Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to Girls- Boys Indiv
- Boys Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- So Indiv
- So Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- Fr Indiv
- Fr Team
- All Races
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abbes, Gabriel | Fr | JV | 15:49 | 5:24 | 2.93 | 1/84 | 1/7 | 7/39 | 1/13 | |||||
Abrenica, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 17:42 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 8/159 | 2/10 | 23/39 | 2/21 | |||||
Ayala, Alex | So | So | 17:07 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 11/197 | 2/10 | 19/39 | 3/29 | 17:51 (0:44,4.1) |
17:51 (0:44,4.1) |
17:51 (0:44,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ayala, Gabriel | Jr | JV | 17:38 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 56/224 | 5/5 | 22/39 | 4/26 | |||||
Baird, Micah | Fr | Fr | 18:17 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 20/159 | 6/10 | 28/39 | 2/17 | |||||
Baldevia, Carson | Fr | Fr | 19:17 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 52/159 | 10/10 | 37/39 | 1/8 | |||||
Boquiren, Belvyn | So | So | 18:49 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 71/197 | 7/10 | 34/39 | 4/16 | 18:50 (0:01,0.1) |
18:50 (0:01,0.1) |
18:50 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bowen, Wesley | Sr | JV | 16:17 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 10/84 | 6/7 | 13/39 | 1/12 | 16:18 (0:01,0.1) |
16:18 (0:01,0.1) |
16:18 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Candray, Leandro | Fr | Fr | 18:15 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 18/159 | 5/10 | 27/39 | 2/17 | |||||
Carvajal, Carlos | Jr | V | 15:14 | 5:12 | 2.93 | 7/128 | 2/7 | 2/39 | 1/19 | 15:22 (0:08,0.9) |
15:54.7 (0:41,4.3) |
15:22 (0:08,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Clause, Declan | Sr | JV | 16:17 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 11/84 | 7/7 | 14/39 | 1/11 | 16:29 (0:12,1.2) |
16:29 (0:12,1.2) |
16:29 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Deveyra, Tyrel | Fr | Fr | 18:43 | 6:23 | 2.93 | 30/159 | 8/10 | 33/39 | 1/12 | |||||
Eipp, Justin | Sr | V | 15:21 | 5:14 | 2.93 | 11/128 | 3/7 | 3/39 | 1/19 | 15:38 (0:17,1.8) |
15:38 (0:17,1.8) |
15:38 (0:17,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Flint, Ajae | Fr | Fr | 17:53 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 12/159 | 3/10 | 25/39 | 2/20 | |||||
Fountain, Solomon | Sr | V | 15:24 | 5:15 | 2.93 | 12/128 | 4/7 | 4/39 | 1/19 | 15:13 | 15:34 (0:10,1.1) |
15:13 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Hylton, Cameron | So | JV | 16:04 | 5:29 | 2.93 | 5/84 | 4/7 | 11/39 | 1/12 | 16:44 (0:40,4.0) |
16:44 (0:40,4.0) |
16:44 (0:40,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Khadir, Iman | Jr | JV | 16:55 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 15/224 | 2/5 | 16/39 | 3/32 | 17:07 (0:12,1.2) |
17:07 (0:12,1.2) |
17:07 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Korby, Gavin | Jr | JV | 16:08 | 5:30 | 2.93 | 6/84 | 5/7 | 12/39 | 1/12 | 15:54 | 15:54 | 15:54 | ||
Korgan, Jacob | Jr | V | 15:11 | 5:11 | 2.93 | 6/128 | 1/7 | 1/39 | 6/19 | 15:57 (0:46,4.8) |
15:57 (0:46,4.8) |
15:57 (0:46,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lavely, Jt | So | So | 19:45 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 123/197 | 10/10 | 39/39 | 2/7 | |||||
Lucio, Seth | Jr | JV | 17:29 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 45/224 | 4/5 | 20/39 | 4/28 | 18:05 (0:36,3.3) |
18:05 (0:36,3.3) |
17:37.3 (0:08,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nevens, Noah | So | So | 19:30 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 102/197 | 9/10 | 38/39 | 2/12 | |||||
Paez, Devon | So | So | 19:13 | 6:34 | 2.93 | 86/197 | 8/10 | 36/39 | 3/13 | |||||
Perez, Benny | Fr | Fr | 18:53 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 37/159 | 9/10 | 35/39 | 1/11 | |||||
Porras, Cameron | So | So | 18:28 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 57/197 | 5/10 | 30/39 | 5/24 | |||||
Reza, Aric | Fr | Fr | 18:05 | 6:10 | 2.93 | 14/159 | 4/10 | 26/39 | 2/19 | |||||
Robbins, Ty | Jr | JV | 16:33 | 5:39 | 2.93 | 5/224 | 1/5 | 15/39 | 4/32 | 16:46.1 (0:13,1.3) |
16:46.1 (0:13,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Robinson, Jamie | So | So | 18:18 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 48/197 | 4/10 | 29/39 | 5/25 | |||||
Ruiz, Anthony | Sr | V | 15:56 | 5:26 | 2.93 | 46/128 | 7/7 | 9/39 | 1/14 | 16:27 (0:31,3.1) |
16:27 (0:31,3.1) |
16:09.4 (0:13,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Shields, Ryan | So | V | 15:33 | 5:18 | 2.93 | 18/128 | 5/7 | 5/39 | 1/19 | 16:40 (1:07,6.7) |
16:40 (1:07,6.7) |
16:40 (1:07,6.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Smith, Parker | Fr | Fr | 18:28 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 23/159 | 7/10 | 30/39 | 1/13 | |||||
Stuckey, Brock | So | So | 17:00 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 9/197 | 1/10 | 17/39 | 4/29 | 17:19 (0:19,1.8) |
17:19 (0:19,1.8) |
17:19 (0:19,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Tabanao, Aj | Fr | Fr | 17:30 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 7/159 | 1/10 | 21/39 | 3/21 | |||||
Tickner, Tyler | So | V | 15:36 | 5:19 | 2.93 | 22/128 | 6/7 | 6/39 | 1/19 | 17:06 (1:30,8.8) |
17:06 (1:30,8.8) |
17:06 (1:30,8.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Valdez, Jose | So | So | 18:37 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 65/197 | 6/10 | 32/39 | 4/17 | |||||
Vasquez, Sebastian | So | So | 17:43 | 6:03 | 2.93 | 27/197 | 3/10 | 24/39 | 3/25 | 17:54 (0:11,1.0) |
17:54 (0:11,1.0) |
17:54 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Velarde, Justin | Jr | JV | 17:06 | 5:50 | 2.93 | 24/224 | 3/5 | 18/39 | 3/30 | 18:01 (0:55,5.1) |
18:01 (0:55,5.1) |
18:01 (0:55,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Verdugo, Chris | Fr | JV | 15:55 | 5:26 | 2.93 | 2/84 | 2/7 | 8/39 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Yu, Alvin | Sr | JV | 16:00 | 5:28 | 2.93 | 3/84 | 3/7 | 10/39 | 1/12 | 16:36 (0:36,3.6) |
16:36 (0:36,3.6) |
16:36 (0:36,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/19 | 76:43 0:22 |
2.93 | 5:14 | 5:11 | 5:18 | 54 | 5:14 | 74:47 | 76:19 | 74:47 | Jacob Korgan (6), Carlos Carvajal (7), Justin Eipp (11), Solomon Fountain (12), Ryan Shields (18) | ||
So 1st 5 | 4/24 | 88:36 1:28 |
2.93 | 6:03 | 5:48 | 6:18 | 142 | 5:42 | 87:10 | 87:10 | 82:44 | Brock Stuckey (9), Alex Ayala (11), Sebastian Vasquez (25), Jamie Robinson (44), Cameron Porras (53) | ||
So 2nd 5 | 2/7 | 95:54 1:08 |
2.93 | 6:33 | 6:21 | 6:44 | 52 | 6:25 | 93:25 | 93:07 | Jose Valdez (5), Belvyn Boquiren (7), Devon Paez (8), Noah Nevens (11), Jt Lavely (21) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 4/26 | 85:41 1:05 |
2.93 | 5:51 | 5:39 | 6:01 | 138 | 5:42 | 79:22 | 79:22 | 79:22 | Ty Robbins (5), Iman Khadir (15), Justin Velarde (23), Seth Lucio (42), Gabriel Ayala (53) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/12 | 79:56 0:19 |
2.93 | 5:27 | 5:24 | 5:30 | 17 | 5:27 | 79:22 | 79:22 | 79:22 | Gabriel Abbes (1), Chris Verdugo (2), Alvin Yu (3), Cameron Hylton (5), Gavin Korby (6) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/17 | 89:25 0:45 |
2.93 | 6:06 | 5:58 | 6:14 | 59 | 5:48 | 85:29 | 85:29 | 85:19 | Aj Tabanao (7), Joshua Abrenica (8), Ajae Flint (12), Aric Reza (14), Leandro Candray (18) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/8 | 93:38 1:00 |
2.93 | 6:23 | 6:14 | 6:35 | 22 | 6:23 | 92:41 | 92:41 | Micah Baird (2), Parker Smith (3), Tyrel Deveyra (4), Benny Perez (5), Carson Baldevia (8) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Hirsch | Jr | Burroughs(bur) | 15:05 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Renken | Sr | Claremont | 15:07 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Meika Beaudoin-rous | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:07 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Caleb Llorin | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 15:09 | 5:10 | |||||||
5 | Preston Pope | Jr | West Ranch | 15:10 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Jacob Korgan | Jr | Great Oak | 15:11 | 5:11 | 1/7 | 1/39 | 6/19 | 15:57 (0:46) |
15:57 (0:46) |
15:57 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Carlos Carvajal | Jr | Great Oak | 15:14 | 5:12 | 2/7 | 2/39 | 1/19 | 15:22 (0:08) |
15:55 (0:41) |
15:22 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Joe Vasquez | Sr | Arcadia | 15:14 | 5:12 | |||||||
9 | Tyler Spencer | Jr | Roosevelt (eas) | 15:17 | 5:13 | |||||||
10 | Charlie Sherman | Sr | Loyola | 15:20 | 5:14 | |||||||
11 | Justin Eipp | Sr | Great Oak | 15:21 | 5:14 | 3/7 | 3/39 | 1/19 | 15:38 (0:17) |
15:38 (0:17) |
15:38 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
12 | Solomon Fountain | Sr | Great Oak | 15:24 | 5:15 | 4/7 | 4/39 | 1/19 | 15:13 | 15:34 (0:10) |
15:13 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
13 | Jack Arnold | Sr | West Ranch | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
14 | Angel Aguirre | Sr | California (whi) | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
15 | Timothy Wells | Sr | Burroughs(bur) | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
16 | Josh O'neill | So | Trabuco Hills | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
17 | Quinn Estrada | Sr | California (whi) | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Shields | So | Great Oak | 15:33 | 5:18 | 5/7 | 5/39 | 1/19 | 16:40 (1:07) |
16:40 (1:07) |
16:40 (1:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
19 | Tristan Miller | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
20 | Owen Bishop | Sr | Claremont | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
21 | Timo Dohm | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Tickner | So | Great Oak | 15:36 | 5:19 | 6/7 | 6/39 | 1/19 | 17:06 (1:30) |
17:06 (1:30) |
17:06 (1:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Jarett Chinn | Sr | Poway | 15:37 | 5:20 | |||||||
24 | Bryson Crites | So | Tesoro | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
25 | Daniel Maneloveg | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
26 | Alejandro Salinas | Sr | Loyola | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
27 | Jakob Pollack | Sr | Palisades | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
28 | Ethan Duffy | Sr | Newbury Park | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
29 | Alex Scales | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
30 | Michael Downs | Sr | Poway | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
31 | Jonathan Ayson | Sr | California (whi) | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
32 | Christian Wehrli | Jr | Tesoro | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
33 | David Mcandrews | Jr | Loyola | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
34 | Ethan Frisone | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Cowgill | So | Claremont | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
36 | Nick Vomund | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
37 | Anthony Lamar | Sr | Claremont | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
38 | Isaiah Seidman | So | West Ranch | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
39 | Jagdeep Chahal | Jr | Burroughs(bur) | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
40 | Bryan Llopis | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
41 | Brent Smith | So | Palisades | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
42 | Tony Segura | Jr | Arcadia | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
43 | Ben Hamer | Jr | Palisades | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
44 | Justin Sherfey | Sr | West Ranch | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
45 | Sanjay Pfupajena | Sr | Arcadia | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
46 | Anthony Ruiz | Sr | Great Oak | 15:56 | 5:26 | 7/7 | 9/39 | 1/14 | 16:27 (0:31) |
16:27 (0:31) |
16:09 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Trevor Tirrell | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
48 | Shane Bissell | Jr | Loyola | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
49 | John Bennett | Jr | Granada | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
50 | Jesus Moreno | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
51 | Kit Carter | Sr | Poway | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
52 | Dalton Tanner | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
53 | Felix Lawson | Sr | Claremont | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
54 | Jose Moreno | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
55 | Corey Kumamoto | Jr | Loyola | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
56 | Jake Carver | Sr | West Ranch | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
57 | Dylan Doblar | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
58 | Cy Chittenden | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
59 | Kyle Hart | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
60 | Raul Chavez | Fr | Roosevelt (eas) | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
61 | David Pacheco | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
62 | Eric Lopez Elwell | Sr | Roosevelt (eas) | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
63 | Jonah Evans | Sr | Claremont | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
64 | Micheal Yaskowitz | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
65 | Luke Pin Kel | So | Bellarmine | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
66 | Tor Gockel | Jr | California (whi) | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
67 | Cameron Priest | Sr | Granada | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
68 | Ben Reed | Jr | Arcadia | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
69 | Kinaar Desai | Jr | Granada | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
70 | Matt Kim | So | Monte Vista (dan) | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
71 | Michael Sahagun | Fr | Roosevelt (eas) | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
72 | Patrick Polk | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
73 | Josh Anderson | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
74 | Anthony Stone | Fr | Loyola | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
75 | Kyle Hess | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
76 | Matt Arruda | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
77 | Scott Healy | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
78 | Cayden Ruiz | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
79 | Aaron Reyes | So | Claremont | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
80 | Joseph Torres | Sr | California (whi) | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
81 | Jace Aschbrenner | Fr | Newbury Park | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
82 | Nery Tello | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
83 | Ethan Ronk | So | Newbury Park | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Belda | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
85 | Alex Hattori | Sr | Granada | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
86 | Brandon Cobian | Jr | Loyola | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
87 | Nico Young | Fr | Newbury Park | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
88 | Alejandro Contrera | Sr | California (whi) | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Garcia | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
90 | Tyler Hattori | So | Granada | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
91 | Jp Soares | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
92 | Nathaniel Garner | Jr | Newbury Park | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
93 | Jacob Calderon | Jr | Burroughs(bur) | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
94 | Slone Smith | Jr | Tesoro | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
95 | Matt Johnson | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
96 | Tyler Neal | Sr | Poway | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
97 | Edrick Tan | Jr | Arcadia | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
98 | Cole Gamble | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
99 | Timothy Valle | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
100 | Joseph Deck | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
101 | Gabriel Ramirez | Jr | California (whi) | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
102 | Antonio Arroyo | Sr | Arcadia | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
103 | Samuel Jeppson | Sr | Granada | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
104 | Alexander Manos | Jr | Newbury Park | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
105 | Christopher Kilday | Jr | Granada | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
106 | Jake Greanias | Jr | Palisades | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
107 | Kyle Kesler | Sr | Poway | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
108 | Nicholas Dorsett | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Bush | Jr | Tesoro | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
110 | Clay Nishi | Sr | Newbury Park | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
111 | Matthew Lieberman | Jr | Roosevelt (eas) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
112 | Neerav Gade | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Hoxsie | Jr | Burroughs(bur) | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
114 | Julian Puffer | Sr | Arcadia | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
115 | Julian Robles | Sr | Roosevelt (eas) | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
116 | Bemjamin Micallef | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Wissmueller | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
118 | Cameron Hirsh | Sr | Poway | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
119 | Finn Cawley | Jr | Palisades | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
120 | Evan Bates | So | West Ranch | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
121 | Jack Hockley | Sr | Palisades | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
122 | Patrick Wells | Sr | Burroughs(bur) | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
123 | Ben Smiley | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
124 | Cole Stark | So | Canyon (ana) | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
125 | Asher Richland | Sr | Tesoro | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
126 | Oliver Kushen | So | Tesoro | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
127 | Jeron Straker | Jr | Burroughs(bur) | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
128 | Ben Hansen | Sr | Palisades | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 6-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
76:43 15:21 5:14 |
54 | Jacob Korgan Jr 15:11 5:11 6 |
Carlos Carvajal Jr 15:14 5:12 7 |
Justin Eipp Sr 15:21 5:14 11 |
Solomon Fountain Sr 15:24 5:15 12 |
Ryan Shields So 15:33 5:18 18 |
Tyler Tickner So 15:36 5:19 22 |
Anthony Ruiz Sr 15:56 5:26 46 |
2 | Claremont 2-4-4-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
78:20 15:40 5:21 |
147 | Ryan Renken Sr 15:07 5:10 2 |
Owen Bishop Sr 15:34 5:19 20 |
Ryan Cowgill So 15:48 5:24 35 |
Anthony Lamar Sr 15:51 5:25 37 |
Felix Lawson Sr 16:00 5:28 53 |
Jonah Evans Sr 16:07 5:30 63 |
Aaron Reyes So 16:16 5:33 79 |
3 | West Ranch 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
78:25 15:41 5:21 |
156 | Preston Pope Jr 15:10 5:11 5 |
Jack Arnold Sr 15:28 5:17 13 |
Isaiah Seidman So 15:51 5:25 38 |
Justin Sherfey Sr 15:55 5:26 44 |
Jake Carver Sr 16:01 5:28 56 |
Evan Bates So 17:09 5:51 120 |
|
4 | Loyola 9-7-6-4-4 Gap: 0:41 |
78:44 15:45 5:22 |
172 | Charlie Sherman Sr 15:20 5:14 10 |
Alejandro Salinas Sr 15:40 5:21 26 |
David Mcandrews Jr 15:46 5:23 33 |
Shane Bissell Jr 15:57 5:27 48 |
Corey Kumamoto Jr 16:01 5:28 55 |
Anthony Stone Fr 16:14 5:32 74 |
Brandon Cobian Jr 16:20 5:34 86 |
5 | California (whi) 10-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:48 |
79:10 15:50 5:24 |
208 | Angel Aguirre Sr 15:28 5:17 14 |
Quinn Estrada Sr 15:30 5:17 17 |
Jonathan Ayson Sr 15:45 5:23 31 |
Tor Gockel Jr 16:11 5:31 66 |
Joseph Torres Sr 16:16 5:33 80 |
Alejandro Contrera Sr 16:20 5:34 88 |
Gabriel Ramirez Jr 16:34 5:39 101 |
6 | Valencia (pla) 13-11-12-9-6 Gap: 0:29 |
79:27 15:53 5:25 |
220 | Timo Dohm Jr 15:36 5:19 21 |
Ethan Frisone Jr 15:47 5:23 34 |
Jesus Moreno Sr 15:58 5:27 50 |
Jose Moreno Sr 16:01 5:28 54 |
David Pacheco Sr 16:05 5:29 61 |
Cayden Ruiz Jr 16:15 5:33 78 |
Nery Tello Sr 16:17 5:33 82 |
7 | Monte Vista (dan) 12-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:52 |
79:40 15:56 5:26 |
245 | Tristan Miller Sr 15:34 5:19 19 |
Daniel Maneloveg Sr 15:39 5:20 25 |
Nick Vomund Sr 15:49 5:24 36 |
Matt Kim So 16:12 5:32 70 |
Matt Johnson Jr 16:26 5:37 95 |
Ben Smiley Sr 17:14 5:53 123 |
|
8 | Bellarmine 3-6-8-8-8 Gap: 1:26 |
79:34 15:55 5:26 |
254 | Meika Beaudoin-rous Jr 15:07 5:10 3 |
Alex Scales Jr 15:42 5:22 29 |
Dylan Doblar Sr 16:03 5:29 57 |
Luke Pin Kel So 16:09 5:31 65 |
Joseph Deck Sr 16:33 5:39 100 |
Neerav Gade Jr 16:47 5:44 112 |
Bemjamin Micallef Sr 16:55 5:46 116 |
9 | Arcadia 7-9-9-10-9 Gap: 1:14 |
79:42 15:56 5:26 |
260 | Joe Vasquez Sr 15:14 5:12 8 |
Tony Segura Jr 15:53 5:25 42 |
Sanjay Pfupajena Sr 15:55 5:26 45 |
Ben Reed Jr 16:12 5:32 68 |
Edrick Tan Jr 16:28 5:37 97 |
Antonio Arroyo Sr 16:38 5:41 102 |
Julian Puffer Sr 16:48 5:44 114 |
10 | Burroughs(bur) 1-2-2-6-10 Gap: 1:43 |
79:35 15:55 5:26 |
261 | Alexander Hirsch Jr 15:05 5:09 1 |
Timothy Wells Sr 15:28 5:17 15 |
Jagdeep Chahal Jr 15:51 5:25 39 |
Jacob Calderon Jr 16:23 5:35 93 |
Andrew Hoxsie Jr 16:48 5:44 113 |
Patrick Wells Sr 17:13 5:53 122 |
Jeron Straker Jr 17:25 5:57 127 |
11 | Trabuco Hills 11-12-10-11-11 Gap: 0:51 |
79:51 15:58 5:27 |
267 | Josh O'neill So 15:29 5:17 16 |
Bryan Llopis Jr 15:52 5:25 40 |
Trevor Tirrell Jr 15:56 5:26 47 |
Kyle Hess Sr 16:14 5:32 75 |
Ryan Garcia Jr 16:20 5:34 89 |
Nicholas Dorsett Sr 16:46 5:43 108 |
Ryan Wissmueller Jr 16:59 5:48 117 |
12 | Mira Costa (mb) 4-14-14-13-12 Gap: 1:06 |
79:49 15:58 5:27 |
279 | Caleb Llorin Sr 15:09 5:10 4 |
Cy Chittenden So 16:03 5:29 58 |
Micheal Yaskowitz Sr 16:08 5:30 64 |
Matt Arruda Sr 16:14 5:32 76 |
Scott Healy Sr 16:15 5:33 77 |
Jp Soares So 16:23 5:35 91 |
Cole Gamble So 16:28 5:37 98 |
13 | Poway 14-10-11-12-13 Gap: 1:07 |
80:30 16:06 5:30 |
307 | Jarett Chinn Sr 15:37 5:20 23 |
Michael Downs Sr 15:43 5:22 30 |
Kit Carter Sr 15:59 5:27 51 |
Tyler Neal Sr 16:27 5:37 96 |
Kyle Kesler Sr 16:44 5:43 107 |
Cameron Hirsh Sr 17:01 5:48 118 |
|
14 | Roosevelt (eas) 8-16-15-13-14 Gap: 1:29 |
80:26 16:05 5:29 |
313 | Tyler Spencer Jr 15:17 5:13 9 |
Raul Chavez Fr 16:04 5:29 60 |
Eric Lopez Elwell Sr 16:06 5:30 62 |
Michael Sahagun Fr 16:13 5:32 71 |
Matthew Lieberman Jr 16:46 5:43 111 |
Julian Robles Sr 16:49 5:44 115 |
|
15 | Palisades 16-15-13-15-15 Gap: 1:22 |
81:13 16:15 5:33 |
336 | Jakob Pollack Sr 15:40 5:21 27 |
Brent Smith So 15:53 5:25 41 |
Ben Hamer Jr 15:54 5:26 43 |
Jake Greanias Jr 16:44 5:43 106 |
Finn Cawley Jr 17:02 5:49 119 |
Jack Hockley Sr 17:11 5:52 121 |
Ben Hansen Sr 17:32 5:59 128 |
16 | Canyon (ana) 19-18-17-16-16 Gap: 0:20 |
80:48 16:10 5:31 |
340 | Dalton Tanner Sr 15:59 5:27 52 |
Kyle Hart Sr 16:04 5:29 59 |
Patrick Polk Sr 16:13 5:32 72 |
Josh Anderson Jr 16:13 5:32 73 |
Ryan Belda Jr 16:19 5:34 84 |
Timothy Valle Fr 16:31 5:38 99 |
Cole Stark So 17:16 5:54 124 |
17 | Granada 18-19-18-18-17 Gap: 0:22 |
81:01 16:12 5:32 |
360 | John Bennett Jr 15:58 5:27 49 |
Cameron Priest Sr 16:11 5:31 67 |
Kinaar Desai Jr 16:12 5:32 69 |
Alex Hattori Sr 16:20 5:34 85 |
Tyler Hattori So 16:20 5:34 90 |
Samuel Jeppson Sr 16:39 5:41 103 |
Christopher Kilday Jr 16:43 5:42 105 |
18 | Newbury Park 17-17-19-19-18 Gap: 0:42 |
80:58 16:12 5:32 |
371 | Ethan Duffy Sr 15:41 5:21 28 |
Jace Aschbrenner Fr 16:16 5:33 81 |
Ethan Ronk So 16:18 5:34 83 |
Nico Young Fr 16:20 5:34 87 |
Nathaniel Garner Jr 16:23 5:35 92 |
Alexander Manos Jr 16:41 5:42 104 |
Clay Nishi Sr 16:46 5:43 110 |
19 | Tesoro 15-12-16-17-19 Gap: 1:39 |
81:52 16:22 5:35 |
384 | Bryson Crites So 15:38 5:20 24 |
Christian Wehrli Jr 15:46 5:23 32 |
Slone Smith Jr 16:25 5:36 94 |
Ryan Bush Jr 16:46 5:43 109 |
Asher Richland Sr 17:17 5:54 125 |
Oliver Kushen So 17:22 5:56 126 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soichiro Nagao | So | Arcadia | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Vinnie Giachini | So | Loyola | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Mason Ratkovich | So | Loyola | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Roberto Ruelas | So | Loyola | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Tse | So | Loyola | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Jason O'sullivan | So | Saugus | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Jack Ruan | So | Arcadia | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Hudson Godfrey | So | Loyola | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Brock Stuckey | So | Great Oak | 17:00 | 5:48 | 1/10 | 17/39 | 4/29 | 17:19 (0:19) |
17:19 (0:19) |
17:19 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Jose Jimenez | So | Paramount | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Alex Ayala | So | Great Oak | 17:07 | 5:51 | 2/10 | 19/39 | 3/29 | 17:51 (0:44) |
17:51 (0:44) |
17:51 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Cristian Lopez | So | Valencia (val) | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Charlie Rous | So | Bakersfield | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Jonathan Ruiz | So | California (whi) | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Eduardo Cruz | So | Arcadia | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Hernandez | So | California (whi) | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Shlok Bansal | So | Granada | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Brandan Tressler | So | El Toro | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Plant | So | Granada | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Jonathon Mcdaniel | So | West Ranch | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Jonathan Topete | So | Loyola | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Santiago Martinez | So | Paramount | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Greg Moore | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Juan Zarate-sanchez | So | Davis | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Ethan Stauber | So | Loyola | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Joshua Spowart | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Sebastian Vasquez | So | Great Oak | 17:43 | 6:03 | 3/10 | 24/39 | 3/25 | 17:54 (0:11) |
17:54 (0:11) |
17:54 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Joey Park | So | Valencia (pla) | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Gabriel Godoy | So | California (whi) | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Isaac Chavez | So | Steele Canyon | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Adrian Avila | So | Rancho Verde | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Tommy Donvan | So | Loyola | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Jonas Hartline | So | El Toro | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Joshua Aina | So | Valencia (val) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Eddie Lopez | So | California (whi) | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Nichols | So | Arroyo Grande | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | Benjamin Hatch | So | Granada | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Lothar Hernandez | So | Saugus | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Angel Salinas | So | California (whi) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Justin Nunez | So | California (whi) | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Drake Cote | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Dugan | So | Saugus | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Brian Ai | So | Arcadia | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Zach Fineberg | So | Saugus | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Tim Burschinger | So | Loyola | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Patterson | So | Claremont | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Pu Ping | So | Serrano | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Jamie Robinson | So | Great Oak | 18:18 | 6:15 | 4/10 | 29/39 | 5/25 | ||||
49 | Christopher Guzman | So | California (whi) | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Josh White | So | Granada | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Nick Short | So | Saugus | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Kalen Yokoyama | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Caleb Hardesty | So | Granada | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Joshua Gleim | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Jonathan Strothers | So | Steele Canyon | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Richard Gomez | So | Claremont | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Cameron Porras | So | Great Oak | 18:28 | 6:18 | 5/10 | 30/39 | 5/24 | ||||
58 | Kristian Rascon | So | Saugus | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Drake Maloney | So | Arcadia | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Kyle Henricson | So | Davis | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Ruben Pina | So | Steele Canyon | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | Niko Martinez-mosle | So | Saugus | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Breitman | So | Palisades | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
64 | Kade Boyer | So | Canyon (ana) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Jose Valdez | So | Great Oak | 18:37 | 6:21 | 6/10 | 32/39 | 4/17 | ||||
66 | Antonio Marroquin | So | Valencia (val) | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Lauterback Grant | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Jack Ord | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
69 | Eric Mendez | So | California (whi) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Alejandro Vazquez | So | Paramount | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Belvyn Boquiren | So | Great Oak | 18:49 | 6:25 | 7/10 | 34/39 | 4/16 | 18:50 (0:01) |
18:50 (0:01) |
18:50 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
72 | Jonathon Finn | So | Valencia (val) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Jake Hess | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
74 | Cooper Schexnyder | So | Serrano | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
75 | Neftali Percastegui | So | Paramount | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
76 | Ryan Umipig | So | Canyon (ana) | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
77 | Andy Lau | So | Granada | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
78 | Jared Moradian | So | Valencia (pla) | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
79 | Justin Bennett | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
80 | Oliver Michelsen | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
81 | Nathan Sweet | So | Davis | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
82 | David Mcnelis | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
83 | Elias Escobar | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
84 | Christian Perez | So | Valencia (pla) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
85 | Justin Apresa | So | Claremont | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
86 | Devon Paez | So | Great Oak | 19:13 | 6:34 | 8/10 | 36/39 | 3/13 | ||||
87 | Justin Chen | So | Valencia (pla) | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
88 | James Settles2 | Fr | Claremont | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
89 | Brian Theung | So | Arcadia | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
90 | Adam Tran | So | Davis | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
91 | Emmett Kallmeyer | So | Palisades | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
92 | Morgan Faunce | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
93 | Adrian Alvarez | So | Roosevelt (eas) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
94 | Jordan Chen | So | Valencia (pla) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
95 | Joseph Olivas | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
96 | Johnny Hernandez | So | Claremont | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
97 | Brandon Pastelin | So | Paramount | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
98 | Diego Davis | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Cerrillos | So | Claremont | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | Ivan Luu | So | Arcadia | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
101 | Nick Oosthuizen | So | Bakersfield | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
102 | Noah Nevens | So | Great Oak | 19:30 | 6:39 | 9/10 | 38/39 | 2/12 | ||||
103 | Joshua Espinoza | So | California (whi) | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
104 | Ethan Huang | So | Arcadia | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
105 | Octavio Espinoza | Jr | California (whi) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
106 | Ethan Martinez | So | Roosevelt (eas) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
107 | Dawson Chute | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
108 | Jesse Gonzales | So | Roosevelt (eas) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
109 | Tristan Sturm | So | Davis | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
110 | Evan Maich | So | Saugus | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
111 | Ben Bullock | So | Steele Canyon | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
112 | Tomas Harding | So | Davis | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
113 | Brandon Casey | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
114 | Trevor Mccall | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
115 | Chris Fleischer | So | Arroyo Grande | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
116 | Chase Marcy | So | Burbank | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
117 | Su Yong Lee | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
118 | David Lopez | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
119 | Henry Siegler | So | Davis | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
120 | Nick Melendez | So | Granada | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
121 | Bryan Espinoza | So | Paramount | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
122 | Christian Kay | So | Valencia (val) | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
123 | Jt Lavely | So | Great Oak | 19:45 | 6:44 | 10/10 | 39/39 | 2/7 | ||||
124 | Jack Thomas | So | Claremont | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
125 | Gage Butterfield | So | Canyon (ana) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Young | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
127 | Blake Norwood | So | Valencia (pla) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
128 | Avery Steinhilber | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
129 | Anthony Ortiz | So | Serrano | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
130 | Josh Weide | So | Valencia (val) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
131 | William Ewens | So | Davis | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
132 | Seanan Weber | So | Arroyo Grande | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
133 | John Rutherford | So | Canyon (ana) | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
134 | Dominic Casillas | So | Saugus | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
135 | Justin Ortiz-luiz | So | Valencia (pla) | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
136 | Justin Loranger | So | El Toro | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
137 | Russell Blakey | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
138 | Nathan Patton | So | Serrano | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
139 | Matt Savely | So | Capo Valley | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Belk | So | Canyon (ana) | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
141 | Juan Santos | So | Montclair | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
142 | Ruben Gutierrez | So | Valencia (pla) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
143 | Carlos Velazquez | So | Rancho Verde | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
144 | Christian Sung | So | Canyon (ana) | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
145 | Spencer Kandel | So | El Toro | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
146 | Michael Velez | So | Montclair | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
147 | Benjamin Nah | So | Canyon (ana) | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
148 | Gerardo Flores | So | El Toro | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
149 | Paul Henley | So | Claremont | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
150 | Baltazar Marquez | So | Steele Canyon | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
151 | Joshua Sanchez | So | Claremont | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
152 | Cole Heiner | So | Serrano | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
153 | Victor Huang | So | Arcadia | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
154 | Jordy Juarez | So | Valencia (pla) | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
155 | Arvind Ramakrishnan | So | Davis | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
156 | Osvaldo Torres | So | Valencia (pla) | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
157 | Jahaziel Orozco | So | Montclair | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
158 | Edwin Miyatake | So | Arcadia | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
159 | Erick Alvarado | So | Vista | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
160 | Mohammed Osman | So | Valencia (val) | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
161 | Gabriel Duarte | So | Arroyo Grande | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
162 | Jacob Kim | So | El Toro | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
163 | Samuel Mendoza | So | El Toro | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
164 | Nicholas Whitman | So | Saugus | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
165 | Dylan Yang | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
166 | Jacob Silva | So | Roosevelt (eas) | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
167 | Ben Moxon | So | Davis | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
168 | Ryan Ballash | So | Burbank | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
169 | Hector De Leon | So | Rancho Verde | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
170 | Andrew Trujillo | So | Serrano | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
171 | Caleb Kefory | So | West Ranch | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
172 | Daniel Martinez | So | Capo Valley | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
173 | Ethan Christus | So | Capo Valley | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
174 | Alfredo Felix | So | Vista | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
175 | Luke Melnyk | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
176 | Anthony Quintanar | So | Roosevelt (eas) | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
177 | Jacob Grupe | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
178 | Steven Carmona | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
179 | Dominic Manzano | So | Crescenta Valley | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
180 | Adaham Rivera | So | Paramount | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
181 | Jostin Mccauley | So | Vista | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
182 | Jessy Singh | So | Canyon (ana) | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
183 | Parker Quinn | So | Capo Valley | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
184 | Kyle Hawn | So | Valencia (val) | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
185 | Clifford Thelander | So | Rancho Verde | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
186 | Teddy Bullockus | So | Capo Valley | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
187 | Santiago Cruz | So | Capo Valley | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
188 | Erik Castellon | So | Paramount | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
189 | Tyler Self | So | Capo Valley | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
190 | Mario Perez | So | Montclair | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
191 | Issac Tafolla | So | Rancho Verde | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
192 | Michael Glessner | So | Capo Valley | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
193 | Andy Sanchez | So | Paramount | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
194 | Cristopher Moreno | So | Vista | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
195 | David Cruz | So | Montclair | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
196 | Gabriel Perozo | Jr | Capo Valley | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
197 | Logan Suffredini | So | Valencia (val) | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
83:35 16:43 5:42 |
22 | Vinnie Giachini So 16:36 5:40 2 |
Mason Ratkovich So 16:39 5:41 3 |
Roberto Ruelas So 16:40 5:41 4 |
Ethan Tse So 16:41 5:42 5 |
Hudson Godfrey So 16:59 5:48 8 |
Jonathan Topete So 17:31 5:59 19 |
Ethan Stauber So 17:38 6:01 23 |
2 | Arcadia 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
87:09 17:26 5:57 |
117 | Soichiro Nagao So 16:30 5:38 1 |
Jack Ruan So 16:51 5:45 7 |
Eduardo Cruz So 17:14 5:53 14 |
Brian Ai So 18:05 6:10 40 |
Drake Maloney So 18:29 6:18 55 |
Brian Theung So 19:16 6:35 82 |
Ivan Luu So 19:29 6:39 92 |
3 | California (whi) 7-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
88:01 17:36 6:00 |
123 | Jonathan Ruiz So 17:12 5:52 13 |
Tyler Hernandez So 17:15 5:53 15 |
Gabriel Godoy So 17:48 6:05 27 |
Eddie Lopez So 17:50 6:05 32 |
Angel Salinas So 17:56 6:07 36 |
Justin Nunez So 18:01 6:09 37 |
Christopher Guzman So 18:18 6:15 45 |
4 | Great Oak 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:28 |
88:36 17:43 6:03 |
142 | Brock Stuckey So 17:00 5:48 9 |
Alex Ayala So 17:07 5:51 11 |
Sebastian Vasquez So 17:43 6:03 25 |
Jamie Robinson So 18:18 6:15 44 |
Cameron Porras So 18:28 6:18 53 |
Jose Valdez So 18:37 6:21 60 |
Belvyn Boquiren So 18:49 6:25 65 |
5 | Granada 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:01 |
89:26 17:53 6:06 |
163 | Shlok Bansal So 17:23 5:56 16 |
Kevin Plant So 17:28 5:58 18 |
Benjamin Hatch So 17:52 6:06 34 |
Josh White So 18:19 6:15 46 |
Caleb Hardesty So 18:24 6:17 49 |
Andy Lau So 18:57 6:28 71 |
Nick Melendez So 19:42 6:43 104 |
6 | Saugus 3-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:40 |
89:07 17:49 6:05 |
168 | Jason O'sullivan So 16:41 5:42 6 |
Lothar Hernandez So 17:52 6:06 35 |
Anthony Dugan So 18:03 6:10 39 |
Zach Fineberg So 18:10 6:12 41 |
Nick Short So 18:21 6:16 47 |
Kristian Rascon So 18:28 6:18 54 |
Niko Martinez-mosle So 18:31 6:19 58 |
7 | Paramount 5-5-7-7-7 Gap: 2:22 |
91:39 18:20 6:15 |
252 | Jose Jimenez So 17:02 5:49 10 |
Santiago Martinez So 17:31 5:59 20 |
Alejandro Vazquez So 18:49 6:25 64 |
Neftali Percastegui So 18:53 6:27 69 |
Brandon Pastelin So 19:24 6:37 89 |
Bryan Espinoza So 19:44 6:44 105 |
Adaham Rivera So 22:15 7:36 145 |
8 | Valencia (val) 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:35 |
92:11 18:26 6:18 |
276 | Cristian Lopez So 17:10 5:52 12 |
Joshua Aina So 17:49 6:05 31 |
Antonio Marroquin So 18:37 6:21 61 |
Jonathon Finn So 18:50 6:26 66 |
Christian Kay So 19:45 6:44 106 |
Josh Weide So 19:52 6:47 111 |
Mohammed Osman So 20:45 7:05 130 |
9 | Trabuco Hills 19-17-16-11-9 Gap: 0:43 |
94:00 18:48 6:25 |
328 | Kalen Yokoyama So 18:22 6:16 48 |
Jack Ord So 18:45 6:24 63 |
Jake Hess So 18:50 6:26 67 |
Justin Bennett So 18:58 6:28 73 |
Elias Escobar So 19:05 6:31 77 |
Dawson Chute So 19:34 6:41 94 |
Trevor Mccall So 19:38 6:42 100 |
10 | Davis 11-12-10-10-10 Gap: 1:58 |
93:58 18:48 6:25 |
332 | Juan Zarate-sanchez So 17:36 6:00 22 |
Kyle Henricson So 18:29 6:18 56 |
Nathan Sweet So 19:02 6:30 75 |
Adam Tran So 19:17 6:35 83 |
Tristan Sturm So 19:34 6:41 96 |
Tomas Harding So 19:38 6:42 98 |
Henry Siegler So 19:41 6:43 103 |
11 | Claremont 17-14-14-12-11 Gap: 1:08 |
94:29 18:54 6:27 |
342 | Andrew Patterson So 18:15 6:14 42 |
Richard Gomez So 18:25 6:17 52 |
Justin Apresa So 19:12 6:33 79 |
James Settles2 Fr 19:14 6:34 81 |
Johnny Hernandez So 19:23 6:37 88 |
Joseph Cerrillos So 19:27 6:38 91 |
Jack Thomas So 19:45 6:44 107 |
11 | Valencia (pla) 13-16-15-13-11 Gap: 1:39 |
94:26 18:53 6:27 |
342 | Joey Park So 17:43 6:03 26 |
Jared Moradian So 18:57 6:28 72 |
Christian Perez So 19:10 6:32 78 |
Justin Chen So 19:14 6:34 80 |
Jordan Chen So 19:22 6:37 86 |
Blake Norwood So 19:48 6:45 109 |
Justin Ortiz-luiz So 20:01 6:50 114 |
13 | Steele Canyon 14-13-9-9-13 Gap: 2:36 |
94:42 18:56 6:28 |
360 | Isaac Chavez So 17:48 6:05 28 |
Jonathan Strothers So 18:24 6:17 51 |
Ruben Pina So 18:31 6:19 57 |
Ben Bullock So 19:35 6:41 97 |
Baltazar Marquez So 20:24 6:58 127 |
||
14 | Cosumnes Oaks 12-11-12-14-14 Gap: 4:13 |
96:58 19:24 6:37 |
405 | Joshua Spowart So 17:39 6:01 24 |
Joshua Gleim So 18:24 6:17 50 |
Diego Davis So 19:25 6:38 90 |
Brandon Casey So 19:38 6:42 99 |
Jacob Grupe So 21:52 7:28 142 |
||
15 | El Toro 9-9-11-16-15 Gap: 2:55 |
95:56 19:11 6:33 |
411 | Brandan Tressler So 17:25 5:57 17 |
Jonas Hartline So 17:49 6:05 30 |
Justin Loranger So 20:03 6:51 115 |
Spencer Kandel So 20:19 6:56 123 |
Gerardo Flores So 20:20 6:56 126 |
Jacob Kim So 20:53 7:08 132 |
Samuel Mendoza So 20:54 7:08 133 |
16 | Arroyo Grande 16-10-13-15-16 Gap: 2:57 |
96:13 19:15 6:34 |
415 | Jacob Nichols So 17:51 6:06 33 |
Drake Cote So 18:01 6:09 38 |
Chris Fleischer So 19:38 6:42 101 |
Seanan Weber So 19:55 6:48 112 |
Gabriel Duarte So 20:48 7:06 131 |
||
17 | Mira Costa (mb) 10-15-17-17-17 Gap: 4:23 |
97:52 19:34 6:41 |
441 | Greg Moore So 17:31 5:59 21 |
Oliver Michelsen So 19:01 6:29 74 |
Joseph Olivas So 19:22 6:37 87 |
Russell Blakey So 20:04 6:51 116 |
Steven Carmona So 21:54 7:28 143 |
||
18 | Crescenta Valley 21-20-19-18-18 Gap: 2:20 |
97:40 19:32 6:40 |
458 | Lauterback Grant So 18:38 6:22 62 |
David Mcnelis So 19:03 6:30 76 |
Morgan Faunce So 19:21 6:36 84 |
Su Yong Lee So 19:40 6:43 102 |
Dylan Yang So 20:58 7:09 134 |
Luke Melnyk So 21:47 7:26 140 |
Dominic Manzano So 22:12 7:35 144 |
19 | Serrano 18-17-18-19-19 Gap: 2:08 |
97:31 19:30 6:39 |
466 | Pu Ping So 18:17 6:14 43 |
Cooper Schexnyder So 18:52 6:26 68 |
Anthony Ortiz So 19:50 6:46 110 |
Nathan Patton So 20:07 6:52 117 |
Cole Heiner So 20:25 6:58 128 |
Andrew Trujillo So 21:15 7:15 137 |
|
20 | Canyon (ana) 20-19-20-20-20 Gap: 1:37 |
97:18 19:28 6:38 |
469 | Kade Boyer So 18:31 6:19 59 |
Ryan Umipig So 18:56 6:28 70 |
Gage Butterfield So 19:48 6:45 108 |
John Rutherford So 19:55 6:48 113 |
Andrew Belk So 20:08 6:52 119 |
Christian Sung So 20:13 6:54 122 |
Benjamin Nah So 20:20 6:56 125 |
21 | Roosevelt (eas) 22-22-21-21-21 Gap: 2:27 |
101:22 20:16 6:55 |
549 | Adrian Alvarez So 19:22 6:37 85 |
Ethan Martinez So 19:34 6:41 93 |
Jesse Gonzales So 19:34 6:41 95 |
Jacob Silva So 21:03 7:11 135 |
Anthony Quintanar So 21:49 7:27 141 |
||
22 | Rancho Verde 15-21-22-22-22 Gap: 5:19 |
105:08 21:02 7:11 |
585 | Adrian Avila So 17:48 6:05 29 |
Carlos Velazquez So 20:13 6:54 121 |
Hector De Leon So 21:15 7:15 136 |
Clifford Thelander So 22:45 7:46 147 |
Issac Tafolla So 23:07 7:53 152 |
||
23 | Montclair 24-23-23-23-23 Gap: 4:23 |
108:41 21:44 7:25 |
677 | Juan Santos So 20:10 6:53 120 |
Michael Velez So 20:19 6:56 124 |
Jahaziel Orozco So 20:33 7:01 129 |
Mario Perez So 23:06 7:53 151 |
David Cruz So 24:33 8:23 153 |
||
24 | Capo Valley 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:39 |
108:29 21:42 7:24 |
689 | Matt Savely So 20:07 6:52 118 |
Daniel Martinez So 21:27 7:19 138 |
Ethan Christus So 21:29 7:20 139 |
Parker Quinn So 22:40 7:44 146 |
Teddy Bullockus So 22:46 7:46 148 |
Santiago Cruz So 22:49 7:47 149 |
Tyler Self So 23:05 7:53 150 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California (whi) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
94:07 18:49 6:25 |
35 | Justin Nunez So 18:01 6:09 1 |
Christopher Guzman So 18:18 6:15 2 |
Eric Mendez So 18:47 6:25 6 |
Joshua Espinoza So 19:30 6:39 12 |
Octavio Espinoza Jr 19:31 6:40 14 |
||
2 | Great Oak 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
95:54 19:11 6:33 |
52 | Jose Valdez So 18:37 6:21 5 |
Belvyn Boquiren So 18:49 6:25 7 |
Devon Paez So 19:13 6:34 8 |
Noah Nevens So 19:30 6:39 11 |
Jt Lavely So 19:45 6:44 21 |
||
3 | Saugus 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:28 |
97:29 19:30 6:39 |
83 | Kristian Rascon So 18:28 6:18 3 |
Niko Martinez-mosle So 18:31 6:19 4 |
Evan Maich So 19:34 6:41 16 |
Dominic Casillas So 20:00 6:50 26 |
Nicholas Whitman So 20:56 7:09 34 |
||
4 | Arcadia 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
99:19 19:52 6:47 |
94 | Brian Theung So 19:16 6:35 9 |
Ivan Luu So 19:29 6:39 10 |
Ethan Huang So 19:31 6:40 13 |
Victor Huang So 20:26 6:58 29 |
Edwin Miyatake So 20:37 7:02 33 |
||
5 | Trabuco Hills 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:14 |
98:29 19:42 6:43 |
98 | Dawson Chute So 19:34 6:41 15 |
Trevor Mccall So 19:38 6:42 18 |
David Lopez So 19:41 6:43 19 |
Ryan Young So 19:48 6:45 22 |
Avery Steinhilber So 19:48 6:45 24 |
||
6 | Davis 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:33 |
100:54 20:11 6:53 |
128 | Tomas Harding So 19:38 6:42 17 |
Henry Siegler So 19:41 6:43 20 |
William Ewens So 19:53 6:47 25 |
Arvind Ramakrishnan So 20:31 7:00 31 |
Ben Moxon So 21:11 7:14 35 |
||
7 | Valencia (pla) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:44 |
101:01 20:12 6:54 |
140 | Blake Norwood So 19:48 6:45 23 |
Justin Ortiz-luiz So 20:01 6:50 27 |
Ruben Gutierrez So 20:12 6:54 28 |
Jordy Juarez So 20:28 6:59 30 |
Osvaldo Torres So 20:32 7:00 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam Jamieson | Jr | Loyola | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Joshua Ma | Jr | Loyola | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Myles Baynard-jones | Jr | El Toro | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Silva | Jr | California (whi) | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Ty Robbins | Jr | Great Oak | 16:33 | 5:39 | 1/5 | 15/39 | 4/32 | 16:46 (0:13) |
16:46 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Adrian Jauregui | Sr | Loyola | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Khai Nguyen | Sr | El Toro | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Steven Marsh | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Alex Buckley | Sr | Valencia (val) | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Joshua Heard | Sr | El Toro | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Grant Bolstad | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | William Theung | Jr | Arcadia | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Omar Khleif | Jr | Delasalle | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Mario Barone | Jr | Bonita Vista | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Iman Khadir | Jr | Great Oak | 16:55 | 5:46 | 2/5 | 16/39 | 3/32 | 17:07 (0:12) |
17:07 (0:12) |
17:07 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Walter Corthell | Sr | Newbury Park | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | James Brunette | Jr | Davis | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Cole Lewis | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Hunter Parker | Sr | Palisades | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Alexander Reid | Sr | El Toro | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Nicolas Mcclure | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Aleksander Bogonie | Sr | West Ranch | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Landsberg | Sr | Claremont | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Justin Velarde | Jr | Great Oak | 17:06 | 5:50 | 3/5 | 18/39 | 3/30 | 18:01 (0:55) |
18:01 (0:55) |
18:01 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Kevin Faeustle | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Jake Spivek | Sr | Valencia (val) | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | Carter Walch | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Conor Beezhold | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Miyakoshi | Jr | Loyola | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Perry Winsor | Jr | Davis | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | David Hines | Jr | Claremont | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Joshua Kim | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Michael Pillado | Sr | Camarillo | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Garrett Hamilton | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | William Bilson | Jr | Newbury Park | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Charles Pingry | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | James Flanagan | Jr | Delasalle | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Alexander Li | Sr | Camarillo | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | Cesar Hinojosa | Jr | Rancho Verde | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
40 | Gavin Pfaffinger | Sr | Loyola | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Lau | Sr | El Toro | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Kevin Hamel | Jr | Claremont | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Joseph Alanis | Sr | California (whi) | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
44 | Kenneth Mejia | Sr | El Toro | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Seth Lucio | Jr | Great Oak | 17:29 | 5:58 | 4/5 | 20/39 | 4/28 | 18:05 (0:36) |
18:05 (0:36) |
17:37 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Matthew Custodio | Sr | Bonita Vista | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Jason Schempp | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Jordan Gutierres | Jr | Delasalle | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
49 | Cooper Tomkovicz | Jr | Delasalle | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
50 | Michael Fissinger | Sr | Loyola | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
51 | Rory Keane | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Schechter | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Margolis | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
54 | Jonathan Flores | Sr | Palisades | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
55 | Matthew Borja | Sr | Bonita Vista | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
56 | Gabriel Ayala | Jr | Great Oak | 17:38 | 6:01 | 5/5 | 22/39 | 4/26 | ||||
57 | Spencer Moffat | Sr | Valencia (val) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Cruz | Sr | California (whi) | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
59 | Stephen Nichols | Jr | Davis | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
60 | Diego Carlson | Sr | Loyola | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
61 | Julian Cabrera | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
62 | Christian Salt | Jr | Bonita Vista | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
63 | Tom Rutherford | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
64 | Gabe Fuligni | Sr | Palisades | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
65 | Michael Lamar | Sr | Claremont | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Evan Belk | Jr | Davis | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
67 | Ben Falley | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
68 | Dylan Hankamer | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
69 | Gustavo Perez-zaval | Jr | Davis | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
70 | Tommy Bravo | Jr | West Ranch | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
71 | Kyle Tran | Sr | Davis | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
72 | Spenser Esparza | Sr | Camarillo | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
73 | Evan Martinez | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Spencer Churchill | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Justin Ewell | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Vincent Orta | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
77 | Evan Lee | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
78 | Michael Gomez | Sr | Loyola | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | Brannon Barber | Jr | Valencia (val) | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Ralston | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | Rayne Sweet | Jr | Mission Hills | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Edgar Lopez | Sr | Mission Viejo | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
83 | Grant Stone | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
84 | Jonathan Hur | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
85 | Jorge Sandoval | Jr | California (whi) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Luke Bolon | Sr | Saugus | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Jared Kawasawa | Sr | Valencia (val) | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Eleazar Barajas | Sr | Delasalle | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
89 | Alejandro Romero | Jr | Rancho Verde | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Tyler O'sullivan | Sr | Saugus | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
91 | Gener Abdon | Jr | Bonita Vista | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
92 | Cameron Broadbent | Sr | Saugus | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | Zebastian Dimas | Jr | Bonita Vista | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
94 | Jack Wang | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
95 | Evan Feliciano | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
96 | Luke Vankeersbilck | Jr | Camarillo | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
97 | Mitchell Polk | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
98 | Enrique Barajas | Sr | Delasalle | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
99 | Nohl Patterson | Jr | Delasalle | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
100 | Justin Hayata | Sr | Arcadia | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
101 | Brandon Quiroga | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
102 | Joseph Reyes | Jr | Arcadia | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
103 | Marc Donnelly | Jr | Claremont | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
104 | Kester Tan | Sr | Loyola | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
105 | Nicolas Jiminez | Jr | Citrus Valley | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
106 | Jacob Lee | Jr | West Ranch | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
107 | Lars Heinstedt | Jr | Saugus | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
108 | Clay Nikniai | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
109 | Collin Drown | Jr | Davis | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
110 | Nicholas Carroll | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
111 | Joseph Martin | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
112 | Steven Chan | Jr | Arcadia | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
113 | Sylus Krall | Jr | Davis | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
114 | Bryce Freeman | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
115 | Chase Haye | Jr | Camarillo | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
116 | Grayson Mckim | Jr | Davis | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
117 | Aidan Thompson | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
118 | Jacob Adel | Jr | West Ranch | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
119 | Ryan Tanimoto | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
120 | Simon Gomez | Jr | San Leandro | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
121 | Justin Oliver | Sr | Capo Valley | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
122 | Jason Tellez | Jr | Mission Hills | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
123 | Chandler Plummer | Jr | Los Osos | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
124 | Chris Dominguez | Jr | Camarillo | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
125 | Steven Camacho | Jr | El Toro | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
126 | Sammy Abrego | Jr | Los Osos | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
127 | Matt Mullins | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
128 | Phillip Neman | Sr | Palisades | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
129 | Xavier Reynoso | Jr | Claremont | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
130 | Zach Trejo | Jr | Serrano | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
131 | Liam Reisch | Sr | Claremont | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
132 | Collin Maloof | Sr | West Ranch | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
133 | Kevin Wang | Jr | Arcadia | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
134 | Chris Roy | Sr | Loyola | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
135 | Armando Islas | Jr | San Leandro | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
136 | Patrick Lee | Jr | Arcadia | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
137 | Roberto Solis | Jr | Los Osos | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
138 | Joey Reed | Jr | Palisades | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
139 | Evan Cerda | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
140 | Alex Quijada | Sr | California (whi) | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
141 | Jack Holloway | Jr | Los Osos | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
142 | Samuel Hsiao | Jr | Los Osos | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
143 | Jackson Minyard | Jr | Saugus | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
144 | Tj Von Busch | Jr | Saugus | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
145 | Fred Rodriguez | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
146 | Galaan Abdissa | Sr | Palisades | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
147 | Grant Allan | Sr | El Toro | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
148 | Ali Soto | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
149 | Ethan Phu | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
150 | Brent Luker | Sr | San Leandro | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
151 | Austin Malone | Jr | Serrano | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
152 | Jack Dias | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
153 | Kaizo Hall | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
154 | Brandon Hein | Sr | Davis | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
155 | Casey Baldwin | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
156 | Takazo Hall | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
157 | Chandler Stainbroo | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
158 | Michael Seh | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
159 | Joshua Papageorges | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
160 | Ryan Van Doren | Jr | Newbury Park | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
161 | Spencer Brockett | Sr | Camarillo | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
162 | Teo Mok | Sr | San Leandro | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
163 | Matt Disandro | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
164 | Brennan Ramirez | Jr | Alta Loma | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
165 | Aaron Oravets | Jr | Los Osos | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
166 | Ethan Yap | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
167 | Isaac Sung | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
168 | Ethan Mathews | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
169 | Anthony Rincon | Jr | Mission Hills | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
170 | Jonathan Robyn | Jr | Mission Hills | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
171 | Noah Larkins | Jr | Los Osos | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
172 | Danny Gonzalez | Jr | Camarillo | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
173 | Anthony Tate | Jr | San Leandro | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
174 | Jesse Ramirez | Sr | Camarillo | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
175 | Damian Vasquez | Jr | Los Osos | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
176 | Trevor Allor | Sr | Saugus | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
177 | Lean Aguilar | Jr | Saugus | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
178 | Spencer Kemmerer | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
179 | Riley Togashi | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
180 | Aidan Leslein | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
181 | Caelan Reliford | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
182 | Jacob Allen | Jr | Citrus Valley | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
183 | Krystiano Maldonad | Sr | Serrano | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
184 | Darien Mcgowan | Sr | Rancho Verde | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
185 | Johnny Lin | Jr | San Leandro | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
186 | Moises Vargas | Jr | Claremont | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
187 | Chris Carlson | Jr | Valencia (val) | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
188 | Bailey Zipperman | Sr | Saugus | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
189 | Zache Bustamante | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
190 | Patrick Hou | Jr | Arcadia | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
191 | Ilker Loza | Jr | Saugus | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
192 | Lucio Ezpinoza | Sr | Capo Valley | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
193 | Carter Brown | Jr | Mission Viejo | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
194 | Chan Kim | Jr | Arcadia | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
195 | Christopher Armas | Jr | Alta Loma | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
196 | Jackson Graves | Sr | Citrus Valley | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
197 | Victor Gonzalez | Sr | Mission Viejo | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
198 | Gabriel Gonzalez | Jr | Camarillo | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
199 | Noah Valdez | Jr | Central (fre) | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
200 | Joseph Lawrence | Jr | Mission Hills | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
201 | Andrew Dehnke | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
202 | Tyler Gazzaniga | Sr | Los Osos | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
203 | Juan Esparza | Jr | San Leandro | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
204 | Jorge Gonzalez | Jr | Central (fre) | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
205 | Nathan Aguilar | Jr | Alta Loma | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
206 | Dylan Gervasio | Jr | Alta Loma | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
207 | Izaq Davolt | Sr | Arcadia | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
208 | Nathan Coles | Sr | Alta Loma | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
209 | Marvin Tayo | Jr | San Leandro | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
210 | Grant Russell | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
211 | Osmin Ramirez | Jr | Rancho Verde | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
212 | Hugo Solis | Jr | San Leandro | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
213 | Aidan Bradley | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
214 | Xavier Jiminez | Jr | Citrus Valley | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
215 | Jacob Kiunke-stephe | Jr | Capo Valley | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
216 | Jordan Young | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
217 | Tyler Coleman | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
218 | Carlos Alvarez | Jr | Capo Valley | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
219 | Ryan Houston | Jr | Citrus Valley | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
220 | Sean Hostetter | Sr | Capo Valley | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
221 | Eric Miller | Jr | Mission Hills | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
222 | Cameron Kading | Jr | Claremont | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
223 | David Enguinados | Jr | San Leandro | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
224 | Angel Lopez | Jr | Alta Loma | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
83:28 16:42 5:42 |
74 | Liam Jamieson Jr 15:54 5:26 1 |
Joshua Ma Jr 16:26 5:37 2 |
Adrian Jauregui Sr 16:36 5:40 6 |
Brandon Miyakoshi Jr 17:12 5:52 28 |
Gavin Pfaffinger Sr 17:20 5:55 37 |
Michael Fissinger Sr 17:32 5:59 47 |
Diego Carlson Sr 17:39 6:01 57 |
2 | El Toro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
84:22 16:52 5:46 |
77 | Myles Baynard-jones Jr 16:33 5:39 3 |
Khai Nguyen Sr 16:41 5:42 7 |
Joshua Heard Sr 16:49 5:44 10 |
Alexander Reid Sr 16:58 5:47 19 |
Ethan Lau Sr 17:21 5:55 38 |
Kenneth Mejia Sr 17:27 5:57 41 |
Steven Camacho Jr 18:45 6:24 114 |
3 | Crescenta Valley 7-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:27 |
85:36 17:07 5:51 |
128 | Grant Bolstad Jr 16:49 5:44 11 |
Kevin Faeustle Jr 17:08 5:51 24 |
Carter Walch Jr 17:08 5:51 26 |
Garrett Hamilton Jr 17:15 5:53 33 |
Charles Pingry Jr 17:16 5:54 34 |
Jacob Ralston Jr 17:59 6:08 76 |
Jonathan Hur Jr 18:07 6:11 79 |
4 | Great Oak 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:05 |
85:41 17:08 5:51 |
138 | Ty Robbins Jr 16:33 5:39 5 |
Iman Khadir Jr 16:55 5:46 15 |
Justin Velarde Jr 17:06 5:50 23 |
Seth Lucio Jr 17:29 5:58 42 |
Gabriel Ayala Jr 17:38 6:01 53 |
||
5 | Delasalle 9-9-7-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
87:20 17:28 5:58 |
222 | Omar Khleif Jr 16:53 5:46 13 |
James Flanagan Jr 17:17 5:54 35 |
Jordan Gutierres Jr 17:31 5:59 45 |
Cooper Tomkovicz Jr 17:31 5:59 46 |
Eleazar Barajas Sr 18:08 6:11 83 |
Enrique Barajas Sr 18:17 6:14 91 |
Nohl Patterson Jr 18:17 6:14 92 |
6 | Davis 11-8-10-9-6 Gap: 0:53 |
87:22 17:28 5:58 |
230 | James Brunette Jr 16:56 5:47 16 |
Perry Winsor Jr 17:12 5:52 29 |
Stephen Nichols Jr 17:39 6:01 56 |
Evan Belk Jr 17:46 6:04 63 |
Gustavo Perez-zaval Jr 17:49 6:05 66 |
Kyle Tran Sr 17:51 6:06 68 |
Collin Drown Jr 18:29 6:18 101 |
7 | Mira Costa (mb) 12-6-11-12-7 Gap: 0:54 |
87:33 17:31 5:59 |
243 | Cole Lewis Jr 16:57 5:47 17 |
Conor Beezhold Jr 17:11 5:52 27 |
Ben Falley Sr 17:46 6:04 64 |
Dylan Hankamer Jr 17:48 6:05 65 |
Evan Martinez Jr 17:51 6:06 70 |
Evan Feliciano Jr 18:14 6:13 88 |
Matt Mullins Sr 18:47 6:25 116 |
8 | Canyon (ana) 5-11-13-11-8 Gap: 1:06 |
87:30 17:30 5:58 |
244 | Steven Marsh Sr 16:46 5:43 8 |
Jason Schempp Jr 17:31 5:59 44 |
Julian Cabrera Jr 17:40 6:02 58 |
Tom Rutherford Sr 17:41 6:02 60 |
Evan Lee Jr 17:52 6:06 74 |
Mitchell Polk Jr 18:16 6:14 90 |
Ryan Tanimoto Sr 18:37 6:21 108 |
9 | Valencia (val) 6-4-5-8-9 Gap: 1:20 |
87:39 17:32 5:59 |
245 | Alex Buckley Sr 16:48 5:44 9 |
Jake Spivek Sr 17:08 5:51 25 |
Spencer Moffat Sr 17:38 6:01 54 |
Brannon Barber Jr 17:57 6:08 75 |
Jared Kawasawa Sr 18:08 6:11 82 |
Chris Carlson Jr 19:58 6:49 151 |
|
10 | Claremont 16-11-6-7-10 Gap: 1:18 |
87:42 17:32 5:59 |
249 | Jacob Landsberg Sr 17:02 5:49 22 |
David Hines Jr 17:13 5:53 30 |
Kevin Hamel Jr 17:24 5:56 39 |
Michael Lamar Sr 17:43 6:03 62 |
Marc Donnelly Jr 18:20 6:15 96 |
Xavier Reynoso Jr 18:51 6:26 118 |
Liam Reisch Sr 18:52 6:26 119 |
11 | Trabuco Hills 14-10-9-6-11 Gap: 1:29 |
87:47 17:33 6:00 |
250 | Nicolas Mcclure Sr 16:58 5:47 20 |
Joshua Kim Jr 17:14 5:53 31 |
Andrew Schechter Jr 17:32 5:59 49 |
Andrew Margolis Jr 17:36 6:00 50 |
Clay Nikniai Jr 18:27 6:18 100 |
Aidan Thompson Jr 18:35 6:21 106 |
Casey Baldwin Jr 19:14 6:34 136 |
12 | Bonita Vista 10-13-12-10-12 Gap: 1:16 |
87:50 17:34 6:00 |
253 | Mario Barone Jr 16:54 5:46 14 |
Matthew Custodio Sr 17:29 5:58 43 |
Matthew Borja Sr 17:37 6:01 52 |
Christian Salt Jr 17:40 6:02 59 |
Gener Abdon Jr 18:10 6:12 85 |
Zebastian Dimas Jr 18:12 6:13 87 |
|
13 | California (whi) 3-6-8-13-13 Gap: 2:27 |
88:45 17:45 6:03 |
305 | Jacob Silva Jr 16:33 5:39 4 |
Joseph Alanis Sr 17:26 5:57 40 |
Matthew Cruz Sr 17:39 6:01 55 |
Jorge Sandoval Jr 18:07 6:11 80 |
Alex Quijada Sr 19:00 6:29 126 |
||
14 | Camarillo 17-14-15-14-14 Gap: 1:19 |
89:10 17:50 6:05 |
331 | Michael Pillado Sr 17:14 5:53 32 |
Alexander Li Sr 17:17 5:54 36 |
Spenser Esparza Sr 17:51 6:06 69 |
Luke Vankeersbilck Jr 18:15 6:14 89 |
Chase Haye Jr 18:33 6:20 105 |
Chris Dominguez Jr 18:41 6:23 113 |
Spencer Brockett Sr 19:23 6:37 139 |
15 | Palisades 13-15-14-15-15 Gap: 1:59 |
90:01 18:00 6:09 |
372 | Hunter Parker Sr 16:57 5:47 18 |
Jonathan Flores Sr 17:37 6:01 51 |
Gabe Fuligni Sr 17:42 6:02 61 |
Phillip Neman Sr 18:49 6:25 117 |
Joey Reed Jr 18:56 6:28 125 |
Galaan Abdissa Sr 19:06 6:31 131 |
|
16 | West Ranch 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:54 |
90:42 18:08 6:11 |
413 | Aleksander Bogonie Sr 16:59 5:48 21 |
Tommy Bravo Jr 17:50 6:05 67 |
Jacob Lee Jr 18:24 6:17 98 |
Jacob Adel Jr 18:36 6:21 107 |
Collin Maloof Sr 18:53 6:27 120 |
||
17 | Arcadia 8-17-18-18-17 Gap: 2:02 |
90:54 18:11 6:12 |
424 | William Theung Jr 16:52 5:45 12 |
Justin Hayata Sr 18:17 6:14 93 |
Joseph Reyes Jr 18:20 6:15 95 |
Steven Chan Jr 18:31 6:19 103 |
Kevin Wang Jr 18:54 6:27 121 |
Patrick Lee Jr 18:55 6:27 123 |
Patrick Hou Jr 19:59 6:49 153 |
18 | Mission Viejo 18-18-17-17-18 Gap: 1:39 |
91:06 18:13 6:13 |
434 | Rory Keane Jr 17:32 5:59 48 |
Spencer Churchill Jr 17:52 6:06 71 |
Edgar Lopez Sr 18:00 6:09 78 |
Nicholas Carroll Jr 18:31 6:19 102 |
Kaizo Hall Jr 19:11 6:33 135 |
Takazo Hall Jr 19:14 6:34 137 |
Zache Bustamante Jr 19:58 6:49 152 |
19 | Rancho Cucamonga 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:15 |
91:43 18:21 6:16 |
475 | Justin Ewell Jr 17:52 6:06 72 |
Vincent Orta Jr 17:52 6:06 73 |
Brandon Quiroga Jr 18:19 6:15 94 |
Bryce Freeman Sr 18:33 6:20 104 |
Ali Soto Jr 19:07 6:31 132 |
Chandler Stainbroo Sr 19:16 6:35 138 |
Ethan Mathews Jr 19:31 6:40 143 |
20 | Saugus 21-20-20-20-20 Gap: 0:52 |
91:55 18:23 6:16 |
479 | Luke Bolon Sr 18:08 6:11 81 |
Tyler O'sullivan Sr 18:10 6:12 84 |
Cameron Broadbent Sr 18:12 6:13 86 |
Lars Heinstedt Jr 18:25 6:17 99 |
Jackson Minyard Jr 19:00 6:29 129 |
Tj Von Busch Jr 19:03 6:30 130 |
Trevor Allor Sr 19:38 6:42 148 |
21 | Los Osos 25-22-22-22-21 Gap: 0:19 |
94:23 18:53 6:27 |
606 | Chandler Plummer Jr 18:41 6:23 112 |
Sammy Abrego Jr 18:46 6:24 115 |
Roberto Solis Jr 18:56 6:28 124 |
Jack Holloway Jr 19:00 6:29 127 |
Samuel Hsiao Jr 19:00 6:29 128 |
Aaron Oravets Jr 19:26 6:38 142 |
Noah Larkins Jr 19:34 6:41 146 |
22 | Mission Hills 20-21-21-21-22 Gap: 2:19 |
96:04 19:13 6:33 |
634 | Rayne Sweet Jr 18:00 6:09 77 |
Jason Tellez Jr 18:41 6:23 111 |
Anthony Rincon Jr 19:32 6:40 144 |
Jonathan Robyn Jr 19:32 6:40 145 |
Joseph Lawrence Jr 20:19 6:56 157 |
Eric Miller Jr 22:45 7:46 168 |
|
23 | San Leandro 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 0:58 |
95:41 19:08 6:32 |
652 | Simon Gomez Jr 18:38 6:22 109 |
Armando Islas Jr 18:55 6:27 122 |
Brent Luker Sr 19:09 6:32 134 |
Teo Mok Sr 19:23 6:37 140 |
Anthony Tate Jr 19:36 6:41 147 |
Johnny Lin Jr 19:53 6:47 150 |
Juan Esparza Jr 20:27 6:59 159 |
24 | Capo Valley 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:10 |
98:57 19:47 6:45 |
718 | Justin Oliver Sr 18:39 6:22 110 |
Ethan Phu Jr 19:07 6:31 133 |
Lucio Ezpinoza Sr 20:02 6:50 154 |
Andrew Dehnke Jr 20:20 6:56 158 |
Grant Russell Jr 20:49 7:06 163 |
Jacob Kiunke-stephe Jr 21:17 7:16 165 |
Carlos Alvarez Jr 22:11 7:34 166 |
25 | Citrus Valley 22-25-25-25-25 Gap: 3:50 |
101:38 20:20 6:56 |
733 | Nicolas Jiminez Jr 18:23 6:16 97 |
Jacob Allen Jr 19:50 6:46 149 |
Jackson Graves Sr 20:08 6:52 156 |
Xavier Jiminez Jr 21:04 7:11 164 |
Ryan Houston Jr 22:13 7:35 167 |
||
26 | Alta Loma 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:20 |
101:31 20:18 6:56 |
779 | Brennan Ramirez Jr 19:25 6:38 141 |
Christopher Armas Jr 20:07 6:52 155 |
Nathan Aguilar Jr 20:35 7:02 160 |
Dylan Gervasio Jr 20:39 7:03 161 |
Nathan Coles Sr 20:45 7:05 162 |
Angel Lopez Jr 24:10 8:15 169 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Abbes | Fr | Great Oak | 15:49 | 5:24 | 1/7 | 7/39 | 1/13 | ||||
2 | Chris Verdugo | Fr | Great Oak | 15:55 | 5:26 | 2/7 | 8/39 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Alvin Yu | Sr | Great Oak | 16:00 | 5:28 | 3/7 | 10/39 | 1/12 | 16:36 (0:36) |
16:36 (0:36) |
16:36 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Andy Zarate | Jr | California (whi) | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Cameron Hylton | So | Great Oak | 16:04 | 5:29 | 4/7 | 11/39 | 1/12 | 16:44 (0:40) |
16:44 (0:40) |
16:44 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Gavin Korby | Jr | Great Oak | 16:08 | 5:30 | 5/7 | 12/39 | 1/12 | 15:54 | 15:54 | 15:54 | |
7 | Ross D'orfani | So | Bellarmine | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Jason Ware | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Luke Trafecanty | Sr | Claremont | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Wesley Bowen | Sr | Great Oak | 16:17 | 5:33 | 6/7 | 13/39 | 1/12 | 16:18 (0:01) |
16:18 (0:01) |
16:18 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Declan Clause | Sr | Great Oak | 16:17 | 5:33 | 7/7 | 14/39 | 1/11 | 16:29 (0:12) |
16:29 (0:12) |
16:29 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Quinn Satow | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Ezequiel Gurule | Jr | California (whi) | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Miguel Fausto | Jr | California (whi) | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Jake Rockford | Jr | Saugus | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Adrian Miranda | Jr | California (whi) | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Collin Werth | Jr | Saugus | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Kalvin Vinski | Jr | Claremont | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Thomas Davenport | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Costley | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Jeremiah Alarcon | Jr | Claremont | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Edward Zeng | Jr | Arcadia | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Dakota Barrios | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Joshua Lowe | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
25 | Luc Landrum | Sr | Saugus | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
26 | Dylan Che | Sr | Arcadia | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Chris Mosley | Jr | Saugus | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Michael Elias | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Massimo Fry | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
30 | Reese Beehler | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | Fidel Lopez | Jr | California (whi) | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Chris Shirazi | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Cameron Meier | So | Granada | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Seth Jeppson | Fr | Granada | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
35 | Trevor Abe | Sr | Arcadia | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Garrick Jensen | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
37 | Cole Brandt | Jr | Claremont | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Thomas Clark | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Bennett | Sr | California (whi) | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
40 | Joshua Potts | Jr | Roosevelt (eas) | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
41 | William Wang | Sr | Arcadia | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Lowe | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
43 | Julian Galicia-thoma | So | Granada | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
44 | Dylan Arreola | Jr | Claremont | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | David Wang | Sr | Granada | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
46 | Andres Espinoza | So | California (whi) | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
47 | Juan Martinez Jimene | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
48 | Derek Robert | Jr | Saugus | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
49 | Eduardo Flores | So | Claremont | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Aaron Jacobs | Jr | Arcadia | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
51 | Moises Rendon | Jr | Roosevelt (eas) | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Romero | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
53 | Brendan Watts | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
54 | Branden Lee | Sr | Arcadia | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
55 | Justin Seidel | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | James Drelling | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
57 | John Wood | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
58 | Logan Underwood | So | Canyon (ana) | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
59 | Chris Sedayao | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Kevin Lee | Sr | Arcadia | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Tristin Wiersma | Sr | Roosevelt (eas) | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
62 | Matthew Reddick | So | Granada | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
63 | Jason Bruni | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
64 | Luke Shuler | Jr | Poway | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
65 | Ricardo Sainz | Fr | Roosevelt (eas) | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
66 | Jozef Chavez | Sr | Roosevelt (eas) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
67 | Jesse Moncur | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
68 | Shawn Javadi | Jr | Saugus | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
69 | Victor Puentes | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
70 | Joseph Camacho | Jr | Claremont | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
71 | Alan Faber | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
72 | Ben Dupuis | Sr | Granada | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
73 | Gunwoo Pak | Jr | Saugus | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
74 | Brendon Thompson | Sr | Roosevelt (eas) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
75 | Zac Cadarette | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
76 | Gio Guanuna | Jr | Poway | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
77 | Michael Nazari | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
78 | Nikolas Logan | Sr | Roosevelt (eas) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
79 | Brandon Mitchell | Sr | Poway | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
80 | Stephen Savage | Sr | Poway | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
81 | Jeff Bauer | Sr | Poway | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
82 | Cole Dixon | Sr | Poway | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
83 | Andrew Walker | Jr | Granada | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
84 | Stanley Von Ehrenst | Sr | Poway | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
79:56 15:59 5:27 |
17 | Gabriel Abbes Fr 15:49 5:24 1 |
Chris Verdugo Fr 15:55 5:26 2 |
Alvin Yu Sr 16:00 5:28 3 |
Cameron Hylton So 16:04 5:29 5 |
Gavin Korby Jr 16:08 5:30 6 |
Wesley Bowen Sr 16:17 5:33 10 |
Declan Clause Sr 16:17 5:33 11 |
2 | California (whi) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
81:50 16:22 5:35 |
78 | Andy Zarate Jr 16:02 5:28 4 |
Ezequiel Gurule Jr 16:18 5:34 13 |
Miguel Fausto Jr 16:23 5:35 14 |
Adrian Miranda Jr 16:27 5:37 16 |
Fidel Lopez Jr 16:40 5:41 31 |
Ryan Bennett Sr 16:49 5:44 39 |
Andres Espinoza So 16:58 5:47 46 |
3 | Claremont 5-3-3-4-3 Gap: 0:43 |
82:57 16:35 5:40 |
129 | Luke Trafecanty Sr 16:14 5:32 9 |
Kalvin Vinski Jr 16:29 5:38 18 |
Jeremiah Alarcon Jr 16:30 5:38 21 |
Cole Brandt Jr 16:47 5:44 37 |
Dylan Arreola Jr 16:57 5:47 44 |
Eduardo Flores So 17:00 5:48 48 |
Joseph Camacho Jr 17:30 5:58 69 |
4 | Saugus 7-5-5-3-4 Gap: 0:34 |
83:06 16:37 5:40 |
131 | Jake Rockford Jr 16:26 5:37 15 |
Collin Werth Jr 16:29 5:38 17 |
Luc Landrum Sr 16:34 5:39 25 |
Chris Mosley Jr 16:37 5:40 27 |
Derek Robert Jr 17:00 5:48 47 |
Shawn Javadi Jr 17:28 5:58 67 |
Gunwoo Pak Jr 17:44 6:03 72 |
5 | Canyon (ana) 4-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:01 |
83:10 16:38 5:41 |
141 | Jason Ware Sr 16:11 5:31 8 |
Thomas Davenport Jr 16:30 5:38 19 |
Dakota Barrios Jr 16:32 5:39 23 |
Garrick Jensen Jr 16:45 5:43 36 |
James Drelling Jr 17:12 5:52 55 |
Logan Underwood So 17:15 5:53 57 |
Zac Cadarette Sr 17:58 6:08 74 |
6 | Mira Costa (mb) 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 0:55 |
83:18 16:40 5:41 |
148 | Quinn Satow Jr 16:17 5:33 12 |
Andrew Costley Sr 16:30 5:38 20 |
Michael Elias Jr 16:37 5:40 28 |
Chris Shirazi Jr 16:42 5:42 32 |
John Wood Sr 17:12 5:52 56 |
Alan Faber Jr 17:34 6:00 70 |
|
7 | Arcadia 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:32 |
83:41 16:44 5:43 |
173 | Edward Zeng Jr 16:30 5:38 22 |
Dylan Che Sr 16:36 5:40 26 |
Trevor Abe Sr 16:44 5:43 35 |
William Wang Sr 16:49 5:44 41 |
Aaron Jacobs Jr 17:02 5:49 49 |
Branden Lee Sr 17:10 5:52 53 |
Kevin Lee Sr 17:17 5:54 59 |
8 | Trabuco Hills 9-9-7-8-8 Gap: 0:37 |
83:51 16:46 5:43 |
177 | Joshua Lowe So 16:33 5:39 24 |
Massimo Fry So 16:37 5:40 29 |
Reese Beehler So 16:39 5:41 30 |
Jacob Lowe So 16:52 5:45 42 |
Brendan Watts Jr 17:10 5:52 52 |
Jesse Moncur So 17:26 5:57 66 |
Victor Puentes Fr 17:29 5:58 68 |
9 | Bellarmine 3-7-9-9-9 Gap: 1:05 |
84:35 16:55 5:46 |
208 | Ross D'orfani So 16:11 5:31 7 |
Thomas Clark Jr 16:48 5:44 38 |
Andrew Romero Jr 17:10 5:52 51 |
Justin Seidel Jr 17:10 5:52 54 |
Chris Sedayao Sr 17:16 5:54 58 |
Jason Bruni Jr 17:20 5:55 62 |
Michael Nazari Jr 18:02 6:09 76 |
10 | Granada 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:35 |
84:34 16:55 5:46 |
216 | Cameron Meier So 16:42 5:42 33 |
Seth Jeppson Fr 16:43 5:42 34 |
Julian Galicia-thoma So 16:55 5:46 43 |
David Wang Sr 16:57 5:47 45 |
Matthew Reddick So 17:17 5:54 61 |
Ben Dupuis Sr 17:42 6:02 71 |
Andrew Walker Jr 20:31 7:00 82 |
11 | Roosevelt (eas) 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:35 |
85:56 17:11 5:52 |
279 | Joshua Potts Jr 16:49 5:44 40 |
Moises Rendon Jr 17:03 5:49 50 |
Tristin Wiersma Sr 17:17 5:54 60 |
Ricardo Sainz Fr 17:23 5:56 64 |
Jozef Chavez Sr 17:24 5:56 65 |
Brendon Thompson Sr 17:55 6:07 73 |
Nikolas Logan Sr 18:23 6:16 77 |
12 | Poway 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:20 |
93:24 18:41 6:23 |
375 | Luke Shuler Jr 17:21 5:55 63 |
Gio Guanuna Jr 18:02 6:09 75 |
Brandon Mitchell Sr 18:41 6:23 78 |
Stephen Savage Sr 19:39 6:42 79 |
Jeff Bauer Sr 19:41 6:43 80 |
Cole Dixon Sr 20:13 6:54 81 |
Stanley Von Ehrenst Sr 22:22 7:38 83 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Carpenter | Fr | Claremont | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Jaden Clark | Fr | Claremont | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Adam Trafecanty | Fr | Claremont | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | James Settles | Fr | Claremont | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Beikwaw Yankey | Fr | Loyola | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Yoon Cho | Fr | Claremont | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Aj Tabanao | Fr | Great Oak | 17:30 | 5:58 | 1/10 | 21/39 | 3/21 | ||||
8 | Joshua Abrenica | Fr | Great Oak | 17:42 | 6:02 | 2/10 | 23/39 | 2/21 | ||||
9 | Diego Denson | Fr | Claremont | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Ethan Stinnett | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | James Castaneda | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Ajae Flint | Fr | Great Oak | 17:53 | 6:06 | 3/10 | 25/39 | 2/20 | ||||
13 | Matt Knight | Fr | Loyola | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Aric Reza | Fr | Great Oak | 18:05 | 6:10 | 4/10 | 26/39 | 2/19 | ||||
15 | Adrian Gonzalez | Fr | California (whi) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Jovanny Garcia | Fr | Vista | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Hsu | Fr | Arcadia | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Leandro Candray | Fr | Great Oak | 18:15 | 6:14 | 5/10 | 27/39 | 2/17 | ||||
19 | Yasha Beiraghi | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Micah Baird | Fr | Great Oak | 18:17 | 6:14 | 6/10 | 28/39 | 2/17 | ||||
21 | Clark Sipos | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Israel Alvarez | Fr | California (whi) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Parker Smith | Fr | Great Oak | 18:28 | 6:18 | 7/10 | 30/39 | 1/13 | ||||
24 | Alex Fiorito | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
25 | Fitzy Delmonte | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Santiago Herrera | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Milo Plascencia | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Angel Lopez | Fr | California (whi) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Thomas | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Tyrel Deveyra | Fr | Great Oak | 18:43 | 6:23 | 8/10 | 33/39 | 1/12 | ||||
31 | Ryan Chan | Fr | Arcadia | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Corey Dobbins | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Rohan Sharma | Fr | Arcadia | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Jose Sandoval | Fr | Paramount | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Max Cox | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Joshua Mendoza | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Benny Perez | Fr | Great Oak | 18:53 | 6:27 | 9/10 | 35/39 | 1/11 | ||||
38 | Erik Faeustle | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Thomas Velvin | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Jay Diaz | Fr | Arcadia | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Jackson Dooley | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
42 | Blake Bertrand | Fr | Claremont | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Zac Nichols | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Ricky Cleaves | Fr | Steele Canyon | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Alvarez | Fr | Loyola | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Joahan Torres | Fr | California (whi) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Dylan Plyler | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Joseph Acosta | Fr | Vista | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Nick Schluep | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Alexander Romero | Fr | California (whi) | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Nick Heckers | Fr | Claremont | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
52 | Carson Baldevia | Fr | Great Oak | 19:17 | 6:35 | 10/10 | 37/39 | 1/8 | ||||
53 | Safa Rakab | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Christian Wright | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Shane Aviles | Fr | Steele Canyon | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
56 | Aaron Lee | Fr | Arcadia | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | Tristan Wong | Fr | Arcadia | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
58 | Joshua Baptiste | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Brandon Apresa | Fr | Claremont | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Cardenas | Fr | Paramount | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
61 | Blaze Harris | Fr | Steele Canyon | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
62 | Samuel Liu | Fr | Loyola | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
63 | Juan Lozano | Fr | California (whi) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
64 | Josh Weiss | Fr | Loyola | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
65 | Cole Konis | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
66 | Bryan Amado | Fr | California (whi) | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
67 | Drake Dipaolo | Fr | Loyola | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
68 | Nick Desmond | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
69 | Sebastian Mendoza | Fr | Paramount | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
70 | Randy Higashi | Fr | California (whi) | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Mackay | Fr | Newbury Park | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Strayer | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
73 | Conor O'callahan | Fr | Loyola | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
74 | Israel Garcia | Fr | Montclair | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | William Labrador | Fr | Loyola | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Isaiah Vargas | Fr | Vista | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
77 | Nick Solorzano | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
78 | Wesley Burton | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
79 | Wesley Tong | Fr | Arcadia | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
80 | Nick Bradford | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Nathan Robak | Fr | Steele Canyon | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
82 | Michael Camire | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
83 | Zach Pontius | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
84 | Ebrahim Shirmohamm | Fr | Arcadia | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
85 | Kimball Leung | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
86 | Shawn Nguyen | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
87 | Stanley Huang | Fr | Arcadia | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Whalen | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
89 | Christian Awori | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
90 | Jeffrey Benmoin | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
91 | Ravi Riley | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
92 | Ethan Nguyen | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
93 | Slater Schaaf | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
94 | Trent Porter | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
95 | Griffin O'shaughnes | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
96 | Josh Kibler | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
97 | Jack Martinez | Fr | California (whi) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
98 | Derek Scarsone | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
99 | Jonatan Flores | Fr | Vista | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
100 | Brian Soong | Fr | Arcadia | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
101 | Aaron Moayed | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
102 | Brandon Arana | Fr | West Ranch | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
103 | Benjamin Osterman | Fr | Loyola | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
104 | Nolan Togashi | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
105 | Ismael Dominguez | Fr | Paramount | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
106 | Noah Vasquez | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
107 | Justin Mccarthy | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
108 | Dylan Willis | Fr | Newbury Park | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
109 | Jared Alderfer | Fr | California (whi) | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
110 | Cooper Christen | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
111 | Jason Proano | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
112 | Michael Meschon | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
113 | Isaac Martinez | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
114 | Ethan Wyckoff | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
115 | Esteban Hernandez | Fr | Paramount | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
116 | Carter Black | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
117 | Arthur Cunha | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
118 | Hizon Ethan | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
119 | Connor Gill | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
120 | Andrew Cammarato | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
121 | Dylan Drake | Fr | Loyola | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
122 | Joseph Sullivan | Fr | Newbury Park | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
123 | Dane Radigan | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
124 | Trevor Speetzen | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
125 | Joshua Gong | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
126 | Elijah Seidman | Fr | West Ranch | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
127 | Caleb Perez | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
128 | Ryan Black | Fr | West Ranch | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
129 | Arshia Pezeshk | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
130 | Justin Jang | Fr | West Ranch | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
131 | Carlos Gonzalez | Fr | Newbury Park | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
132 | Samuel Pearman | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
133 | Michael Flores | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
134 | Bradley Sanders | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
135 | Joseph Babbitt jr | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
136 | Chad Neuman | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
137 | Spencer Han | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
138 | Alec Bailey | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
139 | Diego Correa | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
140 | Julian Shea | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
141 | Nathan Hoon | Fr | Claremont | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
142 | Braden Zickuhr | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
143 | Joshua Aguilera | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
144 | Bryan Rosales | Fr | Paramount | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
145 | Nathan Medrano | Fr | Paramount | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
146 | Ryan Factora | Fr | West Ranch | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
147 | Sebastian Macias | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
148 | Matt Piniol | Fr | Vista | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
149 | Lucas Bedoya | Fr | West Ranch | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
150 | Justin Lowe | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
151 | Sam Glick | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
152 | Daniel Lopez | Fr | Montclair | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
153 | David Sanchez | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
154 | Jacob Llamas | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
155 | Josh Maguire | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
156 | Jonas Wentzel | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
157 | Kevin Madrigal | Fr | Paramount | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
158 | Nate Piniol | Fr | Vista | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
159 | Max Vink | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
85:03 17:01 5:48 |
16 | Michael Carpenter Fr 16:42 5:42 1 |
Jaden Clark Fr 16:54 5:46 2 |
Adam Trafecanty Fr 16:58 5:47 3 |
James Settles Fr 17:06 5:50 4 |
Yoon Cho Fr 17:23 5:56 6 |
Diego Denson Fr 17:43 6:03 9 |
Blake Bertrand Fr 18:59 6:29 40 |
2 | Great Oak 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
89:25 17:53 6:06 |
59 | Aj Tabanao Fr 17:30 5:58 7 |
Joshua Abrenica Fr 17:42 6:02 8 |
Ajae Flint Fr 17:53 6:06 12 |
Aric Reza Fr 18:05 6:10 14 |
Leandro Candray Fr 18:15 6:14 18 |
Micah Baird Fr 18:17 6:14 20 |
Parker Smith Fr 18:28 6:18 23 |
3 | California (whi) 5-5-5-4-3 Gap: 1:06 |
93:23 18:41 6:22 |
155 | Adrian Gonzalez Fr 18:07 6:11 15 |
Israel Alvarez Fr 18:23 6:16 22 |
Angel Lopez Fr 18:36 6:21 28 |
Joahan Torres Fr 19:04 6:30 43 |
Alexander Romero Fr 19:13 6:34 47 |
Juan Lozano Fr 19:31 6:40 55 |
Bryan Amado Fr 19:33 6:40 58 |
4 | Valencia (pla) 4-4-3-3-4 Gap: 2:08 |
93:05 18:37 6:21 |
157 | Ethan Stinnett Fr 17:45 6:03 10 |
James Castaneda Fr 17:46 6:04 11 |
Milo Plascencia Fr 18:35 6:21 27 |
Dylan Plyler Fr 19:06 6:31 44 |
Nick Solorzano Fr 19:53 6:47 65 |
Shawn Nguyen Fr 20:10 6:53 71 |
Carter Black Fr 21:09 7:13 95 |
5 | Arcadia 7-6-7-7-5 Gap: 1:07 |
94:04 18:49 6:25 |
167 | Jacob Hsu Fr 18:14 6:13 17 |
Ryan Chan Fr 18:43 6:23 30 |
Rohan Sharma Fr 18:47 6:25 32 |
Jay Diaz Fr 18:59 6:29 38 |
Aaron Lee Fr 19:21 6:36 50 |
Tristan Wong Fr 19:22 6:37 51 |
Wesley Tong Fr 19:54 6:48 66 |
6 | Loyola 2-3-4-6-6 Gap: 2:18 |
93:23 18:41 6:22 |
170 | Beikwaw Yankey Fr 17:14 5:53 5 |
Matt Knight Fr 18:03 6:10 13 |
Daniel Alvarez Fr 19:04 6:30 42 |
Samuel Liu Fr 19:30 6:39 54 |
Josh Weiss Fr 19:32 6:40 56 |
Drake Dipaolo Fr 19:37 6:42 59 |
Conor O'callahan Fr 19:45 6:44 63 |
7 | Rancho Cucamonga 9-6-6-5-7 Gap: 1:59 |
94:45 18:57 6:28 |
187 | Clark Sipos Fr 18:20 6:15 21 |
Santiago Herrera Fr 18:33 6:20 26 |
Corey Dobbins Fr 18:44 6:24 31 |
Joshua Mendoza Fr 18:49 6:25 35 |
Jeffrey Benmoin Fr 20:19 6:56 74 |
Michael Meschon Fr 21:02 7:11 91 |
Arthur Cunha Fr 21:09 7:13 96 |
8 | Mira Costa (mb) 10-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:42 |
95:46 19:09 6:32 |
215 | Alex Fiorito Fr 18:31 6:19 24 |
Fitzy Delmonte Fr 18:31 6:19 25 |
Thomas Velvin Fr 18:58 6:28 37 |
Cole Konis Fr 19:33 6:40 57 |
Ryan Whalen Fr 20:13 6:54 72 |
Trent Porter Fr 20:27 6:59 78 |
Jason Proano Fr 20:57 7:09 90 |
9 | Trabuco Hills 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:51 |
96:15 19:15 6:34 |
234 | Yasha Beiraghi Fr 18:17 6:14 19 |
Max Cox Fr 18:48 6:25 34 |
Christian Wright Fr 19:19 6:36 49 |
Jacob Strayer Fr 19:43 6:44 62 |
Kimball Leung Fr 20:08 6:52 70 |
Aaron Moayed Fr 20:41 7:04 83 |
Nolan Togashi Fr 20:44 7:05 85 |
10 | Crescenta Valley 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:29 |
96:28 19:18 6:35 |
240 | Jacob Thomas Fr 18:36 6:21 29 |
Erik Faeustle Fr 18:56 6:28 36 |
Nick Schluep Fr 19:13 6:34 46 |
Nick Desmond Fr 19:38 6:42 60 |
Zach Pontius Fr 20:05 6:51 69 |
Ravi Riley Fr 20:20 6:56 75 |
Josh Kibler Fr 20:30 7:00 80 |
11 | Vista 6-10-11-11-11 Gap: 4:57 |
101:00 20:12 6:54 |
316 | Jovanny Garcia Fr 18:12 6:13 16 |
Joseph Acosta Fr 19:13 6:34 45 |
Isaiah Vargas Fr 19:50 6:46 64 |
Jonatan Flores Fr 20:36 7:02 82 |
Matt Piniol Fr 23:09 7:54 109 |
Nate Piniol Fr 25:46 8:48 114 |
|
12 | Paramount 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:19 |
99:48 19:58 6:49 |
327 | Jose Sandoval Fr 18:48 6:25 33 |
Daniel Cardenas Fr 19:28 6:39 53 |
Sebastian Mendoza Fr 19:41 6:43 61 |
Ismael Dominguez Fr 20:44 7:05 86 |
Esteban Hernandez Fr 21:07 7:12 94 |
Bryan Rosales Fr 22:50 7:48 106 |
Nathan Medrano Fr 22:57 7:50 107 |
13 | Canyon (ana) 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:05 |
100:40 20:08 6:52 |
348 | Jackson Dooley Fr 18:59 6:29 39 |
Nick Bradford Fr 19:59 6:49 67 |
Michael Camire Fr 20:04 6:51 68 |
Derek Scarsone Fr 20:34 7:01 81 |
Ethan Wyckoff Fr 21:04 7:11 93 |
Joshua Gong Fr 21:38 7:23 99 |
Josh Maguire Fr 24:39 8:25 113 |
14 | Capo Valley 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 1:36 |
101:55 20:23 6:57 |
381 | Safa Rakab Fr 19:18 6:35 48 |
Slater Schaaf Fr 20:25 6:58 77 |
Griffin O'shaughnes Fr 20:29 6:59 79 |
Justin Mccarthy Fr 20:49 7:06 88 |
Cooper Christen Fr 20:54 7:08 89 |
Trevor Speetzen Fr 21:31 7:21 98 |
Spencer Han Fr 22:05 7:32 104 |
15 | Cosumnes Oaks 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:45 |
102:42 20:32 7:01 |
401 | Joshua Baptiste Fr 19:27 6:38 52 |
Christian Awori Fr 20:15 6:55 73 |
Noah Vasquez Fr 20:45 7:05 87 |
Isaac Martinez Fr 21:03 7:11 92 |
Connor Gill Fr 21:12 7:14 97 |
Joseph Babbitt jr Fr 22:05 7:32 103 |
|
16 | Arroyo Grande 14-14-16-16-16 Gap: 5:15 |
109:34 21:55 7:29 |
445 | Zac Nichols Fr 18:59 6:29 41 |
Ethan Nguyen Fr 20:25 6:58 76 |
Braden Zickuhr Fr 22:23 7:38 105 |
Sam Glick Fr 23:33 8:02 111 |
David Sanchez Fr 24:14 8:16 112 |
Max Vink Fr 26:23 9:00 115 |
|
17 | West Ranch 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:15 |
108:51 21:46 7:26 |
495 | Brandon Arana Fr 20:42 7:04 84 |
Elijah Seidman Fr 21:42 7:24 100 |
Ryan Black Fr 21:43 7:25 101 |
Justin Jang Fr 21:47 7:26 102 |
Ryan Factora Fr 22:57 7:50 108 |
Lucas Bedoya Fr 23:12 7:55 110 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
93:38 18:44 6:23 |
22 | Micah Baird Fr 18:17 6:14 2 |
Parker Smith Fr 18:28 6:18 3 |
Tyrel Deveyra Fr 18:43 6:23 4 |
Benny Perez Fr 18:53 6:27 5 |
Carson Baldevia Fr 19:17 6:35 8 |
||
2 | Claremont 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:37 |
97:43 19:33 6:40 |
62 | Diego Denson Fr 17:43 6:03 1 |
Blake Bertrand Fr 18:59 6:29 6 |
Nick Heckers Fr 19:14 6:34 7 |
Brandon Apresa Fr 19:27 6:38 10 |
Nathan Hoon Fr 22:20 7:37 38 |
||
3 | California (whi) 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
100:14 20:03 6:51 |
84 | Juan Lozano Fr 19:31 6:40 11 |
Bryan Amado Fr 19:33 6:40 12 |
Randy Higashi Fr 19:43 6:44 14 |
Jack Martinez Fr 20:34 7:01 21 |
Jared Alderfer Fr 20:53 7:08 26 |
||
4 | Arcadia 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
100:13 20:03 6:50 |
86 | Tristan Wong Fr 19:22 6:37 9 |
Wesley Tong Fr 19:54 6:48 17 |
Ebrahim Shirmohamm Fr 20:05 6:51 18 |
Stanley Huang Fr 20:13 6:54 20 |
Brian Soong Fr 20:39 7:03 22 |
||
5 | Loyola 5-5-4-5-5 Gap: 1:42 |
101:14 20:15 6:55 |
97 | Drake Dipaolo Fr 19:37 6:42 13 |
Conor O'callahan Fr 19:45 6:44 15 |
William Labrador Fr 19:49 6:46 16 |
Benjamin Osterman Fr 20:44 7:05 24 |
Dylan Drake Fr 21:19 7:17 29 |
||
6 | Valencia (pla) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:27 |
106:53 21:23 7:18 |
145 | Shawn Nguyen Fr 20:10 6:53 19 |
Carter Black Fr 21:09 7:13 27 |
Andrew Cammarato Fr 21:14 7:15 28 |
Caleb Perez Fr 21:43 7:25 32 |
Joshua Aguilera Fr 22:37 7:43 39 |
||
6 | Trabuco Hills 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:24 |
106:57 21:23 7:18 |
145 | Aaron Moayed Fr 20:41 7:04 23 |
Nolan Togashi Fr 20:44 7:05 25 |
Dane Radigan Fr 21:24 7:18 30 |
Michael Flores Sr 22:03 7:32 33 |
Chad Neuman Fr 22:05 7:32 34 |
||
8 | Capo Valley 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:28 |
111:11 22:14 7:35 |
179 | Trevor Speetzen Fr 21:31 7:21 31 |
Spencer Han Fr 22:05 7:32 35 |
Diego Correa Fr 22:17 7:36 36 |
Julian Shea Fr 22:19 7:37 37 |
Sebastian Macias Fr 22:59 7:51 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
30 races + combined.
All Girls Races
29 races + combined.