Dinuba Results from the CSL Cluster Meet at Ridge Creek Golf Course on 10/8/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alissa Rodriguez | So | JV | 34:17.9 | 11:04 | 3.1 | 23/23 | 11/11 | 16/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Ana Martinez | So | JV | 27:51.1 | 8:59 | 3.1 | 12/23 | 4/11 | 9/16 | 3/3 | |||||
Carla Alvarado | So | JV | 24:09 | 7:47 | 3.1 | 4/23 | 1/11 | 6/16 | 2/4 | |||||
Carla Alvarado2 | So | V | 20:58.7 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 11/30 | 2/5 | 2/16 | 4/5 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Evelyn Campos | Jr | JV | 29:16.2 | 9:27 | 3.1 | 18/23 | 6/11 | 11/16 | 2/2 | |||||
Joanne Rubalcaba | Fr | JV | 28:12.5 | 9:06 | 3.1 | 14/23 | 5/11 | 10/16 | 1/2 | |||||
Karina Vidrios | Jr | V | 20:31.4 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 8/30 | 1/5 | 1/16 | 4/5 | 19:57.7 | 19:57.7 | 19:57.7 | 19:58 | |
Liliana Jimenez | So | V | 22:31.2 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 15/30 | 3/5 | 3/16 | 4/5 | |||||
Lucia Jimenez | So | V | 23:28.5 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 18/30 | 4/5 | 4/16 | 3/5 | 21:50.2 | 21:50.2 | 21:50.2 | 21:50 | |
Maria Rodriguez | Jr | V | 23:29.1 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 19/30 | 5/5 | 5/16 | 2/5 | |||||
Nathalie Adame | Fr | JV | 29:26.4 | 9:30 | 3.1 | 19/23 | 7/11 | 12/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Rebeca Hurtado | So | JV | 33:25.9 | 10:47 | 3.1 | 22/23 | 10/11 | 15/16 | 1/1 | 26:12.32 | 26:12.32 | 26:12.32 | 26:12 | |
Rebecca Rubalcaba | Fr | JV | 33:16.6 | 10:44 | 3.1 | 21/23 | 9/11 | 14/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Sandra Castillo | So | JV | 33:12.1 | 10:43 | 3.1 | 20/23 | 8/11 | 13/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Wendy Garcia | Fr | JV | 24:50.3 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 5/23 | 2/11 | 7/16 | 2/4 | |||||
Yolanda Flores | Fr | JV | 26:17 | 8:29 | 3.1 | 8/23 | 3/11 | 8/16 | 2/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/5 | 110:59 2:58 |
3.1 | 7:10 | 6:37 | 7:35 | 71 | 6:23 | 109:18 | 109:18 | 109:18 | 109:18 | Karina Vidrios (8), Carla Alvarado2 (11), Liliana Jimenez (15), Lucia Jimenez (18), Maria Rodriguez (19) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/2 | 131:20 4:04 |
3.1 | 8:28 | 7:47 | 9:06 | 25 | 8:28 | Carla Alvarado (1), Wendy Garcia (2), Yolanda Flores (5), Ana Martinez (8), Joanne Rubalcaba (9) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 158:37 4:10 |
3.1 | 10:14 | 9:27 | 10:47 | 15 | 10:14 | Evelyn Campos (1), Nathalie Adame (2), Sandra Castillo (3), Rebecca Rubalcaba (4), Rebeca Hurtado (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabby Satterlee | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Karina Carstens | Sr | Exeter | 18:23.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Shani Slabber | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 18:59.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Lydia Scott | So | Selma | 19:40.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Annechiena Knevelb | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Alleida Martinez | Fr | Selma | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
7 | Sarah Reid | Sr | Exeter | 20:21.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
8 | Karina Vidrios | Jr | Dinuba | 20:31.4 | 6:37 | 1/5 | 1/16 | 4/5 | 19:57.7 | 19:57.7 | 19:57.7 | |
9 | Sara Campos | Sr | Exeter | 20:49.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
10 | Jenna Wilson | So | Central Valley Chris | 20:53.33 | 6:44 | |||||||
11 | Carla Alvarado2 | So | Dinuba | 20:58.7 | 6:46 | 2/5 | 2/16 | 4/5 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
12 | Delia Guzman | Sr | Selma | 21:04.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
13 | Jadyn Wilson | So | Central Valley Chris | 21:11.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
14 | Andrea Anez | So | Exeter | 21:49.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Liliana Jimenez | So | Dinuba | 22:31.2 | 7:16 | 3/5 | 3/16 | 4/5 | ||||
16 | Emily Cross | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 22:54.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
17 | Shelby Collins | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 23:02.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
18 | Lucia Jimenez | So | Dinuba | 23:28.5 | 7:34 | 4/5 | 4/16 | 3/5 | 21:50.2 | 21:50.2 | 21:50.2 | |
19 | Maria Rodriguez | Jr | Dinuba | 23:29.1 | 7:35 | 5/5 | 5/16 | 2/5 | ||||
20 | Clarissa Ortega | So | Selma | 23:32.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
21 | Lizabeth Estrada | Jr | Selma | 23:33.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
22 | Leslie Vasquez | So | Selma | 23:37.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
23 | Linda Adams | So | Exeter | 23:40.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
24 | Jazmine Lupercio | Sr | Exeter | 25:08.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
25 | Adriana Mirelez | So | Kingsburg | 26:34.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
26 | Guadalupe Ramirez | Jr | Selma | 27:23.2 | 8:50 | |||||||
27 | Jessica Gallegos | So | Kingsburg | 27:55.9 | 9:01 | |||||||
28 | Jewel Hurtado | So | Kingsburg | 28:46.9 | 9:17 | |||||||
29 | Lauren Ardavaris | Fr | Kingsburg | 30:11.1 | 9:44 | |||||||
30 | Daisy Gonzalez | So | Kingsburg | 32:00 | 10:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Central Valley Chris 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:19 |
98:57 19:47 6:23 |
32 | Gabby Satterlee Jr 17:53 5:46 1 |
Shani Slabber Jr 18:59 6:08 3 |
Annechiena Knevelb Sr 20:00 6:27 5 |
Jenna Wilson So 20:53 6:44 10 |
Jadyn Wilson So 21:12 6:50 13 |
Emily Cross Jr 22:55 7:24 16 |
Shelby Collins Jr 23:03 7:26 17 |
2 | Exeter 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:17 |
105:04 21:01 6:47 |
55 | Karina Carstens Sr 18:23 5:56 2 |
Sarah Reid Sr 20:21 6:34 7 |
Sara Campos Sr 20:50 6:43 9 |
Andrea Anez So 21:50 7:02 14 |
Linda Adams So 23:41 7:38 23 |
Jazmine Lupercio Sr 25:09 8:07 24 |
|
3 | Selma 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:53 |
108:07 21:37 6:59 |
63 | Lydia Scott So 19:40 6:21 4 |
Alleida Martinez Fr 20:16 6:32 6 |
Delia Guzman Sr 21:04 6:48 12 |
Clarissa Ortega So 23:33 7:36 20 |
Lizabeth Estrada Jr 23:34 7:36 21 |
Leslie Vasquez So 23:37 7:37 22 |
Guadalupe Ramirez Jr 27:23 8:50 26 |
4 | Dinuba 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:58 |
110:59 22:12 7:10 |
71 | Karina Vidrios Jr 20:31 6:37 8 |
Carla Alvarado2 So 20:59 6:46 11 |
Liliana Jimenez So 22:31 7:16 15 |
Lucia Jimenez So 23:29 7:34 18 |
Maria Rodriguez Jr 23:29 7:35 19 |
||
5 | Kingsburg 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:26 |
145:28 29:06 9:23 |
139 | Adriana Mirelez So 26:34 8:34 25 |
Jessica Gallegos So 27:56 9:01 27 |
Jewel Hurtado So 28:47 9:17 28 |
Lauren Ardavaris Fr 30:11 9:44 29 |
Daisy Gonzalez So 32:00 10:19 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessica Grimmius | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 23:06.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
2 | Lizette Cisneros | So | Central Valley Chris | 23:20.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
3 | Amber Degroot | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
4 | Carla Alvarado | So | Dinuba | 24:09 | 7:47 | 1/11 | 6/16 | 2/4 | ||||
5 | Wendy Garcia | Fr | Dinuba | 24:50.3 | 8:01 | 2/11 | 7/16 | 2/4 | ||||
6 | Hannah Donkin | Sr | Exeter | 25:03.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
7 | Tessa Prah | Sr | Exeter | 25:32.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
8 | Yolanda Flores | Fr | Dinuba | 26:17 | 8:29 | 3/11 | 8/16 | 2/3 | ||||
9 | Abigail Burriel | So | Exeter | 27:34.1 | 8:54 | |||||||
10 | Jacky Salcedo | Jr | Exeter | 27:34.5 | 8:54 | |||||||
11 | Michaela Schotanus | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 27:35 | 8:54 | |||||||
12 | Ana Martinez | So | Dinuba | 27:51.1 | 8:59 | 4/11 | 9/16 | 3/3 | ||||
13 | Stephanie Sanchez | So | Selma | 28:02.8 | 9:03 | |||||||
14 | Joanne Rubalcaba | Fr | Dinuba | 28:12.5 | 9:06 | 5/11 | 10/16 | 1/2 | ||||
15 | Zahira Navarro | So | Selma | 28:15.6 | 9:07 | |||||||
16 | Alyssa Torres | So | Exeter | 28:18.6 | 9:08 | |||||||
17 | Emily Reid | Fr | Exeter | 28:55.1 | 9:20 | |||||||
18 | Evelyn Campos | Jr | Dinuba | 29:16.2 | 9:27 | 6/11 | 11/16 | 2/2 | ||||
19 | Nathalie Adame | Fr | Dinuba | 29:26.4 | 9:30 | 7/11 | 12/16 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Sandra Castillo | So | Dinuba | 33:12.1 | 10:43 | 8/11 | 13/16 | 1/1 | ||||
21 | Rebecca Rubalcaba | Fr | Dinuba | 33:16.6 | 10:44 | 9/11 | 14/16 | 1/1 | ||||
22 | Rebeca Hurtado | So | Dinuba | 33:25.9 | 10:47 | 10/11 | 15/16 | 1/1 | 26:12.32 | 26:12.32 | 26:12.32 | |
23 | Alissa Rodriguez | So | Dinuba | 34:17.9 | 11:04 | 11/11 | 16/16 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:04 |
131:20 26:16 8:28 |
25 | Carla Alvarado So 24:09 7:47 1 |
Wendy Garcia Fr 24:50 8:01 2 |
Yolanda Flores Fr 26:17 8:29 5 |
Ana Martinez So 27:51 8:59 8 |
Joanne Rubalcaba Fr 28:13 9:06 9 |
Evelyn Campos Jr 29:16 9:27 12 |
Nathalie Adame Fr 29:26 9:30 13 |
2 | Exeter 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:15 |
134:03 26:49 8:39 |
30 | Hannah Donkin Sr 25:03 8:05 3 |
Tessa Prah Sr 25:32 8:14 4 |
Abigail Burriel So 27:34 8:54 6 |
Jacky Salcedo Jr 27:35 8:54 7 |
Alyssa Torres So 28:19 9:08 10 |
Emily Reid Fr 28:55 9:20 11 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:10 |
158:37 31:43 10:14 |
15 | Evelyn Campos Jr 29:16 9:27 1 |
Nathalie Adame Fr 29:26 9:30 2 |
Sandra Castillo So 33:12 10:43 3 |
Rebecca Rubalcaba Fr 33:17 10:44 4 |
Rebeca Hurtado So 33:26 10:47 5 |
Alissa Rodriguez So 34:18 11:04 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Javier Aburto, Jr, 19:26, Dinuba | Exeter, 109:20.3, 28 |
V | Kasey Knevelbaard, Sr, 15:49, Immanuel | Dinuba, 85:09.6, 46 |