Jesuit Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/17

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brannan, Colin Jr V 16:49.9 5:26 3.1 127/195 5/7 5/7 10/23 17:13
(0:23,2.3)
17:13
(0:23,2.3)
17:13
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Caslin, Seamus Jr V 17:27.1 5:38 3.1 173/195 7/7 7/7 13/21 17:15 17:15 16:44
Rahe, Jordan Sr V 16:31.2 5:20 3.1 96/195 3/7 3/7 14/23 17:25
(0:53,5.1)
16:48
(0:16,1.6)
16:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan, Colin Jr V 16:13.4 5:14 3.1 59/195 2/7 2/7 11/28 16:43
(0:30,2.9)
16:42
(0:29,2.8)
16:33
(0:20,2.0)
16:25
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Strangio, Matt So V 15:15.5 4:55 3.1 4/195 1/7 1/7 4/53 16:21
(1:06,6.7)
15:17
(0:01,0.1)
15:17
(0:01,0.1)
15:17
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vargas, Antonio Jr V 16:44.6 5:24 3.1 122/195 4/7 4/7 12/23 16:55
(0:10,1.0)
16:55
(0:10,1.0)
16:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Worthen, Miles Jr V 17:09.3 5:32 3.1 153/195 6/7 6/7 13/23 17:36
(0:27,2.5)
16:48 16:48 16:29 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/23 81:35
1:34
3.1 5:16 4:55 5:26 312 5:02 81:33 84:53
(3:18,3.9)
78:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Matt Strangio (4), Colin Ryan (44), Jordan Rahe (73), Antonio Vargas (93), Colin Brannan (98)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Hazell Sr El Camino Real 15:03.8 4:52
2 Colin Fitzgerald Sr Crescenta Valley 15:10.1 4:54
3 Tyler Spencer Sr E. Roosevelt 15:11.8 4:54
4 Matt Strangio So Jesuit 15:15.5 4:55 1/7 1/7 4/53 16:21
(1:06)
15:17
(0:01)
15:17
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Meika Beaudoin-rou Sr Bellarmine Prep 15:16.8 4:56
6 Xavier Court Sr Mira Costa 15:19 4:56
7 Raymon Ornelas Sr E. Roosevelt 15:19.4 4:57
8 Carlos Carvajal Sr Great Oak 15:23 4:58
9 Jack Landgraf Sr Dana Hills 15:26.1 4:59
10 Caleb Niednagel So Dana Hills 15:26.5 4:59
11 Adrian Vargas Sr El Toro 15:26.6 4:59
12 Darius Riley Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:27 4:59
13 Simon Fuller Jr Dana Hills 15:30.6 5:00
14 Owen Mackenzie Jr Los Altos 15:32.7 5:01
15 Jagdeep Chahal Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:32.7 5:01
16 Justin Mulvany Jr Otay Ranch 15:33.6 5:01
17 Artin Allahverdian Sr Crescenta Valley 15:34.7 5:02
18 Marcus Mota Jr Stockdale 15:34.9 5:02
19 Chris Verdugo So Great Oak 15:35.5 5:02
20 William Frankenfeld Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:37.6 5:02
21 Hayden Hansen Sr Buchanan 15:38.4 5:03
22 Gabriel Abbes So Great Oak 15:39.9 5:03
23 Tyler Tickner Jr Great Oak 15:40.5 5:03
24 Jacob Korgan Sr Great Oak 15:41.9 5:04
25 Raul Chavez So E. Roosevelt 15:42.2 5:04
26 Zach Johnson Sr Crescenta Valley 15:44.1 5:05
27 Jonah Wiener-brodkey Sr McClatchy 15:44.6 5:05
28 David Mcandrews Sr Loyola 15:45.5 5:05
29 Joshua Ma Sr Loyola 15:46.3 5:05
30 Liam Jamieson Sr Loyola 15:48 5:06
31 Michael Sahagun So E. Roosevelt 15:48.8 5:06
32 Santiago Ruiz Sr Gregori High 15:50.2 5:07
33 Thomas Fleming Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:50.3 5:07
34 Stefen Rasmuson Sr Mira Mesa 15:50.8 5:07
35 Trevor Woodward Sr Centennial (Corona) 15:52.2 5:07
36 Edgard Villa Sr Vista Murrieta 15:54.3 5:08
37 Ryan Shields Jr Great Oak 15:54.8 5:08
38 Gavin Korby Sr Great Oak 15:56.6 5:09
39 Ben Hamer Sr Palisades Charter 15:58.9 5:09
40 Brandon Cobian Sr Loyola 15:59.8 5:10
41 Sam Craig Sr Palo Alto 16:00.8 5:10
42 Anthony Stone So Loyola 16:01.1 5:10
43 Corey Kumamoto Sr Loyola 16:01.8 5:10
44 Moises Rendon Sr E. Roosevelt 16:01.8 5:10
45 Mitch Groff So El Toro 16:02.2 5:10
46 Nicholas Albro Sr Olympian 16:03.9 5:11
47 Caleb Dodd Sr El Toro 16:04.2 5:11
48 Manan Vats Jr Crescenta Valley 16:05.5 5:11
49 Jared Falcone Sr Clovis East 16:07.3 5:12
50 Mason Reeves Sr Gregori High 16:07.4 5:12
51 Ismael Ramirez Sr Redwood (Visalia) 16:09.1 5:13
52 Justin Hsu Jr Carlmont 16:10.2 5:13
53 Sean Larbaoui Jr Granada Hills 16:11.3 5:13
54 Alex Scales Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:11.8 5:13
55 Bruno Amon-frances Jr Marshall 16:12.4 5:14
56 Adam Sage So Los Altos 16:12.7 5:14
57 Armando Campos Sr Bonita Vista 16:13.1 5:14
58 Jack Raymond Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:13.2 5:14
59 Colin Ryan Jr Jesuit 16:13.4 5:14 2/7 2/7 11/28 16:43
(0:30)
16:42
(0:29)
16:33
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Tommy Bell Sr Dougherty Valley 16:13.8 5:14
61 Carrick Denker So Dana Hills 16:13.8 5:14
62 Chris Watkins Sr Clovis 16:13.9 5:14
63 Amos Karlsen Sr McClatchy 16:14.5 5:14
64 Daniel Bautista Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:15.4 5:15
65 Isaiah Galindo So Clovis North 16:15.4 5:15
66 Rian Lawlor Jr Los Altos 16:15.9 5:15
67 Ryan Wilson Sr Carlmont 16:16.7 5:15
68 Kelly Brewer So Buchanan 16:17 5:15
69 Sagan Svoboda Sr Dana Hills 16:17.6 5:15
70 Lucas Badcock Jr Dougherty Valley 16:18.7 5:16
71 Ross D'orfani Jr Bellarmine Prep 16:20.3 5:16
72 Ethan Samuels Sr El Camino Real 16:21.1 5:16
73 Isaiah Labra Sr Bonita Vista 16:21.6 5:17
74 Jorge Pena Iii Sr Woodcreek 16:22 5:17
75 Ryan Toto Sr Buchanan 16:22.5 5:17
76 Eddie Wagenseller Jr Dana Hills 16:22.6 5:17
77 Matthew Lieberman Sr E. Roosevelt 16:22.9 5:17
78 Stephen Crocker Sr McClatchy 16:23.9 5:17
79 Patrick Mcgonigle So Sheldon (CA) 16:24 5:17
80 Henry Anderson Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:24.1 5:17
81 Marvin Guardado Jr Birmingham 16:24.1 5:17
82 Peter Vo Sr Lodi 16:24.5 5:18
83 Noah Battaglia Jr Lowell 16:25 5:18
84 Reilly Berberian Sr Castro Valley 16:25.5 5:18
85 Robert Bartsch Sr Torrey Pines 16:25.9 5:18
86 Ronan Mcmahon-staggs So Poly (Long Beach) 16:27 5:18
87 Neerav Gade Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:27.2 5:18
88 Nicholas Carter So Clovis North 16:27.3 5:18
89 Spencer Hauxhurst Sr Clovis North 16:27.5 5:19
90 Jonathan Kelly Jr Bonita Vista 16:27.5 5:19
91 Seth Garcia Sr Madera South 16:28 5:19
92 Shane Bissell Sr Loyola 16:28.3 5:19
93 Matthew Rios Sr Granada Hills 16:29.4 5:19
94 Hayden Stein Jr Dana Hills 16:29.7 5:19
95 Devin Koval Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:30.1 5:19
96 Jordan Rahe Sr Jesuit 16:31.2 5:20 3/7 3/7 14/23 17:25
(0:53)
16:48
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
97 Bailey Darnell Jr Redwood (Visalia) 16:31.4 5:20
98 Andrew Goff Sr Buchanan 16:31.7 5:20
99 Fernando Alan Guer Jr Modesto 16:33 5:20
100 Brent Smith Jr Palisades Charter 16:33.5 5:20
101 Geoffrey Glass Sr Los Altos 16:34 5:21
102 Bo Olsen Fr Buchanan 16:34.2 5:21
103 Euan Kilpatrick Jr El Toro 16:34.8 5:21
104 Peter Maciel Jr Alisal 16:35.2 5:21
105 Mario Trasvina Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:35.6 5:21
106 Jose Torres Jr El Camino Real 16:36.2 5:21
107 Carter Walch Sr Crescenta Valley 16:36.3 5:21
108 Luke Pinkel Jr Bellarmine Prep 16:36.5 5:21
109 Jacob Millen Jr California (San Ramon) 16:37.1 5:22
110 Toshin Agbede Sr Bonita Vista 16:37.2 5:22
111 Miguel Dickenson Sr Dougherty Valley 16:37.5 5:22
112 Thor Swanson Sr Buchanan 16:37.6 5:22
113 Luke Hammers Jr Bellarmine Prep 16:38.2 5:22
114 Sean Caster Jr Mission Hills 16:39 5:22
115 Travis Hellenkamp Sr Torrey Pines 16:39.2 5:22
116 Alexander Parker Sr Lowell 16:39.8 5:23
117 Matthew Marsh Sr Gregori High 16:39.9 5:23
118 Christian Hernandez Sr Garfield 16:41.2 5:23
119 Nick Salz So Torrey Pines 16:41.8 5:23
120 Christian Mason Jr Bonita Vista 16:42.9 5:24
121 Cameron Reyes Sr California (San Ramon) 16:43.4 5:24
122 Antonio Vargas Jr Jesuit 16:44.6 5:24 4/7 4/7 12/23 16:55
(0:10)
16:55
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
123 Richard Gibson Sr El Camino Real 16:45.6 5:24
124 Thomas Allen So Clovis North 16:46.9 5:25
125 Fernando Sandoval So Clovis 16:48.6 5:25
126 Alan Edmonds Sr Torrey Pines 16:49 5:25
127 Colin Brannan Jr Jesuit 16:49.9 5:26 5/7 5/7 10/23 17:13
(0:23)
17:13
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
128 Zachary Parker So Lowell 16:49.9 5:26
129 Charlie Swanson Jr Clovis North 16:50.6 5:26
130 Beck Johnstone Jr Lowell 16:50.9 5:26
131 James Holcombe Jr Lowell 16:51.1 5:26
132 Xavier Smith Sr El Toro 16:53.6 5:27
133 Christian Salt Jr Bonita Vista 16:56.7 5:28
134 Maximilian Tiao Sr Lowell 16:57.9 5:28
135 Aaron Lieberman Jr E. Roosevelt 16:58.4 5:29
136 Jeremy Lee Sr Dougherty Valley 16:59.1 5:29
137 Dylan Wilbur So Crescenta Valley 17:00.8 5:29
138 Walden Dea Sr Dougherty Valley 17:01.2 5:29
139 Giancarlo Puccia Jr El Camino Real 17:01.6 5:30
140 Sebastian Cronkite Sr Gregori High 17:01.9 5:30
141 Dustyn Mckenney Jr Buchanan 17:02.3 5:30
142 Mason Cadden Fr Palisades Charter 17:03.7 5:30
143 Andrew Scherf Sr Clovis 17:04.7 5:31
144 Kevin Andrews Fr Los Altos 17:06.3 5:31
145 Avshalom Berrol Sr Skyline 17:06.7 5:31
146 Marcos Fredrickson Sr McClatchy 17:06.8 5:31
147 Sage Bringas Sr James Logan 17:07.1 5:31
148 Logan Mcnamar Sr Pittsburg 17:07.7 5:32
149 Itai Bojdak-yates Jr Berkeley 17:08 5:32
150 Ethan Fusselman Jr Clovis North 17:08.2 5:32
151 Michael Ruiz Sr Sheldon (CA) 17:08.5 5:32
152 Tristan Guerrero Jr Dougherty Valley 17:08.9 5:32
153 Miles Worthen Jr Jesuit 17:09.3 5:32 6/7 6/7 13/23 17:36
(0:27)
16:48 16:48 You ROCK! (LY)
154 Lucas Schriver Fr Palisades Charter 17:10.8 5:33
155 Jason Leland Jr El Toro 17:11.2 5:33
156 Mario Barone Jr Bonita Vista 17:12.2 5:33
157 Sebastian Ayala Sr El Camino Real 17:12.4 5:33
158 Luke Sage So Los Altos 17:14 5:34
159 Hunter Reeves Sr Gregori High 17:14.6 5:34
160 Daniel Ghasemfar So Los Altos 17:14.9 5:34
161 Maceo Powers Sr McClatchy 17:16.5 5:34
162 Angel Alvarez Sr El Toro 17:16.6 5:34
163 Alejandro Fernande Sr El Camino Real 17:17.1 5:35
164 Reed Lienau Jr Clovis North 17:18.7 5:35
165 Tristan Cany Jr Torrey Pines 17:18.8 5:35
166 Christian Chun Sr Abraham Lincoln-D1 17:19.7 5:35
167 Jovi Tseng So Berkeley 17:20.1 5:36
168 Derek Lin Sr McClatchy 17:20.8 5:36
169 Tyler Murphy Jr Clovis 17:22.3 5:36
171 Finn Cawley Sr Palisades Charter 17:24.1 5:37
172 Connor Ueyama So Dougherty Valley 17:26 5:37
173 Seamus Caslin Jr Jesuit 17:27.1 5:38 7/7 7/7 13/21 17:15 17:15
174 Spencer Geck Sr Crescenta Valley 17:29.4 5:39
175 Josh Mendez So Torrey Pines 17:30 5:39
176 Tanner Draper Jr California (San Ramon) 17:30.5 5:39
177 Daniel Perry Jr Skyline 17:33.7 5:40
178 Siddish Sankar Jr California (San Ramon) 17:44 5:43
179 Jacob Hackett Jr Skyline 17:44.6 5:43
180 Daniel Leclair Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:46.4 5:44
181 Ian Lawrence Jr Lowell 17:48.8 5:45
182 Jaxon Reeves Jr Gregori High 17:50.7 5:45
183 Blake Hayes Sr Torrey Pines 17:54.7 5:47
184 Donald Liu Sr Skyline 17:56.8 5:47
185 Rahul Vegiraju Jr California (San Ramon) 18:05 5:50
186 Erik Carlson Jr California (San Ramon) 18:07.7 5:51
187 Jackson Duchala So Gregori High 18:07.8 5:51
188 Derrick Naidu Sr Skyline 18:08.1 5:51
189 Emmett Mcmahon Sr McClatchy 18:11.1 5:52
190 Ryan Breitman Jr Palisades Charter 18:14.2 5:53
191 Samuel Campopiano Jr California (San Ramon) 18:16.3 5:54
192 Jordan Marroquin So Clovis 18:17.6 5:54
193 Zane West Jr Clovis 18:27.3 5:57
194 Leonardo Brennan Jr Skyline 18:57 6:07
195 Bryce Harrison Jr Skyline 19:17.9 6:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
6-4-4-2-1
Gap: 0:19
78:01
15:36
5:02
75 Carlos Carvajal
Sr
15:23
4:58
7
Chris Verdugo
So
15:36
5:02
14
Gabriel Abbes
So
15:40
5:03
17
Tyler Tickner
Jr
15:41
5:03
18
Jacob Korgan
Sr
15:42
5:04
19
Ryan Shields
Jr
15:55
5:08
29
Gavin Korby
Sr
15:57
5:09
30
2 E. Roosevelt
3-1-2-1-2
Gap: 0:50
78:04
15:37
5:02
90 Tyler Spencer
Sr
15:12
4:54
3
Raymon Ornelas
Sr
15:19
4:57
6
Raul Chavez
So
15:42
5:04
20
Michael Sahagun
So
15:49
5:06
26
Moises Rendon
Sr
16:02
5:10
35
Matthew Lieberman
Sr
16:23
5:17
60
Aaron Lieberman
Jr
16:58
5:29
106
3 Dana Hills
7-3-1-3-3
Gap: 0:52
78:55
15:47
5:05
127 Jack Landgraf
Sr
15:26
4:59
8
Caleb Niednagel
So
15:27
4:59
9
Simon Fuller
Jr
15:31
5:00
11
Carrick Denker
So
16:14
5:14
46
Sagan Svoboda
Sr
16:18
5:15
53
Eddie Wagenseller
Jr
16:23
5:17
59
Hayden Stein
Jr
16:30
5:19
71
4 Loyola
13-8-5-5-4
Gap: 0:16
79:21
15:52
5:07
137 David Mcandrews
Sr
15:46
5:05
23
Joshua Ma
Sr
15:46
5:05
24
Liam Jamieson
Sr
15:48
5:06
25
Brandon Cobian
Sr
16:00
5:10
32
Anthony Stone
So
16:01
5:10
33
Corey Kumamoto
Sr
16:02
5:10
34
Shane Bissell
Sr
16:28
5:19
70
5 Crescenta Valley
2-2-3-3-5
Gap: 1:26
79:11
15:50
5:06
154 Colin Fitzgerald
Sr
15:10
4:54
2
Artin Allahverdian
Sr
15:35
5:02
13
Zach Johnson
Sr
15:44
5:05
21
Manan Vats
Jr
16:06
5:11
38
Carter Walch
Sr
16:36
5:21
80
Dylan Wilbur
So
17:01
5:29
108
Spencer Geck
Sr
17:29
5:39
138
6 Poly (Long Beach)
10-5-7-6-6
Gap: 0:47
80:21
16:04
5:11
197 William Frankenfeld
Jr
15:38
5:02
15
Thomas Fleming
Sr
15:50
5:07
28
Jack Raymond
Sr
16:13
5:14
43
Daniel Bautista
Jr
16:15
5:15
49
Henry Anderson
Sr
16:24
5:17
62
Ronan Mcmahon-staggs
So
16:27
5:18
65
Devin Koval
Jr
16:30
5:19
72
7 Bellarmine Prep
5-6-8-8-7
Gap: 1:20
80:53
16:11
5:13
247 Meika Beaudoin-rou
Sr
15:17
4:56
5
Alex Scales
Sr
16:12
5:13
40
Ross D'orfani
Jr
16:20
5:16
55
Neerav Gade
Sr
16:27
5:18
66
Luke Pinkel
Jr
16:37
5:21
81
Luke Hammers
Jr
16:38
5:22
86
Daniel Leclair
Sr
17:46
5:44
144
8 El Toro
8-7-6-7-8
Gap: 1:27
81:01
16:12
5:14
264 Adrian Vargas
Sr
15:27
4:59
10
Mitch Groff
So
16:02
5:10
36
Caleb Dodd
Sr
16:04
5:11
37
Euan Kilpatrick
Jr
16:35
5:21
78
Xavier Smith
Sr
16:54
5:27
103
Jason Leland
Jr
17:11
5:33
122
Angel Alvarez
Sr
17:17
5:34
129
9 Buchanan
11-13-11-10-9
Gap: 0:56
81:24
16:17
5:15
277 Hayden Hansen
Sr
15:38
5:03
16
Kelly Brewer
So
16:17
5:15
52
Ryan Toto
Sr
16:23
5:17
58
Andrew Goff
Sr
16:32
5:20
74
Bo Olsen
Fr
16:34
5:21
77
Thor Swanson
Sr
16:38
5:22
85
Dustyn Mckenney
Jr
17:02
5:30
112
10 Los Altos
9-10-9-9-10
Gap: 1:34
81:42
16:20
5:16
295 Owen Mackenzie
Jr
15:33
5:01
12
Adam Sage
So
16:13
5:14
41
Rian Lawlor
Jr
16:16
5:15
51
Geoffrey Glass
Sr
16:34
5:21
76
Kevin Andrews
Fr
17:06
5:31
115
Luke Sage
So
17:14
5:34
125
Daniel Ghasemfar
So
17:15
5:34
127
11 Jesuit
4-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:34
81:35
16:19
5:16
312 Matt Strangio
So
15:16
4:55
4
Colin Ryan
Jr
16:13
5:14
44
Jordan Rahe
Sr
16:31
5:20
73
Antonio Vargas
Jr
16:45
5:24
93
Colin Brannan
Jr
16:50
5:26
98
Miles Worthen
Jr
17:09
5:32
120
Seamus Caslin
Jr
17:27
5:38
137
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
12 El Camino Real
1-11-13-12-12
Gap: 1:58
81:48
16:22
5:17
340 Justin Hazell
Sr
15:04
4:52
1
Ethan Samuels
Sr
16:21
5:16
56
Jose Torres
Jr
16:36
5:21
79
Richard Gibson
Sr
16:46
5:24
94
Giancarlo Puccia
Jr
17:02
5:30
110
Sebastian Ayala
Sr
17:12
5:33
124
Alejandro Fernande
Sr
17:17
5:35
130
13 Bonita Vista
16-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:30
82:22
16:28
5:19
342 Armando Campos
Sr
16:13
5:14
42
Isaiah Labra
Sr
16:22
5:17
57
Jonathan Kelly
Jr
16:28
5:19
69
Toshin Agbede
Sr
16:37
5:22
83
Christian Mason
Jr
16:43
5:24
91
Christian Salt
Jr
16:57
5:28
104
Mario Barone
Jr
17:12
5:33
123
14 McClatchy
12-14-12-13-14
Gap: 1:32
82:46
16:33
5:20
376 Jonah Wiener-brodkey
Sr
15:45
5:05
22
Amos Karlsen
Sr
16:15
5:14
48
Stephen Crocker
Sr
16:24
5:17
61
Marcos Fredrickson
Sr
17:07
5:31
117
Maceo Powers
Sr
17:17
5:34
128
Derek Lin
Sr
17:21
5:36
133
Emmett Mcmahon
Sr
18:11
5:52
153
15 Clovis North
19-18-17-16-15
Gap: 0:35
82:48
16:34
5:20
380 Isaiah Galindo
So
16:15
5:15
50
Nicholas Carter
So
16:27
5:18
67
Spencer Hauxhurst
Sr
16:28
5:19
68
Thomas Allen
So
16:47
5:25
95
Charlie Swanson
Jr
16:51
5:26
100
Ethan Fusselman
Jr
17:08
5:32
118
Reed Lienau
Jr
17:19
5:35
131
16 Gregori High
14-12-14-15-16
Gap: 1:24
82:54
16:35
5:21
392 Santiago Ruiz
Sr
15:50
5:07
27
Mason Reeves
Sr
16:07
5:12
39
Matthew Marsh
Sr
16:40
5:23
89
Sebastian Cronkite
Sr
17:02
5:30
111
Hunter Reeves
Sr
17:15
5:34
126
Jaxon Reeves
Jr
17:51
5:45
146
Jackson Duchala
So
18:08
5:51
151
17 Dougherty Valley
17-15-16-17-17
Gap: 0:47
83:10
16:38
5:22
399 Tommy Bell
Sr
16:14
5:14
45
Lucas Badcock
Jr
16:19
5:16
54
Miguel Dickenson
Sr
16:38
5:22
84
Jeremy Lee
Sr
16:59
5:29
107
Walden Dea
Sr
17:01
5:29
109
Tristan Guerrero
Jr
17:09
5:32
119
Connor Ueyama
So
17:26
5:37
136
18 Lowell
20-20-20-20-18
Gap: 0:26
83:37
16:43
5:24
453 Noah Battaglia
Jr
16:25
5:18
63
Alexander Parker
Sr
16:40
5:23
88
Zachary Parker
So
16:50
5:26
99
Beck Johnstone
Jr
16:51
5:26
101
James Holcombe
Jr
16:51
5:26
102
Maximilian Tiao
Sr
16:58
5:28
105
Ian Lawrence
Jr
17:49
5:45
145
19 Torrey Pines
21-20-19-18-19
Gap: 0:53
83:55
16:47
5:25
470 Robert Bartsch
Sr
16:26
5:18
64
Travis Hellenkamp
Sr
16:39
5:22
87
Nick Salz
So
16:42
5:23
90
Alan Edmonds
Sr
16:49
5:25
97
Tristan Cany
Jr
17:19
5:35
132
Josh Mendez
So
17:30
5:39
139
Blake Hayes
Sr
17:55
5:47
147
20 Palisades Charter
15-17-18-19-20
Gap: 1:25
84:11
16:50
5:26
475 Ben Hamer
Sr
15:59
5:09
31
Brent Smith
Jr
16:34
5:20
75
Mason Cadden
Fr
17:04
5:30
113
Lucas Schriver
Fr
17:11
5:33
121
Finn Cawley
Sr
17:24
5:37
135
Ryan Breitman
Jr
18:14
5:53
154




21 Clovis
18-19-21-21-21
Gap: 2:04
85:47
17:09
5:32
547 Chris Watkins
Sr
16:14
5:14
47
Fernando Sandoval
So
16:49
5:25
96
Andrew Scherf
Sr
17:05
5:31
114
Tyler Murphy
Jr
17:22
5:36
134
Jordan Marroquin
So
18:18
5:54
156
Zane West
Jr
18:27
5:57
157




22 California (San Ramon)
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:28
86:40
17:20
5:35
605 Jacob Millen
Jr
16:37
5:22
82
Cameron Reyes
Sr
16:43
5:24
92
Tanner Draper
Jr
17:31
5:39
140
Siddish Sankar
Jr
17:44
5:43
142
Rahul Vegiraju
Jr
18:05
5:50
149
Erik Carlson
Jr
18:08
5:51
150
Samuel Campopiano
Jr
18:16
5:54
155
23 Skyline
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:01
88:30
17:42
5:43
700 Avshalom Berrol
Sr
17:07
5:31
116
Daniel Perry
Jr
17:34
5:40
141
Jacob Hackett
Jr
17:45
5:43
143
Donald Liu
Sr
17:57
5:47
148
Derrick Naidu
Sr
18:08
5:51
152
Leonardo Brennan
Jr
18:57
6:07
158
Bryce Harrison
Jr
19:18
6:14
159
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.