Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #2 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/21/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aceret, Joe Jr V 16:25.97 5:34 2.95 27/78 5/10 5/23 3/8 17:33
(1:07,6.4)
16:52
(0:26,2.6)
16:52
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aceret, Sam Jr V 16:09.98 5:29 2.95 19/78 3/10 3/23 3/8 16:42
(0:32,3.2)
16:42
(0:32,3.2)
16:42
(0:32,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alt, Michael Fr JV 19:29.78 6:37 2.95 75/208 7/13 17/23 5/7 20:41
(1:11,5.7)
20:41
(1:11,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Arthur, Dan Fr JV 17:16.64 5:51 2.95 10/208 2/13 11/23 3/8 17:35
(0:18,1.7)
17:35
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Berenshteyn, Roman Jr JV 18:48.66 6:23 2.95 44/208 5/13 15/23 5/8 19:00
(0:11,1.0)
19:00
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carter, Theo So V 17:52.79 6:04 2.95 65/78 10/10 13/23 4/7 17:07 17:22 17:07
Chen, Jeff So JV 20:25.55 6:55 2.95 112/208 11/13 21/23 5/6 20:42
(0:16,1.3)
20:28
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cole, Kellen Sr V 15:53.6 5:23 2.95 10/78 1/10 1/23 4/8 16:03
(0:09,1.0)
16:03
(0:09,1.0)
16:03
(0:09,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
DeLand, Keith Jr JV 19:44.21 6:41 2.95 85/208 9/13 19/23 5/7 18:10 18:10
Elgood, Alec Jr JV 19:15.42 6:32 2.95 61/208 6/13 16/23 5/8 18:25 18:25
Fox, Eugene Sr JV 20:28.75 6:57 2.95 114/208 12/13 22/23 5/6 19:46 19:46
Huey, Kevin Fr JV 17:41.18 6:00 2.95 18/208 3/13 12/23 3/8 17:34 17:34
Jackson, Prescott Jr V 16:56.14 5:44 2.95 36/78 7/10 7/23 3/8 17:27
(0:31,2.9)
17:27
(0:31,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kim, Austin Jr JV 19:41.21 6:40 2.95 82/208 8/13 18/23 5/7 19:56
(0:15,1.2)
19:56
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mankins, Neal Fr JV 19:45.32 6:42 2.95 88/208 10/13 20/23 5/7
McCarthy, Connor Fr V 16:08.55 5:28 2.95 18/78 2/10 2/23 3/8 16:57
(0:48,4.8)
16:57
(0:48,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Montgomery, Luke Sr V 16:35.02 5:37 2.95 31/78 6/10 6/23 3/8 17:09
(0:34,3.3)
15:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Peissner, Taylor Jr V 16:23.56 5:33 2.95 23/78 4/10 4/23 3/8 17:18
(0:54,5.2)
16:48
(0:24,2.4)
16:48
(0:24,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pocs, Chris Jr JV 16:58.45 5:45 2.95 2/208 1/13 8/23 2/8 18:01
(1:03,5.8)
18:01
(1:03,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schlachte, Jacob Fr V 17:12.93 5:50 2.95 48/78 9/10 10/23 2/7 17:29
(0:16,1.5)
17:29
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sharma, Jay Fr JV 22:56.11 7:46 2.95 170/208 13/13 23/23 6/6 24:05
(1:09,4.8)
24:05
(1:09,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sluss, Noah So JV 18:11.94 6:10 2.95 24/208 4/13 14/23 3/8 18:17
(0:05,0.5)
18:17
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stivers, Kyle Jr V 17:06.71 5:48 2.95 42/78 8/10 9/23 3/8 17:32
(0:25,2.4)
17:32
(0:25,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 81:02
0:32
2.95 5:30 5:23 5:34 91 5:19 79:19 79:19 79:18 Kellen Cole (10), Connor McCarthy (17), Sam Aceret (18), Taylor Peissner (21), Joe Aceret (25)
V 2nd 5 3/7 85:44
1:18
2.95 5:49 5:37 6:04 68 5:32 84:47 84:47 84:47 Luke Montgomery (8), Prescott Jackson (9), Kyle Stivers (11), Jacob Schlachte (14), Theo Carter (26)
JV 1st 5 3/8 88:57
1:50
2.95 6:02 5:45 6:23 82 5:47 Chris Pocs (2), Dan Arthur (10), Kevin Huey (18), Noah Sluss (21), Roman Berenshteyn (31)
JV 2nd 5 5/7 97:56
0:30
2.95 6:38 6:32 6:42 137 6:04 Alec Elgood (21), Michael Alt (26), Austin Kim (29), Keith DeLand (30), Neal Mankins (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Johnson Sr DeLaSalle 15:25.21 5:14
2 Parker Deuel So San Ramon Vlly 15:26.6 5:14
3 Alex Summers Sr Granada 15:35.01 5:17
4 Kevin Griffith Sr San Ramon Vlly 15:38.29 5:18
5 Simon Graves Sr San Ramon Vlly 15:39.36 5:18
6 Tyler Gates Sr DeLaSalle 15:40.91 5:19
7 Cody Reed Sr San Ramon Vlly 15:43.61 5:20
8 Kyle Williams Jr DeLaSalle 15:45.47 5:20
9 Sean Colaco Sr San Ramon Vlly 15:51.49 5:23
10 Kellen Cole Sr Amador Valley 15:53.6 5:23 1/10 1/23 4/8 16:03
(0:09)
16:03
(0:09)
16:03
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Derek Burgstaller Sr DeLaSalle 15:56.67 5:24
12 Oliver Lange Sr Foothill 15:57.95 5:25
13 Stephan Spangenberg Jr DeLaSalle 16:00.86 5:26
14 Byron Kilian So Monte Vista 16:05.44 5:27
15 Evan Molineux So DeLaSalle 16:06 5:27
16 Matt Godkin Sr DeLaSalle 16:07.36 5:28
17 Adrian Fuentes Sr DeLaSalle 16:08.04 5:28
18 Connor McCarthy Fr Amador Valley 16:08.55 5:28 2/10 2/23 3/8 16:57
(0:48)
16:57
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Sam Aceret Jr Amador Valley 16:09.98 5:29 3/10 3/23 3/8 16:42
(0:32)
16:42
(0:32)
16:42
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Connor Van Meter Jr DeLaSalle 16:11.18 5:29
21 Sameer Patel California 16:14.58 5:30
22 Ryan Hammill Sr San Ramon Vlly 16:19.86 5:32
23 Taylor Peissner Jr Amador Valley 16:23.56 5:33 4/10 4/23 3/8 17:18
(0:54)
16:48
(0:24)
16:48
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber So Livermore 16:23.88 5:34
25 Matt Devries Fr San Ramon Vlly 16:25.12 5:34
26 Trevor Furhiman So Monte Vista 16:25.5 5:34
27 Joe Aceret Jr Amador Valley 16:25.97 5:34 5/10 5/23 3/8 17:33
(1:07)
16:52
(0:26)
16:52
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Marc Eteve Jr Livermore 16:29.16 5:35
29 Amis Matulions Sr Monte Vista 16:30.91 5:36
30 Ryan Pearce Jr San Ramon Vlly 16:32.57 5:36
31 Luke Montgomery Sr Amador Valley 16:35.02 5:37 6/10 6/23 3/8 17:09
(0:34)
15:53 You ROCK! (LR)
32 Skyler Jones Jr Livermore 16:38.81 5:39
33 Josh Smiley Jr Monte Vista 16:40.9 5:39
34 Brandon Arnold So Granada 16:42.04 5:40
35 Joel Schmierer So Livermore 16:46.39 5:41
36 Prescott Jackson Jr Amador Valley 16:56.14 5:44 7/10 7/23 3/8 17:27
(0:31)
17:27
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Omar Gonzalez Sr Foothill 16:56.98 5:45
38 Eric Anderson California 16:59.15 5:45
39 Michael A. Johnson Jr DeLaSalle 16:59.51 5:46
40 Will Loewenhardt Sr Foothill 17:02.95 5:47
41 Andrew Hill So Granada 17:03.36 5:47
42 Kyle Stivers Jr Amador Valley 17:06.71 5:48 8/10 9/23 3/8 17:32
(0:25)
17:32
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Kevin Ho Jr Monte Vista 17:10.45 5:49
44 Jake Erlick Sr Monte Vista 17:10.73 5:49
45 Ben Lee Sr Granada 17:11.73 5:50
46 Jonathan Kuo Jr Foothill 17:12.04 5:50
47 Stephen Balogh So Monte Vista 17:12.59 5:50
48 Jacob Schlachte Fr Amador Valley 17:12.93 5:50 9/10 10/23 2/7 17:29
(0:16)
17:29
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Michael Bruce Garaventa Jr Monte Vista 17:13.23 5:50
50 Andrew Devries Sr San Ramon Vlly 17:13.65 5:50
51 Kyle Rosemark So Granada 17:16.06 5:51
52 Jake Potter Jr Foothill 17:17.64 5:52
53 Daniel Roderick Jr Monte Vista 17:23.99 5:54
54 Alec Kron So Foothill 17:25.03 5:54
55 Ryan Dejoy Jr Foothill 17:26.47 5:55
56 Taylor Balke Jr Monte Vista 17:31.55 5:56
57 Dylan Freitas Jr Foothill 17:32.18 5:57
58 Alexander Radermacher California 17:36.9 5:58
59 Kevin Cavalieri Sr Livermore 17:38.61 5:59
60 Cory Chew California 17:38.9 5:59
61 Nick Aufderheide Sr Livermore 17:42.17 6:00
62 Troy Ellis Sr San Ramon Vlly 17:43.15 6:00
63 Timothy Oxley So Granada 17:47.04 6:02
64 Nick Trebes Fr Livermore 17:52.47 6:04
65 Theo Carter So Amador Valley 17:52.79 6:04 10/10 13/23 4/7 17:07 17:22 17:07
66 Grant Salk So Granada 17:56.92 6:05
67 Tyler Evens So Granada 18:01.51 6:07
68 Ben Lillig California 18:02.77 6:07
69 Spencer Jeppson Fr Granada 18:03.28 6:07
70 Daniel Replogle So Granada 18:03.66 6:07
71 Bridger Giglio So Foothill 18:04.07 6:07
72 Christopher Jachowski California 18:04.76 6:08
73 Brandon Pitts So Livermore 18:18.35 6:12
74 Jack Reed So Foothill 18:27.78 6:16
75 Brian Paniagua California 18:31.35 6:17
76 Joel Vazquez So Livermore 18:41.88 6:20
77 Miguel Anaya California 19:08.93 6:29
78 Patrick Mcgregor Sr Livermore 19:18.69 6:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Vlly
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
78:19
15:40
5:19
27 Parker Deuel
So
15:27
5:14
2
Kevin Griffith
Sr
15:38
5:18
4
Simon Graves
Sr
15:39
5:18
5
Cody Reed
Sr
15:44
5:20
7
Sean Colaco
Sr
15:51
5:23
9
Ryan Hammill
Sr
16:20
5:32
20
Matt Devries
Fr
16:25
5:34
23
2 DeLaSalle
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
78:49
15:46
5:21
39 Paul Johnson
Sr
15:25
5:14
1
Tyler Gates
Sr
15:41
5:19
6
Kyle Williams
Jr
15:45
5:20
8
Derek Burgstaller
Sr
15:57
5:24
11
Stephan Spangenberg
Jr
16:01
5:26
13
Evan Molineux
So
16:06
5:27
15
Matt Godkin
Sr
16:07
5:28
16
3 Amador Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
81:02
16:12
5:30
91 Kellen Cole
Sr
15:54
5:23
10
Connor McCarthy
Fr
16:09
5:28
17
Sam Aceret
Jr
16:10
5:29
18
Taylor Peissner
Jr
16:24
5:33
21
Joe Aceret
Jr
16:26
5:34
25
Luke Montgomery
Sr
16:35
5:37
28
Prescott Jackson
Jr
16:56
5:44
33
4 Monte Vista
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
82:53
16:35
5:37
133 Byron Kilian
So
16:05
5:27
14
Trevor Furhiman
So
16:26
5:34
24
Amis Matulions
Sr
16:31
5:36
27
Josh Smiley
Jr
16:41
5:39
30
Kevin Ho
Jr
17:10
5:49
38
Jake Erlick
Sr
17:11
5:49
39
Stephen Balogh
So
17:13
5:50
42
5 Granada
3-4-5-6-5
Gap: 1:41
83:48
16:46
5:41
154 Alex Summers
Sr
15:35
5:17
3
Brandon Arnold
So
16:42
5:40
31
Andrew Hill
So
17:03
5:47
37
Ben Lee
Sr
17:12
5:50
40
Kyle Rosemark
So
17:16
5:51
43
Timothy Oxley
So
17:47
6:02
51
Grant Salk
So
17:57
6:05
53
6 Livermore
8-7-6-5-6
Gap: 1:15
83:57
16:47
5:41
157 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
So
16:24
5:34
22
Marc Eteve
Jr
16:29
5:35
26
Skyler Jones
Jr
16:39
5:39
29
Joel Schmierer
So
16:46
5:41
32
Kevin Cavalieri
Sr
17:39
5:59
48
Nick Aufderheide
Sr
17:42
6:00
50
Nick Trebes
Fr
17:52
6:04
52
7 Foothill
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
84:28
16:54
5:44
167 Oliver Lange
Sr
15:58
5:25
12
Omar Gonzalez
Sr
16:57
5:45
34
Will Loewenhardt
Sr
17:03
5:47
36
Jonathan Kuo
Jr
17:12
5:50
41
Jake Potter
Jr
17:18
5:52
44
Alec Kron
So
17:25
5:54
45
Ryan Dejoy
Jr
17:26
5:55
46
8 California
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
86:32
17:18
5:52
204 Sameer Patel
-
16:15
5:30
19
Eric Anderson
-
16:59
5:45
35
Alexander Radermacher
-
17:37
5:58
47
Cory Chew
-
17:39
5:59
49
Ben Lillig
-
18:03
6:07
54
Christopher Jachowski
-
18:05
6:08
55
Brian Paniagua
-
18:31
6:17
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
81:32
16:18
5:32
20 Evan Molineux
So
16:06
5:27
1
Matt Godkin
Sr
16:07
5:28
2
Adrian Fuentes
Sr
16:08
5:28
3
Connor Van Meter
Jr
16:11
5:29
4
Michael A. Johnson
Jr
17:00
5:46
10








2 San Ramon Vlly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
84:14
16:51
5:43
57 Ryan Hammill
Sr
16:20
5:32
5
Matt Devries
Fr
16:25
5:34
6
Ryan Pearce
Jr
16:33
5:36
7
Andrew Devries
Sr
17:14
5:50
16
Troy Ellis
Sr
17:43
6:00
23








3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
85:44
17:09
5:49
68 Luke Montgomery
Sr
16:35
5:37
8
Prescott Jackson
Jr
16:56
5:44
9
Kyle Stivers
Jr
17:07
5:48
11
Jacob Schlachte
Fr
17:13
5:50
14
Theo Carter
So
17:53
6:04
26








4 Monte Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:21
86:32
17:18
5:52
77 Jake Erlick
Sr
17:11
5:49
12
Stephen Balogh
So
17:13
5:50
13
Michael Bruce Garaventa
Jr
17:13
5:50
15
Daniel Roderick
Jr
17:24
5:54
17
Taylor Balke
Jr
17:32
5:56
20








5 Foothill
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
88:56
17:47
6:02
122 Alec Kron
So
17:25
5:54
18
Ryan Dejoy
Jr
17:26
5:55
19
Dylan Freitas
Jr
17:32
5:57
21
Bridger Giglio
So
18:04
6:07
31
Jack Reed
So
18:28
6:16
33








6 Granada
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:17
89:52
17:58
6:06
138 Timothy Oxley
So
17:47
6:02
24
Grant Salk
So
17:57
6:05
27
Tyler Evens
So
18:02
6:07
28
Spencer Jeppson
Fr
18:03
6:07
29
Daniel Replogle
So
18:04
6:07
30








7 Livermore
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:37
91:54
18:23
6:14
148 Nick Aufderheide
Sr
17:42
6:00
22
Nick Trebes
Fr
17:52
6:04
25
Brandon Pitts
So
18:18
6:12
32
Joel Vazquez
So
18:42
6:20
34
Patrick Mcgregor
Sr
19:19
6:33
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Houser Jr DeLaSalle 16:52.32 5:43
2 Chris Pocs Jr Amador Valley 16:58.45 5:45 1/13 8/23 2/8 18:01
(1:03)
18:01
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Brian T Hardy So San Ramon Vlly 16:59.75 5:46
4 Trevor Holmgren So San Ramon Vlly 17:01.29 5:46
5 Brent Moore Jr San Ramon Vlly 17:03.45 5:47
6 Don Golinveaux Jr San Ramon Vlly 17:03.94 5:47
7 Conrad Rowling So DeLaSalle 17:10.4 5:49
8 Eric Alvillar So Granada 17:11.33 5:50
9 Nicco Baumann So San Ramon Vlly 17:13.31 5:50
10 Dan Arthur Fr Amador Valley 17:16.64 5:51 2/13 11/23 3/8 17:35
(0:18)
17:35
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Jeremy Kerfs So DeLaSalle 17:18.17 5:52
12 Patrick Maguire Jr DeLaSalle 17:26.09 5:55
13 Andrew Feldman So Monte Vista 17:27.34 5:55
14 Jake Pisenti Fr San Ramon Vlly 17:33.1 5:57
15 Anthony Dominguez Jr DeLaSalle 17:33.44 5:57
16 Russell Zillgitt Jr DeLaSalle 17:34.9 5:58
17 Frank Gonzalez Sr DeLaSalle 17:37.49 5:58
18 Kevin Huey Fr Amador Valley 17:41.18 6:00 3/13 12/23 3/8 17:34 17:34
19 Zach Hanze Fr San Ramon Vlly 17:56.79 6:05
20 Zach Waterson So DeLaSalle 18:04.16 6:08
21 Michael J. Johnson Jr DeLaSalle 18:05.43 6:08
22 Kyle Murray Sr Monte Vista 18:06.86 6:08
23 Kenya Jett So DeLaSalle 18:09.82 6:09
24 Noah Sluss So Amador Valley 18:11.94 6:10 4/13 14/23 3/8 18:17
(0:05)
18:17
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Brandon Lew So DeLaSalle 18:12.42 6:10
26 Declan Rosdahl So San Ramon Vlly 18:14.3 6:11
27 Austin Rayford Jr Granada 18:15.69 6:11
28 Patrick Patterson So Granada 18:16.58 6:12
29 Greg Dvorak Jr San Ramon Vlly 18:17.91 6:12
30 Adam La Mar So DeLaSalle 18:22.34 6:14
31 Logan Mccaul Jr Monte Vista 18:22.8 6:14
32 Alex Bates So Monte Vista 18:25.74 6:15
33 Joseph Burton Fr Granada 18:26.05 6:15
34 Tom Sandri So DeLaSalle 18:27.29 6:15
35 Andrew Duensing Jr San Ramon Vlly 18:29.51 6:16
36 Blake Rogers So San Ramon Vlly 18:30.33 6:16
37 Sergio Flores So DeLaSalle 18:30.8 6:17
38 Garrett Blumling Jr DeLaSalle 18:34.32 6:18
39 Benjamin Panconi Fr Monte Vista 18:34.99 6:18
40 Justin Agness So Granada 18:36.87 6:19
41 James Mason Fr Monte Vista 18:40.21 6:20
42 Brendan Bongi So DeLaSalle 18:46.1 6:22
43 Dominik Novotny Jr Monte Vista 18:48.39 6:23
44 Roman Berenshteyn Jr Amador Valley 18:48.66 6:23 5/13 15/23 5/8 19:00
(0:11)
19:00
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Daniel Pierson So Granada 18:52.1 6:24
46 Kevin Mulligan Jr DeLaSalle 18:56.15 6:25
47 Kyle Rogers Sr San Ramon Vlly 18:57.61 6:26
48 Jake Robins So San Ramon Vlly 18:58.43 6:26
49 Christopher Menezes Fr Monte Vista 18:58.79 6:26
50 Kyle C. Williams So DeLaSalle 19:01.28 6:27
51 John Jankowski Fr DeLaSalle 19:02.14 6:27
52 Justin Schultz Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:03.76 6:28
53 Brandon Weisbrod So Granada 19:06.3 6:29
54 Joshua Zrimc Jr Livermore 19:07.48 6:29
55 Chris Mosser Sr DeLaSalle 19:08.07 6:29
56 Ryan Vincent Jr DeLaSalle 19:10.34 6:30
57 Stephen Irion Fr DeLaSalle 19:12.07 6:31
58 Pete Godkin So DeLaSalle 19:12.6 6:31
59 Steve Lindow So Monte Vista 19:13.09 6:31
60 Siyang Qiu So Foothill 19:13.68 6:31
61 Alec Elgood Jr Amador Valley 19:15.42 6:32 6/13 16/23 5/8 18:25 18:25
62 Ryan Ott Sr Livermore 19:15.81 6:32
63 Kevin Nguyen Fr DeLaSalle 19:16.23 6:32
64 Matt Yap So Monte Vista 19:16.82 6:32
65 Chase Lewis Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:17.82 6:32
66 Zack Erlick Fr Monte Vista 19:22.04 6:34
67 Tyler Neabeack Fr Granada 19:22.43 6:34
68 Amiel Capinpin Fr DeLaSalle 19:22.73 6:34
69 Cameron Bailey Sr Monte Vista 19:23.04 6:34
70 William Higgins Sr Monte Vista 19:25.75 6:35
71 Jeffrey Mcentee Jr DeLaSalle 19:26.64 6:35
72 Donald Morris Fr Monte Vista 19:27.93 6:36
73 Giordan Tobia Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:28.4 6:36
74 James Torrey California 19:29.11 6:36
75 Michael Alt Fr Amador Valley 19:29.78 6:37 7/13 17/23 5/7 20:41
(1:11)
20:41
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Samuel Magness So Granada 19:30.19 6:37
77 Brian Lee Fr Granada 19:32.61 6:37
78 Peter Burkard So DeLaSalle 19:33.58 6:38
79 Declan Ayres So DeLaSalle 19:34.11 6:38
80 Kyle Zuniga Jr Foothill 19:35.82 6:39
81 Kyle Batoy Fr Foothill 19:37.22 6:39
82 Austin Kim Jr Amador Valley 19:41.21 6:40 8/13 18/23 5/7 19:56
(0:15)
19:56
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Paulo Rigo Jr Monte Vista 19:43.38 6:41
84 Garrett Stevenson So Livermore 19:43.88 6:41
85 Keith DeLand Jr Amador Valley 19:44.21 6:41 9/13 19/23 5/7 18:10 18:10
86 Jay Foster Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:44.52 6:42
87 Michael Fung Sr Foothill 19:44.86 6:42
88 Neal Mankins Fr Amador Valley 19:45.32 6:42 10/13 20/23 5/7
89 Brian Louie Sr Foothill 19:45.92 6:42
90 Jason Storm So Monte Vista 19:47.17 6:42
91 Andrew Phung So Monte Vista 19:47.55 6:43
92 Blake Denniston Jr DeLaSalle 19:50.18 6:43
93 Brandon Rebottaro Jr Monte Vista 19:52.27 6:44
94 Mike Bartz Fr Monte Vista 19:53.81 6:45
95 Patrick Kragen Fr Monte Vista 19:54.4 6:45
96 Daniel Langon Fr Monte Vista 20:00.63 6:47
97 Joshua Knight Fr Granada 20:03.81 6:48
98 Justin Mogannam Fr DeLaSalle 20:04.66 6:48
99 Benjamin Shear Fr Monte Vista 20:08.96 6:50
100 Sam Langon So Monte Vista 20:09.93 6:50
101 Brenden Peterson So Monte Vista 20:11.28 6:51
102 Cristian Lewczyk So Granada 20:13.86 6:51
103 Jonathan Mcdonald Fr Foothill 20:14.51 6:52
104 Andrew Goard Fr Foothill 20:15.83 6:52
105 Austin Book Fr San Ramon Vlly 20:17.15 6:53
106 Benjamin Perry So Granada 20:19.18 6:53
107 Joey Swain Jr DeLaSalle 20:19.45 6:53
108 Chris Wirfel Jr DeLaSalle 20:19.87 6:54
109 Kinsey Kramer California 20:20.18 6:54
110 Scott Rowe So Monte Vista 20:20.55 6:54
111 Corbin Robson Jr DeLaSalle 20:24.4 6:55
112 Jeff Chen So Amador Valley 20:25.55 6:55 11/13 21/23 5/6 20:42
(0:16)
20:28
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
113 Steve Aldridge Jr Livermore 20:25.9 6:56
114 Eugene Fox Sr Amador Valley 20:28.75 6:57 12/13 22/23 5/6 19:46 19:46
115 Wali Kamal So Granada 20:29.22 6:57
116 Aaron Stoll So Granada 20:31.73 6:58
117 Taylor Van Laar Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:44.78 7:02
118 Spencer Miller Sr Foothill 20:48.16 7:03
119 Mike Abood Fr Monte Vista 20:50.1 7:04
120 Derek Jones Fr DeLaSalle 20:50.58 7:04
121 Joe Ward Fr DeLaSalle 20:54.01 7:05
122 Owen Coumou Fr Foothill 20:54.89 7:05
123 Matt Aufderheide Fr Livermore 21:01.89 7:08
124 Joe Jankowski Jr DeLaSalle 21:04.3 7:09
125 Zac Rossen Sr San Ramon Vlly 21:06.74 7:09
126 Hubert Hsiung So Foothill 21:11.47 7:11
127 Javier Benavente Sr DeLaSalle 21:12.65 7:11
128 Tom Peckenham Jr DeLaSalle 21:13.99 7:12
129 Cody Newton So Monte Vista 21:20.93 7:14
130 Douglas Simpson Fr Granada 21:22.62 7:15
131 Ken Ohhashi So Foothill 21:22.92 7:15
132 Eric Machado Fr DeLaSalle 21:23.38 7:15
133 Brandon Door Jr Foothill 21:23.89 7:15
134 David Golub Jr Monte Vista 21:25.43 7:16
135 Max Swenson Fr San Ramon Vlly 21:27.86 7:17
136 Will Whitesides Jr DeLaSalle 21:31.4 7:18
137 Ben Hopkins Fr San Ramon Vlly 21:31.83 7:18
138 Aj Giuliano So Granada 21:32.53 7:18
139 Grant Pfingsten So San Ramon Vlly 21:34.64 7:19
140 Kyle Smith Fr DeLaSalle 21:35.38 7:19
141 Carter Herron So Monte Vista 21:39.93 7:21
142 Akshay Prabhu Jr Livermore 21:44.04 7:22
143 Cody Heally California 21:44.56 7:22
144 Eric Weiss Jr DeLaSalle 21:45.67 7:23
145 Richard Squeri Jr DeLaSalle 21:46.2 7:23
146 Cody Morrison Fr San Ramon Vlly 21:47.41 7:23
147 Jeff Kuemmeler So Monte Vista 21:49.78 7:24
148 Brandon Hatter So San Ramon Vlly 21:51.44 7:25
149 Teddy Ziolkowski Fr DeLaSalle 21:55.5 7:26
150 John Pericich Fr DeLaSalle 21:55.98 7:26
151 Nick Cooper So Monte Vista 22:03.14 7:29
152 Gregory Landon So Monte Vista 22:07.15 7:30
153 Jeffrey Bowser Jr Foothill 22:09.79 7:31
154 Sasha Daddeh Sr San Ramon Vlly 22:10.06 7:31
155 Michael Peck So San Ramon Vlly 22:11.2 7:31
156 Zac Wilner Fr Foothill 22:12.6 7:32
157 Cameron Somers Fr Monte Vista 22:15.38 7:33
158 Sonny Ngyuen So Granada 22:15.74 7:33
159 Adam Cross So DeLaSalle 22:16.09 7:33
160 Colton Schultz Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:21.08 7:35
161 Uriel Rojas Jr DeLaSalle 22:22.08 7:35
162 Andrew Huang Fr Foothill 22:28.1 7:37
163 Evan Johnson California 22:32.35 7:38
164 Jason Vawter So Monte Vista 22:34.34 7:39
165 Michael Baltz So DeLaSalle 22:34.86 7:39
166 Alex Garcia So Monte Vista 22:39.14 7:41
167 Phillip Crivello California 22:43.99 7:42
168 Harrison Walsh So DeLaSalle 22:47.18 7:43
169 Anders Romero So Monte Vista 22:47.49 7:44
170 Jay Sharma Fr Amador Valley 22:56.11 7:46 13/13 23/23 6/6 24:05
(1:09)
24:05
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
171 Curtis Agness Fr Granada 22:56.8 7:47
172 Bradley Howard So DeLaSalle 23:02.48 7:49
173 Jeffery Chao California 23:05.12 7:50
174 Matt Boomer So Monte Vista 23:06.21 7:50
175 Ross Underwood Sr Monte Vista 23:09.92 7:51
176 Ben Hunt So Monte Vista 23:10.95 7:52
177 Andrew Delucchi Fr Monte Vista 23:11.92 7:52
178 Sidney Van Dam Jr Monte Vista 23:12.24 7:52
179 Kyle Spangenberg Fr DeLaSalle 23:36.84 8:00
180 Robert Slater Uhalde Jr Monte Vista 23:40.99 8:02
181 Michael Padavana Fr Foothill 23:41.27 8:02
182 Tim Sheppel So San Ramon Vlly 23:52.39 8:06
183 Noah Prill Fr Granada 23:53.67 8:06
184 Ellis Back So Monte Vista 23:55.45 8:07
185 Aman Bhurji Fr San Ramon Vlly 23:59.31 8:08
186 Ben Yorkey California 24:03.17 8:09
187 Vincent Kot Sr Monte Vista 24:05.62 8:10
188 Weston Smith So Granada 24:09.92 8:11
189 Jack Kovacich Fr Granada 24:14.25 8:13
190 Matt Dioso Fr DeLaSalle 24:19.18 8:15
191 Matthew Dami California 24:27.05 8:17
192 Mehul Trivedi California 24:37.52 8:21
193 Eric Lamb Jr Monte Vista 24:39.69 8:22
194 Pak Ho Ip California 24:45.44 8:24
195 Nicholas Paz Fr DeLaSalle 24:47.44 8:24
196 Jakub Gwozdz So Foothill 24:48.57 8:25
197 Robby Jensen So San Ramon Vlly 25:44.49 8:44
198 Brian Ingebretsen Fr Foothill 26:08.17 8:52
199 Mike Teicheira So DeLaSalle 26:25.75 8:58
200 Daniel Jensen Fr San Ramon Vlly 26:37.89 9:02
201 Brian Hardy So San Ramon Vlly 27:01.1 9:10
202 Greg Manley Fr Granada 27:21.33 9:16
203 Yoni Shchemelinin Sr Foothill 27:37.29 9:22
204 Omid Abrishamchia Fr Foothill 28:24.83 9:38
205 Roy Eldred So Monte Vista 29:17.13 9:56
206 Benjamin Wible Jr Monte Vista 29:52.42 10:08
207 Daniel Thomasson Fr Granada 29:55.88 10:09
208 Jordan Kleinberg Fr Foothill 32:44 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Vlly
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
85:22
17:04
5:47
27 Brian T Hardy
So
17:00
5:46
3
Trevor Holmgren
So
17:01
5:46
4
Brent Moore
Jr
17:03
5:47
5
Don Golinveaux
Jr
17:04
5:47
6
Nicco Baumann
So
17:13
5:50
9
Jake Pisenti
Fr
17:33
5:57
14
Zach Hanze
Fr
17:57
6:05
19
2 DeLaSalle
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
86:20
17:16
5:51
46 Thomas Houser
Jr
16:52
5:43
1
Conrad Rowling
So
17:10
5:49
7
Jeremy Kerfs
So
17:18
5:52
11
Patrick Maguire
Jr
17:26
5:55
12
Anthony Dominguez
Jr
17:33
5:57
15
Russell Zillgitt
Jr
17:35
5:58
16
Frank Gonzalez
Sr
17:37
5:58
17
3 Amador Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
88:57
17:47
6:02
82 Chris Pocs
Jr
16:58
5:45
2
Dan Arthur
Fr
17:17
5:51
10
Kevin Huey
Fr
17:41
6:00
18
Noah Sluss
So
18:12
6:10
21
Roman Berenshteyn
Jr
18:49
6:23
31
Alec Elgood
Jr
19:15
6:32
36
Michael Alt
Fr
19:30
6:37
39
4 Granada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
90:47
18:09
6:09
107 Eric Alvillar
So
17:11
5:50
8
Austin Rayford
Jr
18:16
6:11
22
Patrick Patterson
So
18:17
6:12
23
Joseph Burton
Fr
18:26
6:15
26
Justin Agness
So
18:37
6:19
28
Daniel Pierson
So
18:52
6:24
32
Brandon Weisbrod
So
19:06
6:29
33
5 Monte Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
90:58
18:12
6:10
109 Andrew Feldman
So
17:27
5:55
13
Kyle Murray
Sr
18:07
6:08
20
Logan Mccaul
Jr
18:23
6:14
24
Alex Bates
So
18:26
6:15
25
Benjamin Panconi
Fr
18:35
6:18
27
James Mason
Fr
18:40
6:20
29
Dominik Novotny
Jr
18:48
6:23
30
6 Foothill
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:32
97:58
19:36
6:38
203 Siyang Qiu
So
19:14
6:31
35
Kyle Zuniga
Jr
19:36
6:39
40
Kyle Batoy
Fr
19:37
6:39
41
Michael Fung
Sr
19:45
6:42
43
Brian Louie
Sr
19:46
6:42
44
Jonathan Mcdonald
Fr
20:15
6:52
45
Andrew Goard
Fr
20:16
6:52
46
7 Livermore
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:54
99:35
19:55
6:45
210 Joshua Zrimc
Jr
19:07
6:29
34
Ryan Ott
Sr
19:16
6:32
37
Garrett Stevenson
So
19:44
6:41
42
Steve Aldridge
Jr
20:26
6:56
48
Matt Aufderheide
Fr
21:02
7:08
49
Akshay Prabhu
Jr
21:44
7:22
50




8 California
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:15
106:50
21:22
7:15
241 James Torrey
-
19:29
6:36
38
Kinsey Kramer
-
20:20
6:54
47
Cody Heally
-
21:45
7:22
51
Evan Johnson
-
22:32
7:38
52
Phillip Crivello
-
22:44
7:42
53
Jeffery Chao
-
23:05
7:50
54
Ben Yorkey
-
24:03
8:09
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
89:32
17:54
6:04
23 Russell Zillgitt
Jr
17:35
5:58
2
Frank Gonzalez
Sr
17:37
5:58
3
Zach Waterson
So
18:04
6:08
5
Michael J. Johnson
Jr
18:05
6:08
6
Kenya Jett
So
18:10
6:09
7
Brandon Lew
So
18:12
6:10
8
Adam La Mar
So
18:22
6:14
11
2 San Ramon Vlly
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
90:32
18:06
6:08
36 Jake Pisenti
Fr
17:33
5:57
1
Zach Hanze
Fr
17:57
6:05
4
Declan Rosdahl
So
18:14
6:11
9
Greg Dvorak
Jr
18:18
6:12
10
Andrew Duensing
Jr
18:30
6:16
12
Blake Rogers
So
18:30
6:16
13
Kyle Rogers
Sr
18:58
6:26
17
3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
94:57
18:59
6:26
89 James Mason
Fr
18:40
6:20
14
Dominik Novotny
Jr
18:48
6:23
15
Christopher Menezes
Fr
18:59
6:26
18
Steve Lindow
So
19:13
6:31
20
Matt Yap
So
19:17
6:32
22
Zack Erlick
Fr
19:22
6:34
23
Cameron Bailey
Sr
19:23
6:34
25
4 Granada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
96:24
19:17
6:32
114 Daniel Pierson
So
18:52
6:24
16
Brandon Weisbrod
So
19:06
6:29
19
Tyler Neabeack
Fr
19:22
6:34
24
Samuel Magness
So
19:30
6:37
27
Brian Lee
Fr
19:33
6:37
28
Joshua Knight
Fr
20:04
6:48
32
Cristian Lewczyk
So
20:14
6:51
33
5 Amador Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
97:56
19:35
6:38
137 Alec Elgood
Jr
19:15
6:32
21
Michael Alt
Fr
19:30
6:37
26
Austin Kim
Jr
19:41
6:40
29
Keith DeLand
Jr
19:44
6:41
30
Neal Mankins
Fr
19:45
6:42
31
Jeff Chen
So
20:26
6:55
36
Eugene Fox
Sr
20:29
6:57
37
6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
103:25
20:41
7:01
186 Jonathan Mcdonald
Fr
20:15
6:52
34
Andrew Goard
Fr
20:16
6:52
35
Spencer Miller
Sr
20:48
7:03
38
Owen Coumou
Fr
20:55
7:05
39
Hubert Hsiung
So
21:11
7:11
40
Ken Ohhashi
So
21:23
7:15
41
Brandon Door
Jr
21:24
7:15
42
7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
120:58
24:12
8:12
225 Jeffery Chao
-
23:05
7:50
43
Ben Yorkey
-
24:03
8:09
44
Matthew Dami
-
24:27
8:17
45
Mehul Trivedi
-
24:38
8:21
46
Pak Ho Ip
-
24:45
8:24
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.