Johnston Results from the Pleasant Valley Challenge at Crow Creek State Park on 9/2/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altier, Tom Sr V 16:41 5:23 3.1 17/101 1/7 1/28 8/16 17:25
(0:44,4.2)
17:25
(0:44,4.2)
17:25
(0:44,4.2)
16:36 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthofer, Zach Jr JV 18:47 6:04 3.1 31/144 11/13 25/28 1/6 18:39
Bauer, Andrew So F/S 18:55 6:06 3.1 32/223 8/8 26/28 1/11
Briggs, Hunter So F/S 17:52 5:46 3.1 8/223 1/8 10/28 4/16 17:59
(0:07,0.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Haynes, Noah Sr JV 19:06 6:10 3.1 42/144 13/13 28/28 1/6 19:47
(0:41,3.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Heuss, Asher Jr JV 17:47 5:44 3.1 7/144 1/13 8/28 4/13 18:52
(1:05,5.7)
18:52
(1:05,5.7)
18:52
(1:05,5.7)
17:57
(0:10,0.9)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kellar, Nathan Fr F/S 18:24 5:56 3.1 18/223 4/8 20/28 2/15
Kinman, Ben Jr JV 17:55 5:47 3.1 12/144 5/13 13/28 1/10 18:49
(0:54,4.8)
18:49
(0:54,4.8)
18:49
(0:54,4.8)
17:40 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Kliegl, Matthew So F/S 18:37 6:00 3.1 26/223 7/8 24/28 1/13 19:26
(0:49,4.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Koopal, Aaron Sr V 17:26 5:37 3.1 48/101 7/7 7/28 3/10 18:18
(0:52,4.7)
18:18
(0:52,4.7)
18:18
(0:52,4.7)
17:42
(0:16,1.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Krause, Henric Sr JV 18:23 5:56 3.1 19/144 9/13 19/28 1/7 17:59 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Le, Jimmy Sr JV 17:52 5:46 3.1 10/144 3/13 10/28 2/12 18:44
(0:52,4.6)
18:44
(0:52,4.6)
18:44
(0:52,4.6)
17:38 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Lunn, Ben Sr JV 18:19 5:55 3.1 17/144 8/13 18/28 1/7 18:45
(0:26,2.3)
18:45
(0:26,2.3)
18:45
(0:26,2.3)
17:31 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Meyer, Cade Jr JV 18:04 5:50 3.1 13/144 6/13 15/28 1/8 18:35
(0:31,2.8)
18:35
(0:31,2.8)
18:35
(0:31,2.8)
16:55 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Perman, Luke Jr V 16:42 5:23 3.1 18/101 2/7 2/28 5/16 18:08
(1:26,7.9)
18:08
(1:26,7.9)
18:08
(1:26,7.9)
16:41 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Picken, Paxson So F/S 18:29 5:58 3.1 19/223 5/8 22/28 2/15 18:51
(0:22,1.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Schaefer, Joe Jr V 16:50 5:26 3.1 23/101 3/7 3/28 5/16 17:28
(0:38,3.6)
17:28
(0:38,3.6)
17:28
(0:38,3.6)
16:26 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Schmidt, Drew So F/S 17:55 5:47 3.1 9/223 2/8 12/28 3/16 18:41
(0:46,4.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Schmidt, Evan Sr JV 18:14 5:53 3.1 16/144 7/13 17/28 1/7 18:41
(0:27,2.4)
18:41
(0:27,2.4)
18:41
(0:27,2.4)
18:12 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Schmitz, Michael Jr JV 17:55 5:47 3.1 11/144 4/13 12/28 2/11 18:29
(0:34,3.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Schmitz, Sam So V 16:50 5:26 3.1 24/101 4/7 4/28 3/15 17:58
(1:08,6.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Swaim, Logan Sr JV 17:49 5:45 3.1 9/144 2/13 9/28 2/13 18:49
(1:00,5.3)
18:49
(1:00,5.3)
18:49
(1:00,5.3)
17:54
(0:05,0.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tack, Dain Jr JV 18:56 6:06 3.1 37/144 12/13 27/28 1/6 19:23
(0:27,2.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Tegeler, Jared Sr V 17:24 5:37 3.1 47/101 6/7 6/28 5/14 19:28
(2:04,10.6)
19:28
(2:04,10.6)
19:28
(2:04,10.6)
17:46
(0:22,2.1)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tegeler, Nathan So F/S 18:05 5:50 3.1 13/223 3/8 16/28 4/16 18:32
(0:27,2.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Vu, Brandon Sr JV 18:26 5:57 3.1 21/144 10/13 21/28 1/6 18:18
White, Jason So F/S 18:34 5:59 3.1 25/223 6/8 23/28 1/15 18:32
Yual, Waleed Sr V 17:10 5:32 3.1 37/101 5/7 5/28 5/14 18:00
(0:50,4.6)
18:00
(0:50,4.6)
18:00
(0:50,4.6)
17:13
(0:03,0.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/14 84:13
0:29
3.1 5:26 5:23 5:32 119 5:17 85:56
(1:43,2.0)
85:56
(1:43,2.0)
84:35
(0:22,0.4%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Tom Altier (17), Luke Perman (18), Joe Schaefer (23), Sam Schmitz (24), Waleed Yual (37)
JV 1st 5 2/10 89:18
0:08
3.1 5:46 5:44 5:47 49 5:40 91:53
(2:35,2.8)
91:53
(2:35,2.8)
91:53
(2:35,2.8%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Asher Heuss (7), Logan Swaim (9), Jimmy Le (10), Michael Schmitz (11), Ben Kinman (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 91:26
0:22
3.1 5:54 5:50 5:57 15 5:54 93:39
(2:13,2.4)
93:39
(2:13,2.4)
93:39
(2:13,2.4%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Cade Meyer (1), Evan Schmidt (2), Ben Lunn (3), Henric Krause (4), Brandon Vu (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/15 90:45
0:37
3.1 5:51 5:46 5:58 67 5:49 93:05
(2:20,2.5)
93:05
(2:20,2.5)
93:05
(2:20,2.5%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Hunter Briggs (8), Drew Schmidt (9), Nathan Tegeler (13), Nathan Kellar (18), Paxson Picken (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kolby Greiner Jr Iowa City West 15:45 5:05
2 Max Manley Jr Edina High School 16:08 5:12
3 Owen Gage Sr Edina High School 16:09 5:13
4 Jalen Hildebrand Sr Dubuque Senior 16:10 5:13
5 Justin Ostrem Sr Wheaton North 16:12 5:14
6 Anthony Pena Sr Pleasant Valley High School 16:13 5:14
7 Joey Simon Sr Wheaton North 16:18 5:15
8 Konnor Sommer Sr Pleasant Valley High School 16:23 5:17
9 Willem Gokemeijer Jr Edina High School 16:25 5:18
10 Connor Zydek Jr Wheaton North 16:27 5:18
11 Jack Pendergast So Cedar Rapids Prairie 16:35 5:21
12 Lucas Selman Jr Edina High School 16:36 5:21
13 Andrew Ellison Sr Moline High School 16:38 5:22
14 Bradley Squarek Jr Edina High School 16:39 5:22
15 Kevin Riley Sr Wheaton North 16:39 5:22
16 Robert Laue Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 16:40 5:23
17 Tom Altier Sr Johnston 16:41 5:23 1/7 1/28 8/16 17:25
(0:44)
17:25
(0:44)
17:25
(0:44)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Luke Perman Jr Johnston 16:42 5:23 2/7 2/28 5/16 18:08
(1:26)
18:08
(1:26)
18:08
(1:26)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Quenton Max Sr Iowa City City High 16:43 5:24
20 Andrew Wright Sr Davenport West 16:45 5:24
21 Colton Lagrange Jr Cedar Rapids Prairie 16:48 5:25
22 Ian Kaffenberger So Pleasant Valley High School 16:49 5:25
23 Joe Schaefer Jr Johnston 16:50 5:26 3/7 3/28 5/16 17:28
(0:38)
17:28
(0:38)
17:28
(0:38)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Sam Schmitz So Johnston 16:50 5:26 4/7 4/28 3/15
25 George Nowak Sr Edina High School 16:51 5:26
26 Kameron Morgan Jr Davenport West 16:51 5:26
27 Isaiah Schaetzel So Dubuque Senior 16:55 5:27
28 Josh Scharpenberg Sr Wheaton North 16:55 5:27
29 Caden Turnbough So Iowa City City High 16:57 5:28
30 James Momberg Sr Iowa City City High 16:58 5:28
31 Tyler Olson So Muscatine 17:00 5:29
32 Mike Jasa Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:03 5:30
33 Parker Huhn Jr Pleasant Valley High School 17:05 5:31
34 Gavin Smith Jr Pleasant Valley High School 17:06 5:31
35 Ethan Goers Sr Iowa City West 17:08 5:32
36 Mckade Adams So Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:09 5:32
37 Waleed Yual Sr Johnston 17:10 5:32 5/7 5/28 5/14 18:00
(0:50)
18:00
(0:50)
18:00
(0:50)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Max Laue Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:11 5:33
39 Jackson Schrock Jr North Scott High School 17:12 5:33
40 Kyle Sulwer Sr Iowa City West 17:14 5:34
41 Andrew Witters Sr Pleasant Valley High School 17:14 5:34
42 Nick Garza Jr Wheaton North 17:17 5:35
43 Evan Willey Jr Dubuque Senior 17:18 5:35
44 Elijah Vlasek Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:19 5:35
45 Jp Rethwisch Sr Iowa City City High 17:20 5:35
46 Kevin Boehm Jr Wheaton North 17:20 5:35
47 Jared Tegeler Sr Johnston 17:24 5:37 6/7 6/28 5/14 19:28
(2:04)
19:28
(2:04)
19:28
(2:04)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Aaron Koopal Sr Johnston 17:26 5:37 7/7 7/28 3/10 18:18
(0:52)
18:18
(0:52)
18:18
(0:52)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Yousef Salama Jr Iowa City West 17:30 5:39
50 Ethan Trepka Sr Iowa City West 17:30 5:39
51 Kole Sommer Fr Pleasant Valley High School 17:36 5:41
52 Eric Thomas Sr Iowa City City High 17:38 5:41
53 Owen West Fr North Scott High School 17:41 5:42
54 Drew Thompson Sr Davenport Central High School 17:43 5:43
55 Sam Elliott Sr Edina High School 17:47 5:44
56 Nikola Stojanovic Jr Moline High School 17:49 5:45
57 Tevin Tovar So Muscatine 17:50 5:45
58 Conner Springer Fr Burlington Community High Sch 17:50 5:45
59 James Baker Jr Bettendorf 17:51 5:45
60 Will Conrad Jr Iowa City West 17:54 5:46
61 Owen Jones Jr Iowa City City High 18:00 5:48
62 Ryan Lodico Sr Moline High School 18:01 5:49
63 Charles Maxwell Jr Iowa City City High 18:01 5:49
64 Brighton Kraft So Muscatine 18:06 5:50
65 Jordan Gravert Jr Davenport West 18:07 5:51
66 Chase Porter Fr North Scott High School 18:09 5:51
67 Osman Salama So Iowa City West 18:10 5:52
68 Brendan Scott Jr Bettendorf 18:10 5:52
69 Gabe Jensen Jr North Scott High School 18:16 5:54
70 Brett Wisor Jr Davenport West 18:23 5:56
71 Ben Cook Jr Dubuque Senior 18:23 5:56
72 Colin Wiersema Jr North Scott High School 18:28 5:57
73 Jonathan Schultz So Dubuque Senior 18:32 5:59
74 Alex Schwindt Jr Davenport West 18:40 6:01
75 Hazelwood Owen So Muscatine 18:44 6:03
76 Bryce Bivens Sr Burlington Community High Sch 18:46 6:03
77 Greyson Kincade Sr Dubuque Senior 18:55 6:06
78 Nick Boddicker Sr North Scott High School 19:01 6:08
79 Ben Curry Sr Bettendorf 19:01 6:08
80 Mike Anfinson Sr Davenport West 19:03 6:09
81 Bryce Johnson Jr Moline High School 19:14 6:12
82 Sam Adams Jr Moline High School 19:21 6:15
83 Nick Ratigan Sr Bettendorf 19:23 6:15
84 Spencer Clapper Jr Moline High School 19:25 6:16
85 Michael Aumuller Jr Moline High School 19:26 6:16
86 Eli Roeth So Muscatine 19:30 6:17
87 Ben Boddicker Fr North Scott High School 19:40 6:21
88 Mitchell Grizzle Jr Rock Island High School 20:04 6:28
89 Matt Booth Sr Muscatine 20:07 6:29
90 Chris Arevalo Jr Bettendorf 20:30 6:37
91 Preston Terry Jr Burlington Community High Sch 20:41 6:40
92 Danny Frandsen Sr Davenport Central High School 20:57 6:45
93 Brady Wells Jr Burlington Community High Sch 21:03 6:47
94 Kyle Huesmann Sr Bettendorf 21:12 6:50
95 Braden Hayes Jr Burlington Community High Sch 21:18 6:52
96 Ben Claude Jr Rock Island High School 21:22 6:54
97 Dionicio Guerrero Sr Rock Island High School 22:02 7:06
98 Micah Henman Sr Burlington Community High Sch 23:00 7:25
99 Jonathan Burns Sr Davenport Central High School 23:31 7:35
100 Aaron Webb Jr Muscatine 26:20 8:30
101 Landen Love Sr Rock Island High School 27:44 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edina High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
81:57
16:23
5:17
40 Max Manley
Jr
16:08
5:12
2
Owen Gage
Sr
16:09
5:13
3
Willem Gokemeijer
Jr
16:25
5:18
9
Lucas Selman
Jr
16:36
5:21
12
Bradley Squarek
Jr
16:39
5:22
14
George Nowak
Sr
16:51
5:26
25
Sam Elliott
Sr
17:47
5:44
54
2 Wheaton North
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
82:31
16:30
5:19
65 Justin Ostrem
Sr
16:12
5:14
5
Joey Simon
Sr
16:18
5:15
7
Connor Zydek
Jr
16:27
5:18
10
Kevin Riley
Sr
16:39
5:22
15
Josh Scharpenberg
Sr
16:55
5:27
28
Nick Garza
Jr
17:17
5:35
42
Kevin Boehm
Jr
17:20
5:35
46
3 Pleasant Valley High School
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
83:36
16:43
5:24
103 Anthony Pena
Sr
16:13
5:14
6
Konnor Sommer
Sr
16:23
5:17
8
Ian Kaffenberger
So
16:49
5:25
22
Parker Huhn
Jr
17:05
5:31
33
Gavin Smith
Jr
17:06
5:31
34
Andrew Witters
Sr
17:14
5:34
41
Kole Sommer
Fr
17:36
5:41
51
4 Cedar Rapids Prairie
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
84:15
16:51
5:26
116 Jack Pendergast
So
16:35
5:21
11
Robert Laue
Sr
16:40
5:23
16
Colton Lagrange
Jr
16:48
5:25
21
Mike Jasa
Sr
17:03
5:30
32
Mckade Adams
So
17:09
5:32
36
Max Laue
Sr
17:11
5:33
38
Elijah Vlasek
Sr
17:19
5:35
44
5 Johnston
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
84:13
16:51
5:26
119 Tom Altier
Sr
16:41
5:23
17
Luke Perman
Jr
16:42
5:23
18
Joe Schaefer
Jr
16:50
5:26
23
Sam Schmitz
So
16:50
5:26
24
Waleed Yual
Sr
17:10
5:32
37
Jared Tegeler
Sr
17:24
5:37
47
Aaron Koopal
Sr
17:26
5:37
48
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Iowa City West
1-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:45
85:07
17:01
5:29
175 Kolby Greiner
Jr
15:45
5:05
1
Ethan Goers
Sr
17:08
5:32
35
Kyle Sulwer
Sr
17:14
5:34
40
Yousef Salama
Jr
17:30
5:39
49
Ethan Trepka
Sr
17:30
5:39
50
Will Conrad
Jr
17:54
5:46
59
Osman Salama
So
18:10
5:52
66
6 Iowa City City High
9-9-8-6-6
Gap: 0:55
85:36
17:07
5:31
175 Quenton Max
Sr
16:43
5:24
19
Caden Turnbough
So
16:57
5:28
29
James Momberg
Sr
16:58
5:28
30
Jp Rethwisch
Sr
17:20
5:35
45
Eric Thomas
Sr
17:38
5:41
52
Owen Jones
Jr
18:00
5:48
60
Charles Maxwell
Jr
18:01
5:49
62
8 Dubuque Senior
3-5-6-8-8
Gap: 2:22
87:18
17:28
5:38
216 Jalen Hildebrand
Sr
16:10
5:13
4
Isaiah Schaetzel
So
16:55
5:27
27
Evan Willey
Jr
17:18
5:35
43
Ben Cook
Jr
18:23
5:56
70
Jonathan Schultz
So
18:32
5:59
72
Greyson Kincade
Sr
18:55
6:06
76




9 Davenport West
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:55
88:46
17:45
5:44
252 Andrew Wright
Sr
16:45
5:24
20
Kameron Morgan
Jr
16:51
5:26
26
Jordan Gravert
Jr
18:07
5:51
64
Brett Wisor
Jr
18:23
5:56
69
Alex Schwindt
Jr
18:40
6:01
73
Mike Anfinson
Sr
19:03
6:09
79




10 Moline High School
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:43
91:03
18:13
5:52
290 Andrew Ellison
Sr
16:38
5:22
13
Nikola Stojanovic
Jr
17:49
5:45
55
Ryan Lodico
Sr
18:01
5:49
61
Bryce Johnson
Jr
19:14
6:12
80
Sam Adams
Jr
19:21
6:15
81
Spencer Clapper
Jr
19:25
6:16
83
Michael Aumuller
Jr
19:26
6:16
84
11 North Scott High School
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:16
89:46
17:57
5:47
296 Jackson Schrock
Jr
17:12
5:33
39
Owen West
Fr
17:41
5:42
53
Chase Porter
Fr
18:09
5:51
65
Gabe Jensen
Jr
18:16
5:54
68
Colin Wiersema
Jr
18:28
5:57
71
Nick Boddicker
Sr
19:01
6:08
77
Ben Boddicker
Fr
19:40
6:21
86
12 Muscatine
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:30
91:10
18:14
5:53
309 Tyler Olson
So
17:00
5:29
31
Tevin Tovar
So
17:50
5:45
56
Brighton Kraft
So
18:06
5:50
63
Hazelwood Owen
So
18:44
6:03
74
Eli Roeth
So
19:30
6:17
85
Matt Booth
Sr
20:07
6:29
87
Aaron Webb
Jr
26:20
8:30
94
13 Bettendorf
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:39
94:55
18:59
6:07
373 James Baker
Jr
17:51
5:45
58
Brendan Scott
Jr
18:10
5:52
67
Ben Curry
Sr
19:01
6:08
78
Nick Ratigan
Sr
19:23
6:15
82
Chris Arevalo
Jr
20:30
6:37
88
Kyle Huesmann
Sr
21:12
6:50
91




14 Burlington Community High Sch
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:28
99:38
19:56
6:26
403 Conner Springer
Fr
17:50
5:45
57
Bryce Bivens
Sr
18:46
6:03
75
Preston Terry
Jr
20:41
6:40
89
Brady Wells
Jr
21:03
6:47
90
Braden Hayes
Jr
21:18
6:52
92
Micah Henman
Sr
23:00
7:25
93




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Masuda Sr Edina High School 17:14 5:34
2 Mark Ellenberger Sr Edina High School 17:16 5:34
3 Ben Passolt Sr Edina High School 17:24 5:37
4 Will Whalen Sr Dubuque Senior 17:32 5:39
5 Parker Zak Sr Edina High School 17:37 5:41
6 Jonathan Brown Jr Iowa City City High 17:43 5:43
7 Asher Heuss Jr Johnston 17:47 5:44 1/13 8/28 4/13 18:52
(1:05)
18:52
(1:05)
18:52
(1:05)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Alex Michalak Sr Wheaton North 17:48 5:45
9 Logan Swaim Sr Johnston 17:49 5:45 2/13 9/28 2/13 18:49
(1:00)
18:49
(1:00)
18:49
(1:00)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Jimmy Le Sr Johnston 17:52 5:46 3/13 10/28 2/12 18:44
(0:52)
18:44
(0:52)
18:44
(0:52)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Michael Schmitz Jr Johnston 17:55 5:47 4/13 12/28 2/11
12 Ben Kinman Jr Johnston 17:55 5:47 5/13 13/28 1/10 18:49
(0:54)
18:49
(0:54)
18:49
(0:54)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Cade Meyer Jr Johnston 18:04 5:50 6/13 15/28 1/8 18:35
(0:31)
18:35
(0:31)
18:35
(0:31)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Dan Ables Sr Wheaton North 18:06 5:50
15 Jared Parr Sr Iowa City City High 18:12 5:52
16 Evan Schmidt Sr Johnston 18:14 5:53 7/13 17/28 1/7 18:41
(0:27)
18:41
(0:27)
18:41
(0:27)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Ben Lunn Sr Johnston 18:19 5:55 8/13 18/28 1/7 18:45
(0:26)
18:45
(0:26)
18:45
(0:26)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Aidan Sullivan Jr Wheaton North 18:21 5:55
19 Henric Krause Sr Johnston 18:23 5:56 9/13 19/28 1/7
20 Luke Jessen Jr Edina High School 18:24 5:56
21 Brandon Vu Sr Johnston 18:26 5:57 10/13 21/28 1/6
22 John Muckler Sr Iowa City City High 18:27 5:57
23 Mason Johnson Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 18:30 5:58
24 Samba Traore Jr Iowa City City High 18:30 5:58
25 Chandler Frieden Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 18:33 5:59
26 Tate Huss Jr Edina High School 18:37 6:00
27 Ian Prescott Jr Iowa City West 18:38 6:01
28 Max Swain Sr Iowa City City High 18:39 6:01
29 Nolan Cochran Sr Iowa City City High 18:41 6:02
30 John Momberg Sr Iowa City City High 18:41 6:02
31 Zach Anthofer Jr Johnston 18:47 6:04 11/13 25/28 1/6
32 Daniel Neese Sr Iowa City West 18:49 6:04
33 Collin Kuebrich Sr Pleasant Valley High School 18:50 6:05
34 Finn Askin Jr Wheaton North 18:51 6:05
35 Blake Stewart Jr Cedar Rapids Prairie 18:52 6:05
36 Gabriel Weigel Sr Iowa City City High 18:52 6:05
37 Dain Tack Jr Johnston 18:56 6:06 12/13 27/28 1/6
38 Cole Hanson Jr Pleasant Valley High School 18:56 6:06
39 Trenten Wennermark Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 19:01 6:08
40 Nathan Zabel Sr Pleasant Valley High School 19:01 6:08
41 Micah Bailey Sr Iowa City West 19:02 6:08
42 Noah Haynes Sr Johnston 19:06 6:10 13/13 28/28 1/6
43 Andrew Usachev Sr Iowa City City High 19:08 6:10
44 Owen Millers Sr Iowa City West 19:09 6:11
45 Isaac Miller Sr Iowa City West 19:10 6:11
46 Jackson Tibbs Sr Wheaton North 19:10 6:11
47 Lukas Anson Jr Iowa City West 19:14 6:12
48 Tyson Skopec Jr Iowa City West 19:15 6:13
49 Hunter Bagan Jr Iowa City West 19:18 6:14
50 Andrew Haberkorn Jr Pleasant Valley High School 19:20 6:14
51 Simeon Smith Jr Iowa City City High 19:21 6:15
52 Jay Gail Jr Wheaton North 19:21 6:15
53 Connor Flinn Jr Pleasant Valley High School 19:25 6:16
54 Colin Young Sr Wheaton North 19:26 6:16
55 Sammy Schuster Jr Pleasant Valley High School 19:29 6:17
56 Ryan Aplington Sr Pleasant Valley High School 19:32 6:18
57 David Boetger Jr North Scott High School 19:35 6:19
58 Steele Mckinnon Sr Pleasant Valley High School 19:37 6:20
59 Riley Snyder Sr Iowa City West 19:37 6:20
60 Jonathan Shilyanski Jr Iowa City West 19:38 6:20
61 Zack Johnson Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 19:42 6:21
62 Josh Fletcher Jr Iowa City City High 19:45 6:22
63 Ivan Badovinac Jr Iowa City West 19:46 6:23
64 Eric Doorn Jr Iowa City West 19:46 6:23
65 Isaac Mize Sr North Scott High School 19:47 6:23
66 Phillipe Jay Jr Iowa City West 19:51 6:24
67 Bailey Reiseck Jr Cedar Rapids Prairie 19:53 6:25
68 Younes Rouabhi Jr Iowa City City High 19:54 6:25
69 Zach Garrard Jr North Scott High School 19:55 6:25
70 Declan Kane Jr Wheaton North 19:56 6:26
71 Isaiah Rabchuk Jr Pleasant Valley High School 20:00 6:27
72 Noah Streeter Jr Pleasant Valley High School 20:01 6:27
73 Will Dring Jr Wheaton North 20:01 6:27
74 Logan Jolly Sr Wheaton North 20:01 6:27
75 Collin Farr Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 20:05 6:29
76 Jacob Greenlee Jr Iowa City West 20:16 6:32
77 Ryan Ceynar Jr Iowa City City High 20:24 6:35
78 Blake Oshel Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 20:26 6:35
79 Rian O'hanlon Jr Pleasant Valley High School 20:26 6:35
80 Gabe Rummel Jr Cedar Rapids Prairie 20:27 6:36
81 Nicholas Nahnylida Jr Davenport West 20:29 6:36
82 Chane Eckhardt Sr Davenport West 20:31 6:37
83 Anders Lie Jr Iowa City City High 20:32 6:37
84 Jacob Zboril Sr Wheaton North 20:34 6:38
85 Grant Anderson Jr Iowa City West 20:35 6:38
86 Barak Rowell Jr Moline High School 20:38 6:39
87 Christian Sanchez Sr Wheaton North 20:40 6:40
88 Tristan Mcmillan Jr Pleasant Valley High School 20:41 6:40
89 Will Martin Sr Iowa City City High 20:42 6:41
90 Noah Vance Jr Pleasant Valley High School 20:47 6:42
91 Sam Olson Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 20:48 6:43
92 Keegan Sotelo Jr Iowa City City High 20:53 6:44
93 Sam Ahnert Sr Wheaton North 20:55 6:45
94 Nico Brousallian Jr Pleasant Valley High School 20:55 6:45
95 Andrew Larsen Sr Wheaton North 20:56 6:45
96 Jackson Fowler Sr Pleasant Valley High School 20:58 6:46
97 Joshua Dean Jr Wheaton North 20:58 6:46
98 Mark Jolly Sr Wheaton North 20:58 6:46
99 Connor Miller Jr Dubuque Senior 21:02 6:47
100 Tyger Callahan Jr Bettendorf 21:04 6:48
101 Patrick Markovich Jr Bettendorf 21:05 6:48
102 Seth Hamby Sr Pleasant Valley High School 21:07 6:49
103 Slater Williams Jr North Scott High School 21:10 6:50
104 Alex Margaglione Jr Wheaton North 21:13 6:51
105 Luke Beccassio Jr Wheaton North 21:13 6:51
106 Gus Peterson Jr Wheaton North 21:13 6:51
107 Grant Matthews Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 21:17 6:52
108 Jacob Dean Sr Dubuque Senior 21:28 6:55
109 Trevor Glaum Jr Pleasant Valley High School 21:38 6:59
110 Dylan Gesell Jr Iowa City West 21:38 6:59
111 David Keffala-gehard Sr Iowa City City High 21:39 6:59
112 Marco Casas Jr Moline High School 21:40 6:59
113 Tom Bush Jr Cedar Rapids Prairie 21:43 7:00
114 Mohtadi Ali Jr Moline High School 21:49 7:02
115 Adarsh Pillai Jr Pleasant Valley High School 21:50 7:03
116 Thomas Peters Jr Iowa City West 21:55 7:04
117 Austen Mattingly Jr Iowa City West 22:01 7:06
118 Payton Dieckman Jr North Scott High School 22:04 7:07
119 Phelps Bohlman Jr Moline High School 22:14 7:10
120 Jackson Stoos Sr Pleasant Valley High School 22:34 7:17
121 Philip Rocca Jr Iowa City City High 22:48 7:21
122 Nelson Gredell Sr Iowa City City High 22:50 7:22
123 Ethan Robinson Sr North Scott High School 23:00 7:25
124 Will Mercer Jr Pleasant Valley High School 23:32 7:35
125 John Nikolopoulous Sr Davenport Central High School 23:33 7:36
126 Hunter Booth Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 23:34 7:36
127 Logan Quick Jr Bettendorf 23:49 7:41
128 Brady Richlen Sr Davenport West 23:57 7:44
129 Josiah Moody Jr Wheaton North 24:01 7:45
130 Mac Lang Sr Wheaton North 24:03 7:45
131 Finn Kannegiesser Sr Wheaton North 24:06 7:46
132 Jason Reichel Jr Dubuque Senior 24:14 7:49
133 Jd Parker Sr Wheaton North 24:21 7:51
134 Dylan Mcdermott Jr Bettendorf 24:25 7:53
135 Yugi Lopez Sr North Scott High School 24:25 7:53
136 Chance Hummel Jr Moline High School 24:35 7:56
137 Matt Pendergast Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 24:42 7:58
138 Sam Reynolds Sr Davenport Central High School 25:26 8:12
139 David Miner Sr Dubuque Senior 25:32 8:14
140 Matt Wichart Sr Iowa City West 25:44 8:18
141 Kevin Chen Jr Iowa City West 25:57 8:22
142 Sam Mccammant Sr North Scott High School 28:37 9:14
143 Anthony Fecht Jr North Scott High School 29:36 9:33
144 Jacob Strathearn Jr Iowa City City High 36:23 11:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edina High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
87:55
17:35
5:40
29 Tyler Masuda
Sr
17:14
5:34
1
Mark Ellenberger
Sr
17:16
5:34
2
Ben Passolt
Sr
17:24
5:37
3
Parker Zak
Sr
17:37
5:41
5
Luke Jessen
Jr
18:24
5:56
18
Tate Huss
Jr
18:37
6:00
23




2 Johnston
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
89:18
17:52
5:46
49 Asher Heuss
Jr
17:47
5:44
7
Logan Swaim
Sr
17:49
5:45
9
Jimmy Le
Sr
17:52
5:46
10
Michael Schmitz
Jr
17:55
5:47
11
Ben Kinman
Jr
17:55
5:47
12
Cade Meyer
Jr
18:04
5:50
13
Evan Schmidt
Sr
18:14
5:53
16
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Iowa City City High
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:56
91:31
18:18
5:54
86 Jonathan Brown
Jr
17:43
5:43
6
Jared Parr
Sr
18:12
5:52
15
John Muckler
Sr
18:27
5:57
19
Samba Traore
Jr
18:30
5:58
21
Max Swain
Sr
18:39
6:01
25
Nolan Cochran
Sr
18:41
6:02
26
John Momberg
Sr
18:41
6:02
27
4 Wheaton North
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:22
92:16
18:27
5:57
107 Alex Michalak
Sr
17:48
5:45
8
Dan Ables
Sr
18:06
5:50
14
Aidan Sullivan
Jr
18:21
5:55
17
Finn Askin
Jr
18:51
6:05
30
Jackson Tibbs
Sr
19:10
6:11
38
Jay Gail
Jr
19:21
6:15
42
Colin Young
Sr
19:26
6:16
44
5 Cedar Rapids Prairie
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
94:38
18:56
6:06
154 Mason Johnson
Sr
18:30
5:58
20
Chandler Frieden
Sr
18:33
5:59
22
Blake Stewart
Jr
18:52
6:05
31
Trenten Wennermark
Sr
19:01
6:08
33
Zack Johnson
Sr
19:42
6:21
48
Bailey Reiseck
Jr
19:53
6:25
50
Collin Farr
Sr
20:05
6:29
52
6 Iowa City West
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:32
94:48
18:58
6:07
160 Ian Prescott
Jr
18:38
6:01
24
Daniel Neese
Sr
18:49
6:04
28
Micah Bailey
Sr
19:02
6:08
35
Owen Millers
Sr
19:09
6:11
36
Isaac Miller
Sr
19:10
6:11
37
Lukas Anson
Jr
19:14
6:12
39
Tyson Skopec
Jr
19:15
6:13
40
7 Pleasant Valley High School
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:35
95:32
19:06
6:10
179 Collin Kuebrich
Sr
18:50
6:05
29
Cole Hanson
Jr
18:56
6:06
32
Nathan Zabel
Sr
19:01
6:08
34
Andrew Haberkorn
Jr
19:20
6:14
41
Connor Flinn
Jr
19:25
6:16
43
Sammy Schuster
Jr
19:29
6:17
45
Ryan Aplington
Sr
19:32
6:18
46
8 Dubuque Senior
2-7-8-8-8
Gap: 8:00
109:48
21:58
7:05
241 Will Whalen
Sr
17:32
5:39
4
Connor Miller
Jr
21:02
6:47
54
Jacob Dean
Sr
21:28
6:55
56
Jason Reichel
Jr
24:14
7:49
62
David Miner
Sr
25:32
8:14
65








9 North Scott High School
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:29
102:31
20:30
6:37
261 David Boetger
Jr
19:35
6:19
47
Isaac Mize
Sr
19:47
6:23
49
Zach Garrard
Jr
19:55
6:25
51
Slater Williams
Jr
21:10
6:50
55
Payton Dieckman
Jr
22:04
7:07
59
Ethan Robinson
Sr
23:00
7:25
61
Yugi Lopez
Sr
24:25
7:53
63
10 Moline High School
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:57
110:56
22:11
7:09
292 Barak Rowell
Jr
20:38
6:39
53
Marco Casas
Jr
21:40
6:59
57
Mohtadi Ali
Jr
21:49
7:02
58
Phelps Bohlman
Jr
22:14
7:10
60
Chance Hummel
Jr
24:35
7:56
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
91:26
18:17
5:54
15 Cade Meyer
Jr
18:04
5:50
1
Evan Schmidt
Sr
18:14
5:53
2
Ben Lunn
Sr
18:19
5:55
3
Henric Krause
Sr
18:23
5:56
4
Brandon Vu
Sr
18:26
5:57
5
Zach Anthofer
Jr
18:47
6:04
8
Dain Tack
Jr
18:56
6:06
10
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Iowa City City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
94:43
18:57
6:07
48 Nolan Cochran
Sr
18:41
6:02
6
John Momberg
Sr
18:41
6:02
7
Gabriel Weigel
Sr
18:52
6:05
9
Andrew Usachev
Sr
19:08
6:10
11
Simeon Smith
Jr
19:21
6:15
15
Josh Fletcher
Jr
19:45
6:22
23
Younes Rouabhi
Jr
19:54
6:25
27
3 Iowa City West
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
97:02
19:24
6:16
82 Lukas Anson
Jr
19:14
6:12
12
Tyson Skopec
Jr
19:15
6:13
13
Hunter Bagan
Jr
19:18
6:14
14
Riley Snyder
Sr
19:37
6:20
21
Jonathan Shilyanski
Jr
19:38
6:20
22
Ivan Badovinac
Jr
19:46
6:23
24
Eric Doorn
Jr
19:46
6:23
25
4 Pleasant Valley High School
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
98:39
19:44
6:22
116 Sammy Schuster
Jr
19:29
6:17
18
Ryan Aplington
Sr
19:32
6:18
19
Steele Mckinnon
Sr
19:37
6:20
20
Isaiah Rabchuk
Jr
20:00
6:27
29
Noah Streeter
Jr
20:01
6:27
30
Rian O'hanlon
Jr
20:26
6:35
35
Tristan Mcmillan
Jr
20:41
6:40
39
5 Wheaton North
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
98:45
19:45
6:22
124 Jay Gail
Jr
19:21
6:15
16
Colin Young
Sr
19:26
6:16
17
Declan Kane
Jr
19:56
6:26
28
Will Dring
Jr
20:01
6:27
31
Logan Jolly
Sr
20:01
6:27
32
Jacob Zboril
Sr
20:34
6:38
37
Christian Sanchez
Sr
20:40
6:40
38
6 Cedar Rapids Prairie
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:55
101:39
20:20
6:33
169 Bailey Reiseck
Jr
19:53
6:25
26
Collin Farr
Sr
20:05
6:29
33
Blake Oshel
Sr
20:26
6:35
34
Gabe Rummel
Jr
20:27
6:36
36
Sam Olson
Sr
20:48
6:43
40
Grant Matthews
Sr
21:17
6:52
41
Tom Bush
Jr
21:43
7:00
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kent Nichols So Pleasant Valley High School 17:31 5:39
2 Will Roth Fr Wheaton North 17:37 5:41
3 Noah Koelbl So Edina High School 17:38 5:41
4 Eric Zabel So Pleasant Valley High School 17:39 5:42
5 Otto Schreiner Fr Edina High School 17:40 5:42
6 Russell Gokemeijer So Edina High School 17:41 5:42
7 Max Murphy So Pleasant Valley High School 17:42 5:43
8 Hunter Briggs So Johnston 17:52 5:46 1/8 10/28 4/16
9 Drew Schmidt So Johnston 17:55 5:47 2/8 12/28 3/16
10 Mitchell Wilkes So Iowa City City High 17:55 5:47
11 Josh Gorup So Wheaton North 17:59 5:48
12 Jon Logan So Wheaton North 18:00 5:48
13 Nathan Tegeler So Johnston 18:05 5:50 3/8 16/28 4/16
14 Andre Miller Fr Iowa City City High 18:12 5:52
15 Mauricio Xochitecatl So Wheaton North 18:13 5:53
16 Lucas Urchell So Wheaton North 18:18 5:54
17 Kyler Castro So Bettendorf 18:22 5:55
18 Nathan Kellar Fr Johnston 18:24 5:56 4/8 20/28 2/15
19 Paxson Picken So Johnston 18:29 5:58 5/8 22/28 2/15
20 Mitchell Strobbe So Pleasant Valley High School 18:30 5:58
21 Matt Johnson So Dubuque Senior 18:33 5:59
22 Raymond Yang So Iowa City West 18:34 5:59
23 Nick Moore Fr Bettendorf 18:34 5:59
24 Hunter Kalous Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 18:34 5:59
25 Jason White So Johnston 18:34 5:59 6/8 23/28 1/15
26 Matthew Kliegl So Johnston 18:37 6:00 7/8 24/28 1/13
27 Luke Osler So Edina High School 18:41 6:02
28 Ryan Neubauer So Cedar Rapids Prairie 18:45 6:03
29 Nathan Boleyn Fr Pleasant Valley High School 18:52 6:05
30 Ryan Lukkarinen Fr Muscatine 18:53 6:05
31 Noah Weaver So Iowa City City High 18:53 6:05
32 Andrew Bauer So Johnston 18:55 6:06 8/8 26/28 1/11
33 Carlo Dannenfelser So Cedar Rapids Prairie 18:57 6:07
34 Kyden Hotka Fr Iowa City City High 18:58 6:07
35 Lenny Chen So Edina High School 18:58 6:07
36 Blessings Pongo Fr Iowa City City High 18:59 6:07
37 Tommy Ashby So Pleasant Valley High School 19:00 6:08
38 Atticus Ojile So Iowa City City High 19:00 6:08
39 Conner Kilgore Fr Dubuque Senior 19:04 6:09
40 Grant Tebbe Fr Pleasant Valley High School 19:05 6:09
41 Zenebe Andrews Fr Dubuque Senior 19:05 6:09
42 Ethan Bernstein Fr Edina High School 19:05 6:09
43 Foster Hull Fr Dubuque Senior 19:08 6:10
44 Jacob Gelbach Fr Iowa City West 19:14 6:12
45 Eli Loyd So Pleasant Valley High School 19:15 6:13
46 Joseph Parker So Wheaton North 19:15 6:13
47 Aminia Mashimango So Rock Island High School 19:17 6:13
48 Donovan Garro Fr Rock Island High School 19:22 6:15
49 Sam Walhout Fr Wheaton North 19:23 6:15
50 Chen-you Wu So Iowa City West 19:24 6:15
51 Jonny Swarm So Bettendorf 19:24 6:15
52 Joel Kelsey So Cedar Rapids Prairie 19:29 6:17
53 Jack Gray So Iowa City West 19:32 6:18
54 Andrew Bickford Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 19:33 6:18
55 Ethan D'allesandro So Iowa City West 19:38 6:20
56 Collin Hillary Fr Dubuque Senior 19:39 6:20
57 Adrian Swanson So Pleasant Valley High School 19:42 6:21
58 Alex Wang Fr Iowa City West 19:43 6:22
59 Andrew Weeks Fr Iowa City City High 19:44 6:22
60 Trevor Diedrichs Fr Muscatine 19:46 6:23
61 Kyle Knedler So Pleasant Valley High School 19:47 6:23
62 Jackson Hessel Fr Davenport West 19:47 6:23
63 Chris Tague So North Scott High School 19:48 6:23
64 Riley Wheeler So Cedar Rapids Prairie 19:51 6:24
65 Cooper Frakes So Pleasant Valley High School 19:55 6:25
66 Reese Hermanson So Cedar Rapids Prairie 19:57 6:26
67 Logan Kirchner Fr Muscatine 19:57 6:26
68 Trayvion Jefferson-col Fr Rock Island High School 19:57 6:26
69 Aiden Staker Fr Muscatine 20:00 6:27
70 Kalen Bunch Fr Pleasant Valley High School 20:00 6:27
71 Jaymeson Harms Fr Iowa City West 20:01 6:27
72 Rabi Alaya So Iowa City West 20:02 6:28
73 Ty Costigan Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 20:02 6:28
74 Collin Cincola So Bettendorf 20:09 6:30
75 Tim Iverson So Dubuque Senior 20:12 6:31
76 Dhanush Gopalakrishnan Fr Pleasant Valley High School 20:13 6:31
77 Gregor Kincade So Dubuque Senior 20:16 6:32
78 Anton Kordick So Davenport West 20:19 6:33
79 Liam Barron So Iowa City City High 20:19 6:33
80 Zach Kahle Fr Dubuque Senior 20:21 6:34
81 Joel Larue Fr Muscatine 20:22 6:34
82 Jimmy Feeney So Pleasant Valley High School 20:24 6:35
83 Ethan Lafrance So Cedar Rapids Prairie 20:27 6:36
84 Soren Ostby Fr Iowa City City High 20:30 6:37
85 Paul Cornell So Iowa City City High 20:30 6:37
86 Sebastian Loria-eivins Fr Iowa City City High 20:31 6:37
87 Dawson Sweat So Muscatine 20:32 6:37
88 Nicholas Jennings Fr Bettendorf 20:33 6:38
89 Matt Rew So Iowa City City High 20:33 6:38
90 Eathan Christ Fr Moline High School 20:35 6:38
91 Kelby Anderson So Iowa City City High 20:36 6:39
92 Jon Hutton Fr Moline High School 20:37 6:39
93 Joe Schuessler So Iowa City City High 20:38 6:39
94 Gustar Champlin So Iowa City City High 20:39 6:40
95 Satchel Cochran So Iowa City City High 20:41 6:40
96 Seth Schrock So North Scott High School 20:44 6:41
97 Oliver Bostian Fr Iowa City City High 20:44 6:41
98 Joe Fischer Fr Iowa City City High 20:45 6:42
99 Sam Mcgrath Fr Pleasant Valley High School 20:46 6:42
100 Alex Oftedahl So Dubuque Senior 20:46 6:42
101 Ryan Connolly Fr Dubuque Senior 20:48 6:43
102 Evan Mcelory Fr Iowa City City High 20:50 6:43
103 Trey Miller Fr Bettendorf 20:53 6:44
104 Calvin Davis So Dubuque Senior 20:54 6:45
105 Carson Frazee So Cedar Rapids Prairie 20:55 6:45
106 Liam Sass So Dubuque Senior 20:55 6:45
107 Jacob Tilp So Dubuque Senior 20:55 6:45
108 Mohan Kumar Fr Iowa City West 20:56 6:45
109 Ilario Balestrieri-fo Fr Iowa City City High 20:59 6:46
110 Aaron Roehr So Bettendorf 21:05 6:48
111 Ryan Carter So Iowa City City High 21:07 6:49
112 Franklin Horbuckle So Iowa City City High 21:10 6:50
113 Justin Valde Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 21:14 6:51
114 Erik Nazar Fr Wheaton North 21:14 6:51
115 Landon Adkins Fr Davenport Central High School 21:15 6:51
116 Romey Angerer Fr Iowa City City High 21:17 6:52
117 Lance Smith Fr Iowa City City High 21:21 6:53
118 Jackson Huffstutler Fr Davenport West 21:23 6:54
119 Spencer Mcafee So Cedar Rapids Prairie 21:24 6:54
120 Jordan Schroeder So Cedar Rapids Prairie 21:25 6:55
121 Jon Carr Fr Bettendorf 21:34 6:57
122 Ashish Abraham So Pleasant Valley High School 21:34 6:57
123 Simon Burns Fr Dubuque Senior 21:41 7:00
124 Quinn Frank Fr Davenport Central High School 21:41 7:00
125 Jacob Austin Fr Davenport Central High School 21:41 7:00
126 Sebastian Cochran Fr Iowa City West 21:42 7:00
127 Carter Wolf Fr Bettendorf 21:43 7:00
128 Victor Molina So Burlington Community High Sch 21:45 7:01
129 Jacob Wyers So Rock Island High School 21:47 7:02
130 Bigad Gaber Fr Iowa City City High 21:48 7:02
131 Will Dowda Fr North Scott High School 21:49 7:02
132 Phil Smith So Muscatine 21:51 7:03
133 Austin Garmon Fr Moline High School 21:51 7:03
134 Jackson Johannsen So Pleasant Valley High School 21:51 7:03
135 Aj Seamans So Iowa City City High 21:52 7:03
136 Chase Kwinski Fr Moline High School 21:53 7:04
137 Jacob Knepp Fr Pleasant Valley High School 21:53 7:04
138 Aden Mess Fr North Scott High School 21:53 7:04
139 Jacksen Hansen Fr Rock Island High School 21:54 7:04
140 Alex Nelson So Iowa City West 21:57 7:05
141 Cole Frazee So Cedar Rapids Prairie 22:01 7:06
142 Mason Dunn So Davenport West 22:07 7:08
143 Mason Detert Fr Rock Island High School 22:11 7:09
144 Jason Lu Fr Iowa City West 22:13 7:10
145 Colby Nicewanner Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 22:13 7:10
146 Braxton Farmer So Pleasant Valley High School 22:15 7:11
147 Ronan Smith So Iowa City West 22:15 7:11
148 Elliot Tomek So Iowa City City High 22:20 7:12
149 Connor Miller Fr Pleasant Valley High School 22:22 7:13
150 Grant Beach Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 22:22 7:13
151 Matt Dresselhaus So Pleasant Valley High School 22:23 7:13
152 Quinten Eberly So Iowa City West 22:25 7:14
153 Oisin Leopold So Iowa City City High 22:30 7:15
154 Jackson Richter Fr Davenport Central High School 22:31 7:16
155 Layton Pribyl Fr Bettendorf 22:32 7:16
156 Marty Franz So Wheaton North 22:35 7:17
157 Adam Klumb So Moline High School 22:36 7:17
158 Cullen Mcdermott So Bettendorf 22:36 7:17
159 Ryan Mentzer So North Scott High School 22:37 7:18
160 Isaac Nichols Fr Muscatine 22:40 7:19
161 Alex Nelson Fr Moline High School 22:42 7:19
162 Micah Smith Fr Muscatine 22:42 7:19
163 Aidan Fowler Fr Moline High School 22:43 7:20
164 Calvin Greene Fr Iowa City West 22:43 7:20
165 Mac Cushing Fr Pleasant Valley High School 22:43 7:20
166 Connor Husemann So Cedar Rapids Prairie 22:44 7:20
167 Seth Hoffman Fr Muscatine 22:44 7:20
168 Ben Baker Fr Bettendorf 22:49 7:22
169 Bryce Faison Fr Davenport West 22:53 7:23
170 Jonathan Servey So Cedar Rapids Prairie 22:54 7:23
171 Michael Guckenberger Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 22:55 7:24
172 Mason Love Fr Rock Island High School 22:57 7:24
173 Hunter Meyrer Fr Pleasant Valley High School 23:00 7:25
174 Paxton Foor Fr Muscatine 23:10 7:28
175 Will Arling Fr Iowa City City High 23:12 7:29
176 Drew Peterson Fr Iowa City West 23:12 7:29
177 Josh Wu Fr Dubuque Senior 23:18 7:31
178 Micah Green Fr Davenport Central High School 23:22 7:32
179 Luka Elges So Cedar Rapids Prairie 23:25 7:33
180 Jonathan Capp Fr Wheaton North 23:28 7:34
181 Jake Opitz Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 23:33 7:36
182 Will Neises Fr Burlington Community High Sch 23:33 7:36
183 Zach Tran So Wheaton North 23:38 7:37
184 Gabriel Ashitey Fr Iowa City City High 23:38 7:37
185 Aiden Spurgetis Fr Iowa City City High 23:40 7:38
186 Thomas Mcmillan So Iowa City City High 23:42 7:39
187 Nick Cassady So Cedar Rapids Prairie 23:48 7:41
188 Sam Strathearn Fr Iowa City City High 23:49 7:41
189 Demetrius Ramirez So Iowa City City High 23:50 7:41
190 Tyler Harvey Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 23:52 7:42
191 Omar Paz Fr Iowa City City High 23:57 7:44
192 Jonathon Wargo So Iowa City City High 24:01 7:45
193 Sean Hajduk Fr Pleasant Valley High School 24:05 7:46
194 Eh Kler Fr Rock Island High School 24:06 7:46
195 Tyler Bortolazzo So Pleasant Valley High School 24:13 7:49
196 Thomas Knobloch Fr Moline High School 24:23 7:52
197 Alex Wandrey Fr Moline High School 24:24 7:52
198 Nico Zboril Fr Wheaton North 24:42 7:58
199 Kiernan Scheeler Fr North Scott High School 24:53 8:02
200 Peter Sullivan So Dubuque Senior 24:55 8:02
201 Nihae Shee Fr Rock Island High School 25:00 8:04
202 Seth Cassini Fr Moline High School 25:08 8:06
203 Daniel Hollinger Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 25:12 8:08
204 Jackson Schultz Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 25:17 8:09
205 Owen Jones Fr Pleasant Valley High School 25:23 8:11
206 Ethan Dollins Fr Pleasant Valley High School 25:23 8:11
207 Ryan Lantau Fr Davenport West 25:36 8:15
208 Roberto Solis So Davenport Central High School 25:44 8:18
209 Benji Zhang Fr Iowa City West 25:47 8:19
210 Tyler Thomsen So Bettendorf 25:48 8:19
211 Jacob Voigt Fr Rock Island High School 26:00 8:23
212 Henry Mildenstein Fr Iowa City City High 26:21 8:30
213 Manoa Kapua Fr Pleasant Valley High School 26:22 8:30
214 Luke Busch Fr Dubuque Senior 26:39 8:36
215 Austin Jones So Cedar Rapids Prairie 26:55 8:41
216 Alex Thorne Fr Pleasant Valley High School 27:34 8:54
217 Collin Pasker Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 29:02 9:22
218 Doak Allgood Fr Iowa City City High 29:08 9:24
219 Noah Hartwig Fr Iowa City City High 29:20 9:28
220 Zeke Lane Fr Burlington Community High Sch 30:07 9:43
221 Xavier Cummins Fr Davenport Central High School 30:18 9:46
222 Sebastian Hernandez Fr Davenport West 30:46 9:55
223 Samson Goitom So Wheaton North 31:16 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wheaton North
2-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:41
90:07
18:01
5:49
56 Will Roth
Fr
17:37
5:41
2
Josh Gorup
So
17:59
5:48
11
Jon Logan
So
18:00
5:48
12
Mauricio Xochitecatl
So
18:13
5:53
15
Lucas Urchell
So
18:18
5:54
16
Joseph Parker
So
19:15
6:13
44
Sam Walhout
Fr
19:23
6:15
47
2 Pleasant Valley High School
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:21
90:14
18:03
5:49
61 Kent Nichols
So
17:31
5:39
1
Eric Zabel
So
17:39
5:42
4
Max Murphy
So
17:42
5:43
7
Mitchell Strobbe
So
18:30
5:58
20
Nathan Boleyn
Fr
18:52
6:05
29
Tommy Ashby
So
19:00
6:08
36
Grant Tebbe
Fr
19:05
6:09
39
3 Johnston
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:37
90:45
18:09
5:51
67 Hunter Briggs
So
17:52
5:46
8
Drew Schmidt
So
17:55
5:47
9
Nathan Tegeler
So
18:05
5:50
13
Nathan Kellar
Fr
18:24
5:56
18
Paxson Picken
So
18:29
5:58
19
Jason White
So
18:34
5:59
25
Matthew Kliegl
So
18:37
6:00
26
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Edina High School
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:20
90:38
18:08
5:51
75 Noah Koelbl
So
17:38
5:41
3
Otto Schreiner
Fr
17:40
5:42
5
Russell Gokemeijer
So
17:41
5:42
6
Luke Osler
So
18:41
6:02
27
Lenny Chen
So
18:58
6:07
34
Ethan Bernstein
Fr
19:05
6:09
41




5 Iowa City City High
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
92:57
18:35
6:00
123 Mitchell Wilkes
So
17:55
5:47
10
Andre Miller
Fr
18:12
5:52
14
Noah Weaver
So
18:53
6:05
31
Kyden Hotka
Fr
18:58
6:07
33
Blessings Pongo
Fr
18:59
6:07
35
Atticus Ojile
So
19:00
6:08
37
Andrew Weeks
Fr
19:44
6:22
56
6 Cedar Rapids Prairie
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
95:18
19:04
6:09
186 Hunter Kalous
Fr
18:34
5:59
24
Ryan Neubauer
So
18:45
6:03
28
Carlo Dannenfelser
So
18:57
6:07
32
Joel Kelsey
So
19:29
6:17
50
Andrew Bickford
Fr
19:33
6:18
52
Riley Wheeler
So
19:51
6:24
60
Reese Hermanson
So
19:57
6:26
61
7 Dubuque Senior
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:06
95:29
19:06
6:10
195 Matt Johnson
So
18:33
5:59
21
Conner Kilgore
Fr
19:04
6:09
38
Zenebe Andrews
Fr
19:05
6:09
40
Foster Hull
Fr
19:08
6:10
42
Collin Hillary
Fr
19:39
6:20
54
Tim Iverson
So
20:12
6:31
67
Gregor Kincade
So
20:16
6:32
68
8 Iowa City West
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:04
96:22
19:16
6:13
217 Raymond Yang
So
18:34
5:59
22
Jacob Gelbach
Fr
19:14
6:12
43
Chen-you Wu
So
19:24
6:15
48
Jack Gray
So
19:32
6:18
51
Ethan D'allesandro
So
19:38
6:20
53
Alex Wang
Fr
19:43
6:22
55
Jaymeson Harms
Fr
20:01
6:27
65
9 Bettendorf
6-6-7-8-9
Gap: 2:11
97:02
19:24
6:16
227 Kyler Castro
So
18:22
5:55
17
Nick Moore
Fr
18:34
5:59
23
Jonny Swarm
So
19:24
6:15
49
Collin Cincola
So
20:09
6:30
66
Nicholas Jennings
Fr
20:33
6:38
72
Trey Miller
Fr
20:53
6:44
76
Aaron Roehr
So
21:05
6:48
77
10 Muscatine
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:29
98:58
19:48
6:23
283 Ryan Lukkarinen
Fr
18:53
6:05
30
Trevor Diedrichs
Fr
19:46
6:23
57
Logan Kirchner
Fr
19:57
6:26
62
Aiden Staker
Fr
20:00
6:27
64
Joel Larue
Fr
20:22
6:34
70
Dawson Sweat
So
20:32
6:37
71
Phil Smith
So
21:51
7:03
84
11 Rock Island High School
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:37
102:17
20:27
6:36
324 Aminia Mashimango
So
19:17
6:13
45
Donovan Garro
Fr
19:22
6:15
46
Trayvion Jefferson-col
Fr
19:57
6:26
63
Jacob Wyers
So
21:47
7:02
82
Jacksen Hansen
Fr
21:54
7:04
88
Mason Detert
Fr
22:11
7:09
90
Mason Love
Fr
22:57
7:24
97
12 Davenport West
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:06
106:29
21:18
6:52
391 Jackson Hessel
Fr
19:47
6:23
58
Anton Kordick
So
20:19
6:33
69
Jackson Huffstutler
Fr
21:23
6:54
79
Mason Dunn
So
22:07
7:08
89
Bryce Faison
Fr
22:53
7:23
96
Ryan Lantau
Fr
25:36
8:15
100
Sebastian Hernandez
Fr
30:46
9:55
103
13 North Scott High School
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:49
106:51
21:22
6:54
397 Chris Tague
So
19:48
6:23
59
Seth Schrock
So
20:44
6:41
75
Will Dowda
Fr
21:49
7:02
83
Aden Mess
Fr
21:53
7:04
87
Ryan Mentzer
So
22:37
7:18
93
Kiernan Scheeler
Fr
24:53
8:02
99




14 Moline High School
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:01
107:32
21:30
6:56
410 Eathan Christ
Fr
20:35
6:38
73
Jon Hutton
Fr
20:37
6:39
74
Austin Garmon
Fr
21:51
7:03
85
Chase Kwinski
Fr
21:53
7:04
86
Adam Klumb
So
22:36
7:17
92
Alex Nelson
Fr
22:42
7:19
94
Aidan Fowler
Fr
22:43
7:20
95
15 Davenport Central High School
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:07
110:30
22:06
7:08
428 Landon Adkins
Fr
21:15
6:51
78
Quinn Frank
Fr
21:41
7:00
80
Jacob Austin
Fr
21:41
7:00
81
Jackson Richter
Fr
22:31
7:16
91
Micah Green
Fr
23:22
7:32
98
Roberto Solis
So
25:44
8:18
101
Xavier Cummins
Fr
30:18
9:46
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.