El Toro Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/20/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cristerna, Isabel Jr JV 21:18 7:06 3 37/135 3/7 3/7 6/22 20:44
Essman, Madeline Jr JV 21:43.3 7:14 3 48/135 5/7 5/7 3/18 20:48
Long, Alicia Jr JV 21:20.6 7:07 3 38/135 4/7 4/7 5/18 21:25
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mascola, Alexa Jr JV 20:11 6:44 3 7/135 2/7 2/7 2/24 19:46
Mejia, Katey Sr JV 22:33.3 7:31 3 76/135 6/7 6/7 4/8 21:19
Pham, Madison Jr JV 22:48.4 7:36 3 80/135 7/7 7/7 2/6 22:47
Vondran, Alicia Jr JV 19:30.3 6:30 3 2/135 1/7 1/7 2/27 19:09
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 4/18 104:03
2:13
3 6:56 6:30 7:14 112 6:52 Alicia Vondran (1), Alexa Mascola (5), Isabel Cristerna (32), Alicia Long (33), Madeline Essman (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabella Guerra Sr Fountain Vlly 19:15.9 6:25
2 Alicia Vondran Jr El Toro 19:30.3 6:30 1/7 1/7 2/27
3 Makayla Fick Jr Vista Murrieta 19:48.4 6:36
4 Victoria Euyoque Jr Dana Hills 19:55.4 6:38
5 Xitlali Nieves Jr Millikan 19:55.6 6:39
6 Eliza Brian Jr Dana Hills 20:05 6:42
7 Alexa Mascola Jr El Toro 20:11 6:44 2/7 2/7 2/24
8 Chloe Green Sr Tesoro 20:13.4 6:44
9 Andrea Desantos Sr San Clemente 20:17.1 6:46
10 Lusa Holmstrom So Santa Monica 20:20.3 6:47
11 Aneesa Rappoport Jr Santa Monica 20:21.7 6:47
12 Mai Quesada Jr California SS 20:21.9 6:47
13 Annika Hettmann Sr San Clemente 20:25.6 6:49
14 Reagan Dimeco Jr San Clemente 20:30.3 6:50
15 Jennifer Barba Sr Millikan 20:34.3 6:51
16 Fatima Gonzalez Jr Millikan 20:36.1 6:52
17 Savannah Shadell Jr Tesoro 20:39.2 6:53
18 Sandra Ramirez Jr California SS 20:42.1 6:54
19 Emily Pearson Sr Palo Verde 20:43.6 6:55
20 Paige Siegal Sr Vista Murrieta 20:45.4 6:55
21 Sarah Sandoval Jr Woodbridge 20:46.7 6:56
22 Clara Helm So San Clemente 20:47 6:56
23 Sydney Grossi Sr ML King 20:48.7 6:56
24 Ellie Peterson Jr Fountain Vlly 20:48.8 6:56
25 Grace Hunzicker Jr Santa Monica 20:51.3 6:57
26 Jazmin Scott Jr Glendora 20:51.4 6:57
27 Rebeca Perez So Millikan 20:53.2 6:58
28 Katie Marx Sr Tesoro 20:58.4 6:59
29 Amy Lambert Sr Beckman 21:00.4 7:00
30 Faith Chick Sr ML King 21:03.3 7:01
31 Estrella Olmos Sr San Clemente 21:06.6 7:02
32 Riley Masterson So Santa Monica 21:07 7:02
33 Katie Rollins Sr Laguna Beach 21:09.7 7:03
34 Megan Geiger Sr Dana Hills 21:13 7:04
35 Kristal Stevens Sr Dana Hills 21:13.8 7:05
36 Lauren Soto Sr Dana Hills 21:16.2 7:05
37 Isabel Cristerna Jr El Toro 21:18 7:06 3/7 3/7 6/22
38 Alicia Long Jr El Toro 21:20.6 7:07 4/7 4/7 5/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Zoe Carlton So Laguna Beach 21:21.1 7:07
40 Gracie Hammond Jr San Juan Hills 21:24.1 7:08
41 Wendy Jauregui Jr Valencia-Pl 21:26.4 7:09
42 Catherine Rodriguez Jr Glendora 21:27.1 7:09
43 Nirali Patel Sr Ayala 21:30.6 7:10
44 Meranda Aggers Jr Glendora 21:33.4 7:11
45 Jessica Bialis Jr Palo Verde 21:35 7:12
46 Liliana Gomez Fr Poly (Riv) 21:37.2 7:12
47 Grace Peterson Jr Fountain Vlly 21:38 7:13
48 Madeline Essman Jr El Toro 21:43.3 7:14 5/7 5/7 3/18
49 Isabella Torres Jr Ayala 21:43.7 7:15
50 Sarah Anderson Jr Valencia-Pl 21:45 7:15
51 Lana Santiago So Poly (Riv) 21:45.4 7:15
52 Olivia Banando Jr Glendora 21:49.4 7:16
53 Whitney Winefordner So Laguna Beach 21:50.5 7:17
54 Lauren Suzukawa Jr Valencia-Pl 21:51.5 7:17
55 Isabel Avella So Poly (Riv) 21:52.8 7:18
56 Isabella Novoa Jr Millikan 21:53.5 7:18
57 Stacey Lai Jr Palo Verde 21:55.1 7:18
58 Leah Hartwell Sr Glendora 21:55.6 7:19
59 Marisa Ocampo Jr Valencia-Pl 21:56.8 7:19
60 Kylie Henry Sr Tesoro 21:57.2 7:19
61 Annabella Periquet Jr Tesoro 21:59 7:20
62 Jasmine Ahmet Fr Palo Verde 22:08.2 7:23
63 Rilee Brentlinger Sr Tesoro 22:09.6 7:23
64 Madison Payne Jr Glendora 22:12.9 7:24
65 Alyssa Watanabe Jr Woodbridge 22:13.2 7:24
66 Lydia Xu Jr ML King 22:13.6 7:25
67 Maria Texis So Channel Islands 22:16.4 7:25
68 Sanaya Shah Jr Beckman 22:17.1 7:26
69 Alejandra Audelo-sanchez Jr Channel Islands 22:17.3 7:26
70 Celia Del Peso Jr Dana Hills 22:18.2 7:26
71 Alexis Garcia Jr California SS 22:19.3 7:26
72 Kristi Copeland Jr Peninsula 22:23.7 7:28
73 Alondra Baltazar Jr Channel Islands 22:24.7 7:28
74 Mariah Ngo Jr ML King 22:25.5 7:29
75 Emma Clark Jr Dana Hills 22:30 7:30
76 Katey Mejia Sr El Toro 22:33.3 7:31 6/7 6/7 4/8
77 Clara Abundio Jr Valencia-Pl 22:33.7 7:31
78 Liana Branyan Jr Huntington Bch 22:36.9 7:32
79 Ashley Ethier Jr Huntington Bch 22:37 7:32
80 Madison Pham Jr El Toro 22:48.4 7:36 7/7 7/7 2/6
81 Maria Webster Jr Woodbridge 22:49.3 7:36
82 Skyler Vargas Jr San Juan Hills 22:52.6 7:38
83 Madison Gould Sr Palo Verde 22:55 7:38
84 Natalie Hernandez Sr Glendora 22:58 7:39
85 Carol Latif Jr Valencia-Pl 22:59.8 7:40
86 Genevieve Gandara So Beckman 23:04.7 7:42
87 Claire Gaglio Jr Ayala 23:05.8 7:42
88 Sarah Chang Jr Beckman 23:07.3 7:42
89 Margarita Rosales Medina Jr Channel Islands 23:10.8 7:44
90 Isabel Larkins Jr Los Osos 23:13 7:44
91 Alyssa Howie So Beckman 23:17 7:46
92 Oliva Wettengel Jr Dana Hills 23:20.1 7:47
93 Kamille Morales Sr San Juan Hills 23:23.9 7:48
94 Isabella Peterson Jr Laguna Beach 23:29.3 7:50
95 Jalene Rodriguez Jr ML King 23:35.5 7:52
96 Daphne Cruz Sr Paramount 23:50.8 7:57
97 Carley Campbell Sr Glendora 23:51.5 7:57
98 Aitza Cuatlayotl Jr Santa Ana 23:54 7:58
99 Presley Stevens Jr San Clemente 24:02.1 8:01
100 Kennedy Kerrigan Sr Tesoro 24:03.8 8:01
101 Victoria Castillo Jr Channel Islands 24:07.5 8:02
102 Sofia Garcia Jr Valencia-Pl 24:09.5 8:03
103 Anisa Ota Jr Peninsula 24:14.2 8:05
104 Laura Gallardo Jr Poly (Riv) 24:24.7 8:08
105 Emily Carter So Palo Verde 24:25.2 8:08
106 Katelan Zubieta Jr California SS 24:41.5 8:14
107 Alyssa Lobascio Jr Tesoro 24:54.7 8:18
108 Alysse Banks Jr San Clemente 24:55.2 8:18
109 Chloe Bryant Jr San Clemente 24:58.2 8:19
110 Nicola Smulovitz Jr Santa Monica 24:59.5 8:20
111 Samantha Carranza Jr Glendora 25:01 8:20
112 Piper Mozian Sr Tesoro 25:01.7 8:21
113 Brenda Guadarrama Sr Santa Ana 25:02.7 8:21
114 Melanie Garcia Jr Tesoro 25:06.6 8:22
115 Karina Percastegui Jr Paramount 25:11.9 8:24
116 Ana Chino Sr Santa Ana 25:12.3 8:24
117 Alesia Hurtado Sr Santa Ana 25:24.6 8:28
118 Gabriella Zydallis Sr Peninsula 25:28 8:29
119 Jade Hamilton Sr Laguna Beach 25:33.6 8:31
120 Marysa Munoz-robledo Jr Glendora 25:35.4 8:32
121 Katherine Mercado Jr California SS 25:36.3 8:32
122 Deysy Rodriguez Jr Santa Ana 25:49.8 8:37
123 Nicole Casacchia Sr Tesoro 26:07.8 8:43
124 Gianna Velasco Sr San Juan Hills 26:22.1 8:47
125 Cameron Plaszewski Sr Peninsula 26:33.7 8:51
126 Lauren Woodward Jr Peninsula 26:34.1 8:51
127 Mia Maiden Sr Vista Murrieta 26:42.3 8:54
128 Erica Mora Jr Poly (Riv) 26:57.6 8:59
129 Audrey Lunt Sr Cajon 27:05.3 9:02
130 Cassidy Lyon Jr San Juan Hills 27:21.5 9:07
131 Kacy Tubbs Sr Tesoro 29:36.9 9:52
132 Geovana Carvalho Jr Valencia-Pl 30:08.2 10:03
133 Morgan Hough Jr Glendora 30:27.6 10:09
134 Cassandra Tafolla Sr Rancho Cucamonga 30:50.6 10:17
135 Stephany Zamora Jr Santa Ana 31:00.2 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
5-5-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
103:07
20:37
6:52
74 Andrea Desantos
Sr
20:17
6:46
7
Annika Hettmann
Sr
20:26
6:49
11
Reagan Dimeco
Jr
20:30
6:50
12
Clara Helm
So
20:47
6:56
18
Estrella Olmos
Sr
21:07
7:02
26
Presley Stevens
Jr
24:02
8:01
82
Alysse Banks
Jr
24:55
8:18
90
2 Dana Hills
2-1-3-4-2
Gap: 1:21
103:43
20:45
6:55
96 Victoria Euyoque
Jr
19:55
6:38
2
Eliza Brian
Jr
20:05
6:42
4
Megan Geiger
Sr
21:13
7:04
29
Kristal Stevens
Sr
21:14
7:05
30
Lauren Soto
Sr
21:16
7:05
31
Celia Del Peso
Jr
22:18
7:26
61
Emma Clark
Jr
22:30
7:30
66
3 Millikan
3-3-1-2-3
Gap: 1:58
103:53
20:47
6:56
100 Xitlali Nieves
Jr
19:56
6:39
3
Jennifer Barba
Sr
20:34
6:51
13
Fatima Gonzalez
Jr
20:36
6:52
14
Rebeca Perez
So
20:53
6:58
22
Isabella Novoa
Jr
21:54
7:18
48








4 El Toro
1-1-5-5-4
Gap: 2:13
104:03
20:49
6:56
112 Alicia Vondran
Jr
19:30
6:30
1
Alexa Mascola
Jr
20:11
6:44
5
Isabel Cristerna
Jr
21:18
7:06
32
Alicia Long
Jr
21:21
7:07
33
Madeline Essman
Jr
21:43
7:14
41
Katey Mejia
Sr
22:33
7:31
67
Madison Pham
Jr
22:48
7:36
69
5 Tesoro
4-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:46
105:47
21:09
7:03
149 Chloe Green
Sr
20:13
6:44
6
Savannah Shadell
Jr
20:39
6:53
15
Katie Marx
Sr
20:58
6:59
23
Kylie Henry
Sr
21:57
7:19
52
Annabella Periquet
Jr
21:59
7:20
53
Rilee Brentlinger
Sr
22:10
7:23
55
Kennedy Kerrigan
Sr
24:04
8:01
83
6 Santa Monica
6-4-4-3-6
Gap: 4:39
107:40
21:32
7:11
155 Lusa Holmstrom
So
20:20
6:47
8
Aneesa Rappoport
Jr
20:22
6:47
9
Grace Hunzicker
Jr
20:51
6:57
20
Riley Masterson
So
21:07
7:02
27
Nicola Smulovitz
Jr
25:00
8:20
91








7 Glendora
10-10-8-7-7
Gap: 1:04
107:37
21:31
7:10
190 Jazmin Scott
Jr
20:51
6:57
21
Catherine Rodriguez
Jr
21:27
7:09
37
Meranda Aggers
Jr
21:33
7:11
38
Olivia Banando
Jr
21:49
7:16
44
Leah Hartwell
Sr
21:56
7:19
50
Madison Payne
Jr
22:13
7:24
56
Natalie Hernandez
Sr
22:58
7:39
72
8 Palo Verde
8-9-10-8-8
Gap: 2:11
109:17
21:51
7:17
230 Emily Pearson
Sr
20:44
6:55
17
Jessica Bialis
Jr
21:35
7:12
39
Stacey Lai
Jr
21:55
7:18
49
Jasmine Ahmet
Fr
22:08
7:23
54
Madison Gould
Sr
22:55
7:38
71
Emily Carter
So
24:25
8:08
88




9 Valencia-Pl
14-12-12-10-9
Gap: 1:07
109:33
21:55
7:18
243 Wendy Jauregui
Jr
21:26
7:09
36
Sarah Anderson
Jr
21:45
7:15
42
Lauren Suzukawa
Jr
21:52
7:17
46
Marisa Ocampo
Jr
21:57
7:19
51
Clara Abundio
Jr
22:34
7:31
68
Carol Latif
Jr
23:00
7:40
73
Sofia Garcia
Jr
24:10
8:03
85
10 ML King
9-8-9-9-10
Gap: 2:47
110:07
22:01
7:20
246 Sydney Grossi
Sr
20:49
6:56
19
Faith Chick
Sr
21:03
7:01
25
Lydia Xu
Jr
22:14
7:25
57
Mariah Ngo
Jr
22:26
7:29
65
Jalene Rodriguez
Jr
23:36
7:52
80








11 California SS
7-7-7-11-11
Gap: 5:14
113:41
22:44
7:35
274 Mai Quesada
Jr
20:22
6:47
10
Sandra Ramirez
Jr
20:42
6:54
16
Alexis Garcia
Jr
22:19
7:26
62
Katelan Zubieta
Jr
24:42
8:14
89
Katherine Mercado
Jr
25:36
8:32
97








12 Laguna Beach
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 4:24
113:24
22:41
7:34
282 Katie Rollins
Sr
21:10
7:03
28
Zoe Carlton
So
21:21
7:07
34
Whitney Winefordner
So
21:51
7:17
45
Isabella Peterson
Jr
23:29
7:50
79
Jade Hamilton
Sr
25:34
8:31
96








13 Beckman
11-13-14-14-13
Gap: 2:17
112:47
22:33
7:31
309 Amy Lambert
Sr
21:00
7:00
24
Sanaya Shah
Jr
22:17
7:26
59
Genevieve Gandara
So
23:05
7:42
74
Sarah Chang
Jr
23:07
7:42
75
Alyssa Howie
So
23:17
7:46
77








14 Poly (Riv)
15-13-13-13-14
Gap: 5:20
116:38
23:20
7:47
319 Liliana Gomez
Fr
21:37
7:12
40
Lana Santiago
So
21:45
7:15
43
Isabel Avella
So
21:53
7:18
47
Laura Gallardo
Jr
24:25
8:08
87
Erica Mora
Jr
26:58
8:59
102








15 Channel Islands
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:51
114:17
22:51
7:37
342 Maria Texis
So
22:16
7:25
58
Alejandra Audelo-sanchez
Jr
22:17
7:26
60
Alondra Baltazar
Jr
22:25
7:28
64
Margarita Rosales Medina
Jr
23:11
7:44
76
Victoria Castillo
Jr
24:08
8:02
84








16 San Juan Hills
13-15-16-16-16
Gap: 5:57
121:24
24:17
8:06
385 Gracie Hammond
Jr
21:24
7:08
35
Skyler Vargas
Jr
22:53
7:38
70
Kamille Morales
Sr
23:24
7:48
78
Gianna Velasco
Sr
26:22
8:47
99
Cassidy Lyon
Jr
27:22
9:07
103








17 Peninsula
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:10
125:14
25:03
8:21
445 Kristi Copeland
Jr
22:24
7:28
63
Anisa Ota
Jr
24:14
8:05
86
Gabriella Zydallis
Sr
25:28
8:29
95
Cameron Plaszewski
Sr
26:34
8:51
100
Lauren Woodward
Jr
26:34
8:51
101








18 Santa Ana
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:56
125:23
25:05
8:22
458 Aitza Cuatlayotl
Jr
23:54
7:58
81
Brenda Guadarrama
Sr
25:03
8:21
92
Ana Chino
Sr
25:12
8:24
93
Alesia Hurtado
Sr
25:25
8:28
94
Deysy Rodriguez
Jr
25:50
8:37
98
Stephany Zamora
Jr
31:00
10:20
104




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

10 races + combined.