Campolindo Results from the 2-Mile Time Trial at Hidden Valley Park on 7/1/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Cale So Open 13:11.5 6:36 2 14/38 7/22 7/22 1/2 15:02
(1:51,12.3)
13:04 13:04 13:04 CONGRATS! (LY)
Barton, Toby Jr Open 14:43.4 7:22 2 26/38 15/22 15/22 1/1 14:05 14:05 14:05
Canales, Alejandro Sr Open 12:19.8 6:10 2 7/38 3/22 3/22 2/3 13:15
(0:55,6.9)
12:33
(0:13,1.8)
12:33
(0:13,1.8)
12:33
(0:13,1.8)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cho, Ethan Sr Open 13:26.5 6:43 2 18/38 9/22 9/22 1/2 14:59
(1:33,10.3)
13:12 13:05.3 12:34 CONGRATS! (LY)
Cook, Maxson Fr Open 12:26.5 6:13 2 8/38 4/22 4/22 1/3
Floyd, Joseph So Open 15:36.7 7:48 2 29/38 18/22 18/22 1/1 17:41
(2:04,11.7)
17:41
(2:04,11.7)
17:41
(2:04,11.7)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Heidersbach, Henry So Open 15:28.9 7:44 2 28/38 17/22 17/22 1/1
Hickey, Cole So Open 16:10.6 8:05 2 34/38 21/22 21/22 1/1 16:08 14:41 14:41 14:41
Iyer, Siddharth Fr Open 15:48 7:54 2 31/38 20/22 20/22 1/1
Jaffe, Henry So Open 13:25.9 6:43 2 17/38 8/22 8/22 1/2 13:33
(0:07,0.9)
13:33
(0:07,0.9)
13:33
(0:07,0.9)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Tai Jr Open 13:32.2 6:46 2 22/38 12/22 12/22 1/2 15:43
(2:11,13.9)
14:21.9
(0:50,5.8)
14:22
(0:50,5.8)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marino, Max So Open 13:29.9 6:45 2 20/38 11/22 11/22 1/2 15:10
(1:40,11.0)
13:43
(0:13,1.6)
13:43
(0:13,1.6)
13:43
(0:13,1.6)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ngo, Tyler So Open 14:03.5 7:02 2 23/38 13/22 13/22 1/1 14:42
(0:39,4.4)
13:47 13:47 13:47 CONGRATS! (LY)
Penate, Emilio So Open 14:04.9 7:02 2 24/38 14/22 14/22 1/1 16:23
(2:18,14.0)
14:27
(0:22,2.5)
14:02.6 14:03 CONGRATS! (LY, LR)
Prizeman, Christian So Open 15:47.4 7:54 2 30/38 19/22 19/22 1/1 15:46.7 15:46.7 15:47
Pullen, Rhys Sr Open 11:17.1 5:39 2 2/38 1/22 1/22 2/3 11:14 11:14 11:14 11:14
Singh, Thomas Jr Open 12:01.8 6:01 2 5/38 2/22 2/22 2/3 12:43
(0:41,5.4)
12:33
(0:31,4.1)
12:33
(0:31,4.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Peter Fr Open 15:13.6 7:37 2 27/38 16/22 16/22 1/1
Stoyanov, Milan So Open 18:27.3 9:14 2 37/38 22/22 22/22 1/1
Thomasson, Alex So Open 12:57.7 6:29 2 11/38 5/22 5/22 2/2 13:09
(0:11,1.4)
13:09
(0:11,1.4)
13:09
(0:11,1.4)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Trento, Paulo So Open 13:27.5 6:44 2 19/38 10/22 10/22 1/2 12:56 12:56 12:56
Webster, Blake Jr Open 13:04.1 6:32 2 13/38 6/22 6/22 1/2 13:09
(0:05,0.6)
13:03 11:58.4 11:36 CONGRATS! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 2/2 61:03
1:41
2 6:06 5:39 6:29 29 6:01 57:41 65:08
(4:05,6.3)
57:41 YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR) Rhys Pullen (2), Thomas Singh (4), Alejandro Canales (6), Maxson Cook (7), Alex Thomasson (10)
Open 2nd 5 1/2 66:36
0:23
2 6:40 6:32 6:44 21 6:40 66:01 68:47
(2:12,3.2)
66:01 YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR) Blake Webster (1), Cale Anderson (2), Henry Jaffe (5), Ethan Cho (6), Paulo Trento (7)
Open 3rd 5 1/1 69:54
1:14
2 6:59 6:45 7:22 15 6:59 70:29
(0:35,0.8)
76:31
(6:37,8.6)
70:29
(0:35,0.8%)
YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LY, LR, PR) Max Marino (1), Tai Lee (2), Tyler Ngo (3), Emilio Penate (4), Toby Barton (5)
Open 4th 5 1/1 77:55
0:34
2 7:47 7:37 7:54 15 7:47 74:39 74:39 74:39 Peter Smith (1), Henry Heidersbach (2), Joseph Floyd (3), Christian Prizeman (4), Siddharth Iyer (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Open

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Lamoureux Jr College Park 11:01.6 5:31
2 Rhys Pullen Sr Campolindo 11:17.1 5:39 1/22 1/22 2/3 11:14 11:14 11:14
3 Diego Flores Sr College Park 11:45.2 5:53
4 Nolin Searls Sr Alhambra 11:48.9 5:54
5 Thomas Singh Jr Campolindo 12:01.8 6:01 2/22 2/22 2/3 12:43
(0:41)
12:33
(0:31)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
6 Cody Firman Jr College Park 12:07.7 6:04
7 Alejandro Canales Sr Campolindo 12:19.8 6:10 3/22 3/22 2/3 13:15
(0:55)
12:33
(0:13)
12:33
(0:13)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Maxson Cook Fr Campolindo 12:26.5 6:13 4/22 4/22 1/3
9 Max Baril Jr College Park 12:30.6 6:15
10 Harley Santos Sr College Park 12:49.2 6:25
11 Alex Thomasson So Campolindo 12:57.7 6:29 5/22 5/22 2/2 13:09
(0:11)
13:09
(0:11)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
12 Tyler Allan Jr Alhambra 13:03.8 6:32
13 Blake Webster Jr Campolindo 13:04.1 6:32 6/22 6/22 1/2 13:09
(0:05)
13:03 11:58.4 CONGRATS! (LY)
14 Cale Anderson So Campolindo 13:11.5 6:36 7/22 7/22 1/2 15:02
(1:51)
13:04 13:04 CONGRATS! (LY)
15 Caden Nakamura Jr College Park 13:16.3 6:38
16 Gabriel Sekel Jr College Park 13:20.1 6:40
17 Henry Jaffe So Campolindo 13:25.9 6:43 8/22 8/22 1/2 13:33
(0:07)
13:33
(0:07)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
18 Ethan Cho Sr Campolindo 13:26.5 6:43 9/22 9/22 1/2 14:59
(1:33)
13:12 13:05.3 CONGRATS! (LY)
19 Paulo Trento So Campolindo 13:27.5 6:44 10/22 10/22 1/2 12:56 12:56
20 Max Marino So Campolindo 13:29.9 6:45 11/22 11/22 1/2 15:10
(1:40)
13:43
(0:13)
13:43
(0:13)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, PR)
21 David Bawolski Sr College Park 13:30.5 6:45
22 Tai Lee Jr Campolindo 13:32.2 6:46 12/22 12/22 1/2 15:43
(2:11)
14:22
(0:50)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
23 Tyler Ngo So Campolindo 14:03.5 7:02 13/22 13/22 1/1 14:42
(0:39)
13:47 13:47 CONGRATS! (LY)
24 Emilio Penate So Campolindo 14:04.9 7:02 14/22 14/22 1/1 16:23
(2:18)
14:27
(0:22)
14:02.6 CONGRATS! (LY, LR)
25 Blake Leung Fr College Park 14:10.5 7:05
26 Toby Barton Jr Campolindo 14:43.4 7:22 15/22 15/22 1/1 14:05 14:05
27 Peter Smith Fr Campolindo 15:13.6 7:37 16/22 16/22 1/1
28 Henry Heidersbach So Campolindo 15:28.9 7:44 17/22 17/22 1/1
29 Joseph Floyd So Campolindo 15:36.7 7:48 18/22 18/22 1/1 17:41
(2:04)
17:41
(2:04)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
30 Christian Prizeman So Campolindo 15:47.4 7:54 19/22 19/22 1/1 15:46.7 15:46.7
31 Siddharth Iyer Fr Campolindo 15:48 7:54 20/22 20/22 1/1
32 Kyle Ettinger Fr College Park 15:50.2 7:55
33 Ethan Arnold-Muth Sr Alhambra 15:59.4 8:00
34 Cole Hickey So Campolindo 16:10.6 8:05 21/22 21/22 1/1 16:08 14:41 14:41
35 Brock Campbell So College Park 17:43.9 8:52
36 Finnian Schmidt College Park 18:11.6 9:06
37 Milan Stoyanov So Campolindo 18:27.3 9:14 22/22 22/22 1/1
38 Dominic Cataldo Fr Alhambra 20:11.9 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Open

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
60:14
12:03
6:01
26 Alex Lamoureux
Jr
11:02
5:31
1
Diego Flores
Sr
11:45
5:53
3
Cody Firman
Jr
12:08
6:04
5
Max Baril
Jr
12:31
6:15
8
Harley Santos
Sr
12:49
6:25
9
Caden Nakamura
Jr
13:16
6:38
13
Gabriel Sekel
Jr
13:20
6:40
14
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
61:03
12:13
6:06
29 Rhys Pullen
Sr
11:17
5:39
2
Thomas Singh
Jr
12:02
6:01
4
Alejandro Canales
Sr
12:20
6:10
6
Maxson Cook
Fr
12:27
6:13
7
Alex Thomasson
So
12:58
6:29
10
Blake Webster
Jr
13:04
6:32
11
Cale Anderson
So
13:12
6:36
12
YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
66:36
13:19
6:40
21 Blake Webster
Jr
13:04
6:32
1
Cale Anderson
So
13:12
6:36
2
Henry Jaffe
So
13:26
6:43
5
Ethan Cho
Sr
13:27
6:43
6
Paulo Trento
So
13:28
6:44
7
Max Marino
So
13:30
6:45
8
Tai Lee
Jr
13:32
6:46
10
YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR)
2 College Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:34
70:08
14:02
7:01
39 Caden Nakamura
Jr
13:16
6:38
3
Gabriel Sekel
Jr
13:20
6:40
4
David Bawolski
Sr
13:31
6:45
9
Blake Leung
Fr
14:11
7:05
11
Kyle Ettinger
Fr
15:50
7:55
12
Brock Campbell
So
17:44
8:52
13
Finnian Schmidt
-
18:12
9:06
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
69:54
13:59
6:59
15 Max Marino
So
13:30
6:45
1
Tai Lee
Jr
13:32
6:46
2
Tyler Ngo
So
14:04
7:02
3
Emilio Penate
So
14:05
7:02
4
Toby Barton
Jr
14:43
7:22
5
Peter Smith
Fr
15:14
7:37
6
Henry Heidersbach
So
15:29
7:44
7
YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
77:55
15:35
7:47
15 Peter Smith
Fr
15:14
7:37
1
Henry Heidersbach
So
15:29
7:44
2
Joseph Floyd
So
15:37
7:48
3
Christian Prizeman
So
15:47
7:54
4
Siddharth Iyer
Fr
15:48
7:54
5
Cole Hickey
So
16:11
8:05
6
Milan Stoyanov
So
18:27
9:14
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.