Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Oceana High on 10/10/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Kang | So | F/S | 17:37 | 7:03 | 2.5 | 56/179 | 6/11 | 14/20 | 4/10 | |||||
Alex Ma | Sr | V | 15:48 | 6:19 | 2.5 | 44/109 | 5/6 | 6/20 | 6/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Blaine Reynolds | So | V | 14:15 | 5:42 | 2.5 | 3/109 | 1/6 | 1/20 | 2/17 | |||||
Daniel Voyles | Fr | F/S | 16:25 | 6:34 | 2.5 | 7/179 | 2/11 | 8/20 | 3/14 | |||||
Eion Ling | So | F/S | 17:19 | 6:56 | 2.5 | 40/179 | 4/11 | 10/20 | 6/12 | |||||
Ethan Martin | Fr | F/S | 17:33 | 7:01 | 2.5 | 51/179 | 5/11 | 13/20 | 5/11 | |||||
Jona Nakai | So | F/S | 17:08 | 6:51 | 2.5 | 31/179 | 3/11 | 9/20 | 6/12 | |||||
Joshua Wing | So | F/S | 18:40 | 7:28 | 2.5 | 100/179 | 7/11 | 16/20 | 7/10 | |||||
Justin Wong | Jr | Open | 17:24 | 6:58 | 2.5 | 26/101 | 1/3 | 11/20 | 10/14 | |||||
Leo Thompson | Fr | F/S | 19:10 | 7:40 | 2.5 | 116/179 | 9/11 | 18/20 | 6/10 | |||||
Matthew Kang | Fr | F/S | 19:01 | 7:36 | 2.5 | 109/179 | 8/11 | 17/20 | 7/10 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Noah Strause | Sr | V | 14:55 | 5:58 | 2.5 | 13/109 | 2/6 | 2/20 | 3/17 | |||||
Owen Dodge | Jr | V | 16:06 | 6:26 | 2.5 | 53/109 | 6/6 | 7/20 | 5/14 | |||||
Pablo Morales Escobar | Jr | Open | 17:26 | 6:58 | 2.5 | 28/101 | 2/3 | 12/20 | 7/14 | |||||
Philip Yuan | Jr | Open | 18:09 | 7:16 | 2.5 | 40/101 | 3/3 | 15/20 | 7/13 | |||||
Ryan Bloch | Fr | F/S | 20:12 | 8:05 | 2.5 | 142/179 | 11/11 | 20/20 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Ryan Oshinsky | Jr | V | 15:27 | 6:11 | 2.5 | 26/109 | 3/6 | 4/20 | 5/17 | |||||
Samuel Pappas | So | V | 15:30 | 6:12 | 2.5 | 28/109 | 4/6 | 5/20 | 4/16 | |||||
Shoryoung Gong | So | F/S | 19:29 | 7:48 | 2.5 | 124/179 | 10/11 | 19/20 | 5/8 | |||||
Zachary Low | Fr | F/S | 15:02 | 6:01 | 2.5 | 1/179 | 1/11 | 3/20 | 1/14 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/15 | 75:55 1:33 |
2.5 | 6:04 | 5:42 | 6:19 | 114 | 5:48 | Blaine Reynolds (3), Noah Strause (13), Ryan Oshinsky (26), Samuel Pappas (28), Alex Ma (44) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 5/11 | 83:27 2:31 |
2.5 | 6:41 | 6:01 | 7:01 | 125 | 6:34 | Zachary Low (1), Daniel Voyles (7), Jona Nakai (31), Eion Ling (39), Ethan Martin (47) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 7/8 | 93:57 1:52 |
2.5 | 7:31 | 7:03 | 7:48 | 158 | 6:56 | Aaron Kang (12), Joshua Wing (31), Matthew Kang (37), Leo Thompson (38), Shoryoung Gong (40) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Hsu | Sr | Carlmont | 13:59 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Caleb Metzler | Jr | Carlmont | 14:07 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Blaine Reynolds | So | Aragon | 14:15 | 5:42 | 1/6 | 1/20 | 2/17 | ||||
4 | Casey Orton | So | Woodside | 14:15 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Thomas Karpishin | Sr | Hillsdale | 14:17 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Elias Sanchez | Sr | Terra Nova | 14:18 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Luke Scandlyn | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 14:19 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Alonso Gonzales | Jr | Sequoia | 14:25 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Eric Jackson | Sr | Carlmont | 14:25 | 5:46 | |||||||
10 | Cole Mediratta | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 14:28 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Mimeles | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 14:35 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Dimick | Sr | Carlmont | 14:51 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Noah Strause | Sr | Aragon | 14:55 | 5:58 | 2/6 | 2/20 | 3/17 | ||||
14 | Nick Moore | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 14:56 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | James McEachen | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 14:56 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Leo Schroeder | Jr | Mills | 14:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Shoh Mollenkamp | Sr | Mills | 15:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Thomas Burt | Jr | Sequoia | 15:07 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Aidan Dimick | Fr | Carlmont | 15:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Longo | So | Woodside | 15:12 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Bradley Schulz | Sr | Sequoia | 15:17 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Carson Shek | Sr | Hillsdale | 15:19 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Joshua Lo | So | Sequoia | 15:23 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Noah Vauclair | Sr | Sequoia | 15:26 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Kohei Tanaka | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 15:27 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Oshinsky | Jr | Aragon | 15:27 | 6:11 | 3/6 | 4/20 | 5/17 | ||||
27 | Nicholas Hafer | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:29 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Samuel Pappas | So | Aragon | 15:30 | 6:12 | 4/6 | 5/20 | 4/16 | ||||
29 | Yutaka Roberts | Fr | El Camino | 15:33 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Jackson Gosler | So | Menlo-Atherton | 15:34 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Jeremiah Tam | So | Mills | 15:34 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Cooper Glavin | Jr | Burlingame | 15:36 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Josh Warner-Carey | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 15:36 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Suren Sanai | Jr | Oceana | 15:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Charlie Vail | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 15:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Ronan Morrill | Jr | Woodside | 15:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Lokesh Kumar | Fr | Mills | 15:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Kenny Jones | So | Half Moon Bay | 15:41 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Jason Habash | Fr | Mills | 15:41 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Jack Peacock | Fr | Carlmont | 15:42 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Luis Hernandez | Sr | Capuchino | 15:42 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Matthew Sullivan | So | Woodside | 15:46 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Jacky Au-Yeung | Sr | Mills | 15:46 | 6:18 | |||||||
44 | Alex Ma | Sr | Aragon | 15:48 | 6:19 | 5/6 | 6/20 | 6/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Fernando Nungaray | Jr | Capuchino | 15:49 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Fernandez | Sr | Capuchino | 15:52 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Max Hariri Turner | Jr | Carlmont | 15:54 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Kai Steiner | Fr | Woodside | 15:55 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Thomas Hurrell | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 15:55 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Adrian Vizcarra | Jr | Terra Nova | 15:56 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Kawika Tu | So | Woodside | 16:05 | 6:26 | |||||||
52 | Diego Lorino | Jr | Oceana | 16:06 | 6:26 | |||||||
53 | Owen Dodge | Jr | Aragon | 16:06 | 6:26 | 6/6 | 7/20 | 5/14 | ||||
54 | Mark Harvey | Sr | Terra Nova | 16:07 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Batsuuri | So | El Camino | 16:09 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Marco Pacini | Jr | Hillsdale | 16:09 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Deyne Jurie | Sr | Westmoor | 16:12 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Jonathen Suarez | Fr | Burlingame | 16:12 | 6:29 | |||||||
59 | Anthony Leong | So | Capuchino | 16:13 | 6:29 | |||||||
60 | Gavin Davis | Fr | Hillsdale | 16:13 | 6:29 | |||||||
61 | Luca Johnson | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:14 | 6:30 | |||||||
62 | Tristan Davis | Jr | Capuchino | 16:15 | 6:30 | |||||||
63 | Miles Lafayette | Sr | Hillsdale | 16:16 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Ethan Wong | Jr | Westmoor | 16:19 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | Sage Snyder | Sr | Oceana | 16:19 | 6:32 | |||||||
66 | Isaiah De La Rosa | So | El Camino | 16:20 | 6:32 | |||||||
67 | Alec Gossage | Jr | Terra Nova | 16:22 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Weston Keitz | Sr | Sequoia | 16:23 | 6:33 | |||||||
69 | Nathaniel Chang | Jr | Oceana | 16:24 | 6:34 | |||||||
70 | Marcus Cheng | So | Hillsdale | 16:27 | 6:35 | |||||||
71 | Calvin Bautista | Jr | Westmoor | 16:28 | 6:35 | |||||||
72 | Dominic Marquez | Fr | Hillsdale | 16:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Cosmo Chan | So | Oceana | 16:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
74 | Alex Wai | Sr | San Mateo | 16:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Zephyr Granger | Jr | Woodside | 16:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
76 | Maxwell Kapral | Jr | Woodside | 16:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
77 | Luis Diaz | Jr | Oceana | 16:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
78 | Joshua Hafter | Sr | Capuchino | 16:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
79 | Kyle Botelho | Jr | Burlingame | 16:53 | 6:45 | |||||||
80 | Joseph Lopez | So | El Camino | 16:55 | 6:46 | |||||||
81 | Patrick Harmon | So | Terra Nova | 17:07 | 6:51 | |||||||
82 | Noah Gonzalez | Jr | Burlingame | 17:07 | 6:51 | |||||||
83 | Marcelino Valiente | Jr | Capuchino | 17:09 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Otoniel Carreon | So | Woodside | 17:10 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Mithen | Sr | Woodside | 17:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
86 | Gordon Ly | Jr | Oceana | 17:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
87 | Joshua Martinez | Jr | Jefferson | 17:29 | 7:00 | |||||||
88 | Ben Neuman | Jr | Burlingame | 17:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
89 | Eeshan Bhat | Jr | San Mateo | 17:39 | 7:04 | |||||||
90 | Renato Reyes | Jr | South San Francisco | 17:45 | 7:06 | |||||||
91 | Connor Seyer | So | Terra Nova | 17:55 | 7:10 | |||||||
92 | Christopher Leong | Jr | South San Francisco | 18:03 | 7:13 | |||||||
93 | Christopher Louie | Sr | Mills | 18:03 | 7:13 | |||||||
94 | Marco Salonga | So | El Camino | 18:06 | 7:14 | |||||||
95 | Jenard Abrena | Jr | Westmoor | 18:17 | 7:19 | |||||||
96 | Jacob De Castro | Sr | Westmoor | 18:18 | 7:19 | |||||||
97 | Nathaniel Padron | Sr | South San Francisco | 18:23 | 7:21 | |||||||
98 | John Michael Lee | So | El Camino | 18:24 | 7:22 | |||||||
99 | Henry Utecht | Sr | Sequoia | 18:30 | 7:24 | |||||||
100 | Luke Thomas | Sr | San Mateo | 18:34 | 7:26 | |||||||
101 | Aaron Becker | So | Burlingame | 18:47 | 7:31 | |||||||
102 | Brendan Creeks | Jr | Burlingame | 18:53 | 7:33 | |||||||
103 | Joshua De Castro | Sr | Westmoor | 18:55 | 7:34 | |||||||
104 | Waylon Tang | So | El Camino | 19:28 | 7:47 | |||||||
105 | Garmen Lin | Sr | Jefferson | 19:38 | 7:51 | |||||||
106 | Trevor Wong | Jr | San Mateo | 20:15 | 8:06 | |||||||
107 | Ansel Policarpio | Sr | South San Francisco | 20:28 | 8:11 | |||||||
108 | ALAN TAM | Sr | Jefferson | 21:05 | 8:26 | |||||||
109 | Mauricio Flores | Sr | San Mateo | 21:05 | 8:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
72:30 14:30 5:48 |
43 | Justin Hsu Sr 13:59 5:36 1 |
Caleb Metzler Jr 14:07 5:39 2 |
Eric Jackson Sr 14:25 5:46 9 |
Kyle Dimick Sr 14:51 5:56 12 |
Aidan Dimick Fr 15:08 6:03 19 |
Jack Peacock Fr 15:42 6:17 40 |
Max Hariri Turner Jr 15:54 6:22 47 |
2 | Menlo-Atherton 6-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
74:25 14:53 5:57 |
85 | Luke Scandlyn Sr 14:19 5:44 7 |
Cole Mediratta Sr 14:28 5:47 10 |
Ethan Mimeles Jr 14:35 5:50 11 |
Nicholas Hafer Sr 15:29 6:12 27 |
Jackson Gosler So 15:34 6:14 30 |
Luca Johnson Sr 16:14 6:30 61 |
|
3 | Sequoia 7-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
75:38 15:08 6:03 |
94 | Alonso Gonzales Jr 14:25 5:46 8 |
Thomas Burt Jr 15:07 6:03 18 |
Bradley Schulz Sr 15:17 6:07 21 |
Joshua Lo So 15:23 6:09 23 |
Noah Vauclair Sr 15:26 6:10 24 |
Weston Keitz Sr 16:23 6:33 68 |
Henry Utecht Sr 18:30 7:24 92 |
4 | Aragon 2-2-3-3-4 Gap: 1:33 |
75:55 15:11 6:04 |
114 | Blaine Reynolds So 14:15 5:42 3 |
Noah Strause Sr 14:55 5:58 13 |
Ryan Oshinsky Jr 15:27 6:11 26 |
Samuel Pappas So 15:30 6:12 28 |
Alex Ma Sr 15:48 6:19 44 |
Owen Dodge Jr 16:06 6:26 53 |
|
5 | Half Moon Bay 8-7-5-5-5 Gap: 0:43 |
76:34 15:19 6:08 |
122 | Nick Moore Sr 14:56 5:58 14 |
James McEachen Sr 14:56 5:58 15 |
Kohei Tanaka Jr 15:27 6:11 25 |
Josh Warner-Carey Jr 15:36 6:14 33 |
Charlie Vail Jr 15:39 6:16 35 |
Kenny Jones So 15:41 6:16 38 |
Thomas Hurrell Jr 15:55 6:22 49 |
6 | Mills 9-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:44 |
76:56 15:23 6:09 |
140 | Leo Schroeder Jr 14:57 5:59 16 |
Shoh Mollenkamp Sr 15:04 6:02 17 |
Jeremiah Tam So 15:34 6:14 31 |
Lokesh Kumar Fr 15:40 6:16 37 |
Jason Habash Fr 15:41 6:16 39 |
Jacky Au-Yeung Sr 15:46 6:18 43 |
Christopher Louie Sr 18:03 7:13 87 |
7 | Woodside 3-4-6-7-7 Gap: 1:40 |
76:48 15:22 6:09 |
150 | Casey Orton So 14:15 5:42 4 |
Daniel Longo So 15:12 6:05 20 |
Ronan Morrill Jr 15:40 6:16 36 |
Matthew Sullivan So 15:46 6:18 42 |
Kai Steiner Fr 15:55 6:22 48 |
Kawika Tu So 16:05 6:26 51 |
Zephyr Granger Jr 16:40 6:40 75 |
8 | Hillsdale 4-6-8-8-8 Gap: 1:59 |
78:14 15:39 6:16 |
206 | Thomas Karpishin Sr 14:17 5:43 5 |
Carson Shek Sr 15:19 6:08 22 |
Marco Pacini Jr 16:09 6:28 56 |
Gavin Davis Fr 16:13 6:29 60 |
Miles Lafayette Sr 16:16 6:30 63 |
Marcus Cheng So 16:27 6:35 70 |
Dominic Marquez Fr 16:35 6:38 72 |
9 | Capuchino 13-11-10-10-9 Gap: 0:33 |
79:51 15:58 6:23 |
253 | Luis Hernandez Sr 15:42 6:17 41 |
Fernando Nungaray Jr 15:49 6:20 45 |
Kevin Fernandez Sr 15:52 6:21 46 |
Anthony Leong So 16:13 6:29 59 |
Tristan Davis Jr 16:15 6:30 62 |
Joshua Hafter Sr 16:51 6:44 77 |
Marcelino Valiente Jr 17:09 6:52 82 |
10 | Terra Nova 5-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:49 |
79:50 15:58 6:23 |
257 | Elias Sanchez Sr 14:18 5:43 6 |
Adrian Vizcarra Jr 15:56 6:22 50 |
Mark Harvey Sr 16:07 6:27 54 |
Alec Gossage Jr 16:22 6:33 67 |
Patrick Harmon So 17:07 6:51 80 |
Connor Seyer So 17:55 7:10 86 |
|
11 | Oceana 12-11-12-11-11 Gap: 1:02 |
81:05 16:13 6:29 |
293 | Suren Sanai Jr 15:37 6:15 34 |
Diego Lorino Jr 16:06 6:26 52 |
Sage Snyder Sr 16:19 6:32 65 |
Nathaniel Chang Jr 16:24 6:34 69 |
Cosmo Chan So 16:39 6:40 73 |
Luis Diaz Jr 16:46 6:42 76 |
Gordon Ly Jr 17:28 6:59 83 |
12 | El Camino 10-10-11-12-12 Gap: 2:33 |
83:03 16:37 6:39 |
317 | Yutaka Roberts Fr 15:33 6:13 29 |
Daniel Batsuuri So 16:09 6:28 55 |
Isaiah De La Rosa So 16:20 6:32 66 |
Joseph Lopez So 16:55 6:46 79 |
Marco Salonga So 18:06 7:14 88 |
John Michael Lee So 18:24 7:22 91 |
Waylon Tang So 19:28 7:47 97 |
13 | Burlingame 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:54 |
83:18 16:40 6:40 |
333 | Cooper Glavin Jr 15:36 6:14 32 |
Jonathen Suarez Fr 16:12 6:29 58 |
Kyle Botelho Jr 16:53 6:45 78 |
Noah Gonzalez Jr 17:07 6:51 81 |
Ben Neuman Jr 17:30 7:00 84 |
Aaron Becker So 18:47 7:31 94 |
Brendan Creeks Jr 18:53 7:33 95 |
14 | Westmoor 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:06 |
85:34 17:07 6:51 |
371 | Deyne Jurie Sr 16:12 6:29 57 |
Ethan Wong Jr 16:19 6:32 64 |
Calvin Bautista Jr 16:28 6:35 71 |
Jenard Abrena Jr 18:17 7:19 89 |
Jacob De Castro Sr 18:18 7:19 90 |
Joshua De Castro Sr 18:55 7:34 96 |
|
15 | San Mateo 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 4:26 |
94:12 18:50 7:32 |
449 | Alex Wai Sr 16:39 6:40 74 |
Eeshan Bhat Jr 17:39 7:04 85 |
Luke Thomas Sr 18:34 7:26 93 |
Trevor Wong Jr 20:15 8:06 98 |
Mauricio Flores Sr 21:05 8:26 99 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor Moore | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 15:21 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Harrison Nash | So | Half Moon Bay | 15:28 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Aidan Truel | Jr | Carlmont | 15:38 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Aaron Moskovitz | Sr | Carlmont | 15:56 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Sean Shitamoto | Jr | Carlmont | 16:09 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Herq Gementera | Jr | Mills | 16:10 | 6:28 | |||||||
7 | Cesar Peralta | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:15 | 6:30 | |||||||
8 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 16:19 | 6:32 | |||||||
9 | Eric Dubbel | Sr | Sequoia | 16:20 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Arriola | Jr | Mills | 16:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
11 | Corey Nguyen | Jr | Mills | 16:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
12 | Owen Wooliever | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 16:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Connor Coplin | Sr | Capuchino | 16:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
14 | Charlie Barroso-Rodriguez | Jr | Capuchino | 16:55 | 6:46 | |||||||
15 | Matthew Spink | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 16:57 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Taro Tanaka | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 16:58 | 6:47 | |||||||
17 | Jackson Young | Jr | Carlmont | 17:03 | 6:49 | |||||||
18 | Manuel Miranda | Sr | Capuchino | 17:04 | 6:50 | |||||||
19 | Adam Griffin | Sr | Sequoia | 17:08 | 6:51 | |||||||
20 | Jose Sanchez | Jr | Mills | 17:13 | 6:53 | |||||||
21 | Aleon Abude | Jr | Oceana | 17:13 | 6:53 | |||||||
22 | Nicholas Brown | Sr | Carlmont | 17:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
23 | Caleb Ahn | Sr | Carlmont | 17:16 | 6:54 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Sochoux | Jr | Woodside | 17:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
25 | Justin Watkins | Fr | Terra Nova | 17:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
26 | Justin Wong | Jr | Aragon | 17:24 | 6:58 | 1/3 | 11/20 | 10/14 | ||||
27 | Jiayi Li | Jr | Oceana | 17:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
28 | Pablo Morales Escobar | Jr | Aragon | 17:26 | 6:58 | 2/3 | 12/20 | 7/14 | ||||
29 | Uri Dickman | Jr | Woodside | 17:29 | 7:00 | |||||||
30 | Connor Chan | Jr | Oceana | 17:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
31 | Bourgan Guibadoulline | Jr | Terra Nova | 17:42 | 7:05 | |||||||
32 | Dawson TAM | Jr | Westmoor | 17:43 | 7:05 | |||||||
33 | Julio Rodriguez | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 17:50 | 7:08 | |||||||
34 | Lukas Kruse | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:53 | 7:09 | |||||||
35 | Nigel Blackwood chi | Jr | Woodside | 18:00 | 7:12 | |||||||
36 | Johnathan Billington | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:03 | 7:13 | |||||||
37 | Kevin Campbell | Jr | Capuchino | 18:04 | 7:14 | |||||||
38 | Ethan Schinaman | Sr | Hillsdale | 18:08 | 7:15 | |||||||
39 | Gabriel Flanagan | Jr | Hillsdale | 18:08 | 7:15 | |||||||
40 | Philip Yuan | Jr | Aragon | 18:09 | 7:16 | 3/3 | 15/20 | 7/13 | ||||
41 | Gabriel Wilde | Jr | Woodside | 18:13 | 7:17 | |||||||
42 | Evangelos Vlahos | Jr | Carlmont | 18:16 | 7:18 | |||||||
43 | Sasha Ikaovlev | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:17 | 7:19 | |||||||
44 | Diego Reyna wood | Jr | Woodside | 18:18 | 7:19 | |||||||
45 | Desmond Ongpin | Jr | Oceana | 18:19 | 7:20 | |||||||
46 | Zachary Mallet | Jr | Carlmont | 18:20 | 7:20 | |||||||
47 | Lucas Lafayette | So | Hillsdale | 18:21 | 7:20 | |||||||
48 | Thien-Tuannam Nguyen-Do | Jr | Oceana | 18:22 | 7:21 | |||||||
49 | William Killmond | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:24 | 7:22 | |||||||
50 | John Gibbons | Jr | Sequoia | 18:25 | 7:22 | |||||||
51 | Dean Meiman | Jr | Hillsdale | 18:26 | 7:22 | |||||||
52 | Theodore Valdez-Denton | Sr | Oceana | 18:37 | 7:27 | |||||||
53 | Adam Louie | Sr | Terra Nova | 18:41 | 7:28 | |||||||
54 | Andre Amante | Sr | Westmoor | 18:45 | 7:30 | |||||||
55 | Nicki Soliman | Jr | Capuchino | 18:48 | 7:31 | |||||||
56 | Wilson Li | Jr | Westmoor | 18:49 | 7:32 | |||||||
57 | Dijaykumar Tandel | Jr | Capuchino | 18:51 | 7:32 | |||||||
58 | Colin Suits | Jr | Carlmont | 18:51 | 7:32 | |||||||
59 | Sam Timm | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:53 | 7:33 | |||||||
60 | Robert Vergara | Sr | Westmoor | 18:53 | 7:33 | |||||||
61 | Joel Glassman | Sr | Terra Nova | 18:56 | 7:34 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Scibetta | Sr | Hillsdale | 18:58 | 7:35 | |||||||
63 | Charles Lomas | So | Terra Nova | 19:01 | 7:36 | |||||||
64 | Jackson Newman | Jr | Carlmont | 19:05 | 7:38 | |||||||
65 | Noah Gross | Jr | Hillsdale | 19:07 | 7:39 | |||||||
66 | Douglas Yu | Jr | Westmoor | 19:11 | 7:40 | |||||||
67 | Nicholas Nhien | Jr | Carlmont | 19:15 | 7:42 | |||||||
68 | Tyler Yamori Little | Jr | Carlmont | 19:18 | 7:43 | |||||||
69 | James Gayer | Jr | Mills | 19:20 | 7:44 | |||||||
70 | Alexander Krantz | Jr | Woodside | 19:21 | 7:44 | |||||||
71 | Tim Kraemer | Jr | Carlmont | 19:22 | 7:45 | |||||||
72 | William Roxas | Jr | Mills | 19:22 | 7:45 | |||||||
73 | Samuel Chen | So | Hillsdale | 19:27 | 7:47 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Marchasin | Sr | Hillsdale | 19:28 | 7:47 | |||||||
75 | Daniel Perez | Sr | El Camino | 19:28 | 7:47 | |||||||
76 | Oscar Leyte | Sr | Burlingame | 19:36 | 7:50 | |||||||
77 | Robert Ennis | So | Burlingame | 19:38 | 7:51 | |||||||
78 | William Duncan | So | Hillsdale | 19:44 | 7:54 | |||||||
79 | Tyler Pratt | So | Burlingame | 19:47 | 7:55 | |||||||
80 | Kyle Sweeney | So | Woodside | 19:48 | 7:55 | |||||||
81 | Eugene LI | Jr | Westmoor | 19:48 | 7:55 | |||||||
82 | Kenny Ho | Jr | Westmoor | 20:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
83 | Dylan Dransart | Fr | Terra Nova | 20:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
84 | Thomas Davis-Mena | Sr | Westmoor | 20:07 | 8:03 | |||||||
85 | Ehab Bojeh | Sr | El Camino | 20:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
86 | Norberto Torres | Jr | Westmoor | 20:18 | 8:07 | |||||||
87 | Peter Klopp | Jr | Woodside | 20:22 | 8:09 | |||||||
88 | Tom Bernaards | Sr | Hillsdale | 20:22 | 8:09 | |||||||
89 | Takashi Moore | Jr | Hillsdale | 20:25 | 8:10 | |||||||
90 | Brandan Fong | Jr | Westmoor | 20:36 | 8:14 | |||||||
91 | Matthew Wong | Sr | Hillsdale | 20:36 | 8:14 | |||||||
92 | Tsz Him Kwok | Sr | Westmoor | 20:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
93 | Brian Church | So | Hillsdale | 21:09 | 8:28 | |||||||
94 | Michael Dooley | Jr | Sequoia | 21:12 | 8:29 | |||||||
95 | Bradford Slade | Jr | Hillsdale | 21:19 | 8:32 | |||||||
96 | Matthias Hall | Sr | Carlmont | 21:35 | 8:38 | |||||||
97 | Kyle Gossage | Fr | Terra Nova | 22:06 | 8:50 | |||||||
98 | Jonathon Guzman | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:32 | 9:01 | |||||||
99 | Zach Shaw | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 23:02 | 9:13 | |||||||
100 | Supakit Wiriyachinnakarn | Jr | Oceana | 23:59 | 9:36 | |||||||
101 | Lemar Deguzman | Sr | Westmoor | 24:07 | 9:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary Low | Fr | Aragon | 15:02 | 6:01 | 1/11 | 3/20 | 1/14 | ||||
2 | Donovan Truel | Fr | Carlmont | 15:54 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Lars Osterberg | So | Menlo-Atherton | 15:59 | 6:24 | |||||||
4 | Taylor Roe | Fr | Woodside | 16:08 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Jed Alvarez | So | Menlo-Atherton | 16:10 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Karel Ruiz | So | Woodside | 16:22 | 6:33 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Voyles | Fr | Aragon | 16:25 | 6:34 | 2/11 | 8/20 | 3/14 | ||||
8 | Alex Ferfas | So | Sequoia | 16:27 | 6:35 | |||||||
9 | Aymeric Mauvais | So | Menlo-Atherton | 16:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
10 | Pavel Turovski | Fr | Carlmont | 16:33 | 6:37 | |||||||
11 | Demian Schatt | Fr | Hillsdale | 16:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
12 | Carson Reader | So | Menlo-Atherton | 16:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Samuel Lund | Fr | Oceana | 16:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
14 | Nikhil Vyas | Fr | Carlmont | 16:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
15 | Aaron Grush | Fr | San Mateo | 16:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
16 | Jack Wong | Fr | Mills | 16:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
17 | Alessandro Duran | Fr | Sequoia | 16:47 | 6:43 | |||||||
18 | Jaret Altamirano Sanchez | Fr | Hillsdale | 16:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
19 | Dallin Lunt | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:49 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Jarett Nishikawa | So | Carlmont | 16:50 | 6:44 | |||||||
21 | Connor Herson | Fr | Woodside | 16:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
22 | Sean Colina | So | Mills | 16:54 | 6:46 | |||||||
23 | Alex Park | Fr | Sequoia | 16:54 | 6:46 | |||||||
24 | Ray Evans | Fr | Sequoia | 16:55 | 6:46 | |||||||
25 | Justin Gosling | Fr | Woodside | 16:57 | 6:47 | |||||||
26 | Jono Sison | Fr | Carlmont | 16:58 | 6:47 | |||||||
27 | Melchior Gamez Diaz | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:03 | 6:49 | |||||||
28 | Aria Park | Fr | Westmoor | 17:04 | 6:50 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Taylor | Fr | Hillsdale | 17:06 | 6:50 | |||||||
30 | Aaron Ma | So | Carlmont | 17:08 | 6:51 | |||||||
31 | Jona Nakai | So | Aragon | 17:08 | 6:51 | 3/11 | 9/20 | 6/12 | ||||
32 | Jack Xie | Fr | Mills | 17:10 | 6:52 | |||||||
33 | Ben Duran | Fr | Sequoia | 17:10 | 6:52 | |||||||
34 | Albert Fallornia | Fr | San Mateo | 17:11 | 6:52 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Ghazouli | Fr | Carlmont | 17:15 | 6:54 | |||||||
36 | Hayato Suzuki | Fr | San Mateo | 17:15 | 6:54 | |||||||
37 | Samuel Judas | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:16 | 6:54 | |||||||
38 | William Dennis | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
39 | Paul Wong | Fr | Mills | 17:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
40 | Eion Ling | So | Aragon | 17:19 | 6:56 | 4/11 | 10/20 | 6/12 | ||||
41 | Nicholas Asborno | So | Woodside | 17:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
42 | Ervin Cunanan | So | Westmoor | 17:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
43 | Bryant Cruz Vasquez | Fr | Capuchino | 17:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
44 | Jaime Ortega | So | Capuchino | 17:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Sheridan | So | Westmoor | 17:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
46 | Ian Duszynski | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
47 | Jarren Brady | So | Sequoia | 17:29 | 7:00 | |||||||
48 | Caleb Sun | Fr | Oceana | 17:29 | 7:00 | |||||||
49 | Oliver Khan | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
50 | Eddy Yeretnov | Fr | Carlmont | 17:32 | 7:01 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Martin | Fr | Aragon | 17:33 | 7:01 | 5/11 | 13/20 | 5/11 | ||||
52 | Joshua Ahn | So | Carlmont | 17:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
53 | Nick Alarid | Fr | Oceana | 17:34 | 7:02 | |||||||
54 | Matthew Rutter | So | Carlmont | 17:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
55 | Brandon Hoang | Fr | Mills | 17:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
56 | Aaron Kang | So | Aragon | 17:37 | 7:03 | 6/11 | 14/20 | 4/10 | ||||
57 | Dane Kosky | So | San Mateo | 17:37 | 7:03 | |||||||
58 | Alex Holbrook | Fr | Carlmont | 17:37 | 7:03 | |||||||
59 | Timothy Nguy | So | Carlmont | 17:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
60 | Patrick Zhang | So | Carlmont | 17:39 | 7:04 | |||||||
61 | Dylan Heng | So | Capuchino | 17:40 | 7:04 | |||||||
62 | Branden Fox | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:42 | 7:05 | |||||||
63 | Diego Ochoa | Fr | Oceana | 17:44 | 7:06 | |||||||
64 | Tyler Chan | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:45 | 7:06 | |||||||
65 | Dylan Wang | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:46 | 7:06 | |||||||
66 | Quentin Verkler | So | Woodside | 17:50 | 7:08 | |||||||
67 | Ben Sakamoto | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:53 | 7:09 | |||||||
68 | Martin Zhong | So | Carlmont | 17:56 | 7:10 | |||||||
69 | Jamisen Blackwell | Fr | Carlmont | 17:59 | 7:12 | |||||||
70 | Jayden Tan | So | Capuchino | 17:59 | 7:12 | |||||||
71 | Victor Meza | So | Capuchino | 18:02 | 7:13 | |||||||
72 | Benjamin Thall | So | Woodside | 18:04 | 7:14 | |||||||
73 | Lucas Javier | Fr | Capuchino | 18:06 | 7:14 | |||||||
74 | Jimmy Carlson | So | Carlmont | 18:07 | 7:15 | |||||||
75 | nathan gum | Fr | Burlingame | 18:08 | 7:15 | |||||||
76 | Ian Chu | Fr | Mills | 18:08 | 7:15 | |||||||
77 | Max Aylward | Fr | Oceana | 18:09 | 7:16 | |||||||
79 | River McCaughey | So | Sequoia | 18:12 | 7:17 | |||||||
80 | Ben Melcher | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:12 | 7:17 | |||||||
81 | Nathan Muljadi | Fr | Westmoor | 18:13 | 7:17 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Lynch | Fr | Mills | 18:14 | 7:18 | |||||||
83 | Lawrence Wu | So | Westmoor | 18:17 | 7:19 | |||||||
84 | Malone Lohmann | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:20 | 7:20 | |||||||
85 | Christopher McGuffin | So | Carlmont | 18:21 | 7:20 | |||||||
86 | Max Mucha | Fr | Carlmont | 18:22 | 7:21 | |||||||
87 | Benjamin Greer | Fr | Capuchino | 18:25 | 7:22 | |||||||
88 | Chris Percia | Sr | Burlingame | 18:29 | 7:24 | |||||||
89 | Tal Dickman | Fr | Woodside | 18:30 | 7:24 | |||||||
90 | Chris Camero | Fr | Sequoia | 18:30 | 7:24 | |||||||
91 | Kevin Gee | Fr | Hillsdale | 18:31 | 7:24 | |||||||
92 | Matthew Leung | Fr | Mills | 18:31 | 7:24 | |||||||
93 | Edwin Gonzalez | So | San Mateo | 18:31 | 7:24 | |||||||
94 | Kunal Raman | Fr | Sequoia | 18:32 | 7:25 | |||||||
95 | Bryce Lyford | So | Carlmont | 18:33 | 7:25 | |||||||
96 | Harrison Farrell | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:35 | 7:26 | |||||||
97 | Bijan Vijeh | Fr | Sequoia | 18:38 | 7:27 | |||||||
98 | Thomas Fucini | So | Capuchino | 18:38 | 7:27 | |||||||
99 | Mark Soilman | Fr | Mills | 18:40 | 7:28 | |||||||
100 | Joshua Wing | So | Aragon | 18:40 | 7:28 | 7/11 | 16/20 | 7/10 | ||||
101 | Griffin Kramer | So | Carlmont | 18:41 | 7:28 | |||||||
102 | Lil Godfrey Minamin | So | Westmoor | 18:42 | 7:29 | |||||||
103 | Henry Garrett | Fr | Mills | 18:46 | 7:30 | |||||||
104 | Ethan McKillop | Fr | Sequoia | 18:49 | 7:32 | |||||||
105 | Justin Jaing | Fr | Mills | 18:51 | 7:32 | |||||||
106 | Robert Lively | Fr | Sequoia | 18:52 | 7:33 | |||||||
107 | Brevan Rohde | So | Westmoor | 18:52 | 7:33 | |||||||
108 | Christopher Gonzalez-Bust | So | Woodside | 19:00 | 7:36 | |||||||
109 | Matthew Kang | Fr | Aragon | 19:01 | 7:36 | 8/11 | 17/20 | 7/10 | ||||
110 | Jackson Scott | Fr | Sequoia | 19:01 | 7:36 | |||||||
111 | Elias Smith | So | Sequoia | 19:02 | 7:37 | |||||||
112 | Arden Moser | Fr | El Camino | 19:04 | 7:38 | |||||||
113 | Zachary Wrenn | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:04 | 7:38 | |||||||
114 | Joshua Wiseman | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:07 | 7:39 | |||||||
116 | Leo Thompson | Fr | Aragon | 19:10 | 7:40 | 9/11 | 18/20 | 6/10 | ||||
117 | William Rice | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:12 | 7:41 | |||||||
118 | John Harrison Lin | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:13 | 7:41 | |||||||
119 | Ronald Ong | So | San Mateo | 19:18 | 7:43 | |||||||
121 | Adam Engel | Fr | Mills | 19:21 | 7:44 | |||||||
122 | Aaron Chin | Fr | Hillsdale | 19:22 | 7:45 | |||||||
123 | Ruben Camacho | Fr | Jefferson | 19:25 | 7:46 | |||||||
124 | Shoryoung Gong | So | Aragon | 19:29 | 7:48 | 10/11 | 19/20 | 5/8 | ||||
125 | Hans Buhr | Fr | Woodside | 19:30 | 7:48 | |||||||
126 | Mark Diaz | Fr | Capuchino | 19:32 | 7:49 | |||||||
127 | Benjamin Chin | Fr | Hillsdale | 19:34 | 7:50 | |||||||
128 | Joshua Aguilar | Fr | Capuchino | 19:38 | 7:51 | |||||||
129 | Brendan O'Connell | Fr | Westmoor | 19:38 | 7:51 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Lam | Fr | Mills | 19:41 | 7:52 | |||||||
131 | Dominic Palmieri | Fr | Hillsdale | 19:41 | 7:52 | |||||||
132 | Niels Vandertuin | Fr | Carlmont | 19:42 | 7:53 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Ng | Fr | Carlmont | 19:48 | 7:55 | |||||||
134 | Miles Keitz | Fr | Sequoia | 19:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
135 | Andres Solo Vazquez | Fr | Capuchino | 19:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
136 | Justin Lai | So | San Mateo | 19:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
137 | Marquez Arcilla | Fr | Capuchino | 19:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
138 | Jordan Laureana-Willis | So | El Camino | 19:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
139 | Pablo Pinilla | So | Carlmont | 20:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
140 | Evan Pozzo | So | Burlingame | 20:10 | 8:04 | |||||||
141 | Lawrence Kupfer | So | San Mateo | 20:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
142 | Ryan Bloch | Fr | Aragon | 20:12 | 8:05 | 11/11 | 20/20 | 6/8 | ||||
143 | Trevor Koto | Fr | Carlmont | 20:12 | 8:05 | |||||||
144 | Greg Parmer Lohan | Fr | Sequoia | 20:17 | 8:07 | |||||||
145 | Christian Marin-Tran | Fr | Sequoia | 20:21 | 8:08 | |||||||
146 | Jake Hawes | Fr | Sequoia | 20:26 | 8:10 | |||||||
147 | Lucas Murray | Fr | Sequoia | 20:31 | 8:12 | |||||||
148 | Brandon Tran | Fr | Carlmont | 20:43 | 8:17 | |||||||
149 | Trenton Hotovec | So | Woodside | 20:49 | 8:20 | |||||||
150 | Benson Zou | Fr | Mills | 20:54 | 8:22 | |||||||
151 | Sepand Alangi | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:57 | 8:23 | |||||||
152 | Joshua Barberena Mendoza | So | Mills | 21:00 | 8:24 | |||||||
153 | Noah Lai | Fr | Mills | 21:04 | 8:26 | |||||||
154 | Matthew Gomez | Fr | Hillsdale | 21:18 | 8:31 | |||||||
155 | Asaph Clemons | Fr | Mills | 21:25 | 8:34 | |||||||
156 | Nathan Liu | Fr | Capuchino | 21:25 | 8:34 | |||||||
157 | Minyoung Kim | Fr | Mills | 21:27 | 8:35 | |||||||
158 | Henry Valente | So | Sequoia | 21:37 | 8:39 | |||||||
159 | Collin Tse | Fr | Mills | 21:42 | 8:41 | |||||||
160 | Walker Mills | Fr | Sequoia | 22:11 | 8:52 | |||||||
161 | Miles Abey | Fr | Hillsdale | 22:21 | 8:56 | |||||||
162 | Jesse Thomas Matawaran | So | Westmoor | 22:22 | 8:57 | |||||||
163 | Arth Shukla | So | Sequoia | 22:22 | 8:57 | |||||||
164 | Cameron Merrells | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:32 | 9:01 | |||||||
165 | Steve Brown | Fr | Sequoia | 22:34 | 9:02 | |||||||
166 | David Cope | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:39 | 9:04 | |||||||
167 | David De La Quintana | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:50 | 9:08 | |||||||
168 | Ivan Cornejo | So | Sequoia | 23:00 | 9:12 | |||||||
169 | Pier Orozco Sanchez | Fr | Sequoia | 23:02 | 9:13 | |||||||
170 | Sergio Abriz-Tinoco | Fr | Sequoia | 23:03 | 9:13 | |||||||
171 | Matthew Senasac | Fr | Hillsdale | 23:08 | 9:15 | |||||||
172 | Corbin Rubero | So | Burlingame | 23:51 | 9:32 | |||||||
173 | Abraham Barron | So | Sequoia | 24:37 | 9:51 | |||||||
174 | Gavin McMichael | Fr | Carlmont | 24:59 | 10:00 | |||||||
175 | Bryan Ramirez Perez | Fr | Sequoia | 26:00 | 10:24 | |||||||
176 | Noah Pineda | So | Hillsdale | 26:27 | 10:35 | |||||||
177 | Bryston Li | Fr | San Mateo | 26:45 | 10:42 | |||||||
178 | Juhanns Dumaldal | Fr | Jefferson | 26:45 | 10:42 | |||||||
179 | Sean Yue | Fr | Sequoia | 28:00 | 11:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo-Atherton 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
82:08 16:26 6:34 |
48 | Lars Osterberg So 15:59 6:24 3 |
Jed Alvarez So 16:10 6:28 5 |
Aymeric Mauvais So 16:29 6:36 9 |
Carson Reader So 16:41 6:40 12 |
Dallin Lunt Fr 16:49 6:44 19 |
Melchior Gamez Diaz Fr 17:03 6:49 27 |
Samuel Judas So 17:16 6:54 37 |
2 | Carlmont 2-4-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
82:57 16:35 6:38 |
72 | Donovan Truel Fr 15:54 6:22 2 |
Pavel Turovski Fr 16:33 6:37 10 |
Nikhil Vyas Fr 16:42 6:41 14 |
Jarett Nishikawa So 16:50 6:44 20 |
Jono Sison Fr 16:58 6:47 26 |
Aaron Ma So 17:08 6:51 30 |
Andrew Ghazouli Fr 17:15 6:54 35 |
3 | Woodside 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
83:37 16:43 6:41 |
96 | Taylor Roe Fr 16:08 6:27 4 |
Karel Ruiz So 16:22 6:33 6 |
Connor Herson Fr 16:51 6:44 21 |
Justin Gosling Fr 16:57 6:47 25 |
Nicholas Asborno So 17:19 6:56 40 |
Quentin Verkler So 17:50 7:08 54 |
Benjamin Thall So 18:04 7:14 57 |
4 | Sequoia 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:43 |
84:13 16:51 6:44 |
105 | Alex Ferfas So 16:27 6:35 8 |
Alessandro Duran Fr 16:47 6:43 17 |
Alex Park Fr 16:54 6:46 23 |
Ray Evans Fr 16:55 6:46 24 |
Ben Duran Fr 17:10 6:52 33 |
Jarren Brady So 17:29 7:00 45 |
River McCaughey So 18:12 7:17 61 |
5 | Aragon 1-1-4-5-5 Gap: 2:31 |
83:27 16:41 6:41 |
125 | Zachary Low Fr 15:02 6:01 1 |
Daniel Voyles Fr 16:25 6:34 7 |
Jona Nakai So 17:08 6:51 31 |
Eion Ling So 17:19 6:56 39 |
Ethan Martin Fr 17:33 7:01 47 |
Aaron Kang So 17:37 7:03 50 |
Joshua Wing So 18:40 7:28 68 |
6 | Mills 9-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:53 |
85:40 17:08 6:51 |
157 | Jack Wong Fr 16:43 6:41 16 |
Sean Colina So 16:54 6:46 22 |
Jack Xie Fr 17:10 6:52 32 |
Paul Wong Fr 17:17 6:55 38 |
Brandon Hoang Fr 17:36 7:02 49 |
Ian Chu Fr 18:08 7:15 59 |
Ryan Lynch Fr 18:14 7:18 63 |
7 | Hillsdale 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:43 |
88:26 17:41 7:04 |
196 | Demian Schatt Fr 16:39 6:40 11 |
Jaret Altamirano Sanchez Fr 16:48 6:43 18 |
Andrew Taylor Fr 17:06 6:50 29 |
Kevin Gee Fr 18:31 7:24 66 |
Aaron Chin Fr 19:22 7:45 72 |
Benjamin Chin Fr 19:34 7:50 73 |
Dominic Palmieri Fr 19:41 7:52 74 |
8 | San Mateo 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:48 |
87:17 17:27 6:59 |
203 | Aaron Grush Fr 16:43 6:41 15 |
Albert Fallornia Fr 17:11 6:52 34 |
Hayato Suzuki Fr 17:15 6:54 36 |
Dane Kosky So 17:37 7:03 51 |
Edwin Gonzalez So 18:31 7:24 67 |
Ronald Ong So 19:18 7:43 71 |
Justin Lai So 19:55 7:58 75 |
9 | Oceana 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:28 |
87:37 17:31 7:01 |
220 | Samuel Lund Fr 16:41 6:40 13 |
Caleb Sun Fr 17:29 7:00 46 |
Nick Alarid Fr 17:34 7:02 48 |
Diego Ochoa Fr 17:44 7:06 53 |
Max Aylward Fr 18:09 7:16 60 |
||
10 | Westmoor 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:13 |
88:22 17:40 7:04 |
239 | Aria Park Fr 17:04 6:50 28 |
Ervin Cunanan So 17:20 6:56 41 |
Anthony Sheridan So 17:28 6:59 44 |
Nathan Muljadi Fr 18:13 7:17 62 |
Lawrence Wu So 18:17 7:19 64 |
Lil Godfrey Minamin So 18:42 7:29 69 |
Brevan Rohde So 18:52 7:33 70 |
11 | Capuchino 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:37 |
88:31 17:42 7:05 |
248 | Bryant Cruz Vasquez Fr 17:25 6:58 42 |
Jaime Ortega So 17:25 6:58 43 |
Dylan Heng So 17:40 7:04 52 |
Jayden Tan So 17:59 7:12 55 |
Victor Meza So 18:02 7:13 56 |
Lucas Javier Fr 18:06 7:14 58 |
Benjamin Greer Fr 18:25 7:22 65 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo-Atherton 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
86:34 17:19 6:56 |
24 | Melchior Gamez Diaz Fr 17:03 6:49 1 |
Samuel Judas So 17:16 6:54 4 |
William Dennis So 17:17 6:55 5 |
Ian Duszynski So 17:28 6:59 6 |
Oliver Khan So 17:30 7:00 8 |
Branden Fox So 17:42 7:05 15 |
Tyler Chan So 17:45 7:06 16 |
2 | Carlmont 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
87:03 17:25 6:58 |
35 | Aaron Ma So 17:08 6:51 2 |
Andrew Ghazouli Fr 17:15 6:54 3 |
Eddy Yeretnov Fr 17:32 7:01 9 |
Joshua Ahn So 17:33 7:01 10 |
Matthew Rutter So 17:35 7:02 11 |
Alex Holbrook Fr 17:37 7:03 13 |
Timothy Nguy So 17:38 7:03 14 |
3 | Sequoia 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:09 |
91:21 18:16 7:18 |
108 | Jarren Brady So 17:29 7:00 7 |
River McCaughey So 18:12 7:17 21 |
Chris Camero Fr 18:30 7:24 25 |
Kunal Raman Fr 18:32 7:25 27 |
Bijan Vijeh Fr 18:38 7:27 28 |
Ethan McKillop Fr 18:49 7:32 33 |
Robert Lively Fr 18:52 7:33 35 |
4 | Mills 7-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:38 |
92:19 18:28 7:23 |
130 | Ian Chu Fr 18:08 7:15 20 |
Ryan Lynch Fr 18:14 7:18 22 |
Matthew Leung Fr 18:31 7:24 26 |
Mark Soilman Fr 18:40 7:28 30 |
Henry Garrett Fr 18:46 7:30 32 |
Justin Jaing Fr 18:51 7:32 34 |
Adam Engel Fr 19:21 7:44 39 |
5 | Woodside 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:40 |
92:54 18:35 7:26 |
136 | Quentin Verkler So 17:50 7:08 17 |
Benjamin Thall So 18:04 7:14 18 |
Tal Dickman Fr 18:30 7:24 24 |
Christopher Gonzalez-Bust So 19:00 7:36 36 |
Hans Buhr Fr 19:30 7:48 41 |
Trenton Hotovec So 20:49 8:20 49 |
|
6 | Capuchino 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:32 |
94:19 18:52 7:33 |
157 | Lucas Javier Fr 18:06 7:14 19 |
Benjamin Greer Fr 18:25 7:22 23 |
Thomas Fucini So 18:38 7:27 29 |
Mark Diaz Fr 19:32 7:49 42 |
Joshua Aguilar Fr 19:38 7:51 44 |
Andres Solo Vazquez Fr 19:52 7:57 46 |
Marquez Arcilla Fr 19:56 7:58 47 |
7 | Aragon 4-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:52 |
93:57 18:47 7:31 |
158 | Aaron Kang So 17:37 7:03 12 |
Joshua Wing So 18:40 7:28 31 |
Matthew Kang Fr 19:01 7:36 37 |
Leo Thompson Fr 19:10 7:40 38 |
Shoryoung Gong So 19:29 7:48 40 |
Ryan Bloch Fr 20:12 8:05 48 |
|
8 | Hillsdale 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:34 |
106:02 21:12 8:29 |
241 | Benjamin Chin Fr 19:34 7:50 43 |
Dominic Palmieri Fr 19:41 7:52 45 |
Matthew Gomez Fr 21:18 8:31 50 |
Miles Abey Fr 22:21 8:56 51 |
Matthew Senasac Fr 23:08 9:15 52 |
Noah Pineda So 26:27 10:35 53 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
Open | Madeleine Boyle, Fr, 18:22, Menlo-Atherton | Carlmont, 96:02, 34 |
V | Emma Madgic, Sr, 16:12, Aragon | Aragon, 86:55, 78 |