Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Championship at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/3/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baudin, Ashley Sr V 20:01.05 6:27 3.1 18/79 3/7 3/25 3/10 19:04
Bergmark, Hope So V 18:40.92 6:02 3.1 4/79 1/7 1/25 3/10 18:04
Bondale, Nikki So F/S 25:14.5 8:09 3.1 33/90 5/11 15/25 4/8 23:11
Chidipotu, Jayani Fr F/S 32:26.01 10:28 3.1 88/90 11/11 25/25 4/4 32:43
(0:17,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Clinton, Amelia Fr F/S 26:38.15 8:36 3.1 47/90 8/11 19/25 2/6
Dentler, Rachel Sr V 21:16.78 6:52 3.1 41/79 6/7 6/25 4/9 20:30
Gundavaram, Greeshma Fr F/S 26:23.83 8:31 3.1 44/90 7/11 18/25 3/6 26:33
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Haley, Erica Fr F/S 23:12.14 7:29 3.1 13/90 2/11 9/25 3/9 22:59
Kumar, Surabhi Sr V 21:00.37 6:47 3.1 37/79 5/7 5/25 4/10 20:27
Laberge, Anni Jr JV 32:23.23 10:27 3.1 53/54 7/7 24/25 4/4 26:11
Laurence, Becky Sr V 19:37.09 6:20 3.1 12/79 2/7 2/25 3/10 19:12
Lin, Cindy Jr JV 29:25.87 9:30 3.1 48/54 5/7 20/25 4/5 27:23
Samuli, Alyssa Sr JV 24:56.7 8:03 3.1 25/54 3/7 14/25 4/7 23:39
Samuli, Megan So F/S 30:32.89 9:51 3.1 76/90 9/11 22/25 4/4 29:15
Sanguinetti, Ali Sr JV 29:55.53 9:39 3.1 50/54 6/7 21/25 4/4 31:32
(1:36,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sanguinetti, Sara Sr V 22:28.23 7:15 3.1 56/79 7/7 8/25 6/9 23:35
(1:07,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shalaby, Mariam So F/S 24:22.16 7:52 3.1 23/90 3/11 12/25 3/9 23:38
Shriber, Lizzy So F/S 24:44.83 7:59 3.1 27/90 4/11 13/25 4/9
Small, Taya Fr F/S 22:24.85 7:14 3.1 10/90 1/11 7/25 3/9 23:28
(1:04,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smedley, Isabelle Sr JV 24:02.78 7:45 3.1 16/54 2/7 11/25 3/8 20:12
Smith, Emily Sr JV 23:40.66 7:38 3.1 12/54 1/7 10/25 3/9 21:59
Su, Derica Jr V 20:34.4 6:38 3.1 28/79 4/7 4/25 4/10 19:08
Sun, Alice Fr F/S 26:19.8 8:30 3.1 43/90 6/11 17/25 4/6
Suratwala, Fatima Jr JV 25:35.8 8:15 3.1 30/54 4/7 16/25 3/6 24:52
Westcott, Morgan Fr F/S 30:51.61 9:57 3.1 82/90 10/11 23/25 4/4 28:36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 99:54
2:19
3.1 6:27 6:02 6:47 99 6:03 114:05
(14:11,12.4)
114:05
(14:11,12.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Hope Bergmark (4), Becky Laurence (12), Ashley Baudin (18), Derica Su (28), Surabhi Kumar (37)
JV 1st 5 3/5 127:42
5:45
3.1 8:14 7:38 9:30 98 6:58 Emily Smith (12), Isabelle Smedley (15), Alyssa Samuli (20), Fatima Suratwala (23), Cindy Lin (28)
F/S 1st 5 3/8 119:58
2:50
3.1 7:44 7:14 8:09 91 6:44 Taya Small (10), Erica Haley (11), Mariam Shalaby (19), Lizzy Shriber (23), Nikki Bondale (28)
F/S 2nd 5 3/4 140:46
4:32
3.1 9:05 8:30 9:57 84 7:20 Alice Sun (10), Greeshma Gundavaram (11), Amelia Clinton (12), Megan Samuli (25), Morgan Westcott (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Savannah Maselli Sr Granada 17:55.76 5:47
2 Colleen McCandless Sr Granada 18:16.14 5:54
3 Kelli Wilson Jr Monte Vista 18:16.96 5:54
4 Hope Bergmark So Amador Valley 18:40.92 6:02 1/7 1/25 3/10
5 Emma Tavella Sr San Ramon Valley 18:43.46 6:02
6 Kate Tavella Sr San Ramon Valley 18:49.19 6:04
7 Kalea Bartolotto Sr Granada 18:59.73 6:08
8 Kinga Bihari Sr Granada 19:07.43 6:10
9 Shae Hill So Granada 19:26.35 6:16
10 Gracie Dupuis Sr Granada 19:29.66 6:17
11 Olivia Mazolewski Fr Carondelet 19:32.84 6:18
12 Becky Laurence Sr Amador Valley 19:37.09 6:20 2/7 2/25 3/10
13 Veronica Valenton Sr Livermore 19:38.79 6:20
14 Amaiah McIntosh So Granada 19:39.74 6:21
15 Sierra Ransweiler Jr San Ramon Valley 19:47.83 6:23
16 Viviana Valenton So Livermore 19:48.32 6:23
17 Maia Marquez Fr Dublin 19:51.5 6:24
18 Ashley Baudin Sr Amador Valley 20:01.05 6:27 3/7 3/25 3/10
19 Trinity Tingey So San Ramon Valley 20:03 6:28
20 Sidney Isom Sr Monte Vista 20:06.03 6:29
21 Aushmitha Grewal Sr Dougherty Valley 20:08.01 6:30
22 Madeline Liem So California (San Ramon) 20:15.27 6:32
23 Rhea Braganza Fr Dougherty Valley 20:19.28 6:33
24 Grace Coleman Jr San Ramon Valley 20:20.11 6:34
25 Rebecca Wheeler Sr Livermore 20:22.54 6:34
26 Sofia Cuevas Sr Dougherty Valley 20:27.98 6:36
27 Eva Shen Fr Dougherty Valley 20:32.96 6:38
28 Derica Su Jr Amador Valley 20:34.4 6:38 4/7 4/25 4/10
29 Ritika Singh So Dougherty Valley 20:40.29 6:40
30 Danielle Han Sr Dublin 20:44.49 6:41
31 Emily Hora Jr Monte Vista 20:47.45 6:42
32 Sameen Andar So Dougherty Valley 20:51.46 6:44
33 Nicole Leung Jr Monte Vista 20:55.58 6:45
34 Aditi Jagannathan Jr Dublin 20:56.26 6:45
35 Christina Jones So San Ramon Valley 20:58.87 6:46
36 Leah Abraham So Dougherty Valley 20:59.71 6:46
37 Surabhi Kumar Sr Amador Valley 21:00.37 6:47 5/7 5/25 4/10
38 Katie Lai Fr Dublin 21:08.03 6:49
39 Rylee Turpin Jr Dublin 21:08.75 6:49
40 Sidney Kalin Fr Monte Vista 21:12.74 6:51
41 Rachel Dentler Sr Amador Valley 21:16.78 6:52 6/7 6/25 4/9
42 Simone Long Fr San Ramon Valley 21:21.87 6:54
43 Sofia Green Sr Carondelet 21:25.51 6:55
44 Grace Mazolewski Fr Carondelet 21:31.64 6:57
45 Emily Miller Fr San Ramon Valley 21:40.99 7:00
46 Dana Cross Sr Carondelet 21:44.68 7:01
47 Taryn Cunningham Sr Carondelet 21:58.58 7:05
48 Annaliese Giusto Fr Carondelet 22:00.16 7:06
49 Jenny Lin Fr California (San Ramon) 22:02.16 7:07
50 Trisha Shangle Fr Dublin 22:04.08 7:07
51 Jillian Trilevsky Jr Carondelet 22:10.82 7:09
52 Grace Roberts Sr Livermore 22:12.42 7:10
53 Samantha Schiffenh Fr Carondelet 22:17.03 7:11
54 Sidney Tran So Dublin 22:22.84 7:13
55 Eloise Crosthwait Fr San Ramon Valley 22:26.94 7:14
56 Sara Sanguinetti Sr Amador Valley 22:28.23 7:15 7/7 8/25 6/9
57 Madison Chavez Fr California (San Ramon) 22:34.9 7:17
58 Haley Tjon Jr Dublin 22:37.03 7:18
59 Kimberlee Britton So Livermore 22:41.06 7:19
60 Faith Johnson Jr California (San Ramon) 22:44.93 7:20
61 Kate Concepcion So Carondelet 22:52.22 7:23
62 Skylar La Jr Dublin 23:08.26 7:28
63 Miriam Gonzalez Jr California (San Ramon) 23:13.55 7:30
64 Shelby Piegaro Sr Dublin 23:43.1 7:39
65 Sydney Cohen So Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:46.91 7:40
66 Kyeling Ong Sr California (San Ramon) 23:48.45 7:41
67 Samantha Symons Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:53.32 7:42
68 Annette Rizzo Jr Livermore 23:57.33 7:44
69 Isabel Garcia-Flores Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:25.96 7:53
70 Kina Atkin-Yamaguchi So Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:37.35 7:57
71 Ava Stromme Sr Livermore 24:58.17 8:03
72 Kate Battaglia Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 25:11.85 8:08
73 Claire DaValle Jr San Ramon Valley 25:36.52 8:16
74 Aoife Kennedy So Foothill (Pleasanton) 25:42.77 8:18
75 Iris Hur So Foothill (Pleasanton) 26:34.17 8:34
76 Camille Bisson So Foothill (Pleasanton) 26:45.78 8:38
77 Cameron Perez Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:03.9 8:44
78 Torre Anderson Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 28:11.66 9:06
79 Olivia Ng Jr California (San Ramon) 29:00 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
93:45
18:45
6:03
27 Savannah Maselli
Sr
17:56
5:47
1
Colleen McCandless
Sr
18:16
5:54
2
Kalea Bartolotto
Sr
19:00
6:08
7
Kinga Bihari
Sr
19:07
6:10
8
Shae Hill
So
19:26
6:16
9
Gracie Dupuis
Sr
19:30
6:17
10
Amaiah McIntosh
So
19:40
6:21
14
2 San Ramon Valley
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
97:44
19:33
6:18
69 Emma Tavella
Sr
18:43
6:02
5
Kate Tavella
Sr
18:49
6:04
6
Sierra Ransweiler
Jr
19:48
6:23
15
Trinity Tingey
So
20:03
6:28
19
Grace Coleman
Jr
20:20
6:34
24
Christina Jones
So
20:59
6:46
35
Simone Long
Fr
21:22
6:54
42
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
99:54
19:59
6:27
99 Hope Bergmark
So
18:41
6:02
4
Becky Laurence
Sr
19:37
6:20
12
Ashley Baudin
Sr
20:01
6:27
18
Derica Su
Jr
20:34
6:38
28
Surabhi Kumar
Sr
21:00
6:47
37
Rachel Dentler
Sr
21:17
6:52
41
Sara Sanguinetti
Sr
22:28
7:15
53
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Dougherty Valley
8-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:32
102:09
20:26
6:35
126 Aushmitha Grewal
Sr
20:08
6:30
21
Rhea Braganza
Fr
20:19
6:33
23
Sofia Cuevas
Sr
20:28
6:36
26
Eva Shen
Fr
20:33
6:38
27
Ritika Singh
So
20:40
6:40
29
Sameen Andar
So
20:51
6:44
32
Leah Abraham
So
21:00
6:46
36
5 Monte Vista
2-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:56
101:19
20:16
6:32
127 Kelli Wilson
Jr
18:17
5:54
3
Sidney Isom
Sr
20:06
6:29
20
Emily Hora
Jr
20:47
6:42
31
Nicole Leung
Jr
20:56
6:45
33
Sidney Kalin
Fr
21:13
6:51
40








6 Dublin
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:17
103:49
20:46
6:42
158 Maia Marquez
Fr
19:52
6:24
17
Danielle Han
Sr
20:44
6:41
30
Aditi Jagannathan
Jr
20:56
6:45
34
Katie Lai
Fr
21:08
6:49
38
Rylee Turpin
Jr
21:09
6:49
39
Trisha Shangle
Fr
22:04
7:07
49
Sidney Tran
So
22:23
7:13
52
7 Livermore
6-5-4-6-7
Gap: 3:02
104:43
20:57
6:45
160 Veronica Valenton
Sr
19:39
6:20
13
Viviana Valenton
So
19:48
6:23
16
Rebecca Wheeler
Sr
20:23
6:34
25
Grace Roberts
Sr
22:12
7:10
51
Kimberlee Britton
So
22:41
7:19
55
Annette Rizzo
Jr
23:57
7:44
61
Ava Stromme
Sr
24:58
8:03
64
8 Carondelet
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:26
106:13
21:15
6:51
189 Olivia Mazolewski
Fr
19:33
6:18
11
Sofia Green
Sr
21:26
6:55
43
Grace Mazolewski
Fr
21:32
6:57
44
Dana Cross
Sr
21:45
7:01
45
Taryn Cunningham
Sr
21:59
7:05
46
Annaliese Giusto
Fr
22:00
7:06
47
Jillian Trilevsky
Jr
22:11
7:09
50
9 California (San Ramon)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:58
110:51
22:10
7:09
237 Madeline Liem
So
20:15
6:32
22
Jenny Lin
Fr
22:02
7:07
48
Madison Chavez
Fr
22:35
7:17
54
Faith Johnson
Jr
22:45
7:20
56
Miriam Gonzalez
Jr
23:14
7:30
57
Kyeling Ong
Sr
23:48
7:41
59
Olivia Ng
Jr
29:00
9:21
68
10 Foothill (Pleasanton)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:25
121:55
24:23
7:52
308 Sydney Cohen
So
23:47
7:40
58
Samantha Symons
Jr
23:53
7:42
60
Isabel Garcia-Flores
Fr
24:26
7:53
62
Kina Atkin-Yamaguchi
So
24:37
7:57
63
Kate Battaglia
Sr
25:12
8:08
65
Aoife Kennedy
So
25:43
8:18
66
Iris Hur
So
26:34
8:34
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paula Leigh Jr Granada 20:17.41 6:33
2 Giorgia Bates Jr Granada 20:55.11 6:45
3 Eesha Chakraborty So Dougherty Valley 21:42.01 7:00
4 Gloria Qiu Sr Dougherty Valley 21:43.19 7:00
5 Olivia Armstrong Sr Granada 21:55.69 7:04
6 Puja Oak Jr Dougherty Valley 22:11.18 7:09
7 Sydney Myers Sr Granada 22:21.43 7:13
8 Clara Crittenden Sr Granada 22:26.84 7:14
9 Kassadi Holloway Jr Granada 22:27.22 7:15
10 Ysabel Yu Sr Dougherty Valley 22:27.47 7:15
11 Briana S. Sanchez Sr Dougherty Valley 22:28.31 7:15
12 Emily Smith Sr Amador Valley 23:40.66 7:38 1/7 10/25 3/9
13 Alyssa Montanez Sr California (San Ramon) 23:59.79 7:44
14 Rebecca Symmank Jr Dublin 24:00.68 7:45
15 Megan Lum Sr Dougherty Valley 24:02.45 7:45
16 Isabelle Smedley Sr Amador Valley 24:02.78 7:45 2/7 11/25 3/8
17 Grace Lu Sr Dougherty Valley 24:03.04 7:45
18 Brittney Lum Jr Dougherty Valley 24:06.82 7:47
19 Natasha Jimenez Jr Dublin 24:18.36 7:50
20 Aesha Valia Jr Dougherty Valley 24:31.75 7:55
21 Lyndsay Earl Sr San Ramon Valley 24:31.77 7:55
22 Elizabeth Ericson Jr Carondelet 24:42.04 7:58
23 Sahana Dhillon Jr Dougherty Valley 24:45.62 7:59
24 Donya Sallak Jr Dublin 24:54.43 8:02
25 Alyssa Samuli Sr Amador Valley 24:56.7 8:03 3/7 14/25 4/7
26 Esha Grewal Jr Dougherty Valley 25:02.44 8:05
27 Elena Fenoglio Jr San Ramon Valley 25:06.78 8:06
28 Mya Voigtsberger Sr Granada 25:20.08 8:10
29 Erin Moore Sr Carondelet 25:26.17 8:12
30 Fatima Suratwala Jr Amador Valley 25:35.8 8:15 4/7 16/25 3/6
31 Robin Oh Jr Monte Vista 25:37.24 8:16
32 Sara Morrison Jr Dublin 25:57.65 8:22
33 Ashna Valia Sr Dougherty Valley 26:00.04 8:23
34 Emily Bowles Sr Granada 26:00.35 8:23
35 Ariel Ragona Jr Carondelet 26:00.37 8:23
36 Vasvi Patel Jr Granada 26:00.72 8:23
37 Kaylie Lawsen Sr Granada 26:21.39 8:30
38 Aiden Mcalister Jr San Ramon Valley 26:40.85 8:36
39 Ritika Mitra Jr Dougherty Valley 26:49.94 8:39
40 Sofia Brinkerhoff Sr Carondelet 27:07.83 8:45
41 Erin Rhee Sr Livermore 27:41.53 8:56
42 Sanjana Bhanvadia Jr Granada 28:14.66 9:07
43 Anna Stoutt Jr San Ramon Valley 28:27.16 9:11
44 Lillian O'Keefe Sr Monte Vista 28:47.01 9:17
45 Sarah Meineke Jr Monte Vista 28:47.11 9:17
46 Ankushi Dutta Sr Dougherty Valley 29:05.55 9:23
47 Sachi Powelson Sr Carondelet 29:17.12 9:27
48 Cindy Lin Jr Amador Valley 29:25.87 9:30 5/7 20/25 4/5
49 Makayla Perez Jr Carondelet 29:50.51 9:38
50 Ali Sanguinetti Sr Amador Valley 29:55.53 9:39 6/7 21/25 4/4
51 Alexis Sanchez Jr Carondelet 29:59.89 9:41
52 Isabella Carrano Sr Livermore 30:07.47 9:43
53 Anni Laberge Jr Amador Valley 32:23.23 10:27 7/7 24/25 4/4
54 Kayla Seidler Jr Dublin 38:34.32 12:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
107:56
21:35
6:58
23 Paula Leigh
Jr
20:17
6:33
1
Giorgia Bates
Jr
20:55
6:45
2
Olivia Armstrong
Sr
21:56
7:04
5
Sydney Myers
Sr
22:21
7:13
7
Clara Crittenden
Sr
22:27
7:14
8
Kassadi Holloway
Jr
22:27
7:15
9
Mya Voigtsberger
Sr
25:20
8:10
21
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
110:32
22:06
7:08
34 Eesha Chakraborty
So
21:42
7:00
3
Gloria Qiu
Sr
21:43
7:00
4
Puja Oak
Jr
22:11
7:09
6
Ysabel Yu
Sr
22:27
7:15
10
Briana S. Sanchez
Sr
22:28
7:15
11
Megan Lum
Sr
24:02
7:45
14
Grace Lu
Sr
24:03
7:45
16
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:45
127:42
25:32
8:14
98 Emily Smith
Sr
23:41
7:38
12
Isabelle Smedley
Sr
24:03
7:45
15
Alyssa Samuli
Sr
24:57
8:03
20
Fatima Suratwala
Jr
25:36
8:15
23
Cindy Lin
Jr
29:26
9:30
28
Ali Sanguinetti
Sr
29:56
9:39
30
Anni Laberge
Jr
32:23
10:27
32
4 Dublin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 14:34
137:45
27:33
8:53
106 Rebecca Symmank
Jr
24:01
7:45
13
Natasha Jimenez
Jr
24:18
7:50
17
Donya Sallak
Jr
24:54
8:02
19
Sara Morrison
Jr
25:58
8:22
24
Kayla Seidler
Jr
38:34
12:27
33








5 Carondelet
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:35
132:34
26:31
8:33
118 Elizabeth Ericson
Jr
24:42
7:58
18
Erin Moore
Sr
25:26
8:12
22
Ariel Ragona
Jr
26:00
8:23
25
Sofia Brinkerhoff
Sr
27:08
8:45
26
Sachi Powelson
Sr
29:17
9:27
27
Makayla Perez
Jr
29:51
9:38
29
Alexis Sanchez
Jr
30:00
9:41
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shayleen Araya So Granada 20:17.97 6:33
2 Elizabeth Melcher Fr Granada 20:22.93 6:34
3 Kylie Neubauer So Granada 20:35.07 6:38
4 Waverly Wilson So Granada 21:34.4 6:58
5 Madisyn Walston Fr Granada 21:39 6:59
6 Emily Martin So San Ramon Valley 21:50.04 7:03
7 Peyton Clawson Fr San Ramon Valley 21:56.27 7:05
8 Katherine Meezan Fr Granada 22:07.08 7:08
9 Mina Thompson So Granada 22:09.6 7:09
10 Taya Small Fr Amador Valley 22:24.85 7:14 1/11 7/25 3/9
11 Elizabeth Lau Fr Granada 22:59.01 7:25
12 Molly MacLaren So Granada 23:05.72 7:27
13 Erica Haley Fr Amador Valley 23:12.14 7:29 2/11 9/25 3/9
14 Molly Walker Fr Granada 23:16.68 7:31
15 Midori Lewis Fr California (San Ramon) 23:25.07 7:33
16 Brooke Eddy So Granada 23:31.4 7:35
17 Curran Kaitlyn Fr San Ramon Valley 23:45.2 7:40
18 Amber Capinpin Fr Carondelet 23:48.72 7:41
19 Rachel Sabbe So San Ramon Valley 23:53.1 7:42
20 Carly Kern Fr California (San Ramon) 23:55.95 7:43
21 Kirsten Chan Fr Dougherty Valley 24:04.07 7:46
22 Riya Rajani So Dougherty Valley 24:20.23 7:51
23 Mariam Shalaby So Amador Valley 24:22.16 7:52 3/11 12/25 3/9
24 Olivia Mock So Dublin 24:29.77 7:54
25 Holli Chow So Dougherty Valley 24:31.48 7:55
26 Megana Pudupak So Dougherty Valley 24:41.01 7:58
27 Lizzy Shriber So Amador Valley 24:44.83 7:59 4/11 13/25 4/9
28 Liliana Bowes Fr Carondelet 24:50.2 8:01
29 Daniela Eckermann So Granada 24:52.91 8:02
30 Asees Sodhi So Dougherty Valley 25:10.15 8:07
31 McCreary Sarah Fr San Ramon Valley 25:10.64 8:07
32 Niyah Naran Fr Dougherty Valley 25:10.71 8:07
33 Nikki Bondale So Amador Valley 25:14.5 8:09 5/11 15/25 4/8
34 Gabrielle Low So San Ramon Valley 25:15.59 8:09
35 Emma Hinckley So Monte Vista 25:23.78 8:12
36 Ariel Bigelowe-Gee Fr Carondelet 25:26.53 8:12
37 Olivia Romo So Monte Vista 25:28.54 8:13
38 Lisa Leung So Monte Vista 25:31.89 8:14
39 Kristen Bellinger Fr California (San Ramon) 25:42.04 8:17
40 Kiana Wannomae So Carondelet 25:55.66 8:22
41 Isabel Castillo So San Ramon Valley 25:57.78 8:23
42 Anela Wannomae Fr Carondelet 26:10.56 8:27
43 Alice Sun Fr Amador Valley 26:19.8 8:30 6/11 17/25 4/6
44 Greeshma Gundavaram Fr Amador Valley 26:23.83 8:31 7/11 18/25 3/6
45 Olivia Jordan So Granada 26:27.84 8:32
46 Nehal Garg So Dougherty Valley 26:30.82 8:33
47 Amelia Clinton Fr Amador Valley 26:38.15 8:36 8/11 19/25 2/6
48 Abby Jones Fr Monte Vista 26:40.08 8:36
49 Maya Manesh So Dublin 27:00.11 8:43
50 Katelyn Larson So San Ramon Valley 27:07.34 8:45
51 Caitlin Fuhriman Fr Monte Vista 27:11.21 8:46
52 Jennifer Stauber So San Ramon Valley 27:20.2 8:49
53 Saga O'Neill Fr San Ramon Valley 27:21.75 8:50
54 Grace DaValle So San Ramon Valley 27:23.93 8:50
55 Emma Semansky Fr Carondelet 27:24.8 8:51
56 Jessica Zaritsky Fr San Ramon Valley 27:34.95 8:54
57 Julia Leigh Fr Granada 27:37.27 8:55
58 Michaela Hoyman So Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:47.17 8:58
59 Isabel DuBois Fr Dublin 27:50.93 8:59
60 Nyssa Rawat Fr Dougherty Valley 28:16.87 9:07
61 Stephanie Kishi Fr Granada 28:19.1 9:08
62 Juliana Muegge Fr San Ramon Valley 28:20.33 9:08
63 Bella DeFreitas So Carondelet 28:20.35 9:09
64 Kay Lowry So Carondelet 28:23.93 9:10
65 Olivia Leighton Fr Carondelet 28:39.68 9:15
66 Shriya Gupta Fr Dublin 28:43.32 9:16
67 Allison Barr Fr Carondelet 28:44.93 9:16
68 Callie McCarthy Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 28:53.05 9:19
69 Gillian Bowles Fr Carondelet 28:53.95 9:19
70 Caroline Gersich So Foothill (Pleasanton) 29:42.37 9:35
71 Emily Macias So Granada 29:42.81 9:35
72 Celestina Dioso Fr Carondelet 30:05.16 9:42
73 Madeleine Cassidy So Monte Vista 30:19.49 9:47
74 Dounya Besh So Foothill (Pleasanton) 30:23.25 9:48
75 Kelly Sheehan Fr Monte Vista 30:23.32 9:48
76 Megan Samuli So Amador Valley 30:32.89 9:51 9/11 22/25 4/4
77 Maren Isom Fr Monte Vista 30:39.09 9:53
78 Madison Hickey So San Ramon Valley 30:39.2 9:53
79 Alyssa Solis Fr California (San Ramon) 30:40.91 9:54
80 Grace Olsen So San Ramon Valley 30:47.92 9:56
81 Gracie Mendoza Fr Carondelet 30:48.17 9:56
82 Morgan Westcott Fr Amador Valley 30:51.61 9:57 10/11 23/25 4/4
83 Isabella Mejia So Carondelet 31:00.19 10:00
84 Kelly Ho Fr California (San Ramon) 31:35.49 10:11
85 Eve Arnold Fr San Ramon Valley 31:52.67 10:17
86 Addison Eves So San Ramon Valley 32:01.21 10:20
87 Noelle Item Fr San Ramon Valley 32:09.93 10:23
88 Jayani Chidipotu Fr Amador Valley 32:26.01 10:28 11/11 25/25 4/4
89 Saara Kriplani So Granada 34:07.07 11:00
90 Aneela Mocherla So Dublin 37:05.04 11:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
104:29
20:54
6:44
15 Shayleen Araya
So
20:18
6:33
1
Elizabeth Melcher
Fr
20:23
6:34
2
Kylie Neubauer
So
20:35
6:38
3
Waverly Wilson
So
21:34
6:58
4
Madisyn Walston
Fr
21:39
6:59
5
Katherine Meezan
Fr
22:07
7:08
8
Mina Thompson
So
22:10
7:09
9
2 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:21
116:35
23:19
7:31
67 Emily Martin
So
21:50
7:03
6
Peyton Clawson
Fr
21:56
7:05
7
Curran Kaitlyn
Fr
23:45
7:40
13
Rachel Sabbe
So
23:53
7:42
15
McCreary Sarah
Fr
25:11
8:07
26
Gabrielle Low
So
25:16
8:09
29
Isabel Castillo
So
25:58
8:23
36
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:50
119:58
24:00
7:44
91 Taya Small
Fr
22:25
7:14
10
Erica Haley
Fr
23:12
7:29
11
Mariam Shalaby
So
24:22
7:52
19
Lizzy Shriber
So
24:45
7:59
23
Nikki Bondale
So
25:15
8:09
28
Alice Sun
Fr
26:20
8:30
38
Greeshma Gundavaram
Fr
26:24
8:31
39
4 Dougherty Valley
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
122:47
24:33
7:55
103 Kirsten Chan
Fr
24:04
7:46
17
Riya Rajani
So
24:20
7:51
18
Holli Chow
So
24:31
7:55
21
Megana Pudupak
So
24:41
7:58
22
Asees Sodhi
So
25:10
8:07
25
Niyah Naran
Fr
25:11
8:07
27
Nehal Garg
So
26:31
8:33
40
5 Carondelet
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:22
126:12
25:14
8:08
141 Amber Capinpin
Fr
23:49
7:41
14
Liliana Bowes
Fr
24:50
8:01
24
Ariel Bigelowe-Gee
Fr
25:27
8:12
31
Kiana Wannomae
So
25:56
8:22
35
Anela Wannomae
Fr
26:11
8:27
37
Emma Semansky
Fr
27:25
8:51
44
Bella DeFreitas
So
28:20
9:09
46
6 California (San Ramon)
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 8:10
135:19
27:04
8:44
163 Midori Lewis
Fr
23:25
7:33
12
Carly Kern
Fr
23:56
7:43
16
Kristen Bellinger
Fr
25:42
8:17
34
Alyssa Solis
Fr
30:41
9:54
50
Kelly Ho
Fr
31:35
10:11
51








7 Monte Vista
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:47
130:16
26:03
8:24
179 Emma Hinckley
So
25:24
8:12
30
Olivia Romo
So
25:29
8:13
32
Lisa Leung
So
25:32
8:14
33
Abby Jones
Fr
26:40
8:36
41
Caitlin Fuhriman
Fr
27:11
8:46
43
Madeleine Cassidy
So
30:19
9:47
48
Kelly Sheehan
Fr
30:23
9:48
49
8 Dublin
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 12:35
145:09
29:02
9:22
206 Olivia Mock
So
24:30
7:54
20
Maya Manesh
So
27:00
8:43
42
Isabel DuBois
Fr
27:51
8:59
45
Shriya Gupta
Fr
28:43
9:16
47
Aneela Mocherla
So
37:05
11:58
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
113:38
22:44
7:20
15 Katherine Meezan
Fr
22:07
7:08
1
Mina Thompson
So
22:10
7:09
2
Elizabeth Lau
Fr
22:59
7:25
3
Molly MacLaren
So
23:06
7:27
4
Molly Walker
Fr
23:17
7:31
5
Brooke Eddy
So
23:31
7:35
6
Daniela Eckermann
So
24:53
8:02
7
2 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
133:03
26:37
8:35
59 Gabrielle Low
So
25:16
8:09
8
Isabel Castillo
So
25:58
8:23
9
Katelyn Larson
So
27:07
8:45
13
Jennifer Stauber
So
27:20
8:49
14
Saga O'Neill
Fr
27:22
8:50
15
Grace DaValle
So
27:24
8:50
16
Jessica Zaritsky
Fr
27:35
8:54
18
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:32
140:46
28:09
9:05
84 Alice Sun
Fr
26:20
8:30
10
Greeshma Gundavaram
Fr
26:24
8:31
11
Amelia Clinton
Fr
26:38
8:36
12
Megan Samuli
So
30:33
9:51
25
Morgan Westcott
Fr
30:52
9:57
26
Jayani Chidipotu
Fr
32:26
10:28
27




4 Carondelet
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
141:34
28:19
9:08
99 Emma Semansky
Fr
27:25
8:51
17
Bella DeFreitas
So
28:20
9:09
19
Kay Lowry
So
28:24
9:10
20
Olivia Leighton
Fr
28:40
9:15
21
Allison Barr
Fr
28:45
9:16
22
Gillian Bowles
Fr
28:54
9:19
23
Celestina Dioso
Fr
30:05
9:42
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.