Fountain Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aini Morales So V 20:19 6:56 2.93 52/110 6/7 6/37 3/14 22:28
(2:09,9.6)
22:28
(2:09,9.6)
22:28
(2:09,9.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Allison Nagel Jr JV 24:03 8:12 2.93 51/102 9/13 22/37 1/3
Amber Bragdon Fr V 18:55 6:27 2.93 9/110 1/7 1/37 5/17
April Erazo Jr JV 27:08 9:16 2.93 96/102 12/13 35/37 2/2
Ashley Wood Jr JV 27:09 9:16 2.93 97/102 13/13 36/37 2/2
Caitlyn Schlepphorst Sr JV 22:17 7:36 2.93 18/102 1/13 10/37 12/19
Camille Devita Sr JV 24:16 8:17 2.93 56/102 10/13 24/37 1/2
Carmille Garcia Sr V 19:00 6:29 2.93 12/110 2/7 2/37 3/17 18:46 18:19 18:15
Catherine Martinez Sr V 19:17 6:35 2.93 18/110 4/7 4/37 2/17 19:23
(0:06,0.5)
19:16 19:13 #PR! (LY)
Christen Kang So So 24:49 8:28 2.93 96/129 6/10 29/37 6/10 25:13
(0:24,1.6)
25:13
(0:24,1.6)
25:13
(0:24,1.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Destiny Fernando Sr JV 22:28 7:40 2.93 23/102 2/13 11/37 8/17
Esmeralda Reyes So So 25:50 8:49 2.93 112/129 8/10 32/37 3/4
Hayley Watanabe Fr Fr 23:51 8:08 2.93 74/114 2/6 20/37 16/18
Jackie Escolero Fr Fr 23:53 8:09 2.93 76/114 3/6 21/37 9/15
Jadynn Powers So So 22:10 7:34 2.93 33/129 2/10 9/37 10/20 23:05
(0:55,4.0)
23:05
(0:55,4.0)
23:05
(0:55,4.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jessica Alonso Jr JV 24:19 8:18 2.93 58/102 11/13 25/37 1/2
Jessie Dubus Sr JV 22:35 7:42 2.93 24/102 3/13 12/37 3/15
Kaitlyn Pitoniak Jr JV 23:43 8:06 2.93 48/102 8/13 19/37 1/4
Kalie Yasmineh Fr Fr 22:52 7:48 2.93 54/114 1/6 13/37 18/22
Kaylea Ketland So So 20:53 7:08 2.93 6/129 1/10 7/37 6/20 24:55
(4:02,16.2)
24:55
(4:02,16.2)
24:55
(4:02,16.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Linsey Tran So So 26:57 9:12 2.93 120/129 9/10 34/37 3/3
Lupita Lopez So So 24:20 8:18 2.93 79/129 4/10 26/37 11/17
Madyson Ward Sr V 20:58 7:09 2.93 76/110 7/7 8/37 3/12 19:40 19:40
Mallory Weinheimer So So 27:33 9:24 2.93 123/129 10/10 37/37 2/3
Mallory Weinheimer So So 26:52 9:10 2.93 88/127 1/1 33/37 27/31
Mari McCasland Sr JV 23:07 7:53 2.93 36/102 4/13 15/37 3/12
Marissa Nickles Jr V 19:46 6:45 2.93 31/110 5/7 5/37 3/16 20:44
(0:58,4.7)
20:44
(0:58,4.7)
20:44
(0:58,4.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Megan Foran Jr JV 23:25 8:00 2.93 40/102 6/13 17/37 2/7 25:55
(2:30,9.6)
25:55
(2:30,9.6)
25:55
(2:30,9.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Nina Rastogi So So 24:52 8:29 2.93 99/129 7/10 30/37 4/6 24:50 24:50 24:50
Rachel Webb So So 24:41 8:25 2.93 95/129 5/10 27/37 8/13
Samantha Jarkin Fr Fr 25:29 8:42 2.93 101/114 6/6 31/37 5/7
Sarah Lubchenko Sr JV 23:12 7:55 2.93 37/102 5/13 16/37 2/10
Sherien Awad Fr Fr 24:06 8:14 2.93 80/114 4/6 23/37 7/12
Stephanie Fedele So V 19:02 6:30 2.93 13/110 3/7 3/37 2/17
Summer Ordaz So So 23:05 7:53 2.93 48/129 3/10 14/37 8/18
Tyanna Bui Fr Fr 24:45 8:27 2.93 90/114 5/6 28/37 8/10
Victoria Le Jr JV 23:38 8:04 2.93 46/102 7/13 18/37 1/4 27:26
(3:48,13.9)
27:26
(3:48,13.9)
27:26
(3:48,13.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/16 96:00
0:51
2.93 6:33 6:27 6:45 83 6:16 97:16
(1:16,1.3)
95:07 92:20 #TEAM PR! (LY) Amber Bragdon (9), Carmille Garcia (12), Stephanie Fedele (13), Catherine Martinez (18), Marissa Nickles (31)
So 1st 5 7/13 115:09
3:48
2.93 7:52 7:08 8:25 186 7:27 103:36 98:08 Kaylea Ketland (4), Jadynn Powers (25), Summer Ordaz (38), Lupita Lopez (54), Rachel Webb (65)
So 2nd 5 3/3 130:01
2:44
2.93 8:52 8:28 9:24 69 7:56 118:18 107:56 Christen Kang (11), Nina Rastogi (13), Esmeralda Reyes (14), Linsey Tran (15), Mallory Weinheimer (16)
JV 1st 5 4/10 113:39
0:55
2.93 7:45 7:36 7:55 115 7:21 110:46 108:01 Caitlyn Schlepphorst (15), Destiny Fernando (19), Jessie Dubus (20), Mari McCasland (30), Sarah Lubchenko (31)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 119:05
0:51
2.93 8:08 8:00 8:17 16 8:08 Megan Foran (1), Victoria Le (2), Kaitlyn Pitoniak (3), Allison Nagel (4), Camille Devita (6)
Fr 1st 5 8/10 119:27
1:53
2.93 8:09 7:48 8:27 226 7:07 118:15 118:15 100:35 Kalie Yasmineh (34), Hayley Watanabe (45), Jackie Escolero (46), Sherien Awad (47), Tyanna Bui (54)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Scharmann So Tesoro 17:46 6:04
2 Angela Ziff Fr Temecula Valley 18:05 6:10
3 Erica Liem Fr Tesoro 18:09 6:12
4 Stephanie Lapidus So Tesoro 18:13 6:13
5 Cassidy Daley So Lodi 18:15 6:14
6 Sami Ikuma Fr Clovis East 18:47 6:25
7 Nicci Corbin Sr Tesoro 18:49 6:25
8 Brittany Laygo So Clovis East 18:52 6:26
9 Amber Bragdon Fr Fountain Valley 18:55 6:27 1/7 1/37 5/17
10 Kenda Stuscavage So College Park 18:56 6:28
11 Ashley Elliot So Tesoro 18:58 6:28
12 Carmille Garcia Sr Fountain Valley 19:00 6:29 2/7 2/37 3/17 18:46 18:19 18:15
13 Stephanie Fedele So Fountain Valley 19:02 6:30 3/7 3/37 2/17
14 Victoria Ortega Sr Knight 19:03 6:30
15 Marissa Buckley Sr College Park 19:08 6:32
16 Requel Arteaga So Chino Hills 19:12 6:33
17 Hannah Kay So Patrick Henry 19:15 6:34
18 Catherine Martinez Sr Fountain Valley 19:17 6:35 4/7 4/37 2/17 19:23
(0:06)
19:16 19:13 #PR! (LY)
19 Jessica Reed Sr College Park 19:18 6:35
20 Sarah Parsons So Tesoro 19:22 6:37
21 Janelle Myers Sr Los Osos 19:23 6:37
22 Caitlin Schillings So College Park 19:30 6:39
23 Tammy Kim Jr Temecula Valley 19:31 6:40
24 Parisa Broomand So College Park 19:34 6:41
25 Brenley Noori Sr Lodi 19:34 6:41
26 Kazune Shidara Jr College Park 19:35 6:41
27 Emma Ramirez Sr Knight 19:41 6:43
28 Emily Torres Sr Los Osos 19:41 6:43
29 Camill Jorgensen So Patrick Henry 19:44 6:44
30 Alex Gonzalez Jr Los Osos 19:45 6:44
31 Marissa Nickles Jr Fountain Valley 19:46 6:45 5/7 5/37 3/16 20:44
(0:58)
20:44
(0:58)
20:44
(0:58)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Jacquelin Bowman Sr Knight 19:46 6:45
33 Sara Vandyke Sr Marina 19:47 6:45
34 Melissaa Ibarra Sr Millikan 19:50 6:46
35 Ashley Gould Jr Upland 19:51 6:46
36 Amy Larue Jr Tesoro 19:52 6:47
37 Shelby Ricks Jr Temecula Valley 19:54 6:48
38 Amelia Lowry Jr College Park 19:57 6:49
39 Erin Thompson Sr Temecula Valley 19:58 6:49
40 Kacy Kurushima Sr Clovis East 19:59 6:49
41 Sydney Olagaray Jr Lodi 19:59 6:49
42 Rubi Rodarte Sr Millikan 19:59 6:49
43 Emily Drozd So Chino Hills 20:01 6:50
44 Brittan Parkinson So Temecula Valley 20:02 6:50
45 Karla Anaya So Katella 20:02 6:50
46 Arac Rojas-garcia Sr Chino Hills 20:03 6:51
47 Elizabe Hernandez Jr La Sierra 20:05 6:51
48 Margo Stert Sr Upland 20:06 6:52
49 Katie Westerterp Jr Lodi 20:13 6:54
50 Autumn Taniguchi Sr Marina 20:13 6:54
51 Traci Ramirez So Chino Hills 20:16 6:55
52 Aini Morales So Fountain Valley 20:19 6:56 6/7 6/37 3/14 22:28
(2:09)
22:28
(2:09)
22:28
(2:09)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Alexis Trujillo Sr Millikan 20:20 6:56
54 Kaitlyn Bojorquez Jr La Sierra 20:21 6:57
55 Courtney Sharar Jr Clovis East 20:21 6:57
56 Isabel Medina Jr Paramount 20:24 6:58
57 Cristina Lobo Fr Upland 20:26 6:58
58 Deana Bryden Sr Upland 20:31 7:00
59 Arianna Fuentes So Katella 20:33 7:01
60 Sydney Lund Fr Chino Hills 20:33 7:01
61 Maddiso Hammond Jr La Sierra 20:38 7:03
62 Jessica Patricio Sr Temecula Valley 20:39 7:03
63 Laura Hollander Jr Marina 20:41 7:04
64 Chelsea Clifford Sr Marina 20:45 7:05
65 Elizabeth Reimer Jr Clovis East 20:47 7:06
66 Celina Luna Jr La Sierra 20:48 7:06
67 Melissa Wendorf Sr Granada Hills 20:48 7:06
68 Victoria Fluharty Sr Knight 20:49 7:06
69 Emillia Flores Sr Knight 20:49 7:06
70 Taylor Carla Sr Lodi 20:49 7:06
71 Sabrina Stout Jr La Sierra 20:49 7:06
72 Katherin Sanchez Sr Granada Hills 20:51 7:07
73 Emily Taylor Jr Marina 20:53 7:08
74 Lauren Carr So Marina 20:56 7:09
75 Rebecca Roberts Sr Los Osos 20:58 7:09
76 Madyson Ward Sr Fountain Valley 20:58 7:09 7/7 8/37 3/12 19:40 19:40
77 Avy Ortiz Jr Knight 21:06 7:12
78 Leslie Rodriguez Jr La Sierra 21:10 7:13
79 Tori Greaves Sr Los Osos 21:11 7:14
80 Kim Johnson Jr Temecula Valley 21:14 7:15
81 Gabriela Morales Jr Chino Hills 21:16 7:15
82 Angie Marquez Jr Knight 21:17 7:16
83 Myrna Cuevas Sr Katella 21:23 7:18
84 Little Star Bravo Jr Katella 21:24 7:18
85 Sierra Boek So Patrick Henry 21:30 7:20
86 Kaylee Copeland Fr Clovis East 21:33 7:21
87 Miranda Rodarte So Clovis East 21:35 7:22
88 Anabel Navarro Jr Paramount 21:40 7:24
89 Pamela Diala Jr Upland 21:47 7:26
90 Alexandra Shade So Patrick Henry 21:52 7:28
91 Natalie Teaze Fr Patrick Henry 22:01 7:31
92 Cienna Palos Fr Upland 22:06 7:33
93 Delaney Quick Jr Patrick Henry 22:08 7:33
94 Yasmeen Torki Fr Upland 22:09 7:34
95 Yaderi Lezama Sr Katella 22:09 7:34
96 Melissa Navarro Jr Paramount 22:10 7:34
97 Rhianna Alvarado Jr La Sierra 22:12 7:35
98 Elizabeth Olvera So Millikan 22:17 7:36
99 Allison Neal Jr Patrick Henry 22:18 7:37
100 Amanda Martinez Sr Granada Hills 22:27 7:40
101 Brenda Ramirez Jr Katella 22:28 7:40
102 Jessica Arnold Jr Granada Hills 22:35 7:42
103 Evelyn Lopez So Paramount 22:36 7:43
104 Madelyn Blank So Lodi 22:45 7:46
105 Sailor Barton Sr Granada Hills 22:49 7:47
106 Miranda O'mahony Fr Lodi 22:54 7:49
107 Eileen Stressling Fr Marina 22:55 7:49
108 Monica Figueroa Jr Granada Hills 23:02 7:52
109 Heather Cornea Fr Granada Hills 23:06 7:53
110 Ariana Gastelum Jr Millikan 23:45 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
91:55
18:23
6:16
26 Emily Scharmann
So
17:46
6:04
1
Erica Liem
Fr
18:09
6:12
3
Stephanie Lapidus
So
18:13
6:13
4
Nicci Corbin
Sr
18:49
6:25
7
Ashley Elliot
So
18:58
6:28
11
Sarah Parsons
So
19:22
6:37
20
Amy Larue
Jr
19:52
6:47
36
2 Fountain Valley
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
96:00
19:12
6:33
83 Amber Bragdon
Fr
18:55
6:27
9
Carmille Garcia
Sr
19:00
6:29
12
Stephanie Fedele
So
19:02
6:30
13
Catherine Martinez
Sr
19:17
6:35
18
Marissa Nickles
Jr
19:46
6:45
31
Aini Morales
So
20:19
6:56
52
Madyson Ward
Sr
20:58
7:09
75
#TEAM PR! (LY)
3 College Park
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
96:26
19:17
6:35
90 Kenda Stuscavage
So
18:56
6:28
10
Marissa Buckley
Sr
19:08
6:32
15
Jessica Reed
Sr
19:18
6:35
19
Caitlin Schillings
So
19:30
6:39
22
Parisa Broomand
So
19:34
6:41
24
Kazune Shidara
Jr
19:35
6:41
26
Amelia Lowry
Jr
19:57
6:49
38
4 Temecula Valley
2-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:57
97:30
19:30
6:39
145 Angela Ziff
Fr
18:05
6:10
2
Tammy Kim
Jr
19:31
6:40
23
Shelby Ricks
Jr
19:54
6:48
37
Erin Thompson
Sr
19:58
6:49
39
Brittan Parkinson
So
20:02
6:50
44
Jessica Patricio
Sr
20:39
7:03
61
Kim Johnson
Jr
21:14
7:15
79
5 Clovis East
4-2-4-5-5
Gap: 2:00
98:46
19:45
6:45
173 Sami Ikuma
Fr
18:47
6:25
6
Brittany Laygo
So
18:52
6:26
8
Kacy Kurushima
Sr
19:59
6:49
40
Courtney Sharar
Jr
20:21
6:57
55
Elizabeth Reimer
Jr
20:47
7:06
64
Kaylee Copeland
Fr
21:33
7:21
85
Miranda Rodarte
So
21:35
7:22
86
6 Lodi
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:34
98:50
19:46
6:45
189 Cassidy Daley
So
18:15
6:14
5
Brenley Noori
Sr
19:34
6:41
25
Sydney Olagaray
Jr
19:59
6:49
41
Katie Westerterp
Jr
20:13
6:54
49
Taylor Carla
Sr
20:49
7:06
69
Madelyn Blank
So
22:45
7:46
100
Miranda O'mahony
Fr
22:54
7:49
102
7 Knight
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:46
100:08
20:02
6:50
208 Victoria Ortega
Sr
19:03
6:30
14
Emma Ramirez
Sr
19:41
6:43
27
Jacquelin Bowman
Sr
19:46
6:45
32
Victoria Fluharty
Sr
20:49
7:06
67
Emillia Flores
Sr
20:49
7:06
68
Avy Ortiz
Jr
21:06
7:12
76
Angie Marquez
Jr
21:17
7:16
81
8 Chino Hills
8-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:21
100:05
20:01
6:50
215 Requel Arteaga
So
19:12
6:33
16
Emily Drozd
So
20:01
6:50
43
Arac Rojas-garcia
Sr
20:03
6:51
46
Traci Ramirez
So
20:16
6:55
51
Sydney Lund
Fr
20:33
7:01
59
Gabriela Morales
Jr
21:16
7:15
80




9 Los Osos
10-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:48
100:58
20:12
6:54
231 Janelle Myers
Sr
19:23
6:37
21
Emily Torres
Sr
19:41
6:43
28
Alex Gonzalez
Jr
19:45
6:44
30
Rebecca Roberts
Sr
20:58
7:09
74
Tori Greaves
Sr
21:11
7:14
78








10 Marina
11-12-13-11-10
Gap: 1:06
102:19
20:28
6:59
280 Sara Vandyke
Sr
19:47
6:45
33
Autumn Taniguchi
Sr
20:13
6:54
50
Laura Hollander
Jr
20:41
7:04
62
Chelsea Clifford
Sr
20:45
7:05
63
Emily Taylor
Jr
20:53
7:08
72
Lauren Carr
So
20:56
7:09
73
Eileen Stressling
Fr
22:55
7:49
103
11 Upland
13-12-12-10-11
Gap: 1:56
102:41
20:32
7:01
283 Ashley Gould
Jr
19:51
6:46
35
Margo Stert
Sr
20:06
6:52
48
Cristina Lobo
Fr
20:26
6:58
56
Deana Bryden
Sr
20:31
7:00
57
Pamela Diala
Jr
21:47
7:26
87
Cienna Palos
Fr
22:06
7:33
90
Yasmeen Torki
Fr
22:09
7:34
92
12 La Sierra
15-14-14-14-12
Gap: 0:44
102:41
20:32
7:01
296 Elizabe Hernandez
Jr
20:05
6:51
47
Kaitlyn Bojorquez
Jr
20:21
6:57
54
Maddiso Hammond
Jr
20:38
7:03
60
Celina Luna
Jr
20:48
7:06
65
Sabrina Stout
Jr
20:49
7:06
70
Leslie Rodriguez
Jr
21:10
7:13
77
Rhianna Alvarado
Jr
22:12
7:35
94
13 Patrick Henry
9-8-11-12-13
Gap: 2:46
104:22
20:52
7:07
307 Hannah Kay
So
19:15
6:34
17
Camill Jorgensen
So
19:44
6:44
29
Sierra Boek
So
21:30
7:20
84
Alexandra Shade
So
21:52
7:28
88
Natalie Teaze
Fr
22:01
7:31
89
Delaney Quick
Jr
22:08
7:33
91
Allison Neal
Jr
22:18
7:37
96
14 Millikan
12-11-10-13-14
Gap: 3:55
106:11
21:14
7:15
330 Melissaa Ibarra
Sr
19:50
6:46
34
Rubi Rodarte
Sr
19:59
6:49
42
Alexis Trujillo
Sr
20:20
6:56
53
Elizabeth Olvera
So
22:17
7:36
95
Ariana Gastelum
Jr
23:45
8:06
106








15 Katella
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:07
105:31
21:06
7:12
361 Karla Anaya
So
20:02
6:50
45
Arianna Fuentes
So
20:33
7:01
58
Myrna Cuevas
Sr
21:23
7:18
82
Little Star Bravo
Jr
21:24
7:18
83
Yaderi Lezama
Sr
22:09
7:34
93
Brenda Ramirez
Jr
22:28
7:40
98




16 Granada Hills
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:01
109:30
21:54
7:28
434 Melissa Wendorf
Sr
20:48
7:06
66
Katherin Sanchez
Sr
20:51
7:07
71
Amanda Martinez
Sr
22:27
7:40
97
Jessica Arnold
Jr
22:35
7:42
99
Sailor Barton
Sr
22:49
7:47
101
Monica Figueroa
Jr
23:02
7:52
104
Heather Cornea
Fr
23:06
7:53
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Perrin So James Logan 19:54 6:48
2 Kate Ahn So Troy 20:03 6:51
3 Jessica Alvarez So Los Osos 20:08 6:52
4 Elena Jurado So Bonita Vista 20:42 7:04
5 Alice Yang So Arcadia 20:43 7:04
6 Kaylea Ketland So Fountain Valley 20:53 7:08 1/10 7/37 6/20 24:55
(4:02)
24:55
(4:02)
24:55
(4:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Lila Vasquez So Arcadia 20:56 7:09
8 Brittney Salvador So Millikan 20:58 7:09
9 Selena Latzke So Valley View 20:59 7:10
10 Gracia Innocentia So Burroughs (bu) 21:09 7:13
11 Amy Metzgar So Los Osos 21:10 7:13
12 Christel Ligassan So La Sierra 21:15 7:15
13 Ashley Velasco So Burroughs (bu) 21:19 7:17
14 Claris Hernandez So Bonita Vista 21:19 7:17
15 Maria Rodriguez So Warren 21:20 7:17
16 Vanessa Amaral So James Logan 21:30 7:20
17 Adriana Cabrales So Warren 21:31 7:21
18 Clara Lee So Troy 21:33 7:21
19 Emily Russi So Vista Murrieta 21:38 7:23
20 Bethany Balady So Vista Murrieta 21:47 7:26
21 Peyton Hunke So La Sierra 21:48 7:26
22 Maria Johnson So Bonita Vista 21:50 7:27
23 Maria Contreres So Warren 21:50 7:27
24 Christina Valdez So Grossmont 21:53 7:28
25 Jennifer Yang So Bonita Vista 21:55 7:29
26 Eleano Woodward So Poly (lb) 21:55 7:29
27 Diana Mentano So Warren 21:56 7:29
28 Jacquelin Torres So La Sierra 21:57 7:29
29 Fabiola Naranjo So Glendale 22:04 7:32
30 Sophie Garrido So Corona 22:04 7:32
31 Katrina Baumer So La Sierra 22:06 7:33
32 Morgan Plummer So Los Osos 22:09 7:34
33 Jadynn Powers So Fountain Valley 22:10 7:34 2/10 9/37 10/20 23:05
(0:55)
23:05
(0:55)
23:05
(0:55)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Elizabeth Haro So La Sierra 22:15 7:36
35 Angelica Hodges So Valley View 22:20 7:37
36 Lauren Kikuchi So Arcadia 22:24 7:39
37 Vanessa Putnam So Corona 22:26 7:39
38 Julia Tubert So Wilson (lb) 22:27 7:40
39 Sammanth Fajardo So Burroughs (bu) 22:29 7:40
40 Caroli Hernandez So Vista Murrieta 22:31 7:41
41 Brooke Morris So Vista Murrieta 22:32 7:41
42 Liza Coca So Warren 22:34 7:42
43 Samantha Mu So Arcadia 22:47 7:47
44 Elissa Ruiz So Warren 22:50 7:48
45 Catie Imbery So Poly (lb) 22:58 7:50
46 Clara Pimental So Warren 23:00 7:51
47 Jo Campbell-read So Aliso Niguel 23:02 7:52
48 Summer Ordaz So Fountain Valley 23:05 7:53 3/10 14/37 8/18
49 Kat Gonzalez So Vista Murrieta 23:12 7:55
50 Helen Macias So Valley View 23:14 7:56
51 Cady Hayes So El Toro 23:15 7:56
52 Krystal Alcantar So Warren 23:19 7:57
53 Areana Dibella So Wilson (lb) 23:24 7:59
54 Lisa Prestano So Warren 23:28 8:01
55 Lauren Hansen So Glendale 23:29 8:01
56 Yamilet Avendano So Warren 23:30 8:01
57 Ruby Canedo So Warren 23:32 8:02
58 Gigi Chamberlain So Burroughs (bu) 23:33 8:02
59 Sydney Chai So El Toro 23:34 8:03
60 Melany Garcia So Warren 23:35 8:03
61 Stepha Kirchhoff So Wilson (lb) 23:43 8:06
62 Hope Ludwinski So Troy 23:48 8:07
63 Lan Nguyen So Poly (lb) 23:50 8:08
64 Erika Hansen So Millikan 23:52 8:09
65 Karen Hernandez So Millikan 24:02 8:12
66 Kriste Quintanilla So Poly (lb) 24:03 8:12
67 Isabel Calderas Fr Wilson (lb) 24:04 8:13
68 Analuara Alva So La Sierra 24:05 8:13
69 Amber Reyes So Poly (lb) 24:06 8:14
70 Mariel Fajardo So Warren 24:07 8:14
71 Erin Kownacki So Grossmont 24:10 8:15
72 Kasey Edwards So El Toro 24:10 8:15
73 Tabitha Ary So Los Osos 24:11 8:15
74 Lera Wood So Aliso Niguel 24:14 8:16
75 Paulina Guevara So Santa Ana 24:15 8:17
76 Alliss Cookingham So Los Osos 24:16 8:17
77 Julissa Acosta So Warren 24:18 8:18
78 Sheila Robles So Millikan 24:19 8:18
79 Lupita Lopez So Fountain Valley 24:20 8:18 4/10 26/37 11/17
80 Sunkamanee Vongs So Arcadia 24:21 8:19
81 Rachel Lee Jr Troy 24:22 8:19
82 Emily Olson So Vista Murrieta 24:23 8:19
83 Victoria Parades So Warren 24:23 8:19
84 Abigail Moore So Arcadia 24:24 8:20
85 Beatriz Gomez So Warren 24:25 8:20
86 Sarah Quon So Arcadia 24:26 8:20
87 Nicole De Leon So Millikan 24:27 8:21
88 Isabelle Deluna So Warren 24:32 8:22
89 Dominque Ortiz So Arcadia 24:35 8:23
90 Paige Denholm So Aliso Niguel 24:35 8:23
91 Kendra Knaus So Vista Murrieta 24:36 8:24
92 Alexi Andraszczyk So Aliso Niguel 24:40 8:25
93 Taylor Antczak So Los Osos 24:40 8:25
94 Alicia Kilgore So Grossmont 24:41 8:25
95 Rachel Webb So Fountain Valley 24:41 8:25 5/10 27/37 8/13
96 Christen Kang So Fountain Valley 24:49 8:28 6/10 29/37 6/10 25:13
(0:24)
25:13
(0:24)
25:13
(0:24)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Sydney Vuong So Arcadia 24:50 8:29
98 Alicia Heredia So Corona 24:50 8:29
99 Nina Rastogi So Fountain Valley 24:52 8:29 7/10 30/37 4/6 24:50 24:50 24:50
100 Ruth Stahl So Poly (lb) 25:03 8:33
101 Ursula Johnson So Bonita Vista 25:07 8:34
102 Olivia Zabala So Poly (lb) 25:08 8:35
103 Brianna Foster So Millikan 25:12 8:36
104 Emily Saracay So Warren 25:15 8:37
105 Stepha Navarrete So Warren 25:16 8:37
106 Natalie Segura So Warren 25:23 8:40
107 Madeline Aguilar So Corona 25:24 8:40
108 Sarah Sprague So Grossmont 25:26 8:41
109 Kristen Wilson So Corona 25:27 8:41
110 Ariana Brooks So El Toro 25:34 8:44
111 Mayra Barragan So Warren 25:50 8:49
112 Esmeralda Reyes So Fountain Valley 25:50 8:49 8/10 32/37 3/4
113 Anayeli Lopez So Corona 25:54 8:50
114 Victoria Green So Warren 26:09 8:55
115 Sarah Deleon So Wilson (lb) 26:25 9:01
116 Julianne Vu So Aliso Niguel 26:30 9:03
117 Iliana Rayo Jr Santa Ana 26:32 9:03
118 Janell Navarrete So Santa Ana 26:44 9:07
119 Araceli Ochoa So Warren 26:49 9:09
120 Linsey Tran So Fountain Valley 26:57 9:12 9/10 34/37 3/3
121 Caitlin Coffman So Millikan 27:10 9:16
122 Holly Maas So Grossmont 27:23 9:21
123 Mallory Weinheimer So Fountain Valley 27:33 9:24 10/10 37/37 2/3
124 Stephanie Press So Grossmont 27:34 9:25
125 Melinda Chhoeun So Warren 28:01 9:34
126 Susanna Sanchez So Warren 28:06 9:35
127 Stephanie Sleiman So Millikan 28:21 9:41
128 Swe New So Arcadia 28:34 9:45
129 Kassan Blancarte So Santa Ana 29:12 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
7-4-4-2-1
Gap: 1:14
109:11
21:50
7:27
89 Maria Rodriguez
So
21:20
7:17
10
Adriana Cabrales
So
21:31
7:21
11
Maria Contreres
So
21:50
7:27
16
Diana Mentano
So
21:56
7:29
20
Liza Coca
So
22:34
7:42
32
Elissa Ruiz
So
22:50
7:48
34
Clara Pimental
So
23:00
7:51
36
2 La Sierra
6-5-5-3-2
Gap: 1:00
109:21
21:52
7:28
92 Christel Ligassan
So
21:15
7:15
8
Peyton Hunke
So
21:48
7:26
14
Jacquelin Torres
So
21:57
7:29
21
Katrina Baumer
So
22:06
7:33
23
Elizabeth Haro
So
22:15
7:36
26
Analuara Alva
So
24:05
8:13
47




3 Bonita Vista
2-3-1-1-3
Gap: 4:25
110:53
22:11
7:34
114 Elena Jurado
So
20:42
7:04
2
Claris Hernandez
So
21:19
7:17
9
Maria Johnson
So
21:50
7:27
15
Jennifer Yang
So
21:55
7:29
18
Ursula Johnson
So
25:07
8:34
70








4 Arcadia
3-1-3-4-4
Gap: 3:38
111:11
22:14
7:35
123 Alice Yang
So
20:43
7:04
3
Lila Vasquez
So
20:56
7:09
5
Lauren Kikuchi
So
22:24
7:39
27
Samantha Mu
So
22:47
7:47
33
Sunkamanee Vongs
So
24:21
8:19
55
Abigail Moore
So
24:24
8:20
57
Sarah Quon
So
24:26
8:20
58
5 Vista Murrieta
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:34
111:40
22:20
7:37
125 Emily Russi
So
21:38
7:23
12
Bethany Balady
So
21:47
7:26
13
Caroli Hernandez
So
22:31
7:41
30
Brooke Morris
So
22:32
7:41
31
Kat Gonzalez
So
23:12
7:55
39
Emily Olson
So
24:23
8:19
56
Kendra Knaus
So
24:36
8:24
61
6 Los Osos
1-1-2-5-6
Gap: 4:08
111:54
22:23
7:38
134 Jessica Alvarez
So
20:08
6:52
1
Amy Metzgar
So
21:10
7:13
7
Morgan Plummer
So
22:09
7:34
24
Tabitha Ary
So
24:11
8:15
50
Alliss Cookingham
So
24:16
8:17
52
Taylor Antczak
So
24:40
8:25
63




7 Fountain Valley
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:48
115:09
23:02
7:52
186 Kaylea Ketland
So
20:53
7:08
4
Jadynn Powers
So
22:10
7:34
25
Summer Ordaz
So
23:05
7:53
38
Lupita Lopez
So
24:20
8:18
54
Rachel Webb
So
24:41
8:25
65
Christen Kang
So
24:49
8:28
66
Nina Rastogi
So
24:52
8:29
68
8 Poly (lb)
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 2:11
116:52
23:22
7:59
189 Eleano Woodward
So
21:55
7:29
19
Catie Imbery
So
22:58
7:50
35
Lan Nguyen
So
23:50
8:08
42
Kriste Quintanilla
So
24:03
8:12
45
Amber Reyes
So
24:06
8:14
48
Ruth Stahl
So
25:03
8:33
69
Olivia Zabala
So
25:08
8:35
71
9 Millikan
5-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:29
117:38
23:32
8:02
205 Brittney Salvador
So
20:58
7:09
6
Erika Hansen
So
23:52
8:09
43
Karen Hernandez
So
24:02
8:12
44
Sheila Robles
So
24:19
8:18
53
Nicole De Leon
So
24:27
8:21
59
Brianna Foster
So
25:12
8:36
72
Caitlin Coffman
So
27:10
9:16
79
10 Wilson (lb)
12-12-10-10-10
Gap: 3:58
120:03
24:01
8:12
233 Julia Tubert
So
22:27
7:40
29
Areana Dibella
So
23:24
7:59
40
Stepha Kirchhoff
So
23:43
8:06
41
Isabel Calderas
Fr
24:04
8:13
46
Sarah Deleon
So
26:25
9:01
77








11 Corona
11-9-11-11-11
Gap: 3:23
120:11
24:02
8:12
265 Sophie Garrido
So
22:04
7:32
22
Vanessa Putnam
So
22:26
7:39
28
Alicia Heredia
So
24:50
8:29
67
Madeline Aguilar
So
25:24
8:40
73
Kristen Wilson
So
25:27
8:41
75
Anayeli Lopez
So
25:54
8:50
76




12 Grossmont
9-11-12-12-12
Gap: 5:30
123:33
24:43
8:26
284 Christina Valdez
So
21:53
7:28
17
Erin Kownacki
So
24:10
8:15
49
Alicia Kilgore
So
24:41
8:25
64
Sarah Sprague
So
25:26
8:41
74
Holly Maas
So
27:23
9:21
80
Stephanie Press
So
27:34
9:25
81




13 Aliso Niguel
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:28
123:01
24:36
8:24
288 Jo Campbell-read
So
23:02
7:52
37
Lera Wood
So
24:14
8:16
51
Paige Denholm
So
24:35
8:23
60
Alexi Andraszczyk
So
24:40
8:25
62
Julianne Vu
So
26:30
9:03
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
116:07
23:13
7:56
15 Elissa Ruiz
So
22:50
7:48
1
Clara Pimental
So
23:00
7:51
2
Krystal Alcantar
So
23:19
7:57
3
Lisa Prestano
So
23:28
8:01
4
Yamilet Avendano
So
23:30
8:01
5
Ruby Canedo
So
23:32
8:02
6
Melany Garcia
So
23:35
8:03
7
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:10
126:49
25:22
8:39
56 Abigail Moore
So
24:24
8:20
8
Sarah Quon
So
24:26
8:20
9
Dominque Ortiz
So
24:35
8:23
10
Sydney Vuong
So
24:50
8:29
12
Swe New
So
28:34
9:45
17








3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:44
130:01
26:00
8:52
69 Christen Kang
So
24:49
8:28
11
Nina Rastogi
So
24:52
8:29
13
Esmeralda Reyes
So
25:50
8:49
14
Linsey Tran
So
26:57
9:12
15
Mallory Weinheimer
So
27:33
9:24
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Sloss So West Torrance 19:56 6:48
2 Rocio Pacheco So San Marcos (sb) 20:19 6:56
3 Alexis Muniz So Northwood 20:19 6:56
4 Kaitlyn Kuehn So San Marcos (sb) 20:25 6:58
5 Kelsey Watters So Oak Park 20:40 7:03
6 Francesc Ricapito So Northwood 20:58 7:09
7 Maren Martinez So Northwood 20:59 7:10
8 Sydney Cassel So Calabasas 21:00 7:10
9 Fabi Huerta So Bonita 21:02 7:11
10 Jordan Linsky So La Jolla 21:08 7:13
11 Chelsea Carey So Santa Margarita C 21:09 7:13
12 Hannah Yoho So La Canada 21:11 7:14
13 Kylee Vandenberg So San Juan Hills 21:35 7:22
14 Brissa Perez So West Torrance 21:42 7:24
15 Katherine Duan So West Torrance 21:43 7:25
16 Cheyenne Watts So Calabasas 21:48 7:26
17 Shayna Colvin So San Juan Hills 21:53 7:28
18 Sydney Russell So Bonita 21:59 7:30
19 Toni Smith So San Juan Hills 22:11 7:34
20 Alexia Strong So West Torrance 22:15 7:36
21 Daniell Thorhaug So Yorba Linda 22:16 7:36
22 Sandya Sriram So Brea Olinda 22:19 7:37
23 Erinn Sloan So Oak Park 22:23 7:38
24 Mansi Tyagi So Northwood 22:23 7:38
25 Alexis Shaw So San Juan Hills 22:26 7:39
26 Dominiq Gonzalez So Bonita 22:27 7:40
27 Jennifer Buell So Brea Olinda 22:28 7:40
28 Crystal Hsieh So Northwood 22:29 7:40
29 Erika Walden So Torrance 22:40 7:44
30 Mica Munn So Yorba Linda 22:47 7:47
31 Kristen Park So Brea Olinda 22:56 7:50
32 Emaan Baqai So Northwood 23:08 7:54
33 Natasha Chandler So La Jolla 23:14 7:56
34 Valerie Garcia So Tehachapi 23:14 7:56
35 Marissa Peressini So Torrance 23:16 7:56
36 Lelaina Ching So Oak Park 23:17 7:57
37 Jordan Jenkins So San Marcos (sb) 23:19 7:57
38 Kimberly Aguilera So Wilson (hh) 23:20 7:58
39 Rebecca Wilder So Calabasas 23:23 7:59
40 Sylvia Tlatenchi So Ocean View 23:40 8:05
41 Alexis Martinez So Rubidoux 23:49 8:08
42 Katie Barrett So Oak Park 23:54 8:09
43 Stephani Peakock So Torrance 23:57 8:10
44 Shoshann Samuel So Northwood 24:03 8:12
45 Caty Movich So Oak Park 24:03 8:12
46 Emily Myers So Oak Park 24:04 8:13
47 Danielle Robles So Brea Olinda 24:05 8:13
48 Catherin Borsting So Brea Olinda 24:07 8:14
49 Eve Kopecky So Oak Park 24:08 8:14
50 Abby Wherry So Ocean View 24:23 8:19
51 Carel Hinostro So San Dimas 24:25 8:20
52 Rosa Suarez So Saddleback 24:30 8:22
53 Ann Kim So West Torrance 24:39 8:25
54 Gracie Badial So La Mirada 24:44 8:26
55 Ruby Martinez So Fullerton 24:48 8:28
56 Jazmin Avila So Saddleback 24:50 8:29
57 Mega Innamorato So La Mirada 25:00 8:32
58 Rachel Imburgia So Santa Margarita C 25:12 8:36
59 Mathan Kularajan So Torrance 25:12 8:36
60 Elizabe Gutierrez So Fullerton 25:14 8:37
61 Isabelle Franz So Brea Olinda 25:15 8:37
62 Jessica Toghian So Yorba Linda 25:15 8:37
63 Gemma Alegria So Saddleback 25:22 8:39
64 Jacy Purkiss So La Mirada 25:22 8:39
65 Abby Kramer So Bishop Amat 25:25 8:40
66 Kylene Debow Fr Calabasas 25:28 8:42
67 Cristal Plantt So Torrance 25:30 8:42
68 Lauren Higa So Bishop Amat 25:36 8:44
69 Marissa Heckman So Santa Margarita C 25:36 8:44
70 Susie Evans So Tehachapi 25:38 8:45
71 Vivian Ortiz So Citrus Valley 25:41 8:46
72 Gianna Spangler So Santa Margarita C 25:44 8:47
73 Gloria Chan So Temple City 25:44 8:47
74 Linda Lam So Ocean View 25:50 8:49
75 Kelsey Ma So Oak Park 25:52 8:50
76 Caroline Fontes So La Canada 25:54 8:50
77 Katherin Surface So Brea Olinda 25:57 8:51
78 Kylie Johnson So Clovis North 25:58 8:52
79 Allegra Leedom So Calabasas 25:58 8:52
80 Chelsea Alarcon So Wilson (hh) 26:06 8:54
81 Marysol Uribe So St. Joseph (lak) 26:12 8:57
82 Ashley Poole So Citrus Valley 26:13 8:57
83 Stephanie Reed So Citrus Valley 26:14 8:57
84 Kimberlu Martinez So Citrus Valley 26:40 9:06
85 Viviana Bautisa So San Juan Hills 26:48 9:09
86 Emily Berk So San Marcos (sb) 26:49 9:09
87 Vaness Tecuonapa So Ocean View 26:50 9:09
88 Mallory Weinheimer So Fountain Valley 26:52 9:10 1/1 33/37 27/31
89 Alex Carino So Santa Margarita C 26:59 9:13
90 Corie Capalbo So Ocean View 27:03 9:14
91 Miranda Salazar So Tahquitz 27:13 9:17
92 Jennifer Liu So Temple City 27:14 9:18
93 Kiana Moy So Ocean View 27:14 9:18
94 Brittney Salah So Ocean View 27:18 9:19
95 Ardan Kreuzer So La Jolla 27:19 9:19
96 Marlene Manzo So La Mirada 27:22 9:20
97 Gabriela Aguilar So Saddleback 27:23 9:21
98 Estefani Panduro So Saddleback 27:27 9:22
99 Claire Linney So Woodland 27:29 9:23
100 Chessani Jessica So La Mirada 27:30 9:23
101 Erica Flores So Monrovia 27:30 9:23
102 Marla Glamuzina So Monrovia 27:31 9:23
103 Catherin Mcnally So La Jolla 27:34 9:25
104 Caroline Powers So Santa Margarita C 27:35 9:25
105 Christine Orozco So La Mirada 27:38 9:26
106 Megan Serrato So Torrance 27:41 9:27
107 Christina Haro So Cosumnes Oaks 27:44 9:28
108 Jamie Jillson So Cosumnes Oaks 27:48 9:29
109 Brittany Barajas So La Mirada 27:52 9:31
110 Anita Hinostro So San Dimas 28:01 9:34
111 Tamiko Motooka So Woodland 28:03 9:34
112 Mariah Payind So Fullerton 28:04 9:35
113 Juliet Chavira So Fullerton 28:06 9:35
114 Kaila Burnett So Torrance 28:11 9:37
115 Nikki Glamuzina So Monrovia 28:11 9:37
116 Dana Becker So La Jolla 28:15 9:38
117 Allie Kraynyk So San Marcos (sb) 28:26 9:42
118 Tammy Shih So Wilson (hh) 28:29 9:43
119 Haidy Bonilla So Wilson (hh) 28:30 9:44
120 Cyndi Gonzalez So Torrance 28:42 9:48
121 Jacquely Campana So St. Joseph (lak) 28:46 9:49
122 Jennifer Sun So Wilson (hh) 28:47 9:49
123 Mina Weakley So Bonita 28:48 9:50
124 Susanna Choi So St. Joseph (lak) 28:49 9:50
125 Gennesis Aguilar So La Mirada 29:01 9:54
126 Mirand Rodriguez So Torrance 29:14 9:59
127 Vanessa Perez So La Mirada 29:29 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joyce Liao Jr Arcadia 20:14 6:54
2 Jessica Brinkman Jr Los Alamitos 20:34 7:01
3 Sheryl Jue Jr Los Alamitos 20:41 7:04
4 Tana Moore Jr Marina 20:56 7:09
5 Nancy Ward Jr Marina 21:00 7:10
6 Alicia Ackley Jr Los Alamitos 21:16 7:15
7 Jessica Herrera Jr Valencia (val) 21:18 7:16
8 Katherin Boukidis Jr Crescenta Valley 21:27 7:19
9 Thalia Zavala Sr Chaparral 21:34 7:22
10 Corinna Garcia Sr Knight 21:47 7:26
11 Angelica Loera Sr Rancho Cucamng 21:49 7:27
12 Crystal Toapanta Jr Knight 21:51 7:27
13 Sarai Aguirre So Knight 21:53 7:28
14 Sunkamanee Vongs Sr Arcadia 21:54 7:28
15 Gwen Lozano Jr Clovis West 22:05 7:32
16 Brittney Guzman Sr California (whi) 22:06 7:33
17 Isabell Dimaranan Jr Walnut 22:08 7:33
18 Caitlyn Schlepphorst Sr Fountain Valley 22:17 7:36 1/13 10/37 12/19
19 Wynnie Young Jr Walnut 22:20 7:37
20 Alyse Arentz Sr Clovis West 22:22 7:38
21 Anne Carpenter Jr Los Alamitos 22:24 7:39
22 Amanda Leone Sr Rancho Cucamng 22:27 7:40
23 Destiny Fernando Sr Fountain Valley 22:28 7:40 2/13 11/37 8/17
24 Jessie Dubus Sr Fountain Valley 22:35 7:42 3/13 12/37 3/15
25 Heather Simpson Sr Marina 22:39 7:44
26 Lauren Rogers Sr Los Alamitos 22:44 7:46
27 Cynthia Magana Jr Valencia (val) 22:45 7:46
28 Sarah Lee Jr Valencia (val) 22:45 7:46
29 Abigail Jefferson Jr West Covina 22:47 7:47
30 Phillomina Wong Jr Walnut 22:54 7:49
31 Megan Carpenter Jr Los Alamitos 22:56 7:50
32 Monica Lyons Jr Crescenta Valley 22:57 7:50
33 Helen Chou Jr Arcadia 22:57 7:50
34 Naomi Ramos Jr Knight 23:01 7:51
35 Tori Schreiner Jr Santiago (cor) 23:05 7:53
36 Mari McCasland Sr Fountain Valley 23:07 7:53 4/13 15/37 3/12
37 Sarah Lubchenko Sr Fountain Valley 23:12 7:55 5/13 16/37 2/10
38 Samantha Perez Jr Clovis West 23:18 7:57
39 Desiree Mejia Jr Knight 23:22 7:58
40 Megan Foran Jr Fountain Valley 23:25 8:00 6/13 17/37 2/7 25:55
(2:30)
25:55
(2:30)
25:55
(2:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Minde George Jr Marina 23:25 8:00
42 Mari Nagakusa Sr Arcadia 23:26 8:00
43 Nancy Lam Sr Arcadia 23:27 8:00
44 Joyce Lee Jr Walnut 23:28 8:01
45 Kelly Backes Jr Crescenta Valley 23:29 8:01
46 Victoria Le Jr Fountain Valley 23:38 8:04 7/13 18/37 1/4 27:26
(3:48)
27:26
(3:48)
27:26
(3:48)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Shannon Preston Jr Chaparral 23:39 8:04
48 Kaitlyn Pitoniak Jr Fountain Valley 23:43 8:06 8/13 19/37 1/4
49 Kayla Gallagher Jr Valencia (val) 23:54 8:09
50 Rachel Thurman Jr Alta Loma 24:00 8:11
51 Allison Nagel Jr Fountain Valley 24:03 8:12 9/13 22/37 1/3
52 Maja Halvorsen Sr Clovis West 24:06 8:14
53 Shelly Ma Sr Arcadia 24:07 8:14
54 Kelsie Gonzalez Jr Alta Loma 24:08 8:14
55 Kaylay Williams Sr Santiago (cor) 24:08 8:14
56 Camille Devita Sr Fountain Valley 24:16 8:17 10/13 24/37 1/2
57 Krystle Thai Sr Arcadia 24:19 8:18
58 Jessica Alonso Jr Fountain Valley 24:19 8:18 11/13 25/37 1/2
59 Sarah Wicochea Sr West Covina 24:19 8:18
60 Naomi Outlaw Jr Chaparral 24:22 8:19
61 Irena Sanchez Sr Rancho Cucamng 24:27 8:21
62 Estefania Barajas Jr Knight 24:30 8:22
63 Laura Widholm Jr Crescenta Valley 24:32 8:22
64 Eileen Martin Sr Crescenta Valley 24:35 8:23
65 Tiany Vargas Sr Walnut 24:44 8:26
66 Stephanie Ou Jr Arcadia 24:45 8:27
67 Courtney Fisher Sr Roosevelt (cor) 24:48 8:28
68 Mikayla Starkey Sr Valencia (val) 24:48 8:28
69 Jacqueline Xu Sr Arcadia 24:50 8:29
70 Baylee Grier Sr Quartz Hill 24:52 8:29
71 Allison Hoshide Jr West Covina 24:55 8:30
72 Gabrielle Miller Jr Grossmont 24:58 8:31
73 Amber Young Jr Arcadia 25:03 8:33
74 Lauren Updke Jr Knight 25:10 8:35
75 Arpy Barsemian Jr Crescenta Valley 25:16 8:37
76 Arianna Retamoza Jr Roosevelt (cor) 25:23 8:40
77 Rosa Gomez Fr Santiago (cor) 25:24 8:40
78 Laur Quackenbush Jr Marina 25:34 8:44
79 Jessica Maass Jr West Covina 25:37 8:45
80 Cassie Widdison Jr Knight 25:42 8:46
81 Jenny Lapides So Crescenta Valley 25:45 8:47
82 Belle Chuang Jr Arcadia 25:51 8:49
83 Yanitza Berrios Sr Arcadia 25:52 8:50
84 Linda Perez Jr Glendale 26:08 8:55
85 Alexandr Trujillo Sr Knight 26:09 8:55
86 Atalya Lee Sr Chaparral 26:15 8:58
87 Sheila Lo Jr Arcadia 26:27 9:02
88 Vivian Chan Jr Arcadia 26:31 9:03
89 Franc Bozenka Jr Alta Loma 26:34 9:04
90 Liz Marie Garcia Sr Alta Loma 26:40 9:06
91 Thalia Sotelo Jr Glendale 26:48 9:09
92 Angela Kim Jr Glendale 26:50 9:09
93 Tracy Yao Sr Arcadia 26:59 9:13
94 Jackie Kershner Jr Crescenta Valley 27:05 9:15
95 Kimberly Liu Jr Arcadia 27:07 9:15
96 April Erazo Jr Fountain Valley 27:08 9:16 12/13 35/37 2/2
97 Ashley Wood Jr Fountain Valley 27:09 9:16 13/13 36/37 2/2
98 Michell Verduzco Jr Clovis West 27:12 9:17
99 Monica Smallshaw Jr Marina 27:54 9:31
100 Lauren Triana Jr Valencia (val) 28:42 9:48
101 Ambar Morales Jr Alta Loma 28:50 9:50
102 Sophie Sirois Jr Grossmont 28:56 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
107:39
21:32
7:21
51 Jessica Brinkman
Jr
20:34
7:01
2
Sheryl Jue
Jr
20:41
7:04
3
Alicia Ackley
Jr
21:16
7:15
6
Anne Carpenter
Jr
22:24
7:39
18
Lauren Rogers
Sr
22:44
7:46
22
Megan Carpenter
Jr
22:56
7:50
26




2 Knight
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
111:54
22:23
7:38
92 Corinna Garcia
Sr
21:47
7:26
9
Crystal Toapanta
Jr
21:51
7:27
10
Sarai Aguirre
So
21:53
7:28
11
Naomi Ramos
Jr
23:01
7:51
29
Desiree Mejia
Jr
23:22
7:58
33
Estefania Barajas
Jr
24:30
8:22
47
Lauren Updke
Jr
25:10
8:35
52
3 Arcadia
1-3-4-4-3
Gap: 3:13
111:58
22:24
7:39
114 Joyce Liao
Jr
20:14
6:54
1
Sunkamanee Vongs
Sr
21:54
7:28
12
Helen Chou
Jr
22:57
7:50
28
Mari Nagakusa
Sr
23:26
8:00
36
Nancy Lam
Sr
23:27
8:00
37
Shelly Ma
Sr
24:07
8:14
44
Krystle Thai
Sr
24:19
8:18
46
4 Fountain Valley
9-8-5-5-4
Gap: 0:55
113:39
22:44
7:45
115 Caitlyn Schlepphorst
Sr
22:17
7:36
15
Destiny Fernando
Sr
22:28
7:40
19
Jessie Dubus
Sr
22:35
7:42
20
Mari McCasland
Sr
23:07
7:53
30
Sarah Lubchenko
Sr
23:12
7:55
31
Megan Foran
Jr
23:25
8:00
34
Victoria Le
Jr
23:38
8:04
40
5 Marina
3-2-2-3-5
Gap: 4:38
113:34
22:43
7:45
119 Tana Moore
Jr
20:56
7:09
4
Nancy Ward
Jr
21:00
7:10
5
Heather Simpson
Sr
22:39
7:44
21
Minde George
Jr
23:25
8:00
35
Laur Quackenbush
Jr
25:34
8:44
54
Monica Smallshaw
Jr
27:54
9:31
59




6 Walnut
8-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:36
115:34
23:07
7:53
143 Isabell Dimaranan
Jr
22:08
7:33
14
Wynnie Young
Jr
22:20
7:37
16
Phillomina Wong
Jr
22:54
7:49
25
Joyce Lee
Jr
23:28
8:01
38
Tiany Vargas
Sr
24:44
8:26
50








7 Valencia (val)
4-6-5-7-7
Gap: 3:30
115:30
23:06
7:53
146 Jessica Herrera
Jr
21:18
7:16
7
Cynthia Magana
Jr
22:45
7:46
23
Sarah Lee
Jr
22:45
7:46
24
Kayla Gallagher
Jr
23:54
8:09
41
Mikayla Starkey
Sr
24:48
8:28
51
Lauren Triana
Jr
28:42
9:48
60




8 Clovis West
7-6-8-8-8
Gap: 5:07
119:03
23:49
8:08
163 Gwen Lozano
Jr
22:05
7:32
13
Alyse Arentz
Sr
22:22
7:38
17
Samantha Perez
Jr
23:18
7:57
32
Maja Halvorsen
Sr
24:06
8:14
43
Michell Verduzco
Jr
27:12
9:17
58








9 Crescenta Valley
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:08
117:00
23:24
7:59
171 Katherin Boukidis
Jr
21:27
7:19
8
Monica Lyons
Jr
22:57
7:50
27
Kelly Backes
Jr
23:29
8:01
39
Laura Widholm
Jr
24:32
8:22
48
Eileen Martin
Sr
24:35
8:23
49
Arpy Barsemian
Jr
25:16
8:37
53
Jenny Lapides
So
25:45
8:47
55
10 Alta Loma
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:50
130:12
26:02
8:53
261 Rachel Thurman
Jr
24:00
8:11
42
Kelsie Gonzalez
Jr
24:08
8:14
45
Franc Bozenka
Jr
26:34
9:04
56
Liz Marie Garcia
Sr
26:40
9:06
57
Ambar Morales
Jr
28:50
9:50
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
119:05
23:49
8:08
16 Megan Foran
Jr
23:25
8:00
1
Victoria Le
Jr
23:38
8:04
2
Kaitlyn Pitoniak
Jr
23:43
8:06
3
Allison Nagel
Jr
24:03
8:12
4
Camille Devita
Sr
24:16
8:17
6
Jessica Alonso
Jr
24:19
8:18
8
April Erazo
Jr
27:08
9:16
14
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
123:04
24:37
8:24
42 Shelly Ma
Sr
24:07
8:14
5
Krystle Thai
Sr
24:19
8:18
7
Stephanie Ou
Jr
24:45
8:27
9
Jacqueline Xu
Sr
24:50
8:29
10
Amber Young
Jr
25:03
8:33
11
Belle Chuang
Jr
25:51
8:49
12
Yanitza Berrios
Sr
25:52
8:50
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amihan Agustin Fr James Logan 18:55 6:27
2 Ashley Dominguez Fr Marina 19:52 6:47
3 Michelle Helbig Fr Great Oak 20:18 6:56
4 Kate Cortes Fr Great Oak 20:19 6:56
5 Melanie Deciga Fr Walnut 20:28 6:59
6 Lauren Morabito Fr Dana Hills 20:37 7:02
7 Brianna Shaffner Fr Marina 20:41 7:04
8 Alex Perez Fr Great Oak 20:51 7:07
9 Larissa Hacke Fr Trabuco Hills 20:52 7:07
10 Hailey Lamberto Fr Trabuco Hills 20:53 7:08
11 Iveth Gutierrez Fr King (riv) 20:54 7:08
12 Mckenna Palmer Fr Temecula Valley 20:58 7:09
13 Alejandra Avila Fr Walnut 21:09 7:13
14 Alyssa Schleger Fr Trabuco Hills 21:11 7:14
15 Sam Dayak Fr Dana Hills 21:11 7:14
16 Taylor Chrest Fr Valley View 21:14 7:15
17 Taylor Slagle Fr Dana Hills 21:15 7:15
18 Jennifer Torres Fr Dana Hills 21:16 7:15
19 Shae Morgan Fr La Sierra 21:19 7:17
20 Courtney Mace Fr Great Oak 21:21 7:17
21 Sabrina Suarez Fr King (riv) 21:30 7:20
22 Pa Lertpaichaiyon Fr Great Oak 21:31 7:21
23 Gabrielle Delayo Fr Trabuco Hills 21:31 7:21
24 Leah Bradley Fr Temecula Valley 21:34 7:22
25 Melissa Hilton Fr Temecula Valley 21:38 7:23
26 Marika Watt Fr Dana Hills 21:39 7:23
27 Zara Flores Fr Dana Hills 21:42 7:24
28 Sophia Gutteridge Fr Dana Hills 21:43 7:25
29 Kelsey Bentson Fr Dana Hills 21:44 7:25
30 Mackenzi Martinez Fr Temecula Valley 21:45 7:25
31 Rachel Padula Fr Dana Hills 21:48 7:26
32 Claire Cameron Fr Chino Hills 21:51 7:27
33 Tatiana Gallegos Fr Great Oak 21:53 7:28
34 Gabriell Chaname Fr Valley View 21:59 7:30
35 Celine Arteaga Fr Chino Hills 22:00 7:31
36 Sara Madden Fr Dana Hills 22:03 7:32
37 Carli Texeira Fr King (riv) 22:05 7:32
38 Kristin Overmeyer Fr La Sierra 22:07 7:33
39 Rachel Morales Fr Chino Hills 22:14 7:35
40 Isabella Dang Fr Oxnard 22:15 7:36
41 Breanna Arroyo Fr California (whi) 22:17 7:36
42 Laure Heinemeyer Fr Dana Hills 22:19 7:37
43 Meghan Van Hise Fr Great Oak 22:24 7:39
44 Mariss Rodriguez Fr Santa Fe 22:31 7:41
45 Katelyn Tierman Fr Great Oak 22:35 7:42
46 Jessica Mora Fr Katella 22:37 7:43
47 Lori Sandoval Fr Chino Hills 22:38 7:43
48 Sabrina Mushnick Fr Trabuco Hills 22:40 7:44
49 Emilee Crapo Fr Great Oak 22:41 7:45
50 Amber Adams Fr Alta Loma 22:46 7:46
51 Emily Korby Fr Great Oak 22:50 7:48
52 Ariana Canales Fr Buena 22:50 7:48
53 Shelby Sabako Fr Trabuco Hills 22:50 7:48
54 Kalie Yasmineh Fr Fountain Valley 22:52 7:48 1/6 13/37 18/22
55 Savannn Saucedo Fr King (riv) 22:54 7:49
56 Amanda Gonzalez Fr Corona 23:00 7:51
57 Julie Beauchamp Fr Chino Hills 23:02 7:52
58 Maria Bannister Fr Trabuco Hills 23:07 7:53
59 Briana Losey Fr Great Oak 23:10 7:54
60 Melanie Leong Fr Trabuco Hills 23:11 7:55
61 Daniela Muniz Fr California (whi) 23:12 7:55
62 Sara Hashemzadeh Fr Highland (pal) 23:15 7:56
63 Caitli Mulholland Fr Marina 23:21 7:58
64 Daniella Mestre Fr Highland (pal) 23:22 7:58
65 Hanna Shah Fr Buena 23:27 8:00
66 Izabella Mehler Fr Dana Hills 23:31 8:02
67 Nicole Fernandez Fr California (whi) 23:34 8:03
68 Samantha Pineda Fr Alta Loma 23:36 8:03
69 Yasmeen Syed Fr Glendale 23:37 8:04
70 Charline Ganci Fr Corona 23:40 8:05
71 Aimee Martinez Fr King (riv) 23:45 8:06
72 Emily Prock Fr King (riv) 23:49 8:08
73 Karissa Hess Fr Trabuco Hills 23:50 8:08
74 Hayley Watanabe Fr Fountain Valley 23:51 8:08 2/6 20/37 16/18
75 Kenzie Wells Fr Great Oak 23:52 8:09
76 Jackie Escolero Fr Fountain Valley 23:53 8:09 3/6 21/37 9/15
77 Sarah Jordan Fr Trabuco Hills 23:54 8:09
78 Jessica Marquez Fr La Sierra 23:58 8:11
79 Jaymie Stanford Fr Walnut 24:03 8:12
80 Sherien Awad Fr Fountain Valley 24:06 8:14 4/6 23/37 7/12
81 Brittini Stuart Fr Temecula Valley 24:09 8:15
82 Rebecca Shutt Fr Alta Loma 24:10 8:15
83 Sarah Serrano Fr Buena 24:19 8:18
84 Destiny Garcia Fr California (whi) 24:19 8:18
85 Madelin Wrathall Fr King (riv) 24:19 8:18
86 Beverly Becerra Fr California (whi) 24:26 8:20
87 Alexia Gomez Fr Corona 24:33 8:23
88 Kierste Sudberry Fr Highland (pal) 24:36 8:24
89 Alicia Wei Fr Walnut 24:37 8:24
90 Tyanna Bui Fr Fountain Valley 24:45 8:27 5/6 28/37 8/10
91 Angeliqu Thierren Fr Santa Fe 24:50 8:29
92 Emily Gibson Fr Upland 25:01 8:32
93 Lucy Ashton Fr Trabuco Hills 25:03 8:33
94 Charlotte Willey Fr Trabuco Hills 25:05 8:34
95 Valerie Morales Fr Alta Loma 25:06 8:34
96 Michelle Jerse Fr Great Oak 25:09 8:35
97 Julia Brady Fr Buena 25:12 8:36
98 Veronica Lopez Fr Buena 25:19 8:38
99 Cait Stinson-diess Fr Great Oak 25:22 8:39
100 Heidi Pitkin Fr Great Oak 25:29 8:42
101 Samantha Jarkin Fr Fountain Valley 25:29 8:42 6/6 31/37 5/7
102 Domoniq Morales Fr Buena 25:29 8:42
103 Thiana Morriset Fr Buena 25:31 8:43
104 Sarah Johnson Fr Great Oak 25:37 8:45
105 Sarah Stangeland Fr Chino Hills 25:39 8:45
106 Nina Nozzi Fr Buena 25:47 8:48
107 Chanc Carmichael Fr Corona 25:48 8:48
108 Rachel Thomas Fr Corona 25:53 8:50
109 Katherine Celume Fr Glendale 25:53 8:50
110 Brooke Tobler Fr Trabuco Hills 25:57 8:51
111 Melissa Stanfil Fr Great Oak 25:58 8:52
112 Lindsay Evans Fr Trabuco Hills 26:04 8:54
113 Zoe Franco Fr Great Oak 26:05 8:54
114 Mireya Ascencio Fr King (riv) 26:15 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
104:20
20:52
7:07
35 Michelle Helbig
Fr
20:18
6:56
1
Kate Cortes
Fr
20:19
6:56
2
Alex Perez
Fr
20:51
7:07
4
Courtney Mace
Fr
21:21
7:17
13
Pa Lertpaichaiyon
Fr
21:31
7:21
15
Tatiana Gallegos
Fr
21:53
7:28
24
Meghan Van Hise
Fr
22:24
7:39
29
2 Dana Hills
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:02
105:58
21:12
7:14
55 Lauren Morabito
Fr
20:37
7:02
3
Sam Dayak
Fr
21:11
7:14
10
Taylor Slagle
Fr
21:15
7:15
11
Jennifer Torres
Fr
21:16
7:15
12
Marika Watt
Fr
21:39
7:23
19
Zara Flores
Fr
21:42
7:24
20
Sophia Gutteridge
Fr
21:43
7:25
21
3 Trabuco Hills
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:48
107:07
21:25
7:19
67 Larissa Hacke
Fr
20:52
7:07
5
Hailey Lamberto
Fr
20:53
7:08
6
Alyssa Schleger
Fr
21:11
7:14
9
Gabrielle Delayo
Fr
21:31
7:21
16
Sabrina Mushnick
Fr
22:40
7:44
31
Shelby Sabako
Fr
22:50
7:48
33
Maria Bannister
Fr
23:07
7:53
38
4 Temecula Valley
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:11
110:04
22:01
7:31
113 Mckenna Palmer
Fr
20:58
7:09
8
Leah Bradley
Fr
21:34
7:22
17
Melissa Hilton
Fr
21:38
7:23
18
Mackenzi Martinez
Fr
21:45
7:25
22
Brittini Stuart
Fr
24:09
8:15
48








5 King (riv)
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:51
111:08
22:14
7:35
125 Iveth Gutierrez
Fr
20:54
7:08
7
Sabrina Suarez
Fr
21:30
7:20
14
Carli Texeira
Fr
22:05
7:32
26
Savannn Saucedo
Fr
22:54
7:49
35
Aimee Martinez
Fr
23:45
8:06
43
Emily Prock
Fr
23:49
8:08
44
Madelin Wrathall
Fr
24:19
8:18
51
6 Chino Hills
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
111:45
22:21
7:38
142 Claire Cameron
Fr
21:51
7:27
23
Celine Arteaga
Fr
22:00
7:31
25
Rachel Morales
Fr
22:14
7:35
27
Lori Sandoval
Fr
22:38
7:43
30
Julie Beauchamp
Fr
23:02
7:52
37
Sarah Stangeland
Fr
25:39
8:45
60




7 California (whi)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:09
117:48
23:34
8:02
210 Breanna Arroyo
Fr
22:17
7:36
28
Daniela Muniz
Fr
23:12
7:55
39
Nicole Fernandez
Fr
23:34
8:03
41
Destiny Garcia
Fr
24:19
8:18
50
Beverly Becerra
Fr
24:26
8:20
52








8 Fountain Valley
9-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:53
119:27
23:53
8:09
226 Kalie Yasmineh
Fr
22:52
7:48
34
Hayley Watanabe
Fr
23:51
8:08
45
Jackie Escolero
Fr
23:53
8:09
46
Sherien Awad
Fr
24:06
8:14
47
Tyanna Bui
Fr
24:45
8:27
54
Samantha Jarkin
Fr
25:29
8:42
57




9 Buena
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:29
121:07
24:13
8:16
232 Ariana Canales
Fr
22:50
7:48
32
Hanna Shah
Fr
23:27
8:00
40
Sarah Serrano
Fr
24:19
8:18
49
Julia Brady
Fr
25:12
8:36
55
Veronica Lopez
Fr
25:19
8:38
56
Domoniq Morales
Fr
25:29
8:42
58
Thiana Morriset
Fr
25:31
8:43
59
10 Corona
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:53
122:54
24:35
8:23
254 Amanda Gonzalez
Fr
23:00
7:51
36
Charline Ganci
Fr
23:40
8:05
42
Alexia Gomez
Fr
24:33
8:23
53
Chanc Carmichael
Fr
25:48
8:48
61
Rachel Thomas
Fr
25:53
8:50
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

47 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 24 Kira Meko, Fr, 20:13, Nipomo Bret Harte, 107:52, 25
Fr Blue Sierra Ponthier, Fr, 19:29, Palos Verdes West Torrance, 107:16, 44
Fr D1-87 Jacqui Aparacio, Fr, 18:21, Santiago (cor) Warren, 105:47, 47
Fr D1-88 Amihan Agustin, Fr, 18:55, James Logan Great Oak, 104:20, 35
Fr D1-89 Jana Warrick, Fr, 20:45, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 109:46, 71
Fr D2-67 Amanda Honn, Fr, 18:24, Huntington Beach Del Oro, 108:49, 30
Fr D2-68 Abigail Frankian, Fr, 19:15, Saugus Canyon (ana), 107:38, 56
Fr D2-69 Mikaela Garduno, Fr, 20:14, Foothill (sa) Ventura, 110:18, 68
Fr Green Suzanne Becker, Fr, 19:50, Albany San Marcos (sb), 109:03, 40
JV Blue Alex Dickens, Jr, 20:24, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 106:35, 36
JV D1-102 Clare Devlin, Sr, 20:27, Tesoro Tesoro, 105:56, 28
JV D1-103 Joyce Liao, Jr, 20:14, Arcadia Los Alamitos, 107:39, 51
JV D1-104 Kirst Montgomery, Jr, 20:11, Redlands Redlands, 105:07, 33
JV D12-58 Kathryn Bishop, Fr, 18:47, Trabuco Hills Great Oak, 95:16, 37
JV D2-46 Lizzy Nelson, Jr, 19:25, Saugus Saugus, 98:46, 20
JV D2-47 Magana Julissa, So, 20:37, Bloomington (blo) Edison (hb), 106:22, 60
JV D345 Carissa Fischer, So, 20:00, Cathedral Catholic Cathedral Catholic, 100:09, 15
JV Yellow Anakaren Gamboa, Sr, 21:03, San Juan Hills Cathedral Catholic, 108:31, 27
So 14 Angela Sloss, So, 19:56, West Torrance Northwood, 107:08, 59
So 15 Michelle Kagei, So, 19:39, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 102:20, 30
So 27 Stephanie Demmon, So, 20:21, Valley Christian (c Flintridge (lc), 116:57, 118
So D1-80 Sarah Perrin, So, 19:54, James Logan Warren, 109:11, 89
So D1-81 Megan Nevarez, So, 19:35, Downey (dow) Great Oak, 105:22, 39
So D1-82 Chiara Burns, So, 19:53, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 103:48, 50
So D2-73 Lauren Jones, So, 20:07, Newbury Park Thousand Oaks, 108:31, 45
So D2-74 Katie Huntington, So, 19:25, Saugus Saugus, 99:11, 18
So D2-75 Miranda Fisher, So, 20:00, El Capitan Claremont, 107:13, 56
V 19 Kelli Bercier, Sr, 18:28, El Camino (sac) Agoura, 99:43, 72
V 20 Isabelle Demetz, So, 18:47, Dougherty Valley Santa Margarita C, 100:07, 49
V 21 Marissa Scott, So, 18:08, Bonita Corona Del Mar, 94:29, 66
V D1-95 Megan Huebner, Fr, 17:52, La Quinta (lq) Clovis, 99:27, 82
V D1-96 Katie Gorczyca, Fr, 18:48, Palo Verde (NV) Clovis West, 98:01, 48
V D1-97 Jillian Deavila, Sr, 18:12, Los Alamitos Los Alamitos, 94:54, 41
V D1-98 Emily Scharmann, So, 17:46, Tesoro Tesoro, 91:55, 26
V D12-60 Molly Grabill, Sr, 17:07, Rancho Bernardo Rancho Bernardo, 93:49, 131
V D12-61 Sarah Baxter, Fr, 16:41, Simi Valley La Costa Canyn, 89:02, 103
V D2-53 Natalie Dimits, Jr, 18:19, Livermore Camarillo, 97:47, 112
V D2-54 Breanna Simmons, Jr, 18:29, Beverly Hills Edison (hb), 97:17, 58
V D2-55 Ashley Moffet, So, 18:28, Casa Grande Tulare Union, 99:54, 74
V D2-56 Mariel Mendoza, Jr, 17:30, J.W. North Claremont, 97:31, 67
V D2-57 Kelse Santisteban, Sr, 17:24, Castro Valley Saugus, 89:34, 24
V D3 Caitlin Krol, Jr, 17:54, Cathedral Catholic Granite Hills (av), 92:54, 64
V D4-40 Cami Chapus, Jr, 17:32, Harvard-Westlake Jserra, 96:06, 75
V D45-32 Kelli Hunt, Jr, 18:15, Whittier Christian McFarland, 102:42, 49
V D45-33 Spencer Moore, Fr, 18:16, St. Mary's (ber) Firebaugh (fir), 101:57, 121
V D45-34 Annie Mooney, Sr, 18:20, Mission College P Mission College P, 101:01, 52
V D5 Liza Currin, So, 18:02, Vistamar San Francisco Uni, 97:49, 66

All Boys Races

56 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 22 Domingo Oaliana, Fr, 17:27, Riverside Prep Riverside Prep, 94:30, 76
Fr 23 Chris Jacobson, Fr, 17:37, Half Moon Bay Half Moon Bay, 93:43, 52
Fr D1-83 Jovani Gamboa, Fr, 17:06, Poly (lb) Poly (lb), 88:41, 55
Fr D1-84 Gavin Diem, Fr, 16:36, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 89:21, 61
Fr D1-85 Isaiah Amos, Fr, 16:45, Burbank Burbank, 88:59, 52
Fr D1-86 Ge Sarco-climaco, Fr, 16:56, El Rancho Capistrano Valley, 90:04, 62
Fr D2-64 Junior Vargas, Fr, 16:33, Huntington Beach Redondo, 87:02, 49
Fr D2-65 Colin Bartlett, Fr, 17:04, Maria Carrillo Maria Carrillo, 88:00, 24
Fr D2-66 Cal Skilsky, Fr, 16:35, Ironwood Ridge (A Edison (hb), 89:22, 77
Fr Green Josh Lopez, Fr, 16:30, Servite Servite, 90:07, 84
Fr Red Camerino Herrera, Fr, 17:05, San Juan Hills San Marcos (sb), 89:27, 38
Fr Yellow Miles Irish, Fr, 16:26, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 87:46, 31
JV 44 Cody Janson, Jr, 16:30, Saugus Loyola, 84:40, 50
JV Blue Billy Bohn, Sr, 16:17, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 84:58, 28
JV D1-100 David Harned, Jr, 16:03, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 83:54, 37
JV D1-101 Shane Brinson, Jr, 16:40, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 84:56, 20
JV D1-99 Joshua Carlos, Jr, 16:29, Glendale Great Oak, 86:07, 40
JV D12-59 Eric Garibay, Sr, 15:25, Arcadia Arcadia, 78:16, 24
JV D2-45 Kurtis Merget, Sr, 16:23, Esperanza Esperanza, 84:05, 33
JV D3-35 Teddy Kassa, So, 16:14, West Torrance Brea Olinda, 83:36, 45
JV D45 Nic Fracassi, Fr, 17:07, Jserra Jserra, 88:17, 52
JV Green Freddy Gonzalez, Jr, 17:57, Saddleback Saddleback, 91:35, 37
JV Red Dominick Kennedy, Sr, 17:07, Granite Hills (av) Irvine, 90:20, 33
So D1-76 Zachary Mejia, So, 16:24, El Rancho El Rancho, 83:55, 21
So D1-77 Andres Aparicio, So, 16:19, Arroyo Fountain Valley, 87:46, 34
So D1-78 Moises Martinez, So, 16:22, Downey (dow) Dana Hills, 84:37, 40
So D1-79 Jacob Sherman, So, 16:36, Bonita Vista Burbank, 86:54, 61
So D2-70 Jose Art Penaloza, So, 15:46, Godinez Fundame Godinez Fundame, 85:18, 66
So D2-71 Rico Vega, So, 16:44, Hart Peninsula, 88:07, 67
So D2-72 Evan Mcmannigal, So, 16:54, J.W. North Redondo, 90:16, 78
So D3-13 Jeremy Zadoorian, So, 16:12, Hoover (gle) Laguna Hills, 87:51, 82
So D45-26 Kevin Maurer, So, 17:15, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 90:42, 28
So Red Matthew Baray, So, 16:53, Servite Brea Olinda, 86:27, 28
So Yellow Reid Meckler, So, 16:45, Corona Del Mar Atascadero, 87:12, 35
V 16 Javier Mares, Sr, 15:37, Pioneer (whi) Oak Park, 83:48, 83
V 17 Jesus Villalpando, Sr, 15:52, Shafter Shafter, 82:07, 46
V 18 Brandon Pugh, Jr, 15:22, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 80:40, 64
V D1-90 Josh Webb, Sr, 15:26, Clovis Clovis, 79:44, 46
V D1-91 Trevor Henson, Sr, 15:24, Paloma Valley Monte Vista (dan), 81:12, 61
V D1-92 Luis Emili Morales, Sr, 15:29, Fountain Valley California (whi), 79:43, 37
V D1-93 Juan Rodriguez, Sr, 15:34, El Rancho Chino Hills, 82:46, 74
V D1-94 Bryan Guijarro, Jr, 14:58, Knight College Park, 79:16, 132
V D12-62 Elias Gedyon, Sr, 14:26, Loyola Loyola, 77:08, 115
V D12-63 Ammar Moussa, Sr, 14:24, Arcadia Arcadia, 75:16, 56
V D2-48 Reo Levertu, Jr, 15:23, Peninsula Peninsula, 79:40, 82
V D2-49 Terrance Salazar, Sr, 15:54, Sunnyside (AZ) Edison (hb), 83:36, 76
V D2-50 Briggs Deardorff, Sr, 15:15, Santa Barbara Catalina Foothills, 81:07, 62
V D2-51 Will Geiken, Sr, 15:12, Los Gatos Los Gatos, 80:12, 69
V D2-52 Dyl Blankenbaker, Jr, 15:02, Ramona (ram) Saugus, 76:59, 54
V D3 Ishmael Griego, Jr, 15:00, Granite Hills (av) Brea Olinda, 78:01, 90
V D4 Will Conway, Sr, 15:16, Notre Dame (so) Notre Dame (so), 80:07, 90
V D45-28 Daniel Milechman, Sr, 14:55, Tamalpais St. Mary's (ber), 83:58, 60
V D45-29 Michael Gimbel, Sr, 16:27, San Marino Big Bear, 85:16, 107
V D45-30 Will Callan, Sr, 15:52, Thacher North Tahoe, 84:21, 32
V D45-31 Nate Debruno, So, 16:47, Orcutt Academy Orcutt Academy, 89:40, 88
V D5 John Robinson, Sr, 15:18, Whittell (NV) St. Margaret's, 81:03, 83