Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buckley, Edward Sr V 15:38.9 5:03 3.1 8/203 1/7 1/7 8/54 16:01
(0:22,2.3)
16:17
(0:38,3.9)
16:01
(0:22,2.3)
15:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chao, Marco Fr V 17:08.5 5:32 3.1 120/203 6/7 6/7 3/24 16:55 16:55 16:55
Cronin, Dylan Jr V 16:23.9 5:17 3.1 43/203 4/7 4/7 3/24 16:54
(0:30,3.0)
16:35
(0:11,1.1)
16:35
(0:11,1.1)
16:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gunn, Dylan So V 15:49.1 5:06 3.1 11/203 2/7 2/7 1/29 16:38
(0:49,4.9)
16:38
(0:49,4.9)
16:38
(0:49,4.9)
16:21
(0:32,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hein, Cayden Jr V 15:59.6 5:10 3.1 16/203 3/7 3/7 1/24 16:27
(0:27,2.8)
16:27
(0:27,2.8)
16:04
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Iniguez-Reyes, Cameron Sr V 16:24.5 5:18 3.1 45/203 5/7 5/7 2/24 16:40
(0:15,1.5)
16:40
(0:15,1.5)
16:30
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lekki, Owen So V 17:30.6 5:39 3.1 151/203 7/7 7/7 4/24 17:03 17:03 17:03
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/24 80:16
0:46
3.1 5:11 5:03 5:18 94 5:10 82:56
(2:40,3.2)
82:54
(2:38,3.2)
79:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Edward Buckley (6), Dylan Gunn (9), Cayden Hein (13), Dylan Cronin (32), Cameron Iniguez-Reyes (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Anderson Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:55.3 4:49
2 Kevin Ramos Leyva Sr Rubidoux 15:05.8 4:52
3 Brayden McLaughlin Sr Del Oro 15:26.9 4:59
4 Garrett Gough Sr Nevada Union 15:31.3 5:00
5 Keith Murray Jr Moorpark 15:33.4 5:01
6 Charlie Giannini Sr Chico 15:34.5 5:01
7 Preston Norris Sr Las Lomas 15:35.3 5:02
8 Edward Buckley Sr Campolindo 15:38.9 5:03 1/7 1/7 8/54 16:01
(0:22)
16:17
(0:38)
16:01
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Alex Cuevas Jr Ridgeview 15:40.2 5:03
10 Matthew Machnov Sr El Capitan 15:41.7 5:04
11 Dylan Gunn So Campolindo 15:49.1 5:06 2/7 2/7 1/29 16:38
(0:49)
16:38
(0:49)
16:38
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Lucas Chung Sr Windsor 15:50.3 5:07
13 Rory Smail Jr Maria Carrillo 15:52.9 5:07
14 Nathan Lantz Sr Palos Verdes 15:53.3 5:08
15 Jake Parker Jr West Torrance 15:53.9 5:08
16 Cayden Hein Jr Campolindo 15:59.6 5:10 3/7 3/7 1/24 16:27
(0:27)
16:27
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Nehme Awad Sr West Torrance 16:00.2 5:10
18 Ased Adus Jr Ridgeview 16:00.2 5:10
19 Bryan Banuelos Sr Edison 16:00.3 5:10
20 Gerardo Moreno So Ridgeview 16:01.1 5:10
21 Shane Gaffikin Jr Brea Olinda 16:01.4 5:10
22 Abel-Rudisha Teffra Jr Central 16:01.4 5:10
23 Colton Swinth Jr Maria Carrillo 16:01.5 5:10
24 Joshua Murray So West Torrance 16:04.5 5:11
25 Bryan Gaxiola Sr Ridgeview 16:05.2 5:11
26 Esahi Bravo Sr Indio 16:05.9 5:12
27 Aaron Perez Sr Indio 16:06.9 5:12
28 Joseph Macareno Sr Tulare Union 16:10.7 5:13
29 Rigo Garcia Sr Greenfield 16:10.7 5:13
30 Pierce Kapustka Jr Maria Carrillo 16:13.1 5:14
31 Devin Hightower Sr South Hills 16:14 5:14
32 Jonah Molina Sr Ridgeview 16:14.3 5:14
33 Niccolo Esquivelzeta Sr West Torrance 16:16.6 5:15
34 Joseph Pearlman Jr Dos Pueblos 16:16.8 5:15
35 Cole McKain Jr Merced 16:17.4 5:15
36 Devin Diaz Sr Nipomo 16:18 5:15
37 Eduardo De Paz Jr Baldwin Park 16:19.3 5:16
38 Victor Urbina Sr Indio 16:21.2 5:17
39 Ryan Koepnick Jr Agoura 16:21.8 5:17
40 Bryan Gasser Sr Agoura 16:22.4 5:17
41 Sinjun Tran Sr Kimball 16:23.5 5:17
42 Jonathan Manara So Brea Olinda 16:23.7 5:17
43 Dylan Cronin Jr Campolindo 16:23.9 5:17 4/7 4/7 3/24 16:54
(0:30)
16:35
(0:11)
16:35
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Zane Cox Sr Esperanza 16:24.4 5:18
45 Cameron Iniguez-Reyes Sr Campolindo 16:24.5 5:18 5/7 5/7 2/24 16:40
(0:15)
16:40
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Shingo Morita Sr West Torrance 16:24.7 5:18
47 Jimmy Bishop So Mission Vista 16:27.9 5:19
48 Mauricio Arias Sr Greenfield 16:28.2 5:19
49 Joe Gomez Jr Corcoran 16:28.6 5:19
50 Wade Nygren Sr Palos Verdes 16:31.2 5:20
51 William Teets Sr Palos Verdes 16:31.2 5:20
52 Liam Fitzpatrick Sr West Torrance 16:31.2 5:20
53 Jesse Diaz Jr Indio 16:31.6 5:20
54 Riley Noon Sr Acalanes 16:32.3 5:20
55 Andrew Sager Jr El Capitan 16:33.5 5:20
56 Josiah Sweet Sr Aptos 16:33.8 5:21
57 Rashad Prince Sr Orange Glen 16:34.6 5:21
58 Reed Piette Sr Esperanza 16:34.9 5:21
59 Joseph Domingues Sr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 16:35.4 5:21
60 Isaac Gensel Sr Monterey 16:36 5:21
61 Sebastian Radilla So Cathedral Catholic 16:36.6 5:21
62 Thomas Karpishin Sr Hillsdale 16:37 5:22
63 Jonathan Aguilar Sr Reseda 16:37.6 5:22
64 Joseph Hart Sr El Capitan 16:38.6 5:22
65 Kaleb Traficante Sr Chico 16:39.2 5:22
66 Jake Slade So Nevada Union 16:39.9 5:23
67 Brandon Farnsworth Sr Palos Verdes 16:40.8 5:23
68 Jaxon LeDuc Sr Chico 16:41 5:23
69 Marcos Ramirez Jr Corcoran 16:41.5 5:23
70 Blake Levy Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:41.7 5:23
71 Jonah Petersen Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 16:42 5:23
72 John Welch Sr Esperanza 16:43 5:24
73 Jullian Dorantes-L Sr Indio 16:43.7 5:24
74 Ryan Daedler Jr Brea Olinda 16:44.1 5:24
75 Sahil Kapila Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:44.2 5:24
76 Ethan Mcgregor Sr Moorpark 16:45.7 5:24
77 Frankie Reid Jr Palos Verdes 16:46.2 5:25
78 Ben Livermore Jr Merced 16:46.7 5:25
79 Eli Ainsworth So Soquel 16:47.1 5:25
80 Dylan Shubert Jr West Hills 16:47.3 5:25
81 Bretten Farrell Sr Chico 16:48 5:25
82 Ryan Manes Jr Esperanza 16:48.5 5:25
83 Christopher Williams Sr Mission Vista 16:49.3 5:26
84 Liam Pereira Jr Moorpark 16:49.7 5:26
85 Will McCloud Sr Maria Carrillo 16:49.8 5:26
86 Parker Wilkerson Sr Las Lomas 16:50.6 5:26
87 Manuel DeBarros Fr Brea Olinda 16:51 5:26
88 Seth Laske Jr Esperanza 16:51.5 5:26
89 Mark Alfred Jr University City 16:53.1 5:27
90 Daniel Herrera Jr Pacheco 16:54.3 5:27
91 Alex Mikaelian Jr Agoura 16:54.3 5:27
92 Adam Elaidy Sr Alameda 16:54.6 5:27
93 Jack Hannum Sr Brea Olinda 16:54.9 5:27
94 Kishan Patel Jr Gahr 16:55.6 5:28
95 Augustine Ahn Sr West Torrance 16:55.9 5:28
96 Miguel Mendez Sr Corcoran 16:56.1 5:28
97 Marco Perez Jr East Union 16:56.7 5:28
98 Rory Monninger Sr Chico 16:57.1 5:28
99 Ethan Karr Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 16:57.5 5:28
100 Bryan Stafford Jr Del Oro 16:57.7 5:28
101 Hudson Grace So Redwood (Larkspur) 16:57.7 5:28
102 Vicente Rojas Jr Corcoran 16:57.8 5:28
103 Beau Bordelon Jr Agoura 16:58.3 5:28
104 Elijah Ettedgui Jr Maria Carrillo 16:58.5 5:29
105 Tate Nygren Sr Palos Verdes 16:58.5 5:29
106 Blake Robinson Sr Oceanside 16:58.8 5:29
107 Kyle Johnson Sr Pleasant Valley 16:59.5 5:29
108 Austin Patel Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:00.7 5:29
109 William Perez-Rios Sr Merced 17:01.3 5:29
110 Enrique Robles Ceja Jr Merced 17:03.7 5:30
111 Ivan Seegmiller So Cathedral Catholic 17:04.5 5:30
112 Ethan Godsey Fr Agoura 17:04.8 5:31
113 Sonny Hernandez Jr Canoga Park 17:05.2 5:31
114 Stephen Northouse Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 17:05.2 5:31
115 Travis Selby So Nevada Union 17:05.7 5:31
116 Alejandro Uribe Jr Moorpark 17:06 5:31
117 Ryan Shikiya Sr Palos Verdes 17:06.1 5:31
118 Brian Martinez So Moorpark 17:06.5 5:31
119 Bryce Kueker Jr University City 17:07.7 5:32
120 Marco Chao Fr Campolindo 17:08.5 5:32 6/7 6/7 3/24 16:55 16:55
121 Cooper Wise Jr Las Lomas 17:10.2 5:32
122 James Junaidi Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 17:10.2 5:32
123 Luis Contreras Sr Indio 17:11.1 5:33
124 Landon Morales So West Hills 17:11.4 5:33
125 Robert Cecena Jr Indio 17:12 5:33
126 Charlie Kisylia Jr Las Lomas 17:16.1 5:34
127 Decker Krogh Sr Nevada Union 17:16.4 5:34
128 Leland Hayley Sr El Capitan 17:16.7 5:34
129 Nick Van Daelen Sr University City 17:17.2 5:35
130 Timothy Walters Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:17.6 5:35
131 Parker Dixon So El Capitan 17:17.6 5:35
132 Josh Moore So Esperanza 17:17.8 5:35
133 Max Leone Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:18.9 5:35
134 Dhruv Gupta So Cathedral Catholic 17:19.5 5:35
135 Patrick Philip Jr Maria Carrillo 17:21.2 5:36
136 Matthew Farruggio Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:21.5 5:36
137 Matthew Apahidean Jr Brea Olinda 17:21.9 5:36
138 Isaias Solorio Jr Greenfield 17:22.1 5:36
139 Derek Tingey Sr West Hills 17:22.7 5:36
140 Jordann Bueno Sr Ridgeview 17:23.1 5:36
141 Charlie Strella Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:23.1 5:36
142 David Melendez-Per Jr University City 17:23.9 5:37
143 Ryan Sweeney So Cathedral Catholic 17:24.6 5:37
144 Thomas Hofig Jr Cathedral Catholic 17:24.7 5:37
145 Seth Hardy Jr Agoura 17:26.1 5:37
146 David Granados Sr Merced 17:26.2 5:37
147 Daniel Pantoja So Greenfield 17:26.9 5:38
148 Wyatt Gough Sr Nevada Union 17:26.9 5:38
149 Brendan Creeks Jr Burlingame 17:29.7 5:39
150 Riley Farrell Sr Chico 17:30.1 5:39
151 Owen Lekki So Campolindo 17:30.6 5:39 7/7 7/7 4/24 17:03 17:03
152 Ahmed Ahmed So Corcoran 17:31.7 5:39
153 Connor Sheridon Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:32 5:39
154 Jake Solak Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 17:32.5 5:40
155 Matthew Martinez So Cathedral Catholic 17:33.3 5:40
156 Jose Gonzalez So Ridgeview 17:35.7 5:41
157 James Coomber Jr Verdugo Hills 17:36.3 5:41
158 Austin Edwards Sr West Hills 17:37 5:41
159 Brenden Jones Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 17:37.9 5:41
160 Alan Nava Jr Chico 17:39.5 5:42
161 Jair Garcia Jr Corcoran 17:40 5:42
162 Cooper Talbott Sr University City 17:41.6 5:42
163 Omar Alvarez-Herna Jr Maria Carrillo 17:42.5 5:43
164 Antonio Valenti So Nevada Union 17:43.4 5:43
165 Luke Eccles Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:44.1 5:43
166 Sedge Greenlee Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:46.4 5:44
167 Donovan Freer Sr Pleasant Valley 17:47.2 5:44
168 Patric Berard Sr University City 17:47.4 5:44
169 Casey Renaghan Sr Las Lomas 17:50.3 5:45
170 Luis Martinez So Greenfield 17:51.3 5:46
171 Dmitri Ryan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:52.4 5:46
172 Cole Barton Jr Nevada Union 17:53.9 5:46
173 Jack Daley Jr Las Lomas 17:54.4 5:47
174 Jeffrey Rivas So Canoga Park 17:55 5:47
175 Dominic Romero So El Capitan 17:56.7 5:47
176 Mark Mccowin Fr West Hills 17:58.1 5:48
177 Kevin Armas-Valencia Jr Verdugo Hills 17:59.3 5:48
178 Carlos Perez Jr Brea Olinda 18:01.3 5:49
179 Matthew Waters So Moorpark 18:02.5 5:49
180 Eduardo Flores So Canoga Park 18:03.5 5:50
181 Aiden Calcutt Jr West Hills 18:03.7 5:50
182 Joseph Carrillo Jr Reseda 18:03.9 5:50
183 Gabriel Robledo Sr El Capitan 18:06 5:50
184 Andrew Zimny Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols 18:06.2 5:50
185 Jay Schmidt Sr Moorpark 18:06.6 5:51
186 Kleverson Peña So Greenfield 18:08.9 5:51
187 Adam Turken Sr University City 18:11.4 5:52
188 Jose Luis DeJesus So Greenfield 18:12.7 5:52
189 Sean Willweber So West Hills 18:12.7 5:52
190 Joseph Price Sr Corcoran 18:21.5 5:55
191 Omar Salas Jr Canoga Park 18:21.7 5:55
192 Andrew Martinez Sr Franklin 18:26.7 5:57
193 Adan Pacheco So Canoga Park 18:29.5 5:58
194 Trevor Secoda Jr Esperanza 18:44.7 6:03
195 Ben Klepper So Agoura 18:48.1 6:04
196 Sebastian Rojas Sr Canoga Park 18:54.3 6:06
197 John Soler Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:57 6:07
198 Ben Malek Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 18:57.4 6:07
199 Liam McGilvray Sr Canoga Park 19:09.3 6:11
200 Jamison Smallwood So Phillip & Sala Burton 19:12.4 6:12
201 Jacob Renaghan Sr Las Lomas 19:35.6 6:19
202 Tanner Phillips Jr Merced 19:36.4 6:19
203 Jace Williams Jr Merced 20:23.1 6:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ridgeview
7-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:34
80:01
16:00
5:10
83 Alex Cuevas
Jr
15:40
5:03
7
Ased Adus
Jr
16:00
5:10
15
Gerardo Moreno
So
16:01
5:10
16
Bryan Gaxiola
Sr
16:05
5:11
20
Jonah Molina
Sr
16:14
5:14
25
Jordann Bueno
Sr
17:23
5:36
112
Jose Gonzalez
So
17:36
5:41
127
2 Campolindo
6-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:46
80:16
16:03
5:11
94 Edward Buckley
Sr
15:39
5:03
6
Dylan Gunn
So
15:49
5:06
9
Cayden Hein
Jr
16:00
5:10
13
Dylan Cronin
Jr
16:24
5:17
32
Cameron Iniguez-Reyes
Sr
16:25
5:18
34
Marco Chao
Fr
17:09
5:32
92
Owen Lekki
So
17:31
5:39
122
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 West Torrance
11-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
80:40
16:08
5:12
106 Jake Parker
Jr
15:54
5:08
12
Nehme Awad
Sr
16:00
5:10
14
Joshua Murray
So
16:05
5:11
19
Niccolo Esquivelzeta
Sr
16:17
5:15
26
Shingo Morita
Sr
16:25
5:18
35
Liam Fitzpatrick
Sr
16:31
5:20
40
Augustine Ahn
Sr
16:56
5:28
71
4 Indio
13-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:38
81:49
16:22
5:17
166 Esahi Bravo
Sr
16:06
5:12
21
Aaron Perez
Sr
16:07
5:12
22
Victor Urbina
Sr
16:21
5:17
28
Jesse Diaz
Jr
16:32
5:20
41
Jullian Dorantes-L
Sr
16:44
5:24
54
Luis Contreras
Sr
17:11
5:33
95
Robert Cecena
Jr
17:12
5:33
97
5 Palos Verdes
10-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:53
82:23
16:29
5:19
194 Nathan Lantz
Sr
15:53
5:08
11
Wade Nygren
Sr
16:31
5:20
38
William Teets
Sr
16:31
5:20
39
Brandon Farnsworth
Sr
16:41
5:23
48
Frankie Reid
Jr
16:46
5:25
58
Tate Nygren
Sr
16:59
5:29
79
Ryan Shikiya
Sr
17:06
5:31
89
5 Maria Carrillo
9-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:06
81:56
16:23
5:17
194 Rory Smail
Jr
15:53
5:07
10
Colton Swinth
Jr
16:02
5:10
18
Pierce Kapustka
Jr
16:13
5:14
24
Will McCloud
Sr
16:50
5:26
64
Elijah Ettedgui
Jr
16:59
5:29
78
Patrick Philip
Jr
17:21
5:36
107
Omar Alvarez-Herna
Jr
17:43
5:43
133
7 Chico
4-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:23
82:40
16:32
5:20
233 Charlie Giannini
Sr
15:35
5:01
4
Kaleb Traficante
Sr
16:39
5:22
46
Jaxon LeDuc
Sr
16:41
5:23
49
Bretten Farrell
Sr
16:48
5:25
61
Rory Monninger
Sr
16:57
5:28
73
Riley Farrell
Sr
17:30
5:39
121
Alan Nava
Jr
17:40
5:42
130
8 Brea Olinda
12-6-9-8-8
Gap: 0:54
82:55
16:35
5:21
239 Shane Gaffikin
Jr
16:01
5:10
17
Jonathan Manara
So
16:24
5:17
31
Ryan Daedler
Jr
16:44
5:24
55
Manuel DeBarros
Fr
16:51
5:26
66
Jack Hannum
Sr
16:55
5:27
70
Matthew Apahidean
Jr
17:22
5:36
109
Carlos Perez
Jr
18:01
5:49
146
9 Esperanza
17-16-12-9-9
Gap: 0:27
83:22
16:40
5:23
258 Zane Cox
Sr
16:24
5:18
33
Reed Piette
Sr
16:35
5:21
43
John Welch
Sr
16:43
5:24
53
Ryan Manes
Jr
16:49
5:25
62
Seth Laske
Jr
16:52
5:26
67
Josh Moore
So
17:18
5:35
104
Trevor Secoda
Jr
18:45
6:03
160
10 Agoura
16-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:43
83:42
16:44
5:24
289 Ryan Koepnick
Jr
16:22
5:17
29
Bryan Gasser
Sr
16:22
5:17
30
Alex Mikaelian
Jr
16:54
5:27
69
Beau Bordelon
Jr
16:58
5:28
77
Ethan Godsey
Fr
17:05
5:31
84
Seth Hardy
Jr
17:26
5:37
117
Ben Klepper
So
18:48
6:04
161
11 El Capitan
8-9-7-10-11
Gap: 1:36
83:28
16:42
5:23
298 Matthew Machnov
Sr
15:42
5:04
8
Andrew Sager
Jr
16:34
5:20
42
Joseph Hart
Sr
16:39
5:22
45
Leland Hayley
Sr
17:17
5:34
100
Parker Dixon
So
17:18
5:35
103
Dominic Romero
So
17:57
5:47
144
Gabriel Robledo
Sr
18:06
5:50
150
12 Moorpark
3-14-10-12-12
Gap: 1:33
83:21
16:40
5:23
301 Keith Murray
Jr
15:33
5:01
3
Ethan Mcgregor
Sr
16:46
5:24
57
Liam Pereira
Jr
16:50
5:26
63
Alejandro Uribe
Jr
17:06
5:31
88
Brian Martinez
So
17:07
5:31
90
Matthew Waters
So
18:03
5:49
147
Jay Schmidt
Sr
18:07
5:51
152
13 Redwood (Larkspur)
1-11-13-13-13
Gap: 2:22
82:56
16:35
5:21
314 Liam Anderson
Sr
14:55
4:49
1
Sahil Kapila
Jr
16:44
5:24
56
Hudson Grace
So
16:58
5:28
75
Austin Patel
Sr
17:01
5:29
80
Timothy Walters
Jr
17:18
5:35
102
Max Leone
Jr
17:19
5:35
105
Ben Malek
Jr
18:57
6:07
164
14 Nevada Union
2-7-14-14-14
Gap: 1:56
84:00
16:48
5:25
355 Garrett Gough
Sr
15:31
5:00
2
Jake Slade
So
16:40
5:23
47
Travis Selby
So
17:06
5:31
87
Decker Krogh
Sr
17:16
5:34
99
Wyatt Gough
Sr
17:27
5:38
120
Antonio Valenti
So
17:43
5:43
134
Cole Barton
Jr
17:54
5:46
141
15 Corcoran
18-18-15-14-15
Gap: 1:03
84:36
16:55
5:27
358 Joe Gomez
Jr
16:29
5:19
37
Marcos Ramirez
Jr
16:42
5:23
50
Miguel Mendez
Sr
16:56
5:28
72
Vicente Rojas
Jr
16:58
5:28
76
Ahmed Ahmed
So
17:32
5:39
123
Jair Garcia
Jr
17:40
5:42
131
Joseph Price
Sr
18:22
5:55
157
16 Merced
15-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:09
84:35
16:55
5:27
367 Cole McKain
Jr
16:17
5:15
27
Ben Livermore
Jr
16:47
5:25
59
William Perez-Rios
Sr
17:01
5:29
81
Enrique Robles Ceja
Jr
17:04
5:30
82
David Granados
Sr
17:26
5:37
118
Tanner Phillips
Jr
19:36
6:19
167
Jace Williams
Jr
20:23
6:35
168
17 Cathedral Catholic
19-19-19-18-17
Gap: 0:48
85:07
17:01
5:29
399 Sebastian Radilla
So
16:37
5:21
44
Blake Levy
Fr
16:42
5:23
51
Ivan Seegmiller
So
17:05
5:30
83
Dhruv Gupta
So
17:20
5:35
106
Ryan Sweeney
So
17:25
5:37
115
Thomas Hofig
Jr
17:25
5:37
116
Matthew Martinez
So
17:33
5:40
126
17 Las Lomas
5-15-16-17-17
Gap: 2:15
84:43
16:57
5:28
399 Preston Norris
Sr
15:35
5:02
5
Parker Wilkerson
Sr
16:51
5:26
65
Cooper Wise
Jr
17:10
5:32
93
Charlie Kisylia
Jr
17:16
5:34
98
Casey Renaghan
Sr
17:50
5:45
138
Jack Daley
Jr
17:54
5:47
142
Jacob Renaghan
Sr
19:36
6:19
166
19 Greenfield
14-12-18-19-19
Gap: 1:41
85:19
17:04
5:30
427 Rigo Garcia
Sr
16:11
5:13
23
Mauricio Arias
Sr
16:28
5:19
36
Isaias Solorio
Jr
17:22
5:36
110
Daniel Pantoja
So
17:27
5:38
119
Luis Martinez
So
17:51
5:46
139
Kleverson Peña
So
18:09
5:51
153
Jose Luis DeJesus
So
18:13
5:52
155
20 Vista Del Lago (Fols
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:51
85:27
17:05
5:31
431 Jonah Petersen
Jr
16:42
5:23
52
Ethan Karr
Jr
16:58
5:28
74
Stephen Northouse
Sr
17:05
5:31
86
James Junaidi
Sr
17:10
5:32
94
Jake Solak
Sr
17:33
5:40
125
Brenden Jones
Sr
17:38
5:41
129
Andrew Zimny
Fr
18:06
5:50
151
21 University City
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 0:49
86:24
17:17
5:34
506 Mark Alfred
Jr
16:53
5:27
68
Bryce Kueker
Jr
17:08
5:32
91
Nick Van Daelen
Sr
17:17
5:35
101
David Melendez-Per
Jr
17:24
5:37
114
Cooper Talbott
Sr
17:42
5:42
132
Patric Berard
Sr
17:47
5:44
137
Adam Turken
Sr
18:11
5:52
154
22 West Hills
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 1:11
86:57
17:23
5:37
540 Dylan Shubert
Jr
16:47
5:25
60
Landon Morales
So
17:11
5:33
96
Derek Tingey
Sr
17:23
5:36
111
Austin Edwards
Sr
17:37
5:41
128
Mark Mccowin
Fr
17:58
5:48
145
Aiden Calcutt
Jr
18:04
5:50
149
Sean Willweber
So
18:13
5:52
156
23 Sacred Heart Cathedral
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:25
87:47
17:33
5:40
616 Matthew Farruggio
Sr
17:22
5:36
108
Charlie Strella
Sr
17:23
5:36
113
Connor Sheridon
Sr
17:32
5:39
124
Luke Eccles
Sr
17:44
5:43
135
Sedge Greenlee
Jr
17:46
5:44
136
Dmitri Ryan
Fr
17:52
5:46
140
John Soler
Sr
18:57
6:07
163
24 Canoga Park
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:24
89:55
17:59
5:48
693 Sonny Hernandez
Jr
17:05
5:31
85
Jeffrey Rivas
So
17:55
5:47
143
Eduardo Flores
So
18:04
5:50
148
Omar Salas
Jr
18:22
5:55
158
Adan Pacheco
So
18:30
5:58
159
Sebastian Rojas
Sr
18:54
6:06
162
Liam McGilvray
Sr
19:09
6:11
165
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.