Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Preview Mt at Central Park HB Old on 9/30/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Blanning Sr JV 16:53.6 5:38 3 1/62 1/17 4/57 1/6 16:14
Alex Chiang Fr Fr/So 19:19.6 6:27 3 43/155 14/34 34/57 1/5 18:27
Andrew Lindsey Jr JV 19:37.4 6:32 3 47/62 15/17 38/57 1/1 18:22
Andrew Wade So JV 18:25.9 6:09 3 25/62 9/17 24/57 1/5 17:58
Austin Israelsky So Fr/So 17:21.9 5:47 3 3/155 2/34 10/57 1/6 16:49
Blake Miller Sr V 16:21.2 5:27 3 11/47 2/6 2/57 5/6 15:38
Brian Nguyen Fr JV 18:29.6 6:10 3 28/62 11/17 26/57 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
Brian Tran Jr JV 17:46 5:55 3 11/62 5/17 16/57 1/6 17:02
Bryce Kubo Sr V 17:10.2 5:43 3 34/47 5/6 7/57 5/6 5:34
Chad Sherman Fr Fr/So 28:03 9:21 3 155/155 34/34 57/57 2/2
Charles Chau So Fr/So 19:51.3 6:37 3 61/155 19/34 40/57 1/5 20:07
(0:16,1.3)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Chris Le Fr Fr/So 21:09.9 7:03 3 96/155 28/34 50/57 1/3 21:44
(0:34,2.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Christian Olive Fr Fr/So 18:58.8 6:20 3 34/155 11/34 29/57 1/5
Cole Greer So Fr/So 17:48.1 5:56 3 11/155 6/34 17/57 1/6 17:12
Colin Niselman Fr Fr/So 21:33.3 7:11 3 108/155 29/34 51/57 1/3
Corey Kobel So Fr/So 17:37 5:52 3 8/155 5/34 14/57 1/6 17:24
Daniel Kim Sr JV 19:12.4 6:24 3 40/62 13/17 31/57 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
David Rock Sr JV 19:16.3 6:25 3 41/62 14/17 33/57 1/1 18:46
Dylan Ford So JV 18:28.2 6:09 3 27/62 10/17 25/57 1/4
Eric Dyson Jr V 16:20.9 5:27 3 10/47 1/6 1/57 6/6 5:22
Evan Generoli Fr Fr/So 22:27.7 7:29 3 127/155 32/34 55/57 1/2
Henry Trinh Fr Fr/So 22:14.3 7:25 3 124/155 31/34 54/57 1/3 19:51
Jack Turner Sr V 16:36.3 5:32 3 15/47 3/6 3/57 4/6 15:54
Jaime Bonthius Sr JV 18:01.6 6:01 3 19/62 8/17 21/57 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
Jake Jerulle Fr Fr/So 19:33.9 6:31 3 53/155 17/34 37/57 1/5
Jason Carroll Fr Fr/So 19:13 6:24 3 40/155 13/34 32/57 1/5
Jason Hata So Fr/So 18:48.5 6:16 3 29/155 10/34 27/57 1/6 17:18
Jason Hsieh Sr JV 19:52.2 6:37 3 48/62 16/17 41/57 1/1
Jeff Tran So Fr/So 23:07 7:42 3 137/155 33/34 56/57 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
Joe Nguyen So Fr/So 19:56.2 6:39 3 64/155 20/34 42/57 1/5 19:58
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (DPR)
John Chou So Fr/So 17:27.6 5:49 3 5/155 4/34 12/57 1/6 17:10
John Do Jr JV 18:54.4 6:18 3 36/62 12/17 28/57 1/1 17:32
John Wu Fr Fr/So 19:29.7 6:30 3 49/155 15/34 35/57 1/5
Joseph Castillo Fr Fr/So 20:55.2 6:58 3 89/155 26/34 48/57 1/3 20:51
Josh Alvaro Fr Fr/So 20:26.2 6:49 3 78/155 25/34 47/57 1/3 20:47
(0:21,1.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Josh Gonzalez So Fr/So 18:08.1 6:03 3 15/155 8/34 22/57 1/6
Justin Catalano Jr JV 21:41.2 7:14 3 59/62 17/17 52/57 1/1 19:22
Kaz Nishikawa Fr Fr/So 17:25.6 5:49 3 4/155 3/34 11/57 1/6 16:57
Kevin Miller Fr Fr/So 20:02.9 6:41 3 70/155 22/34 44/57 1/5 20:25
(0:22,1.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Kien Giang Sr JV 17:37.4 5:52 3 9/62 4/17 15/57 2/6 16:54
Koushi Taniguchi Fr Fr/So 17:57.4 5:59 3 12/155 7/34 19/57 1/6 17:53
Logan Kendig Fr Fr/So 20:25.2 6:48 3 77/155 24/34 46/57 1/3
Matt Marion Sr V 17:10.5 5:44 3 35/47 6/6 8/57 4/6 5:41
Matt Thompson Sr JV 17:54.4 5:58 3 14/62 6/17 18/57 1/5 17:21
Mike Canas Jr V 16:54.9 5:38 3 22/47 4/6 5/57 4/6 5:37
Mike Randolph So Fr/So 18:19.5 6:07 3 20/155 9/34 23/57 1/6 17:11
Nicholas Rathbun So Fr/So 17:15.1 5:45 3 1/155 1/34 9/57 1/6 #PR! (SBP)
Nick Cadwell Jr Fr/So 20:08.2 6:43 3 74/155 23/34 45/57 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
Patrick Diocalas Fr Fr/So 19:51 6:37 3 60/155 18/34 39/57 1/5
Remington Cox Jr JV 18:01.3 6:00 3 18/62 7/17 20/57 1/5 17:20
Riley Fehser Fr Fr/So 21:07.9 7:03 3 95/155 27/34 49/57 1/3 23:12
(2:04,8.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Roland Moder So Fr/So 19:32.3 6:31 3 51/155 16/34 36/57 1/5 18:07
Steve Nguyen Jr JV 17:29.3 5:50 3 4/62 3/17 13/57 1/6 17:13
Titus Jahng Jr JV 17:07.7 5:43 3 2/62 2/17 6/57 1/6
Tod Brewster So Fr/So 20:02.7 6:41 3 69/155 21/34 43/57 1/5 18:32
Troy Bennion Fr Fr/So 21:47.7 7:16 3 114/155 30/34 53/57 1/3 21:31
William Chen Fr Fr/So 19:11.2 6:24 3 38/155 12/34 30/57 1/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/6 83:24
0:49
3 5:34 5:27 5:43 90 5:29 Eric Dyson (10), Blake Miller (11), Jack Turner (15), Mike Canas (22), Bryce Kubo (32)
JV 1st 5 1/6 86:54
0:52
3 5:48 5:38 5:55 27 5:48 Alex Blanning (1), Titus Jahng (2), Steve Nguyen (4), Kien Giang (9), Brian Tran (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 90:51
0:34
3 6:03 5:58 6:09 25 6:03 Matt Thompson (1), Remington Cox (3), Jaime Bonthius (4), Andrew Wade (8), Dylan Ford (9)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 95:30
1:08
3 6:22 6:10 6:32 15 6:22 Brian Nguyen (1), John Do (2), Daniel Kim (3), David Rock (4), Andrew Lindsey (5)
Fr/So 1st 5 1/6 87:07
0:22
3 5:48 5:45 5:52 21 5:48 Nicholas Rathbun (1), Austin Israelsky (3), Kaz Nishikawa (4), John Chou (5), Corey Kobel (8)
Fr/So 2nd 5 1/6 91:02
1:00
3 6:04 5:56 6:16 16 6:04 Cole Greer (1), Koushi Taniguchi (2), Josh Gonzalez (3), Mike Randolph (4), Jason Hata (6)
Fr/So 3rd 5 1/5 96:12
0:31
3 6:25 6:20 6:30 18 6:25 Christian Olive (1), William Chen (2), Jason Carroll (3), Alex Chiang (4), John Wu (8)
Fr/So 4th 5 1/5 98:45
0:24
3 6:35 6:31 6:39 15 6:35 Roland Moder (1), Jake Jerulle (2), Patrick Diocalas (3), Charles Chau (4), Joe Nguyen (5)
Fr/So 5th 5 1/3 101:05
0:24
3 6:44 6:41 6:49 15 6:44 Tod Brewster (1), Kevin Miller (2), Nick Cadwell (3), Logan Kendig (4), Josh Alvaro (5)
Fr/So 6th 5 1/3 106:34
0:53
3 7:06 6:58 7:16 15 7:06 Joseph Castillo (1), Riley Fehser (2), Chris Le (3), Colin Niselman (4), Troy Bennion (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Celso Arcos Jr Marina 15:55.2 5:18
2 Kyle Frost Sr Los Alamitos 15:58.1 5:19
3 Max Fernandez Sr Edison 15:59.4 5:20
4 David Cummings Jr Esperanza 16:00.9 5:20
5 Matt Mcelory Fr Edison 16:02.6 5:21
6 Brad Kachigan Jr Los Alamitos 16:09.8 5:23
7 Jake Mchaffie Sr Esperanza 16:10.7 5:24
8 Rex Nelson Jr Newport Harbor 16:17.2 5:26
9 Mike Puncel Jr Newport Harbor 16:18.9 5:26
10 Eric Dyson Jr Fountain Valley 16:20.9 5:27 1/6 1/57 6/6
11 Blake Miller Sr Fountain Valley 16:21.2 5:27 2/6 2/57 5/6
12 Steven Schnieders So Esperanza 16:28.1 5:29
13 Danny Ritter Sr Edison 16:33.8 5:31
14 Dake Dawson So Newport Harbor 16:35.8 5:32
15 Jack Turner Sr Fountain Valley 16:36.3 5:32 3/6 3/57 4/6
16 Kyle Cox So Esperanza 16:40.3 5:33
17 Julian Barriga So Edison 16:46.4 5:35
18 Tommy Swan Jr Edison 16:47.2 5:36
19 Murphy Hitchcock Jr Newport Harbor 16:47.5 5:36
20 Cooper Meacham Sr Edison 16:48.7 5:36
21 Danny Miller Sr Esperanza 16:53.4 5:38
22 Mike Canas Jr Fountain Valley 16:54.9 5:38 4/6 5/57 4/6
23 Mike Megill So Marina 16:55.4 5:38
24 Kasey Ahlstrom Sr Los Alamitos 16:55.7 5:39
25 Tyler Ruffino Jr Edison 16:56 5:39
26 David Ritchie Sr Los Alamitos 16:58.4 5:39
27 Scott Figueroa So Newport Harbor 16:59.6 5:40
28 Ryan Erickson Sr Esperanza 17:00.6 5:40
29 Graeme Kimmel Sr Edison 17:02.2 5:41
30 Chris Lewis Sr Newport Harbor 17:02.6 5:41
31 Kevin Danielson Sr Edison 17:02.9 5:41
32 Alex Huff Sr Marina 17:04 5:41
33 Jake Strange Jr Los Alamitos 17:04.9 5:42
34 Bryce Kubo Sr Fountain Valley 17:10.2 5:43 5/6 7/57 5/6
35 Matt Marion Sr Fountain Valley 17:10.5 5:44 6/6 8/57 4/6
36 Jae Cho Jr Esperanza 17:10.8 5:44
37 Erik Rini Jr Los Alamitos 17:15.2 5:45
38 Jason Imamoto Sr Los Alamitos 17:18.9 5:46
39 Weston Hall Jr Marina 17:21.2 5:47
40 Raul Robles So Marina 17:25.8 5:49
41 Ian Empey Sr Los Alamitos 17:29 5:50
42 Mike Yoshinaga Sr Esperanza 17:34.3 5:51
43 Paul Bailey Jr Los Alamitos 17:40.9 5:54
44 Michael Moses So Marina 17:58.4 5:59
45 Sean Anderson Sr Newport Harbor 18:20.4 6:07
46 Steven Coots Jr Marina 18:30.4 6:10
47 Carlo Urquidez Jr Newport Harbor 18:56.7 6:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
82:09
16:26
5:29
56 Max Fernandez
Sr
15:59
5:20
3
Matt Mcelory
Fr
16:03
5:21
5
Danny Ritter
Sr
16:34
5:31
13
Julian Barriga
So
16:46
5:35
17
Tommy Swan
Jr
16:47
5:36
18








2 Esperanza
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
82:13
16:27
5:29
60 David Cummings
Jr
16:01
5:20
4
Jake Mchaffie
Sr
16:11
5:24
7
Steven Schnieders
So
16:28
5:29
12
Kyle Cox
So
16:40
5:33
16
Danny Miller
Sr
16:53
5:38
21








3 Newport Harbor
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
82:59
16:36
5:32
77 Rex Nelson
Jr
16:17
5:26
8
Mike Puncel
Jr
16:19
5:26
9
Dake Dawson
So
16:36
5:32
14
Murphy Hitchcock
Jr
16:48
5:36
19
Scott Figueroa
So
17:00
5:40
27








4 Los Alamitos
2-1-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
83:07
16:37
5:32
89 Kyle Frost
Sr
15:58
5:19
2
Brad Kachigan
Jr
16:10
5:23
6
Kasey Ahlstrom
Sr
16:56
5:39
24
David Ritchie
Sr
16:58
5:39
26
Jake Strange
Jr
17:05
5:42
31








5 Fountain Valley
6-5-5-4-5
Gap: 0:49
83:24
16:41
5:34
90 Eric Dyson
Jr
16:21
5:27
10
Blake Miller
Sr
16:21
5:27
11
Jack Turner
Sr
16:36
5:32
15
Mike Canas
Jr
16:55
5:38
22
Bryce Kubo
Sr
17:10
5:43
32








6 Marina
1-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
84:42
16:56
5:39
129 Celso Arcos
Jr
15:55
5:18
1
Mike Megill
So
16:55
5:38
23
Alex Huff
Sr
17:04
5:41
30
Weston Hall
Jr
17:21
5:47
37
Raul Robles
So
17:26
5:49
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Blanning Sr Fountain Valley 16:53.6 5:38 1/17 4/57 1/6
2 Titus Jahng Jr Fountain Valley 17:07.7 5:43 2/17 6/57 1/6
3 Ragan Grego Jr Edison 17:15.4 5:45
4 Steve Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 17:29.3 5:50 3/17 13/57 1/6
5 Felippe De Pierola Jr Edison 17:30.1 5:50
6 Blake Hihara Jr Edison 17:32.7 5:51
7 Jason Stokes Sr Esperanza 17:33.5 5:51
8 Nick Sheffield Jr Edison 17:36.7 5:52
9 Kien Giang Sr Fountain Valley 17:37.4 5:52 4/17 15/57 2/6
10 Frank Higuera Jr Los Alamitos 17:41.6 5:54
11 Brian Tran Jr Fountain Valley 17:46 5:55 5/17 16/57 1/6
12 Daniel Kerr Sr Edison 17:51.5 5:57
13 Thomas Tyler Jr Esperanza 17:53.9 5:58
14 Matt Thompson Sr Fountain Valley 17:54.4 5:58 6/17 18/57 1/5
15 Brett Gover Sr Esperanza 17:55.8 5:59
16 Jon Herrick Sr Esperanza 17:56.6 5:59
17 Alex Gardelle Jr Edison 18:00.2 6:00
18 Remington Cox Jr Fountain Valley 18:01.3 6:00 7/17 20/57 1/5
19 Jaime Bonthius Sr Fountain Valley 18:01.6 6:01 8/17 21/57 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
20 Kevin Norris Jr Esperanza 18:01.9 6:01
21 Alex Shaw Jr Newport Harbor 18:06.2 6:02
22 Nick Yuhas Jr Esperanza 18:11.5 6:04
23 Joe Mcgriff Jr Edison 18:12.4 6:04
24 Kevin Wei Sr Esperanza 18:14 6:05
25 Andrew Wade So Fountain Valley 18:25.9 6:09 9/17 24/57 1/5
26 Tyler Wilson So Los Alamitos 18:26.8 6:09
27 Dylan Ford So Fountain Valley 18:28.2 6:09 10/17 25/57 1/4
28 Brian Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 18:29.6 6:10 11/17 26/57 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
29 Max Hatchard Jr Marina 18:34.1 6:11
30 Steve Tomasek Jr Marina 18:34.3 6:11
31 Zenon Post Sr Los Alamitos 18:40.1 6:13
32 Dillon Overturf Jr Marina 18:43.2 6:14
33 Chaz Haffke Jr Edison 18:46.2 6:15
34 Kunal Patel Sr Esperanza 18:49.7 6:17
35 Brian Seo Sr Los Alamitos 18:51.5 6:17
36 John Do Jr Fountain Valley 18:54.4 6:18 12/17 28/57 1/1
37 Tim Lange Jr Newport Harbor 18:56.3 6:19
38 Matt Kaczmarek Jr Los Alamitos 18:58.1 6:19
39 Dale Wright Ii Jr Marina 18:59.4 6:20
40 Daniel Kim Sr Fountain Valley 19:12.4 6:24 13/17 31/57 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
41 David Rock Sr Fountain Valley 19:16.3 6:25 14/17 33/57 1/1
42 Michael Donati Jr Marina 19:17.5 6:26
43 Matt Bissonnette Jr Newport Harbor 19:21.4 6:27
44 David Farren Sr Los Alamitos 19:21.7 6:27
45 Ryan Keely Jr Edison 19:31.2 6:30
46 Jp Brar Jr Marina 19:37.1 6:32
47 Andrew Lindsey Jr Fountain Valley 19:37.4 6:32 15/17 38/57 1/1
48 Jason Hsieh Sr Fountain Valley 19:52.2 6:37 16/17 41/57 1/1
49 Kevin Billington Jr Edison 19:56.1 6:39
50 Tim Lin Jr Los Alamitos 19:57.1 6:39
51 Travis Frost Fr Los Alamitos 20:03 6:41
52 Casey Casaol Jr Los Alamitos 20:10.7 6:44
53 Dylan Varenhorst Jr Marina 20:13.6 6:45
54 Carlos Puerto Jr Edison 20:15.7 6:45
55 Nick Neeper Sr Los Alamitos 20:16.8 6:46
56 John Baek Jr Esperanza 20:41.6 6:54
57 Paul Bucci Jr Marina 20:49.3 6:56
58 Steve Tennant Sr Esperanza 21:25.9 7:09
59 Justin Catalano Jr Fountain Valley 21:41.2 7:14 17/17 52/57 1/1
60 Ryan Anderson Jr Newport Harbor 21:49.1 7:16
61 Preston Maclaren Jr Newport Harbor 21:50 7:17
62 Rick Hoang Sr Marina 21:50.6 7:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
86:54
17:23
5:48
27 Alex Blanning
Sr
16:54
5:38
1
Titus Jahng
Jr
17:08
5:43
2
Steve Nguyen
Jr
17:29
5:50
4
Kien Giang
Sr
17:37
5:52
9
Brian Tran
Jr
17:46
5:55
11








2 Edison
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
87:46
17:33
5:51
34 Ragan Grego
Jr
17:15
5:45
3
Felippe De Pierola
Jr
17:30
5:50
5
Blake Hihara
Jr
17:33
5:51
6
Nick Sheffield
Jr
17:37
5:52
8
Daniel Kerr
Sr
17:52
5:57
12








3 Esperanza
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
89:22
17:52
5:57
70 Jason Stokes
Sr
17:34
5:51
7
Thomas Tyler
Jr
17:54
5:58
13
Brett Gover
Sr
17:56
5:59
15
Jon Herrick
Sr
17:57
5:59
16
Kevin Norris
Jr
18:02
6:01
19








4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
92:38
18:32
6:11
121 Frank Higuera
Jr
17:42
5:54
10
Tyler Wilson
So
18:27
6:09
24
Zenon Post
Sr
18:40
6:13
27
Brian Seo
Sr
18:52
6:17
29
Matt Kaczmarek
Jr
18:58
6:19
31








5 Marina
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
94:09
18:50
6:17
144 Max Hatchard
Jr
18:34
6:11
25
Steve Tomasek
Jr
18:34
6:11
26
Dillon Overturf
Jr
18:43
6:14
28
Dale Wright Ii
Jr
18:59
6:20
32
Michael Donati
Jr
19:18
6:26
33








6 Newport Harbor
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:44
100:03
20:01
6:40
163 Alex Shaw
Jr
18:06
6:02
20
Tim Lange
Jr
18:56
6:19
30
Matt Bissonnette
Jr
19:21
6:27
34
Ryan Anderson
Jr
21:49
7:16
39
Preston Maclaren
Jr
21:50
7:17
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
90:51
18:10
6:03
25 Matt Thompson
Sr
17:54
5:58
1
Remington Cox
Jr
18:01
6:00
3
Jaime Bonthius
Sr
18:02
6:01
4
Andrew Wade
So
18:26
6:09
8
Dylan Ford
So
18:28
6:09
9








2 Edison
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
94:26
18:53
6:18
50 Alex Gardelle
Jr
18:00
6:00
2
Joe Mcgriff
Jr
18:12
6:04
6
Chaz Haffke
Jr
18:46
6:15
11
Ryan Keely
Jr
19:31
6:30
15
Kevin Billington
Jr
19:56
6:39
16








3 Esperanza
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:14
97:23
19:29
6:30
69 Nick Yuhas
Jr
18:12
6:04
5
Kevin Wei
Sr
18:14
6:05
7
Kunal Patel
Sr
18:50
6:17
12
John Baek
Jr
20:42
6:54
22
Steve Tennant
Sr
21:26
7:09
23








4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
99:49
19:58
6:39
89 David Farren
Sr
19:22
6:27
14
Tim Lin
Jr
19:57
6:39
17
Travis Frost
Fr
20:03
6:41
18
Casey Casaol
Jr
20:11
6:44
19
Nick Neeper
Sr
20:17
6:46
21








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
95:30
19:06
6:22
15 Brian Nguyen
Fr
18:30
6:10
1
John Do
Jr
18:54
6:18
2
Daniel Kim
Sr
19:12
6:24
3
David Rock
Sr
19:16
6:25
4
Andrew Lindsey
Jr
19:37
6:32
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Rathbun So Fountain Valley 17:15.1 5:45 1/34 9/57 1/6 #PR! (SBP)
2 Saul Delarosa So Newport Harbor 17:19.1 5:46
3 Austin Israelsky So Fountain Valley 17:21.9 5:47 2/34 10/57 1/6
4 Kaz Nishikawa Fr Fountain Valley 17:25.6 5:49 3/34 11/57 1/6
5 John Chou So Fountain Valley 17:27.6 5:49 4/34 12/57 1/6
6 Austin Grego So Edison 17:31.4 5:50
7 Alex Crawford So Newport Harbor 17:34.5 5:52
8 Corey Kobel So Fountain Valley 17:37 5:52 5/34 14/57 1/6
9 Tyler Schieldge Fr Esperanza 17:38.6 5:53
10 Greg Zambrano So Los Alamitos 17:40.1 5:53
11 Cole Greer So Fountain Valley 17:48.1 5:56 6/34 17/57 1/6
12 Koushi Taniguchi Fr Fountain Valley 17:57.4 5:59 7/34 19/57 1/6
13 Trent Casillas So Newport Harbor 17:58.4 5:59
14 Joseph Harabedian So Los Alamitos 18:01.9 6:01
15 Josh Gonzalez So Fountain Valley 18:08.1 6:03 8/34 22/57 1/6
16 Andrew Harrison So Esperanza 18:08.4 6:03
17 Michael Pellegrino Fr Edison 18:11.8 6:04
18 Matt Thiede Fr Edison 18:16 6:05
19 Kevin Woyjeck Fr Los Alamitos 18:18.4 6:06
20 Mike Randolph So Fountain Valley 18:19.5 6:07 9/34 23/57 1/6
21 Michael Romero So Marina 18:27.7 6:09
22 Bryan Yoshinaga So Esperanza 18:29.2 6:10
23 Ryan Rissetter So Esperanza 18:31.2 6:10
24 Ben Kisner So Esperanza 18:33.1 6:11
25 Cody Viers Fr Esperanza 18:34.2 6:11
26 George Rivas So Los Alamitos 18:34.4 6:11
27 Robert Oliver Fr Marina 18:35.5 6:12
28 Chase Evans So Newport Harbor 18:40.2 6:13
29 Jason Hata So Fountain Valley 18:48.5 6:16 10/34 27/57 1/6
30 Matt Streit So Edison 18:53 6:18
31 Casey Snyder Fr Edison 18:55.5 6:19
32 Bill Pettus Fr Esperanza 18:56.7 6:19
33 Keith Mendoza Fr Los Alamitos 18:58.3 6:19
34 Christian Olive Fr Fountain Valley 18:58.8 6:20 11/34 29/57 1/5
35 Jim Noehren So Edison 18:59.5 6:20
36 David Kim Fr Los Alamitos 19:01.8 6:21
37 Justin Wood Fr Edison 19:10.6 6:24
38 William Chen Fr Fountain Valley 19:11.2 6:24 12/34 30/57 1/5
39 Michael Joseph So Los Alamitos 19:12.2 6:24
40 Jason Carroll Fr Fountain Valley 19:13 6:24 13/34 32/57 1/5
41 Cody Carter Fr Esperanza 19:14.6 6:25
42 Zach Smith Fr Esperanza 19:15 6:25
43 Alex Chiang Fr Fountain Valley 19:19.6 6:27 14/34 34/57 1/5
44 David Nauta Fr Esperanza 19:19.8 6:27
45 Randy Fierro Fr Esperanza 19:21.8 6:27
46 Steven Nadler Fr Edison 19:23.2 6:28
47 Braeden Carter So Esperanza 19:24.8 6:28
48 Sean Bailey Fr Esperanza 19:28.3 6:29
49 John Wu Fr Fountain Valley 19:29.7 6:30 15/34 35/57 1/5
50 Kohlman Verheyen So Newport Harbor 19:30.8 6:30
51 Roland Moder So Fountain Valley 19:32.3 6:31 16/34 36/57 1/5
52 Matt Brown So Newport Harbor 19:33.6 6:31
53 Jake Jerulle Fr Fountain Valley 19:33.9 6:31 17/34 37/57 1/5
54 Brooks Clark So Newport Harbor 19:36.6 6:32
55 Doug Druz So Esperanza 19:39.2 6:33
56 Chad Fries So Esperanza 19:39.5 6:33
57 Chris Segerblom Fr Newport Harbor 19:40.9 6:34
58 Danny Ingalls Fr Newport Harbor 19:44.5 6:35
59 Davlyn Sousa De Fieitas Fr Marina 19:45.5 6:35
60 Patrick Diocalas Fr Fountain Valley 19:51 6:37 18/34 39/57 1/5
61 Charles Chau So Fountain Valley 19:51.3 6:37 19/34 40/57 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
62 Jonathan Garcia Fr Marina 19:53.3 6:38
63 Matt Boufford So Los Alamitos 19:54.6 6:38
64 Joe Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:56.2 6:39 20/34 42/57 1/5
65 Matt Brown So Edison 19:56.9 6:39
66 Daniel Gross So Los Alamitos 19:58.1 6:39
67 Danny Sexton Fr Newport Harbor 19:59.2 6:40
68 Austin Wobrock Fr Newport Harbor 20:00.2 6:40
69 Tod Brewster So Fountain Valley 20:02.7 6:41 21/34 43/57 1/5
70 Kevin Miller Fr Fountain Valley 20:02.9 6:41 22/34 44/57 1/5
71 Stylianides Stephen So Los Alamitos 20:03.1 6:41
72 Chris Weir So Marina 20:05.7 6:42
73 Blake Wade Fr Esperanza 20:06.9 6:42
74 Nick Cadwell Jr Fountain Valley 20:08.2 6:43 23/34 45/57 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
75 Ricky Sullivan Fr Newport Harbor 20:18.5 6:46
76 Kevin Do So Marina 20:23 6:48
77 Logan Kendig Fr Fountain Valley 20:25.2 6:48 24/34 46/57 1/3
78 Josh Alvaro Fr Fountain Valley 20:26.2 6:49 25/34 47/57 1/3
79 Yuriy Bazylev Fr Newport Harbor 20:28.1 6:49
80 Earl Zavala So Esperanza 20:28.4 6:49
81 Jake Manning Fr Newport Harbor 20:28.7 6:50
82 Shalin Patel So Los Alamitos 20:31.3 6:50
83 Sean Mccauley Fr Esperanza 20:33 6:51
84 Joel Betonte So Newport Harbor 20:34 6:51
85 Andy Chiang So Marina 20:34.8 6:52
86 Tristan Leon So Los Alamitos 20:42.3 6:54
87 Evan Martinez Fr Los Alamitos 20:44.9 6:55
88 Clint Baisden Fr Esperanza 20:50.9 6:57
89 Joseph Castillo Fr Fountain Valley 20:55.2 6:58 26/34 48/57 1/3
90 Tim Nieto So Marina 20:57.7 6:59
91 Mitch Bancroft So Newport Harbor 20:59.1 7:00
92 Will Curiel Fr Newport Harbor 20:59.4 7:00
93 Dwight Parker So Los Alamitos 20:59.7 7:00
94 Andrew Takahashi So Los Alamitos 21:06.3 7:02
95 Riley Fehser Fr Fountain Valley 21:07.9 7:03 27/34 49/57 1/3
96 Chris Le Fr Fountain Valley 21:09.9 7:03 28/34 50/57 1/3
97 Chris Hurst So Marina 21:10.1 7:03
98 Daniel Craig So Marina 21:13.9 7:05
99 Jordan Johnson So Los Alamitos 21:20.4 7:07
100 Dan Hurley Fr Newport Harbor 21:22.2 7:07
101 Sean Mckernan Fr Esperanza 21:23.1 7:08
102 Alex Ko So Marina 21:26.5 7:09
103 Chris Fountain So Los Alamitos 21:27.3 7:09
104 David Nguyen Fr Esperanza 21:29.1 7:10
105 Devan Pierson So Los Alamitos 21:31.1 7:10
106 Alex Maddox Fr Newport Harbor 21:31.3 7:10
107 Ivan Grozdanov Fr Newport Harbor 21:31.9 7:11
108 Colin Niselman Fr Fountain Valley 21:33.3 7:11 29/34 51/57 1/3
109 Kris Hammarstrom Fr Newport Harbor 21:38.2 7:13
110 Ryan Harper So Newport Harbor 21:40.7 7:14
111 Colin Haase Fr Esperanza 21:44.2 7:15
112 Bret Tabrizi Fr Marina 21:44.6 7:15
113 Scott Alvarado Fr Newport Harbor 21:46.6 7:16
114 Troy Bennion Fr Fountain Valley 21:47.7 7:16 30/34 53/57 1/3
115 Connor Curry Fr Newport Harbor 21:49.2 7:16
116 Trevor Noon Fr Newport Harbor 21:50 7:17
117 Dustin Tran Fr Marina 21:55 7:18
118 Connor Mcdermott Fr Los Alamitos 21:57.9 7:19
119 Johnson Lay Fr Los Alamitos 22:00.3 7:20
120 Edward Guo Fr Los Alamitos 22:00.8 7:20
121 Jimmy Kemp Fr Marina 22:03.6 7:21
122 Austin Gilbert Fr Newport Harbor 22:05.7 7:22
123 Ruben Torres So Marina 22:12.2 7:24
124 Henry Trinh Fr Fountain Valley 22:14.3 7:25 31/34 54/57 1/3
125 Eamonn Casey Fr Newport Harbor 22:14.5 7:25
126 Justin Cha Fr Edison 22:15.6 7:25
127 Evan Generoli Fr Fountain Valley 22:27.7 7:29 32/34 55/57 1/2
128 Tyler Patten So Los Alamitos 22:29 7:30
129 Thomas Krebs Fr Los Alamitos 22:29.6 7:30
130 Gavin Arblaster Fr Newport Harbor 22:37.2 7:32
131 Casey Escovedo Fr Los Alamitos 22:42.9 7:34
132 Jamie Holthouser So Marina 22:47.4 7:36
133 Sean Arakawa Fr Los Alamitos 22:49 7:36
134 Cody Massingale Fr Marina 22:50.6 7:37
135 Tyrone Hardy Fr Marina 23:00.3 7:40
136 Micah Sauers Fr Los Alamitos 23:02.4 7:41
137 Jeff Tran So Fountain Valley 23:07 7:42 33/34 56/57 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
138 Nick Cimarusti Fr Marina 23:07.8 7:43
139 Connor Bathen Fr Newport Harbor 23:20 7:47
140 Max Courcelle Fr Newport Harbor 23:24.4 7:48
141 Chris Walden Fr Los Alamitos 23:25.3 7:48
142 Loren Donald Fr Los Alamitos 23:25.7 7:49
143 Skylar Stevens Fr Marina 23:56.2 7:59
144 Christian Mayberry Fr Marina 24:01.7 8:01
145 Nathan Searcy Fr Newport Harbor 24:11.9 8:04
146 Ben Lewis Fr Newport Harbor 24:17.7 8:06
147 Dillon Mc Groarty Fr Marina 24:19.3 8:06
148 Chase Hoyt So Newport Harbor 24:49.5 8:17
149 Matt Cravens So Los Alamitos 25:07.5 8:23
150 Chad Morobito Fr Newport Harbor 25:17.1 8:26
151 Nick Dahan Fr Newport Harbor 25:17.5 8:26
152 Kris Schobert So Newport Harbor 25:41.7 8:34
153 Ian Chesney Fr Los Alamitos 25:53.8 8:38
154 Joseph Summers Fr Los Alamitos 26:01.5 8:41
155 Chad Sherman Fr Fountain Valley 28:03 9:21 34/34 57/57 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr/So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
87:07
17:25
5:48
21 Nicholas Rathbun
So
17:15
5:45
1
Austin Israelsky
So
17:22
5:47
3
Kaz Nishikawa
Fr
17:26
5:49
4
John Chou
So
17:28
5:49
5
Corey Kobel
So
17:37
5:52
8








2 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
91:03
18:13
6:04
83 Saul Delarosa
So
17:19
5:46
2
Alex Crawford
So
17:35
5:52
7
Trent Casillas
So
17:58
5:59
13
Chase Evans
So
18:40
6:13
26
Kohlman Verheyen
So
19:31
6:30
35








3 Esperanza
4-4-5-3-3
Gap: 0:55
91:21
18:16
6:05
87 Tyler Schieldge
Fr
17:39
5:53
9
Andrew Harrison
So
18:08
6:03
15
Bryan Yoshinaga
So
18:29
6:10
20
Ryan Rissetter
So
18:31
6:10
21
Ben Kisner
So
18:33
6:11
22








4 Edison
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:24
91:48
18:22
6:07
94 Austin Grego
So
17:31
5:50
6
Michael Pellegrino
Fr
18:12
6:04
16
Matt Thiede
Fr
18:16
6:05
17
Matt Streit
So
18:53
6:18
27
Casey Snyder
Fr
18:56
6:19
28








5 Los Alamitos
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:18
91:33
18:19
6:06
96 Greg Zambrano
So
17:40
5:53
10
Joseph Harabedian
So
18:02
6:01
14
Kevin Woyjeck
Fr
18:18
6:06
18
George Rivas
So
18:34
6:11
24
Keith Mendoza
Fr
18:58
6:19
30








6 Marina
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:38
96:48
19:22
6:27
161 Michael Romero
So
18:28
6:09
19
Robert Oliver
Fr
18:36
6:12
25
Davlyn Sousa De Fieitas
Fr
19:46
6:35
38
Jonathan Garcia
Fr
19:53
6:38
39
Chris Weir
So
20:06
6:42
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr/So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
91:02
18:12
6:04
16 Cole Greer
So
17:48
5:56
1
Koushi Taniguchi
Fr
17:57
5:59
2
Josh Gonzalez
So
18:08
6:03
3
Mike Randolph
So
18:20
6:07
4
Jason Hata
So
18:49
6:16
6








2 Esperanza
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
95:20
19:04
6:21
57 Cody Viers
Fr
18:34
6:11
5
Bill Pettus
Fr
18:57
6:19
7
Cody Carter
Fr
19:15
6:25
14
Zach Smith
Fr
19:15
6:25
15
David Nauta
Fr
19:20
6:27
16








3 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:01
98:10
19:38
6:33
102 David Kim
Fr
19:02
6:21
10
Michael Joseph
So
19:12
6:24
13
Matt Boufford
So
19:55
6:38
24
Daniel Gross
So
19:58
6:39
26
Stylianides Stephen
So
20:03
6:41
29








4 Edison
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:16
99:46
19:57
6:39
103 Jim Noehren
So
19:00
6:20
9
Justin Wood
Fr
19:11
6:24
11
Steven Nadler
Fr
19:23
6:28
18
Matt Brown
So
19:57
6:39
25
Justin Cha
Fr
22:16
7:25
40








5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:26
98:35
19:43
6:34
113 Matt Brown
So
19:34
6:31
20
Brooks Clark
So
19:37
6:32
21
Chris Segerblom
Fr
19:41
6:34
22
Danny Ingalls
Fr
19:45
6:35
23
Danny Sexton
Fr
19:59
6:40
27








6 Marina
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
104:20
20:52
6:57
172 Kevin Do
So
20:23
6:48
31
Andy Chiang
So
20:35
6:52
33
Tim Nieto
So
20:58
6:59
35
Chris Hurst
So
21:10
7:03
36
Daniel Craig
So
21:14
7:05
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr/So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
96:12
19:14
6:25
18 Christian Olive
Fr
18:59
6:20
1
William Chen
Fr
19:11
6:24
2
Jason Carroll
Fr
19:13
6:24
3
Alex Chiang
Fr
19:20
6:27
4
John Wu
Fr
19:30
6:30
8








2 Esperanza
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
97:34
19:31
6:30
41 Randy Fierro
Fr
19:22
6:27
5
Braeden Carter
So
19:25
6:28
6
Sean Bailey
Fr
19:28
6:29
7
Doug Druz
So
19:39
6:33
11
Chad Fries
So
19:40
6:33
12








3 Newport Harbor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
101:50
20:22
6:47
82 Austin Wobrock
Fr
20:00
6:40
13
Ricky Sullivan
Fr
20:19
6:46
15
Yuriy Bazylev
Fr
20:28
6:49
16
Jake Manning
Fr
20:29
6:50
18
Joel Betonte
So
20:34
6:51
20








4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
104:05
20:49
6:56
113 Shalin Patel
So
20:31
6:50
19
Tristan Leon
So
20:42
6:54
21
Evan Martinez
Fr
20:45
6:55
22
Dwight Parker
So
21:00
7:00
25
Andrew Takahashi
So
21:06
7:02
26








5 Marina
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
109:22
21:52
7:17
154 Alex Ko
So
21:27
7:09
28
Bret Tabrizi
Fr
21:45
7:15
30
Dustin Tran
Fr
21:55
7:18
31
Jimmy Kemp
Fr
22:04
7:21
32
Ruben Torres
So
22:12
7:24
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr/So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
98:45
19:45
6:35
15 Roland Moder
So
19:32
6:31
1
Jake Jerulle
Fr
19:34
6:31
2
Patrick Diocalas
Fr
19:51
6:37
3
Charles Chau
So
19:51
6:37
4
Joe Nguyen
So
19:56
6:39
5








2 Esperanza
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
103:22
20:40
6:53
54 Blake Wade
Fr
20:07
6:42
8
Earl Zavala
So
20:28
6:49
9
Sean Mccauley
Fr
20:33
6:51
10
Clint Baisden
Fr
20:51
6:57
11
Sean Mckernan
Fr
21:23
7:08
16








3 Newport Harbor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
106:24
21:17
7:06
81 Mitch Bancroft
So
20:59
7:00
12
Will Curiel
Fr
20:59
7:00
13
Dan Hurley
Fr
21:22
7:07
15
Alex Maddox
Fr
21:31
7:10
20
Ivan Grozdanov
Fr
21:32
7:11
21








4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
108:17
21:39
7:13
101 Jordan Johnson
So
21:20
7:07
14
Chris Fountain
So
21:27
7:09
17
Devan Pierson
So
21:31
7:10
19
Connor Mcdermott
Fr
21:58
7:19
25
Johnson Lay
Fr
22:00
7:20
26








5 Marina
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
115:42
23:08
7:43
155 Jamie Holthouser
So
22:47
7:36
29
Cody Massingale
Fr
22:51
7:37
30
Tyrone Hardy
Fr
23:00
7:40
31
Nick Cimarusti
Fr
23:08
7:43
32
Skylar Stevens
Fr
23:56
7:59
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr/So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
101:05
20:13
6:44
15 Tod Brewster
So
20:03
6:41
1
Kevin Miller
Fr
20:03
6:41
2
Nick Cadwell
Jr
20:08
6:43
3
Logan Kendig
Fr
20:25
6:48
4
Josh Alvaro
Fr
20:26
6:49
5








2 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
108:45
21:45
7:15
50 Kris Hammarstrom
Fr
21:38
7:13
8
Ryan Harper
So
21:41
7:14
9
Scott Alvarado
Fr
21:47
7:16
10
Connor Curry
Fr
21:49
7:16
11
Trevor Noon
Fr
21:50
7:17
12








3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
112:31
22:30
7:30
83 Edward Guo
Fr
22:01
7:20
13
Tyler Patten
So
22:29
7:30
16
Thomas Krebs
Fr
22:30
7:30
17
Casey Escovedo
Fr
22:43
7:34
18
Sean Arakawa
Fr
22:49
7:36
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr/So 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
106:34
21:19
7:06
15 Joseph Castillo
Fr
20:55
6:58
1
Riley Fehser
Fr
21:08
7:03
2
Chris Le
Fr
21:10
7:03
3
Colin Niselman
Fr
21:33
7:11
4
Troy Bennion
Fr
21:48
7:16
5








2 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
113:42
22:44
7:35
49 Austin Gilbert
Fr
22:06
7:22
6
Eamonn Casey
Fr
22:15
7:25
8
Gavin Arblaster
Fr
22:37
7:32
10
Connor Bathen
Fr
23:20
7:47
12
Max Courcelle
Fr
23:24
7:48
13








3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:51
120:55
24:11
8:04
77 Micah Sauers
Fr
23:02
7:41
11
Chris Walden
Fr
23:25
7:48
14
Loren Donald
Fr
23:26
7:49
15
Matt Cravens
So
25:08
8:23
18
Ian Chesney
Fr
25:54
8:38
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.