertz, Hannah Lorico | So | F/S | 20:31.5 | 9:20 | 2.2 | 53/55 | 32/33 | 32/33 | 1/1 | 17:26 | 18:31.1 | 17:26 | ||
James, Lauren | Sr | V | 22:50.3 | 7:25 | 3.08 | 16/42 | 11/20 | 11/20 | 1/1 | 21:47 | 25:13 (2:23,9.4) |
21:47 | Great Job! (LR) | |
Joerger, Michaela | Jr | V | 22:04.5 | 7:10 | 3.08 | 11/42 | 8/20 | 8/20 | 1/3 | 23:50 (1:46,7.4) |
23:50 (1:46,7.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Juanitas, Zoe | So | F/S | 15:15.3 | 6:56 | 2.2 | 13/55 | 9/33 | 9/33 | 1/2 | 15:20 (0:05,0.5) |
16:47 (1:32,9.1) |
14:44.3 | Great Job! (LY, LR) | |
Lammers, Adria | Fr | F/S | 15:07.9 | 6:53 | 2.2 | 11/55 | 7/33 | 7/33 | 1/3 | 16:09 (1:01,6.3) |
15:13.3 (0:05,0.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Leamon, Isabel | Jr | V | 22:47.6 | 7:24 | 3.08 | 15/42 | 10/20 | 10/20 | 1/1 | 23:06 (0:18,1.3) |
23:06 (0:18,1.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
LeFlore, Monica | Sr | V | 23:41.7 | 7:42 | 3.08 | 20/42 | 15/20 | 15/20 | 1/1 | 23:20 | 26:34 (2:52,10.8) |
23:20 | Great Job! (LR) | |
Lufburrow, Emily | So | F/S | 15:39.5 | 7:07 | 2.2 | 14/55 | 10/33 | 10/33 | 1/1 | 16:23 (0:44,4.4) |
16:23 (0:44,4.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Maguire, Sydney | So | F/S | 19:48.3 | 9:00 | 2.2 | 51/55 | 30/33 | 30/33 | 1/1 | 18:40.3 | 18:40.3 | |||
McIsaac, Elisa | So | F/S | 14:21.4 | 6:32 | 2.2 | 1/55 | 1/33 | 1/33 | 1/6 | 14:57 (0:36,4.0) |
14:32.9 (0:12,1.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
McIsaac, Giulia | So | V | 22:46.2 | 7:24 | 3.08 | 14/42 | 9/20 | 9/20 | 1/3 | 21:04 | 19:45.1 | |||
McManis, Maggie | So | V | 19:32.3 | 6:21 | 3.08 | 1/42 | 1/20 | 1/20 | 1/6 | 20:22 (0:50,4.1) |
19:05 | Great Job! (LR) | ||
McPherson, Jeanne-Marie | So | V | 24:33.1 | 7:58 | 3.08 | 24/42 | 16/20 | 16/20 | 1/1 | 21:22 | 21:22 | |||
Meads, Sophie | Jr | V | 21:16.5 | 6:54 | 3.08 | 6/42 | 4/20 | 4/20 | 1/3 | 20:23 | 20:18 | 18:49.4 | ||
O'Keeffe, Fiona | Fr | V | 21:16.3 | 6:54 | 3.08 | 5/42 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 1/3 | 20:19 | 18:01.3 | |||
Realyvasquez, Isabel | Fr | F/S | 19:42.6 | 8:58 | 2.2 | 50/55 | 29/33 | 29/33 | 1/1 | 22:57 (3:14,14.1) |
21:42 (1:59,9.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Ruffalo-Burgat, Isabella | Fr | F/S | 16:51.3 | 7:40 | 2.2 | 25/55 | 18/33 | 18/33 | 1/1 | 19:00 (2:09,11.3) |
15:56.9 | Great Job! (LR) | ||
Schlenker, Danielle | So | F/S | 17:47.2 | 8:05 | 2.2 | 36/55 | 21/33 | 21/33 | 1/1 | 20:32 (2:45,13.4) |
18:33.7 (0:47,4.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Schuman, Renee | So | F/S | 15:13.4 | 6:55 | 2.2 | 12/55 | 8/33 | 8/33 | 1/3 | 15:58 (0:45,4.7) |
15:58 (0:45,4.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Scranton, Margaret | So | F/S | 19:48.5 | 9:00 | 2.2 | 52/55 | 31/33 | 31/33 | 1/1 | 24:53 (5:05,20.4) |
21:41.6 (1:53,8.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Shade, Abby | So | F/S | 18:34.4 | 8:27 | 2.2 | 45/55 | 26/33 | 26/33 | 1/1 | 18:51 (0:17,1.5) |
18:51 (0:17,1.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Sherwin, Sarah | Fr | F/S | 15:53.2 | 7:13 | 2.2 | 15/55 | 11/33 | 11/33 | 1/1 | 16:53 (1:00,5.9) |
15:34.7 | Great Job! (LR) | ||
Shields, Nina | Fr | F/S | 18:31.7 | 8:25 | 2.2 | 43/55 | 24/33 | 25/33 | 1/1 | 21:34 (3:02,14.1) |
18:24.9 | Great Job! (LR) | ||
Simon, Shauna | Sr | V | 21:42.7 | 7:03 | 3.08 | 9/42 | 7/20 | 7/20 | 1/3 | 21:22 | 21:22 | 21:22 | ||
Smith, Destiny | Sr | V | 25:55.7 | 8:25 | 3.08 | 32/42 | 18/20 | 18/20 | 1/1 | 23:44 | 27:54 (1:58,7.1) |
23:44 | Great Job! (LR) | |
Sturla, Carolina | So | F/S | 16:04 | 7:18 | 2.2 | 18/55 | 14/33 | 14/33 | 1/1 | 16:43 (0:39,3.9) |
16:04 (0:00,0.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Teaford, Laney | Sr | V | 21:17 | 6:55 | 3.08 | 7/42 | 5/20 | 5/20 | 1/3 | 20:20 | 20:06 | |||
Teuber, Melissa | So | F/S | 20:58.4 | 9:32 | 2.2 | 55/55 | 33/33 | 33/33 | 1/1 | 21:35 (0:37,2.8) |
18:58.9 | Great Job! (LR) | ||
Thompson, Hannah | So | F/S | 18:29.1 | 8:24 | 2.2 | 42/55 | 23/33 | 24/33 | 1/1 | 19:27 (0:58,5.0) |
18:37.2 (0:08,0.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Tripathi, Pooja | Jr | V | 21:10.5 | 6:53 | 3.08 | 4/42 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 1/4 | 22:39 (1:29,6.5) |
22:39 (1:29,6.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Valdes, Raquel | Sr | V | 25:59.4 | 8:26 | 3.08 | 33/42 | 19/20 | 19/20 | 1/1 | 27:42 (1:43,6.2) |
27:42 (1:43,6.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Woods, Della | Sr | V | 27:57.6 | 9:05 | 3.08 | 40/42 | 20/20 | 20/20 | 1/1 | 29:10 (1:12,4.1) |
29:10 (1:12,4.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Yuan, Yrenly | So | F/S | 17:43.6 | 8:03 | 2.2 | 33/55 | 20/33 | 20/33 | 1/1 | 18:02 (0:18,1.7) |
18:02 (0:18,1.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Zabala, Julia | Fr | F/S | 15:53.5 | 7:13 | 2.2 | 16/55 | 12/33 | 12/33 | 1/1 | 19:28 (3:35,18.4) |
16:06 (0:13,1.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Zatz-Watkins, Juliana | So | F/S | 18:55.2 | 8:36 | 2.2 | 48/55 | 28/33 | 28/33 | 1/1 | 24:09 (5:14,21.7) |
20:05.3 (1:10,5.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/3 | 104:33 1:45 |
3.08 | 6:47 | 6:21 | 6:55 | 23 | 6:47 | 103:44 | 102:21 | 95:29 | Maggie McManis (1), Pooja Tripathi (4), Fiona O'Keeffe (5), Sophie Meads (6), Laney Teaford (7) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 110:39 1:30 |
3.08 | 7:11 | 6:55 | 7:24 | 15 | 7:11 | 112:07 (1:28,1.3) |
108:34 | 106:04 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Laura Daggett (1), Shauna Simon (2), Michaela Joerger (3), Giulia McIsaac (4), Isabel Leamon (5) | |
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 115:23 0:51 |
3.08 | 7:30 | 7:25 | 7:42 | 15 | 7:30 | 120:49 (5:26,4.5) |
122:03 (6:40,5.5) |
115:19 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Lauren James (1), Grace Calhoun (2), Danielle Gantar (3), Laurel Darragh (4), Monica LeFlore (5) | |
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 129:53 3:25 |
3.08 | 8:26 | 7:58 | 9:05 | 15 | 8:26 | 126:47 | 135:31 (5:39,4.2) |
126:43 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Jeanne-Marie McPherson (1), Samantha Fung (2), Destiny Smith (3), Raquel Valdes (4), Della Woods (5) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/3 | 72:57 0:20 |
2.2 | 6:38 | 6:32 | 6:40 | 22 | 6:38 | 76:23 (3:26,4.5) |
76:17 (3:20,4.4) |
72:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Elisa McIsaac (1), Claire Dicker (3), Alexandra Diaz (5), Katherine Dimond (6), Elise Chu (7) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 76:01 0:55 |
2.2 | 6:55 | 6:42 | 7:07 | 15 | 6:55 | 84:11 (8:10,9.7) |
81:19 (5:18,6.5) |
76:34 (0:33,0.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Jasmine Casillas (1), Adria Lammers (2), Renee Schuman (3), Zoe Juanitas (4), Emily Lufburrow (5) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 80:00 0:17 |
2.2 | 7:16 | 7:13 | 7:21 | 15 | 7:16 | 84:29 (4:29,5.3) |
81:14 (1:14,1.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Sarah Sherwin (1), Julia Zabala (2), Kasey Carlson (3), Carolina Sturla (4), Sadie Brown (5) | ||
F/S 4th 5 | 1/1 | 84:43 1:25 |
2.2 | 7:42 | 7:25 | 8:03 | 15 | 7:42 | 91:27 (6:44,7.4) |
91:27 (6:44,7.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Mikayla Finver (1), Amanda Gong (2), Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat (3), Delaney Bertain (4), Yrenly Yuan (5) | ||
F/S 5th 5 | 1/1 | 90:47 0:17 |
2.2 | 8:15 | 8:05 | 8:25 | 15 | 8:15 | 96:07 (5:20,5.5) |
96:07 (5:20,5.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Danielle Schlenker (1), Madeline Bishop (2), Hannah Thompson (3), Nina Shields (4), Ellen Finn (5) | ||
F/S 6th 5 | 1/1 | 95:36 1:14 |
2.2 | 8:41 | 8:27 | 9:00 | 15 | 8:41 | 100:53 (5:17,5.2) |
100:53 (5:17,5.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Abby Shade (1), Jessie Green (2), Juliana Zatz-Watkins (3), Isabel Realyvasquez (4), Sydney Maguire (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maggie McManis | So | Davis High | 19:32.3 | 6:21 | 1/20 | 1/20 | 1/6 | 20:22 (0:50) |
19:05 | Great Job! (LR) | |
2 | Emi Prim | Franklin | 20:10.2 | 6:33 | ||||||||
3 | Nyar Eso | Monterey Trail | 20:39.2 | 6:42 | ||||||||
4 | Pooja Tripathi | Jr | Davis High | 21:10.5 | 6:53 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 1/4 | 22:39 (1:29) |
22:39 (1:29) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Fiona O'Keeffe | Fr | Davis High | 21:16.3 | 6:54 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 1/3 | 20:19 | 18:01.3 | ||
6 | Sophie Meads | Jr | Davis High | 21:16.5 | 6:54 | 4/20 | 4/20 | 1/3 | 20:23 | 20:18 | 18:49.4 | |
7 | Laney Teaford | Sr | Davis High | 21:17 | 6:55 | 5/20 | 5/20 | 1/3 | 20:20 | 20:06 | ||
8 | Laura Daggett | Sr | Davis High | 21:18 | 6:55 | 6/20 | 6/20 | 1/3 | 20:49 | 21:02 | 19:48.3 | |
9 | Shauna Simon | Sr | Davis High | 21:42.7 | 7:03 | 7/20 | 7/20 | 1/3 | 21:22 | 21:22 | 21:22 | |
10 | Breanne Brett | Franklin | 21:52.4 | 7:06 | ||||||||
11 | Michaela Joerger | Jr | Davis High | 22:04.5 | 7:10 | 8/20 | 8/20 | 1/3 | 23:50 (1:46) |
23:50 (1:46) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Sekani Kobelt | Elk Grove | 22:06.2 | 7:11 | ||||||||
13 | Emily Jumper | Franklin | 22:29.8 | 7:18 | ||||||||
14 | Giulia McIsaac | So | Davis High | 22:46.2 | 7:24 | 9/20 | 9/20 | 1/3 | 21:04 | 19:45.1 | ||
15 | Isabel Leamon | Jr | Davis High | 22:47.6 | 7:24 | 10/20 | 10/20 | 1/1 | 23:06 (0:18) |
23:06 (0:18) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Lauren James | Sr | Davis High | 22:50.3 | 7:25 | 11/20 | 11/20 | 1/1 | 21:47 | 25:13 (2:23) |
21:47 | Great Job! (LR) |
17 | Grace Calhoun | Sr | Davis High | 22:55.8 | 7:27 | 12/20 | 12/20 | 1/1 | 22:32 | 25:31 (2:35) |
22:32 | Great Job! (LR) |
18 | Danielle Gantar | Jr | Davis High | 22:57.3 | 7:27 | 13/20 | 13/20 | 1/1 | 20:39 | 21:08 | 20:39 | |
19 | Laurel Darragh | Sr | Davis High | 22:57.6 | 7:27 | 14/20 | 14/20 | 1/1 | 23:44 (0:46) |
22:21 | 20:05 | Great Job! (LY) |
20 | Monica LeFlore | Sr | Davis High | 23:41.7 | 7:42 | 15/20 | 15/20 | 1/1 | 23:20 | 26:34 (2:52) |
23:20 | Great Job! (LR) |
21 | Sophia Chaves-giusti | Franklin | 23:44.9 | 7:43 | ||||||||
22 | Kelley Banh | Monterey Trail | 24:15.6 | 7:53 | ||||||||
23 | Angelina Rios | Franklin | 24:18.2 | 7:53 | ||||||||
24 | Jeanne-Marie McPherson | So | Davis High | 24:33.1 | 7:58 | 16/20 | 16/20 | 1/1 | 21:22 | 21:22 | ||
25 | Kamina Wilkerson | Franklin | 24:35 | 7:59 | ||||||||
26 | Jessica Rilloraza | Monterey Trail | 24:53.1 | 8:05 | ||||||||
27 | Sharon Dong | Franklin | 25:06.2 | 8:09 | ||||||||
28 | Jemmi Weaver-quenga | Franklin | 25:19.2 | 8:13 | ||||||||
29 | Samantha Fung | Sr | Davis High | 25:26.7 | 8:16 | 17/20 | 17/20 | 1/1 | 26:30 (1:03) |
26:30 (1:03) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Nathalie Agustin | Franklin | 25:27.1 | 8:16 | ||||||||
31 | Myquis Levels | Monterey Trail | 25:53.8 | 8:24 | ||||||||
32 | Destiny Smith | Sr | Davis High | 25:55.7 | 8:25 | 18/20 | 18/20 | 1/1 | 23:44 | 27:54 (1:58) |
23:44 | Great Job! (LR) |
33 | Raquel Valdes | Sr | Davis High | 25:59.4 | 8:26 | 19/20 | 19/20 | 1/1 | 27:42 (1:43) |
27:42 (1:43) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Sydney Garrett | Laguna Creek | 26:16.7 | 8:32 | ||||||||
35 | Nguyen Annie | Monterey Trail | 26:23.5 | 8:34 | ||||||||
36 | Jazvie Singh | Monterey Trail | 26:55.4 | 8:44 | ||||||||
37 | Kami Gaillot | Monterey Trail | 27:16.2 | 8:51 | ||||||||
38 | Elvira Kuzko | Grant | 27:22.5 | 8:53 | ||||||||
39 | Rebecca Villalobos | Laguna Creek | 27:27.8 | 8:55 | ||||||||
40 | Della Woods | Sr | Davis High | 27:57.6 | 9:05 | 20/20 | 20/20 | 1/1 | 29:10 (1:12) |
29:10 (1:12) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Cashanique | Monterey Trail | 28:36.9 | 9:17 | ||||||||
42 | Sandy Chang | Monterey Trail | 31:37.7 | 10:16 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
104:33 20:55 6:47 |
23 | Maggie McManis So 19:32 6:21 1 |
Pooja Tripathi Jr 21:11 6:53 4 |
Fiona O'Keeffe Fr 21:16 6:54 5 |
Sophie Meads Jr 21:17 6:54 6 |
Laney Teaford Sr 21:17 6:55 7 |
Laura Daggett Sr 21:18 6:55 8 |
Shauna Simon Sr 21:43 7:03 9 |
2 | Franklin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:08 |
112:36 22:31 7:19 |
49 | Emi Prim - 20:10 6:33 2 |
Breanne Brett - 21:52 7:06 10 |
Emily Jumper - 22:30 7:18 11 |
Sophia Chaves-giusti - 23:45 7:43 12 |
Angelina Rios - 24:18 7:53 14 |
Kamina Wilkerson - 24:35 7:59 15 |
Sharon Dong - 25:06 8:09 17 |
3 | Monterey Trail 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:44 |
122:05 24:25 7:56 |
69 | Nyar Eso - 20:39 6:42 3 |
Kelley Banh - 24:16 7:53 13 |
Jessica Rilloraza - 24:53 8:05 16 |
Myquis Levels - 25:54 8:24 18 |
Nguyen Annie - 26:24 8:34 19 |
Jazvie Singh - 26:55 8:44 20 |
Kami Gaillot - 27:16 8:51 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
110:39 22:08 7:11 |
15 | Laura Daggett Sr 21:18 6:55 1 |
Shauna Simon Sr 21:43 7:03 2 |
Michaela Joerger Jr 22:05 7:10 3 |
Giulia McIsaac So 22:46 7:24 4 |
Isabel Leamon Jr 22:48 7:24 5 |
Lauren James Sr 22:50 7:25 6 |
Grace Calhoun Sr 22:56 7:27 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
115:23 23:05 7:30 |
15 | Lauren James Sr 22:50 7:25 1 |
Grace Calhoun Sr 22:56 7:27 2 |
Danielle Gantar Jr 22:57 7:27 3 |
Laurel Darragh Sr 22:58 7:27 4 |
Monica LeFlore Sr 23:42 7:42 5 |
Jeanne-Marie McPherson So 24:33 7:58 6 |
Samantha Fung Sr 25:27 8:16 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:25 |
129:53 25:59 8:26 |
15 | Jeanne-Marie McPherson So 24:33 7:58 1 |
Samantha Fung Sr 25:27 8:16 2 |
Destiny Smith Sr 25:56 8:25 3 |
Raquel Valdes Sr 25:59 8:26 4 |
Della Woods Sr 27:58 9:05 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elisa McIsaac | So | Davis High | 14:21.4 | 6:32 | 1/33 | 1/33 | 1/6 | 14:57 (0:36) |
14:33 (0:12) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Jacklyn Hughes | Franklin | 14:32.5 | 6:37 | ||||||||
3 | Claire Dicker | So | Davis High | 14:35.5 | 6:38 | 2/33 | 2/33 | 1/5 | 14:55 (0:20) |
14:14.5 | Great Job! (LR) | |
4 | Alyson Boyle | Elk Grove | 14:37.7 | 6:39 | ||||||||
5 | Alexandra Diaz | Fr | Davis High | 14:39.6 | 6:40 | 3/33 | 3/33 | 1/3 | 16:01 (1:21) |
14:35.5 | Great Job! (LR) | |
6 | Katherine Dimond | So | Davis High | 14:40 | 6:40 | 4/33 | 4/33 | 1/3 | 15:15 (0:35) |
15:25 (0:45) |
15:04 (0:24) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Elise Chu | Fr | Davis High | 14:40.9 | 6:40 | 5/33 | 5/33 | 1/3 | 15:02 (0:21) |
14:15.5 | Great Job! (LR) | |
8 | Jasmine Casillas | Fr | Davis High | 14:44.8 | 6:42 | 6/33 | 6/33 | 1/3 | 16:10 (1:25) |
14:41.8 | Great Job! (LR) | |
9 | Britney Edwards | Elk Grove | 14:56.1 | 6:47 | ||||||||
10 | Sadie Davenport | Elk Grove | 14:58.9 | 6:49 | ||||||||
11 | Adria Lammers | Fr | Davis High | 15:07.9 | 6:53 | 7/33 | 7/33 | 1/3 | 16:09 (1:01) |
15:13 (0:05) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Renee Schuman | So | Davis High | 15:13.4 | 6:55 | 8/33 | 8/33 | 1/3 | 15:58 (0:45) |
15:58 (0:45) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Zoe Juanitas | So | Davis High | 15:15.3 | 6:56 | 9/33 | 9/33 | 1/2 | 15:20 (0:05) |
16:47 (1:32) |
14:44.3 | Great Job! (LY, LR) |
14 | Emily Lufburrow | So | Davis High | 15:39.5 | 7:07 | 10/33 | 10/33 | 1/1 | 16:23 (0:44) |
16:23 (0:44) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Sarah Sherwin | Fr | Davis High | 15:53.2 | 7:13 | 11/33 | 11/33 | 1/1 | 16:53 (1:00) |
15:34.7 | Great Job! (LR) | |
16 | Julia Zabala | Fr | Davis High | 15:53.5 | 7:13 | 12/33 | 12/33 | 1/1 | 19:28 (3:35) |
16:06 (0:13) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Kasey Carlson | So | Davis High | 15:58.5 | 7:16 | 13/33 | 13/33 | 1/1 | 16:36 (0:38) |
16:00 (0:01) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Carolina Sturla | So | Davis High | 16:04 | 7:18 | 14/33 | 14/33 | 1/1 | 16:43 (0:39) |
16:04 (0:00) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Kelly Meusborn | Elk Grove | 16:06.4 | 7:19 | ||||||||
20 | Sadie Brown | Fr | Davis High | 16:10.5 | 7:21 | 15/33 | 15/33 | 1/1 | 17:55 (1:45) |
17:08 (0:57) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Mikayla Finver | So | Davis High | 16:18.2 | 7:25 | 16/33 | 16/33 | 1/1 | 17:16 (0:58) |
17:00 (0:42) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Kaitlyn Cheung | Franklin | 16:22.5 | 7:27 | ||||||||
23 | Amanda Gong | So | Davis High | 16:31.5 | 7:31 | 17/33 | 17/33 | 1/1 | 17:48 (1:17) |
16:36 (0:04) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Emily Coleman | Franklin | 16:39.4 | 7:34 | ||||||||
25 | Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat | Fr | Davis High | 16:51.3 | 7:40 | 18/33 | 18/33 | 1/1 | 19:00 (2:09) |
15:56.9 | Great Job! (LR) | |
26 | Preeya Patel | Franklin | 17:08.5 | 7:48 | ||||||||
27 | Basira Abdulshukur | Monterey Trail | 17:15 | 7:50 | ||||||||
28 | Delaney Bertain | Fr | Davis High | 17:18 | 7:52 | 19/33 | 19/33 | 1/1 | 19:04 (1:46) |
18:27 (1:09) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Anna Nguyen | Franklin | 17:24.9 | 7:55 | ||||||||
30 | Isabel Livingston | Elk Grove | 17:26.7 | 7:56 | ||||||||
31 | Emily Medigovich | Elk Grove | 17:38.6 | 8:01 | ||||||||
32 | Keisha Edwards | Elk Grove | 17:41.7 | 8:03 | ||||||||
33 | Yrenly Yuan | So | Davis High | 17:43.6 | 8:03 | 20/33 | 20/33 | 1/1 | 18:02 (0:18) |
18:02 (0:18) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Marianne Meyerson | Laguna Creek | 17:44 | 8:04 | ||||||||
35 | Camille Bean | Laguna Creek | 17:44.5 | 8:04 | ||||||||
36 | Danielle Schlenker | So | Davis High | 17:47.2 | 8:05 | 21/33 | 21/33 | 1/1 | 20:32 (2:45) |
18:34 (0:47) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Madeline Bishop | So | Davis High | 17:55.5 | 8:09 | 22/33 | 22/33 | 1/1 | 20:15 (2:20) |
17:36 | Great Job! (LR) | |
38 | Aibhlin Esparza | Franklin | 18:06 | 8:14 | ||||||||
39 | Bailey Takash | Franklin | 18:19.6 | 8:20 | ||||||||
40 | Selena Rodriguez | Grant | 18:26.2 | 8:23 | ||||||||
41 | Ashlea Planesi | Elk Grove | 18:27.6 | 8:23 | ||||||||
42 | Hannah Thompson | So | Davis High | 18:29.1 | 8:24 | 23/33 | 24/33 | 1/1 | 19:27 (0:58) |
18:37 (0:08) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Nina Shields | Fr | Davis High | 18:31.7 | 8:25 | 24/33 | 25/33 | 1/1 | 21:34 (3:02) |
18:24.9 | Great Job! (LR) | |
44 | Ellen Finn | So | Davis High | 18:03.9 | 8:13 | 25/33 | 23/33 | 1/1 | 17:46 | 19:02 (0:58) |
17:46 | Great Job! (LR) |
45 | Abby Shade | So | Davis High | 18:34.4 | 8:27 | 26/33 | 26/33 | 1/1 | 18:51 (0:17) |
18:51 (0:17) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
46 | Jessie Green | Fr | Davis High | 18:35.8 | 8:27 | 27/33 | 27/33 | 1/1 | 21:44 (3:08) |
18:29.6 | Great Job! (LR) | |
47 | Hope Cowell | Grant | 18:36.7 | 8:28 | ||||||||
48 | Juliana Zatz-Watkins | So | Davis High | 18:55.2 | 8:36 | 28/33 | 28/33 | 1/1 | 24:09 (5:14) |
20:05 (1:10) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Ifunanya Ezimora | Franklin | 19:04.6 | 8:40 | ||||||||
50 | Isabel Realyvasquez | Fr | Davis High | 19:42.6 | 8:58 | 29/33 | 29/33 | 1/1 | 22:57 (3:14) |
21:42 (1:59) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Sydney Maguire | So | Davis High | 19:48.3 | 9:00 | 30/33 | 30/33 | 1/1 | 18:40.3 | 18:40.3 | ||
52 | Margaret Scranton | So | Davis High | 19:48.5 | 9:00 | 31/33 | 31/33 | 1/1 | 24:53 (5:05) |
21:42 (1:53) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Hannah Lorico Hertz | So | Davis High | 20:31.5 | 9:20 | 32/33 | 32/33 | 1/1 | 17:26 | 18:31.1 | 17:26 | |
54 | Giselle Aguayo | Franklin | 20:55.6 | 9:31 | ||||||||
55 | Melissa Teuber | So | Davis High | 20:58.4 | 9:32 | 33/33 | 33/33 | 1/1 | 21:35 (0:37) |
18:58.9 | Great Job! (LR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
72:57 14:35 6:38 |
22 | Elisa McIsaac So 14:21 6:32 1 |
Claire Dicker So 14:36 6:38 3 |
Alexandra Diaz Fr 14:40 6:40 5 |
Katherine Dimond So 14:40 6:40 6 |
Elise Chu Fr 14:41 6:40 7 |
Jasmine Casillas Fr 14:45 6:42 8 |
Adria Lammers Fr 15:08 6:53 11 |
2 | Elk Grove 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:49 |
78:06 15:37 7:06 |
52 | Alyson Boyle - 14:38 6:39 4 |
Britney Edwards - 14:56 6:47 9 |
Sadie Davenport - 14:59 6:49 10 |
Kelly Meusborn - 16:06 7:19 12 |
Isabel Livingston - 17:27 7:56 17 |
Emily Medigovich - 17:39 8:01 18 |
Keisha Edwards - 17:42 8:03 19 |
3 | Franklin 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:52 |
82:08 16:26 7:28 |
60 | Jacklyn Hughes - 14:33 6:37 2 |
Kaitlyn Cheung - 16:23 7:27 13 |
Emily Coleman - 16:39 7:34 14 |
Preeya Patel - 17:09 7:48 15 |
Anna Nguyen - 17:25 7:55 16 |
Aibhlin Esparza - 18:06 8:14 20 |
Bailey Takash - 18:20 8:20 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
76:01 15:12 6:55 |
15 | Jasmine Casillas Fr 14:45 6:42 1 |
Adria Lammers Fr 15:08 6:53 2 |
Renee Schuman So 15:13 6:55 3 |
Zoe Juanitas So 15:15 6:56 4 |
Emily Lufburrow So 15:40 7:07 5 |
Sarah Sherwin Fr 15:53 7:13 6 |
Julia Zabala Fr 15:54 7:13 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
80:00 16:00 7:16 |
15 | Sarah Sherwin Fr 15:53 7:13 1 |
Julia Zabala Fr 15:54 7:13 2 |
Kasey Carlson So 15:59 7:16 3 |
Carolina Sturla So 16:04 7:18 4 |
Sadie Brown Fr 16:11 7:21 5 |
Mikayla Finver So 16:18 7:25 6 |
Amanda Gong So 16:32 7:31 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
84:43 16:57 7:42 |
15 | Mikayla Finver So 16:18 7:25 1 |
Amanda Gong So 16:32 7:31 2 |
Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat Fr 16:51 7:40 3 |
Delaney Bertain Fr 17:18 7:52 4 |
Yrenly Yuan So 17:44 8:03 5 |
Danielle Schlenker So 17:47 8:05 6 |
Madeline Bishop So 17:56 8:09 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
90:47 18:09 8:15 |
15 | Danielle Schlenker So 17:47 8:05 1 |
Madeline Bishop So 17:56 8:09 2 |
Hannah Thompson So 18:29 8:24 3 |
Nina Shields Fr 18:32 8:25 4 |
Ellen Finn So 18:04 8:13 5 |
Abby Shade So 18:34 8:27 6 |
Jessie Green Fr 18:36 8:27 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
95:36 19:07 8:41 |
15 | Abby Shade So 18:34 8:27 1 |
Jessie Green Fr 18:36 8:27 2 |
Juliana Zatz-Watkins So 18:55 8:36 3 |
Isabel Realyvasquez Fr 19:43 8:58 4 |
Sydney Maguire So 19:48 9:00 5 |
Margaret Scranton So 19:49 9:00 6 |
Hannah Lorico Hertz So 20:32 9:20 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.2 mi All at 3.08 mi |
All at 2.2 mi All at 3.08 mi |
F/S | Elisa Mcisaac, , 14:21.4, Davis | Davis, 72:57.4, 22 |
V | Maggie Mcmanis, , 19:32.3, Davis | Davis, 104:32.6, 23 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.2 mi All at 3.08 mi |
All at 2.2 mi All at 3.08 mi |
F/S | A.j. Summers, , 12:30.8, Elk Grove | Davis, 64:51.1, 26 |
V | Sugal Sutter, , 16:49.5, Davis | Davis, 87:17, 37 |