Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Half Moon Bay HS on 9/18/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Kang | So | F/S | 14:59 | 6:26 | 2.33 | 31/171 | 3/10 | 9/19 | 5/12 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Alex Ma | Sr | V | 14:12 | 6:06 | 2.33 | 57/112 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 5/15 | 15:44 (1:32,9.7) |
15:44 (1:32,9.7) |
14:03 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Blaine Reynolds | So | V | 12:25 | 5:20 | 2.33 | 5/112 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 3/17 | 13:25 (1:00,7.5) |
13:25 (1:00,7.5) |
13:25 (1:00,7.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP) | |
Daniel Voyles | Fr | F/S | 14:50 | 6:22 | 2.33 | 20/171 | 1/10 | 7/19 | 8/15 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Eion Ling | So | F/S | 15:59 | 6:52 | 2.33 | 67/171 | 5/10 | 14/19 | 7/10 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Ethan Martin | Fr | F/S | 15:24 | 6:37 | 2.33 | 45/171 | 4/10 | 12/19 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Jona Nakai | So | F/S | 14:54 | 6:24 | 2.33 | 22/171 | 2/10 | 8/19 | 7/14 | |||||
Joshua Wing | So | F/S | 16:09 | 6:56 | 2.33 | 75/171 | 6/10 | 15/19 | 6/10 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Justin Wong | Jr | V | 15:03 | 6:28 | 2.33 | 86/112 | 7/7 | 10/19 | 6/12 | 15:38 (0:35,3.7) |
15:38 (0:35,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Leo Thompson | Fr | F/S | 16:29 | 7:04 | 2.33 | 91/171 | 7/10 | 16/19 | 7/10 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Matthew Kang | Fr | F/S | 16:54 | 7:15 | 2.33 | 110/171 | 9/10 | 18/19 | 6/9 | |||||
Noah Strause | Sr | V | 12:43 | 5:27 | 2.33 | 9/112 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 3/17 | 13:04 (0:21,2.7) |
13:04 (0:21,2.7) |
13:00 (0:17,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP) | |
Owen Dodge | Jr | V | 13:46 | 5:55 | 2.33 | 39/112 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 6/17 | 13:53 (0:07,0.8) |
13:53 (0:07,0.8) |
13:53 (0:07,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP) | |
Pablo Morales Escobar | Jr | Open | 15:34 | 6:41 | 2.33 | 42/121 | 2/2 | 13/19 | 10/14 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Philip Yuan | Jr | Open | 15:09 | 6:30 | 2.33 | 31/121 | 1/2 | 11/19 | 10/15 | 16:43 (1:34,9.4) |
16:43 (1:34,9.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ryan Bloch | Fr | F/S | 17:06 | 7:20 | 2.33 | 114/171 | 10/10 | 19/19 | 7/8 | |||||
Ryan Oshinsky | Jr | V | 13:51 | 5:57 | 2.33 | 41/112 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 5/16 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Samuel Pappas | So | V | 13:20 | 5:43 | 2.33 | 20/112 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 4/17 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Shoryoung Gong | So | F/S | 16:33 | 7:06 | 2.33 | 94/171 | 8/10 | 17/19 | 6/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/16 | 66:05 1:26 |
2.33 | 5:40 | 5:20 | 5:57 | 114 | 5:25 | 71:13 (5:08,7.2) |
71:13 (5:08,7.2) |
65:03 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Blaine Reynolds (5), Noah Strause (9), Samuel Pappas (20), Owen Dodge (39), Ryan Oshinsky (41) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 7/10 | 76:06 1:09 |
2.33 | 6:32 | 6:22 | 6:52 | 164 | 6:16 | 74:38 | 71:26 | Daniel Voyles (19), Jona Nakai (21), Aaron Kang (30), Ethan Martin (41), Eion Ling (53) | |||
F/S 2nd 5 | 6/8 | 83:11 0:57 |
2.33 | 7:08 | 6:56 | 7:20 | 170 | 6:29 | 87:17 (4:06,4.7) |
76:45 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Joshua Wing (21), Leo Thompson (30), Shoryoung Gong (32), Matthew Kang (42), Ryan Bloch (45) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Hsu | Sr | Carlmont | 11:56 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Mimeles | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 12:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Luke Scandlyn | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 12:22 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Cole Mediratta | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 12:22 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Blaine Reynolds | So | Aragon | 12:25 | 5:20 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 3/17 | 13:25 (1:00) |
13:25 (1:00) |
13:25 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Casey Orton | So | Woodside | 12:26 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Thomas Karpishin | Sr | Hillsdale | 12:37 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Caleb Metzler | Jr | Carlmont | 12:39 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Noah Strause | Sr | Aragon | 12:43 | 5:27 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 3/17 | 13:04 (0:21) |
13:04 (0:21) |
13:00 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
10 | Eric Jackson | Sr | Carlmont | 12:44 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Leo Schroeder | Jr | Mills | 12:51 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Dimick | Sr | Carlmont | 12:52 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Shoh Mollenkamp | Sr | Mills | 12:58 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Aidan Dimick | Fr | Carlmont | 12:58 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Noah Vauclair | Sr | Sequoia | 13:00 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Alonso Gonzales | Jr | Sequoia | 13:06 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Thomas Burt | Jr | Sequoia | 13:07 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Thomas Hurrell | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 13:15 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | Bradley Schulz | Sr | Sequoia | 13:18 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Samuel Pappas | So | Aragon | 13:20 | 5:43 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 4/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Nicholas Hafer | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 13:21 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | James McEachen | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 13:23 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Luca DiMaio | Sr | Mills | 13:24 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Elias Sanchez | Sr | Terra Nova | 13:28 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Adrian Vizcarra | Jr | Terra Nova | 13:30 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Josh Warner-Carey | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 13:31 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Charlie Vail | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 13:32 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Longo | So | Woodside | 13:33 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Luca Johnson | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 13:35 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Kenny Jones | So | Half Moon Bay | 13:35 | 5:50 | |||||||
31 | Kohei Tanaka | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 13:36 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Anthony Leong | So | Capuchino | 13:39 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Jackson Gosler | So | Menlo-Atherton | 13:44 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Arthur McKenzie | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 13:45 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Luis Hernandez | Sr | Capuchino | 13:45 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Ronan Morrill | Jr | Woodside | 13:45 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Jeremiah Tam | So | Mills | 13:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Jason Habash | Fr | Mills | 13:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
39 | Owen Dodge | Jr | Aragon | 13:46 | 5:55 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 6/17 | 13:53 (0:07) |
13:53 (0:07) |
13:53 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
40 | Christopher Louie | Sr | Mills | 13:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Oshinsky | Jr | Aragon | 13:51 | 5:57 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 5/16 | ||||
42 | Jack Peacock | Fr | Carlmont | 13:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
43 | Ethan Wong | Jr | Westmoor | 13:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
44 | Marco Pacini | Jr | Hillsdale | 13:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Miles Lafayette | Sr | Hillsdale | 13:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
46 | Dominic Marquez | Fr | Hillsdale | 13:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Donovan Truel | Fr | Carlmont | 13:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
48 | Lars Osterberg | So | Menlo-Atherton | 13:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Fernandez | Sr | Capuchino | 13:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Kawika Tu | So | Woodside | 14:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Marcelino Valiente | Jr | Capuchino | 14:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Cooper Glavin | Jr | Burlingame | 14:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
53 | Gavin Davis | Fr | Hillsdale | 14:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
54 | Brendan Creeks | Jr | Burlingame | 14:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Aaron Becker | So | Burlingame | 14:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
56 | Deyne Jurie | Sr | Westmoor | 14:09 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Alex Ma | Sr | Aragon | 14:12 | 6:06 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 5/15 | 15:44 (1:32) |
15:44 (1:32) |
14:03 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
58 | Patrick Harmon | So | Terra Nova | 14:17 | 6:08 | |||||||
59 | Carlos Cedillos | So | Westmoor | 14:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
60 | Tristan Davis | Jr | Capuchino | 14:21 | 6:10 | |||||||
61 | Joshua Hafter | Sr | Capuchino | 14:22 | 6:10 | |||||||
62 | Maxwell Kapral | Jr | Woodside | 14:26 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Otoniel Carreon | So | Woodside | 14:27 | 6:12 | |||||||
64 | Isaiah De La Rosa | So | El Camino | 14:28 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Cosmo Chan | So | Oceana | 14:28 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Weston Keitz | Sr | Sequoia | 14:29 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Mark Harvey | Sr | Terra Nova | 14:29 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Calvin Bautista | Jr | Westmoor | 14:30 | 6:13 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Mithen | Sr | Woodside | 14:32 | 6:14 | |||||||
70 | Luis Diaz | Jr | Oceana | 14:32 | 6:14 | |||||||
71 | Nicholas Gomez | Jr | Westmoor | 14:32 | 6:14 | |||||||
72 | Jackson Smallwood | Jr | Oceana | 14:33 | 6:15 | |||||||
73 | Jonathen Suarez | Fr | Burlingame | 14:34 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Batsuuri | So | El Camino | 14:35 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | Noah Gonzalez | Jr | Burlingame | 14:35 | 6:16 | |||||||
76 | Eeshan Bhat | Jr | San Mateo | 14:39 | 6:17 | |||||||
77 | Alec Gossage | Jr | Terra Nova | 14:42 | 6:19 | |||||||
78 | Marcus Cheng | So | Hillsdale | 14:42 | 6:19 | |||||||
79 | Connor Coplin | Sr | Capuchino | 14:43 | 6:19 | |||||||
80 | Alex Wai | Sr | San Mateo | 14:44 | 6:19 | |||||||
81 | Joseph Lopez | So | El Camino | 14:45 | 6:20 | |||||||
82 | Zephyr Granger | Jr | Woodside | 14:47 | 6:21 | |||||||
83 | Anthony Sheridan | So | Westmoor | 14:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Connor Chan | Jr | Oceana | 15:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Josh Wong | Jr | Burlingame | 15:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Justin Wong | Jr | Aragon | 15:03 | 6:28 | 7/7 | 10/19 | 6/12 | 15:38 (0:35) |
15:38 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
87 | Connor Seyer | So | Terra Nova | 15:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Samuel Lund | Fr | Oceana | 15:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | Alex Ferfas | So | Sequoia | 15:10 | 6:31 | |||||||
90 | Matthew Wong | Sr | Westmoor | 15:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
91 | Jiayi Li | Jr | Oceana | 15:20 | 6:35 | |||||||
92 | Eric Dubbel | Sr | Sequoia | 15:26 | 6:37 | |||||||
93 | Diego Ochoa | Fr | Oceana | 15:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
94 | Waylon Tang | So | El Camino | 15:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
95 | Luke Sena | Sr | Hillsdale | 15:36 | 6:42 | |||||||
96 | Ty Svensson | Sr | San Mateo | 15:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
97 | Joshua Martinez | Jr | Jefferson | 15:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
98 | Christopher Leong | Jr | South San Francisco | 15:59 | 6:52 | |||||||
99 | Renato Reyes | Jr | South San Francisco | 16:02 | 6:53 | |||||||
100 | Thomas Luke | Sr | San Mateo | 16:02 | 6:53 | |||||||
101 | Justin Lee | Sr | Jefferson | 16:22 | 7:01 | |||||||
102 | Marco Salonga | Fr | El Camino | 16:25 | 7:03 | |||||||
103 | John Michael Lee | So | El Camino | 16:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
104 | Garmen Lin | Sr | Jefferson | 16:37 | 7:08 | |||||||
105 | Trevor Wong | Jr | San Mateo | 16:45 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | Paul Bohdzia | Jr | Burlingame | 16:46 | 7:12 | |||||||
107 | Ethan Uglade | Jr | South San Francisco | 16:47 | 7:12 | |||||||
108 | Nathaniel Padron | Sr | South San Francisco | 16:59 | 7:17 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Perez | Sr | El Camino | 16:59 | 7:17 | |||||||
110 | Ritvik Kumar | Sr | South San Francisco | 17:04 | 7:19 | |||||||
111 | Ansel Policarpio | Sr | South San Francisco | 17:58 | 7:43 | |||||||
112 | Giovanni Del porto | Sr | Jefferson | 18:41 | 8:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:02 |
63:09 12:38 5:25 |
45 | Justin Hsu Sr 11:56 5:07 1 |
Caleb Metzler Jr 12:39 5:26 8 |
Eric Jackson Sr 12:44 5:28 10 |
Kyle Dimick Sr 12:52 5:31 12 |
Aidan Dimick Fr 12:58 5:34 14 |
Jack Peacock Fr 13:51 5:57 42 |
Donovan Truel Fr 13:54 5:58 47 |
2 | Menlo-Atherton 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:20 |
63:55 12:47 5:29 |
59 | Ethan Mimeles Jr 12:15 5:15 2 |
Luke Scandlyn Sr 12:22 5:18 3 |
Cole Mediratta Sr 12:22 5:18 4 |
Nicholas Hafer Sr 13:21 5:44 21 |
Luca Johnson Sr 13:35 5:50 29 |
Jackson Gosler So 13:44 5:54 33 |
Lars Osterberg So 13:59 6:00 48 |
3 | Aragon 3-3-3-4-3 Gap: 1:26 |
66:05 13:13 5:40 |
114 | Blaine Reynolds So 12:25 5:20 5 |
Noah Strause Sr 12:43 5:27 9 |
Samuel Pappas So 13:20 5:43 20 |
Owen Dodge Jr 13:46 5:55 39 |
Ryan Oshinsky Jr 13:51 5:57 41 |
Alex Ma Sr 14:12 6:06 57 |
Justin Wong Jr 15:03 6:28 85 |
4 | Mills 6-4-4-5-4 Gap: 0:55 |
66:45 13:21 5:44 |
122 | Leo Schroeder Jr 12:51 5:31 11 |
Shoh Mollenkamp Sr 12:58 5:34 13 |
Luca DiMaio Sr 13:24 5:45 23 |
Jeremiah Tam So 13:46 5:55 37 |
Jason Habash Fr 13:46 5:55 38 |
Christopher Louie Sr 13:49 5:56 40 |
|
5 | Half Moon Bay 8-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:20 |
67:16 13:27 5:46 |
123 | Thomas Hurrell Jr 13:15 5:41 18 |
James McEachen Sr 13:23 5:45 22 |
Josh Warner-Carey Jr 13:31 5:48 26 |
Charlie Vail Jr 13:32 5:48 27 |
Kenny Jones So 13:35 5:50 30 |
Kohei Tanaka Jr 13:36 5:50 31 |
Arthur McKenzie Jr 13:45 5:54 34 |
6 | Sequoia 7-5-5-3-6 Gap: 1:29 |
67:00 13:24 5:45 |
133 | Noah Vauclair Sr 13:00 5:35 15 |
Alonso Gonzales Jr 13:06 5:37 16 |
Thomas Burt Jr 13:07 5:38 17 |
Bradley Schulz Sr 13:18 5:42 19 |
Weston Keitz Sr 14:29 6:13 66 |
Alex Ferfas So 15:10 6:31 88 |
Eric Dubbel Sr 15:26 6:37 91 |
7 | Woodside 4-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:00 |
68:13 13:39 5:51 |
182 | Casey Orton So 12:26 5:20 6 |
Daniel Longo So 13:33 5:49 28 |
Ronan Morrill Jr 13:45 5:54 36 |
Kawika Tu So 14:03 6:02 50 |
Maxwell Kapral Jr 14:26 6:12 62 |
Otoniel Carreon So 14:27 6:12 63 |
Ryan Mithen Sr 14:32 6:14 69 |
8 | Hillsdale 5-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:31 |
68:23 13:41 5:52 |
195 | Thomas Karpishin Sr 12:37 5:25 7 |
Marco Pacini Jr 13:52 5:57 44 |
Miles Lafayette Sr 13:53 5:58 45 |
Dominic Marquez Fr 13:53 5:58 46 |
Gavin Davis Fr 14:08 6:04 53 |
Marcus Cheng So 14:42 6:19 78 |
Luke Sena Sr 15:36 6:42 94 |
9 | Capuchino 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 0:42 |
69:49 13:58 6:00 |
227 | Anthony Leong So 13:39 5:52 32 |
Luis Hernandez Sr 13:45 5:54 35 |
Kevin Fernandez Sr 13:59 6:00 49 |
Marcelino Valiente Jr 14:05 6:03 51 |
Tristan Davis Jr 14:21 6:10 60 |
Joshua Hafter Sr 14:22 6:10 61 |
Connor Coplin Sr 14:43 6:19 79 |
10 | Terra Nova 9-8-9-10-10 Gap: 1:14 |
70:26 14:05 6:03 |
251 | Elias Sanchez Sr 13:28 5:47 24 |
Adrian Vizcarra Jr 13:30 5:48 25 |
Patrick Harmon So 14:17 6:08 58 |
Mark Harvey Sr 14:29 6:13 67 |
Alec Gossage Jr 14:42 6:19 77 |
Connor Seyer So 15:05 6:28 86 |
|
11 | Westmoor 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:40 |
71:22 14:16 6:08 |
297 | Ethan Wong Jr 13:52 5:57 43 |
Deyne Jurie Sr 14:09 6:04 56 |
Carlos Cedillos So 14:19 6:09 59 |
Calvin Bautista Jr 14:30 6:13 68 |
Nicholas Gomez Jr 14:32 6:14 71 |
Anthony Sheridan So 14:55 6:24 82 |
Matthew Wong Sr 15:11 6:31 89 |
12 | Burlingame 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:28 |
71:32 14:18 6:08 |
309 | Cooper Glavin Jr 14:07 6:04 52 |
Brendan Creeks Jr 14:08 6:04 54 |
Aaron Becker So 14:08 6:04 55 |
Jonathen Suarez Fr 14:34 6:15 73 |
Noah Gonzalez Jr 14:35 6:16 75 |
Josh Wong Jr 15:03 6:28 84 |
Paul Bohdzia Jr 16:46 7:12 102 |
13 | Oceana 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:38 |
73:40 14:44 6:19 |
377 | Cosmo Chan So 14:28 6:13 65 |
Luis Diaz Jr 14:32 6:14 70 |
Jackson Smallwood Jr 14:33 6:15 72 |
Connor Chan Jr 15:01 6:27 83 |
Samuel Lund Fr 15:06 6:29 87 |
Jiayi Li Jr 15:20 6:35 90 |
Diego Ochoa Fr 15:31 6:40 92 |
14 | El Camino 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:57 |
75:45 15:09 6:30 |
411 | Isaiah De La Rosa So 14:28 6:13 64 |
Daniel Batsuuri So 14:35 6:16 74 |
Joseph Lopez So 14:45 6:20 81 |
Waylon Tang So 15:32 6:40 93 |
Marco Salonga Fr 16:25 7:03 99 |
John Michael Lee So 16:27 7:04 100 |
Daniel Perez Sr 16:59 7:17 105 |
15 | San Mateo 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:06 |
77:56 15:35 6:41 |
450 | Eeshan Bhat Jr 14:39 6:17 76 |
Alex Wai Sr 14:44 6:19 80 |
Ty Svensson Sr 15:46 6:46 95 |
Thomas Luke Sr 16:02 6:53 98 |
Trevor Wong Jr 16:45 7:11 101 |
||
16 | South San Francisco 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:05 |
82:51 16:34 7:07 |
506 | Christopher Leong Jr 15:59 6:52 96 |
Renato Reyes Jr 16:02 6:53 97 |
Ethan Uglade Jr 16:47 7:12 103 |
Nathaniel Padron Sr 16:59 7:17 104 |
Ritvik Kumar Sr 17:04 7:19 106 |
Ansel Policarpio Sr 17:58 7:43 107 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor Moore | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 13:29 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Aidan Truel | Jr | Carlmont | 13:35 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Harrison Nash | So | Half Moon Bay | 13:36 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Nick Moore | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 13:37 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Suren Sanai | Jr | Oceana | 13:39 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Sage Snyder | Sr | Oceana | 13:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Cesar Peralta | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 13:58 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Niko Haller | Jr | Carlmont | 13:58 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Diego Lorino | Jr | Oceana | 14:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Herq Gementera | Jr | Mills | 14:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
11 | Nathaniel Chang | Jr | Oceana | 14:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Sean Shitamoto | Jr | Carlmont | 14:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | John Utecht | Sr | Sequoia | 14:23 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Corey Nguyen | Jr | Mills | 14:23 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Miles Rogers | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 14:24 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Gordon Ly | Jr | Oceana | 14:24 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Arriola | Jr | Mills | 14:31 | 6:14 | |||||||
18 | Jonathan Lee | Sr | Mills | 14:33 | 6:15 | |||||||
19 | Alexander Kaattari- | Sr | Sequoia | 14:33 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Max Hariri Turner | Jr | Carlmont | 14:41 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Adam Griffin | Sr | Sequoia | 14:45 | 6:20 | |||||||
22 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 14:47 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Charlie Hilder | So | Terra Nova | 14:48 | 6:21 | |||||||
24 | Charlie Barroso-Rodriguez | Jr | Capuchino | 14:49 | 6:22 | |||||||
25 | Jackson Young | Jr | Carlmont | 14:50 | 6:22 | |||||||
26 | Caleb Ahn | Sr | Carlmont | 14:53 | 6:23 | |||||||
27 | Sasha Ikaovlev | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 14:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Liam Hood | Jr | Carlmont | 15:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
29 | Dawson TAM | Jr | Westmoor | 15:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
30 | Joshua De Castro | Sr | Westmoor | 15:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Philip Yuan | Jr | Aragon | 15:09 | 6:30 | 1/2 | 11/19 | 10/15 | 16:43 (1:34) |
16:43 (1:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Tomoya Hirano | Sr | Hillsdale | 15:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
33 | Joshua Navarro | Sr | Sequoia | 15:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
34 | Manuel Miranda | Sr | Capuchino | 15:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
35 | Owen Wooliever | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 15:21 | 6:35 | |||||||
36 | Brendan Mcdonald | Jr | Burlingame | 15:23 | 6:36 | |||||||
37 | Diego Reyna wood | Jr | Woodside | 15:25 | 6:37 | |||||||
38 | Jose Sanchez | Jr | Mills | 15:26 | 6:37 | |||||||
39 | Lukas Kruse | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 15:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
40 | Nicholas Brown | Sr | Carlmont | 15:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | nathan gum | Fr | Burlingame | 15:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
42 | Pablo Morales Escobar | Jr | Aragon | 15:34 | 6:41 | 2/2 | 13/19 | 10/14 | ||||
43 | Julio Rodriguez | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 15:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Matthew Spink | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 15:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Edwin Siu | Jr | Westmoor | 15:38 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Johnathan Billington | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 15:39 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Bourgan Guibadoulline | Jr | Terra Nova | 15:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Sochoux | Jr | Woodside | 15:42 | 6:44 | |||||||
49 | Ethan Schinaman | Sr | Hillsdale | 15:47 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | James Gayer | Jr | Mills | 15:48 | 6:47 | |||||||
51 | Evangelos Vlahos | Jr | Carlmont | 15:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
52 | Joel Glassman | Sr | Terra Nova | 15:50 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | Zachary Mallet | Jr | Carlmont | 15:50 | 6:48 | |||||||
54 | Dean Meiman | Jr | Hillsdale | 15:51 | 6:48 | |||||||
55 | Gabriel Flanagan | Jr | Hillsdale | 15:52 | 6:49 | |||||||
56 | Nigel Blackwood chi | Jr | Woodside | 16:06 | 6:55 | |||||||
57 | Aleon Abude | Jr | Oceana | 16:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
58 | Andre Amante | Sr | Westmoor | 16:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | Jackson Newman | Jr | Carlmont | 16:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
60 | John Gibbons | Jr | Sequoia | 16:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
61 | Jenard Abrena | Jr | Westmoor | 16:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
62 | William Killmond | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:14 | 6:58 | |||||||
63 | Sam Timm | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:17 | 6:59 | |||||||
64 | Thien-Tuannam Nguyen-Do | Jr | Oceana | 16:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
65 | Gabriel Lee | Jr | Oceana | 16:29 | 7:04 | |||||||
66 | Jonathan Lew | Sr | Mills | 16:30 | 7:05 | |||||||
67 | Eric Ding | Sr | Mills | 16:30 | 7:05 | |||||||
68 | Charles Lomas | So | Terra Nova | 16:32 | 7:06 | |||||||
69 | Adam Louie | Sr | Terra Nova | 16:35 | 7:07 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Campbell | Jr | Capuchino | 16:39 | 7:09 | |||||||
71 | Wilson Li | Jr | Westmoor | 16:39 | 7:09 | |||||||
72 | Philip Mochel | Sr | Oceana | 16:42 | 7:10 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Yamori Little | Jr | Carlmont | 16:43 | 7:10 | |||||||
74 | Desmond Ongpin | Jr | Oceana | 16:46 | 7:12 | |||||||
75 | Kenny Ho | Jr | Westmoor | 16:47 | 7:12 | |||||||
76 | Kyle Sweeney | So | Woodside | 16:50 | 7:13 | |||||||
77 | Nicholas Nhien | Jr | Carlmont | 16:50 | 7:13 | |||||||
78 | Ismael Santiago | So | San Mateo | 16:52 | 7:14 | |||||||
79 | Von Taylor | Jr | Westmoor | 16:53 | 7:15 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Lowe | Sr | Burlingame | 16:59 | 7:17 | |||||||
81 | Robert Vergara | Sr | Westmoor | 17:00 | 7:18 | |||||||
82 | Nathan Lao | Jr | Carlmont | 17:01 | 7:18 | |||||||
83 | Alexander Krantz | Jr | Woodside | 17:01 | 7:18 | |||||||
84 | William Duncan | So | Hillsdale | 17:01 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | William Roxas | Jr | Mills | 17:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
86 | Eugene LI | Jr | Westmoor | 17:03 | 7:19 | |||||||
87 | Karl Headley | Jr | Mills | 17:03 | 7:19 | |||||||
88 | Samuel Chen | So | Hillsdale | 17:04 | 7:19 | |||||||
89 | Takashi Moore | Jr | Hillsdale | 17:09 | 7:22 | |||||||
90 | Tyler Chong-kit | Jr | Hillsdale | 17:09 | 7:22 | |||||||
91 | Tim Kraemer | Jr | Carlmont | 17:15 | 7:24 | |||||||
92 | Dijaykumar Tandel | Jr | Capuchino | 17:17 | 7:25 | |||||||
93 | Brandan Fong | Jr | Westmoor | 17:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
94 | Lawrence Kupfer | So | San Mateo | 17:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
95 | Oscar Leyte | Sr | Burlingame | 17:32 | 7:32 | |||||||
96 | Robert Ennis | So | Burlingame | 17:32 | 7:32 | |||||||
97 | Tyler Pratt | So | Burlingame | 17:33 | 7:32 | |||||||
98 | Nicki Soliman | Jr | Capuchino | 17:37 | 7:34 | |||||||
99 | Colin Suits | Jr | Carlmont | 17:42 | 7:36 | |||||||
100 | Maxwell King | Jr | Woodside | 17:44 | 7:37 | |||||||
101 | Matthew Wong | Sr | Hillsdale | 17:47 | 7:38 | |||||||
102 | Douglas Yu | Jr | Westmoor | 17:55 | 7:41 | |||||||
103 | Jaan Sigel | Jr | Woodside | 17:56 | 7:42 | |||||||
104 | Tsz Him Kwok | Sr | Westmoor | 17:59 | 7:43 | |||||||
105 | Peter Klopp | Jr | Woodside | 18:02 | 7:44 | |||||||
106 | Thomas Riley | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
107 | Ty Emanuel | So | San Mateo | 18:22 | 7:53 | |||||||
108 | Norberto Torres | Jr | Westmoor | 18:22 | 7:53 | |||||||
109 | Gabriel Saldana | Sr | Capuchino | 18:22 | 7:53 | |||||||
110 | Bradford Slade | Jr | Hillsdale | 18:34 | 7:58 | |||||||
111 | Tom Bernaards | Sr | Hillsdale | 18:56 | 8:08 | |||||||
112 | Mauricio Flores | Sr | San Mateo | 18:59 | 8:09 | |||||||
113 | Zach Shaw | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 19:04 | 8:11 | |||||||
114 | Keval Malde | Sr | Carlmont | 19:07 | 8:12 | |||||||
115 | Jonathon Guzman | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:15 | 8:16 | |||||||
116 | Ricardo Uriostegui | Jr | Oceana | 19:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
117 | Ehab Bojeh | Sr | El Camino | 19:44 | 8:28 | |||||||
118 | Nicko Soliman | Sr | Capuchino | 19:46 | 8:29 | |||||||
119 | Lemar Deguzman | Sr | Westmoor | 19:59 | 8:35 | |||||||
120 | Kyle Ng | Jr | Oceana | 20:19 | 8:43 | |||||||
121 | Bryston Li | Fr | San Mateo | 26:30 | 11:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokesh Kumar | Fr | Mills | 13:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Sullivan | So | Woodside | 13:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Nikhil Vyas | Fr | Carlmont | 14:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Joshua Lo | So | Sequoia | 14:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | Aaron Grush | Fr | San Mateo | 14:20 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Kai Steiner | Fr | Woodside | 14:25 | 6:11 | |||||||
8 | Aymeric Mauvais | So | Menlo-Atherton | 14:27 | 6:12 | |||||||
9 | Demian Schatt | Fr | Hillsdale | 14:29 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Carson Reader | So | Menlo-Atherton | 14:32 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | Jack Wong | Fr | Mills | 14:36 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Dallin Lunt | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 14:38 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Oliver Khan | So | Menlo-Atherton | 14:39 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Jono Sison | Fr | Carlmont | 14:41 | 6:18 | |||||||
15 | Jarett Nishikawa | So | Carlmont | 14:41 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Nicholas Asborno | So | Woodside | 14:42 | 6:19 | |||||||
17 | Albert Fallornia | Fr | San Mateo | 14:45 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Alex Park | Fr | Sequoia | 14:47 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Ian Duszynski | So | Menlo-Atherton | 14:48 | 6:21 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Voyles | Fr | Aragon | 14:50 | 6:22 | 1/10 | 7/19 | 8/15 | ||||
21 | Brevan Rohde | So | Westmoor | 14:51 | 6:22 | |||||||
22 | Jona Nakai | So | Aragon | 14:54 | 6:24 | 2/10 | 8/19 | 7/14 | ||||
23 | Alessandro Duran | Fr | Sequoia | 14:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Taylor | Fr | Hillsdale | 14:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | William Dennis | So | Menlo-Atherton | 14:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Griffin Kramer | So | Carlmont | 14:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Ghazouli | Fr | Carlmont | 14:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Aaron Ma | So | Carlmont | 14:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Joshua Ahn | So | Carlmont | 14:58 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Karel Ruiz | So | Woodside | 14:58 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Aaron Kang | So | Aragon | 14:59 | 6:26 | 3/10 | 9/19 | 5/12 | ||||
32 | Jaime Ortega | So | Capuchino | 15:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
33 | Christopher McGuffin | So | Carlmont | 15:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Ervin Cunanan | So | Westmoor | 15:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Ray Evans | Fr | Sequoia | 15:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Ben Duran | Fr | Sequoia | 15:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Justin Gosling | Fr | Woodside | 15:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
38 | Eddy Yeretnov | Fr | Carlmont | 15:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Benjamin Thall | So | Woodside | 15:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Dylan Heng | So | Capuchino | 15:16 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Paul Wong | Fr | Mills | 15:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Dane Kosky | So | San Mateo | 15:19 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Timothy Nguy | So | Carlmont | 15:19 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Jed Alvarez | So | Menlo-Atherton | 15:23 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Ethan Martin | Fr | Aragon | 15:24 | 6:37 | 4/10 | 12/19 | 5/11 | ||||
46 | Sunny Li | So | Mills | 15:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Hayato Suzuki | Fr | San Mateo | 15:28 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Tyler Chan | So | Menlo-Atherton | 15:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
49 | Jaret Altamirano Sanchez | Fr | Hillsdale | 15:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
50 | Connor Herson | Fr | Woodside | 15:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
51 | Matthew Rutter | So | Carlmont | 15:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
52 | Alex Holbrook | Fr | Carlmont | 15:36 | 6:42 | |||||||
53 | Patrick Zhang | So | Carlmont | 15:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
54 | Ben Melcher | So | Menlo-Atherton | 15:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
55 | Brandon Hoang | Fr | Mills | 15:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
56 | Dylan Wang | So | Menlo-Atherton | 15:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
57 | Jamisen Blackwell | Fr | Carlmont | 15:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
58 | Walter Oehlerking | Fr | Capuchino | 15:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
59 | Jack Xie | Fr | Mills | 15:51 | 6:48 | |||||||
60 | Chris Percia | Sr | Burlingame | 15:52 | 6:49 | |||||||
61 | Jarren Brady | So | Sequoia | 15:52 | 6:49 | |||||||
62 | Bryant Cruz Vasquez | Fr | Capuchino | 15:53 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Jackson Scott | Fr | Sequoia | 15:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
64 | Branden Fox | So | Menlo-Atherton | 15:57 | 6:51 | |||||||
65 | Quentin Verkler | So | Woodside | 15:57 | 6:51 | |||||||
66 | Edwin Gonzalez | So | San Mateo | 15:58 | 6:51 | |||||||
67 | Eion Ling | So | Aragon | 15:59 | 6:52 | 5/10 | 14/19 | 7/10 | ||||
68 | Harrison Farrell | So | Menlo-Atherton | 16:00 | 6:52 | |||||||
69 | Nolan Takayama | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Nathan Muljadi | Fr | Westmoor | 16:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
71 | Justin Watkins | Fr | Terra Nova | 16:04 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | Ben Sakamoto | So | Menlo-Atherton | 16:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
73 | Malone Lohmann | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Martin Zhong | So | Carlmont | 16:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
75 | Joshua Wing | So | Aragon | 16:09 | 6:56 | 6/10 | 15/19 | 6/10 | ||||
76 | Kevin Gee | Fr | Hillsdale | 16:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
77 | Lawrence Wu | So | Westmoor | 16:10 | 6:56 | |||||||
78 | Max Mucha | Fr | Carlmont | 16:11 | 6:57 | |||||||
79 | Jimmy Carlson | So | Carlmont | 16:12 | 6:57 | |||||||
80 | Lucas Javier | Fr | Capuchino | 16:13 | 6:58 | |||||||
81 | Edgar Nava-Vega | So | Woodside | 16:14 | 6:58 | |||||||
82 | Elliot Song | Fr | Mills | 16:15 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Jayden Tan | So | Capuchino | 16:17 | 6:59 | |||||||
84 | Ronald Ong | So | San Mateo | 16:17 | 6:59 | |||||||
85 | Benjamin Schembri | So | Sequoia | 16:17 | 6:59 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Leung | Fr | Mills | 16:21 | 7:01 | |||||||
87 | Ryan McAfee | So | Sequoia | 16:23 | 7:02 | |||||||
88 | Mark Soilman | Fr | Mills | 16:26 | 7:03 | |||||||
89 | Victor Meza | So | Capuchino | 16:26 | 7:03 | |||||||
90 | Aaron Chin | Fr | Hillsdale | 16:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
91 | Leo Thompson | Fr | Aragon | 16:29 | 7:04 | 7/10 | 16/19 | 7/10 | ||||
92 | Christopher Gonzalez-Bust | So | Woodside | 16:31 | 7:05 | |||||||
93 | Arden Moser | Fr | El Camino | 16:32 | 7:06 | |||||||
94 | Shoryoung Gong | So | Aragon | 16:33 | 7:06 | 8/10 | 17/19 | 6/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
95 | Jordan Laureana-Willis | So | El Camino | 16:34 | 7:07 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Lynch | Fr | Mills | 16:34 | 7:07 | |||||||
97 | River McCaughey | So | Sequoia | 16:36 | 7:07 | |||||||
98 | Justin Lai | So | San Mateo | 16:38 | 7:08 | |||||||
99 | Chris Camero | Fr | Sequoia | 16:39 | 7:09 | |||||||
100 | Robert Lively | Fr | Sequoia | 16:40 | 7:09 | |||||||
101 | Bijan Vijeh | Fr | Sequoia | 16:41 | 7:10 | |||||||
102 | Kellan Lam | So | South San Francisco | 16:42 | 7:10 | |||||||
103 | Aria Park | Fr | Westmoor | 16:42 | 7:10 | |||||||
104 | Adam Engel | Fr | Mills | 16:43 | 7:10 | |||||||
105 | Benjamin Chin | Fr | Hillsdale | 16:49 | 7:13 | |||||||
106 | Justin Jaing | Fr | Mills | 16:51 | 7:14 | |||||||
107 | Tyler Co Seng | Fr | Capuchino | 16:52 | 7:14 | |||||||
108 | Greg Parmer Lohan | Fr | Sequoia | 16:52 | 7:14 | |||||||
109 | Hans Buhr | Fr | Woodside | 16:53 | 7:15 | |||||||
110 | Matthew Kang | Fr | Aragon | 16:54 | 7:15 | 9/10 | 18/19 | 6/9 | ||||
111 | Benjamin Greer | Fr | Capuchino | 16:58 | 7:17 | |||||||
112 | Marquez Arcilla | Fr | Capuchino | 16:58 | 7:17 | |||||||
113 | Kunal Raman | Fr | Sequoia | 17:01 | 7:18 | |||||||
114 | Ryan Bloch | Fr | Aragon | 17:06 | 7:20 | 10/10 | 19/19 | 7/8 | ||||
115 | John Harrison Lin | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:06 | 7:20 | |||||||
116 | Ruben Camacho | Fr | Jefferson | 17:06 | 7:20 | |||||||
117 | Thomas Fucini | So | Capuchino | 17:08 | 7:21 | |||||||
118 | Joshua Wiseman | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:10 | 7:22 | |||||||
119 | Bryce Lyford | So | Carlmont | 17:11 | 7:22 | |||||||
120 | Elias Smith | So | Sequoia | 17:12 | 7:23 | |||||||
121 | Ethan McKillop | Fr | Sequoia | 17:15 | 7:24 | |||||||
122 | Ian Chu | Fr | Mills | 17:15 | 7:24 | |||||||
123 | Zachary Wrenn | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:18 | 7:25 | |||||||
124 | Mark Diaz | Fr | Capuchino | 17:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
125 | Arav Mukherjee | So | Carlmont | 17:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
126 | Noah Lai | Fr | Mills | 17:30 | 7:31 | |||||||
128 | Dominic Palmieri | Fr | Hillsdale | 17:33 | 7:32 | |||||||
129 | Andres Solo Vazquez | Fr | Capuchino | 17:37 | 7:34 | |||||||
130 | Niels Vandertuin | Fr | Carlmont | 17:41 | 7:35 | |||||||
131 | Sepand Alangi | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:50 | 7:39 | |||||||
132 | Evan Pozzo | So | Burlingame | 17:53 | 7:41 | |||||||
133 | Benson Zou | Fr | Mills | 17:53 | 7:41 | |||||||
134 | Henry Garrett | Fr | Mills | 18:00 | 7:44 | |||||||
135 | William Rice | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
136 | Matthew Gomez | Fr | Hillsdale | 18:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
137 | Jake Hawes | Fr | Sequoia | 18:23 | 7:53 | |||||||
138 | Christian Marin-Tran | Fr | Sequoia | 18:26 | 7:55 | |||||||
139 | Minyoung Kim | Fr | Mills | 18:27 | 7:55 | |||||||
140 | Maddox Pepa | Fr | Sequoia | 18:36 | 7:59 | |||||||
141 | Asaph Clemons | Fr | Mills | 18:38 | 8:00 | |||||||
142 | Alexander Avila | So | South San Francisco | 18:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
143 | Lucas Murray | Fr | Sequoia | 18:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
144 | Brian Church | So | Hillsdale | 18:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
145 | Jesse Thomas Matawaran | So | Westmoor | 18:49 | 8:05 | |||||||
146 | Miles Abey | Fr | Hillsdale | 18:49 | 8:05 | |||||||
147 | Nathan Liu | Fr | Capuchino | 18:49 | 8:05 | |||||||
148 | Walker Mills | Fr | Sequoia | 18:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
149 | Tobey Krackow | So | El Camino | 18:56 | 8:08 | |||||||
150 | Trevor Koto | Fr | Carlmont | 18:58 | 8:08 | |||||||
151 | Matthew Senasac | Fr | Hillsdale | 18:58 | 8:08 | |||||||
152 | Brendan O'Connell | Fr | Westmoor | 19:09 | 8:13 | |||||||
153 | David Cope | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:12 | 8:14 | |||||||
154 | Dylan Dransart | Fr | Terra Nova | 19:14 | 8:15 | |||||||
155 | Trenton Hotovec | So | Woodside | 19:18 | 8:17 | |||||||
156 | Ryan Ng | Fr | Carlmont | 19:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
157 | Steve Brown | Fr | Sequoia | 19:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
158 | Collin Tse | Fr | Mills | 20:06 | 8:38 | |||||||
159 | David De La Quintana | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:09 | 8:39 | |||||||
160 | Zach Crew | Fr | Sequoia | 20:13 | 8:41 | |||||||
161 | Sean Ruiz | Fr | El Camino | 20:15 | 8:41 | |||||||
162 | Kyle Gossage | Fr | Terra Nova | 20:20 | 8:44 | |||||||
163 | Abraham Barron | So | Sequoia | 20:20 | 8:44 | |||||||
164 | Naing Htet | So | Westmoor | 20:37 | 8:51 | |||||||
165 | Noah Barron Munguia | So | Sequoia | 20:45 | 8:54 | |||||||
166 | Arth Shukla | So | Sequoia | 20:53 | 8:58 | |||||||
167 | David Cava | So | Westmoor | 21:06 | 9:03 | |||||||
168 | Noah Pineda | So | Hillsdale | 21:10 | 9:05 | |||||||
169 | Gavin McMichael | Fr | Carlmont | 21:11 | 9:05 | |||||||
170 | Ivan Conejo | Fr | Sequoia | 24:23 | 10:28 | |||||||
171 | Sean Yue | Fr | Sequoia | 24:54 | 10:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo-Atherton 6-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
73:04 14:37 6:16 |
57 | Aymeric Mauvais So 14:27 6:12 7 |
Carson Reader So 14:32 6:14 9 |
Dallin Lunt Fr 14:38 6:17 11 |
Oliver Khan So 14:39 6:17 12 |
Ian Duszynski So 14:48 6:21 18 |
William Dennis So 14:56 6:25 24 |
Jed Alvarez So 15:23 6:36 40 |
2 | Carlmont 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:52 |
73:20 14:40 6:18 |
81 | Nikhil Vyas Fr 14:05 6:03 3 |
Jono Sison Fr 14:41 6:18 13 |
Jarett Nishikawa So 14:41 6:18 14 |
Griffin Kramer So 14:56 6:25 25 |
Andrew Ghazouli Fr 14:57 6:25 26 |
Aaron Ma So 14:57 6:25 27 |
Joshua Ahn So 14:58 6:25 28 |
3 | Woodside 2-1-1-2-3 Gap: 1:19 |
73:08 14:38 6:17 |
87 | Matthew Sullivan So 13:52 5:57 2 |
Kai Steiner Fr 14:25 6:11 6 |
Nicholas Asborno So 14:42 6:19 15 |
Karel Ruiz So 14:58 6:25 29 |
Justin Gosling Fr 15:11 6:31 35 |
Benjamin Thall So 15:12 6:31 36 |
Connor Herson Fr 15:31 6:40 45 |
4 | Sequoia 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
74:04 14:49 6:21 |
110 | Joshua Lo So 14:06 6:03 4 |
Alex Park Fr 14:47 6:21 17 |
Alessandro Duran Fr 14:55 6:24 22 |
Ray Evans Fr 15:07 6:29 33 |
Ben Duran Fr 15:09 6:30 34 |
Jarren Brady So 15:52 6:49 49 |
Jackson Scott Fr 15:54 6:49 51 |
5 | Mills 1-2-5-5-5 Gap: 1:52 |
74:51 14:58 6:25 |
137 | Lokesh Kumar Fr 13:49 5:56 1 |
Jack Wong Fr 14:36 6:16 10 |
Paul Wong Fr 15:18 6:34 38 |
Sunny Li So 15:27 6:38 42 |
Brandon Hoang Fr 15:41 6:44 46 |
Jack Xie Fr 15:51 6:48 48 |
Elliot Song Fr 16:15 6:58 59 |
6 | San Mateo 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:38 |
75:50 15:10 6:31 |
155 | Aaron Grush Fr 14:20 6:09 5 |
Albert Fallornia Fr 14:45 6:20 16 |
Dane Kosky So 15:19 6:34 39 |
Hayato Suzuki Fr 15:28 6:38 43 |
Edwin Gonzalez So 15:58 6:51 52 |
Ronald Ong So 16:17 6:59 61 |
Justin Lai So 16:38 7:08 65 |
7 | Aragon 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:09 |
76:06 15:13 6:32 |
164 | Daniel Voyles Fr 14:50 6:22 19 |
Jona Nakai So 14:54 6:24 21 |
Aaron Kang So 14:59 6:26 30 |
Ethan Martin Fr 15:24 6:37 41 |
Eion Ling So 15:59 6:52 53 |
Joshua Wing So 16:09 6:56 55 |
Leo Thompson Fr 16:29 7:04 64 |
8 | Hillsdale 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:58 |
77:32 15:30 6:39 |
194 | Demian Schatt Fr 14:29 6:13 8 |
Andrew Taylor Fr 14:56 6:25 23 |
Jaret Altamirano Sanchez Fr 15:31 6:40 44 |
Kevin Gee Fr 16:09 6:56 56 |
Aaron Chin Fr 16:27 7:04 63 |
Benjamin Chin Fr 16:49 7:13 67 |
Dominic Palmieri Fr 17:33 7:32 68 |
9 | Capuchino 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:13 |
78:08 15:38 6:42 |
223 | Jaime Ortega So 15:00 6:26 31 |
Dylan Heng So 15:16 6:33 37 |
Walter Oehlerking Fr 15:46 6:46 47 |
Bryant Cruz Vasquez Fr 15:53 6:49 50 |
Lucas Javier Fr 16:13 6:58 58 |
Jayden Tan So 16:17 6:59 60 |
Victor Meza So 16:26 7:03 62 |
10 | Westmoor 9-9-9-9-10 Gap: 1:51 |
78:52 15:46 6:46 |
229 | Brevan Rohde So 14:51 6:22 20 |
Ervin Cunanan So 15:06 6:29 32 |
Nathan Muljadi Fr 16:03 6:53 54 |
Lawrence Wu So 16:10 6:56 57 |
Aria Park Fr 16:42 7:10 66 |
Jesse Thomas Matawaran So 18:49 8:05 69 |
Brendan O'Connell Fr 19:09 8:13 70 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
75:30 15:06 6:29 |
21 | Aaron Ma So 14:57 6:25 2 |
Joshua Ahn So 14:58 6:25 3 |
Christopher McGuffin So 15:04 6:28 4 |
Eddy Yeretnov Fr 15:12 6:31 5 |
Timothy Nguy So 15:19 6:34 7 |
Matthew Rutter So 15:34 6:41 11 |
Alex Holbrook Fr 15:36 6:42 12 |
2 | Menlo-Atherton 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
77:15 15:27 6:38 |
45 | William Dennis So 14:56 6:25 1 |
Jed Alvarez So 15:23 6:36 8 |
Tyler Chan So 15:30 6:39 9 |
Ben Melcher So 15:40 6:43 13 |
Dylan Wang So 15:46 6:46 14 |
Branden Fox So 15:57 6:51 18 |
Harrison Farrell So 16:00 6:52 20 |
3 | Woodside 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
79:25 15:53 6:49 |
88 | Benjamin Thall So 15:12 6:31 6 |
Connor Herson Fr 15:31 6:40 10 |
Quentin Verkler So 15:57 6:51 19 |
Edgar Nava-Vega So 16:14 6:58 22 |
Christopher Gonzalez-Bust So 16:31 7:05 31 |
Hans Buhr Fr 16:53 7:15 41 |
Trenton Hotovec So 19:18 8:17 53 |
4 | Sequoia 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:44 |
81:02 16:12 6:57 |
119 | Jarren Brady So 15:52 6:49 16 |
Jackson Scott Fr 15:54 6:49 17 |
Benjamin Schembri So 16:17 6:59 25 |
Ryan McAfee So 16:23 7:02 27 |
River McCaughey So 16:36 7:07 34 |
Chris Camero Fr 16:39 7:09 35 |
Robert Lively Fr 16:40 7:09 36 |
5 | Mills 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:43 |
81:27 16:17 6:59 |
125 | Jack Xie Fr 15:51 6:48 15 |
Elliot Song Fr 16:15 6:58 23 |
Matthew Leung Fr 16:21 7:01 26 |
Mark Soilman Fr 16:26 7:03 28 |
Ryan Lynch Fr 16:34 7:07 33 |
Adam Engel Fr 16:43 7:10 37 |
Justin Jaing Fr 16:51 7:14 39 |
6 | Aragon 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:57 |
83:11 16:38 7:08 |
170 | Joshua Wing So 16:09 6:56 21 |
Leo Thompson Fr 16:29 7:04 30 |
Shoryoung Gong So 16:33 7:06 32 |
Matthew Kang Fr 16:54 7:15 42 |
Ryan Bloch Fr 17:06 7:20 45 |
||
7 | Capuchino 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:41 |
83:31 16:42 7:10 |
180 | Jayden Tan So 16:17 6:59 24 |
Victor Meza So 16:26 7:03 29 |
Tyler Co Seng Fr 16:52 7:14 40 |
Benjamin Greer Fr 16:58 7:17 43 |
Marquez Arcilla Fr 16:58 7:17 44 |
Thomas Fucini So 17:08 7:21 46 |
Mark Diaz Fr 17:19 7:26 47 |
8 | Hillsdale 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:00 |
90:11 18:02 7:44 |
236 | Benjamin Chin Fr 16:49 7:13 38 |
Dominic Palmieri Fr 17:33 7:32 48 |
Matthew Gomez Fr 18:13 7:49 49 |
Brian Church So 18:47 8:04 50 |
Miles Abey Fr 18:49 8:05 51 |
Matthew Senasac Fr 18:58 8:08 52 |
Noah Pineda So 21:10 9:05 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.33 mi |
All at 2.33 mi |
Open | Aaliyah Schinaman, So, 15:37, Hillsdale | Carlmont, 83:20, 29 |
V | Claire Yerby, Jr, 14:01, Half Moon Bay | Menlo-Atherton, 77:25, 99 |