Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Championship at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/4/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cartwright, Kaitlin Jr V 19:25.51 6:35 2.95 21/68 1/7 1/23 7/10 18:32 18:37 18:02
Chawla, Esha So F/S 24:29.24 8:18 2.95 64/117 7/11 17/23 5/8 23:27 23:27
Dentler, Rachel So F/S 22:43.55 7:42 2.95 35/117 5/11 12/23 4/8 22:50
(0:06,0.4)
22:50
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Estill, Shayne Sr V 20:44.73 7:02 2.95 47/68 6/7 6/23 6/10 20:50
(0:05,0.4)
20:50
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fletcher, Juliette Jr V 19:51.71 6:44 2.95 29/68 2/7 2/23 7/10 21:14
(1:22,6.5)
20:09
(0:17,1.4)
20:09
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Freschi, Isabella Sr JV 24:08.52 8:11 2.95 39/77 3/5 16/23 7/8 22:35 22:35 22:35
Gatzke, Katelyn Sr JV 23:42.45 8:02 2.95 34/77 2/5 14/23 7/10
Gupta, Anjali Fr F/S 28:28.27 9:39 2.95 111/117 11/11 21/23 6/6 27:51 27:51
Kumar, Surabhi So V 19:58.6 6:46 2.95 32/68 3/7 3/23 6/10 20:09
(0:10,0.9)
20:14
(0:15,1.2)
20:09
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Laurence, Becky So V 20:35.49 6:59 2.95 45/68 5/7 5/23 6/10 20:07 20:07
Murphy, Catherine Fr F/S 22:40.1 7:41 2.95 30/117 3/11 10/23 6/9
Nicolas, Anika So F/S 26:21.68 8:56 2.95 96/117 9/11 19/23 7/7 25:05 25:59 24:28
Orozco, Anna Sr JV 36:56.9 12:31 2.95 77/77 5/5 23/23 7/7
Pascualy, Catalina Sr V 22:09 7:31 2.95 63/68 7/7 9/23 7/7 20:34 20:34 20:09
Sadler, Sammy Sr JV 23:03.44 7:49 2.95 27/77 1/5 13/23 9/10 25:08
(2:04,8.2)
25:08
(2:04,8.2)
25:08
(2:04,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Samuli, Alyssa So F/S 22:41.89 7:42 2.95 33/117 4/11 11/23 6/9 23:24
(0:42,3.0)
23:24
(0:42,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sanguinetti, Sara So F/S 24:38.01 8:21 2.95 66/117 8/11 18/23 3/8 24:03 24:03
Shamblen, Wesley So F/S 23:58.89 8:08 2.95 55/117 6/11 15/23 5/8 25:53
(1:54,7.4)
24:20
(0:21,1.4)
24:20
(0:21,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smedley, Isabelle So V 20:02.98 6:48 2.95 33/68 4/7 4/23 5/10 19:36 20:09
(0:06,0.5)
19:36 You ROCK! (LR)
Smith, Emily So F/S 21:41.46 7:21 2.95 13/117 1/11 7/23 7/9 22:14
(0:32,2.4)
22:14
(0:32,2.4)
22:14
(0:32,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sun, Anna Fr F/S 21:42.71 7:22 2.95 14/117 2/11 8/23 5/9 22:29
(0:46,3.4)
22:29
(0:46,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Suratwala, Fatima Fr F/S 26:41.1 9:03 2.95 97/117 10/11 20/23 5/6
Totale, Rupal Jr JV 34:36.03 11:44 2.95 76/77 4/5 22/23 7/7 31:59 31:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/10 99:54
1:10
2.95 6:46 6:35 6:59 160 6:03 94:48 94:48 92:28 Kaitlin Cartwright (21), Juliette Fletcher (29), Surabhi Kumar (32), Isabelle Smedley (33), Becky Laurence (45)
JV 1st 5 7/7 142:27
13:53
2.95 9:39 7:49 12:31 173 6:50 103:51 103:51 103:51 Sammy Sadler (25), Katelyn Gatzke (29), Isabella Freschi (32), Rupal Totale (43), Anna Orozco (44)
F/S 1st 5 5/8 111:30
1:02
2.95 7:34 7:21 7:42 123 7:14 106:04 106:04 97:32 Emily Smith (13), Anna Sun (14), Catherine Murphy (30), Alyssa Samuli (32), Rachel Dentler (34)
F/S 2nd 5 5/6 126:09
2:42
2.95 8:33 8:08 9:03 117 7:40 131:58
(5:49,4.4)
131:58
(5:49,4.4)
114:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Wesley Shamblen (13), Esha Chawla (17), Sara Sanguinetti (18), Anika Nicolas (34), Fatima Suratwala (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meredith Corda Sr Monte Vista 17:11.4 5:50
2 Kinga Bihari So Granada 17:24.39 5:54
3 Colleen Mccandless So Granada 17:33.71 5:57
4 Amanda Olla Jr San Ramon Valley 17:45.74 6:01
5 Kalea Bartolotto So Granada 17:52.15 6:03
6 Gracie Dupuis So Granada 17:56.29 6:05
7 Sidney Isom So Monte Vista 17:58.71 6:06
8 Emma Tavella So San Ramon Valley 18:06.46 6:08
9 Kate Tavella So San Ramon Valley 18:08.3 6:09
10 Sierra Ransweiler Fr San Ramon Valley 18:19.01 6:13
11 Madalyne Coney Jr Monte Vista 18:28.18 6:16
12 Molly Neach Jr San Ramon Valley 18:29.24 6:16
13 Alex Wilson Jr Monte Vista 18:30.65 6:16
14 Kelli Wilson Fr Monte Vista 18:32.13 6:17
15 Kaylie Lawsen So Granada 18:34.53 6:18
16 Daisy Guinchard So Granada 18:51.98 6:24
17 Kelsey Dempsey Jr Carondelet 18:54.33 6:25
18 Lauren Cervantes So Monte Vista 18:59.79 6:26
19 Aushmitha Grewal So Dougherty Valley 19:00.86 6:27
20 Kayla Neumann Jr California 19:13.63 6:31
21 Kaitlin Cartwright Jr Amador Valley 19:25.51 6:35 1/7 1/23 7/10 18:32 18:37 18:02
22 Clare Schumann Jr Carondelet 19:26.56 6:35
23 Angela Huang Jr Dublin 19:34.55 6:38
24 Rebecca Wheeler So Livermore 19:41.68 6:41
25 Aditi Jagannathan Fr Dublin 19:46.62 6:42
26 Reese Wix Jr Dublin 19:50.72 6:44
27 Tarra O'malley Jr Dougherty Valley 19:51.07 6:44
28 Kayla Jindrich Sr Dougherty Valley 19:51.36 6:44
29 Juliette Fletcher Jr Amador Valley 19:51.71 6:44 2/7 2/23 7/10 21:14
(1:22)
20:09
(0:17)
20:09
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Audrey Coney Jr Monte Vista 19:52.97 6:44
31 Keili Prenton Sr Dublin 19:57.8 6:46
32 Surabhi Kumar So Amador Valley 19:58.6 6:46 3/7 3/23 6/10 20:09
(0:10)
20:14
(0:15)
20:09
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Isabelle Smedley So Amador Valley 20:02.98 6:48 4/7 4/23 5/10 19:36 20:09
(0:06)
19:36 You ROCK! (LR)
34 Liza Richards Jr Carondelet 20:15.93 6:52
35 Mackenzie Biles Jr Carondelet 20:16.93 6:53
36 Heather Scheibley Sr Carondelet 20:19.53 6:53
37 Madeline Tree So Livermore 20:20.35 6:54
38 Grace Coleman Fr San Ramon Valley 20:21.56 6:54
39 Brittany Brunkhorst So Dublin 20:28.54 6:56
40 Jacqueline Templeman Sr Foothill 20:29.65 6:57
41 Laura Mcfarland Sr Carondelet 20:31.01 6:57
42 Madison Wilson Fr California 20:32.92 6:58
43 Briana Sanchez So Dougherty Valley 20:34.35 6:58
44 Anne Le Jr Livermore 20:34.76 6:59
45 Becky Laurence So Amador Valley 20:35.49 6:59 5/7 5/23 6/10 20:07 20:07
46 Maya Gurusiddaiah So Dublin 20:35.96 6:59
47 Shayne Estill Sr Amador Valley 20:44.73 7:02 6/7 6/23 6/10 20:50
(0:05)
20:50
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Justine Aynesworth Fr California 20:48.39 7:03
49 Shelby Piegaro So Dublin 20:50.6 7:04
50 Haven Decker Fr Foothill 20:55.53 7:06
51 Emma Mccarthy Sr Carondelet 20:56.88 7:06
52 Mia Yancich Jr San Ramon Valley 20:58.21 7:07
53 Mia Marsh Fr California 21:05.81 7:09
54 Anna Pham Jr Foothill 21:08.07 7:10
55 Hannah Seastres Sr Dougherty Valley 21:20.33 7:14
56 Polina Popova So Dougherty Valley 21:29.77 7:17
57 Ananya Goyal Jr Dougherty Valley 21:34.36 7:19
58 Gretchen Krenz Fr Livermore 21:37.94 7:20
59 Lauren Zorovic Fr California 21:53.58 7:25
60 Miriam Gonzalez Fr California 21:55.77 7:26
61 Olivia Ng Fr California 21:56.09 7:26
62 Alyssa Montanez So California 22:00.83 7:28
63 Catalina Pascualy Sr Amador Valley 22:09 7:31 7/7 9/23 7/7 20:34 20:34 20:09
64 Ella Jacobson Jr Foothill 22:20.08 7:34
65 Grace Roberts So Livermore 22:29.91 7:38
66 Natasha Murthy So Foothill 22:33.23 7:39
67 Kylia Van Horn Jr Foothill 23:14.13 7:53
68 Ava Stromme So Livermore 23:59.29 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
89:21
17:52
6:03
31 Kinga Bihari
So
17:24
5:54
2
Colleen Mccandless
So
17:34
5:57
3
Kalea Bartolotto
So
17:52
6:03
5
Gracie Dupuis
So
17:56
6:05
6
Kaylie Lawsen
So
18:35
6:18
15
Daisy Guinchard
So
18:52
6:24
16




2 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:44
90:49
18:10
6:09
43 Amanda Olla
Jr
17:46
6:01
4
Emma Tavella
So
18:06
6:08
8
Kate Tavella
So
18:08
6:09
9
Sierra Ransweiler
Fr
18:19
6:13
10
Molly Neach
Jr
18:29
6:16
12
Grace Coleman
Fr
20:22
6:54
38
Mia Yancich
Jr
20:58
7:07
52
3 Monte Vista
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:21
90:41
18:08
6:09
46 Meredith Corda
Sr
17:11
5:50
1
Sidney Isom
So
17:59
6:06
7
Madalyne Coney
Jr
18:28
6:16
11
Alex Wilson
Jr
18:31
6:16
13
Kelli Wilson
Fr
18:32
6:17
14
Lauren Cervantes
So
19:00
6:26
18
Audrey Coney
Jr
19:53
6:44
30
4 Carondelet
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:25
99:13
19:51
6:44
144 Kelsey Dempsey
Jr
18:54
6:25
17
Clare Schumann
Jr
19:27
6:35
22
Liza Richards
Jr
20:16
6:52
34
Mackenzie Biles
Jr
20:17
6:53
35
Heather Scheibley
Sr
20:20
6:53
36
Laura Mcfarland
Sr
20:31
6:57
41
Emma Mccarthy
Sr
20:57
7:06
51
4 Dublin
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:54
99:38
19:56
6:45
144 Angela Huang
Jr
19:35
6:38
23
Aditi Jagannathan
Fr
19:47
6:42
25
Reese Wix
Jr
19:51
6:44
26
Keili Prenton
Sr
19:58
6:46
31
Brittany Brunkhorst
So
20:29
6:56
39
Maya Gurusiddaiah
So
20:36
6:59
46
Shelby Piegaro
So
20:51
7:04
49
6 Amador Valley
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:10
99:54
19:59
6:46
160 Kaitlin Cartwright
Jr
19:26
6:35
21
Juliette Fletcher
Jr
19:52
6:44
29
Surabhi Kumar
So
19:59
6:46
32
Isabelle Smedley
So
20:03
6:48
33
Becky Laurence
So
20:35
6:59
45
Shayne Estill
Sr
20:45
7:02
47
Catalina Pascualy
Sr
22:09
7:31
62
7 Dougherty Valley
5-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:19
100:38
20:08
6:49
172 Aushmitha Grewal
So
19:01
6:27
19
Tarra O'malley
Jr
19:51
6:44
27
Kayla Jindrich
Sr
19:51
6:44
28
Briana Sanchez
So
20:34
6:58
43
Hannah Seastres
Sr
21:20
7:14
55
Polina Popova
So
21:30
7:17
56
Ananya Goyal
Jr
21:34
7:19
57
8 California
6-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:40
103:34
20:43
7:01
222 Kayla Neumann
Jr
19:14
6:31
20
Madison Wilson
Fr
20:33
6:58
42
Justine Aynesworth
Fr
20:48
7:03
48
Mia Marsh
Fr
21:06
7:09
53
Lauren Zorovic
Fr
21:54
7:25
59
Miriam Gonzalez
Fr
21:56
7:26
60
Olivia Ng
Fr
21:56
7:26
61
9 Livermore
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:48
104:45
20:57
7:06
227 Rebecca Wheeler
So
19:42
6:41
24
Madeline Tree
So
20:20
6:54
37
Anne Le
Jr
20:35
6:59
44
Gretchen Krenz
Fr
21:38
7:20
58
Grace Roberts
So
22:30
7:38
64
Ava Stromme
So
23:59
8:08
67




10 Foothill
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:04
107:27
21:29
7:17
272 Jacqueline Templeman
Sr
20:30
6:57
40
Haven Decker
Fr
20:56
7:06
50
Anna Pham
Jr
21:08
7:10
54
Ella Jacobson
Jr
22:20
7:34
63
Natasha Murthy
So
22:33
7:39
65
Kylia Van Horn
Jr
23:14
7:53
66




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Catherine Kiser Sr Monte Vista 19:17.72 6:32
2 Paige Moldenhauer Sr Monte Vista 19:44.42 6:41
3 Karalyn Sawchuk Jr Monte Vista 19:53.37 6:45
4 Olivia Bame Jr Monte Vista 20:52.5 7:05
5 Kasey Demaria Jr Carondelet 20:56.08 7:06
6 Ciara Friesen Sr Monte Vista 21:02.03 7:08
7 Michelle Kerfs Sr Carondelet 21:05.15 7:09
8 Lexie Homen Jr Granada 21:05.55 7:09
9 Anna Verzosa Jr Dublin 21:10.45 7:11
10 Mary Swisher Sr California 21:27.57 7:16
11 Haley Raizes Sr Dougherty Valley 21:46.95 7:23
12 Danielle Davis Jr San Ramon Valley 21:50.6 7:24
13 Megan Bjeldanes Jr Monte Vista 21:53.41 7:25
14 Madison Arndt Jr Carondelet 21:54.58 7:26
15 Erin Cady Jr San Ramon Valley 22:01.77 7:28
16 Connie Yoon Jr Dougherty Valley 22:19.25 7:34
17 Cheryl Stanley Jr Livermore 22:19.56 7:34
18 Carrie Christensen Jr San Ramon Valley 22:32.07 7:38
19 Andrea Sommer Sr Granada 22:34.31 7:39
20 Cheyenne Friesen Sr Monte Vista 22:35.26 7:39
21 Lindy Girardelli Jr Granada 22:36.63 7:40
22 Emily Wu Sr California 22:41.11 7:41
23 Meenakshi Singhal Jr Granada 22:46.8 7:43
24 Lauren Flom Sr California 22:50.52 7:45
25 Noelle Jones Jr California 22:53.04 7:45
26 Eve Zhong Jr Dougherty Valley 22:55.25 7:46
27 Sammy Sadler Sr Amador Valley 23:03.44 7:49 1/5 13/23 9/10 25:08
(2:04)
25:08
(2:04)
25:08
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Mika Sonnleitner Sr Dougherty Valley 23:05.39 7:50
29 Natalie Couture Jr Monte Vista 23:06.73 7:50
30 Spurthi Rallapalli Jr Dougherty Valley 23:07.7 7:50
31 Siena Bowen Jr Monte Vista 23:10.19 7:51
32 Kelly Wong Sr Dougherty Valley 23:25.35 7:56
33 Isabella Chao Sr Monte Vista 23:28.6 7:57
34 Katelyn Gatzke Sr Amador Valley 23:42.45 8:02 2/5 14/23 7/10
35 Bothayna Mohamed Jr Dougherty Valley 23:42.75 8:02
36 Kaitlyn Trilevsky Jr Carondelet 23:49.14 8:04
37 Alexandra Mccabe Jr Monte Vista 23:57.84 8:07
38 Brittney Tran Jr Monte Vista 23:59.16 8:08
39 Isabella Freschi Sr Amador Valley 24:08.52 8:11 3/5 16/23 7/8 22:35 22:35 22:35
40 Sydney Rogers-lemke Jr California 24:14.2 8:13
41 Sydney Moore Sr Carondelet 24:16.89 8:14
42 Samikshya Dhungana Jr Dougherty Valley 24:20.33 8:15
43 Allison Munden Jr Carondelet 24:32.65 8:19
44 Nadia Rafiuddin Sr Dougherty Valley 24:35.26 8:20
45 Katrina Villacarlos Sr Carondelet 24:44.58 8:23
46 Morgan Backhaus Sr Carondelet 24:47.67 8:24
47 Nicole Chen Jr Dublin 24:50.8 8:25
48 Dancia Bastress Jr Dublin 24:56.93 8:27
49 Samantha Gray Jr Granada 25:09.51 8:32
50 Sabrina Zahid Jr Dougherty Valley 25:15.87 8:34
51 Mikayla Flores Jr Monte Vista 25:18.97 8:35
52 Michelle Lew Sr San Ramon Valley 25:20.99 8:36
53 Giuliana Alioto Jr Carondelet 25:29.17 8:38
54 Genevieve Cassidy Jr Monte Vista 25:31.96 8:39
55 Anne Kasenchak Sr California 25:39.5 8:42
56 Eryn Lum Sr Dougherty Valley 25:40.96 8:42
57 Brisa Roach Fr Livermore 25:50.5 8:46
58 Paige Rathbut Sr Carondelet 25:53.71 8:47
59 Ashley Tran Jr California 25:56.21 8:48
60 Fiona Debernardi Jr Foothill 25:58.51 8:48
61 Nikita Tirupathi Jr Dougherty Valley 26:01.86 8:49
62 Bree Earl Sr San Ramon Valley 26:20.37 8:56
63 Kathleen Stein Jr Carondelet 26:49.25 9:06
64 Pratibha Thippa Jr Dougherty Valley 26:56.23 9:08
65 Monica Bindi So Carondelet 27:52.75 9:27
66 Clare Brennan Sr San Ramon Valley 28:59.42 9:50
67 Madison Friedel Sr California 29:10.9 9:54
68 Gabriela Vilter Jr Foothill 29:52.12 10:07
69 Claire Higbee Jr California 29:57.27 10:09
70 Sara Safari Sr California 30:34.94 10:22
71 Grace Carlson Fr Carondelet 30:45.02 10:25
72 Mateya Rettig Jr Carondelet 30:55.05 10:29
73 Nean Phanichewa Sr Monte Vista 31:33.43 10:42
74 Jioo Lee Sr Monte Vista 31:48.77 10:47
75 Lauren Gallardo Sr Monte Vista 32:59.83 11:11
76 Rupal Totale Jr Amador Valley 34:36.03 11:44 4/5 22/23 7/7 31:59 31:59
77 Anna Orozco Sr Amador Valley 36:56.9 12:31 5/5 23/23 7/7
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
100:50
20:10
6:50
16 Catherine Kiser
Sr
19:18
6:32
1
Paige Moldenhauer
Sr
19:44
6:41
2
Karalyn Sawchuk
Jr
19:53
6:45
3
Olivia Bame
Jr
20:53
7:05
4
Ciara Friesen
Sr
21:02
7:08
6
Megan Bjeldanes
Jr
21:53
7:25
12
Cheyenne Friesen
Sr
22:35
7:39
18
2 Carondelet
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:21
112:02
22:24
7:36
90 Kasey Demaria
Jr
20:56
7:06
5
Michelle Kerfs
Sr
21:05
7:09
7
Madison Arndt
Jr
21:55
7:26
13
Kaitlyn Trilevsky
Jr
23:49
8:04
31
Sydney Moore
Sr
24:17
8:14
34
Allison Munden
Jr
24:33
8:19
35
Katrina Villacarlos
Sr
24:45
8:23
36
3 Dougherty Valley
5-4-5-5-3
Gap: 1:21
113:15
22:39
7:41
102 Haley Raizes
Sr
21:47
7:23
10
Connie Yoon
Jr
22:19
7:34
15
Eve Zhong
Jr
22:55
7:46
24
Mika Sonnleitner
Sr
23:05
7:50
26
Spurthi Rallapalli
Jr
23:08
7:50
27
Kelly Wong
Sr
23:25
7:56
28
Bothayna Mohamed
Jr
23:43
8:02
30
3 Granada
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 4:04
114:13
22:51
7:45
102 Lexie Homen
Jr
21:06
7:09
8
Andrea Sommer
Sr
22:34
7:39
17
Lindy Girardelli
Jr
22:37
7:40
19
Meenakshi Singhal
Jr
22:47
7:43
21
Samantha Gray
Jr
25:10
8:32
37








5 California
4-6-6-4-5
Gap: 2:47
114:06
22:49
7:44
107 Mary Swisher
Sr
21:28
7:16
9
Emily Wu
Sr
22:41
7:41
20
Lauren Flom
Sr
22:51
7:45
22
Noelle Jones
Jr
22:53
7:45
23
Sydney Rogers-lemke
Jr
24:14
8:13
33
Anne Kasenchak
Sr
25:40
8:42
39
Ashley Tran
Jr
25:56
8:48
40
6 San Ramon Valley
6-4-3-6-6
Gap: 4:30
118:06
23:37
8:00
120 Danielle Davis
Jr
21:51
7:24
11
Erin Cady
Jr
22:02
7:28
14
Carrie Christensen
Jr
22:32
7:38
16
Michelle Lew
Sr
25:21
8:36
38
Bree Earl
Sr
26:20
8:56
41
Clare Brennan
Sr
28:59
9:50
42




7 Amador Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 13:53
142:27
28:29
9:39
173 Sammy Sadler
Sr
23:03
7:49
25
Katelyn Gatzke
Sr
23:42
8:02
29
Isabella Freschi
Sr
24:09
8:11
32
Rupal Totale
Jr
34:36
11:44
43
Anna Orozco
Sr
36:57
12:31
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melanie Kim So Monte Vista 19:54.25 6:45
2 Puja Oak Fr Dougherty Valley 20:20.78 6:54
3 Paula Leigh Fr Granada 20:37.68 7:00
4 Josephine Lee Fr Monte Vista 20:40.35 7:00
5 Taylor Bond Fr Granada 20:41.83 7:01
6 Hailey Hayes Fr Foothill 20:47.32 7:03
7 Dana Cross So Carondelet 20:49.79 7:04
8 Sofia Cuevas So Dougherty Valley 20:59.61 7:07
9 Giorgia Bates Fr Granada 21:06.64 7:09
10 Sofia Green So Carondelet 21:07.45 7:10
11 Aiden Mcalister Fr San Ramon Valley 21:13.94 7:12
12 Sumin Lim So Monte Vista 21:34.2 7:19
13 Emily Smith So Amador Valley 21:41.46 7:21 1/11 7/23 7/9 22:14
(0:32)
22:14
(0:32)
22:14
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Anna Sun Fr Amador Valley 21:42.71 7:22 2/11 8/23 5/9 22:29
(0:46)
22:29
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Ankushi Dutta So Dougherty Valley 21:44.19 7:22
16 Hannah Goldfarb So Dublin 21:46.08 7:23
17 Brittany Lum Fr Dougherty Valley 21:50.66 7:24
18 Isabella Remolina So Dublin 21:52.55 7:25
19 Clara Crittenden So Granada 22:05.01 7:29
20 Claire Davalle Fr San Ramon Valley 22:10.22 7:31
21 Crystal Liu So Dougherty Valley 22:10.53 7:31
22 Sabine Salles Fr Monte Vista 22:11.94 7:32
23 Kate Battaglia So Foothill 22:12.35 7:32
24 Ada Zhong Fr Dougherty Valley 22:12.85 7:32
25 Katherine Huynh So Dougherty Valley 22:21.17 7:35
26 Lilly Cloutier Fr Foothill 22:24.62 7:36
27 Natalie Kwong So Monte Vista 22:25.79 7:36
28 Samantha Symons Fr Foothill 22:26.83 7:37
29 Sophia Liu So Dublin 22:37.23 7:40
30 Catherine Murphy Fr Amador Valley 22:40.1 7:41 3/11 10/23 6/9
31 Megan Lum So Dougherty Valley 22:40.93 7:41
32 Eve-marie Chia So Dublin 22:41.24 7:41
33 Alyssa Samuli So Amador Valley 22:41.89 7:42 4/11 11/23 6/9 23:24
(0:42)
23:24
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Emily Bowles So Granada 22:42.73 7:42
35 Rachel Dentler So Amador Valley 22:43.55 7:42 5/11 12/23 4/8 22:50
(0:06)
22:50
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Taryn Cunningham So Carondelet 22:47.53 7:44
37 Aesha Valia Fr Dougherty Valley 22:48.17 7:44
38 Emily Hora Fr Monte Vista 22:49.35 7:44
39 Jillian Trilevsky Fr Carondelet 22:54.12 7:46
40 Grace Lu So Dougherty Valley 22:55.68 7:46
41 Annie Teng So Dougherty Valley 22:57.38 7:47
42 Tanirika Singh Fr Dougherty Valley 22:59.52 7:48
43 Cameron Perez Fr Foothill 23:01.94 7:48
44 Celine Ertekin So Monte Vista 23:09.88 7:51
45 Siena Gunari So San Ramon Valley 23:14.13 7:53
46 Elizabeth Ericson Fr Carondelet 23:14.93 7:53
47 Jennifer No So Monte Vista 23:16.37 7:53
48 Madeleine Wang Fr Foothill 23:16.93 7:54
49 Zoe Kirkland So San Ramon Valley 23:27.47 7:57
50 Kinsey Ybarra Fr California 23:36.4 8:00
51 Amina Middleton-pearson Fr Dublin 23:37.17 8:00
52 Caitlin Mccool So Granada 23:37.48 8:01
53 Enya Pan Fr Dougherty Valley 23:42.05 8:02
54 Mya Voigtsberger So Granada 23:50.17 8:05
55 Wesley Shamblen So Amador Valley 23:58.89 8:08 6/11 15/23 5/8 25:53
(1:54)
24:20
(0:21)
24:20
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Ysabel Yu So Dougherty Valley 24:00.4 8:08
57 Alexis Sanchez Fr Carondelet 24:02.16 8:09
58 Olivia Henry Fr San Ramon Valley 24:04.78 8:10
59 Trinity Chang Fr Foothill 24:07.09 8:11
60 Frida Garcia Fr Dougherty Valley 24:16.12 8:14
61 Lillian O'keefe So Monte Vista 24:19.56 8:15
62 Lyndsay Earl So San Ramon Valley 24:19.92 8:15
63 Annica Taylor Fr Dougherty Valley 24:27.26 8:17
64 Esha Chawla So Amador Valley 24:29.24 8:18 7/11 17/23 5/8 23:27 23:27
65 Sahana Dhillon Fr Dougherty Valley 24:30.11 8:18
66 Sara Sanguinetti So Amador Valley 24:38.01 8:21 8/11 18/23 3/8 24:03 24:03
67 Samantha Mccue So Foothill 24:38.47 8:21
68 Elena Fenoglio Fr San Ramon Valley 24:47.72 8:24
69 Caitlin Ramayrat Fr Carondelet 24:56.03 8:27
70 Kiera Brook Fr California 24:57.24 8:28
71 Aishwarya Kolli So Dublin 24:58.83 8:28
72 Ruth Abrances Fr Carondelet 25:00.27 8:29
73 Jolie Kan So Dublin 25:00.59 8:29
74 Sarah Meineke Fr Monte Vista 25:00.89 8:29
75 Makenna Curran Fr Carondelet 25:11.37 8:32
76 Kyeling Ong So California 25:11.88 8:33
77 Makayla Perez Fr Carondelet 25:13.39 8:33
78 Maren Higbee Fr California 25:15 8:34
79 Olivia Devine Fr Carondelet 25:16.58 8:34
80 Segolen Plihon Fr San Ramon Valley 25:21.34 8:36
81 Jessica Wandling So Monte Vista 25:25.3 8:37
82 Emily Cain So Granada 25:27.33 8:38
83 Ariella Stewart So Granada 25:27.82 8:38
84 Natasha Jimenez Fr Dublin 25:28.38 8:38
85 Tanvi Thummala Fr Dougherty Valley 25:34.74 8:40
86 Maleah Scram Fr San Ramon Valley 25:43.03 8:43
87 Nicole Haberstroh Fr Monte Vista 25:49.21 8:45
88 Anna Ralston Fr Monte Vista 25:49.93 8:45
89 Sara Morrison Fr Dublin 25:50.32 8:46
90 Kristen Rood Fr Carondelet 25:52.22 8:46
91 Ritika Mitra Fr Dougherty Valley 25:54.48 8:47
92 Haley Jones Fr Monte Vista 25:59 8:48
93 Sofia Brinkerhoff So Carondelet 26:14.93 8:54
94 Anastasia Kozin So Granada 26:15.76 8:54
95 Jacqueline Radding Fr Monte Vista 26:18.61 8:55
96 Anika Nicolas So Amador Valley 26:21.68 8:56 9/11 19/23 7/7 25:05 25:59 24:28
97 Fatima Suratwala Fr Amador Valley 26:41.1 9:03 10/11 20/23 5/6
98 Sanjana Bhanvadia Fr Granada 26:47.26 9:05
99 Taylee Carscadden Fr Carondelet 26:48.65 9:05
100 Imogen Mccain Fr Carondelet 26:55.02 9:07
101 Ashna Khare So Monte Vista 26:58.47 9:09
102 Anna Stoutt Fr San Ramon Valley 27:19.87 9:16
103 Ava Garff So San Ramon Valley 27:23.56 9:17
104 Elisa Pareenja So San Ramon Valley 27:25.25 9:18
105 Gabi Scheibley Fr Carondelet 27:32.16 9:20
106 Kendall Pronin-shaffer Fr San Ramon Valley 27:59.87 9:29
107 Mia Herrerias Fr Carondelet 28:00.19 9:30
108 Amy Bao Fr Monte Vista 28:10.85 9:33
109 Livy Stevenson So Monte Vista 28:19.05 9:36
110 Victoria Skye Kramer So Dougherty Valley 28:23.54 9:37
111 Anjali Gupta Fr Amador Valley 28:28.27 9:39 11/11 21/23 6/6 27:51 27:51
112 Sachi Powelson So Carondelet 28:54.48 9:48
113 Katie Pellegrini So Monte Vista 29:51.17 10:07
114 Annie Starn So Monte Vista 29:51.46 10:07
115 Taya Roller So Monte Vista 31:55.51 10:49
116 Madison Hersh So Monte Vista 32:19.11 10:57
117 Sophie Schmitz So Carondelet 33:19.4 11:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
2-3-3-3-1
Gap: 1:50
107:06
21:25
7:16
63 Puja Oak
Fr
20:21
6:54
2
Sofia Cuevas
So
21:00
7:07
8
Ankushi Dutta
So
21:44
7:22
15
Brittany Lum
Fr
21:51
7:24
17
Crystal Liu
So
22:11
7:31
21
Ada Zhong
Fr
22:13
7:32
24
Katherine Huynh
So
22:21
7:35
25
2 Monte Vista
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:32
106:47
21:21
7:14
66 Melanie Kim
So
19:54
6:45
1
Josephine Lee
Fr
20:40
7:00
4
Sumin Lim
So
21:34
7:19
12
Sabine Salles
Fr
22:12
7:32
22
Natalie Kwong
So
22:26
7:36
27
Emily Hora
Fr
22:49
7:44
36
Celine Ertekin
So
23:10
7:51
39
3 Granada
3-2-1-1-3
Gap: 2:05
107:14
21:27
7:16
69 Paula Leigh
Fr
20:38
7:00
3
Taylor Bond
Fr
20:42
7:01
5
Giorgia Bates
Fr
21:07
7:09
9
Clara Crittenden
So
22:05
7:29
19
Emily Bowles
So
22:43
7:42
33
Caitlin Mccool
So
23:37
8:01
45
Mya Voigtsberger
So
23:50
8:05
46
4 Foothill
4-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:15
110:53
22:11
7:31
121 Hailey Hayes
Fr
20:47
7:03
6
Kate Battaglia
So
22:12
7:32
23
Lilly Cloutier
Fr
22:25
7:36
26
Samantha Symons
Fr
22:27
7:37
28
Cameron Perez
Fr
23:02
7:48
38
Madeleine Wang
Fr
23:17
7:54
42
Trinity Chang
Fr
24:07
8:11
50
5 Amador Valley
7-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:02
111:30
22:18
7:34
123 Emily Smith
So
21:41
7:21
13
Anna Sun
Fr
21:43
7:22
14
Catherine Murphy
Fr
22:40
7:41
30
Alyssa Samuli
So
22:42
7:42
32
Rachel Dentler
So
22:44
7:42
34
Wesley Shamblen
So
23:59
8:08
47
Esha Chawla
So
24:29
8:18
52
6 Carondelet
5-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:25
110:54
22:11
7:31
130 Dana Cross
So
20:50
7:04
7
Sofia Green
So
21:07
7:10
10
Taryn Cunningham
So
22:48
7:44
35
Jillian Trilevsky
Fr
22:54
7:46
37
Elizabeth Ericson
Fr
23:15
7:53
41
Alexis Sanchez
Fr
24:02
8:09
48
Caitlin Ramayrat
Fr
24:56
8:27
54
7 Dublin
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
112:34
22:31
7:38
138 Hannah Goldfarb
So
21:46
7:23
16
Isabella Remolina
So
21:53
7:25
18
Sophia Liu
So
22:37
7:40
29
Eve-marie Chia
So
22:41
7:41
31
Amina Middleton-pearson
Fr
23:37
8:00
44
Aishwarya Kolli
So
24:59
8:28
55
Jolie Kan
So
25:01
8:29
56
8 San Ramon Valley
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:51
114:11
22:50
7:44
163 Aiden Mcalister
Fr
21:14
7:12
11
Claire Davalle
Fr
22:10
7:31
20
Siena Gunari
So
23:14
7:53
40
Zoe Kirkland
So
23:27
7:57
43
Olivia Henry
Fr
24:05
8:10
49
Lyndsay Earl
So
24:20
8:15
51
Elena Fenoglio
Fr
24:48
8:24
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
112:59
22:36
7:40
16 Ada Zhong
Fr
22:13
7:32
1
Katherine Huynh
So
22:21
7:35
2
Megan Lum
So
22:41
7:41
3
Aesha Valia
Fr
22:48
7:44
4
Grace Lu
So
22:56
7:46
6
Annie Teng
So
22:57
7:47
7
Tanirika Singh
Fr
23:00
7:48
8
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
118:36
23:43
8:02
61 Emily Hora
Fr
22:49
7:44
5
Celine Ertekin
So
23:10
7:51
9
Jennifer No
So
23:16
7:53
10
Lillian O'keefe
So
24:20
8:15
15
Sarah Meineke
Fr
25:01
8:29
22
Jessica Wandling
So
25:25
8:37
27
Nicole Haberstroh
Fr
25:49
8:45
31
3 Carondelet
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:11
124:23
24:53
8:26
102 Alexis Sanchez
Fr
24:02
8:09
14
Caitlin Ramayrat
Fr
24:56
8:27
20
Ruth Abrances
Fr
25:00
8:29
21
Makenna Curran
Fr
25:11
8:32
23
Makayla Perez
Fr
25:13
8:33
24
Olivia Devine
Fr
25:17
8:34
25
Kristen Rood
Fr
25:52
8:46
32
4 Granada
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:38
124:39
24:56
8:27
113 Caitlin Mccool
So
23:37
8:01
11
Mya Voigtsberger
So
23:50
8:05
12
Emily Cain
So
25:27
8:38
28
Ariella Stewart
So
25:28
8:38
29
Anastasia Kozin
So
26:16
8:54
33
Sanjana Bhanvadia
Fr
26:47
9:05
36




5 Amador Valley
4-4-3-5-5
Gap: 2:42
126:09
25:14
8:33
117 Wesley Shamblen
So
23:59
8:08
13
Esha Chawla
So
24:29
8:18
17
Sara Sanguinetti
So
24:38
8:21
18
Anika Nicolas
So
26:22
8:56
34
Fatima Suratwala
Fr
26:41
9:03
35
Anjali Gupta
Fr
28:28
9:39
40




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 San Ramon Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:00
127:32
25:30
8:39
128 Lyndsay Earl
So
24:20
8:15
16
Elena Fenoglio
Fr
24:48
8:24
19
Segolen Plihon
Fr
25:21
8:36
26
Maleah Scram
Fr
25:43
8:43
30
Anna Stoutt
Fr
27:20
9:16
37
Ava Garff
So
27:24
9:17
38
Elisa Pareenja
So
27:25
9:18
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.