Campolindo Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/8/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adachi, Kelly So JV 16:34.9 8:17 2 64/129 3/6 16/28 10/22 20:14
(3:39,18.0)
17:56
(1:21,7.5)
17:20
(0:45,4.3)
17:20
(0:45,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Black, Emily Fr F/S 16:08.8 8:04 2 73/141 6/6 15/28 4/15 16:20
(0:11,1.1)
16:20
(0:11,1.1)
16:20
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brennan, Emily So F/S 14:17.3 7:09 2 14/141 2/6 5/28 4/27 14:57
(0:40,4.4)
14:57
(0:40,4.4)
14:57
(0:40,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Caldwell, Megan Sr V 14:21 7:11 2 36/70 4/7 6/28 5/11 15:36
(1:15,8.0)
14:57
(0:36,4.0)
14:33
(0:12,1.4)
14:33
(0:12,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cone, Julena Sr JV 18:54.5 9:27 2 107/168 5/9 24/28 7/9 18:14 18:14 17:02 16:18
Crisp, Alison So F/S 15:11.1 7:36 2 40/141 5/6 10/28 3/19 17:15
(2:04,11.9)
16:28
(1:17,7.8)
15:38
(0:27,2.9)
15:38
(0:27,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Faoro, Rachel Fr F/S 15:03.7 7:32 2 33/141 4/6 9/28 3/21 16:11
(1:07,6.9)
16:11
(1:07,6.9)
16:11
(1:07,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Finnegan, Laurie Sr V 12:54.4 6:27 2 6/70 1/7 1/28 5/13 13:28
(0:34,4.2)
13:22
(0:28,3.4)
13:14
(0:20,2.5)
13:14
(0:20,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ginley, Meghan So F/S 14:43.1 7:22 2 22/141 3/6 7/28 3/23 16:02
(1:19,8.2)
16:02
(1:19,8.2)
16:02
(1:19,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Grubman, Maddy Sr JV 18:06.8 9:03 2 82/168 3/9 22/28 6/10 17:54 16:37 16:37 16:24
Hardy, Jennifer So JV 18:15.6 9:08 2 89/168 4/9 23/28 6/10 19:38
(1:22,7.0)
21:07
(2:51,13.5)
19:38
(1:22,7.0)
18:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Hsu, Lynn Fr JV 16:50.7 8:25 2 72/129 4/6 17/28 10/18 17:07
(0:16,1.6)
17:07
(0:16,1.6)
17:07
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Virginia So JV 17:24.6 8:42 2 89/129 5/6 18/28 10/18 18:13
(0:48,4.4)
20:27
(3:02,14.9)
16:38 16:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Karstetter, Danielle Fr JV 16:06.9 8:03 2 51/129 2/6 14/28 11/25 16:59
(0:52,5.1)
16:59
(0:52,5.1)
16:59
(0:52,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lambrecht, Nathalie So JV 15:54.6 7:57 2 43/129 1/6 13/28 16/26 17:44
(1:49,10.3)
17:44
(1:49,10.3)
17:44
(1:49,10.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
McVittie, Marissa Sr JV 17:47 8:54 2 67/168 2/9 20/28 7/10 17:30 20:41
(2:54,14.0)
16:37 15:33 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Meng, Cynthia Fr JV 19:13.9 9:37 2 118/168 7/9 26/28 7/8 29:41
(10:27,35.2)
29:41
(10:27,35.2)
29:41
(10:27,35.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pulford, Christine Sr V 13:22.5 6:41 2 15/70 2/7 3/28 5/13 14:05
(0:43,5.1)
13:53
(0:31,3.7)
13:53
(0:31,3.7)
13:53
(0:31,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rosenthal, Lisa Jr V 13:41.1 6:51 2 22/70 3/7 4/28 3/11 14:39
(0:57,6.5)
14:03
(0:22,2.6)
14:03
(0:22,2.6)
14:03
(0:22,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rosso, Ariel Sr JV 21:02.2 10:31 2 144/168 8/9 27/28 7/7 20:24 17:56 17:56 17:43
Salmeron, Alicia Sr JV 17:57.4 8:59 2 102/129 6/6 21/28 10/12 16:55 15:46 15:46 15:21
Singh, Michelle Fr JV 18:55.5 9:28 2 109/168 6/9 25/28 6/9 21:41
(2:46,12.7)
21:41
(2:46,12.7)
21:41
(2:46,12.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Swanback, Betsy Sr V 15:22.6 7:41 2 55/70 6/7 11/28 5/7 15:40
(0:17,1.8)
16:05
(0:42,4.4)
15:16 14:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Tomas, Hillary Sr V 14:51 7:26 2 47/70 5/7 8/28 5/11 17:48
(2:57,16.6)
14:49 14:49 14:49 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Tomas, Sara So F/S 13:13.6 6:37 2 2/141 1/6 2/28 2/28 15:03
(1:50,12.1)
14:12
(0:58,6.9)
14:07
(0:53,6.3)
14:07
(0:53,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Verrips, Megan So JV 22:05.5 11:03 2 155/168 9/9 28/28 7/7 31:04
(8:59,28.9)
31:04
(8:59,28.9)
31:04
(8:59,28.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wasserman, Naomi Jr V 15:42.2 7:51 2 62/70 7/7 12/28 3/4 16:26
(0:44,4.4)
16:17
(0:35,3.6)
16:15
(0:33,3.4)
15:50
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yoklavich, Emily So JV 17:31.4 8:46 2 55/168 1/9 19/28 9/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/11 69:10
1:57
2 6:55 6:27 7:26 116 6:38 70:54
(1:44,2.4)
70:19
(1:09,1.6)
68:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Laurie Finnegan (4), Christine Pulford (13), Lisa Rosenthal (20), Megan Caldwell (34), Hillary Tomas (45)
JV 1st 5 11/18 82:52
1:30
2 8:17 7:57 8:42 293 7:22 83:36
(0:45,0.9)
73:17 73:17 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Nathalie Lambrecht (41), Danielle Karstetter (49), Kelly Adachi (58), Lynn Hsu (65), Virginia Johnson (80)
JV 1st 5 7/9 90:35
1:23
2 9:04 8:46 9:27 203 7:43 83:36 73:17 73:17 Emily Yoklavich (31), Marissa McVittie (36), Maddy Grubman (40), Jennifer Hardy (45), Julena Cone (51)
F/S 1st 5 3/19 72:29
1:58
2 7:15 6:37 7:36 106 7:15 76:12
(3:43,4.9)
84:33
(12:04,14.3)
72:36
(0:07,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sara Tomas (2), Emily Brennan (13), Meghan Ginley (21), Rachel Faoro (32), Alison Crisp (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jocelyn Rodriguez Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:35.8 6:18
2 Natalie Sojka Sr Mt Shasta High School 12:41.3 6:21
3 Kelsey Ripp Sr San Rafael High School 12:45.1 6:23
4 Mickey Davis Sr San Rafael High School 12:52.6 6:26
5 Taylor Lawson So St. Mary's High School 12:53.9 6:27
6 Laurie Finnegan Sr Campolindo 12:54.4 6:27 1/7 1/28 5/13 13:28
(0:34)
13:22
(0:28)
13:14
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Kelly McEnerney Sr Christian Brothers High School 13:07.3 6:34
8 Kelly O' Leary Jr Maria Carrillo High School 13:10 6:35
9 Jordan Davis Jr Maria Carrillo High School 13:11.5 6:36
10 Jenna Lundgren Sr Maria Carrillo High School 13:15.1 6:38
11 Jackie Flynn Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:16.4 6:38
12 Michelle Caine Jr Acalanes High School 13:16.8 6:38
13 Cynthia Laiacona Jr Mt Shasta High School 13:17.2 6:39
14 Alicia Leuth Sr Maria Carrillo High School 13:20.5 6:40
15 Christine Pulford Sr Campolindo 13:22.5 6:41 2/7 3/28 5/13 14:05
(0:43)
13:53
(0:31)
13:53
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Clara Tsao Jr Miramonte High School 13:24.6 6:42
17 Margot Sullivan Jr St. Mary's High School 13:27.2 6:44
18 Sarah Di Rado Jr Maria Carrillo High School 13:27.4 6:44
19 Bronwen O'Herin Sr Acalanes High School 13:30.4 6:45
20 Coco Evanshenk Sr Christian Brothers High School 13:32.4 6:46
21 Emily Shearer So Acalanes High School 13:36.6 6:48
22 Lisa Rosenthal Jr Campolindo 13:41.1 6:51 3/7 4/28 3/11 14:39
(0:57)
14:03
(0:22)
14:03
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Grace Appert Sr Acalanes High School 13:46.7 6:53
24 Hannah Grover Jr Mt Shasta High School 13:53.7 6:57
25 Jackie Quinn Sr Albany High School 13:55.3 6:58
26 Melissa Miyamoto-Mills So Miramonte High School 14:01.3 7:01
27 Alice Baker Jr St. Mary's High School 14:03.9 7:02
28 Megan King Sr Christian Brothers High School 14:07.7 7:04
29 Rebecca Lorenzana Sr Acalanes High School 14:08.9 7:04
30 Katherine Holst Jr Christian Brothers High School 14:11.1 7:06
31 Devin Patrick Jr Tamalpais High School 14:16.4 7:08
32 Nerissa Martinez Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:16.6 7:08
33 Elizabeth Lenczowski So Miramonte High School 14:16.9 7:08
34 Abby Ridley Kerr Jr Albany High School 14:17.6 7:09
35 Morgan Pavey So Miramonte High School 14:19.9 7:10
36 Megan Caldwell Sr Campolindo 14:21 7:11 4/7 6/28 5/11 15:36
(1:15)
14:57
(0:36)
14:33
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Reilly Hall Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:26.6 7:13
38 Natalie Buck-Bauer Sr Albany High School 14:27.1 7:14
39 Cassandra Devlin Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:29.5 7:15
40 Mikaela Derousseau Jr Maria Carrillo High School 14:30.7 7:15
41 Sara Pennebaker Sr St. Mary's High School 14:32.7 7:16
42 Emily Baker Sr Acalanes High School 14:34.8 7:17
43 Liza Gilhuly Sr Miramonte High School 14:36.5 7:18
44 Monica Milstein So Tamalpais High School 14:38.3 7:19
45 Joanna Beem Jr Mt Shasta High School 14:42.8 7:21
46 Katie Peck Sr Miramonte High School 14:48.4 7:24
47 Hillary Tomas Sr Campolindo 14:51 7:26 5/7 8/28 5/11 17:48
(2:57)
14:49 14:49 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
48 Erica Havey Sr Christian Brothers High School 14:52.3 7:26
49 Christina Pabst Sr Miramonte High School 14:52.8 7:26
50 Cary Rogers Jr Mt Shasta High School 14:56.3 7:28
51 Ashley Davis Jr St. Mary's High School 14:57 7:29
52 Aly Carlisle-Steinberg Jr Maria Carrillo High School 14:57.5 7:29
53 Jordan Wight Jr Alhambra High School 15:08.8 7:34
54 Natalie Buchwald Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:13.5 7:37
55 Betsy Swanback Sr Campolindo 15:22.6 7:41 6/7 11/28 5/7 15:40
(0:17)
16:05
(0:42)
15:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
56 Tisha Nichols Jr Alhambra High School 15:26 7:43
57 Geanna Flavetta Jr Christian Brothers High School 15:27.6 7:44
58 Nina Lincoff Sr Albany High School 15:32.1 7:46
59 Rebeca Wheeler Sr Tamalpais High School 15:35 7:48
60 Katherine McNeil Sr Tamalpais High School 15:38.8 7:49
61 Ariel Cooper Jr Mt Shasta High School 15:40.7 7:50
62 Naomi Wasserman Jr Campolindo 15:42.2 7:51 7/7 12/28 3/4 16:26
(0:44)
16:17
(0:35)
16:15
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
63 Margaret Waterhouse Christian Brothers High School 15:48.1 7:54
64 Lindsay Yellen Sr Tamalpais High School 16:02.2 8:01
65 Haley Swanson Sr Alhambra High School 16:13.5 8:07
66 Amanda Wilmsen Sr Albany High School 16:21.1 8:11
67 Kelli Baumgartner Sr Alhambra High School 18:19.3 9:10
68 Kylie Tussing Jr Berean Christian High School 19:31.3 9:46
69 Ashley Saylor Sr Berean Christian High School 20:18.2 10:09
70 Kathyrn Bumala Jr Alhambra High School 21:02.4 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo High School
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
66:25
13:17
6:38
49 Kelly O' Leary
Jr
13:10
6:35
6
Jordan Davis
Jr
13:12
6:36
7
Jenna Lundgren
Sr
13:15
6:38
8
Alicia Leuth
Sr
13:21
6:40
12
Sarah Di Rado
Jr
13:27
6:44
16








2 Acalanes High School
7-7-6-2-2
Gap: 0:52
68:19
13:40
6:50
94 Michelle Caine
Jr
13:17
6:38
10
Bronwen O'Herin
Sr
13:30
6:45
17
Emily Shearer
So
13:37
6:48
19
Grace Appert
Sr
13:47
6:53
21
Rebecca Lorenzana
Sr
14:09
7:04
27








3 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
1-1-4-4-3
Gap: 1:54
69:05
13:49
6:54
112 Jocelyn Rodriguez
Sr
12:36
6:18
1
Jackie Flynn
Sr
13:16
6:38
9
Nerissa Martinez
Sr
14:17
7:08
30
Reilly Hall
Jr
14:27
7:13
35
Cassandra Devlin
Jr
14:30
7:15
37








4 Campolindo
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:57
69:10
13:50
6:55
116 Laurie Finnegan
Sr
12:54
6:27
4
Christine Pulford
Sr
13:23
6:41
13
Lisa Rosenthal
Jr
13:41
6:51
20
Megan Caldwell
Sr
14:21
7:11
34
Hillary Tomas
Sr
14:51
7:26
45








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Christian Brothers High School
5-6-7-5-5
Gap: 1:45
69:51
13:58
6:59
123 Kelly McEnerney
Sr
13:07
6:34
5
Coco Evanshenk
Sr
13:32
6:46
18
Megan King
Sr
14:08
7:04
26
Katherine Holst
Jr
14:11
7:06
28
Erica Havey
Sr
14:52
7:26
46








6 Mt Shasta High School
2-2-2-6-6
Gap: 2:15
69:31
13:54
6:57
126 Natalie Sojka
Sr
12:41
6:21
2
Cynthia Laiacona
Jr
13:17
6:39
11
Hannah Grover
Jr
13:54
6:57
22
Joanna Beem
Jr
14:43
7:21
43
Cary Rogers
Jr
14:56
7:28
48








7 St. Mary's High School
3-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:03
69:55
13:59
6:59
131 Taylor Lawson
So
12:54
6:27
3
Margot Sullivan
Jr
13:27
6:44
15
Alice Baker
Jr
14:04
7:02
25
Sara Pennebaker
Sr
14:33
7:16
39
Ashley Davis
Jr
14:57
7:29
49








8 Miramonte High School
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:12
70:39
14:08
7:04
143 Clara Tsao
Jr
13:25
6:42
14
Melissa Miyamoto-Mills
So
14:01
7:01
24
Elizabeth Lenczowski
So
14:17
7:08
31
Morgan Pavey
So
14:20
7:10
33
Liza Gilhuly
Sr
14:37
7:18
41








9 Albany High School
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:26
74:33
14:55
7:27
211 Jackie Quinn
Sr
13:55
6:58
23
Abby Ridley Kerr
Jr
14:18
7:09
32
Natalie Buck-Bauer
Sr
14:27
7:14
36
Nina Lincoff
Sr
15:32
7:46
56
Amanda Wilmsen
Sr
16:21
8:11
64








10 Tamalpais High School
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:46
76:11
15:14
7:37
248 Devin Patrick
Jr
14:16
7:08
29
Monica Milstein
So
14:38
7:19
42
Rebeca Wheeler
Sr
15:35
7:48
57
Katherine McNeil
Sr
15:39
7:49
58
Lindsay Yellen
Sr
16:02
8:01
62








11 Alhambra High School
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:54
86:10
17:14
8:37
299 Jordan Wight
Jr
15:09
7:34
51
Tisha Nichols
Jr
15:26
7:43
54
Haley Swanson
Sr
16:14
8:07
63
Kelli Baumgartner
Sr
18:19
9:10
65
Kathyrn Bumala
Jr
21:02
10:31
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mollie Driscoll Sr Carondelet High School 14:40 7:20
2 Dylana Jones Jr St. Francis High School 14:56.3 7:28
3 Margaret Kashuba Fr St. Francis High School 15:05.6 7:33
4 Marian Styer So St. Francis High School 15:10.6 7:35
5 Michelle Rice Sr Carondelet High School 15:38.6 7:49
6 Julie Mason Jr Monte Vista High School 15:46 7:53
7 Noelle Ricco So Carondelet High School 15:48.8 7:54
8 Rachel Azumbrado Jr Carondelet High School 15:49.3 7:55
9 Paige Klugherz Fr St. Francis High School 15:49.8 7:55
10 Andrea Hite So College Park High School 15:51.8 7:56
11 Katie Teixeira So Carondelet High School 15:52 7:56
12 Lauren Capriulo Sr Carondelet High School 15:52.7 7:56
13 Courtney Weixel Fr Carondelet High School 15:53.4 7:57
14 Bailey Rose So Carondelet High School 15:54.9 7:57
15 Arielle Wise Jr Carondelet High School 15:55.4 7:58
16 Lauren Bruhn Jr Carondelet High School 15:58.6 7:59
17 Cassandra Yount Jr Carondelet High School 16:06.4 8:03
18 Morgan Rivera Fr St. Francis High School 16:08.4 8:04
19 Christina Dodson Fr Carondelet High School 16:15.3 8:08
20 Lucia Janney Sr Carondelet High School 16:15.5 8:08
21 Erin Perez Fr St. Francis High School 16:15.9 8:08
22 Joanna Orbasse Jr Carondelet High School 16:18.7 8:09
23 Jacqueline Rush Jr Monte Vista High School 16:19.1 8:10
24 Rayna Thomas Jr Carondelet High School 16:19.5 8:10
25 Anne Dechant Jr Monte Vista High School 16:26.6 8:13
26 Meg Conley Sr Carondelet High School 16:28.8 8:14
27 Megan Ennis Fr Carondelet High School 16:30.7 8:15
28 Moriah Haworth So St. Francis High School 16:31.5 8:16
29 Krystal Mizono So Monte Vista High School 16:31.9 8:16
30 Mackensie Mendelson So Carondelet High School 16:35.3 8:18
31 Abby Van Muijen Sr Monte Vista High School 16:36.9 8:18
32 Juliana Flynn Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:41.1 8:21
33 Peggy Tio Sr Carondelet High School 16:43.5 8:22
34 Melissa Powell Sr Carondelet High School 16:46.1 8:23
35 Vessie Pavlova Jr College Park High School 16:46.8 8:23
36 Jeanne Eberhard So Miramonte High School 16:47 8:24
37 Bizzy Driscoll So Carondelet High School 16:50.3 8:25
38 Kimberly Cerruti So Carondelet High School 16:53.5 8:27
39 Amy Clancy Jr Acalanes High School 16:57.9 8:29
40 Kristen Hines Sr Monte Vista High School 16:58.5 8:29
41 Kelsey Ruszel Sr Carondelet High School 17:01.2 8:31
42 Anthea Pressler Sr Monte Vista High School 17:02.7 8:31
43 Chelsea Dickerson Jr Carondelet High School 17:03.1 8:32
44 Margaret Duffy Fr Amador Valley High School 17:04 8:32
45 Genevieve Head-Gordon Sr Miramonte High School 17:04.6 8:32
46 Taylor Chavez So Carondelet High School 17:11.7 8:36
47 Alexis Morgan-Uffens Sr Monte Vista High School 17:13.4 8:37
48 Tereza Vertatova Jr Miramonte High School 17:15.5 8:38
49 Pamela Peters Jr Monte Vista High School 17:19.3 8:40
50 Rebecca Farr Jr Miramonte High School 17:20.9 8:40
51 Natalie Winje So St. Francis High School 17:23.8 8:42
52 Jacqueline Tran Jr Carondelet High School 17:25.4 8:43
53 Kristina Wtulich Jr St. Francis High School 17:25.7 8:43
54 Maddie Zimmerman Fr Miramonte High School 17:26.3 8:43
55 Emily Yoklavich So Campolindo 17:31.4 8:46 1/9 19/28 9/11
56 Eileen Shanahan Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 17:32.5 8:46
57 Ariel Carpenter So Monte Vista High School 17:33.4 8:47
58 Julia Stearns Jr Miramonte High School 17:34.8 8:47
59 Kimberly D'Abrice Jr Carondelet High School 17:35 8:48
60 Rachel Valdez Jr Carondelet High School 17:38.5 8:49
61 Emily Bartz So Monte Vista High School 17:40 8:50
62 Lauren Burns So St. Francis High School 17:40.3 8:50
63 Caitlin Takahashi Jr Carondelet High School 17:41.7 8:51
64 Alisa Seng So College Park High School 17:46.1 8:53
65 Nancy Duan So College Park High School 17:46.3 8:53
66 Sarah Wells Fr Monte Vista High School 17:46.6 8:53
67 Marissa McVittie Sr Campolindo 17:47 8:54 2/9 20/28 7/10 17:30 20:41
(2:54)
16:37 You ROCK! (LR)
68 Michelle Matsui Sr Castro Valley High School 17:49.8 8:55
69 Eva Poon Jr Castro Valley High School 17:50.2 8:55
70 Alexis Gonzales Jr Carondelet High School 17:51.1 8:56
71 Sam St. Laurent Sr Monte Vista High School 17:52 8:56
72 Natalie Reed Fr Miramonte High School 17:52.2 8:56
73 Helen Mead Jr Miramonte High School 17:56.5 8:58
74 Lisa Wulf So Monte Vista High School 17:56.7 8:58
75 Kyla Casey Jr Miramonte High School 17:57.4 8:59
76 Jillian Christopher Sr Monte Vista High School 17:57.8 8:59
77 Cynthia Liles Jr Carondelet High School 18:00.4 9:00
78 Breann Chavez Fr Carondelet High School 18:00.6 9:00
79 Molly Tagg So Amador Valley High School 18:01.2 9:01
80 Erika Chaconas So Miramonte High School 18:02.7 9:01
81 Katelyn O'Neil Jr Carondelet High School 18:06.2 9:03
82 Maddy Grubman Sr Campolindo 18:06.8 9:03 3/9 22/28 6/10 17:54 16:37 16:37
83 Nedra Hefzi Fr Monte Vista High School 18:09.7 9:05
84 Rainna Lim So College Park High School 18:10.1 9:05
85 Caitlin Wall So College Park High School 18:11.7 9:06
86 Kaitlyn Leadabrand So Monte Vista High School 18:12.9 9:06
87 Gina Connolly Sr Acalanes High School 18:13.6 9:07
88 Pamela Morehen So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 18:14.2 9:07
89 Jennifer Hardy So Campolindo 18:15.6 9:08 4/9 23/28 6/10 19:38
(1:22)
21:07
(2:51)
19:38
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Calla Martyn So College Park High School 18:23.4 9:12
91 Marlee Gross Jr Miramonte High School 18:28.6 9:14
92 Karen Fuhriman Fr Miramonte High School 18:31 9:16
93 Nicole Petersen Fr Carondelet High School 18:31.2 9:16
94 Mary Smith Jr Miramonte High School 18:33.1 9:17
95 Katie Ross Jr Miramonte High School 18:34.9 9:17
96 Jamie Riley Fr Miramonte High School 18:35.3 9:18
97 Katie Waggoner Jr College Park High School 18:37.3 9:19
98 Melissa Ng Jr Monte Vista High School 18:38.5 9:19
99 Nica Solinap So Carondelet High School 18:38.7 9:19
100 Emily Marciel Sr Castro Valley High School 18:39.5 9:20
101 Nousha Hefzi Sr Monte Vista High School 18:40.6 9:20
102 Darien Wildrick Sr Miramonte High School 18:41.1 9:21
103 Alex Cole Sr Acalanes High School 18:41.6 9:21
104 Eva Rendel Jr Monte Vista High School 18:42.1 9:21
105 Jennifer Corry So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 18:43 9:22
106 Lily Wade Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 18:50.7 9:25
107 Julena Cone Sr Campolindo 18:54.5 9:27 5/9 24/28 7/9 18:14 18:14 17:02
108 Kiernan Salmon Jr Miramonte High School 18:55.3 9:28
109 Michelle Singh Fr Campolindo 18:55.5 9:28 6/9 25/28 6/9 21:41
(2:46)
21:41
(2:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
110 Mai-Lan Vugia Jr Miramonte High School 18:58.5 9:29
111 Julie Ainsbury Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 18:59.3 9:30
112 Kathleen Denny So Miramonte High School 19:00.1 9:30
113 Emma Gibson Sr Miramonte High School 19:01 9:31
114 Evonne Soon Jr Miramonte High School 19:06.1 9:33
115 Bernadette Demesa Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 19:08 9:34
116 Marilyn Kushnik Sr Monte Vista High School 19:12.2 9:36
117 Teresa King Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 19:12.4 9:36
118 Cynthia Meng Fr Campolindo 19:13.9 9:37 7/9 26/28 7/8 29:41
(10:27)
29:41
(10:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
119 Crystal Cheung So Miramonte High School 19:14.2 9:37
120 Sophia Collins Jr Miramonte High School 19:14.5 9:37
121 Becky Chao Jr Castro Valley High School 19:18.3 9:39
122 Emily Ellsworth Fr Acalanes High School 19:18.7 9:39
123 Hannah Tennant Fr Miramonte High School 19:19.7 9:40
124 Jessica Abell Sr College Park High School 19:25.3 9:43
125 Noelle Boucher Jr Miramonte High School 19:31.4 9:46
126 Megan Lenahan Fr Carondelet High School 19:33.1 9:47
127 Morgan Biagiotti Fr Monte Vista High School 19:40.6 9:50
128 Jessica Badrous Jr Carondelet High School 19:40.8 9:50
129 Emily Chug So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 19:44.3 9:52
130 Molly Larsen Jr Miramonte High School 19:47.1 9:54
131 Rachel Jensen So Miramonte High School 19:47.4 9:54
132 Emma Smith Fr Miramonte High School 19:48.8 9:54
133 Shauna Alves Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 19:49.9 9:55
134 Chitrakshi Sharma Fr Acalanes High School 19:53.4 9:57
135 Alix Ching Fr Miramonte High School 19:57.1 9:59
136 Laura Henry Fr Miramonte High School 20:07.1 10:04
137 Sara Duplancic Fr Miramonte High School 20:16.3 10:08
138 Meghan O'Donnell Sr Amador Valley High School 20:24.8 10:12
139 Heather Baskett Jr Miramonte High School 20:28 10:14
140 Priscilla Rodriguez So College Park High School 20:35.3 10:18
141 Emily Nenni Fr Miramonte High School 20:47.6 10:24
142 Gabby Bradford So Carondelet High School 20:52.4 10:26
143 Molly Flohr Jr St. Francis High School 20:56 10:28
144 Ariel Rosso Sr Campolindo 21:02.2 10:31 8/9 27/28 7/7 20:24 17:56 17:56
145 Jennifer Twomey Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 21:07.5 10:34
146 Emily Myers Sr Miramonte High School 21:16.2 10:38
147 Rebecca Brown Fr Foothill High School 21:29.2 10:45
148 Deanna Jang Fr Castro Valley High School 21:30.7 10:45
149 Jeannette Fuhriman Jr Miramonte High School 21:48.8 10:54
150 Ariel Cohen So Miramonte High School 21:53.6 10:57
151 Nicole Henneman Fr Monte Vista High School 21:53.8 10:57
152 Hannah Flicker Fr Amador Valley High School 21:54.1 10:57
153 Shalini Majumdar Fr Miramonte High School 21:55.2 10:58
154 Danielle Campbell Fr Miramonte High School 22:01.6 11:01
155 Megan Verrips So Campolindo 22:05.5 11:03 9/9 28/28 7/7 31:04
(8:59)
31:04
(8:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
156 Jessica Acton Jr Monte Vista High School 22:20.4 11:10
157 Roxanne Dawson Sr Miramonte High School 22:28.3 11:14
158 Anie Backus Sr College Park High School 22:33.1 11:17
159 Marisol Beaulac Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 22:44 11:22
160 Queenie Quan Fr Castro Valley High School 22:45.8 11:23
161 Kimberly Chan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 22:47.7 11:24
162 Courtney Gsell Jr Miramonte High School 22:56.4 11:28
163 Lauren Michaels Jr Miramonte High School 23:03.9 11:32
164 Gabrielle Zoger Fr Acalanes High School 23:04.8 11:32
165 Catie Hindman Jr Miramonte High School 23:07.1 11:34
166 Kate Worth Jr Miramonte High School 23:29.4 11:45
167 Kelsey Linden Jr Miramonte High School 23:32.5 11:46
168 Noelle Lopez Fr Acalanes High School 26:02.5 13:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carondelet High School
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:12
77:49
15:34
7:47
32 Mollie Driscoll
Sr
14:40
7:20
1
Michelle Rice
Sr
15:39
7:49
5
Noelle Ricco
So
15:49
7:54
7
Rachel Azumbrado
Jr
15:49
7:55
8
Katie Teixeira
So
15:52
7:56
11








1 St. Francis High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
77:11
15:26
7:43
32 Dylana Jones
Jr
14:56
7:28
2
Margaret Kashuba
Fr
15:06
7:33
3
Marian Styer
So
15:11
7:35
4
Paige Klugherz
Fr
15:50
7:55
9
Morgan Rivera
Fr
16:08
8:04
14








3 Monte Vista High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
81:41
16:20
8:10
78 Julie Mason
Jr
15:46
7:53
6
Jacqueline Rush
Jr
16:19
8:10
16
Anne Dechant
Jr
16:27
8:13
17
Krystal Mizono
So
16:32
8:16
19
Abby Van Muijen
Sr
16:37
8:18
20








4 Miramonte High School
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:39
85:54
17:11
8:35
137 Jeanne Eberhard
So
16:47
8:24
23
Genevieve Head-Gordon
Sr
17:05
8:32
27
Tereza Vertatova
Jr
17:16
8:38
28
Rebecca Farr
Jr
17:21
8:40
29
Maddie Zimmerman
Fr
17:26
8:43
30








5 College Park High School
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:18
86:21
17:16
8:38
142 Andrea Hite
So
15:52
7:56
10
Vessie Pavlova
Jr
16:47
8:23
22
Alisa Seng
So
17:46
8:53
34
Nancy Duan
So
17:46
8:53
35
Rainna Lim
So
18:10
9:05
41








6 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
90:02
18:00
9:00
196 Juliana Flynn
Fr
16:41
8:21
21
Eileen Shanahan
Jr
17:33
8:46
32
Pamela Morehen
So
18:14
9:07
44
Jennifer Corry
So
18:43
9:22
49
Lily Wade
Fr
18:51
9:25
50








7 Campolindo
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:23
90:35
18:07
9:04
203 Emily Yoklavich
So
17:31
8:46
31
Marissa McVittie
Sr
17:47
8:54
36
Maddy Grubman
Sr
18:07
9:03
40
Jennifer Hardy
So
18:16
9:08
45
Julena Cone
Sr
18:55
9:27
51








8 Acalanes High School
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:56
93:05
18:37
9:19
230 Amy Clancy
Jr
16:58
8:29
24
Gina Connolly
Sr
18:14
9:07
43
Alex Cole
Sr
18:42
9:21
48
Emily Ellsworth
Fr
19:19
9:39
57
Chitrakshi Sharma
Fr
19:53
9:57
58








9 Castro Valley High School
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:41
95:09
19:02
9:31
237 Michelle Matsui
Sr
17:50
8:55
37
Eva Poon
Jr
17:50
8:55
38
Emily Marciel
Sr
18:40
9:20
47
Becky Chao
Jr
19:18
9:39
56
Deanna Jang
Fr
21:31
10:45
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mary Sandri Jr Carondelet High School 13:59.2 7:00
2 Alexis Garrett-Frank Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:02.9 7:01
3 Hannah Brassmassery Sr St. Joseph High School 14:03.5 7:02
4 Melissa Delbene Fr Clayton Valley High School 14:18.4 7:09
5 Annie Woelffer Fr St. Mary's High School 14:19.1 7:10
6 Macy Fuhs Jr St. Francis High School 14:21.4 7:11
7 Rachel Bowen Jr San Rafael High School 14:32.8 7:16
8 Megan Roeth Jr Acalanes High School 14:39.3 7:20
9 Noelle Peterson Sr St. Francis High School 14:41 7:21
10 Karen Chan Sr Castro Valley High School 14:42.2 7:21
11 Jaime Openshaw Jr St. Francis High School 14:44.2 7:22
12 Elizabeth O'Kane Jr St. Francis High School 14:45.2 7:23
13 Leslie Watson Jr Amador Valley High School 14:55.3 7:28
14 Amy Riehl Sr St. Francis High School 15:03.2 7:32
15 Hannah Brumbaum So St. Mary's High School 15:07.5 7:34
16 Michelle Horton Sr Foothill High School 15:08.1 7:34
17 Alex D'Souza Jr Monte Vista High School 15:09.4 7:35
18 Corinne Velasquez Jr Castro Valley High School 15:10.2 7:35
19 Tatiana Deledera Jr Carondelet High School 15:12.8 7:36
20 Sabrina Wadsworth Fr Clayton Valley High School 15:14.1 7:37
21 Emily Lehman Sr St. Francis High School 15:15.7 7:38
22 Brigitte Leblow Fr Clayton Valley High School 15:16.2 7:38
23 Rachel Reeder Jr Clayton Valley High School 15:18.1 7:39
24 Holly McCammon Jr Livermore High School 15:19.6 7:40
25 Yesenia Palacios Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:20.1 7:40
26 Lauren Ho Sr Monte Vista High School 15:20.9 7:40
27 Maddie Boyd So Montgomery High School 15:25.6 7:43
28 Jessie Byers Jr Carondelet High School 15:25.9 7:43
29 Carolina Ungs Sr Clayton Valley High School 15:29.4 7:45
30 Annie Sandholtz Jr Livermore High School 15:30.2 7:45
31 Katherine Mahaney Jr St. Francis High School 15:35.9 7:48
32 Liz Garcia Jr Carondelet High School 15:36.5 7:48
33 Taysa Bowers Jr Monte Vista High School 15:36.7 7:48
34 Andrea Irion Sr Carondelet High School 15:37.8 7:49
35 Chelsea Garrett Sr Carondelet High School 15:41.3 7:51
36 Tammia Hubbard Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:42.5 7:51
37 Kristen Ratliff Jr Monte Vista High School 15:43.2 7:52
38 Sage Curtis Sr Livermore High School 15:44.8 7:52
39 Melissa Wilcox Sr Acalanes High School 15:49.9 7:55
40 Andra Lim Jr Miramonte High School 15:50.9 7:55
41 Debra Daubenspeck Jr Carondelet High School 15:53.6 7:57
42 Kristyn Hayashi Sr Amador Valley High School 15:53.9 7:57
43 Nathalie Lambrecht So Campolindo 15:54.6 7:57 1/6 13/28 16/26 17:44
(1:49)
17:44
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Theresa Stafford Jr College Park High School 15:55 7:58
45 McKennan Bertsch Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:57.7 7:59
46 Stephanie Costa Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:58 7:59
47 Kaitlin Santisteban Sr Castro Valley High School 15:59.2 8:00
48 Meghan Holland Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:59.8 8:00
49 Xin Xin Lin Sr Castro Valley High School 16:00.4 8:00
50 Kristen Hugo Sr Monte Vista High School 16:04.8 8:02
51 Danielle Karstetter Fr Campolindo 16:06.9 8:03 2/6 14/28 11/25 16:59
(0:52)
16:59
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Marae Goodwin So Clayton Valley High School 16:07.6 8:04
53 Haley Brown Sr Napa High School 16:08.6 8:04
54 Claire Sanford Jr Maria Carrillo High School 16:10.2 8:05
55 Sarah Sherman Jr Livermore High School 16:12.3 8:06
56 Francis Wong Jr College Park High School 16:13.2 8:07
57 Zhu Yiding Sr Maria Carrillo High School 16:18.6 8:09
58 Isabel Zucker Jr Miramonte High School 16:19.7 8:10
59 Katie Woodward Jr Miramonte High School 16:21.6 8:11
60 Sara Duarte Sr St. Joseph High School 16:24.7 8:12
61 Jennifer Bach Sr Foothill High School 16:29.5 8:15
62 Kelcey Probert Jr Foothill High School 16:30.2 8:15
63 Natalie Romak Jr Miramonte High School 16:31.1 8:16
64 Kelly Adachi So Campolindo 16:34.9 8:17 3/6 16/28 10/22 20:14
(3:39)
17:56
(1:21)
17:20
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Bernadette Devlin Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:36.5 8:18
66 Candace Borders Sr Santa Rosa High School 16:38.8 8:19
67 Carrie Thompson Jr Foothill High School 16:39.7 8:20
68 Kelly McKee Fr Montgomery High School 16:42.5 8:21
69 Emma Wolkenhauer So College Park High School 16:44.1 8:22
70 Sruthi Sarva Fr Irvington High School 16:44.8 8:22
71 Christina Eck Jr Alhambra High School 16:48.4 8:24
72 Lynn Hsu Fr Campolindo 16:50.7 8:25 4/6 17/28 10/18 17:07
(0:16)
17:07
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Alx Owens So St. Mary's High School 16:50.9 8:25
74 Ellen Yang Sr Foothill High School 16:54.1 8:27
75 Daniela Ulloa Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:55.9 8:28
76 Katie Delang So Irvington High School 16:59.6 8:30
77 Regina Clincy So St. Mary's High School 17:02.3 8:31
78 Rosie Reffkin Sr College Park High School 17:03.6 8:32
79 Randi Fanene Jr Foothill High School 17:04.4 8:32
80 Kate Schauer Sr Miramonte High School 17:07.5 8:34
81 Alyxa Wenning Sr Miramonte High School 17:08.5 8:34
82 Marisa Moore Sr Monte Vista High School 17:10.9 8:35
83 Angela Meneghetti Jr College Park High School 17:12.7 8:36
84 Aza Ziegler So Tamalpais High School 17:13.3 8:37
85 Shealon Bertsch Fr Santa Rosa High School 17:18.3 8:39
86 Monay Wadsworth Sr Castro Valley High School 17:20.1 8:40
87 McKaley Alley Jr Montgomery High School 17:20.3 8:40
88 Marisol Duenas Jr Pittsburg High School 17:24.1 8:42
89 Virginia Johnson So Campolindo 17:24.6 8:42 5/6 18/28 10/18 18:13
(0:48)
20:27
(3:02)
16:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
90 Jaime Toy So St. Mary's High School 17:26.3 8:43
91 Maddy Titone Sr Maria Carrillo High School 17:28.2 8:44
92 Bridget Hansen So St. Mary's High School 17:29.9 8:45
93 Lindsay Peugh Sr Monte Vista High School 17:30.6 8:45
94 Audrey Keegan Jr Acalanes High School 17:35.9 8:48
95 Mariel Rossman Sr Tamalpais High School 17:40.9 8:50
96 Sam Warren So Montgomery High School 17:43.6 8:52
97 Maya Wamulkola So St. Mary's High School 17:44.4 8:52
98 Elizabeth Powers Jr Acalanes High School 17:47.1 8:54
99 Gina Morcillo Sr College Park High School 17:52.5 8:56
100 Hailey Parrish Sr Liberty High School 17:52.7 8:56
101 Irene Vanriper Sr Santa Rosa High School 17:56.7 8:58
102 Alicia Salmeron Sr Campolindo 17:57.4 8:59 6/6 21/28 10/12 16:55 15:46 15:46
103 Hayley Malcolm Jr Foothill High School 17:59 9:00
104 Lindsay Paskett Jr Tamalpais High School 18:14.4 9:07
105 Kealin Bugarin Sr St. Joseph High School 18:37.3 9:19
106 Jerrica Escobar Jr Liberty High School 18:38.6 9:19
107 Isabel Ortega Jr Skyline High School 18:40.4 9:20
108 Amanda Siegel Jr Irvington High School 18:45.6 9:23
109 Angela Sultani Sr College Park High School 18:47.3 9:24
110 Morgan Davis Jr Amador Valley High School 18:54.2 9:27
111 Smriti Singh Jr Amador Valley High School 18:55.6 9:28
112 Emerald Ferreira-Yang Jr Skyline High School 18:57.3 9:29
113 Courtney Stoik Jr Amador Valley High School 18:57.6 9:29
114 Katie Marker Jr Miramonte High School 19:00.7 9:30
115 Trissa Stovall Fr Livermore High School 19:02.2 9:31
116 Gabby Cobar Jr Santa Rosa High School 19:04.5 9:32
117 Jessie Barbin Sr Liberty High School 19:06.5 9:33
118 Veronica Soldani Jr Irvington High School 19:27 9:44
119 Jacinta Guirguis Jr Napa High School 19:53.7 9:57
120 Sarah Laus Fr Irvington High School 20:13.5 10:07
121 Sam Wall Jr Acalanes High School 20:29.3 10:15
122 Haley O'Rourke Fr Livermore High School 20:52.3 10:26
123 Belle Kerns Fr Montgomery High School 21:55.6 10:58
124 Chanel Harris Fr Skyline High School 22:05.5 11:03
125 Aamna Malik Sr Amador Valley High School 22:37.1 11:19
126 Brittany Zelenka Jr Alhambra High School 22:46.3 11:23
127 Karen Huerta So Pittsburg High School 24:09.1 12:05
128 Keren Osman So Skyline High School 26:44.4 13:22
129 Deja Bishop Fr Skyline High School 26:44.6 13:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis High School
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
73:35
14:43
7:22
43 Macy Fuhs
Jr
14:21
7:11
5
Noelle Peterson
Sr
14:41
7:21
7
Jaime Openshaw
Jr
14:44
7:22
9
Elizabeth O'Kane
Jr
14:45
7:23
10
Amy Riehl
Sr
15:03
7:32
12








2 Clayton Valley High School
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
75:36
15:07
7:34
89 Melissa Delbene
Fr
14:18
7:09
3
Sabrina Wadsworth
Fr
15:14
7:37
18
Brigitte Leblow
Fr
15:16
7:38
20
Rachel Reeder
Jr
15:18
7:39
21
Carolina Ungs
Sr
15:29
7:45
27








3 Carondelet High School
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
75:52
15:10
7:35
106 Mary Sandri
Jr
13:59
7:00
1
Tatiana Deledera
Jr
15:13
7:36
17
Jessie Byers
Jr
15:26
7:43
26
Liz Garcia
Jr
15:37
7:48
30
Andrea Irion
Sr
15:38
7:49
32








4 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
2-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
77:03
15:25
7:42
149 Alexis Garrett-Frank
Jr
14:03
7:01
2
Yesenia Palacios
Sr
15:20
7:40
23
Tammia Hubbard
Jr
15:43
7:51
34
Stephanie Costa
Sr
15:58
7:59
44
Meghan Holland
Sr
16:00
8:00
46








5 Monte Vista High School
10-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:55
77:55
15:35
7:48
153 Alex D'Souza
Jr
15:09
7:35
15
Lauren Ho
Sr
15:21
7:40
24
Taysa Bowers
Jr
15:37
7:48
31
Kristen Ratliff
Jr
15:43
7:52
35
Kristen Hugo
Sr
16:05
8:02
48








6 Castro Valley High School
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:38
79:12
15:50
7:55
194 Karen Chan
Sr
14:42
7:21
8
Corinne Velasquez
Jr
15:10
7:35
16
Kaitlin Santisteban
Sr
15:59
8:00
45
Xin Xin Lin
Sr
16:00
8:00
47
Monay Wadsworth
Sr
17:20
8:40
78








7 St. Mary's High School
4-2-7-8-7
Gap: 3:07
80:46
16:09
8:05
234 Annie Woelffer
Fr
14:19
7:10
4
Hannah Brumbaum
So
15:08
7:34
13
Alx Owens
So
16:51
8:25
66
Regina Clincy
So
17:02
8:31
70
Jaime Toy
So
17:26
8:43
81








8 Livermore High School
11-9-8-7-8
Gap: 3:43
81:49
16:22
8:11
237 Holly McCammon
Jr
15:20
7:40
22
Annie Sandholtz
Jr
15:30
7:45
28
Sage Curtis
Sr
15:45
7:52
36
Sarah Sherman
Jr
16:12
8:06
51
Trissa Stovall
Fr
19:02
9:31
100








9 Foothill High School
9-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:46
81:42
16:20
8:10
253 Michelle Horton
Sr
15:08
7:34
14
Jennifer Bach
Sr
16:30
8:15
55
Kelcey Probert
Jr
16:30
8:15
56
Carrie Thompson
Jr
16:40
8:20
61
Ellen Yang
Sr
16:54
8:27
67








10 Miramonte High School
13-14-11-10-10
Gap: 1:17
82:11
16:26
8:13
275 Andra Lim
Jr
15:51
7:55
38
Isabel Zucker
Jr
16:20
8:10
53
Katie Woodward
Jr
16:22
8:11
54
Natalie Romak
Jr
16:31
8:16
57
Kate Schauer
Sr
17:08
8:34
73








11 Campolindo
14-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:30
82:52
16:34
8:17
293 Nathalie Lambrecht
So
15:55
7:57
41
Danielle Karstetter
Fr
16:07
8:03
49
Kelly Adachi
So
16:35
8:17
58
Lynn Hsu
Fr
16:51
8:25
65
Virginia Johnson
So
17:25
8:42
80








Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
12 College Park High School
15-15-14-13-12
Gap: 1:18
83:09
16:38
8:19
304 Theresa Stafford
Jr
15:55
7:58
42
Francis Wong
Jr
16:13
8:07
52
Emma Wolkenhauer
So
16:44
8:22
63
Rosie Reffkin
Sr
17:04
8:32
71
Angela Meneghetti
Jr
17:13
8:36
76








13 Acalanes High School
6-8-10-12-13
Gap: 5:50
86:22
17:16
8:38
318 Megan Roeth
Jr
14:39
7:20
6
Melissa Wilcox
Sr
15:50
7:55
37
Audrey Keegan
Jr
17:36
8:48
84
Elizabeth Powers
Jr
17:47
8:54
87
Sam Wall
Jr
20:29
10:15
104








14 Amador Valley High School
8-10-12-14-14
Gap: 4:02
87:37
17:31
8:46
340 Leslie Watson
Jr
14:55
7:28
11
Kristyn Hayashi
Sr
15:54
7:57
40
Morgan Davis
Jr
18:54
9:27
95
Smriti Singh
Jr
18:56
9:28
96
Courtney Stoik
Jr
18:58
9:29
98








15 Montgomery High School
12-12-15-15-15
Gap: 6:30
89:08
17:50
8:55
357 Maddie Boyd
So
15:26
7:43
25
Kelly McKee
Fr
16:43
8:21
62
McKaley Alley
Jr
17:20
8:40
79
Sam Warren
So
17:44
8:52
85
Belle Kerns
Fr
21:56
10:58
106








16 Santa Rosa High School
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:07
86:56
17:23
8:42
370 McKennan Bertsch
Fr
15:58
7:59
43
Candace Borders
Sr
16:39
8:19
60
Shealon Bertsch
Fr
17:18
8:39
77
Irene Vanriper
Sr
17:57
8:58
89
Gabby Cobar
Jr
19:05
9:32
101








17 Irvington High School
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:29
92:11
18:26
9:13
431 Sruthi Sarva
Fr
16:45
8:22
64
Katie Delang
So
17:00
8:30
69
Amanda Siegel
Jr
18:46
9:23
93
Veronica Soldani
Jr
19:27
9:44
102
Sarah Laus
Fr
20:14
10:07
103








18 Skyline High School
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 8:04
113:12
22:38
11:19
515 Isabel Ortega
Jr
18:40
9:20
92
Emerald Ferreira-Yang
Jr
18:57
9:29
97
Chanel Harris
Fr
22:06
11:03
107
Keren Osman
So
26:44
13:22
109
Deja Bishop
Fr
26:45
13:22
110








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Curtin So Maria Carrillo High School 12:38.9 6:19
2 Sara Tomas So Campolindo 13:13.6 6:37 1/6 2/28 2/28 15:03
(1:50)
14:12
(0:58)
14:07
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Kie Shidara So College Park High School 13:28.3 6:44
4 Erin Matranga Fr St. Francis High School 13:39.2 6:50
5 Gabriella White Fr Castro Valley High School 13:40.7 6:50
6 Maureen May So St. Francis High School 13:47.5 6:54
7 Tanya Verstak So College Park High School 14:03.4 7:02
8 Hayley Sa So Livermore High School 14:04.1 7:02
9 Courtney Gegg So Carondelet High School 14:06.3 7:03
10 Megan Beck Fr Carondelet High School 14:07.9 7:04
11 Katie Berge Fr Acalanes High School 14:11.2 7:06
12 Lisa Grau So Amador Valley High School 14:11.9 7:06
13 Diana Dai Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:12.3 7:06
14 Emily Brennan So Campolindo 14:17.3 7:09 2/6 5/28 4/27 14:57
(0:40)
14:57
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Kim Bowen So Skyline High School 14:20.9 7:10
16 Nathalie Hechinger Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:26 7:13
17 Sara Raynel So Amador Valley High School 14:31.6 7:16
18 Anna Hoyt So Monte Vista High School 14:34.2 7:17
19 Marina Ota So College Park High School 14:34.8 7:17
20 Katherine Wentz So Maria Carrillo High School 14:41.8 7:21
21 Maddy Thibault So Carondelet High School 14:42.8 7:21
22 Meghan Ginley So Campolindo 14:43.1 7:22 3/6 7/28 3/23 16:02
(1:19)
16:02
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Laura Dunford Fr Washington High School 14:43.8 7:22
24 Jessica Gerards Fr Washington High School 14:44.5 7:22
25 Cami Barnes So Berean Christian High School 14:45.7 7:23
26 Kelly Peterson So Monte Vista High School 14:46.7 7:23
27 Rachel Gerards Fr Washington High School 14:50.5 7:25
28 Maya Johnson So College Park High School 14:53.5 7:27
29 Victoria Demetz Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:57.8 7:29
30 Marian Shively So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:59.6 7:30
31 Megan Chamberlain Fr Livermore High School 14:59.9 7:30
32 Marina Rumore Fr Carondelet High School 15:02 7:31
33 Rachel Faoro Fr Campolindo 15:03.7 7:32 4/6 9/28 3/21 16:11
(1:07)
16:11
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Michaela Alamillo Fr Carondelet High School 15:03.9 7:32
35 Shelby Vollmer Fr St. Francis High School 15:05 7:33
36 Michaela Nilson So Alhambra High School 15:05.2 7:33
37 Kristabel Sandoval Fr St. Francis High School 15:05.5 7:33
38 Amelia Leon Fr St. Francis High School 15:05.7 7:33
39 Rachel Gervolino So Carondelet High School 15:07 7:34
40 Alison Crisp So Campolindo 15:11.1 7:36 5/6 10/28 3/19 17:15
(2:04)
16:28
(1:17)
15:38
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Madison McCarthy So Amador Valley High School 15:16.2 7:38
42 Natalie Scott So Monte Vista High School 15:24.8 7:42
43 Sarah Thompson Fr Maria Carrillo High School 15:28.9 7:44
44 Jessica Reed Fr College Park High School 15:30.9 7:45
45 Allison Gary Fr Livermore High School 15:31.3 7:46
46 Ekekela Novero So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:31.9 7:46
47 Hannah McClintock So Amador Valley High School 15:32.3 7:46
48 Heather Zanni So Mt Shasta High School 15:33.7 7:47
49 Kayla Vaughn Fr Carondelet High School 15:36.2 7:48
50 Jade Cho So Skyline High School 15:41.3 7:51
51 Kira Turnbull So Skyline High School 15:42.5 7:51
52 Amity Gregg Fr Livermore High School 15:44.9 7:52
53 Jordan Craig Fr Foothill High School 15:45.3 7:53
54 Leslie Sugiyama So Maria Carrillo High School 15:45.5 7:53
55 Crystal Soloman So JF Kennedy High School 15:46.8 7:53
56 Caitlin Beckerman Fr San Rafael High School 15:49.7 7:55
57 Mary Chambers Fr Foothill High School 15:50.4 7:55
58 Caitlin Young Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:51.9 7:56
59 Elena Helm So Foothill High School 15:52.7 7:56
60 Maggie Sullivan Fr Washington High School 15:55.3 7:58
61 Alanna Bailey So College Park High School 15:57 7:59
62 Victoria Tacherra So St. Francis High School 15:57.3 7:59
63 Jenna Lambertz Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:58.9 7:59
64 Eryn Raymond Fr Washington High School 16:00.6 8:00
65 Samantha Dame Fr San Rafael High School 16:01.1 8:01
66 Heather Chan So Acalanes High School 16:02 8:01
67 Kerstin Bree So Mt Shasta High School 16:04.4 8:02
68 Melissa Velasquez Fr Castro Valley High School 16:05 8:02
69 Leahna Purcell Fr Miramonte High School 16:05.1 8:03
70 Samantha Sharpe So San Rafael High School 16:05.6 8:03
71 Rebecca McGillivary Fr Santa Rosa High School 16:07.2 8:04
72 Samantha Sharp So JF Kennedy High School 16:08.3 8:04
73 Emily Black Fr Campolindo 16:08.8 8:04 6/6 15/28 4/15 16:20
(0:11)
16:20
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Joy Gee Fr Deer Valley High School 16:09.1 8:05
75 Sara Gillogley So JF Kennedy High School 16:09.7 8:05
76 Samantha Zulch So Miramonte High School 16:09.9 8:05
77 Amelia Gurley So Acalanes High School 16:12.1 8:06
78 Ciara Silvestri Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:15.6 8:08
79 Nicole McDaniel Fr Amador Valley High School 16:16.3 8:08
80 Peyton Herbert Fr Alhambra High School 16:17.2 8:09
81 Kristin Park So Miramonte High School 16:17.6 8:09
82 Kaitlyn Day Fr Monte Vista High School 16:20 8:10
83 Katie Swinnerton So Monte Vista High School 16:20.3 8:10
84 Emily Serdahl Fr Livermore High School 16:22.4 8:11
85 Julia Bendixen So Amador Valley High School 16:23.5 8:12
86 Elizabeth Bolin So Amador Valley High School 16:31.2 8:16
87 Catherine Paul Fr Monte Vista High School 16:32.7 8:16
88 Casey Watkins So Foothill High School 16:33 8:17
89 Jen Aceto So Monte Vista High School 16:33.2 8:17
90 Michelle Pas Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:39.1 8:20
91 Michela Biale Fr Napa High School 16:43.2 8:22
92 Carolynn Herbert So Alhambra High School 16:46.8 8:23
93 Megan Ashworth So Mt Shasta High School 16:49.2 8:25
94 Rachel Palmer So Mt Shasta High School 16:52 8:26
95 Keelin Shea Fr Mt Shasta High School 16:52.6 8:26
96 Jessica Tse Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:52.8 8:26
97 Heidi Hirvonen Fr Maria Carrillo High School 16:53.9 8:27
98 Patricia Lewis So JF Kennedy High School 16:56.9 8:28
99 Jacque Avalos So Miramonte High School 17:02.8 8:31
100 Brooke Kamler Fr San Rafael High School 17:04.4 8:32
101 Stephanie Meloy Fr Livermore High School 17:04.6 8:32
102 Holly McClellan So Berean Christian High School 17:05.2 8:33
103 Kayla Mashburn Fr Berean Christian High School 17:08.1 8:34
104 Alicia Zapata So Antioch High School 17:21.1 8:41
105 Kelsey Glavee Fr Dougherty Valley High School 17:23.7 8:42
106 Kaitlyn Bellichi Fr Pittsburg High School 17:29 8:45
107 Sharon Zhong Fr Dougherty Valley High School 17:33.3 8:47
108 Anna Radoff So Miramonte High School 17:35.3 8:48
109 Beatriz Zapien So JF Kennedy High School 17:36.5 8:48
110 Phoebe Schmidt So Miramonte High School 17:39.2 8:50
111 Mackenzie Morris Fr Dougherty Valley High School 17:42.3 8:51
112 Mary Madera Fr Clayton Valley High School 17:50.5 8:55
113 Taylor Cardoza Fr Mt Shasta High School 17:57 8:59
114 Yaniza Posada Fr Northgate High School 18:01.8 9:01
115 Holly Qiu So Dougherty Valley High School 18:06.7 9:03
116 Gianna Marciarille Fr Acalanes High School 18:09.4 9:05
117 Emily Brock So Clayton Valley High School 18:16.5 9:08
118 Rebecca Halvorson So Berean Christian High School 18:25.3 9:13
119 Emma Piccillo Fr Castro Valley High School 18:32.5 9:16
120 Kristina Hoffman Fr Deer Valley High School 18:34.4 9:17
121 Madey Boyer Fr Alhambra High School 18:37.3 9:19
122 Sara Ortega So Skyline High School 18:39 9:20
123 Christelle Xu So Washington High School 18:43.2 9:22
124 Shae Doty Fr Dougherty Valley High School 18:44.2 9:22
125 Rebecca Frank Fr Acalanes High School 19:00.4 9:30
126 Sophia Rogers So Miramonte High School 19:11.9 9:36
127 Rachel Loewenhardt Fr Foothill High School 19:17.1 9:39
128 Victoria Meyers Fr Pittsburg High School 19:22.5 9:41
129 Sara Merez So Pittsburg High School 19:26.4 9:43
130 Chelsea Zanni So Mt Shasta High School 19:26.7 9:43
131 Verene Yee So JF Kennedy High School 19:37.7 9:49
132 Mericela Regalado Fr Antioch High School 20:01 10:00
133 Jamie Reyes Jr Pittsburg High School 20:24 10:12
134 Chelsea Herbert So Pittsburg High School 20:53.2 10:27
135 Melissa Ramirez Jr Pittsburg High School 20:54.8 10:27
136 Sara Arceneaux So Northgate High School 21:13.9 10:37
137 Katie Darrin Fr Foothill High School 21:17.4 10:39
138 Aleesha Anderson Fr Foothill High School 21:25.5 10:43
139 Arcelia Artega So Pittsburg High School 23:38.6 11:49
140 Bianca Christian Fr Skyline High School 25:36.7 12:48
141 Faith Noreiga So Berean Christian High School 25:57.2 12:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
72:31
14:30
7:15
96 Kie Shidara
So
13:28
6:44
3
Tanya Verstak
So
14:03
7:02
6
Marina Ota
So
14:35
7:17
18
Maya Johnson
So
14:54
7:27
27
Jessica Reed
Fr
15:31
7:45
42








2 Carondelet High School
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:58
73:03
14:37
7:18
101 Courtney Gegg
So
14:06
7:03
8
Megan Beck
Fr
14:08
7:04
9
Maddy Thibault
So
14:43
7:21
20
Marina Rumore
Fr
15:02
7:31
31
Michaela Alamillo
Fr
15:04
7:32
33








3 Campolindo
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:58
72:29
14:30
7:15
106 Sara Tomas
So
13:14
6:37
2
Emily Brennan
So
14:17
7:09
13
Meghan Ginley
So
14:43
7:22
21
Rachel Faoro
Fr
15:04
7:32
32
Alison Crisp
So
15:11
7:36
38








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 St. Francis High School
4-1-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
72:43
14:33
7:16
114 Erin Matranga
Fr
13:39
6:50
4
Maureen May
So
13:48
6:54
5
Shelby Vollmer
Fr
15:05
7:33
34
Kristabel Sandoval
Fr
15:06
7:33
35
Amelia Leon
Fr
15:06
7:33
36








5 Amador Valley High School
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:04
75:48
15:10
7:35
180 Lisa Grau
So
14:12
7:06
11
Sara Raynel
So
14:32
7:16
16
Madison McCarthy
So
15:16
7:38
39
Hannah McClintock
So
15:32
7:46
45
Nicole McDaniel
Fr
16:16
8:08
69








6 Washington High School
13-11-7-7-6
Gap: 1:17
76:15
15:15
7:37
186 Laura Dunford
Fr
14:44
7:22
22
Jessica Gerards
Fr
14:45
7:22
23
Rachel Gerards
Fr
14:51
7:25
26
Maggie Sullivan
Fr
15:55
7:58
56
Eryn Raymond
Fr
16:01
8:00
59








7 Maria Carrillo High School
1-5-5-6-7
Gap: 4:15
75:29
15:06
7:33
197 Lauren Curtin
So
12:39
6:19
1
Katherine Wentz
So
14:42
7:21
19
Sarah Thompson
Fr
15:29
7:44
41
Leslie Sugiyama
So
15:46
7:53
52
Heidi Hirvonen
Fr
16:54
8:27
84








8 Livermore High School
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:18
76:43
15:21
7:40
203 Hayley Sa
So
14:04
7:02
7
Megan Chamberlain
Fr
15:00
7:30
30
Allison Gary
Fr
15:31
7:46
43
Amity Gregg
Fr
15:45
7:52
50
Emily Serdahl
Fr
16:22
8:11
73








9 Monte Vista High School
12-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:46
77:26
15:29
7:45
225 Anna Hoyt
So
14:34
7:17
17
Kelly Peterson
So
14:47
7:23
25
Natalie Scott
So
15:25
7:42
40
Kaitlyn Day
Fr
16:20
8:10
71
Katie Swinnerton
So
16:20
8:10
72








10 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:13
77:52
15:34
7:47
235 Nathalie Hechinger
Fr
14:26
7:13
15
Marian Shively
So
15:00
7:30
29
Ekekela Novero
So
15:32
7:46
44
Ciara Silvestri
Fr
16:16
8:08
68
Michelle Pas
Fr
16:39
8:20
79








11 Dougherty Valley High School
9-8-12-12-11
Gap: 3:30
81:49
16:22
8:11
318 Diana Dai
Fr
14:12
7:06
12
Victoria Demetz
Fr
14:58
7:29
28
Kelsey Glavee
Fr
17:24
8:42
90
Sharon Zhong
Fr
17:33
8:47
92
Mackenzie Morris
Fr
17:42
8:51
96








12 Skyline High School
10-12-11-11-12
Gap: 11:16
90:00
18:00
9:00
329 Kim Bowen
So
14:21
7:10
14
Jade Cho
So
15:41
7:51
48
Kira Turnbull
So
15:43
7:51
49
Sara Ortega
So
18:39
9:20
101
Bianca Christian
Fr
25:37
12:48
117








13 Acalanes High School
7-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:49
83:35
16:43
8:22
340 Katie Berge
Fr
14:11
7:06
10
Heather Chan
So
16:02
8:01
60
Amelia Gurley
So
16:12
8:06
67
Gianna Marciarille
Fr
18:09
9:05
99
Rebecca Frank
Fr
19:00
9:30
104








14 Foothill High School
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:32
83:19
16:40
8:20
343 Jordan Craig
Fr
15:45
7:53
51
Mary Chambers
Fr
15:50
7:55
54
Elena Helm
So
15:53
7:56
55
Casey Watkins
So
16:33
8:17
77
Rachel Loewenhardt
Fr
19:17
9:39
106








15 Mt Shasta High School
15-15-16-16-15
Gap: 1:19
82:12
16:26
8:13
350 Heather Zanni
So
15:34
7:47
46
Kerstin Bree
So
16:04
8:02
61
Megan Ashworth
So
16:49
8:25
80
Rachel Palmer
So
16:52
8:26
81
Keelin Shea
Fr
16:53
8:26
82








16 JF Kennedy High School
17-17-15-15-16
Gap: 1:50
82:38
16:32
8:16
360 Crystal Soloman
So
15:47
7:53
53
Samantha Sharp
So
16:08
8:04
63
Sara Gillogley
So
16:10
8:05
65
Patricia Lewis
So
16:57
8:28
85
Beatriz Zapien
So
17:37
8:48
94








17 Miramonte High School
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:30
83:11
16:38
8:19
377 Leahna Purcell
Fr
16:05
8:03
62
Samantha Zulch
So
16:10
8:05
66
Kristin Park
So
16:18
8:09
70
Jacque Avalos
So
17:03
8:31
86
Anna Radoff
So
17:35
8:48
93








18 Berean Christian High School
14-16-18-18-18
Gap: 11:12
93:22
18:40
9:20
419 Cami Barnes
So
14:46
7:23
24
Holly McClellan
So
17:05
8:33
88
Kayla Mashburn
Fr
17:08
8:34
89
Rebecca Halvorson
So
18:25
9:13
100
Faith Noreiga
So
25:57
12:59
118








19 Pittsburg High School
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:24
97:35
19:31
9:46
529 Kaitlyn Bellichi
Fr
17:29
8:45
91
Victoria Meyers
Fr
19:23
9:41
107
Sara Merez
So
19:26
9:43
108
Jamie Reyes
Jr
20:24
10:12
111
Chelsea Herbert
So
20:53
10:27
112








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.