Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Preview Mt at Central Park HB Old on 9/30/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Landau So Fr/So 23:00 7:40 3 48/115 12/35 29/52 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
Amber Rackliffe Sr JV 21:17.6 7:06 3 11/40 6/10 19/52 1/3 20:03
Annie Yang Sr JV 22:13.8 7:25 3 20/40 10/10 25/52 1/3
Arlene Kenney So Fr/So 21:00 7:00 3 13/115 4/35 16/52 1/6
Bree Quintana Fr Fr/So 30:09 10:03 3 113/115 33/35 50/52 1/1
Caroline Bahkit So Fr/So 23:33 7:51 3 54/115 13/35 30/52 2/4
Charity Chung Jr JV 19:34.7 6:32 3 1/40 1/10 8/52 1/5 24:54
(5:19,21.4)
24:54
(5:19,21.4)
20:21
(0:46,3.8)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chloe Sweet Fr Fr/So 28:19 9:26 3 109/115 30/35 47/52 1/1
Courtney O.connor Sr JV 21:49.9 7:17 3 16/40 8/10 22/52 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
Danica Fascella Fr Fr/So 21:50 7:17 3 25/115 8/35 23/52 1/5
Danielle Salerno Fr Fr/So 22:30 7:30 3 35/115 10/35 27/52 1/4
Elaine Nguyen Fr Fr/So 24:12 8:04 3 61/115 15/35 32/52 2/4
Elizabeth Bailey Fr Fr/So 32:31 10:50 3 115/115 35/35 52/52 1/1
Elizabeth Coe Jr V 17:27.6 5:49 3 1/42 1/7 1/52 1/6 20:05
(2:37,13.1)
20:05
(2:37,13.1)
17:30
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Emily Turner So Fr/So 26:05 8:42 3 92/115 24/35 41/52 1/2
Eunice Kim Fr Fr/So 21:02 7:01 3 15/115 6/35 18/52 1/6
Heather Robinson So Fr/So 28:10 9:23 3 108/115 29/35 46/52 1/1
Isabelle Kamuran Fr Fr/So 25:20 8:27 3 82/115 21/35 38/52 1/3
Jacqueline Tieu Fr Fr/So 26:59 9:00 3 98/115 26/35 43/52 1/1
Jessica Pokorski Fr Fr/So 21:44 7:15 3 24/115 7/35 21/52 1/6
Jillian Luke Sr JV 21:57.9 7:19 3 17/40 9/10 24/52 1/3 22:29
(0:31,2.3)
22:29
(0:31,2.3)
22:10
(0:12,0.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joy Bonthius So Fr/So 24:53 8:18 3 71/115 16/35 33/52 2/4
Kayla Kramer So Fr/So 23:39 7:53 3 56/115 14/35 31/52 2/4
Kiley De Nembo Fr Fr/So 25:48 8:36 3 88/115 23/35 40/52 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
Kim Sherman Jr JV 20:03.7 6:41 3 2/40 2/10 11/52 1/5
Kristina Lamb Jr JV 20:38.5 6:53 3 6/40 4/10 13/52 1/5 20:22
Laura Weber Fr Fr/So 27:02 9:01 3 99/115 27/35 44/52 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Laura Wells Sr V 18:57.7 6:19 3 11/42 5/7 5/52 1/6 19:01
(0:03,0.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Lauren Erickson So V 18:31.1 6:10 3 3/42 2/7 2/52 1/6 19:56
(1:25,7.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Leah Salerno Jr JV 20:53.2 6:58 3 7/40 5/10 15/52 1/4 25:00
(4:07,16.4)
25:00
(4:07,16.4)
20:04 #PR! (LR, PR)
Lianne Wheelock So Fr/So 19:56 6:39 3 2/115 1/35 9/52 2/6 23:48
(3:52,16.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Maggie Mcduffee Jr JV 20:16.5 6:46 3 3/40 3/10 12/52 1/5 22:45
(2:29,10.9)
22:45
(2:29,10.9)
22:45
(2:29,10.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mckenna Colvard Fr Fr/So 30:08 10:03 3 112/115 32/35 49/52 1/1
Michelle Urata So V 18:52.6 6:18 3 8/42 4/7 4/52 1/6 20:54
(2:01,9.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Molly Coe Sr JV 21:39.9 7:13 3 15/40 7/10 20/52 1/3 19:25 19:25 18:42
Montana Beaudeux Fr Fr/So 24:55 8:18 3 74/115 18/35 35/52 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
My-tu Nguyen Fr Fr/So 25:42 8:34 3 86/115 22/35 39/52 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
Natalie Seely Fr Fr/So 27:03 9:01 3 100/115 28/35 45/52 1/1
Nicole Crain Fr Fr/So 20:41 6:54 3 7/115 3/35 14/52 1/6
Nicole Giove Jr V 18:48.5 6:16 3 7/42 3/7 3/52 1/6 19:06
(0:17,1.5)
19:06
(0:17,1.5)
18:08 #PR! (LR, PR)
Rachel Meads So Fr/So 24:53 8:18 3 73/115 17/35 34/52 2/4
Rachel Sunico Fr Fr/So 24:59 8:20 3 78/115 19/35 36/52 2/3
Robin Mora So Fr/So 21:02 7:01 3 14/115 5/35 17/52 1/6 20:05
Rosie Said Fr Fr/So 26:33 8:51 3 96/115 25/35 42/52 1/2
Shannon Simpson Sr V 19:02.2 6:21 3 12/42 6/7 6/52 1/6 20:04
(1:01,5.1)
20:04
(1:01,5.1)
19:41
(0:39,3.3)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Stephanie Brown Fr Fr/So 25:15 8:25 3 81/115 20/35 37/52 2/3
Stephanie Damitz So Fr/So 22:56 7:39 3 45/115 11/35 28/52 2/4 23:11
(0:15,1.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Sylvia Do Sr V 19:04.2 6:21 3 15/42 7/7 7/52 1/4 21:02
(1:58,9.4)
21:02
(1:58,9.4)
21:02
(1:58,9.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thalia Arredono Fr Fr/So 28:38 9:33 3 111/115 31/35 48/52 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Una Lee Fr Fr/So 30:33 10:11 3 114/115 34/35 51/52 1/1
Victoria Chau So Fr/So 22:19 7:26 3 29/115 9/35 26/52 1/4 21:16
Victoria Reid So Fr/So 20:00 6:40 3 3/115 2/35 10/52 1/6 21:01
(1:01,4.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 92:38
1:30
3 6:11 5:49 6:19 30 6:11 96:33
(3:56,4.1)
96:33
(3:56,4.1%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Elizabeth Coe (1), Lauren Erickson (3), Nicole Giove (7), Michelle Urata (8), Laura Wells (11)
JV 1st 5 1/4 101:27
1:19
3 6:46 6:32 6:58 19 6:46 Charity Chung (1), Kim Sherman (2), Maggie Mcduffee (3), Kristina Lamb (6), Leah Salerno (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 108:59
0:56
3 7:16 7:06 7:25 15 7:16 Amber Rackliffe (1), Molly Coe (2), Courtney O.connor (3), Jillian Luke (4), Annie Yang (5)
Fr/So 1st 5 1/6 102:39
1:06
3 6:51 6:39 7:01 39 6:51 Lianne Wheelock (2), Victoria Reid (3), Nicole Crain (7), Arlene Kenney (13), Robin Mora (14)
Fr/So 2nd 5 1/4 109:25
1:28
3 7:18 7:01 7:30 19 7:18 Eunice Kim (1), Jessica Pokorski (2), Danica Fascella (3), Victoria Chau (4), Danielle Salerno (9)
Fr/So 3rd 5 2/4 117:20
1:16
3 7:49 7:39 8:04 34 7:44 Stephanie Damitz (3), Allison Landau (4), Caroline Bahkit (7), Kayla Kramer (8), Elaine Nguyen (12)
Fr/So 4th 5 2/3 124:55
0:22
3 8:20 8:18 8:25 37 8:10 Joy Bonthius (5), Rachel Meads (6), Montana Beaudeux (7), Rachel Sunico (9), Stephanie Brown (10)
Fr/So 5th 5 1/2 129:28
1:13
3 8:38 8:27 8:51 15 8:38 Isabelle Kamuran (1), My-tu Nguyen (2), Kiley De Nembo (3), Emily Turner (4), Rosie Said (5)
Fr/So 6th 5 1/1 137:33
1:20
3 9:10 9:00 9:26 15 9:10 Jacqueline Tieu (1), Laura Weber (2), Natalie Seely (3), Heather Robinson (4), Chloe Sweet (5)
Fr/So 7th 5 1/1 151:59
3:53
3 10:08 9:33 10:50 15 10:08 Thalia Arredono (1), Mckenna Colvard (2), Bree Quintana (3), Una Lee (4), Elizabeth Bailey (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Coe Jr Fountain Valley 17:27.6 5:49 1/7 1/52 1/6 20:05
(2:37)
20:05
(2:37)
#PR! (LR, PR)
2 Hillary Hayes So Edison 18:12 6:04
3 Lauren Erickson So Fountain Valley 18:31.1 6:10 2/7 2/52 1/6
4 Keena Kohl Jr Esperanza 18:35.6 6:12
5 Melissa Mead Sr Newport Harbor 18:36.1 6:12
6 Taylor Bryson Sr Newport Harbor 18:47.3 6:16
7 Nicole Giove Jr Fountain Valley 18:48.5 6:16 3/7 3/52 1/6 19:06
(0:17)
19:06
(0:17)
#PR! (LR, PR)
8 Michelle Urata So Fountain Valley 18:52.6 6:18 4/7 4/52 1/6
9 Courtney Kostrikin Sr Edison 18:55.1 6:18
10 Meghan Foley So Edison 18:56.9 6:19
11 Laura Wells Sr Fountain Valley 18:57.7 6:19 5/7 5/52 1/6
12 Shannon Simpson Sr Fountain Valley 19:02.2 6:21 6/7 6/52 1/6 20:04
(1:01)
20:04
(1:01)
#PR! (LR, PR)
13 Teeny Adams Fr Esperanza 19:03.2 6:21
14 Sophia Ditty Jr Newport Harbor 19:03.7 6:21
15 Sylvia Do Sr Fountain Valley 19:04.2 6:21 7/7 7/52 1/4 21:02
(1:58)
21:02
(1:58)
#PR! (LR, PR)
16 Lauren Maddox Sr Newport Harbor 19:04.4 6:21
17 Desiree Alexander So Newport Harbor 19:17.1 6:26
18 Tiana Franzetti Fr Esperanza 19:18.1 6:26
19 Erica Pearson So Newport Harbor 19:37.4 6:32
20 Alex Diaddezio Sr Esperanza 19:39.6 6:33
21 Melissa Olgun So Edison 19:40.7 6:34
22 Jennifer Schefski So Los Alamitos 19:46 6:35
23 Kirsten Linder Jr Edison 19:49.9 6:37
24 Haylee Ham So Esperanza 19:50.4 6:37
25 Emily Dunn Sr Esperanza 19:50.7 6:37
26 Amy Lu Jr Esperanza 19:56.7 6:39
27 Kelly Davidson So Esperanza 20:01.5 6:41
28 Kristin Ettinger Sr Esperanza 20:04.4 6:41
29 Jan Cutler Sr Edison 20:16.6 6:46
30 Erica Hafkenscheid So Marina 20:29.4 6:50
31 Alexandra De Avila Jr Los Alamitos 20:37.5 6:53
32 Shannon Murray Jr Edison 20:42.4 6:54
33 Hilary Greene Jr Los Alamitos 20:53.8 6:58
34 Danielle D.eccliss Fr Los Alamitos 20:56.9 6:59
35 Jennifer Cain Jr Newport Harbor 21:18.8 7:06
36 Melissa Romero Jr Marina 21:23.7 7:08
37 Lauren Perry Jr Los Alamitos 21:38.9 7:13
38 Julie Matsumoto Jr Marina 21:42.3 7:14
39 Desiree Pavon Fr Marina 22:06.1 7:22
40 Codie Walden Jr Los Alamitos 22:16.4 7:25
41 Jennifer Dumbeck Sr Marina 22:20.4 7:27
42 Brittney Bebek Jr Marina 23:33.9 7:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
92:38
18:32
6:11
30 Elizabeth Coe
Jr
17:28
5:49
1
Lauren Erickson
So
18:31
6:10
3
Nicole Giove
Jr
18:49
6:16
7
Michelle Urata
So
18:53
6:18
8
Laura Wells
Sr
18:58
6:19
11








#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
2 Newport Harbor
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:41
94:49
18:58
6:19
58 Melissa Mead
Sr
18:36
6:12
5
Taylor Bryson
Sr
18:47
6:16
6
Sophia Ditty
Jr
19:04
6:21
14
Lauren Maddox
Sr
19:04
6:21
16
Desiree Alexander
So
19:17
6:26
17








3 Edison
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:38
95:35
19:07
6:22
65 Hillary Hayes
So
18:12
6:04
2
Courtney Kostrikin
Sr
18:55
6:18
9
Meghan Foley
So
18:57
6:19
10
Melissa Olgun
So
19:41
6:34
21
Kirsten Linder
Jr
19:50
6:37
23








4 Esperanza
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
96:27
19:17
6:26
79 Keena Kohl
Jr
18:36
6:12
4
Teeny Adams
Fr
19:03
6:21
13
Tiana Franzetti
Fr
19:18
6:26
18
Alex Diaddezio
Sr
19:40
6:33
20
Haylee Ham
So
19:50
6:37
24








5 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
103:53
20:47
6:56
149 Jennifer Schefski
So
19:46
6:35
22
Alexandra De Avila
Jr
20:38
6:53
29
Hilary Greene
Jr
20:54
6:58
31
Danielle D.eccliss
Fr
20:57
6:59
32
Lauren Perry
Jr
21:39
7:13
35








6 Marina
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
108:02
21:36
7:12
174 Erica Hafkenscheid
So
20:29
6:50
28
Melissa Romero
Jr
21:24
7:08
34
Julie Matsumoto
Jr
21:42
7:14
36
Desiree Pavon
Fr
22:06
7:22
37
Jennifer Dumbeck
Sr
22:20
7:27
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charity Chung Jr Fountain Valley 19:34.7 6:32 1/10 8/52 1/5 24:54
(5:19)
24:54
(5:19)
#PR! (LR, PR)
2 Kim Sherman Jr Fountain Valley 20:03.7 6:41 2/10 11/52 1/5
3 Maggie Mcduffee Jr Fountain Valley 20:16.5 6:46 3/10 12/52 1/5 22:45
(2:29)
22:45
(2:29)
#PR! (LR, PR)
4 Kelly Deyoung Jr Newport Harbor 20:16.8 6:46
5 Jessica Brostek Jr Newport Harbor 20:17.9 6:46
6 Kristina Lamb Jr Fountain Valley 20:38.5 6:53 4/10 13/52 1/5
7 Leah Salerno Jr Fountain Valley 20:53.2 6:58 5/10 15/52 1/4 25:00
(4:07)
25:00
(4:07)
#PR! (LR, PR)
8 Heather Wilson Jr Esperanza 20:59.9 7:00
9 Lauren Reynolds Jr Esperanza 21:00.3 7:00
10 Ariana Selix Jr Esperanza 21:09.3 7:03
11 Amber Rackliffe Sr Fountain Valley 21:17.6 7:06 6/10 19/52 1/3
12 Christina Cooley Jr Newport Harbor 21:30.8 7:10
13 Stephanie Case Jr Newport Harbor 21:37.8 7:13
14 Sarah Dooley Jr Esperanza 21:38.7 7:13
15 Molly Coe Sr Fountain Valley 21:39.9 7:13 7/10 20/52 1/3 19:25 19:25
16 Courtney O.connor Sr Fountain Valley 21:49.9 7:17 8/10 22/52 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
17 Jillian Luke Sr Fountain Valley 21:57.9 7:19 9/10 24/52 1/3 22:29
(0:31)
22:29
(0:31)
#PR! (LR, PR)
18 Mishka Hulka Jr Edison 22:01.2 7:20
19 Sonya Zhong Jr Esperanza 22:09.6 7:23
20 Annie Yang Sr Fountain Valley 22:13.8 7:25 10/10 25/52 1/3
21 Stephanie Badum Jr Newport Harbor 22:14.3 7:25
22 Monica Lu Jr Esperanza 22:31.2 7:30
23 Lauren Alexander Jr Newport Harbor 22:31.8 7:31
24 Danielle Laberge Jr Esperanza 22:40.8 7:34
25 Sarah Marton Jr Esperanza 22:44.6 7:35
26 Kaley Woods Jr Edison 23:02.1 7:41
27 Megan Carroll Jr Esperanza 23:03.8 7:41
28 Ashley Hallman Jr Edison 23:10.3 7:43
29 Diana Lenhardt Sr Edison 23:13.5 7:45
30 Brittany Forsdick Sr Newport Harbor 23:37.5 7:53
31 Christina Lowry Jr Newport Harbor 24:22.4 8:07
32 Adalid Camanos Sr Newport Harbor 24:25.4 8:08
33 Lauren Hollingsworth Jr Los Alamitos 25:07.3 8:22
34 Grace Lee Jr Los Alamitos 25:07.8 8:23
35 Chelsea Laio Jr Los Alamitos 25:15.8 8:25
36 Lauren Martinez Jr Los Alamitos 25:16.2 8:25
37 Michelle White Jr Esperanza 25:28.1 8:29
38 Gloria Calvo Sr Newport Harbor 25:42.4 8:34
39 Rebecca Brown Jr Newport Harbor 27:00.2 9:00
40 Gillian Flagg Jr Los Alamitos 27:37.3 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
101:27
20:17
6:46
19 Charity Chung
Jr
19:35
6:32
1
Kim Sherman
Jr
20:04
6:41
2
Maggie Mcduffee
Jr
20:17
6:46
3
Kristina Lamb
Jr
20:39
6:53
6
Leah Salerno
Jr
20:53
6:58
7








2 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
105:58
21:12
7:04
51 Kelly Deyoung
Jr
20:17
6:46
4
Jessica Brostek
Jr
20:18
6:46
5
Christina Cooley
Jr
21:31
7:10
12
Stephanie Case
Jr
21:38
7:13
13
Stephanie Badum
Jr
22:14
7:25
17








3 Esperanza
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
106:58
21:24
7:08
57 Heather Wilson
Jr
21:00
7:00
8
Lauren Reynolds
Jr
21:00
7:00
9
Ariana Selix
Jr
21:09
7:03
10
Sarah Dooley
Jr
21:39
7:13
14
Sonya Zhong
Jr
22:10
7:23
16








4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
128:24
25:41
8:34
120 Lauren Hollingsworth
Jr
25:07
8:22
22
Grace Lee
Jr
25:08
8:23
23
Chelsea Laio
Jr
25:16
8:25
24
Lauren Martinez
Jr
25:16
8:25
25
Gillian Flagg
Jr
27:37
9:12
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
108:59
21:48
7:16
15 Amber Rackliffe
Sr
21:18
7:06
1
Molly Coe
Sr
21:40
7:13
2
Courtney O.connor
Sr
21:50
7:17
3
Jillian Luke
Sr
21:58
7:19
4
Annie Yang
Sr
22:14
7:25
5








2 Esperanza
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:57
116:29
23:18
7:46
47 Monica Lu
Jr
22:31
7:30
6
Danielle Laberge
Jr
22:41
7:34
8
Sarah Marton
Jr
22:45
7:35
9
Megan Carroll
Jr
23:04
7:41
10
Michelle White
Jr
25:28
8:29
14








3 Newport Harbor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:11
120:40
24:08
8:03
58 Lauren Alexander
Jr
22:32
7:31
7
Brittany Forsdick
Sr
23:38
7:53
11
Christina Lowry
Jr
24:22
8:07
12
Adalid Camanos
Sr
24:25
8:08
13
Gloria Calvo
Sr
25:42
8:34
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Corey Wood Fr Esperanza 19:45 6:35
2 Lianne Wheelock So Fountain Valley 19:56 6:39 1/35 9/52 2/6
3 Victoria Reid So Fountain Valley 20:00 6:40 2/35 10/52 1/6
4 Danielle Fessenden Fr Los Alamitos 20:09 6:43
5 Nealie Hook Fr Los Alamitos 20:18 6:46
6 Katya Ramos So Esperanza 20:26 6:49
7 Nicole Crain Fr Fountain Valley 20:41 6:54 3/35 14/52 1/6
8 Kelsey Salcido Fr Los Alamitos 20:42 6:54
9 Ava Nelson Fr Newport Harbor 20:45 6:55
10 Lindsey Kaplan So Edison 20:56 6:59
11 Madaline Ritter So Edison 20:57 6:59
12 Samantha Greer So Esperanza 20:58 6:59
13 Arlene Kenney So Fountain Valley 21:00 7:00 4/35 16/52 1/6
14 Robin Mora So Fountain Valley 21:02 7:01 5/35 17/52 1/6
15 Eunice Kim Fr Fountain Valley 21:02 7:01 6/35 18/52 1/6
16 Nicole Auerbach Fr Esperanza 21:07 7:02
17 Coleen Mead Fr Newport Harbor 21:08 7:03
18 Michele Lee Fr Los Alamitos 21:09 7:03
19 Catherine Dick Fr Edison 21:13 7:04
20 Patricia Moddelmog Fr Newport Harbor 21:14 7:05
21 Brittany Trainor So Edison 21:17 7:06
22 Cassandra Owen Fr Edison 21:30 7:10
23 Kristen Nakashioya Fr Marina 21:43 7:14
24 Jessica Pokorski Fr Fountain Valley 21:44 7:15 7/35 21/52 1/6
25 Danica Fascella Fr Fountain Valley 21:50 7:17 8/35 23/52 1/5
26 Annamarie Lee Fr Los Alamitos 21:54 7:18
27 Madeline Larsen So Esperanza 22:01 7:20
28 Sarah Brewer So Newport Harbor 22:16 7:25
29 Victoria Chau So Fountain Valley 22:19 7:26 9/35 26/52 1/4
30 Annette Nunez So Esperanza 22:25 7:28
31 Maggie Cummings Fr Esperanza 22:27 7:29
32 Nicole Brennan Fr Esperanza 22:27 7:29
33 Kelly Crawford Fr Edison 22:27 7:29
34 Sydney Sperling Fr Los Alamitos 22:28 7:29
35 Danielle Salerno Fr Fountain Valley 22:30 7:30 10/35 27/52 1/4
36 Emily Hyams Fr Edison 22:36 7:32
37 Hayley Pennino Fr Esperanza 22:39 7:33
38 Caroline Grochmal Fr Esperanza 22:39 7:33
39 Kimberly Katz Fr Esperanza 22:42 7:34
40 Megan Shade Fr Los Alamitos 22:48 7:36
41 Jessica Chang Fr Esperanza 22:53 7:38
42 Kaitlin Kehoe Fr Newport Harbor 22:55 7:38
43 Leah Walden So Los Alamitos 22:56 7:39
44 Christine Blake So Los Alamitos 22:56 7:39
45 Stephanie Damitz So Fountain Valley 22:56 7:39 11/35 28/52 2/4
46 Skye Jackson So Newport Harbor 22:57 7:39
47 Christianna Finn So Los Alamitos 22:59 7:40
48 Allison Landau So Fountain Valley 23:00 7:40 12/35 29/52 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
49 Shelby Elmore Fr Marina 23:02 7:41
50 Holly Porter Fr Esperanza 23:13 7:44
51 Chelsea Capps So Marina 23:14 7:45
52 Amy Calkins Fr Marina 23:17 7:46
53 Fresia Barrios So Esperanza 23:20 7:47
54 Caroline Bahkit So Fountain Valley 23:33 7:51 13/35 30/52 2/4
55 Whitley Peters Fr Newport Harbor 23:38 7:53
56 Kayla Kramer So Fountain Valley 23:39 7:53 14/35 31/52 2/4
57 Kaylan Kohl Fr Esperanza 23:52 7:57
58 Shelby Schreck Fr Esperanza 23:53 7:58
59 Caitlin Miller So Los Alamitos 23:55 7:58
60 Amy Russell So Marina 23:58 7:59
61 Elaine Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 24:12 8:04 15/35 32/52 2/4
62 Tawnya Curfman So Newport Harbor 24:14 8:05
63 Carolyn Schnieders Fr Esperanza 24:23 8:08
64 Mackenna Zorn Fr Newport Harbor 24:27 8:09
65 Caitlin Whelan So Newport Harbor 24:29 8:10
66 Caitlin Tona Fr Newport Harbor 24:32 8:11
67 Nassim Moalemi So Esperanza 24:37 8:12
68 Brianna Shrock Fr Esperanza 24:43 8:14
69 Haley Bjorklund Fr Los Alamitos 24:44 8:15
70 Brittnie Couzens Fr Newport Harbor 24:44 8:15
71 Joy Bonthius So Fountain Valley 24:53 8:18 16/35 33/52 2/4
72 Delaney Ware Fr Newport Harbor 24:53 8:18
73 Rachel Meads So Fountain Valley 24:53 8:18 17/35 34/52 2/4
74 Montana Beaudeux Fr Fountain Valley 24:55 8:18 18/35 35/52 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
75 Stephanie Alvarez Fr Esperanza 24:56 8:19
76 Elise Mccallum So Los Alamitos 24:56 8:19
77 Elizabeth Pratty So Newport Harbor 24:57 8:19
78 Rachel Sunico Fr Fountain Valley 24:59 8:20 19/35 36/52 2/3
79 Samantha Tomilowitz Fr Los Alamitos 25:10 8:23
80 Helena Yoon Fr Los Alamitos 25:13 8:24
81 Stephanie Brown Fr Fountain Valley 25:15 8:25 20/35 37/52 2/3
82 Isabelle Kamuran Fr Fountain Valley 25:20 8:27 21/35 38/52 1/3
83 Lindsey Goodrow So Los Alamitos 25:21 8:27
84 Keely Bell So Newport Harbor 25:32 8:31
85 Chantel Koller Fr Marina 25:40 8:33
86 My-tu Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 25:42 8:34 22/35 39/52 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
87 Jennifer Serrano So Los Alamitos 25:44 8:35
88 Kiley De Nembo Fr Fountain Valley 25:48 8:36 23/35 40/52 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
89 Lauren Franklyn Fr Esperanza 25:48 8:36
90 Ashley Theodore So Los Alamitos 25:52 8:37
91 Kelly Culhane Fr Edison 25:56 8:39
92 Emily Turner So Fountain Valley 26:05 8:42 24/35 41/52 1/2
93 Paulette Loubet Fr Newport Harbor 26:30 8:50
94 Lauren Thagard So Newport Harbor 26:30 8:50
95 Andrea Coffman So Marina 26:32 8:51
96 Rosie Said Fr Fountain Valley 26:33 8:51 25/35 42/52 1/2
97 Sarah Webster Fr Esperanza 26:43 8:54
98 Jacqueline Tieu Fr Fountain Valley 26:59 9:00 26/35 43/52 1/1
99 Laura Weber Fr Fountain Valley 27:02 9:01 27/35 44/52 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
100 Natalie Seely Fr Fountain Valley 27:03 9:01 28/35 45/52 1/1
101 Elena Altman Fr Los Alamitos 27:04 9:01
102 Melina Flores Fr Los Alamitos 27:19 9:06
103 Shauna Bailey So Los Alamitos 27:20 9:07
104 Molly Hetherington-rauth So Los Alamitos 27:26 9:09
105 Michelle Loubet Fr Newport Harbor 27:30 9:10
106 Leah Daly Fr Los Alamitos 27:33 9:11
107 Jessica Connors So Los Alamitos 27:49 9:16
108 Heather Robinson So Fountain Valley 28:10 9:23 29/35 46/52 1/1
109 Chloe Sweet Fr Fountain Valley 28:19 9:26 30/35 47/52 1/1
110 Stephanie Schoniger So Los Alamitos 28:19 9:26
111 Thalia Arredono Fr Fountain Valley 28:38 9:33 31/35 48/52 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
112 Mckenna Colvard Fr Fountain Valley 30:08 10:03 32/35 49/52 1/1
113 Bree Quintana Fr Fountain Valley 30:09 10:03 33/35 50/52 1/1
114 Una Lee Fr Fountain Valley 30:33 10:11 34/35 51/52 1/1
115 Elizabeth Bailey Fr Fountain Valley 32:31 10:50 35/35 52/52 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr/So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
102:39
20:32
6:51
39 Lianne Wheelock
So
19:56
6:39
2
Victoria Reid
So
20:00
6:40
3
Nicole Crain
Fr
20:41
6:54
7
Arlene Kenney
So
21:00
7:00
13
Robin Mora
So
21:02
7:01
14








2 Los Alamitos
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
104:12
20:50
6:57
60 Danielle Fessenden
Fr
20:09
6:43
4
Nealie Hook
Fr
20:18
6:46
5
Kelsey Salcido
Fr
20:42
6:54
8
Michele Lee
Fr
21:09
7:03
18
Annamarie Lee
Fr
21:54
7:18
25








3 Esperanza
1-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:16
104:17
20:51
6:57
61 Corey Wood
Fr
19:45
6:35
1
Katya Ramos
So
20:26
6:49
6
Samantha Greer
So
20:58
6:59
12
Nicole Auerbach
Fr
21:07
7:02
16
Madeline Larsen
So
22:01
7:20
26








4 Edison
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
105:53
21:11
7:04
83 Lindsey Kaplan
So
20:56
6:59
10
Madaline Ritter
So
20:57
6:59
11
Catherine Dick
Fr
21:13
7:04
19
Brittany Trainor
So
21:17
7:06
21
Cassandra Owen
Fr
21:30
7:10
22








5 Newport Harbor
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:10
108:18
21:40
7:13
107 Ava Nelson
Fr
20:45
6:55
9
Coleen Mead
Fr
21:08
7:03
17
Patricia Moddelmog
Fr
21:14
7:05
20
Sarah Brewer
So
22:16
7:25
27
Kaitlin Kehoe
Fr
22:55
7:38
34








6 Marina
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:15
115:14
23:03
7:41
174 Kristen Nakashioya
Fr
21:43
7:14
23
Shelby Elmore
Fr
23:02
7:41
36
Chelsea Capps
So
23:14
7:45
37
Amy Calkins
Fr
23:17
7:46
38
Amy Russell
So
23:58
7:59
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr/So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
109:25
21:53
7:18
19 Eunice Kim
Fr
21:02
7:01
1
Jessica Pokorski
Fr
21:44
7:15
2
Danica Fascella
Fr
21:50
7:17
3
Victoria Chau
So
22:19
7:26
4
Danielle Salerno
Fr
22:30
7:30
9








2 Esperanza
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
112:37
22:31
7:30
39 Annette Nunez
So
22:25
7:28
5
Maggie Cummings
Fr
22:27
7:29
6
Nicole Brennan
Fr
22:27
7:29
7
Hayley Pennino
Fr
22:39
7:33
10
Caroline Grochmal
Fr
22:39
7:33
11








3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
114:07
22:49
7:36
71 Sydney Sperling
Fr
22:28
7:29
8
Megan Shade
Fr
22:48
7:36
13
Leah Walden
So
22:56
7:39
15
Christine Blake
So
22:56
7:39
16
Christianna Finn
So
22:59
7:40
19








4 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
119:45
23:57
7:59
111 Skye Jackson
So
22:57
7:39
18
Whitley Peters
Fr
23:38
7:53
21
Tawnya Curfman
So
24:14
8:05
23
Mackenna Zorn
Fr
24:27
8:09
24
Caitlin Whelan
So
24:29
8:10
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr/So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
116:00
23:12
7:44
23 Kimberly Katz
Fr
22:42
7:34
1
Jessica Chang
Fr
22:53
7:38
2
Holly Porter
Fr
23:13
7:44
5
Fresia Barrios
So
23:20
7:47
6
Kaylan Kohl
Fr
23:52
7:57
9








2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
117:20
23:28
7:49
34 Stephanie Damitz
So
22:56
7:39
3
Allison Landau
So
23:00
7:40
4
Caroline Bahkit
So
23:33
7:51
7
Kayla Kramer
So
23:39
7:53
8
Elaine Nguyen
Fr
24:12
8:04
12








3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
123:58
24:48
8:16
91 Caitlin Miller
So
23:55
7:58
11
Haley Bjorklund
Fr
24:44
8:15
15
Elise Mccallum
So
24:56
8:19
20
Samantha Tomilowitz
Fr
25:10
8:23
22
Helena Yoon
Fr
25:13
8:24
23








4 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
124:38
24:56
8:19
94 Caitlin Tona
Fr
24:32
8:11
14
Brittnie Couzens
Fr
24:44
8:15
16
Delaney Ware
Fr
24:53
8:18
18
Elizabeth Pratty
So
24:57
8:19
21
Keely Bell
So
25:32
8:31
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr/So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
122:32
24:30
8:10
18 Shelby Schreck
Fr
23:53
7:58
1
Carolyn Schnieders
Fr
24:23
8:08
2
Nassim Moalemi
So
24:37
8:12
3
Brianna Shrock
Fr
24:43
8:14
4
Stephanie Alvarez
Fr
24:56
8:19
8








2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
124:55
24:59
8:20
37 Joy Bonthius
So
24:53
8:18
5
Rachel Meads
So
24:53
8:18
6
Montana Beaudeux
Fr
24:55
8:18
7
Rachel Sunico
Fr
24:59
8:20
9
Stephanie Brown
Fr
25:15
8:25
10








3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
131:20
26:16
8:45
79 Lindsey Goodrow
So
25:21
8:27
12
Jennifer Serrano
So
25:44
8:35
14
Ashley Theodore
So
25:52
8:37
16
Elena Altman
Fr
27:04
9:01
18
Melina Flores
Fr
27:19
9:06
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr/So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
129:28
25:54
8:38
15 Isabelle Kamuran
Fr
25:20
8:27
1
My-tu Nguyen
Fr
25:42
8:34
2
Kiley De Nembo
Fr
25:48
8:36
3
Emily Turner
So
26:05
8:42
4
Rosie Said
Fr
26:33
8:51
5








2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
138:27
27:41
9:14
50 Shauna Bailey
So
27:20
9:07
8
Molly Hetherington-rauth
So
27:26
9:09
9
Leah Daly
Fr
27:33
9:11
10
Jessica Connors
So
27:49
9:16
11
Stephanie Schoniger
So
28:19
9:26
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr/So 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
137:33
27:31
9:10
15 Jacqueline Tieu
Fr
26:59
9:00
1
Laura Weber
Fr
27:02
9:01
2
Natalie Seely
Fr
27:03
9:01
3
Heather Robinson
So
28:10
9:23
4
Chloe Sweet
Fr
28:19
9:26
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr/So 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:53
151:59
30:24
10:08
15 Thalia Arredono
Fr
28:38
9:33
1
Mckenna Colvard
Fr
30:08
10:03
2
Bree Quintana
Fr
30:09
10:03
3
Una Lee
Fr
30:33
10:11
4
Elizabeth Bailey
Fr
32:31
10:50
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.