Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #2 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/21/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Behiel, Melina So JV 24:11.05 8:12 2.95 61/107 7/9 17/19 5/6 24:03 24:03
Chen, Jessica So JV 20:29.34 6:57 2.95 1/107 1/9 5/19 1/7 19:54 19:54 19:54
Duffy, Margaret Jr JV 23:39.51 8:01 2.95 45/107 6/9 16/19 4/6 22:17 22:17
Fiegel, Caroline So JV 25:14.6 8:33 2.95 75/107 9/9 19/19 5/5 24:57 24:57
Grau, Lisa Sr V 20:59.01 7:07 2.95 47/69 7/10 8/19 5/7 21:19
(0:20,1.6)
21:03
(0:04,0.3)
20:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Huerta, Melinda So V 19:48.23 6:43 2.95 21/69 4/10 4/19 3/8 20:11
(0:23,1.9)
20:11
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Infald, Jessica Sr V 19:20.55 6:33 2.95 11/69 2/10 2/19 3/8 20:02
(0:41,3.4)
19:45
(0:24,2.1)
18:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Lommerin, Paige So V 19:20.98 6:34 2.95 12/69 3/10 3/19 2/8 19:40
(0:19,1.6)
19:40
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Manickam, Swethaa So JV 23:14.43 7:53 2.95 36/107 4/9 14/19 5/7 24:18
(1:04,4.4)
24:18
(1:04,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McCarthy, Madison Sr V 20:46.78 7:03 2.95 44/69 6/10 7/19 5/8 23:36
(2:49,12.0)
21:13
(0:26,2.1)
21:13
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
McClintock, Hannah Sr JV 21:50.66 7:24 2.95 10/107 3/9 10/19 2/7 22:12
(0:21,1.6)
21:11 You ROCK! (LR)
McDaniel, Nicole Jr V 21:55.42 7:26 2.95 54/69 8/10 11/19 5/7 20:59 21:50 20:59
Melo, Kaitlyn So V 20:30.89 6:57 2.95 39/69 5/10 6/19 6/8 19:36 19:36 19:36
Paraskevopoulos, Katrina Jr V 22:31.22 7:38 2.95 55/69 9/10 12/19 3/4 22:31 23:45
(1:14,5.2)
22:31 You ROCK! (LR)
Petzing, Lauren So V 22:42.38 7:42 2.95 58/69 10/10 13/19 2/3 22:50
(0:08,0.6)
22:50
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Phillippe, Jennifer So JV 23:37.24 8:00 2.95 44/107 5/9 15/19 4/7
Pianin, Jena Fr V 19:07.85 6:29 2.95 9/69 1/10 1/19 7/8 19:11
(0:03,0.3)
19:11
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rowse, Molly So JV 25:00.73 8:29 2.95 68/107 8/9 18/19 5/5
Staker, Emily Fr JV 21:38.8 7:20 2.95 6/107 2/9 9/19 2/7 21:52
(0:13,1.0)
21:52
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 98:09
1:23
2.95 6:39 6:29 6:57 92 6:31 99:30
(1:22,1.4)
99:30
(1:22,1.4)
99:16
(1:08,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jena Pianin (9), Jessica Infald (11), Paige Lommerin (12), Melinda Huerta (21), Kaitlyn Melo (39)
V 2nd 5 2/3 108:55
1:56
2.95 7:23 7:03 7:42 34 7:09 109:28
(0:33,0.5)
109:28
(0:33,0.5)
108:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Madison McCarthy (3), Lisa Grau (4), Nicole McDaniel (8), Katrina Paraskevopoulos (9), Lauren Petzing (10)
JV 1st 5 4/7 110:50
3:08
2.95 7:31 6:57 8:00 81 7:25 Jessica Chen (1), Emily Staker (6), Hannah McClintock (10), Swethaa Manickam (30), Jennifer Phillippe (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elaine Mcvay California 18:16.25 6:12
2 Carina Novell So Granada 18:32.5 6:17
3 Heather Cerney Sr Carondelet 18:46.23 6:22
4 Nicole Aha Sr Monte Vista 18:54.76 6:25
5 Natalie Dimits So Livermore 18:56.56 6:25
6 Elizabeth Hebel So San Ramon Vlly 18:59.46 6:26
7 Montana Baumann So San Ramon Vlly 19:02.05 6:27
8 Megan Beck Jr Carondelet 19:02.84 6:27
9 Jena Pianin Fr Amador Valley 19:07.85 6:29 1/10 1/19 7/8 19:11
(0:03)
19:11
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Kelly Nordine Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:08.73 6:29
11 Jessica Infald Sr Amador Valley 19:20.55 6:33 2/10 2/19 3/8 20:02
(0:41)
19:45
(0:24)
18:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
12 Paige Lommerin So Amador Valley 19:20.98 6:34 3/10 3/19 2/8 19:40
(0:19)
19:40
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Amy Ingram Fr Monte Vista 19:25.17 6:35
14 Kimmy Abood Sr Monte Vista 19:27.15 6:36
15 Hayley Sa Sr Livermore 19:28.39 6:36
16 Meghan Yap So Monte Vista 19:28.72 6:36
17 Laura Leach Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:30.49 6:37
18 Sarah Athearn Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:33.79 6:38
19 Kiley Zeitler So Livermore 19:38.18 6:39
20 Laura Herbeck So Granada 19:47.23 6:42
21 Melinda Huerta So Amador Valley 19:48.23 6:43 4/10 4/19 3/8 20:11
(0:23)
20:11
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Anna Hoyt Sr Monte Vista 19:52.55 6:44
23 Lauren Gratsch So Monte Vista 19:53.16 6:44
24 Kelsey Girardelli So Granada 19:53.61 6:45
25 Lauren Kwan Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:57.79 6:46
26 Maryann Gong Fr Granada 20:03.63 6:48
27 Kelly Peterson Sr Monte Vista 20:08.53 6:50
28 Amity Gregg Jr Livermore 20:09.46 6:50
29 Emily Balczewski So Carondelet 20:15.18 6:52
30 Alyssa Horning So Granada 20:16.57 6:52
31 Rachel Gervolino Sr Carondelet 20:18.68 6:53
32 Julia Burton Sr Granada 20:19.6 6:53
33 Morganne Endicott Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:20.62 6:54
34 Stephanie Beaulieu So Livermore 20:21.35 6:54
35 Antonia Acquistapace Jr Carondelet 20:21.64 6:54
36 Laura Franklin So Granada 20:21.99 6:54
37 Annie Geasa Fr Foothill 20:22.34 6:54
38 Erin Enea Jr Carondelet 20:27.3 6:56
39 Kaitlyn Melo So Amador Valley 20:30.89 6:57 5/10 6/19 6/8 19:36 19:36 19:36
40 Marissa Lee So San Ramon Vlly 20:31.18 6:57
41 Courtney Gegg Sr Carondelet 20:36 6:59
42 Nicole Hood Sr Carondelet 20:40.61 7:01
43 Natalie Scott Sr Monte Vista 20:42.09 7:01
44 Madison McCarthy Sr Amador Valley 20:46.78 7:03 6/10 7/19 5/8 23:36
(2:49)
21:13
(0:26)
21:13
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Kayla Vaughan Jr Carondelet 20:53.33 7:05
46 Mary Chambers Jr Foothill 20:55.49 7:06
47 Lisa Grau Sr Amador Valley 20:59.01 7:07 7/10 8/19 5/7 21:19
(0:20)
21:03
(0:04)
20:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
48 Ester Shchemelinin Sr Foothill 21:05.57 7:09
49 Allie Gary Jr Livermore 21:06.35 7:09
50 Shannon Easley So Foothill 21:11.35 7:11
51 Lara Jansen Sr Granada 21:22.38 7:15
52 Brittany Mumford So Granada 21:32.71 7:18
53 Morgan Christopher Sr Granada 21:50.83 7:24
54 Nicole McDaniel Jr Amador Valley 21:55.42 7:26 8/10 11/19 5/7 20:59 21:50 20:59
55 Katrina Paraskevopoulos Jr Amador Valley 22:31.22 7:38 9/10 12/19 3/4 22:31 23:45
(1:14)
22:31 You ROCK! (LR)
56 Marcela Vazquez Sr Livermore 22:32.23 7:38
57 Mollie Richardson Jr Foothill 22:35.67 7:40
58 Lauren Petzing So Amador Valley 22:42.38 7:42 10/10 13/19 2/3 22:50
(0:08)
22:50
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Elsa Schwaninger Jr Foothill 22:44.57 7:43
60 Alyssa Goard Sr Foothill 22:57.25 7:47
61 Michelle Dickinson Jr Foothill 22:59.53 7:48
62 Ramsey Delano California 23:17.58 7:54
63 Alex Dickinson So Foothill 23:25.16 7:56
64 Kristin Pedersen Jr Foothill 23:25.49 7:56
65 Shelby Leary So Livermore 23:48.79 8:04
66 Jennifer Miller California 24:42.46 8:23
67 Victoria Ham California 24:55.74 8:27
68 Megan Cook California 25:03.7 8:30
69 Dorothy Chow California 25:04.85 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Vlly
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
96:15
19:15
6:31
58 Elizabeth Hebel
So
18:59
6:26
6
Montana Baumann
So
19:02
6:27
7
Kelly Nordine
Jr
19:09
6:29
10
Laura Leach
Jr
19:30
6:37
17
Sarah Athearn
Jr
19:34
6:38
18
Lauren Kwan
Sr
19:58
6:46
25
Morganne Endicott
Jr
20:21
6:54
33
2 Monte Vista
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
97:08
19:26
6:35
69 Nicole Aha
Sr
18:55
6:25
4
Amy Ingram
Fr
19:25
6:35
13
Kimmy Abood
Sr
19:27
6:36
14
Meghan Yap
So
19:29
6:36
16
Anna Hoyt
Sr
19:53
6:44
22
Lauren Gratsch
So
19:53
6:44
23
Kelly Peterson
Sr
20:09
6:50
27
3 Amador Valley
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
98:09
19:38
6:39
92 Jena Pianin
Fr
19:08
6:29
9
Jessica Infald
Sr
19:21
6:33
11
Paige Lommerin
So
19:21
6:34
12
Melinda Huerta
So
19:48
6:43
21
Kaitlyn Melo
So
20:31
6:57
39
Madison McCarthy
Sr
20:47
7:03
41
Lisa Grau
Sr
20:59
7:07
43
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Livermore
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
98:34
19:43
6:41
101 Natalie Dimits
So
18:57
6:25
5
Hayley Sa
Sr
19:28
6:36
15
Kiley Zeitler
So
19:38
6:39
19
Amity Gregg
Jr
20:09
6:50
28
Stephanie Beaulieu
So
20:21
6:54
34
Allie Gary
Jr
21:06
7:09
45
Marcela Vazquez
Sr
22:32
7:38
47
5 Granada
2-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:44
98:34
19:43
6:41
102 Carina Novell
So
18:33
6:17
2
Laura Herbeck
So
19:47
6:42
20
Kelsey Girardelli
So
19:54
6:45
24
Maryann Gong
Fr
20:04
6:48
26
Alyssa Horning
So
20:17
6:52
30
Julia Burton
Sr
20:20
6:53
32
Laura Franklin
So
20:22
6:54
36
6 Carondelet
3-1-5-5-6
Gap: 1:35
98:45
19:45
6:42
106 Heather Cerney
Sr
18:46
6:22
3
Megan Beck
Jr
19:03
6:27
8
Emily Balczewski
So
20:15
6:52
29
Rachel Gervolino
Sr
20:19
6:53
31
Antonia Acquistapace
Jr
20:22
6:54
35
Erin Enea
Jr
20:27
6:56
38
Courtney Gegg
Sr
20:36
6:59
40
7 California
1-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:47
116:16
23:15
7:53
211 Elaine Mcvay
-
18:16
6:12
1
Ramsey Delano
-
23:18
7:54
51
Jennifer Miller
-
24:42
8:23
52
Victoria Ham
-
24:56
8:27
53
Megan Cook
-
25:04
8:30
54
Dorothy Chow
-
25:05
8:30
55




8 Foothill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:13
106:10
21:14
7:12
217 Annie Geasa
Fr
20:22
6:54
37
Mary Chambers
Jr
20:55
7:06
42
Ester Shchemelinin
Sr
21:06
7:09
44
Shannon Easley
So
21:11
7:11
46
Mollie Richardson
Jr
22:36
7:40
48
Elsa Schwaninger
Jr
22:45
7:43
49
Alyssa Goard
Sr
22:57
7:47
50
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
105:28
21:06
7:09
21 Julia Burton
Sr
20:20
6:53
1
Laura Franklin
So
20:22
6:54
2
Lara Jansen
Sr
21:22
7:15
5
Brittany Mumford
So
21:33
7:18
6
Morgan Christopher
Sr
21:51
7:24
7








2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
108:55
21:47
7:23
34 Madison McCarthy
Sr
20:47
7:03
3
Lisa Grau
Sr
20:59
7:07
4
Nicole McDaniel
Jr
21:55
7:26
8
Katrina Paraskevopoulos
Jr
22:31
7:38
9
Lauren Petzing
So
22:42
7:42
10








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Foothill
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
115:32
23:06
7:50
65 Elsa Schwaninger
Jr
22:45
7:43
11
Alyssa Goard
Sr
22:57
7:47
12
Michelle Dickinson
Jr
23:00
7:48
13
Alex Dickinson
So
23:25
7:56
14
Kristin Pedersen
Jr
23:25
7:56
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Chen So Amador Valley 20:29.34 6:57 1/9 5/19 1/7 19:54 19:54 19:54
2 Sammi Kruger So San Ramon Vlly 21:05.78 7:09
3 Michaela Alamillo Jr Carondelet 21:09.83 7:10
4 Meghan Nesbit Fr Monte Vista 21:10.1 7:11
5 Annie Humphrey Jr San Ramon Vlly 21:27.96 7:17
6 Emily Staker Fr Amador Valley 21:38.8 7:20 2/9 9/19 2/7 21:52
(0:13)
21:52
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Elena Smith Fr Monte Vista 21:44.6 7:22
8 Christina Baird So Carondelet 21:46.26 7:23
9 Alison Scheibley So Carondelet 21:48.32 7:23
10 Hannah McClintock Sr Amador Valley 21:50.66 7:24 3/9 10/19 2/7 22:12
(0:21)
21:11 You ROCK! (LR)
11 Sarah Griffith Jr San Ramon Vlly 22:07.45 7:30
12 Kirsten Mumford So Granada 22:13.24 7:32
13 Sydnee Corey Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:17.01 7:33
14 Nicole Petersen Jr Carondelet 22:17.34 7:33
15 Annie Kelly So Monte Vista 22:27.93 7:37
16 Marlene Robleto Fr Granada 22:30.74 7:38
17 Ellie Harvey Fr Monte Vista 22:31.97 7:38
18 Erica Bilodeau Jr San Ramon Vlly 22:32.31 7:38
19 Samantha Ching Jr Carondelet 22:33.56 7:39
20 Jackie Foreman So San Ramon Vlly 22:36.58 7:40
21 Samara Batoog So San Ramon Vlly 22:44.7 7:43
22 Bailey Rose Sr Carondelet 22:46 7:43
23 Chelsea Corey Jr San Ramon Vlly 22:46.35 7:43
24 Lauren Murphy So Carondelet 22:49.53 7:44
25 Jennifer Cho Sr Granada 22:51.8 7:45
26 Phoebe Killick Fr Monte Vista 22:53.21 7:45
27 Brooke Rosenberg Fr Monte Vista 22:53.89 7:46
28 Abilgail Johnston Fr Carondelet 22:59.44 7:48
29 Kassidi Johnson Fr Carondelet 23:00.61 7:48
30 Meredith Huntley Jr Monte Vista 23:03.14 7:49
31 Petra Nicolas So Carondelet 23:07.4 7:50
32 Sophie Wan Fr Foothill 23:08.52 7:51
33 Cassie Naughton Fr Monte Vista 23:11.86 7:52
34 Kathryn Teixeira Sr Carondelet 23:12.54 7:52
35 Amanda Mcnary Jr Granada 23:14.09 7:53
36 Swethaa Manickam So Amador Valley 23:14.43 7:53 4/9 14/19 5/7 24:18
(1:04)
24:18
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Kauhleen Mangayan So Foothill 23:15.02 7:53
38 Alyssa Martin Jr San Ramon Vlly 23:15.46 7:53
39 Molly Lefanowicz So Carondelet 23:22.65 7:55
40 Charlene Chew Fr California 23:24.59 7:56
41 Annie Heiting Fr Monte Vista 23:25.57 7:56
42 Shannon Donley Fr San Ramon Vlly 23:33.71 7:59
43 Jessica Jayson Fr Foothill 23:36.71 8:00
44 Jennifer Phillippe So Amador Valley 23:37.24 8:00 5/9 15/19 4/7
45 Margaret Duffy Jr Amador Valley 23:39.51 8:01 6/9 16/19 4/6 22:17 22:17
46 Elin Henningsson So Carondelet 23:40.3 8:01
47 Miranda Halvorson Fr Monte Vista 23:42.62 8:02
48 Allyson Cerda Fr San Ramon Vlly 23:43.1 8:02
49 Catherine Burchard Fr San Ramon Vlly 23:44.54 8:03
50 Lindsay Rodgers Fr Monte Vista 23:45.77 8:03
51 Iris Chang So Foothill 23:49.36 8:05
52 Amanda Stansell Jr Monte Vista 23:50.18 8:05
53 Gianna Villa Fr San Ramon Vlly 23:52.21 8:05
54 Victoria Liu Fr Foothill 23:53.72 8:06
55 Nicole Fitzsimmons Fr Foothill 23:56.15 8:07
56 Megan Blair Fr Monte Vista 23:56.54 8:07
57 Cami Vega Sr Monte Vista 23:59.8 8:08
58 Crystal Ye So Foothill 24:04.06 8:10
59 Kristine Scheibley Jr Carondelet 24:04.55 8:10
60 Andrea Hill Jr San Ramon Vlly 24:05.8 8:10
61 Melina Behiel So Amador Valley 24:11.05 8:12 7/9 17/19 5/6 24:03 24:03
62 Suzanne Pedersen So Foothill 24:20.85 8:15
63 Hannah Bieszczat So Foothill 24:27.44 8:17
64 Alyssa Rhodes So Foothill 24:33.01 8:19
65 Alyssa Alvarez Jr Carondelet 24:43.9 8:23
66 Alex Chung Fr Granada 24:47.53 8:24
67 Jen Aceto Sr Monte Vista 24:54.33 8:27
68 Molly Rowse So Amador Valley 25:00.73 8:29 8/9 18/19 5/5
69 Fernilla Solinap Sr Carondelet 25:05.93 8:30
70 Kelly Loftus Fr Carondelet 25:06.89 8:31
71 Paula Parra Sr Monte Vista 25:09.02 8:32
72 Melissa Fife So San Ramon Vlly 25:10.13 8:32
73 Keiko Segimoto Fr Monte Vista 25:11.44 8:32
74 Rachael Loewenhardt Jr Foothill 25:11.76 8:32
75 Caroline Fiegel So Amador Valley 25:14.6 8:33 9/9 19/19 5/5 24:57 24:57
76 Marina Rumore Jr Carondelet 25:15.8 8:34
77 Ingrid Cuffe So Foothill 25:37.07 8:41
78 Molly Walker California 25:42.04 8:43
79 Park Jae-in Fr Foothill 25:46.44 8:44
80 Nicole Torquato So Foothill 25:46.77 8:44
81 Jaime Atchinson Fr Granada 25:48.11 8:45
82 Kaitlyn Day Jr Monte Vista 26:06.32 8:51
83 Brynn Kron Sr Foothill 26:11.75 8:53
84 Nicole Pipp California 26:13.95 8:54
85 Lindsey Ciabattari Jr Carondelet 26:19.07 8:55
86 Michelle Chang Fr Foothill 26:27.51 8:58
87 Miranda Huntley Fr Monte Vista 26:33.44 9:00
88 Cassidy Raynolds Fr Monte Vista 26:36.23 9:01
89 Nicole Ludwig So Carondelet 26:45.51 9:04
90 Marie Hunt Fr San Ramon Vlly 26:45.81 9:04
91 Elizabeth Driscoll Sr Carondelet 26:48.61 9:05
92 Amanda Westerlund Sr Carondelet 26:49.52 9:06
93 Alicia Persaud Fr Granada 27:00.41 9:09
94 Casey Watkins Sr Foothill 27:15.89 9:15
95 Julie Johnson So Carondelet 27:19.23 9:16
96 Elyse Dahms So Carondelet 27:20.23 9:16
97 Theresa Nelson Jr San Ramon Vlly 27:24.05 9:17
98 Aleesha Anderson Jr Foothill 27:29.39 9:19
99 Paige Wallace Fr Carondelet 27:31.81 9:20
100 Natalie Ericsson So San Ramon Vlly 27:42.85 9:24
101 Estabiliz Romeo Jr Carondelet 28:15.17 9:35
102 Kelly Villaueva So Foothill 28:23.39 9:37
103 Kaitlin Swinnerton Sr Monte Vista 28:37.91 9:42
104 Megan Teevens So San Ramon Vlly 29:33.91 10:01
105 Sophie Van Backle Fr San Ramon Vlly 29:34.35 10:01
106 Asjia Tribble California 29:34.8 10:02
107 Alex Natividad California 29:35.13 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Vlly
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:27
109:31
21:54
7:25
49 Sammi Kruger
So
21:06
7:09
2
Annie Humphrey
Jr
21:28
7:17
5
Sarah Griffith
Jr
22:07
7:30
11
Sydnee Corey
Fr
22:17
7:33
13
Erica Bilodeau
Jr
22:32
7:38
18
Jackie Foreman
So
22:37
7:40
20
Samara Batoog
So
22:45
7:43
21
2 Carondelet
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:24
109:35
21:55
7:26
53 Michaela Alamillo
Jr
21:10
7:10
3
Christina Baird
So
21:46
7:23
8
Alison Scheibley
So
21:48
7:23
9
Nicole Petersen
Jr
22:17
7:33
14
Samantha Ching
Jr
22:34
7:39
19
Bailey Rose
Sr
22:46
7:43
22
Lauren Murphy
So
22:50
7:44
23
3 Monte Vista
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:43
110:48
22:10
7:31
68 Meghan Nesbit
Fr
21:10
7:11
4
Elena Smith
Fr
21:45
7:22
7
Annie Kelly
So
22:28
7:37
15
Ellie Harvey
Fr
22:32
7:38
17
Phoebe Killick
Fr
22:53
7:45
25
Brooke Rosenberg
Fr
22:54
7:46
26
Meredith Huntley
Jr
23:03
7:49
27
4 Amador Valley
1-1-1-4-4
Gap: 3:08
110:50
22:10
7:31
81 Jessica Chen
So
20:29
6:57
1
Emily Staker
Fr
21:39
7:20
6
Hannah McClintock
Sr
21:51
7:24
10
Swethaa Manickam
So
23:14
7:53
30
Jennifer Phillippe
So
23:37
8:00
34
Margaret Duffy
Jr
23:40
8:01
35
Melina Behiel
So
24:11
8:12
40
5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
115:37
23:07
7:50
122 Kirsten Mumford
So
22:13
7:32
12
Marlene Robleto
Fr
22:31
7:38
16
Jennifer Cho
Sr
22:52
7:45
24
Amanda Mcnary
Jr
23:14
7:53
29
Alex Chung
Fr
24:48
8:24
41
Jaime Atchinson
Fr
25:48
8:45
43
Alicia Persaud
Fr
27:00
9:09
45
6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:45
117:43
23:33
7:59
165 Sophie Wan
Fr
23:09
7:51
28
Kauhleen Mangayan
So
23:15
7:53
31
Jessica Jayson
Fr
23:37
8:00
33
Iris Chang
So
23:49
8:05
36
Victoria Liu
Fr
23:54
8:06
37
Nicole Fitzsimmons
Fr
23:56
8:07
38
Crystal Ye
So
24:04
8:10
39
7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:11
134:31
26:54
9:07
211 Charlene Chew
Fr
23:25
7:56
32
Molly Walker
-
25:42
8:43
42
Nicole Pipp
-
26:14
8:54
44
Asjia Tribble
-
29:35
10:02
46
Alex Natividad
-
29:35
10:02
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.